2016-2017 NAIA Indoor Qualifying List (FINAL)

ICON KEY: NAIA Indoor A Standard NAIA Indoor B Standard
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m (Men)

NAIA A   6.88 NAIA B   6.93
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Moore, Kejavon SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.70 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational Jan 21, 2017
2 Parsons, Josh JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.75 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational Feb 2, 2017
2 Edward, Mateo SR-4 William Carey 6.75 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 Feb 10, 2017
4 Sharbahn, Wayne SR-4 Indiana Tech 6.76 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
5 Harris, Cadarius JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.79 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational Feb 2, 2017
5 Hallmon, Kevin SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 6.79 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite Feb 18, 2017
7 Conde, Moussa SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6.80 Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge Jan 21, 2017
8 Saunders, Khari FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 6.82 Indianapolis Winter Break Meet Dec 9, 2016
9 Robinson, DeQuan FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 6.84 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite Feb 18, 2017
10 Lockridge, Matt FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.86 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
11 Simon, Dean SO-2 York (Neb.) 6.87 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2017
11 Duncan, Jordan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.87 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
11 Durham, Tobias SO-2 Warner 6.87 Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge Jan 21, 2017
11 Romer, Leslie SR-4 Taylor 6.87 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
11 Johnson, Justin JR-3 William Carey 6.87 Embry-Riddle First Chance - Last Chance (collegiate teams) Feb 18, 2017
16 Stanley, Trevor SR-4 Indiana Tech 6.88 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
17 Sawyerr, Devan FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.90 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2016
18 Cumberbatch, Jebarri SO-2 Eastern Oregon 6.91 2017 Bronco Invitational Jan 21, 2017
18 Akinyosoye, Sogo SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 6.91 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
18 Pleban, Kyle JR-3 Keiser University 6.91 Emory Crossplex Invitational Jan 22, 2017
21 Ratliff, Jeremiah FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.92 Classic Products Warrior Invite Dec 10, 2016
21 East, Matt SO-2 Southern Oregon 6.92 2017 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2017
23 Collier, Deshon FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.93 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017

60m (Women)

NAIA A   7.72 NAIA B   7.85
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dunmore, Sarah SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.53 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
2 Holmes, Tia JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.60 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational Jan 21, 2017
3 Woods, Brianna SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.61 Classic Products Warrior Invite Dec 10, 2016
4 Engle, Natali JR-3 Friends 7.63 MSSU Southern Invitational Jan 20, 2017
5 Gardner, Asia FR-1 Siena Heights 7.65 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
6 Perry, Brittnee SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.66 Classic Products Warrior Invite Dec 10, 2016
7 Brinson, Jonina JR-3 Mobile 7.67 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 2, 2016
7 Moody, Jenna JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 7.67 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
9 Howard, T'ara SR-4 Langston 7.68 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2017
9 Johnson , Devin FR-1 Wayland Baptist 7.68@ NMJC Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
11 Terry, Sha'londa FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.71 Classic Products Warrior Invite Dec 10, 2016
12 Cunningham, Shantinique SO-2 Hastings 7.72(55) GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
13 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae SO-2 Siena Heights 7.73 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
14 Thompson, Patricia SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.75 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
15 Ricks, Anika SR-4 Friends 7.77 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 17, 2017
16 Reams, Aliyah SR-4 Missouri Baptist 7.79 AMC Championships Feb 17, 2017
16 Weir, Katrina SR-4 Southwest (N.M.) 7.79@ NMJC Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
18 Joseph, Eleka JR-3 Morningside 7.80(55) GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
18 Lewis, Kennaye SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 7.80 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
18 Pope, Ashli SO-2 Cumberlands 7.80 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition Jan 27, 2017
21 Lilja, Lisa FR-1 Keiser University 7.82 Tiffin Dragon Invite Feb 11, 2017
21 Melvin, Corrine SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 7.82 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
21 Pennie, Chantal SO-2 Southern-NO 7.82 2017 KMS Invitational Jan 29, 2017
24 Truss, Courtney JR-3 Aquinas 7.83 AQ Quad Meet #1 Jan 13, 2017
25 Porch, Hannah SO-2 Carroll 7.84@ Snake River Open (College) Jan 28, 2017
25 Birks, Lateefah JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 7.84 Indianapolis Winter Break Meet Dec 9, 2016
25 Tennessee, Dallas JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.84 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational Jan 21, 2017
28 Brown, Olivia SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.85 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
28 Butler, Savannah FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.85 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
28 LaBare, Paige FR-1 Biola 7.85 Soka University Indoor Qualifier Feb 11, 2017
28 Cooks, Annie SR-4 William Carey 7.85 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 Feb 10, 2017

200m (Men)

NAIA A   22.26 NAIA B   22.38
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Thompson, Jahnoy SO-2 Southern-NO 21.55# Emory Crossplex Invitational Jan 22, 2017
2 Robinson, DeQuan FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 21.77 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite Feb 18, 2017
3 Hallmon, Kevin SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 21.86 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite Feb 18, 2017
4 Springer, Gairy SO-2 Indiana Tech 21.97 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
5 Ohioze, Michael SR-4 St. Ambrose 21.99 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
5 Top, Pieter FR-1 Westmont 21.99# UCSB and Pepperdine at Westmont Feb 18, 2017
7 Conde, Moussa SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 22.02 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
8 Sawyerr, Devan FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.05 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
9 East, Matt SO-2 Southern Oregon 22.09# 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite Feb 3, 2017
10 Moore, Kejavon SO-2 Indiana Tech 22.10 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
11 Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 22.11 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2017
12 Stanley, Trevor SR-4 Indiana Tech 22.13 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
13 Parson, Josh JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 22.16 AAC Challenge Feb 17, 2017
14 Duncan, Jordan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 22.17 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
14 Sharbahn, Wayne SR-4 Indiana Tech 22.17# Classic Products Warrior Invite Dec 10, 2016
14 Moses, Alex SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 22.17 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2017
17 Griffin, Isaiah FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.19 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
18 Simon, Dean SO-2 York (Neb.) 22.23 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2017
19 Ratliff, Jeremiah FR-1 Indiana Tech 22.28# Classic Products Warrior Invite Dec 10, 2016
20 Iron Shell, Robert SR-4 Briar Cliff 22.33 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
21 Durham, Tobias SO-2 Warner 22.34 Warrior Invitational Jan 28, 2017
21 Massey, Brandon FR-1 Rio Grande 22.34 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 4, 2017
23 Brooks , Martarious FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 22.36 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite Feb 18, 2017
23 Edward, Mateo SR-4 William Carey 22.36# Embry-Riddle First Chance - Last Chance (collegiate teams) Feb 18, 2017
25 Woods, Deshawn SR-4 Indiana Tech 22.37 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
26 Keeling, Holt SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 22.38 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite Feb 18, 2017
26 Lockridge, Matt FR-1 Indiana Tech 22.38 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017

200m (Women)

