MAC Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY:Mid-American Outdoor Standards
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

Mid-American   10.67
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Smith, Kwadarrius SO-2 Akron 10.40 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 2.4
2 Gordon, Wayne SR-4 Kent State 10.44 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 2.8
3 Smith, Brian JR-3 Kent State 10.45 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 2.8
4 Johnson, Darien SR-4 Buffalo 10.48 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 2.1
5 Grant, Jonathan SO-2 Kent State 10.51 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 2.4
6 Young, Anthony JR-3 Akron 10.61 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 2.4
6 Slone, Taron SO-2 Akron 10.61 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 2.4
8 Bolden, Brandon JR-3 Eastern Michigan 10.63 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016 4.0
9 Lawrence, Hakeem SO-2 Akron 10.66 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016 2.2
10 Edwards, Berkley SO-2 Central Michigan 10.68 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 1.0
11 Conkle, Isaiah SO-2 Kent State 10.76 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 3.2
12 Yohman, Keith JR-3 Akron 10.77 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 2.4
13 Glenn, Kenny SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 10.78 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 2.0
14 Harris, Brandon FR-1 Kent State 10.80 2016 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 8, 2016 0.8
14 Ekobo Marama, Aitor FR-1 Eastern Michigan 10.80 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 1.6
16 James, Nick JR-3 Eastern Michigan 10.82 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 2.5
16 Peoples , Joshua SO-2 Kent State 10.82 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 3.2
16 Baldwin, Miles JR-3 Akron 10.82 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016 2.2
19 Peacock, Malik JR-3 Central Michigan 10.83 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 2.5
20 Simmons, Solomon SR-4 Eastern Michigan 10.85 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.1
21 Siracusa, Alex FR-1 Buffalo 10.90 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 2.4
22 Hardy, Jamar SO-2 Central Michigan 10.91 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 2.5
23 Fuller, Mitchell SO-2 Buffalo 10.92 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.7
24 Blanchard, Wayne SR-4 Eastern Michigan 10.93 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 0.8
25 Underwood, Tyler FR-1 Eastern Michigan 10.96 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 1.6
26 Harrington, Joe FR-1 Akron 10.98 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 1.5
27 Coleman, Jamir SO-2 Akron 10.99 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016 2.0
28 Owens, Matt FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 11.00 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 2.0
29 Owens, Nick SR-4 Akron 11.06 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 1.8
30 Malliaras, Nicholas JR-3 Central Michigan 11.06 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.1
31 Taha, Ali SO-2 Central Michigan 11.08 EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016 1.3
32 Gray, Brent SR-4 Akron 11.12 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 3.1
33 Taylor, Avery JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 11.18 Miami Duals Apr 2, 2016 3.6
33 McCune, Alex SR-4 Akron 11.18 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.1
35 Cole, Grant JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 11.21 Miami Duals Apr 2, 2016 3.6
36 Storm, Kyle FR-1 Kent State 11.24 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 1.8
37 Majid, Kamar FR-1 Akron 11.32 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.1
38 Mendola, Joseph FR-1 Buffalo 11.34 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 16, 2016 0.4
39 Cieslinski, Quentin SR-4 Akron 11.43 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 3.1
39 Beasley, Korey FR-1 Buffalo 11.43 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 16, 2016 0.1
41 Roberts, Dereck FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 11.47 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016 5.8
42 Looser, Ryan SO-2 Kent State 11.52 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.1
43 Jones, Tyler SR-4 Kent State 11.73 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.1
44 Pierre, Kyle FR-1 Buffalo 11.74 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.1
45 Jacobs, Alex FR-1 Eastern Michigan 11.95 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.1
46 Shreve, Zane SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 12.39 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016 4.8

100 Meters (Women)

Mid-American   11.91
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Dallas, Kedisha JR-3 Northern Illinois 11.52 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 3.6
2 White, Malayah SR-4 Buffalo 11.59 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 3.4
3 Harris, Jessica FR-1 Eastern Michigan 11.67 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 3.6
4 McKinney, Aaliyah SR-4 Eastern Michigan 11.71 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 3.6
5 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Iesha JR-3 Northern Illinois 11.73 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 3.6
6 Davis, Tina SR-4 Central Michigan 11.74 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016 2.3
6 Johnson, Daniella JR-3 Akron 11.74 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 4.1
8 Erickson, Roseanne SR-4 Kent State 11.78 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 4.1
9 Stewart, Peyton FR-1 Ball State 11.80 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 1.6
10 Arnold, Alicia SR-4 Bowling Green 11.85 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 3.6
11 Ordway, Jorian JR-3 Kent State 11.88 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 4.1
12 Bell, Samia JR-3 Akron 11.91 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 4.1
13 Jones, Jasmine SO-2 Eastern Michigan 11.94 Beach Pacific Coast Apr 14, 2016 1.9
13 Green, Dorresha SO-2 Bowling Green 11.94 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 2.1
15 Green, Daziah JR-3 Akron 11.96 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016 2.1
16 Forbes, Tyra JR-3 Buffalo 11.98 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016 1.9
17 Dulaney, Naiomi SO-2 Western Michigan 12.01 Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016 2.7
18 Yeadon, Morgan Eastern Michigan 12.03 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016 2.2
19 Carey, Cayla SO-2 Kent State 12.05 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 4.1
20 Gaines, Ayiana SO-2 Western Michigan 12.06 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 1.0
21 Lamotte, Kera SR-4 Bowling Green 12.09 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 1.6
22 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna JR-3 Akron 12.11 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 4.1
22 Beauvais, Gabriella FR-1 Central Michigan 12.11 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016 2.3
24 Short, Cortisha SO-2 Bowling Green 12.12 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 2.8
25 West, Anna-Kay SO-2 Ball State 12.13 Georgia Invitational Apr 30, 2016 0.2
26 Parker, Tiera SR-4 Bowling Green 12.17 Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016 4.6
27 Hall, Eboni FR-1 Akron 12.19 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016 1.5
27 Hill, Nautica FR-1 Toledo 12.19 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 1.6
29 Pledger, Letristan SR-4 Northern Illinois 12.22 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 -1.1
30 Owens, Briah JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 12.23 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 2.8
30 Dotson, Sarita JR-3 Western Michigan 12.23 34th Annual Victor Lopez Classic Mar 24, 2016 0.9
32 Gunn, Artia SR-4 Western Michigan 12.24 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 -0.1
33 Terry, Dejanae SR-4 Central Michigan 12.25 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 1.6
34 Edwards, Gabrielle JR-3 Bowling Green 12.30 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 0.4
35 Johnson, Brianna JR-3 Bowling Green 12.31 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 2.5
35 Rambo, Taylor JR-3 Bowling Green 12.31 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 2.5
37 Mayfield, Olivia JR-3 Ohio 12.35 Charlotte Invitational Apr 15, 2016 2.1
38 Pearce, Mikayla JR-3 Buffalo 12.37 Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016 1.7
39 Shaver, Samantha FR-1 Kent State 12.39 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 1.9
40 Johnson, Christina FR-1 Toledo 12.40 Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016 4.6
41 Stroud, Chyna FR-1 Akron 12.43 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 1.9
42 Williams, Arbria SO-2 Kent State 12.44 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 1.5
43 Williams, Lexis SR-4 Toledo 12.48 Al Owens Open Apr 22, 2016 0.2
44 Seymour, Kayla FR-1 Kent State 12.49 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 0.8
45 Agyekum, Thelma FR-1 Ohio 12.52 Ohio Open May 6, 2016 5.1
46 Ruffin, Diajah SR-4 Western Michigan 12.54 Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016 2.7
47 Smith, Tajah JR-3 Ohio 12.55 Ohio Open May 6, 2016 5.1
48 Collins, Kristiana SO-2 Toledo 12.56 Al Owens Open Apr 22, 2016 1.5
49 Young, Chantalia SO-2 Akron 12.57 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 0.8
50 Voase, Callyn FR-1 Ohio 12.60 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 24, 2016 2.7
51 Guiley, Courtney Ohio 12.61 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016 -0.5
52 Yesmunt, Josie SO-2 Toledo 12.63 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 1.0
53 Mazur, Allison FR-1 Buffalo 12.64 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016 1.2
53 Crawford, Christina SR-4 Ball State 12.64 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 2.5
55 McKnight, Jade JR-3 Western Michigan 12.68 Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016 2.7
56 Bull, Rasheedah SO-2 Buffalo 12.81 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 16, 2016 0.3
57 Alexander, Janae SO-2 Central Michigan 12.83 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016 1.9
58 White, Ashley SO-2 Western Michigan 12.85 Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016 2.7
59 Edwards, Chantel JR-3 Central Michigan 12.87 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016 1.6
60 Allen, Alexandra Akron 12.97 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016 -0.5
61 Westbrooks, Chanitta SR-4 Kent State 12.98 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 4.1
62 Threatt, Tericka SR-4 Eastern Michigan 13.00 Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016 2.7
63 Baker, Sundasia FR-1 Eastern Michigan 13.07 Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016 2.7
64 Martin, Deja FR-1 Toledo 13.08 Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016 4.6
65 Schattinger, Lauren SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 13.10 Miami Duals Apr 2, 2016 2.1
66 Lawrence, Abby FR-1 Ohio 13.11 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016 3.1
67 Stewart, Erin Ohio 13.19 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016 -1.2
68 Mauzy, Adrianna JR-3 Ohio 13.21 Ohio Open May 6, 2016 3.8
69 Huffman, Gracie Ohio 13.25 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016 -1.2
69 Holsey, Diana FR-1 Western Michigan 13.25 CAL STATE LA TWILIGHT OPEN Apr 14, 2016 1.5
71 Luebbe, Kelsey SO-2 Ohio 13.33 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 24, 2016 2.0
72 Puckrin, Audra SR-4 Kent State 13.35 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016 0.3
73 Horton, Danielle FR-1 Central Michigan 13.68 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016 3.0
74 Kent-Allen, Lakia SR-4 Kent State 13.69 2016 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 8, 2016 -1.4

200 Meters (Men)

Mid-American   21.43
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Barnes, William SR-4 Kent State 20.69 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 1.8
2 Gordon, Wayne SR-4 Kent State 21.05 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.0
3 Smith, Brian JR-3 Kent State 21.08 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 1.8
4 Brown, Tyler JR-3 Eastern Michigan 21.28 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.0
5 Oliver, Alante JR-3 Akron 21.35 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.0
6 Tobin, Matthew JR-3 Kent State 21.46 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 2.8
7 Coleman, Jamir SO-2 Akron 21.47 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 1.7
8 Gali, Joshua JR-3 Buffalo 21.48 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016 1.4
9 Slone, Taron SO-2 Akron 21.52 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016 2.7
10 Johnson, Darien SR-4 Buffalo 21.58 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.0
11 Owens, Jake FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 21.59 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 1.6
12 Owens, Nick SR-4 Akron 21.63 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 2.3
13 Yohman, Keith JR-3 Akron 21.66 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 2.8
14 Bolden, Brandon JR-3 Eastern Michigan 21.67 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016 2.6
15 Bodrick, Adam SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 21.72 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016 1.7
15 Hayes, Benjamin FR-1 Central Michigan 21.72 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016 1.1
17 Wells, Lorenzo SO-2 Central Michigan 21.82 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016 2.4
18 Harris, Brandon FR-1 Kent State 21.84 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 1.7
19 Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit JR-3 Central Michigan 21.85 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016 1.1
20 Oduho, Joseph JR-3 Akron 21.93 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 2.3
21 Underwood, Tyler FR-1 Eastern Michigan 21.96 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 1.0
22 O'Leary, Andrew JR-3 Kent State 22.01 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 2.3
22 Moore, Mitchell SO-2 Buffalo 22.01 Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016 0.8
24 Ekobo Marama, Aitor FR-1 Eastern Michigan 22.02 Beach Pacific Coast Apr 14, 2016 1.9
25 Harrington, Joe FR-1 Akron 22.05 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 2.3
26 Conkle, Isaiah SO-2 Kent State 22.15 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016 1.3
27 Blanchard, Wayne SR-4 Eastern Michigan 22.18 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 1.2
28 Huertas, Erick SO-2 Central Michigan 22.22 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016 0.8
29 Baldwin, Miles JR-3 Akron 22.23 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016 0.9
30 Fuller, Mitchell SO-2 Buffalo 22.34 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016 1.4
31 Gray, Brent Akron 22.38 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016 -0.1
32 James, Nick JR-3 Eastern Michigan 22.39 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016 -2.8
33 Glenn, Kenny SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 22.42 Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invitational Mar 25, 2016 0.5
34 Greer, Milton FR-1 Akron 22.57 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 4.3
34 Majid, Kamar FR-1 Akron 22.57 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 2.0
36 Malliaras, Nicholas JR-3 Central Michigan 22.90 EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016 2.2
37 Taylor, Avery JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 23.05 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016 1.3
38 Cathey, Kaishaun JR-3 Buffalo 23.25 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016 -1.0
39 Mendola, Joseph FR-1 Buffalo 23.39 Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016 0.8
40 Beasley, Korey FR-1 Buffalo 23.53 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 16, 2016 0.8
41 Roberts, Dereck FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 23.65 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016 1.9
42 Clark, Anthony FR-1 Buffalo 23.85 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 16, 2016 0.8
43 Moffo, Shane SO-2 Central Michigan 24.16 EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016 2.1

