Michigan Intercollegiate (MIAA) Performance List - Men

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Richardville, Patrick FR-1 Trine 10.80 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
2 Marois, Boone JR-3 Hope 10.89 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
3 Meredith, Justin JR-3 Albion 10.94 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 6, 2015
4 Fry, Randolph FR-1 Adrian 10.99 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
5 Daniel, John JR-3 Trine 11.00 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
6 Thomas, Sean FR-1 Albion 11.15 Comet Invitational Apr 17, 2015
7 Bourdo, Tyler SR-4 Trine 11.16 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 4, 2015
8 Lassic, Tyler FR-1 Olivet 11.20 Comet Invitational Apr 17, 2015
9 Ware, Justin SR-4 Albion 11.23 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
10 Pelyhes, Matthew SO-2 Hope 11.24 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
11 Washington, Luke SO-2 Hope 11.25 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
12 Harris-Scott, John FR-1 Trine 11.28 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
13 Holstege, Erik SR-4 Calvin 11.35 NCC Gregory Final Qualifying Combined Events May 12, 2015
14 Evans, Cole JR-3 Calvin 11.39 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
15 Williams, Matthew JR-3 Adrian 11.40 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
16 Paron, Thomas SR-4 Alma 11.44 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
17 Goliday, Dion JR-3 Hope 11.52 Emory Invitational Mar 20, 2015
18 Fimreite, Luke JR-3 Trine 11.59 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
18 Tatum, Travon JR-3 Olivet 11.59 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
20 Summerour, Carles JR-3 Albion 11.64 Comet Invitational Apr 17, 2015
21 Gregory, James JR-3 Trine 11.67 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
22 Conner, Jackson FR-1 Alma 11.69 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
23 Karr, Alex JR-3 Calvin 11.70 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
24 Shephard, Jeremy FR-1 Albion 11.72 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 6, 2015
25 Vlahopoulos, Grant FR-1 Hope 11.83 Hope at Calvin Mar 30, 2015

200m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bourdo, Tyler SR-4 Trine 21.86 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
2 Richardville, Patrick FR-1 Trine 22.07 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
3 Hairston, Blake SO-2 Adrian 22.09 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
4 Meredith, Justin JR-3 Albion 22.27 Viking Olympics Mar 27, 2015
5 Fry, Randolph FR-1 Adrian 22.29 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
6 Daniel, John JR-3 Trine 22.32 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
7 Ruff, Matthew FR-1 Hope 22.44 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 14, 2015
8 Marois, Boone JR-3 Hope 22.47 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
9 Shephard, Jeremy FR-1 Albion 22.65 Comet Invitational Apr 17, 2015
10 Williams, Matthew JR-3 Adrian 22.66 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
10 Holstege, Erik SR-4 Calvin 22.66 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
12 Bauserman, Connor SO-2 Olivet 22.85 Comet Invitational Apr 17, 2015
13 Pelyhes, Matthew SO-2 Hope 22.89 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
14 Mckoy, Mikal SO-2 Albion 22.90 Comet Invitational Apr 17, 2015
15 Brouwer, Joel JR-3 Calvin 22.95 BSC 'Southern Invitational Mar 13, 2015
16 Arras, Grant SO-2 Olivet 23.03 Comet Invitational Apr 17, 2015
17 Weaver, Jalen SR-4 Olivet 23.09 Comet Invitational Apr 17, 2015
18 Thomas, Sean FR-1 Albion 23.11 Comet Invitational Apr 17, 2015
19 Goliday, Dion JR-3 Hope 23.15 BSC 'Southern Invitational Mar 13, 2015
20 Evans, Cole JR-3 Calvin 23.16 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
21 Fimreite, Luke JR-3 Trine 23.24 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
21 Fox, Nicholas SO-2 Alma 23.24 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
21 Lumpkin , Darren SR-4 Olivet 23.24 Comet Invitational Apr 17, 2015
24 James, Marcus FR-1 Calvin 23.30 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
25 Pascoe-Davison, Josh FR-1 Adrian 23.35 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015