NAIA A   25.60 NAIA B   25.90
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bolton, Argyana FR-1 Southern-NO 24.57# 2017 KMS Invitational Jan 29, 2017
2 Engle, Natali JR-3 Friends 24.95 MSSU Southern Invitational Jan 20, 2017
3 Lewis, Kennaye SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 25.00 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
4 Dunmore, Sarah SO-2 Indiana Tech 25.14 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
5 Gardner, Asia FR-1 Siena Heights 25.19 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
6 Woods, Brianna SR-4 Indiana Tech 25.21# Classic Products Warrior Invite Dec 10, 2016
7 Pennie, Chantal SO-2 Southern-NO 25.24# Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 Feb 10, 2017
7 Hylton, Shadae JR-3 Southern-NO 25.24# 2017 KMS Invitational Jan 29, 2017
9 Moody, Jenna JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 25.35 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
9 Holmes, Tia JR-3 Indiana Tech 25.35 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational Jan 21, 2017
11 Wilson, April SR-4 Indiana Tech 25.41 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
12 Perry, Brittnee SR-4 Indiana Tech 25.44 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational Jan 21, 2017
13 Brooks-Gillings, Oshin SO-2 Southern-NO 25.47# 2017 KMS Invitational Jan 29, 2017
14 Johnson , Devin FR-1 Wayland Baptist 25.48@# New Mexico Cherry & Silver Jan 20, 2017
15 Moore, Alexis FR-1 Siena Heights 25.51 AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
16 Thompson, Patricia SR-4 Indiana Tech 25.55 Taylor Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
17 Gibson, Rachel FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 25.60 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
18 Terry, Sha'londa FR-1 Indiana Tech 25.70 Taylor Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
19 Melvin, Corrine SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 25.73 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
20 Lewis, Kennaye FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 25.75# ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 Jan 13, 2017
20 Cotton, Caitlyn FR-1 Hastings 25.75 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
22 Bramhall, Rachel SR-4 Doane 25.80 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
23 Truss, Courtney JR-3 Aquinas 25.83 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
24 Hervey, Bailey FR-1 Madonna 25.86 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
25 Lilja, Lisa FR-1 Keiser University 25.90# Emory Crossplex Invitational Jan 22, 2017
25 Smith, Molly Jo SR-4 St. Ambrose 25.90 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017

400m (Men)

NAIA A   49.55 NAIA B   50.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Thompson, Jahnoy SO-2 Southern-NO 47.95# UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 14, 2017
2 Springer, Gairy SO-2 Indiana Tech 48.23# 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational Jan 13, 2017
3 Thermidor, Edens JR-3 Keiser University 48.66# Emory Crossplex Invitational Jan 22, 2017
4 Turner, Demetrius FR-1 Wayland Baptist 48.76 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II Feb 10, 2017
5 Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 48.80 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2017
6 Muhammad, Qadir SO-2 Indiana Tech 48.89# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
7 Williams, Xavier SO-2 Indiana Tech 49.20# 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational Jan 13, 2017
8 Giovannelli, Michael JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 49.25# GVSU Holiday Open Dec 2, 2016
9 Iron Shell, Robert SR-4 Briar Cliff 49.26 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
10 Clarke, Jordan SR-4 Webber 49.29# Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 Feb 10, 2017
11 Soutien , Jean SO-2 Wayland Baptist 49.40@ NMJC Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
12 Conde, Moussa SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 49.47# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
13 Peter, Barthelemy FR-1 Indiana Tech 49.48# 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational Jan 13, 2017
14 Top, Pieter FR-1 Westmont 49.51# Soka University Indoor Qualifier Feb 11, 2017
15 Woods, Deshawn SR-4 Indiana Tech 49.57# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
16 Richards, Danielle SO-2 Southern-NO 49.67# 2017 KMS Invitational Jan 29, 2017
17 Chant, Andrew FR-1 Madonna 49.74# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
18 Miller, Phoenix SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 49.75# Akron Invitational Feb 3, 2017
18 Eckels, Josiah SR-4 Dordt 49.75 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
18 McLeod, Chale FR-1 Florida Memorial 49.75# Embry-Riddle First Chance - Last Chance (collegiate teams) Feb 18, 2017
21 Hickerson, Austin SO-2 Spring Arbor 49.79 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
22 Ohioze, Michael SR-4 St. Ambrose 49.81 UW-Platteville Select Jan 28, 2017
23 Muller, CJ SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 49.84# 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2017
24 Campbell, Acdane FR-1 Southern-NO 49.86# Emory Crossplex Invitational Jan 22, 2017
25 Porter, Aaron FR-1 Indiana Tech 49.91# Classic Products Warrior Invite Dec 10, 2016
26 Gonzales, Brian FR-1 Wayland Baptist 49.92 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I Feb 9, 2017
27 Reemtsma, Jack SO-2 St. Ambrose 49.97 UW-Platteville Select Jan 28, 2017
28 Stratton, Noah JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 49.99 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
28 Sperry, Travis FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 49.99 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2017

400m (Women)

NAIA A   58.55 NAIA B   59.55
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bolton, Argyana FR-1 Southern-NO 55.62# Emory Crossplex Invitational Jan 22, 2017
2 Hylton, Shadae JR-3 Southern-NO 55.88# Emory Crossplex Invitational Jan 22, 2017
3 DeHaven-Boyd, Alexia SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 56.32 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite Feb 18, 2017
4 Moody, Jenna JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 56.36# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
5 Engle, Natali JR-3 Friends 56.42# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
6 Needham, Taylor JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 56.77# 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2017
7 Phipps, Taryn SR-4 Westmont 56.86# UCSB and Pepperdine at Westmont Feb 18, 2017
8 Green, Shantae SO-2 Southern-NO 57.06# Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 Feb 10, 2017
9 Hollins, E'Keisha JR-3 Wayland Baptist 57.10@ NMJC Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
10 Barth, Kara SR-4 Carroll 57.23@# Mountain States Games (College) Feb 11, 2017
10 Smikle, Kimona SO-2 Southern-NO 57.23# 2017 KMS Invitational Jan 29, 2017
12 Wilson, April SR-4 Indiana Tech 57.40# 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational Jan 13, 2017
13 Velgersdyk, Miranda JR-3 Dordt 57.51 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
14 Martin, Shannon FR-1 Campbellsville 57.61 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite Feb 18, 2017
15 Moore, Alexis FR-1 Siena Heights 57.64# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
16 Williams, Imani FR-1 Life 57.74 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite Feb 18, 2017
17 Bantz, Emily SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 57.82 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
18 Colbert, Angerika JR-3 Life 57.97 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite Feb 18, 2017
19 Kennedy, Patience SO-2 Indiana Tech 58.12# Classic Products Warrior Invite Dec 10, 2016
20 Ehmann, Keely SO-2 Carroll 58.27@# Mountain States Games (College) Feb 11, 2017
21 Moody, Ayanna SO-2 Indiana Tech 58.46# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
22 White, Monica SO-2 Carroll 58.49@# Snake River Open (College) Jan 28, 2017
23 Smith, Molly Jo SR-4 St. Ambrose 58.55 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
24 Morgan, Pearl FR-1 Central Methodist 58.62 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
25 Blattner, Kari SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 58.75# 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2017
26 Hundley, Shelby SO-2 Friends 58.76# KCAC Championships Feb 3, 2017
26 Floyd, Analis SO-2 Aquinas 58.76 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
28 Flores, Alexis JR-3 Wayland Baptist 58.77 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II Feb 10, 2017
29 Ayers, Ronnoja JR-3 Grand View 58.83 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
30 Adams, Dorothy JR-3 Missouri Valley 58.92 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
30 Birks, Lateefah JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 58.92 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
32 Nealy, Tisian JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 58.99# KCAC Championships Feb 3, 2017
33 Braimbridge, Amy FR-1 McPherson 59.01# KCAC Championships Feb 3, 2017
34 Lampe, Sarah SR-4 St. Ambrose 59.15 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 11, 2017
35 Marshall, Victoria SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 59.27# 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2017
36 Smith, Nikki FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 59.42 AMC Championships Feb 17, 2017
36 Lewis, Kennaye SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 59.42# GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 11, 2017
38 Gibson, Rachel FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 59.54 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017