200 Meters (Women)

Mid-American   24.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Dallas, Kedisha JR-3 Northern Illinois 23.60 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.1
2 Gaines, Ayiana SO-2 Western Michigan 23.65 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.1
3 Long, Camaria SR-4 Buffalo 23.82 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016 2.0
4 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Iesha JR-3 Northern Illinois 23.95 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.4
5 Jones, Jasmine SO-2 Eastern Michigan 23.96 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.1
6 McKinney, Aaliyah SR-4 Eastern Michigan 24.03 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.4
7 Arnold, Alicia SR-4 Bowling Green 24.24 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.1
8 Harris, Jessica FR-1 Eastern Michigan 24.28 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 -1.2
8 Williams, Tyler SO-2 Kent State 24.28 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 1.5
10 Davis, Tina SR-4 Central Michigan 24.30 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 1.4
11 Yeadon, Morgan Eastern Michigan 24.35 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016 2.1
12 Bell, Samia JR-3 Akron 24.38 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 1.5
13 Lamotte, Kera SR-4 Bowling Green 24.41 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.1
13 Erickson, Roseanne SR-4 Kent State 24.41 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 1.5
15 Dulaney, Naiomi SO-2 Western Michigan 24.46 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 -1.2
16 Ordway, Jorian JR-3 Kent State 24.56 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 1.5
17 Siefring, Jaclyn SO-2 Akron 24.62 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.3
18 Hill, Nautica FR-1 Toledo 24.66 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.4
18 Beauvais, Gabriella FR-1 Central Michigan 24.66 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 -1.2
20 Short, Cortisha SO-2 Bowling Green 24.67 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 1.3
21 Thomas, Asia SR-4 Northern Illinois 24.73 Illini Open May 4, 2016 1.8
22 Stewart, Peyton FR-1 Ball State 24.74 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 2.0
23 Hoerr, Cheyenne JR-3 Northern Illinois 24.76 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 31, 2016 4.0
24 Cuneo, Samantha FR-1 Central Michigan 24.81 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 1.3
25 Edwards, Gabrielle JR-3 Bowling Green 24.89 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 1.6
25 Carey, Cayla SO-2 Kent State 24.89 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 1.5
25 Kountouri, Kalliopi FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 24.89 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 1.9
28 Seymour, Kayla FR-1 Kent State 24.98 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 3.2
29 Green, Daziah JR-3 Akron 25.00 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016 0.5
30 Rambo, Taylor JR-3 Bowling Green 25.01 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 2.0
31 Laury, Chelsea JR-3 Kent State 25.07 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.3
32 Weatherspoon, Kaniya FR-1 Western Michigan 25.09 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 +0.0
33 Johnson, Brianna JR-3 Bowling Green 25.12 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 1.3
34 James, Khadesha JR-3 Eastern Michigan 25.13 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016 -1.2
35 Shaver, Samantha FR-1 Kent State 25.14 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 1.5
36 McGee, Amber FR-1 Ball State 25.15 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 2.0
37 Hutton, Ashanti SO-2 Northern Illinois 25.16 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 31, 2016 2.4
38 Doffeny, Jourdan JR-3 Northern Illinois 25.17 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.3
39 Perry, Dara FR-1 Akron 25.18 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016 2.2
40 Bolden, Davonne SO-2 Western Michigan 25.26 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016 1.9
41 Collins, Kristiana SO-2 Toledo 25.29 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016 -1.2
42 Jimson-Miller, Alexus JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 25.30 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016 -0.3
43 Dismuke, Simonae FR-1 Central Michigan 25.33 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 2.2
44 Owens, Briah JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 25.35 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 1.6
45 Green, Dorresha SO-2 Bowling Green 25.36 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 1.6
46 Ruffin, Diajah SR-4 Western Michigan 25.37 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 +0.0
47 Forbes, Tyra JR-3 Buffalo 25.38 Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016 4.0
48 Gunn, Artia SR-4 Western Michigan 25.51 EIU Panther Twilight May 6, 2016 -0.8
49 Williams, Lexis SR-4 Toledo 25.53 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016 -1.2
50 Johnson, Christina FR-1 Toledo 25.57 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 +0.0
51 Pledger, Letristan SR-4 Northern Illinois 25.64@ UTEP Springtime 2016 Mar 26, 2016 0.6
52 McKnight, Jade JR-3 Western Michigan 25.66 34th Annual Victor Lopez Classic Mar 24, 2016 1.3
53 Stroud, Chyna FR-1 Akron 25.76 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 3.2
54 Micheaux, April SO-2 Central Michigan 25.76 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.7
55 Weldon, Courtney SR-4 Akron 25.78 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 3.2
56 Allen, Alexandra SR-4 Akron 25.79 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016 2.5
57 Johnson, Daniella JR-3 Akron 25.81 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016 1.1
58 Bull, Rasheedah SO-2 Buffalo 25.89 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016 2.0
59 Hardiman, Iesha SR-4 Eastern Michigan 25.95 Beach Pacific Coast Apr 14, 2016 +0.0
60 Gaita, Aspen FR-1 Kent State 25.96 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016 0.4
61 Burrell, Emiesha FR-1 Eastern Michigan 26.00 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 1.8
62 Cuckler, Chanda SR-4 Ohio 26.00 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.3
63 Villarini, Amy FR-1 Buffalo 26.01 Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016 2.4
64 Yesmunt, Josie SO-2 Toledo 26.14 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 1.8
65 Young, Chantalia SO-2 Akron 26.18 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 1.0
66 Westbrooks, Chanitta SR-4 Kent State 26.24 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 1.5
67 White, Ashley SO-2 Western Michigan 26.25 Don Kleinow Invitational Apr 16, 2016 -0.2
67 Bush, Sabrina SR-4 Buffalo 26.25 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016 2.0
69 Tillmon, Logan JR-3 Northern Illinois 26.27 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 +0.0
69 Stewart, Erin FR-1 Ohio 26.27 Ohio Open May 6, 2016 -2.9
71 Terry, Dejanae SR-4 Central Michigan 26.34 EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016 0.5
72 Pettigrew, Abriana FR-1 Northern Illinois 26.39 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016 0.9
72 Oswald, Cheyenne FR-1 Bowling Green 26.39 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016 -2.3
74 Chatman, Kiara Akron 26.40 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016 -0.4
75 Holsey, Diana FR-1 Western Michigan 26.43 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.7
76 Armstead, Erika SR-4 Ohio 26.55 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 24, 2016 -0.8
77 Lyttle, Christine JR-3 Buffalo 26.57 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016 2.0
78 Branham, Rebekah SO-2 Eastern Michigan 26.62 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016 -2.3
79 Alexander, Janae SO-2 Central Michigan 26.70 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 1.8
80 Hufnagel, Allison FR-1 Western Michigan 26.73 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.7
81 Agyekum, Thelma FR-1 Ohio 26.75 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 24, 2016 0.3
82 Michael, Anna SO-2 Ohio 26.87 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2016 0.6
83 Foster, Shawnn FR-1 Akron 26.90 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016 1.0
84 Falco, Talia FR-1 Kent State 26.94 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016 0.4
85 Guiley, Courtney FR-1 Ohio 26.97 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016 2.2
86 Hodge, Mya SO-2 Ohio 27.01 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016 2.2
87 Huffman, Gracie Ohio 27.06 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016 -1.0
88 Smith, Tajah JR-3 Ohio 27.18 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 24, 2016 0.3
89 Carota, Nikari SO-2 Buffalo 27.23 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016 1.0
90 Gordon, Michalla Akron 27.31 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016 -1.0
91 Voase, Callyn FR-1 Ohio 27.53 Charlotte Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.4
91 Carr, Rebekah FR-1 Eastern Michigan 27.53 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016 0.4
93 Barnes, Akili SR-4 Toledo 27.60 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 1.6
94 Ross, Alexa SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 27.76 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016 1.3
95 Mauzy, Adrianna JR-3 Ohio 27.92 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016 2.2
96 Schattinger, Lauren SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 28.24 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016 2.5
97 Lawrence, Abby FR-1 Ohio 28.31 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016 2.2
98 Luebbe, Kelsey SO-2 Ohio 28.66 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 24, 2016 1.9
99 Kerns, Avery FR-1 Ohio 29.26 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2016 1.0

400 Meters (Men)

Mid-American   48.17
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brown, Tyler JR-3 Eastern Michigan 46.44 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
2 Gray, Brent SR-4 Akron 47.18 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
3 Hayes, Benjamin FR-1 Central Michigan 47.33 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
4 Baldwin, Miles Akron 47.35 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016
5 Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit JR-3 Central Michigan 47.46 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
6 Tobin, Matthew JR-3 Kent State 47.66 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
7 Gali, Joshua JR-3 Buffalo 47.68 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
8 Huertas, Erick SO-2 Central Michigan 47.78 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
9 Waynes, Mason SR-4 Eastern Michigan 48.06 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
10 Ohiembor, Michael JR-3 Akron 48.22 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
11 Owens, Jake FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 48.39 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
12 Weems, Sean SR-4 Akron 48.43 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
13 Moore, Mitchell SO-2 Buffalo 48.48 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
14 Bodrick, Adam SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 48.56 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
15 Oliver, Alante JR-3 Akron 48.68 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016
16 O'Leary, Andrew JR-3 Kent State 48.69 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
17 Williams, Matthew SR-4 Eastern Michigan 49.07 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
18 Simmons, Solomon SR-4 Eastern Michigan 49.40 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016
19 Vasquez, Malik JR-3 Central Michigan 49.73 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
20 Slone, Taron SO-2 Akron 49.86 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016
21 Sullivan, Archie SO-2 Central Michigan 49.94 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
22 Greer, Milton FR-1 Akron 50.32 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
23 Mask, Treyvon JR-3 Buffalo 50.38 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
24 Storm, Kyle FR-1 Kent State 51.10 2016 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 8, 2016
25 Mendola, Joseph FR-1 Buffalo 51.39 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016
26 Coleman, Jamir SO-2 Akron 51.59 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
27 McCune, Alex SR-4 Akron 51.87 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
28 Briggs, Quincy JR-3 Central Michigan 52.06 EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
29 Looser, Ryan SO-2 Kent State 52.19 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
30 Majid, Kamar FR-1 Akron 52.44 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
31 Cieslinski, Quentin SR-4 Akron 52.94 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
32 Malliaras, Nicholas JR-3 Central Michigan 53.06 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
33 Jones, Tyler SR-4 Kent State 53.27 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
34 Shreve, Zane SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 53.38 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
35 Komlanc, Joe FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 53.41 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
36 Lipsey, Ja'Corey JR-3 Central Michigan 53.65 EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
37 Sims, Ryan SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 54.41 Miami Duals Apr 2, 2016
38 Pierre, Kyle FR-1 Buffalo 56.38 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
39 Jacobs, Alex FR-1 Eastern Michigan 57.00 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016

