2016 NCAA Div. I East Outdoor Qualifying (FINAL) - Men

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Hester, Tevin SR-4 Clemson 9.99 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 3.0
2 Belcher, Christopher JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 10.07 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016 1.9
3 Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel JR-3 LSU 10.09 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 1.0
4 Coleman, Christian SO-2 Tennessee 10.11 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.8
5 McGee, Bentrell SR-4 Jackson State 10.19 2016 SWAC Outdoor Championship May 6, 2016 3.3
6 Hicks, Jermey JR-3 Louisiana Tech 10.23 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016 2.2
7 Clark, Ryan FR-1 Florida 10.26 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 1.7
8 Rodney, Brendon SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 10.27 Northeast Conference Championship May 7, 2016 2.4
8 Clarke, Edward SO-2 Florida State 10.27 ACC Championships May 13, 2016 2.4
8 Eaddy, Maurice JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 10.27 Georgia Invitational Apr 30, 2016 +0.0
8 Ali, Ahmed SR-4 Alabama 10.27 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016 1.2
12 Larkins, Micah FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.28 2016 McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 12, 2016 2.0
12 Pinder, Tadashi SR-4 Alabama 10.28 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 1.8
14 Mutanga, Tinashe JR-3 LSU 10.29 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016 1.2
14 Morris, Julius SO-2 Western Kentucky 10.29 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016 2.7
14 Acy, Tremayne JR-3 LSU 10.29 SEC Championships May 12, 2016 1.0
14 Titi, Ncincilili SO-2 South Carolina 10.29 Spec Towns Invitational 2016 Apr 8, 2016 1.2
18 Montgomery, Hakim FR-1 Troy 10.30 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.5
18 Gray, Nick FR-1 Ohio State 10.30 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.0
20 Martin, Benjamin SR-4 Troy 10.31 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.5
20 James, Amir SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.31 Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2016 2.1
20 Rowe, Rodney FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.31 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016 2.3
23 Haraway, Darryl FR-1 Florida State 10.32 UNF Twilight May 4, 2016 1.2
24 Cunningham, Quashawn SO-2 North Carolina St. 10.33 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016 1.6
24 Smith, Teray JR-3 Auburn 10.33 War Eagle Invitational Apr 22, 2016 1.4
24 Eliphar, Alton JR-3 FIU 10.33 CAL STATE LA TWILIGHT OPEN Apr 14, 2016 2.1
24 Williams, Mustaqeem FR-1 Tennessee 10.33 SEC Championships May 12, 2016 1.0
28 Winters, Jr, David JR-3 South Carolina 10.34 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 1.7
29 Scott, Rafael SO-2 South Alabama 10.35 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.6
30 Timpson, Jr, Michael FR-1 Florida 10.37 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016 0.2
30 Kemp, Demek SO-2 South Carolina St. 10.37 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016 2.3
30 Rocha, Rodrigo SR-4 Miss State 10.37 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 2.9
33 Bynum, Anthony SR-4 Charlotte 10.38 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 24, 2016 2.3
33 Dasor, Emmanuel SR-4 Western Kentucky 10.38 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 21, 2016 1.9
35 Patterson, Shannon SO-2 North Carolina St. 10.39 ACC Championships May 13, 2016 2.4
36 Hamilton, Kenshard JR-3 Kentucky 10.40 Spec Towns Invitational 2016 Apr 8, 2016 2.5
36 Smith, Kwadarrius SO-2 Akron 10.40 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 2.4
38 King , Kyree JR-3 Western Kentucky 10.41 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016 -0.5
38 Menchaca, Zach FR-1 Cornell 10.41 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016 1.7
38 Girodat, Nicholas JR-3 Oakland 10.41 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016 2.0
41 Harris III, Robert JR-3 Albany 10.42 2016 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016 2.9
41 Hines, Nyheim FR-1 North Carolina St. 10.42 ACC Championships May 13, 2016 2.4
41 Strickland, Cornelius SR-4 Indiana 10.42 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016 1.7
44 chitambira, Tashinga SR-4 Campbell 10.43 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2016 1.9
44 Addison, Jonathan SR-4 North Carolina St. 10.43 ACC Championships May 13, 2016 2.4
44 Sims, Ben FR-1 Army West Point 10.43 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2016 2.0
47 Gordon, Wayne SR-4 Kent State 10.44 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 2.8
48 Smith, Brian JR-3 Kent State 10.45 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 2.8
48 Dotson, Malcolm FR-1 Purdue 10.45 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
48 Okoye, Jon SR-4 Georgia 10.45 Georgia Relays Mar 18, 2016 0.4
51 Dorsey, Fred SO-2 Kentucky 10.46 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 2.2
51 Buckley, William JR-3 Appalachian State 10.46 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.5
53 Lee, Winston SO-2 Syracuse 10.47 ACC Championships May 13, 2016 2.4
53 DeMoss, Davon FR-1 Memphis 10.47 Memphis Tiger Invitational Apr 29, 2016 -0.7
53 Antonio, Leighton JR-3 Youngstown St. 10.47 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 1.5
53 Styles, Therius SO-2 Coastal Carolina 10.47 East Carolina University Bill Carson Invitational Apr 8, 2016 2.5
53 Smith, Tyler FR-1 McNeese State 10.47 Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2016 3.3
53 Lewis, Devon SO-2 South Carolina 10.47 Spec Towns Invitational 2016 Apr 8, 2016 1.2
53 Brazil, Jeryl JR-3 UL-Lafayette 10.47 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.6
53 Howell, Renard JR-3 LSU 10.47 SEC Championships May 12, 2016 -0.2
61 Raymond, Ayodeji JR-3 George Mason 10.48 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 18, 2016 3.2
61 Pennerman, Keanu FR-1 Purdue 10.48 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 -0.7
61 Thompson, Brandon JR-3 Maryland 10.48 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.0
61 Crawford, Lawrence FR-1 Miss State 10.48 Florida State Relays Mar 25, 2016 0.8
61 Johnson, Darien SR-4 Buffalo 10.48 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 2.1
66 White, Desean SO-2 Morgan State 10.49 2016 Morgan State Legacy Meet Apr 22, 2016 1.5
66 House, James SO-2 High Point 10.49 2016 Liberty Twilight May 4, 2016 3.7
66 Enslen, Devin SO-2 Navy 10.49 San Diego Collegiate Challenge Mar 12, 2016 +0.0
66 Davis, Delano JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 10.49 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 2.1
66 Crenshaw, Khoury SO-2 Michigan 10.49 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016 4.0
66 Akosa, Carrington SO-2 Princeton 10.49 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016 1.7
72 Fair, Kareem SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 10.50 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016 1.9
72 Watkins, Darius SO-2 Virginia Tech 10.50 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 18, 2016 1.5
72 Wells, Robert SR-4 Southern Miss. 10.50 Jace LaCoste- Mississippi State Invitational Apr 30, 2016 1.4
72 Redwine, Ja'Karyus SR-4 Western Kentucky 10.50 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016 2.0
72 Wright, Antwan SR-4 Florida 10.50 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016 0.2
77 Robinson, Raheem FR-1 Florida State 10.51 ACC Championships May 13, 2016 2.4
77 Denmark, Kahlim SO-2 Coastal Carolina 10.51 UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 25, 2016 1.1
77 Mclin, Khai FR-1 Campbell 10.51 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2016 1.2
77 Parks, Corey SR-4 Western Kentucky 10.51 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016 3.1
77 Darrow, Kyle JR-3 Northeastern 10.51 Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016 1.0
77 Lane, Jared SR-4 Northeastern 10.51 UAlbany Spring Classic Apr 23, 2016 2.5
77 Grant, Jonathan SO-2 Kent State 10.51 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 2.4
77 Savoy, Jasper SR-4 Hampton 10.51 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
77 Zallow, Carl SO-2 Youngstown St. 10.51 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 2.8
86 Gabriel, Caleb JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 10.52 Aggie Last Chance May 15, 2016 2.1
86 Porter, Anton FR-1 Penn State 10.52 Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 23, 2016 3.5
86 Beram, Trenten SO-2 Connecticut 10.52 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2016 -1.4
86 Dukes, Tyquan SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 10.52 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 2.9
86 Quarles, Frank JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 10.52 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016 3.1
86 Alkins, Jon JR-3 Binghamton 10.52 2016 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016 2.8
92 Williams, Cameron JR-3 Boston U. 10.53 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 18, 2016 1.5
92 Sartor-Francis, Jordan SR-4 Navy 10.53 2016 NAVY Invitational Mar 26, 2016 2.5
92 Smith, Xavier SO-2 Penn State 10.53 Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 23, 2016 3.5
95 Drummond, Braxton SR-4 Charleston Southern 10.54 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2016 1.9
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel JR-3 LSU 19.95 SEC Championships May 12, 2016 0.4
2 Hester, Tevin SR-4 Clemson 20.13 ACC Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
3 Howell, Renard JR-3 LSU 20.15 SEC Championships May 12, 2016 0.4
4 Ali, Ahmed SR-4 Alabama 20.16 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 2.0
5 Hall, Arman SR-4 Florida 20.33 SEC Championships May 12, 2016 3.4
6 Belcher, Christopher JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 20.39 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016 1.2
7 Coleman, Christian SO-2 Tennessee 20.42 SEC Championships May 12, 2016 1.5
8 Henderson, Kahlil JR-3 Auburn 20.43 SEC Championships May 12, 2016 0.4
9 Mutanga, Tinashe JR-3 LSU 20.50 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 2.4
9 Rodney, Brendon SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 20.50 Northeast Conference Championship May 7, 2016 3.4
9 Acy, Tremayne JR-3 LSU 20.50 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016 2.5
12 Gray, Nick FR-1 Ohio State 20.51 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016 3.9
13 Flournoy, Jaron FR-1 LSU 20.53 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016 3.6
14 Williams, Cameron JR-3 Boston U. 20.56 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2016 +0.0
15 McGee, Bentrell SR-4 Jackson State 20.57 2016 SWAC Outdoor Championship May 6, 2016 -0.6
16 Clark, Ryan FR-1 Florida 20.59 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 2.0
17 Smith, Teray JR-3 Auburn 20.63 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 0.3
17 Morris, Julius SO-2 Western Kentucky 20.63 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016 0.3
19 Freeman, Maurice JR-3 Georgia 20.64 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 2.4
20 Cunningham, Quashawn SO-2 North Carolina St. 20.67 ACC Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
20 Williams, Mustaqeem FR-1 Tennessee 20.67 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016 2.0
22 Titi, Ncincilili SO-2 South Carolina 20.68 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 2.0
23 Barnes, William SR-4 Kent State 20.69 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 1.8
