ODAC Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY:ODAC Indoor Standards
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

ODAC   7.29
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Petty, Darren SO-2 Randolph 7.01 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
2 Wood, Aaron Lynchburg 7.02 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
3 Galloway, Alex Bridgewater (Va.) 7.03 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
3 Truman, Evan Lynchburg 7.03 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
5 Morton, Elijah FR-1 Shenandoah 7.07 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
6 Abdus-Salaam, Nuriddin Eastern Mennonite 7.09 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
7 Mitchell, Josephus Guilford 7.10 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
8 Thompson, Cameron SR-4 Roanoke 7.11 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
8 Stewart, Nicolas FR-1 Roanoke 7.11 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
10 Christian, Brandon SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.15 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
11 Dudley, Curtis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.16 Artie O'Connor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
12 Hollins, Donovan Bridgewater (Va.) 7.17 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
13 Norfleet, Keyontae FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.20 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
13 Wojno, Richard Bridgewater (Va.) 7.20 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
15 Dews, Devantae JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 7.22 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
16 Marshall, Tim Guilford 7.23 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
16 Davis, Rashon Bridgewater (Va.) 7.23 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
18 Amoateng, Grant Eastern Mennonite 7.24 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
18 Johnson, Jimmie FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.24 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
20 Woodson, John Shenandoah 7.25 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
21 Fiore, Donovan FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.26 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
22 Houston, Juwan FR-1 Guilford 7.30 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
23 Borhauer, Ansel SR-4 Shenandoah 7.31 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2017
24 Edwards, Julian FR-1 Roanoke 7.33 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
25 Ardila, Armon SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.34 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
26 Cypress, Bruce SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 7.38 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
27 Martin, Alex Guilford 7.40 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
27 Huffman, Carter SO-2 Washington and Lee 7.40 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
29 Frazier, Karim SO-2 Randolph 7.41 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
29 Jalloh, Sanusi JR-3 Shenandoah 7.41 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
29 Turner, Davis SR-4 Washington and Lee 7.41 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
32 Witter, Ryan JR-3 Lynchburg 7.43 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
32 Major, Chase FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.43 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
34 Soghomonian, Shane SO-2 Randolph 7.44 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
34 Etienne, Wyclef FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.44 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
36 Pranka, Drew SO-2 Washington and Lee 7.46 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
37 Southland, William Shenandoah 7.47 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
38 Branch, Donte JR-3 Roanoke 7.48 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
39 Banks, Anthony SR-4 Shenandoah 7.61 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
39 Barefoot, Brady FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.61 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
41 Cheeks, Corey FR-1 Shenandoah 7.63 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
42 Smith, Chris FR-1 Shenandoah 7.65 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
43 Charles, Prince SO-2 Randolph 7.67 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
44 Gonzalez, Moises Virginia Wesleyan 7.68 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
45 Smith, Joshua FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.69 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
46 Phillips, Nate SO-2 Guilford 7.71 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
47 Carter, Quordel SO-2 Randolph 7.72 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
47 Nisbett, Iman FR-1 Guilford 7.72 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
49 Koo, Bryce SO-2 Lynchburg 7.75 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
50 Muslusky, Tim FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.81 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
51 Lenardson, Evander SO-2 Guilford 7.84 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
51 Sumner, Jonathan Guilford 7.84 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
53 Below, Cody Virginia Wesleyan 8.08 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
54 Berard, Patrick FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.26 Artie O'Connor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
55 Duncan, Dwayne SO-2 Guilford 8.28 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017

60 Meters (Women)

ODAC   8.34
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Celen, Amber JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.54 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
2 Valle, Emily Bridgewater (Va.) 7.87 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
3 Miller, Tajah SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 7.90 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
4 Aurand, Claire Roanoke 7.97 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
5 Wardy, Alice FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 8.05 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
6 Lee, Dana SR-4 Washington and Lee 8.10 Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 9, 2017
7 Wilkerson, Shamyra SO-2 Shenandoah 8.11 Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 9, 2017
8 Mills, Shakira Virginia Wesleyan 8.21 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
9 Meador, Tye SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 8.25 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
10 Holloway, Katiyana FR-1 Lynchburg 8.26 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 17, 2017
11 Elliott, Lacey Lynchburg 8.36 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
12 MacDougall, Brynn SR-4 Roanoke 8.38 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
13 Philson, Jada Virginia Wesleyan 8.40 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
14 Kittrell, Oksana JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 8.42 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
15 Graves, Mariah Shenandoah 8.49 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
16 Green, Alise FR-1 Guilford 8.50 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
17 Peacock, Alison SR-4 Washington and Lee 8.51 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
17 Meadows, Melanie JR-3 Roanoke 8.51 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
19 Norman, Jaela FR-1 Roanoke 8.53 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
20 Ross, Amber Roanoke 8.54 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
21 Morrow, Dale FR-1 Lynchburg 8.58 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
22 Sheets, Jordan FR-1 Randolph 8.59 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
23 Penn, Jalil Randolph 8.60 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
24 Rosenwasser, Jessica SO-2 Washington and Lee 8.62 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
25 VanAken, Maddie SO-2 Lynchburg 8.63 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
26 Farroni, Kara SR-4 Washington and Lee 8.70 Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 9, 2017
27 Adams, Courtney JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 8.72 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
28 Newkirk, A'lexus JR-3 Guilford 8.76 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
29 Sturm, Rachel SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 8.79 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
30 McElroy, Katie FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 8.82 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
31 Nyagwegwe, Makora JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 8.83 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
32 Mackin, Claire FR-1 Washington and Lee 8.85 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
32 Grohbrugge, Kyle FR-1 Roanoke 8.85 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
34 Clements, Felicia FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 8.86 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
35 Dixon, Ayanna SO-2 Shenandoah 8.88 Ramapo College Season Opener Jan 13, 2017
36 Johnson, Jazmyne FR-1 Lynchburg 8.94 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
37 Millner, Sheri FR-1 Randolph 9.05 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
38 Ferguson, Eden FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 9.06 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
39 Hinton, Kaleigh JR-3 Washington and Lee 9.07 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
40 Bowers, Brittany SR-4 Shenandoah 9.09 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
41 Vitwar, Elleri FR-1 Roanoke 9.13 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
42 Godsey, Megan FR-1 Shenandoah 9.14 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
43 Hageboeck, Katherine FR-1 Washington and Lee 9.72 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open Jan 14, 2017

