Southland Conference Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Collins, Ebony JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 11.53 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/28/15
  2 Johnson, Simone JR-3 McNeese State 11.55 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  3 Epps, Danielle JR-3 McNeese State 11.63 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  4 Smith, Paula JR-3 Sam Houston St. 11.65 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  5 Fowler, Chanissey FR-1 Lamar 11.71 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  6 Smith, Nakiya JR-3 SE Louisiana 11.74 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  7 Banks, Tambrisha FR-1 Houston Baptist 11.78 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  8 Williams, Sharrona JR-3 SE Louisiana 11.80 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  9 Clark, Chasity JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 11.84 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/25/15
  10 McBride, Jermeka JR-3 Northwestern St. 11.85 LSU Alumni Gold 04/18/15
  11 Washington, Dajah FR-1 SE Louisiana 11.86 LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/04/15
  12 Smith, Kaelynn JR-3 SE Louisiana 11.90 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  13 Moore, Maegan SO-2 McNeese State 11.91 Louisiana Classic 03/20/15
  14 Davis, Aliyah SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 11.94 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  15 Miller, Courtney SR-4 Incarnate Word 11.95 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/10/15
  16 Garvin, E'Lexus FR-1 Central Arkansas 11.96 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  17 Daniel, Lauren FR-1 Central Arkansas 11.99 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  18 Taylor, Laniya FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 12.01 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  19 Ene, Elizabeth JR-3 Sam Houston St. 12.02 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  20 Thomas, Shanetria SR-4 SE Louisiana 12.03 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  21 Cash, Tyaniah SR-4 Central Arkansas 12.04 ASU Red Wolf Open 04/24/15
  22 Simmons, LaShawnda FR-1 Incarnate Word 12.09 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/10/15
  23 Thompson, Lauren SR-4 McNeese State 12.10 Louisiana Classic 03/20/15
  24 Payton, Braneshia FR-1 Northwestern St. 12.13 Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
  24 Carr, Imani SO-2 Houston Baptist 12.13 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Smith, Paula JR-3 Sam Houston St. 23.85 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/28/15
  2 Collins, Ebony JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 23.89 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/28/15
  3 Jones, De'Shalyn FR-1 Northwestern St. 23.99 Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
  4 Clark, Chasity JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 24.01 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  5 Martin, Victoria FR-1 McNeese State 24.15 Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
  6 Crawford, Courtney FR-1 Nicholls State 24.17 Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
  7 Johnson, Simone JR-3 McNeese State 24.21 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  7 Epps, Danielle JR-3 McNeese State 24.21 Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
  9 Davis, Aliyah SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 24.22 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
  10 Banks, Tambrisha FR-1 Houston Baptist 24.23 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
  10 Simmons, LaShawnda FR-1 Incarnate Word 24.23 Bobcat Classic 04/25/15
  12 Moore, Maegan SO-2 McNeese State 24.26 Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
  13 McBride, Jermeka JR-3 Northwestern St. 24.31 Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
  14 Waring, Jasmine JR-3 Incarnate Word 24.32 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  15 Smith, Nakiya JR-3 SE Louisiana 24.54 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  16 Grady, Jordan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 24.61 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  17 Ene, Elizabeth JR-3 Sam Houston St. 24.68 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  18 Williams, Sharrona JR-3 SE Louisiana 24.70 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  19 Zamzow, Avery FR-1 Sam Houston St. 24.73 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  20 Inoussa, Farydah SO-2 New Orleans 24.74 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  21 Swift, Shaneve SR-4 Incarnate Word 24.76 Kansas Relays 04/15/15
  21 Carr, Imani SO-2 Houston Baptist 24.76 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  23 Cameron, Lakesha JR-3 Houston Baptist 24.85 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
  23 Smith, Kaelynn JR-3 SE Louisiana 24.85 LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/04/15
  25 Williams, Tashonna FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 24.87 2015 Islander Dash Invitational Meet 04/10/15

