Sun Conference Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NAIA B
  • NAIA A
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

NAIA A   11.95 NAIA B   12.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Starling, Brittany SO-2 Florida Memorial 12.07 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
2 Dawkins, Artisha SO-2 Webber 12.17 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  3 Williams, Mariah JR-3 Warner 12.24 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  4 HYMAN, OSHIN FR-1 Warner 12.25 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  5 Green-Anderson, Halle JR-3 Embry-Riddle 12.26 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  6 Carr, Mya SO-2 Florida Memorial 12.30 Alice Coachman Invitation 2015 04/04/15
  7 Dixon, Kandice JR-3 Embry-Riddle 12.34 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
  8 Cooper, Maiya FR-1 USC-Beaufort 12.36 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  9 Dennard, Charrie SO-2 Webber 12.41 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  10 Bell, Alana FR-1 Embry-Riddle 12.44 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  11 Duncanson, Kiera SO-2 Northwood (Fla.) 12.50 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  12 Smith, Breann JR-3 Webber 12.59 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  13 Jacques, Wilsandley FR-1 Florida Memorial 12.61 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  14 Carr, Mya JR-3 Florida Memorial 12.63 USF Invitational 03/12/15
  15 Miller, Shonte SO-2 Embry-Riddle 12.64 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  16 Campbell, Kimberly FR-1 Northwood (Fla.) 12.66 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  17 Brown, Daisha FR-1 Embry-Riddle 12.71 2015 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/27/15
  18 Jacques, Wilsandley SO-2 Florida Memorial 12.79 Alice Coachman Invitation 2015 04/04/15
  19 Cannon, Camaria JR-3 Embry-Riddle 12.81 North Florida Twilight Meet 04/10/15
  20 Shabazz, Shakirah FR-1 Florida Memorial 12.82 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/20/15
  21 Dockery, Tannesha FR-1 Webber 12.98 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
  22 Roberson, Ilena FR-1 Warner 13.00 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
  23 Love, Ciera JR-3 USC-Beaufort 13.13 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  23 Robinson, Pamela JR-3 USC-Beaufort 13.13 2015 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/27/15
  25 Jones, 聲gel FR-1 Warner 13.38 2015 Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club) 03/20/15

200m

NAIA A   24.80 NAIA B   25.05
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Dawkins, Artisha SO-2 Webber 25.07 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
  2 Williams, Mariah JR-3 Warner 25.12 USF Invitational 03/12/15
  3 Starling, Brittany SO-2 Florida Memorial 25.15 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  4 HYMAN, OSHIN FR-1 Warner 25.18 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  5 Dixon, Kandice JR-3 Embry-Riddle 25.27 Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
  6 Calloway, Faith FR-1 USC-Beaufort 25.40 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  7 Carr, Mya SO-2 Florida Memorial 25.56 Alice Coachman Invitation 2015 04/04/15
  8 Metcalfe, Kristen FR-1 Embry-Riddle 25.61 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
  9 Carr, Mya JR-3 Florida Memorial 25.82 USF Invitational 03/12/15
  10 Cooper, Maiya FR-1 USC-Beaufort 25.92 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
  11 Bell, Alana FR-1 Embry-Riddle 25.98 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  12 Cannon, Camaria JR-3 Embry-Riddle 26.14 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  13 Andersson, Louise JR-3 Northwood (Fla.) 26.23 Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
  14 Jacques, Wilsandley FR-1 Florida Memorial 26.39 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  15 Joseph, Neugenia FR-1 Florida Memorial 26.46 2015 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/27/15
  16 Abundez, Ciera FR-1 Webber 26.54 Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
  17 Brown, Daisha FR-1 Embry-Riddle 26.59 North Florida Twilight Meet 04/10/15
  18 Levine, Marina SO-2 Embry-Riddle 26.67 North Florida Twilight Meet 04/10/15
  19 Shabazz, Shakirah FR-1 Florida Memorial 26.73 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/20/15
  20 Tafoya, Martina SO-2 Embry-Riddle 26.75 UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
  21 Miller, Shonte SO-2 Embry-Riddle 26.77 Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
  22 Chambers, Tamara FR-1 Embry-Riddle 26.93 Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
  23 Victor, Geradar JR-3 Northwood (Fla.) 26.96 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/10/15
  24 Robinson, Pamela JR-3 USC-Beaufort 27.03 2015 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/27/15
  25 Smith, Breann JR-3 Webber 27.07 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15