400 Meters (Women)

Mid-American   55.74
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gaines, Ayiana SO-2 Western Michigan 52.70 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
2 Cuneo, Samantha FR-1 Central Michigan 54.29 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
3 Jones, Jasmine SO-2 Eastern Michigan 54.83 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
4 Ordway, Jorian JR-3 Kent State 55.04 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
5 Williams, Tyler SO-2 Kent State 55.05 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
6 Long, Camaria SR-4 Buffalo 55.10 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
7 Hutton, Ashanti SO-2 Northern Illinois 55.11 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
8 Kountouri, Kalliopi FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 55.14 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
9 Rambo, Taylor JR-3 Bowling Green 55.28 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
10 Ruffin, Diajah SR-4 Western Michigan 55.35 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
11 Hoerr, Cheyenne JR-3 Northern Illinois 56.04 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
12 Dismuke, Simonae FR-1 Central Michigan 56.44 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
13 Branham, Rebekah SO-2 Eastern Michigan 56.45 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
14 James, Khadesha JR-3 Eastern Michigan 56.66 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
15 Roberts, Chante SO-2 Eastern Michigan 56.75 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
16 Bell, Samia JR-3 Akron 56.86 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
17 Chatman, Kiara SO-2 Akron 57.14 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
18 Farquhar, Taylor JR-3 Kent State 57.31 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016
19 Thomas, Asia SR-4 Northern Illinois 57.32 Lions Invitational Apr 29, 2016
19 Sims, Gabby SO-2 Ball State 57.32 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
21 Bolden, Davonne SO-2 Western Michigan 57.42 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
22 Hill, Nautica FR-1 Toledo 57.47 Al Owens Open Apr 22, 2016
23 Weatherspoon, Kaniya FR-1 Western Michigan 57.53 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
24 McGee, Amber FR-1 Ball State 57.59 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
25 Huffman, Gracie FR-1 Ohio 57.65 Charlotte Invitational Apr 15, 2016
26 Stewart, Erin FR-1 Ohio 57.98 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2016
27 Hardiman, Iesha SR-4 Eastern Michigan 58.08 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
28 Kenyon, Kyla SR-4 Buffalo 58.11 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
29 Edwards, Gabrielle JR-3 Bowling Green 58.26 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
30 Oswald, Cheyenne FR-1 Bowling Green 58.48 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
31 Burrell, Emiesha FR-1 Eastern Michigan 58.51 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
32 Gaus, Olivia JR-3 Kent State 58.57 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
33 Stegemiller, Hayley SR-4 Ohio 58.67 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 24, 2016
34 Villarini, Amy FR-1 Buffalo 58.73 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
35 Hune, Ariel JR-3 Ball State 58.94 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
35 Johnson, Brianna JR-3 Bowling Green 58.94 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
37 Sharpe, Jocelyn FR-1 Eastern Michigan 59.44 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
38 Seymour, Kayla FR-1 Kent State 59.52 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
39 Pettigrew, Abriana FR-1 Northern Illinois 59.56 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
40 Collins, Kristiana SO-2 Toledo 59.68 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
41 Logan, Kaitlyn SO-2 Ohio 59.91 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 24, 2016
42 Walton, Kyla SO-2 Central Michigan 1:00.23 EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
43 Deering, Emily FR-1 Ohio 1:00.35 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016
44 Short, Cortisha SO-2 Bowling Green 1:00.65 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
45 Player, Aryelle SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 1:00.74 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
46 Weldon, Courtney SR-4 Akron 1:01.06 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
47 Swenson, Kassidy JR-3 Ball State 1:01.14 Stan Lyons 2016 Mar 19, 2016
48 Davis, Zuri SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1:01.52 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
49 Michael, Anna SO-2 Ohio 1:01.69 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 24, 2016
50 Cole, Natalee FR-1 Bowling Green 1:02.19 Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016
50 Gaita, Aspen FR-1 Kent State 1:02.19 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016
52 Ross, Alexa SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1:02.50 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
53 Fockler, Jennifer SO-2 Ohio 1:03.46 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 24, 2016
54 Dotson, Sarita JR-3 Western Michigan 1:03.67 EIU Panther Twilight May 6, 2016
55 Markovitz, Rebekah FR-1 Ohio 1:03.74 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 24, 2016
56 Kain, Gabriella SR-4 Ohio 1:05.24 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016
57 Kerns, Avery FR-1 Ohio 1:05.67 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016

800 Meters (Men)

Mid-American   1:51.86
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Murphy, Clayton JR-3 Akron 1:46.71 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
2 Swords, Jacob SR-4 Kent State 1:50.62 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016
3 Kaiser, Craig JR-3 Buffalo 1:50.65 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016
4 Bradley, Scott SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1:50.69 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
5 Dusing, Andrew JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 1:50.94 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
6 Waynes, Mason SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1:51.14 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
7 Poholski, Sean JR-3 Akron 1:51.16 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
8 Alexander, Zach Akron 1:51.95 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016
9 Comisford, Joey SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 1:52.29 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
9 Cousino, Scott JR-3 Central Michigan 1:52.29 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
11 Meehan, Thomas SO-2 Buffalo 1:53.18 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016
12 Fink, Willy JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1:53.25 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
13 Matko, Csaba SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1:53.26 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
14 Onken, Grant SR-4 Kent State 1:53.82 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
15 Biebelhausen, Stephen JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 1:54.21 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
16 Winkler, Nicholas SO-2 Akron 1:54.25 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
17 Raymond, Nicholas SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1:55.29 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
18 Andresson, Hlynur SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1:55.32 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
19 Jozwiak, Tom JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1:55.50 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
20 Sabo, Josh SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1:55.51 Oliver Nikoloff Invite Day 2 (Invited Teams) Apr 2, 2016
21 Lewis, Max FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 1:55.52 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
22 Fee, Jonathan FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 1:55.55 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
23 Saporito, David FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1:56.02 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
24 VanEpps, Justin SO-2 Buffalo 1:56.05 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
25 Allen, Samuel SR-4 Kent State 1:56.56 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
26 Coneys, Austin SR-4 Buffalo 1:56.76 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016
27 Reilly, Kieran SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1:56.85 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
28 Crichlow, Garrett SO-2 Akron 1:56.93 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
29 Hess, Caleb JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1:57.07 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
30 Palafox, Derek SR-4 Buffalo 1:57.19 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
31 Zupan, Daniel JR-3 Akron 1:57.79 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
32 Servos, Dylan FR-1 Buffalo 1:57.85 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016
33 Jibb, Jack FR-1 Buffalo 1:57.96 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
34 Guardiola, Louis SO-2 Toledo 1:58.45 Al Owens Open Apr 22, 2016
35 Dixon, Kane FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 1:58.46 2016 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 8, 2016
35 Tobin, Matthew JR-3 Kent State 1:58.46 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016
37 Hamilton, Tyler SR-4 Central Michigan 1:58.53 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
38 Whelan, Timothy SO-2 Buffalo 1:58.55 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
39 O'Leary, Andrew JR-3 Kent State 1:58.79 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016
40 Kahkonen-Keppler, Zane FR-1 Kent State 1:58.93 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
41 Yagiela, Ben FR-1 Central Michigan 1:59.25 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
42 Brumfield, Jake SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1:59.35 2016 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 8, 2016
43 Lenneman, Mitchell SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1:59.73 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
44 Degan, Seamus SO-2 Buffalo 1:59.77 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 16, 2016
45 Gray, Brent SR-4 Akron 2:00.00 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016
46 McCarthy, John SO-2 Buffalo 2:01.78 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
47 Berge, Andrew FR-1 Buffalo 2:01.96 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
48 Talbot, Jax SO-2 Toledo 2:02.02 Al Owens Open Apr 22, 2016
49 Garbarino , Paul FR-1 Bowling Green 2:02.24 Oliver Nikoloff Invite Day 2 (Invited Teams) Apr 2, 2016
50 Knapp, Jordan SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 2:02.61 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
51 Wenning , Jonathan FR-1 Bowling Green 2:03.26 Oliver Nikoloff Invite Day 2 (Invited Teams) Apr 2, 2016
52 Kemp, Barrett SO-2 Buffalo 2:06.64 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
53 Gibbons, Matthew FR-1 Toledo 2:10.58 Al Owens Open Apr 22, 2016

800 Meters (Women)

Mid-American   2:11.94
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Zidd, Natalie JR-3 Akron 2:07.60 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
2 Olson, Ali JR-3 Northern Illinois 2:08.69 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2016 May 18, 2016
3 Branham, Rebekah SO-2 Eastern Michigan 2:10.19 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
4 Andrews, Mackenzie FR-1 Akron 2:10.33 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
5 Cizmas, Natalie SO-2 Eastern Michigan 2:10.78 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
6 Beaver, Megan SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 2:10.80 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
7 Bogdanova, Alsu JR-3 Eastern Michigan 2:11.01 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
8 Weiler, Liz SR-4 Toledo 2:11.28 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
9 Ross, Kelsey JR-3 Central Michigan 2:11.29 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
10 Wyns, Jenna SO-2 Eastern Michigan 2:11.77 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
11 Szivan, Alexis FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 2:12.12 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
12 Wickey, Taylor SR-4 Kent State 2:12.16 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016
13 Schmelzle, Hope JR-3 Northern Illinois 2:12.21 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
14 Gaus, Olivia JR-3 Kent State 2:12.29 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
15 Pacaric, Maja JR-3 Toledo 2:12.37 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
16 Stegemiller, Hayley SR-4 Ohio 2:12.85 Charlotte Invitational Apr 15, 2016
17 Birchard, Corinne JR-3 Buffalo 2:13.08 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
18 Bess, Laura SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 2:13.14 2016 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 8, 2016
19 Meyers, Sydney FR-1 Eastern Michigan 2:13.16 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
20 Henry, Chardae FR-1 Buffalo 2:13.18 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016
21 Logan, Kaitlyn SO-2 Ohio 2:13.57 Hokie Twilight May 5, 2016
22 Deering, Emily FR-1 Ohio 2:14.11 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
23 Pusateri, Julia SR-4 Toledo 2:14.30 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
24 Davis, Harrison FR-1 Kent State 2:14.63 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
25 Snipes, Tara SO-2 Akron 2:14.94 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
26 Siefring, Jaclyn SO-2 Akron 2:14.96 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
27 Boyle, Cassandra FR-1 Bowling Green 2:15.03 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
28 Mesa, Claire SO-2 Eastern Michigan 2:15.21 Beach Pacific Coast Apr 14, 2016
29 Fallis, Kayla FR-1 Northern Illinois 2:15.51 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
30 Quaintance, Rebecca SR-4 Eastern Michigan 2:16.95 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
31 Bergmeyer, Kristen JR-3 Kent State 2:16.98 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
32 Martin, Lorena SO-2 Northern Illinois 2:17.00 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
33 Anderson, Jordan SR-4 Western Michigan 2:17.53 34th Annual Victor Lopez Classic Mar 24, 2016
34 Weigand, Tessa SR-4 Ohio 2:17.58 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
35 Pack, Sarah FR-1 Kent State 2:17.61 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
36 Sauers, Caroline JR-3 Kent State 2:17.67 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
37 Letz, Renee FR-1 Western Michigan 2:17.88 EIU Panther Twilight May 6, 2016
38 Ritsema, Haley FR-1 Western Michigan 2:18.41 EIU Panther Twilight May 6, 2016
39 Haas, Cynthia FR-1 Akron 2:19.88 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
40 Sury, Madison Ohio 2:20.08 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016
41 Gaines, Ayiana SO-2 Western Michigan 2:20.22 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
42 Hoover, Lauren SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 2:20.55 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
42 Vetter, Mallory SR-4 Kent State 2:20.55 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
44 Wyrick, Emily JR-3 Toledo 2:20.66 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
45 Chinn, Olivia FR-1 Toledo 2:20.68 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
46 Savage, Hannah SR-4 Northern Illinois 2:21.16 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
47 Broerman, Taylor FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 2:21.77 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
48 Fockler, Jennifer SO-2 Ohio 2:21.91 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2016
49 Davis, Khalidha SO-2 Western Michigan 2:22.04 EIU Panther Twilight May 6, 2016
50 Kropf, Becca JR-3 Ball State 2:22.07 Stan Lyons 2016 Mar 19, 2016
51 Bundy, Michaela JR-3 Central Michigan 2:22.09 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
51 Durbin, Rachel SO-2 Bowling Green 2:22.09 Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016
53 Mendiola, Julia SO-2 Toledo 2:22.98 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
54 Rusch, Caroline FR-1 Buffalo 2:23.04 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 16, 2016
55 Timmons, Jordan JR-3 Ball State 2:23.29 IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 24, 2016
56 Kiple, McKenna JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 2:23.33 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
57 Cole, Natalee FR-1 Bowling Green 2:23.67 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
58 Markovitz, Rebekah Ohio 2:23.70 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016
59 Wishart, Hannah JR-3 Ohio 2:24.55 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 24, 2016
60 Doffeny, Jourdan JR-3 Northern Illinois 2:24.76 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
61 Osuobeni, Tarike Akron 2:26.64 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016
62 Hufnagel, Allison FR-1 Western Michigan 2:26.73 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
63 Molloy, Charlotte FR-1 Buffalo 2:28.33 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
64 Laury, Chelsea JR-3 Kent State 2:28.67 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
65 Reyda, Lauren FR-1 Buffalo 2:29.17 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
66 Mason, Mycah SR-4 Akron 2:30.58 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
67 Sandvik, Haley FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 2:31.48 Miami Duals Apr 2, 2016
68 Hill, Maja FR-1 Toledo 2:32.92 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
69 Weisgerber, Maria FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 2:33.96 Miami Duals Apr 2, 2016
70 Cuckler, Chanda SR-4 Ohio 2:35.23 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
71 Woosley, Josie FR-1 Ohio 2:35.92 Ohio Open May 6, 2016
72 Gaita, Aspen FR-1 Kent State 2:36.78 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
73 Mullins, Jacqueline JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 2:36.83 Miami Duals Apr 2, 2016
74 Calhoun, Kelsey SR-4 Toledo 2:36.99 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
75 Tillmon, Logan JR-3 Northern Illinois 2:38.02 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
76 Foster, Shawnn FR-1 Akron 2:38.23 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
77 Carr, Rebekah FR-1 Eastern Michigan 2:40.12 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
78 Holsey, Diana FR-1 Western Michigan 2:42.87 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
79 Falco, Talia FR-1 Kent State 2:45.88 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
80 Micheaux, April SO-2 Central Michigan 2:49.65 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016

