2017 NJCAA Division I Outdoor Qualifying List

ICON KEY: NJCAA DI
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m (Men)

NJCAA DI   10.64
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Walter, Keitavious SO-2 Hinds CC 9.98 Ole Miss Classic May 6, 2017
2 West, McKinley SO-2 Barton County CC 10.05 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
3 Ewers, Andre SO-2 Butler CC 10.13 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
4 Smalling, Shivnarine FR-1 Western Texas College 10.18 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
5 Mosby, Correion SO-2 Hinds CC 10.19 Ole Miss Classic May 6, 2017
6 Collins, Travis FR-1 Butler CC 10.22 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
7 Gray, Alexander FR-1 Dodge City CC 10.25 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
8 Johnson, Melvin FR-1 Western Texas College 10.27 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
9 Sageese, Chedlin SO-2 Barton County CC 10.28 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
10 Gordon, Vincent FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.29 Friends Invitational Apr 7, 2017
11 Reaves, Marcus FR-1 Meridian CC 10.30 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
12 Lyon, Christian FR-1 Barton County CC 10.33 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
13 Williams, Kadrin FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.34 Friends Invitational Apr 7, 2017
14 Hickman, Shaheed SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.35 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 26, 2017
15 Lyons, Kyandre FR-1 Butler CC 10.36 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
16 James , Kasaun FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 10.39 Little Rock Open Apr 7, 2017
17 Emery, Cameron SO-2 Butler CC 10.40 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
18 Challenger, Jonathan FR-1 Garden City CC 10.41 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
19 Brown, Bryant FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.42 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
20 Wells Jr, Ray FR-1 Central Arizona 10.45 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017
21 Magee, Gerald SO-2 Hinds CC 10.47 Ole Miss Classic May 6, 2017
22 Mosley, Marlowe FR-1 Vincennes 10.48 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite Apr 8, 2017
23 Colbrooke, Samson FR-1 Barton County CC 10.50 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
24 Jones Jr., John SO-2 Hinds CC 10.51 Ole Miss Classic May 6, 2017
25 Davis, Louis FR-1 Western Texas College 10.52 2017 McMurry Open Apr 13, 2017
25 Ware, Terence FR-1 Barton County CC 10.52 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
27 Bishop, Andrew SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.53 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
28 Sutton, Keion FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.55 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
28 Farrell, Kyle SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.55 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
28 Rogers, Daveon FR-1 Meridian CC 10.55 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
31 Poole, Quintaveon SO-2 Butler CC 10.57 2017 Cowley Tiger Invite Apr 1, 2017
32 Gates, Kymari SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10.59 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
33 Cupid, Kemroy FR-1 Colby CC 10.60 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
33 Lang, Shandon SO-2 Hinds CC 10.60 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
35 Logorava, Wesley FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.61 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
35 Thomas, Ian FR-1 Coahoma CC 10.61 Southern Miss Invitational Mar 31, 2017
35 Stuckey , Timothy FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 10.61 Little Rock Open Apr 7, 2017
38 Taylor, Davion FR-1 Coahoma CC 10.63 ASU Red Wolf Open Apr 21, 2017
38 Kellybrew, Alex FR-1 Mesa CC 10.63 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
38 Mosley, Brandon SO-2 ASA Miami 10.63 NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational Apr 15, 2017
41 Moothery, Jordan SO-2 Vincennes 10.64 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite Apr 8, 2017
41 Atkinson, Jordan FR-1 South Plains 10.64 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017

100m (Women)

