Northwest Conference Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NWC
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

NWC   13.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Whitehall, Allanah JR-3 Puget Sound 12.02 Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15 1.5
2 Greene, Asia SO-2 George Fox 12.38 2015 PLNU Collegiate Invitational 03/28/15 0.4
3 Johnson, Kylea JR-3 Willamette 12.42 OSU High Performance 04/30/15 2.6
3 Kraske, Rachael SR-4 George Fox 12.42 L&C Invite 04/18/15 0.73
3 Schmidt, Ellie SR-4 Linfield 12.42 L&C Invite 04/18/15 0.73
6 Edge, Dallas SO-2 Linfield 12.57 Oregon Twilight 05/08/15 1.8
7 Forbush, Maura SO-2 Willamette 12.69 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15 -0.3
8 Kowal, Katherine SO-2 Lewis & Clark 12.73 L&C Invite 04/18/15 0.73
9 Gevers, Gabrielle FR-1 Whitworth 12.77 10th Annual Sam Adams Classic 04/04/15 0.2
10 Chovich, Marlee FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 12.82 Linfield Open 05/09/15 -1.3
10 Bernards, Mikaela FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 12.82 Linfield Open 05/09/15 -1.3
12 Dandridge, Nicole SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 12.83 Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15 1.5
12 Everage, Jade FR-1 Linfield 12.83 L&C Invite 04/18/15 0.73
14 Barrong, Stephanie SR-4 Whitworth 12.91 Buc Scoring Invite 03/19/15 +0.0
14 Wilson, Amanda JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 12.91 CWU Spike Arlt Inv. 04/18/15 0.2
16 Mullins, Jeanie JR-3 Lewis & Clark 12.93 L&C Invite 04/18/15 0.73
17 Graddy, Machaela FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 12.97 CWU Spike Arlt Inv. 04/18/15 0.7
18 Ristau, Julia SO-2 George Fox 12.98 Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15 0.2
19 Miller, Jessica FR-1 George Fox 13.01 Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15 1.7
20 Joseph, Anna SO-2 Puget Sound 13.02 Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15 1.7
21 Gernhart, Rachael JR-3 Linfield 13.03 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15 -2.1
22 Gladding, Madison SO-2 Linfield 13.04 L&C Invite 04/18/15 0.4
23 Bays, Logan SO-2 Puget Sound 13.09 Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15 1.7
24 Yamamoto, Dawne JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 13.11 Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15 1.7
25 Stinson, Brenna JR-3 Linfield 13.13 Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15 1.5
26 Callan, Maggie SO-2 Whitworth 13.14 4th Annual Whitworth Twilight 04/16/15 +0.0
27 Stoifel, Brianna JR-3 Linfield 13.16 Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15 0.2
28 Cummings, Mara SO-2 Puget Sound 13.20 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet 03/28/15 3.1
29 Palmquist, Rachel SR-4 Whitworth 13.25 10th Annual Sam Adams Classic 04/04/15 +0.0
30 Bannerot, Olivia FR-1 Linfield 13.27 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker 03/06/15 0.3

200m

NWC   27.40
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Whitehall, Allanah JR-3 Puget Sound 24.85 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 0.1
2 Kraske, Rachael SR-4 George Fox 25.58 2015 PLNU Collegiate Invitational 03/28/15 0.5
3 Greene, Asia SO-2 George Fox 25.60 Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15 2.1
4 Forbush, Maura SO-2 Willamette 25.64 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15 2.1
5 Johnson, Kylea JR-3 Willamette 25.68 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15 2.4
6 Wilson, Amanda JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 25.69 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet 03/28/15 2.7
6 Schmidt, Ellie SR-4 Linfield 25.69 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker 03/06/15 0.9
8 Dandridge, Nicole SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 26.02 CWU Spike Arlt Inv. 04/18/15 -0.9
9 Kowal, Katherine SO-2 Lewis & Clark 26.05 L&C Invite 04/18/15 0.05
10 Callan, Maggie SO-2 Whitworth 26.14 4th Annual Whitworth Twilight 04/16/15 -0.2
11 Gevers, Gabrielle FR-1 Whitworth 26.18 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 0.1
12 Bernards, Mikaela FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 26.53 Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15 2.0
13 Graddy, Machaela FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 26.63 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet 03/28/15 2.0
14 Weatherford, Kylie FR-1 George Fox 26.66 Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15 3.0
15 Stinson, Brenna JR-3 Linfield 26.72 L&C Invite 04/18/15 0.05
16 Newman, Olivia JR-3 Whitworth 26.73 10th Annual Sam Adams Classic 04/04/15 0.5
17 Everage, Jade FR-1 Linfield 26.80 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15 0.9
18 Ristau, Julia SO-2 George Fox 26.85 Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15 3.0
19 Miller, Jessica FR-1 George Fox 26.88 Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15 2.0
20 Joseph, Anna SO-2 Puget Sound 26.90 CWU Spike Arlt Inv. 04/18/15 -0.6
21 McKay, Katie JR-3 Whitworth 26.91 Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Meet 03/10/15 +0.0
22 Roberts, Carmela JR-3 Willamette 26.96 John Knight Twilight 04/10/15 -1.5
23 Buehler, Dakota FR-1 George Fox 26.98 Westmont Collegiate Classic 03/21/15 +0.0
24 Brase, Kayla FR-1 Whitworth 27.02 Buc Scoring Invite 03/19/15 0.5
25 Cummings, Mara SO-2 Puget Sound 27.06 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet 03/28/15 2.7
26 Barrong, Stephanie SR-4 Whitworth 27.08 Puget Sound Five Way 03/07/15 0.5
27 Palmer, Hayley JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 27.10 L&C Invite 04/18/15 +0.0
28 Jentz, Kathryn FR-1 Whitworth 27.11 10th Annual Sam Adams Classic 04/04/15 1.2
29 Leland, Kayla FR-1 Whitworth 27.12 Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Meet 03/10/15 +0.0
30 Yamamoto, Dawne JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 27.14 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 -1.9

