CUNYAC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • CUNYAC
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

CUNYAC   11.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hodge, Shaquille JR-3 York (N.Y.) 10.76 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
2 Gooden, Brandon FR-1 Queensborough CC 10.77 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
3 Dehazya, Peter SR-4 CCNY 10.82 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/14/15
4 Dakin, Bedan FR-1 Queensborough CC 10.99 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
5 Dacon, Jamell SO-2 Medgar Evers 11.00 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
6 Livingston, Darian SO-2 Lehman 11.10 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
7 Laing, Christopher SR-4 CCNY 11.21 CTC Championships 04/17/15
8 Morrison, Jashane SO-2 CCNY 11.23 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
9 Baptiste, Kyle FR-1 Kingsborough CC 11.30 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
10 Barnes, Anthony SR-4 CCNY 11.38 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
11 Washington, Jelani FR-1 Queensborough CC 11.39 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
11 CLARKE, JORDAN JR-3 Lehman 11.39 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  13 Mowatt, Hakeem FR-1 Kingsborough CC 11.51 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  14 Elysee, Jonathan JR-3 CCNY 11.68 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  15 Malam, Bassit SO-2 CCNY 11.78 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  16 Clanton, Derrick SR-4 York (N.Y.) 11.80 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  17 Lenon, Justice SO-2 Staten Island 11.92 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  18 Dickens, Aaron FR-1 CCNY 11.97 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  19 Campbell, Malik FR-1 York (N.Y.) 12.07 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  20 McCormic, Brendan FR-1 Queensborough CC 12.25 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  21 Davis, Kendrick FR-1 Lehman 12.26 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  22 Simmons, Keith FR-1 York (N.Y.) 12.46 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
  23 Bruno, Alexander SO-2 Medgar Evers 12.55 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  24 Jones, Ainsley FR-1 Kingsborough CC 12.76 Rider Invite 04/11/15
  25 Miller, Shaquille JR-3 Medgar Evers 12.79 Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15

100m (Women)

CUNYAC   13.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wright, Adriana SO-2 Lehman 11.72 CTC Championships 04/17/15
2 Metelus, Sciancia JR-3 Medgar Evers 12.65 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
3 Murray, Cathenia FR-1 CCNY 12.80 CTC Championships 04/17/15
4 Gibbons, Cassie FR-1 CCNY 12.92 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  5 Brown, Shanice SR-4 York (N.Y.) 13.09 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  6 Haynes, Leandra JR-3 CCNY 13.14 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  6 Bailey, Josette SO-2 Medgar Evers 13.14 Oscar Moore Track and Field Open 04/01/15
  8 Hibbert, Diandra SO-2 Kingsborough CC 13.20 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
  9 Russell, Shantal SR-4 Medgar Evers 13.64 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  10 Dawkins, Leah SR-4 CCNY 13.76 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  11 Brown, Zyare FR-1 CCNY 13.77 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  12 Roberts, Kalifa JR-3 Medgar Evers 13.90 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  13 Monteith, Rennae FR-1 Queensborough CC 13.96 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  14 Abbott, Lucinda FR-1 Kingsborough CC 13.98 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  15 Ducson, Myrlanda SO-2 Kingsborough CC 14.15 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  16 Hartman, Aliya SO-2 Medgar Evers 14.35 Oscar Moore Track and Field Open 04/01/15
  17 Thompson, Marlene JR-3 Medgar Evers 14.42 Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15
  18 Ham, Katarina FR-1 CCNY 14.47 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
  19 Jordon, Charlyn FR-1 Medgar Evers 14.68 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15
  20 Polius, Ruby FR-1 Kingsborough CC 15.27 Rider Invite 04/11/15
  21 Mckie, Shakeema SR-4 CCNY 15.42 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
  22 Nnamezie, Crystal FR-1 Hunter 16.32 St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
  23 Thomopoulos, Dimitra FR-1 Hunter 16.41 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  24 Pereira, Daniela SO-2 Hunter 16.70 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
  25 Stamberger, Brigid Staten Island 20.20 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15

200m (Men)