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Grady, Jordan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 53.91 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  2 Jones, De'Shalyn FR-1 Northwestern St. 54.62 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  3 Jefferson, Cierra SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 55.46 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  4 Martin, Victoria FR-1 McNeese State 55.61 LSU Alumni Gold 04/18/15
  5 Shim, Sarah JR-3 Lamar 55.64 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  6 Church, Kodii FR-1 Sam Houston St. 55.76 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  7 Grigsby, Camry FR-1 Sam Houston St. 56.01 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  8 Williams, Tiffany FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 56.21 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  9 Joyner, Ashley FR-1 Incarnate Word 56.24 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  10 Williams, Vanessa SO-2 SE Louisiana 56.39 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  11 Johnson, Ashley SO-2 Houston Baptist 56.55 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  12 Waring, Jasmine JR-3 Incarnate Word 56.70 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  13 Williams, Tashonna FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 56.77 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
  14 Orundami, Gbemisola FR-1 Houston Baptist 56.89 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  15 Quincy, Kayla SO-2 SE Louisiana 56.94 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  16 Davis, Nia SO-2 Lamar 56.95 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  17 Osamar, Valerie JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 57.11 Texas Invitational 04/11/15
  18 Rodriguez, Ericka FR-1 Houston Baptist 57.28 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  19 Santana, Kierstin SO-2 Houston Baptist 57.42 2015 Islander Dash Invitational Meet 04/10/15
  20 McCall, Briana SO-2 Sam Houston St. 57.46 Texas Invitational 04/11/15
  21 Swift, Shaneve SR-4 Incarnate Word 57.52 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  22 Johnson, Ashley SR-4 Nicholls State 57.60 Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
  23 Allen, E'lexus SO-2 Nicholls State 57.74 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  24 Gill, Chelsi FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 57.92 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
  25 Owens, JaLana SO-2 Lamar 58.08 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Jordan, DeJernel SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 2:09.71 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  2 Ockenden, Verity JR-3 Lamar 2:10.04 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/25/15
  3 Santana, Kierstin SO-2 Houston Baptist 2:10.10 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  4 Grigsby, Camry FR-1 Sam Houston St. 2:10.53 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
  5 McCall, Briana SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:10.62 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  6 Plummer, Petrene JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:11.61 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 04/30/15
  7 McCoy, Jasmine SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 2:12.38 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  8 Sokolova, Alexandra FR-1 Lamar 2:12.77 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  9 Garcia-Munoz, Diana SO-2 Abilene Christian 2:14.31 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 04/30/15
  10 Johnson, Ashley SR-4 Nicholls State 2:14.37 LSU Alumni Gold 04/18/15
  11 Jefferson, Cierra SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 2:15.20 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  12 Pendergast, Shanice JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 2:15.98 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
  13 Gutierrez, Isabella FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:16.03 Bobcat Invitational 03/26/15
  14 Spearman , Sha'Nique FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 2:16.07 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
  15 Ryan, Rana FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:16.42 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  16 Andreassen, Krista FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:16.62 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  17 Carruthers, Tessni SR-4 Nicholls State 2:17.54 LSU Alumni Gold 04/18/15
  18 Mills, Ashley JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 2:17.63 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
  19 Scull, Callie FR-1 Nicholls State 2:17.96 LSU Alumni Gold 04/18/15
  20 Guerrero Puigdevall, Marina FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:18.43 Bobcat Invitational 03/26/15
  21 Anderson, Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:19.16 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  22 Diaz, Vivian FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:19.36 Bobcat Classic 04/25/15
  23 Senesse, Helen FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:20.53 Rhodes College Invitational 03/20/15
  24 Ortiz, Cara FR-1 Lamar 2:21.21 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  25 Sitarz, Erin FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:21.35 LSU Alumni Gold 04/18/15

1500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ockenden, Verity JR-3 Lamar 4:19.95 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/28/15
  2 Webb, Louise SR-4 Lamar 4:25.43 Longhorn Invitational 05/02/15
  3 Ryan, Rana FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:30.03 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
  4 Hackett, Alexandria SO-2 Abilene Christian 4:31.50 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  5 Garcia-Munoz, Diana SO-2 Abilene Christian 4:31.59 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  6 Chavez, Evelyn FR-1 Lamar 4:31.76 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  7 Carruthers, Tessni SR-4 Nicholls State 4:33.42 LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/04/15
  8 Gutierrez, Isabella FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:37.55 @ Texas Tech Outdoor Open 04/03/15
  9 Andreassen, Krista FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:40.15 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/10/15
  10 Ottman, Samantha SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:40.47 Bobcat Invitational 03/26/15
  11 Castaneda, Christian JR-3 Incarnate Word 4:40.87 Bobcat Classic 04/25/15
  12 Guerrero Puigdevall, Marina FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:42.01 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 04/30/15
  13 Anderson, Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:42.18 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  14 Jewell, Emma SR-4 Incarnate Word 4:42.46 Longhorn Invitational 05/02/15
  15 Hackett, Michaela SO-2 Abilene Christian 4:44.71 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  16 Santana, Kierstin SO-2 Houston Baptist 4:46.65 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  17 Salinas, Regina JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 4:46.79 2015 Islander Dash Invitational Meet 04/10/15
  18 Hawes, Taylor FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4:46.92 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  19 Diaz, Vivian FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:46.95 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  20 McCoy, Jasmine SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 4:47.95 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  21 Olguin, Olivia SO-2 Sam Houston St. 4:48.22 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
  22 Jordan, DeJernel SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4:49.49 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  23 McClanahan, Carolyn SR-4 Houston Baptist 4:50.05 2015 Islander Dash Invitational Meet 04/10/15
  24 High, Courtney SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:50.29 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  25 Garza, Irma SR-4 Incarnate Word 4:50.70 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Chavez, Evelyn FR-1 Lamar 16:58.47 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/17/15
  2 Castaneda, Christian JR-3 Incarnate Word 17:21.00 Kansas Relays 04/15/15
  3 Hackett, Alexandria SO-2 Abilene Christian 17:21.71 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  4 High, Courtney SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 17:26.76 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/25/15
  5 Ottman, Samantha SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 17:37.86 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  6 Woelfl, Katja FR-1 McNeese State 17:46.39 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  7 Caruthers, Brigette SO-2 Central Arkansas 17:52.44 ASU Red Wolf Open 04/24/15
  8 Garcia-Munoz, Diana SO-2 Abilene Christian 18:00.94 Wes Kittley Invitational 2015 04/11/15
  9 Innis, Brittany FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 18:04.38 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  10 Hoffman, Kathleen SO-2 Incarnate Word 18:08.85 Bobcat Classic 04/25/15
  11 Ockenden, Verity JR-3 Lamar 18:12.45 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  12 Davis, Macy FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 18:13.17 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  13 Mead, Katelyn FR-1 Incarnate Word 18:15.10 Kansas Relays 04/15/15
  14 Romo, Liz FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 18:18.21 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  15 Bridge, Gemma JR-3 McNeese State 18:19.22 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  16 Olguin, Olivia SO-2 Sam Houston St. 18:20.33 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  17 Fite, Katrina JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 18:20.36 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  18 Storms, Corissa SR-4 McNeese State 18:26.58 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  19 Zaeringer, Celia FR-1 SE Louisiana 18:27.34 LSU Alumni Gold 04/18/15
  20 Garza, Irma SR-4 Incarnate Word 18:27.71 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  21 Salinas, Regina JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 18:29.54 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  22 Bohr, Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 18:29.71 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  23 Aguilar, Stephanie SO-2 Houston Baptist 18:30.75 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  24 Kauffmann, Clementine SR-4 Incarnate Word 18:31.53 Bobcat Classic 04/25/15
  25 Sewell, Madison JR-3 Central Arkansas 18:34.54 Rhodes College Invitational 03/20/15

