Big 12 Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Baker, Ronnie SR-4 TCU 9.95 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 2.7
2 Givans, Senoj-Jay JR-3 Texas 10.08 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 3.0
3 Teeters, John JR-3 Oklahoma State 10.16 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 2.0
4 Hudson, Andrew FR-1 Texas Tech 10.22@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016 7.5
5 Watts, Sam SR-4 TCU 10.27 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.3
6 Bailey Jr., Aldrich JR-3 Texas 10.31 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 3.0
7 Anumnu, Charles JR-3 Texas 10.32 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 3.0
8 Smith, Terrell SO-2 Kansas State 10.33 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 2.0
9 Armstrong, Traveyon JR-3 Oklahoma 10.35 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 1.6
10 Bozmans, Raymond JR-3 TCU 10.41 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.2
10 Wilson, Malik SO-2 Baylor 10.41 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.3
12 Ntreh, Christopher FR-1 Texas 10.44 Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016 4.6
12 Wilson, Jaime JR-3 Kansas 10.44 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 4.4
14 Brewer-Johnson, Arlando SO-2 Oklahoma State 10.45 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.3
15 Wesley, Bennie SO-2 Oklahoma 10.52 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 1.6
15 Anumnu, Carlton JR-3 Texas 10.52 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 0.8
17 Flowers, Darrion FR-1 TCU 10.54 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016 1.2
18 Hartley, Jaron SO-2 Kansas 10.55 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 4.4
19 Givens, Malik FR-1 Oklahoma State 10.56 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.3
19 Bilderback, Zack SR-4 Texas 10.56 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016 0.6
21 Bethel, Nigel SO-2 Texas Tech 10.59@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016 7.5
22 Colbert, Adrian SO-2 Texas 10.60 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 2.4
23 Selph, Sharod SR-4 Oklahoma State 10.61 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 1.9
23 Albus, Nick FR-1 Kansas State 10.61 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016 3.3
25 Summers, Malik JR-3 TCU 10.63 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.2
26 Reece, Alex SR-4 Baylor 10.65 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016 1.3
27 Vann, Greg FR-1 Oklahoma 10.66 UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016 3.2
28 Irvin, Christopher JR-3 Texas 10.68 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 3.5
29 Latson, Joel FR-1 Texas Tech 10.70 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.7
29 Fares, Basil SR-4 Texas 10.70 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 0.8
31 McCarter, Steffin FR-1 Texas 10.72 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 3.1
32 Ekpo, Dekan SO-2 TCU 10.73 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 2.0
33 Glenn, Tyrone FR-1 Oklahoma 10.75 UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016 3.4
34 Imagbe, Simon JR-3 Oklahoma State 10.81 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016 0.9
35 Henry, Ivan FR-1 Kansas 10.82 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 0.8
36 Wiltz, Jomal JR-3 Iowa State 10.86 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.3
37 Thompson, Reese FR-1 Texas 10.90 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.1
38 Sanderson, Taylor SR-4 Iowa State 10.93 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.1
38 Cunningham, Cody FR-1 Baylor 10.93 Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016 4.6
38 Poirier, Dylan JR-3 Kansas 10.93 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.1
41 Morton, Ika FR-1 Texas 10.94 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 3.6
42 Lopez, Erin SO-2 Texas Tech 10.95 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016 4.8
43 Borchardt, Grayson FR-1 Texas Tech 11.01@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016 2.0
44 Norton, Cole FR-1 Oklahoma State 11.05 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 1.1
45 Fincham-Dukes, Jacob FR-1 Oklahoma State 11.10 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016 1.8
46 Estill, Max SO-2 Kansas State 11.11 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.1
47 Powell, Hunter SO-2 Baylor 11.13 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016 -0.1
48 Smith, Ty FR-1 Oklahoma State 11.21 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 2.5
49 Deterding, Adam JR-3 Kansas State 11.24 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 -1.5
50 Berkshire, Matt JR-3 Kansas 11.27 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016 1.6
51 Pyle, Tom FR-1 Kansas State 11.32 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016 3.3
52 Rhoads, Wyatt FR-1 Iowa State 11.34 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 3.3
53 Hood, Chase SO-2 Baylor 11.35 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 -1.5
53 Samuels, Michael JR-3 Texas Tech 11.35 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 -1.5
55 Ray, Curtis JR-3 Kansas 11.44 2016 Mesa Classic Apr 8, 2016 -0.2
56 Nunley, Donovan FR-1 Oklahoma State 11.56 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016 0.5
57 Harken, Erik FR-1 Kansas 11.62 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 -0.4
58 Shaw, Lucas SO-2 Kansas 11.66 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 -0.4
59 Verble, Cole SO-2 Oklahoma State 11.82 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 -1.5

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Akinosun, Morolake SR-4 Texas 10.97 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016 3.5
2 Daniels, Teahna FR-1 Texas 11.21 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016 1.2
3 Horton, Kiana FR-1 Baylor 11.31 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016 2.1
4 Bennett, Taylor FR-1 Baylor 11.33 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016 -0.3
5 Sanni, Zainab JR-3 Kansas 11.36 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 2.8
6 Mitchell, A'Keyla SO-2 Kansas State 11.45 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.0
7 Smith, Caitland SO-2 Texas 11.48 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.0
8 Buchanan, Leya SO-2 Oklahoma 11.49 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.3
8 Roberson, Daye Shon JR-3 Oklahoma 11.49 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 +0.0
10 Dayries, Justise SR-4 Baylor 11.51 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016 2.1
11 Okolo, Courtney SR-4 Texas 11.53 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016 1.2
12 Pipi, Ama SO-2 Oklahoma 11.55 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.0
13 Johnson, Tiffani FR-1 Texas Tech 11.56@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016 2.1
14 Moore, Sabrina SO-2 TCU 11.59 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016 2.7
15 Paiement, Iphona JR-3 TCU 11.62 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 2.5
16 Collins, Shania SO-2 Texas 11.66 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016 2.2
17 Valentine, Tianna JR-3 Kansas 11.70 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 2.8
18 Emeodi, Judy JR-3 TCU 11.74 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.0
19 Limp, Sara FR-1 Texas Tech 11.80 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 1.9
20 Brazil, Bianca JR-3 Oklahoma 11.84 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.0
21 Golden, Zola FR-1 Texas 11.91 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 2.5
22 Mainoo, Juanita SO-2 Baylor 11.96 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 3.7
23 Oliver, Briona SO-2 TCU 11.97 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.3
23 Adeokun, Mobolaji SR-4 Texas 11.97 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016 2.2
25 Tjernagel, Raquel FR-1 Texas 12.01 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 1.9
26 Simms, Baileh JR-3 Oklahoma 12.02 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 1.3
27 Patterson, Hailey FR-1 Oklahoma 12.03 UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016 3.3
28 Harris, Megan FR-1 Oklahoma State 12.06 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016 2.8
28 Miller, Ashley FR-1 Texas 12.06 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 0.7
30 Barnes, Alexis FR-1 Oklahoma 12.14 UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016 2.4
31 Allen, Claudette FR-1 Kansas State 12.16 UTSA Invitational Mar 18, 2016 6.2
31 Murrell, Talajah FR-1 Texas Tech 12.16 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 1.9
33 Van der Merwe, Zanri JR-3 Kansas State 12.17 UTSA Invitational Mar 18, 2016 5.6
34 Matthews, Jordan JR-3 Kansas State 12.20 UTSA Invitational Mar 18, 2016 5.6
35 Haggerty, Olivia JR-3 Oklahoma 12.25 Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016 2.1
36 Rodriguez, Brianna JR-3 Oklahoma 12.28 Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016 -0.3
37 Thomas, Jasmine SO-2 Kansas 12.35 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 1.8
38 Luque, Jhoanmy SO-2 Iowa State 12.39 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016 -1.5
39 Stephens, Makayla SO-2 Oklahoma 12.40 Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016 3.0
40 Lewis, Lexie FR-1 Oklahoma State 12.44 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 1.8
41 Linder, Megan SO-2 Kansas 12.45 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016 3.5
42 Stallings, Brittany SO-2 Oklahoma State 12.47 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016 1.3
43 Lober, Morgan SO-2 Kansas 12.50 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016 3.5
44 Jackson, Cecelia JR-3 Oklahoma 12.52 Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016 3.0
45 Willis, Zarriea FR-1 Texas Tech 12.59 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016 3.4
46 Schneekloth, Lucy FR-1 Iowa State 12.76 University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016 3.5
47 Tamez-Reyna, Georgina SR-4 Oklahoma 12.77 Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016 3.0
48 Okehi, Chidinma FR-1 TCU 12.78 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 1.7
49 McNeil, Shamoya SO-2 West Virginia 12.80 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016 0.1
50 Bryan, Danique FR-1 West Virginia 12.88 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016 -1.2
51 Morrison, Eva FR-1 Baylor 13.34 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016 0.2

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Bailey Jr., Aldrich JR-3 Texas 20.44 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 0.3
1 Smith, Terrell SO-2 Kansas State 20.44 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 2.8
3 Givans, Senoj-Jay JR-3 Texas 20.53 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 0.3
4 Baker, Ronnie SR-4 TCU 20.64 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016 0.2
5 Watts, Sam SR-4 TCU 20.65 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 1.4
6 Anumnu, Charles JR-3 Texas 20.72 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016 2.5
7 Armstrong, Traveyon JR-3 Oklahoma 20.85 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 0.8
8 Richards III, Joseph SR-4 Texas Tech 20.88@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016 1.3
9 McBride, Elroy SR-4 Texas Tech 20.90@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016 2.6
10 Bilderback, Zack SR-4 Texas 20.94 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 0.3
10 Robinson, Byron JR-3 Texas 20.94 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 1.4
12 Hudson, Andrew FR-1 Texas Tech 20.96 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016 -0.2
13 Teeters, John JR-3 Oklahoma State 21.02 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.5
13 Henry, Ivan FR-1 Kansas 21.02 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 0.1
13 Collins, Kyle JR-3 Texas Tech 21.02@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016 1.3
16 Wilson, Malik SO-2 Baylor 21.10 Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016 3.9
16 London, Wil FR-1 Baylor 21.10 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016 0.9
18 Washington, Joshua SR-4 TCU 21.16 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 3.8
19 Anumnu, Carlton JR-3 Texas 21.27 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016 0.9
19 Wilson, Jaime JR-3 Kansas 21.27 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 4.1
21 Jackson, Tyler SO-2 Oklahoma State 21.34 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 1.1
22 Hartley, Jaron SO-2 Kansas 21.35 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 4.1
23 Ntreh, Christopher FR-1 Texas 21.36 Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016 4.1
24 Fares, Basil SR-4 Texas 21.37 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 1.5
25 Bozmans, Raymond JR-3 TCU 21.38 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
26 Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu SR-4 Kansas State 21.39 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 1.7
27 Givens, Malik FR-1 Oklahoma State 21.42 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016 2.8
28 Grogan, Anthony FR-1 Oklahoma State 21.49 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 2.0
29 Summers, Malik JR-3 TCU 21.52 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 0.6
30 Wesley, Bennie SO-2 Oklahoma 21.54 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 1.2
31 Brewer-Johnson, Arlando SO-2 Oklahoma State 21.59 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 1.7
32 Albus, Nick FR-1 Kansas State 21.61 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 1.0
33 Bethel, Nigel SO-2 Texas Tech 21.62 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016 -0.2
34 Reece, Alex SR-4 Baylor 21.65 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016 3.3
35 Singleton, Brandon SO-2 Oklahoma State 21.66 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 3.0
36 Irvin, Christopher JR-3 Texas 21.67 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 1.4
37 Latson, Joel FR-1 Texas Tech 21.73@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016 2.9
38 Selph, Sharod SR-4 Oklahoma State 21.76 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 0.6
39 Freeman II, Devie FR-1 Kansas State 21.79 Bruin Legends of T&F Invitational Apr 2, 2016 1.2
40 Harrison, Kaneil JR-3 Kansas State 21.94 Bruin Legends of T&F Invitational Apr 2, 2016 1.2
41 Vann, Greg FR-1 Oklahoma 21.98 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016 1.6
42 Green, Tanner FR-1 Oklahoma State 21.99 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 1.7
43 Ryen, Trever SO-2 Iowa State 22.02 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.3
44 Colbert, Adrian SO-2 Texas 22.03 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 2.4
45 Matthews, Drew SR-4 Kansas 22.14 2016 Mesa Classic Apr 8, 2016 0.5
46 Glenn, Tyrone FR-1 Oklahoma 22.18 UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016 3.7
47 Smith, Ty FR-1 Oklahoma State 22.21 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 3.0
47 Cunningham, Cody FR-1 Baylor 22.21 Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016 3.2
47 Sanders, Deon SR-4 Iowa State 22.21 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016 0.9
50 Wilson, Alex SO-2 Kansas 22.22 2016 Mesa Classic Apr 8, 2016 1.6
51 Norton, Cole FR-1 Oklahoma State 22.56 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016 1.9
51 Hicks, Christian SO-2 Kansas 22.56 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 1.0
53 Fincham-Dukes, Jacob FR-1 Oklahoma State 22.58 University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016 3.1
54 Borchardt, Grayson FR-1 Texas Tech 22.62 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 3.8
55 Thompson, Reese FR-1 Texas 22.78 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 3.8
56 Shepard, Isaac FR-1 Texas Tech 22.86 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016 -3.3
57 Pyle, Tom FR-1 Kansas State 22.90 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016 1.4
58 Rhoads, Wyatt FR-1 Iowa State 22.93 University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016 3.1
59 Manhertz, Derrell JR-3 Texas 23.80 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 1.9