CUNYAC   23.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hodge, Shaquille JR-3 York (N.Y.) 22.21 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
2 Wright, Roshane SO-2 York (N.Y.) 22.28 Oneonta May Meet 05/09/15
3 Livingston, Darian SO-2 Lehman 22.38 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
4 Applewhite, Kwesie FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.40 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
5 Dehazya, Peter SR-4 CCNY 22.48 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
6 Morrison, Jashane SO-2 CCNY 22.49 CTC Championships 04/17/15
7 Baptiste, Kyle FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.50 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
8 Dacon, Jamell SO-2 Medgar Evers 22.51 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
8 Parkinson, Jovanni SO-2 Queensborough CC 22.51 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
10 Gravesande, Khalil SO-2 Queensborough CC 22.57 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
11 Dakin, Bedan FR-1 Queensborough CC 22.77 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
12 Gooden, Brandon FR-1 Queensborough CC 23.01 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
13 Barnes, Anthony SR-4 CCNY 23.13 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  14 Laing, Christopher SR-4 CCNY 23.23 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  15 Medina, Jesus SR-4 York (N.Y.) 23.36 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  16 Mowatt, Hakeem FR-1 Kingsborough CC 23.47 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  17 Michie, Dashaun JR-3 Lehman 23.59 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  18 Washington, Jelani FR-1 Queensborough CC 23.61 St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
  19 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael FR-1 Queensborough CC 23.78 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  20 Dickens, Aaron FR-1 CCNY 23.80 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  21 Lenon, Justice SO-2 Staten Island 23.86 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  22 Santana, Christopher FR-1 Lehman 23.97 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
  23 Malam, Bassit SO-2 CCNY 24.12 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  24 Cohen, Andre FR-1 Lehman 24.34 RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
  25 Odigie, Osahon FR-1 York (N.Y.) 24.38 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15

200m (Women)

CUNYAC   27.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wright, Adriana SO-2 Lehman 24.64 RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
2 Bernasconi, Allie SO-2 Lehman 25.93 RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
3 Metelus, Sciancia JR-3 Medgar Evers 26.04 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
4 Mills, Tatyana FR-1 Kingsborough CC 26.10 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
5 Gibbons, Cassie FR-1 CCNY 26.46 CTC Championships 04/17/15
6 Miller, Keyanna SO-2 Medgar Evers 26.73 Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15
  7 Hibbert, Diandra SO-2 Kingsborough CC 27.08 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
  8 Murray, Cathenia FR-1 CCNY 27.29 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  9 Haynes, Leandra JR-3 CCNY 27.42 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  10 Philbert, Camilla FR-1 York (N.Y.) 27.44 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  11 Rene , Nia FR-1 York (N.Y.) 27.86 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  12 Monteith, Rennae FR-1 Queensborough CC 28.04 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
  13 Allen, Akera JR-3 York (N.Y.) 28.67 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  14 Campbell, Okera FR-1 Queensborough CC 28.78 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  15 Abbott, Lucinda FR-1 Kingsborough CC 29.15 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  16 Williams, Demina SO-2 Lehman 29.16 RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
  17 Philbert, Camille FR-1 York (N.Y.) 29.58 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  18 Adams, Toshawna JR-3 Hunter 29.61 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  19 Brown, Zyare FR-1 CCNY 29.71 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  20 Ducson, Myrlanda SO-2 Kingsborough CC 29.76 Rider Invite 04/11/15
  21 Thompson, Marlene JR-3 Medgar Evers 30.44 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
  22 Anunagba, Angeles FR-1 CCNY 30.54 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  23 Ham, Katarina FR-1 CCNY 30.71 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  24 Russell, Shantal SR-4 Medgar Evers 30.73 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15
  25 Brown, Shanice SR-4 York (N.Y.) 30.78 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15

400m (Men)

CUNYAC   52.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wright, Roshane SO-2 York (N.Y.) 49.25 Oneonta May Meet 05/09/15
2 Gravesande, Khalil SO-2 Queensborough CC 49.37 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
3 Applewhite, Kwesie FR-1 Kingsborough CC 49.46 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
4 Jean-Gilles, Jason FR-1 Queensborough CC 49.67 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
5 Michie, Dashaun JR-3 Lehman 50.23 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
6 Barnes, Anthony SR-4 CCNY 50.58 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
7 Bogle, Dikembe FR-1 Kingsborough CC 51.16 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
8 Ezihie, Chimereucheya FR-1 York (N.Y.) 51.25 St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
9 Medina, Jesus SR-4 York (N.Y.) 51.74 St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
10 Hodge, Shaquille JR-3 York (N.Y.) 51.77 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
11 Dacon, Jamell SO-2 Medgar Evers 52.10 Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15
12 Chance, Jamal SO-2 Medgar Evers 52.20 St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
13 Joyette, William SR-4 Medgar Evers 52.25 St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
  14 Baptiste, Kyle FR-1 Kingsborough CC 52.46 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/17/15
  15 Oluniyi, Matthew SO-2 Lehman 52.69 RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
  16 Simon, Andrew FR-1 CCNY 53.53 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  17 Cohen, Andre FR-1 Lehman 53.77 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  18 Davis, Kendrick FR-1 Lehman 54.15 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  19 Salmon, Damonie SO-2 Hunter 55.10 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
  20 Jonas, Shemar FR-1 Queensborough CC 55.49 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  21 Perez, Alexander SO-2 Hunter 55.50 Wesleyan Spring Break T& F Invitational 03/21/15
  22 Dickens, Aaron FR-1 CCNY 55.75 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  23 Santana, Christopher FR-1 Lehman 56.13 RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
  24 Pierre-Paul, Fabrice FR-1 Queensborough CC 56.25 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  25 Ruggiero, Richard Staten Island 56.34 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15

