Northern Sun Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Auto
  • NCAA DII Prov
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   10.31 NCAA DII Prov   10.61
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Matadi, Emmanuel SR-4 Minnesota State 10.19 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
2 Stewart, Kyran SR-4 Minnesota State 10.35 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
3 Johnson, Andrew SR-4 Northern State 10.53 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
4 Wilhite, Richard JR-3 Minnesota State 10.55 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
5 Adams, Braxton FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.58 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  6 Butler, JT FR-1 St. Cloud State 10.69 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  7 Borel, Glyn SR-4 Minot State 10.74 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Taylor, Marquavius SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 10.76 Golden Bear Twilight 04/29/15
  9 Greenway, Justin JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 10.80 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Finley, Dallin SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 10.80 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  11 Berner, Corey FR-1 U-Mary 10.81 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  12 Anaukwu, Chigozie SO-2 Minot State 10.83 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  13 Hancock, Nathan SR-4 Minnesota State 10.84 NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  14 Bullard, Geno FR-1 Minnesota State 10.91 CSULA 2015 Twilight Open 04/16/15
  15 Gourley, Jacob FR-1 Minnesota State 10.94 Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  16 Gustafson , Anthony SR-4 Minnesota State 10.98 Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  17 Ryan, Ben FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 10.99 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  18 Olson, Ryan SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 11.00 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  19 Beattie, Nick FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.01 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  20 Dixon, Emmanuel SO-2 Minnesota State 11.02 Lee Krough Invitational 04/11/15
  21 Lahm, Derek SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.04 NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  21 Rivera, Michael SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 11.04 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  23 Greenway, Jason JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 11.08 Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  24 Behm, Connor FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.09 Golden Bear Twilight 04/29/15
  25 Huber, Brian FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 11.12 Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15

100m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   11.54 NCAA DII Prov   11.99
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Stewart, Kathryn SR-4 U-Mary 11.62 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
2 Knight , Tia SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 11.97 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
3 Floyd, Sid'Reshia SR-4 Minnesota State 11.98 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
4 Schmidt, Becky SR-4 St. Cloud State 11.99 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  5 Puckett, Brieanna SO-2 Minnesota State 12.05 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  6 Hofmeister, Carina JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 12.09 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  7 Beals, Mackenzie JR-3 Minnesota State 12.19 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Williams, Gloria SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 12.20 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Hageman, Makenzie JR-3 Northern State 12.21 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  10 Ingram, Toni-Ann FR-1 Northern State 12.25 Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  11 Shabino, Kim FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 12.29 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  12 Robinson, Judith FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.35 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  13 Pangerl, Erin SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 12.39 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  14 Pandohie, Tonie FR-1 U-Mary 12.40 Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  15 Almarcha, Irene FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 12.41 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  16 Kjelstrup, Faith JR-3 U-Mary 12.45 @ 2015 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/28/15
  17 Parsley, Anne SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 12.47 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  18 Kesseh, Erica FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12.49 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  19 Krause, McKenna FR-1 Minnesota State 12.50 St. Olaf Manitou Classic 04/17/15
  20 Etrheim, Charissa JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 12.51 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  20 Holzheimer, Katie SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 12.51 Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  22 Gregory, Karlona FR-1 Minnesota State 12.52 CSULA 2015 Twilight Open 04/16/15
  23 Schyvinck, Brittany FR-1 Winona State 12.53 UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invite 04/03/15
  24 Deschaine, Hailey SO-2 Winona State 12.57 Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic 04/10/15
  24 Tanoe, Mary SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 12.57 Masanz Classic 05/02/15

200m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   20.81 NCAA DII Prov   21.41
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Matadi, Emmanuel SR-4 Minnesota State 20.54 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
2 Stewart, Kyran SR-4 Minnesota State 20.86 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
3 Johnson, Andrew SR-4 Northern State 21.19 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
4 Wilhite, Richard JR-3 Minnesota State 21.26 MSU Twilight 04/29/15
  5 Olson, Ryan SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 21.48 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  6 Gustafson , Anthony SR-4 Minnesota State 21.58 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  7 Washington, Reginald SR-4 U-Mary 21.64 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Butler, JT FR-1 St. Cloud State 21.65 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Berner, Corey FR-1 U-Mary 21.66 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Loehr, Matthew SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 21.79 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/17/15
  11 Bullard, Geno FR-1 Minnesota State 21.82 MSU Twilight 04/29/15
  12 Taylor, Marquavius SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 21.86 Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  13 Greenway, Justin JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 21.87 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  14 Behm, Connor FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 21.98 Golden Bear Twilight 04/29/15
  15 Gourley, Jacob FR-1 Minnesota State 22.05 Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  16 Huber, Brian FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 22.09 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
  17 Borel, Glyn SR-4 Minot State 22.14 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  18 Suber, JoVonte JR-3 St. Cloud State 22.15 Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  19 Finley, Dallin SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 22.18 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  20 Ryan, James JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 22.20 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  21 Dixon, Emmanuel SO-2 Minnesota State 22.26 Lee Krough Invitational 04/11/15
  21 Ryan, Ben FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 22.26 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  23 Nelson, Jake SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 22.35 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  24 Anaukwu, Chigozie SO-2 Minot State 22.40 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  25 Ernst, William SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.41 Mount Marty Twilight Meet - 2015 04/22/15

200m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   23.60 NCAA DII Prov   24.53
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Stewart, Kathryn SR-4 U-Mary 23.82 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
2 Seidl, Megan SO-2 Winona State 24.49 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
3 Puckett, Brieanna SO-2 Minnesota State 24.50 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  4 Beals, Mackenzie JR-3 Minnesota State 24.63 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  5 Hofmeister, Carina JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 24.80 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  6 Jones, Cassandra SO-2 U-Mary 24.82 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
  7 Knight , Tia SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 24.84 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Sawtelle, Katlyn SR-4 Sioux Falls 24.95 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Pandohie, Tonie FR-1 U-Mary 25.00 Lyle Hokanson Classic 05/01/15
  10 Schmidt, Becky SR-4 St. Cloud State 25.18 Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  11 Maher, Amelia SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 25.19 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
  12 Shabino, Kim FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 25.21 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  13 Floyd, Sid'Reshia SR-4 Minnesota State 25.35 CSULA 2015 Twilight Open 04/16/15
  14 Robinson, Judith FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 25.41 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  15 Almarcha, Irene FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 25.43 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  16 McDonald, Molly JR-3 U-Mary 25.45 NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  17 Parsley, Anne SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 25.46 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  18 Williams, Gloria SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 25.48 Tommie Twilight 04/29/15
  19 Grant, Jasmine SO-2 St. Cloud State 25.51 Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  20 Schyvinck, Brittany FR-1 Winona State 25.58 Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic 04/10/15
  21 Hageman, Makenzie JR-3 Northern State 25.64 Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
  22 Gregory, Karlona FR-1 Minnesota State 25.66 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
  23 Dailey, Sienna SR-4 Minot State 25.68 2015 Marauders Open 04/12/15
  24 Pangerl, Erin SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 25.69 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  24 Haugrud, Sommer SO-2 U-Mary 25.69 Lyle Hokanson Classic 05/01/15

400m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   46.56 NCAA DII Prov   47.94
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Olson, Ryan SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 48.11 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
  2 Suber, JoVonte JR-3 St. Cloud State 48.17 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  3 Washington, Reginald SR-4 U-Mary 48.38 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  4 Behm, Connor FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 48.46 Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  5 Andri, Kenny SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 48.58 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  6 Loehr, Matthew SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 49.04 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  7 Kong, Khor JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 49.10 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  8 Hancock, Nathan SR-4 Minnesota State 49.15 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Melton, Vantwon SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 49.18 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Pitchford, Isaiah FR-1 St. Cloud State 49.25 2015 Kip Janvrin Open 04/23/15
  11 Stanley, David JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 49.28 Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  12 d'Entremont, Phil SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 49.67 Bolstorff Twilight 04/23/15
  13 Brice, Javontee FR-1 Minnesota State 49.70 2015 ESU Spring Open 03/28/15
  14 Greenway, Jason JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 49.73 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  15 Lahm, Derek SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 49.82 NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  16 Sharpe, Chris FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 49.95 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  17 Deluca, Frank FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 49.97 UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invite 04/03/15
  18 Naumowicz, Tyler SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 50.17 NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  19 Bates, Tyler SO-2 Minot State 50.20 2015 Marauders Open 04/12/15
  20 Gearman, Zach SR-4 Minnesota State 50.21 2015 ESU Spring Open 03/28/15
  21 Berner, Corey FR-1 U-Mary 50.23 @ 2015 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/28/15
  21 Sanchez, Alejandro SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 50.23 Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  23 Greenway, Justin JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 50.24 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  24 Welk, Marcus FR-1 St. Cloud State 50.45 2015 Kip Janvrin Open 04/23/15
  25 LaFollette, Austin SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 50.51 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15