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Roberson, Daye Shon JR-3 Oklahoma 22.65 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016 1.0
2 Bennett, Taylor FR-1 Baylor 22.71 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016 -1.0
3 Akinosun, Morolake SR-4 Texas 22.81 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 -0.6
4 Mitchell, A'Keyla SO-2 Kansas State 22.94 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016 0.9
5 Okolo, Courtney SR-4 Texas 23.01 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.2
6 Horton, Kiana FR-1 Baylor 23.02 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016 -0.1
7 Pipi, Ama SO-2 Oklahoma 23.20 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 1.2
8 Sanni, Zainab JR-3 Kansas 23.26 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 1.1
9 Jones, Akela SR-4 Kansas State 23.28 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016 1.9
10 Smith, Caitland SO-2 Texas 23.41 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 0.7
11 Dayries, Justise SR-4 Baylor 23.45 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 2.2
12 Buchanan, Leya SO-2 Oklahoma 23.67 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016 2.0
13 Limp, Sara FR-1 Texas Tech 23.73 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 2.2
14 Collins, Shania SO-2 Texas 23.74 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 1.5
15 Johnson, Tiffani FR-1 Texas Tech 23.88 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016 2.1
16 McKenzie, Ranae FR-1 Kansas State 24.00 UTSA Invitational Mar 18, 2016 3.4
17 Emeodi, Judy JR-3 TCU 24.02 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 +0.0
18 Whigham, Emma FR-1 Iowa State 24.09 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.6
19 Heard, Kayla FR-1 TCU 24.10 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.5
20 Moore, Sabrina SO-2 TCU 24.16 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.1
20 Harris, Megan FR-1 Oklahoma State 24.16 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 3.1
22 Golden, Zola FR-1 Texas 24.17 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016 0.4
23 Mainoo, Juanita SO-2 Baylor 24.19 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016 1.7
24 Parks, Keiteyana SO-2 Kansas State 24.23 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 2.3
25 Miller, Ashley FR-1 Texas 24.24 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 3.6
26 Demerson, Daunicia JR-3 Oklahoma 24.25 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016 0.3
27 Gamble, Tia' SR-4 Kansas State 24.28 UTSA Invitational Mar 18, 2016 3.9
28 Newell, Adriana JR-3 Kansas 24.29 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 1.1
29 Fields, Ashley JR-3 Baylor 24.40 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.1
30 Tjernagel, Raquel FR-1 Texas 24.43 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016 0.4
31 Mukes, Mia SO-2 Oklahoma 24.45 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 0.2
32 Latham, Viershanie JR-3 Texas Tech 24.54@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016 -0.6
33 Baker, Payton JR-3 Oklahoma 24.57 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016 0.3
34 Ferrante, Stephanie SO-2 Oklahoma State 24.58 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 3.1
35 Paiement, Iphona JR-3 TCU 24.73 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 -1.8
36 Barnes, Alexis FR-1 Oklahoma 24.87 UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016 3.3
37 Parker, Adria JR-3 Texas Tech 24.88@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016 1.4
38 Hinton, Kaylee FR-1 Texas Tech 24.90 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 3.9
38 Stewart, Shanice SR-4 Texas Tech 24.90 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 1.7
40 Zamzow, Ashtin SO-2 Texas 24.91 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 3.9
41 Browne-Hearrell, Triana JR-3 Oklahoma State 25.01 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 -1.8
42 Montgomery, Nicole FR-1 Kansas 25.04 2016 Mesa Classic Apr 8, 2016 2.1
43 Nesmith, Amani JR-3 Texas Tech 25.08@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016 -0.6
44 Matthews, Jordan JR-3 Kansas State 25.10 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 2.5
44 Coleman, Amira FR-1 Oklahoma State 25.10 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 -1.8
46 Simms, Baileh JR-3 Oklahoma 25.13 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016 -0.5
47 Rodriguez, Brianna JR-3 Oklahoma 25.19 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016 -0.5
48 Van der Merwe, Zanri JR-3 Kansas State 25.20 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 2.3
49 Murrell, Talajah FR-1 Texas Tech 25.22 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 2.2
50 Patterson, Hailey FR-1 Oklahoma 25.28 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016 0.9
51 Storm, Kaci JR-3 Iowa State 25.30 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 2.6
52 Thompson, Natalie SR-4 Texas Tech 25.32 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.1
53 Willis, Zarriea FR-1 Texas Tech 25.34 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 1.9
54 Brazil, Bianca JR-3 Oklahoma 25.38 Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016 2.4
55 Rockwell, Taylor FR-1 Texas Tech 25.43 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 1.3
56 Coleman, Danielle SO-2 Oklahoma State 25.46 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016 3.5
57 Fields, Summor SO-2 Oklahoma State 25.48 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016 2.2
58 Linder, Megan SO-2 Kansas 25.61 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016 1.6
59 Garcia, Asa FR-1 Texas 25.63 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 2.1
60 Omare, Omawumi FR-1 Kansas 25.65 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016 0.9
61 Thomas, Jasmine SO-2 Kansas 25.66 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 2.3
62 Strickland, Najuana FR-1 Oklahoma 25.73 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 0.9
63 Stephens, Makayla SO-2 Oklahoma 25.75 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.1
64 Stone, Hannah SR-4 West Virginia 25.76 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016 +0.0
65 Morgan, Andi JR-3 Texas Tech 25.90 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.1
66 Lober, Morgan SO-2 Kansas 25.95 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 -1.5
66 Welker, Bria JR-3 West Virginia 25.95 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016 -0.3
68 McKenzie, Shanae FR-1 Kansas State 25.96 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 2.7
69 Osa, God'stime FR-1 Texas Tech 25.99@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016 -0.8
70 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan JR-3 West Virginia 26.02 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016 +0.0
71 Robinson , Chaqieta FR-1 West Virginia 26.03 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016 +0.0
72 Lewis, Lexie FR-1 Oklahoma State 26.07 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 3.2
73 Crank, Gabby FR-1 Texas 26.09 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 2.9
74 Golla, Emily FR-1 Texas 26.16 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 2.9
75 Coffman, Morgan FR-1 Kansas State 26.37 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.1
76 Grandcolas, Carlyn JR-3 Baylor 26.43 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.1
77 Hart, Emily SO-2 Oklahoma State 26.59 Arkansas Twilight May 6, 2016 -0.4
78 Schneekloth, Lucy FR-1 Iowa State 26.66 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016 0.3
79 Stallings, Brittany SO-2 Oklahoma State 26.70 Arkansas Twilight May 6, 2016 -0.4
80 Marquez, Talia SO-2 Kansas 26.92 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 0.1
81 Morrison, Eva FR-1 Baylor 28.15 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016 -0.7