400m (Women)

CUNYAC   1:05.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wright, Adriana SO-2 Lehman 57.60 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
2 Bernasconi, Allie SO-2 Lehman 57.93 RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
3 Miller, Keyanna SO-2 Medgar Evers 59.32 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
4 Gibbons, Cassie FR-1 CCNY 1:00.21 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
5 Mills, Tatyana FR-1 Kingsborough CC 1:00.74 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
6 Haynes, Leandra JR-3 CCNY 1:01.94 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
7 Philbert, Camilla FR-1 York (N.Y.) 1:02.12 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
8 Paredes, Melissa FR-1 CCNY 1:02.32 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
9 Carlin, Kristy FR-1 Hunter 1:02.40 CTC Championships 04/17/15
10 Rene , Nia FR-1 York (N.Y.) 1:02.67 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  11 Philbert, Camille FR-1 York (N.Y.) 1:05.28 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  12 Music, Edina FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:05.79 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
  13 Ham, Katarina FR-1 CCNY 1:06.10 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  14 Campbell, Okera FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:06.67 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
  15 Monteith, Rennae FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:07.38 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
  16 Rejouis, Thamare SR-4 Lehman 1:07.89 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  17 Williams, Demina SO-2 Lehman 1:07.92 RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
  18 Allen, Akera JR-3 York (N.Y.) 1:08.15 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
  19 Causeway, Tisha FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:08.65 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  20 Pavlishyn, Nataliya SO-2 Hunter 1:11.12 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  21 Hartman, Aliya SO-2 Medgar Evers 1:11.32 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  22 Nnamezie, Crystal FR-1 Hunter 1:12.21 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  23 Barry, Victoria Staten Island 1:13.08 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
  24 Polius, Ruby FR-1 Kingsborough CC 1:14.85 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  25 Torres, Victoria FR-1 York (N.Y.) 1:14.97 Osprey Open 2015 04/03/15

800m (Men)

CUNYAC   2:04.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ezihie, Chimereucheya FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:02.98 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  2 Joyette, William SR-4 Medgar Evers 2:04.61 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  3 Gravesande, Khalil SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:05.27 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  4 Buen, Diego SO-2 Hunter 2:05.93 St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
  5 McMunn, Liam FR-1 Staten Island 2:06.38 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  6 Oluniyi, Matthew SO-2 Lehman 2:06.92 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  7 Brienza, Richard SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:07.40 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
  8 Nunez, Janssel SO-2 CCNY 2:08.06 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  9 Michie, Dashaun JR-3 Lehman 2:08.14 2015 Danny Curran Invitational 03/27/15
  10 Santana, Christopher FR-1 Lehman 2:08.36 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  11 Arhire Thomas, kelvin SO-2 Kingsborough CC 2:08.89 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  12 Cruickshank, Rowan FR-1 CCNY 2:09.26 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  13 Cohen, Andre FR-1 Lehman 2:09.30 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  14 Perez, Alexander SO-2 Hunter 2:09.41 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  15 Pollina, John SO-2 Lehman 2:10.04 RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
  16 Boston, Kishon FR-1 Kingsborough CC 2:10.38 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  17 Benson, Joseph FR-1 CCNY 2:11.01 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  18 Jonas, Shemar FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:11.94 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  19 Moreira, David FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:12.71 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  20 Sullivan, Thomas FR-1 CCNY 2:12.79 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  21 Phiri, Yamikani SO-2 Medgar Evers 2:14.01 Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15
  22 Mayard, Yael Queensborough CC 2:16.64 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  23 Akinde, Omolade FR-1 Medgar Evers 2:17.57 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  24 Ribaudo, Joshua SO-2 Staten Island 2:18.74 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  25 Hernandez , David FR-1 CCNY 2:19.63 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15

800m (Women)