600m (Men)

NAIA A   1:22.00 NAIA B   1:22.60
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hinds, Tre SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:17.74# New Mexico Cherry & Silver Jan 20, 2017
2 Springer, Gairy SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:19.69# Classic Products Warrior Invite Dec 10, 2016
3 Muller, CJ SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:20.07# 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2017
4 Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 1:20.14# KCAC Championships Feb 3, 2017
5 Marrow, Devon SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:20.52# Classic Products Warrior Invite Dec 10, 2016
6 Lemon, Aaron JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:20.82# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
7 Varela, Alan SO-2 Doane 1:20.86 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
8 Muhammad, Qadir SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:21.08# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
9 Wallin, Josh SO-2 Eastern Oregon 1:21.11# 2017 Bronco Invitational Jan 21, 2017
10 Kiptum, Jonathan FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 1:21.17# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
11 Rodden, Brent SO-2 Siena Heights 1:21.22# SVSU Classic Jan 14, 2017
12 Gonzalez, Joey JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:21.36# New Mexico Cherry & Silver Jan 20, 2017
13 Gonzales, Brian FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:21.43#(600) Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
14 Clarke, Jordan SR-4 Webber 1:21.45# Embry-Riddle First Chance - Last Chance (collegiate teams) Feb 18, 2017
15 Matters, Nathan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:21.47 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
16 Berhe, Adam JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:21.61# New Mexico Cherry & Silver Jan 20, 2017
17 Muessig, Dominic SR-4 Siena Heights 1:21.66 Hillsdale Winter Opener Jan 7, 2017
18 Mack, Supervoid FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 1:21.81# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
19 Vinson, Mychal FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:21.86 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
20 Ramirez, Gilbert SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 1:21.95 NMJC Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
21 Morrell III, Thomas FR-1 Eastern Oregon 1:21.97# 2017 Bronco Invitational Jan 21, 2017
22 Martin, Presley JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 1:22.10 Indianapolis Tom Hathaway Distance Classic Jan 27, 2017
23 Vermilye, Anthony SR-4 Siena Heights 1:22.12 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
24 Perez Espino, Pedro FR-1 Westmont 1:22.14# Soka University Indoor Qualifier Feb 11, 2017
25 Meyer, Landis SO-2 Soka 1:22.25# Soka University Indoor Qualifier Feb 11, 2017
26 Randall, Tyler JR-3 Baker 1:22.30 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
27 Adams, Meshach SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:22.32# KCAC Championships Feb 3, 2017
27 Nichols, Rane JR-3 St. Ambrose 1:22.32 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
29 Heinrichs, Joe JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:22.33# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
30 Martinez, Ben SO-2 Rio Grande 1:22.38 Findlay Meet for Everyone! Feb 17, 2017
31 Houdek, Jordan SR-4 Mount Marty 1:22.40# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
32 Braxton, Michael JR-3 Webber 1:22.42# Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge Jan 21, 2017
33 Hiser, Kyle SR-4 Morningside 1:22.55# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017

600m (Women)

NAIA A   1:37.50 NAIA B   1:38.70
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Segrave, Hannah SR-4 Milligan 1:31.47 AAC Challenge Feb 17, 2017
2 Needham, Taylor JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:31.69(600) KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 17, 2017
3 Blattner, Kari SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:34.63(600) KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 17, 2017
4 Sigafoose, Adri JR-3 Aquinas 1:35.32 AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
5 Phipps, Taryn SR-4 Westmont 1:35.35# Soka University Indoor Qualifier Feb 11, 2017
6 Hundley, Shelby SO-2 Friends 1:35.55#(600) Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
7 Wilson, April SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:35.91# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
8 Muilenburg, Rebekah SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:36.03 DWU Alumni Open Feb 4, 2017
9 Brannagan, Kalyn SR-4 Doane 1:36.39 Fred Beile Track Classic Feb 3, 2017
9 Crosby, Marjorie SO-2 Taylor 1:36.39 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
11 Ridal, Mariah SR-4 Siena Heights 1:36.57# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
12 Blackwell, Brianna SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:36.69#(600) Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
13 Daniels, Patrice JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:37.10# New Mexico Classic Feb 3, 2017
14 Smallfoot, Kylee JR-3 Midland 1:37.13 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2017
15 Petty, Tyanna JR-3 Rio Grande 1:37.15 Findlay Meet for Everyone! Feb 17, 2017
16 Wilgenburg, Jenna SO-2 Dordt 1:37.33# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
17 Nell , Stefani SO-2 Oklahoma City 1:37.49(600) KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 17, 2017
18 Pekel, Brianna JR-3 Siena Heights 1:37.58# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
19 Parks, Emily FR-1 Westmont 1:37.71# Soka University Indoor Qualifier Feb 11, 2017
20 Cano , Tiffany SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:37.76# New Mexico Classic Feb 3, 2017
21 Moore, Alexis FR-1 Siena Heights 1:37.78# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
22 Walker, Ardeen FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:37.86(600) 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2016
23 Hoff-Au, Kiana SO-2 Mount Marty 1:37.90 DWU Alumni Open Feb 4, 2017
24 Heuchert, Rachel SR-4 Jamestown 1:37.91 DWU Alumni Open Feb 4, 2017
25 Ambuul, Teresa FR-1 St. Gregory's 1:38.03(600) KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 17, 2017
26 Adams, Dorothy JR-3 Missouri Valley 1:38.05(600) UCM Mule Relays Feb 3, 2017
27 Flores, Alexis JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:38.12# New Mexico Classic Feb 3, 2017
28 Beezhold, Alexa JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:38.16 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
29 Russo, Ashley JR-3 Siena Heights 1:38.21 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
30 Boer, Payton SO-2 Morningside 1:38.44# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
31 Vander Poel, Kathryn SO-2 Mount Mercy 1:38.52 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
32 Vlasin, Marti SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:38.66 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2017
33 King, Kennedy JR-3 Grand View 1:38.68# 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2017

800m (Men)