400m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Valentine, Ethan FR-1 Calvin 47.71 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 21, 2015
2 Bourdo, Tyler SR-4 Trine 47.92 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
3 Hairston, Blake SO-2 Adrian 49.53 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
4 Ruff, Matthew FR-1 Hope 49.80 Emory Invitational Mar 20, 2015
5 Markley, Zach FR-1 Trine 50.21 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
6 Fimreite, Luke JR-3 Trine 50.62 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
7 Leopold, Jacob SO-2 Trine 50.66 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
8 Buteyn, Noah FR-1 Calvin 50.80 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
9 James, Marcus FR-1 Calvin 50.91 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
10 Daniels, Kevin FR-1 Adrian 51.01 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
11 Pascoe-Davison, Josh FR-1 Adrian 51.06 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
12 Fox, Nicholas SO-2 Alma 51.17 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
13 Bruce, Tyler JR-3 Adrian 51.24 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
14 Wolliston, Brandon FR-1 Hope 51.42 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
15 Simon, Tim SR-4 Hope 51.54 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
16 Holstege, Erik SR-4 Calvin 52.05 NCC Gregory Final Qualifying Combined Events May 12, 2015
17 Mckoy, Mikal SO-2 Albion 52.11 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
18 Hill, Christian FR-1 Trine 52.14 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
19 Brouwer, Joel JR-3 Calvin 52.19 GVSU Second to Last Chance May 8, 2015
20 Braun, Kyle JR-3 Albion 52.63 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 14, 2015
21 Medina, Richard SO-2 Hope 52.86 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 14, 2015
22 Lumpkin , Darren SR-4 Olivet 52.88 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
23 Henkel, William FR-1 Hope 52.89 Alma College Charlie Gray Invitational Apr 3, 2015
24 Arras, Grant SO-2 Olivet 52.96 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
25 Gregory, James JR-3 Trine 52.99 Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational Mar 27, 2015

800m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Weaver, Jalen SR-4 Olivet 1:52.43 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
2 Bauserman, Connor SO-2 Olivet 1:53.30 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 14, 2015
3 Salomon, Nicholas SO-2 Hope 1:54.07 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
4 Meitler, Jeff JR-3 Calvin 1:54.97 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
5 Leopold, Jacob SO-2 Trine 1:55.28 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
6 Wolliston, Brandon FR-1 Hope 1:55.71 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
7 Watson, Ryan JR-3 Albion 1:55.93 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
8 Jones, Cameron SO-2 Hope 1:56.00 Emory Invitational Mar 20, 2015
9 Valentine, Ethan FR-1 Calvin 1:56.05 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
10 Webb, Matthew JR-3 Hope 1:57.72 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
11 Braun, Kyle JR-3 Albion 1:58.27 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
12 Ellis, Aaron FR-1 Adrian 1:58.39 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
13 Howard, Colin SO-2 Albion 1:58.82 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
14 Stevons, Conner SO-2 Adrian 1:59.11 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
15 Oram, Matt JR-3 Calvin 1:59.61 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
16 Simon, Tim SR-4 Hope 1:59.68 Hope at Calvin Mar 30, 2015
17 Litwiller, Noah SR-4 Hope 1:59.90 BSC 'Southern Invitational Mar 13, 2015
18 Vermeulen, Hendrik FR-1 Calvin 2:00.39 GVSU Second to Last Chance May 8, 2015
19 Britten, Tyler JR-3 Olivet 2:01.48 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
20 Duke, Robert FR-1 Trine 2:01.84 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
21 Borror, Andrew JR-3 Hope 2:02.49 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
22 Anderson, Kyle JR-3 Hope 2:02.55 Emory Invitational Mar 20, 2015
23 Sanchez, Adam JR-3 Alma 2:02.58 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
24 Clinton, Mitch JR-3 Albion 2:02.72 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 6, 2015
25 Henderson, Duncan SO-2 Calvin 2:03.42 BSC 'Southern Invitational Mar 13, 2015