400m

NWC   1:03.57
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kraske, Rachael SR-4 George Fox 57.72 Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15
2 Forbush, Maura SO-2 Willamette 57.83 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
3 McKay, Katie JR-3 Whitworth 58.76 Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Meet 03/10/15
4 Wilson, Amanda JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 59.33 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
5 Callan, Maggie SO-2 Whitworth 59.48 Sasquatch Carnival 2015 05/06/15
6 Leland, Kayla FR-1 Whitworth 59.51 Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Meet 03/10/15
7 Cummings, Mara SO-2 Puget Sound 59.56 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
8 Johnson, Kylea JR-3 Willamette 59.63 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15
9 Weatherford, Kylie SO-2 George Fox 59.67 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
10 Gevers, Gabrielle FR-1 Whitworth 59.76 Sasquatch Carnival 2015 05/06/15
11 Busch, Cassianna JR-3 Whitworth 59.90 Sasquatch Carnival 2015 05/06/15
12 Motyer, Melissa JR-3 Puget Sound 1:00.40 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
13 Graddy, Machaela FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 1:00.45 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
14 Roberts, Carmela JR-3 Willamette 1:00.67 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15
15 Schmidt, Ellie SR-4 Linfield 1:00.75 Saints Open 03/14/15
16 Kowal, Katherine SO-2 Lewis & Clark 1:00.85 L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15
17 Gauntz, Emalie SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 1:01.08 CWU Spike Arlt Inv. 04/18/15
18 Jentz, Kathryn FR-1 Whitworth 1:01.34 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
19 Martinez, Sarah FR-1 Whitworth 1:01.43 10th Annual Sam Adams Classic 04/04/15
19 Newman, Olivia JR-3 Whitworth 1:01.43 10th Annual Sam Adams Classic 04/04/15
21 Rodden, Jaime SO-2 Linfield 1:02.21 Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15
22 Molstad, Allison SO-2 George Fox 1:02.25 2015 PLNU Collegiate Invitational 03/28/15
23 McPherson, Natalie FR-1 Whitworth 1:02.44 10th Annual Sam Adams Classic 04/04/15
24 Todd, Annie FR-1 Linfield 1:02.52 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15
25 Wise, Alison FR-1 Puget Sound 1:02.71 Puget Sound Five Way 03/07/15
26 Pattishall, Haley SO-2 Linfield 1:02.74 Saints Open 03/14/15
27 Peirce, Bridgette FR-1 Willamette 1:02.77 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15
28 Mackenzie, Sarah SR-4 George Fox 1:03.02 Saints Open 03/14/15
  29 Jackson, Amelia FR-1 Lewis & Clark 1:03.73 L&C Invite 04/18/15
  30 Wilson, Emily SO-2 George Fox 1:04.38 L&C Invite 04/18/15

800m

NWC   2:26.23
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Leland, Kayla FR-1 Whitworth 2:10.99 Ken Shannon Invitational 05/08/15
2 McKay, Katie JR-3 Whitworth 2:11.93 GFU NCAA Final Qualifier 05/13/15
3 Mancl, Olivia FR-1 Willamette 2:15.75 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
4 Mackenzie, Sarah SR-4 George Fox 2:16.75 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
5 Swanson, Hannah FR-1 Willamette 2:16.94 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
6 Dyk, Katie SR-4 George Fox 2:17.57 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
7 Wise, Alison FR-1 Puget Sound 2:18.26 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
8 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais FR-1 Whitworth 2:19.45 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
9 Neal, Kaelia FR-1 Linfield 2:19.47 L&C Invite 04/18/15
10 Freeby, Michaela SR-4 Willamette 2:19.59 2015 Willamette Opener 03/07/15
11 Bressler, Hannah JR-3 Willamette 2:21.39 2015 Willamette Opener 03/07/15
12 Jackson, Amelia FR-1 Lewis & Clark 2:22.49 L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15
13 Arn, Charity SR-4 George Fox 2:22.82 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
14 Dowdy, Calli SR-4 Linfield 2:23.47 L&C Invite 04/18/15
15 Arnzen, Jessica JR-3 Whitworth 2:23.53 Puget Sound Five Way 03/07/15
16 Dee, Taryn SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 2:23.69 Linfield Multis 03/23/15
17 Rodden, Jaime FR-1 Linfield 2:23.86 L&C Invite 04/18/15
18 Cook, Madeline FR-1 Whitworth 2:24.13 Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Meet 03/10/15
19 Noe, Madeline SO-2 Linfield 2:24.21 L&C Invite 04/18/15
20 Clark, Raychel FR-1 George Fox 2:24.77 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
21 Atherton, Savanna JR-3 Whitworth 2:26.13 Buc Scoring Invite 03/19/15
  22 Hope, Joanna JR-3 Whitworth 2:26.42 4th Annual Whitworth Twilight 04/16/15
  23 Boucher, Ami SO-2 Willamette 2:26.81 2015 Willamette Opener 03/07/15
  24 Walton, Hannah SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 2:27.44 NWC Multi-Event Championships 04/13/15
  25 Graddy, Machaela FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 2:27.63 NWC Multi-Event Championships 04/13/15
  26 Roiko, Kellyn JR-3 Whitworth 2:27.73 10th Annual Sam Adams Classic 04/04/15
  27 Wildon, Terra FR-1 Puget Sound 2:27.81 CWU Spike Arlt Inv. 04/18/15
  28 Kirkwood, Elisabeth FR-1 Lewis & Clark 2:28.06 L&C Invite 04/18/15
  29 Heckman, Cassidy SO-2 Whitworth 2:29.05 Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Meet 03/10/15
  30 Gauntz, Emalie SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 2:29.38 L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15

