CUNYAC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • CUNYAC
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

CUNYAC   11.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hodge, Shaquille JR-3 York (N.Y.) 10.76 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
2 Gooden, Brandon FR-1 Queensborough CC 10.77 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
3 Dehazya, Peter SR-4 CCNY 10.82 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/14/15
4 Dakin, Bedan FR-1 Queensborough CC 10.99 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
5 Dacon, Jamell SO-2 Medgar Evers 11.00 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
6 Livingston, Darian SO-2 Lehman 11.10 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
7 Laing, Christopher SR-4 CCNY 11.21 CTC Championships 04/17/15
8 Morrison, Jashane SO-2 CCNY 11.23 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
9 Baptiste, Kyle FR-1 Kingsborough CC 11.30 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
10 Barnes, Anthony SR-4 CCNY 11.38 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
11 Washington, Jelani FR-1 Queensborough CC 11.39 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
11 CLARKE, JORDAN JR-3 Lehman 11.39 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  13 Mowatt, Hakeem FR-1 Kingsborough CC 11.51 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  14 Elysee, Jonathan JR-3 CCNY 11.68 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  15 Malam, Bassit SO-2 CCNY 11.78 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  16 Clanton, Derrick SR-4 York (N.Y.) 11.80 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  17 Lenon, Justice SO-2 Staten Island 11.92 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  18 Dickens, Aaron FR-1 CCNY 11.97 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  19 Campbell, Malik FR-1 York (N.Y.) 12.07 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  20 McCormic, Brendan FR-1 Queensborough CC 12.25 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  21 Davis, Kendrick FR-1 Lehman 12.26 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  22 Simmons, Keith FR-1 York (N.Y.) 12.46 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
  23 Bruno, Alexander SO-2 Medgar Evers 12.55 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  24 Jones, Ainsley FR-1 Kingsborough CC 12.76 Rider Invite 04/11/15
  25 Miller, Shaquille JR-3 Medgar Evers 12.79 Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15

200m

CUNYAC   23.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hodge, Shaquille JR-3 York (N.Y.) 22.21 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
2 Wright, Roshane SO-2 York (N.Y.) 22.28 Oneonta May Meet 05/09/15
3 Livingston, Darian SO-2 Lehman 22.38 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
4 Applewhite, Kwesie FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.40 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
5 Dehazya, Peter SR-4 CCNY 22.48 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
6 Morrison, Jashane SO-2 CCNY 22.49 CTC Championships 04/17/15
7 Baptiste, Kyle FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.50 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
8 Dacon, Jamell SO-2 Medgar Evers 22.51 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
8 Parkinson, Jovanni SO-2 Queensborough CC 22.51 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
10 Gravesande, Khalil SO-2 Queensborough CC 22.57 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
11 Dakin, Bedan FR-1 Queensborough CC 22.77 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
12 Gooden, Brandon FR-1 Queensborough CC 23.01 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
13 Barnes, Anthony SR-4 CCNY 23.13 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  14 Laing, Christopher SR-4 CCNY 23.23 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  15 Medina, Jesus SR-4 York (N.Y.) 23.36 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  16 Mowatt, Hakeem FR-1 Kingsborough CC 23.47 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  17 Michie, Dashaun JR-3 Lehman 23.59 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  18 Washington, Jelani FR-1 Queensborough CC 23.61 St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
  19 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael FR-1 Queensborough CC 23.78 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  20 Dickens, Aaron FR-1 CCNY 23.80 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  21 Lenon, Justice SO-2 Staten Island 23.86 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  22 Santana, Christopher FR-1 Lehman 23.97 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
  23 Malam, Bassit SO-2 CCNY 24.12 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  24 Cohen, Andre FR-1 Lehman 24.34 RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
  25 Odigie, Osahon FR-1 York (N.Y.) 24.38 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15

400m

CUNYAC   52.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wright, Roshane SO-2 York (N.Y.) 49.25 Oneonta May Meet 05/09/15
2 Gravesande, Khalil SO-2 Queensborough CC 49.37 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
3 Applewhite, Kwesie FR-1 Kingsborough CC 49.46 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
4 Jean-Gilles, Jason FR-1 Queensborough CC 49.67 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
5 Michie, Dashaun JR-3 Lehman 50.23 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
6 Barnes, Anthony SR-4 CCNY 50.58 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
7 Bogle, Dikembe FR-1 Kingsborough CC 51.16 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
8 Ezihie, Chimereucheya FR-1 York (N.Y.) 51.25 St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
9 Medina, Jesus SR-4 York (N.Y.) 51.74 St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
10 Hodge, Shaquille JR-3 York (N.Y.) 51.77 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
11 Dacon, Jamell SO-2 Medgar Evers 52.10 Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15
12 Chance, Jamal SO-2 Medgar Evers 52.20 St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
13 Joyette, William SR-4 Medgar Evers 52.25 St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
  14 Baptiste, Kyle FR-1 Kingsborough CC 52.46 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/17/15
  15 Oluniyi, Matthew SO-2 Lehman 52.69 RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
  16 Simon, Andrew FR-1 CCNY 53.53 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  17 Cohen, Andre FR-1 Lehman 53.77 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  18 Davis, Kendrick FR-1 Lehman 54.15 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  19 Salmon, Damonie SO-2 Hunter 55.10 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
  20 Jonas, Shemar FR-1 Queensborough CC 55.49 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  21 Perez, Alexander SO-2 Hunter 55.50 Wesleyan Spring Break T& F Invitational 03/21/15
  22 Dickens, Aaron FR-1 CCNY 55.75 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  23 Santana, Christopher FR-1 Lehman 56.13 RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
  24 Pierre-Paul, Fabrice FR-1 Queensborough CC 56.25 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  25 Ruggiero, Richard Staten Island 56.34 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15