10,000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ottman, Samantha SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 36:15.41 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
  2 High, Courtney SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 36:50.47 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
  3 Chavez, Evelyn FR-1 Lamar 37:11.04 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  4 Caruthers, Brigette SO-2 Central Arkansas 37:28.28 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  5 Bridge, Gemma JR-3 McNeese State 37:43.35 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  6 Rivera, Christina SO-2 Incarnate Word 38:09.73 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  7 Olguin, Olivia SO-2 Sam Houston St. 38:19.76 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  8 Romo, Liz FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 38:29.00 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  9 Bohr, Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 38:29.11 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  10 Mead, Katelyn FR-1 Incarnate Word 38:37.62 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  11 Galindo, Vanessa JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 38:42.60 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  12 Kauffmann, Clementine SR-4 Incarnate Word 39:05.51 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  13 Salinas, Regina JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 39:15.93 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  14 Hoffman, Kathleen SO-2 Incarnate Word 39:28.45 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  15 Polasek, Shelby JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 39:32.79 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  16 Pinon, Carrisa FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 40:26.96 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  17 Sewell, Madison JR-3 Central Arkansas 41:07.74 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  18 Jepkemboi, Nancy FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 42:21.39 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  19 Storms, Corissa SR-4 McNeese State 42:57.39 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15

100H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Demas, Danielle JR-3 Sam Houston St. 13.02 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/28/15
  2 Fortenberry, Alexia SO-2 New Orleans 13.14 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  3 Thompson, Lauren SR-4 McNeese State 13.52 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  4 White, Stephanie SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 13.55 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  5 Williams, Lexus SR-4 Abilene Christian 13.86 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  6 Payton, Braneshia FR-1 Northwestern St. 13.87 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  7 Jack, Markeisha SO-2 SE Louisiana 13.92 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  8 McIver, Bria JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 14.03 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  9 Taylor, Dominique SO-2 Lamar 14.10 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  10 Inoussa, Farydah SO-2 New Orleans 14.11 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/25/15
  11 Dugger, Tiare SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 14.16 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  12 Black, Jean SR-4 Central Arkansas 14.24 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  13 Marine, Ramesheon SO-2 Abilene Christian 14.37 Wes Kittley Invitational 2015 04/11/15
  14 Yantis, Taylor SO-2 Abilene Christian 14.41 Wes Kittley Invitational 2015 04/11/15
  15 Miller, Charlyn SR-4 SE Louisiana 14.42 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  16 Young, Chloe FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 14.51 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  17 Scott, Desiree JR-3 Houston Baptist 14.53 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  18 Lafrance, Lakayla SO-2 New Orleans 14.57 Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
  19 Porter, Frances JR-3 Sam Houston St. 14.67 David Noble ASU Multi Meet 04/09/15
  20 Zamzow, Avery FR-1 Sam Houston St. 14.74 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  21 Knight-Papioannov, Kayla SO-2 Sam Houston St. 14.86 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  22 Sampson, Molly FR-1 Central Arkansas 14.97 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  23 Jenrette, Nicole JR-3 Sam Houston St. 15.14 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  24 Wheeler, Ashley SO-2 Nicholls State 15.23 LSU Alumni Gold 04/18/15
  25 Noyola, Zariah SR-4 Incarnate Word 15.28 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/10/15