24 James, Amir SO-2 Northwestern St. 20.71 Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2016 1.9
24 Eliphar, Alton JR-3 FIU 20.71 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016 0.3
26 Moffett, Malik SO-2 Penn State 20.73 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.3
27 Jenkins, Raytez SO-2 Georgia 20.77 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016 -1.0
27 Rocha, Rodrigo SR-4 Miss State 20.77 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 2.4
29 McTear, Jamael SR-4 Grambling 20.78 SHSU Last Chance May 14, 2016 1.0
30 Ways, Ceo JR-3 North Carolina 20.79 ACC Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
31 Scott, Rafael SO-2 South Alabama 20.80 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.5
32 Dasor, Emmanuel SR-4 Western Kentucky 20.81 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016 0.3
32 Mclin, Khai FR-1 Campbell 20.81 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2016 -0.1
34 Hicks, Jermey JR-3 Louisiana Tech 20.82 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016 0.3
34 Winters, Jr, David JR-3 South Carolina 20.82 SEC Championships May 12, 2016 1.9
36 Pitts, Jamal JR-3 Florida State 20.84 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.8
37 Ceneus, Randall FR-1 Auburn 20.85 SEC Championships May 12, 2016 1.5
38 Bynum, Anthony SR-4 Charlotte 20.86 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 17, 2016 1.2
39 Sears, Ventavius JR-3 Western Kentucky 20.87 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016 0.3
40 Dotson, Malcolm FR-1 Purdue 20.91 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 4.0
40 Okoye, Jon SR-4 Georgia 20.91 Spec Towns Invitational 2016 Apr 8, 2016 1.4
42 Rowe, Rodney FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 20.93 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016 1.2
43 Dunkley, Fitzroy SR-4 LSU 20.94 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016 3.9
44 Carter, Hanoj JR-3 UL-Lafayette 20.95 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.7
44 Rogers, Calvary FR-1 Penn 20.95 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 2.4
44 Brown, Izaiah FR-1 Rutgers 20.95 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.8
47 Smith, Xavier SO-2 Penn State 20.96 Pepsi Invitational Apr 9, 2016 1.4
47 Menchaca, Zach FR-1 Cornell 20.96 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016 0.3
47 Watkins, Darius SO-2 Virginia Tech 20.96 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 18, 2016 2.8
47 Cheeks, Michael JR-3 Clemson 20.96 ACC Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
47 Gibson, Larry SR-4 Cornell 20.96 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016 1.4
52 Timpson, Jr, Michael FR-1 Florida 20.97 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 2.1
52 Thompson, Brandon JR-3 Maryland 20.97 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.3
54 Fasasi, Kunle FR-1 Florida 20.98 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016 -0.2
55 Patterson, Shannon SO-2 North Carolina St. 21.00 ACC Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
55 Oye, Ini-Oluwa JR-3 Kentucky 21.00 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 2.1
57 Wells, Robert SR-4 Southern Miss. 21.02 2016 University of Southern Mississippi Invitational Apr 15, 2016 1.5
57 Jones, Jaalen FR-1 Miami 21.02 ACC Championships May 13, 2016 -0.1
59 King , Kyree JR-3 Western Kentucky 21.03 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016 2.1
59 Freeman, Bernard JR-3 George Mason 21.03 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 18, 2016 1.7
61 Redwine, Ja'Karyus SR-4 Western Kentucky 21.04 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016 0.3
61 Haraway, Darryl FR-1 Florida State 21.04 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.4
63 Gordon, Wayne SR-4 Kent State 21.05 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.0
63 Brown, Nigel FR-1 Savannah State 21.05 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016 1.2
63 Smith, Philip JR-3 Miss State 21.05 Jace LaCoste- Mississippi State Invitational Apr 30, 2016 1.4
63 Chisena, Dan FR-1 Penn State 21.05 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 1.4
67 Hamilton, Justin FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 21.07 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016 0.6
68 Antonio, Leighton JR-3 Youngstown St. 21.08 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 3.3
68 Smith, Brian JR-3 Kent State 21.08 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 1.8
70 Bruton, Lamar JR-3 LSU 21.09 Miami Hurricane Twilight Invitational Mar 25, 2016 0.5
70 Akosa, Carrington SO-2 Princeton 21.09 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016 1.4
70 Hamilton, Kenshard JR-3 Kentucky 21.09 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 2.1
73 Sartor-Francis, Jordan SR-4 Navy 21.10 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2016 3.1
73 Gunnz, Zachary JR-3 Georgia Tech 21.10 Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016 1.1
73 Glover, Reggie JR-3 Georgia 21.10 Georgia Invitational Apr 30, 2016 -0.1
73 Brown, Darryl SR-4 Mississippi 21.10 SEC Championships May 12, 2016 1.3
73 Waters, Juston SO-2 Miss State 21.10 Jace LaCoste- Mississippi State Invitational Apr 30, 2016 0.5
73 Glass, Najee SR-4 Florida 21.10 SEC Championships May 12, 2016 1.9
79 Dunbar, Rajee SR-4 Rutgers 21.11 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2016 1.3
79 Howell, Deyvon SO-2 Morgan State 21.11 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.5
79 Coles, Steve SR-4 Norfolk State 21.11 2016 Morgan State Legacy Meet Apr 22, 2016 2.1
82 Tate, Chris SR-4 Pittsburgh 21.12 ACC Championships May 13, 2016 -0.1
82 Cogdell, Ari FR-1 Tennessee 21.12 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016 2.0
84 Martin, Benjamin SR-4 Troy 21.13 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.0
85 Davis, Aaron JR-3 Oakland 21.14 Horizon League Championships May 6, 2016 1.3
85 Enslen, Devin SO-2 Navy 21.14 2016 Ross and Sharon Irwin Collegiate Scoring Meet Mar 19, 2016 1.7
85 Kemp, Demek SO-2 South Carolina St. 21.14 Lowcountry Collegiate 2016 Apr 16, 2016 1.1
88 Cherry, Michael JR-3 LSU 21.15 Miami Hurricane Twilight Invitational Mar 25, 2016 0.5
88 Brown, Raheem SR-4 SE Louisiana 21.15 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 31, 2016 3.6
90 Griffith, Jermaine JR-3 Rutgers 21.16 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016 0.8
91 Calhoun, Jamario SR-4 Georgia 21.17 Georgia Invitational Apr 30, 2016 -0.1
91 Pennerman, Keanu FR-1 Purdue 21.17 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016 3.9
91 Darrow, Kyle JR-3 Northeastern 21.17 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 -2.3
91 Beck, Alex FR-1 Cornell 21.17 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016 1.4
91 Alkins, Jon JR-3 Binghamton 21.17 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016 3.1
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cherry, Michael JR-3 LSU 45.17 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
1 Hall, Arman SR-4 Florida 45.17 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
3 Brown, Izaiah FR-1 Rutgers 45.27 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Dunkley, Fitzroy SR-4 LSU 45.34 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
5 Fasasi, Kunle FR-1 Florida 45.43 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
6 Glass, Najee SR-4 Florida 45.59 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
7 Strother, Nathan SO-2 Tennessee 45.61 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
8 Roberson, Joel JR-3 Morgan State 45.66 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
9 Page, Champ SR-4 Ohio State 45.74 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
10 Larry, Alfred SR-4 Miss State 45.75 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
11 Griffith, Jermaine JR-3 Rutgers 45.76 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 22, 2016
12 Freeman, Maurice JR-3 Georgia 45.77 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016
13 Parks, Nicholas SR-4 Purdue 45.80 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
14 Rogers, Elbert SR-4 Southern Miss. 45.81 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016
15 Dasor, Emmanuel SR-4 Western Kentucky 45.82 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016
16 Ways, Ceo JR-3 North Carolina 45.86 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
17 Grayson, Cyril SR-4 LSU 45.91 LSU Invitational Apr 30, 2016
18 Rodney, Brendon SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 45.96 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
19 Tate, Chris SR-4 Pittsburgh 45.99 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
20 Brooks, Jimmy JR-3 Cincinnati 46.04 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2016
20 Amonu, Chinedu JR-3 Connecticut 46.04 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2016
22 Coles, Steve SR-4 Norfolk State 46.08 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
23 Green, Jeffrey SO-2 Clemson 46.12 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016
24 Harding, Dajuan SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 46.14 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
25 Gray, Nick FR-1 Ohio State 46.16 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
26 Cheeks, Michael JR-3 Clemson 46.19 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
27 Bruton, Lamar JR-3 LSU 46.28 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
28 Ceneus, Randall FR-1 Auburn 46.35 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
29 Delauze, Henri SO-2 Miami 46.43 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
30 Cogdell, Ari FR-1 Tennessee 46.45 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
31 Moore, Jonathan SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 46.48 Miami Hurricane Twilight Invitational Mar 25, 2016
32 McTear, Jamael SR-4 Grambling 46.50 2016 SWAC Outdoor Championship May 6, 2016
33 Peabody, Alec SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 46.51 Atlantic 10 Championships May 7, 2016
33 Davis, Dwight SR-4 South Florida 46.51 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2016
35 Brown, Tyler JR-3 Eastern Michigan 46.55 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
35 Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel JR-3 LSU 46.55 Miami Hurricane Twilight Invitational Mar 25, 2016
37 Graham, Jr, Hugh SR-4 Florida 46.57 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
38 Lipsey, Javonte SR-4 North Carolina 46.62 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
39 Hamilton, Justin FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 46.66 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
40 Glover, Reggie JR-3 Georgia 46.77 Georgia Invitational Apr 30, 2016
41 Waters, Juston SO-2 Miss State 46.79 Florida State Relays Mar 25, 2016
42 Lamb, Cordell SO-2 Clemson 46.82 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
42 Sears, Ventavius JR-3 Western Kentucky 46.82 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016
44 Bolden, Tamarack SO-2 East Carolina 46.84 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2016
45 McLaren, Shawndail FR-1 Purdue 46.85 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
46 Jones, Taariq SR-4 Albany 46.86 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 16, 2016
47 Jenkins, Raytez SO-2 Georgia 46.87 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016
48 Tate, Andrew SR-4 UL-Monroe 46.88 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
49 Banfield, Myles FR-1 Albany 46.93 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
50 Batiste, Austin SR-4 Navy 46.96 Army vs Navy Outdoor 2016 Apr 2, 2016
51 Lagerberg, David SR-4 Boston U. 46.98 Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016