800m

CUNYAC   2:04.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ezihie, Chimereucheya FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:02.98 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  2 Joyette, William SR-4 Medgar Evers 2:04.61 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  3 Gravesande, Khalil SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:05.27 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  4 Buen, Diego SO-2 Hunter 2:05.93 St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
  5 McMunn, Liam FR-1 Staten Island 2:06.38 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  6 Oluniyi, Matthew SO-2 Lehman 2:06.92 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  7 Brienza, Richard SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:07.40 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
  8 Nunez, Janssel SO-2 CCNY 2:08.06 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  9 Michie, Dashaun JR-3 Lehman 2:08.14 2015 Danny Curran Invitational 03/27/15
  10 Santana, Christopher FR-1 Lehman 2:08.36 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  11 Arhire Thomas, kelvin SO-2 Kingsborough CC 2:08.89 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  12 Cruickshank, Rowan FR-1 CCNY 2:09.26 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  13 Cohen, Andre FR-1 Lehman 2:09.30 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  14 Perez, Alexander SO-2 Hunter 2:09.41 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  15 Pollina, John SO-2 Lehman 2:10.04 RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
  16 Boston, Kishon FR-1 Kingsborough CC 2:10.38 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  17 Benson, Joseph FR-1 CCNY 2:11.01 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  18 Jonas, Shemar FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:11.94 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  19 Moreira, David FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:12.71 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  20 Sullivan, Thomas FR-1 CCNY 2:12.79 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  21 Phiri, Yamikani SO-2 Medgar Evers 2:14.01 Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15
  22 Mayard, Yael Queensborough CC 2:16.64 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  23 Akinde, Omolade FR-1 Medgar Evers 2:17.57 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  24 Ribaudo, Joshua SO-2 Staten Island 2:18.74 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  25 Hernandez , David FR-1 CCNY 2:19.63 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15

1500m

CUNYAC   4:25.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McMunn, Liam FR-1 Staten Island 4:19.09 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
2 Cruickshank, Rowan FR-1 CCNY 4:21.21 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
3 Brienza, Richard SO-2 Queensborough CC 4:22.26 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  4 Scharf, Andrew FR-1 Staten Island 4:26.20 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  5 Wong, Raymond FR-1 CCNY 4:27.64 CTC Championships 04/17/15
  6 Nunez, Janssel SO-2 CCNY 4:28.44 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  7 Martinez, Jacinto SO-2 Kingsborough CC 4:37.63 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  8 Ezihie, Chimereucheya FR-1 York (N.Y.) 4:39.93 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
  9 Sullivan, Thomas FR-1 CCNY 4:40.92 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  10 Arhire Thomas, kelvin SO-2 Kingsborough CC 4:41.46 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  11 Phiri, Yamikani SO-2 Medgar Evers 4:41.69 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  12 Moreira, David FR-1 Queensborough CC 4:42.37 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  13 Morella, Kenneth Staten Island 4:43.31 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  14 Benson, Joseph FR-1 CCNY 4:52.11 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15
  15 Oluniyi, Matthew SO-2 Lehman 4:52.78 2015 Danny Curran Invitational 03/27/15
  16 Day, Matthew FR-1 Staten Island 4:53.39 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  17 Ribaudo, Joshua SO-2 Staten Island 4:56.79 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  18 Boston, Kishon FR-1 Kingsborough CC 4:57.02 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  19 Santana, Christopher FR-1 Lehman 5:03.13 2015 Danny Curran Invitational 03/27/15
  20 Valerio, Geovani SO-2 Hunter 5:06.91 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  21 Hernandez , David FR-1 CCNY 5:08.30 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15
  22 Lam, Michael SO-2 Hunter 5:12.86 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  23 Akinde, Omolade FR-1 Medgar Evers 5:32.21 Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15
  24 Tran, Kha FR-1 Hunter 5:42.60 Wesleyan Spring Break T& F Invitational 03/21/15
  25 Alvarez, Daniel FR-1 CCNY 5:50.19 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15