400H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Amaku, Ruth JR-3 Sam Houston St. 58.52 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  2 White, Stephanie SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 59.00 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  3 Rolle, Kryshell JR-3 Nicholls State 59.87 LSU Alumni Gold 04/18/15
  4 Barber, Mikayla SO-2 New Orleans 1:00.83 LSU Alumni Gold 04/18/15
  5 Bacote, Jaivairia SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:01.15 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  6 Williams, Tasia SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:02.33 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
  7 Osamar, Valerie JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:02.49 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
  8 Sampson, Molly FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:02.79 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  9 Webb, Roneisha JR-3 Houston Baptist 1:03.35 2015 Islander Dash Invitational Meet 04/10/15
  10 Colebrook, Rachante JR-3 Nicholls State 1:03.46 LSU Alumni Gold 04/18/15
  11 Wilson, Brook SO-2 Lamar 1:04.01 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  12 Black, Jean SR-4 Central Arkansas 1:04.54 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  13 Dugger, Tiare SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:04.56 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  14 Noyola, Zariah SR-4 Incarnate Word 1:04.91 2015 Islander Open Spring Break Meet 03/13/15
  15 Petitt, Prea FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:05.13 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/25/15
  16 Young, Chloe FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:05.82 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  17 Ellis, Samantha FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:06.08 UALR Open 04/10/15
  18 Guaff, Terrian JR-3 Nicholls State 1:06.15 Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
  19 Reed, Catherine SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:06.21 Bobcat Classic 04/25/15
  20 McIver, Bria JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:06.57 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  21 Jack, Markeisha SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:07.08 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  22 Naquin, Hannah FR-1 Nicholls State 1:07.51 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  23 Scull, Callie FR-1 Nicholls State 1:08.04 Louisiana Classic 03/20/15
  24 Ojonta, Kristian FR-1 McNeese State 1:10.76 McNeese Cowboy Relays 03/14/15
  25 Butler, Bayleigh JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:12.15 Jaguar Opener 03/06/15

3000 Steeple

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Webb, Louise SR-4 Lamar 10:35.48 Stanford Invitational 04/03/15
  2 Innis, Brittany FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 10:43.02 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  3 Castaneda, Christian JR-3 Incarnate Word 10:49.39 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  4 Guerrero Puigdevall, Marina FR-1 Abilene Christian 10:51.93 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  5 Fite, Katrina JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 10:52.87 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  6 Jewell, Emma SR-4 Incarnate Word 11:04.98 Kansas Relays 04/15/15
  7 Kozar, Bridgette FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 11:21.79 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
  8 Galindo, Vanessa JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 11:24.57 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  9 Frost, Lindsey JR-3 Incarnate Word 11:25.13 Kansas Relays 04/15/15
  10 Jones, Danielle SR-4 McNeese State 11:28.21 LSU Alumni Gold 04/18/15
  11 Smith, Clarissa FR-1 SE Louisiana 11:33.04 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  12 McClanahan, Carolyn SR-4 Houston Baptist 11:34.16 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
  13 Thompson, Gabby FR-1 Abilene Christian 11:40.31 @ Texas Tech Outdoor Open 04/03/15
  14 Gonzales, Nina FR-1 Sam Houston St. 11:43.14 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  15 Rushford, Jacqueline FR-1 Northwestern St. 11:47.15 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  16 Clauss, Sophie JR-3 Central Arkansas 11:57.08 Rhodes College Invitational 03/20/15
  17 Willcox, Callie JR-3 New Orleans 11:58.10 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  18 Diaz, Stephanie FR-1 Incarnate Word 12:11.28 Bobcat Classic 04/25/15
  19 Flanagan, Megan SO-2 Lamar 12:17.25 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  20 Sitarz, Emily FR-1 Northwestern St. 12:26.03 Crimson Tide Invitational 03/27/15