400m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   53.50 NCAA DII Prov   55.98
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jones, Cassandra SO-2 U-Mary 55.02 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
2 Stewart, Kathryn SR-4 U-Mary 55.40 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
3 Parsley, Anne SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 55.67 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  4 Seidl, Megan SO-2 Winona State 56.13 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  5 Rodriguez, Melanie SO-2 U-Mary 56.55 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  6 Dailey, Sienna SR-4 Minot State 57.09 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  7 Whitcomb, Catherine SR-4 Winona State 57.29 Phil Esten Challenge 04/16/15
  8 Schyvinck, Brittany FR-1 Winona State 57.47 Phil Esten Challenge 04/16/15
  9 Johnson, Kameya SR-4 U-Mary 57.67 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Oden, Eisha FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 57.71 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  11 Etrheim, Charissa JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 57.96 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  12 Mears, Alissa SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 58.61 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  13 Evans, Alicia JR-3 St. Cloud State 58.66 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  14 Grant, Jasmine SO-2 St. Cloud State 58.76 2015 ESU Spring Open 03/28/15
  15 Bethke, Kelsey SR-4 Winona State 58.77 Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic 04/10/15
  16 Nelson, Jasmine JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 59.17 Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  17 Skluzacek, Ali SO-2 Winona State 59.24 Warrior Women's Open 05/02/15
  18 Wreh, Kimmy FR-1 Minnesota State 59.35 MSU Twilight 04/29/15
  19 Schmidt, Emma FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 59.37 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  20 Beals, Mackenzie JR-3 Minnesota State 59.40 MSU Twilight 04/29/15
  21 Pickford, Bonnie SR-4 Minnesota State 59.43 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  22 Melom, Sara JR-3 Bemidji State 59.76 CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitational & Multis 04/11/15
  23 Naatz, Taylor SO-2 Minnesota State 59.77 St. Olaf Manitou Classic 04/17/15
  24 Lynch, Brienna SR-4 U-Mary 59.83 Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  25 Raecke, Elizabeth SO-2 Northern State 59.89 Rhodes College Invitational 03/20/15

800m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   1:49.10 NCAA DII Prov   1:52.33
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sanchez, Alejandro SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 1:50.90 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  2 Thomsen, Zach SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:53.16 Mount Marty Twilight Meet - 2015 04/22/15
  3 Bowen, Victor SO-2 Minnesota State 1:53.17 CSULA 2015 Twilight Open 04/16/15
  4 d'Entremont, Phil SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:53.95 Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  5 Benz, Garrett FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:54.36 Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  6 Peterson, Josh FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:54.51 Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  7 Ruebke, Spencer SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:54.54 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
  8 Stocker, Matthew JR-3 Minnesota State 1:54.82 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Young , Josh FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:55.04 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Leach, Adam FR-1 Northern State 1:55.39 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Braack, Boston SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:55.39 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  12 Lindwurm, Nicholas JR-3 Northern State 1:55.42 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  13 Tuschen, Zach FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:55.69 Mount Marty Twilight Meet - 2015 04/22/15
  14 Krohnke, Austin FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:55.81 Mount Marty Twilight Meet - 2015 04/22/15
  15 Pasch, Austin FR-1 Minnesota State 1:56.20 Lee Krough Invitational 04/11/15
  16 Gearman, Zach SR-4 Minnesota State 1:56.24 Carleton Relays 04/18/15
  17 Bloomquist, Alex JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 1:56.27 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  18 Freiheit, Clint SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:56.44 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  19 Kveseth, Chris SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 1:56.82 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  20 Schmit, Nick SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:56.88 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  21 Gilkerson, Mark SR-4 Northern State 1:57.00 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  22 Jansen Van Rensburg, Ewert FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:57.32 Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  23 Gessner, Brendan SO-2 Minnesota State 1:57.78 MSU Twilight 04/29/15
  24 Hanson, Ben SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:57.82 Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  25 Sowada, Sebastian FR-1 St. Cloud State 1:57.83 Masanz Classic 05/02/15

800m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   2:08.00 NCAA DII Prov   2:13.33
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lynch, Brienna SR-4 U-Mary 2:08.79 Lyle Hokanson Classic 05/01/15
2 Trost, Emilee FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:10.30 Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
3 Mears, Alissa SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:10.89 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  4 Yoerg, Kaitlyn SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:14.52 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  5 Anderson, Emma JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:14.61 Mount Marty Twilight Meet - 2015 04/22/15
  6 Olson, Hannah JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:14.96 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  7 Sjelin, Maddi SO-2 Minnesota State 2:15.31 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Montonye , Molly JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:15.34 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Bagley, Katie JR-3 Winona State 2:15.48 Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic 04/10/15
  10 Allen, Megan FR-1 Minnesota State 2:16.93 Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  11 Smith, Sami SR-4 Northern State 2:17.03 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  12 Sawtelle, Katlyn SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:17.64 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
  13 Platt, Brittany SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:18.57 Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  14 Clark, Erica SR-4 Minot State 2:18.72 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  15 Crummy, Nicole JR-3 Bemidji State 2:18.73 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  16 Bethke, Kelsey SR-4 Winona State 2:19.02 Phil Esten Challenge 04/16/15
  17 Harner , Iveta SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:19.17 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  18 Carper, McKenzie FR-1 Winona State 2:19.25 Warrior Women's Open 05/02/15
  19 Schroeder, Madison FR-1 Winona State 2:19.26 Warrior Women's Open 05/02/15
  20 Huffman, Rachel SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:19.46 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  21 Karsten, Leah JR-3 Winona State 2:20.66 Warrior Women's Open 05/02/15
  22 Ekman, Samantha FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:20.88 Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  23 Maher, Amelia SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:21.24 NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  24 Schrubbe, Chelsea SR-4 Winona State 2:21.60 UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invite 04/03/15
  25 Roelike, Kaylee SO-2 St. Cloud State 2:21.81 Drake Alternative 04/25/15

1500m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   3:45.65 NCAA DII Prov   3:52.04
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ruebke, Spencer SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 3:51.50 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
  2 Speicher , Brady FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3:53.26 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/17/15
  3 Brockmueller, Robert SR-4 Sioux Falls 3:53.36 Mount Marty Twilight Meet - 2015 04/22/15
  4 Dowell, Jason SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 3:54.01 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
  5 O'Brien, Austin SR-4 Minnesota State 3:56.08 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
  6 Leach, Adam FR-1 Northern State 3:57.91 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  7 Pasch, Austin FR-1 Minnesota State 3:58.03 2015 Kip Janvrin Open 04/23/15
  8 Holman, Brennan SR-4 Minnesota State 3:58.32 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Young , Josh FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3:58.79 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Gordon, Steven SO-2 U-Mary 4:00.44 Lyle Hokanson Classic 05/01/15
  11 Karbo, Harald JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:00.85 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  12 Sowada, Sebastian FR-1 St. Cloud State 4:01.01 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  13 Jansen Van Rensburg, Ewert FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 4:02.68 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  14 Erickson, Joey JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:03.71 Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  15 Erickson, Tyler FR-1 U-Mary 4:04.33 Lyle Hokanson Classic 05/01/15
  16 Christ , Cody SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:04.60 Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  17 Krohnke, Austin FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:04.68 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  18 Peterson, Josh FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:04.69 Holst Invitational 04/18/15
  19 Caron, Chris SO-2 St. Cloud State 4:05.78 Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  20 Greenwood, Paul SR-4 St. Cloud State 4:05.90 Hamline Invitational 04/11/15
  21 Nielsen, Dan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:06.10 Hamline Invitational 04/11/15
  22 Jessen, Henry FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:07.43 Hamline Invitational 04/11/15
  23 Parsons, Israel FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:08.03 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  24 Hogie, Austin JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:08.54 Mount Marty Twilight Meet - 2015 04/22/15
  25 Westlake, Connor FR-1 Minnesota State 4:09.78 2015 Kip Janvrin Open 04/23/15

1500m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4:26.00 NCAA DII Prov   4:34.73
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Trost, Emilee FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:23.46 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
2 Montonye , Molly JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 4:23.82 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
3 Olson, Hannah JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:30.89 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
4 Zeis, Alexis FR-1 U-Mary 4:32.92 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  5 Paschke, Jordan JR-3 Winona State 4:35.66 Phil Esten Challenge 04/16/15
  6 Yoerg, Kaitlyn SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:36.39 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
  7 Skelly, Jordan SR-4 Winona State 4:38.22 Phil Esten Challenge 04/16/15
  8 Peterson, Halee SR-4 Minnesota State 4:38.80 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Rivard, Samantha SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:41.70 Hamline Invitational 04/11/15
  10 Engh, Katelynn SO-2 U-Mary 4:42.97 Lyle Hokanson Classic 05/01/15
  11 Schrubbe, Chelsea SR-4 Winona State 4:43.02 St. Mary's Open 04/25/15
  12 Anderson, Emma JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:43.17 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  13 Huffman, Rachel SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:43.45 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  14 Baker, Erin FR-1 Minnesota State 4:44.07 St. Olaf Manitou Classic 04/17/15
  15 Rudin, Alexandra SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:44.82 2015 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/10/15
  16 Mammenga, Emily JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 4:45.81 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  17 Kaiser, Amanda SO-2 Winona State 4:47.36 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  18 Seivert, Leah FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:47.86 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  19 Stewart, Kaycie FR-1 U-Mary 4:48.16 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/17/15
  20 Platt, Brittany SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:50.45 Carleton Relays 04/18/15
  21 Colbenson, Breanna SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:51.48 2015 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/10/15
  22 Robbins, Kennedy SO-2 U-Mary 4:51.87 @ 2015 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/28/15
  23 Brown, Megan SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:52.02 2015 Kip Janvrin Open 04/23/15
  24 Bennis, Chelsea JR-3 U-Mary 4:52.64 Lyle Hokanson Classic 05/01/15
  25 Smith, Makenzie SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:53.10 Masanz Classic 05/02/15