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 London, Wil FR-1 Baylor 45.28 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
2 Collins, Kyle JR-3 Texas Tech 45.33 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
3 Bailey Jr., Aldrich JR-3 Texas 45.50 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Bilderback, Zack SR-4 Texas 46.05 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
5 Livingston, Strymar JR-3 Kansas 46.17 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
6 Caddick, George JR-3 Baylor 46.18 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 Richards III, Joseph SR-4 Texas Tech 46.38 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Anumnu, Carlton JR-3 Texas 46.45 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
9 Washington, Joshua SR-4 TCU 46.58 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
10 Henry, Ivan FR-1 Kansas 46.59 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
11 Daniels, Tre SO-2 Kansas 46.70 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
12 Dickson, Caleb FR-1 Baylor 46.81 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
13 Matthews, Drew SR-4 Kansas 47.18 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
14 Sanders, Deon SR-4 Iowa State 47.19 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
15 McClanahan, Kevin SO-2 TCU 47.28 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
16 Irvin, Christopher JR-3 Texas 47.39 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
17 Gary, Richard SR-4 Baylor 47.53 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016
18 Jackson, Tyler SO-2 Oklahoma State 47.56 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
19 Wilson, Jaime JR-3 Kansas 47.77 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
20 Duke, Isaiah SR-4 Baylor 47.98 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
20 Singleton, Brandon SO-2 Oklahoma State 47.98 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
20 Champlin, Steven SO-2 Texas Tech 47.98 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
23 Welch, Ezekiel SO-2 Kansas 48.07 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
24 Freeman II, Devie FR-1 Kansas State 48.24 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
25 Harrison, Kaneil JR-3 Kansas State 48.31 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
26 Foster, Alex SR-4 Texas Tech 48.43@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
27 Jones, Derek JR-3 Iowa State 48.44 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
28 Hartley, Jaron SO-2 Kansas 48.48 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
29 Kinnaird, Tre'Tez JR-3 Oklahoma State 48.72 Arkansas Twilight May 6, 2016
30 Shepard, Isaac FR-1 Texas Tech 48.77 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
31 Crisp, Vincent FR-1 Texas Tech 48.78@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
32 Goldberg, Jacob SO-2 Oklahoma 48.79 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
33 Colbert, Adrian SO-2 Texas 48.85 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
34 Hoogensen, Jacob SR-4 Iowa State 48.91 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
35 Green, Tanner FR-1 Oklahoma State 48.95 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
36 Uhr, Robert JR-3 Texas 49.31 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
37 Deterding, Adam JR-3 Kansas State 49.47 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
37 Latson, Joel FR-1 Texas Tech 49.47@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
39 Powell, Hunter SO-2 Baylor 49.55 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
40 Ellis, Kain JR-3 Kansas State 49.57 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
41 Erb, Tyrell FR-1 Iowa State 49.70 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
42 Smith, JW JR-3 Texas Tech 49.88 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016
43 Sanderson, Taylor SR-4 Iowa State 49.91 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
44 Manhertz, Derrell JR-3 Texas 49.97 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
45 Scott, Christopher FR-1 Texas Tech 50.01@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
46 Grogan, Anthony FR-1 Oklahoma State 50.09 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
47 Rhoads, Wyatt FR-1 Iowa State 50.31 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
48 Perla, Rene FR-1 Kansas State 50.34 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016
49 Thompson, Reese FR-1 Texas 50.58 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
50 Shaw, Lucas SO-2 Kansas 50.84 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
51 Harken, Erik FR-1 Kansas 50.97 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
52 Givens, Malik FR-1 Oklahoma State 51.13 University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
53 Hoogensen, Finn FR-1 Iowa State 51.15 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
54 Smith, Logan SR-4 Kansas State 51.34 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016
55 Estill, Max SO-2 Kansas State 51.54 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
56 Cambridge, Leon FR-1 Kansas 51.69 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
57 Poirier, Dylan JR-3 Kansas 51.85 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
58 Sandquist, Chris FR-1 Kansas State 52.19 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016
59 Trice, Ben SO-2 Texas Tech 52.50@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
60 Nunley, Donovan FR-1 Oklahoma State 53.31 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
61 Verble, Cole SO-2 Oklahoma State 54.26 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
62 Samuels, Michael JR-3 Texas Tech 54.48 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
63 Hood, Chase SO-2 Baylor 54.66 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Okolo, Courtney SR-4 Texas 49.71 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
2 Gordon, Chrisann JR-3 Texas 51.03 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
3 Roberson, Daye Shon JR-3 Oklahoma 51.42 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
4 Mitchell, A'Keyla SO-2 Kansas State 52.34 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
5 Golden, Zola FR-1 Texas 53.10 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
6 Newell, Adriana JR-3 Kansas 53.76 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 Heard, Kayla FR-1 TCU 54.06 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
8 Montgomery, Nicole FR-1 Kansas 54.10 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Limp, Sara FR-1 Texas Tech 54.10@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
10 Gamble, Tia' SR-4 Kansas State 54.12 Bruin Legends of T&F Invitational Apr 2, 2016
11 Adams, Whitney JR-3 Kansas 54.38 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
12 Gaskin, Sonia SR-4 Kansas State 54.47 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
13 Demerson, Daunicia JR-3 Oklahoma 54.49 UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016
14 Baker, Payton JR-3 Oklahoma 54.76 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
15 Mukes, Mia SO-2 Oklahoma 54.84 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
16 Hawn, Kiana SO-2 Baylor 55.05 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
17 Smith, Maygen FR-1 Texas Tech 55.13@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
18 Rockwell, Taylor FR-1 Texas Tech 55.49@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
19 Tjernagel, Raquel FR-1 Texas 55.51 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
20 Linder, Megan SO-2 Kansas 55.64 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
21 Parks, Keiteyana SO-2 Kansas State 55.72 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
22 Gonzalez, Alyssa SR-4 Iowa State 55.77 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
23 Davis, Jaden FR-1 TCU 55.80 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
24 Fields, Ashley JR-3 Baylor 55.84 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
25 Lober, Morgan SO-2 Kansas 55.88 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
26 Omare, Omawumi FR-1 Kansas 55.91 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
27 Staebler, Jasmine FR-1 Iowa State 56.21 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
28 Coleman, Amira FR-1 Oklahoma State 56.27 Arkansas Twilight May 6, 2016
29 Parker, Adria JR-3 Texas Tech 56.30 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
30 Dodd, Kaylee SO-2 Oklahoma State 56.49 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
31 Whigham, Emma FR-1 Iowa State 56.57 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
32 Welker, Bria JR-3 West Virginia 56.61 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
33 Lindsey, Kaitlynn SO-2 Baylor 56.92 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
33 Coleman, Danielle SO-2 Oklahoma State 56.92 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
35 Crank, Gabby FR-1 Texas 56.96 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
36 Larson, Kaytlyn FR-1 Oklahoma State 56.97 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
37 Fields, Summor SO-2 Oklahoma State 57.13 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
38 Ferrante, Stephanie SO-2 Oklahoma State 57.41 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
39 Matthews, Jordan JR-3 Kansas State 57.49 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
40 Dalzell, Dorie SO-2 Kansas 57.57 2016 Mesa Classic Apr 8, 2016
41 Osa, God'stime FR-1 Texas Tech 57.95 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
42 Landry, Lauren FR-1 Texas Tech 58.08@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
43 Robinson , Chaqieta FR-1 West Virginia 58.85 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
44 Anderson, Rhavean SR-4 Kansas 59.22 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016
45 Golla, Emily FR-1 Texas 59.83 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
46 Dimmick, Hannah JR-3 Kansas 1:00.13 2016 Mesa Classic Apr 8, 2016
47 Feist, Jacqueline FR-1 Iowa State 1:00.81 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
48 Stallings, Brittany SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:01.98 University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
49 Harris, Megan FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:02.06 University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
50 Scheef, Ricki Lee SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:02.69 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
51 Thomas, Jasmine SO-2 Kansas 1:02.85 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016
52 Kochuyt, Paige JR-3 Kansas State 1:03.15 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Charles SO-2 Texas Tech 1:47.34 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
2 Crisp, Vincent FR-1 Texas Tech 1:47.96 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
3 Livingston, Strymar JR-3 Kansas 1:48.42 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Kinnaird, Tre'Tez SR-4 Oklahoma State 1:48.43 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
5 Uhr, Robert JR-3 Texas 1:48.61 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
6 Moore, Brandon JR-3 Baylor 1:49.14 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
7 Ellis, Kain JR-3 Kansas State 1:49.45 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
8 Wheat, Brandon SR-4 Iowa State 1:49.51 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
9 Eke, Allen SR-4 Oklahoma 1:49.57 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
10 Thompson, Joshua JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:49.97 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 Koch, Lukas SO-2 Kansas State 1:50.06 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
12 Yount, Blake FR-1 Oklahoma 1:50.18 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
13 Foster, Alex SR-4 Texas Tech 1:50.51 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
14 Koech, Daniel JR-3 Kansas 1:50.52 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
15 Manhertz, Derrell JR-3 Texas 1:50.59 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
16 Goldberg, Jacob SO-2 Oklahoma 1:50.75 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
17 Rogers, Alex FR-1 Texas 1:50.90 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
18 Aune, Jacob SR-4 Iowa State 1:50.92 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
19 Turnbull, Brady SR-4 Texas 1:51.14 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
20 Wheatley, Ryan SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:51.16 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
21 Anyiwo, Matthew SO-2 Kansas 1:51.35 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
22 Smith, Logan SR-4 Kansas State 1:51.38 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
23 Richards, Bryce Kansas 1:51.54 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
24 Bernal, Brandon JR-3 Kansas 1:51.62 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
25 Goodin, Blake JR-3 Kansas State 1:51.69 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
26 Leland, Danny FR-1 Baylor 1:52.06 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
27 Rivera, Nick SR-4 Texas Tech 1:52.29 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
28 Richards, Bryce FR-1 Kansas 1:52.39 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
29 Yoonis, Adel JR-3 Kansas 1:53.14 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
30 Loevenstein, Kurt FR-1 Kansas State 1:54.32 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
31 Scott, Christopher FR-1 Texas Tech 1:54.34 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
32 Daniels, Trenton FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:54.36 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
33 Sandquist, Chris FR-1 Kansas State 1:54.67 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
34 Brownlee, Ben JR-3 Kansas 1:55.65 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
35 Mickey, Todd SO-2 Texas Tech 1:55.70 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016
36 Donahue, Colton SO-2 Kansas State 1:56.56 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
37 McClanahan, Kevin SO-2 TCU 1:57.15 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
38 Kirk, Conall FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:57.82 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
39 Ward, Wesley SO-2 Texas 1:58.01 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
40 Vigil, Connor FR-1 Texas Tech 1:58.09@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
41 Oxandale, Sam SO-2 Kansas State 1:58.49 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
42 Keter, Benard JR-3 Texas Tech 1:58.80 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
43 Moore, Nate JR-3 Texas 1:58.93 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
44 Martinez, Christopher SR-4 TCU 1:59.05 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
45 Hedges, Brigham JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:59.13 University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
46 Bostick, Greg SR-4 Baylor 1:59.49 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
47 Patterson, Javon FR-1 Kansas State 1:59.64 UTSA Invitational Mar 18, 2016
48 Bautista, Miguel SO-2 Texas Tech 1:59.77 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016
49 Emery, Logan SO-2 Texas 2:00.41 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
50 Parham, Matt SO-2 Baylor 2:01.36 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
51 Evans, Josh FR-1 Iowa State 2:01.47 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
52 Robb, Jack SO-2 Texas Tech 2:03.75 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Edwards, Kaela SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:01.97 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
2 Williams, Olicia SR-4 Baylor 2:04.12 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Nichols, Clara SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:04.45 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
4 Gaskin, Sonia SR-4 Kansas State 2:05.05 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
5 Adams, Whitney JR-3 Kansas 2:05.43 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
6 Camacho, Savannah JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:05.73 Arkansas Twilight May 6, 2016
7 Dodd, Kaylee SO-2 Oklahoma State 2:05.87 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Hamilton, Mary Beth JR-3 Texas 2:06.26 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
8 Hetherington, Abbie SO-2 Oklahoma State 2:06.26 Arkansas Twilight May 6, 2016
10 Staebler, Jasmine FR-1 Iowa State 2:06.59 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 Gordon, Chrisann JR-3 Texas 2:06.81 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
12 Purtell, Jessica JR-3 Baylor 2:07.39 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
13 Celis, Jenny FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:08.25 Arkansas Twilight May 6, 2016
14 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn FR-1 Iowa State 2:08.47 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
15 Larson, Kaytlyn FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:08.49 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
16 Boyert, Anna JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:09.01 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
17 Dalzell, Dorie SO-2 Kansas 2:09.43 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
18 Sughroue, Molly FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:09.57 Arkansas Twilight May 6, 2016
19 Crank, Gabby FR-1 Texas 2:09.71 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
20 Guay, Evelyne SO-2 Iowa State 2:09.74 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
21 Baker, Nashia JR-3 Kansas 2:10.07 2016 Mesa Classic Apr 8, 2016
22 Dimmick, Hannah JR-3 Kansas 2:10.22 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
23 Myers, Charlotte SR-4 Baylor 2:10.78 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
24 Wallace, Belle SO-2 Oklahoma 2:10.87 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
25 Kerekes, Brianna JR-3 West Virginia 2:11.48 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
26 Smith, Maygen FR-1 Texas Tech 2:11.55 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
27 Rotich, Perez SR-4 Iowa State 2:11.98 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
28 McKee, Kelsey JR-3 Oklahoma 2:12.55 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
29 Anderson, Rhavean SR-4 Kansas 2:12.93 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
30 Orr, Chelsea SR-4 Baylor 2:13.08 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
31 Dillon, Amanda FR-1 Baylor 2:13.13 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
32 Martin, Jessica SO-2 Oklahoma 2:13.20 Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016
33 Baker, Malika JR-3 Kansas 2:13.31 2016 Mesa Classic Apr 8, 2016
34 Nagle, Madison JR-3 Iowa State 2:13.36 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
35 Edwards, Jasmine SR-4 Kansas 2:13.45 2016 Mesa Classic Apr 8, 2016
36 Saggau, Lydia JR-3 Kansas 2:13.62 2016 Mesa Classic Apr 8, 2016
37 Feist, Jacqueline FR-1 Iowa State 2:13.85 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
38 Burford, Katie SR-4 Texas 2:14.15 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
39 Landry, Lauren FR-1 Texas Tech 2:14.99 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016
40 Cashin, Amy SO-2 West Virginia 2:15.02 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
41 Wendt, Rebecca SO-2 West Virginia 2:15.16 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
42 Goertzen, Brenley FR-1 TCU 2:16.30 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
43 Williams, Kelly JR-3 West Virginia 2:16.44 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
44 Lowry, Maryn JR-3 Iowa State 2:16.66 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
45 Stambolic, Marija JR-3 Kansas State 2:16.69 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
46 Torres, Jasmine SO-2 Texas Tech 2:17.17@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
47 Gibbs, Lauren SO-2 Oklahoma 2:17.53 Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016
48 Thompson, Natalie SR-4 Texas Tech 2:19.04 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
49 Hagen, Jillian FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:19.07 Arkansas Twilight May 6, 2016
50 Bradley, Hannah FR-1 Texas Tech 2:20.38 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
51 Zamzow, Ashtin SO-2 Texas 2:20.86 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
52 Norris, Jordan SO-2 Oklahoma 2:21.10 UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016
53 Guyot, Katrina FR-1 Kansas 2:21.61 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
54 Amershek, Kaylee FR-1 Texas Tech 2:22.00@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
55 Allen, Katy JR-3 Texas Tech 2:22.06@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
56 Whigham, Emma FR-1 Iowa State 2:22.41 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
57 Coffman, Morgan FR-1 Kansas State 2:22.53 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
58 Hinton, Kaylee FR-1 Texas Tech 2:23.86 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
59 Golla, Emily FR-1 Texas 2:24.42 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
60 Browne-Hearrell, Triana JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:24.79 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
61 Storm, Kaci JR-3 Iowa State 2:25.53 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
62 Marquez, Talia SO-2 Kansas 2:25.74 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
63 Barth, Erin FR-1 TCU 2:25.79 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016
64 Grandcolas, Carlyn JR-3 Baylor 2:26.47 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
65 Mulholland, Maggy SO-2 Texas Tech 2:27.48@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
66 Redweik, Kirsten FR-1 Texas Tech 2:27.65@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
67 Kochuyt, Paige JR-3 Kansas State 2:27.89 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016
68 Gibbons, Grace FR-1 Iowa State 2:28.45 University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
69 Jones, Akela SR-4 Kansas State 2:28.70 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016
70 Stephens, Makayla SO-2 Oklahoma 2:31.56 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
71 Morgan, Andi JR-3 Texas Tech 2:40.68 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016