1500m

NWC   4:59.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mancl, Olivia FR-1 Willamette 4:32.12 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/14/15
2 Freeby, Michaela SR-4 Willamette 4:35.18 OSU High Performance 04/30/15
3 Swanson, Hannah FR-1 Willamette 4:38.04 OSU High Performance 04/30/15
4 Arnzen, Jessica JR-3 Whitworth 4:39.03 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
5 Neal, Kaelia FR-1 Linfield 4:43.69 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
6 Mackenzie, Sarah SR-4 George Fox 4:44.51 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
7 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais FR-1 Whitworth 4:46.94 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
8 Ostrander, Taylor JR-3 Willamette 4:47.59 John Knight Twilight 04/10/15
9 Boucher, Ami SO-2 Willamette 4:52.35 John Knight Twilight 04/10/15
10 Heinselman, Susan SR-4 Lewis & Clark 4:53.17 L&C Invite 04/18/15
11 Bressler, Hannah JR-3 Willamette 4:53.72 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15
12 Farnan, Juliet JR-3 Willamette 4:53.77 John Knight Twilight 04/10/15
13 Roiko, Kellyn JR-3 Whitworth 4:54.86 10th Annual Sam Adams Classic 04/04/15
14 Wise, Alison FR-1 Puget Sound 4:56.91 Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15
15 Grunwald, Sierra SR-4 Puget Sound 4:58.16 PLU Invitational 03/14/15
16 Jackson, Amelia FR-1 Lewis & Clark 4:59.14 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15
  17 Dyk, Katie SR-4 George Fox 5:00.44 Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15
  18 Chin, Kendall JR-3 Whitworth 5:00.70 10th Annual Sam Adams Classic 04/04/15
  19 Knudson, Emma FR-1 Linfield 5:01.91 L&C Invite 04/18/15
  20 Talbot, Jessica FR-1 Willamette 5:02.26 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15
  21 Klein, Tori SO-2 Puget Sound 5:03.01 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational 04/03/15
  22 Blankenship, Amanda SR-4 Whitworth 5:03.56 Buc Scoring Invite 03/19/15
  23 Brauer, Ali SR-4 Lewis & Clark 5:04.50 L&C Invite 04/18/15
  24 Niemann, Brooke SR-4 Linfield 5:04.83 L&C Invite 04/18/15
  25 Pearson, Heather FR-1 Willamette 5:05.61 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15
  26 Cook, Madeline FR-1 Whitworth 5:06.94 10th Annual Sam Adams Classic 04/04/15
  27 Noe, Madeline Linfield 5:08.26 Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15
  28 Bradbury, Molly SR-4 Puget Sound 5:08.35 Puget Sound Five Way 03/07/15
  29 Dowdy, Calli SR-4 Linfield 5:09.94 Saints Open 03/14/15
  30 Clark, Raychel FR-1 George Fox 5:10.05 L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15

5000m

NWC   19:05.04
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mancl, Olivia FR-1 Willamette 17:58.71 2015 Willamette Opener 03/07/15
2 Ostrander, Taylor JR-3 Willamette 18:02.53 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
3 Farnan, Juliet JR-3 Willamette 18:03.53 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15
4 Roiko, Kellyn JR-3 Whitworth 18:08.78 Buc Scoring Invite 03/19/15
5 Arnzen, Jessica JR-3 Whitworth 18:36.18 10th Annual Sam Adams Classic 04/04/15
6 Neal, Kaelia FR-1 Linfield 18:36.42 L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15
7 Chin, Kendall JR-3 Whitworth 18:40.13 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
8 Grunwald, Sierra SR-4 Puget Sound 18:41.88 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet 03/28/15
9 Klein, Tori SO-2 Puget Sound 18:48.96 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet 03/28/15
10 Heinselman, Susan SR-4 Lewis & Clark 18:50.85 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15
11 Stackhouse, Teresa JR-3 Lewis & Clark 18:52.46 Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15
12 Hochstetler, Courtney JR-3 George Fox 18:53.09 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
13 Reese, Alyssa FR-1 Willamette 18:53.35 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15
14 Blankenship, Amanda SR-4 Whitworth 18:54.51 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
15 Talbot, Jessica FR-1 Willamette 18:55.55 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15
16 Bradbury, Molly SR-4 Puget Sound 18:55.93 PLU Invitational 03/14/15
17 Freeby, Michaela SR-4 Willamette 18:58.21 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15
18 Pearson, Heather FR-1 Willamette 18:58.35 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15
19 Ni, Taili JR-3 Puget Sound 18:59.25 PLU Invitational 03/14/15
20 Knudson, Emma FR-1 Linfield 19:00.61 L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15
21 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais FR-1 Whitworth 19:01.71 10th Annual Sam Adams Classic 04/04/15
  22 Wood, Allison SO-2 Whitworth 19:12.29 WAR 8 04/10/15
  23 Dowdy, Calli SR-4 Linfield 19:21.61 L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15
  24 Valentich, Kenna SO-2 Whitworth 19:33.50 WAR 8 04/10/15
  25 Dowd, Iris SO-2 Willamette 19:34.26 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15
  26 Niemann, Brooke SR-4 Linfield 19:40.56 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker 03/06/15
  27 Pia, Irena FR-1 Whitworth 19:46.32 Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Meet 03/10/15
  28 Toms, Kelly SR-4 George Fox 19:47.26 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
  29 Geyer, Jaclyn SR-4 Whitworth 19:52.02 Buc Scoring Invite 03/19/15
  30 Fawver, Nicole George Fox 20:03.63 Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15