4 x 100 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Carter, Melai SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5' 8.75" 1.75m SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  2 Wiley, Kerissa SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 5' 8.5" 1.74m 2015 Islander Dash Invitational Meet 04/10/15
  2 Waring, Jasmine JR-3 Incarnate Word 5' 8.5" 1.74m UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/10/15
  2 Gadson, Ashley JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5' 8.5" 1.74m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  5 Smith, Paula JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5' 8" 1.73m Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  6 Jenrette, Nicole JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5' 7.25" 1.71m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  7 Adeola, Fadeke SO-2 New Orleans 5' 7" 1.70m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  7 Berkhadley, Mawardi SO-2 Northwestern St. 5' 7" 1.70m SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  9 Jones-Young, Quanese FR-1 Northwestern St. 5' 6" 1.68m Demon Triangular 04/11/15
  9 Jones, Caitlin SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5' 6" 1.68m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  11 Lafrance, Lakayla SO-2 New Orleans 5' 5.25" 1.66m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  11 Schmolke, Mattie FR-1 Nicholls State 5' 5.25" 1.66m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  11 Joyner, Ashley FR-1 Incarnate Word 5' 5.25" 1.66m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  11 Zamzow, Avery FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5' 5.25" 1.66m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  11 Walker, Sarah FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5' 5.25" 1.66m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  16 Soignet, Kori SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5' 5" 1.65m Texas Invitational 04/11/15
  16 Tunwar, Maya JR-3 McNeese State 5' 5" 1.65m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  18 Lord, Courtney FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5' 3.75" 1.62m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  18 Yantis, Taylor SO-2 Abilene Christian 5' 3.75" 1.62m Bobcat Invitational 03/26/15
  20 Kaufman, Ikea SR-4 SE Louisiana 5' 3.25" 1.61m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  20 Gentle, Renee SO-2 Houston Baptist 5' 3.25" 1.61m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  22 Wright, Brooke FR-1 Central Arkansas 5' 3" 1.60m ASU Red Wolf Open 04/24/15
  22 Gibson, Samantha SO-2 Central Arkansas 5' 3" 1.60m Central Arkansas Open 04/17/15
  24 Taylor, Laniya FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5' 2.5" 1.59m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  25 Jackson, Breyauna FR-1 McNeese State 5' 2.25" 1.58m Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Payne, Demi JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 15' 5.5" 4.71m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  2 Whitson, Kara SR-4 Sam Houston St. 13' 8.25" 4.17m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  2 Casper, Nicole JR-3 McNeese State 13' 8.25" 4.17m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  4 Walker, Kenzie SO-2 Abilene Christian 13' 1.75" 4.01m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  4 Thompson, Ashley JR-3 Sam Houston St. 13' 1.75" 4.01m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  6 Ourso, Sharron-Ann SR-4 SE Louisiana 12' 9" 3.89m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  7 Kaufmann, Madeline SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 12' 3.5" 3.75m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  8 Whitekiller, Katelyn JR-3 SE Louisiana 12' 0" 3.66m Jaguar Opener 03/06/15
  8 Adams, Whitney JR-3 SE Louisiana 12' 0" 3.66m Jaguar Opener 03/06/15
  10 Berryhill, Kami FR-1 Abilene Christian 11' 10.75" 3.63m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 04/30/15
  11 Martinez, Addison JR-3 SE Louisiana 11' 10" 3.61m LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/04/15
  12 Thornton, Katie FR-1 McNeese State 11' 8.5" 3.57m Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  12 Daigle, Bailey FR-1 New Orleans 11' 8.5" 3.57m Louisiana Classic 03/20/15
  14 McClellan, Monica FR-1 Sam Houston St. 11' 5.75" 3.50m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  14 Thompson, Taylor FR-1 McNeese State 11' 5.75" 3.50m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  16 Underwood, Sarena SR-4 Abilene Christian 11' 3.75" 3.45m Bobcat Invitational 03/26/15
  17 Kutach, Kristen FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 11' 3.5" 3.44m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  18 Calhoun, Sara JR-3 Central Arkansas 10' 11.75" 3.35m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  19 Sampey, Kennedy FR-1 McNeese State 10' 8.75" 3.27m Louisiana Classic 03/20/15
  20 Eldringhoff, Abby Central Arkansas 10' 0" 3.05m UALR Open 04/10/15
  21 Wiederhold, April FR-1 Incarnate Word 9' 10" 3.00m 2015 Islander Open Spring Break Meet 03/13/15