1500 Meters (Men)

Mid-American   3:51.97
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Murphy, Clayton JR-3 Akron 3:42.82 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
2 Dusing, Andrew JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 3:45.59 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
3 Fink, Willy JR-3 Eastern Michigan 3:47.19 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
4 Biebelhausen, Stephen JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 3:48.11 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
5 Sabo, Josh Eastern Michigan 3:48.92 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
6 Zupan, Daniel JR-3 Akron 3:49.29 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
7 Onken, Grant SR-4 Kent State 3:50.23 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
8 VanEpps, Justin SO-2 Buffalo 3:50.97 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016
9 Matko, Csaba SO-2 Eastern Michigan 3:51.07 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
10 Lenneman, Mitchell JR-3 Eastern Michigan 3:51.56 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
11 Reilly, Kieran SO-2 Eastern Michigan 3:51.95 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
12 Ghena, Nate SR-4 Central Michigan 3:52.22 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
13 Raymond, Nicholas SO-2 Eastern Michigan 3:52.35 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
14 Crichlow, Garrett SO-2 Akron 3:53.54 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
15 Stewart, Joseph SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 3:53.70 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
16 Allen, Samuel SR-4 Kent State 3:54.61 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
17 Brumfield, Jake SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 3:55.47 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
18 Jibb, Jack FR-1 Buffalo 3:55.69 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
19 Kaiser, Craig JR-3 Buffalo 3:56.14 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
20 Kemp, Barrett SO-2 Buffalo 3:56.32 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 16, 2016
21 Emmanuel, Joseph SO-2 Central Michigan 3:57.34 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
22 Knapp, Jordan SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 3:57.61 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
23 Palafox, Derek SR-4 Buffalo 3:57.77 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016
24 Dixon, Kane FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 3:58.63 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
25 Hess, Caleb JR-3 Eastern Michigan 3:59.54 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
26 Berge, Andrew FR-1 Buffalo 3:59.73 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
27 Metzger, Ben SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 3:59.89 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
28 Leis, Matt JR-3 Toledo 3:59.90 Al Owens Open Apr 22, 2016
29 Poholski, Sean Akron 4:00.23 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016
30 Meehan, Thomas SO-2 Buffalo 4:01.00 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
31 Degan, Seamus SO-2 Buffalo 4:01.54 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016
32 Whelan, Timothy SO-2 Buffalo 4:02.41 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
33 Kurgat, Stalline SO-2 Toledo 4:02.43 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
34 Pitner, Ryan SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:02.45 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
35 Howkins, Aaron JR-3 Akron 4:02.64 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
36 Guardiola, Louis SO-2 Toledo 4:03.39 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
37 Hamilton, Tyler SR-4 Central Michigan 4:03.75 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
38 Kahkonen-Keppler, Zane FR-1 Kent State 4:05.43 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
39 Coneys, Austin SR-4 Buffalo 4:06.19 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
40 Swords, Jacob SR-4 Kent State 4:06.33 2016 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 8, 2016
41 Talbot, Jax SO-2 Toledo 4:07.27 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
42 DeKalita, Silas JR-3 Central Michigan 4:08.02 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
43 Stewart, Matthew SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 4:08.17 2016 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 8, 2016
44 Avers, Brandon FR-1 Kent State 4:09.61 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016
45 McCarthy, John SO-2 Buffalo 4:09.80 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
46 Wind, Alex JR-3 Ohio 4:09.86 Oliver Nikoloff Invite Day 2 (Invited Teams) Apr 2, 2016
47 Scott, Monte SR-4 Central Michigan 4:10.11 EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
48 Caddell, Clinton SO-2 Toledo 4:10.22 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
49 Schank, Nick SO-2 Kent State 4:11.34 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016
50 Oeters, Josh FR-1 Toledo 4:12.13 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
51 Tow, Bayley FR-1 Kent State 4:12.37 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
52 Servos, Dylan FR-1 Buffalo 4:12.83 Jim Thorpe Open May 6, 2016
53 Wenning , Jonathan FR-1 Bowling Green 4:13.13 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
54 White, Jason FR-1 Ohio 4:13.77 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016
55 Schaub, Noah FR-1 Bowling Green 4:14.21 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
56 Stubelt, Brian FR-1 Toledo 4:14.34 Al Owens Open Apr 22, 2016
57 Garbarino , Paul FR-1 Bowling Green 4:14.46 Oliver Nikoloff Invite Day 2 (Invited Teams) Apr 2, 2016
58 Morehart, Caleb FR-1 Toledo 4:16.84 21st Annual Dick Small Invitational Mar 26, 2016
59 Wolfe, Kody JR-3 Ohio 4:17.52 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
60 Yagiela, Ben FR-1 Central Michigan 4:20.32 EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
61 Gibbons, Matthew FR-1 Toledo 4:22.54 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
62 Jones, Tyler SR-4 Kent State 4:42.59 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
63 Cieslinski, Quentin SR-4 Akron 4:42.61 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
64 Simmons, Solomon SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:52.26 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016
65 Majid, Kamar FR-1 Akron 4:57.93 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
66 McCune, Alex SR-4 Akron 4:59.21 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
67 Looser, Ryan SO-2 Kent State 5:04.38 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
68 Malliaras, Nicholas JR-3 Central Michigan 5:06.43 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
69 Pierre, Kyle FR-1 Buffalo 5:06.78 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
70 Jacobs, Alex FR-1 Eastern Michigan 5:27.53 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016

1500 Meters (Women)

Mid-American   4:32.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cizmas, Natalie SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:19.74 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
2 Bogdanova, Alsu JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4:21.22 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
3 Zidd, Natalie JR-3 Akron 4:24.34 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
4 Bess, Laura SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 4:24.74 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
5 Andrews, Mackenzie FR-1 Akron 4:26.65 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
6 Weiler, Liz SR-4 Toledo 4:26.70 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
7 Pacaric, Maja JR-3 Toledo 4:27.64 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
8 Wheeler, Melinda JR-3 Buffalo 4:28.77 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
9 Schmelzle, Hope SR-4 Northern Illinois 4:28.94 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
10 Shaw, Amy SO-2 Buffalo 4:29.24 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
11 Pusateri, Julia SR-4 Toledo 4:29.44 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
12 McDermitt, Jordann SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:29.84 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
13 Gallein, Sofie SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:30.15 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
14 Meyers, Sydney SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:31.48 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
15 Dyer, Alyssa SR-4 Central Michigan 4:32.50 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
16 Boyle, Cassandra FR-1 Bowling Green 4:32.54 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
17 Vovk, Alesha SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:33.40 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
18 Sauers, Caroline JR-3 Kent State 4:35.56 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016
19 Tullis, Brooke SR-4 Toledo 4:36.08 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
20 Szivan, Alexis FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:36.19 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
21 Haas, Cynthia FR-1 Akron 4:36.33 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
22 Schubert, Kelly JR-3 Central Michigan 4:36.43 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
23 Weigand, Tessa SR-4 Ohio 4:36.58 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
24 Timmons, Priscilla SR-4 Toledo 4:37.11 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
25 Chinn, Olivia FR-1 Toledo 4:37.44 Al Owens Open Apr 22, 2016
26 Wickey, Taylor SR-4 Kent State 4:37.72 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016
27 Benztley, Danielle SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:37.78 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
28 Davis, Harrison FR-1 Kent State 4:39.05 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
29 Gilbert, Claire JR-3 Western Michigan 4:39.73 34th Annual Victor Lopez Classic Mar 24, 2016
30 Kohls, Kelsey FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:40.25 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
31 Wyns, Jenna SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:40.34 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
32 Henry, Chardae FR-1 Buffalo 4:40.80 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
33 Gaus, Olivia JR-3 Kent State 4:41.04 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
34 Birchard, Corinne JR-3 Buffalo 4:41.08 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016
35 Barlow, Stephanie SO-2 Toledo 4:41.98 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
36 Mahoney, Morgan SO-2 Buffalo 4:42.17 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
37 Scavuzzo, Maria SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:42.60 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
38 O'Neil, Megan SO-2 Central Michigan 4:42.69 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
39 Wishart, Hannah JR-3 Ohio 4:42.97 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 24, 2016
40 Hopkins, Meagan JR-3 Buffalo 4:43.16 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
41 Poulsen, Brenna SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 4:43.17 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
42 Deering, Emily FR-1 Ohio 4:44.25 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 24, 2016
43 Ross, Kelsey JR-3 Central Michigan 4:44.87 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
44 Beattie, Maura SO-2 Northern Illinois 4:45.16 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
45 Mesa, Claire SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:45.59 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
46 Martin, Lorena SO-2 Northern Illinois 4:45.62 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
47 Rusch, Caroline FR-1 Buffalo 4:45.73 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016
48 Molloy, Charlotte FR-1 Buffalo 4:45.86 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016
49 Phelps, Delainey SO-2 Toledo 4:45.95 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
50 Lichter, Jennifer FR-1 Toledo 4:46.20 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
51 Beaver, Megan SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 4:46.36 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
52 Christensen, Hanne SO-2 Western Michigan 4:46.68 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
53 Schott, Rebecca SO-2 Bowling Green 4:46.76 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
54 Quaintance, Rebecca SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:46.79 Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016
55 Snipes, Tara SO-2 Akron 4:46.88 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
56 Broerman, Taylor FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:47.13 2016 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 8, 2016
57 Redman, Jasmine SR-4 Bowling Green 4:47.69 Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016
58 Olson, Ali JR-3 Northern Illinois 4:47.74@ UTEP Springtime 2016 Mar 26, 2016
59 Ritsema, Haley FR-1 Western Michigan 4:48.69 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
60 Loshbough, Stephanie SR-4 Ohio 4:48.71 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016
61 Allmacher, Samantha FR-1 Central Michigan 4:48.74 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
62 Starrett, Sarah SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:49.09 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
63 Rae, Rebecca JR-3 Bowling Green 4:49.49 Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016
64 Lancioni, Elena FR-1 Bowling Green 4:49.67 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
65 Gaysunas, Megan SR-4 Toledo 4:49.71 Al Owens Open Apr 22, 2016
66 Timmons, Jordan JR-3 Ball State 4:49.83 Stan Lyons 2016 Mar 19, 2016
67 Walny, Rachel FR-1 Bowling Green 4:50.52 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
68 Durbin, Rachel SO-2 Bowling Green 4:50.60 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
69 Hibser, Ericka FR-1 Northern Illinois 4:50.67@ UTEP Springtime 2016 Mar 26, 2016
70 Kiple, McKenna JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 4:50.85 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
71 Pederson, Carly JR-3 Northern Illinois 4:51.16@ UTEP Springtime 2016 Mar 26, 2016
72 Letz, Renee FR-1 Western Michigan 4:51.66 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
73 Pack, Sarah FR-1 Kent State 4:51.86 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
74 Wagh, Daya JR-3 Western Michigan 4:52.04 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
75 Kasper, Katie FR-1 Central Michigan 4:52.21 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
76 Kupniewski, Sarah SO-2 Akron 4:52.51 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
77 Callaghan, Brigid SR-4 Kent State 4:52.79 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
78 Roeth, Allison SR-4 Ohio 4:52.87 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016
79 Madrigal, Jamie JR-3 Central Michigan 4:53.67 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
80 Mendiola, Julia SO-2 Toledo 4:54.09 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
81 Woosley, Josie FR-1 Ohio 4:54.23 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 24, 2016
82 Anderson, Jordan SR-4 Western Michigan 4:55.05 34th Annual Victor Lopez Classic Mar 24, 2016
83 Adkins, Peyton SR-4 Ohio 4:55.09 Ohio Open May 6, 2016
84 Figurski, Raychel SR-4 Western Michigan 4:55.61 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
85 Weiler, Katie JR-3 Central Michigan 4:55.81 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
86 Hildreth, Kelsey SO-2 Northern Illinois 4:55.87@ UTEP Springtime 2016 Mar 26, 2016
87 Rossetti, Marissa JR-3 Toledo 4:55.93 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
88 Libruk, Laura SO-2 Buffalo 4:56.24 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016
89 Wyrick, Emily JR-3 Toledo 4:56.98 Al Owens Open Apr 22, 2016
90 Bergmeyer, Kristen JR-3 Kent State 4:57.13 2016 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 8, 2016
91 Wilson, Allison FR-1 Western Michigan 4:58.56 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
92 Reyda, Lauren FR-1 Buffalo 4:58.70 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
93 Kaufman, Sarah SR-4 Ohio 4:58.96 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016
94 Sandvik, Haley FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:59.46 Miami Duals Apr 2, 2016
95 Savage, Hannah SR-4 Northern Illinois 5:00.09 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016
96 Littlefield, Amy JR-3 Western Michigan 5:00.75 34th Annual Victor Lopez Classic Mar 24, 2016
97 Murray, Ashley SO-2 Toledo 5:01.27 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
98 Ingraham, Stephanie SR-4 Toledo 5:02.51 Al Owens Open Apr 22, 2016
99 Bell, Esther JR-3 Central Michigan 5:03.20 EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
100 Hiet, Michaela FR-1 Northern Illinois 5:05.96 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016