10,000m

NWC   43:58.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Farnan, Juliet JR-3 Willamette 38:15.72 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
2 Ostrander, Taylor JR-3 Willamette 38:18.48 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
3 Klein, Tori SO-2 Puget Sound 38:39.85 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
4 Knudson, Emma FR-1 Linfield 40:00.22 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
5 Ni, Taili JR-3 Puget Sound 40:01.37 Puget Sound Five Way 03/07/15
6 Wood, Allison SO-2 Whitworth 40:07.00 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
7 Groenveld, Kori FR-1 Lewis & Clark 40:22.52 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
8 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais FR-1 Whitworth 40:22.79 Puget Sound Five Way 03/07/15
9 Valentich, Kenna SO-2 Whitworth 40:33.98 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
10 Pearson, Heather FR-1 Willamette 40:37.32 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
11 Toms, Kelly SR-4 George Fox 40:59.79 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
12 Dowd, Iris SO-2 Willamette 41:06.76 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
13 Stackhouse, Teresa JR-3 Lewis & Clark 41:13.90 Puget Sound Five Way 03/07/15
14 Epifano, Angela JR-3 Lewis & Clark 41:21.53 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15
15 Doner, Kelin FR-1 Lewis & Clark 42:06.65 Puget Sound Five Way 03/07/15
16 Geyer, Jaclyn SR-4 Whitworth 42:08.85 Puget Sound Five Way 03/07/15
17 Talbot, Jessica FR-1 Willamette 42:11.45 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
18 Pia, Irena FR-1 Whitworth 42:27.21 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
19 Reese, Alyssa FR-1 Willamette 42:47.06 2015 Willamette - Corban Dual 03/19/15
  20 Schoenike, Kristen JR-3 Whitworth 44:12.58 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
  21 Ramirez, Ana FR-1 Linfield 44:47.26 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker 03/06/15
  22 Newman, Sara FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 51:17.50 CWU Spike Arlt Inv. 04/18/15

100H

NWC   17.28
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Edge, Dallas SO-2 Linfield 14.44 Linfield Open 05/09/15 1.1
1 Kraske, Rachael SR-4 George Fox 14.44 Linfield Open 05/09/15 1.1
3 Arn, Charity SR-4 George Fox 14.92 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15 3.7
4 Frazier, Sarah JR-3 George Fox 15.31 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 +0.0
5 Gladding, Madison SO-2 Linfield 15.64 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 +0.0
6 Ahern, Elisa SR-4 Willamette 15.88 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15 +0.0
7 Bernards, Mikaela FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 15.94 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 0.9
8 Groshong, Kirstyn FR-1 George Fox 16.16 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 2.6
9 Moore, Emily SR-4 Whitworth 16.21 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 2.6
10 Dee, Taryn SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 16.28 L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15 0.22
11 Buehler, Dakota FR-1 George Fox 16.34 Westmont Collegiate Classic 03/21/15 +0.0
12 Bond, Molly SR-4 Willamette 16.41 2015 Willamette - Corban Dual 03/19/15 -0.6
13 Walton, Hannah SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 16.59 NWC Multi-Event Championships 04/13/15 1.8
14 Brase, Kayla FR-1 Whitworth 16.65 NWC Multi-Event Championships 04/13/15 1.8
15 Newton, Emilie JR-3 Lewis & Clark 16.69 L&C Invite 04/18/15 0.13
16 Domini, Desiree SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 16.77 PLU Invitational 03/14/15 3.0
17 Bannerot, Olivia FR-1 Linfield 16.86 NWC Multi-Event Championships 04/13/15 2.0
18 Bernard, Madelyn JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 16.89 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 3.0
19 Adams, Emma FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 16.96 PLU Invitational 03/14/15 3.0
19 Smith, Caroline SO-2 George Fox 16.96 Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15 -1.0
21 Stone, Rachel FR-1 Lewis & Clark 17.09 L&C Invite 04/18/15 0.13
22 Hammond, Shannon FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 17.14 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15 1.5
23 Robertson, Sierra SO-2 George Fox 17.16 Westmont Collegiate Classic 03/21/15 0.5
24 Sheldon, Emily JR-3 Puget Sound 17.19 NWC Multi-Event Championships 04/13/15 2.2
25 Rowland, Natasha JR-3 Linfield 17.20 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 0.9
26 Lee, Kelsey SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 17.25 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker 03/06/15 +0.0
  27 Stinson, Brenna JR-3 Linfield 17.36 Linfield Multis 03/23/15 -2.8
  28 Sparks, Jewell FR-1 Willamette 17.66 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15 1.2
  29 Graddy, Machaela FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 17.79 NWC Multi-Event Championships 04/13/15 2.2
  30 McConnell, Alexandra JR-3 Whitworth 18.09 10th Annual Sam Adams Classic 04/04/15 +0.0

400H

NWC   1:13.81
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kraske, Rachael SR-4 George Fox 1:00.60 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
2 Callan, Maggie SO-2 Whitworth 1:04.18 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
3 Lee, Kelsey SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 1:05.63 L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15
4 Dee, Taryn SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 1:05.96 L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15
5 Domini, Desiree SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 1:07.05 CWU Spike Arlt Inv. 04/18/15
6 Gladding, Madison SO-2 Linfield 1:07.18 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15
7 Newman, Olivia JR-3 Whitworth 1:07.38 GFU Rich Allen Invitational 03/28/15
8 Walton, Hannah SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 1:07.77 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
9 Stone, Rachel FR-1 Lewis & Clark 1:08.93 L&C Invite 04/18/15
10 Holzer, Meghan SR-4 Whitworth 1:09.83 Buc Scoring Invite 03/19/15
11 Brase, Kayla FR-1 Whitworth 1:10.18 Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Meet 03/10/15
12 McConnell, Alexandra JR-3 Whitworth 1:10.42 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
13 Sparks, Jewell FR-1 Willamette 1:10.58 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15
14 Smith, Caroline SO-2 George Fox 1:12.08 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
15 Jackson, Karissa JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 1:12.94 PLU Invitational 03/14/15
16 Smith, Madeline SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 1:12.99 CWU Spike Arlt Inv. 04/18/15
  17 Moore, Emily SR-4 Whitworth 1:14.89 Puget Sound Five Way 03/07/15
  18 Borseth, Anastasia FR-1 Whitworth 1:17.91 Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Meet 03/10/15
  19 Runco, Paige SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 1:18.09 Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15
  20 Bernard, Madelyn JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 1:20.57 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet 03/28/15
  21 Adams, Emma FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 1:22.87 PLU Invitational 03/14/15
  22 Rowland, Natasha JR-3 Linfield 1:24.11 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker 03/06/15