1500 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Thompson, Joshua JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:41.88 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
2 Nowak, Craig JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:43.00 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Burcham, Jacob JR-3 Oklahoma 3:43.03 Arkansas Twilight May 6, 2016
4 Rogers, Alex FR-1 Texas 3:43.25(1) 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
5 Fayers, Matthew JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:44.57 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 14, 2016
6 Everett, Daniel SR-4 Iowa State 3:45.15(1) 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
7 Turnbull, Brady SR-4 Texas 3:45.51 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
8 DeLago, Christian JR-3 Iowa State 3:45.87 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
9 Curts, Dan FR-1 Iowa State 3:45.90 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 14, 2016
10 Hedges, Brigham JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:46.26 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
11 Llamas, Brian SR-4 Iowa State 3:46.60(1) 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
12 Eke, Allen SR-4 Oklahoma 3:46.87 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Koch, Lukas SO-2 Kansas State 3:47.53 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
14 Rodriguez, Nathan FR-1 Iowa State 3:47.75 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
15 Rivera, Nick SR-4 Texas Tech 3:48.15@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
16 Keter, Benard JR-3 Texas Tech 3:48.29(1) 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
17 Blankenbaker, Dylan JR-3 Oklahoma 3:48.58 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
18 Tuitoek, Evans SR-4 Texas Tech 3:48.74@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
19 Richards, Bryce FR-1 Kansas 3:49.53 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
20 Geberkidane, Cerake FR-1 Oklahoma State 3:50.06 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
21 Uhr, Robert JR-3 Texas 3:50.08 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
22 Koech, Daniel JR-3 Kansas 3:50.17 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
23 Mickey, Todd JR-3 Texas Tech 3:50.73 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
24 Bernal, Brandon JR-3 Kansas 3:50.88 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
25 Ellis, Kain JR-3 Kansas State 3:51.58 Bruin Legends of T&F Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
26 McConnell, Jake SO-2 Texas 3:51.70 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 29, 2016
27 Loevenstein, Kurt FR-1 Kansas State 3:51.95 Bruin Legends of T&F Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
28 Bautista, Miguel SO-2 Texas Tech 3:52.02 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
29 Goodin, Blake JR-3 Kansas State 3:52.27 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
30 Martinez, Luis JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:52.35 Arkansas Twilight May 6, 2016
31 Hodgson, Dylan FR-1 Kansas 3:52.58 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
32 Armstrong, Anthoney JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:53.52 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
33 Yount, Blake FR-1 Oklahoma 3:54.06 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
34 Ward, Wesley SO-2 Texas 3:54.10 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
35 Nasta, Pedro FR-1 Texas 3:54.18 Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016
36 Moore, Nate JR-3 Texas 3:54.30 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
37 Yoonis, Adel JR-3 Kansas 3:55.10 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
38 Burchstead, Ben SO-2 Kansas 3:55.55 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
39 Anderson, Eric SO-2 Baylor 3:55.68 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
40 McElroy, Chris SR-4 Baylor 3:55.80 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
41 Emery, Logan SO-2 Texas 3:56.36 Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016
42 Dolezal, Greyson FR-1 Iowa State 3:56.56 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
43 Donahue, Colton SO-2 Kansas State 3:56.66 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
44 Hogston, Will SR-4 Oklahoma 3:56.72 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
45 Hampton, James SO-2 Kansas 3:56.79 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
46 Parham, Matt SO-2 Baylor 3:57.07 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
47 Bostick, Greg SR-4 Baylor 3:57.49 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
48 Jones, Charles SO-2 Texas Tech 3:57.71@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
49 Mills, Charles FR-1 Texas 3:57.88 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
50 Crisp, Vincent FR-1 Texas Tech 3:58.22@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
51 Martinez, Christopher SR-4 TCU 3:59.33 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
52 Schubert, Dan SR-4 Oklahoma 4:00.81 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
53 Gentry, Zach FR-1 Oklahoma 4:00.90 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
54 Bachman, Brett SO-2 Kansas State 4:01.05 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
55 Medrano, Darren FR-1 Texas 4:01.11 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
56 McKenna, Nolan FR-1 Iowa State 4:01.85 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
57 Hardy, J R SR-4 Baylor 4:02.08 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
58 Galvin, Matt SR-4 Baylor 4:02.36 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
59 Evans, Josh FR-1 Iowa State 4:03.48 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
60 Aldritt, Eric SO-2 Oklahoma 4:04.31 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
61 Zack, Bryan SO-2 Kansas State 4:04.45 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
62 LaCour, Patrick FR-1 TCU 4:04.51 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
63 Brokmeyer, Dylan FR-1 TCU 4:05.50 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016
64 Wheatley, Ryan SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:06.61 University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
65 Zuniga, Joacim FR-1 Texas Tech 4:06.62@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
66 Oxandale, Sam SO-2 Kansas State 4:06.94 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
67 Liston, Ryan FR-1 Kansas 4:06.99 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
68 Scanlan, Kyle SR-4 Baylor 4:08.75 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
69 Gorthy, Joe FR-1 Kansas State 4:08.86 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
70 Robb, Jack SO-2 Texas Tech 4:09.55 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
71 Bostick, Blake SO-2 Baylor 4:09.57 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
72 Bachman, Jeffrey SO-2 Kansas State 4:10.19 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
73 Sahli, Sam SO-2 Baylor 4:10.69 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
74 Lacomble, Robbie SO-2 TCU 4:12.35 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016
75 Mauritsen, Kory JR-3 Texas Tech 4:12.58 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016
76 Mayoral, Jared FR-1 Texas Tech 4:14.81@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
77 Wondaferew, Ebenether FR-1 Texas Tech 4:17.09@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
78 Kieler, Wyatt FR-1 Texas Tech 4:18.00 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016
79 Taylor, Brendan FR-1 Oklahoma 4:24.73 UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016
80 Rhoads, Wyatt FR-1 Iowa State 4:31.63 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
81 Deterding, Adam JR-3 Kansas State 4:34.69 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
82 Sanderson, Taylor SR-4 Iowa State 4:38.87 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
83 Shaw, Lucas SO-2 Kansas 4:47.00 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
84 Thompson, Reese FR-1 Texas 4:47.21 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
85 Samuels, Michael JR-3 Texas Tech 4:47.51 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
86 Harken, Erik FR-1 Kansas 4:51.69 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
87 Powell, Hunter SO-2 Baylor 4:51.78 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
88 Estill, Max SO-2 Kansas State 4:59.59 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
89 Verble, Cole SO-2 Oklahoma State 5:05.83 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
90 Poirier, Dylan JR-3 Kansas 5:21.12 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
91 Hood, Chase SO-2 Baylor 5:29.14 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
92 Nunley, Donovan FR-1 Oklahoma State 5:38.95 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016