52 Alexandre, Marc-Andre JR-3 Yale 46.99 2016 PLNU Track & Field Invitational Mar 26, 2016
53 Palmer, Desmond JR-3 Pittsburgh 47.01 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
54 Taylor, Donnell SR-4 Pittsburgh 47.02 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
55 Mennin, Ray JR-3 Princeton 47.03 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
56 Beram, Trenten SO-2 Connecticut 47.04 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 16, 2016
57 Kuhn, Daniel SO-2 Indiana 47.06 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
58 Attah, Tobe JR-3 Cornell 47.08 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016
58 Bermudez, Ryan JR-3 South Carolina 47.08 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
58 Smith, Philip JR-3 Miss State 47.08 Jace LaCoste- Mississippi State Invitational Apr 30, 2016
58 Black, Rayon JR-3 Hampton 47.08 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
62 Green, Juan JR-3 Memphis 47.09 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2016
63 Reiser, Samuel FR-1 Penn State 47.10 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
64 Krehnbrink, Will JR-3 North Carolina St. 47.18 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
64 Gray, Brent SR-4 Akron 47.18 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
66 Parris, Khalil JR-3 Detroit 47.19 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016
66 Uruburu, Nick JR-3 Florida 47.19 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
68 Kiedy, Henry SO-2 Western Carolina 47.23 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships May 12, 2016
68 Reese, AZ SR-4 Georgia Tech 47.23 Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016
70 Dunbar, Rajee SR-4 Rutgers 47.25 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016
71 Richard, Tyrell FR-1 South Carolina St. 47.27 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
72 Dowdell, Tyrell JR-3 Indiana State 47.28 2016 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
72 Statham, Darius JR-3 Louisiana Tech 47.28 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016
74 Williams, Shaquan JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 47.30 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
75 Webb, Kyle JR-3 Purdue 47.31 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
75 Lamont, Dakota SO-2 Western Carolina 47.31 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships May 12, 2016
75 Moona, Alistair SR-4 Florida State 47.31 UNF Twilight May 4, 2016
75 Gomez, Rico FR-1 George Mason 47.31 Atlantic 10 Championships May 7, 2016
79 Roach, Markevious FR-1 Indiana 47.32 Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016
80 Hayes, Benjamin FR-1 Central Michigan 47.33 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
81 Burton, Lorenzen SO-2 Southern Miss. 47.35 Jace LaCoste- Mississippi State Invitational Apr 30, 2016
81 Baldwin, Miles JR-3 Akron 47.35 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016
83 Prince, Quamel JR-3 Tennessee St. 47.36 Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invitational Mar 25, 2016
84 Woodring, Todd FR-1 Savannah State 47.39 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
85 Tatham, Rasheed FR-1 Miss State 47.40 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
85 Pierre, Evander FR-1 George Mason 47.40 Atlantic 10 Championships May 7, 2016
85 Cisse, Mohamed JR-3 Duquesne 47.40 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016
88 Tomlinson, Jason JR-3 Albany 47.41 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
89 Racanelli, Stephen JR-3 Liberty 47.43 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2016
89 Gibson, Larry SR-4 Cornell 47.43 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016
91 Bowleg, Maverick JR-3 SE Louisiana 47.44 Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2016
92 Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit JR-3 Central Michigan 47.46 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
93 Selmon, Kenny SO-2 North Carolina 47.48 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
94 James, II, Dustin JR-3 Miss State 47.49 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
95 Johnson, Evan SR-4 Morgan State 47.53 2016 Morgan State Legacy Meet Apr 22, 2016
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McBride, Brandon SR-4 Miss State 1:44.63 Jace LaCoste- Mississippi State Invitational Apr 30, 2016
2 Rutto, Eliud JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 1:45.59 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
3 Arroyo, Andres JR-3 Florida 1:45.78 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
4 Harris, Isaiah FR-1 Penn State 1:46.05 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
5 Kidder, Brannon SR-4 Penn State 1:46.42 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
6 White, Joseph SO-2 Georgetown 1:46.67 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
7 Kuhn, Daniel SO-2 Indiana 1:46.69 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
7 Harrison, Christian SR-4 Georgia 1:46.69 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
9 Murphy, Clayton JR-3 Akron 1:46.71 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
10 Heppenstall, Robert FR-1 Wake Forest 1:46.92 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
11 Engels, Craig JR-3 Mississippi 1:47.06 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
12 Garn, Jesse SR-4 Binghamton 1:47.11 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
13 Joseph, Patrick JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:47.29 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
14 Henderson, Blair JR-3 LSU 1:47.30 LSU Invitational Apr 30, 2016
15 Lahbi, Jacopo JR-3 Alabama 1:47.31 War Eagle Invitational Apr 22, 2016
16 Sanders, Chris JR-3 La Salle 1:47.43 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
17 Willig, Ned SR-4 Brown 1:47.53 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
18 Morgan, Dameon SR-4 Mississippi 1:47.55 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
19 Ciattei, Vincent SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:47.91 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
20 Laari, Sampson JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 1:48.01 Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016
21 Teixeira, Otniel SR-4 Florida State 1:48.03 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
22 Holden, Simon JR-3 Wake Forest 1:48.04 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
23 Lewis, John FR-1 Clemson 1:48.19 Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016
24 Marshall, Myles FR-1 Harvard 1:48.20 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
24 Littig, Andres SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:48.20 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
26 Piazza, Drew JR-3 New Hampshire 1:48.46 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
27 Bile, Ahmed JR-3 Georgetown 1:48.48 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 8, 2016
28 Homan, Ethan JR-3 Boston U. 1:48.52 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
28 Jones, Otis FR-1 South Carolina 1:48.52 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
30 Makins, Jordan SO-2 Penn State 1:48.54 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
31 Burton, Jake JR-3 Florida State 1:48.55 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016
31 Sherrer, Holland SR-4 Mississippi 1:48.55 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
33 Munley, Brennan SO-2 Michigan 1:48.58 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
34 Moore, Jonathan SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:48.60 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 18, 2016
35 Smith, Kisean SR-4 Georgia 1:48.61 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
36 Prince, Quamel JR-3 Tennessee St. 1:48.66 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
37 Lampinen, Ville FR-1 Villanova 1:48.89 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 8, 2016
38 Tamayo, Michael SR-4 Charlotte 1:48.94 Wolfpack Last Chance May 6, 2016
39 Fleming, Jared JR-3 Ohio State 1:49.07 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
39 Duffey, Paul JR-3 Northeastern 1:49.07 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
41 Kiprotich, Justine FR-1 Michigan State 1:49.09 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
42 Emrich, Zachery SO-2 Brown 1:49.12 Ocean State Invitational Apr 15, 2016
43 Sauer, Alek FR-1 Columbia 1:49.15 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
44 Murphy, Dylan JR-3 Duke 1:49.18 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
45 Chavez, Alvaro JR-3 Connecticut 1:49.19 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
46 James, Michael JR-3 Coppin State 1:49.21 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
47 London, Mark JR-3 Coppin State 1:49.30 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
48 Kiley, Nathan JR-3 Virginia 1:49.31 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
49 Johnson, Onyx JR-3 Morgan State 1:49.35 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
49 Grayson, Cyril SR-4 LSU 1:49.35 Miami Hurricane Twilight Invitational Mar 25, 2016
51 Wilkes, Jack SO-2 LSU 1:49.40 LSU Invitational Apr 30, 2016
51 Timlin, David JR-3 Indiana State 1:49.40 Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 23, 2016
53 Cianfarini, Kevin SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:49.53 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
54 Bell, Desmond SR-4 Morehead State 1:49.57 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
55 Filipczak, Michal JR-3 Duke 1:49.67 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
56 Leithiser, Jake SR-4 Maine 1:49.68 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
57 Farnham-Rose, Robbie JR-3 Alabama 1:49.69 LSU Invitational Apr 30, 2016
58 Touchton, Trevor JR-3 Army West Point 1:49.74 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2016
59 Hampton, Jeramey FR-1 Georgia 1:49.76 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
60 Church, LaForrest JR-3 Memphis 1:49.77 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2016
61 Wanliss, O'Neal SR-4 North Carolina 1:49.79 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
62 Blackmon, Mark SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:49.84 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
63 Peck, Teague JR-3 Louisville 1:49.87 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2016
64 Cooper, Charles FR-1 Georgetown 1:49.88 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
65 Domanic, Robert JR-3 Mississippi 1:49.89 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
66 Guerrera, Trevor SO-2 Sacred Heart 1:49.92 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
67 Carrington, Logan SO-2 Virginia 1:49.98 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
68 Barnes, Devin FR-1 Virginia 1:50.00 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
69 Tobin, Sean JR-3 Mississippi 1:50.03 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
69 Morken, Nick SO-2 North Florida 1:50.03 UNF Twilight May 4, 2016
71 Magaha, Drew SR-4 Penn 1:50.05 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016
72 Migliorati, Stefano FR-1 East Carolina 1:50.07 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2016
73 Batson, Michael JR-3 New Orleans 1:50.08 Louisiana Classic Mar 25, 2016
74 Williamsz, Jordan SR-4 Villanova 1:50.14 Australian Athletics Championships Mar 31, 2016
75 Palamar, Adam JR-3 Syracuse 1:50.17 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
76 Chapman, Nathaniel JR-3 Michigan 1:50.20 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
77 Malone, Ben SO-2 Villanova 1:50.21 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 8, 2016