5000 Meters (Men)

Mid-American   14:36.41
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Fink, Willy SR-4 Eastern Michigan 13:43.06 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
2 Stewart, Joseph SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 14:04.40 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
3 Matko, Csaba JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:06.89 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
4 Andresson, Hlynur SO-2 Eastern Michigan 14:10.56 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
5 Bouchikhi, Lahsene SO-2 Eastern Michigan 14:14.36 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
6 Ghena, Nate SR-4 Central Michigan 14:21.42 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
7 Raymond, Nicholas JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:21.45 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
8 Lenneman, Mitchell SO-2 Eastern Michigan 14:24.36 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
9 Dusing, Andrew JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 14:24.68 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
10 McKean, Michael JR-3 Ohio 14:39.28 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
11 Wind, Alex JR-3 Ohio 14:41.22 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
12 Kemp, Barrett SO-2 Buffalo 14:41.24 Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
13 McBride, Zackery JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 14:44.12 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
14 Reilly, Kieran SO-2 Eastern Michigan 14:44.94 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
15 Stewart, Matthew SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 14:45.21 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
16 Biebelhausen, Stephen JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 14:46.49 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
17 DeKalita, Silas JR-3 Central Michigan 14:47.51 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
18 Voisin, Casey JR-3 Central Michigan 14:48.02 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
19 Phillips , Tyler FR-1 Bowling Green 14:49.17 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
20 Kuck, Nathan JR-3 Bowling Green 14:51.88 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
21 Taberner, Kohl SO-2 Bowling Green 14:53.61 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
22 Metzger, Ben SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 14:54.77 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
23 Riesterer, Cody JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 14:55.74 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
24 Berge, Andrew FR-1 Buffalo 15:00.48 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
25 Evans, Matt JR-3 Ohio 15:03.22 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
26 Bussard, Kyle FR-1 Ohio 15:05.07 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
27 Brumfield, Jake SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 15:08.40 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
28 Leis, Matt JR-3 Toledo 15:10.15 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
29 Thompson, Zac SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 15:11.81 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
30 Miller, Brad SO-2 Ohio 15:13.77 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
31 McCabe, Eric FR-1 Akron 15:13.85 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
32 Palafox, Derek SR-4 Buffalo 15:15.12 Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
33 McCarthy, John SO-2 Buffalo 15:16.67 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 16, 2016
34 Zimmerman, Zach FR-1 Ohio 15:17.66 Oliver Nikoloff Invite Day 2 (Invited Teams) Apr 2, 2016
35 Pitner, Ryan SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 15:23.83 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
36 Schaub, Noah FR-1 Bowling Green 15:25.33 Oliver Nikoloff Invite Day 2 (Invited Teams) Apr 2, 2016
37 Repetto , Kyle FR-1 Bowling Green 15:25.98 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
38 Schank, Nick SO-2 Kent State 15:27.71 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
39 Emmanuel, Joseph SO-2 Central Michigan 15:29.43 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
40 Voth, Nicholas SO-2 Bowling Green 15:30.06 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
41 Santino, Patrick SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 15:30.10 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
42 Avers, Brandon FR-1 Kent State 15:32.11 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
43 Dietrich, Matthew JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 15:34.00 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
44 Webb, Lloyd JR-3 Buffalo 15:35.87 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016
45 Brooks, Kyle FR-1 Kent State 15:36.75 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
46 Norris, Trevor SR-4 Akron 15:41.71 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
47 Pfeil, Frankie SR-4 Buffalo 15:51.67 UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 16, 2016
48 Wolfe, Kody JR-3 Ohio 15:54.98 Oliver Nikoloff Invite Day 2 (Invited Teams) Apr 2, 2016
49 Tow, Bayley FR-1 Kent State 16:01.92 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016
50 Wise, Adam SO-2 Ohio 16:03.65 Oliver Nikoloff Invite Day 2 (Invited Teams) Apr 2, 2016
51 Stubelt, Brian FR-1 Toledo 16:07.12 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
52 White, Jason FR-1 Ohio 16:10.05 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
53 Hunt, Adam FR-1 Buffalo 16:12.55 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016
54 Fox, James SO-2 Ohio 16:44.01 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
55 Ford, Kent JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 16:46.76 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
56 Morehart, Caleb FR-1 Toledo 17:21.39 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016

5000 Meters (Women)

Mid-American   17:07.39
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bogdanova, Alsu JR-3 Eastern Michigan 15:58.61 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
2 McDermitt, Jordann SO-2 Eastern Michigan 16:13.61 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
3 Hildreth, Kelsey SO-2 Northern Illinois 16:30.04 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
4 Tullis, Brooke SR-4 Toledo 16:36.55 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
5 Gallein, Sofie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 16:39.15 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
6 Bess, Laura SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 16:40.95 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
7 Shaw, Amy SO-2 Buffalo 16:43.93 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
8 Lichter, Jennifer FR-1 Toledo 16:48.35 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
9 Olling, Kirsten SO-2 Central Michigan 16:50.71 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
10 Walny, Rachel FR-1 Bowling Green 16:51.65 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
11 Hibser, Ericka FR-1 Northern Illinois 16:52.99 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
12 Atkinson, Alyssa FR-1 Ohio 16:54.83 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
13 Schubert, Kelly JR-3 Central Michigan 17:02.86 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
14 Poulsen, Brenna SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 17:04.16 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
15 McMillin, Mackenzie JR-3 Bowling Green 17:08.67 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
16 Scavuzzo, Maria SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 17:12.59 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
17 Lancioni, Elena FR-1 Bowling Green 17:15.16 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
18 Benztley, Danielle JR-3 Eastern Michigan 17:15.17 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
19 Schott, Rebecca SO-2 Bowling Green 17:18.05 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
20 Rae, Rebecca JR-3 Bowling Green 17:19.08 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
21 O'Neil, Megan SO-2 Central Michigan 17:20.80 EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
22 Christensen, Hanne SO-2 Western Michigan 17:20.86 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
23 Allmacher, Samantha FR-1 Central Michigan 17:28.42 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
24 Redman, Jasmine SR-4 Bowling Green 17:29.90 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
25 Wagh, Daya JR-3 Western Michigan 17:31.84 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
26 Frauhammer, Amy SR-4 Eastern Michigan 17:38.51 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
27 Starrett, Sarah SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 17:38.98 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
28 Roehlig, Krista SR-4 Ohio 17:39.73 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
29 Mahoney, Morgan SO-2 Buffalo 17:41.23 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
30 Slingluff, Rachel JR-3 Kent State 17:43.98 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
31 Loshbough, Stephanie SR-4 Ohio 17:44.02 Charlotte Invitational Apr 15, 2016
32 Pederson, Carly SR-4 Northern Illinois 17:46.82 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
33 Timmons, Priscilla SR-4 Toledo 17:51.24 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
34 Roeth, Allison SR-4 Ohio 17:55.22 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
35 Francis , Allison SO-2 Bowling Green 17:57.03 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
36 Hopkins, Meagan JR-3 Buffalo 17:58.78 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
37 Phelps, Delainey SO-2 Toledo 17:59.71 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
38 Kupniewski, Sarah Akron 18:03.10 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016
39 Molloy, Charlotte FR-1 Buffalo 18:03.44 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
40 Weigand, Tessa SR-4 Ohio 18:07.41 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
41 Lesnar, Breanne SR-4 Central Michigan 18:09.76 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
42 Ingraham, Stephanie SR-4 Toledo 18:11.07 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
43 Hildebrand, Caroline SR-4 Ohio 18:15.90 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016
44 Mullins, Jacqueline JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 18:16.20 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
45 Kaufman, Sarah SR-4 Ohio 18:16.73 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
46 Beattie, Maura SO-2 Northern Illinois 18:19.54 Redbird Track and Field Invitational Apr 16, 2016
47 Wishart, Hannah JR-3 Ohio 18:19.88 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
48 Bryzek, Jessica FR-1 Ball State 18:22.54 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
49 Slingluff, Jesse SR-4 Kent State 18:22.61 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
50 Davis, Hannah SO-2 Central Michigan 18:24.75 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
51 Taylor, Kitty FR-1 Ball State 18:25.48 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
52 Adkins, Peyton SR-4 Ohio 18:31.41 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 24, 2016
53 Camardo, Natalie JR-3 Toledo 18:32.93 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
54 Madrigal, Jamie JR-3 Central Michigan 18:39.24 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
55 Bing, Morgan SO-2 Kent State 18:43.58 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016
56 Murray, Ashley SO-2 Toledo 18:52.57 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
57 Wood, Taylor FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 18:54.33 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
58 Musser, Jody SO-2 Bowling Green 18:58.61 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
59 Richardson, Mary SO-2 Ohio 19:02.00 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
60 Gaysunas, Megan SR-4 Toledo 19:07.46 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
61 Tollett, Tara SO-2 Ohio 19:10.00 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
62 Buckley, Morgan FR-1 Akron 19:11.18 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
63 Shea, Abbie Akron 19:11.58 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016
64 Spreitzer, Madison FR-1 Kent State 19:12.77 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016
65 Mosier, Elizabeth Akron 19:21.94 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016
66 Foster, Robin JR-3 Kent State 19:23.40 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016
67 Kinsey, Brooke SO-2 Ohio 19:29.51 Ohio Open May 6, 2016
68 Bendixen, Nina FR-1 Toledo 19:37.51 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
69 Morgan, Brooke SR-4 Central Michigan 19:37.69 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
70 Weiler, Katie JR-3 Central Michigan 19:39.60 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
71 Schmidt, Katie SO-2 Kent State 19:52.14 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016
72 Davis, Emily FR-1 Western Michigan 20:18.40 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016

10,000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stewart, Joseph SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 29:03.79 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
2 Fink, Willy JR-3 Eastern Michigan 29:04.92 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
3 Raymond, Nicholas SO-2 Eastern Michigan 29:30.06 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
4 Andresson, Hlynur JR-3 Eastern Michigan 29:36.71 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
5 Matko, Csaba SO-2 Eastern Michigan 29:41.70 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
6 Kemp, Barrett SO-2 Buffalo 29:55.52 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
7 Ghena, Nate SR-4 Central Michigan 29:59.42 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
8 Knox III, John SO-2 Eastern Michigan 30:08.86 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
9 Berge, Andrew FR-1 Buffalo 30:30.40 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
10 Norris, Trevor SR-4 Akron 30:55.52 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
11 McBride, Zackery JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 31:07.00 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
12 Bouchikhi, Lahsene SO-2 Eastern Michigan 31:18.47 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
13 Phillips , Tyler FR-1 Bowling Green 31:28.10 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
14 Flores, Abel JR-3 Eastern Michigan 31:29.00 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
15 Stewart, Matthew SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 31:36.14 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
16 Miller, Brad SO-2 Ohio 31:37.03 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
17 Avers, Brandon FR-1 Kent State 31:55.45 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
18 Webb, Lloyd JR-3 Buffalo 31:58.63 Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
19 Pfeil, Frankie SR-4 Buffalo 32:11.05 Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
20 Riesterer, Cody JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 32:23.13 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
21 Morehart, Caleb FR-1 Toledo 33:05.32 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016