200 Meters (Men)

ODAC   23.78
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Thompson, Cameron SR-4 Roanoke 22.57 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
2 Galloway, Alex Bridgewater (Va.) 22.66 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
3 Christian, Brandon Bridgewater (Va.) 22.72 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
4 Borhauer, Ansel SR-4 Shenandoah 22.82 Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2017
5 Norfleet, Keyontae Virginia Wesleyan 22.84 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
6 Truman, Evan Lynchburg 22.94 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
7 Quinn, Anthony SR-4 Randolph 22.97# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
8 Wood, Aaron Lynchburg 23.05 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
9 White, Trey Virginia Wesleyan 23.13 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
10 Abdus-Salaam, Nuriddin SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 23.22 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
11 Fiore, Donovan FR-1 Washington and Lee 23.34 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
12 Frazier, Karim Randolph 23.37 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
13 Huffman, Carter SO-2 Washington and Lee 23.45 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
13 Woodson, John FR-1 Shenandoah 23.45 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
15 Hollins, Donovan Bridgewater (Va.) 23.46 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
15 Petty, Darren SO-2 Randolph 23.46 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
17 Ramirez, AJ SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 23.55 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
18 Johnson, Jimmie FR-1 Washington and Lee 23.62 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
19 Jones, John SR-4 Washington and Lee 23.71 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
20 Moore, David FR-1 Lynchburg 23.76# Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 17, 2017
21 Breedlove, Danny JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 23.79 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
21 Dudley, Curtis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 23.79 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
23 Wojno, Richard SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 23.80 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
23 Dunn, Karim FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 23.80 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
25 Wolfe, Joshua FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 23.81 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
26 Hawkins, Chrishaud Virginia Wesleyan 23.83 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
27 Houston, Juwan FR-1 Guilford 23.85 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
28 Stewart, Nicolas Roanoke 23.87 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
29 Soghomonian, Shane SO-2 Randolph 23.94 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
30 Davis, Rashon FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 23.95 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
31 Dews, Devantae Eastern Mennonite 23.98 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
32 Pranka, Drew SO-2 Washington and Lee 24.01 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
33 Edwards, Julian FR-1 Roanoke 24.02 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
34 Branch, Donte Roanoke 24.05 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
35 Morton, Elijah Shenandoah 24.08 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
36 Marshall, Tim FR-1 Guilford 24.15 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
37 Mitchell, Josephus Guilford 24.23 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
38 Witter, Ryan Lynchburg 24.27 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
39 Ardila, Armon SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 24.30 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
40 Gonzalez, Moises Virginia Wesleyan 24.33 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
41 Park, Matt SO-2 Lynchburg 24.37 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
42 Moran, Kevin FR-1 Lynchburg 24.45 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
43 Sumner, Jonathan SR-4 Guilford 24.51 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
44 Hasenecz, Kevin SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 24.62 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
45 Southland, William FR-1 Shenandoah 24.75 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
46 Cypress, Bruce SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 24.78 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
47 Smith, Sam SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 24.83 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
48 Jones, Nick SR-4 Guilford 24.85 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
49 Williams, Luke SO-2 Lynchburg 24.91 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
50 Segovia, David JR-3 Shenandoah 24.93 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
51 Del Cristo, Albert SO-2 Washington and Lee 24.95 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
52 Cahill, Connor FR-1 Lynchburg 24.99 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
53 Muslusky, Tim FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 25.03 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
54 Etienne, Wyclef FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 25.06 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
55 Phillips, Nate SO-2 Guilford 25.16 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
56 Smith, Joshua FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 25.20 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
57 Randall, Chris FR-1 Washington and Lee 25.24 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
58 Shubrooks, Donald SR-4 Shenandoah 25.30 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
59 Kalinowski, Casey JR-3 Lynchburg 25.39# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
60 Joyner, Lee Guilford 25.46 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
61 Hedrick, Jeremiah FR-1 Guilford 25.47 Wake Forest Invitational Jan 21, 2017
62 Moore, Christopher FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 25.54 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
63 Tate, Andrew FR-1 Roanoke 25.64 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
64 Lenardson, Evander SO-2 Guilford 25.73 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
65 Sprecher, Trace Lynchburg 26.12 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
66 Kopec, Dillon FR-1 Roanoke 26.14# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
67 Nisbett, Iman FR-1 Guilford 26.25 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
68 Carter, Quordel SO-2 Randolph 26.39 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
68 Koo, Bryce SO-2 Lynchburg 26.39# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
70 Weatherwax, Jordon JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 26.47 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
71 Duncan, Dwayne SO-2 Guilford 26.60 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
72 Charles, Prince SO-2 Randolph 26.65# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
73 Berard, Patrick FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 26.73 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
74 Jalloh, Sanusi JR-3 Shenandoah 26.83# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
75 Davis, Jahmel FR-1 Shenandoah 31.08 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017

200 Meters (Women)

ODAC   27.86
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Celen, Amber JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 24.15 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
2 Lee, Dana Washington and Lee 26.20 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
3 Aurand, Claire Roanoke 26.30 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
4 Wilkerson, Shamyra Shenandoah 26.32 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
5 Valle, Emily Bridgewater (Va.) 26.46 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
6 Wardy, Alice FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 26.78 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
7 MacDougall, Brynn Roanoke 26.84 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
8 Peacock, Alison SR-4 Washington and Lee 27.16 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
9 Cross, Jayla FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 27.22# Artie O'Connor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
10 Lennon, Tiffany Virginia Wesleyan 27.51 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
11 Sheets, Jordan Randolph 27.76 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
12 Rosenwasser, Jessica Washington and Lee 27.77 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
13 Holloway, Katiyana FR-1 Lynchburg 27.87 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
14 Dollins, Alizae SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 27.96 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
15 Farroni, Kara SR-4 Washington and Lee 28.03 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
16 Miller, Tajah SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 28.18 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
17 Elliott, Lacey SO-2 Lynchburg 28.26 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
18 Mills, Shakira Virginia Wesleyan 28.30 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
19 Philson, Jada Virginia Wesleyan 28.44 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
20 Caple, Terra FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 28.50 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
21 Meadows, Melanie JR-3 Roanoke 28.76# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
22 Penn, Jalil FR-1 Randolph 28.99 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
23 Mack, Delia FR-1 Shenandoah 29.01 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
24 Graves, Mariah FR-1 Shenandoah 29.03 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
25 Cheatwood, Emily FR-1 Shenandoah 29.07 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
26 Taylor, Rolonda JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 29.23 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
27 Maku, Batres Shenandoah 29.32 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
28 Hinton, Kaleigh JR-3 Washington and Lee 29.37 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open Jan 14, 2017
29 Newkirk, A'lexus JR-3 Guilford 29.38 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
30 Sturm, Rachel SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 29.58# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
31 McCreary, Jamie JR-3 Guilford 29.64 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
32 Strum, Rachel JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 29.76 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
33 Green, Alise FR-1 Guilford 29.81 Wake Forest Invitational Jan 21, 2017
34 Quarti, Marisa JR-3 Randolph 29.97# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
35 Mackin, Claire FR-1 Washington and Lee 30.06 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
36 Johnson, Jazmyne Lynchburg 30.17 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
37 Nyagwegwe, Makora JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 30.32 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
37 Wright, Cheyenne FR-1 Guilford 30.32 Wake Forest Invitational Jan 21, 2017
39 Grohbrugge, Kyle Roanoke 30.44 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
40 Clements, Felicia FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 30.50 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
41 Mann, Sarah JR-3 Shenandoah 30.66 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
42 Vitwar, Elleri FR-1 Roanoke 30.70 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
43 Bowers, Brittany SR-4 Shenandoah 30.72 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
44 Mitchell, Endasia FR-1 Lynchburg 31.06# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
45 Ross, Amber FR-1 Roanoke 31.09# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
46 Caljean, Alexandria SO-2 Shenandoah 31.31 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
47 Garcia, Sara FR-1 Randolph 31.33 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
48 Morrow, Dale FR-1 Lynchburg 31.40# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
49 Dixon, Ayanna SO-2 Shenandoah 31.47 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
50 Washington, Alexis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 31.53 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
51 Millner, Sheri FR-1 Randolph 31.77 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
52 Holley, Anna JR-3 Roanoke 32.34 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
53 Hageboeck, Katherine FR-1 Washington and Lee 32.38 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
54 Swanston, Jakivia FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 32.45 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
55 Godsey, Megan FR-1 Shenandoah 32.92# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
56 Reyna, Kayli JR-3 Guilford 34.65 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
57 Wade, Joy FR-1 Randolph 36.75 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
58 Daqiq, Muhadisa Guilford 38.80 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017