3000 Steeple

NWC   13:01.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Freeby, Michaela SR-4 Willamette 10:30.09 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
2 Ostrander, Taylor JR-3 Willamette 10:52.24 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
3 Bressler, Hannah JR-3 Willamette 10:59.31 2015 Willamette - Corban Dual 03/19/15
4 Roiko, Kellyn JR-3 Whitworth 11:08.03 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
5 Chin, Kendall JR-3 Whitworth 11:14.54 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
6 Boucher, Ami SO-2 Willamette 11:18.98 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
7 Niemann, Brooke SR-4 Linfield 11:45.17 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
8 Bradbury, Molly SR-4 Puget Sound 11:49.11 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
9 Hochstetler, Courtney JR-3 George Fox 11:58.30 2015 PLNU Collegiate Invitational 03/28/15
10 Brauer, Ali SR-4 Lewis & Clark 12:08.66 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
11 Eshelman, Hannah FR-1 Puget Sound 12:33.58 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
12 Bolejack, Mady SO-2 Puget Sound 12:36.00 Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
13 Dowdy, Calli SR-4 Linfield 12:41.68 Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15
14 Potter, Courtney FR-1 Whitworth 12:51.80 Buc Scoring Invite 03/19/15
15 Smith, Madeline SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 12:57.86 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational 04/03/15
  16 Hundemer, Kai SO-2 Puget Sound 13:42.09 CWU Spike Arlt Inv. 04/18/15

4 x 100 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

NWC   1.48m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Arn, Charity SR-4 George Fox 5' 3.75" 1.62m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
1 Green, Maria JR-3 George Fox 5' 3.75" 1.62m 2015 PLNU Collegiate Invitational 03/28/15
3 Hammond, Shannon SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 5' 3.25" 1.61m Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15
4 Reeves, Patricia FR-1 Linfield 5' 2.5" 1.59m GFU NCAA Final Qualifier 05/13/15
5 Shean, Alexi JR-3 Lewis & Clark 5' 2.25" 1.58m Saints Open 03/14/15
5 Bannerot, Olivia FR-1 Linfield 5' 2.25" 1.58m Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker 03/06/15
7 Bowton, Maya JR-3 Willamette 5' 0.5" 1.54m 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15
8 Sheldon, Emily JR-3 Puget Sound 5' 0.25" 1.53m NWC Multi-Event Championships 04/13/15
8 Davis, Kayla FR-1 Willamette 5' 0.25" 1.53m 2015 Willamette - Corban Dual 03/19/15
10 Bond, Molly SR-4 Willamette 4' 11.5" 1.51m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
10 Harpham, Joy JR-3 Linfield 4' 11.5" 1.51m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
12 Runco, Paige SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 4' 10.25" 1.48m Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational 04/03/15
12 Kantner, Shelby FR-1 Puget Sound 4' 10.25" 1.48m CWU Spike Arlt Inv. 04/18/15
  14 Brase, Kayla FR-1 Whitworth 4' 9.75" 1.47m NWC Multi-Event Championships 04/13/15
  15 Bach, Kayla FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 4' 9" 1.45m Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet 03/28/15
  16 Huddleston, Mackenzie JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 4' 8.25" 1.43m Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker 03/06/15
  17 Roberts, Dezi SO-2 Linfield 4' 7.5" 1.41m L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15
  17 Moore, Emily SR-4 Whitworth 4' 7.5" 1.41m NWC Multi-Event Championships 04/13/15
  19 McConnell, Alexandra JR-3 Whitworth 4' 7" 1.40m 10th Annual Sam Adams Classic 04/04/15
  19 Smith, Caitlin FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 4' 7" 1.40m Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet 03/28/15
  21 Buehler, Dakota FR-1 George Fox 4' 6.75" 1.39m Westmont Collegiate Classic 03/21/15
  22 Stinson, Brenna JR-3 Linfield 4' 5.5" 1.36m Linfield Multis 03/23/15
  23 Frazier, Sarah JR-3 George Fox 4' 5" 1.35m NWC Multi-Event Championships 04/13/15
  24 Walton, Hannah SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 4' 4.25" 1.33m Linfield Multis 03/23/15
  25 Graddy, Machaela FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 4' 3.25" 1.30m Linfield Multis 03/23/15
  26 Dee, Taryn SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 4' 2.75" 1.29m NWC Multi-Event Championships 04/13/15
  27 Borseth, Anastasia FR-1 Whitworth 4' 1.5" 1.26m Buc Scoring Invite 03/19/15

Pole Vault

NWC   2.57m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Robertson, Sierra SO-2 George Fox 12' 2.5" 3.72m GFU NCAA Final Qualifier 05/13/15
2 Martin, Dannah SR-4 George Fox 12' 0" 3.66m L&C Invite 04/18/15
3 Shellman, Kierstie JR-3 Whitworth 11' 9.75" 3.60m 4th Annual Whitworth Twilight 04/16/15
4 LaVoie, Britta JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 11' 8.5" 3.57m GFU NCAA Final Qualifier 05/13/15
4 Weatherford, Kylie SO-2 George Fox 11' 8.5" 3.57m GFU NCAA Final Qualifier 05/13/15
6 King, Elizabeth JR-3 Puget Sound 11' 7" 3.53m SMU Last Chance Qualifier 05/02/15
7 Galli, Joanna FR-1 Linfield 11' 2.5" 3.42m GFU NCAA Final Qualifier 05/13/15
8 Raymond, Olivia SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 10' 11.75" 3.35m CWU Spike Arlt Inv. 04/18/15
9 Hutchison, Sarah SO-2 Linfield 10' 2.5" 3.11m Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15
10 Lewis, Sunny JR-3 Puget Sound 10' 0" 3.05m Puget Sound Five Way 03/07/15
11 Wight, Mackenzie FR-1 Whitworth 9' 11.75" 3.04m Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Meet 03/10/15
12 Gibbon, Amanda SR-4 Linfield 9' 10.5" 3.01m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
12 Watson, Maggie FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 9' 10.5" 3.01m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
12 Popchock, Kathryn FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 9' 10.5" 3.01m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
15 Morton, Codi SO-2 George Fox 9' 5" 2.87m Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15
16 Mindnich, Ashley FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 9' 4.5" 2.86m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
17 Gibbon, Dana SR-4 Linfield 9' 2.5" 2.81m Linfield Open 05/09/15
18 Bowton, Maya JR-3 Willamette 8' 11" 2.72m Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15
  19 Carette, Olivia FR-1 Puget Sound 8' 0.5" 2.45m Puget Sound Five Way 03/07/15
  20 Johnson, Heidi SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 7' 5.25" 2.27m PLU Invitational 03/14/15