NJCAA DI   12.10
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Huggins, Nelda FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.26 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
2 Denoon, Zakiya FR-1 Monroe College 11.31 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2017
3 Cameron, Saqukine SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.32 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
4 Prieto, Mauricia SO-2 South Plains 11.38@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
5 Abolaji, Omotayo FR-1 South Plains 11.45@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
5 Bright, Safia FR-1 South Plains 11.45 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
7 Hyde, Shian FR-1 New Mexico JC 11.52@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
8 Mason, Sabrina SO-2 Barton County CC 11.59 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
9 Hew, Britney FR-1 New Mexico JC 11.60@ 2017 UTEP Invitational Apr 22, 2017
10 Nemour, Loushanya SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11.62 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
10 Franklin, Kamira SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11.62 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
12 Evelyn, Tristan SO-2 Monroe College 11.63 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2017
12 Matthews, Kalei SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11.63 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
14 Crawford, Trishawna FR-1 New Mexico JC 11.65@ 2017 UTEP Invitational Apr 22, 2017
15 Evans, Kimani FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11.66 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
16 Saunders, Keosha FR-1 Barton County CC 11.67 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
17 Williams, Shanice SO-2 Western Texas College 11.68 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
18 Hill, Taylor SO-2 South Plains 11.72@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
19 Milner, Alexxis SO-2 Butler CC 11.75 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
20 Ricketts, Chanelle SO-2 Barton County CC 11.77 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
21 Henderson, Ashley SO-2 Meridian CC 11.78 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
22 Alexander, Shania FR-1 Neosho County CC 11.81 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
23 Watson-Reid, Chyna SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.83 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
23 Gill, Joi SO-2 South Plains 11.83@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
23 Lyons, Gatashyka SO-2 Hinds CC 11.83 Ole Miss Classic May 6, 2017
26 Parris, Jeminise FR-1 Central Arizona 11.84 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017
27 McGirt, Jatoria FR-1 Cloud County CC 11.87 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
28 Penn, Kala FR-1 ASA Miami 11.89 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2017
29 Johnson, A'Drema SO-2 Hinds CC 11.91 Ole Miss Classic May 6, 2017
30 Byrd , Robyn FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 11.96 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2017
30 Peagler, Javonda FR-1 Butler CC 11.96 2017 Cowley Tiger Invite Apr 1, 2017
32 Anokye, Josephine FR-1 Central Arizona 11.97 Rafer/JJK Invitational Apr 8, 2017
33 Seavula , Sisilia SO-2 Southwestern CC 11.98 WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
33 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah FR-1 Meridian CC 11.98 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
35 Cook, Crystal SO-2 Neosho County CC 12.00 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
36 Blackwell, Ashley SO-2 Coffeyville CC 12.04 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
37 Smith, Kylia FR-1 Butler CC 12.05 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
37 Vunatup, Shirley SO-2 South Plains 12.05 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
39 Brown, Aaliyah SO-2 Pratt CC 12.07 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
40 Paul, Rhy'Niesccea FR-1 Neosho County CC 12.08 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
41 Jackson, Dayjah FR-1 Hinds CC 12.09 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
41 Bartz, Hannah SO-2 Pima CC 12.09 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017

200m (Men)