400 Meters (Men)

ODAC   53.01
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Galloway, Alex Bridgewater (Va.) 49.83 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
2 Faint, Connor JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 49.85 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
3 Sampson, Hunter SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 50.01 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
4 White, Trey SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 50.94 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
5 Borhauer, Ansel Shenandoah 51.02 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
6 Huffman, Carter SO-2 Washington and Lee 51.08 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
7 Jones, John Washington and Lee 51.17 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
8 Fiore, Donovan Washington and Lee 51.34 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
9 Breedlove, Danny SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 51.63 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
10 Bishop, Joshua Eastern Mennonite 52.26 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
10 Park, Matt SO-2 Lynchburg 52.26# Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 17, 2017
12 Edwards, Julian FR-1 Roanoke 52.41# Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 17, 2017
13 Gmurek, Shawn FR-1 Lynchburg 52.75 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
14 Dunn, Karim FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 52.92 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
15 Mays, Ryan Bridgewater (Va.) 53.11 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
16 Cahill, Connor FR-1 Lynchburg 53.35# Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 17, 2017
17 Moran, Kevin Lynchburg 53.55 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
18 Sumner, Jonathan Guilford 53.58 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
19 Meyer, Matthieu JR-3 Randolph 53.72 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
20 Wood, Aaron SR-4 Lynchburg 53.73 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
21 Dawkins, Mykal JR-3 Roanoke 53.74 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
22 Hasenecz, Kevin SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 53.79 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
23 Moore, Christopher Bridgewater (Va.) 53.85 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
24 Myrick, Tory FR-1 Randolph 53.87 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
25 Lee, Terry SR-4 Lynchburg 53.88 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
26 Houston, Paul Roanoke 53.90 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
27 Del Cristo, Albert SO-2 Washington and Lee 54.01 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
27 Roberts, Jake SR-4 Washington and Lee 54.01 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
29 Segovia, David JR-3 Shenandoah 54.29 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
30 Joyner, Lee Guilford 54.42 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
31 Witter, Ryan JR-3 Lynchburg 54.84 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
32 Pankey, William Roanoke 54.89 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
33 Williams, Luke SO-2 Lynchburg 54.94 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
34 Ardila, Armon Virginia Wesleyan 55.42 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
35 Afrifa-Boakye, Philemon SO-2 Randolph 55.58# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
36 Smith, Sam SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 55.79 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
37 Shubrooks, Donald Shenandoah 56.63 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
38 Bailey, Adam FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 56.64 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
39 Hedrick, Jeremiah FR-1 Guilford 56.91 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
40 Frazier, Karim SO-2 Randolph 57.01# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
41 Walsh, Joseph JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 57.09 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
42 Robertson, Mark SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 59.33 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
43 Sprecher, Trace SO-2 Lynchburg 59.39 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
44 Stelly, Xzavier FR-1 Shenandoah 1:00.41 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
45 Davis, Jahmel FR-1 Shenandoah 1:01.59 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
46 Gibson, Leo Guilford 1:03.34 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017

400 Meters (Women)

ODAC   1:05.08
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lee, Dana Washington and Lee 58.93 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
2 MacDougall, Brynn Roanoke 59.96 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
3 Peacock, Alison Washington and Lee 1:00.34 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
4 Nichols, Hannah FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 1:01.37 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
5 Hauver, Maryellen Bridgewater (Va.) 1:02.01 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
6 Cross, Jayla Virginia Wesleyan 1:02.20 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
7 Hughes, Tiana Virginia Wesleyan 1:02.42 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
8 Hinton, Kaleigh JR-3 Washington and Lee 1:02.63 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
9 Celen, Amber JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:03.30 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
10 Farroni, Kara Washington and Lee 1:03.43 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
11 Baxter, Lindsey FR-1 Roanoke 1:04.09 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
12 Williams, Brittany JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 1:04.58 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
13 Valle, Emily FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:04.75 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
14 Meador, Tye Bridgewater (Va.) 1:04.82 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
15 Cheatwood, Emily Shenandoah 1:05.25 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
16 Reese, Keaira FR-1 Lynchburg 1:05.54 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
17 Mack, Delia FR-1 Shenandoah 1:05.76# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
18 Willis, Alyssa Virginia Wesleyan 1:05.81 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
19 Mann, Sarah JR-3 Shenandoah 1:06.47 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
20 Penn, Jalil FR-1 Randolph 1:06.54# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
21 Maku, Batres FR-1 Shenandoah 1:06.57# Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 9, 2017
22 Shrader, Shelby SR-4 Shenandoah 1:06.64 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
23 Caljean, Alexandria SO-2 Shenandoah 1:06.77 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
24 Caple, Terra FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 1:06.78# Artie O'Connor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
25 Doherty, Nikki FR-1 Washington and Lee 1:07.19 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
26 Sheets, Jordan FR-1 Randolph 1:07.67# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
27 Ariel, Calista FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:08.87 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
28 Wallace, Allyson SR-4 Roanoke 1:09.47 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
29 Mallette, Brittany FR-1 Roanoke 1:09.49 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
30 Wright, Cheyenne FR-1 Guilford 1:09.74 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
31 Handal, Agnes FR-1 Roanoke 1:12.22 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
32 White, Tamara JR-3 Roanoke 1:12.44 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
33 Newkirk, A'lexus Guilford 1:13.01 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
33 McCreary, Jamie Guilford 1:13.01 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
35 Saunders, Michaela SO-2 Randolph 1:14.27 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
36 Ware, Lacie FR-1 Shenandoah 1:14.38 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
37 Reyna, Kayli JR-3 Guilford 1:15.35 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
38 Jenkins-Sullivan, Kate SR-4 Guilford 1:18.51 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
39 Daqiq, Muhadisa Guilford 1:31.02 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017

800 Meters (Men)

ODAC   2:05.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 White, Trey Virginia Wesleyan 1:56.56 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
2 Denlinger, Tyler Eastern Mennonite 1:56.86 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
3 Roberts, Jake SR-4 Washington and Lee 1:58.66 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
4 Waterman, Kevin JR-3 Roanoke 1:58.85 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
5 Thibodeaux, Alec SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 1:59.08 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
6 Baird, Cooper SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:00.38 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
7 Meyer, Matthieu Randolph 2:00.68 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
8 Gibson, Trey SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:00.87 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
9 Fry, Gavin Virginia Wesleyan 2:00.92 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
10 Gibson, Shane FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:01.58 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
11 Harmon, Phillip SR-4 Washington and Lee 2:02.22 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
12 Sharkey, Reid FR-1 Lynchburg 2:02.28 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
13 Weidman, Max FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:02.55 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
14 Haizel-Cobbina, Johnny SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:03.07 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
15 Borhauer, Ansel SR-4 Shenandoah 2:03.20 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
16 Bailey, Adam FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:03.44 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
17 Dorner-Thomas, Justin FR-1 Lynchburg 2:03.78 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
18 Schlott, Max SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:04.95 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
19 Patrick, Hank SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:05.13 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
20 Dawkins, Mykal JR-3 Roanoke 2:05.61 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
21 Crump, Athey FR-1 Roanoke 2:06.17 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
22 Rees, Levi JR-3 Lynchburg 2:06.56 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
23 Nisly, Jared SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 2:06.64 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
24 Fleck, Jacob SR-4 Lynchburg 2:07.56 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
25 Macnab, Matt JR-3 Lynchburg 2:08.12 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
26 Maguder, Connor SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:08.16 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
27 Myrick, Tory FR-1 Randolph 2:08.36 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
28 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan SO-2 Lynchburg 2:08.38 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
29 Good, Logan JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:08.57 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
30 Mehrer, Justin SO-2 Shenandoah 2:08.96# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
31 Gmurek, Shawn FR-1 Lynchburg 2:09.04 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
32 Horton, Matthew JR-3 Shenandoah 2:09.14# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
33 Clemons, Yashua Guilford 2:09.18 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
34 Albert, Kyle FR-1 Shenandoah 2:09.43 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
35 Sumner, Jonathan SR-4 Guilford 2:09.53 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
36 Willis, Nathaniel Roanoke 2:09.69 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
37 Ogburn, Dustin SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 2:09.72# Artie O'Connor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
38 Lee, Terry SR-4 Lynchburg 2:10.21 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
39 Segovia, David JR-3 Shenandoah 2:10.71# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
40 Zartman, Bradley SO-2 Shenandoah 2:11.16 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
41 Maloney, Trevor SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 2:11.58 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
42 Pearman, Parker Virginia Wesleyan 2:11.76 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
43 Carmody, Joe SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:12.60 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
44 Dunn, Karim FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 2:14.23 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
45 Tres, Michael FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 2:14.49# Artie O'Connor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
46 Wall, Colin JR-3 Roanoke 2:14.53 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
47 Dunn, Meredith FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 2:14.56 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
48 Agrippina, Andrew SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:16.23 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
49 Ward, Michael FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 2:16.63# Artie O'Connor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
50 Williams, Luke SO-2 Lynchburg 2:16.89 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
51 Davis, Winston JR-3 Shenandoah 2:17.16 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
52 Park, Matt JR-3 Lynchburg 2:17.91 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
53 Anderson, Caleb Guilford 2:18.07 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
54 Vest, Ian SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:18.27 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
55 Gleissner, Adam SO-2 Shenandoah 2:19.86# Ramapo College Season Opener Jan 13, 2017
56 Shubrooks, Donald SR-4 Shenandoah 2:20.04# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
57 Walsh, Joseph JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:20.93 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
58 Moran, Kevin FR-1 Lynchburg 2:21.20 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
59 Cahill, Connor FR-1 Lynchburg 2:22.59 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
60 Del Cristo, Albert SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:24.26 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open Jan 14, 2017
61 Sprecher, Trace SO-2 Lynchburg 2:26.05 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
62 Antozzi, Seth FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 2:36.63 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
63 Harman, Andrew FR-1 Randolph 2:39.12 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016

