IC4A/ECAC Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • IC4A/ECAC Indoor Standards
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

3000m

IC4A/ECAC   8:25.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Knight, Justyn SO-2 Syracuse 7:47.82 Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
2 Carpenter, Scott JR-3 Georgetown 7:51.51 Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
3 Aouani, Iliass SO-2 Syracuse 7:57.67 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
4 Bennie, Colin SR-4 Syracuse 7:58.15 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
5 Palamar, Adam SR-4 Syracuse 8:01.87 Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
6 Dee, Liam SO-2 Iona 8:02.71 Fastrack National Invite 02/10/17
7 Randon, James SR-4 Yale 8:03.80 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
8 Luevano, Paul FR-1 Boston U. 8:03.88 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
9 Rmidi Kinini , Khalil SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:04.28 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
10 McGowan, Timothy SO-2 Penn State 8:05.57 PSU Tune-Up 02/18/17
11 Taylor, David SR-4 Cornell 8:06.58 Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17
12 Paulson, William JR-3 Princeton 8:07.58 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
13 Motschmann, Johannes SO-2 Iona 8:07.75 BU Last Chance 2017 02/26/17
14 Miller, Chartt JR-3 Iona 8:08.21 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
15 Ivankovic, Andre SR-4 Yale 8:08.83 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
16 Zabilski, Brian SO-2 Columbia 8:09.28 Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17
17 Clark, Connor SR-4 Dartmouth 8:09.35 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
18 Hogan , Paul SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:09.75 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
18 Green, Jonathan JR-3 Georgetown 8:09.75 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
20 Tuntivate, Kieran SO-2 Harvard 8:09.85 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
21 Thomas, Ryan JR-3 Columbia 8:10.06 Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17
22 Abert, Colin SO-2 Penn State 8:10.54 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
23 Van Scoter, Jack FR-1 Georgetown 8:10.59 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
24 Visokay, Adam SR-4 Syracuse 8:11.21 # Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
25 Maloney, Dennis SO-2 MIT 8:11.60 BU Last Chance 2017 02/26/17
26 Flynn, Steven SR-4 George Mason 8:12.49 Boston University Scarlet and White 02/03/17
27 Martinez, Martin JR-3 Brown 8:12.68 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
28 Fazio, Benjamin SR-4 RPI 8:12.84 # Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
29 Tuck, Nick SR-4 Penn 8:13.03 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
30 Kirwa, Azaria SO-2 Liberty 8:13.05 # Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
31 Heninger, Julian SR-4 Dartmouth 8:13.11 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
32 Dragon, Joe FR-1 Syracuse 8:13.28 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
33 Kirui, Gilbert SO-2 Iona 8:13.37 Metro Atlantic Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
34 Daly, Cameron FR-1 Brown 8:13.68 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
35 James, Kevin SO-2 Syracuse 8:13.84 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
36 Irish, Miles JR-3 Dartmouth 8:14.09 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
37 Boyle, Jack SR-4 Columbia 8:14.10 Fastrack National Invite 02/10/17
38 Allen, Brandon SR-4 Iona 8:14.42 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
39 Wilson, Ross JR-3 Penn 8:14.54 Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17
40 McCoy, Ryan SR-4 Navy 8:14.84 # Army vs. Navy - Indoor Star Meet 2017 02/04/17
41 Flank, Jaryd SR-4 Muhlenberg 8:14.91 # Keogh Invitational 02/18/17
42 Comber, Casey FR-1 Villanova 8:15.09 Villanova Invitational 02/04/17
43 Barney, David SR-4 William and Mary 8:15.15 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
44 Marston, Andrew FR-1 Villanova 8:15.23 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
44 O'Donnell, Michael JR-3 Connecticut 8:15.23 Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17
46 Armstrong, Hugh SR-4 Providence 8:15.34 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
47 Lundy, Conor FR-1 Princeton 8:15.44 Villanova Invitational 02/04/17
48 Wolk, Nick FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:15.69 Penn State National 01/27/17
48 Ounadjela, Johain SO-2 Columbia 8:15.69 Fastrack National Invite 02/10/17
50 Nichols, Tim SR-4 Tufts 8:15.75 # Tufts Stampede and Multi 01/28/17
51 Altopp, Gabriel FR-1 Brown 8:15.92 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
52 DeLuca, Dominic JR-3 Cornell 8:15.98 Fastrack National Invite 02/10/17
53 Deyo, Matthew SR-4 MIT 8:16.35 # DIII New England Men's Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/17/17
54 Tedder, Mark SR-4 Cornell 8:16.59 # Upstate Challenge 2017 01/21/17
55 Santoyo, Robert FR-1 Army West Point 8:16.72 # Army vs. Navy - Indoor Star Meet 2017 02/04/17
56 Clements, Kieran SR-4 Iona 8:16.86 Metro Atlantic Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
57 Spear, Tyler JR-3 Harvard 8:16.88 Harvard Yale Princeton 01/29/17
58 Steinsberger, Marc JR-3 Temple 8:17.01 Fastrack National Invite 02/10/17
59 Cook, Brian JR-3 Fordham 8:17.07 # Vince Forte Invite 01/13/17
60 Curtin, Sebastian SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:17.21 SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