NJCAA DI   21.50
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Walter, Keitavious SO-2 Hinds CC 20.43 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
2 Ewers, Andre SO-2 Butler CC 20.52 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
3 West, McKinley SO-2 Barton County CC 20.56@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
4 Mosby, Correion SO-2 Hinds CC 20.65 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
5 Gordon, Vincent FR-1 Iowa Western CC 20.66 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
6 Terry, Tyler FR-1 Hinds CC 20.68 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
7 Atkinson, Jordan FR-1 South Plains 20.86@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
7 Bartley, Karayme SO-2 Iowa Central CC 20.86 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
9 Colbrooke, Samson FR-1 Barton County CC 20.87@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
10 Sirleaf, Akeem SO-2 Butler CC 20.90 2017 Cowley Tiger Invite Apr 1, 2017
11 Magee, Gerald SO-2 Hinds CC 20.91 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
12 Smalling, Shivnarine FR-1 Western Texas College 20.93 NMJC Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
13 Poole, Quintaveon SO-2 Butler CC 20.95 2017 Cowley Tiger Invite Apr 1, 2017
13 James , Kasaun FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 20.95 Little Rock Open Apr 7, 2017
15 Sageese, Chedlin SO-2 Barton County CC 20.97 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
15 Todman, Ronique FR-1 ASA Miami 20.97 NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational Apr 15, 2017
17 Beverly, Malik FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.01 Musco Twilight Apr 22, 2017
18 Lyon, Christian FR-1 Barton County CC 21.02@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
19 Gates, Kymari SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.04 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
20 Reaves, Marcus FR-1 Meridian CC 21.07 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational Mar 24, 2017
21 Farrell, Kyle SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21.11 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
21 Ogden, Caleb FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.11 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
23 Challenger, Jonathan FR-1 Garden City CC 21.12 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
24 Johnson, Melvin FR-1 Western Texas College 21.14 2017 McMurry Open Apr 13, 2017
24 Burnett, James FR-1 Meridian CC 21.14 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational Mar 24, 2017
26 Hambrick, James SO-2 Butler CC 21.19 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
26 Brown, Bryant FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.19 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
28 Wells Jr, Ray FR-1 Central Arizona 21.20 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017
29 Gray, Alexander FR-1 Dodge City CC 21.23 Tabor College Invite Apr 22, 2017
30 Pierre, Jamoul SO-2 Butler CC 21.26 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
31 Charles, Junior FR-1 South Plains 21.27@ NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
32 Liburd, James SO-2 Garden City CC 21.29 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
33 Hickman, Shaheed SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21.30 Friends Invitational Apr 7, 2017
34 Malone, Treyshon SO-2 Pima CC 21.33 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017
35 Holcombe, Stephan FR-1 Meridian CC 21.35 Southern Miss Invitational Mar 31, 2017
36 Logorava, Wesley FR-1 Cloud County CC 21.36 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
37 Kellybrew, Alex FR-1 Mesa CC 21.38 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
38 Keys, Jimmy SO-2 Coffeyville CC 21.39 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
39 Harris, Demicheal FR-1 Hinds CC 21.40 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
40 Holmes, Rayan FR-1 South Plains 21.41@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
40 Walter, Kemondrick FR-1 Hinds CC 21.41 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
42 Collins, Travis FR-1 Butler CC 21.42 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2017
42 Black, Robin SO-2 Western Texas College 21.42 2017 McMurry Open Apr 13, 2017
44 Campbell, Fred FR-1 Highland CC 21.44 WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
45 Jones Jr., John SO-2 Hinds CC 21.46 Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational Mar 31, 2017
46 Addison, Juan SO-2 Coahoma CC 21.49 2017 MCC Relay Invitational Apr 8, 2017
47 Holt, Jermaine FR-1 Coffeyville CC 21.50 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017

200m (Women)

NJCAA DI   24.58
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Denoon, Zakiya FR-1 Monroe College 23.45 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
2 Cameron, Saqukine SO-2 Iowa Western CC 23.50 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
3 Moss, Christine SO-2 New Mexico JC 23.52@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
4 Anokye, Josephine FR-1 Central Arizona 23.57@ 2017 UTEP Invitational Apr 22, 2017
5 Sparling, Krystal SO-2 New Mexico JC 23.61 NMJC Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
6 Mason, Sabrina SO-2 Barton County CC 23.63@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
7 Huggins, Nelda FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.65 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
8 Hyde, Shian FR-1 New Mexico JC 23.68@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
9 Henderson, Ashley SO-2 Meridian CC 23.78 Ole Miss/ Joe Walker Invitational Mar 24, 2017
10 Ricketts, Chanelle SO-2 Barton County CC 23.90 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
11 Prieto, Mauricia SO-2 South Plains 23.91@ UTEP Springtime 2017 Mar 25, 2017
12 McDonald, Natassha FR-1 South Plains 23.95 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
12 Baker, D'Jai FR-1 New Mexico JC 23.95@ NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
14 Matthews, Kalei SO-2 Coffeyville CC 23.97 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
15 Bright, Safia FR-1 South Plains 24.05@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
16 Evelyn, Tristan SO-2 Monroe College 24.07 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
17 Robinson, Rian SO-2 Barton County CC 24.14@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
18 Watson-Reid, Chyna SO-2 Iowa Western CC 24.19 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
19 Johnson, A'Drema SO-2 Hinds CC 24.25 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
19 McGirt, Jatoria FR-1 Cloud County CC 24.25 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
21 Evans, Kimani FR-1 Coffeyville CC 24.33 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
22 Williams, Shanice SO-2 Western Texas College 24.34 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
22 Abolaji, Omotayo FR-1 South Plains 24.34@ NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
24 Strunkey, Ariel SO-2 Monroe College 24.36 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
25 Iddrisu, Shawkia FR-1 Central Arizona 24.40@ 2017 UTEP Invitational Apr 22, 2017
26 McWhite, Mahendra FR-1 Barton County CC 24.43@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
27 Nemour, Loushanya SO-2 Coffeyville CC 24.44 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
28 Alexander, Shania FR-1 Neosho County CC 24.47 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
29 Lyons, Gatashyka SO-2 Hinds CC 24.48 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
30 Saunders, Keosha FR-1 Barton County CC 24.55@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017

