UAA Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Greenfield, Phillip FR-1 Emory 10.81 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  2 Hallwood, James SR-4 Washington U. 10.84 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  3 Powers, Matt JR-3 NYU 10.90 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  4 Romeo, Jake JR-3 U. of Chicago 10.91 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  5 Koh, Spencer JR-3 Emory 10.99 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  6 Freeman, Jonathan JR-3 Case Western 11.07 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  7 Alaniva, Nick SR-4 Washington U. 11.09 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  8 Goad, Matt JR-3 Washington U. 11.10 Redbird Track And Field Invitational 05/01/15
  9 Hurd, Zak FR-1 Case Western 11.11 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  10 Osowa, Temisan SO-2 U. of Chicago 11.16 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  11 Wahner, Nathan SO-2 Case Western 11.20 2015 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/17/15
  12 Su, Caleb JR-3 NYU 11.21 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  12 Batiz, Devon SR-4 NYU 11.21 Princeton Open (College) 05/01/15
  14 Clark, Benjamin JR-3 U. of Chicago 11.22 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  15 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico FR-1 Case Western 11.24 2015 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/17/15
  16 Malone, Joshua JR-3 Case Western 11.28 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  17 Cannon, Adrian FR-1 Case Western 11.31 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  18 Hoberman, Max JR-3 Emory 11.33 Catamount Classic 04/10/15
  19 Siuta, Will FR-1 Emory 11.37 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  20 Blonder, Zachary SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 11.44 Dave Labor Invt 04/18/15
  21 Smith, Roderick FR-1 Washington U. 11.45 Greenville College "Select" Invite 04/04/15
  22 Seifu, Matthew SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 11.48 Dave Labor Invt 04/18/15
  23 Jenkins, Zachary JR-3 U. of Chicago 11.50 Chicagoland Outdoor Championships 04/10/15
  24 Chao, Jason FR-1 U. of Chicago 11.54 2015 Don Church Invitational 04/18/15
  24 Belew, Devon SO-2 Case Western 11.54 2015 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/17/15

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Powers, Matt JR-3 NYU 21.90 Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15
  2 Brown, Budd SO-2 NYU 21.97 Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15
  3 Pietsch, Daniel FR-1 Emory 22.11 Catamount Classic 04/10/15
  4 Malone, Joshua JR-3 Case Western 22.13 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  5 Hallwood, James SR-4 Washington U. 22.16 Redbird Track And Field Invitational 05/01/15
  6 Hoberman, Max JR-3 Emory 22.33 Catamount Classic 04/10/15
  7 Wamuo, Obi FR-1 U. of Chicago 22.36 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/14/15
  8 Clark, Benjamin JR-3 U. of Chicago 22.42 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/14/15
  9 Greenfield, Phillip FR-1 Emory 22.46 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  10 Downey, Nate FR-1 U. of Chicago 22.48 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  11 Freeman, Jonathan JR-3 Case Western 22.50 2015 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/17/15
  12 Su, Caleb NYU 22.55 Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
  13 Cannon, Adrian FR-1 Case Western 22.68 2015 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/17/15
  14 Fitzhugh, James JR-3 Washington U. 22.70 SLU Billiken Invite 04/10/15
  15 Wahner, Nathan SO-2 Case Western 22.72 2015 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/17/15
  16 Romeo, Jake JR-3 U. of Chicago 22.73 2015 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/04/15
  17 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico FR-1 Case Western 22.84 2015 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/17/15
  17 Belew, Devon SO-2 Case Western 22.84 2015 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/17/15
  19 Osowa, Temisan SO-2 U. of Chicago 22.94 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  20 Hurd, Zak FR-1 Case Western 22.99 2015 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/17/15
  21 Batiz, Devon SR-4 NYU 23.04 Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15
  22 Siuta, Will FR-1 Emory 23.12 Sewanee Mountain Laurel Invitational 04/17/15
  23 Koh, Spencer JR-3 Emory 23.14 Sewanee Mountain Laurel Invitational 04/17/15
  24 Lamb, Zach FR-1 Emory 23.15 High Point VertKlasse 04/03/15
  25 Smith, Roderick FR-1 Washington U. 23.28 Greenville College "Select" Invite 04/04/15