78 O'Connell, Patrick JR-3 Notre Dame 1:50.22 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
79 Gioielli, Joe JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:50.23 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
80 Graca, Elias FR-1 Penn 1:50.29 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
81 Randon, James JR-3 Yale 1:50.37 Sam Howell (College) Apr 8, 2016
82 Kauppila, Noah SO-2 Princeton 1:50.41 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016
83 Jackson, Johnathan JR-3 Rider 1:50.42 Metro Atlantic Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016
84 Ritz, Sam FR-1 Columbia 1:50.43 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
85 Asis, Timothy FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 1:50.44 Ohio Valley Conference Championship May 13, 2016
86 Dillon, Shane FR-1 Kentucky 1:50.48 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
87 Lovell, Paul JR-3 Syracuse 1:50.52 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
88 Charles, Anderson SR-4 South Florida 1:50.57 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016
89 Riley, Zachary FR-1 Clemson 1:50.61 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
90 Swords, Jacob SR-4 Kent State 1:50.62 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016
90 Bartlett, Avery FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:50.62 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
92 McIe, Adam JR-3 Binghamton 1:50.64 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
93 Huntoon, Jordan SO-2 Indiana 1:50.65 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
93 Kaiser, Craig JR-3 Buffalo 1:50.65 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016
95 Bradley, Scott SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1:50.69 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wynne, Henry JR-3 Virginia 3:38.05 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
2 Engels, Craig JR-3 Mississippi 3:38.82 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
3 Knight, Justyn SO-2 Syracuse 3:39.23 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
4 Kidder, Brannon SR-4 Penn State 3:40.11 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
5 Randon, James JR-3 Yale 3:40.15 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
6 Palamar, Adam JR-3 Syracuse 3:40.49 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
7 Crawford, Graham SR-4 North Carolina St. 3:40.69 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
8 Domanic, Robert JR-3 Mississippi 3:40.95 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
9 Gilley, Trevor JR-3 Mississippi 3:41.77 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
10 O'Toole, Garrett SO-2 Princeton 3:41.85 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
11 McBride, Brandon SR-4 Miss State 3:41.92 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
12 Tobin, Sean JR-3 Mississippi 3:42.14 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
13 Styles, Lou SO-2 Kentucky 3:42.22 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
14 Creese, Robby SR-4 Penn State 3:42.29 Pepsi Invitational Apr 9, 2016
15 Seal, Alexander FR-1 Boston U. 3:42.35 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
16 Gowans, James JR-3 Cornell 3:42.47 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
17 Morken, Nick SO-2 North Florida 3:42.56 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
18 Vargas, Luis SR-4 North Carolina St. 3:42.67 Wolfpack Last Chance May 6, 2016
19 Gourley, Neil JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:42.70 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
20 Schroeder, Stephen SR-4 Navy 3:42.95 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
21 Oakley, Julian JR-3 Providence 3:42.99 Wolfpack Last Chance May 6, 2016
22 Kauppila, Noah SO-2 Princeton 3:43.38 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
23 Williamsz, Jordan SR-4 Villanova 3:43.46 Australian Athletics Championships Mar 31, 2016
24 Rutto, Eliud JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 3:43.48 War Eagle Invitational Apr 22, 2016
25 Dee, Liam SO-2 Iona 3:43.53 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
26 Laari, Sampson JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 3:43.58 War Eagle Invitational Apr 22, 2016
27 Hubbard, Joel SR-4 Syracuse 3:43.61 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
28 Hatler, Chris JR-3 Penn 3:43.64 Chester Quarry Classic Apr 16, 2016
29 Simon, Meron SR-4 North Carolina St. 3:43.89 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
30 Rainero, Ben SR-4 Cornell 3:43.91 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
31 Awad, Thomas SR-4 Penn 3:44.03 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
32 Marsella, Mike JR-3 Virginia 3:44.10 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
33 Hunter, Rorey SR-4 Indiana 3:44.20 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
34 Murphy, Clayton JR-3 Akron 3:44.21 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
35 Bile, Ahmed JR-3 Georgetown 3:44.22 Kehoe Twilight Meet 2016 May 6, 2016
36 Napolitano, Rob JR-3 Columbia 3:44.33 2016 Battle Road Twilight Meet #1 May 14, 2016
37 Tedder, Mark JR-3 Cornell 3:44.34 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
38 Williams, Cole SR-4 Georgetown 3:44.35 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
39 Farnham-Rose, Robbie JR-3 Alabama 3:44.39 War Eagle Invitational Apr 22, 2016
40 Gorman, Tim JR-3 Dartmouth 3:44.45 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
41 Zarate, Diego FR-1 Virginia Tech 3:44.50 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
42 Kunzweiler, Alec JR-3 Duke 3:44.51 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
43 Malone, Ben SO-2 Villanova 3:44.66 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
44 Ferlic, Mason SR-4 Michigan 3:44.67 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
45 Arroyo, Andres JR-3 Florida 3:44.89 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
46 Curtin, Thomas SR-4 Virginia Tech 3:44.93 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
46 Thomson, Jacob SO-2 Kentucky 3:44.93 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
48 Westwood, John SR-4 Bucknell 3:45.04 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
49 O'Donnell, Michael JR-3 Connecticut 3:45.09 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
50 Kiprotich, Justine FR-1 Michigan State 3:45.12 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
50 Graf, Christoph SR-4 South Alabama 3:45.12 War Eagle Invitational Apr 22, 2016
50 Carpenter, Scott SO-2 Georgetown 3:45.12 Kehoe Twilight Meet 2016 May 6, 2016
53 Manahan, Ryan SO-2 Mississippi 3:45.14 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
54 Henderson, Blair JR-3 LSU 3:45.20 LSU Invitational Apr 30, 2016
55 Holden, Simon JR-3 Wake Forest 3:45.22 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
56 Abert, Colin FR-1 Penn State 3:45.25 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
57 Timlin, David JR-3 Indiana State 3:45.28 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
58 Skeete, Owen SR-4 Indiana 3:45.29 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
59 Holt, Eric JR-3 Binghamton 3:45.30 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
60 Novak, Matthew FR-1 Virginia 3:45.35 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
60 Schwartzer, Matthew JR-3 Indiana 3:45.35 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
62 Brown, Spencer FR-1 Georgetown 3:45.40 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
63 Gutierrez, Derek SO-2 Mississippi 3:45.55 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
64 Sheeran, Will SR-4 Brown 3:45.56 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
64 Guillorel, Arse'ne SO-2 Samford 3:45.56 War Eagle Invitational Apr 22, 2016
66 Dusing, Andrew JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 3:45.59 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
67 Guyton, Jack FR-1 Florida 3:45.61 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
67 Fischbach, Sebastian SO-2 Wake Forest 3:45.61 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
69 Kibichiy, Edwin JR-3 Louisville 3:45.62 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
70 Seddon, Zak SR-4 Florida State 3:45.67 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
71 Beitter, Jack FR-1 Florida 3:45.71 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
72 Gioielli, Joe JR-3 Central Connecticut 3:45.72 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
73 Coscoran, Andrew FR-1 Florida State 3:45.75 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016
74 Homan, Ethan JR-3 Boston U. 3:45.78 2016 Dartmouth Outdoor Invitational Apr 16, 2016
75 Duffey, Paul JR-3 Northeastern 3:45.79 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
76 Touchton, Trevor JR-3 Army West Point 3:45.83 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
77 Gregory, Patrick SO-2 Dartmouth 3:45.93 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
78 Baxter, Sam SR-4 Cornell 3:46.01(1) Bruin Legends of T&F Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
79 Braxton, Dajour FR-1 LSU 3:46.04 LSU Invitational Apr 30, 2016
80 Rono, Hillary JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 3:46.07 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016
81 Louis, Corentin SR-4 Memphis 3:46.08 War Eagle Invitational Apr 22, 2016
82 Clark, Jimmy SR-4 Florida 3:46.11 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
83 Stroede, Bryce SO-2 Oakland 3:46.13 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
84 Ritz, Ben JR-3 Columbia 3:46.31 2016 Battle Road Twilight Meet #1 May 14, 2016
85 Adams, Ryan FR-1 Furman 3:46.32 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
86 Walling, Ryan SR-4 Mississippi 3:46.34 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
87 Murphy, Joseph FR-1 Indiana 3:46.39 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
88 Connell, Dawson SO-2 William and Mary 3:46.40 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
89 Capwell, Dylan JR-3 Monmouth 3:46.55 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016
89 Tuck, Nick JR-3 Penn 3:46.55 Chester Quarry Classic Apr 16, 2016
91 Wissler, Austin SR-4 Michigan State 3:46.58 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
92 Rohr, Patrick SR-4 South Alabama 3:46.65 War Eagle Invitational Apr 22, 2016
93 Carleo, Nick FR-1 Providence 3:46.66 Wolfpack Last Chance May 6, 2016
94 Makins, Jordan SO-2 Penn State 3:46.68 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
95 Brahm, Luke SR-4 Princeton 3:46.73 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Tiernan, Patrick SR-4 Villanova 13:25.78 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
2 Knight, Justyn SO-2 Syracuse 13:27.23 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
3 Curtin, Thomas SR-4 Virginia Tech 13:33.88 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
4 Ferlic, Mason SR-4 Michigan 13:37.56 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
5 Awad, Thomas SR-4 Penn 13:41.77 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
6 Peterson, Erik JR-3 Butler 13:41.81 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
7 Crawford, Graham SR-4 North Carolina St. 13:42.55 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
8 Fink, Willy JR-3 Eastern Michigan 13:43.06 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
9 Thomson, Jacob SO-2 Kentucky 13:43.49 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
10 Wynne, Henry JR-3 Virginia 13:49.35 Virginia Quad Meet Apr 8, 2016
11 Walling, Ryan SR-4 Mississippi 13:49.44 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
12 Hunter, Rorey SR-4 Indiana 13:50.09 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