CUNYAC   2:40.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Paredes, Melissa FR-1 CCNY 2:24.75 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
2 Ramirez, Deborah SO-2 Hunter 2:26.03 St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
3 Music, Edina FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:28.77 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
4 Rejouis, Thamare SR-4 Lehman 2:38.41 RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
5 Santos, Norma SO-2 Hunter 2:38.68 Wesleyan Spring Break T& F Invitational 03/21/15
  6 Ryhmer, Rasheedah SO-2 Medgar Evers 2:42.93 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  7 Pertsovskaya, Vera FR-1 Hunter 2:43.28 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  8 Martinolich, Alexandra SO-2 Hunter 2:43.47 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  9 Mills, Tatyana FR-1 Kingsborough CC 2:48.51 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
  10 Saravia, Zulena SO-2 CCNY 2:50.26 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  11 Causeway, Tisha FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:52.08 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
  12 Agustin, Julyana FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:54.09 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  13 Torres, Victoria FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:57.43 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  14 Pereira, Daniela SO-2 Hunter 2:58.22 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  15 Sosa, Katiuska JR-3 CCNY 2:58.32 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  16 Sanchez, Slimady SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:59.07 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  17 Hu, Christin JR-3 CCNY 3:01.36 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  18 Garcia, Adriana FR-1 Queensborough CC 3:02.25 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  19 Bernal, Giovanna FR-1 Hunter 3:04.27 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  20 Bedoya, Valentina SO-2 Hunter 3:05.84 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  21 Cruz, Marilyn SO-2 Queensborough CC 3:08.19 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
  22 Core, Karissa FR-1 CCNY 3:14.18 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  23 Hernandez, Gerandy FR-1 Queensborough CC 3:14.81 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
  24 Kozak, Katelynn FR-1 CCNY 3:15.21 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  25 Garcia, Yenisell FR-1 Queensborough CC 3:18.88 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15

1500m (Men)

CUNYAC   4:25.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McMunn, Liam FR-1 Staten Island 4:19.09 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
2 Cruickshank, Rowan FR-1 CCNY 4:21.21 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
3 Brienza, Richard SO-2 Queensborough CC 4:22.26 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  4 Scharf, Andrew FR-1 Staten Island 4:26.20 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  5 Wong, Raymond FR-1 CCNY 4:27.64 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  6 Nunez, Janssel SO-2 CCNY 4:28.44 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  7 Martinez, Jacinto SO-2 Kingsborough CC 4:37.63 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  8 Ezihie, Chimereucheya FR-1 York (N.Y.) 4:39.93 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
  9 Sullivan, Thomas FR-1 CCNY 4:40.92 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  10 Arhire Thomas, kelvin SO-2 Kingsborough CC 4:41.46 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  11 Phiri, Yamikani SO-2 Medgar Evers 4:41.69 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  12 Moreira, David FR-1 Queensborough CC 4:42.37 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  13 Morella, Kenneth Staten Island 4:43.31 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  14 Benson, Joseph FR-1 CCNY 4:52.11 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15
  15 Oluniyi, Matthew SO-2 Lehman 4:52.78 2015 Danny Curran Invitational 03/27/15
  16 Day, Matthew FR-1 Staten Island 4:53.39 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  17 Ribaudo, Joshua SO-2 Staten Island 4:56.79 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  18 Boston, Kishon FR-1 Kingsborough CC 4:57.02 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  19 Santana, Christopher FR-1 Lehman 5:03.13 2015 Danny Curran Invitational 03/27/15
  20 Valerio, Geovani SO-2 Hunter 5:06.91 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  21 Hernandez , David FR-1 CCNY 5:08.30 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15
  22 Lam, Michael SO-2 Hunter 5:12.86 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  23 Akinde, Omolade FR-1 Medgar Evers 5:32.21 Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15
  24 Tran, Kha FR-1 Hunter 5:42.60 Wesleyan Spring Break T& F Invitational 03/21/15
  25 Alvarez, Daniel FR-1 CCNY 5:50.19 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15

1500m (Women)

CUNYAC   5:35.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Paredes, Melissa FR-1 CCNY 5:02.41 CTC Championships 04/17/15
2 Ramirez, Deborah SO-2 Hunter 5:03.92 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
3 Music, Edina FR-1 Queensborough CC 5:04.61 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
4 Santos, Norma SO-2 Hunter 5:29.85 Wesleyan Spring Break T& F Invitational 03/21/15
5 Pertsovskaya, Vera FR-1 Hunter 5:34.62 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  6 Rejouis, Thamare SR-4 Lehman 5:50.14 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  7 Saravia, Zulena SO-2 CCNY 5:53.26 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
  8 Agustin, Julyana FR-1 Queensborough CC 6:01.39 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
  9 Hu, Christin JR-3 CCNY 6:11.75 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  10 Garcia, Adriana FR-1 Queensborough CC 6:18.25 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
  11 Torres, Victoria FR-1 York (N.Y.) 6:19.16 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  12 Causeway, Tisha FR-1 Queensborough CC 6:20.88 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  13 Sosa, Katiuska JR-3 CCNY 6:21.63 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  14 Kozak, Katelynn FR-1 CCNY 6:22.81 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  15 Bernal, Giovanna FR-1 Hunter 6:27.67 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  16 Fidele, Riana FR-1 Queensborough CC 6:30.62 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  17 Core, Karissa FR-1 CCNY 6:33.18 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  18 Sanchez, Slimady SO-2 Queensborough CC 6:40.47 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
  19 Hernandez, Gerandy FR-1 Queensborough CC 6:41.21 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  20 Garcia, Yenisell FR-1 Queensborough CC 6:45.43 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
  21 Doumas, Jennifer JR-3 CCNY 7:01.16 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
  22 Tedesco , Jessica FR-1 CCNY 7:05.87 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  23 McNally, Christina FR-1 Queensborough CC 7:56.72 Lions Invitational 04/24/15