400m (Men)

NJCAA DI   48.40
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bailey, Sean FR-1 Western Texas College 45.59 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
2 Terry, Tyler FR-1 Hinds CC 45.62 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
3 Emilien, Orwin SO-2 Western Texas College 46.14@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
4 Holcombe, Stephan FR-1 Meridian CC 46.21 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
5 Poole, Quintaveon SO-2 Butler CC 46.44 2017 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 17, 2017
6 Bartley, Karayme SO-2 Iowa Central CC 46.47 Musco Twilight Apr 22, 2017
7 Rogers, Kaderius SO-2 Hinds CC 46.96 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
8 Sirleaf, Akeem SO-2 Butler CC 47.02 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
9 Burnett, James FR-1 Meridian CC 47.06 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
10 Liburd, James SO-2 Garden City CC 47.14 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
11 Wilson, Renardo FR-1 Iowa Western CC 47.21 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
12 Mosley, Marlowe FR-1 Vincennes 47.24 2017 Bellarmine Invitational Mar 31, 2017
13 Hood, Montel FR-1 South Plains 47.27@ NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
14 Thomas III, Alfred SO-2 Hinds CC 47.29 Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational Mar 31, 2017
15 Walter, Kemondrick FR-1 Hinds CC 47.39 Ole Miss Classic May 6, 2017
16 Young, Elijah FR-1 Monroe College 47.40 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
17 Coleman, Antonio SO-2 Monroe College 47.41 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
18 James , Kasaun FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 47.50 Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational Mar 31, 2017
19 Mighty, Kemarni FR-1 Barton County CC 47.52@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
20 Charles, Junior FR-1 South Plains 47.57 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2017
21 Ogden, Caleb FR-1 Iowa Central CC 47.58 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
22 Atkinson, Jordan FR-1 South Plains 47.61@ NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
23 Holt, Jermaine FR-1 Coffeyville CC 47.63 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 21, 2017
24 Gates, Kymari SO-2 Iowa Central CC 47.70 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
25 Ross, Tavian FR-1 Central Arizona 47.76 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
25 Todman, Ronique FR-1 ASA Miami 47.76 Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2017
27 Hambrick, James SO-2 Butler CC 47.80 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
28 Davis, Grayling FR-1 Central Arizona 47.92 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
29 Minnis, Jordan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 47.94 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
30 Anderson, Edward SO-2 Iowa Central CC 48.00 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
31 Keys, Jimmy SO-2 Coffeyville CC 48.03 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
32 Caldwell , Travean FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 48.09 Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational Mar 31, 2017
33 Pierre, Jamoul SO-2 Butler CC 48.16 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
34 Williams, Okeen SO-2 South Plains 48.20 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2017
34 Seck, Ndiaga FR-1 Iowa Central CC 48.20 Musco Twilight Apr 22, 2017
36 Jobe, DeAndre JR-3 Barton County CC 48.22 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
37 Prowell, Stoney SO-2 Vincennes 48.26 NJCAA Region 12 Championships May 4, 2017
38 Lipscomb, Darrien FR-1 Cloud County CC 48.28 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
39 Collins, Joseph FR-1 Coahoma CC 48.40 2017 MCC Relay Invitational Apr 8, 2017
39 Harris, Demicheal FR-1 Hinds CC 48.40 Hinds CC Dual Meet Mar 24, 2017

400m (Women)