13 Vargas, Luis SR-4 North Carolina St. 13:50.88 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
14 Abrahamsen, Jakob SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 13:52.29 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
15 Guillorel, Arse'ne SO-2 Samford 13:54.22 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
16 Dwyer, James SR-4 Clemson 13:54.57 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
17 Domanic, Robert JR-3 Mississippi 13:54.64 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
18 Derrick, Mark JR-3 North Carolina 13:54.71 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
19 Kibichiy, Edwin JR-3 Louisville 13:54.73 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
20 Thompson, Shaun SR-4 Duke 13:54.76 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
21 Bennie, Colin SO-2 Syracuse 13:54.77 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
22 Flynn, Steven JR-3 George Mason 13:55.26 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
23 Mann, Jordan SR-4 Providence 13:56.02 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
24 Beller, Micah SO-2 Michigan 13:56.31 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
25 Murray, John SR-4 Georgetown 13:56.61 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
26 Schwartzer, Matthew JR-3 Indiana 13:56.66 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
27 Tedder, Mark JR-3 Cornell 13:57.38 Bruin Legends of T&F Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
28 Kipkoech, Lawrence SO-2 Campbell 13:57.77 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
29 Simon, Meron SR-4 North Carolina St. 13:58.10 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
30 Terer, Amon SR-4 Campbell 13:58.32 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
31 Chapin, Joey SR-4 Dartmouth 13:58.35 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
32 Whitelaw, Austin SR-4 Tennessee 13:58.54 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
33 Price, Brandon JR-3 Harvard 13:58.57 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
34 Crist, Jason JR-3 Indiana 13:58.82 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
35 Palamar, Adam JR-3 Syracuse 13:59.03 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
36 Chandler, Mark JR-3 Indiana 13:59.83 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
37 Reeder, Troy SO-2 Furman 13:59.86 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
38 Baumgarten, Aaron SO-2 Michigan 14:00.64 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
39 Coughler, Jeremy SO-2 Indiana 14:00.73 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
40 Parsons, George JR-3 North Carolina St. 14:00.96 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
41 Sheeran, Will SR-4 Brown 14:01.07 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
42 McClintock, Matt SR-4 Purdue 14:01.10 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
43 Miller, Chartt SO-2 Iona 14:01.14 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016
44 Weaverling, Chase SO-2 Virginia 14:01.20 Virginia Quad Meet Apr 8, 2016
45 Laari, Sampson JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 14:02.22 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
46 Gourley, Neil JR-3 Virginia Tech 14:02.40 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
47 Smoragiewicz, Tony JR-3 Michigan 14:02.70 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
48 Luna, Luis JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 14:03.58 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
49 Stroede, Bryce SO-2 Oakland 14:03.61 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
50 Dee, Liam SO-2 Iona 14:04.02 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016
51 Rainero, Ben SR-4 Cornell 14:04.27 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
52 Seufer, Peter FR-1 Virginia Tech 14:04.32 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
53 Stewart, Joseph SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 14:04.40 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
54 Rotich, Erick FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 14:05.03 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
55 Bartelsmeyer, Amos JR-3 Georgetown 14:05.05 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016
56 Erb, MJ JR-3 Mississippi 14:05.23 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
57 Spevacek, Steven SR-4 Georgia 14:05.32 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
58 Rhynard, Caleb SR-4 Michigan State 14:06.18 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
59 Schienbein, Tate SR-4 Purdue 14:06.32 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
60 Schroeder, Stephen SR-4 Navy 14:06.46 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
61 Carpenter, Scott SO-2 Georgetown 14:06.57 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016
62 Germano, Philo SO-2 Syracuse 14:06.70 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
63 Flanagan, Ben SO-2 Michigan 14:06.85 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
64 Matko, Csaba SO-2 Eastern Michigan 14:06.89 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
65 Visokay, Adam JR-3 Virginia 14:07.29 Virginia Quad Meet Apr 8, 2016
66 Sims, Zack SR-4 Georgia 14:07.32 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
67 Kauppila, Noah SO-2 Princeton 14:07.33 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
68 Hillery, Liam SR-4 Providence 14:07.44 Ocean State Invitational Apr 15, 2016
69 Carroll, Logan SO-2 North Carolina 14:07.48 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
70 Brewster, Will JR-3 Davidson 14:07.79 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
71 Kosgei, Antibahs JR-3 Alabama 14:08.08 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
72 Hanson, Sebastian SO-2 North Carolina St. 14:08.14 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
72 Hendel, Sebastian FR-1 Iona 14:08.14 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
74 Ruiz, Clark JR-3 Michigan State 14:08.32 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
75 Taylor, David JR-3 Cornell 14:08.36 Bruin Legends of T&F Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
76 Chiplock, Evan JR-3 Virginia 14:08.92 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
77 Omar, Hassan SR-4 UMBC 14:08.93 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
78 Crawley, Trevor JR-3 Providence 14:09.06 Ocean State Invitational Apr 15, 2016
79 Maritim, Ambrose JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 14:09.19 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
80 Hardt, Sherod SR-4 Michigan State 14:09.50 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
81 Peckham, Samuel SR-4 Navy 14:09.74 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
82 Armstrong, Hugh JR-3 Providence 14:09.79 Ocean State Invitational Apr 15, 2016
83 Clark, Jimmy SR-4 Florida 14:09.82 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
84 Andresson, Hlynur SO-2 Eastern Michigan 14:10.56 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
85 Abert, Colin FR-1 Penn State 14:10.66 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
86 Garcia, Eddie SR-4 Florida 14:10.83 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
87 McGowan, Timothy FR-1 Penn State 14:10.94 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
87 Demarest, Brent SO-2 Virginia 14:10.94 Virginia Quad Meet Apr 8, 2016
89 Zabilski, Brian FR-1 Columbia 14:11.60 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
90 Skeete, Owen SR-4 Indiana 14:11.93 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
91 Quinn, Shane SR-4 Providence 14:12.31 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
92 Shearn, Brendan JR-3 Penn 14:13.20 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
93 Tobin, Sean JR-3 Mississippi 14:13.97 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
94 Bouchikhi, Lahsene SO-2 Eastern Michigan 14:14.36 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
95 Spiezio, Jeremy FR-1 Princeton 14:14.77 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016

10,000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Peterson, Erik JR-3 Butler 28:44.18 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
2 Thompson, Shaun SR-4 Duke 28:47.48 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
3 Bennie, Colin SO-2 Syracuse 28:52.72 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
4 Terer, Amon SR-4 Campbell 28:54.42 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
5 Thomson, Jacob SO-2 Kentucky 29:01.34 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
6 Stewart, Joseph SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 29:03.79 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
7 Germano, Philo SO-2 Syracuse 29:04.60 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
8 Fink, Willy JR-3 Eastern Michigan 29:04.92 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
9 Kipkoech, Lawrence SO-2 Campbell 29:11.00 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
10 Parsons, George JR-3 North Carolina St. 29:11.87 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
11 Gallagher, Wes JR-3 Mississippi 29:13.67 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
12 Flanagan, Ben SO-2 Michigan 29:13.72 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
13 Taylor, David JR-3 Cornell 29:14.07 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
14 Lennon, Dan SR-4 Syracuse 29:16.13 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
15 Vargas, Luis SR-4 North Carolina St. 29:16.20 Charlotte Invitational Apr 15, 2016
16 Armstrong, Hugh JR-3 Providence 29:16.73 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
17 McClintock, Matt SR-4 Purdue 29:18.79 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
18 Kosgei, Antibahs JR-3 Alabama 29:19.63 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
19 Visokay, Adam JR-3 Virginia 29:19.84 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
20 Ruiz, Clark JR-3 Michigan State 29:20.21 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
21 Hillery, Liam SR-4 Providence 29:22.38 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
22 Chemoiywo, Calvin JR-3 Louisville 29:22.91 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
23 Mulherin, Stephen SR-4 North Carolina 29:23.75 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
24 Demarest, Brent SO-2 Virginia 29:24.80 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
25 Boit, Gilbert FR-1 Tennessee Tech 29:25.41 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
26 Rhynard, Caleb SR-4 Michigan State 29:27.55 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
27 Shearn, Brendan JR-3 Penn 29:28.83 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
28 Curtin, Thomas SR-4 Virginia Tech 29:29.12 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016
29 Raymond, Nicholas SO-2 Eastern Michigan 29:30.06 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
30 Omar, Hassan SR-4 UMBC 29:31.05 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
31 Kibet, Ernest JR-3 Louisville 29:32.65 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
32 Crozier, Michael JR-3 Georgetown 29:32.76 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
33 Green, Jonathan SO-2 Georgetown 29:33.57 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
34 Masterson, Brian SR-4 Dartmouth 29:35.86 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
35 Andresson, Hlynur SO-2 Eastern Michigan 29:36.71 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
36 Posada, Nicholas SR-4 Michigan 29:37.01 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
37 Sublette, Michael SR-4 Princeton 29:37.90 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
38 Dooney, Kevin SR-4 Yale 29:39.06 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