NAIA A   1:55.85 NAIA B   1:56.85
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Martin, Presley JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 1:51.08# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
2 Rodden, Brent SO-2 Siena Heights 1:51.48# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
3 Hinds, Tre SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:52.65 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II Feb 10, 2017
4 Kiptum, Jonathan FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 1:53.20# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
5 Wensink, Sam SR-4 Dordt 1:53.24# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
6 Hollinger, Peter SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:54.04# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
7 Saunders, Alex SR-4 Southern-NO 1:54.08# Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 Feb 10, 2017
8 Garcia, Daniel JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 1:54.21 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
9 Principato, John JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:54.33# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
10 Green, Jacob JR-3 Morningside 1:54.59# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
11 Adair, Matt SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:54.62# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
12 Choate, Bryce SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:54.81# Emory Crossplex Invitational Jan 22, 2017
13 Moeller, Mark SR-4 Dakota State 1:54.83# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
14 Muessig, Dominic SR-4 Siena Heights 1:54.91# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
15 Vroegh, Kevin JR-3 Cornerstone 1:54.95 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
16 Mack, Supervoid SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 1:55.00 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
17 Hyatt, Chance SO-2 Carroll 1:55.40 WSU Cougar Indoor Feb 3, 2017
18 Garcia, Alejandro SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 1:55.45 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
19 Varela, Alan SO-2 Doane 1:55.53 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2017
20 Vermilye, Anthony SR-4 Siena Heights 1:55.64# SVSU Classic Jan 14, 2017
21 Marrow, Devon SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:55.68# 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational Jan 13, 2017
22 Morrell III, Thomas FR-1 Eastern Oregon 1:55.70# 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite Feb 3, 2017
23 Runyan, Luke JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:55.76# 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational Jan 13, 2017
24 Adams, Meshach SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:55.84# 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2017
25 Herbert, Andres SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 1:55.95# 2017 Hoosier Hills Feb 10, 2017
26 Rodriguez, Alberto FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 1:55.96@# Colorado Open Feb 2, 2017
27 Robinson, George SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:56.01 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
28 Namous, Jamal JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 1:56.09# Akron Invitational Feb 3, 2017
29 Muller, CJ SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:56.16 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
30 Meehan, Matt FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:56.23 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
31 Beckham, Devonta SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:56.29# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
32 Dunley, Jack SR-4 Carroll 1:56.32@# Mountain States Games (College) Feb 11, 2017
33 Holman, Malik FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 1:56.43 Missouri Invitational Jan 20, 2017
34 Koech, Benson SO-2 Rocky Mountain 1:56.46@# Snake River Open (College) Jan 28, 2017
35 Hiser, Kyle SR-4 Morningside 1:56.53# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
36 Lima, Alex SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:56.61# GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 11, 2017
37 Houdek, Jordan SR-4 Mount Marty 1:56.63 DWU Alumni Open Feb 4, 2017

800m (Women)

NAIA A   2:18.00 NAIA B   2:19.50
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Segrave, Hannah SR-4 Milligan 2:04.20# Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
2 Sigafoose, Adri JR-3 Aquinas 2:10.15# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
3 Shields, Anna SO-2 Point Park 2:13.21# Kent State Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
4 Olowora, Aminat SO-2 Oklahoma City 2:14.31# 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2017
5 Landhuis, Katie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:14.67# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
6 Bosch, Katie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:15.19# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
7 Brown-Divan, Karley SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:16.19 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
8 Williams , Elizabeth FR-1 Wayland Baptist 2:16.64@ NMJC Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
9 Beezhold, Alexa JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 2:17.17# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
10 Malmborg, Josefine SO-2 Keiser University 2:17.49# Embry-Riddle First Chance - Last Chance (collegiate teams) Feb 18, 2017
11 Moore, Sara SR-4 Oklahoma City 2:17.57# 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2017
12 Van Zee, Justine SR-4 Dordt 2:17.64 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
13 Tremaine, Audrey SR-4 Cornerstone 2:17.89# GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 13, 2017
14 Gallagher, Karlie JR-3 Madonna 2:17.91# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
15 Watkins, Nicole SR-4 St. Xavier 2:18.35 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
16 Woodall, Nicole SR-4 St. Ambrose 2:18.44 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
17 Cano , Tiffany SO-2 Wayland Baptist 2:18.50@ NMJC Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
17 Hoff-Au, Kiana SO-2 Mount Marty 2:18.50# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
19 Jensen, Ariel JR-3 Lewis-Clark 2:18.54# 2016 Jacksons Open Dec 10, 2016
20 Petras , Marleigh JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 2:18.65 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
21 Lewis, Kelsey SR-4 Dordt 2:18.82# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
21 Sosa, Silvia JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:18.82@# New Mexico Classic Feb 3, 2017
23 Peace , Madison SR-4 Cumberlands 2:19.43 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition Jan 27, 2017
24 Smallfoot, Kylee JR-3 Midland 2:19.49 2017 Concordia Classic Jan 29, 2017

1000m (Men)

NAIA A   2:32.00 NAIA B   2:33.80
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brassard, Jeremy SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 2:27.09 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
2 Blaylock, Brian JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:27.15 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
3 Garcia, Daniel JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 2:27.24 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
4 Kiptum, Jonathan FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 2:27.67 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
5 Runyan, Luke JR-3 Indiana Tech 2:28.58# Classic Products Warrior Invite Dec 10, 2016
6 Knudsen, Cam SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:29.85 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
7 Vroegh, Kevin JR-3 Cornerstone 2:30.12 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
8 Wensink, Sam SR-4 Dordt 2:30.23 DWU Alumni Open Feb 4, 2017
9 Meehan, Matt FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:30.51 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
10 Robinson, George SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:30.68 2017 Jayhawk Classic Jan 26, 2017
11 Danner, John JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:30.75 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 17, 2017
12 Mack, Supervoid SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 2:30.80 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
13 Garcia, Alejandro SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:31.13 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
14 Adair, Matt SR-4 Indiana Tech 2:31.22 Taylor Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
15 Green, Jacob JR-3 Morningside 2:31.25 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
16 Kenny, Jason JR-3 Morningside 2:31.82 Dennis Young Classic Jan 27, 2017
17 Herbert, Andres SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 2:31.97 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
18 Drake, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 2:32.01 DWU Alumni Open Feb 4, 2017
19 Vermilye, Anthony SR-4 Siena Heights 2:32.26 AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
20 Gabriele, Tyler JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 2:32.49 ChicagoLand Championships Feb 10, 2017
21 Rose, Tim JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:32.50 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
22 Hansen, Ty SO-2 Midland 2:32.73 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2017
22 Rodden, Brent SO-2 Siena Heights 2:32.73 Hillsdale Winter Opener Jan 7, 2017
24 Ganzeveld, Nicholas JR-3 Waldorf 2:32.85# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
25 Dye, Tanner SR-4 Taylor 2:32.87 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
26 Panec, Jeremiah JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 2:32.96 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
27 Parlette, Samuel SR-4 Siena Heights 2:33.15 Hillsdale Winter Opener Jan 7, 2017
28 Torres , Robert SR-4 St. Gregory's 2:33.43 OCU Invite Dec 2, 2016
29 LaFave, Arik FR-1 Aquinas 2:33.66 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
30 Conant, Michael FR-1 Westmont 2:33.76# Soka University Indoor Qualifier Feb 11, 2017

1000m (Women)