5000m (Men)

CUNYAC   17:30.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

10,000m (Women)

CUNYAC   45:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000 Steeple (Men)

CUNYAC   11:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000 Steeple (Women)

CUNYAC   15:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Women)

CUNYAC   1.42m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault (Women)

CUNYAC   1.82m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump (Men)

CUNYAC   5.99m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Destin, Demesvar SO-2 CCNY 21' 0.5" 6.41m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
2 Wright, Roshane SO-2 York (N.Y.) 20' 11.25" 6.38m CTC Championships 04/17/15
3 Chance, Jamal SO-2 Medgar Evers 20' 6.25" 6.25m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
4 Dehazya, Peter SR-4 CCNY 20' 3.5" 6.18m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
5 Mowatt, Hakeem FR-1 Kingsborough CC 19' 11.5" 6.08m Rider Invite 04/11/15
  6 Baptiste, Kyle FR-1 Kingsborough CC 19' 7" 5.97m Rider Invite 04/11/15
  7 Jimenez, Johan JR-3 Medgar Evers 19' 6.25" 5.95m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  8 Geist, Daniel SO-2 CCNY 19' 4.75" 5.91m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  9 Medina, Jesus SR-4 York (N.Y.) 19' 1.25" 5.82m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  10 St. Louis, Jeffrey SO-2 Medgar Evers 18' 9.75" 5.73m Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
  11 Salmon, Damonie SO-2 Hunter 18' 6.5" 5.65m TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  12 Bruno, Alexander SO-2 Medgar Evers 17' 9.5" 5.42m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  13 Joseph, Eli FR-1 CCNY 17' 2.25" 5.24m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  14 Laing, Christopher SR-4 CCNY 17' 0.5" 5.19m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
  15 Elysee, Jonathan JR-3 CCNY 16' 10.75" 5.15m CTC Championships 04/17/15
  16 Peralta, Fredrick FR-1 York (N.Y.) 16' 10" 5.13m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  17 Rogers, Elliott FR-1 York (N.Y.) 15' 8.75" 4.79m St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
  18 Campbell, Malik FR-1 York (N.Y.) 15' 7.75" 4.77m St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
  19 Guyah, Kareem FR-1 Queensborough CC 15' 0.5" 4.58m St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
  20 Zapata, Omar FR-1 CCNY 14' 7.25" 4.45m Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15
  21 Adams, David SR-4 Medgar Evers 14' 4" 4.37m St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15

Long Jump (Women)

CUNYAC   4.98m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Monteith, Rennae FR-1 Queensborough CC 16' 0.5" 4.89m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
  1 Dawkins, Leah SR-4 CCNY 16' 0.5" 4.89m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  3 Hibbert, Diandra SO-2 Kingsborough CC 16' 0.25" 4.88m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  4 Brown, Zyare FR-1 CCNY 15' 2.25" 4.63m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  5 Ducson, Myrlanda SO-2 Kingsborough CC 15' 1.25" 4.60m Rider Invite 04/11/15
  6 Adams, Toshawna JR-3 Hunter 14' 9.75" 4.51m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  7 Carlin, Kristy FR-1 Hunter 14' 7.25" 4.45m St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
  8 Ewart, Nastassia SO-2 Medgar Evers 14' 7" 4.44m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  9 Allen, Akera JR-3 York (N.Y.) 14' 6" 4.42m TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  10 Gibbons, Cassie FR-1 CCNY 14' 5.25" 4.40m CTC Championships 04/17/15
  11 Russell, Shantal SR-4 Medgar Evers 14' 5" 4.39m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  12 Bailey, Josette SO-2 Medgar Evers 13' 10.5" 4.23m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  13 Haynes, Ashley SO-2 Hunter 13' 9" 4.19m St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
  14 Jordon, Charlyn FR-1 Medgar Evers 13' 3.5" 4.05m Lions Invitational 04/24/15
  15 Pavlishyn, Nataliya SO-2 Hunter 13' 1.5" 4.00m TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  16 Mckie, Shakeema SR-4 CCNY 12' 9.25" 3.89m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  17 Philbert, Camilla FR-1 York (N.Y.) 12' 8.5" 3.87m St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
  18 Anunagba, Angeles FR-1 CCNY 12' 4" 3.76m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
  19 Thompson, Marlene JR-3 Medgar Evers 11' 11.75" 3.65m Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15