400m

NAIA A   57.00 NAIA B   57.36
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Metcalfe, Kristen FR-1 Embry-Riddle 55.45 Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
2 Staker, Ellie SR-4 Embry-Riddle 57.02 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  3 Calloway, Faith FR-1 USC-Beaufort 58.12 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  4 Levine, Marina SO-2 Embry-Riddle 58.35 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  5 Stewart, Raven SO-2 Northwood (Fla.) 58.43 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  6 Andersson, Louise JR-3 Northwood (Fla.) 58.82 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  7 Broadway, Charisa FR-1 Warner 59.55 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  8 Tafoya, Martina SO-2 Embry-Riddle 59.56 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  9 Nygren, Lauren SR-4 Webber 1:00.17 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  10 Pierce, Bre'Shea SO-2 Webber 1:00.30 Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
  11 Whitfield, Kathi SO-2 Webber 1:00.83 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  12 Jocelin, Kristie SO-2 Northwood (Fla.) 1:00.84 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  13 Joseph, Marly FR-1 Webber 1:01.10 UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
  14 Jones, Kendria SO-2 SCAD Savannah 1:01.24 North Florida Twilight Meet 04/10/15
  15 Dawkins, Artisha SO-2 Webber 1:01.32 2015 Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club) 03/20/15
  16 Robinson, Pamela JR-3 USC-Beaufort 1:01.51 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  17 Hayden, Becky SR-4 USC-Beaufort 1:01.56 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  18 Kurtz, Nicole FR-1 SCAD Savannah 1:01.80 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  19 Chambers, Tamara FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1:02.40 Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
  20 Baldwin, Jayna JR-3 Florida Memorial 1:02.51 4th Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/27/15
  21 Abundez, Ciera FR-1 Webber 1:03.00 Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
  22 Stalworth, Quantavia SO-2 Webber 1:04.48 2015 Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club) 03/20/15
  23 Green, I'munique FR-1 Warner 1:04.80 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  24 Miller, Shonte SO-2 Embry-Riddle 1:05.27 2015 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/27/15
  24 Thomas, Jaime SO-2 USC-Beaufort 1:05.27 2015 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/27/15

800m

NAIA A   2:14.50 NAIA B   2:16.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Staker, Ellie SR-4 Embry-Riddle 2:04.43 Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
2 Levine, Marina SO-2 Embry-Riddle 2:14.59 UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
3 Douglas, Betsy FR-1 USC-Beaufort 2:15.73 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
  4 Cook, Caroline FR-1 SCAD Savannah 2:20.26 Savannah State Twilight 04/01/15
  5 Tafoya, Martina SO-2 Embry-Riddle 2:21.48 North Florida Twilight Meet 04/10/15
  6 Love, Rebecca SR-4 Embry-Riddle 2:21.56 UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
  7 Thomas, Jaime SO-2 USC-Beaufort 2:22.87 UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
  8 Glover, Chrissy SO-2 SCAD Savannah 2:23.42 Savannah State Twilight 04/01/15
  9 Ogilvie, Sydni FR-1 Southeastern U. 2:26.31 Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
  10 Kurtz, Nicole FR-1 SCAD Savannah 2:26.48 North Florida Twilight Meet 04/10/15
  11 Nygren, Lauren SR-4 Webber 2:26.72 2015 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/27/15
  12 Whitfield, Kathi SO-2 Webber 2:27.92 2015 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/27/15
  13 Orr, Alex FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:28.77 UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
  14 Meneses, Alex FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:30.06 North Florida Twilight Meet 04/10/15
  15 Jones, Kendria SO-2 SCAD Savannah 2:31.08 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  16 Perez, Emily FR-1 Southeastern U. 2:32.05 Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
  17 Ross, Aleiyah SR-4 Embry-Riddle 2:33.60 UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
  18 Pierce, Bre'Shea SO-2 Webber 2:33.84 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
  19 Diaz, Angelica JR-3 Northwood (Fla.) 2:34.22 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  20 Morrison, Annette FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:35.08 North Florida Twilight Meet 04/10/15
  21 Ahrens, Anna SO-2 Southeastern U. 2:36.86 Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
  22 Parios, Audrey FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:38.28 Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
  23 Engles, Elise FR-1 SCAD Savannah 2:38.95 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  24 Paczynski, Brianna FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:39.44 2015 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/27/15
  25 Bench, Jordyn FR-1 Southeastern U. 2:41.23 Bulls Invitational 03/19/15