NAIA A   3:01.50 NAIA B   3:03.50
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Shields, Anna SO-2 Point Park 2:49.87 2017 BW Mid-February Meet Feb 10, 2017
2 Esposito, Leah SR-4 Carroll 2:54.76# 2017 UW Open Feb 12, 2017
3 Sosa, Silvia JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:56.42@ NMJC Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
4 Hunsaker, Hannah JR-3 Biola 2:58.32# Soka University Indoor Qualifier Feb 11, 2017
5 Engelbrekt , Lily SO-2 Northwest U. 2:58.36# 2017 UW Open Feb 12, 2017
6 Jourdan, Ashley SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:58.83 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
7 Mumm, Michelle JR-3 Morningside 2:58.91# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
8 Blagg, Rachel SO-2 Taylor 2:59.37 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
9 Bosch, Katie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:59.40 Dennis Young Classic Jan 27, 2017
10 Watkins, Nicole SR-4 St. Xavier 2:59.59 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
11 Sigafoose, Adri JR-3 Aquinas 2:59.83 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
12 Smallfoot, Kylee JR-3 Midland 3:00.21 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
13 Fifield, Macala JR-3 Carroll 3:00.30# 2017 UW Open Feb 12, 2017
14 Van Zee, Justine SR-4 Dordt 3:00.38# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
15 Moore, Sara SR-4 Oklahoma City 3:00.84 J.D. Martin Invitational Jan 27, 2017
16 Russo, Ashley JR-3 Siena Heights 3:00.95 AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
17 Landhuis, Katie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:01.38 Dennis Young Classic Jan 27, 2017
18 Glencross, Lauren SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 3:02.00 AAC Challenge Feb 17, 2017
19 Lopez, Lesley JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:02.02 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
20 Woodall, Nicole SR-4 St. Ambrose 3:02.18 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
21 Haas, Katlyn FR-1 Milligan 3:02.65 AAC Challenge Feb 17, 2017
22 Knott, Ashlee JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:02.92 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
23 Knevelbaard, Annacheina SO-2 Dordt 3:02.98 DWU Alumni Open Feb 4, 2017

Mile (Men)

NAIA A   4:19.50 NAIA B   4:22.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Thomas, Jackson SR-4 Bacone 4:05.56# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
2 Garcia, Daniel JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 4:07.70# Akron Invitational Feb 3, 2017
3 Kiptum, Jonathan FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 4:10.06# Akron Invitational Feb 3, 2017
4 De Young, Colin FR-1 Cornerstone 4:13.24 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
5 Blaylock, Brian JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:13.98# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
6 Hyatt, Chance SO-2 Carroll 4:14.45@# Mountain States Games (College) Feb 11, 2017
7 Vermilye, Anthony SR-4 Siena Heights 4:14.73# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
8 Rose, Tim JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:14.77 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
9 Koech, Benson SO-2 Rocky Mountain 4:15.30@# Snake River Open (College) Jan 28, 2017
10 Garcia, Alejandro SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 4:16.14# GVSU Holiday Open Dec 2, 2016
11 Drake, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 4:16.18 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
12 Aldaba, Danny JR-3 Midland 4:16.44 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
13 Brassard, Jeremy SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 4:16.85 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
14 Runyan, Luke JR-3 Indiana Tech 4:18.31# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
15 Hollett, Doug SO-2 Cornerstone 4:18.49# GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 11, 2017
16 Oldach, Michael FR-1 Westmont 4:18.87# Soka University Indoor Qualifier Feb 11, 2017
17 Petsch, Fred SR-4 Rocky Mountain 4:18.94@# Snake River Open (College) Jan 28, 2017
18 Skosky, Tommy SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 4:18.98 Prin Relays Jan 27, 2017
19 Lawson, Tyler SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 4:19.00 Missouri Invitational Jan 20, 2017
20 Tafelsky, Taylor SR-4 Milligan 4:19.30 Camel City Invitational Feb 3, 2017
21 Munoz-Lechuga, Fabian JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 4:19.52 Prin Relays Jan 27, 2017
22 Byrd, Ben SO-2 Taylor 4:19.59 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
23 Knudsen, Cam SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:19.64 NAIA Challenge Jan 21, 2017
24 DeBoer, Joey SO-2 Cornerstone 4:19.73 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
25 Schenck, Seth JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 4:20.01 Missouri Invitational Jan 20, 2017
26 LaFave, Arik FR-1 Aquinas 4:20.69# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
27 Goetsch, Tanner JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:20.92# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
28 Haas, Isaak SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 4:21.04 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
29 Hartman, Joel SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 4:21.52 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
30 Young, Matthew SO-2 Jamestown 4:21.61 DWU Alumni Open Feb 4, 2017
31 Parlette, Samuel SR-4 Siena Heights 4:21.64 Hillsdale Winter Opener Jan 7, 2017
32 Villagrana, Eric FR-1 Wayland Baptist 4:21.96@# New Mexico Cherry & Silver Jan 20, 2017

Mile (Women)

NAIA A   5:08.00 NAIA B   5:12.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Shields, Anna SO-2 Point Park 4:50.02# Kent State Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
2 Segrave, Hannah SR-4 Milligan 4:53.89# ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 Jan 13, 2017
3 Olowora, Aminat SO-2 Oklahoma City 4:55.23# 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2017
4 Esposito, Leah SR-4 Carroll 4:58.17@# Snake River Open (College) Jan 28, 2017
5 Perkinson, Jessa SO-2 Southern Oregon 5:00.87# 2017 UW Open Feb 12, 2017
6 DeWispelare, Marissa SR-4 Doane 5:01.45# 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2017
7 Tremaine, Audrey SR-4 Cornerstone 5:02.20# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
8 McBeath, Sarah SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:03.44 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
9 Miller, Alexis SO-2 Aquinas 5:04.16# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
10 Sigafoose, Adri JR-3 Aquinas 5:04.68 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
11 Blackmore, Kayle SO-2 Southern Oregon 5:05.04# 2017 UW Open Feb 12, 2017
12 Mumm, Michelle JR-3 Morningside 5:05.12 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
13 Knevelbaard, Annacheina SO-2 Dordt 5:05.66 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
14 Dawson, Lyndee JR-3 Biola 5:05.98# Biola Last Chance Qualifier Feb 18, 2017
15 Knott, Ashlee JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:06.48 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
16 Johnston, Stephanie JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 5:07.89 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
17 Jourdan, Ashley SR-4 Trinity Christian 5:08.22 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
18 Moreno, Lorena JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:08.78 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2016
19 Mato, Lydia SR-4 Oklahoma City 5:09.25# 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2017
20 Shepherd, Tiffany SR-4 Morningside 5:09.38 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
21 Moore, Sara SR-4 Oklahoma City 5:09.43# 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2017
22 Crosson, Catherine JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:09.58 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
23 Bosch, Katie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:10.26 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
24 Wilson, Lydia FR-1 Montreat 5:10.36 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
25 Hunsaker, Hannah JR-3 Biola 5:11.19# Biola Last Chance Qualifier Feb 18, 2017
26 Cassar, Brooke JR-3 Oklahoma City 5:11.36# 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2017
27 Berania, Natalie SR-4 Southern Oregon 5:11.44# 2017 UW Open Feb 12, 2017
28 Sosa, Silvia JR-3 Wayland Baptist 5:11.56# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017

3000m (Men)