5000m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   13:57.77 NCAA DII Prov   14:37.45
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Yak, Paul SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 14:21.31 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/17/15
2 Brockmueller, Robert SR-4 Sioux Falls 14:25.87 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
3 O'Brien, Austin SR-4 Minnesota State 14:31.71 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
  4 Christ , Cody SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 14:40.42 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  5 Horan, Matt JR-3 Sioux Falls 14:41.88 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/17/15
  6 Ellingson, Glen JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14:43.52 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/17/15
  7 Carda, Keegan JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14:45.63 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/17/15
  8 Dowell, Jason SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 14:50.48 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
  9 Brockmueller, William SR-4 Sioux Falls 14:55.39 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  10 Braun, Adam SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15:05.27 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  11 Jessen, Henry FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15:10.87 Bolstorff Twilight 04/23/15
  12 Nielsen, Dan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15:16.07 Holst Invitational 04/18/15
  13 Ruebke, Spencer SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 15:16.27 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  14 Johnson, Drew JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15:17.26 Bolstorff Twilight 04/23/15
  15 Anderson, Blake FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15:23.67 Bolstorff Twilight 04/23/15
  16 Kopff, Hunter SR-4 Northern State 15:24.56 Rhodes College Invitational 03/20/15
  17 Westlake, Connor FR-1 Minnesota State 15:29.31 Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  18 Cartwright, Joel JR-3 Minot State 15:31.14 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
  19 Carpenter, Kevin FR-1 U-Mary 15:32.27 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  20 Caron, Chris SO-2 St. Cloud State 15:36.66 Hamline Invitational 04/11/15
  21 Fisher, Mitch JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15:37.37 Hamline Invitational 04/11/15
  22 Neale, Thomas SO-2 U-Mary 15:41.22 Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  23 Swanson, Josiah SR-4 Minnesota State 15:43.60 Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  24 Pasch, Austin FR-1 Minnesota State 15:43.70 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  25 Brueggemann, Justin JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15:45.61 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15

5000m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   16:25.35 NCAA DII Prov   17:21.38
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Seivert, Leah FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 16:47.23 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
2 Hovind, Sasha SO-2 Northern State 16:47.94 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
3 Colbenson, Breanna SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 17:04.41 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
4 Zeis, Alexis FR-1 U-Mary 17:06.81 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/17/15
5 Olson, Hannah JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 17:18.85 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
  6 Bullen, Dakotah SO-2 Northern State 17:22.44 2015 Kip Janvrin Open 04/23/15
  7 Delgado, Meritxell SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 17:22.67 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Rudin, Alexandra SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 17:44.36 Carleton Relays 04/18/15
  9 Kruse, Annie FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 17:46.79 2015 Kip Janvrin Open 04/23/15
  10 Holt, McKenzie FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 17:47.25 UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invite 04/03/15
  11 Smith, Makenzie SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 17:52.02 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  12 Engh, Katelynn SO-2 U-Mary 17:52.83 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  13 Young, Jessica SR-4 Winona State 18:02.71 Raleigh Relays 03/27/15
  14 Brown, Megan SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 18:05.02 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  15 Paschke, Jordan JR-3 Winona State 18:05.03 Raleigh Relays 03/27/15
  16 Sunstrom, Sam SO-2 St. Cloud State 18:07.43 Hamline Invitational 04/11/15
  17 Stewart, Kaycie FR-1 U-Mary 18:19.08 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
  18 Baker, Erin FR-1 Minnesota State 18:27.59 2015 ESU Spring Open 03/28/15
  19 Seidenkranz, Amber FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 18:36.51 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  20 Windish, Allison JR-3 Minot State 18:47.58 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  21 Marcus, Maggie JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 18:51.40 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  22 Paul, Marina JR-3 Minnesota State 18:55.56 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  23 Stensrud, Niina FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 18:58.05 Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  24 Huffman, Rachel SO-2 Sioux Falls 19:03.65 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  25 Fortier, McKenzie FR-1 Winona State 19:08.24 UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invite 04/03/15

10,000m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   29:15.09 NCAA DII Prov   30:49.77
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Christ , Cody SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 30:05.37 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
2 Yak, Paul SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 30:14.15 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
3 Brockmueller, William SR-4 Sioux Falls 30:43.31 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
  4 Horan, Matt JR-3 Sioux Falls 31:19.18 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
  5 Braun, Adam SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 31:19.83 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  6 Tabbert, Ethan SO-2 Sioux Falls 31:25.67 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  7 Brockmueller, Robert SR-4 Sioux Falls 31:40.87 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Carda, Keegan JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 31:48.04 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Ellingson, Glen JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 32:01.39 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Anderson, Blake FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 33:01.67 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  11 Brueggemann, Justin JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 33:12.84 Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
  12 Kopff, Hunter SR-4 Northern State 33:17.97 Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
  13 Caron, Chris SO-2 St. Cloud State 33:37.96 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  14 Cartwright, Joel JR-3 Minot State 34:13.20 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  15 Boggess, Nathan SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 34:28.75 Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
  16 Danielson, Clay FR-1 Northern State 34:49.82 Wildcat Classic 03/27/15
  17 Johansen, Wyatt FR-1 Sioux Falls 34:55.75 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  18 Kost, Adam SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 34:56.27 Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
  19 Zuidema, Mitch SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 35:40.41 Carleton Relays 04/18/15
  20 Bollweg, Connor FR-1 Sioux Falls 35:40.65 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  21 Schoenfish, David JR-3 Sioux Falls 35:43.73 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  22 Hemenway, Jacob SR-4 Northern State 35:47.67 Wildcat Classic 03/27/15
  23 Lawson, Nick FR-1 Sioux Falls 36:17.62 Red Raider Open 04/10/15

10,000m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   34:29.60 NCAA DII Prov   36:56.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Seivert, Leah FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 34:38.77 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
2 Hovind, Sasha SO-2 Northern State 35:00.46 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
3 Delgado, Meritxell SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 35:34.24 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
4 Bullen, Dakotah SO-2 Northern State 35:38.72 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
5 Zeis, Alexis FR-1 U-Mary 35:50.42 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
6 Kruse, Annie FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 36:40.20 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
  7 Smith, Makenzie SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 36:57.08 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Holt, McKenzie FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 37:00.38 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Young, Jessica SR-4 Winona State 37:10.80 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Sunstrom, Sam SO-2 St. Cloud State 38:12.01 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  11 Windish, Allison JR-3 Minot State 38:34.86 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  12 Swoboda, Gabi SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 39:01.14 Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
  13 Huffman, Rachel SO-2 Sioux Falls 39:31.46 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  14 Paul, Marina JR-3 Minnesota State 39:49.41 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  15 DeSimone, Andrea SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 40:36.07 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  16 Vergeront, Katie FR-1 Winona State 41:02.64 Phil Esten Challenge 04/16/15
  17 Schwartz, Tenley FR-1 Sioux Falls 41:25.61 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  18 Hein, Kiana FR-1 Sioux Falls 41:34.50 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  19 Thul, Kara SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 41:45.69 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  20 Keohen, Jen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 44:48.49 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  21 Mettler, Lindsey SR-4 Sioux Falls 45:14.85 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15

100H (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   13.22 NCAA DII Prov   14.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Almarcha, Irene FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 13.99 Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
2 McDonald, Molly JR-3 U-Mary 14.03 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
3 Knight , Tia SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 14.05 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
4 Sawtelle, Katlyn SR-4 Sioux Falls 14.14 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
5 Pandohie, Tonie FR-1 U-Mary 14.21 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
  6 Foreman, Brooke JR-3 Minnesota State 14.42 Lee Krough Invitational 04/11/15
  6 Brunswig, Calliann JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14.42 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Fixsen, Olivia FR-1 Winona State 14.58 NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  9 Svitak, Megan SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.61 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Schaeffer, Madeline JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 14.63 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  11 Maher, Amelia SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 14.84 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
  12 Moos, Valerie FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 14.92 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  13 Dulak, Brittany FR-1 Winona State 14.97 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  14 Wong, Kellie FR-1 Minnesota State 15.14 Lee Krough Invitational 04/11/15
  15 Jansen, Caroline FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 15.34 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  16 Ighovojah, Wakpor FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 15.44 NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  17 Audet, DelRay JR-3 Minot State 15.48 Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  18 Schlecht, Leandra SR-4 Northern State 15.52 Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  19 Ostermann, Josie FR-1 Northern State 15.59 Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  20 Murphy, Faith FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15.62 Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  20 Wulf, Ellen JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.62 2015 Concordia Invite 04/11/15
  22 Dietrich, Kelsey FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.63 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  23 Klug, Lindsey FR-1 St. Cloud State 15.79 Hamline Invitational 04/11/15
  24 Gottschalk, Natalie FR-1 St. Cloud State 15.84 NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  25 Miller, Chloe SO-2 Bemidji State 15.86 Masanz Classic 05/02/15