39 Silenieks, Juris SR-4 Syracuse 29:39.56 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
40 Hoyos, Kevyn SR-4 Syracuse 29:39.85 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
41 Vaughn, Sid JR-3 Georgia 29:40.64 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
42 Garcia, Eddie SR-4 Florida 29:41.09 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
43 Johnson, Brendan JR-3 American 29:41.51 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
44 Rutherford, Tait SR-4 Columbia 29:41.64 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
45 Matko, Csaba SO-2 Eastern Michigan 29:41.70 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
46 Rainero, Ben SR-4 Cornell 29:41.73 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016
47 Salas, Daniel JR-3 Dartmouth 29:43.54 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016
48 Perales, Jaime JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 29:45.43 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
49 Burkhardt, Glen SR-4 Penn State 29:45.74 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
50 Boyle, Jack JR-3 Columbia 29:46.10 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016
51 Knight, Justyn SO-2 Syracuse 29:46.41 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
52 Schwartzer, Matthew JR-3 Indiana 29:48.15 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
53 Pappas, August SR-4 Michigan 29:48.61 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
54 Robertson, Mark SO-2 Mississippi 29:49.02 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
55 Clark, Jimmy SR-4 Florida 29:49.06 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
56 Byrne, Jake SR-4 Iona 29:51.61 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
57 Ball, Tim JR-3 Notre Dame 29:51.89 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
58 Gaiser, Andrew JR-3 Virginia Tech 29:52.29 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016
59 Tario, Andrew SO-2 Iona 29:52.75 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
60 Walling, Ryan SR-4 Mississippi 29:52.82 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
61 Stalnaker, Lucas JR-3 Navy 29:52.94 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
62 Maloy, Chad SR-4 Canisius 29:53.07 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
63 Cheruiyot, Amos SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 29:53.84 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
64 Israel, Zack SR-4 Cornell 29:54.12 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
65 Whitelaw, Austin SR-4 Tennessee 29:54.46 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
66 Weaverling, Chase SO-2 Virginia 29:54.66 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
67 Kipkoech, Japhet SR-4 Louisville 29:54.70 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
68 Allen, Chris SR-4 Harvard 29:54.91 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
69 Stifel, Evan SO-2 Ohio State 29:55.24 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
70 Kemp, Barrett SO-2 Buffalo 29:55.52 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
71 Kendell, Ben SO-2 Detroit 29:56.52 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
72 Adams, Nathaniel JR-3 Dartmouth 29:57.49 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
73 Ghena, Nate SR-4 Central Michigan 29:59.42 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
74 Sakallah, Faris JR-3 William and Mary 29:59.84 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
75 Sullivan, Ryan SO-2 Youngstown St. 30:00.39 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
76 Johnson, Bobby SO-2 Butler 30:00.76 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
77 Solomon, Nahom SO-2 Georgia Tech 30:01.85 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
78 Aloiloi, Moses SO-2 Tulane 30:02.99 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
79 Hanlon, Aaron SO-2 Providence 30:06.29 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
80 Reilly, Patrick SO-2 Lehigh 30:06.39 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
81 Phillips, Jon SR-4 Michigan 30:06.43 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
81 Luciano, Christopher SO-2 Penn 30:06.43 Sam Howell (College) Apr 8, 2016
83 Musselman, Brent SO-2 Virginia Tech 30:08.78 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
84 Knox III, John SO-2 Eastern Michigan 30:08.86 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
85 Soto, Enrique JR-3 McNeese State 30:10.43 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
86 Kowalsky, Andrew SR-4 Iona 30:10.64 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
87 Hanson, Sebastian SO-2 North Carolina St. 30:11.58 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
88 O'Dowd, Mike SR-4 Iona 30:17.69 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
89 Stroede, Bryce SO-2 Oakland 30:19.70 Horizon League Championships May 6, 2016
90 Pratt, Mitchell JR-3 Navy 30:20.70 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
91 Schienbein, Tate SR-4 Purdue 30:22.76 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
92 Brewster, Will JR-3 Davidson 30:22.80 Atlantic 10 Championships May 7, 2016
93 Jones, Nathan SO-2 McNeese State 30:24.36 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
94 Rau, Daniel JR-3 Virginia Tech 30:25.69 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
95 Beamer, Daniel FR-1 Charlotte 30:25.96 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Washington, Adarius SR-4 Indiana State 13.40 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016 1.1
2 Barnes, William SR-4 Kent State 13.41 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016 1.1
3 Crittenden, Freddie III JR-3 Syracuse 13.48 War Eagle Invitational Apr 22, 2016 0.8
4 Moore, Jordan JR-3 LSU 13.53 SEC Championships May 12, 2016 1.2
5 Echols, Dondre SR-4 South Carolina 13.54 SEC Championships May 12, 2016 1.2
5 Moore, Isaiah SO-2 South Carolina 13.54 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 2.3
7 Anderson, Nick JR-3 Kentucky 13.60 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 1.2
8 Dickson, Michael FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 13.67 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 22, 2016 0.9
9 Wallace, Desmond SR-4 Coastal Carolina 13.68 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016 0.6
10 Neely, Marcus JR-3 Indiana State 13.70 2016 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.4
11 McGee, Bentrell SR-4 Jackson State 13.73 Alabama Relays Mar 17, 2016 1.8
12 Holloway, Trey SR-4 Hampton 13.77 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016 3.8
13 Brown, Tony JR-3 Alabama 13.78 SEC Championships May 12, 2016 0.7
14 Maloney, Tramaine SR-4 Louisiana Tech 13.80 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016 1.9
15 Wyatt, Vincent SR-4 Western Kentucky 13.81 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 2.3
16 Hart, Yanick JR-3 Florida 13.82 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016 0.8
17 Collier, Jermaine SR-4 South Carolina 13.83 SEC Championships May 12, 2016 -0.6
17 Palmer, Desmond JR-3 Pittsburgh 13.83 ACC Championships May 13, 2016 1.6
19 Hairston, Max SR-4 Cornell 13.86 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016 +0.0
20 Johnson, Justin SR-4 Clemson 13.87 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016 1.9
21 Lane, Jared SR-4 Northeastern 13.89 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016 0.4
22 Zaza, Welington JR-3 Auburn 13.90 SEC Championships May 12, 2016 -0.6
23 Nicholls, MIchael FR-1 New Orleans 13.91 Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2016 2.7
24 Zallow, Chad FR-1 Youngstown St. 13.92 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 1.2
25 Williams, Devon JR-3 Georgia 13.94 Bulldog Decathlon-Heptathlon Apr 6, 2016 1.6
26 Allen, Spencer SR-4 Georgia Tech 13.95 ACC Championships May 13, 2016 1.6
27 Maxwell, Selwyn SR-4 Connecticut 13.96 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2016 1.8
27 Newman, Wayne SO-2 Lipscomb 13.96 ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.6
29 Lewis, Malik JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 13.97 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016 3.8
30 Simon, Ramoye SR-4 Hampton 13.98 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016 1.9
31 Spears, Ro'Derick JR-3 Miss State 13.99 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 2.3
31 Gaddist, Christopher JR-3 South Carolina St. 13.99 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016 3.8
33 Yarborough, D'Ante SO-2 East Carolina 14.03 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2016 1.8
34 Broaden, Stanley SR-4 Appalachian State 14.04 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.6
35 Floyd, Richard FR-1 Syracuse 14.05 ACC Championships May 13, 2016 1.6
36 Dillon, Matt SR-4 South Alabama 14.06 Jaguar Opener Mar 4, 2016 -2.7
37 Hill, Chais FR-1 Rutgers 14.08 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 22, 2016 -0.2
37 Veteto, Justin FR-1 Purdue 14.08 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 1.1
39 Singleton, Terrell JR-3 Kennesaw State 14.09 ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 -1.2
39 Gilstrap, David SO-2 Syracuse 14.09 War Eagle Invitational Apr 22, 2016 2.0
39 Selmon, Kenny SO-2 North Carolina 14.09 ACC Championships May 13, 2016 0.1
42 Henry, Stephon SO-2 Connecticut 14.14 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016 2.8
43 Hunt, Kevondre SO-2 Coastal Carolina 14.16 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016 1.8
43 Hayden, Jonathan SO-2 Western Kentucky 14.16 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016 2.5
45 Gomes, Paedyn SO-2 Yale 14.17 2016 PLNU Track & Field Invitational Mar 26, 2016 2.8
46 Barclay, Bruce SR-4 South Florida 14.18 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2016 1.8
47 Martin, Shane SO-2 Mississippi Valley 14.19 2016 SWAC Outdoor Championship May 6, 2016 -1.1
47 Moffo, Shane SO-2 Central Michigan 14.19 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 -0.2
49 Wilt, Caleb FR-1 Kentucky 14.20 LSU Invitational Apr 30, 2016 3.8
49 Johnson, Parker FR-1 Dartmouth 14.20 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016 1.6
49 Seward, DaJuan FR-1 Ohio State 14.20 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 2.4
52 Adams, Terrance SO-2 Alabama State 14.23 2016 SWAC Outdoor Championship May 6, 2016 -1.1
52 Ragland, Vincent SO-2 East Carolina 14.23 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016 1.6
52 Pope, Ravaughn SR-4 South Alabama 14.23 Jaguar Opener Mar 4, 2016 -2.7
55 Bowers, Ben SR-4 Penn 14.24 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016 0.7
56 Reynolds, Grant SR-4 Bucknell 14.25 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2016 0.8
57 Conway, Nicholas JR-3 Saint Francis (Pa.) 14.26 Greyhound Invitational Apr 15, 2016 1.7
57 Armstead , Chevis II FR-1 Syracuse 14.26 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 1.2
59 Williams, Kordell FR-1 Navy 14.27 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2016 0.8
59 Frye, Allan SO-2 Norfolk State 14.27 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016 1.9
59 Jackson, Tequille SO-2 Miami 14.27 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016 1.8
62 Moore, Martice FR-1 Louisville 14.28 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.3
62 Andrews, Taylor SR-4 Army West Point 14.28 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2016 0.8
62 Woods, Julian JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 14.28 Northeast Conference Championship May 7, 2016 1.5
62 Mable, Adrian JR-3 Indiana 14.28 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 1.1
66 Akindele, Dayo FR-1 Kennesaw State 14.29 ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 -1.2