Long Jump

NWC   4.90m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Greene, Asia SO-2 George Fox 19' 4" 5.89m OSU High Performance 04/30/15 3.1
2 Buehler, Dakota FR-1 George Fox 18' 2.25" 5.54m GFU NCAA Final Qualifier 05/13/15 2.7
3 Arn, Charity SR-4 George Fox 17' 6.75" 5.35m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15 0.8
4 Sandy, Lori SO-2 Whitworth 17' 4.25" 5.29m Sasquatch Carnival 2015 05/06/15 +0.0
5 Brase, Kayla FR-1 Whitworth 17' 4" 5.28m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 0.1
6 Frazier, Sarah JR-3 George Fox 17' 2" 5.23m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 1.1
6 Bond, Molly SR-4 Willamette 17' 2" 5.23m 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15 2.8
6 Bannerot, Olivia FR-1 Linfield 17' 2" 5.23m Saints Open 03/14/15 0.3
9 Green, Maria JR-3 George Fox 17' 0.5" 5.19m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 0.3
10 Ahern, Elisa SR-4 Willamette 16' 8.75" 5.10m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 2.3
11 Stinson, Brenna JR-3 Linfield 16' 8.5" 5.09m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 1.0
12 Meinhart, Kenna FR-1 George Fox 16' 6" 5.03m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 +0.0
13 Bernard, Madelyn JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 16' 5" 5.00m Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet 03/28/15 0.1
14 Mullins, Jeanie JR-3 Lewis & Clark 16' 4.25" 4.98m L&C Invite 04/18/15 -1.4
15 Reeves, Patricia FR-1 Linfield 16' 1.5" 4.91m L&C Invite 04/18/15 0.4
16 Bays, Logan SO-2 Puget Sound 16' 1" 4.90m CWU Spike Arlt Inv. 04/18/15 -1.1
  17 Harris, Emily FR-1 Whitworth 16' 0.5" 4.89m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 1.4
  17 Gladding, Madison SO-2 Linfield 16' 0.5" 4.89m Linfield Open 05/09/15 1.4
  19 Cox, Ashley FR-1 Lewis & Clark 15' 11.75" 4.87m Saints Open 03/14/15 1.1
  20 Palmquist, Rachel SR-4 Whitworth 15' 8.75" 4.79m 4th Annual Whitworth Twilight 04/16/15 1.1
  21 Everage, Jade FR-1 Linfield 15' 6" 4.72m Linfield Open 05/09/15 0.5
  21 Fojas, Jasmine SO-2 Linfield 15' 6" 4.72m Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker 03/06/15 0.5
  23 Moore, Emily SR-4 Whitworth 15' 4.75" 4.69m NWC Multi-Event Championships 04/13/15 +0.0
  23 Hammond, Shannon FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 15' 4.75" 4.69m NWC Multi-Event Championships 04/13/15 2.0
  25 Groshong, Kirstyn FR-1 George Fox 15' 4" 4.67m L&C Invite 04/18/15 -2.9
  26 Dee, Taryn SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 15' 3.5" 4.66m NWC Multi-Event Championships 04/13/15 0.2
  27 Sniffen, Kiana-Lei FR-1 Linfield 14' 10.5" 4.53m Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15 +0.0
  27 Gauntz, Emalie SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 14' 10.5" 4.53m CWU Spike Arlt Inv. 04/18/15 -1.0
  27 Ramirez, Leslie FR-1 Linfield 14' 10.5" 4.53m L&C Invite 04/18/15 -1.4
  30 Hills, Rachel FR-1 George Fox 14' 5.75" 4.41m L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15 0.2

Triple Jump

NWC   9.90m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Brase, Kayla FR-1 Whitworth 37' 10.5" 11.54m GFU Rich Allen Invitational 03/28/15 2.5
2 Buehler, Dakota FR-1 George Fox 37' 8.75" 11.50m GFU NCAA Final Qualifier 05/13/15 +0.0
3 Sandy, Lori SO-2 Whitworth 37' 2.25" 11.33m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 0.1
4 Frazier, Sarah JR-3 George Fox 36' 11.5" 11.26m 2015 PLNU Collegiate Invitational 03/28/15 -1.3
5 Ahern, Elisa SR-4 Willamette 36' 7.5" 11.16m Linfield Open 05/09/15 1.1
6 Hammond, Shannon FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 36' 7" 11.15m L&C Invite 04/18/15 -0.9
7 Mullins, Jeanie JR-3 Lewis & Clark 36' 5.75" 11.12m Linfield Open 05/09/15 0.9
8 Palmquist, Rachel SR-4 Whitworth 36' 5" 11.10m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 1.2
9 Gernhart, Rachael JR-3 Linfield 36' 3" 11.05m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 1.0
10 Kantner, Shelby FR-1 Puget Sound 35' 11.5" 10.96m 2015 Redlands Invitational 03/20/15 0.2
11 Moore, Emily SR-4 Whitworth 35' 10.75" 10.94m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 0.3
12 Reeves, Patricia FR-1 Linfield 34' 0" 10.36m GFU NCAA Final Qualifier 05/13/15 +0.0
13 Ramirez, Leslie FR-1 Linfield 33' 11.5" 10.35m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 +0.0
14 Bernard, Madelyn JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 33' 10.75" 10.33m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15 1.0
15 Fojas, Jasmine SO-2 Linfield 33' 1.75" 10.10m Saints Open 03/14/15 0.4
16 Harris, Emily FR-1 Whitworth 32' 11" 10.03m 4th Annual Whitworth Twilight 04/16/15 0.5
16 Popchock, Kathryn FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 32' 11" 10.03m L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15 1.4
18 Hills, Rachel FR-1 George Fox 32' 7" 9.93m L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15 1.1
  19 Konen, Marisa FR-1 Linfield 31' 7.25" 9.63m L&C Invite 04/18/15 -0.5
  20 Prasil, Emily SO-2 Puget Sound 31' 2" 9.50m Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15 1.1
  21 Cox, Ashley FR-1 Lewis & Clark 31' 0.5" 9.46m Saints Open 03/14/15 +0.0
  22 Sniffen, Kiana-Lei FR-1 Linfield 30' 7.75" 9.34m L&C Invite 04/18/15 -1.4
  23 Roberts, Dezi SO-2 Linfield 30' 7" 9.32m Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker 03/06/15 0.6