110H (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   14.03 NCAA DII Prov   14.60
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hunter, Myles SO-2 Minnesota State 13.80 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
2 Powell , Slater SR-4 Minnesota State 14.28 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
3 Hanson, Will JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 14.31 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
4 Cooper, Jay FR-1 U-Mary 14.59 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  5 Ojika , Benjamin SO-2 Minnesota State 14.61 2015 ESU Spring Open 03/28/15
  6 Heuer, Ryan JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14.69 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  7 Hancock, Nathan SR-4 Minnesota State 14.86 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Naumowicz, Tyler SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 14.93 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Ryan, James JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 14.95 Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  10 Van't Hof, Dylon FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15.03 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  11 Copeland, Zecheriah FR-1 Minnesota State 15.18 Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  12 Hanson, Adam SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 15.36 Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  13 Lechtenberg, Nate FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.52 2015 Concordia Invite 04/11/15
  14 Malafa, Darin SR-4 Minot State 15.57 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  15 Olson, Till SO-2 Northern State 15.65 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  15 Peters, Wayne SR-4 Minot State 15.65 Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  17 Witcher, Myles SO-2 St. Cloud State 15.77 Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  18 Jones, Zach JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15.86 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  19 Rubeck, Logan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 16.08 UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invite 04/03/15
  20 Goligoski, Colin SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 16.20 NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  21 Greenberg, Aaron FR-1 Sioux Falls 16.33 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  22 Dahl, Dillon JR-3 Northern State 16.39 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  23 Hoshstetler, TJ FR-1 Northern State 16.41 NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  24 Spenner, Josh FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.57 NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  25 Lahm, Derek SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.72 NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15

400H (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   50.24 NCAA DII Prov   53.48
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cooper, Jay FR-1 U-Mary 52.62 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
2 Flatland, Tyler SR-4 Minot State 52.68 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
3 Heuer, Ryan JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 52.77 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  4 Greenway, Jason JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 53.81 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  5 Balady, Jared SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 53.96 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  6 Powell , Slater SR-4 Minnesota State 53.99 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  7 LaFollette, Austin SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 54.18 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Naumowicz, Tyler SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 54.89 Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  9 Bates, Tom FR-1 St. Cloud State 54.90 Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  10 Jones, Zach JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 54.99 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  11 McMurtry, Justin SR-4 Minnesota State 55.55 Carleton Relays 04/18/15
  12 Schmid, Brandon SO-2 U-Mary 55.63 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  13 Van't Hof, Dylon FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 55.65 Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
  14 Martinson, Kevin JR-3 Minnesota State 56.58 Carleton Relays 04/18/15
  15 Cebulla, Adam SO-2 U-Mary 56.85 Lyle Hokanson Classic 05/01/15
  16 Varela, Steven SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 57.97 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  17 Hanson, Adam SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 58.12 Cobber Twilight 04/28/15
  18 Rubeck, Logan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 58.30 UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invite 04/03/15
  19 Dahl, Dillon JR-3 Northern State 58.59 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  20 Ojika , Benjamin SO-2 Minnesota State 58.99 2015 ESU Spring Open 03/28/15
  21 Janisch, Jordan FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 59.12 Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
  22 Malafa, Darin SR-4 Minot State 59.14 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  23 Kaigler, William JR-3 U-Mary 59.17 Al Cassell Relays 04/25/15
  24 Harvey, Dylan SO-2 Minot State 59.68 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  25 Arauz, Allen FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:00.04 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15

400H (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   58.95 NCAA DII Prov   1:02.40
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mescher, Kayla JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:00.54 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
2 Maher, Amelia SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:02.04 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
3 Hovland, Crystal SR-4 U-Mary 1:02.29 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
4 Moos, Valerie FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:02.31 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  5 Guptill, Josie JR-3 U-Mary 1:02.74 Lyle Hokanson Classic 05/01/15
  6 Almarcha, Irene FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:02.93 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
  7 Schaeffer, Madeline JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:03.13 Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  8 Audet, DelRay JR-3 Minot State 1:03.16 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Dinius, Julie JR-3 U-Mary 1:03.36 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Foreman, Brooke JR-3 Minnesota State 1:03.89 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  11 Glover, Taylor SO-2 Minnesota State 1:04.23 2015 ESU Spring Open 03/28/15
  12 Pille, Elizabeth SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:05.33 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  13 Wimer, Haili FR-1 Northern State 1:05.51 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  14 Evers, Ashley SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:06.73 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  15 Sherlock, Breanne JR-3 Minot State 1:07.24 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  16 Davenport, Rebecca SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:07.32 Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
  17 Elford, Karina FR-1 Winona State 1:07.37 St. Mary's Open 04/25/15
  18 Murphy, Faith FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:08.08 Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  19 McNeel, Samantha SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 1:08.86 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  20 Bialka, Katie FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:09.65 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  21 Barella, Melissa SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:12.54 Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  22 Wynn, Molly SO-2 Northern State 1:13.45 Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  23 Schwint, Carly JR-3 Bemidji State 1:15.76 Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  24 Wong, Kellie FR-1 Minnesota State 1:18.37 MSU Twilight 04/29/15

3000 Steeple (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   8:52.70 NCAA DII Prov   9:22.53
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Karbo, Harald JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8:56.82 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
2 Braun, Adam SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 9:00.09 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
3 Nielsen, Dan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 9:09.42 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
4 Ruebke, Spencer SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 9:10.50 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
5 Yak, Paul SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 9:15.86 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  6 Pasch, Austin FR-1 Minnesota State 9:26.52 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  7 Johnson, Drew JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9:31.44 Golden Bear Twilight 04/29/15
  8 Neale, Thomas SO-2 U-Mary 9:33.55 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Tabbert, Ethan SO-2 Sioux Falls 9:33.65 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Selbig, Brandon FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 9:34.62 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  11 Fisher, Mitch JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9:54.41 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  12 Sedbrook, Cody FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9:56.06 Bolstorff Twilight 04/23/15
  13 Jessen, Henry FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9:58.48 Golden Bear Twilight 04/29/15
  14 Hennen , Tyler JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 10:00.24 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  15 Schmit, Nick SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10:06.27 2015 Concordia Invite 04/11/15
  16 Hoff, Michael SO-2 Minnesota State 10:07.90 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  17 Horgeshimer, Thomas FR-1 Northern State 10:09.78 Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
  18 Handorff, Aaron SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 10:10.76 Bolstorff Twilight 04/23/15
  19 Wooten, Blake SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 10:11.43 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  20 Smith, Josh SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 10:11.59 Bolstorff Twilight 04/23/15
  21 Fitzsimmons, Kelly SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 10:15.23 Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  22 Anderson, Blake FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10:17.71 Hamline Invitational 04/11/15
  23 Zuidema, Mitch SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 10:22.54 Bolstorff Twilight 04/23/15
  24 Hemenway, Jacob SR-4 Northern State 10:24.64 Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
  25 Massmann, Mathew FR-1 St. Cloud State 10:25.67 Masanz Classic 05/02/15

3000 Steeple (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   10:27.95 NCAA DII Prov   11:11.53
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Olson, Hannah JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 10:31.25 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
2 Skelly, Jordan SR-4 Winona State 10:33.21 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
3 Rudin, Alexandra SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 10:40.89 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
4 Colbenson, Breanna SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:43.25 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
5 Robbins, Kennedy SO-2 U-Mary 11:08.58 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
  6 Smith, Makenzie SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 11:23.60 Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  7 Arnold, Nicole JR-3 Northern State 11:27.11 2015 Kip Janvrin Open 04/23/15
  8 Soupir, Samantha JR-3 Minnesota State 11:27.12 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Swoboda, Gabi SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 11:32.71 2015 Kip Janvrin Open 04/23/15
  10 Sachs, Maddison SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 11:37.20 Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  11 Bruha, Lauren JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 11:46.43 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  12 Simonet, Kate SO-2 Winona State 11:52.83 Norse Relays 04/11/15
  13 Seidenkranz, Erica JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 11:55.77 Carleton Relays 04/18/15
  14 Ramirez, Savannah FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 12:00.98 Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  15 Kraft, Mindy FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12:01.93 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  16 Matthew, Erin SO-2 Winona State 12:18.55 Warrior Women's Open 05/02/15
  17 Jocelyn, Hannah JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 12:30.42 Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  18 Herlihy, Kylie SO-2 Sioux Falls 12:32.46 Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  19 Matti, Zia FR-1 St. Cloud State 12:40.81 Hamline Invitational 04/11/15
  20 Muellner, Emily SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 12:43.33 UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invite 04/03/15
  21 Allan, Kimberly SR-4 Minnesota State 12:46.20 Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  22 Hasleiet, Alexia FR-1 Winona State 12:50.33 Warrior Women's Open 05/02/15
  23 Grengs, Amanda SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 13:07.26 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  24 Connett, Shelby FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13:24.24 Wildcat Classic 03/27/15
  25 Stauber, Natalie SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13:42.75 Hamline Invitational 04/11/15