NJCAA DI   56.80
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McDonald, Natassha FR-1 South Plains 52.59@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
2 Robinson, Rian SO-2 Barton County CC 53.45 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
3 Witter, Cameka SO-2 Western Texas College 53.81@ NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
4 Matthews, Kalei SO-2 Coffeyville CC 54.01 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
5 Ricketts, Chanelle SO-2 Barton County CC 54.11 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
6 Iddrisu, Shawkia FR-1 Central Arizona 54.13 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
7 Baker, D'Jai FR-1 New Mexico JC 54.32 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
8 Chambers, Kimisha FR-1 Western Texas College 54.62@ NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
9 Cameron, Saqukine SO-2 Iowa Western CC 54.75 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
10 Smith, Latriceia SO-2 South Plains 54.80@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
11 Moss, Christine SO-2 New Mexico JC 54.90 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
12 Abrocquah, Agnes FR-1 South Plains 55.07@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
13 Stewart, Latoya FR-1 Barton County CC 55.15@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
14 Strunkey, Arianne SO-2 Monroe College 55.28 Artie O'Connor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
15 Smith, Davia FR-1 Butler CC 55.40 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
16 Henry, Divina SO-2 Coffeyville CC 55.63 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
17 Mansaray, Agnes FR-1 Iowa Central CC 55.65 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
18 Prieto, Mauricia SO-2 South Plains 55.72 NMJC Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
19 Lyons, Gatashyka SO-2 Hinds CC 55.87 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
20 Hodges, Kyelah SO-2 Highland CC 55.88 Spire Twilight May 11, 2017
21 Lewis-Waller, Amberlyn SO-2 Western Texas College 56.01@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
22 Hughes, Ashley FR-1 South Plains 56.29@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
23 Hill, Lakeia SO-2 Hinds CC 56.57 Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational Mar 31, 2017
24 Brown, Segale FR-1 Western Texas College 56.65 NMJC Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2017

800m (Men)

NJCAA DI   1:54.80
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Downs Jr., Robert SO-2 South Plains 1:51.12@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
2 Gedyon, Elias SO-2 Trinidad State JC 1:51.42@ Air Force Twilight Open May 5, 2017
3 Khat, Wal SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:51.78 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
4 Oliver, Kasique FR-1 Monroe College 1:52.05 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
5 Haughton, Torrain FR-1 DuPage 1:52.28 Dr. Tucker Open May 5, 2017
6 Marindich, Stephen FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:52.46 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
7 Dirane, Moses FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:52.94 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
8 Glasgow, Anthony FR-1 Allen County CC 1:52.96 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
9 Kigen, Gilbert SO-2 Central Arizona 1:53.43 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017
10 Cady, Benjamin SO-2 Lansing CC 1:53.48 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet May 12, 2017
11 Washington, Sean SO-2 Western Texas College 1:53.74 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
12 Butera, Vinny SO-2 Allen County CC 1:53.83 Friends Invitational Apr 7, 2017
13 Smith, Noah SO-2 Meridian CC 1:53.87 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
14 Patterson, Javon SO-2 Barton County CC 1:53.89 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
15 Hoodlebrink, Tim SO-2 Meridian CC 1:53.98 2017 MCC Relay Invitational Apr 8, 2017
16 Berry, Ka'ven SO-2 Allen County CC 1:54.27 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
17 Hatte, Ashenafi SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:54.72 Musco Twilight Apr 22, 2017
18 Hendricks, Noah FR-1 Muskegon CC 1:54.80 Davenport University Last Chance Meet May 10, 2017

800m (Women)