NAIA A   8:40.00 NAIA B   8:44.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Thomas, Jackson SR-4 Bacone 8:05.70# 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2017
2 Kipchumba, Geoffrey JR-3 William Carey 8:19.89# Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 Feb 10, 2017
3 Knudsen, Cam SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:21.94# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
4 Blaylock, Brian JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:31.22# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
5 Smith, Ryan SR-4 Goshen 8:32.60# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
6 Garcia, Daniel JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 8:34.04# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
7 De Young, Colin FR-1 Cornerstone 8:35.18# GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 13, 2017
8 Aldaba, Danny JR-3 Midland 8:36.99 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
9 Floyd, Tony FR-1 Madonna 8:37.07# SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 20, 2017
10 Skosky, Tommy SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 8:37.21 Missouri Invitational Jan 20, 2017
11 Reinking, Jacob SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 8:37.78 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
12 Villagrana, Eric FR-1 Wayland Baptist 8:38.44# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
13 Garcia, Alejandro SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 8:38.74# GVSU Open Jan 20, 2017
14 Hartman, Joel SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 8:39.42 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
15 Almaraz, Raul SO-2 Wayland Baptist 8:41.43 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I Feb 9, 2017
16 Parlette, Samuel SR-4 Siena Heights 8:41.84# SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 2, 2016
17 DeBoer, Joey SO-2 Cornerstone 8:42.07# GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 13, 2017
18 Beamish, Joseph JR-3 Taylor 8:42.42 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
19 Santillo, Joey SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:42.48# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
20 Boma, Jamal SR-4 William Penn 8:42.61 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 Feb 17, 2017
21 Walker, Dylan SR-4 College of Idaho 8:42.83# 2017 UW Open Feb 12, 2017
22 Beal, Sam JR-3 Cumberlands 8:43.04 Camel City Invitational Feb 3, 2017
23 Martin, Alex FR-1 College of Idaho 8:43.09# 2017 UW Open Feb 12, 2017
24 Ryan, Nolan JR-3 Lewis-Clark 8:43.40# Hub City Last Chance Open Feb 18, 2017
25 Maszk, Nic JR-3 Eastern Oregon 8:43.47# 2017 Boise State Challenge Feb 11, 2017
26 Sandidge, Adam JR-3 Campbellsville 8:43.71 Fred Wilt Open Jan 28, 2017
27 Boone, Tyler SR-4 Bryan 8:43.74 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017

3000m (Women)

NAIA A   10:28.00 NAIA B   10:33.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Olowora, Aminat SO-2 Oklahoma City 9:43.83# 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2017
2 Segrave, Hannah SR-4 Milligan 9:51.73 JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 3, 2016
3 Willging, Ellie JR-3 St. Xavier 9:54.53 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
4 Kearney, Emily FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 9:55.45 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
5 Shields, Anna SO-2 Point Park 10:00.85# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
6 Johnston, Stephanie JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 10:01.78# SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 20, 2017
7 Mundel, Samantha SO-2 Carroll 10:05.89@# Mountain States Games (College) Feb 11, 2017
8 Meng, Lindsey SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:09.63 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2016
9 Klopfenstein, Lila SR-4 College of Idaho 10:13.88# 2017 UW Open Feb 12, 2017
10 Reid, Janie JR-3 Carroll 10:14.53@# Mountain States Games (College) Feb 11, 2017
11 DeWispelare, Marissa SR-4 Doane 10:15.41# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2017
12 Vitale-Sullivan, Molly FR-1 College of Idaho 10:16.49# 2017 UW Open Feb 12, 2017
13 Dawson, Lyndee JR-3 Biola 10:17.07# Westmont Sunshine Open Feb 3, 2017
14 Ransom, Emily SO-2 Biola 10:17.11# Westmont Sunshine Open Feb 3, 2017
15 Lopez , selene SR-4 Wayland Baptist 10:18.61 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I Feb 9, 2017
16 Shepherd, Tiffany SR-4 Morningside 10:20.94# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
17 Jemeli, Jackline SO-2 Wayland Baptist 10:21.22 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I Feb 9, 2017
18 Estabrook, Sarah JR-3 Northwest U. 10:21.62# 2017 UW Open Feb 12, 2017
19 Mato, Lydia SR-4 Oklahoma City 10:22.36# 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2017
20 Posthuma, Morgan SO-2 Davenport 10:25.91# GVSU Open Jan 20, 2017
21 Buchman, Elise SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 10:26.10# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
22 Ogilvie, Sydni JR-3 Southeastern U. 10:26.50# Embry-Riddle First Chance - Last Chance (collegiate teams) Feb 18, 2017
23 Leighton, Lucy SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 10:27.36# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
24 Cherono , Jackline FR-1 Wayland Baptist 10:27.44 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I Feb 9, 2017
25 Young, Grace JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 10:27.51 Prin Relays Jan 27, 2017
26 Robinson, Jacquelyn JR-3 Milligan 10:29.52 Camel City Invitational Feb 3, 2017
27 Cassar, Brooke JR-3 Oklahoma City 10:29.59# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
28 Dean, Halley SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 10:29.80 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2016
29 Middaugh, Kathy SR-4 Aquinas 10:30.70 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
30 Krohn, Erin FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 10:31.97 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2016
31 Shanley, Kaylee SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 10:32.88 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2016

5000m (Men)

NAIA A   15:06.00 NAIA B   15:19.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kipchumba, Geoffrey JR-3 William Carey 14:30.71# Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 Feb 10, 2017
2 Floyd, Tony FR-1 Madonna 14:45.16# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
3 McNeill, Max FR-1 Oklahoma City 14:45.73# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
4 De Young, Colin FR-1 Cornerstone 14:46.72# GVSU Holiday Open Dec 2, 2016
5 Skosky, Tommy SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 14:48.39 Jim Green Invitational Feb 4, 2017
6 Smith, Ryan SR-4 Goshen 14:52.27 Taylor Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
7 Beal, Sam JR-3 Cumberlands 15:00.31 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition Jan 27, 2017
8 Haas, Isaak SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 15:00.85# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
9 Santillo, Joey SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:00.86# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
10 Weber, Tony JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:03.25# 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2017
11 Hall, Matt SR-4 Taylor 15:04.98 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
12 Almaraz, Raul SO-2 Wayland Baptist 15:05.22# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
13 Aldaba, Danny JR-3 Midland 15:07.52 2017 Concordia Classic Jan 29, 2017
14 Garcia, Alejandro SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 15:08.82# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
15 Sullivan, Lucas JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 15:09.99# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
16 Thompson, Ryan SO-2 Biola 15:11.30# Westmont Sunshine Open Feb 3, 2017
17 Boma, Jamal SR-4 William Penn 15:14.04 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 Feb 17, 2017
18 Boone, Tyler SR-4 Bryan 15:14.82 Montreat College Winter Distance Carnival Dec 2, 2016
19 Hunt, Zach SR-4 Vanguard 15:15.03# Soka University Indoor Qualifier Feb 11, 2017
20 Merchant, Stephen SO-2 Siena Heights 15:15.30# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
21 Sine, Riley FR-1 Northwest U. 15:18.00# Hub City Last Chance Open Feb 18, 2017
22 Ciaravino, Joseph SO-2 Aquinas 15:18.84# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017

5000m (Women)