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   40.16 NCAA DII Prov   41.07
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   45.36 NCAA DII Prov   46.91
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   3:09.02 NCAA DII Prov   3:14.07
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   3:40.96 NCAA DII Prov   3:48.72
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   2.19m NCAA DII Prov   2.04m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Rudd, Keyvan SR-4 Minnesota State 7' 1.75" 2.18m 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
2 Huber, Brian FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6' 10.25" 2.09m Masanz Classic 05/02/15
3 Veldman, Frank SO-2 Minnesota State 6' 9.5" 2.07m CSULA 2015 Twilight Open 04/16/15
  4 Lilja, Jason SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6' 8" 2.03m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  4 Rueb, Dustin JR-3 U-Mary 6' 8" 2.03m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  4 Ojika , Benjamin SO-2 Minnesota State 6' 8" 2.03m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  7 Ford, Mason FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 6' 7" 2.01m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  8 Johanson, Josh FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6' 6" 1.98m Golden Bear Twilight 04/29/15
  8 Campbell, Alex SO-2 Minnesota State 6' 6" 1.98m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Hancock, Nathan SR-4 Minnesota State 6' 6" 1.98m Ashley Nally Heptathlon/ Herschel Neil Decathlon 03/28/15
  11 Pederson, Marshal SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 6' 4.25" 1.94m Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  12 Feil, Zach SO-2 Northern State 6' 4" 1.93m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  13 Radcliffe, Jaden SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 6' 2.75" 1.90m Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
  13 Feder, Jordan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6' 2.75" 1.90m Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
  15 Berger, Joe JR-3 U-Mary 6' 2" 1.88m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  16 Lahm, Derek SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6' 1.25" 1.86m NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  16 Odera, Antony JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 6' 1.25" 1.86m NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  18 Naumowicz, Tyler SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 6' 0.75" 1.85m 2015 Emporia State Multis 04/09/15
  19 Goligoski, Colin SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 6' 0" 1.83m NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  20 Hoshstetler, TJ FR-1 Northern State 5' 10.75" 1.80m NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  21 Konz, Tanner FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5' 10.5" 1.79m UNK Loper Invitational 04/04/15
  22 Ruebke , Mitchell SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 5' 10" 1.78m 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  23 Dahl, Dillon JR-3 Northern State 5' 9.75" 1.77m NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  23 Ryan, James JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5' 9.75" 1.77m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  23 Zamzow, Brooks JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5' 9.75" 1.77m NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15

High Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   1.77m NCAA DII Prov   1.68m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Klemetson , Chelsea SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 5' 9.75" 1.77m Masanz Classic 05/02/15
2 Maher, Amelia SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 5' 7.25" 1.71m NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
3 Kaufmann, Kelsey JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5' 7" 1.70m 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
4 McDonald, Molly JR-3 U-Mary 5' 6" 1.68m NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  5 Burley, Gena JR-3 Northern State 5' 4.25" 1.63m Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  5 Reinke, Haley SO-2 Winona State 5' 4.25" 1.63m Warrior Women's Open 05/02/15
  5 Schaefer, Amanda FR-1 Winona State 5' 4.25" 1.63m Warrior Women's Open 05/02/15
  8 Svitak, Megan SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5' 3.75" 1.62m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Lindell, Kayla JR-3 Minnesota State 5' 3.75" 1.62m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Ziolkowski, Brianna SO-2 Minnesota State 5' 3" 1.60m MSU Twilight 04/29/15
  10 Motkowski, Nicole FR-1 Winona State 5' 3" 1.60m Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic 04/10/15
  12 Schlecht, Leandra SR-4 Northern State 5' 2.5" 1.59m NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  12 Ighovojah, Wakpor FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 5' 2.5" 1.59m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  12 Fixsen, Olivia FR-1 Winona State 5' 2.5" 1.59m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  12 Sawtelle, Katlyn SR-4 Sioux Falls 5' 2.5" 1.59m 2015 Emporia State Multis 04/09/15
  16 Feilen, Gretchen FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 5' 1.75" 1.57m Holst Invitational 04/18/15
  16 Stangler, Amanda SR-4 Minnesota State 5' 1.75" 1.57m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  16 Barella, Melissa SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5' 1.75" 1.57m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  19 Gottschalk, Natalie FR-1 St. Cloud State 5' 1.25" 1.56m NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  19 Weiler, Alyssa SO-2 Winona State 5' 1.25" 1.56m Phil Esten Challenge 04/16/15
  21 Biel, Haylee FR-1 Northern State 5' 1" 1.55m 2015 Viking Classic 04/24/15
  22 Murray, Brianne FR-1 U-Mary 5' 0.5" 1.54m 2015 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/28/15
  23 Kolb, Amanda SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5' 0.25" 1.53m Carleton Relays 04/18/15
  23 Armstrong, Rylee SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 5' 0.25" 1.53m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  23 Melom, Sara JR-3 Bemidji State 5' 0.25" 1.53m CSB-SJU Outdoor Invitational & Multis 04/11/15

Pole Vault (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   5.18m NCAA DII Prov   4.76m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Jensen, Chase SO-2 Sioux Falls 16' 0.75" 4.90m Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
2 Zebedee, Jacob SO-2 Sioux Falls 15' 11.75" 4.87m Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  3 Rogers, Brandon SR-4 Sioux Falls 15' 5" 4.70m Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  4 Welk, Marcus FR-1 St. Cloud State 15' 1" 4.60m Hamline Invitational 04/11/15
  5 Kirby, Kaleb FR-1 Minot State 14' 9.5" 4.51m Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  6 Roseboom, Jensen SO-2 U-Mary 14' 7.25" 4.45m Lyle Hokanson Classic 05/01/15
  7 Joppru, Aaron FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 14' 6" 4.42m Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  8 Spenner, Josh FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14' 5.25" 4.40m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Goligoski, Colin SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 14' 5.25" 4.40m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Elyea-Wheeler, Bryan JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 14' 3.25" 4.35m Golden Bear Twilight 04/29/15
  11 Wiedrich, Jacob FR-1 Northern State 13' 9.75" 4.21m Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  12 Tompkins, Sean FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 13' 7.75" 4.16m UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invite 04/03/15
  12 Van Watermeulen, Nick SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13' 7.75" 4.16m UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invite 04/03/15
  14 Hancock, Nathan SR-4 Minnesota State 13' 5.25" 4.10m Ashley Nally Heptathlon/ Herschel Neil Decathlon 03/28/15
  14 Nordlund, Trever FR-1 Sioux Falls 13' 5.25" 4.10m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  16 Petersen, Jess FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 13' 3.5" 4.05m Golden Bear Twilight 04/29/15
  16 Kelner, Joe FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 13' 3.5" 4.05m Golden Bear Twilight 04/29/15
  18 Dahl, Dillon JR-3 Northern State 13' 1.75" 4.01m Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
  19 White, James FR-1 Northern State 12' 11.75" 3.96m 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  20 Williams, Austin FR-1 U-Mary 12' 11.5" 3.95m 2015 Marauders Open 04/12/15
  21 Mushel, Dan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12' 4" 3.76m Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  22 Jorenson, Brody FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 12' 3.5" 3.75m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  23 Lahm, Derek SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12' 1.5" 3.70m NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  24 Naumowicz, Tyler SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 11' 11.75" 3.65m 2015 Emporia State Multis 04/09/15
  24 Feil, Zach SO-2 Northern State 11' 11.75" 3.65m 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15

Pole Vault (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   3.98m NCAA DII Prov   3.61m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Peterson, Kimberly FR-1 Sioux Falls 13' 1.5" 4.00m Drake Alternative 04/25/15
2 Sudman, Bryanna JR-3 Minnesota State 12' 7.5" 3.85m CSULA 2015 Twilight Open 04/16/15
3 Jandrich, Esther SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 12' 6" 3.81m Warrior Women's Open 05/02/15
4 Muller, Megan SO-2 Sioux Falls 12' 5.5" 3.80m Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
5 Carr, Davina SO-2 U-Mary 12' 4.75" 3.78m 2015 Marauders Open 04/12/15
6 Wirkus, Faryn JR-3 Minnesota State 12' 1.5" 3.70m CSULA 2015 Twilight Open 04/16/15
6 Larson, Nicole SO-2 Minnesota State 12' 1.5" 3.70m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
8 Harano, Sophie SR-4 Sioux Falls 11' 11.75" 3.65m Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  9 Horob, Hailey SO-2 Bemidji State 11' 7.75" 3.55m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Rutcosky, Katie SR-4 Sioux Falls 11' 7.75" 3.55m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  11 Luke, Kaycee SO-2 U-Mary 11' 5" 3.48m 2015 Marauders Open 04/12/15
  12 Starzec, Tara SO-2 Sioux Falls 11' 1.75" 3.40m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  13 Kramer, Marianna FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10' 8" 3.25m Hamline Invitational 04/11/15
  14 Chopp, Laura SR-4 Minnesota State 10' 2.5" 3.11m MSU Twilight 04/29/15
  15 Spang, Courtney FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10' 2" 3.10m Hamline Invitational 04/11/15
  15 LeBlanc, Rachelle FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10' 2" 3.10m Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  17 Feilen, Gretchen FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10' 1.25" 3.08m Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  17 Clements, Paige SO-2 Minnesota State 10' 1.25" 3.08m Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  19 Stemper , Alisha SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 9' 10.5" 3.01m Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  20 Pieper, Sarah SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 9' 10" 3.00m Holst Invitational 04/18/15
  21 Buck, Rachel FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9' 2.25" 2.80m Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  22 Stemper, Alisha MSU-Moorhead 9' 1" 2.77m Cobber Twilight 04/28/15
  23 Eng, Austyn JR-3 Bemidji State 8' 10.25" 2.70m Holst Invitational 04/18/15
  24 Kolb, Amanda SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8' 8.25" 2.65m Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  25 Quast, Caitlyn SR-4 Bemidji State 8' 4.75" 2.56m Masanz Classic 05/02/15