800 Meters (Women)

ODAC   2:34.96
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nichols, Hannah FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 2:13.83 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
2 Deacon, Natalie FR-1 Lynchburg 2:15.73 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
3 Coombs, Marissa Virginia Wesleyan 2:16.77 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
4 Seybold, Margaret SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:18.84# Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
5 Hauver, Maryellen Bridgewater (Va.) 2:19.00 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
6 Fonvielle, Catherine Washington and Lee 2:20.85 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
7 Arnold, Liliana Washington and Lee 2:22.89 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
8 Brooks, Claire SR-4 Roanoke 2:26.11 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
9 Ariel, Calista FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:26.40 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
10 Fanney, Sommer SO-2 Guilford 2:27.67 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
11 Alvis, Morgan SO-2 Lynchburg 2:27.87 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
12 Cooper, Olivia FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:31.50# Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
13 Caljean, Alexandria SO-2 Shenandoah 2:31.63# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
14 Cholak, Michela FR-1 Lynchburg 2:31.69 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
15 Baxter, Lindsey FR-1 Roanoke 2:32.49# Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
16 Washington, Kwonsha SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 2:35.11 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
17 Mann, Sarah JR-3 Shenandoah 2:35.47# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
18 McMichael, Kirsten SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:35.84# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
19 Thomas, Alexis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 2:37.67 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
20 Mack, Delia FR-1 Shenandoah 2:40.22# Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 9, 2017
21 Sanders, Bailey SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:40.66# Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
22 McGhee, Kayla SO-2 Shenandoah 2:41.31 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
23 Smith, Aislynn SO-2 Shenandoah 2:41.73# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
24 Saunders, Michaela SO-2 Randolph 2:44.52 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
25 Miller, Emily FR-1 Shenandoah 2:44.67# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
26 Shrader, Shelby SR-4 Shenandoah 2:45.36 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
27 Fennell, Mackenzie JR-3 Shenandoah 2:47.18# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
28 Reese, Keaira FR-1 Lynchburg 2:49.33 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
29 Skulstad, Jeanne JR-3 Roanoke 2:50.29 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
30 Supplee, Abigail FR-1 Roanoke 2:52.15 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
31 Marshall, Elisabeth Guilford 2:54.02 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
32 Jenkins-Sullivan, Kate Guilford 2:55.75 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
33 Brown, Sydney SR-4 Guilford 3:08.17 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
34 Nadel, Ava SR-4 Guilford 3:10.83 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
35 James, Jocelin FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 3:11.10 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017

Mile (Men)

ODAC   4:44.10
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McDonald, Ian SR-4 Washington and Lee 4:13.92 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
2 Denlinger, Tyler SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 4:14.68 Tufts Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
3 Leroy, MacKenzye Washington and Lee 4:21.07 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
4 Baird, Cooper SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:22.90 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
5 Gibson, Trey SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:23.20 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
6 Harmon, Phillip SR-4 Washington and Lee 4:26.55 Camel City Invitational Feb 3, 2017
7 Weidman, Max FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:26.63 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
8 Maguder, Connor SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:27.80 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
9 Thibodeaux, Alec SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 4:28.75# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
10 Gibson, Shane FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:31.69 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
11 Sharkey, Reid FR-1 Lynchburg 4:31.84 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
12 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan SO-2 Lynchburg 4:34.16 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
13 Hiegel, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:34.70# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
14 Nisly, Jared SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 4:36.04 Camel City Invitational Feb 3, 2017
15 Dolwick, Alex SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:36.16 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
16 Hunter, Patrick SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:37.13 Camel City Invitational Feb 3, 2017
17 Ginnings, Justin JR-3 Roanoke 4:37.41 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
18 Waterman, Kevin JR-3 Roanoke 4:38.74 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
19 Maloney, Trevor SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 4:38.91 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
20 Horton, Matthew JR-3 Shenandoah 4:39.19 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
21 Patrick, Hank SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:39.33 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
22 Rees, Levi JR-3 Lynchburg 4:39.34 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
23 Haizel-Cobbina, Johnny SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:40.76 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
24 Mehrer, Justin SO-2 Shenandoah 4:41.58 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
25 Fleck, Jacob SR-4 Lynchburg 4:41.59 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
26 Daniels, Howard JR-3 Roanoke 4:41.63 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
27 Osborne, Andrew SR-4 Lynchburg 4:42.71 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
28 Strehler, Mac SR-4 Washington and Lee 4:42.83# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
29 Barton, Zachary Shenandoah 4:44.43 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
30 Smith, Drew SR-4 Lynchburg 4:44.74 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
31 Clem, Alex SO-2 Randolph 4:45.15 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
32 Zunk, Skyler SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:45.40 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
33 Zartman, Bradley SO-2 Shenandoah 4:47.20 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
34 Ward, Michael Virginia Wesleyan 4:47.34 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
35 Wiggins, John SR-4 Roanoke 4:47.46 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
36 Ogburn, Dustin SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 4:48.14 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
37 Longenecker, Collin FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 4:48.51 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
38 Macnab, Matt JR-3 Lynchburg 4:50.61 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
39 Batchelor, Ethan FR-1 Lynchburg 4:51.88 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
40 Theimer, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:52.35 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
41 Amstutz, Caleb SO-2 Guilford 4:52.71 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
42 Avila, Diego FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 4:52.74 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
43 Class, Michael SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 4:52.83 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
44 Carmody, Joe SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:53.66 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
45 Reynolds, Nick Guilford 4:53.75 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
46 Carlson, Alec FR-1 Roanoke 4:54.87 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
47 Cerone, Trevor FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4:55.67 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
48 Baer, Kollin FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4:56.59 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
49 Kirkrbide, Matt FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4:57.35 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
50 Good, Logan JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:57.74 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
51 Stern, Ben SR-4 Lynchburg 4:58.08 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
52 Blevins, Philip JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 4:58.72# Artie O'Connor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
53 Chirinos, Derrick SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 4:59.19 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
54 Tres, Michael FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:00.24 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
55 Dossel, Colin FR-1 Guilford 5:01.26 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
56 Fry, Gavin SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:01.48 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
57 Anderson, Caleb JR-3 Guilford 5:07.70 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
58 Davis, Winston Shenandoah 5:09.15 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
59 Wilson, Ryan SO-2 Roanoke 5:10.87 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
60 Simones, Quint SR-4 Guilford 5:12.76 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
61 Gussiaas, Matthew SR-4 Shenandoah 5:14.45 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
62 Werner, Andrew Virginia Wesleyan 5:18.71 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
63 Gleissner, Adam Shenandoah 5:28.41 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
64 Antozzi, Seth FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:47.91 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017

Mile (Women)