1500m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Windle, Thomas SR-4 Adrian 3:52.83 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational May 7, 2015
2 Benkovsky, Andrew SR-4 Olivet 3:53.91 Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic May 6, 2015
3 Zank, Benjamin SR-4 Hope 3:56.91 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
4 Tubergen, Stephen SR-4 Calvin 3:58.09 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 14, 2015
5 Borror, Andrew JR-3 Hope 3:58.38 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
6 Meitler, Jeff JR-3 Calvin 4:01.62 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 4, 2015
7 Oram, Matt JR-3 Calvin 4:02.30 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
8 Ferguson, Josh SR-4 Calvin 4:02.41 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational May 7, 2015
9 Van Haitsma, Nathan SO-2 Calvin 4:02.53 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
10 Sanchez, Adam JR-3 Alma 4:03.92 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
11 Watson, Ryan JR-3 Albion 4:04.07 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
12 Haagsma, Steven SR-4 Calvin 4:04.15 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
13 Anderson, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 4:04.16 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
14 Nowicki, Zachary SO-2 Calvin 4:05.30 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
15 Anderson, Kyle JR-3 Hope 4:05.32 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
16 Litwiller, Noah SR-4 Hope 4:05.59 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
17 Clinton, Mitch JR-3 Albion 4:06.78 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational May 7, 2015
18 Stevons, Conner SO-2 Adrian 4:06.91 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
19 Duke, Robert FR-1 Trine 4:08.04 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
20 Kramer, Jordan JR-3 Calvin 4:08.51 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
21 De Jong, Mark FR-1 Calvin 4:08.63 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
22 Gingrich, Jonathan SR-4 Calvin 4:09.05 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
23 Swartz, Mason SO-2 Calvin 4:09.09 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
24 Phillipose, Andrew FR-1 Calvin 4:09.19 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
25 Salomon, Nicholas SO-2 Hope 4:09.32 BSC 'Southern Invitational Mar 13, 2015

5000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nowicki, Zachary SO-2 Calvin 14:45.07 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 14, 2015
2 Windle, Thomas SR-4 Adrian 14:46.26 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
3 Phillipose, Andrew FR-1 Calvin 14:47.62 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
4 Lutzke, Greg SR-4 Olivet 15:08.03 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
5 Reed, Dominick SR-4 Adrian 15:12.88 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
6 Zank, Benjamin SR-4 Hope 15:15.35 Alma College Charlie Gray Invitational Apr 3, 2015
7 Gingrich, Jonathan SR-4 Calvin 15:15.41 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
8 Ferguson, Josh SR-4 Calvin 15:17.20 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 14, 2015
9 Sanchez, Adam JR-3 Alma 15:17.80 Alma College Charlie Gray Invitational Apr 3, 2015
10 Zandbergen, Zachary SR-4 Hope 15:22.86 BSC 'Southern Invitational Mar 13, 2015
11 Rylaarsdam, Andrew SO-2 Calvin 15:22.94 BSC 'Southern Invitational Mar 13, 2015
12 Anderson, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 15:24.29 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational May 7, 2015
13 Kramer, Jordan JR-3 Calvin 15:27.50 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
14 Van Haitsma, Nathan SO-2 Calvin 15:32.90 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
15 Beemer, Joseph JR-3 Hope 15:35.95 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
16 Benkovsky, Andrew SR-4 Olivet 15:37.49 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
17 Ganger, Austin SO-2 Trine 15:38.54 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 4, 2015
18 Berlanga, Zane FR-1 Alma 15:40.80 Alma College Charlie Gray Invitational Apr 3, 2015
19 Konieczki, Matthew SR-4 Adrian 15:42.12 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
20 De Jong, Mark FR-1 Calvin 15:43.13 BSC 'Southern Invitational Mar 13, 2015
21 Plantinga, Matthew SO-2 Calvin 15:47.45 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 4, 2015
22 Potts, Landon JR-3 Calvin 15:50.13 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
23 Baker, Bruce FR-1 Olivet 15:50.59 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
24 Aukerman, Nicholas SO-2 Calvin 15:50.66 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
25 Rolain, Matthew JR-3 Hope 15:52.86 BSC 'Southern Invitational Mar 13, 2015

10,000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Anderson, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 30:37.88 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
2 Zank, Benjamin SR-4 Hope 30:59.41 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
3 Gingrich, Jonathan SR-4 Calvin 32:17.17 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
4 Kramer, Jordan JR-3 Calvin 32:33.68 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
5 Rolain, Matthew JR-3 Hope 32:35.28 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
6 Konieczki, Matthew SR-4 Adrian 32:37.05 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
7 Morrison, Julian SO-2 Hope 32:47.23 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
8 De Jong, Mark FR-1 Calvin 32:47.57 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
9 Rylaarsdam, Andrew SO-2 Calvin 32:52.14 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
10 Sanchez, Adam Alma 32:54.12 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
11 Schaaf, Adam SO-2 Trine 32:56.65 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
12 Lutzke, Greg SR-4 Olivet 33:04.88 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
13 Reed, Dominick SR-4 Adrian 33:14.44 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
14 Malcolm, Daniel SO-2 Adrian 33:28.85 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
15 Schneider, Nathan FR-1 Adrian 33:33.33 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
16 Boxeth, Ryan JR-3 Hope 33:44.00 Emory Invitational Mar 20, 2015
17 Davis, Erik SO-2 Albion 33:47.41 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
18 Potts, Landon JR-3 Calvin 34:01.84 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
19 Cook, Leland FR-1 Hope 34:11.17 Emory Invitational Mar 20, 2015
20 Elek, Collin FR-1 Trine 34:28.22 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
21 Dermody, Alex FR-1 Albion 34:29.14 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
22 Clark, Charles SO-2 Alma 34:39.00 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
23 Sheridan, Nicholas SO-2 Adrian 34:56.95 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
24 Funk, Kyle FR-1 Hope 35:15.92 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
25 Snider, Drew SO-2 Albion 35:28.44 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015