61 Fong, Jacob SR-4 Army West Point 8:17.24 # Army vs. Navy - Indoor Star Meet 2017 02/04/17
62 Crawley, Trevor SR-4 Providence 8:17.30 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
63 Gowans, James SR-4 Cornell 8:17.40 Nittany Lion Challenge 01/14/17
64 Holt, Eric JR-3 Binghamton 8:17.78 2017 Great Dane Classic 01/14/17
65 Hopkins, Jac FR-1 Iona 8:17.88 Fastrack National Invite 02/10/17
66 O'Connor, Grant SO-2 RPI 8:18.25 # Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
67 O'Connor, Luke SR-4 Tufts 8:18.42 # Tufts Stampede and Multi 01/28/17
68 England, Bryce JR-3 Saint Francis (Pa.) 8:18.55 Northeast Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/17/17
69 Tario, Andrew JR-3 Iona 8:18.63 Fastrack National Invite 02/10/17
70 Tirba, Alaeldin JR-3 American 8:18.79 Patriot League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/17/17
71 Petrella, Benjamin FR-1 Army West Point 8:18.97 # Army vs. Navy - Indoor Star Meet 2017 02/04/17
72 Orach, Jesse SR-4 Maine 8:19.23 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
73 Udvadia, Ryan JR-3 Albany 8:19.31 Fastrack National Invite 02/10/17
74 Langat, Stanley FR-1 Liberty 8:19.41 # Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/17
75 Kauppila, Noah JR-3 Princeton 8:19.63 Towson Tiger Invitational 01/14/17
76 Kutch, Ryan FR-1 Fordham 8:20.02 Fastrack Last Chance 02/25/17
77 Dorflinger, Drew FR-1 Bucknell 8:20.09 Patriot League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/17/17
78 Lauer, Aaron JR-3 Pittsburgh 8:20.29 SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
79 Roach, Cooper SR-4 Canisius 8:20.38 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
80 Reilly, Patrick JR-3 Lehigh 8:20.41 Patriot League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/17/17
81 Begley, Patrick SO-2 Connecticut 8:20.43 Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17
82 Dotterer, Kyle JR-3 Dartmouth 8:20.68 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
83 Geithner, Peter SR-4 Dartmouth 8:20.80 # 2017 Dartmouth Relays - College & Open 01/08/17
84 Brophy, Jake FR-1 Navy 8:20.96 Patriot League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/17/17
85 McGoey, Matt SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:21.00 Penn State National 01/27/17
86 Pompilj, Marco SO-2 Dartmouth 8:21.06 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
87 Mahoney, Matt JR-3 Brown 8:21.15 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
88 Malone, Ben SR-4 Villanova 8:21.23 NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
89 Brown, Spencer SO-2 Georgetown 8:21.26 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
90 Giugliano, Luke SR-4 Bucknell 8:21.38 Patriot League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/17/17
91 Connelly, Daniel JR-3 Stony Brook 8:21.40 Fastrack National Invite 02/10/17
92 Galassi, Rico SR-4 Duquesne 8:21.64 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
93 Stone, Robert JR-3 Princeton 8:21.79 Harvard Yale Princeton 01/29/17
94 Chauvin, Samuel JR-3 Cornell 8:21.89 Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17
95 Daniels, Jimmy SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:21.90 Fastrack National Invite 02/10/17
96 Slattery, Thomas JR-3 Fordham 8:21.98 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
97 Rog, Connor SR-4 Sacred Heart 8:22.00 Wagner Invite 01/06/17
98 Cooney, Quinn SO-2 Dartmouth 8:22.04 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
99 Haik, Spencer JR-3 Columbia 8:22.54 Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17
100 Gmür, Thomas JR-3 Yale 8:22.68 13th Annual Giegengack Invitational (Yale University) 02/03/17
101 Luciano, Christopher JR-3 Penn 8:22.72 Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17
102 Van Der Els, Eric FR-1 Connecticut 8:22.78 2017 Great Dane Classic 01/14/17
102 Corgliano, Louis JR-3 Maryland 8:22.78 2017 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges) 02/03/17
104 Shafer, Will JR-3 Dartmouth 8:23.01 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
105 O'Neill, Tom JR-3 Providence 8:23.14 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
106 Khaghani, Amir SO-2 Manhattan 8:23.15 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
107 Cicciu, Matthew SR-4 RPI 8:23.27 # Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
108 Gronostaj, Kyle SO-2 Albany 8:23.46 2017 Great Dane Classic 01/14/17
109 Tolbert, John JR-3 Lehigh 8:23.62 # Lehigh Angry Birds Challenge 2017 01/14/17
110 Bullen, Harry SR-4 Navy 8:23.67 2017 Navy Track & Field Meet #2 01/13/17
111 Golebiowski, Nicholas SO-2 Georgetown 8:23.78 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
112 Ferruzzi, Fran JR-3 La Salle 8:23.90 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
113 Hanlon, Aaron JR-3 Providence 8:23.96 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
114 Herzig, Matt SR-4 Dartmouth 8:24.36 # 2017 Dartmouth Relays - College & Open 01/08/17
115 Bourguet, Stephen SR-4 Brown 8:24.51 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
116 Marlow, Morgan SR-4 UMass Amherst 8:24.60 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
117 Russo, Mitchell SR-4 Boston U. 8:24.65 Patriot League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/17/17
118 Speir, Ryan SR-4 Navy 8:24.78 SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
119 Braude, Tal JR-3 Columbia 8:24.88 Fastrack National Invite 02/10/17
120 Hardy, Evan SR-4 Lehigh 8:24.89 Patriot League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/17/17
121 Antolos, Jeffrey SR-4 Canisius 8:24.91 # Upstate Challenge 2017 01/21/17
122 Hausamann, Ethan SR-4 Binghamton 8:24.94 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17