66 Agodu, Will FR-1 Michigan State 14.29 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.3
68 Stallworth, John SO-2 Rhode Island 14.30 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 -0.5
68 Hebert, Jay SO-2 Harvard 14.30 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016 0.7
70 Alston, Edwin FR-1 Central Connecticut 14.31 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 22, 2016 0.9
70 Caldwell, Greg SR-4 Princeton 14.31 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016 +0.0
70 Hughes, Tyler SO-2 UL-Lafayette 14.31 Jace LaCoste- Mississippi State Invitational Apr 30, 2016 1.1
70 Reed, Willie SO-2 Miss State 14.31 SEC Championships May 12, 2016 -0.3
70 Abdullah, Bilal SR-4 Kennesaw State 14.31 ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.8
75 Ferguson, Geordan SR-4 Monmouth 14.33 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016 0.8
75 Simmons, Solomon SR-4 Eastern Michigan 14.33 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 -0.2
75 Ford, Gary SR-4 Auburn 14.33 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016 0.7
78 Wright, Jacob SO-2 Indiana State 14.34 2016 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.4
78 Griffin, Jason SR-4 Tennessee St. 14.34 Ohio Valley Conference Championship May 13, 2016 1.4
80 Guerrier, Davon SO-2 Va. Military Institute 14.35 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships May 12, 2016 1.5
80 Moodie, Roderick FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 14.35 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 22, 2016 1.3
80 Samuels, Jordan SO-2 Northeastern 14.35 Brown Springtime Open May 1, 2016 0.7
83 Showalter, Taj JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 14.36 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016 3.8
83 Anderson, Marcus SO-2 Norfolk State 14.36 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016 1.9
85 Burgman, Marques JR-3 Florida 14.38 SEC Championships May 12, 2016 0.7
85 Chambliss, Caleb SO-2 Florida 14.38 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 2.7
87 Kendrick, Brian FR-1 Charlotte 14.39 Duke Invitational Apr 22, 2016 1.4
88 Crawford, Dennis JR-3 High Point 14.40 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016 3.0
89 Diggs, Malik JR-3 Citadel 14.41 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships May 12, 2016 1.5
90 Wilson, Demonte SR-4 East Carolina 14.42 Duke Invitational Apr 22, 2016 1.4
90 Ward, Andreas SO-2 Georgia Tech 14.42 ACC Championships May 13, 2016 1.6
90 Eschholz, Alec FR-1 Dartmouth 14.42 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016 +0.0
93 Johnson-Conley, Ashad JR-3 Pittsburgh 14.43 ACC Championships May 13, 2016 0.1
93 Floyd, Garrison SO-2 Troy 14.43 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.4
95 Neptune, Daniel SO-2 FIU 14.45 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016 2.5
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Futch, Eric JR-3 Florida 49.24 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
2 Palmer, Desmond JR-3 Pittsburgh 49.66 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
3 McLaughlin, Taylor FR-1 Michigan 49.80 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Holmes, TJ JR-3 Florida 49.96 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
5 Selmon, Kenny SO-2 North Carolina 50.05 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
6 Ikpefan, Obokhare JR-3 Purdue 50.07 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 Kanervo, Jussi JR-3 South Carolina 50.10 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016
8 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonathan SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 50.55 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
9 Broaden, Stanley SR-4 Appalachian State 50.67 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
10 Blanks, Antonio SR-4 Ohio State 50.71 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 Barrett, Paul SR-4 South Florida 50.81 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2016
12 Lipsey, Javonte SR-4 North Carolina 50.91 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
13 Gaddist, Christopher JR-3 South Carolina St. 51.01 High Point VertKlasse Meeting Apr 1, 2016
14 Elam, Jeff SR-4 Eastern Michigan 51.04 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
15 Seged, Maor FR-1 Western Kentucky 51.15 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016
16 Flaviano, George JR-3 Northwestern St. 51.21 Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2016
17 Castillo, Vince FR-1 Miss State 51.24 Jace LaCoste- Mississippi State Invitational Apr 30, 2016
18 Williams, Michael JR-3 East Tenn. St. 51.27 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 22, 2016
19 Gordon, Deron SO-2 Clemson 51.31 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016
20 Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit JR-3 Central Michigan 51.34 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
21 Moore, Martice FR-1 Louisville 51.36 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
22 Manley, Diquis JR-3 Indiana 51.42 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
23 Washington, David SR-4 Michigan State 51.46 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
24 Doaty, Torey JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 51.47 Atlantic 10 Championships May 7, 2016
25 Weems, Sean SR-4 Akron 51.58 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016
26 Parris, Khalil JR-3 Detroit 51.59 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
26 Newman, Wayne SO-2 Lipscomb 51.59 ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
28 Reitzug, Zach JR-3 Indiana 51.61 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
29 Tatham, Rasheed FR-1 Miss State 51.69 Jace LaCoste- Mississippi State Invitational Apr 30, 2016
30 Aird, Gabriel SR-4 Florida 51.81 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
31 Ferguson, Geordan SR-4 Monmouth 51.82 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
32 Conway, Nicholas JR-3 Saint Francis (Pa.) 51.88 Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 23, 2016
33 Johnson, Evan SR-4 Morgan State 51.89 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
34 Coaxum, Jerome SO-2 Coastal Carolina 51.94 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2016
35 Franklin, Adam FR-1 Rhode Island 52.08 Atlantic 10 Championships May 7, 2016
36 Woods, Julian JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 52.09 Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 23, 2016
37 Trinch, Kyle JR-3 Duquesne 52.10 Atlantic 10 Championships May 7, 2016
37 Persinger, Aaron SO-2 Memphis 52.10 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2016
39 Chiles, Greg SO-2 South Carolina 52.13 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
40 Holder, Kyle JR-3 Rutgers 52.15 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
40 Coburn, Angel SR-4 George Mason 52.15 Atlantic 10 Championships May 7, 2016
42 Bellafonte, Jorel SO-2 Clemson 52.20 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
42 Griffin, Jason SR-4 Tennessee St. 52.20 Ohio Valley Conference Championship May 13, 2016
42 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SR-4 Delaware State 52.20 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
42 Echols, Dondre SR-4 South Carolina 52.20 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016
46 Davis, Stanley SO-2 Hampton 52.24 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
47 Leeper, Greg JR-3 Princeton 52.28 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016
48 Hairston, Max SR-4 Cornell 52.29 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
49 Frye, Allan SO-2 Norfolk State 52.33 2016 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 25, 2016
50 Dix, Maurice JR-3 Florida 52.38 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
51 Davis, Ryan JR-3 Liberty 52.43 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
52 Kimmet, Jason SO-2 Memphis 52.45 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2016
53 McLean, Alistair SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 52.49 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
54 Minosky, Vinnie JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 52.50 Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invitational Mar 25, 2016
54 May, Jordan JR-3 George Mason 52.50 Atlantic 10 Championships May 7, 2016
56 Curtis, Wynndham JR-3 Cornell 52.52 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
57 Vincent, Kevin SR-4 N.C. Central 52.53 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
57 Veteto, Justin FR-1 Purdue 52.53 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
59 Stimson, Drake SO-2 Notre Dame 52.57 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
60 Klah, Kornelius FR-1 George Mason 52.60 Atlantic 10 Championships May 7, 2016
61 Phillips, Andre JR-3 UL-Monroe 52.61 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
62 Long, Spencer SO-2 Princeton 52.63 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016
63 Stone, Jay SO-2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 52.66 Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 23, 2016
64 James, II, Dustin JR-3 Miss State 52.70 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
65 Henry, Stephon SO-2 Connecticut 52.72 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
66 Joseph, Paul JR-3 Maryland 52.76 2016 Morgan State Legacy Meet Apr 22, 2016
67 Prophete, Chris SO-2 FIU 52.78 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
68 Stanley, Terrill SO-2 Coastal Carolina 52.79 UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 25, 2016
68 Hunter, Jalen SO-2 Tennessee 52.79 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
70 Lee, Isaac SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 52.83 Ohio Valley Conference Championship May 13, 2016
71 Morris, Jaashir SO-2 Cincinnati 52.84 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2016
72 Chase, Chandler SR-4 East Carolina 52.85 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2016
73 Hammond, Corey SR-4 Columbia 52.87 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
74 Saunders, Tanner FR-1 USC Upstate 52.91 ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
75 Kolko, Austin SO-2 Virginia Tech 52.93 War Eagle Invitational Apr 22, 2016
76 Johnson, Parker FR-1 Dartmouth 52.95 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
77 Darden, Julian SR-4 Georgia Tech 52.99 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
78 Eschholz, Alec FR-1 Dartmouth 53.00 2016 Dartmouth Outdoor Invitational Apr 16, 2016
79 Lombard, Larry FR-1 South Alabama 53.01 Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
80 Jenkins, Erin SO-2 North Carolina St. 53.03 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
81 Varella, Stephen SO-2 Morgan State 53.04 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
82 Hayden, Jonathan SO-2 Western Kentucky 53.11 Memphis Tiger Invitational Apr 29, 2016
83 Fryer-Davis, Christian FR-1 Princeton 53.13 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016
84 Wagner, Edward SR-4 Dartmouth 53.14 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
85 Cajuste, Karl JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 53.15 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
86 Hewitt, Andre JR-3 Grambling 53.16 2016 SWAC Outdoor Championship May 6, 2016
87 Myers, Jordan SR-4 Princeton 53.17 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
88 Omari, Naija SO-2 Kentucky 53.20 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
89 Singleton, Terrell JR-3 Kennesaw State 53.22 Emory Invitational Mar 18, 2016
89 Yarborough, D'Ante SO-2 East Carolina 53.22 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2016