10,000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Tullis, Brooke SR-4 Toledo 34:11.33 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
2 McDermitt, Jordann SO-2 Eastern Michigan 34:21.18 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
3 Lichter, Jennifer FR-1 Toledo 34:38.83 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
4 Hildreth, Kelsey SO-2 Northern Illinois 34:47.11 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
5 Schubert, Kelly JR-3 Central Michigan 34:48.04 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
6 Hibser, Ericka SO-2 Northern Illinois 34:59.62 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
7 Olling, Kirsten SO-2 Central Michigan 35:03.02 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
8 Walny, Rachel FR-1 Bowling Green 35:06.81 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
9 Scavuzzo, Maria SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 35:20.99 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
10 Timmons, Priscilla SR-4 Toledo 35:50.65 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
11 Schott, Rebecca SO-2 Bowling Green 35:57.12 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
12 Poulsen, Brenna SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 35:59.03 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
13 Frauhammer, Amy Eastern Michigan 36:00.96 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
14 Hopkins, Meagan JR-3 Buffalo 36:20.51 Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
15 Mahoney, Morgan SO-2 Buffalo 36:44.95 Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
16 Atkinson, Alyssa FR-1 Ohio 36:52.67 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
17 Beattie, Maura SO-2 Northern Illinois 37:00.70 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
18 Phelps, Delainey SO-2 Toledo 37:17.83 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
19 Christensen, Hanne JR-3 Western Michigan 37:28.87 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
20 Wagh, Daya SR-4 Western Michigan 37:38.07 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
21 Benztley, Danielle SO-2 Eastern Michigan 37:39.99 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
22 Camardo, Natalie JR-3 Toledo 37:55.25 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
23 Hildebrand, Caroline SR-4 Ohio 37:58.69 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
24 Bing, Morgan SO-2 Kent State 38:10.68 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
25 Roehlig, Krista SR-4 Ohio 38:19.10 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
26 Starrett, Sarah SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 38:34.65 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
27 Richardson, Mary SO-2 Ohio 39:01.23 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
28 Schmidt, Katie SO-2 Kent State 40:48.10 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016

100 Hurdles (Women)

Mid-American   14.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Perry, Dara FR-1 Akron 13.53 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.1
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 13.53 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.1
3 Pledger, Letristan SR-4 Northern Illinois 13.66 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.1
4 Winkel, Kristin JR-3 Ohio 13.81 Charlotte Invitational Apr 15, 2016 -0.1
5 Lyttle, Christine JR-3 Buffalo 13.86 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016 2.0
6 Carter, Maya SR-4 Eastern Michigan 13.94 Beach Pacific Coast Apr 14, 2016 3.3
7 Doffeny, Jourdan JR-3 Northern Illinois 13.98 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.3
8 Siefring, Jaclyn SO-2 Akron 14.02 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016 1.9
8 Williams, Arbria SO-2 Kent State 14.02 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 0.3
10 O'Neal, Ayanna FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14.03 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 2.8
11 Gunn, Artia SR-4 Western Michigan 14.05 Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016 2.5
12 Allen, Alexandra SR-4 Akron 14.06 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016 1.9
13 Smith, Jazmin FR-1 Ball State 14.10 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016 2.1
14 Bush, Sabrina SR-4 Buffalo 14.24 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 2.8
15 Von Jackowski, Selina FR-1 Buffalo 14.25 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016 2.0
16 Cuckler, Chanda SR-4 Ohio 14.27 Charlotte Invitational Apr 15, 2016 -0.1
17 Holsey, Diana FR-1 Western Michigan 14.40 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.2
18 Gaita, Aspen FR-1 Kent State 14.41 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 0.3
19 Micheaux, April SO-2 Central Michigan 14.41 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.2
20 Laury, Chelsea JR-3 Kent State 14.48 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.2
21 Henderson, Crystal FR-1 Buffalo 14.51 Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016 6.1
22 Redmon, Caitlyn FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 14.52 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 3.1
23 Hurd, Dayna JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14.54 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.8
24 Beasley, Asher SR-4 Buffalo 14.61 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016 3.6
25 McKnight, Jade JR-3 Western Michigan 14.66 EIU Panther Twilight May 6, 2016 0.4
26 West, Anna-Kay SO-2 Ball State 14.67 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 3.1
27 Carota, Nikari SO-2 Buffalo 14.71 Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016 6.1
28 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna Akron 14.77 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016 -0.2
29 Rice, Morgan SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 14.81 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 2.8
29 Taylor, Demetra SR-4 Bowling Green 14.81 Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016 3.2
31 Hodge, Mya SO-2 Ohio 14.97 Ohio Open May 6, 2016 2.9
32 Horton, Danielle FR-1 Central Michigan 15.00 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 1.9
33 Falco, Talia FR-1 Kent State 15.02 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 0.8
34 Farquhar, Taylor JR-3 Kent State 15.04 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016 2.2
35 Lige, Keyera JR-3 Western Michigan 15.13 Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016 2.5
36 Puckrin, Audra SR-4 Kent State 15.15 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 2.8
37 Foster, Shawnn FR-1 Akron 15.21 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 2.8
38 Stark, Holly SO-2 Central Michigan 15.23 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016 0.4
39 Latta-Thompson, Kailsi FR-1 Toledo 15.30 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 2.3
40 Tillmon, Logan JR-3 Northern Illinois 15.36@ UTEP Springtime 2016 Mar 26, 2016 -2.0
40 Carlton, Alyssa FR-1 Kent State 15.36 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 0.8
42 Hufnagel, Allison FR-1 Western Michigan 15.62 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 1.4
43 Barnes, Akili SR-4 Toledo 15.75 Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016 3.2
44 Colello, Brianna JR-3 Buffalo 15.82 University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016 -1.6
44 Carr, Rebekah FR-1 Eastern Michigan 15.82 Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016 2.5

110 Hurdles (Men)

Mid-American   14.49
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Barnes, William SR-4 Kent State 13.41 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016 1.1
2 Moffo, Shane SO-2 Central Michigan 14.03 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 2.1
3 Simmons, Solomon SR-4 Eastern Michigan 14.33 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 -0.2
4 Dahome, Richard JR-3 Kent State 14.48 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 -0.2
5 Bunch, JerMichael FR-1 Buffalo 14.53 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016 3.0
6 Jones, Tyler SR-4 Kent State 14.57 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 2.0
7 Douglas, Frank FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14.59 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016 0.3
8 Doherty, Christian JR-3 Buffalo 14.63 Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016 4.3
9 McCune, Alex SR-4 Akron 14.74 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.8
10 Cieslinski, Quentin SR-4 Akron 14.91 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 0.6
11 Looser, Ryan SO-2 Kent State 14.99 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016 0.7
12 Howard, Craig SR-4 Buffalo 15.02 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016 3.4
13 Clark, Anthony FR-1 Buffalo 15.08 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 -0.2
14 Ohlson, D.J FR-1 Kent State 15.44 2016 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 8, 2016 0.4
15 Majid, Kamar FR-1 Akron 15.58 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016 1.6
16 Rowland, Matthew JR-3 Akron 15.59 Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016 1.6
17 Jacobs, Alex FR-1 Eastern Michigan 16.36 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 -0.2
18 Pierre, Kyle FR-1 Buffalo 16.40 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 -0.2
19 Malliaras, Nicholas JR-3 Central Michigan 16.63 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 -0.2
20 Wigal, Cole FR-1 Akron 18.10 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 -0.6

400 Hurdles (Women)

Mid-American   1:01.89
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Siefring, Jaclyn SO-2 Akron 57.61 Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
2 Wollney, Kathie SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 58.99 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
3 Farquhar, Taylor JR-3 Kent State 59.12 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
4 Hoerr, Cheyenne JR-3 Northern Illinois 59.59 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
5 Gaines, Ayiana SO-2 Western Michigan 1:00.42 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
6 Swenson, Kassidy JR-3 Ball State 1:01.05 Georgia Invitational Apr 30, 2016
7 Kropf, Becca JR-3 Ball State 1:01.11 Georgia Invitational Apr 30, 2016
8 Gordon, Michalla JR-3 Akron 1:01.25 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
9 Rice, Morgan SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1:01.30 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
10 Hurd, Dayna JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1:01.53 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
11 Lige, Keyera JR-3 Western Michigan 1:01.83 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
12 Ashba, Olivia JR-3 Ball State 1:01.98 Georgia Invitational Apr 30, 2016
13 Carter, Maya SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1:02.15 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
14 Doffeny, Jourdan JR-3 Northern Illinois 1:02.67 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
15 Kenyon, Kyla SR-4 Buffalo 1:02.71 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
16 Beasley, Asher SR-4 Buffalo 1:02.85 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
17 Stokes, Sydney FR-1 Akron 1:03.13 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
18 Walton, Kyla SO-2 Central Michigan 1:03.14 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
19 Barnes, Akili SR-4 Toledo 1:03.55 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
20 Bryant, Camerone FR-1 Bowling Green 1:03.97 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
21 Jimson-Miller, Alexus JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 1:04.91 Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
22 Hufnagel, Allison FR-1 Western Michigan 1:05.21 EIU Panther Twilight May 6, 2016
23 Colello, Brianna JR-3 Buffalo 1:05.81 Jim Thorpe Open May 6, 2016
24 Rambo, Taylor JR-3 Bowling Green 1:06.27 Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016
25 Gunn, Artia SR-4 Western Michigan 1:07.43 34th Annual Victor Lopez Classic Mar 24, 2016
26 Bush, Sabrina SR-4 Buffalo 1:08.75 Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
27 Sury, Madison FR-1 Ohio 1:08.81 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2016
28 O'Neal, Ayanna FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1:10.64 Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016
29 Thibault, Alexa SR-4 Central Michigan 1:12.47 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
30 Latta-Thompson, Kailsi FR-1 Toledo 1:15.18 Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016
31 Carroll, Erin FR-1 Toledo 1:26.50 Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016

3000 Steeplechase (Women)

Mid-American   10:58.03
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gallein, Sofie SR-4 Eastern Michigan 9:58.61 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
2 Weiler, Liz SR-4 Toledo 9:59.73 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
3 Schmelzle, Hope JR-3 Northern Illinois 10:10.90 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
4 Dyer, Alyssa SR-4 Central Michigan 10:20.47 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
5 Vovk, Alesha SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 10:33.64 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
6 Bogdanova, Alsu JR-3 Eastern Michigan 10:35.20 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
7 O'Neil, Megan SO-2 Central Michigan 10:40.44 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
8 Barlow, Stephanie SO-2 Toledo 10:43.43 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
9 Alt, Andrea SR-4 Bowling Green 10:45.73 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
10 Sauers, Caroline JR-3 Kent State 10:46.03 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
11 Pederson, Carly JR-3 Northern Illinois 10:51.32 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
12 Roeth, Allison SR-4 Ohio 10:52.39 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
13 Slingluff, Rachel JR-3 Kent State 10:56.22 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
14 Chinn, Olivia FR-1 Toledo 11:00.85 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
15 Adkins, Peyton SR-4 Ohio 11:17.41 Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
16 Sandvik, Haley FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 11:22.45 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
17 Weisgerber, Maria FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 11:24.02 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
18 Buckley, Morgan Akron 11:32.09 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016
19 Manuel, Morgan FR-1 Kent State 11:32.21 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
20 Petrosky, Kristen FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 11:32.28 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
21 Rinehart, Ericka JR-3 Ball State 11:34.47 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
22 Libruk, Laura SO-2 Buffalo 11:35.73 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
23 Figurski, Raychel SR-4 Western Michigan 11:36.41 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
24 Littlefield, Amy JR-3 Western Michigan 11:43.30 EIU Panther Twilight May 6, 2016
25 Blair, Alexandra SO-2 Akron 11:49.03 Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
26 Manchess, Emma JR-3 Ball State 12:07.57 RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016
27 Bell, Esther JR-3 Central Michigan 12:12.16 Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016

High Jump (Men)

Mid-American   2.04m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Richardson, Curtis FR-1 Akron 2.17m 7' 1.5" NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
2 Stine, Cody FR-1 Akron 2.15m 7' 0.5" Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
3 Stefanski, Peter SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 2.11m 6' 11" 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
4 Dotson, Roosevelt SR-4 Kent State 2.10m 6' 10.75" Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
5 Harris, Melvin JR-3 Central Michigan 2.08m 6' 9.75" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
6 Dure, Laurent JR-3 Buffalo 2.06m 6' 9" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
7 Hart, Cameron FR-1 Eastern Michigan 2.05m 6' 8.75" Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
8 Mueller, Matt SR-4 Central Michigan 2.01m 6' 7" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
9 Jones, Tyler SR-4 Kent State 2.00m 6' 6.75" All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
9 Harris, John SO-2 Akron 2.00m 6' 6.75" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
9 Downey, Brock FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 2.00m 6' 6.75" Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
9 Cavalier, Mitchell SO-2 Akron 2.00m 6' 6.75" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
13 Olewiler, Benjamin FR-1 Akron 1.96m 6' 5" All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
13 Seidu, Abdul SO-2 Kent State 1.96m 6' 5" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
15 Cieslinski, Quentin SR-4 Akron 1.93m 6' 4" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
15 McCune, Alex SR-4 Akron 1.93m 6' 4" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
17 Majid, Kamar FR-1 Akron 1.91m 6' 3.25" All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
18 Ohlson, D.J FR-1 Kent State 1.90m 6' 2.75" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
19 Peters, Micah FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1.88m 6' 2" Oliver Nikoloff Invite Day 2 (Invited Teams) Apr 2, 2016
19 Waldron, Zachary JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1.88m 6' 2" Oliver Nikoloff Invite Day 2 (Invited Teams) Apr 2, 2016
21 Simmons, Solomon SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1.84m 6' 0.5" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
22 Pierre, Kyle FR-1 Buffalo 1.79m 5' 10.5" University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016
23 Looser, Ryan SO-2 Kent State 1.78m 5' 10" 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
24 Malliaras, Nicholas JR-3 Central Michigan 1.75m 5' 8.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
24 Jacobs, Alex FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1.75m 5' 8.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016