ODAC   6:02.82
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Coombs, Marissa JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 4:54.01 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
2 Deacon, Natalie FR-1 Lynchburg 4:55.91 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 10, 2017
3 Seybold, Margaret Washington and Lee 5:07.65 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
4 Yates, Samantha SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:08.19# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
5 Nichols, Hannah Eastern Mennonite 5:09.58 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
6 Arnold, Liliana JR-3 Washington and Lee 5:18.64 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
7 McMichael, Kirsten SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:20.47 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
8 Alvis, Morgan SO-2 Lynchburg 5:21.46 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
9 Brooks, Claire SR-4 Roanoke 5:23.77# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
10 Ashley, Caitlin Roanoke 5:24.69 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
11 Dalton, Kerri SR-4 Roanoke 5:26.48 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
12 Ariel, Calista Bridgewater (Va.) 5:30.84 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
13 Schreiber, Samantha SO-2 Lynchburg 5:31.98 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
14 Fanney, Sommer SO-2 Guilford 5:32.05 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
15 Hauver, Maryellen JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:33.40 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
16 Cholak, Michela FR-1 Lynchburg 5:35.91 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
17 Steffen, Rachel JR-3 Washington and Lee 5:36.61# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
18 Caljean, Alexandria SO-2 Shenandoah 5:37.90# Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 9, 2017
19 Smith, Aislynn SO-2 Shenandoah 5:38.20# Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 9, 2017
20 Bauer, Ellen JR-3 Roanoke 5:40.60 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
21 Miller, Emily FR-1 Shenandoah 5:40.96 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
22 Bearup, Katie FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:43.07# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
23 Fennell, Mackenzie JR-3 Shenandoah 5:44.18# Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 9, 2017
24 McGhee, Kayla SO-2 Shenandoah 5:45.42# Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 9, 2017
25 Latimer, Emily JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5:46.13# Artie O'Connor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
26 DeBoer, Nora JR-3 Roanoke 5:48.22 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
27 Shrader, Shelby SR-4 Shenandoah 5:48.41# Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 9, 2017
28 Sanders, Bailey SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:49.64 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
29 Supplee, Abigail FR-1 Roanoke 5:52.37# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
30 Mann, Sarah JR-3 Shenandoah 5:52.62# Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 9, 2017
31 Bradach, Ellie Washington and Lee 5:54.33 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
32 Thomas, Alexis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:02.18 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
33 Shelly, Abigail FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:13.16 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
34 Hoover, Emma FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:15.38 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
35 Meyer, Shannon FR-1 Shenandoah 6:20.40# Ramapo College Season Opener Jan 13, 2017
36 Jenkins-Sullivan, Kate SR-4 Guilford 6:23.97 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
37 Rama, Taylor SR-4 Randolph 6:28.51# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
38 Marshall, Elisabeth Guilford 6:28.66 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
39 Brooks, Samantha Guilford 6:30.42 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
40 Gill, Autumn SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:30.53 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
41 Reist, Ella FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6:32.35# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
42 Belfatto, Katelynn FR-1 Roanoke 6:38.40 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
43 Nadel, Ava Guilford 6:43.80 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
44 James, Jocelin Virginia Wesleyan 6:48.49 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
45 Squillaro, Angela FR-1 Shenandoah 6:51.58# Ramapo College Season Opener Jan 13, 2017
46 Elder, Ann Marie FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:53.62 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
47 Cole, Trini FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:57.03 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
48 Brown, Sydney SR-4 Guilford 7:28.20 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017

3000 Meters (Men)

ODAC   9:37.55
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Thibodeaux, Alec SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 8:32.62 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
2 Leroy, MacKenzye JR-3 Washington and Lee 8:40.11 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
3 McDonald, Ian SR-4 Washington and Lee 8:44.74 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
4 Maloney, Trevor SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 8:47.55 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
5 Strehler, Mac Washington and Lee 8:50.71 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
6 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan SO-2 Lynchburg 8:50.98 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
7 Harmon, Phillip SR-4 Washington and Lee 8:51.98 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
8 Dolwick, Alex SO-2 Washington and Lee 8:56.78 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 4, 2017
9 Hiegel, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 8:57.33 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
10 Smith, Drew SR-4 Lynchburg 8:58.28 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
11 Mehrer, Justin Shenandoah 9:00.18 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
12 Nisly, Jared Eastern Mennonite 9:00.46 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
12 Weidman, Max FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:00.46 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
14 Maguder, Connor SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:01.63 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
15 Gibson, Trey SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:01.79 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
16 Osborne, Andrew SR-4 Lynchburg 9:02.78 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
17 Amine, Abrham Eastern Mennonite 9:04.42 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
18 Kinne, Austin FR-1 Washington and Lee 9:05.66 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
19 Baird, Cooper SO-2 Washington and Lee 9:05.80# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
20 Horton, Matthew JR-3 Shenandoah 9:11.72 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
21 Wiggins, John Roanoke 9:14.32 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
22 Anhold, Steven SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 9:16.88 Camel City Invitational Feb 3, 2017
23 Daniels, Howard JR-3 Roanoke 9:17.57 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
24 Carmody, Joe SO-2 Washington and Lee 9:21.54 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
25 Hunter, Patrick SO-2 Washington and Lee 9:22.47# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
26 Denlinger, Tyler SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 9:24.91 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
27 Riss, Calvin SO-2 Washington and Lee 9:25.58 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
28 Batchelor, Ethan FR-1 Lynchburg 9:28.09 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
29 Parsons, Ray JR-3 Shenandoah 9:31.76 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
30 Sharkey, Reid FR-1 Lynchburg 9:32.80# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
31 Haizel-Cobbina, Johnny SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:32.94 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
32 Theimer, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:33.39 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
33 Clem, Alex SO-2 Randolph 9:33.90 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
34 Shay, Tim SO-2 Roanoke 9:36.35 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
35 Barton, Zachary SO-2 Shenandoah 9:36.97 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
36 Zunk, Skyler SO-2 Washington and Lee 9:37.44 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
37 Longenecker, Collin FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 9:37.50 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
38 Carlson, Alec Roanoke 9:37.52 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
39 Class, Michael Virginia Wesleyan 9:37.77 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
40 Wolverton, Louis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9:39.12 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
41 Gibson, Shane FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:42.68 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
42 Kirkrbide, Matt FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9:44.12 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
43 Brennan, Colin JR-3 Roanoke 9:45.22 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
44 Cook, Robert Eastern Mennonite 9:45.41 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
45 Fleck, Jacob SR-4 Lynchburg 9:47.27# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
46 Amstutz, Caleb SO-2 Guilford 9:50.20 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
47 Avila, Diego FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 9:51.14# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
48 Cerone, Trevor FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9:52.43 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
49 Barrett, Tyler FR-1 Roanoke 9:56.34 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
50 Dye, Keane Virginia Wesleyan 9:57.79 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
51 Martin, Timothy SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 9:59.62 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
52 Rees, Levi JR-3 Lynchburg 10:00.62# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
53 Zartman, Bradley SO-2 Shenandoah 10:02.35 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
54 Gussiaas, Matthew SR-4 Shenandoah 10:03.79 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
55 Ruby, Spencer FR-1 Roanoke 10:07.00 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
56 Davis, Winston JR-3 Shenandoah 10:08.35 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
57 Baer, Kollin FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 10:11.21 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
58 Dossel, Colin FR-1 Guilford 10:12.54 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
59 Anderson, Caleb JR-3 Guilford 10:25.56 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
60 Simones, Quint SR-4 Guilford 10:36.25 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
61 Tres, Michael FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 10:37.09 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
62 Gleissner, Adam SO-2 Shenandoah 10:41.29 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
63 Wilson, Ryan SO-2 Roanoke 10:47.29 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
64 Bayisa, Naol FR-1 Shenandoah 11:06.67 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
65 Stephens, Connor Guilford 11:52.55 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017