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Pietsch, Daniel FR-1 Emory 47.50 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  2 Brown, Budd SO-2 NYU 47.56 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  3 Vandenberg, Thomas SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 47.81 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/11/15
  4 Rosenberg, Zachary SR-4 Emory 49.06 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  5 Ricketts, Deko SO-2 Washington U. 49.09 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  6 Fitzhugh, James JR-3 Washington U. 49.66 SLU Billiken Invite 04/10/15
  7 Belew, Devon SO-2 Case Western 49.72 Marv Frye 2015 04/04/15
  7 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico FR-1 Case Western 49.72 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  9 Downey, Nate FR-1 U. of Chicago 50.13 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  10 Ibibo, Andrew FR-1 Case Western 50.78 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  11 Freeman, Jonathan JR-3 Case Western 51.05 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
  12 Elliott, Tim SR-4 Washington U. 51.27 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
  12 Chen, Jeffrey FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 51.27 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  14 Montilus, Malcolm FR-1 NYU 51.29 Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15
  15 McIsaac, Ian SO-2 Emory 51.35 Catamount Classic 04/10/15
  16 Willis, Nathan SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 51.64 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  17 Lamb, Zach FR-1 Emory 51.83 High Point VertKlasse 04/03/15
  18 Hallwood, James SR-4 Washington U. 52.34 SLU Billiken Invite 04/10/15
  19 Donegan, Tom SR-4 NYU 52.36 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  20 Wilhelm, Robert FR-1 Emory 52.44 Emory Invitational 03/20/15
  21 Larrick, Evan FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 52.47 Dave Labor Invt 04/18/15
  22 Anand, Jatan SO-2 U. of Chicago 52.78 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  23 Buchheim-Jurrison, Ben SR-4 U. of Chicago 52.95 2015 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/04/15
  24 Lam, Fred JR-3 NYU 53.10 Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15
  25 Mayo-Smith, Thomas JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 53.34 Dave Labor Invt 04/18/15

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Vandenberg, Thomas SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 1:50.05 10th Annual Gator Invitational 05/08/15
  2 Ricketts, Deko SO-2 Washington U. 1:50.31 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
  3 Norley, Owen SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 1:53.39 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/11/15
  4 Mann, Curtis SO-2 NYU 1:54.01 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/11/15
  5 Clark, Josh JR-3 Washington U. 1:54.36 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  6 Gales, Thomas FR-1 Washington U. 1:54.40 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/14/15
  7 Julien, Marc-Daniel JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 1:54.94 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  8 Kish, Zach SR-4 NYU 1:55.26 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  9 Ledger, Joe SO-2 Case Western 1:55.46 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  10 Henderson, Britt JR-3 Washington U. 1:55.73 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  11 Avila, Max JR-3 NYU 1:55.74 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/11/15
  12 Bastian, Alex JR-3 Washington U. 1:55.78 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  13 Delaney, Kevin SR-4 Emory 1:55.81 Georgia Invitational 05/09/15
  14 Sullivan, Michael SO-2 Washington U. 1:56.00 Greenville College "Select" Invite 04/04/15
  15 Cashner, Conor SO-2 Washington U. 1:56.34 Redbird Track And Field Invitational 05/01/15
  16 Larrick, Evan FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 1:56.38 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  17 Amiri, Jacob FR-1 U. of Chicago 1:56.77 Chicagoland Outdoor Championships 04/10/15
  18 Ferguson, Jeremy SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:56.90 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/14/15
  19 Booth, Vincent FR-1 NYU 1:57.15 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/11/15
  20 Brown, Max FR-1 Emory 1:57.21 Catamount Classic 04/10/15
  21 Traynelis, Josh JR-3 Emory 1:57.46 Sewanee Mountain Laurel Invitational 04/17/15
  22 O'Malley, Kyle SR-4 Washington U. 1:58.12 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  23 King, Charles FR-1 Emory 1:58.74 Emory Invitational 03/20/15
  24 Willis, Nathan SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 1:59.04 Westminster Invitational 2015 04/11/15
  25 Hayes, Nolan SO-2 NYU 1:59.37 Princeton Open (College) 05/01/15