High Jump (Women)

Mid-American   1.68m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Garcia Jou, Claudia SR-4 Akron 1.87m 6' 1.5" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
2 Pacella, Madeline JR-3 Toledo 1.76m 5' 9.25" 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
2 Palmer, Chennel SO-2 Northern Illinois 1.76m 5' 9.25" Redbird Track and Field Invitational Apr 16, 2016
4 Pannell, Lauren JR-3 Kent State 1.75m 5' 8.75" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
4 Smith, Taylor JR-3 Ohio 1.75m 5' 8.75" Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2016
6 Delophont, Dior SR-4 Kent State 1.73m 5' 8" Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
7 Porter, Raven JR-3 Bowling Green 1.72m 5' 7.75" Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
8 Mills, Daijia FR-1 Akron 1.71m 5' 7.25" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 23, 2016
8 Baker, Jessica SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 1.71m 5' 7.25" Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
10 Nalty, Ashleigh JR-3 Akron 1.70m 5' 7" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
11 Lewis, Regan FR-1 Ball State 1.68m 5' 6" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
11 Kerns, Avery FR-1 Ohio 1.68m 5' 6" Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2016
13 Cuckler, Chanda SR-4 Ohio 1.67m 5' 5.75" 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 24, 2016
13 Siefring, Jaclyn SO-2 Akron 1.67m 5' 5.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
15 Balcer, Molly FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 1.66m 5' 5.25" Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
16 Rembert-Murray, Cierra FR-1 Akron 1.65m 5' 5" Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
16 Coyne, Kristina JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1.65m 5' 5" Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
18 Falco, Talia FR-1 Kent State 1.63m 5' 4.25" 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
19 Fosler, Kaydon FR-1 Western Michigan 1.61m 5' 3.25" Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016
20 Hufnagel, Allison FR-1 Western Michigan 1.60m 5' 3" EIU Panther Twilight May 6, 2016
21 Stemple, Calli FR-1 Central Michigan 1.59m 5' 2.5" 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
22 Micheaux, April SO-2 Central Michigan 1.58m 5' 2.25" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
22 Gaita, Aspen FR-1 Kent State 1.58m 5' 2.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
22 Wilkerson, Shaya JR-3 Central Michigan 1.58m 5' 2.25" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
22 Holsey, Diana FR-1 Western Michigan 1.58m 5' 2.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
22 Freeman, Tyshai JR-3 Toledo 1.58m 5' 2.25" Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
27 Uy, Natalie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1.56m 5' 1.25" Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016
28 Helfrich, Emily FR-1 Central Michigan 1.55m 5' 1" EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
28 Whyte, Jehvania FR-1 Northern Illinois 1.55m 5' 1" UTEP Springtime 2016 Mar 26, 2016
28 Doffeny, Jourdan JR-3 Northern Illinois 1.55m 5' 1" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
31 Schumacher, Addie SO-2 Central Michigan 1.54m 5' 0.5" 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
32 Carr, Rebekah FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1.52m 4' 11.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
32 Laury, Chelsea JR-3 Kent State 1.52m 4' 11.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
34 Carroll, Erin FR-1 Toledo 1.50m 4' 11" Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016
35 Tillmon, Logan JR-3 Northern Illinois 1.49m 4' 10.5" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
36 Foster, Shawnn FR-1 Akron 1.45m 4' 9" All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016

Pole Vault (Men)

Mid-American   5.04m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Oxley, Jesse SR-4 Kent State 5.30m 17' 4.5" NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
1 Rowland, Matthew JR-3 Akron 5.30m 17' 4.5" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
3 Wagner, Sam SO-2 Central Michigan 5.09m 16' 8.25" Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
3 Howard, Craig SR-4 Buffalo 5.09m 16' 8.25" Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
5 Fraker, Tyler FR-1 Akron 5.00m 16' 4.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
6 Wigal, Cole FR-1 Akron 4.95m 16' 2.75" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
6 McCune, Alex SR-4 Akron 4.95m 16' 2.75" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
8 Waterman, Benjamin FR-1 Akron 4.92m 16' 1.75" Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
9 Owens, Matt FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4.90m 16' 0.75" Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invitational Mar 25, 2016
10 Cieslinski, Quentin SR-4 Akron 4.80m 15' 9" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
10 Schlumbohm, Kyle JR-3 Kent State 4.80m 15' 9" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
12 Armstrong, Tony JR-3 Central Michigan 4.75m 15' 7" Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
13 Simmons, Solomon SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4.59m 15' 0.75" Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
14 Hensh, Jake JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 4.58m 15' 0.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
15 Jones, Tyler SR-4 Kent State 4.40m 14' 5.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
16 Normoyle, Daniel JR-3 Buffalo 4.40m 14' 5.25" UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 16, 2016
17 Looser, Ryan SO-2 Kent State 4.32m 14' 2" Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
18 Jacobs, Alex FR-1 Eastern Michigan 4.30m 14' 1.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
19 Majid, Kamar FR-1 Akron 3.90m 12' 9.5" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
20 Pierre, Kyle FR-1 Buffalo 3.30m 10' 10" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
21 Malliaras, Nicholas JR-3 Central Michigan 3.20m 10' 6" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016

Pole Vault (Women)

Mid-American   3.75m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hasse, Caroline SR-4 Akron 4.26m 13' 11.75" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
2 Tollerud, Samantha SO-2 Kent State 4.22m 13' 10" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
3 Estes, Morgan JR-3 Kent State 4.17m 13' 8.25" Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
4 Pietsch, Rebecca FR-1 Akron 4.13m 13' 6.5" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
4 Braidic, Ellie SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4.13m 13' 6.5" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
6 Szabo, Rebecca JR-3 Akron 4.10m 13' 5.25" NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
6 Pollatz, Janina JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4.10m 13' 5.25" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
8 Uy, Natalie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 3.97m 13' 0.25" Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
9 Thill, Jenn SO-2 Buffalo 3.91m 12' 10" University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016
10 Petty, Rebekah SO-2 Central Michigan 3.87m 12' 8.25" Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
11 Wieber, Kirstie JR-3 Western Michigan 3.84m 12' 7.25" EIU Panther Twilight May 6, 2016
12 Hall, Eboni Akron 3.76m 12' 4" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016
13 Herte, Rebecca SR-4 Kent State 3.75m 12' 3.5" Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016
14 Turner, Hope JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 3.65m 11' 11.75" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
15 Brown, Mackenzie Akron 3.61m 11' 10" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016
16 Wagner, Amber SO-2 Central Michigan 3.58m 11' 9" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
17 Jarrett, Maddie FR-1 Toledo 3.51m 11' 6.25" Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
18 Engstrom, Reagan SR-4 Western Michigan 3.50m 11' 5.75" Don Kleinow Invitational Apr 16, 2016
19 Fletchall, Emily FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 3.49m 11' 5.25" Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
20 Jenkins, Alissa FR-1 Toledo 3.30m 10' 10" Al Owens Open Apr 22, 2016
21 Saba, Hannah JR-3 Toledo 3.10m 10' 2" Al Owens Open Apr 22, 2016
22 Robinson, Cassidy JR-3 Western Michigan 2.60m 8' 6.25" Don Kleinow Invitational Apr 16, 2016

Long Jump (Men)

Mid-American   7.25m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 McClain, Terrell SO-2 Akron 7.95m 26' 1" Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 1.9
2 Oduho, Joseph JR-3 Akron 7.82m 25' 8" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.8
3 Glenn, Kenny SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 7.64m 25' 0.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 2.0
4 Brown, Tyler JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.50m 24' 7.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.2
5 Coleman, Jamir SO-2 Akron 7.46m 24' 5.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 -1.0
6 Ashby, Austin SR-4 Buffalo 7.41m 24' 3.75" University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016 -1.2
7 Fraga, Samory FR-1 Kent State 7.30m 23' 11.5" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 1.0
8 Price, Austin SR-4 Buffalo 7.20m 23' 7.5" UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 16, 2016 0.3
9 Smith, Diavonte SR-4 Central Michigan 7.18m 23' 6.75" 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 +0.0
10 Hart, Cameron FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.16m 23' 6" Beach Pacific Coast Apr 14, 2016 1.7
11 Grant, Jonathan SO-2 Kent State 7.15m 23' 5.5" Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 2.2
12 Cole, Grant JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 7.10m 23' 3.5" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.5
13 McCune, Alex SR-4 Akron 7.06m 23' 2" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 -0.4
13 Doherty, Christian JR-3 Buffalo 7.06m 23' 2" UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 16, 2016 1.4
15 Herbert, Nick FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.03m 23' 0.75" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 2.0
16 Siracusa, Alex FR-1 Buffalo 6.96m 22' 10" University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016 -2.1
17 Taha, Ali SO-2 Central Michigan 6.91m 22' 8" Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016 1.1
18 Simmons, Solomon SR-4 Eastern Michigan 6.85m 22' 5.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.9
19 Dure, Laurent JR-3 Buffalo 6.82m 22' 4.5" UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 16, 2016 1.0
20 Looser, Ryan SO-2 Kent State 6.76m 22' 2.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.5
21 Cieslinski, Quentin SR-4 Akron 6.70m 21' 11.75" 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016 1.5
22 Malliaras, Nicholas JR-3 Central Michigan 6.64m 21' 9.5" Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016 2.3
23 Majid, Kamar FR-1 Akron 6.45m 21' 2" Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016 -1.9
24 Jacobs, Alex FR-1 Eastern Michigan 6.41m 21' 0.5" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.6
25 Jones, Tyler SR-4 Kent State 6.40m 21' 0" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.2
26 Peister, Jake FR-1 Central Michigan 6.40m 21' 0" EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016 2.2
27 Fowler, Jordan FR-1 Eastern Michigan 6.16m 20' 2.5" Oliver Nikoloff Invite Day 2 (Invited Teams) Apr 2, 2016 4.8
28 Pierre, Kyle FR-1 Buffalo 5.76m 18' 10.75" Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016 4.2
29 Cathey, Kaishaun JR-3 Buffalo 5.75m 18' 10.5" UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 16, 2016 0.8
30 Shreve, Zane SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 5.47m 17' 11.5" RedHawk Invitational Apr 30, 2016 2.1

Long Jump (Women)