3000 Meters (Women)

ODAC   11:53.97
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Yates, Samantha SO-2 Washington and Lee 10:01.27 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
2 Coombs, Marissa JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 10:30.00 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
3 Schreiber, Samantha SO-2 Lynchburg 10:37.87 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
4 Alvis, Morgan SO-2 Lynchburg 10:41.00 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
5 Dalton, Kerri Roanoke 10:42.94 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
6 McMichael, Kirsten SO-2 Washington and Lee 10:46.57# Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 9, 2017
7 Seybold, Margaret SO-2 Washington and Lee 10:56.06 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
8 Brooks, Claire SR-4 Roanoke 10:57.48# Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 17, 2017
9 Moody, Julia FR-1 Washington and Lee 10:58.98 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
10 Bearup, Katie FR-1 Washington and Lee 10:59.09 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
11 Ashley, Caitlin SR-4 Roanoke 10:59.12 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
12 Shrader, Shelby SR-4 Shenandoah 11:06.27 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
13 Steffen, Rachel JR-3 Washington and Lee 11:06.56 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
14 Bauer, Ellen JR-3 Roanoke 11:10.12 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
15 Arnold, Liliana JR-3 Washington and Lee 11:10.82 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
16 Latimer, Emily Virginia Wesleyan 11:14.00 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
17 Fennell, Mackenzie Shenandoah 11:17.56 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
18 Miller, Emily FR-1 Shenandoah 11:18.34# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
19 Fanney, Sommer SO-2 Guilford 11:20.32 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
20 Nisly, Elizabeth FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 11:31.31 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
21 Good, Megan FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 11:32.83 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
22 Serrell, Laurie SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 11:36.24 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
23 McGhee, Kayla SO-2 Shenandoah 11:40.29 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
24 Smith, Aislynn Shenandoah 11:40.30 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
25 DeBoer, Nora JR-3 Roanoke 11:48.91 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
26 Sanders, Bailey Washington and Lee 11:52.09 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
27 Rama, Taylor SR-4 Randolph 11:57.03 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
28 Shelly, Abigail FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 12:01.08 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
29 Barthol, Jennifer JR-3 Roanoke 12:06.05 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
30 Hoover, Emma Eastern Mennonite 12:11.64 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
31 Miluski, Kristi SO-2 Washington and Lee 12:26.30 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open Jan 14, 2017
32 Boyles, Megan JR-3 Roanoke 12:27.72 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
33 Meyer, Shannon FR-1 Shenandoah 12:39.24# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
34 Belfatto, Katelynn FR-1 Roanoke 12:48.50 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
35 Phillips, Emma Virginia Wesleyan 13:24.11 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
36 Holding, Meredith FR-1 Shenandoah 13:34.34 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
37 Nadel, Ava SR-4 Guilford 13:44.26 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
38 Spring, Adrienne FR-1 Roanoke 13:46.15 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017

5000 Meters (Men)

ODAC   16:19.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Strehler, Mac SR-4 Washington and Lee 14:58.96# Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. Feb 10, 2017
2 Hiegel, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:13.53 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
3 Shaw, Josh SO-2 Lynchburg 15:22.85 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
4 Thibodeaux, Alec Eastern Mennonite 15:23.83 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
5 Gibson, Trey SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:25.75 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
6 Harmon, Phillip SR-4 Washington and Lee 15:30.01 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
7 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan SO-2 Lynchburg 15:40.90 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
8 Hunter, Patrick SO-2 Washington and Lee 15:41.38 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
9 Weidman, Max FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:42.49 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
10 Smith, Drew SR-4 Lynchburg 15:52.83 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
11 Anhold, Steven SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 15:53.70# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
12 Kinne, Austin Washington and Lee 15:54.59 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
13 Maguder, Connor SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:57.33 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
14 Daniels, Howard Roanoke 15:58.44 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
15 Osborne, Andrew Lynchburg 15:58.75 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
16 Dolwick, Alex SO-2 Washington and Lee 16:09.88 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
17 Gibson, Shane FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 16:15.05 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
18 Maloney, Trevor Virginia Wesleyan 16:17.89 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
19 Wiggins, John SR-4 Roanoke 16:19.37 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
20 Theimer, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 16:23.01 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
21 Riss, Calvin SO-2 Washington and Lee 16:24.85 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
22 Parsons, Ray Shenandoah 16:28.00 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
23 Barrett, Tyler Roanoke 16:35.60 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
24 Wolverton, Louis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 16:44.96 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
25 Batchelor, Ethan FR-1 Lynchburg 16:45.46 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
26 Stern, Ben Lynchburg 16:46.23 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
27 Mehrer, Justin SO-2 Shenandoah 16:47.46# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
28 Brennan, Colin JR-3 Roanoke 16:52.21 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
29 Cerone, Trevor Virginia Wesleyan 16:52.25 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
30 Amstutz, Caleb SO-2 Guilford 16:53.20 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
31 Henken, Cameron SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 17:04.67 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
32 Shay, Tim SO-2 Roanoke 17:07.99 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
33 Martin, Timothy Eastern Mennonite 17:08.63 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
34 Kirkrbide, Matt Virginia Wesleyan 17:11.83 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
35 Davis, Winston Shenandoah 17:13.68 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
36 Gussiaas, Matthew Shenandoah 17:15.21 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
37 Long, Scott SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 17:19.49 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
38 Cook, Robert SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 17:27.97# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
39 Reynolds, Nick Guilford 17:28.31 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
40 Good, Logan JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 17:39.65 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
41 Ruby, Spencer FR-1 Roanoke 17:43.68 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
42 Wilson, Ryan SO-2 Roanoke 17:49.65 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
43 Baer, Kollin Virginia Wesleyan 17:57.90 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
44 Simones, Quint SR-4 Guilford 18:43.58 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017

5000 Meters (Women)

ODAC   20:32.70
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Yates, Samantha SO-2 Washington and Lee 17:52.59# Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
2 McMichael, Kirsten Washington and Lee 18:40.38 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
3 Dalton, Kerri Roanoke 18:41.64 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
4 Schreiber, Samantha SO-2 Lynchburg 18:43.50 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
5 Alvis, Morgan SO-2 Lynchburg 18:47.75 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
6 Fennell, Mackenzie Shenandoah 19:22.43 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
7 Bearup, Katie FR-1 Washington and Lee 19:34.83 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
8 Steffen, Rachel JR-3 Washington and Lee 19:36.79# Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
9 Miller, Emily Shenandoah 19:42.02 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
10 Bauer, Ellen JR-3 Roanoke 19:44.13 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
11 Shrader, Shelby SR-4 Shenandoah 19:50.48 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
12 Nisly, Elizabeth Eastern Mennonite 20:07.17 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
13 McGhee, Kayla Shenandoah 20:44.74 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
14 Smith, Aislynn SO-2 Shenandoah 20:48.93 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
15 Rea, Jenna SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 21:00.65 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
16 DeBoer, Nora JR-3 Roanoke 21:11.38# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
17 Hoover, Emma FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 21:33.05 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
18 Belfatto, Katelynn FR-1 Roanoke 22:32.10 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
19 Nadel, Ava Guilford 22:40.76 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
20 Brooks, Samantha Guilford 23:08.95 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
21 Spring, Adrienne FR-1 Roanoke 24:46.63# 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017

60 Hurdles (Men)

ODAC   9.38
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Quinn, Anthony SR-4 Randolph 8.30 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
2 Petty, Darren SO-2 Randolph 8.31 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
3 Wolfe, Joshua FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 8.40 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
4 Pranka, Drew SO-2 Washington and Lee 8.48 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
5 Coe, Quinton FR-1 Lynchburg 8.60 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 17, 2017
6 Moore, David Lynchburg 8.62 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
7 Houston, Juwan FR-1 Guilford 8.65 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
8 Hart, Austin Eastern Mennonite 8.70 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
9 Stover, Darious FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 8.79 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
10 Moore, Christopher FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.28 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
11 Randall, Chris FR-1 Washington and Lee 9.31 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
12 Boone, Antonio JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 9.37 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
13 Gieseler, John FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.46 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
14 Tate, Andrew FR-1 Roanoke 9.52 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
15 Seth, Demetrius FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9.61 CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
16 Robertson, Mark SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.17 Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
17 Below, Cody Virginia Wesleyan 11.19 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
18 Jernigan, Wade JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 12.39 CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017

High Jump (Women)

ODAC   1.45m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Briggs, Mara SO-2 Roanoke 1.65m 5' 5" 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
2 Clements, Felicia FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 1.60m 5' 3" CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
2 Adams, Courtney JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 1.60m 5' 3" CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
4 Castellana, Alexa Washington and Lee 1.57m 5' 1.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
5 Taylor, Rolonda Virginia Wesleyan 1.55m 5' 1" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
6 Mack, Delia Shenandoah 1.52m 4' 11.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
6 Mitchell, Endasia Lynchburg 1.52m 4' 11.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
8 Leonard, Sarah Washington and Lee 1.47m 4' 9.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
8 Wallace, Allyson Roanoke 1.47m 4' 9.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
8 Maku, Batres Shenandoah 1.47m 4' 9.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
11 Bowers, Brittany Shenandoah 1.42m 4' 7.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
11 McElroy, Katie Bridgewater (Va.) 1.42m 4' 7.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
13 Coverton, Alexis JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 1.40m 4' 7" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
14 Rankin, Josie Virginia Wesleyan 1.37m 4' 6" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
15 Morris, Gabrielle FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 1.35m 4' 5" CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017

Long Jump (Men)

ODAC   6.10m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Truman, Evan Lynchburg 7.13m 23' 4.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
2 Christian, Brandon Bridgewater (Va.) 6.95m 22' 9.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
3 Amoateng, Grant Eastern Mennonite 6.87m 22' 6.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
4 Smith, Chris Shenandoah 6.49m 21' 3.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
5 Turner, Davis Washington and Lee 6.41m 21' 0.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
5 Phillips, Nate SO-2 Guilford 6.41m 21' 0.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
5 Breedlove, Danny SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.41m 21' 0.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
8 Lenardson, Evander SO-2 Guilford 6.40m 21' 0" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
9 Martin, Alex Guilford 6.37m 20' 10.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
10 Petty, Darren SO-2 Randolph 6.35m 20' 10" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
11 Banks, Anthony SR-4 Shenandoah 6.34m 20' 9.75" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
12 Afrifa-Boakye, Philemon SO-2 Randolph 6.28m 20' 7.25" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
13 Moore, David Lynchburg 6.15m 20' 2.25" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
14 Cheeks, Corey FR-1 Shenandoah 6.13m 20' 1.5" 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
14 Branch, Donte Roanoke 6.13m 20' 1.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
16 Kim, Andrew JR-3 Washington and Lee 6.12m 20' 1" Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
17 Hedrick, Jeremiah FR-1 Guilford 6.11m 20' 0.5" UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
18 Bjorklund, Andrew FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6.07m 19' 11" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
19 Stover, Darious FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6.05m 19' 10.25" UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
20 Woodson, John FR-1 Shenandoah 6.00m 19' 8.25" Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
21 Dudley, Curtis Virginia Wesleyan 5.93m 19' 5.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
22 Barefoot, Brady Bridgewater (Va.) 5.91m 19' 4.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
23 Kalinowski, Casey JR-3 Lynchburg 5.82m 19' 1.25" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
24 Boone, Antonio JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5.81m 19' 0.75" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
25 Edwards, Julian FR-1 Roanoke 5.70m 18' 8.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
26 Dunn, Meredith FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5.51m 18' 1" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
27 Seth, Demetrius FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5.48m 17' 11.75" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
28 Baker, Scott SO-2 Shenandoah 5.41m 17' 9" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
29 Davis, Devon FR-1 Randolph 5.37m 17' 7.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
30 Coe, Quinton FR-1 Lynchburg 5.36m 17' 7" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
31 Charles, Prince SO-2 Randolph 5.18m 17' 0" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
32 Below, Cody Virginia Wesleyan 4.96m 16' 3.25" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017

Long Jump (Women)

ODAC   4.77m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Celen, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 5.89m 19' 4" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
2 Lee, Dana Washington and Lee 5.60m 18' 4.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
3 Meador, Tye Bridgewater (Va.) 5.50m 18' 0.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
4 Kittrell, Oksana Eastern Mennonite 5.33m 17' 6" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
5 Taylor, Rolonda JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5.20m 17' 0.75" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
6 Dollins, Alizae Virginia Wesleyan 5.05m 16' 7" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
7 Cross, Jayla FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4.92m 16' 1.75" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
8 Castellana, Alexa FR-1 Washington and Lee 4.90m 16' 1" UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
9 Valle, Emily FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 4.87m 15' 11.75" CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
10 Reese, Keaira Lynchburg 4.81m 15' 9.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
11 McElroy, Katie FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 4.64m 15' 2.75" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
12 Wardy, Alice FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 4.58m 15' 0.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
13 Rankin, Josie FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4.57m 15' 0" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
14 Mack, Delia FR-1 Shenandoah 4.52m 14' 10" Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
15 Coverton, Alexis JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 4.48m 14' 8.5" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
16 Ross, Amber FR-1 Roanoke 4.46m 14' 7.75" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
17 Bowers, Brittany SR-4 Shenandoah 4.44m 14' 7" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
18 Godsey, Megan FR-1 Shenandoah 4.40m 14' 5.25" Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 9, 2017
18 Caple, Terra FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4.40m 14' 5.25" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
20 Dixon, Ayanna SO-2 Shenandoah 4.25m 13' 11.5" 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017

Triple Jump (Men)

ODAC   12.13m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Council, Darin SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 14.82m 48' 7.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
2 Christian, Brandon SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 14.03m 46' 0.5" Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
3 Amoateng, Grant Eastern Mennonite 14.01m 45' 11.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
4 Moore, David FR-1 Lynchburg 13.91m 45' 7.75" Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
5 Smith, Chris FR-1 Shenandoah 13.57m 44' 6.25" SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
6 DeKnight, Harrison Washington and Lee 12.96m 42' 6.25" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
7 Myrick, Tory FR-1 Randolph 12.89m 42' 3.5" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
8 Stover, Darious FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 12.70m 41' 8" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
9 Truman, Evan Lynchburg 12.68m 41' 7.25" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
10 Clemons, Yashua Guilford 12.57m 41' 3" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
11 Hedrick, Jeremiah FR-1 Guilford 12.56m 41' 2.5" UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
12 Kim, Andrew Washington and Lee 12.51m 41' 0.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
13 Bjorklund, Andrew Virginia Wesleyan 12.27m 40' 3.25" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
14 Moore, Christopher Bridgewater (Va.) 12.25m 40' 2.25" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
15 Petty, Darren SO-2 Randolph 12.23m 40' 1.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
16 Cheeks, Corey FR-1 Shenandoah 12.09m 39' 8" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
17 Duncan, Dwayne SO-2 Guilford 12.06m 39' 7" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
18 Pearman, Parker Virginia Wesleyan 11.88m 38' 11.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
19 Baker, Scott SO-2 Shenandoah 11.72m 38' 5.5" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
20 Dunn, Meredith FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 11.65m 38' 2.75" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
21 Davis, Devon FR-1 Randolph 11.31m 37' 1.25" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
22 Boone, Antonio JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 10.45m 34' 3.5" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017

Shot Put (Men)