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Johnson, Simone JR-3 McNeese State 20' 1.5" 6.13m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  2 Thomas, Taylor SO-2 Houston Baptist 19' 7" 5.97m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  3 Inoussa, Farydah SO-2 New Orleans 19' 6.75" 5.96m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  4 Thompson, Lauren SR-4 McNeese State 19' 4.75" 5.91m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  5 Smith, Paula JR-3 Sam Houston St. 19' 4" 5.89m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  6 Campbell, Jasmine JR-3 Central Arkansas 19' 2.5" 5.85m ASU Red Wolf Open 04/24/15
  7 Alozie, Nicole SO-2 Lamar 19' 2" 5.84m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  8 Brown, Erin SR-4 Lamar 19' 1.5" 5.83m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  9 Thomas, Porsha JR-3 Northwestern St. 19' 1.25" 5.82m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  9 Hill, Carissa JR-3 Lamar 19' 1.25" 5.82m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  11 Alexander, Sarea FR-1 Incarnate Word 18' 10.75" 5.76m Trinity Tiger Invite 03/27/15
  12 Linton, Michelle FR-1 Houston Baptist 18' 10.5" 5.75m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  13 Thomas, Kyesha SO-2 Nicholls State 18' 9.25" 5.72m Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
  14 Wright, Kaylynne SR-4 Sam Houston St. 18' 8" 5.69m Bryan Clay Invitational 04/17/15
  15 Crawford, Courtney FR-1 Nicholls State 18' 6" 5.64m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  16 Scott, Desiree JR-3 Houston Baptist 18' 5.75" 5.63m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  17 Zamzow, Avery FR-1 Sam Houston St. 18' 5" 5.61m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  18 Brewer, Kayla SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 18' 4.25" 5.59m Alabama Relays 03/19/15
  18 Bailey, Shelby FR-1 Northwestern St. 18' 4.25" 5.59m Demon Triangular 04/11/15
  20 Ileso, Winnie SR-4 Sam Houston St. 18' 3.75" 5.58m Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  21 Jenrette, Nicole JR-3 Sam Houston St. 18' 3" 5.56m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  22 Tunwar, Maya JR-3 McNeese State 18' 2.25" 5.54m LSU Alumni Gold 04/18/15
  23 Yantis, Taylor SO-2 Abilene Christian 18' 0.5" 5.50m John Jacobs Invitational 04/17/15
  24 Phillips, Deja FR-1 Lamar 17' 11" 5.46m Louisiana Classic 03/20/15
  25 Williams, Khalaya SO-2 Sam Houston St. 17' 10.75" 5.45m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Thomas, Porsha JR-3 Northwestern St. 42' 6.25" 12.96m LSU Alumni Gold 04/18/15
  2 Denson, Breann JR-3 Northwestern St. 40' 11.5" 12.48m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  3 Wright, Kaylynne SR-4 Sam Houston St. 40' 2" 12.24m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  4 Duncan, Kierranika SO-2 Nicholls State 40' 0" 12.19m LSU Alumni Gold 04/18/15
  5 Terry, Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 39' 2.25" 11.94m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  6 Phillips, Deja FR-1 Lamar 39' 1.75" 11.93m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  6 Campbell, Jasmine JR-3 Central Arkansas 39' 1.75" 11.93m Rhodes College Invitational 03/20/15
  8 Knowles, Shaniqua JR-3 SE Louisiana 39' 1.25" 11.92m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  9 Alexander, Sarea FR-1 Incarnate Word 39' 0.5" 11.90m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  10 Chukwujekwu, Michelle SO-2 Houston Baptist 39' 0.25" 11.89m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  11 Lipscomb, Jasmine FR-1 Sam Houston St. 38' 9.75" 11.83m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  12 Hill, Carissa JR-3 Lamar 38' 4.75" 11.70m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  13 Oliver, Aysia JR-3 Central Arkansas 38' 3.25" 11.66m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  14 Williams, Khalaya SO-2 Sam Houston St. 38' 2.25" 11.64m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  15 Ramirez-Maciel, Sofia SO-2 Central Arkansas 37' 10.5" 11.54m Central Arkansas Open 04/17/15
  15 Eweni, Amalachi JR-3 Nicholls State 37' 10.5" 11.54m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  17 Brown, Erin SR-4 Lamar 37' 9.5" 11.52m McNeese Springtime Classic 04/11/15
  18 Wheeler, Ashley SO-2 Nicholls State 37' 8.75" 11.50m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  19 Lucky-Dania, Spring FR-1 Incarnate Word 37' 6.5" 11.44m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  20 Brewer, Kayla SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 37' 5.25" 11.41m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  21 Derosier, Bernadette SR-4 SE Louisiana 37' 1" 11.30m LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/04/15
  22 Carswell, Jasmyn FR-1 McNeese State 36' 11" 11.25m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  23 Thomas, Ayonte FR-1 SE Louisiana 36' 9" 11.20m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  24 Foley, Brianna SO-2 Lamar 36' 3" 11.05m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  25 Royal, Alexis SO-2 Northwestern St. 36' 2.75" 11.04m Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Frazier, Jermisha JR-3 SE Louisiana 50' 1.75" 15.28m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  2 Jackson, Keona SR-4 Northwestern St. 50' 0.5" 15.25m Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
  3 Hanks, Kristine SO-2 Sam Houston St. 49' 5.75" 15.08m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  4 Spelling, Jessica JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 48' 5.5" 14.77m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  5 Huff, Brandi SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 46' 10" 14.27m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  6 Turner, RaKira JR-3 McNeese State 46' 5.5" 14.16m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  7 Griffin, La'Tricia SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 46' 4" 14.12m 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/25/15
  8 Bessard, Rechelle JR-3 Northwestern St. 46' 2.5" 14.08m Demon Triangular 04/11/15
  9 Andrus, Kwanzaa SO-2 Northwestern St. 45' 11.25" 14.00m Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
  10 Stockett, Kami FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 45' 7.25" 13.90m Alabama Relays 03/19/15
  10 Jenkins, Ashley JR-3 Sam Houston St. 45' 7.25" 13.90m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  12 Antwi, Myah SO-2 Incarnate Word 45' 1" 13.74m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  13 Darville, Amber SR-4 SE Louisiana 44' 2.75" 13.48m LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/04/15
  14 Lyons, Gerianna FR-1 Northwestern St. 44' 2" 13.46m SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  15 Melgar, Kayla FR-1 Abilene Christian 43' 11.25" 13.39m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 04/30/15
  16 Nickleson, Adrienne SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 43' 1.75" 13.15m UTSA Invitational 04/04/15
  17 Quillin, Adrienne SR-4 Sam Houston St. 42' 8.25" 13.01m 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
  18 Simmons, Kaelin SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 41' 11.5" 12.79m Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
  19 Hamilton, Cymone SR-4 Nicholls State 40' 9.5" 12.43m LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/04/15
  20 Smith, Lonnie FR-1 Abilene Christian 40' 0" 12.19m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  21 Locke, Omesha SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 39' 8.5" 12.10m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  22 Brockman, Shawanna FR-1 Central Arkansas 38' 2.75" 11.65m ASU Red Wolf Open 04/24/15
  23 Inoussa, Farydah SO-2 New Orleans 37' 10" 11.53m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  23 Tunwar, Maya JR-3 McNeese State 37' 10" 11.53m Shirley Crowe Combined Events 03/17/15
  25 Jenrette, Nicole JR-3 Sam Houston St. 37' 7.75" 11.47m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15