1500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Clark, Josh JR-3 Washington U. 3:46.90 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
  2 Murphy, Grant SO-2 Emory 3:50.91 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/14/15
  3 Karam, Nick SO-2 NYU 3:55.12 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/11/15
  4 Brown, Max FR-1 Emory 3:55.27 High Point VertKlasse 04/03/15
  5 Norley, Owen SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 3:55.62 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/11/15
  6 Williams, Dillon SO-2 Washington U. 3:56.53 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  7 Nielsen, Nicholas SO-2 U. of Chicago 3:57.08 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/14/15
  8 Setya, Karn FR-1 NYU 3:57.27 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/11/15
  9 Ledger, Joe SO-2 Case Western 3:57.99 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
  10 Flowers, Jordan FR-1 Emory 3:58.25 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  11 Sarajlic , Elvir FR-1 Washington U. 3:58.45 SLU Billiken Invite 04/10/15
  12 Sullivan, Michael SO-2 Washington U. 3:58.52 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
  13 Mudd, Max FR-1 NYU 3:58.54 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/11/15
  14 Julien, Marc-Daniel JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 4:00.04 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/11/15
  15 Simon , Kirby FR-1 Washington U. 4:00.84 Greenville College "Select" Invite 04/04/15
  16 Hayes, Nolan SO-2 NYU 4:00.98 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/11/15
  17 Qiao, Jimmy SO-2 Washington U. 4:01.09 '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  18 Crnic, Steve SR-4 NYU 4:01.57 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/11/15
  19 De Jong, Andrew FR-1 Washington U. 4:03.01 Greenville College "Select" Invite 04/04/15
  20 Streicher, Adam JR-3 Washington U. 4:03.90 Washington University Mini-Meet 03/20/15
  21 DeSanto, Aidan FR-1 Case Western 4:04.03 Marv Frye 2015 04/04/15
  22 Stender, Ryan FR-1 Brandeis 4:04.11 MIT Sean Collier Invitational 04/18/15
  23 McBane, Michael SO-2 Emory 4:04.13 High Point VertKlasse 04/03/15
  24 Catanese, Andrew SR-4 Washington U. 4:04.27 Washington University Mini-Meet 03/20/15
  25 Rieger, Daniel JR-3 NYU 4:04.42 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/11/15

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Padgett, Andrew SR-4 Washington U. 14:16.83 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
  2 Streicher, Adam JR-3 Washington U. 14:42.93 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
  3 Sullivan, Shane FR-1 Emory 14:43.47 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/14/15
  4 Degen, George SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 14:45.30 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/11/15
  5 Jones, Gareth SO-2 U. of Chicago 14:47.08 Chicagoland Outdoor Championships 04/10/15
  6 Archer, Ryan SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 14:51.68 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/11/15
  7 Murphy, Grant SO-2 Emory 14:53.15 Emory Invitational 03/20/15
  8 Becker, Ryan SO-2 Washington U. 14:59.00 SLU Billiken Invite 04/10/15
  9 Patrick, Garrett SR-4 Washington U. 14:59.33 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
  10 Frasco, Michael JR-3 U. of Chicago 14:59.86 Chicagoland Outdoor Championships 04/10/15
  11 Simon , Kirby FR-1 Washington U. 15:00.05 SLU Billiken Invite 04/10/15
  12 Whittall, Ian FR-1 Washington U. 15:00.67 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
  13 Hibshman, Matt FR-1 Washington U. 15:01.59 SLU Billiken Invite 04/10/15
  14 Auld, Ryan FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 15:03.52 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/11/15
  15 Bollens, Brian JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 15:05.00 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/11/15
  16 Qiao, Jimmy SO-2 Washington U. 15:06.13 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
  17 Harrigan, Jarret SR-4 Brandeis 15:06.36 NEICAAA Track and Field Outdoor Championship 05/07/15
  18 Cullinane, Eamon SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 15:06.47 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/11/15
  19 Mudd, Max FR-1 NYU 15:09.70 Princeton Open (College) 05/01/15
  20 Senci, Ryan SR-4 Washington U. 15:11.78 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
  21 Langevin, Grant JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 15:14.13 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  22 Goldberg, Alex JR-3 Washington U. 15:15.82 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
  23 Maldonado, Jorge SO-2 NYU 15:16.76 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/11/15
  24 O'gara, David FR-1 Washington U. 15:18.78 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
  25 On, Kevin SR-4 U. of Chicago 15:18.92 Chicagoland Outdoor Championships 04/10/15