1500 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Edwards, Kaela SR-4 Oklahoma State 4:17.07 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
2 Camacho, Savannah JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:17.56 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
3 Dybedokken, Aurora SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:19.22 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
4 Loevnes, Ingeborg Oklahoma State 4:20.04 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
5 Boyert, Anna JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:20.11 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
6 Montoya, Maggie JR-3 Baylor 4:20.79 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
7 Paladino, Millie SO-2 West Virginia 4:21.09 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 Burford, Katie SR-4 Texas 4:21.09 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
9 Orr, Chelsea SR-4 Baylor 4:21.39 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
10 Wallace, Belle SO-2 Oklahoma 4:22.02 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 McKee, Kelsey JR-3 Oklahoma 4:22.15 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
12 Celis, Jenny FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:22.77 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
13 Nichols, Clara JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:23.90 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
14 Kerekes, Brianna JR-3 West Virginia 4:24.17 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
15 Guay, Evelyne SO-2 Iowa State 4:24.70 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
16 Rotich, Perez SR-4 Iowa State 4:25.29 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
17 DeSimone, Katherine SR-4 Iowa State 4:25.82 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
17 Juodeskaite, Monika SR-4 Oklahoma State 4:25.82 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
19 Baker, Nashia JR-3 Kansas 4:26.60 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
19 Cashin, Amy SO-2 West Virginia 4:26.60 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
21 Saggau, Lydia JR-3 Kansas 4:27.00 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
22 Williams, Kelly JR-3 West Virginia 4:27.53 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
23 Staebler, Jasmine FR-1 Iowa State 4:29.19 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
24 Hetherington, Abbie SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:29.62 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
25 Yuan , Meg JR-3 West Virginia 4:29.71 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
26 McKenna, Kelli SR-4 Kansas 4:30.19 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
27 Baker, Malika JR-3 Kansas 4:31.62 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
27 Torres, Jasmine SO-2 Texas Tech 4:31.62 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
29 Lowry, Maryn JR-3 Iowa State 4:31.77 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
30 Nagle, Madison JR-3 Iowa State 4:31.79 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
31 Raines, Sandie JR-3 Texas 4:33.16 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
32 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn FR-1 Iowa State 4:33.44 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
33 Caro, Jocelyn JR-3 Texas Tech 4:33.57 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
34 Tretbar, Brittany JR-3 Oklahoma 4:33.74 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
35 Baker, Natalie JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:33.79 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
36 Sughroue, Molly FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:34.10 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
37 Grubb, Hannah SO-2 Texas 4:34.30 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
38 Plombon, Savanna SR-4 West Virginia 4:34.85 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
39 Scott, Sarah FR-1 Oklahoma 4:36.15 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
40 Williams, Olicia SR-4 Baylor 4:37.09 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016
41 Brown, Bethanie SO-2 Iowa State 4:37.56 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
42 Coppinger, Courtney SO-2 Kansas 4:37.80 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
43 Cruz, Alex FR-1 Texas 4:38.44 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
44 Redwine, Hayley FR-1 Oklahoma 4:39.12(1) Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016
45 Spencer, Katie FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:39.13 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
46 Funkenbusch, Kayla FR-1 Kansas 4:39.17 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
47 Arriaza, Elena JR-3 Oklahoma 4:39.29 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
48 Maguire, Lane SO-2 Oklahoma 4:40.36 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
49 Cooney, Riley FR-1 Kansas 4:40.87 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
50 Thomas, Peyton SO-2 Baylor 4:41.17 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016
51 Wren, Emma FR-1 Kansas State 4:42.43 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
52 Hicks, Nicole JR-3 TCU 4:42.66 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
53 Doll, Kayla SO-2 Kansas State 4:42.81 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
54 Johnston, Kirsten FR-1 TCU 4:44.69 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
55 Schroeder, Alaina SO-2 Kansas 4:44.95 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
56 Gibbons, Grace FR-1 Iowa State 4:45.92 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
57 Martin, Jessica SO-2 Oklahoma 4:46.01 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
58 Goertzen, Brenley FR-1 TCU 4:46.23 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
59 Edwards, Jasmine SR-4 Kansas 4:46.89 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016
60 Allen, Katy JR-3 Texas Tech 4:48.63@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
61 Baker, Elizabeth FR-1 TCU 4:48.85 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
62 McCarty, Jennifer SO-2 Kansas State 4:48.98 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
63 Schott, Megan FR-1 Iowa State 4:49.31 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
64 Simon, Rachel JR-3 Kansas 4:49.38 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
65 Schunk, Hattie SO-2 Texas Tech 4:50.35 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016
66 Thate, Amanda FR-1 Kansas State 4:50.65 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
67 Perry, Bryce JR-3 Oklahoma 4:50.79 UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016
68 Mulholland, Maggy SO-2 Texas Tech 4:52.97 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
69 Baker, Elizabeth FR-1 TCU 4:53.05 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
70 Blackwell, Haleigh SR-4 Baylor 4:53.55 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
71 Miller, Aubree SO-2 Baylor 4:54.04 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
72 Peek, Chloe JR-3 Oklahoma 4:54.42(1) Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016
73 Gibbs, Lauren SO-2 Oklahoma 4:55.07 UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016
74 Barth, Erin FR-1 TCU 4:56.14 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
75 Henson, Kristen JR-3 Iowa State 4:56.82 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
76 Wendt, Rebecca SO-2 West Virginia 4:57.07 Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
77 Barth, Erin FR-1 TCU 4:58.33 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016
78 Baulier, Morgan JR-3 Oklahoma 5:00.51(1) Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016
79 Stambolic, Marija JR-3 Kansas State 5:01.78 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
80 Amershek, Kaylee FR-1 Texas Tech 5:04.59@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
81 Zabilski, Catherine SR-4 Baylor 5:06.30 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
82 Diehl, Allie JR-3 West Virginia 5:08.27 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
83 Kochuyt, Paige JR-3 Kansas State 5:09.52 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
84 Scott, Sydney JR-3 West Virginia 5:09.60 Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
85 Bailey, Sarah JR-3 Texas Tech 5:21.07 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016
86 Harris, Hannah SR-4 Oklahoma State 5:27.36 University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
87 Smith, Gretta SR-4 Baylor 5:41.64 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
88 Crynes, Darby Oklahoma State 6:26.76 University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Geberkidane, Cerake FR-1 Oklahoma State 13:51.79 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
2 Nowak, Craig JR-3 Oklahoma State 13:54.37 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
3 Rodriguez, Nathan FR-1 Iowa State 13:55.11 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
4 Everett, Daniel SR-4 Iowa State 13:55.13 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
5 Tuitoek, Evans SR-4 Texas Tech 13:58.56 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
6 Keter, Benard JR-3 Texas Tech 13:58.80 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
7 Blankenbaker, Dylan JR-3 Oklahoma 13:58.97 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
8 Oelstad, Vegard SR-4 Oklahoma State 14:02.13 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
9 Landes, Evan SR-4 Kansas 14:04.97 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
10 Llamas, Brian SR-4 Iowa State 14:08.00 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
11 Schubert, Dan SR-4 Oklahoma 14:15.32 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
12 Rogers, Alex FR-1 Texas 14:19.43 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
13 Burcham, Jacob JR-3 Oklahoma 14:28.29 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
14 Hogston, Will SR-4 Oklahoma 14:30.80 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
15 Martinez, Luis JR-3 Oklahoma State 14:34.48 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
16 Mills, Charles FR-1 Texas 14:36.27 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
17 Aldritt, Eric SO-2 Oklahoma 14:38.56 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
18 Hardy, J R SR-4 Baylor 14:42.24 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
19 Bautista, Miguel SO-2 Texas Tech 14:45.75 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Armstrong, Anthoney JR-3 Oklahoma State 14:46.60 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
21 Melgares, Chris SO-2 Kansas 14:47.50 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
22 Scanlan, Kyle SR-4 Baylor 14:48.52 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
23 Hampton, James SO-2 Kansas 14:57.77 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
24 Richards, Bryce FR-1 Kansas 14:57.91 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
25 Melgares, Michael FR-1 Kansas 14:58.04 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
26 Vickroy, Carson SO-2 Kansas 14:58.12 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
27 Hendrickson, Connor FR-1 Texas 14:59.49 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 29, 2016
28 Zuniga, Joacim FR-1 Texas Tech 14:59.73 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
29 McKenna, Nolan FR-1 Iowa State 15:01.04 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
30 Koech, Daniel JR-3 Kansas 15:04.73 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
31 Hedges, Brigham JR-3 Oklahoma State 15:08.31 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
32 Mauritsen, Kory JR-3 Texas Tech 15:09.93@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
33 Zack, Bryan SO-2 Kansas State 15:11.79 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
34 Emery, Logan SO-2 Texas 15:14.47 Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 29, 2016
35 Bachman, Brett SO-2 Kansas State 15:15.00 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
36 Mickey, Todd SO-2 Texas Tech 15:15.28 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
37 Wondaferew, Ebenether FR-1 Texas Tech 15:16.18@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
38 Gentry, Zach FR-1 Oklahoma 15:21.04 UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016
39 Liston, Ryan FR-1 Kansas 15:23.72 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
40 Meirow, Liam SO-2 Oklahoma 15:24.39 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
41 Chavez, Alonzo SO-2 Oklahoma 15:27.18 UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016
42 McDonald, Jack SO-2 Kansas 15:30.04 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
43 Blunt, Clark SO-2 Texas Tech 15:34.29 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016
44 Martinez, Christopher SR-4 TCU 15:37.59 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
45 Smith, Dillon SO-2 TCU 15:45.67 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
46 Gorthy, Joe FR-1 Kansas State 15:49.58 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016
47 Kieler, Wyatt FR-1 Texas Tech 15:55.74@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
48 LaCour, Patrick FR-1 TCU 16:01.04 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
49 Mayoral, Jared FR-1 Texas Tech 16:09.18@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
50 Murray, Shane JR-3 TCU 16:22.26 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
51 Reichner, Aaron SO-2 TCU 17:00.50 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Raines, Sandie JR-3 Texas 15:59.58 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
2 Dybedokken, Aurora SO-2 Oklahoma State 16:03.72 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
3 Forsey, Jillian SO-2 West Virginia 16:05.89 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
4 Montoya, Maggie JR-3 Baylor 16:15.55 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
5 Rotich, Perez SR-4 Iowa State 16:18.87 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
6 Juodeskaite, Monika SR-4 Oklahoma State 16:19.28 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
7 Brown, Bethanie SO-2 Iowa State 16:25.19 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
8 Hooker, Erin SO-2 Iowa State 16:28.11 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
9 Tretbar, Brittany JR-3 Oklahoma 16:41.19 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
10 Thomas, Peyton SO-2 Baylor 16:42.05 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
11 Lloyd, Meghan FR-1 Texas 16:45.29 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
12 Lokedi, Sharon SO-2 Kansas 16:47.97 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Caro, Jocelyn JR-3 Texas Tech 16:51.34 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
14 Grubb, Hannah SO-2 Texas 16:54.51 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
15 Torres, Jasmine JR-3 Texas Tech 16:58.17 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
16 Naumann, Kelly FR-1 Iowa State 17:00.12 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
17 Frisbie, Anne FR-1 Iowa State 17:07.00 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
18 Spencer, Katie FR-1 Oklahoma State 17:07.95 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
19 Burford, Katie SR-4 Texas 17:12.37 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Downey, Emily FR-1 Kansas 17:16.97 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
21 Johnston, Kirsten FR-1 TCU 17:25.32 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
22 Schunk, Hattie SO-2 Texas Tech 17:25.89 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
23 Kule, Corinne SO-2 West Virginia 17:28.25 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
24 Wedekind, Morgan JR-3 Kansas State 17:28.79 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
25 Arriaza, Elena JR-3 Oklahoma 17:29.18 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
26 Davis, Alex JR-3 Baylor 17:30.15 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
27 Saggau, Lydia JR-3 Kansas 17:34.21 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
28 Baker, Nashia JR-3 Kansas 17:40.82 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
29 Hicks, Nicole JR-3 TCU 17:52.06 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
30 Simon, Rachel JR-3 Kansas 17:52.46 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
31 Baker, Malika JR-3 Kansas 17:57.77 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
32 Angles, Jennifer SR-4 Kansas 18:04.97 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
33 Diehl, Allie JR-3 West Virginia 18:06.96 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
34 Zenkeviciute, Gintare JR-3 Oklahoma State 18:25.58 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
35 Schott, Megan FR-1 Iowa State 18:31.53 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
36 Dury, Julia SR-4 Kansas 18:35.29 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
37 Skopec, Emmie FR-1 Kansas 18:57.69 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
38 Bailey, Sarah JR-3 Texas Tech 19:09.54 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
39 Rohde, Leila FR-1 Baylor 19:58.97 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016

100 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 McGhee, Brianna SR-4 TCU 12.88 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.7
2 Jones, Akela SR-4 Kansas State 12.94 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 1.7
3 Jones, Ariel SO-2 Texas 13.14 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.4
4 Miller, Ashley FR-1 Texas 13.18 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.4
5 Haggerty, Olivia JR-3 Oklahoma 13.25 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.7
6 Adeokun, Mobolaji SR-4 Texas 13.30 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 2.3
7 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam FR-1 Texas 13.39 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.7
8 Stewart, Shanice SR-4 Texas Tech 13.56 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 1.1
9 Jackson, Cecelia JR-3 Oklahoma 13.78 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.4
10 Zamzow, Ashtin SO-2 Texas 13.80 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 3.4
11 Nesmith, Amani JR-3 Texas Tech 13.81 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.7
12 Flannigan, Makaila JR-3 TCU 13.82 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016 0.7
12 Aitken, Lexi FR-1 TCU 13.82 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.7
14 Hinton, Kaylee FR-1 Texas Tech 13.90@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016 +0.0
15 Stephens, Makayla SO-2 Oklahoma 14.02 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.0
16 Tamez-Reyna, Georgina SR-4 Oklahoma 14.17 Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016 1.0
17 Storm, Kaci JR-3 Iowa State 14.20 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
18 Jordan, Taije SR-4 Baylor 14.26 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.4
18 Gonzalez, Melissa SR-4 Texas 14.26 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 1.1
20 Morgan, Andi JR-3 Texas Tech 14.37@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016 4.6
21 Whigham, Emma FR-1 Iowa State 14.43 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
22 Thompson, Natalie SR-4 Texas Tech 14.53 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
23 Smith, Raygen FR-1 Texas Tech 14.59 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 2.9
24 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan JR-3 West Virginia 14.61 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016 1.4
25 Hart, Emily SO-2 Oklahoma State 14.79 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 2.7
26 Stone, Hannah SR-4 West Virginia 15.21 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016 0.2
27 Patrick, Sierra JR-3 Texas 15.33 TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 0.6
28 Marquez, Talia SO-2 Kansas 15.36 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016 2.5
29 Browne-Hearrell, Triana JR-3 Oklahoma State 15.45 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 1.3
30 Grandcolas, Carlyn JR-3 Baylor 15.54 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.4
31 Coffman, Morgan FR-1 Kansas State 15.84 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.4
32 Griffiths, Morgan FR-1 Kansas 15.99 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 1.9
33 Morrison, Eva FR-1 Baylor 16.05 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016 0.8
34 Hart, Erin SO-2 Oklahoma State 16.06 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 2.7