NAIA A   18:18.00 NAIA B   18:30.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Shields, Anna SO-2 Point Park 17:15.31# YSU National Invite Feb 3, 2017
2 Willging, Ellie JR-3 St. Xavier 17:24.48 ChicagoLand Championships Feb 10, 2017
3 Werner, Michaela JR-3 Oklahoma City 17:36.91# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
4 Lopez , selene SR-4 Wayland Baptist 17:41.56# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
5 Young, Ariel SO-2 Ohio Christian 17:41.63 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2017
6 Reid, Janie JR-3 Carroll 17:42.07@# Mountain States Games (College) Feb 11, 2017
7 DeWispelare, Marissa SR-4 Doane 17:44.04 2017 Concordia Classic Jan 29, 2017
8 Middaugh, Kathy SR-4 Aquinas 17:44.65# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
9 Van Calcar, Greta FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 17:47.68 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
10 Jemeli, Jackline SO-2 Wayland Baptist 17:55.91# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
11 Mundel, Samantha SO-2 Carroll 17:58.46@# Mountain States Games (College) Feb 11, 2017
12 Guarnaccia, Katie JR-3 Point Park 17:58.60# YSU National Invite Feb 3, 2017
13 Posthuma, Morgan SO-2 Davenport 17:58.88# GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 28, 2017
14 Johnston, Stephanie JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 18:04.13 Private College Invite Jan 14, 2017
15 Ray, Sarah SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 18:05.83 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
16 Clark, Caitlin SO-2 Spring Arbor 18:06.22 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
17 Ransom, Emily SO-2 Biola 18:07.68# Soka University Indoor Qualifier Feb 11, 2017
18 Dawson, Lyndee JR-3 Biola 18:07.69# Soka University Indoor Qualifier Feb 11, 2017
19 Mato, Lydia SR-4 Oklahoma City 18:08.30# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
20 Soper, Elizabeth SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 18:08.58 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
21 Croy, Stephanie JR-3 Biola 18:09.89# Soka University Indoor Qualifier Feb 11, 2017
22 Kaster, Julia SO-2 Southeastern U. 18:10.40 Warrior Invitational Jan 28, 2017
23 Cherono , Jackline FR-1 Wayland Baptist 18:10.91# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
24 Wilson, Lydia FR-1 Montreat 18:11.06 Camel City Invitational Feb 3, 2017
25 Williams, Emily SR-4 Westmont 18:18.53# Soka University Indoor Qualifier Feb 11, 2017
26 Havranek, Anna JR-3 Shawnee State 18:21.70 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite Feb 18, 2017
27 Arellano, Raven SO-2 Grace 18:25.30 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
28 Russo, Ashley JR-3 Siena Heights 18:26.73 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
29 Fader, Riley SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 18:27.85 Jim Green Invitational Feb 4, 2017
30 Downey, Sierra FR-1 St. Xavier 18:28.17 ChicagoLand Championships Feb 10, 2017
31 Harper, Victoria SO-2 Spring Arbor 18:28.20# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017

3000mRW (Women)

NAIA A   16:30.00 NAIA B   17:30.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Alfonzo, Natalia SR-4 Missouri Baptist 14:07.79 AMC Championships Feb 17, 2017
2 Cisneros, Anali FR-1 Judson 14:29.04 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
3 Melendez, Amberly FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 14:50.50 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
4 Lopez, Jenny JR-3 St. Ambrose 15:27.58h SAU RW #2 Jan 29, 2017
5 Emery, Siana FR-1 Goshen 15:35.74h Goshen Race Walk #2 Feb 10, 2017
6 Brogan, Bailey SR-4 Cornerstone 15:37.83h Goshen College Race Walk Feb 10, 2017
7 Newhoff, Katharine FR-1 St. Ambrose 15:45.14h SAU RW #2 Jan 29, 2017
8 McCollum, Brenda SO-2 Baker 16:02.50 Jim Green Invitational Feb 4, 2017
9 McCandrew, Denise JR-3 Missouri Baptist 16:11.80 Jim Green Invitational Feb 4, 2017
10 Delgado, Cassandra SO-2 St. Ambrose 16:31.64 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
11 Apollo, Caitlin SO-2 Baker 16:40.91 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
12 Worsham, Niki SR-4 Rio Grande 16:51.19 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition Jan 27, 2017
13 Pickert, Meredith SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 16:52.45 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
14 Langmeyer, Jessie SO-2 Cornerstone 16:55.93h Goshen Race Walk #1 Jan 21, 2017

60H (Men)

NAIA A   8.27 NAIA B   8.42
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Killings, Taylor SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 8.04 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
2 Anthony, Caleb FR-1 Taylor 8.09 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
3 Smith, Joshua SO-2 Spring Arbor 8.16 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
4 Wiechman, Lucas SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 8.18(55) GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
4 Smith, Shakeem FR-1 Florida Memorial 8.18 2017 KMS Invitational Jan 29, 2017
6 Stanley, Trevor SR-4 Indiana Tech 8.19 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
7 Kirkendall, Matthew JR-3 Eastern Oregon 8.20 2017 Boise State Challenge Feb 11, 2017
8 Woods, Deshawn SR-4 Indiana Tech 8.23 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
8 Herring, Christian SR-4 Lindenwood-Belleville 8.23 AMC Championships Feb 17, 2017
10 Hawkins, Chaz JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.24 UCS Invitational Feb 18, 2017
11 Mamon, Chris FR-1 Midland 8.26(55) GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
11 Fox, Deon SR-4 Cornerstone 8.26 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
13 Chorro, Jose SR-4 Dickinson St. 8.28 NSAA Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2017
13 Toscano, Gino FR-1 William Carey 8.28 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 Feb 10, 2017
13 Hulett, Benjamin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 8.28(55) GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
16 Jenkins, Joshua SR-4 Siena Heights 8.30 AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 20, 2017
16 Lewis, Tyler FR-1 Campbellsville 8.30 Rick Meindl Last Call Invite Feb 18, 2017
18 Riha, Michal SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.31 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 17, 2017
18 Jackson, Reece SO-2 Morningside 8.31(55) GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
18 Conde, Moussa SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 8.31 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
21 Graham, Christopher SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.35 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
21 Matel, Matt SO-2 Viterbo 8.35 Warren Bowlus Multi & Open Jan 27, 2017
23 Reynolds, Seth SO-2 Indiana East 8.37 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 27, 2017
23 Heidema, Keith JR-3 Dordt 8.37(55) GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
25 Brooks, Tirrell SR-4 Graceland 8.38 2017 Cornell Indoor Invite Jan 21, 2017
25 Piolet, Daquvon SR-4 Langston 8.38 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2017
27 Mayeske, Matt SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.40 2017 Bill Easton Classic Jan 6, 2017
28 Reemtsma, Jack SO-2 St. Ambrose 8.41 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017

60H (Women)