5000m

CUNYAC   17:30.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000 Steeple

CUNYAC   11:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 100 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault

CUNYAC   2.51m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump

CUNYAC   5.99m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Destin, Demesvar SO-2 CCNY 21' 0.5" 6.41m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
2 Wright, Roshane SO-2 York (N.Y.) 20' 11.25" 6.38m CTC Championships 04/17/15
3 Chance, Jamal SO-2 Medgar Evers 20' 6.25" 6.25m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
4 Dehazya, Peter SR-4 CCNY 20' 3.5" 6.18m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
5 Mowatt, Hakeem FR-1 Kingsborough CC 19' 11.5" 6.08m Rider Invite 04/11/15
  6 Baptiste, Kyle FR-1 Kingsborough CC 19' 7" 5.97m Rider Invite 04/11/15
  7 Jimenez, Johan JR-3 Medgar Evers 19' 6.25" 5.95m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  8 Geist, Daniel SO-2 CCNY 19' 4.75" 5.91m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  9 Medina, Jesus SR-4 York (N.Y.) 19' 1.25" 5.82m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  10 St. Louis, Jeffrey SO-2 Medgar Evers 18' 9.75" 5.73m Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
  11 Salmon, Damonie SO-2 Hunter 18' 6.5" 5.65m TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
  12 Bruno, Alexander SO-2 Medgar Evers 17' 9.5" 5.42m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  13 Joseph, Eli FR-1 CCNY 17' 2.25" 5.24m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  14 Laing, Christopher SR-4 CCNY 17' 0.5" 5.19m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
  15 Elysee, Jonathan JR-3 CCNY 16' 10.75" 5.15m CTC Championships 04/17/15
  16 Peralta, Fredrick FR-1 York (N.Y.) 16' 10" 5.13m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  17 Rogers, Elliott FR-1 York (N.Y.) 15' 8.75" 4.79m St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
  18 Campbell, Malik FR-1 York (N.Y.) 15' 7.75" 4.77m St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
  19 Guyah, Kareem FR-1 Queensborough CC 15' 0.5" 4.58m St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
  20 Zapata, Omar FR-1 CCNY 14' 7.25" 4.45m Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15
  21 Adams, David SR-4 Medgar Evers 14' 4" 4.37m St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15

Triple Jump

CUNYAC   12.12m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Shot Put

CUNYAC   10.67m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Mejia, Jeckesan SO-2 CCNY 43' 1.75" 13.15m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
2 Foley, Harrison FR-1 CCNY 41' 3" 12.57m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
3 Malam, Bassit SO-2 CCNY 38' 9.5" 11.82m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
4 Baker, Steve JR-3 CCNY 38' 6.75" 11.75m CTC Championships 04/17/15
5 Santamaria, Randall SO-2 York (N.Y.) 38' 6" 11.73m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
6 Bacchus, Joseph FR-1 Kingsborough CC 38' 4" 11.68m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
7 Edionwe, Nosa JR-3 York (N.Y.) 37' 6" 11.43m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
8 Oliver, James SO-2 Lehman 37' 0.25" 11.28m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
9 Coleman, Clavel FR-1 Lehman 36' 0" 10.97m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  10 Graham, Joshua FR-1 Queensborough CC 32' 2.75" 9.82m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  11 McFadden, Tashaun JR-3 Lehman 31' 11.5" 9.74m RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
  12 Prince, Amunike FR-1 Kingsborough CC 31' 4.5" 9.56m Rider Invite 04/11/15
  13 Elysee, Jonathan JR-3 CCNY 30' 2.75" 9.21m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  14 Laing, Christopher SR-4 CCNY 28' 5.75" 8.68m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  15 Pastuizuca, Nicollas FR-1 Queensborough CC 24' 6.5" 7.48m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  16 Mowatt, Hakeem FR-1 Kingsborough CC 23' 10.25" 7.27m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15

Discus

CUNYAC   30.48m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Oliver, James SO-2 Lehman 129' 11" 39.59m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
2 Baker, Steve JR-3 CCNY 121' 2" 36.93m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
3 Mejia, Jeckesan SO-2 CCNY 118' 11" 36.25m CTC Championships 04/17/15
4 Bacchus, Joseph FR-1 Kingsborough CC 113' 9" 34.68m Rider Invite 04/11/15
5 Edionwe, Nosa JR-3 York (N.Y.) 111' 3" 33.92m TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
6 Foley, Harrison FR-1 CCNY 110' 9" 33.76m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
7 Prince, Amunike FR-1 Kingsborough CC 108' 3" 33.00m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  8 Coleman, Clavel FR-1 Lehman 99' 5" 30.31m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  9 McFadden, Tashaun JR-3 Lehman 82' 10" 25.25m RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
  10 Santamaria, Randall SO-2 York (N.Y.) 80' 7" 24.56m CTC Championships 04/17/15
  11 Elysee, Jonathan JR-3 CCNY 75' 2" 22.92m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
  12 Malam, Bassit SO-2 CCNY 70' 10" 21.60m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  13 Nunez, Janssel SO-2 CCNY 62' 6" 19.04m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  14 Pastuizuca, Nicollas FR-1 Queensborough CC 54' 7" 16.65m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  15 Guyah, Kareem FR-1 Queensborough CC 54' 7" 16.64m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  16 McCormic, Brendan FR-1 Queensborough CC 53' 6" 16.30m TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15