Shot Put

NWC   10.34m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Openiano, Danielle SO-2 Whitworth 43' 11.25" 13.39m GFU NCAA Final Qualifier 05/13/15
2 Jackson, Dominique JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 40' 3.25" 12.27m CWU Spike Arlt Inv. 04/18/15
3 Engstrom, Kelsey SR-4 Willamette 40' 0" 12.19m Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15
4 Stovall, Charene FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 39' 1.75" 11.93m Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational 04/03/15
5 Russo, Brigitte JR-3 Lewis & Clark 38' 6" 11.73m L&C Invite 04/18/15
6 Church, Dianna SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 38' 2" 11.63m Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15
7 Green, Maria JR-3 George Fox 38' 0" 11.58m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
8 Quinnett, Chloe FR-1 Whitworth 37' 11.25" 11.56m Sasquatch Carnival 2015 05/06/15
9 Waldrop, Annie FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 37' 9.5" 11.52m CWU Spike Arlt Inv. 04/18/15
10 Carlson, Sierra SO-2 Whitworth 36' 8.5" 11.19m GFU Rich Allen Invitational 03/28/15
11 Arn, Charity SR-4 George Fox 36' 6.75" 11.14m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
12 Wright, Jossalyn SR-4 Willamette 36' 3" 11.05m 2015 Willamette - Corban Dual 03/19/15
13 Hamilton, Marisa SO-2 Willamette 36' 2" 11.02m 2015 Willamette - Corban Dual 03/19/15
14 McConnell, Alexandra JR-3 Whitworth 34' 6.75" 10.53m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
15 Moore, Emily SR-4 Whitworth 34' 0.25" 10.37m Buc Scoring Invite 03/19/15
  16 Hamilton, Emily SO-2 George Fox 33' 8" 10.26m L&C Invite 04/18/15
  17 Townsend, Jameka JR-3 Willamette 33' 6.75" 10.23m 2015 Willamette - Corban Dual 03/19/15
  18 Rowland, Natasha JR-3 Linfield 33' 4.5" 10.17m Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15
  19 Vick, Haley SO-2 Whitworth 33' 2" 10.11m 4th Annual Whitworth Twilight 04/16/15
  20 Rock, Katie JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 33' 0.5" 10.07m Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15
  21 Walton, Hannah SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 32' 3.75" 9.85m PLU Invitational 03/14/15
  22 Borseth, Anastasia FR-1 Whitworth 31' 11.25" 9.73m Buc Scoring Invite 03/19/15
  23 Woodward, Emily FR-1 George Fox 31' 1.75" 9.49m L&C Invite 04/18/15
  24 Buehler, Dakota FR-1 George Fox 30' 0.75" 9.16m NWC Multi-Event Championships 04/13/15
  25 Wyszynski, Allie SO-2 Puget Sound 29' 11.25" 9.12m CWU Spike Arlt Inv. 04/18/15
  26 Graddy, Machaela FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 29' 9.25" 9.07m L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15
  27 Sheldon, Emily JR-3 Puget Sound 29' 7.5" 9.03m NWC Multi-Event Championships 04/13/15
  28 Bannerot, Olivia FR-1 Linfield 29' 7.25" 9.02m Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15
  29 Wright, Kailey FR-1 Linfield 29' 6.5" 9.00m Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15
  30 Dee, Taryn SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 29' 1.75" 8.88m Linfield Multis 03/23/15

Discus

NWC   32.22m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Fairhart, Courtney SR-4 Whitworth 157' 3" 47.93m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
2 Openiano, Danielle SO-2 Whitworth 141' 10" 43.23m GFU NCAA Final Qualifier 05/13/15
3 Hamilton, Emily SO-2 George Fox 129' 5" 39.45m Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15
4 Jackson, Dominique JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 129' 5" 39.44m PLU Invitational 03/14/15
5 Neuenschwander, Elke SR-4 Whitworth 128' 11" 39.30m Buc Scoring Invite 03/19/15
6 Thorp, Kaeleigh SR-4 Willamette 128' 9" 39.24m Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15
7 Wright, Jossalyn SR-4 Willamette 123' 4" 37.59m 2015 Willamette - Corban Dual 03/19/15
8 Townsend, Jameka JR-3 Willamette 120' 9" 36.81m John Knight Twilight 04/10/15
9 Turpen, Angie SO-2 Willamette 119' 7" 36.46m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
10 Davidson, Sara JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 119' 2" 36.33m Linfield Open 05/09/15
11 Rock, Katie JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 116' 6" 35.51m L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15
12 Stovall, Charene FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 114' 11" 35.04m PLU Invitational 03/14/15
13 Vick, Haley SO-2 Whitworth 112' 11" 34.41m Sasquatch Carnival 2015 05/06/15
14 Bucknovitz, Sarah SO-2 Lewis & Clark 111' 1" 33.87m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
15 Waldrop, Annie FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 109' 3" 33.30m Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15
16 Andrews, Glenna SR-4 Lewis & Clark 108' 11" 33.19m L&C Invite 04/18/15
17 Quinnett, Chloe FR-1 Whitworth 106' 3" 32.38m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
  18 Carlson, Sierra SO-2 Whitworth 105' 4" 32.10m Whitworth/Lewis-Clark State Dual Meet 03/10/15
  19 Hamilton, Marisa SO-2 Willamette 103' 6" 31.54m Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15
  20 Lander, Eliza FR-1 George Fox 103' 3" 31.48m Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15
  21 Beshears, Annalise SO-2 Linfield 103' 1" 31.43m Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15
  22 Wright, Kailey FR-1 Linfield 99' 6" 30.32m L&C Invite 04/18/15
  23 Woodward, Emily FR-1 George Fox 97' 4" 29.68m Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15
  24 Church, Dianna FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 96' 9" 29.49m Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15
  25 Wyszynski, Allie SO-2 Puget Sound 75' 5" 22.99m CWU Spike Arlt Inv. 04/18/15