110 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Caldwell, Chris SR-4 Texas Tech 13.63@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016 1.5
2 Phillips, Rhys JR-3 Baylor 13.72 Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016 4.1
3 Burt, John FR-1 Texas 13.91 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 0.2
4 Thompson, Reese FR-1 Texas 14.42 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016 2.8
5 Hicks, Christian SO-2 Kansas 14.45 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.3
6 Deterding, Adam JR-3 Kansas State 14.48 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.3
7 Sanderson, Taylor SR-4 Iowa State 14.55 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 +0.0
8 Giusti, Nick SO-2 Kansas 14.57 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 2.7
9 Young, Elijah FR-1 Iowa State 14.59 University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016 2.5
10 Nunley, Donovan FR-1 Oklahoma State 14.84 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 2.1
11 Poirier, Dylan JR-3 Kansas 15.10 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.6
12 Harken, Erik FR-1 Kansas 15.36 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 -0.1
13 Rhoads, Wyatt FR-1 Iowa State 15.53 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.7
14 Estill, Max SO-2 Kansas State 15.63 UTSA Invitational Mar 18, 2016 5.3
15 Samuels, Michael JR-3 Texas Tech 15.71 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 0.8
16 Richmond, Caleb FR-1 Texas Tech 15.73 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016 1.6
17 Jazdyk, Steven SO-2 Oklahoma 16.11 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 +0.0
18 Powell, Hunter SO-2 Baylor 16.29 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.7
19 Hood, Chase SO-2 Baylor 16.49 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.7
20 Shaw, Lucas SO-2 Kansas 16.56 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 0.8
21 Verble, Cole SO-2 Oklahoma State 16.79 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016 3.4

400 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Ariel SO-2 Texas 56.55 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
2 Hawn, Kiana SO-2 Baylor 57.48 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
3 McKenzie, Ranae FR-1 Kansas State 57.94 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
4 Gonzalez, Melissa SR-4 Texas 57.95 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
5 Gamble, Tia' SR-4 Kansas State 58.64 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
6 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam FR-1 Texas 59.10 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
7 Fowler, Sydne FR-1 Texas 59.64 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
8 Aitken, Lexi FR-1 TCU 59.88 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
9 Gonzalez, Alyssa SR-4 Iowa State 1:00.54 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
10 Smith, Raygen FR-1 Texas Tech 1:01.55@ Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
11 Cook, Daria SO-2 Kansas 1:01.67 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
12 Robinson, Sarah SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:02.54 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Slattery, Caraline FR-1 Kansas 1:02.77 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016
14 Turner, Kennedy FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:03.28 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
15 Robinson , Chaqieta FR-1 West Virginia 1:03.57 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
16 Houston, Taylor JR-3 Baylor 1:03.87 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
17 Murray, Jessica SR-4 Kansas 1:05.13 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
18 Miller, Ashley FR-1 Texas 1:05.36 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
19 Crook, Cydney SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:08.58 University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Keter, Benard JR-3 Texas Tech 8:39.92 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
2 Blankenbaker, Dylan JR-3 Oklahoma 8:41.24 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Hodgson, Dylan FR-1 Kansas 8:50.04 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Burchstead, Ben SO-2 Kansas 8:51.94 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
5 Moore, Nate JR-3 Texas 8:54.10 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
6 Tuitoek, Evans Texas Tech 8:54.75 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
7 Armstrong, Anthoney JR-3 Oklahoma State 9:03.94 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Donahue, Colton SO-2 Kansas State 9:06.07 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
9 Meirow, Liam SO-2 Oklahoma 9:07.11 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
10 Rogers, Alex FR-1 Texas 9:09.98 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
11 Hampton, James SO-2 Kansas 9:16.88 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
12 Bachman, Jeffrey SO-2 Kansas State 9:17.31 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Martinez, Luis JR-3 Oklahoma State 9:17.39 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
14 Ryan, Jacob SO-2 Kansas 9:27.69 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
15 Kroon, Eric FR-1 Texas 9:34.75 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
16 Blunt, Clark SO-2 Texas Tech 9:38.58 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
17 Bostick, Blake SO-2 Baylor 9:42.95 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
18 Hassim, Cain SO-2 Kansas 9:49.55 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
19 Oxandale, Sam SO-2 Kansas State 9:56.62 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016
20 Sloan, Logan SR-4 Kansas 10:36.65 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016

3000 Steeplechase (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Loevnes, Ingeborg JR-3 Oklahoma State 9:50.67 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
2 Cashin, Amy SO-2 West Virginia 10:11.08 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
3 McKenna, Kelli SR-4 Kansas 10:23.28 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
4 Naumann, Kelly FR-1 Iowa State 10:26.95 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
5 Yuan , Meg JR-3 West Virginia 10:27.39 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
6 Scott, Sarah FR-1 Oklahoma 10:28.29 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
7 Coppinger, Courtney SO-2 Kansas 10:31.01 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Caldwell, Abby SO-2 Iowa State 10:36.20 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
9 Wedekind, Morgan JR-3 Kansas State 10:38.65 Bruin Legends of T&F Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
10 Doll, Kayla SO-2 Kansas State 10:38.87 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 Grubb, Hannah SO-2 Texas 10:42.92 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
12 Toppin, Andrea SR-4 Iowa State 10:45.95 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Zimmerman, Madison SO-2 Baylor 10:47.88 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
14 Gibbons, Grace FR-1 Iowa State 10:52.45 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
15 Wren, Emma FR-1 Kansas State 11:02.50 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
16 Cooney, Riley FR-1 Kansas 11:04.31 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
17 Lloyd, Meghan FR-1 Texas 11:05.06 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
18 Allen, Katy JR-3 Texas Tech 11:13.84 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
19 Mace, Abbey FR-1 Oklahoma 11:20.31 Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016
20 McCauley, Sarah SR-4 West Virginia 11:55.07 Jim Thorpe Open May 6, 2016
21 Redweik, Kirsten FR-1 Texas Tech 12:58.15@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Culver, Trey SO-2 Texas Tech 2.26m 7' 5" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
2 Bryan, Christoff SO-2 Kansas State 2.25m 7' 4.5" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
3 Adkins, Bradley SR-4 Texas Tech 2.23m 7' 3.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Karunaratne, Thilina FR-1 Kansas State 2.16m 7' 1" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
5 Williams, Carl SO-2 Oklahoma 2.15m 7' 0.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
5 Gipson, NaTron SO-2 Kansas State 2.15m 7' 0.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 McCloud, Spencer SO-2 Texas 2.14m 7' 0.25" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
8 Ford, Jalen SO-2 Iowa State 2.12m 6' 11.5" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
9 Listach, Blaine FR-1 Baylor 2.11m 6' 11" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
10 Samuels, Michael JR-3 Texas Tech 2.10m 6' 10.75" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016
11 Howard, Shonderius SO-2 Oklahoma 2.08m 6' 9.75" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
12 Shean, Kai SO-2 Kansas 2.06m 6' 9" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
12 Brown, Charles FR-1 Texas Tech 2.06m 6' 9" Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
12 Long, Joel FR-1 Kansas 2.06m 6' 9" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
12 LeRock, Garrison JR-3 Oklahoma 2.06m 6' 9" Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016
16 Macari, Lane FR-1 Kansas 1.96m 6' 5" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
17 Joyner, Reid FR-1 Oklahoma State 1.95m 6' 4.75" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
18 Sanderson, Taylor SR-4 Iowa State 1.93m 6' 4" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
18 Estill, Max SO-2 Kansas State 1.93m 6' 4" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Hood, Chase SO-2 Baylor 1.90m 6' 2.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
21 Deterding, Adam JR-3 Kansas State 1.87m 6' 1.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
22 Verble, Cole SO-2 Oklahoma State 1.82m 5' 11.5" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
23 Rhoads, Wyatt FR-1 Iowa State 1.75m 5' 8.75" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
23 Thompson, Reese FR-1 Texas 1.75m 5' 8.75" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
23 Powell, Hunter SO-2 Baylor 1.75m 5' 8.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
23 Nunley, Donovan FR-1 Oklahoma State 1.75m 5' 8.75" University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
27 Poirier, Dylan JR-3 Kansas 1.74m 5' 8.5" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
28 Shaw, Lucas SO-2 Kansas 1.71m 5' 7.25" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
29 Harken, Erik FR-1 Kansas 1.68m 5' 6" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Akela SR-4 Kansas State 1.95m 6' 4.75" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016
2 Williamson, Kimberly SR-4 Kansas State 1.87m 6' 1.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Siba, Rhizlane SO-2 Kansas State 1.81m 5' 11.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Thompson, Natalie SR-4 Texas Tech 1.77m 5' 9.75" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016
5 Willis, Zarriea FR-1 Texas Tech 1.76m 5' 9.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
6 Stone, Hannah SR-4 West Virginia 1.74m 5' 8.5" Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
7 Coffman, Morgan FR-1 Kansas State 1.73m 5' 8" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016
7 Patrick, Sierra JR-3 Texas 1.73m 5' 8" Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
9 Reeves, Katie JR-3 Iowa State 1.72m 5' 7.75" Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
10 McKenzie, Shanae FR-1 Kansas State 1.71m 5' 7.25" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
10 Jefferson, LaTyria FR-1 Kansas 1.71m 5' 7.25" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
10 Berkhadley, Mawardi JR-3 Texas 1.71m 5' 7.25" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
13 Hinton, Kaylee FR-1 Texas Tech 1.69m 5' 6.5" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
13 Pickell, Grace JR-3 Kansas 1.69m 5' 6.5" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
13 Zamzow, Ashtin SO-2 Texas 1.69m 5' 6.5" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
16 Proteau, Rachel SR-4 Kansas State 1.68m 5' 6" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016
16 Lord, Alexandra FR-1 Baylor 1.68m 5' 6" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
18 Schultz, Kaylyn SR-4 Baylor 1.67m 5' 5.75" 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
19 Penny, Faith FR-1 West Virginia 1.66m 5' 5.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Stephens, Makayla SO-2 Oklahoma 1.64m 5' 4.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Grandcolas, Carlyn JR-3 Baylor 1.64m 5' 4.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
22 Morgan, Andi JR-3 Texas Tech 1.61m 5' 3.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
23 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan JR-3 West Virginia 1.60m 5' 3" Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
24 Marquez, Talia SO-2 Kansas 1.58m 5' 2.25" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
24 McVickar, Tammy FR-1 Baylor 1.58m 5' 2.25" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
24 Ofori, Abena FR-1 Baylor 1.58m 5' 2.25" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
27 Whigham, Emma FR-1 Iowa State 1.55m 5' 1" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
27 Storm, Kaci JR-3 Iowa State 1.55m 5' 1" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
29 Browne-Hearrell, Triana JR-3 Oklahoma State 1.46m 4' 9.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Meyer, Nick JR-3 Kansas 5.50m 18' 0.5" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
1 Albright, Jake JR-3 Kansas 5.50m 18' 0.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Bray, Brandon FR-1 Texas Tech 5.38m 17' 7.75" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
4 Scott, Blake FR-1 Texas 5.36m 17' 7" Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016
4 McNeil, Parks SO-2 Texas 5.36m 17' 7" Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016
6 Watson, Reese SR-4 Texas 5.35m 17' 6.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
6 Poth, Barrett FR-1 Texas 5.35m 17' 6.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
6 Maestretti, Nick SO-2 Kansas 5.35m 17' 6.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
9 Alhizam, Hussain FR-1 Kansas 5.26m 17' 3" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
9 Lupton, Greg SR-4 Kansas 5.26m 17' 3" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
11 Williams, Tanner JR-3 Oklahoma 5.21m 17' 1" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
11 Meaders, Nicholas FR-1 Texas 5.21m 17' 1" Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016
13 Benavides, Paulo FR-1 Kansas 5.20m 17' 0.75" 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
14 Supple, Zack JR-3 Kansas State 5.11m 16' 9.25" Bruin Legends of T&F Invitational Apr 2, 2016
15 Favor, Everette JR-3 Oklahoma 5.05m 16' 6.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
16 Hood, Chase SO-2 Baylor 4.90m 16' 0.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
17 Padalecki, Kyle SR-4 Texas Tech 4.87m 15' 11.75" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016
18 Poirier, Dylan JR-3 Kansas 4.80m 15' 9" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
18 Rightmer, Reed SO-2 Baylor 4.80m 15' 9" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
18 Thompson, Reese FR-1 Texas 4.80m 15' 9" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
21 Shaw, Lucas SO-2 Kansas 4.70m 15' 5" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
22 Gonzalez, Greyson FR-1 Baylor 4.65m 15' 3" 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
23 Verble, Cole SO-2 Oklahoma State 4.50m 14' 9" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
24 Hillis, Trevor JR-3 Kansas 4.30m 14' 1.25" 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016
25 Powell, Hunter SO-2 Baylor 4.20m 13' 9.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
26 Sanderson, Taylor SR-4 Iowa State 4.10m 13' 5.25" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
27 Rhoads, Wyatt FR-1 Iowa State 4.00m 13' 1.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
28 Deterding, Adam JR-3 Kansas State 3.95m 12' 11.5" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
29 Samuels, Michael JR-3 Texas Tech 3.90m 12' 9.5" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
30 Estill, Max SO-2 Kansas State 3.60m 11' 9.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
31 Harken, Erik FR-1 Kansas 3.10m 10' 2" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
31 Nunley, Donovan FR-1 Oklahoma State 3.10m 10' 2" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016