10,000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Degen, George SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 30:13.03 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/11/15
  2 Becker, Ryan SO-2 Washington U. 30:49.45 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/14/15
  3 Oja, Sebastian SR-4 NYU 30:52.97 Raleigh Relays 03/27/15
  4 On, Kevin SR-4 U. of Chicago 31:56.66 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  5 Whittall, Ian FR-1 Washington U. 32:02.19 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  6 Frasco, Michael JR-3 U. of Chicago 32:05.97 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  7 Davis, Ben SO-2 Case Western 32:07.29 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  8 Pane, Joseph SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 32:07.86 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  9 Karas, Zach SO-2 NYU 32:19.63 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  10 Goldberg, Alex JR-3 Washington U. 32:38.65 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
  11 Maldonado, Jorge SO-2 NYU 32:41.41 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  12 Kool, Steven SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 32:46.70 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  13 Hanfling, Eyal SO-2 U. of Chicago 32:46.75 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  14 Cooke, Tyler SR-4 Emory 32:51.95 Emory Invitational 03/20/15
  15 Takahashi, Lou SO-2 Case Western 32:55.07 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  16 Patrick, Garrett SR-4 Washington U. 33:03.14 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  17 Roush, Brody SO-2 Washington U. 33:10.24 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
  18 Sullivan, Shane FR-1 Emory 33:12.91 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  19 Kelly, Bryan SO-2 Case Western 33:13.65 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
  20 Hunt, Austin SO-2 Emory 33:15.39 Emory Invitational 03/20/15
  21 Merriman, Sam FR-1 Case Western 33:24.06 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  22 Gates, Buddy SO-2 NYU 33:55.55 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  23 Stubna, Michael FR-1 U. of Chicago 34:16.28 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
  24 Cullinane, Eamon SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 34:40.56 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  25 Kebaish, Kareem SO-2 U. of Chicago 40:50.99 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15

400H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Stone, Brendan SR-4 Washington U. 53.21 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifying Meet 05/11/15
  2 Rabushka, Adam JR-3 Emory 53.40 Georgia Invitational 05/09/15
  3 Wamuo, Obi FR-1 U. of Chicago 54.72 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  4 Rogin, Benjamin FR-1 Emory 55.77 Emory Classic 03/27/15
  5 Torsitano, Nick SO-2 NYU 56.58 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/11/15
  6 Neiman, Ben JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 56.78 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  7 DeRenzo, Phillip SO-2 Washington U. 56.91 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  8 Manzuk, Ryan JR-3 U. of Chicago 56.98 2015 Don Church Invitational 04/18/15
  9 Wahner, Nathan SO-2 Case Western 57.92 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  10 Hall, Harry FR-1 Washington U. 58.01 SLU Billiken Invite 04/10/15
  11 Dell, Zachary JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 58.65 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  12 Shin, Daniel FR-1 Brandeis 1:00.13 Brown Invitational 04/11/15
  13 Samuel, Daniel SO-2 Case Western 1:00.46 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  14 Kilroy, Toby SR-4 Case Western 1:00.73 2015 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/17/15
  15 Kennedy, Sean JR-3 Case Western 1:01.86 W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  16 Tuplin, Trevor JR-3 Brandeis 1:03.41 Brown Invitational 04/11/15
  17 Liang, Jack SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:03.59 Chicagoland Outdoor Championships 04/10/15
  18 He, Neil SO-2 Case Western 1:03.61 2015 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/17/15
  19 Odze, Brandon JR-3 Brandeis 1:05.85 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15