Triple Jump (Men)

CUNYAC   12.12m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Triple Jump (Women)

CUNYAC   9.75m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Shot Put (Men)

CUNYAC   10.67m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Mejia, Jeckesan SO-2 CCNY 43' 1.75" 13.15m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
2 Foley, Harrison FR-1 CCNY 41' 3" 12.57m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
3 Malam, Bassit SO-2 CCNY 38' 9.5" 11.82m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
4 Baker, Steve JR-3 CCNY 38' 6.75" 11.75m CTC Championships 04/17/15
5 Santamaria, Randall SO-2 York (N.Y.) 38' 6" 11.73m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
6 Bacchus, Joseph FR-1 Kingsborough CC 38' 4" 11.68m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
7 Edionwe, Nosa JR-3 York (N.Y.) 37' 6" 11.43m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
8 Oliver, James SO-2 Lehman 37' 0.25" 11.28m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
9 Coleman, Clavel FR-1 Lehman 36' 0" 10.97m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  10 Graham, Joshua FR-1 Queensborough CC 32' 2.75" 9.82m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  11 McFadden, Tashaun JR-3 Lehman 31' 11.5" 9.74m RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
  12 Prince, Amunike FR-1 Kingsborough CC 31' 4.5" 9.56m Rider Invite 04/11/15
  13 Elysee, Jonathan JR-3 CCNY 30' 2.75" 9.21m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  14 Laing, Christopher SR-4 CCNY 28' 5.75" 8.68m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  15 Pastuizuca, Nicollas FR-1 Queensborough CC 24' 6.5" 7.48m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  16 Mowatt, Hakeem FR-1 Kingsborough CC 23' 10.25" 7.27m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15

Shot Put (Women)

CUNYAC   8.53m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Beaver, Ashley SO-2 CCNY 41' 9.75" 12.74m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
2 Mackey, Charlena JR-3 Medgar Evers 38' 0.25" 11.59m Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/11/15
3 Jones, Keziann FR-1 Kingsborough CC 37' 11.5" 11.57m Rider Invite 04/11/15
4 Haynes, Ashley SO-2 Hunter 35' 11.5" 10.96m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
4 Dawkins, Leah SR-4 CCNY 35' 11.5" 10.96m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
6 Cuevas, Diana JR-3 York (N.Y.) 32' 9.5" 9.99m CTC Championships 04/17/15
7 Padmore, Caitlin SO-2 York (N.Y.) 31' 8.75" 9.67m Osprey Open 2015 04/03/15
8 Thomas, Jessica SO-2 CCNY 31' 4" 9.55m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
9 Ellis, Makita JR-3 CCNY 31' 3" 9.52m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
10 Buckley, Danielle SO-2 Lehman 30' 0.75" 9.16m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
11 Traore, Djeneba FR-1 Lehman 28' 11.25" 8.82m RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
12 Dunn, Danielle SR-4 York (N.Y.) 28' 9.75" 8.78m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
13 Ewart, Nastassia SO-2 Medgar Evers 28' 7.75" 8.73m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  14 Mckie, Shakeema SR-4 CCNY 27' 9.5" 8.47m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
  15 Diaz, Boranda FR-1 Lehman 27' 7.25" 8.41m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  16 Kozak, Katelynn FR-1 CCNY 27' 2.5" 8.29m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  17 Carter, Tiffany FR-1 Kingsborough CC 27' 1" 8.25m Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
  18 Thomopoulos, Dimitra FR-1 Hunter 26' 0" 7.92m Wesleyan Spring Break T& F Invitational 03/21/15
  19 Matthews, Juliet FR-1 York (N.Y.) 25' 7.5" 7.81m TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  20 Thomas-Bedeau, Chloe JR-3 Medgar Evers 24' 9" 7.54m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  21 Fidele, Riana FR-1 Queensborough CC 21' 8.25" 6.61m Lions Invitational 04/24/15
  22 Amadeo, Elizabeth FR-1 Queensborough CC 21' 4" 6.50m Lions Invitational 04/24/15
  23 Hernandez, Gerandy FR-1 Queensborough CC 16' 1.75" 4.92m Lions Invitational 04/24/15
  24 Mullings, Jhanelle SO-2 Lehman 15' 0" 4.57m Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15