Discus

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Bessard, Rechelle JR-3 Northwestern St. 174' 11" 53.32m Demon Triangular 04/11/15
  2 Melgar, Kayla FR-1 Abilene Christian 165' 4" 50.39m John Jacobs Invitational 04/17/15
  3 Spelling, Jessica JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 160' 3" 48.84m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  4 Turner, RaKira JR-3 McNeese State 159' 8" 48.68m 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/25/15
  5 Frazier, Jermisha JR-3 SE Louisiana 159' 3" 48.55m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  6 Jackson, Keona SR-4 Northwestern St. 152' 9" 46.55m Crimson Tide Invitational 03/27/15
  7 Simmons, Kaelin SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 149' 3" 45.49m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  8 Locke, Omesha SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 148' 7" 45.29m 2015 Islander Open Spring Break Meet 03/13/15
  9 Antwi, Myah SO-2 Incarnate Word 147' 2" 44.87m UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/10/15
  10 Hanks, Kristine SO-2 Sam Houston St. 146' 2" 44.55m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  11 Smith, Lonnie FR-1 Abilene Christian 142' 7" 43.47m John Jacobs Invitational 04/17/15
  12 Griffin, La'Tricia SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 140' 7" 42.84m SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  13 Davis, Mariah FR-1 Northwestern St. 137' 1" 41.79m SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  14 Stockett, Kami FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 136' 5" 41.57m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  15 Gresham, Shelby SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 135' 0" 41.16m SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  16 Estrada, Gabrielle SO-2 Incarnate Word 134' 10" 41.10m UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/10/15
  17 Jenkins, Ashley JR-3 Sam Houston St. 131' 0" 39.94m Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  18 O'Brien, Briana FR-1 Houston Baptist 128' 8" 39.21m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  19 Doyle, Katelyn SR-4 McNeese State 126' 5" 38.54m Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
  20 Brockman, Shawanna FR-1 Central Arkansas 121' 7" 37.07m SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  21 Fakler, Erin FR-1 McNeese State 120' 6" 36.74m McNeese Cowboy Relays 03/14/15
  22 Lyons, Gerianna FR-1 Northwestern St. 117' 5" 35.80m McNeese Cowboy Relays 03/14/15
  23 Nickleson, Adrienne SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 112' 4" 34.25m 2015 Islander Dash Invitational Meet 04/10/15

Hammer

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Jenkins, Ashley JR-3 Sam Houston St. 208' 10" 63.66m Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  2 Quillin, Adrienne SR-4 Sam Houston St. 200' 11" 61.24m NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/28/15
  3 Frazier, Jermisha JR-3 SE Louisiana 196' 1" 59.77m McNeese Cowboy Relays 03/14/15
  4 Bessard, Rechelle JR-3 Northwestern St. 184' 8" 56.30m McNeese Cowboy Relays 03/14/15
  5 Jackson, Keona SR-4 Northwestern St. 178' 7" 54.44m LSU Alumni Gold 04/18/15
  6 Jones, Lauren SR-4 Abilene Christian 167' 7" 51.09m John Jacobs Invitational 04/17/15
  7 Spelling, Jessica JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 167' 3" 50.99m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  8 Smith, Lonnie FR-1 Abilene Christian 165' 9" 50.53m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  9 Antwi, Myah SO-2 Incarnate Word 165' 1" 50.31m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  9 Andrus, Kwanzaa SO-2 Northwestern St. 165' 1" 50.31m Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
  11 Darville, Amber SR-4 SE Louisiana 165' 0" 50.30m McNeese Cowboy Relays 03/14/15
  12 Griffin, La'Tricia SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 164' 7" 50.16m SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  13 Turner, RaKira JR-3 McNeese State 155' 7" 47.42m McNeese Springtime Classic 04/11/15
  14 Crews, Kierra SR-4 SE Louisiana 150' 10" 45.97m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/25/15
  15 Stockett, Kami FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 150' 3" 45.81m Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
  16 Locke, Omesha SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 148' 2" 45.16m 2015 Islander Open Spring Break Meet 03/13/15
  17 Gresham, Shelby SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 145' 2" 44.25m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  18 O'Neal, Erin SO-2 SE Louisiana 142' 2" 43.34m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  19 Tuerck, Kacie SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 141' 11" 43.25m Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
  20 Simmons, Kaelin SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 141' 1" 43.00m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  21 Buck, Erin SR-4 Houston Baptist 139' 1" 42.39m Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
  22 Davis, Mariah FR-1 Northwestern St. 137' 3" 41.84m SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
  23 Estrada, Gabrielle SO-2 Incarnate Word 133' 9" 40.78m UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/10/15
  24 Abadom, Valerie SR-4 Houston Baptist 128' 3" 39.10m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  25 Lyons, Gerianna FR-1 Northwestern St. 120' 11" 36.85m Demon Triangular 04/11/15