400H

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ooms, Joel SO-2 Calvin 56.41 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 4, 2015
2 Gregory, James JR-3 Trine 57.03 Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
3 Arndt, Ryan SO-2 Hope 57.42 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
4 Roher, Chase FR-1 Calvin 57.48 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
5 Schneider, Robert FR-1 Hope 57.59 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
6 Goricki, Alex SR-4 Albion 57.77 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
7 McCord, Mitchell FR-1 Albion 58.93 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
8 Stout, Jeremiah FR-1 Calvin 1:00.57 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
9 Medina, Richard SO-2 Hope 1:00.65 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
10 Whitman, Ross SO-2 Hope 1:01.20 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
11 Kolanowski, Ben SO-2 Albion 1:01.77 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
12 Holstege, Eli FR-1 Calvin 1:01.90 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
13 Krajniak, Cahil FR-1 Adrian 1:02.39 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
14 Spires, Justin FR-1 Adrian 1:04.53 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
15 Meinema, Karl SO-2 Calvin 1:05.73 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
16 Meinema, Karl Calvin 1:05.93 Hope at Calvin Mar 30, 2015
17 Hill, Christian FR-1 Trine 1:06.60 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
18 Rohde, Eric FR-1 Alma 1:07.18 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
19 Hodges, Alex FR-1 Trine 1:07.20 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
20 Thelen, Ben SO-2 Alma 1:10.28 Alma College Charlie Gray Invitational Apr 3, 2015
21 Paron, Jamey Alma 1:14.54 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015

3000 Steeple

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Benkovsky, Andrew SR-4 Olivet 9:04.94 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 21, 2015
2 Reed, Dominick SR-4 Adrian 9:05.11 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 21, 2015
3 Haagsma, Steven SR-4 Calvin 9:08.43 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 14, 2015
4 Brinks, Tyler SO-2 Hope 9:24.59 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
5 Habura, Bret JR-3 Calvin 9:28.52 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
6 Nowicki, Zachary SO-2 Calvin 9:36.77 BSC 'Southern Invitational Mar 13, 2015
7 Clinton, Mitch JR-3 Albion 9:37.71 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 14, 2015
8 Pederson, Benjamin FR-1 Hope 9:39.19 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
9 Zandbergen, Zachary SR-4 Hope 9:45.10 Emory Invitational Mar 20, 2015
10 Waite, Nathan JR-3 Adrian 9:46.73 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
11 McKee, Nick SR-4 Calvin 9:55.98 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 14, 2015
12 Boelens, Matt FR-1 Calvin 10:02.33 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
13 Schaap, Jonathan SO-2 Calvin 10:03.28 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
14 Van Haitsma, Nathan SO-2 Calvin 10:05.07 BSC 'Southern Invitational Mar 13, 2015
15 Beemer, Joseph JR-3 Hope 10:12.48 Alma College Charlie Gray Invitational Apr 3, 2015
16 Gonzalez, Erik JR-3 Hope 10:34.05 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
17 Mart, Cody JR-3 Trine 10:35.02 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
18 Maurer, Kristopher SR-4 Alma 10:48.73 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
19 Wylie, Jon SO-2 Albion 10:49.73 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
20 DeSantis, Rob FR-1 Adrian 11:11.25 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
21 Hughes, Matthew SR-4 Hope 11:17.54 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
22 Schultz, Robert JR-3 Adrian 11:45.22 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
23 Paron, Jamey Alma 12:01.27 MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
24 Paron, Jamey JR-3 Alma 12:11.08 Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015