Discus (Men)

CUNYAC   30.48m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Oliver, James SO-2 Lehman 129' 11" 39.59m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
2 Baker, Steve JR-3 CCNY 121' 2" 36.93m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
3 Mejia, Jeckesan SO-2 CCNY 118' 11" 36.25m CTC Championships 04/17/15
4 Bacchus, Joseph FR-1 Kingsborough CC 113' 9" 34.68m Rider Invite 04/11/15
5 Edionwe, Nosa JR-3 York (N.Y.) 111' 3" 33.92m TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
6 Foley, Harrison FR-1 CCNY 110' 9" 33.76m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
7 Prince, Amunike FR-1 Kingsborough CC 108' 3" 33.00m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  8 Coleman, Clavel FR-1 Lehman 99' 5" 30.31m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  9 McFadden, Tashaun JR-3 Lehman 82' 10" 25.25m RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
  10 Santamaria, Randall SO-2 York (N.Y.) 80' 7" 24.56m CTC Championships 04/17/15
  11 Elysee, Jonathan JR-3 CCNY 75' 2" 22.92m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
  12 Malam, Bassit SO-2 CCNY 70' 10" 21.60m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  13 Nunez, Janssel SO-2 CCNY 62' 6" 19.04m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  14 Pastuizuca, Nicollas FR-1 Queensborough CC 54' 7" 16.65m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  15 Guyah, Kareem FR-1 Queensborough CC 54' 7" 16.64m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  16 McCormic, Brendan FR-1 Queensborough CC 53' 6" 16.30m TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15

Discus (Women)

CUNYAC   22.86m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Beaver, Ashley SO-2 CCNY 120' 11" 36.85m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
2 Haynes, Ashley SO-2 Hunter 102' 3" 31.16m TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
3 Dunn, Danielle SR-4 York (N.Y.) 87' 11" 26.80m TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
4 Jones, Keziann FR-1 Kingsborough CC 87' 2" 26.57m Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
5 Ellis, Makita JR-3 CCNY 85' 7" 26.08m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
6 Thomas, Jessica SO-2 CCNY 82' 4" 25.09m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
7 Diaz, Boranda FR-1 Lehman 77' 7" 23.65m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
8 Cuevas, Diana JR-3 York (N.Y.) 76' 4" 23.28m Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
  9 Padmore, Caitlin SO-2 York (N.Y.) 74' 0" 22.57m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  10 Buckley, Danielle SO-2 Lehman 73' 1" 22.27m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  11 Mckie, Shakeema SR-4 CCNY 72' 8" 22.16m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
  12 Rene , Nia FR-1 York (N.Y.) 70' 11" 21.62m TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  13 Mackey, Charlena JR-3 Medgar Evers 67' 10" 20.67m Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
  14 Kozak, Katelynn FR-1 CCNY 65' 10" 20.07m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  15 Amadeo, Elizabeth FR-1 Queensborough CC 63' 1" 19.22m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  16 Traore, Djeneba FR-1 Lehman 61' 10" 18.85m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  17 Brown, Shanice SR-4 York (N.Y.) 57' 2" 17.42m TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  18 Dawkins, Leah SR-4 CCNY 55' 3" 16.84m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
  18 Carter, Tiffany FR-1 Kingsborough CC 55' 3" 16.84m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  20 Sanchez, Slimady SO-2 Queensborough CC 45' 11" 13.99m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  21 Garcia, Adriana FR-1 Queensborough CC 40' 7" 12.37m Lions Invitational 04/24/15
  22 Fidele, Riana FR-1 Queensborough CC 37' 8" 11.49m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  23 Paredes, Melissa FR-1 CCNY 36' 8" 11.19m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15

Hammer (Men)

CUNYAC   30.48m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Edionwe, Nosa JR-3 York (N.Y.) 136' 11" 41.74m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
2 Baker, Steve JR-3 CCNY 133' 9" 40.76m Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15
3 Oliver, James SO-2 Lehman 110' 1" 33.55m Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
4 Santamaria, Randall SO-2 York (N.Y.) 108' 1" 32.94m CTC Championships 04/17/15
5 Mejia, Jeckesan SO-2 CCNY 104' 2" 31.76m CTC Championships 04/17/15
  6 McFadden, Tashaun JR-3 Lehman 93' 6" 28.49m 2015 Danny Curran Invitational 03/27/15
  7 Prince, Amunike FR-1 Kingsborough CC 89' 4" 27.22m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  8 Foley, Harrison FR-1 CCNY 83' 10" 25.55m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  9 Coleman, Clavel FR-1 Lehman 82' 8" 25.21m 2015 Danny Curran Invitational 03/27/15
  10 McCormic, Brendan FR-1 Queensborough CC 74' 8" 22.77m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  11 Bacchus, Joseph FR-1 Kingsborough CC 71' 5" 21.78m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  12 Graham, Joshua FR-1 Queensborough CC 64' 5" 19.64m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  13 Pastuizuca, Nicollas FR-1 Queensborough CC 64' 4" 19.61m Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
  14 Malam, Bassit SO-2 CCNY 60' 5" 18.43m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  15 Elysee, Jonathan JR-3 CCNY 50' 3" 15.32m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15