1500m

NAIA A   4:40.10 NAIA B   4:42.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Staker, Ellie SR-4 Embry-Riddle 4:17.03 Payton Jordan Invitational 05/02/15
2 Douglas, Betsy FR-1 USC-Beaufort 4:32.42 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
3 Scarpone, Jessy JR-3 SCAD Savannah 4:42.20 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
4 Cook, Caroline FR-1 SCAD Savannah 4:42.45 North Florida Twilight Meet 04/10/15
  5 Glover, Chrissy SO-2 SCAD Savannah 4:43.01 Duke Twilight 05/06/15
  6 Zeiler, Charlotta FR-1 SCAD Savannah 4:43.40 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
  7 Ogilvie, Sydni FR-1 Southeastern U. 4:57.92 Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
  8 Thomas, Jaime SO-2 USC-Beaufort 5:04.11 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
  9 Orr, Alex FR-1 Embry-Riddle 5:04.69 Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
  10 Francis, Sally SR-4 SCAD Savannah 5:04.72 North Florida Twilight Meet 04/10/15
  11 Nygren, Lauren SR-4 Webber 5:08.75 USF Invitational 03/12/15
  12 Fitzgerald, Megan FR-1 Southeastern U. 5:14.12 Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
  13 Love, Rebecca SR-4 Embry-Riddle 5:16.98 North Florida Twilight Meet 04/10/15
  14 Bench, Jordyn FR-1 Southeastern U. 5:18.45 Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
  15 Paczynski, Brianna FR-1 Embry-Riddle 5:20.18 2015 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/27/15
  16 Ahrens, Anna SO-2 Southeastern U. 5:24.09 Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
  17 Meneses, Alex FR-1 Embry-Riddle 5:25.49 Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
  18 Whitfield, Kathi SO-2 Webber 5:26.57 USF Invitational 03/12/15
  19 Gazda, Eliza FR-1 Embry-Riddle 5:29.25 Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
  20 Wood, Adelaide JR-3 Northwood (Fla.) 5:41.71 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  21 Hoglund, Elsa JR-3 Southeastern U. 5:41.99 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  22 Perez, Emily FR-1 Southeastern U. 5:48.16 USF Invitational 03/12/15
  23 Baldwin, Jayna JR-3 Florida Memorial 5:56.21(1) Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
  24 Baldwin, Jayna JR-3 Florida Memorial 5:56.96 USF Invitational 03/12/15
  25 Fredrick, Rachel SO-2 Webber 6:06.85 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15