Long Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Goliday, Dion JR-3 Hope 6.94m 22' 9.25" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
2 Rodriguez, Austin JR-3 Alma 6.89m 22' 7.25" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
3 Lowe, Joshua SR-4 Albion 6.79m 22' 3.5" NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 14, 2015
4 Holstege, Erik SR-4 Calvin 6.77m 22' 2.5" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
5 Cok, Jon SO-2 Calvin 6.59m 21' 7.5" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
6 Richards, Jeremy FR-1 Hope 6.40m 21' 0" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
7 Lindsley, Logan SO-2 Trine 6.39m 20' 11.75" Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
7 Dostal, Justin FR-1 Trine 6.39m 20' 11.75" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 4, 2015
9 Tatum, Travon JR-3 Olivet 6.33m 20' 9.25" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
10 Karr, Alex JR-3 Calvin 6.19m 20' 3.75" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
11 Hodges, Alex FR-1 Trine 6.18m 20' 3.5" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
12 Prudden, Bryce SO-2 Olivet 6.14m 20' 1.75" Comet Invitational Apr 17, 2015
13 Williams, Zachary FR-1 Hope 6.12m 20' 1" Aquinas Twilight Invitational May 6, 2015
14 Krajniak, Cahil FR-1 Adrian 6.01m 19' 8.75" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
14 DeVries, Nathan SO-2 Calvin 6.01m 19' 8.75" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
16 Shephard, Jeremy FR-1 Albion 5.98m 19' 7.5" Viking Olympics Mar 27, 2015
17 Fick, Daniel JR-3 Albion 5.97m 19' 7" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
18 Pollack, Alexander SO-2 Adrian 5.84m 19' 2" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
19 Buteyn, Noah FR-1 Calvin 5.83m 19' 1.5" Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
20 James, Marcus FR-1 Calvin 5.81m 19' 0.75" Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
20 Knopp, Dylan FR-1 Trine 5.81m 19' 0.75" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
22 Washington, Luke SO-2 Hope 5.68m 18' 7.75" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
23 Marin, Miquel FR-1 Olivet 5.65m 18' 6.5" Comet Invitational Apr 17, 2015
24 Gregory, James JR-3 Trine 5.62m 18' 5.25" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
25 Chan, Matt JR-3 Albion 5.53m 18' 1.75" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015

Triple Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cok, Jon SO-2 Calvin 14.01m 45' 11.75" GVSU Second to Last Chance May 8, 2015
2 Lowe, Joshua SR-4 Albion 13.51m 44' 4" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
3 Holstege, Erik SR-4 Calvin 13.31m 43' 8" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
4 Burrell, Jeiel SO-2 Calvin 13.23m 43' 5" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
5 Goliday, Dion JR-3 Hope 13.03m 42' 9" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
6 Goricki, Alex SR-4 Albion 12.89m 42' 3.5" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
7 Lindsley, Logan SO-2 Trine 12.88m 42' 3.25" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
8 Campbell, Scott SO-2 Adrian 12.84m 42' 1.5" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
8 Dostal, Justin FR-1 Trine 12.84m 42' 1.5" 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
10 Fick, Daniel JR-3 Albion 12.77m 41' 10.75" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
11 Washington, Luke SO-2 Hope 12.71m 41' 8.5" Emory Invitational Mar 20, 2015
12 Williams, Zachary FR-1 Hope 12.65m 41' 6" Aquinas Twilight Invitational May 6, 2015
13 Pollack, Alexander SO-2 Adrian 12.59m 41' 3.75" Wittenberg Tiger Invitational Apr 3, 2015
14 Ooms, Joel SO-2 Calvin 12.16m 39' 10.75" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
15 Arndt, Ryan SO-2 Hope 12.05m 39' 6.5" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
16 Chan, Matt JR-3 Albion 11.75m 38' 6.75" Viking Olympics Mar 27, 2015
17 Osborne, Zachary SO-2 Albion 11.53m 37' 10" Viking Olympics Mar 27, 2015
18 Thomas, Sean FR-1 Albion 11.48m 37' 8" Viking Olympics Mar 27, 2015
19 Mitchell, Akil FR-1 Albion 11.34m 37' 2.5" Comet Invitational Apr 17, 2015
20 Butler , Collin FR-1 Trine 11.21m 36' 9.5" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
21 Krajniak, Cahil FR-1 Adrian 10.89m 35' 8.75" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015