Hammer (Women)

CUNYAC   22.86m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Javelin (Men)

CUNYAC   38.10m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Baker, Steve JR-3 CCNY 159' 1" 48.50m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
2 Bacchus, Joseph FR-1 Kingsborough CC 159' 1" 48.48m Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/17/15
3 Malam, Bassit SO-2 CCNY 139' 8" 42.57m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
4 Mejia, Jeckesan SO-2 CCNY 139' 7" 42.55m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
5 Prince, Amunike FR-1 Kingsborough CC 138' 5" 42.20m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
6 Santamaria, Randall SO-2 York (N.Y.) 137' 3" 41.83m Osprey Open 2015 04/03/15
7 Dakin, Bedan FR-1 Queensborough CC 130' 0" 39.63m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
8 Jones, Ainsley FR-1 Kingsborough CC 125' 9" 38.34m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
9 Jimenez, Johan JR-3 Medgar Evers 125' 2" 38.15m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  10 Foley, Harrison FR-1 CCNY 112' 10" 34.39m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  11 Dacon, Jamell SO-2 Medgar Evers 105' 5" 32.14m Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15
  12 McCormic, Brendan FR-1 Queensborough CC 105' 1" 32.02m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  13 Oliver, James SO-2 Lehman 104' 2" 31.74m RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
  14 Walker, Junior JR-3 CCNY 103' 2" 31.45m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  15 Coleman, Clavel FR-1 Lehman 101' 10" 31.05m Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
  16 Graham, Joshua FR-1 Queensborough CC 101' 3" 30.86m 2ND ANNUAL TOM FARRELL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC 05/01/15
  17 Nunez, Janssel SO-2 CCNY 94' 5" 28.79m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  18 Sullivan, Thomas FR-1 CCNY 93' 6" 28.50m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  19 McFadden, Tashaun JR-3 Lehman 84' 7" 25.79m RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
  20 Elysee, Jonathan JR-3 CCNY 78' 4" 23.89m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  21 Lake, Anthony SO-2 Medgar Evers 75' 3" 22.94m Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15
  22 Pastuizuca, Nicollas FR-1 Queensborough CC 75' 0" 22.86m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  23 Edionwe, Nosa JR-3 York (N.Y.) 72' 0" 21.94m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  24 Gilbert, Alexander FR-1 CCNY 60' 10" 18.54m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
  25 Adams, David SR-4 Medgar Evers 58' 8" 17.89m Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15

Javelin (Women)

CUNYAC   22.86m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Padmore, Caitlin SO-2 York (N.Y.) 126' 11" 38.69m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
2 Jones, Keziann FR-1 Kingsborough CC 116' 5" 35.49m Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/17/15
3 Dunn, Danielle SR-4 York (N.Y.) 93' 11" 28.62m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
4 Haynes, Ashley SO-2 Hunter 85' 5" 26.04m TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
5 Spahija, Almeda SO-2 Hunter 83' 1" 25.32m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
6 Hu, Christin JR-3 CCNY 81' 1" 24.71m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
7 Thomas, Jessica SO-2 CCNY 80' 5" 24.51m Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15
8 Adams, Toshawna JR-3 Hunter 77' 0" 23.48m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
9 Dawkins, Leah SR-4 CCNY 75' 3" 22.95m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
  10 Beaver, Ashley SO-2 CCNY 74' 0" 22.57m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
  11 Cuevas, Diana JR-3 York (N.Y.) 67' 2" 20.47m CTC Championships 04/17/15
  12 Ellis, Makita JR-3 CCNY 65' 4" 19.92m CTC Championships 04/17/15
  13 Mackey, Charlena JR-3 Medgar Evers 64' 6" 19.67m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  14 Diaz, Boranda FR-1 Lehman 63' 7" 19.39m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  15 Carter, Tiffany FR-1 Kingsborough CC 50' 11" 15.52m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  16 Amadeo, Elizabeth FR-1 Queensborough CC 41' 4" 12.61m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  17 Mckie, Shakeema SR-4 CCNY 39' 9" 12.13m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
  18 Sanchez, Slimady SO-2 Queensborough CC 20' 8" 6.31m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  19 Brown, Zyare FR-1 CCNY 20' 8" 6.30m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15