Long Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.65m NCAA DII Prov   7.22m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Huber, Brian FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 25' 0.75" 7.64m Masanz Classic 05/02/15
2 Davis, Keyshawn SO-2 St. Cloud State 24' 3" 7.39m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  3 Teigen, Aaron SR-4 U-Mary 23' 8" 7.21m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  4 Lahm, Derek SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23' 7.25" 7.19m 2015 Concordia Invite 04/11/15
  5 Campbell, Alex SO-2 Minnesota State 23' 2.5" 7.07m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  6 Bullard, Geno FR-1 Minnesota State 22' 11.25" 6.99m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  6 Lilja, Jason SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 22' 11.25" 6.99m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Greenway, Jason JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 22' 10" 6.96m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Liggins, Brontee FR-1 U-Mary 22' 7.75" 6.90m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Rueb, Dustin JR-3 U-Mary 22' 5.25" 6.84m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  11 Woods, Lucas FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 22' 0.25" 6.71m Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  12 Hancock, Nathan SR-4 Minnesota State 21' 11.5" 6.69m NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  13 Odera, Antony JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 21' 11" 6.68m NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  14 Feil, Zach SO-2 Northern State 21' 10.25" 6.66m Wildcat Classic 03/27/15
  15 Goligoski, Colin SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 21' 9" 6.63m Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  16 Konz, Tanner FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 21' 8.75" 6.62m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  17 Staudinger, Taren SO-2 U-Mary 21' 8" 6.60m 2015 Marauders Open 04/12/15
  18 Jones, Zach FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 21' 4.75" 6.52m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  18 Harris, Rumeal SO-2 Minnesota State 21' 4.75" 6.52m 2015 ESU Spring Open 03/28/15
  20 Stanley, David JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 21' 4.25" 6.51m Golden Bear Twilight 04/29/15
  21 Yira, Jordan SO-2 St. Cloud State 21' 1.25" 6.43m Hamline Invitational 04/11/15
  22 Rogalski, Albert FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 21' 0" 6.40m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  23 Metz, Brady FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 20' 10.75" 6.37m 2015 Concordia Invite 04/11/15
  24 Hoshstetler, TJ FR-1 Northern State 20' 10" 6.35m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  25 Gibbs, John JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 20' 7.25" 6.28m Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15

Long Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   6.12m NCAA DII Prov   5.76m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Kurywchak, Danylle JR-3 U-Mary 19' 5.25" 5.92m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
2 Schmidt, Becky SR-4 St. Cloud State 19' 3.25" 5.87m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
3 Puckett, Brieanna SO-2 Minnesota State 18' 11.75" 5.78m 2015 ESU Spring Open 03/28/15
4 Mueller, Hannah SR-4 Winona State 18' 10.75" 5.76m Phil Esten Challenge 04/16/15
  5 Reiner, Bailey FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 18' 6.5" 5.65m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  6 Wulf, Ellen JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 18' 6" 5.64m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  7 Yalartai, Patience SO-2 St. Cloud State 18' 5" 5.61m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  7 Brunswig, Calliann JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 18' 5" 5.61m Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  9 McDonald, Molly JR-3 U-Mary 18' 4.5" 5.60m NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  9 Bartz, Andrea SO-2 Winona State 18' 4.5" 5.60m Warrior Women's Open 05/02/15
  11 Ighovojah, Wakpor FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 18' 4.25" 5.59m NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  12 Gottschalk, Natalie FR-1 St. Cloud State 18' 3.75" 5.58m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  13 Deschaine, Hailey SO-2 Winona State 18' 3.25" 5.57m Warrior Women's Open 05/02/15
  14 Kjelstrup, Faith JR-3 U-Mary 18' 2.5" 5.55m Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games 04/18/15
  15 Sawtelle, Katlyn SR-4 Sioux Falls 18' 2.25" 5.54m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  16 Carr, Jada FR-1 Sioux Falls 17' 11.75" 5.48m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  17 Jansen, Caroline FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 17' 11" 5.46m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  18 Koth, Kara FR-1 Sioux Falls 17' 10.75" 5.45m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  19 Garcia, Jasmyn FR-1 U-Mary 17' 8.75" 5.40m 2015 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/28/15
  20 Roy, Mary SO-2 Minot State 17' 8.25" 5.39m Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games 04/18/15
  21 McNeel, Samantha SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 17' 6.75" 5.35m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  22 Schlecht, Leandra SR-4 Northern State 17' 6.25" 5.34m 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  23 Rodriguez, Melanie SO-2 U-Mary 17' 4.25" 5.29m 2015 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/28/15
  24 Paleka, Allison FR-1 Winona State 17' 3.25" 5.26m Warrior Women's Open 05/02/15
  25 Armstrong, Rylee SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 17' 2.75" 5.25m Red Raider Open 04/10/15

Triple Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   15.77m NCAA DII Prov   14.56m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Pearcill, David SR-4 Minnesota State 49' 4.25" 15.04m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
2 Jor'dan, Khalil JR-3 Minnesota State 48' 10.75" 14.90m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
3 Teigen, Aaron SR-4 U-Mary 48' 10" 14.88m 2015 Marauders Open 04/12/15
4 Campbell, Alex SO-2 Minnesota State 48' 7.5" 14.82m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  5 Davis, Keyshawn SO-2 St. Cloud State 47' 6.5" 14.49m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  6 Lahm, Derek SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 47' 3" 14.40m UNK Loper Invitational 04/04/15
  7 Kaigler, William JR-3 U-Mary 47' 1.75" 14.37m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Ojika , Benjamin SO-2 Minnesota State 47' 1" 14.35m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Veldman, Frank SO-2 Minnesota State 46' 10.25" 14.28m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Metz, Brady FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 45' 9.75" 13.96m 2015 Concordia Invite 04/11/15
  11 Liggins, Brontee FR-1 U-Mary 45' 9" 13.94m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  12 Jones, Zach FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 45' 6.5" 13.88m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  13 Nutting, Beau FR-1 U-Mary 45' 5.75" 13.86m 2015 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/28/15
  14 Shaffner, Jerrod JR-3 U-Mary 45' 3" 13.79m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  15 Adjokatcher, Steve FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 44' 11.5" 13.70m Al Cassell Relays 04/25/15
  16 Odera, Antony JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 44' 9.75" 13.66m Holst Invitational 04/18/15
  17 Cole , Nathan SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 44' 3.25" 13.49m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  18 Strack , Devin SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 43' 9.75" 13.35m Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
  19 Staudinger, Taren SO-2 U-Mary 43' 8" 13.31m Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games 04/18/15
  20 Woods, Lucas FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 43' 2.25" 13.16m Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  21 Feil, Zach SO-2 Northern State 41' 7.75" 12.69m Rhodes College Invitational 03/20/15
  22 Yira, Jordan SO-2 St. Cloud State 41' 6" 12.65m Hamline Invitational 04/11/15
  23 Busch, Zachary FR-1 Northern State 41' 5.25" 12.63m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  24 Krouse, Nick SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 41' 4.5" 12.61m UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invite 04/03/15
  25 Thada, Vaughn JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 40' 9" 12.42m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15

Triple Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   12.70m NCAA DII Prov   11.77m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Kurywchak, Danylle JR-3 U-Mary 42' 2.25" 12.86m Bryan Clay Invitational 04/17/15
2 Yalartai, Patience SO-2 St. Cloud State 40' 6" 12.34m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
3 Veroeven, Anna SR-4 Minnesota State 39' 5.25" 12.02m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
4 Bartz, Andrea SO-2 Winona State 39' 3" 11.96m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
5 Kjelstrup, Faith JR-3 U-Mary 38' 11" 11.86m Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games 04/18/15
  6 Roy, Mary SO-2 Minot State 38' 3.25" 11.66m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  7 Erlandson, Kaylynn JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 37' 9.5" 11.52m Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  8 Garcia, Jasmyn FR-1 U-Mary 37' 8.5" 11.49m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Jansen, Caroline FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 37' 8.5" 11.49m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Miller, Angie JR-3 Winona State 37' 6.5" 11.44m Warrior Women's Open 05/02/15
  11 Armstrong, Rylee SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 37' 0.5" 11.29m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  12 Stoller, Coley FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 36' 9" 11.20m Mount Marty Twilight Meet - 2015 04/22/15
  13 Braunagel, Steph SR-4 U-Mary 36' 6.75" 11.14m 2015 Marauders Open 04/12/15
  14 Carr, Jada FR-1 Sioux Falls 36' 4.25" 11.08m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  15 Weinrich, Annie JR-3 Winona State 36' 1.5" 11.01m Phil Esten Challenge 04/16/15
  16 Hawkinson, Katie FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 35' 11.5" 10.96m Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  17 Friedenfels, Stefani SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 35' 11.25" 10.95m Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  18 Vietor, Maddie FR-1 Sioux Falls 35' 4" 10.77m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  18 Calkins, Allison FR-1 Minnesota State 35' 4" 10.77m Warrior Women's Open 05/02/15
  20 Weis, Taylor FR-1 Winona State 35' 2" 10.72m St. Mary's Open 04/25/15
  21 Koth, Kara FR-1 Sioux Falls 34' 11" 10.64m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  22 Noska, Kirsten SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 34' 10.25" 10.62m Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  23 Reinke, Haley SO-2 Winona State 34' 7.75" 10.56m UNK Loper Invitational 04/04/15
  24 Widmer, Randii FR-1 Minot State 34' 0.25" 10.37m Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  25 Voehl, Faith FR-1 Sioux Falls 33' 7.25" 10.24m Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15