Shot Put

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Simon, William JR-3 Adrian 14.85m 48' 8.75" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
2 Niehoff, Tyler FR-1 Trine 14.03m 46' 0.5" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
3 Mitchell, Courtney SR-4 Trine 14.02m 46' 0" Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
4 Scott, Derek SO-2 Trine 13.64m 44' 9" Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
5 Holstege, Erik SR-4 Calvin 13.60m 44' 7.5" Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
6 Miller, Drew JR-3 Olivet 13.58m 44' 6.75" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
7 Vanstrate, Blake SO-2 Adrian 13.51m 44' 4" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
8 Bagwell, Dakota SR-4 Trine 13.07m 42' 10.75" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 4, 2015
9 Gilly, Sam JR-3 Trine 12.92m 42' 4.75" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
10 Germain, William SR-4 Alma 12.73m 41' 9.25" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
11 Somsel, Luke FR-1 Albion 12.46m 40' 10.5" BSC 'Southern Invitational Mar 13, 2015
12 Younger, Cole FR-1 Alma 12.25m 40' 2.25" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
13 Oliver, Clarence FR-1 Olivet 12.08m 39' 7.75" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
14 Myer, Taylor JR-3 Hope 11.99m 39' 4" Emory Invitational Mar 20, 2015
14 Strzelecki, Andrew FR-1 Albion 11.99m 39' 4" Viking Olympics Mar 27, 2015
16 Slusser, David SR-4 Alma 11.96m 39' 3" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
17 Padget, Blake SR-4 Alma 11.71m 38' 5" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
18 Keller, Justin SO-2 Albion 11.53m 37' 10" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 6, 2015
19 Dadzie, David JR-3 Calvin 11.46m 37' 7.25" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
20 deWaal Malefyt, Ben SR-4 Calvin 11.44m 37' 6.5" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
21 Smith, Mitchell JR-3 Olivet 11.38m 37' 4" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
22 Bulson, Andrew FR-1 Hope 10.70m 35' 1.25" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
23 Roher, Remington FR-1 Calvin 10.53m 34' 6.75" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
24 Richards, Jeremy FR-1 Hope 10.46m 34' 4" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
25 Ogston, Chris SR-4 Albion 10.06m 33' 0.25" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015

Discus

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 deWaal Malefyt, Ben SR-4 Calvin 53.14m 174' 4" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 21, 2015
2 Simon, William JR-3 Adrian 46.12m 151' 4" NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational May 7, 2015
3 Gilly, Sam JR-3 Trine 43.11m 141' 5" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
4 Niehoff, Tyler FR-1 Trine 41.46m 136' 0" Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
5 Dowell, Jessie FR-1 Trine 40.32m 132' 3" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
6 Bunting, Andrew JR-3 Trine 39.90m 130' 11" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 4, 2015
7 Roher, Remington FR-1 Calvin 38.97m 127' 10" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
8 Giordano, Anthony SR-4 Olivet 37.95m 124' 6" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
9 Richards, Jeremy FR-1 Hope 37.92m 124' 5" Hope at Calvin Mar 30, 2015
10 Vanstrate, Blake SO-2 Adrian 37.75m 123' 10" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
11 Younger, Cole FR-1 Alma 37.33m 122' 6" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
12 Bulson, Andrew FR-1 Hope 36.85m 120' 11" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
13 Slusser, David SR-4 Alma 36.43m 119' 6" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
14 Miller, Drew JR-3 Olivet 36.27m 119' 0" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
15 Smith, Mitchell JR-3 Olivet 36.15m 118' 7" Comet Invitational Apr 17, 2015
16 Ogston, Chris SR-4 Albion 35.83m 117' 7" Marv Frye 2015 Apr 4, 2015
17 Myer, Taylor JR-3 Hope 35.12m 115' 3" BSC 'Southern Invitational Mar 13, 2015
18 Oliver, Clarence FR-1 Olivet 34.46m 113' 1" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
19 Cok, Jon SO-2 Calvin 34.05m 111' 8" Hope at Calvin Mar 30, 2015
20 Germain, William SR-4 Alma 34.01m 111' 7" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
21 Somsel, Luke FR-1 Albion 33.51m 109' 11" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 6, 2015
22 Holstege, Erik SR-4 Calvin 32.66m 107' 2" NCC Gregory Final Qualifying Combined Events May 12, 2015
23 Strzelecki, Andrew FR-1 Albion 30.07m 98' 8" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 6, 2015
24 Haile, Brendan JR-3 Trine 29.05m 95' 4" Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
25 Holder, Erick SO-2 Calvin 28.77m 94' 5" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015