NJCAA DI   2:21.77
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ejore, Susan SO-2 Monroe College 2:08.82 2017 Sam Howell Invitational Apr 8, 2017
2 Mansaray, Agnes FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:09.78 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 26, 2017
3 Foster, Andrea FR-1 Essex CC 2:11.48 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
4 Hue, Eugenie SO-2 Essex CC 2:12.73 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
5 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 2:13.05 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
6 Griffiths, Courtney SO-2 Cowley County CC 2:13.25 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
7 St. John, Ariel FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:13.56 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
8 Watson, Shanieke SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:13.83 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
9 Hodges, Kyelah SO-2 Highland CC 2:15.08 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
10 Gitahi, Esther FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:15.10@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
11 Witter, Cameka SO-2 Western Texas College 2:15.46 NMJC Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
12 Maasotuo, Hellen FR-1 South Plains 2:15.51 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
13 Collymore, Dawnel FR-1 Monroe College 2:15.64 2017 Sam Howell Invitational Apr 8, 2017
14 Gahekave, Poro SO-2 South Plains 2:16.01@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
15 Backman, Jemima FR-1 Monroe College 2:16.04 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
16 Hunt, Latoya SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:17.09 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
17 Smith, Latriceia SO-2 South Plains 2:17.33 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2017
18 Nutt, Alison SO-2 Highland CC 2:17.71 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
19 Dala, Seselia FR-1 South Plains 2:18.19@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
20 Swisher, Mattie SO-2 Dodge City CC 2:19.03 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
21 Campbell, Coshan FR-1 Highland CC 2:19.07 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
22 Girard, Allyson SO-2 Mesa CC 2:19.32 2017 Puma Outdoor Invitational/Distance in the Dark Mar 23, 2017
23 Williams, Taylor FR-1 Cowley County CC 2:19.46 MSSU Last Chance May 12, 2017
23 Walser, Bailey SO-2 Dodge City CC 2:19.46 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
25 Thuston, Ciara FR-1 Johnson County CC 2:19.63 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
26 Jacobs, Teresha FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:19.79@ UTEP Springtime 2017 Mar 25, 2017
27 Similus, Naomi FR-1 Cowley County CC 2:20.25 MSSU Last Chance May 12, 2017
28 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua FR-1 Coffeyville CC 2:20.41 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
29 Dlamini, Nokuthula SO-2 Monroe College 2:20.80 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
30 Searles, Jade FR-1 Butler CC 2:21.07 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
31 Henry, Divina SO-2 Coffeyville CC 2:21.22 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
32 Davidson, Sydney FR-1 Vincennes 2:21.33 NJCAA Region 12 Championships May 4, 2017
33 Iddrisu, Shawkia FR-1 Central Arizona 2:21.44 2017 Puma Outdoor Invitational/Distance in the Dark Mar 23, 2017
34 Burgher, Oshin FR-1 Essex CC 2:21.57 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017

1500m (Men)

NJCAA DI   4:02.66
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gedyon, Elias SO-2 Trinidad State JC 3:45.25 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
2 Kigen, Gilbert SO-2 Central Arizona 3:47.77 Rafer/JJK Invitational Apr 8, 2017
3 Khat, Wal SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 3:50.85 2017 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 14, 2017
4 Dirane, Moses FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:55.58 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
5 Hatte, Ashenafi SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:55.60 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
6 Haymes, Daniel FR-1 Trinidad State JC 3:55.65@ Air Force Twilight Open May 5, 2017
7 Oswald, Erik SO-2 Paradise Valley 3:56.45 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 17, 2017
8 Alemseged, Esu FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:56.53(1) SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017
9 Rotich, Nicholas SO-2 South Plains 3:56.61@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
10 Rodriguez, Omero SO-2 South Plains 3:58.07@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
11 Kosgei, Felix FR-1 South Plains 3:58.95 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
12 Amaya, Oscar SO-2 Central Arizona 3:59.24 2017 Triton Invitational Apr 21, 2017
13 Mosito, Thobile FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:59.45(1) NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
14 Oyet, Bill SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:59.64 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
15 Lagemann, Phillip SO-2 Allen County CC 3:59.72(1) NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
16 Harrach, Zach SO-2 Mesa CC 3:59.82(1) NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
17 Mancillas-Finnerty, Trestin FR-1 Lansing CC 4:00.06 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 27, 2017
18 Ortega, Jason FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:00.55(1) Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2017
18 Bentham, Justin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:00.55 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2017
20 Beauchamp, Tyler FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:01.08 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 17, 2017
21 Watson, Blake FR-1 Lansing CC 4:01.18 GVSU Al Owens Open Apr 21, 2017
22 Britton, Micah FR-1 Meridian CC 4:01.26 Southern Miss Invitational Mar 31, 2017
23 Cano Pallares, Jose SO-2 Vincennes 4:01.39(1) Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 25, 2017
24 Cady, Benjamin SO-2 Lansing CC 4:01.74 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 27, 2017
25 Marindich, Stephen FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:01.89 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
26 Perez, Jorge SO-2 Central Arizona 4:02.02 Rafer/JJK Invitational Apr 8, 2017
27 Winfield, John SO-2 Paradise Valley 4:02.21 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 17, 2017