3000 Steeple

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Lake, John SR-4 NYU 9:03.12 Princeton Open (College) 05/01/15
  2 Mees, Lukas JR-3 Emory 9:10.58 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/14/15
  3 Metz, Peter JR-3 Washington U. 9:32.20 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  4 Caldwell, Galen SO-2 Case Western 9:36.25 Marv Frye 2015 04/04/15
  5 Catanese, Andrew SR-4 Washington U. 9:37.35 SLU Billiken Invite 04/10/15
  6 Zalov, Renat SR-4 U. of Chicago 9:39.74 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
  7 De Jong, Andrew FR-1 Washington U. 9:40.86 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  8 Watro, Curtis SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 9:41.26 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/11/15
  9 Stephen, Vince JR-3 Washington U. 9:43.02 Redbird Track And Field Invitational 05/01/15
  10 Sisario, Michael SO-2 Emory 9:48.53 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  11 Kennedy, Sean JR-3 Case Western 9:51.50 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
  12 Watson, Elliot SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 9:52.61 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  13 Oja, Sebastian SR-4 NYU 9:56.37 Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
  14 Grundy, Jack JR-3 Washington U. 10:07.39 SLU Billiken Invite 04/10/15
  15 Baller, Mitch SO-2 Case Western 10:08.91 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
  16 Whitman, Ben FR-1 Case Western 10:17.31 Marv Frye 2015 04/04/15
  17 Kreuch, Peter FR-1 U. of Chicago 10:24.53 2015 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/04/15
  18 Cohen, Sam SO-2 Emory 10:26.09 Emory Invitational 03/20/15
  19 Ramussen, Thomas FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 10:30.02 Dave Labor Invt 04/18/15
  20 Teed, Zach SO-2 Washington U. 10:36.90 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
  21 Gaikwad, Hirsh SR-4 Emory 10:40.68 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  22 Buchheim-Jurrison, Ben SR-4 U. of Chicago 11:12.06 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/14/15
  23 Jaramillo, Yorkbell JR-3 U. of Chicago 11:20.26 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/14/15

4 x 100 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Alaniva, Nick SR-4 Washington U. 15' 11" 4.85m Augustana College Twilight Meet 05/15/15
  2 Kulinski, Mark SR-4 Case Western 15' 9.25" 4.81m 10th Annual Gator Invitational 05/08/15
  2 Makous, Troy SR-4 Washington U. 15' 9.25" 4.81m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
  4 Longabaugh, Tom NYU 15' 0.25" 4.58m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/14/15
  5 Downey, Nate FR-1 U. of Chicago 15' 0" 4.57m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  6 Rother, Jacob FR-1 Washington U. 14' 7.5" 4.46m Greenville College "Select" Invite 04/04/15
  7 Manzanares, Andres SO-2 Washington U. 14' 6.25" 4.43m SLU Billiken Invite 04/10/15
  7 Maley, Dominic SO-2 Washington U. 14' 6.25" 4.43m SLU Billiken Invite 04/10/15
  9 Hespe, Nick JR-3 NYU 14' 6" 4.42m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  9 Koh, Spencer JR-3 Emory 14' 6" 4.42m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  11 Brucker, Jared JR-3 Case Western 14' 0" 4.27m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  11 Weaver, Kyle SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 14' 0" 4.27m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  13 Wilson, Chase JR-3 U. of Chicago 13' 6.5" 4.13m 2015 Don Church Invitational 04/18/15
  14 Kilroy, Toby SR-4 Case Western 13' 0.25" 3.97m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  15 Wainczak, Kevin FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 12' 11.75" 3.96m W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  16 Yan, Victor JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 12' 3.5" 3.75m Westminster Invitational 2015 04/11/15
  16 King, Sherman NYU 12' 3.5" 3.75m 20th Annual Monmouth Season Opener 03/27/15
  18 Horowitz , Ben SO-2 Washington U. 11' 11.75" 3.65m Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
  19 Sabarese, Mike NYU 11' 9.75" 3.60m 20th Annual Monmouth Season Opener 03/27/15
  20 Brownfield, Harry FR-1 U. of Chicago 11' 9" 3.58m 2015 Don Church Invitational 04/18/15
  21 Mennel, Louis SR-4 Emory 11' 7.75" 3.55m Emory Classic 03/27/15
  22 Schultz, John FR-1 U. of Chicago 11' 5.75" 3.50m Chicagoland Outdoor Championships 04/10/15
  23 Hutner, Daniel SO-2 Emory 11' 1" 3.38m Emory Classic 03/27/15