5000m

NAIA A   17:36.00 NAIA B   17:50.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Scarpone, Jessy JR-3 SCAD Savannah 17:19.23 North Florida Twilight Meet 04/10/15
2 Zeiler, Charlotta FR-1 SCAD Savannah 17:41.25 Savannah State Eyeopener 02/21/15
3 Glover, Chrissy SO-2 SCAD Savannah 17:49.29 North Florida Twilight Meet 04/10/15
  4 Douglas, Betsy FR-1 USC-Beaufort 18:04.31 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic 03/06/15
  5 Orr, Alex FR-1 Embry-Riddle 18:45.47 North Florida Twilight Meet 04/10/15
  6 Fitzgerald, Megan FR-1 Southeastern U. 18:59.54 UT Ryan McCall Track Classic 04/11/15
  7 Ross, Aleiyah SR-4 Embry-Riddle 19:42.83 North Florida Twilight Meet 04/10/15
  8 Smith, Jaena SR-4 Embry-Riddle 19:46.97 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
  9 Nygren, Lauren SR-4 Webber 20:17.39 UT Ryan McCall Track Classic 04/11/15
  10 Gazda, Eliza FR-1 Embry-Riddle 20:18.13 UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
  11 Campbell, Rachel FR-1 SCAD Savannah 20:26.41 Savannah State Eyeopener 02/21/15
  12 Scott, Emily JR-3 Southeastern U. 20:30.04 UT Ryan McCall Track Classic 04/11/15
  13 Walter, Chloe SO-2 SCAD Savannah 20:39.84 Savannah State Eyeopener 02/21/15
  14 Fuller, Jessica FR-1 Southeastern U. 20:47.83 UT Ryan McCall Track Classic 04/11/15
  15 Ahrens, Anna SO-2 Southeastern U. 20:49.60 UT Ryan McCall Track Classic 04/11/15
  16 Bench, Jordyn FR-1 Southeastern U. 21:03.07 UT Ryan McCall Track Classic 04/11/15
  17 Hoglund, Elsa JR-3 Southeastern U. 21:29.18 UT Ryan McCall Track Classic 04/11/15
  18 Traynor, Danielle FR-1 Southeastern U. 21:34.66 Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
  19 Paczynski, Brianna FR-1 Embry-Riddle 21:40.83 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
  20 Hayes, Kendall SO-2 Southeastern U. 21:51.33 UT Ryan McCall Track Classic 04/11/15
  21 Warkow, Kirsten JR-3 SCAD Savannah 22:03.67 Savannah State Eyeopener 02/21/15
  22 Davis, Rachel FR-1 Southeastern U. 22:22.08 Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
  23 Galluzzo, Elora FR-1 SCAD Savannah 22:29.94 Savannah State Eyeopener 02/21/15
  24 Fredrick, Rachel SO-2 Webber 24:29.38 UT Ryan McCall Track Classic 04/11/15
  25 Beato, Cassie JR-3 USC-Beaufort 24:50.29 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15

10,000m

NAIA A   37:30.00 NAIA B   38:13.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000 Steeple

NAIA A   11:20.00 NAIA B   11:32.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 100 Relay

NAIA A   47.99 NAIA B   48.32
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay

NAIA A   3:55.00 NAIA B   3:56.80
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay

NAIA A   9:28.00 NAIA B   9:32.60
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault

NAIA A   3.60m NAIA B   3.50m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump

NAIA A   5.65m NAIA B   5.49m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Green-Anderson, Halle JR-3 Embry-Riddle 19' 10.25" 6.05m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
2 Dennard, Charrie SO-2 Webber 18' 5.25" 5.62m UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
3 Dawkins, Artisha SO-2 Webber 18' 1.75" 5.53m USF Invitational 03/12/15
  4 Pierce, Bre'Shea SO-2 Webber 17' 8.75" 5.40m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  5 Starling, Brittany SO-2 Florida Memorial 17' 1.25" 5.21m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  6 Brown, Daisha FR-1 Embry-Riddle 17' 0" 5.18m 2015 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/27/15
  7 HYMAN, OSHIN FR-1 Warner 16' 10" 5.13m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  8 Broadway, Charisa FR-1 Warner 16' 7" 5.05m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  9 Williams, Mariah JR-3 Warner 16' 3.25" 4.96m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  10 Victor, Geradar JR-3 Northwood (Fla.) 16' 3" 4.95m 2015 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/27/15
  11 Abbott, Markie SO-2 Northwood (Fla.) 16' 2.25" 4.93m 2015 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/27/15
  12 Sander, Alex FR-1 SCAD Savannah 16' 0.5" 4.89m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  13 Ramirez, Evanna JR-3 Embry-Riddle 15' 11.75" 4.87m 2015 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/27/15
  14 Stalworth, Quantavia SO-2 Webber 15' 11" 4.85m USF Invitational 03/12/15
  15 Applewhaite, Deslyn FR-1 Webber 15' 10.5" 4.84m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  16 Cannon, Camaria JR-3 Embry-Riddle 15' 4" 4.67m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  17 Hayden, Becky SR-4 USC-Beaufort 15' 1.25" 4.60m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  18 Leitensdorfer, Anna FR-1 SCAD Savannah 14' 11.25" 4.55m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  19 Collins, Princess Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 14' 10.5" 4.53m Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/20/15
  20 Chambers, Kirsten FR-1 Embry-Riddle 14' 9.25" 4.50m Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
  21 Jones, 聲gel FR-1 Warner 14' 3.75" 4.36m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  22 Huff, Denisha FR-1 Northwood (Fla.) 14' 1" 4.29m Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/20/15
  23 Toth, Rachelle JR-3 USC-Beaufort 14' 0.5" 4.28m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  24 Adams, Alicia FR-1 Florida Memorial 12' 7.75" 3.85m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/10/15
  25 Jocelin, Kristie SO-2 Northwood (Fla.) 12' 3.25" 3.74m USF Invitational 03/12/15

Shot Put

NAIA A   13.50m NAIA B   13.05m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Freeman, Tychelle SR-4 USC-Beaufort 44' 1.25" 13.44m Savannah State Eyeopener 02/21/15
  2 Scott, Shanquane SO-2 Webber 40' 11.75" 12.49m 2015 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/27/15
  3 Byrd, Eunique SO-2 Florida Memorial 40' 1.25" 12.22m 4th Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/27/15
  4 Saint Fluer, Medjina JR-3 Florida Memorial 38' 11.5" 11.87m 4th Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/27/15
  5 Isenard, Christina FR-1 Embry-Riddle 38' 9.5" 11.82m Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
  6 Merrick, Kehtura SO-2 Northwood (Fla.) 35' 10.75" 10.94m Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
  7 Byrd, Eunique FR-1 Florida Memorial 35' 8" 10.87m Alice Coachman Invitation 2015 04/04/15
  8 Saint Fluer, Medjina SO-2 Florida Memorial 34' 4" 10.46m Alice Coachman Invitation 2015 04/04/15
  9 Strought, Virginia FR-1 Warner 32' 9.75" 10.00m 2015 Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club) 03/20/15
  10 Thompson, Jasmin JR-3 Webber 32' 7.75" 9.95m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  11 Cabrera, Jaylyn FR-1 Webber 32' 3" 9.83m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  12 Thomas, Tianna FR-1 Warner 30' 11" 9.42m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/10/15
  13 Benton, Kelly FR-1 SCAD Savannah 30' 8.25" 9.35m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  14 Jackson, Alicia FR-1 Embry-Riddle 29' 9.5" 9.08m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  15 Keen, Taylor SR-4 USC-Beaufort 27' 11.5" 8.52m Savannah State Twilight 04/01/15
  16 Atkinson, Megan SR-4 USC-Beaufort 27' 2.75" 8.30m Savannah State Twilight 04/01/15