NAIA A   9.05 NAIA B   9.20
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Briscoe , Telecia FR-1 Wayland Baptist 8.60@ New Mexico Classic Feb 3, 2017
2 Baker, Chelsea JR-3 Friends 8.73 KCAC Championships Feb 3, 2017
3 Lowman, Sherita FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.78 Classic Products Warrior Invite Dec 10, 2016
4 Sakeuh, Plenseh-Tay SO-2 Taylor 8.82 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
5 Bushkofsky, Krista SR-4 Clarke 8.84(55) Spartan Invitational Feb 17, 2017
6 Taylor, Jaquel JR-3 Indiana Tech 8.85 Classic Products Warrior Invite Dec 10, 2016
7 Bramhall, Rachel SR-4 Doane 8.86 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2017
8 Ramirez, Jennifer FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 8.88 Fred Beile Track Classic Feb 3, 2017
9 Berks, Olivia FR-1 Hastings 8.89(55) GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
9 Parker, Karis JR-3 Wayland Baptist 8.89@ New Mexico Classic Feb 3, 2017
11 Correia, Leondra FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.90 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
11 Krantz, Jailyn SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8.90 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
13 DeSira, Tori SR-4 Aquinas 8.92 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
14 King, Alex SR-4 Aquinas 8.94 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic Feb 3, 2017
15 Simpson, Lariah SR-4 Indiana Tech 8.96 Classic Products Warrior Invite Dec 10, 2016
16 Moseley, Ayanna SR-4 Indiana Tech 8.98 Classic Products Warrior Invite Dec 10, 2016
17 George, Jalacia SO-2 Indiana Tech 9.00 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
18 Hamilton, Dimetrea FR-1 Grand View 9.02 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 18, 2017
19 Ballard, Eriona JR-3 Indiana Tech 9.03 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
20 Flores, Alexis JR-3 Wayland Baptist 9.05@ NMJC Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
21 Derosier, Tamia FR-1 Indiana Tech 9.08 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
21 Morrison, Samantha FR-1 Davenport 9.08 GVSU Open Jan 20, 2017
23 Brown, Amore SO-2 Aquinas 9.09 AQ Little Meet Feb 10, 2017
24 Harris, Dacia FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.10 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
25 Wietzki, Jordan SR-4 Doane 9.11 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2017
26 Duos, Receva JR-3 Mount Mercy 9.12 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 18, 2017
26 Romain, Miki FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 9.12 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2017
28 Keune, MacKenzie FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.15(55) GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
29 Williams, Shenell FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 9.16 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
30 Needham, Taylor JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.17 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
31 Miller, Jessica FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 9.19 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2017
31 Honeyman, Abby JR-3 Dickinson St. 9.19@ 2017 Myrle Hanson Memorial Open Jan 13, 2017
33 Allen, Shakirah FR-1 Indiana Tech 9.20 Classic Products Warrior Invite Dec 10, 2016
33 Romine, Sydney FR-1 Brenau 9.20 AAC Challenge Feb 17, 2017

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   7:57.50 NAIA B   7:59.99
Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Siena Heights 7:39.79 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
2 Indiana Tech 7:41.56 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
3 Cardinal Stritch 7:42.04# 2017 Gladstein Invitational Jan 20, 2017
4 Cornerstone 7:48.01# 2017 Gladstein Invitational Jan 20, 2017
5 Rocky Mountain 7:51.19@ 2017 Conglomerate Feb 4, 2017
6 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:51.75 DWU Alumni Open Feb 4, 2017
7 Columbia (Mo.) 7:51.81 Prin Relays Jan 27, 2017
8 Morningside 7:52.36 Dennis Young Classic Jan 27, 2017
9 York (Neb.) 7:52.71 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2017
10 Dordt 7:53.07 DWU Alumni Open Feb 4, 2017
11 Indiana Wesleyan 7:54.01 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
12 Lindenwood-Belleville 7:54.15 AMC Championships Feb 17, 2017
13 Briar Cliff 7:54.35 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
14 St. Francis (Ill.) 7:54.61 NAIA Challenge Jan 21, 2017
15 Grace 7:54.84 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
16 Doane 7:54.86 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
17 Marian (Ind.) 7:55.00 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
18 Wayland Baptist 7:55.16 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II Feb 10, 2017
19 Aquinas 7:55.21 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
20 Kansas Wesleyan 7:55.60# KCAC Championships Feb 3, 2017
21 Goshen 7:56.63 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
22 Dakota State 7:56.76# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
23 Tennessee Wesleyan 7:56.82 AAC Challenge Feb 17, 2017
24 St. Mary (Kan.) 7:57.13# KCAC Championships Feb 3, 2017
25 Madonna 7:57.27 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
26 Davenport 7:57.36 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
27 Taylor 7:58.09 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
28 Lewis-Clark 7:58.48 WSU Cougar Indoor Feb 3, 2017
29 Olivet Nazarene 7:59.83 NAIA Challenge Jan 21, 2017

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   9:45.00 NAIA B   9:50.00
Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wayland Baptist 9:25.23 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II Feb 10, 2017
2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:26.91 Dennis Young Classic Jan 27, 2017
3 Dordt 9:29.71 Dennis Young Classic Jan 27, 2017
4 Biola 9:29.80# Soka University Indoor Qualifier Feb 11, 2017
5 Indiana Tech 9:29.88 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
6 Oklahoma City 9:33.50 OCU Invite Dec 2, 2016
7 Aquinas 9:34.36 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18, 2017
8 Cornerstone 9:36.57# 2017 Gladstein Invitational Jan 20, 2017
9 Doane 9:37.26 GPAC Indoor '17 Feb 17, 2017
10 Taylor 9:38.34 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
11 Marian (Ind.) 9:38.41 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
12 Olivet Nazarene 9:40.37 CCAC Indoor Championship 2017 Feb 17, 2017
13 Morningside 9:42.06 Dennis Young Classic Jan 27, 2017
14 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:43.26 NAIA Challenge Jan 21, 2017
15 Indiana Wesleyan 9:43.67 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2017
16 Mount Marty 9:44.35# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
17 Westmont 9:44.47# Westmont Sunshine Open Feb 3, 2017
18 MidAmerica Nazarene 9:44.87 Heart of America Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2017
19 Lewis-Clark 9:45.32 WSU Cougar Indoor Feb 3, 2017
20 Friends 9:46.46# KCAC Championships Feb 3, 2017
21 St. Ambrose 9:46.49 ONU Invitational Feb 4, 2017
22 The Masters 9:48.41# Soka University Indoor Qualifier Feb 11, 2017
23 Vanguard 9:48.60# Vanguard Indoor Events Qualifier Feb 16, 2017

Distance Medley (Men)

NAIA A   10:24.00 NAIA B   10:26.00
Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cardinal Stritch 9:50.20# GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 11, 2017
2 Cornerstone 9:57.02# GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 11, 2017
3 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:06.98# GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 11, 2017
4 Indiana Tech 10:08.55 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
5 Dordt 10:11.51# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
6 Columbia (Mo.) 10:13.40 Prin Relays Jan 27, 2017
7 Bacone 10:13.84# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
8 Eastern Oregon 10:17.52# 2017 Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite Feb 3, 2017
9 Siena Heights 10:17.68 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 3, 2017
10 Aquinas 10:18.65# GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 11, 2017
11 Olivet Nazarene 10:18.73 NAIA Challenge Jan 21, 2017
12 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:19.75# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
13 Taylor 10:20.75 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
14 Wayland Baptist 10:20.90 Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II Feb 10, 2017
15 Bethel (Ind.) 10:21.67 NAIA Challenge Jan 21, 2017
16 Marian (Ind.) 10:21.78 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017
17 Carroll 10:22.14@# Mountain States Games (College) Feb 11, 2017
18 Rocky Mountain 10:23.15@ Montana State University Invitational Jan 13, 2017
19 Southern Oregon 10:23.68# 2017 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2017
20 Westmont 10:23.87# Soka University Indoor Qualifier Feb 11, 2017
21 Shawnee State 10:24.70# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27, 2017
22 Grace 10:25.34 Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb 17, 2017