Hammer

CUNYAC   30.48m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Edionwe, Nosa JR-3 York (N.Y.) 136' 11" 41.74m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
2 Baker, Steve JR-3 CCNY 133' 9" 40.76m Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15
3 Oliver, James SO-2 Lehman 110' 1" 33.55m Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
4 Santamaria, Randall SO-2 York (N.Y.) 108' 1" 32.94m CTC Championships 04/17/15
5 Mejia, Jeckesan SO-2 CCNY 104' 2" 31.76m CTC Championships 04/17/15
  6 McFadden, Tashaun JR-3 Lehman 93' 6" 28.49m 2015 Danny Curran Invitational 03/27/15
  7 Prince, Amunike FR-1 Kingsborough CC 89' 4" 27.22m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  8 Foley, Harrison FR-1 CCNY 83' 10" 25.55m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  9 Coleman, Clavel FR-1 Lehman 82' 8" 25.21m 2015 Danny Curran Invitational 03/27/15
  10 McCormic, Brendan FR-1 Queensborough CC 74' 8" 22.77m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  11 Bacchus, Joseph FR-1 Kingsborough CC 71' 5" 21.78m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  12 Graham, Joshua FR-1 Queensborough CC 64' 5" 19.64m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  13 Pastuizuca, Nicollas FR-1 Queensborough CC 64' 4" 19.61m Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
  14 Malam, Bassit SO-2 CCNY 60' 5" 18.43m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  15 Elysee, Jonathan JR-3 CCNY 50' 3" 15.32m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15

Javelin

CUNYAC   38.10m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Baker, Steve JR-3 CCNY 159' 1" 48.50m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
2 Bacchus, Joseph FR-1 Kingsborough CC 159' 1" 48.48m Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/17/15
3 Malam, Bassit SO-2 CCNY 139' 8" 42.57m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
4 Mejia, Jeckesan SO-2 CCNY 139' 7" 42.55m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
5 Prince, Amunike FR-1 Kingsborough CC 138' 5" 42.20m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
6 Santamaria, Randall SO-2 York (N.Y.) 137' 3" 41.83m Osprey Open 2015 04/03/15
7 Dakin, Bedan FR-1 Queensborough CC 130' 0" 39.63m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
8 Jones, Ainsley FR-1 Kingsborough CC 125' 9" 38.34m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
9 Jimenez, Johan JR-3 Medgar Evers 125' 2" 38.15m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  10 Foley, Harrison FR-1 CCNY 112' 10" 34.39m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  11 Dacon, Jamell SO-2 Medgar Evers 105' 5" 32.14m Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15
  12 McCormic, Brendan FR-1 Queensborough CC 105' 1" 32.02m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  13 Oliver, James SO-2 Lehman 104' 2" 31.74m RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
  14 Walker, Junior JR-3 CCNY 103' 2" 31.45m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  15 Coleman, Clavel FR-1 Lehman 101' 10" 31.05m Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
  16 Graham, Joshua FR-1 Queensborough CC 101' 3" 30.86m 2ND ANNUAL TOM FARRELL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC 05/01/15
  17 Nunez, Janssel SO-2 CCNY 94' 5" 28.79m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  18 Sullivan, Thomas FR-1 CCNY 93' 6" 28.50m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  19 McFadden, Tashaun JR-3 Lehman 84' 7" 25.79m RU GCU Lehman Tri Meet 04/10/15
  20 Elysee, Jonathan JR-3 CCNY 78' 4" 23.89m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
  21 Lake, Anthony SO-2 Medgar Evers 75' 3" 22.94m Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15
  22 Pastuizuca, Nicollas FR-1 Queensborough CC 75' 0" 22.86m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
  23 Edionwe, Nosa JR-3 York (N.Y.) 72' 0" 21.94m CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
  24 Gilbert, Alexander FR-1 CCNY 60' 10" 18.54m 2015 Goucher Track & Field Classic 04/04/15
  25 Adams, David SR-4 Medgar Evers 58' 8" 17.89m Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15

Decathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
  1 Rumenik, Paul FR-1 CCNY 2966 2015 Silfen Invitational 04/11/15