Shot Put (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   18.39m NCAA DII Prov   15.95m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Pineda, Brendon JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 55' 7" 16.94m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
2 Ham, CJ SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 53' 0.25" 16.16m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
3 Cullen, Mike SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 52' 8.25" 16.06m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
4 Sowers, Devin SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 52' 4.5" 15.96m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  5 Bents, Jordon SR-4 Sioux Falls 52' 2.75" 15.92m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  6 LaPlante, Jayme FR-1 Minnesota State 52' 2.5" 15.91m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  7 Saez, Rafael JR-3 St. Cloud State 51' 9" 15.77m Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  8 Johnson, Ryan JR-3 St. Cloud State 51' 5.5" 15.68m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Scheving, Beau SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 50' 8.25" 15.45m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Evans, Curtwan FR-1 St. Cloud State 49' 11.25" 15.22m Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  11 Caffin, Bryan SO-2 Minnesota State 48' 10.75" 14.90m Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  12 Weis, Alex SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 48' 9.5" 14.87m Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
  13 Tonsager, Ben SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 48' 9" 14.86m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  14 Anderson, Quinn SO-2 St. Cloud State 48' 6.25" 14.79m Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  15 Moran, Nick SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 48' 0" 14.63m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  16 Gavin, Travis SR-4 U-Mary 47' 11.25" 14.61m Al Cassell Relays 04/25/15
  17 Treichel, Clinton SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 47' 11" 14.60m Holst Invitational 04/18/15
  18 Sheppard, Derrick FR-1 Sioux Falls 47' 9" 14.55m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  19 Gabrielson, John JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 46' 10" 14.27m Holst Invitational 04/18/15
  20 Udermann, Samuel FR-1 Minnesota State 46' 4.75" 14.14m Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  21 Rayman, Gage FR-1 Northern State 46' 0.75" 14.04m Lyle Hokanson Classic 05/01/15
  22 Lee, Brian SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 44' 2.5" 13.47m Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  23 Long, Brian JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 44' 0.75" 13.43m Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  24 Harr, Brady JR-3 Northern State 43' 4.5" 13.22m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  25 Rose, Will FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 43' 2.25" 13.16m Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15

Shot Put (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   15.73m NCAA DII Prov   13.53m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Wells, Sara SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 54' 0.5" 16.47m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
2 Dendinger, Michaela SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 50' 6.25" 15.40m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
3 Rausch, Alissa SR-4 Winona State 49' 10" 15.19m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
4 Platt, Shandan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 46' 1.5" 14.06m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
5 Thooft, Ashley SO-2 Winona State 44' 11.75" 13.71m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
6 Nelson, Mariah SR-4 Northern State 44' 8.75" 13.63m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
7 Ware, Martina SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 44' 5.5" 13.55m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Steele, Hannah SO-2 Sioux Falls 43' 7.25" 13.29m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Fey, Stephanie SR-4 U-Mary 42' 11.75" 13.10m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Whipple, Marissa SR-4 Sioux Falls 42' 9.5" 13.04m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  11 Zepczyk, Caitlyn SR-4 Winona State 42' 7" 12.98m MSU Twilight 04/29/15
  12 Wright, Cassidy SO-2 Sioux Falls 42' 4" 12.90m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  13 Long, Kaitlyn FR-1 Winona State 41' 10.5" 12.76m Phil Esten Challenge 04/16/15
  14 Miller, Delaney SO-2 Winona State 41' 8.5" 12.71m Viking Olympics 03/27/15
  15 Jackson, Breann JR-3 Northern State 41' 6" 12.65m Lyle Hokanson Classic 05/01/15
  16 Hinseth, Haley JR-3 Sioux Falls 40' 11" 12.47m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  17 Munson, Shayla FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 40' 9.75" 12.44m Al Cassell Relays 04/25/15
  18 Poppen, Amanda SO-2 Sioux Falls 40' 7.75" 12.39m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  19 Dalton, Naomi FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 40' 4.75" 12.31m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  20 Cardinal, Cassandra SO-2 St. Cloud State 40' 2.25" 12.25m Holst Invitational 04/18/15
  21 Rutz, Lindsay FR-1 Winona State 39' 10.5" 12.15m Warrior Women's Open 05/02/15
  22 Brewster, Ciara JR-3 Bemidji State 39' 7.75" 12.08m Holst Invitational 04/18/15
  23 Ayers, Katherine SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 39' 7.25" 12.07m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  24 Gilbreath, Kira FR-1 Minot State 39' 5.75" 12.03m Al Cassell Relays 04/25/15
  25 Schulz, Autumn SO-2 Northern State 39' 4.5" 12.00m Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15

Discus (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   55.60m NCAA DII Prov   49.35m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Saez, Rafael JR-3 St. Cloud State 171' 0" 52.12m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
2 Johnson, Ryan JR-3 St. Cloud State 168' 6" 51.37m Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
3 Anderson, Quinn SO-2 St. Cloud State 167' 7" 51.07m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
4 Gavin, Travis SR-4 U-Mary 167' 6" 51.05m 2015 Marauders Open 04/12/15
5 LaPlante, Jayme FR-1 Minnesota State 165' 0" 50.30m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
6 Dubiel, Andrew SR-4 U-Mary 163' 6" 49.83m Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  7 Moran, Nick SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 161' 10" 49.33m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Pineda, Brendon JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 159' 10" 48.72m Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  9 Sowers, Devin SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 159' 3" 48.55m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Huber, Anthony SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 158' 7" 48.34m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  11 Udermann, Samuel FR-1 Minnesota State 153' 9" 46.86m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  12 Weis, Alex SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 152' 4" 46.43m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  13 Schultz, Adam FR-1 Minnesota State 148' 4" 45.22m Lee Krough Invitational 04/11/15
  14 Caffin, Bryan SO-2 Minnesota State 146' 10" 44.76m Grand View Invitational 03/27/15
  15 Gabrielson, John JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 145' 11" 44.49m Hamline Invitational 04/11/15
  16 Jensen, Shawn FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 142' 3" 43.35m Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  17 Cullen, Mike SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 140' 7" 42.84m Holst Invitational 04/18/15
  18 Brant, Nick JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 138' 3" 42.14m Wildcat Classic 03/27/15
  19 Payne, Ashanti SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 137' 10" 42.02m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  20 Rose, Will FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 134' 0" 40.85m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  21 Bateman, Peter FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 132' 3" 40.31m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  22 Sheppard, Derrick FR-1 Sioux Falls 129' 3" 39.41m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  23 Bents, Jordon SR-4 Sioux Falls 129' 0" 39.32m Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
  24 Treichel, Clinton SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 127' 5" 38.84m Hamline Invitational 04/11/15
  25 Spenner, Josh FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 125' 5" 38.22m NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15

Discus (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   49.90m NCAA DII Prov   44.01m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Rausch, Alissa SR-4 Winona State 183' 5" 55.92m Warrior Women's Open 05/02/15
2 Dendinger, Michaela SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 178' 3" 54.34m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
3 Wells, Sara SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 175' 7" 53.51m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/21/15
4 Miller, Delaney SO-2 Winona State 157' 1" 47.88m UNK Loper Invitational 04/04/15
5 Zepczyk, Caitlyn SR-4 Winona State 153' 4" 46.73m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
6 Thooft, Ashley SO-2 Winona State 152' 10" 46.59m Warrior Women's Open 05/02/15
7 O'Connor, Kacie FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 152' 9" 46.57m Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
8 Ristow, Abbey JR-3 Winona State 148' 10" 45.37m UNK Loper Invitational 04/04/15
9 Ayers, Katherine SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 148' 4" 45.22m Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
10 Bramble, Erin FR-1 Winona State 148' 4" 45.21m Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic 04/10/15
11 Platt, Shandan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 147' 3" 44.88m Wildcat Classic 03/27/15
12 Nelson, Mariah SR-4 Northern State 146' 10" 44.75m Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  13 Clankie, Heather JR-3 St. Cloud State 142' 6" 43.43m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  14 Cardinal, Cassandra SO-2 St. Cloud State 142' 4" 43.39m Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  15 Edelen, Emma SO-2 Minnesota State 141' 2" 43.02m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  16 Wright, Cassidy SO-2 Sioux Falls 137' 11" 42.05m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  17 Ostrem, Ashley SO-2 Sioux Falls 137' 3" 41.83m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  18 Rutz, Lindsay FR-1 Winona State 132' 2" 40.28m Viking Olympics 03/27/15
  19 Steele, Hannah SO-2 Sioux Falls 130' 10" 39.89m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  20 Dalton, Naomi FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 130' 6" 39.78m Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  21 Hinseth, Haley JR-3 Sioux Falls 130' 4" 39.72m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  22 Munson, Shayla FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 129' 6" 39.47m 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  23 Harris, Kassandra FR-1 Northern State 129' 5" 39.45m 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  24 Ware, Martina SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 128' 4" 39.11m Hamline Invitational 04/11/15
  25 Poppen, Amanda SO-2 Sioux Falls 124' 4" 37.90m Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15