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Billington, Michael FR-1 Washington U. 22' 1.5" 6.74m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  2 Alaniva, Nick SR-4 Washington U. 21' 7.25" 6.58m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  3 Hoberman, Max JR-3 Emory 21' 6.75" 6.57m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  4 Boyer, Donald SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 21' 5.5" 6.54m Dave Labor Invt 04/18/15
  5 Arteaga, Alex JR-3 Washington U. 21' 3.5" 6.49m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  6 Sidique, Mohamed SR-4 Brandeis 21' 2.5" 6.46m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  7 Deniz, Brandon SR-4 NYU 21' 0.5" 6.41m Rider Invite 04/11/15
  8 Hurd, Zak FR-1 Case Western 20' 6.5" 6.26m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  9 Malone, Joshua JR-3 Case Western 20' 5.75" 6.24m 10th Annual Gator Invitational 05/08/15
  10 Franklin, Jordan FR-1 Washington U. 20' 5" 6.22m SLU Billiken Invite 04/10/15
  11 Berger, Adam SR-4 Brandeis 20' 3.5" 6.18m Brown Invitational 04/11/15
  11 Heil, Graeham SO-2 Case Western 20' 3.5" 6.18m W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  13 Veator, Kyle SO-2 Emory 20' 2.5" 6.16m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  14 Lee, Andrew FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 20' 1" 6.12m 2015 Quad Meet 04/04/15
  15 Helfman, Maxwell FR-1 Emory 20' 0.25" 6.10m Catamount Classic 04/10/15
  16 LeFevre, Patrick FR-1 U. of Chicago 19' 11.5" 6.08m 2015 Don Church Invitational 04/18/15
  17 Gary, Joey SO-2 U. of Chicago 19' 11" 6.07m 2015 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/04/15
  17 Tikson, Parker JR-3 U. of Chicago 19' 11" 6.07m 2015 Don Church Invitational 04/18/15
  19 Seifu, Matthew SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 19' 9" 6.02m Dave Labor Invt 04/18/15
  20 Ackerman, Will FR-1 U. of Chicago 19' 7" 5.97m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  20 Chang, Patrick JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 19' 7" 5.97m 2015 Quad Meet 04/04/15
  22 Hu, Charlie FR-1 Emory 19' 6.75" 5.96m Sewanee Mountain Laurel Invitational 04/17/15
  23 Onejeme, Ezugo FR-1 Washington U. 19' 6.25" 5.95m Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
  24 Hoane, Brandon JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 19' 4" 5.89m 2015 Quad Meet 04/04/15
  25 Preite, Thomas FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 18' 10.5" 5.75m 2015 Quad Meet 04/04/15

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Sidique, Mohamed SR-4 Brandeis 46' 3.25" 14.10m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  2 Hoberman, Max JR-3 Emory 45' 10.75" 13.99m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  3 Hu, Charlie FR-1 Emory 43' 10" 13.36m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  3 MacCarthy, Jack SO-2 Washington U. 43' 10" 13.36m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  5 Ward, Liam JR-3 U. of Chicago 43' 5.25" 13.24m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  5 Arteaga, Alex JR-3 Washington U. 43' 5.25" 13.24m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  7 Heil, Graeham SO-2 Case Western 43' 5" 13.23m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  8 Louis, Brian JR-3 Brandeis 43' 1.5" 13.14m Brown Invitational 04/11/15
  9 Terng, Mark SO-2 Washington U. 43' 0.5" 13.12m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  10 Berger, Adam SR-4 Brandeis 41' 10.75" 12.77m Tufts Snowflake Classic 03/28/15
  11 Onejeme, Ezugo FR-1 Washington U. 41' 9.25" 12.73m '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  12 Gary, Joey SO-2 U. of Chicago 41' 7.75" 12.69m 2015 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/04/15
  13 Franklin, Jordan FR-1 Washington U. 41' 3.25" 12.58m SLU Billiken Invite 04/10/15
  14 Conton, Shane FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 41' 0.25" 12.50m 2015 Quad Meet 04/04/15
  15 Boyer, Donald SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 40' 8.75" 12.41m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  16 Ikonte, Chijioke SR-4 U. of Chicago 40' 8.25" 12.40m Chicagoland Outdoor Championships 04/10/15
  17 Hoane, Brandon JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 40' 4.25" 12.30m 2015 Quad Meet 04/04/15
  18 Tikson, Parker JR-3 U. of Chicago 40' 3.5" 12.28m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  19 Chang, Patrick JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 40' 0" 12.19m Dave Labor Invt 04/18/15
  20 Gustafson, Garrett SR-4 Case Western 39' 3" 11.96m W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  21 Menon, Akash SR-4 Case Western 38' 11" 11.86m Marv Frye 2015 04/04/15
  22 Helfman, Maxwell FR-1 Emory 36' 10.5" 11.24m Catamount Classic 04/10/15