Hammer

NWC   37.29m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Kliamovich, Dakota JR-3 Whitworth 178' 10" 54.50m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
2 Wright, Jossalyn SR-4 Willamette 157' 7" 48.04m John Knight Twilight 04/10/15
3 Thorp, Kaeleigh SR-4 Willamette 157' 7" 48.03m 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15
4 Russo, Brigitte JR-3 Lewis & Clark 154' 0" 46.94m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
5 Jackson, Dominique JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 152' 9" 46.56m Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker 03/06/15
6 Engstrom, Kelsey SR-4 Willamette 150' 9" 45.95m 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15
7 Hamilton, Emily SO-2 George Fox 149' 4" 45.52m L&C Invite 04/18/15
8 Vick, Haley SO-2 Whitworth 144' 4" 44.00m 4th Annual Whitworth Twilight 04/16/15
9 Neuenschwander, Elke SR-4 Whitworth 142' 8" 43.50m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
10 Turpen, Angie SO-2 Willamette 136' 6" 41.61m Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15
11 Wright, Kailey FR-1 Linfield 136' 4" 41.56m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
12 Carlson, Sierra SO-2 Whitworth 135' 8" 41.36m 10th Annual Sam Adams Classic 04/04/15
13 Andrews, Glenna SR-4 Lewis & Clark 134' 2" 40.89m L&C Invite 04/18/15
14 Woodward, Emily FR-1 George Fox 128' 5" 39.14m Linfield Open 05/09/15
15 Pitts, Ellen JR-3 George Fox 126' 11" 38.68m L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15
16 Bucknovitz, Sarah SO-2 Lewis & Clark 126' 7" 38.59m Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15
17 Hamilton, Marisa SO-2 Willamette 124' 10" 38.06m 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15
  18 Davidson, Sara JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 120' 2" 36.63m L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15
  19 Rock, Katie JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 110' 2" 33.59m L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15
  20 Waldrop, Annie FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 107' 4" 32.73m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
  21 Stovall, Charene FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 104' 5" 31.84m CWU Spike Arlt Inv. 04/18/15
  22 Lander, Eliza FR-1 George Fox 102' 9" 31.33m Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15
  23 Sproul, Emily FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 102' 3" 31.17m Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker 03/06/15
  24 Quinnett, Chloe FR-1 Whitworth 101' 2" 30.85m Sasquatch Carnival 2015 05/06/15

Javelin

NWC   33.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Wright, Kerry JR-3 Whitworth 157' 10" 48.12m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
2 Shear, Kate SR-4 Linfield 147' 2" 44.87m GFU NCAA Final Qualifier 05/13/15
3 Green, Maria JR-3 George Fox 142' 11" 43.57m Westmont Collegiate Classic 03/21/15
4 Sproul, Emily SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 136' 9" 41.69m Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15
5 Huddleston, Mackenzie JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 135' 9" 41.39m L&C Spring Break Open 03/21/15
6 Townsend, Jameka JR-3 Willamette 133' 6" 40.70m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
6 Lambert, Kelee SO-2 Whitworth 133' 6" 40.70m Sasquatch Carnival 2015 05/06/15
8 Stuart, Arielle SO-2 George Fox 124' 10" 38.05m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
9 Borseth, Anastasia FR-1 Whitworth 120' 9" 36.81m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
10 Arn, Charity SR-4 George Fox 119' 7" 36.44m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
11 Parker, Racyne SO-2 Willamette 116' 9" 35.58m Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15
12 Meads, April Linfield 116' 6" 35.51m Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15
13 Bishop, Lauren FR-1 Linfield 116' 6" 35.50m Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational 04/04/15
14 Bannerot, Olivia FR-1 Linfield 115' 10" 35.31m Linfield Multis 03/23/15
15 Morton, Codi SO-2 George Fox 110' 0" 33.53m Northwest Conference Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
16 Graddy, Machaela FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 109' 8" 33.42m Linfield Multis 03/23/15
  17 Beshears, Annalise SO-2 Linfield 106' 0" 32.32m Pacific Luau Invite 04/11/15
  18 Rock, Katie SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 103' 3" 31.48m Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15
  19 Church, Dianna SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 103' 1" 31.41m Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15
  20 Sheldon, Emily JR-3 Puget Sound 101' 5" 30.91m Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet 03/28/15
  21 Walton, Hannah SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 101' 0" 30.79m Linfield Multis 03/23/15
  22 Moore, Emily SR-4 Whitworth 99' 0" 30.18m GFU Rich Allen Invitational 03/28/15
  23 Brase, Kayla FR-1 Whitworth 91' 1" 27.77m GFU Rich Allen Invitational 03/28/15
  24 Dee, Taryn SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 90' 10" 27.70m Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational 04/03/15
  25 Hammond, Shannon FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 89' 4" 27.23m NWC Multi-Event Championships 04/13/15
  26 Buehler, Dakota FR-1 George Fox 86' 1" 26.23m Westmont Collegiate Classic 03/21/15
  27 McConnell, Alexandra JR-3 Whitworth 81' 7" 24.88m Buc Scoring Invite 03/19/15
  28 Stinson, Brenna JR-3 Linfield 63' 1" 19.24m Linfield Multis 03/23/15
  29 Runco, Paige SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 62' 8" 19.11m PLU Invitational 03/14/15
  30 Frazier, Sarah JR-3 George Fox 58' 7" 17.86m NWC Multi-Event Championships 04/13/15