Pole Vault (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Rhodes, Annie JR-3 Baylor 4.45m 14' 7.25" Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016
2 Shell, Mackenzie FR-1 Oklahoma 4.41m 14' 5.5" Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016
3 Long, Kally SO-2 Texas 4.32m 14' 2" Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 29, 2016
4 Uhle, Ali FR-1 Texas 4.20m 13' 9.25" Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016
5 Cook, Haley SR-4 Texas Tech 4.17m 13' 8.25" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
6 Petty, Shay SO-2 Texas 4.15m 13' 7.25" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
7 Taylor, Laura SO-2 Kansas 4.12m 13' 6.25" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
8 Gray, Meagan FR-1 Oklahoma 4.06m 13' 3.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
9 Wood, Blake JR-3 Texas Tech 3.99m 13' 1" Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
9 Timmons, Reece JR-3 Texas Tech 3.99m 13' 1" Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
11 Gardner, Maddie FR-1 West Virginia 3.91m 12' 10" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 Harwig, Anne SR-4 Texas 3.91m 12' 10" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 Jameson, Tayler SO-2 Texas Tech 3.91m 12' 10" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
11 Wood, Megan SO-2 Texas Tech 3.91m 12' 10" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 Bertrand, Tori SR-4 West Virginia 3.91m 12' 10" Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
11 Finfrock, Sara SO-2 West Virginia 3.91m 12' 10" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
17 Spencer, Calie SO-2 Texas 3.76m 12' 4" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
17 Vanderpool, Megan SO-2 Kansas State 3.76m 12' 4" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
19 King, Sydney FR-1 Oklahoma 3.70m 12' 1.5" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
20 Blunt, Bailey SO-2 Texas Tech 3.66m 12' 0" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
21 Griffiths, Morgan FR-1 Kansas 3.60m 11' 9.75" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
22 Lafata, Rebekah SO-2 West Virginia 3.40m 11' 1.75" Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
23 Bolton, Rachel JR-3 Oklahoma 3.35m 10' 11.75" UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016
24 Smith, Erin FR-1 Kansas State 3.30m 10' 10" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
25 Hess , Jordan FR-1 West Virginia 3.25m 10' 8" Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
26 Mcgrath, Meghan FR-1 Oklahoma State 3.10m 10' 2" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
27 Petry, Kristen JR-3 Kansas State 3.07m 10' 0.75" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Fares, Basil SR-4 Texas 7.85m 25' 9.25" Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016 3.9
2 Brown, Charles FR-1 Texas Tech 7.83m 25' 8.25" Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016 1.6
3 Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu SR-4 Kansas State 7.76m 25' 5.5" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 3.3
4 Newton, Scotty SO-2 TCU 7.75m 25' 5.25" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 1.6
5 McCarter, Steffin FR-1 Texas 7.70m 25' 3.25" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 1.7
6 Vann, Greg FR-1 Oklahoma 7.60m 24' 11.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.0
7 Fincham-Dukes, Jacob FR-1 Oklahoma State 7.46m 24' 5.75" University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016 1.8
8 Morton, Ika FR-1 Texas 7.37m 24' 2.25" Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 1.0
9 Imagbe, Simon JR-3 Oklahoma State 7.33m 24' 0.75" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016 2.4
10 Ray, Curtis JR-3 Kansas 7.31m 23' 11.75" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 3.7
11 Diercks, Chandler FR-1 Iowa State 7.19m 23' 7.25" Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016 2.3
12 Siimson, Meelis JR-3 TCU 7.18m 23' 6.75" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 +0.0
13 Finnie, Ryan JR-3 TCU 7.03m 23' 0.75" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 2.1
14 Brewer-Johnson, Arlando SO-2 Oklahoma State 7.01m 23' 0" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.5
15 Thompson, Reese FR-1 Texas 6.99m 22' 11.25" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 2.0
16 Sanderson, Taylor SR-4 Iowa State 6.97m 22' 10.5" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 -1.9
16 Mitirica, Alexandru FR-1 Iowa State 6.97m 22' 10.5" 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016 2.6
18 Pyle, Tom FR-1 Kansas State 6.89m 22' 7.25" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016 +0.0
19 Hunke, Tyler FR-1 Iowa State 6.87m 22' 6.5" University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016 1.9
20 Berkshire, Matt JR-3 Kansas 6.86m 22' 6.25" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 2.5
21 Estill, Max SO-2 Kansas State 6.85m 22' 5.75" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016 1.8
22 Samuels, Michael JR-3 Texas Tech 6.84m 22' 5.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.5
23 Poirier, Dylan JR-3 Kansas 6.80m 22' 3.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.8
24 Sanders, Deon SR-4 Iowa State 6.76m 22' 2.25" University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016 2.8
24 Deterding, Adam JR-3 Kansas State 6.76m 22' 2.25" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 1.7
26 Nunley, Donovan FR-1 Oklahoma State 6.70m 21' 11.75" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016 +0.0
27 Welch, Ezekiel SO-2 Kansas 6.68m 21' 11" 2016 Mesa Classic Apr 8, 2016 -1.0
28 Hood, Chase SO-2 Baylor 6.63m 21' 9" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.9
29 Verble, Cole SO-2 Oklahoma State 6.46m 21' 2.5" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 2.7
30 Kee, Micah FR-1 Oklahoma State 6.45m 21' 2" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016 1.2
31 Rhoads, Wyatt FR-1 Iowa State 6.41m 21' 0.5" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 +0.0
32 Adams, Barden SO-2 Kansas 6.37m 20' 10.75" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 2.5
33 Harken, Erik FR-1 Kansas 6.29m 20' 7.75" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 0.5
34 Foster, Joshua FR-1 Oklahoma 6.15m 20' 2.25" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 +0.0
35 Powell, Hunter SO-2 Baylor 6.06m 19' 10.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.4
36 Shaw, Lucas SO-2 Kansas 5.98m 19' 7.5" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 1.3

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Jones, Akela SR-4 Kansas State 6.75m 22' 1.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.8
2 Luque, Jhoanmy SO-2 Iowa State 6.38m 20' 11.25" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016 5.0
3 Jackson, Gionna SR-4 Texas Tech 6.34m 20' 9.75" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016 2.3
4 Simms, Baileh JR-3 Oklahoma 6.26m 20' 6.5" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016 2.8
5 Latham, Viershanie JR-3 Texas Tech 6.14m 20' 1.75" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016 1.7
5 Flannigan, Makaila JR-3 TCU 6.14m 20' 1.75" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 1.4
7 Nesmith, Amani JR-3 Texas Tech 6.13m 20' 1.5" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016 1.6
8 Stewart, Shanice SR-4 Texas Tech 6.07m 19' 11" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 -1.9
9 Hinton, Kaylee FR-1 Texas Tech 6.03m 19' 9.5" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 3.3
10 Van der Merwe, Zanri JR-3 Kansas State 6.02m 19' 9" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016 -0.3
11 Bryan, Danique FR-1 West Virginia 6.01m 19' 8.75" Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016 4.2
12 Kelly, Alyssa SR-4 Kansas State 5.96m 19' 6.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.0
13 Thompson, Natalie SR-4 Texas Tech 5.90m 19' 4.25" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016 4.0
14 McNeil, Shamoya SO-2 West Virginia 5.80m 19' 0.5" Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016 0.9
14 Boixel, Nafissatou JR-3 TCU 5.80m 19' 0.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.8
16 Allen, Claudette FR-1 Kansas State 5.79m 19' 0" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.9
17 Zamzow, Ashtin SO-2 Texas 5.73m 18' 9.75" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 -0.5
17 Stephens, Makayla SO-2 Oklahoma 5.73m 18' 9.75" Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016 1.9
19 Lawrence, Shardia FR-1 Kansas State 5.71m 18' 9" UTSA Invitational Mar 18, 2016 5.2
20 Wahl, Georgia FR-1 Texas 5.65m 18' 6.5" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 1.0
21 Storm, Kaci JR-3 Iowa State 5.64m 18' 6" University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016 1.8
22 Rodriguez, Brianna JR-3 Oklahoma 5.63m 18' 5.75" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 +0.0
23 Morgan, Andi JR-3 Texas Tech 5.60m 18' 4.5" Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016 0.4
24 Patterson, Hailey FR-1 Oklahoma 5.59m 18' 4.25" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016 2.5
25 Jefferson, LaTyria FR-1 Kansas 5.58m 18' 3.75" 2016 Mesa Classic Apr 8, 2016 1.0
26 McKee, Kelly FR-1 Kansas 5.57m 18' 3.25" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 3.8
26 Whigham, Emma FR-1 Iowa State 5.57m 18' 3.25" University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016 0.8
28 Oliver, Briona SO-2 TCU 5.54m 18' 2.25" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016 2.0
29 Reeves, Katie JR-3 Iowa State 5.52m 18' 1.5" University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016 2.8
30 Kurywchak, Danylle SR-4 Baylor 5.49m 18' 0.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.1
31 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan JR-3 West Virginia 5.48m 17' 11.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.3
32 Grandcolas, Carlyn JR-3 Baylor 5.45m 17' 10.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 5.0
33 Marquez, Talia SO-2 Kansas 5.42m 17' 9.5" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 -0.2
34 Tempel, Taryn SO-2 Kansas 5.36m 17' 7" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 2.7
35 Coffman, Morgan FR-1 Kansas State 5.32m 17' 5.5" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 2.9
36 Lorant, Maddie FR-1 Oklahoma State 5.23m 17' 2" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016 2.6
37 Sadokhina, Viktoriia JR-3 Oklahoma State 5.22m 17' 1.5" Arkansas Twilight May 6, 2016 -0.3
38 Dougherty, Deanna FR-1 Kansas 5.19m 17' 0.5" 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016 3.2
39 Schminke, Bailey FR-1 Iowa State 5.09m 16' 8.5" University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016 3.0
40 Browne-Hearrell, Triana JR-3 Oklahoma State 5.06m 16' 7.25" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016 2.8

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Latham, Viershanie JR-3 Texas Tech 13.60m 44' 7.5" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016 4.0
2 Garcia, Asa FR-1 Texas 13.38m 43' 10.75" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016 2.1
3 Luque, Jhoanmy SO-2 Iowa State 13.20m 43' 3.75" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 0.2
4 Lawrence, Shardia FR-1 Kansas State 13.19m 43' 3.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 -0.9
5 Jackson, Gionna SR-4 Texas Tech 12.98m 42' 7" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Meet Apr 27, 2016 0.5
6 Toliver, Rachel JR-3 Baylor 12.87m 42' 2.75" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016 2.3
7 McNeil, Shamoya SO-2 West Virginia 12.76m 41' 10.5" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 1.9
8 McKee, Kelly FR-1 Kansas 12.71m 41' 8.5" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 1.5
9 Kurywchak, Danylle SR-4 Baylor 12.65m 41' 6" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 1.2
10 Wahl, Georgia FR-1 Texas 12.49m 40' 11.75" Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 1.0
11 Kelly, Alyssa SR-4 Kansas State 12.39m 40' 7.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.1
12 Sadokhina, Viktoriia JR-3 Oklahoma State 12.22m 40' 1.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.2
12 Bryan, Danique FR-1 West Virginia 12.22m 40' 1.25" Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016 1.0
14 Dougherty, Deanna FR-1 Kansas 12.14m 39' 10" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 3.5
15 Stephens, Makayla SO-2 Oklahoma 12.06m 39' 7" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 +0.0
16 Strickland, Najuana FR-1 Oklahoma 12.04m 39' 6" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
17 Tempel, Taryn SO-2 Kansas 11.77m 38' 7.5" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 3.0