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Beardsley, Carter SO-2 NYU 49' 0.25" 14.94m Princeton Open (College) 05/01/15
  2 Reusser, Samuel SR-4 Case Western 48' 8.25" 14.84m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  3 Maneval, Andrew SO-2 U. of Chicago 47' 10.5" 14.59m Chicagoland Outdoor Championships 04/10/15
  4 Lonneman, Zach SR-4 Washington U. 46' 2" 14.07m '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  5 Trzcinski, David FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 45' 7.25" 13.90m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  6 Zeng, Antony NYU 44' 6.75" 13.58m Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
  7 Nesvisky, Alex FR-1 Case Western 44' 0" 13.41m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  8 Dixon, Brandon FR-1 U. of Chicago 43' 7.75" 13.30m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  9 Seigel, Jack JR-3 Emory 43' 6" 13.26m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  10 Heim, Nick JR-3 Case Western 42' 11.75" 13.10m W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  11 Demarinis, Ryan FR-1 Case Western 42' 10.75" 13.07m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  12 Massey, Nathan SO-2 U. of Chicago 37' 8.75" 11.50m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  13 Schofel, Jacob FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 35' 9.25" 10.90m Dave Labor Invt 04/18/15
  14 Ackerman, Will FR-1 U. of Chicago 34' 9.75" 10.61m Chicagoland Outdoor Championships 04/10/15
  15 Markovich, Nick JR-3 Case Western 33' 8" 10.26m 2015 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/17/15
  16 Berner, Max FR-1 Brandeis 31' 4.5" 9.56m Wesleyan Spring Break T& F Invitational 03/21/15
  17 Chertow, Elazar FR-1 U. of Chicago 30' 10.25" 9.40m 2015 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/04/15
  18 Leviton, Eric FR-1 Brandeis 26' 11.75" 8.22m Wesleyan Spring Break T& F Invitational 03/21/15

Discus

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Seigel, Jack JR-3 Emory 145' 10" 44.45m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  2 Bassen, James SR-4 Emory 140' 3" 42.76m Catamount Classic 04/10/15
  3 Schofel, Jacob FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 139' 4" 42.47m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  4 Maneval, Andrew SO-2 U. of Chicago 137' 7" 41.94m Chicagoland Outdoor Championships 04/10/15
  5 Lonneman, Zach SR-4 Washington U. 134' 5" 40.98m SLU Billiken Invite 04/10/15
  6 Reusser, Samuel SR-4 Case Western 132' 6" 40.40m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  7 Trzcinski, David FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 126' 9" 38.64m Dave Labor Invt 04/18/15
  8 Heim, Nick JR-3 Case Western 122' 10" 37.44m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  9 Massey, Nathan SO-2 U. of Chicago 118' 11" 36.26m 2015 Don Church Invitational 04/18/15
  10 Kilroy, Toby SR-4 Case Western 118' 11" 36.24m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  11 Demarinis, Ryan FR-1 Case Western 117' 2" 35.72m 2015 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/17/15
  12 Dixon, Brandon FR-1 U. of Chicago 115' 10" 35.32m 2015 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/04/15
  13 Montague, Ian SR-4 Washington U. 108' 2" 32.97m '15 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/17/15
  14 Markovich, Nick JR-3 Case Western 107' 6" 32.76m 2015 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/17/15
  15 Beardsley, Carter SO-2 NYU 104' 4" 31.80m Greyhound Invitational 04/17/15
  16 Hamerski, Paul JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 103' 7" 31.58m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  17 Chertow, Elazar FR-1 U. of Chicago 100' 8" 30.69m Chicagoland Outdoor Championships 04/10/15
  18 Nesvisky, Alex FR-1 Case Western 95' 7" 29.13m 2015 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/17/15
  19 Zeng, Antony NYU 93' 4" 28.44m Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
  20 Treatman, Rueben JR-3 Case Western 89' 9" 27.36m W&L Carnival 03/20/15