Mid-American   5.88m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Siefring, Jaclyn SO-2 Akron 6.23m 20' 5.25" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 2.7
2 Johnson, Daniella JR-3 Akron 6.21m 20' 4.5" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 -0.4
3 Martin-Sacristan, Ana JR-3 Akron 6.15m 20' 2.25" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 5.0
4 Erickson, Roseanne SR-4 Kent State 6.10m 20' 0.25" Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 25, 2016 0.8
4 Pearce, Mikayla JR-3 Buffalo 6.10m 20' 0.25" University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016 -3.3
6 Dreimane, Dace SO-2 Eastern Michigan 6.06m 19' 10.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 2.7
7 Nolan, Jade FR-1 Bowling Green 6.02m 19' 9" Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016 2.4
8 Mayfield, Olivia JR-3 Ohio 5.97m 19' 7" Ohio Open May 6, 2016 2.3
9 Beauvais, Gabriella FR-1 Central Michigan 5.89m 19' 4" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 -0.4
10 Carey, Cayla SO-2 Kent State 5.84m 19' 2" Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 +0.0
11 Von Jackowski, Selina FR-1 Buffalo 5.83m 19' 1.5" Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016 4.4
12 Forbes, Tyra JR-3 Buffalo 5.80m 19' 0.5" University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016 -2.6
13 Beasley, Asher SR-4 Buffalo 5.77m 18' 11.25" University at Buffalo Open Apr 30, 2016 -1.9
14 Delophont, Dior SR-4 Kent State 5.76m 18' 10.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 2.1
15 Paster, Kyla SO-2 Bowling Green 5.75m 18' 10.5" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.5
16 Redmon, Caitlyn FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 5.74m 18' 10" 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016 3.6
16 Porter, Raven JR-3 Bowling Green 5.74m 18' 10" Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016 2.0
18 Pollatz, Janina JR-3 Eastern Michigan 5.70m 18' 8.5" Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016 2.8
19 Holsey, Diana FR-1 Western Michigan 5.66m 18' 7" EIU Panther Twilight May 6, 2016 1.0
20 McKnight, Jade JR-3 Western Michigan 5.65m 18' 6.5" EIU Panther Twilight May 6, 2016 1.8
20 Cuckler, Chanda SR-4 Ohio 5.65m 18' 6.5" Ohio Open May 6, 2016 2.3
22 Arnold, Alicia SR-4 Bowling Green 5.57m 18' 3.25" Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016 1.8
23 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna JR-3 Akron 5.54m 18' 2.25" Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016 2.1
23 Harrison, Kyra FR-1 Central Michigan 5.54m 18' 2.25" Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016 1.0
25 Stokes, Sydney FR-1 Akron 5.52m 18' 1.5" Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 +0.0
25 Micheaux, April SO-2 Central Michigan 5.52m 18' 1.5" Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016 2.9
25 Gaines, Ayiana SO-2 Western Michigan 5.52m 18' 1.5" Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016 3.1
28 Parker, Tiera SR-4 Bowling Green 5.50m 18' 0.5" Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016 1.3
29 Foster, Shawnn FR-1 Akron 5.48m 17' 11.75" Ricardo Romo Invitational Mar 24, 2016 3.2
30 Armstead, Erika SR-4 Ohio 5.45m 17' 10.75" Ohio Open May 6, 2016 0.7
31 Laury, Chelsea JR-3 Kent State 5.34m 17' 6.25" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 1.3
32 Freeman, Tyshai JR-3 Toledo 5.33m 17' 6" Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016 1.7
32 Martin, Deja FR-1 Toledo 5.33m 17' 6" Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016 1.3
32 Lawrence, Abby FR-1 Ohio 5.33m 17' 6" Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016 0.6
35 Whyte, Jehvania FR-1 Northern Illinois 5.31m 17' 5.25" UTEP Springtime 2016 Mar 26, 2016 2.2
35 Doffeny, Jourdan JR-3 Northern Illinois 5.31m 17' 5.25" UTEP Springtime 2016 Mar 26, 2016 1.5
37 Latta-Thompson, Kailsi FR-1 Toledo 5.30m 17' 4.75" Al Owens Open Apr 22, 2016 +0.0
38 Pinheiro, Amanda JR-3 Akron 5.29m 17' 4.25" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 3.1
38 Falco, Talia FR-1 Kent State 5.29m 17' 4.25" 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016 1.4
40 Michael, Anna SO-2 Ohio 5.20m 17' 0.75" Ohio Open May 6, 2016 +0.0
41 Gaita, Aspen FR-1 Kent State 5.19m 17' 0.5" Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 +0.0
42 Carlton, Alyssa FR-1 Kent State 5.12m 16' 9.75" Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 +0.0
43 Hufnagel, Allison FR-1 Western Michigan 5.11m 16' 9.25" Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016 2.8
44 Henderson, Crystal FR-1 Buffalo 5.09m 16' 8.5" UCONN Northeast Challenge Apr 16, 2016 0.3
45 Davis, Alexis FR-1 Toledo 5.06m 16' 7.25" 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 +0.0
46 Carr, Rebekah FR-1 Eastern Michigan 5.05m 16' 7" Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016 4.1
46 Daniels, Alexis FR-1 Eastern Michigan 5.05m 16' 7" Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016 3.0
48 Pacella, Madeline JR-3 Toledo 5.04m 16' 6.5" Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016 2.3
49 Gadson, Zenee JR-3 Ball State 4.98m 16' 4.25" Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 0.1
50 Tillmon, Logan JR-3 Northern Illinois 4.97m 16' 3.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.1
51 Strodes, Africa FR-1 Bowling Green 4.93m 16' 2.25" 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 0.4
52 Weatherspoon, Kaniya FR-1 Western Michigan 4.84m 15' 10.5" 34th Annual Victor Lopez Classic Mar 24, 2016 0.9
53 Threatt, Tericka SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4.76m 15' 7.5" 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 -1.9

Triple Jump (Women)

Mid-American   11.81m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Delophont, Dior SR-4 Kent State 13.09m 42' 11.5" NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 2.6
2 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna JR-3 Akron 12.99m 42' 7.5" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 1.2
3 Dreimane, Dace SO-2 Eastern Michigan 12.91m 42' 4.25" NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 4.0
4 Henderson, Crystal FR-1 Buffalo 12.30m 40' 4.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.9
5 Ruffin, Diajah SR-4 Western Michigan 12.21m 40' 0.75" EIU Panther Twilight May 6, 2016 1.7
6 Erickson, Roseanne SR-4 Kent State 12.16m 39' 10.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 2.3
7 Martin-Sacristan, Ana JR-3 Akron 12.15m 39' 10.5" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 1.3
8 Parker, Tiera SR-4 Bowling Green 12.03m 39' 5.75" Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 -1.7
8 Palmer, Chennel SO-2 Northern Illinois 12.03m 39' 5.75" Redbird Track and Field Invitational Apr 16, 2016 1.2
10 Nolan, Jade FR-1 Bowling Green 11.89m 39' 0.25" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 0.5
11 Freeman, Tyshai JR-3 Toledo 11.88m 38' 11.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 1.5
12 McKnight, Jade JR-3 Western Michigan 11.82m 38' 9.5" EIU Panther Twilight May 6, 2016 0.9
13 Wilkerson, Shaya JR-3 Central Michigan 11.78m 38' 7.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.7
14 Kent-Allen, Lakia SR-4 Kent State 11.77m 38' 7.5" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 2.6
15 Paster, Kyla SO-2 Bowling Green 11.76m 38' 7" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 -1.5
16 Whyte, Jehvania FR-1 Northern Illinois 11.75m 38' 6.75" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 23, 2016 1.7
17 Perryman, Gabrielle JR-3 Ball State 11.58m 38' 0" Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016 -0.3
18 Coyne, Kristina JR-3 Eastern Michigan 11.57m 37' 11.5" Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016 2.9
19 Gaines, Ayiana SO-2 Western Michigan 11.52m 37' 9.5" 34th Annual Victor Lopez Classic Mar 24, 2016 +0.0
20 Gadson, Zenee JR-3 Ball State 11.30m 37' 1" Stan Lyons 2016 Mar 19, 2016 2.1
21 Armstead, Erika SR-4 Ohio 11.14m 36' 6.75" Ohio Open May 6, 2016 1.0
22 Agomo, Ijeoma FR-1 Central Michigan 11.10m 36' 5" Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016 2.7
23 Martin, Deja FR-1 Toledo 11.06m 36' 3.5" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016 0.4
24 Porter, Raven JR-3 Bowling Green 10.79m 35' 5" Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016 2.9
25 Strodes, Africa FR-1 Bowling Green 10.77m 35' 4" Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016 2.1
25 Davis, Alexis FR-1 Toledo 10.77m 35' 4" Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016 1.0
27 Foster, Shawnn FR-1 Akron 10.70m 35' 1.25" Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016 +0.0
28 Pinheiro, Amanda JR-3 Akron 10.30m 33' 9.5" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016 1.7

Shot Put (Men)

Mid-American   16.49m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cribbin, Ryan JR-3 Buffalo 18.82m 61' 9" Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
2 King, Michael SR-4 Kent State 18.70m 61' 4.25" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
3 Paliscak, David SO-2 Kent State 17.62m 57' 9.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
4 Weiler, Kevin FR-1 Central Michigan 17.36m 56' 11.5" EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
5 Slane, Casey SR-4 Akron 17.21m 56' 5.75" Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
6 Williams, Keith SR-4 Eastern Michigan 17.12m 56' 2" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
7 Levering, Quinn JR-3 Eastern Michigan 16.96m 55' 7.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
8 Vollet, Andrew JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 16.94m 55' 7" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
9 Harris, Maurice SO-2 Akron 16.76m 55' 0" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
10 Walderzak, Cole SR-4 Central Michigan 16.53m 54' 2.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
11 Purcilly, Zach FR-1 Eastern Michigan 16.06m 52' 8.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
12 Herold, Christian FR-1 Akron 15.79m 51' 9.75" Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
13 Simmons, Solomon SR-4 Eastern Michigan 14.96m 49' 1" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
14 Hierholzer, Mike SO-2 Eastern Michigan 14.62m 47' 11.75" Oliver Nikoloff Invite Day 2 (Invited Teams) Apr 2, 2016
15 McCune, Alex Akron 14.29m 46' 10.75" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 29, 2016
16 Cieslinski, Quentin SR-4 Akron 13.39m 43' 11.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
17 Jones, Tyler SR-4 Kent State 12.63m 41' 5.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
18 Looser, Ryan SO-2 Kent State 11.55m 37' 10.75" All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
19 Majid, Kamar FR-1 Akron 11.28m 37' 0.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
20 Malliaras, Nicholas JR-3 Central Michigan 10.62m 34' 10.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
21 Jacobs, Alex FR-1 Eastern Michigan 10.19m 33' 5.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
22 Pierre, Kyle FR-1 Buffalo 10.16m 33' 4" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016

Shot Put (Women)

Mid-American   14.50m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gustafson, Aliyah SO-2 Bowling Green 16.17m 53' 0.75" NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
2 Darling, Arionna JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 15.77m 51' 9" Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
3 Patterson, Megan JR-3 Buffalo 15.62m 51' 3" NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
4 Brown, Devene SR-4 Central Michigan 15.58m 51' 1.5" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
5 Wheat, Makenzie JR-3 Bowling Green 15.56m 51' 0.75" Bowling Green State Univ. Dual Apr 1, 2016
6 Neal, Kyesha SR-4 Toledo 15.47m 50' 9.25" Ball State Challenge Apr 15, 2016
7 Porter, Jordan SO-2 Ohio 15.38m 50' 5.5" Charlotte Invitational Apr 15, 2016
8 Frahm, Ashley JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 15.04m 49' 4.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
9 Walter, Katie FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 14.43m 47' 4.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
10 Dornisch, Megan SR-4 Akron 14.32m 46' 11.75" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
11 Hallisy, Joanna SO-2 Buffalo 13.80m 45' 3.5" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
11 Brown, Donyelle SR-4 Ohio 13.80m 45' 3.5" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
13 Dhaliwall, Jaskiran FR-1 Buffalo 13.36m 43' 10" Wake Forest Open Mar 18, 2016
14 Dewey, Katie FR-1 Toledo 13.30m 43' 7.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
15 Frank, Sally FR-1 Toledo 13.16m 43' 2.25" Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
16 Nicholson-Burley, Ada JR-3 Kent State 13.01m 42' 8.25" Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 2, 2016
17 Snyder, Olivia FR-1 Akron 12.91m 42' 4.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
18 Dugan, Savannah JR-3 Western Michigan 12.90m 42' 4" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
19 Casey, Brittany SO-2 Western Michigan 12.79m 41' 11.5" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
20 Micheaux, April SO-2 Central Michigan 12.73m 41' 9.25" Oakland University Invite Apr 16, 2016
21 Wilson, Abigale FR-1 Akron 12.52m 41' 1" Akron NE Ohio Quad Apr 15, 2016
22 Sicard, Ashley SO-2 Northern Illinois 12.17m 39' 11.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
23 Siefring, Jaclyn SO-2 Akron 12.15m 39' 10.5" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
24 Doffeny, Jourdan JR-3 Northern Illinois 11.87m 38' 11.5" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
25 Cuckler, Chanda SR-4 Ohio 11.78m 38' 7.75" Ohio Open May 6, 2016
26 Foster, Shawnn FR-1 Akron 11.45m 37' 6.75" Akron - Cambell/Wright Open May 6, 2016
27 Odunaiya, Gaza FR-1 Ohio 11.32m 37' 1.75" 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 24, 2016
28 Tillmon, Logan JR-3 Northern Illinois 11.07m 36' 4" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
29 Wilhelm, Riley FR-1 Western Michigan 11.02m 36' 2" Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016
30 Taylor, Jada FR-1 Eastern Michigan 10.41m 34' 2" Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016
31 Turner, Morgan SO-2 Eastern Michigan 10.14m 33' 3.25" Bronco Classic Apr 1, 2016
32 Laury, Chelsea JR-3 Kent State 10.01m 32' 10.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
33 Holsey, Diana FR-1 Western Michigan 9.15m 30' 0.25" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
34 Hufnagel, Allison FR-1 Western Michigan 8.93m 29' 3.75" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
35 Gaita, Aspen FR-1 Kent State 8.75m 28' 8.5" Mid-American Conference Championship May 12, 2016
36 Carr, Rebekah FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.54m 28' 0.25"