Discus

NAIA A   43.50m NAIA B   42.40m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Merrick, Kehtura SO-2 Northwood (Fla.) 126' 4" 38.51m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/10/15
  2 Saint Fluer, Medjina JR-3 Florida Memorial 122' 4" 37.30m USF Invitational 03/12/15
  3 Saint Fluer, Medjina SO-2 Florida Memorial 122' 1" 37.21m Alice Coachman Invitation 2015 04/04/15
  4 Scott, Shanquane SO-2 Webber 120' 4" 36.69m UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
  5 Benton, Kelly FR-1 SCAD Savannah 110' 7" 33.72m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  6 Byrd, Eunique SO-2 Florida Memorial 109' 0" 33.23m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/10/15
  7 Strought, Virginia FR-1 Warner 99' 1" 30.20m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  8 Isenard, Christina FR-1 Embry-Riddle 97' 6" 29.71m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  9 Keen, Taylor SR-4 USC-Beaufort 96' 0" 29.27m Savannah State Eyeopener 02/21/15
  10 Freeman, Tychelle SR-4 USC-Beaufort 95' 0" 28.95m Savannah State Twilight 04/01/15
  11 Thomas, Tianna FR-1 Warner 94' 3" 28.72m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/10/15
  11 Thompson, Jasmin JR-3 Webber 94' 3" 28.72m Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
  13 Ellis, Alexandra SO-2 Northwood (Fla.) 93' 9" 28.58m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  14 Byrd, Eunique FR-1 Florida Memorial 88' 3" 26.91m Alice Coachman Invitation 2015 04/04/15
  15 Jackson, Alicia FR-1 Embry-Riddle 82' 11" 25.27m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  16 Cabrera, Jaylyn FR-1 Webber 73' 7" 22.44m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  17 Atkinson, Megan SR-4 USC-Beaufort 68' 11" 21.01m Savannah State Twilight 04/01/15
  18 Parios, Audrey FR-1 Embry-Riddle 56' 11" 17.35m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15

Javelin

NAIA A   41.00m NAIA B   39.16m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Gray, Jaime FR-1 SCAD Savannah 128' 11" 39.30m Savannah State Twilight 04/01/15
  2 Atkinson, Megan SR-4 USC-Beaufort 123' 1" 37.52m Savannah State Eyeopener 02/21/15
  3 Thompson, Jasmin JR-3 Webber 118' 0" 35.97m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  4 Freeman, Tychelle SR-4 USC-Beaufort 103' 8" 31.61m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  5 Victor, Geradar JR-3 Northwood (Fla.) 103' 1" 31.42m Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
  6 Ellis, Alexandra SO-2 Northwood (Fla.) 95' 3" 29.04m Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/20/15
  7 Scott, Shanquane SO-2 Webber 91' 11" 28.03m 2015 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/27/15
  8 Parios, Audrey FR-1 Embry-Riddle 77' 7" 23.66m UCF Twilight 04/30/15
  9 Byrd, Eunique SO-2 Florida Memorial 77' 3" 23.56m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  10 Jackson, Alicia FR-1 Embry-Riddle 66' 2" 20.16m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  11 Thomas, Tianna FR-1 Warner 63' 8" 19.42m 2015 Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club) 03/20/15
  12 Ramirez, Evanna JR-3 Embry-Riddle 62' 0" 18.89m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  13 Cabrera, Jaylyn FR-1 Webber 58' 9" 17.90m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  14 Isenard, Christina FR-1 Embry-Riddle 56' 9" 17.30m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
  15 Saint Fluer, Medjina JR-3 Florida Memorial 55' 8" 16.98m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/10/15
  16 Abbott, Markie SO-2 Northwood (Fla.) 48' 9" 14.86m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/10/15
  17 Strought, Virginia FR-1 Warner 48' 9" 14.85m 2015 Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club) 03/20/15
  18 Merrick, Kehtura SO-2 Northwood (Fla.) 46' 7" 14.20m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/10/15