Hammer

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Montague, Ian SR-4 Washington U. 152' 8" 46.53m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  2 Schofel, Jacob FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 150' 11" 45.99m Dave Labor Invt 04/18/15
  3 Heim, Nick JR-3 Case Western 147' 11" 45.08m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  4 Bassen, James SR-4 Emory 146' 10" 44.77m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  5 Beardsley, Carter SO-2 NYU 146' 6" 44.66m Princeton Open (College) 05/01/15
  6 Dixon, Brandon FR-1 U. of Chicago 146' 5" 44.64m 2015 Don Church Invitational 04/18/15
  7 Lonneman, Zach SR-4 Washington U. 142' 4" 43.39m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  8 Hamerski, Paul JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 139' 5" 42.50m Dave Labor Invt 04/18/15
  9 Maneval, Andrew SO-2 U. of Chicago 139' 2" 42.42m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  10 Nesvisky, Alex FR-1 Case Western 137' 5" 41.89m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  11 Massey, Nathan SO-2 U. of Chicago 136' 6" 41.62m 2015 Don Church Invitational 04/18/15
  12 Reusser, Samuel SR-4 Case Western 130' 5" 39.76m W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  13 Brooks, Jacob SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 127' 7" 38.88m Westminster Invitational 2015 04/11/15
  14 Trzcinski, David FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 115' 10" 35.32m 2015 Quad Meet 04/04/15
  15 Gabriel, Matt FR-1 Case Western 110' 6" 33.68m 2015 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/17/15
  16 Ott, David SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 108' 1" 32.95m Westminster Invitational 2015 04/11/15
  17 Markovich, Nick JR-3 Case Western 104' 6" 31.86m 2015 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/17/15
  18 Demarinis, Ryan FR-1 Case Western 89' 6" 27.27m W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  19 Chertow, Elazar FR-1 U. of Chicago 84' 5" 25.74m 2015 Don Church Invitational 04/18/15

Javelin

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Bassen, James SR-4 Emory 212' 0" 64.61m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
  2 Kilroy, Toby SR-4 Case Western 174' 11" 53.31m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  3 Gilman, Jonathan SR-4 Brandeis 173' 8" 52.94m MIT Sean Collier Invitational 04/18/15
  4 Nimcevic, Boris SR-4 NYU 172' 2" 52.48m Princeton Open (College) 05/01/15
  5 Maneval, Andrew SO-2 U. of Chicago 169' 1" 51.55m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  6 Koh, Spencer JR-3 Emory 168' 11" 51.48m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  7 Brooks, Jacob SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 165' 1" 50.32m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  8 Shober, Patrick FR-1 Case Western 164' 9" 50.22m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  9 Treatman, Rueben JR-3 Case Western 161' 8" 49.27m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/11/15
  10 Ott, David SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 161' 7" 49.25m W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  11 Ackerman, Will FR-1 U. of Chicago 159' 2" 48.51m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  12 Smith, Cameron FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 156' 7" 47.73m Dave Labor Invt 04/18/15
  13 Smith, Jackson SO-2 Washington U. 154' 0" 46.93m Washington University Mini-Meet 03/20/15
  13 Schofel, Jacob FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 154' 0" 46.93m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  15 Arteaga, Alex JR-3 Washington U. 150' 0" 45.71m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  16 Martin-Patterson, Kyle SR-4 Washington U. 149' 4" 45.51m Washington University Mini-Meet 03/20/15
  17 Berner, Max FR-1 Brandeis 149' 2" 45.47m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  18 Callahan, Patrick FR-1 U. of Chicago 147' 10" 45.05m 2015 Don Church Invitational 04/18/15
  19 Gary, Joey SO-2 U. of Chicago 147' 4" 44.91m 2015 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/04/15
  20 Batiz, Devon NYU 136' 3" 41.54m Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
  21 Dixon, Brandon FR-1 U. of Chicago 136' 0" 41.46m UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
  22 Brucker, Jared JR-3 Case Western 130' 2" 39.68m W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  23 Massey, Nathan SO-2 U. of Chicago 117' 5" 35.79m 2015 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/04/15
  24 Gabriel, Matt FR-1 Case Western 115' 5" 35.19m W&L Carnival 03/20/15
  25 Leviton, Eric FR-1 Brandeis 114' 11" 35.04m MIT Sean Collier Invitational 04/18/15