91 Rodio, Matt SR-4 Duke 53.25 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
92 Andrade, Dylan FR-1 Western Carolina 53.26 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships May 12, 2016
93 Charlton, D'Mitry SO-2 Florida State 53.29 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
93 Moore, Mitchell SO-2 Buffalo 53.29 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
95 Katsarakes, Peter SO-2 Boston U. 53.32 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016

3000 Steeple

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ferlic, Mason SR-4 Michigan 8:28.77 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
2 Seddon, Zak SR-4 Florida State 8:33.09 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
3 Kibichiy, Edwin JR-3 Louisville 8:34.46 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
4 Simon, Meron SR-4 North Carolina St. 8:39.26 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
5 Reeder, Troy SO-2 Furman 8:41.94 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
6 Erb, MJ JR-3 Mississippi 8:43.06 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
7 Thompson, Shaun SR-4 Duke 8:43.64 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
8 Tuck, Nick JR-3 Penn 8:44.88 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
9 Gray, Will SR-4 Virginia 8:45.82 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
10 Fahy, Darren JR-3 Georgetown 8:46.26 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
11 Owens, Eddie SR-4 Princeton 8:46.47 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
12 Motschmann, Johannes SO-2 Iona 8:46.95 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Abrahamsen, Jakob SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 8:47.56 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
14 Gousse, Ryan SR-4 William and Mary 8:47.76 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
15 Shaw, Reilly FR-1 Auburn 8:47.81 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
16 Allen, Brandon JR-3 Iona 8:48.48 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
17 Fink, Willy JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8:48.80 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
18 Smith, Brendan SR-4 Penn 8:49.28 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016
19 Barlow, Darren SR-4 Virginia Tech 8:50.38 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
20 Robertson, Stuart SR-4 Virginia Tech 8:50.56 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
21 Mora, Connor SO-2 Michigan 8:50.61 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
22 Cheruiyot, Geoffry SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 8:51.04 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016
23 Crist, Jason JR-3 Indiana 8:51.59 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
24 Cook, Brian SO-2 Fordham 8:52.11 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
25 Rmidi Kinini , Khalil JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:52.13 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
26 McLean, Austin SR-4 Youngstown St. 8:52.28 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
27 Mann, Jordan SR-4 Providence 8:52.36 Ocean State Invitational Apr 15, 2016
28 Roche, Joshua SR-4 Indiana 8:52.77 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
29 Quattlebaum, James SO-2 Clemson 8:53.02 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
30 Sivill, Eric SR-4 Alabama 8:54.53 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
31 Tomlin, Duncan SR-4 Yale 8:54.59 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
32 Mutz, Mark SR-4 Florida 8:54.88 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
33 Carpenter, Scott SO-2 Georgetown 8:54.94 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
33 Chouati, Oussama SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:54.94 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
35 Annelli, Jonathan SR-4 Fordham 8:55.30 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
36 Claxton, Eric SO-2 Indiana 8:55.35 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
37 Coleman, Jamaine SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 8:55.82 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
38 Timm, Fynn FR-1 North Florida 8:55.98 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
39 Benoit, Max SO-2 Michigan State 8:56.20 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
40 Murphy, Robert JR-3 IUPUI 8:56.24 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
41 Matelong, Shadrack SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 8:56.25 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016
42 Visokay, Adam JR-3 Virginia 8:56.39 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
43 Zupan, Daniel JR-3 Akron 8:56.41 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
44 Herr, Connor SR-4 Cornell 8:56.47 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016
45 Matko, Csaba SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8:57.01 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
46 Spevacek, Steven SR-4 Georgia 8:57.07 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
47 Rohr, Patrick SR-4 South Alabama 8:57.19 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
48 Collier, Chris SR-4 Michigan State 8:57.97 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
49 Hrycay, Spencer SO-2 Kentucky 8:58.34 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
50 King, Xavier SR-4 Iona 8:58.38 Metro Atlantic Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016
51 Bowman, Andrew JR-3 Oakland 8:58.83 Hillsdale Last Chance Meet May 11, 2016
51 Wilson, Ross SO-2 Penn 8:58.83 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
53 Coughler, Jeremy SO-2 Indiana 8:58.86 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
54 DiSilvio, Ean SO-2 Penn State 8:58.88 Pepsi Invitational Apr 9, 2016
55 Jaskowak, Daniel JR-3 Virginia Tech 8:59.40 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
56 McBride, Zackery JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8:59.43 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
57 Rotich, Emmanual FR-1 Tulane 8:59.90 The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2016
58 Kosgei, Antibahs JR-3 Alabama 9:00.53 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
59 Dyoyi, Katleho JR-3 South Alabama 9:00.79 War Eagle Invitational Apr 22, 2016
60 Trainor, Austin SO-2 Central Connecticut 9:01.85 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
61 O'Connor, George JR-3 Oakland 9:02.13 Horizon League Championships May 6, 2016
62 Girardot, Thomas SR-4 Army West Point 9:02.53 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
63 Grady, Alex SO-2 Georgia Tech 9:04.13 ACC Championships May 13, 2016
64 McManus, Declan FR-1 Belmont 9:04.37 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
65 Dugan, John SR-4 Penn State 9:04.90 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
66 Benoit, Austin SO-2 Michigan 9:04.99 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
67 Valentino, Mark SR-4 Marist 9:05.01 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
68 Pirnie, Ross JR-3 Bucknell 9:05.13 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2016
69 Stevens, Aaron SR-4 Western Kentucky 9:06.30 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016
70 Olson, Alec SR-4 Boston U. 9:07.10 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
71 Tavares, Paolo JR-3 UMass Amherst 9:07.20 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
72 Sears, Jacob JR-3 Appalachian State 9:07.44 War Eagle Invitational Apr 22, 2016
73 Rooney, Tommy SO-2 Columbia 9:07.91 Ivy League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016
74 Andrade, Dino JR-3 Duquesne 9:08.13 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
75 Ellis, Michael SR-4 Appalachian State 9:08.61 War Eagle Invitational Apr 22, 2016
76 Johnson, Christian JR-3 LSU 9:09.12 SEC Championships May 12, 2016
77 McMahon, Jay SO-2 UMass Amherst 9:09.47 Sam Howell (College) Apr 8, 2016
78 Bullen, Harry JR-3 Navy 9:10.36 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2016
79 Abushouk, Bakri SO-2 North Carolina St. 9:10.42 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
80 Maguire, Justin SR-4 Navy 9:10.56 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2016
81 Gebhart, Aaron FR-1 Charlotte 9:10.64 Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016
82 Salvadori, Cavender JR-3 William and Mary 9:10.73 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
83 Andresson, Hlynur SO-2 Eastern Michigan 9:11.10 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
84 Showalter, Josh SR-4 Liberty 9:11.20 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
85 Mills, Kevin SO-2 Winthrop 9:11.58 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2016
86 McCarthy, John SO-2 Buffalo 9:12.37 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016
87 Nobles, Tom FR-1 Charlotte 9:12.39 Duke Invitational Apr 22, 2016
88 Harm, Gabe SO-2 Kentucky 9:12.41 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
89 Corgliano, Louis SO-2 Maryland 9:12.52 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
90 Velasquez, Manny SO-2 North Florida 9:12.62 UNF Twilight May 4, 2016
91 Hambrock, Logan SO-2 Indiana State 9:12.65 2016 MVC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016
92 Fong, Jacob JR-3 Army West Point 9:12.87 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2016
93 Diliberto, Thomas JR-3 Manhattan 9:13.35 Metro Atlantic Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 7, 2016
94 Carrozza, Kyle SO-2 Duke 9:13.42 Battle of the Blues Apr 1, 2016
95 Burgett, Rhys SO-2 UMBC 9:13.94 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13, 2016

4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME ATHLETES MEET MEET DATE
1 LSU (C) 38.33 Flournoy, Howell, Acy, Mitchell-Blake SEC Championships May 12, 2016
2 LSU (B) 38.94 Mutanga, Flournoy, Acy, Mitchell-Blake LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
3 Alabama (C) 39.04 Green, Ali, Brown, Pinder SEC Championships May 12, 2016
4 Florida (B) 39.11 Wright, Graham, Jr, Timpson, Jr, Clark UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
5 Tennessee (B) 39.12 Williams, Coleman, Elion, Strother SEC Championships May 12, 2016
6 Auburn (A) 39.21 Zaza, Henderson, Burks, Smith SEC Championships May 12, 2016
7 Western Kentucky (G) 39.31 Redwine, King, Dasor, Morris Conference USA Championship May 12, 2016
8 LSU (A) 39.33 Moore, Flournoy, Mutanga, Mitchell-Blake Miami Hurricane Twilight Invitational Mar 25, 2016
9 Florida State (A) 39.41 Robinson, Haraway, Clarke, Moona Florida State Relays Mar 25, 2016
10 North Carolina St. (B) 39.42 Hines, Addison, Patterson, Cunningham Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
11 South Carolina (H) 39.54 Winters, Jr, Echols, Lewis, Titi Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
12 N. Carolina A&T (E) 39.58 Eaddy, Belcher, Gabriel, Rowe MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2016
13 Miss State (A) 39.60 Crawford, Rocha, Taylor, Smith Florida State Relays Mar 25, 2016
14 Western Kentucky (D) 39.66 Dasor, King, Morris, Sears Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
15 Florida State (C) 39.72 Robinson, Grant, Clarke, Pitts ACC Championships May 13, 2016
16 Kent State (A) 39.74 Barnes, Grant, Smith, Gordon Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016
17 Northwestern St. (D) 39.75 James, Larkins, Flaviano, Shilling LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
17 South Carolina (E) 39.75 Winters, Jr, Titi, Echols, Bermudez Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
19 Georgia (G) 39.78 Calhoun, Jenkins, Glover, Freeman SEC Championships May 12, 2016
20 Georgia (B) 39.80 Okoye, Jenkins, Glover, Freeman Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational </