2016-2017 NAIA Indoor Qualifying List (FINAL)  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NAIA Indoor A Standard
  • NAIA Indoor B Standard
Hide Search
All Teams Allen Aquinas Arizona Christian Avila Bacone Baker Benedictine (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) Bethel (Ind.) Bethel (Kan.) Bethel (Tenn.) Biola Brenau Brescia Brewton-Parker Briar Cliff Bryan Calumet-St. Joseph Campbellsville Cardinal Stritch Carroll Central Christian Central Methodist Clarke College of Idaho College of the Ozarks Columbia (Mo.) Columbia (S.C.) Concordia (Mich.) Concordia (Neb.) Cornerstone Culver-Stockton Cumberland (Tenn.) Cumberlands Dakota State Dakota Wesleyan Davenport Dickinson St. Doane Dordt Eastern Oregon Florida Memorial Friends Goshen Grace Graceland Grand View Hannibal-LaGrange Haskell Indian Hastings Huntington Indiana East Indiana Tech Indiana Wesleyan Jamestown Johnson & Wales (Colo.) Johnson & Wales (Fla.) Judson Kansas Wesleyan Keiser University Langston Lewis-Clark Life Lindenwood-Belleville Lindsey Wilson Lourdes Loyola-New Orleans Madonna Marian (Ind.) Marymount (Ca.) McPherson MidAmerica Nazarene Midland Milligan Missouri Baptist Missouri Valley Mobile Montana Western Montreat Morningside Mount Marty Mount Mercy Mount Vernon Nazarene Multnomah Northwest Christian Northwest U. Northwestern (Iowa) Ohio Christian Oklahoma City Oklahoma Wesleyan Olivet Nazarene Oregon Tech Ottawa Our Lady of the Lake Park U. Point Park Providence (Great Falls) Reinhardt Rio Grande Robert Morris (Ill.) Rocky Mountain Roosevelt SCAD Atlanta Shawnee State Siena Heights Soka Southeastern U. Southern Oregon Southern-NO Southwest (N.M.) Southwestern (Kan.) Southwestern Christian Spring Arbor St. Ambrose St. Francis (Ill.) St. Francis (Ind.) St. Gregory's St. Louis Pharmacy St. Mary (Kan.) St. Xavier Sterling Tabor Taylor Tennessee Wesleyan Texas Wesleyan The Masters Trinity Christian Union (Ky.) Valley City State Vanguard Viterbo Voorhees Waldorf Warner Warner Pacific Wayland Baptist Webber West Virginia Tech Westmont William Carey William Jessup William Penn William Woods Williams Baptist College York (Neb.)
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

NAIA A   6.88 NAIA B   6.93
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Moore, Kejavon SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.70 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
2 Parsons, Josh JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.75 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
2 Edward, Mateo SR-4 William Carey 6.75 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
4 Sharbahn, Wayne SR-4 Indiana Tech 6.76 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
5 Harris, Cadarius JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.79 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
5 Hallmon, Kevin SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 6.79 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
7 Conde, Moussa SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6.80 Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge 01/21/17
8 Saunders, Khari FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 6.82 Indianapolis Winter Break Meet 12/09/16
9 Robinson, DeQuan FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 6.84 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
10 Lockridge, Matt FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.86 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
11 Simon, Dean SO-2 York (Neb.) 6.87 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
11 Duncan, Jordan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.87 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
11 Durham, Tobias SO-2 Warner 6.87 Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/21/17
11 Romer, Leslie SR-4 Taylor 6.87 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
11 Johnson, Justin JR-3 William Carey 6.87 Embry-Riddle First Chance - Last Chance (collegiate teams) 02/18/17
16 Stanley, Trevor SR-4 Indiana Tech 6.88 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
17 Sawyerr, Devan FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.90 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
18 Cumberbatch, Jebarri SO-2 Eastern Oregon 6.91 2017 Bronco Invitational 01/21/17
18 Akinyosoye, Sogo SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 6.91 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
18 Pleban, Kyle JR-3 Keiser University 6.91 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
21 Ratliff, Jeremiah FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.92 Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
21 East, Matt SO-2 Southern Oregon 6.92 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
23 Collier, Deshon FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.93 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17

60m (Women)

NAIA A   7.72 NAIA B   7.85
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dunmore, Sarah SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.53 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
2 Holmes, Tia JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.60 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
3 Woods, Brianna SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.61 Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
4 Engle, Natali JR-3 Friends 7.63 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
5 Gardner, Asia FR-1 Siena Heights 7.65 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
6 Perry, Brittnee SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.66 Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
7 Brinson, Jonina JR-3 Mobile 7.67 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
7 Moody, Jenna JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 7.67 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
9 Howard, T'ara SR-4 Langston 7.68 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/17/17
9 Johnson , Devin FR-1 Wayland Baptist 7.68 @ NMJC Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
11 Terry, Sha'londa FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.71 Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
12 Cunningham, Shantinique SO-2 Hastings 7.72(55) GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
13 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae SO-2 Siena Heights 7.73 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
14 Thompson, Patricia SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.75 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
15 Ricks, Anika SR-4 Friends 7.77 KSU Steve Miller Open 02/17/17
16 Reams, Aliyah SR-4 Missouri Baptist 7.79 AMC Championships 02/17/17
16 Weir, Katrina SR-4 Southwest (N.M.) 7.79 @ NMJC Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
18 Joseph, Eleka JR-3 Morningside 7.80(55) GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
18 Lewis, Kennaye SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 7.80 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
18 Pope, Ashli SO-2 Cumberlands 7.80 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
21 Lilja, Lisa FR-1 Keiser University 7.82 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
21 Melvin, Corrine SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 7.82 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
21 Pennie, Chantal SO-2 Southern-NO 7.82 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
24 Truss, Courtney JR-3 Aquinas 7.83 AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
25 Porch, Hannah SO-2 Carroll 7.84 @ Snake River Open (College) 01/28/17
25 Birks, Lateefah JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 7.84 Indianapolis Winter Break Meet 12/09/16
25 Tennessee, Dallas JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.84 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
28 Brown, Olivia SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.85 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
28 Butler, Savannah FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.85 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
28 LaBare, Paige FR-1 Biola 7.85 Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
28 Cooks, Annie SR-4 William Carey 7.85 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17

200m (Men)

NAIA A   22.26 NAIA B   22.38
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thompson, Jahnoy SO-2 Southern-NO 21.55 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
2 Robinson, DeQuan FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 21.77 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
3 Hallmon, Kevin SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 21.86 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
4 Springer, Gairy SO-2 Indiana Tech 21.97 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
5 Ohioze, Michael SR-4 St. Ambrose 21.99 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
5 Top, Pieter FR-1 Westmont 21.99 # UCSB and Pepperdine at Westmont 02/18/17
7 Conde, Moussa SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 22.02 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
8 Sawyerr, Devan FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.05 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
9 East, Matt SO-2 Southern Oregon 22.09 # 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
10 Moore, Kejavon SO-2 Indiana Tech 22.10 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
11 Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 22.11 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
12 Stanley, Trevor SR-4 Indiana Tech 22.13 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
13 Parson, Josh JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 22.16 AAC Challenge 02/17/17
14 Duncan, Jordan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 22.17 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
14 Sharbahn, Wayne SR-4 Indiana Tech 22.17 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
14 Moses, Alex SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 22.17 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
17 Griffin, Isaiah FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.19 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
18 Simon, Dean SO-2 York (Neb.) 22.23 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
19 Ratliff, Jeremiah FR-1 Indiana Tech 22.28 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
20 Iron Shell, Robert SR-4 Briar Cliff 22.33 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
21 Durham, Tobias SO-2 Warner 22.34 Warrior Invitational 01/28/17
21 Massey, Brandon FR-1 Rio Grande 22.34 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
23 Brooks , Martarious FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 22.36 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
23 Edward, Mateo SR-4 William Carey 22.36 # Embry-Riddle First Chance - Last Chance (collegiate teams) 02/18/17
25 Woods, Deshawn SR-4 Indiana Tech 22.37 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
26 Keeling, Holt SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 22.38 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
26 Lockridge, Matt FR-1 Indiana Tech 22.38 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17

200m (Women)

NAIA A   25.60 NAIA B   25.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bolton, Argyana FR-1 Southern-NO 24.57 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
2 Engle, Natali JR-3 Friends 24.95 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
3 Lewis, Kennaye SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 25.00 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
4 Dunmore, Sarah SO-2 Indiana Tech 25.14 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
5 Gardner, Asia FR-1 Siena Heights 25.19 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
6 Woods, Brianna SR-4 Indiana Tech 25.21 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
7 Pennie, Chantal SO-2 Southern-NO 25.24 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
7 Hylton, Shadae JR-3 Southern-NO 25.24 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
9 Moody, Jenna JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 25.35 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
9 Holmes, Tia JR-3 Indiana Tech 25.35 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
11 Wilson, April SR-4 Indiana Tech 25.41 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
12 Perry, Brittnee SR-4 Indiana Tech 25.44 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
13 Brooks-Gillings, Oshin SO-2 Southern-NO 25.47 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
14 Johnson , Devin FR-1 Wayland Baptist 25.48 @ # New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
15 Moore, Alexis FR-1 Siena Heights 25.51 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
16 Thompson, Patricia SR-4 Indiana Tech 25.55 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
17 Gibson, Rachel FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 25.60 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
18 Terry, Sha'londa FR-1 Indiana Tech 25.70 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
19 Melvin, Corrine SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 25.73 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
20 Lewis, Kennaye FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 25.75 # ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 01/13/17
20 Cotton, Caitlyn FR-1 Hastings 25.75 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
22 Bramhall, Rachel SR-4 Doane 25.80 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
23 Truss, Courtney JR-3 Aquinas 25.83 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
24 Hervey, Bailey FR-1 Madonna 25.86 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
25 Lilja, Lisa FR-1 Keiser University 25.90 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
25 Smith, Molly Jo SR-4 St. Ambrose 25.90 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17

400m (Men)

NAIA A   49.55 NAIA B   50.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thompson, Jahnoy SO-2 Southern-NO 47.95 # UAB Vulcan Invitational 01/14/17
2 Springer, Gairy SO-2 Indiana Tech 48.23 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
3 Thermidor, Edens JR-3 Keiser University 48.66 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
4 Turner, Demetrius FR-1 Wayland Baptist 48.76 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
5 Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 48.80 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
6 Muhammad, Qadir SO-2 Indiana Tech 48.89 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
7 Williams, Xavier SO-2 Indiana Tech 49.20 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
8 Giovannelli, Michael JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 49.25 # GVSU Holiday Open 12/02/16
9 Iron Shell, Robert SR-4 Briar Cliff 49.26 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
10 Clarke, Jordan SR-4 Webber 49.29 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
11 Soutien , Jean SO-2 Wayland Baptist 49.40 @ NMJC Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
12 Conde, Moussa SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 49.47 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
13 Peter, Barthelemy FR-1 Indiana Tech 49.48 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
14 Top, Pieter FR-1 Westmont 49.51 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
15 Woods, Deshawn SR-4 Indiana Tech 49.57 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
16 Richards, Danielle SO-2 Southern-NO 49.67 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
17 Chant, Andrew FR-1 Madonna 49.74 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
18 Miller, Phoenix SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 49.75 # Akron Invitational 02/03/17
18 Eckels, Josiah SR-4 Dordt 49.75 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
18 McLeod, Chale FR-1 Florida Memorial 49.75 # Embry-Riddle First Chance - Last Chance (collegiate teams) 02/18/17
21 Hickerson, Austin SO-2 Spring Arbor 49.79 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
22 Ohioze, Michael SR-4 St. Ambrose 49.81 UW-Platteville Select 01/28/17
23 Muller, CJ SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 49.84 # 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
24 Campbell, Acdane FR-1 Southern-NO 49.86 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
25 Porter, Aaron FR-1 Indiana Tech 49.91 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
26 Gonzales, Brian FR-1 Wayland Baptist 49.92 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
27 Reemtsma, Jack SO-2 St. Ambrose 49.97 UW-Platteville Select 01/28/17
28 Stratton, Noah JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 49.99 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
28 Sperry, Travis FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 49.99 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17

400m (Women)

NAIA A   58.55 NAIA B   59.55
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bolton, Argyana FR-1 Southern-NO 55.62 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
2 Hylton, Shadae JR-3 Southern-NO 55.88 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
3 DeHaven-Boyd, Alexia SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 56.32 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
4 Moody, Jenna JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 56.36 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
5 Engle, Natali JR-3 Friends 56.42 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
6 Needham, Taylor JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 56.77 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
7 Phipps, Taryn SR-4 Westmont 56.86 # UCSB and Pepperdine at Westmont 02/18/17
8 Green, Shantae SO-2 Southern-NO 57.06 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
9 Hollins, E'Keisha JR-3 Wayland Baptist 57.10 @ NMJC Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
10 Barth, Kara SR-4 Carroll 57.23 @ # Mountain States Games (College) 02/11/17
10 Smikle, Kimona SO-2 Southern-NO 57.23 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
12 Wilson, April SR-4 Indiana Tech 57.40 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
13 Velgersdyk, Miranda JR-3 Dordt 57.51 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
14 Martin, Shannon FR-1 Campbellsville 57.61 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
15 Moore, Alexis FR-1 Siena Heights 57.64 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
16 Williams, Imani FR-1 Life 57.74 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
17 Bantz, Emily SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 57.82 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
18 Colbert, Angerika JR-3 Life 57.97 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
19 Kennedy, Patience SO-2 Indiana Tech 58.12 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
20 Ehmann, Keely SO-2 Carroll 58.27 @ # Mountain States Games (College) 02/11/17
21 Moody, Ayanna SO-2 Indiana Tech 58.46 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
22 White, Monica SO-2 Carroll 58.49 @ # Snake River Open (College) 01/28/17
23 Smith, Molly Jo SR-4 St. Ambrose 58.55 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
24 Morgan, Pearl FR-1 Central Methodist 58.62 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
25 Blattner, Kari SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 58.75 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
26 Hundley, Shelby SO-2 Friends 58.76 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
26 Floyd, Analis SO-2 Aquinas 58.76 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
28 Flores, Alexis JR-3 Wayland Baptist 58.77 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
29 Ayers, Ronnoja JR-3 Grand View 58.83 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
30 Adams, Dorothy JR-3 Missouri Valley 58.92 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
30 Birks, Lateefah JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 58.92 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
32 Nealy, Tisian JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 58.99 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
33 Braimbridge, Amy FR-1 McPherson 59.01 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
34 Lampe, Sarah SR-4 St. Ambrose 59.15 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17
35 Marshall, Victoria SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 59.27 # 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/17/17
36 Smith, Nikki FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 59.42 AMC Championships 02/17/17
36 Lewis, Kennaye SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 59.42 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
38 Gibson, Rachel FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 59.54 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17

600m (Men)

NAIA A   1:22.00 NAIA B   1:22.60
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hinds, Tre SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:17.74 # New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
2 Springer, Gairy SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:19.69 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
3 Muller, CJ SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:20.07 # 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
4 Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 1:20.14 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
5 Marrow, Devon SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:20.52 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
6 Lemon, Aaron JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:20.82 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
7 Varela, Alan SO-2 Doane 1:20.86 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
8 Muhammad, Qadir SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:21.08 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
9 Wallin, Josh SO-2 Eastern Oregon 1:21.11 # 2017 Bronco Invitational 01/21/17
10 Kiptum, Jonathan FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 1:21.17 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
11 Rodden, Brent SO-2 Siena Heights 1:21.22 # SVSU Classic 01/14/17
12 Gonzalez, Joey JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:21.36 # New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
13 Gonzales, Brian FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:21.43(600) # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
14 Clarke, Jordan SR-4 Webber 1:21.45 # Embry-Riddle First Chance - Last Chance (collegiate teams) 02/18/17
15 Matters, Nathan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:21.47 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
16 Berhe, Adam JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:21.61 # New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17
17 Muessig, Dominic SR-4 Siena Heights 1:21.66 Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/07/17
18 Mack, Supervoid FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 1:21.81 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
19 Vinson, Mychal FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:21.86 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
20 Ramirez, Gilbert SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 1:21.95 NMJC Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
21 Morrell III, Thomas FR-1 Eastern Oregon 1:21.97 # 2017 Bronco Invitational 01/21/17
22 Martin, Presley JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 1:22.10 Indianapolis Tom Hathaway Distance Classic 01/27/17
23 Vermilye, Anthony SR-4 Siena Heights 1:22.12 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
24 Perez Espino, Pedro FR-1 Westmont 1:22.14 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
25 Meyer, Landis SO-2 Soka 1:22.25 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
26 Randall, Tyler JR-3 Baker 1:22.30 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
27 Adams, Meshach SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:22.32 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
27 Nichols, Rane JR-3 St. Ambrose 1:22.32 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
29 Heinrichs, Joe JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:22.33 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
30 Martinez, Ben SO-2 Rio Grande 1:22.38 Findlay Meet for Everyone! 02/17/17
31 Houdek, Jordan SR-4 Mount Marty 1:22.40 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
32 Braxton, Michael JR-3 Webber 1:22.42 # Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/21/17
33 Hiser, Kyle SR-4 Morningside 1:22.55 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17

600m (Women)

NAIA A   1:37.50 NAIA B   1:38.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Segrave, Hannah SR-4 Milligan 1:31.47 AAC Challenge 02/17/17
2 Needham, Taylor JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:31.69(600) KSU Steve Miller Open 02/17/17
3 Blattner, Kari SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:34.63(600) KSU Steve Miller Open 02/17/17
4 Sigafoose, Adri JR-3 Aquinas 1:35.32 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
5 Phipps, Taryn SR-4 Westmont 1:35.35 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
6 Hundley, Shelby SO-2 Friends 1:35.55(600) # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
7 Wilson, April SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:35.91 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
8 Muilenburg, Rebekah SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:36.03 DWU Alumni Open 02/04/17
9 Brannagan, Kalyn SR-4 Doane 1:36.39 Fred Beile Track Classic 02/03/17
9 Crosby, Marjorie SO-2 Taylor 1:36.39 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
11 Ridal, Mariah SR-4 Siena Heights 1:36.57 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
12 Blackwell, Brianna SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:36.69(600) # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
13 Daniels, Patrice JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:37.10 # New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
14 Smallfoot, Kylee JR-3 Midland 1:37.13 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
15 Petty, Tyanna JR-3 Rio Grande 1:37.15 Findlay Meet for Everyone! 02/17/17
16 Wilgenburg, Jenna SO-2 Dordt 1:37.33 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
17 Nell , Stefani SO-2 Oklahoma City 1:37.49(600) KSU Steve Miller Open 02/17/17
18 Pekel, Brianna JR-3 Siena Heights 1:37.58 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
19 Parks, Emily FR-1 Westmont 1:37.71 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
20 Cano , Tiffany SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:37.76 # New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
21 Moore, Alexis FR-1 Siena Heights 1:37.78 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
22 Walker, Ardeen FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:37.86(600) 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
23 Hoff-Au, Kiana SO-2 Mount Marty 1:37.90 DWU Alumni Open 02/04/17
24 Heuchert, Rachel SR-4 Jamestown 1:37.91 DWU Alumni Open 02/04/17
25 Ambuul, Teresa FR-1 St. Gregory's 1:38.03(600) KSU Steve Miller Open 02/17/17
26 Adams, Dorothy JR-3 Missouri Valley 1:38.05(600) UCM Mule Relays 02/03/17
27 Flores, Alexis JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:38.12 # New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
28 Beezhold, Alexa JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:38.16 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
29 Russo, Ashley JR-3 Siena Heights 1:38.21 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
30 Boer, Payton SO-2 Morningside 1:38.44 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
31 Vander Poel, Kathryn SO-2 Mount Mercy 1:38.52 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
32 Vlasin, Marti SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:38.66 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
33 King, Kennedy JR-3 Grand View 1:38.68 # 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/17/17

800m (Men)

NAIA A   1:55.85 NAIA B   1:56.85
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Martin, Presley JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 1:51.08 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
2 Rodden, Brent SO-2 Siena Heights 1:51.48 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
3 Hinds, Tre SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:52.65 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
4 Kiptum, Jonathan FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 1:53.20 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
5 Wensink, Sam SR-4 Dordt 1:53.24 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
6 Hollinger, Peter SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:54.04 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
7 Saunders, Alex SR-4 Southern-NO 1:54.08 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
8 Garcia, Daniel JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 1:54.21 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
9 Principato, John JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:54.33 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
10 Green, Jacob JR-3 Morningside 1:54.59 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
11 Adair, Matt SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:54.62 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
12 Choate, Bryce SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:54.81 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
13 Moeller, Mark SR-4 Dakota State 1:54.83 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
14 Muessig, Dominic SR-4 Siena Heights 1:54.91 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
15 Vroegh, Kevin JR-3 Cornerstone 1:54.95 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
16 Mack, Supervoid SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 1:55.00 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
17 Hyatt, Chance SO-2 Carroll 1:55.40 WSU Cougar Indoor 02/03/17
18 Garcia, Alejandro SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 1:55.45 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
19 Varela, Alan SO-2 Doane 1:55.53 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
20 Vermilye, Anthony SR-4 Siena Heights 1:55.64 # SVSU Classic 01/14/17
21 Marrow, Devon SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:55.68 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
22 Morrell III, Thomas FR-1 Eastern Oregon 1:55.70 # 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
23 Runyan, Luke JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:55.76 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
24 Adams, Meshach SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:55.84 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
25 Herbert, Andres SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 1:55.95 # 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
26 Rodriguez, Alberto FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 1:55.96 @ # Colorado Open 02/02/17
27 Robinson, George SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:56.01 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
28 Namous, Jamal JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 1:56.09 # Akron Invitational 02/03/17
29 Muller, CJ SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:56.16 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
30 Meehan, Matt FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:56.23 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
31 Beckham, Devonta SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:56.29 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
32 Dunley, Jack SR-4 Carroll 1:56.32 @ # Mountain States Games (College) 02/11/17
33 Holman, Malik FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 1:56.43 Missouri Invitational 01/20/17
34 Koech, Benson SO-2 Rocky Mountain 1:56.46 @ # Snake River Open (College) 01/28/17
35 Hiser, Kyle SR-4 Morningside 1:56.53 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
36 Lima, Alex SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:56.61 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
37 Houdek, Jordan SR-4 Mount Marty 1:56.63 DWU Alumni Open 02/04/17

800m (Women)

NAIA A   2:18.00 NAIA B   2:19.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Segrave, Hannah SR-4 Milligan 2:04.20 # Music City Challenge 02/10/17
2 Sigafoose, Adri JR-3 Aquinas 2:10.15 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
3 Shields, Anna SO-2 Point Park 2:13.21 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
4 Olowora, Aminat SO-2 Oklahoma City 2:14.31 # 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/17/17
5 Landhuis, Katie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:14.67 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
6 Bosch, Katie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:15.19 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
7 Brown-Divan, Karley SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:16.19 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
8 Williams , Elizabeth FR-1 Wayland Baptist 2:16.64 @ NMJC Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
9 Beezhold, Alexa JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 2:17.17 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
10 Malmborg, Josefine SO-2 Keiser University 2:17.49 # Embry-Riddle First Chance - Last Chance (collegiate teams) 02/18/17
11 Moore, Sara SR-4 Oklahoma City 2:17.57 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
12 Van Zee, Justine SR-4 Dordt 2:17.64 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
13 Tremaine, Audrey SR-4 Cornerstone 2:17.89 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
14 Gallagher, Karlie JR-3 Madonna 2:17.91 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
15 Watkins, Nicole SR-4 St. Xavier 2:18.35 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
16 Woodall, Nicole SR-4 St. Ambrose 2:18.44 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
17 Cano , Tiffany SO-2 Wayland Baptist 2:18.50 @ NMJC Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
17 Hoff-Au, Kiana SO-2 Mount Marty 2:18.50 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
19 Jensen, Ariel JR-3 Lewis-Clark 2:18.54 # 2016 Jacksons Open 12/10/16
20 Petras , Marleigh JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 2:18.65 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
21 Lewis, Kelsey SR-4 Dordt 2:18.82 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
21 Sosa, Silvia JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:18.82 @ # New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
23 Peace , Madison SR-4 Cumberlands 2:19.43 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
24 Smallfoot, Kylee JR-3 Midland 2:19.49 2017 Concordia Classic 01/29/17

1000m (Men)

NAIA A   2:32.00 NAIA B   2:33.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brassard, Jeremy SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:27.09 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
2 Blaylock, Brian JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:27.15 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
3 Garcia, Daniel JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 2:27.24 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
4 Kiptum, Jonathan FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 2:27.67 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
5 Runyan, Luke JR-3 Indiana Tech 2:28.58 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
6 Knudsen, Cam SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:29.85 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
7 Vroegh, Kevin JR-3 Cornerstone 2:30.12 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
8 Wensink, Sam SR-4 Dordt 2:30.23 DWU Alumni Open 02/04/17
9 Meehan, Matt FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:30.51 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
10 Robinson, George SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:30.68 2017 Jayhawk Classic 01/26/17
11 Danner, John JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:30.75 KSU Steve Miller Open 02/17/17
12 Mack, Supervoid SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 2:30.80 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
13 Garcia, Alejandro SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:31.13 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
14 Adair, Matt SR-4 Indiana Tech 2:31.22 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
15 Green, Jacob JR-3 Morningside 2:31.25 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
16 Kenny, Jason JR-3 Morningside 2:31.82 Dennis Young Classic 01/27/17
17 Herbert, Andres SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 2:31.97 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
18 Drake, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 2:32.01 DWU Alumni Open 02/04/17
19 Vermilye, Anthony SR-4 Siena Heights 2:32.26 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
20 Gabriele, Tyler JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 2:32.49 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
21 Rose, Tim JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:32.50 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
22 Hansen, Ty SO-2 Midland 2:32.73 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
22 Rodden, Brent SO-2 Siena Heights 2:32.73 Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/07/17
24 Ganzeveld, Nicholas JR-3 Waldorf 2:32.85 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
25 Dye, Tanner SR-4 Taylor 2:32.87 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
26 Panec, Jeremiah JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 2:32.96 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
27 Parlette, Samuel SR-4 Siena Heights 2:33.15 Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/07/17
28 Torres , Robert SR-4 St. Gregory's 2:33.43 OCU Invite 12/02/16
29 LaFave, Arik FR-1 Aquinas 2:33.66 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
30 Conant, Michael FR-1 Westmont 2:33.76 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17

1000m (Women)

NAIA A   3:01.50 NAIA B   3:03.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Shields, Anna SO-2 Point Park 2:49.87 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
2 Esposito, Leah SR-4 Carroll 2:54.76 # 2017 UW Open 02/12/17
3 Sosa, Silvia JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:56.42 @ NMJC Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
4 Hunsaker, Hannah JR-3 Biola 2:58.32 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
5 Engelbrekt , Lily SO-2 Northwest U. 2:58.36 # 2017 UW Open 02/12/17
6 Jourdan, Ashley SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:58.83 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
7 Mumm, Michelle JR-3 Morningside 2:58.91 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
8 Blagg, Rachel SO-2 Taylor 2:59.37 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
9 Bosch, Katie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:59.40 Dennis Young Classic 01/27/17
10 Watkins, Nicole SR-4 St. Xavier 2:59.59 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
11 Sigafoose, Adri JR-3 Aquinas 2:59.83 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
12 Smallfoot, Kylee JR-3 Midland 3:00.21 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
13 Fifield, Macala JR-3 Carroll 3:00.30 # 2017 UW Open 02/12/17
14 Van Zee, Justine SR-4 Dordt 3:00.38 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
15 Moore, Sara SR-4 Oklahoma City 3:00.84 J.D. Martin Invitational 01/27/17
16 Russo, Ashley JR-3 Siena Heights 3:00.95 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
17 Landhuis, Katie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:01.38 Dennis Young Classic 01/27/17
18 Glencross, Lauren SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 3:02.00 AAC Challenge 02/17/17
19 Lopez, Lesley JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:02.02 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
20 Woodall, Nicole SR-4 St. Ambrose 3:02.18 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
21 Haas, Katlyn FR-1 Milligan 3:02.65 AAC Challenge 02/17/17
22 Knott, Ashlee JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:02.92 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
23 Knevelbaard, Annacheina SO-2 Dordt 3:02.98 DWU Alumni Open 02/04/17

Mile (Men)

NAIA A   4:19.50 NAIA B   4:22.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thomas, Jackson SR-4 Bacone 4:05.56 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
2 Garcia, Daniel JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 4:07.70 # Akron Invitational 02/03/17
3 Kiptum, Jonathan FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 4:10.06 # Akron Invitational 02/03/17
4 De Young, Colin FR-1 Cornerstone 4:13.24 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
5 Blaylock, Brian JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:13.98 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
6 Hyatt, Chance SO-2 Carroll 4:14.45 @ # Mountain States Games (College) 02/11/17
7 Vermilye, Anthony SR-4 Siena Heights 4:14.73 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
8 Rose, Tim JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:14.77 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
9 Koech, Benson SO-2 Rocky Mountain 4:15.30 @ # Snake River Open (College) 01/28/17
10 Garcia, Alejandro SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 4:16.14 # GVSU Holiday Open 12/02/16
11 Drake, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 4:16.18 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
12 Aldaba, Danny JR-3 Midland 4:16.44 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
13 Brassard, Jeremy SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 4:16.85 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
14 Runyan, Luke JR-3 Indiana Tech 4:18.31 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
15 Hollett, Doug SO-2 Cornerstone 4:18.49 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
16 Oldach, Michael FR-1 Westmont 4:18.87 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
17 Petsch, Fred SR-4 Rocky Mountain 4:18.94 @ # Snake River Open (College) 01/28/17
18 Skosky, Tommy SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 4:18.98 Prin Relays 01/27/17
19 Lawson, Tyler SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 4:19.00 Missouri Invitational 01/20/17
20 Tafelsky, Taylor SR-4 Milligan 4:19.30 Camel City Invitational 02/03/17
21 Munoz-Lechuga, Fabian JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 4:19.52 Prin Relays 01/27/17
22 Byrd, Ben SO-2 Taylor 4:19.59 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
23 Knudsen, Cam SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:19.64 NAIA Challenge 01/21/17
24 DeBoer, Joey SO-2 Cornerstone 4:19.73 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
25 Schenck, Seth JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 4:20.01 Missouri Invitational 01/20/17
26 LaFave, Arik FR-1 Aquinas 4:20.69 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
27 Goetsch, Tanner JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:20.92 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
28 Haas, Isaak SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 4:21.04 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
29 Hartman, Joel SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 4:21.52 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
30 Young, Matthew SO-2 Jamestown 4:21.61 DWU Alumni Open 02/04/17
31 Parlette, Samuel SR-4 Siena Heights 4:21.64 Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/07/17
32 Villagrana, Eric FR-1 Wayland Baptist 4:21.96 @ # New Mexico Cherry & Silver 01/20/17

Mile (Women)

NAIA A   5:08.00 NAIA B   5:12.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Shields, Anna SO-2 Point Park 4:50.02 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
2 Segrave, Hannah SR-4 Milligan 4:53.89 # ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 01/13/17
3 Olowora, Aminat SO-2 Oklahoma City 4:55.23 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
4 Esposito, Leah SR-4 Carroll 4:58.17 @ # Snake River Open (College) 01/28/17
5 Perkinson, Jessa SO-2 Southern Oregon 5:00.87 # 2017 UW Open 02/12/17
6 DeWispelare, Marissa SR-4 Doane 5:01.45 # 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
7 Tremaine, Audrey SR-4 Cornerstone 5:02.20 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
8 McBeath, Sarah SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:03.44 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
9 Miller, Alexis SO-2 Aquinas 5:04.16 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
10 Sigafoose, Adri JR-3 Aquinas 5:04.68 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
11 Blackmore, Kayle SO-2 Southern Oregon 5:05.04 # 2017 UW Open 02/12/17
12 Mumm, Michelle JR-3 Morningside 5:05.12 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
13 Knevelbaard, Annacheina SO-2 Dordt 5:05.66 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
14 Dawson, Lyndee JR-3 Biola 5:05.98 # Biola Last Chance Qualifier 02/18/17
15 Knott, Ashlee JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:06.48 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
16 Johnston, Stephanie JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 5:07.89 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
17 Jourdan, Ashley SR-4 Trinity Christian 5:08.22 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
18 Moreno, Lorena JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:08.78 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
19 Mato, Lydia SR-4 Oklahoma City 5:09.25 # 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/17/17
20 Shepherd, Tiffany SR-4 Morningside 5:09.38 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
21 Moore, Sara SR-4 Oklahoma City 5:09.43 # 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/17/17
22 Crosson, Catherine JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:09.58 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
23 Bosch, Katie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:10.26 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
24 Wilson, Lydia FR-1 Montreat 5:10.36 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
25 Hunsaker, Hannah JR-3 Biola 5:11.19 # Biola Last Chance Qualifier 02/18/17
26 Cassar, Brooke JR-3 Oklahoma City 5:11.36 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
27 Berania, Natalie SR-4 Southern Oregon 5:11.44 # 2017 UW Open 02/12/17
28 Sosa, Silvia JR-3 Wayland Baptist 5:11.56 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17

3000m (Men)

NAIA A   8:40.00 NAIA B   8:44.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thomas, Jackson SR-4 Bacone 8:05.70 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
2 Kipchumba, Geoffrey JR-3 William Carey 8:19.89 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
3 Knudsen, Cam SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:21.94 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
4 Blaylock, Brian JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:31.22 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
5 Smith, Ryan SR-4 Goshen 8:32.60 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
6 Garcia, Daniel JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 8:34.04 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
7 De Young, Colin FR-1 Cornerstone 8:35.18 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
8 Aldaba, Danny JR-3 Midland 8:36.99 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
9 Floyd, Tony FR-1 Madonna 8:37.07 # SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17
10 Skosky, Tommy SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 8:37.21 Missouri Invitational 01/20/17
11 Reinking, Jacob SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 8:37.78 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
12 Villagrana, Eric FR-1 Wayland Baptist 8:38.44 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
13 Garcia, Alejandro SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 8:38.74 # GVSU Open 01/20/17
14 Hartman, Joel SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 8:39.42 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
15 Almaraz, Raul SO-2 Wayland Baptist 8:41.43 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
16 Parlette, Samuel SR-4 Siena Heights 8:41.84 # SVSU Holiday Open and Multis 12/02/16
17 DeBoer, Joey SO-2 Cornerstone 8:42.07 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
18 Beamish, Joseph JR-3 Taylor 8:42.42 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
19 Santillo, Joey SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:42.48 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
20 Boma, Jamal SR-4 William Penn 8:42.61 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
21 Walker, Dylan SR-4 College of Idaho 8:42.83 # 2017 UW Open 02/12/17
22 Beal, Sam JR-3 Cumberlands 8:43.04 Camel City Invitational 02/03/17
23 Martin, Alex FR-1 College of Idaho 8:43.09 # 2017 UW Open 02/12/17
24 Ryan, Nolan JR-3 Lewis-Clark 8:43.40 # Hub City Last Chance Open 02/18/17
25 Maszk, Nic JR-3 Eastern Oregon 8:43.47 # 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
26 Sandidge, Adam JR-3 Campbellsville 8:43.71 Fred Wilt Open 01/28/17
27 Boone, Tyler SR-4 Bryan 8:43.74 UCS Invitational 02/18/17

3000m (Women)

NAIA A   10:28.00 NAIA B   10:33.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Olowora, Aminat SO-2 Oklahoma City 9:43.83 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
2 Segrave, Hannah SR-4 Milligan 9:51.73 JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/03/16
3 Willging, Ellie JR-3 St. Xavier 9:54.53 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
4 Kearney, Emily FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 9:55.45 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
5 Shields, Anna SO-2 Point Park 10:00.85 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
6 Johnston, Stephanie JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 10:01.78 # SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17
7 Mundel, Samantha SO-2 Carroll 10:05.89 @ # Mountain States Games (College) 02/11/17
8 Meng, Lindsey SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:09.63 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
9 Klopfenstein, Lila SR-4 College of Idaho 10:13.88 # 2017 UW Open 02/12/17
10 Reid, Janie JR-3 Carroll 10:14.53 @ # Mountain States Games (College) 02/11/17
11 DeWispelare, Marissa SR-4 Doane 10:15.41 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/20/17
12 Vitale-Sullivan, Molly FR-1 College of Idaho 10:16.49 # 2017 UW Open 02/12/17
13 Dawson, Lyndee JR-3 Biola 10:17.07 # Westmont Sunshine Open 02/03/17
14 Ransom, Emily SO-2 Biola 10:17.11 # Westmont Sunshine Open 02/03/17
15 Lopez , selene SR-4 Wayland Baptist 10:18.61 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
16 Shepherd, Tiffany SR-4 Morningside 10:20.94 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
17 Jemeli, Jackline SO-2 Wayland Baptist 10:21.22 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
18 Estabrook, Sarah JR-3 Northwest U. 10:21.62 # 2017 UW Open 02/12/17
19 Mato, Lydia SR-4 Oklahoma City 10:22.36 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
20 Posthuma, Morgan SO-2 Davenport 10:25.91 # GVSU Open 01/20/17
21 Buchman, Elise SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 10:26.10 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
22 Ogilvie, Sydni JR-3 Southeastern U. 10:26.50 # Embry-Riddle First Chance - Last Chance (collegiate teams) 02/18/17
23 Leighton, Lucy SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 10:27.36 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
24 Cherono , Jackline FR-1 Wayland Baptist 10:27.44 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I 02/09/17
25 Young, Grace JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 10:27.51 Prin Relays 01/27/17
26 Robinson, Jacquelyn JR-3 Milligan 10:29.52 Camel City Invitational 02/03/17
27 Cassar, Brooke JR-3 Oklahoma City 10:29.59 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
28 Dean, Halley SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 10:29.80 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
29 Middaugh, Kathy SR-4 Aquinas 10:30.70 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
30 Krohn, Erin FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 10:31.97 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
31 Shanley, Kaylee SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 10:32.88 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16

5000m (Men)

NAIA A   15:06.00 NAIA B   15:19.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kipchumba, Geoffrey JR-3 William Carey 14:30.71 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
2 Floyd, Tony FR-1 Madonna 14:45.16 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
3 McNeill, Max FR-1 Oklahoma City 14:45.73 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
4 De Young, Colin FR-1 Cornerstone 14:46.72 # GVSU Holiday Open 12/02/16
5 Skosky, Tommy SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 14:48.39 Jim Green Invitational 02/04/17
6 Smith, Ryan SR-4 Goshen 14:52.27 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
7 Beal, Sam JR-3 Cumberlands 15:00.31 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
8 Haas, Isaak SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 15:00.85 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
9 Santillo, Joey SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:00.86 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
10 Weber, Tony JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:03.25 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
11 Hall, Matt SR-4 Taylor 15:04.98 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
12 Almaraz, Raul SO-2 Wayland Baptist 15:05.22 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
13 Aldaba, Danny JR-3 Midland 15:07.52 2017 Concordia Classic 01/29/17
14 Garcia, Alejandro SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 15:08.82 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
15 Sullivan, Lucas JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 15:09.99 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
16 Thompson, Ryan SO-2 Biola 15:11.30 # Westmont Sunshine Open 02/03/17
17 Boma, Jamal SR-4 William Penn 15:14.04 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
18 Boone, Tyler SR-4 Bryan 15:14.82 Montreat College Winter Distance Carnival 12/02/16
19 Hunt, Zach SR-4 Vanguard 15:15.03 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
20 Merchant, Stephen SO-2 Siena Heights 15:15.30 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
21 Sine, Riley FR-1 Northwest U. 15:18.00 # Hub City Last Chance Open 02/18/17
22 Ciaravino, Joseph SO-2 Aquinas 15:18.84 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17

5000m (Women)

NAIA A   18:18.00 NAIA B   18:30.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Shields, Anna SO-2 Point Park 17:15.31 # YSU National Invite 02/03/17
2 Willging, Ellie JR-3 St. Xavier 17:24.48 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
3 Werner, Michaela JR-3 Oklahoma City 17:36.91 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
4 Lopez , selene SR-4 Wayland Baptist 17:41.56 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
5 Young, Ariel SO-2 Ohio Christian 17:41.63 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
6 Reid, Janie JR-3 Carroll 17:42.07 @ # Mountain States Games (College) 02/11/17
7 DeWispelare, Marissa SR-4 Doane 17:44.04 2017 Concordia Classic 01/29/17
8 Middaugh, Kathy SR-4 Aquinas 17:44.65 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
9 Van Calcar, Greta FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 17:47.68 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
10 Jemeli, Jackline SO-2 Wayland Baptist 17:55.91 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
11 Mundel, Samantha SO-2 Carroll 17:58.46 @ # Mountain States Games (College) 02/11/17
12 Guarnaccia, Katie JR-3 Point Park 17:58.60 # YSU National Invite 02/03/17
13 Posthuma, Morgan SO-2 Davenport 17:58.88 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
14 Johnston, Stephanie JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 18:04.13 Private College Invite 01/14/17
15 Ray, Sarah SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 18:05.83 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
16 Clark, Caitlin SO-2 Spring Arbor 18:06.22 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
17 Ransom, Emily SO-2 Biola 18:07.68 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
18 Dawson, Lyndee JR-3 Biola 18:07.69 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
19 Mato, Lydia SR-4 Oklahoma City 18:08.30 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
20 Soper, Elizabeth SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 18:08.58 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
21 Croy, Stephanie JR-3 Biola 18:09.89 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
22 Kaster, Julia SO-2 Southeastern U. 18:10.40 Warrior Invitational 01/28/17
23 Cherono , Jackline FR-1 Wayland Baptist 18:10.91 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
24 Wilson, Lydia FR-1 Montreat 18:11.06 Camel City Invitational 02/03/17
25 Williams, Emily SR-4 Westmont 18:18.53 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
26 Havranek, Anna JR-3 Shawnee State 18:21.70 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
27 Arellano, Raven SO-2 Grace 18:25.30 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
28 Russo, Ashley JR-3 Siena Heights 18:26.73 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
29 Fader, Riley SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 18:27.85 Jim Green Invitational 02/04/17
30 Downey, Sierra FR-1 St. Xavier 18:28.17 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
31 Harper, Victoria SO-2 Spring Arbor 18:28.20 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17

3000mRW (Men)

NAIA A   14:15.00 NAIA B   15:15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000mRW (Women)

NAIA A   16:30.00 NAIA B   17:30.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Alfonzo, Natalia SR-4 Missouri Baptist 14:07.79 AMC Championships 02/17/17
2 Cisneros, Anali FR-1 Judson 14:29.04 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
3 Melendez, Amberly FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 14:50.50 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
4 Lopez, Jenny JR-3 St. Ambrose 15:27.58 HT SAU RW #2 01/29/17
5 Emery, Siana FR-1 Goshen 15:35.74 HT Goshen Race Walk #2 02/10/17
6 Brogan, Bailey SR-4 Cornerstone 15:37.83 HT Goshen College Race Walk 02/10/17
7 Newhoff, Katharine FR-1 St. Ambrose 15:45.14 HT SAU RW #2 01/29/17
8 McCollum, Brenda SO-2 Baker 16:02.50 Jim Green Invitational 02/04/17
9 McCandrew, Denise JR-3 Missouri Baptist 16:11.80 Jim Green Invitational 02/04/17
10 Delgado, Cassandra SO-2 St. Ambrose 16:31.64 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
11 Apollo, Caitlin SO-2 Baker 16:40.91 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
12 Worsham, Niki SR-4 Rio Grande 16:51.19 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
13 Pickert, Meredith SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 16:52.45 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
14 Langmeyer, Jessie SO-2 Cornerstone 16:55.93 HT Goshen Race Walk #1 01/21/17

60H (Men)

NAIA A   8.27 NAIA B   8.42
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Killings, Taylor SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 8.04 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
2 Anthony, Caleb FR-1 Taylor 8.09 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
3 Smith, Joshua SO-2 Spring Arbor 8.16 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
4 Wiechman, Lucas SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 8.18(55) GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
4 Smith, Shakeem FR-1 Florida Memorial 8.18 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
6 Stanley, Trevor SR-4 Indiana Tech 8.19 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
7 Kirkendall, Matthew JR-3 Eastern Oregon 8.20 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
8 Woods, Deshawn SR-4 Indiana Tech 8.23 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
8 Herring, Christian SR-4 Lindenwood-Belleville 8.23 AMC Championships 02/17/17
10 Hawkins, Chaz JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.24 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
11 Mamon, Chris FR-1 Midland 8.26(55) GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
11 Fox, Deon SR-4 Cornerstone 8.26 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
13 Chorro, Jose SR-4 Dickinson St. 8.28 NSAA Indoor Championships 02/18/17
13 Toscano, Gino FR-1 William Carey 8.28 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
13 Hulett, Benjamin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 8.28(55) GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
16 Jenkins, Joshua SR-4 Siena Heights 8.30 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
16 Lewis, Tyler FR-1 Campbellsville 8.30 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite 02/18/17
18 Riha, Michal SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.31 Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/17/17
18 Jackson, Reece SO-2 Morningside 8.31(55) GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
18 Conde, Moussa SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 8.31 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
21 Graham, Christopher SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.35 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
21 Matel, Matt SO-2 Viterbo 8.35 Warren Bowlus Multi & Open 01/27/17
23 Reynolds, Seth SO-2 Indiana East 8.37 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
23 Heidema, Keith JR-3 Dordt 8.37(55) GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
25 Brooks, Tirrell SR-4 Graceland 8.38 2017 Cornell Indoor Invite 01/21/17
25 Piolet, Daquvon SR-4 Langston 8.38 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/17/17
27 Mayeske, Matt SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.40 2017 Bill Easton Classic 01/06/17
28 Reemtsma, Jack SO-2 St. Ambrose 8.41 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17

60H (Women)

NAIA A   9.05 NAIA B   9.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Briscoe , Telecia FR-1 Wayland Baptist 8.60 @ New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
2 Baker, Chelsea JR-3 Friends 8.73 KCAC Championships 02/03/17
3 Lowman, Sherita FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.78 Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
4 Sakeuh, Plenseh-Tay SO-2 Taylor 8.82 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
5 Bushkofsky, Krista SR-4 Clarke 8.84(55) Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
6 Taylor, Jaquel JR-3 Indiana Tech 8.85 Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
7 Bramhall, Rachel SR-4 Doane 8.86 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
8 Ramirez, Jennifer FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 8.88 Fred Beile Track Classic 02/03/17
9 Berks, Olivia FR-1 Hastings 8.89(55) GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
9 Parker, Karis JR-3 Wayland Baptist 8.89 @ New Mexico Classic 02/03/17
11 Correia, Leondra FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.90 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
11 Krantz, Jailyn SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8.90 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
13 DeSira, Tori SR-4 Aquinas 8.92 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
14 King, Alex SR-4 Aquinas 8.94 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
15 Simpson, Lariah SR-4 Indiana Tech 8.96 Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
16 Moseley, Ayanna SR-4 Indiana Tech 8.98 Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
17 George, Jalacia SO-2 Indiana Tech 9.00 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
18 Hamilton, Dimetrea FR-1 Grand View 9.02 Wartburg Indoor Invite 02/18/17
19 Ballard, Eriona JR-3 Indiana Tech 9.03 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
20 Flores, Alexis JR-3 Wayland Baptist 9.05 @ NMJC Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
21 Derosier, Tamia FR-1 Indiana Tech 9.08 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
21 Morrison, Samantha FR-1 Davenport 9.08 GVSU Open 01/20/17
23 Brown, Amore SO-2 Aquinas 9.09 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
24 Harris, Dacia FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.10 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
25 Wietzki, Jordan SR-4 Doane 9.11 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
26 Duos, Receva JR-3 Mount Mercy 9.12 Wartburg Indoor Invite 02/18/17
26 Romain, Miki FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 9.12 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
28 Keune, MacKenzie FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.15(55) GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
29 Williams, Shenell FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 9.16 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
30 Needham, Taylor JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.17 Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
31 Miller, Jessica FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 9.19 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
31 Honeyman, Abby JR-3 Dickinson St. 9.19 @ 2017 Myrle Hanson Memorial Open 01/13/17
33 Allen, Shakirah FR-1 Indiana Tech 9.20 Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
33 Romine, Sydney FR-1 Brenau 9.20 AAC Challenge 02/17/17

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   3:22.00 NAIA B   3:23.50
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   4:01.00 NAIA B   4:04.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   7:57.50 NAIA B   7:59.99
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Siena Heights 7:39.79 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
2 Indiana Tech 7:41.56 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
3 Cardinal Stritch 7:42.04 # 2017 Gladstein Invitational 01/20/17
4 Cornerstone 7:48.01 # 2017 Gladstein Invitational 01/20/17
5 Rocky Mountain 7:51.19 @ 2017 Conglomerate 02/04/17
6 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:51.75 DWU Alumni Open 02/04/17
7 Columbia (Mo.) 7:51.81 Prin Relays 01/27/17
8 Morningside 7:52.36 Dennis Young Classic 01/27/17
9 York (Neb.) 7:52.71 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
10 Dordt 7:53.07 DWU Alumni Open 02/04/17
11 Indiana Wesleyan 7:54.01 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
12 Lindenwood-Belleville 7:54.15 AMC Championships 02/17/17
13 Briar Cliff 7:54.35 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
14 St. Francis (Ill.) 7:54.61 NAIA Challenge 01/21/17
15 Grace 7:54.84 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
16 Doane 7:54.86 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
17 Marian (Ind.) 7:55.00 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
18 Wayland Baptist 7:55.16 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
19 Aquinas 7:55.21 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
20 Kansas Wesleyan 7:55.60 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
21 Goshen 7:56.63 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
22 Dakota State 7:56.76 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
23 Tennessee Wesleyan 7:56.82 AAC Challenge 02/17/17
24 St. Mary (Kan.) 7:57.13 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
25 Madonna 7:57.27 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
26 Davenport 7:57.36 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
27 Taylor 7:58.09 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
28 Lewis-Clark 7:58.48 WSU Cougar Indoor 02/03/17
29 Olivet Nazarene 7:59.83 NAIA Challenge 01/21/17

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   9:45.00 NAIA B   9:50.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wayland Baptist 9:25.23 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:26.91 Dennis Young Classic 01/27/17
3 Dordt 9:29.71 Dennis Young Classic 01/27/17
4 Biola 9:29.80 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
5 Indiana Tech 9:29.88 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
6 Oklahoma City 9:33.50 OCU Invite 12/02/16
7 Aquinas 9:34.36 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
8 Cornerstone 9:36.57 # 2017 Gladstein Invitational 01/20/17
9 Doane 9:37.26 GPAC Indoor '17 02/17/17
10 Taylor 9:38.34 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
11 Marian (Ind.) 9:38.41 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
12 Olivet Nazarene 9:40.37 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 02/17/17
13 Morningside 9:42.06 Dennis Young Classic 01/27/17
14 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:43.26 NAIA Challenge 01/21/17
15 Indiana Wesleyan 9:43.67 IWU Midwest Classic 02/04/17
16 Mount Marty 9:44.35 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
17 Westmont 9:44.47 # Westmont Sunshine Open 02/03/17
18 MidAmerica Nazarene 9:44.87 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
19 Lewis-Clark 9:45.32 WSU Cougar Indoor 02/03/17
20 Friends 9:46.46 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
21 St. Ambrose 9:46.49 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
22 The Masters 9:48.41 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
23 Vanguard 9:48.60 # Vanguard Indoor Events Qualifier 02/16/17

Distance Medley (Men)

NAIA A   10:24.00 NAIA B   10:26.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cardinal Stritch 9:50.20 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
2 Cornerstone 9:57.02 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
3 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:06.98 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
4 Indiana Tech 10:08.55 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
5 Dordt 10:11.51 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
6 Columbia (Mo.) 10:13.40 Prin Relays 01/27/17
7 Bacone 10:13.84 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
8 Eastern Oregon 10:17.52 # 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 02/03/17
9 Siena Heights 10:17.68 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
10 Aquinas 10:18.65 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
11 Olivet Nazarene 10:18.73 NAIA Challenge 01/21/17
12 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:19.75 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
13 Taylor 10:20.75 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
14 Wayland Baptist 10:20.90 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II 02/10/17
15 Bethel (Ind.) 10:21.67 NAIA Challenge 01/21/17
16 Marian (Ind.) 10:21.78 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
17 Carroll 10:22.14 @ # Mountain States Games (College) 02/11/17
18 Rocky Mountain 10:23.15 @ Montana State University Invitational 01/13/17
19 Southern Oregon 10:23.68 # 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
20 Westmont 10:23.87 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
21 Shawnee State 10:24.70 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
22 Grace 10:25.34 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17

Distance Medley (Women)

NAIA A   12:33.00 NAIA B   12:38.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Aquinas 11:59.79 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
2 Northwest U. 12:06.79 # 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
3 Southern Oregon 12:08.01 # 2017 Husky Classic 02/10/17
4 Dordt 12:13.89 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
5 Northwestern (Iowa) 12:14.34 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
6 Point Park 12:15.46 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
7 The Masters 12:16.89 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
8 Cornerstone 12:19.46 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
9 Oklahoma City 12:21.24 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
10 St. Francis (Ill.) 12:23.21 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
11 Indiana Tech 12:24.97 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
12 College of Idaho 12:25.41 # 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
13 Westmont 12:25.70 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/11/17
14 Eastern Oregon 12:26.45 # 2017 Boise State Challenge 02/11/17
15 Indiana Wesleyan 12:27.65 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17
16 Morningside 12:27.76 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
17 Wayland Baptist 12:27.90 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
18 Biola 12:28.60 # Westmont Sunshine Open 02/03/17
19 Taylor 12:32.19 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
20 Olivet Nazarene 12:34.17 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
21 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:36.21 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
22 St. Ambrose 12:36.96 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17
23 Marian (Ind.) 12:37.65 Crossroads League Indoor Meet 02/17/17

High Jump (Men)

NAIA A   2.04m NAIA B   2.01m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date