Hammer (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   64.31m NCAA DII Prov   54.10m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Johnson, Ryan JR-3 St. Cloud State 192' 2" 58.58m Masanz Classic 05/02/15
2 Moran, Nick SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 191' 2" 58.27m Bolstorff Twilight 04/23/15
3 Dunn, Bryan JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 182' 0" 55.47m 2015 Concordia Invite 04/11/15
  4 Werk , Andrew JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 176' 10" 53.90m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  5 Ham, CJ SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 175' 8" 53.54m CSULA 2015 Twilight Open 04/16/15
  6 Lee, Brian SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 175' 7" 53.51m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  7 Bents, Jordon SR-4 Sioux Falls 173' 8" 52.94m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  8 Caffin, Bryan SO-2 Minnesota State 167' 0" 50.91m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Gavin, Travis SR-4 U-Mary 165' 3" 50.36m Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games 04/18/15
  10 Wilson, Kern JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 163' 8" 49.89m Golden Bear Twilight 04/29/15
  11 Pineda, Brendon JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 163' 7" 49.87m Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  12 Schultz, Adam FR-1 Minnesota State 162' 4" 49.47m Lee Krough Invitational 04/11/15
  13 Weis, Alex SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 162' 0" 49.37m Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
  14 Cullen, Mike SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 159' 2" 48.51m Holst Invitational 04/18/15
  15 Flinn, Jordan FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 154' 10" 47.20m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  16 Treichel, Clinton SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 149' 10" 45.67m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  17 Bateman, Peter FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 148' 11" 45.39m Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  18 LaPlante, Jayme FR-1 Minnesota State 145' 7" 44.38m Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  19 Anderson, Quinn SO-2 St. Cloud State 144' 11" 44.17m Holst Invitational 04/18/15
  20 Jensen, Shawn FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 144' 2" 43.94m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  21 Harr, Brady JR-3 Northern State 142' 10" 43.54m Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  22 Udermann, Samuel FR-1 Minnesota State 142' 4" 43.39m Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  23 Rayman, Gage FR-1 Northern State 141' 11" 43.27m Lyle Hokanson Classic 05/01/15
  24 Scheving, Beau SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 140' 10" 42.94m Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  25 Gust, Tanner FR-1 Minot State 138' 6" 42.22m Masanz Classic 05/02/15

Hammer (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   59.05m NCAA DII Prov   50.67m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Long, Kaitlyn FR-1 Winona State 189' 11" 57.89m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
2 Rausch, Alissa SR-4 Winona State 188' 8" 57.51m Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic 04/10/15
3 Hitchcock, Jennifer SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 185' 1" 56.41m Drake Alternative 04/25/15
4 Platt, Shandan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 183' 4" 55.89m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
5 Nelson, Nicole SO-2 Winona State 181' 11" 55.44m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
6 Ristow, Abbey JR-3 Winona State 179' 9" 54.78m St. Mary's Open 04/25/15
7 Dendinger, Michaela SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 178' 10" 54.51m Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
8 Wells, Sara SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 178' 5" 54.38m Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
9 Jackson, Breann JR-3 Northern State 175' 5" 53.47m Lyle Hokanson Classic 05/01/15
10 Miller, Delaney SO-2 Winona State 172' 5" 52.55m Viking Olympics 03/27/15
11 Waletzko, Stephanie JR-3 St. Cloud State 166' 5" 50.73m Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  12 Sturm, Kyndra JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 164' 1" 50.01m Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
  13 Ritter, Ashley SR-4 St. Cloud State 162' 5" 49.50m Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  14 Kingsley, Lydia JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 157' 11" 48.13m Drake Alternative 04/25/15
  15 Bramble, Erin FR-1 Winona State 157' 7" 48.04m Central College Invitational 04/02/15
  16 Schulz, Autumn SO-2 Northern State 157' 5" 47.98m Lyle Hokanson Classic 05/01/15
  17 Ayers, Katherine SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 156' 0" 47.54m Hamline Womens Twilight 04/22/15
  18 Wockenfuss, Amy SO-2 Northern State 153' 3" 46.72m 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  19 Fey, Stephanie SR-4 U-Mary 152' 11" 46.60m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  20 Nelson, Mariah SR-4 Northern State 151' 7" 46.21m 2015 Viking Classic 04/24/15
  21 Rutz, Lindsay FR-1 Winona State 150' 0" 45.72m Phil Esten Challenge 04/16/15
  22 Ware, Martina SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 149' 0" 45.42m Hamline Womens Twilight 04/22/15
  23 Steele, Hannah SO-2 Sioux Falls 148' 4" 45.22m Red Raider Open 04/10/15
  24 Harris, Kassandra FR-1 Northern State 147' 4" 44.91m Masanz Classic 05/02/15
  25 Hoffman, Mariah JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 146' 0" 44.51m Warrior Women's Open 05/02/15

Javelin (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   67.10m NCAA DII Prov   58.34m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Schmidt, Cody FR-1 Minot State 209' 10" 63.95m Masanz Classic 05/02/15
2 Streccius, Phil SR-4 Minot State 199' 0" 60.66m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
3 Hanson, Will JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 196' 9" 59.98m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  4 McKay, Samuel SR-4 Minnesota State 188' 4" 57.41m Lee Krough Invitational 04/11/15
  5 Gailfus, Ben JR-3 U-Mary 185' 4" 56.48m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  6 Murphy, David SO-2 Northern State 182' 9" 55.71m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  7 Dancer, Austin FR-1 Northern State 174' 6" 53.20m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Dahl, Dillon JR-3 Northern State 171' 9" 52.36m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  9 Lahm, Derek SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 164' 4" 50.08m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  10 Walth, Isaac FR-1 U-Mary 163' 8" 49.88m Al Cassell Relays 04/25/15
  11 Spenner, Josh FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 160' 10" 49.02m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  12 Hancock, Nathan SR-4 Minnesota State 160' 7" 48.95m Ashley Nally Heptathlon/ Herschel Neil Decathlon 03/28/15
  13 Zamzow, Brooks JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 158' 1" 48.18m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  14 Ryan, James JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 156' 9" 47.78m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  15 Cullen, Mike SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 154' 7" 47.13m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  16 Cameron, Scott FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 153' 1" 46.66m Vance Butler Invitational 04/03/15
  17 Feil, Zach SO-2 Northern State 151' 9" 46.25m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  18 Pineda, Brendon JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 142' 0" 43.29m UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invite 04/03/15
  19 Rubeck, Logan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 141' 9" 43.20m Meet of the UnSaintly 05/01/15
  20 Lee, Hwang SO-2 U-Mary 137' 11" 42.05m Al Cassell Relays 04/25/15
  21 Huber, Brian FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 136' 2" 41.51m 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  22 Krouse, Nick SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 133' 5" 40.67m UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invite 04/03/15
  23 Kolpin, Joey FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 130' 3" 39.70m Golden Bear Twilight 04/29/15
  24 Lilja, Jason SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 128' 6" 39.18m UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invite 04/03/15
  25 Niebuhr, Micah SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 128' 2" 39.06m Hamline Invitational 04/11/15

Javelin (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   48.50m NCAA DII Prov   40.37m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Cummings, Kayla JR-3 U-Mary 129' 5" 39.45m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  2 Porter, Kristi JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 127' 11" 38.99m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  3 Biel, Haylee FR-1 Northern State 126' 10" 38.66m 2015 Viking Classic 04/24/15
  4 Lewis, Kayla FR-1 Minot State 126' 8" 38.62m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  5 Busher, Natalie JR-3 Winona State 126' 6" 38.56m Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic 04/10/15
  6 Schlecht, Michaela SO-2 Northern State 125' 9" 38.32m 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  7 Hinseth, Haley JR-3 Sioux Falls 121' 7" 37.07m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  8 Rutz, Lindsay FR-1 Winona State 121' 7" 37.05m Pittsburg State Gorilla Classic 04/10/15
  9 Bridgewater, Trevez SO-2 Northern State 118' 9" 36.21m 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  9 Velde, Samantha SO-2 Bemidji State 118' 9" 36.21m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  11 Veroeven, Anna SR-4 Minnesota State 117' 5" 35.78m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  12 Clarke, Danielle JR-3 U-Mary 114' 6" 34.90m 2015 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/28/15
  13 Gilbreath, Kira FR-1 Minot State 114' 0" 34.74m 2015 Marauders Open 04/12/15
  14 Sawtelle, Katlyn SR-4 Sioux Falls 113' 6" 34.61m 2015 Emporia State Multis 04/09/15
  15 Schulz, Autumn SO-2 Northern State 113' 4" 34.55m Lyle Hokanson Classic 05/01/15
  16 Ostrem, Ashley SO-2 Sioux Falls 112' 9" 34.37m Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
  17 Mellegard , Katrina SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 111' 9" 34.06m 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  18 Gottschalk, Natalie FR-1 St. Cloud State 110' 3" 33.60m NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  19 Schlecht, Leandra SR-4 Northern State 109' 11" 33.51m 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  20 Armstrong, Rylee SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 109' 8" 33.42m Northern Sun Conference Meet 05/08/15
  21 Harris, Kassandra FR-1 Northern State 108' 11" 33.20m 2015 NSU Open Outdoor 04/10/15
  22 Link, Kaycee JR-3 U-Mary 108' 9" 33.15m Lyle Hokanson Classic 05/01/15
  23 Svitak, Megan SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 107' 4" 32.72m NSIC Multi Championships 04/26/15
  24 Harmon, Quinn SO-2 U-Mary 104' 5" 31.83m Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games 04/18/15
  25 Brewster, Ciara JR-3 Bemidji State 104' 2" 31.75m Al Cassell Relays 04/25/15

Heptathlon (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   5160 NCAA DII Prov   4377
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date

Decathlon (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7100 NCAA DII Prov   6202
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date