Hammer

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bagwell, Dakota SR-4 Trine 56.15m 184' 3" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
2 Gilly, Sam JR-3 Trine 53.15m 174' 4" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
3 Bunting, Andrew JR-3 Trine 48.87m 160' 4" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 4, 2015
4 Ogston, Chris SR-4 Albion 47.08m 154' 5" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
5 Dadzie, David JR-3 Calvin 45.90m 150' 7" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
6 Niehoff, Tyler FR-1 Trine 42.12m 138' 2" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
7 Myer, Taylor JR-3 Hope 40.87m 134' 1" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
8 Simon, William JR-3 Adrian 40.72m 133' 7" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
9 Germain, William SR-4 Alma 40.52m 132' 11" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
10 Giordano, Anthony SR-4 Olivet 39.06m 128' 2" Comet Invitational Apr 17, 2015
11 Slusser, David SR-4 Alma 38.01m 124' 8" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 24, 2015
12 Smith, Mitchell JR-3 Olivet 36.41m 119' 5" Comet Invitational Apr 17, 2015
13 Younger, Cole FR-1 Alma 34.64m 113' 8" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
14 Walt, Thomas SO-2 Calvin 34.18m 112' 2" Hope at Calvin Mar 30, 2015
15 Strzelecki, Andrew FR-1 Albion 30.53m 100' 2" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
16 Bulson, Andrew FR-1 Hope 29.32m 96' 2" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
17 deWaal Malefyt, Ben SR-4 Calvin 21.55m 70' 8" Hope at Calvin Mar 30, 2015
18 Everly, Jacob SR-4 Hope 21.32m 69' 11" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015

Javelin

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Campbell, Scott SO-2 Adrian 56.85m 186' 6" OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet May 11, 2015
2 Dowell, Jessie FR-1 Trine 53.20m 174' 6" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
3 Dadzie, David JR-3 Calvin 49.99m 164' 0" GVSU Second to Last Chance May 8, 2015
4 Everly, Jacob SR-4 Hope 48.78m 160' 0" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
5 Bertoia, Nicholas JR-3 Albion 48.23m 158' 3" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 6, 2015
6 Comuzzi, Gianpiero SO-2 Adrian 47.97m 157' 4" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
7 Holder, Erick SO-2 Calvin 46.98m 154' 1" BSC 'Southern Invitational Mar 13, 2015
8 Arndt, Ryan SO-2 Hope 46.52m 152' 7" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
9 Gilly, Sam JR-3 Trine 43.78m 143' 8" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
10 Fick, Daniel JR-3 Albion 43.66m 143' 3" Comet Invitational Apr 17, 2015
11 Brandwein, Zachary SR-4 Hope 41.98m 137' 9" Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
12 Schaaf, David FR-1 Trine 41.35m 135' 8" Al Owens Open Apr 17, 2015
13 Bagwell, Dakota SR-4 Trine 41.31m 135' 6" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
14 Holstege, Erik SR-4 Calvin 40.24m 132' 0" NCC Gregory Final Qualifying Combined Events May 12, 2015
15 Strzelecki, Andrew FR-1 Albion 39.87m 130' 10" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
16 Reason, Kyle FR-1 Hope 39.56m 129' 9" BSC 'Southern Invitational Mar 13, 2015
17 Larkins, Justin SO-2 Alma 38.58m 126' 7" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
18 Lyons, James JR-3 Alma 38.41m 126' 0" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
19 Vanstrate, Blake SO-2 Adrian 37.02m 121' 5" 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 23, 2015
20 Bauserman, Connor SO-2 Olivet 36.97m 121' 3" Comet Invitational Apr 17, 2015
21 Dawson, De'Aundre FR-1 Calvin 36.17m 118' 8" Hope at Calvin Mar 30, 2015
22 Kryst, Tyler FR-1 Adrian 33.80m 110' 11" Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Championships Apr 30, 2015
23 Lindsley, Logan SO-2 Trine 33.60m 110' 3" MIAA Jamboree Apr 11, 2015
24 Acton, Denrick FR-1 Adrian 33.51m 109' 11" Comet Invitational Apr 17, 2015
25 Kalsbeek, Jordan SO-2 Hope 33.14m 108' 9" Emory Invitational Mar 20, 2015

Decathlon

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Holstege, Erik SR-4 Calvin 6153 NCC Gregory Final Qualifying Combined Events May 12, 2015