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Neelly, Brett FR-1 Kansas State 18.73m 61' 5.5" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
2 Jeuschede, Jan SR-4 Iowa State 18.64m 61' 2" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Sammons, Chase SR-4 Oklahoma 18.62m 61' 1.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Plesko, Nace FR-1 Iowa State 18.59m 61' 0" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
5 Ceban, Nicolai SO-2 Kansas 18.30m 60' 0.5" 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
6 Golen, Paul SR-4 Kansas 16.86m 55' 3.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 Boyer, Kenny JR-3 Kansas 16.69m 54' 9.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Hilliard, Desmine SR-4 Baylor 16.61m 54' 6" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
9 Brack, Jayce FR-1 Kansas State 16.41m 53' 10.25" UTSA Invitational Mar 18, 2016
10 Fenton, Derek FR-1 Texas 16.27m 53' 4.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 Weldon, Kirk FR-1 Texas Tech 15.99m 52' 5.5" Texas Tech Open Mar 24, 2016
12 Lombardino, Brandon JR-3 Kansas 15.92m 52' 2.75" 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
13 Hood, Adam SO-2 TCU 15.61m 51' 2.75" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 22, 2016
14 Cooper, Mitchell JR-3 Kansas 14.56m 47' 9.25" 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016
15 Stand, Philip SR-4 Kansas 14.23m 46' 8.25" 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016
16 Sanderson, Taylor SR-4 Iowa State 13.18m 43' 3" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
17 Deterding, Adam JR-3 Kansas State 13.02m 42' 8.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
18 Nunley, Donovan FR-1 Oklahoma State 12.61m 41' 4.5" University of Tulsa Duels Mar 18, 2016
19 Powell, Hunter SO-2 Baylor 12.53m 41' 1.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Samuels, Michael JR-3 Texas Tech 12.49m 40' 11.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
21 Verble, Cole SO-2 Oklahoma State 11.96m 39' 3" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
22 Thompson, Reese FR-1 Texas 11.71m 38' 5" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
23 Hood, Chase SO-2 Baylor 11.66m 38' 3.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
24 Poirier, Dylan JR-3 Kansas 11.22m 36' 9.75" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
25 Rhoads, Wyatt FR-1 Iowa State 10.88m 35' 8.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
26 Shaw, Lucas SO-2 Kansas 10.69m 35' 1" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
27 Estill, Max SO-2 Kansas State 10.52m 34' 6.25" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
28 Harken, Erik FR-1 Kansas 8.53m 28' 0" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ealey, Chase SR-4 Oklahoma State 17.71m 58' 1.25" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
2 Winters, Dani SR-4 Kansas State 17.39m 57' 0.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Woodard, Jessica SO-2 Oklahoma 17.30m 56' 9.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Hillman, Christina SR-4 Iowa State 17.22m 56' 6" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
5 Smith, Megan SR-4 TCU 17.21m 56' 5.75" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
6 Hicks, Cion JR-3 Baylor 17.09m 56' 1" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 Allgood, Avione JR-3 Oklahoma 16.06m 52' 8.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Warren-Jacques, N'Dia FR-1 Texas 15.73m 51' 7.25" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
9 Muchkayev, Anastasiya SR-4 Kansas 15.02m 49' 3.5" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
10 Caldwell, Lauryn FR-1 Texas 14.90m 48' 10.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 Jones, Akela SR-4 Kansas State 14.60m 47' 11" 2016 Ward Haylett Invitational May 7, 2016
12 Carson, Hannah SR-4 Texas Tech 14.44m 47' 4.5" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
13 Kehl, Katie SO-2 Oklahoma State 14.36m 47' 1.5" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
14 Tsema, Dasha SR-4 Kansas 14.10m 46' 3.25" 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
15 Turner, Chamaya SO-2 Oklahoma 13.51m 44' 4" UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016
16 Gilman, Anastazia JR-3 TCU 12.26m 40' 2.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
17 Storm, Kaci JR-3 Iowa State 11.73m 38' 6" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
18 Stephens, Makayla SO-2 Oklahoma 11.70m 38' 4.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
19 Zamzow, Ashtin SO-2 Texas 11.64m 38' 2.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Thompson, Natalie SR-4 Texas Tech 11.30m 37' 1" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
21 Grandcolas, Carlyn JR-3 Baylor 10.89m 35' 8.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
22 Coffman, Morgan FR-1 Kansas State 10.84m 35' 6.75" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
23 Hinton, Kaylee FR-1 Texas Tech 10.34m 33' 11.25" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
24 Browne-Hearrell, Triana JR-3 Oklahoma State 9.82m 32' 2.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
25 Morgan, Andi JR-3 Texas Tech 9.61m 31' 6.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
26 Griffiths, Morgan FR-1 Kansas 9.56m 31' 4.5" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
27 Whigham, Emma FR-1 Iowa State 9.40m 30' 10.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
28 Marquez, Talia SO-2 Kansas 9.26m 30' 4.75" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016

Discus (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cooper, Mitchell JR-3 Kansas 62.56m 205' 3" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
2 Ceban, Nicolai SO-2 Kansas 58.77m 192' 10" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
3 Sammons, Chase SR-4 Oklahoma 56.94m 186' 10" UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016
4 Hilliard, Desmine SR-4 Baylor 56.57m 185' 7" Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016
5 Damadzic, Adam JR-3 TCU 56.44m 185' 2" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
6 Peterson, Brian FR-1 Texas 55.59m 182' 4" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
7 Lombardino, Brandon JR-3 Kansas 52.60m 172' 7" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
8 Neelly, Brett FR-1 Kansas State 52.28m 171' 6" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
9 Golen, Paul SR-4 Kansas 51.04m 167' 5" 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016
10 Zapalac, Alan SO-2 Texas 50.97m 167' 3" Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016
11 Fenton, Derek FR-1 Texas 50.75m 166' 6" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
12 Stand, Philip SR-4 Kansas 50.63m 166' 1" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
13 Plesko, Nace FR-1 Iowa State 50.48m 165' 7" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
14 Merkley, Tyler FR-1 Kansas State 48.72m 159' 10" Bruin Legends of T&F Invitational Apr 2, 2016
15 Boyer, Kenny JR-3 Kansas 47.31m 155' 2" 2016 ESU Relays Apr 2, 2016
16 Weldon, Kirk FR-1 Texas Tech 46.71m 153' 3" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 9, 2016
17 Jeuschede, Jan SR-4 Iowa State 43.59m 143' 0" 2016 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2016
18 McMullen, Connor FR-1 Kansas 42.37m 139' 0" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
19 Sanderson, Taylor SR-4 Iowa State 41.88m 137' 5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Deterding, Adam JR-3 Kansas State 37.14m 121' 10" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
21 Samuels, Michael JR-3 Texas Tech 36.82m 120' 10" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
22 Jazdyk, Steven SO-2 Oklahoma 36.18m 118' 8" UT Arlington Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 26, 2016
23 Powell, Hunter SO-2 Baylor 35.67m 117' 0" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
24 Thompson, Reese FR-1 Texas 35.41m 116' 2" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
25 Verble, Cole SO-2 Oklahoma State 35.37m 116' 0" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
26 Poirier, Dylan JR-3 Kansas 33.69m 110' 6" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
27 Nunley, Donovan FR-1 Oklahoma State 31.26m 102' 7" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
28 Estill, Max SO-2 Kansas State 30.97m 101' 7" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016
29 Rhoads, Wyatt FR-1 Iowa State 30.80m 101' 0" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
30 Hood, Chase SO-2 Baylor 29.08m 95' 5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
31 Shaw, Lucas SO-2 Kansas 26.68m 87' 6" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
32 Harken, Erik FR-1 Kansas 18.45m 60' 6" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016

Discus (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Carson, Hannah SR-4 Texas Tech 61.97m 203' 4" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
2 Lawrence, Shadae FR-1 Kansas State 58.84m 193' 0" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Tsema, Dasha SR-4 Kansas 54.47m 178' 8" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
4 Hicks, Cion JR-3 Baylor 54.25m 178' 0" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
5 Woodard, Jessica SO-2 Oklahoma 54.20m 177' 10" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
6 Levy, Daina SR-4 Kansas 53.00m 173' 11" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
6 Caldwell, Lauryn FR-1 Texas 53.00m 173' 11" Longhorn Invitational May 7, 2016
8 Hillman, Christina SR-4 Iowa State 52.16m 171' 1" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
9 Foster, Kate SR-4 Oklahoma 52.00m 170' 7" Oklahoma John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22, 2016
10 Smith, Megan SR-4 TCU 49.78m 163' 4" 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
11 Muchkayev, Anastasiya SR-4 Kansas 49.25m 161' 7" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
12 Carmichael, Jennifer JR-3 Oklahoma 48.32m 158' 6" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Kehl, Katie SO-2 Oklahoma State 47.53m 155' 11" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
14 Nelson, Baylor FR-1 Oklahoma State 45.09m 147' 11" Arkansas Twilight May 6, 2016
15 Campa, Michelle FR-1 Baylor 40.13m 131' 8" 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
16 Davis, Shelise SO-2 Oklahoma State 35.30m 115' 10" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016

Javelin (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Renton, Tyler SR-4 Oklahoma 76.86m 252' 2" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
2 Snow, Garrett SR-4 Oklahoma 70.05m 229' 10" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
3 Davidson, Dwight SR-4 Kansas State 68.27m 224' 0" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
4 Dohmann, Fabian JR-3 Texas 65.65m 215' 5" Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
5 Hansen, Richard SR-4 Baylor 63.84m 209' 5" TCU Invitational Mar 17, 2016
6 Noonan, T. J. JR-3 Oklahoma 62.11m 203' 9" Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
7 Selk, Derek FR-1 Kansas State 61.38m 201' 4" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016
8 Moeder, Lucas SO-2 Kansas State 60.48m 198' 5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
9 Achterhoff, Trey JR-3 Iowa State 60.46m 198' 4" Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
10 Ramquist, Conrad SR-4 Texas 60.03m 196' 11" Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
11 Sanderson, Taylor SR-4 Iowa State 53.74m 176' 4" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
12 Hood, Chase SO-2 Baylor 53.18m 174' 6" 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
13 Rawls, Blake FR-1 Baylor 53.03m 174' 0" 2016 Baylor Invitational Apr 9, 2016
14 Casey, Sean FR-1 Oklahoma State 52.88m 173' 6" Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
15 Rhoads, Wyatt FR-1 Iowa State 52.57m 172' 6" Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
16 Hallof, Wesley FR-1 Oklahoma State 52.18m 171' 2" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
17 Carter, Tye FR-1 Kansas 51.00m 167' 4" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
18 Thompson, Reese FR-1 Texas 50.55m 165' 10" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
19 Powell, Hunter SO-2 Baylor 50.52m 165' 9" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Samuels, Michael JR-3 Texas Tech 50.22m 164' 9" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
21 Jazdyk, Steven SO-2 Oklahoma 50.17m 164' 7" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
22 Deterding, Adam JR-3 Kansas State 49.58m 162' 8" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
23 Estill, Max SO-2 Kansas State 47.10m 154' 6" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
24 Verble, Cole SO-2 Oklahoma State 45.44m 149' 1" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
25 Nunley, Donovan FR-1 Oklahoma State 44.74m 146' 9" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 25, 2016
26 Shaw, Lucas SO-2 Kansas 43.08m 141' 4" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
27 Grubb, Braden FR-1 Texas Tech 42.87m 140' 8" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2016
28 Poirier, Dylan JR-3 Kansas 40.17m 131' 9" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
29 Harken, Erik FR-1 Kansas 28.43m 93' 3" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016