Javelin

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Talley, Jessica SR-4 Northwestern St. 159' 3" 48.54m McNeese Cowboy Relays 03/14/15
  2 Aldredge, Ashley JR-3 Northwestern St. 158' 0" 48.17m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/28/15
  3 Lyssy, Elizabeth JR-3 Sam Houston St. 156' 1" 47.58m 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/25/15
  4 Frank, Kelsey FR-1 Northwestern St. 155' 0" 47.25m Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
  5 Huff, Brandi SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 140' 7" 42.84m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  6 Delesdenier, Nicole SO-2 SE Louisiana 138' 5" 42.18m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  7 Kirk, Victoria SR-4 Central Arkansas 133' 4" 40.65m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  8 Tunwar, Maya JR-3 McNeese State 132' 9" 40.46m Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
  9 Yantis, Taylor SO-2 Abilene Christian 123' 6" 37.64m Wes Kittley Invitational 2015 04/11/15
  10 Frazier, Jermisha JR-3 SE Louisiana 123' 1" 37.51m LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/04/15
  11 Hudson, Haley FR-1 McNeese State 121' 9" 37.12m Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
  12 Jenrette, Nicole JR-3 Sam Houston St. 118' 3" 36.05m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  13 Gibson, Samantha SO-2 Central Arkansas 113' 8" 34.65m UALR Open 04/10/15
  14 Doyle, Katelyn SR-4 McNeese State 113' 6" 34.60m McNeese Springtime Classic 04/11/15
  15 Kaufmann, Madeline SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 113' 2" 34.49m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  16 Eugene, Ciera FR-1 Nicholls State 111' 1" 33.85m McNeese Springtime Classic 04/11/15
  17 Adiukwu, Chinnoya SR-4 Houston Baptist 109' 1" 33.25m 64th Annual TSU Relays (College) 03/20/15
  18 Inoussa, Farydah SO-2 New Orleans 109' 1" 33.24m 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/25/15
  19 Walker, Sarah FR-1 Sam Houston St. 108' 8" 33.13m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  20 Hamilton, Cymone SR-4 Nicholls State 107' 6" 32.78m McNeese Springtime Classic 04/11/15
  21 Ojonta, Kristian FR-1 McNeese State 102' 8" 31.30m McNeese Springtime Classic 04/11/15
  22 Charles, Dominitra FR-1 Northwestern St. 102' 5" 31.23m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  23 Porter, Frances JR-3 Sam Houston St. 101' 8" 30.98m David Noble ASU Multi Meet 04/09/15
  24 Zamzow, Avery FR-1 Sam Houston St. 101' 2" 30.85m Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  25 Reed, Catherine SO-2 Incarnate Word 96' 11" 29.54m UIW Private Quad Invite 03/20/15

Heptathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
  1 Inoussa, Farydah SO-2 New Orleans 5248 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/25/15
  2 Jenrette, Nicole JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5017 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  3 Zamzow, Avery FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4956 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  4 Yantis, Taylor SO-2 Abilene Christian 4846 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  5 Tunwar, Maya JR-3 McNeese State 4717 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  6 Kaufmann, Madeline SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4692 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  7 Taylor, Laniya FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4495 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  8 Porter, Frances JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4466 David Noble ASU Multi Meet 04/09/15
  9 Gibson, Samantha SO-2 Central Arkansas 4411 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  10 Reed, Catherine SO-2 Incarnate Word 4408 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  11 Lord, Courtney FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4398 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  12 Swanson, Hadley SO-2 Central Arkansas 4265 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  13 Walker, Sarah FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4240 David Noble ASU Multi Meet 04/09/15
  14 Berkhadley, Mawardi SO-2 Northwestern St. 4049 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  15 Ojonta, Kristian FR-1 McNeese State 4046 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  16 Jackson, Breyauna FR-1 McNeese State 3852 Southland Conference Championship 05/08/15
  17 Baptiste, Isabella SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 3845 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational 03/20/15
  18 Jones, Caitlin SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 3788 David Noble ASU Multi Meet 04/09/15