ODAC   11.96m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Robertson, Patrick Washington and Lee 14.91m 48' 11" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
2 Roberts, Jay Washington and Lee 14.44m 47' 4.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
3 Mills, Don SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 14.37m 47' 1.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
4 Council, Darin SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 13.83m 45' 4.5" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
5 Griffey, Evan Lynchburg 13.78m 45' 2.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
6 Huffman, Corey Bridgewater (Va.) 13.52m 44' 4.25" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
7 Terrell, Prescott JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 13.39m 43' 11.25" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
8 Bland, Kaleb Roanoke 13.11m 43' 0.25" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
9 Creel, Andrew Washington and Lee 12.77m 41' 10.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
10 Hoppe, Dalton SO-2 Lynchburg 12.58m 41' 3.25" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
11 Owusu, Abel FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 12.57m 41' 3" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
12 McCauley, Kenneth FR-1 Shenandoah 12.52m 41' 1" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
13 Jackson, Marquaye SO-2 Shenandoah 12.47m 40' 11" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
14 Jones, Lucas Roanoke 12.28m 40' 3.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
15 Claroni, Daniel Washington and Lee 11.90m 39' 0.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
16 Jeffries, Chris FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.77m 38' 7.5" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
17 Compagnari, Jordan FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 11.55m 37' 10.75" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
18 Bland, Kyle FR-1 Roanoke 11.51m 37' 9.25" 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
19 Russell, Tyler FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.50m 37' 8.75" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
20 Jernigan, Wade JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 10.91m 35' 9.5" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
21 Smith, Cody FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 10.77m 35' 4" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
22 Knave, James FR-1 Shenandoah 10.65m 34' 11.25" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
23 Below, Cody Virginia Wesleyan 10.20m 33' 5.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
24 Curtis, Jared Lynchburg 9.66m 31' 8.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
25 Washington, Jomel Eastern Mennonite 9.29m 30' 5.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
26 Garlick, Austin SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 8.95m 29' 4.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
27 Emery, Nick SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 8.68m 28' 5.75" CNU Holiday Open Dec 4, 2016
28 Gilchrist, Brandon Virginia Wesleyan 8.52m 27' 11.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
29 Cassoma, Evandro Guilford 7.96m 26' 1.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017

Shot Put (Women)

ODAC   9.76m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Berryman, Trevanna FR-1 Randolph 11.76m 38' 7" 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
2 Senger, Katelyn Bridgewater (Va.) 11.70m 38' 4.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
3 Yates, Michelle Virginia Wesleyan 11.58m 38' 0" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
4 Moseley, Sydne Bridgewater (Va.) 11.43m 37' 6" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
5 Werner, Danielle Bridgewater (Va.) 11.14m 36' 6.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
6 Shand, Mackenzie Washington and Lee 11.01m 36' 1.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
7 Ferguson, Chloe SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.00m 36' 1.25" CNU Quadrangular Jan 13, 2017
8 McGrady, Danyelle SR-4 Shenandoah 10.89m 35' 8.75" Ursinus Final Qualifying Meet Mar 3, 2017
9 Stevenson, Teliya Randolph 10.79m 35' 5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
10 Combs, Allison Bridgewater (Va.) 10.72m 35' 2" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
11 Benfield, Becca SR-4 Guilford 10.60m 34' 9.5" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
12 Woods, Samantha FR-1 Lynchburg 10.52m 34' 6.25" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
13 Murray, Rachel Lynchburg 10.49m 34' 5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
14 Vial, Emily Virginia Wesleyan 10.07m 33' 0.5" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
15 Burns, Nikki Virginia Wesleyan 9.94m 32' 7.5" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
16 Doss, Toni Eastern Mennonite 9.81m 32' 2.25" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
17 Webb, Rebecca Randolph 9.75m 32' 0" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
18 White, Jamie SR-4 Washington and Lee 9.59m 31' 5.75" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
19 Morrow, Dale Lynchburg 9.39m 30' 9.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
20 Butler, Kimber JR-3 Lynchburg 9.10m 29' 10.25" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
21 Wilhelm, Kayla SO-2 Randolph 8.70m 28' 6.5" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
22 Jean-Jules, Jayna FR-1 Roanoke 8.60m 28' 2.75" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
23 Panetta, Victoria FR-1 Lynchburg 8.47m 27' 9.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
24 Crump, Kimberleigh JR-3 Guilford 8.23m 27' 0" Wake Forest Invitational Jan 21, 2017
25 Simpao, Nikki FR-1 Lynchburg 8.20m 26' 11" 2017 Liberty Kick Off Jan 20, 2017
26 Jones, Ajiah Guilford 7.77m 25' 6" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
26 Washington, Alexis Virginia Wesleyan 7.77m 25' 6" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
28 Hess, Beka Lynchburg 7.69m 25' 2.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
29 Adair, Laura Guilford 7.31m 23' 11.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
30 Layton, Skyler Shenandoah 6.53m 21' 5.25" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
31 Norris, Ivie Guilford 5.83m 19' 1.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
32 Mack, Delia FR-1 Shenandoah 5.79m 19' 0" Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 9, 2017

Weight Throw (Men)

ODAC   12.03m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Terrell, Prescott JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 16.06m 52' 8.25" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
2 Mills, Don SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 15.41m 50' 6.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
3 Jackson, Marquaye Shenandoah 15.00m 49' 2.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
4 Robertson, Patrick Washington and Lee 14.03m 46' 0.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
5 Hoppe, Dalton Lynchburg 13.70m 44' 11.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
6 Flowers, David SR-4 Roanoke 13.60m 44' 7.5" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
7 Creel, Andrew Washington and Lee 13.41m 44' 0" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
8 Claroni, Daniel Washington and Lee 12.64m 41' 5.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
9 Garlick, Austin Bridgewater (Va.) 12.61m 41' 4.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
10 Huffman, Corey Bridgewater (Va.) 12.55m 41' 2.25" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
11 Council, Darin SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 12.51m 41' 0.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
11 McCauley, Kenneth Shenandoah 12.51m 41' 0.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
13 Bland, Kyle Roanoke 12.24m 40' 2" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
14 Jeffries, Chris FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.90m 39' 0.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
15 Roberts, Jay FR-1 Washington and Lee 11.82m 38' 9.5" Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
16 Griffey, Evan JR-3 Lynchburg 11.65m 38' 2.75" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
17 Bland, Kaleb FR-1 Roanoke 11.54m 37' 10.5" Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Jan 27, 2017
18 Russell, Tyler FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.67m 35' 0.25" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
19 Knave, James Shenandoah 10.46m 34' 4" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
20 Jones, Lucas JR-3 Roanoke 10.22m 33' 6.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
21 Gilchrist, Brandon FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9.20m 30' 2.25" Artie O'Connor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
22 Owusu, Abel Virginia Wesleyan 9.14m 30' 0" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017

Weight Throw (Women)

ODAC   10.61m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 McGrady, Danyelle SR-4 Shenandoah 16.02m 52' 6.75" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
2 Senger, Katelyn Bridgewater (Va.) 15.73m 51' 7.25" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
3 Yates, Michelle JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 12.35m 40' 6.25" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
4 Jean-Jules, Jayna Roanoke 12.32m 40' 5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
5 Stevenson, Teliya Randolph 11.78m 38' 7.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
6 Murray, Rachel Lynchburg 11.43m 37' 6" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
7 Butler, Kimber JR-3 Lynchburg 10.88m 35' 8.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
8 Woods, Samantha Lynchburg 10.82m 35' 6" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
9 Berryman, Trevanna Randolph 10.72m 35' 2" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
10 Doss, Toni Eastern Mennonite 10.66m 34' 11.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
11 Ferguson, Chloe SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.60m 34' 9.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
12 Wilhelm, Kayla SO-2 Randolph 10.50m 34' 5.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 3, 2016
13 Benfield, Becca SR-4 Guilford 10.44m 34' 3" Wake Forest Invitational Jan 21, 2017
14 Carll, Grace Roanoke 10.12m 33' 2.5" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
15 Werner, Danielle Bridgewater (Va.) 10.03m 32' 11" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
16 Olausen, Paige SO-2 Roanoke 9.99m 32' 9.5" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
17 Combs, Allison FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.49m 31' 1.75" Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
18 Moseley, Sydne FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.48m 31' 1.25" Finn Pincus Invitational Feb 10, 2017
19 Layton, Skyler SO-2 Shenandoah 9.40m 30' 10.25" Ramapo College Season Opener Jan 13, 2017
20 Panetta, Victoria Lynchburg 9.24m 30' 3.75" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
21 Denning, Lexi Roanoke 8.94m 29' 4" ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
22 Webb, Rebecca FR-1 Randolph 8.65m 28' 4.5" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2017
23 Crump, Kimberleigh JR-3 Guilford 7.73m 25' 4.5" Wake Forest Invitational Jan 21, 2017
24 Adair, Laura Guilford 7.71m 25' 3.5" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017
25 Jones, Ajiah Guilford 7.35m 24' 1.5" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 20, 2017