1500m (Women)

NJCAA DI   5:00.40
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ejore, Susan SO-2 Monroe College 4:29.65 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
2 Gitahi, Esther FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:31.02@ NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
3 Watson, Shanieke SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:40.38 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
4 Mossholder, Casey FR-1 Lansing CC 4:40.90 Ferris State Bulldog Open Apr 8, 2017
5 Jacobs, Teresha FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:43.38@ 2017 UTEP Invitational Apr 22, 2017
6 Backman, Jemima FR-1 Monroe College 4:43.64 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
7 Griffiths, Courtney SO-2 Cowley County CC 4:44.15 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
8 Dlamini, Nokuthula Monroe College 4:44.65 2017 Delaware Open Apr 8, 2017
9 Girard, Allyson SO-2 Mesa CC 4:45.87(1) NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
10 Jarman, Hannah SO-2 Paradise Valley 4:46.39 38th Sun Angel Classic Apr 6, 2017
11 Dala, Seselia FR-1 South Plains 4:46.79(1) NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
12 Bach, Maddie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:47.61 Musco Twilight Apr 22, 2017
13 Shoemaker, Kaitlyn SO-2 Allen County CC 4:48.20 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
14 Brenden, Taylor SO-2 Paradise Valley 4:48.22 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
15 Mansaray, Agnes FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:48.44 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
16 Miller, Samantha SO-2 Mesa CC 4:48.95 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
17 Gahekave, Poro SO-2 South Plains 4:49.79 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2017
18 Pereira, Oluwabukola SO-2 Cottey College 4:50.35 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
19 Da Silva, Anais SO-2 Vincennes 4:51.29(1) NJCAA Region 12 Track and Field Championships Feb 17, 2017
20 Davidson, Danielle FR-1 Cowley County CC 4:51.75(1) NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
21 Walser, Bailey SO-2 Dodge City CC 4:52.13 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
22 Similus, Naomi FR-1 Cowley County CC 4:52.35(1) 2017 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 17, 2017
23 Stucky, Sierra FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:52.78(1) NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
24 Maasotuo, Hellen FR-1 South Plains 4:53.37@ UTEP Springtime 2017 Mar 25, 2017
25 Williams, Taylor FR-1 Cowley County CC 4:53.60 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
26 Searles, Jade FR-1 Butler CC 4:53.65 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
27 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua FR-1 Coffeyville CC 4:54.76 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
28 Romero, Leslie FR-1 South Plains 4:55.12 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2017
29 Eagleman, Nikesha FR-1 Central Arizona 4:55.70 Rafer/JJK Invitational Apr 8, 2017
30 Davidson, Sydney FR-1 Vincennes 4:55.71 2017 Bellarmine Invitational Mar 31, 2017
31 Goncalves, Mirena FR-1 Barton County CC 4:56.06(1) 2017 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 17, 2017
32 Foster, Andrea FR-1 Essex CC 4:56.16 Osprey Open and Multi Meet Apr 14, 2017
33 Lindeman, Ashley FR-1 Lansing CC 4:56.23 NJCAA Region 12 Championships May 4, 2017
34 Collymore, Dawnel FR-1 Monroe College 4:56.68 2017 Tom Farrell Classic May 6, 2017
35 Kibet, Winnie SO-2 Colby CC 4:57.00(1) NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
36 Swisher, Mattie SO-2 Dodge City CC 4:57.01 FHSU Alex Francis Classic Mar 31, 2017
37 Regg Wajid, Aaliyah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:57.31 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
38 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 4:57.56 Walsh University Invitational Apr 15, 2017
39 Mankey, Alyssa FR-1 Lansing CC 4:58.16 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 27, 2017
40 Dela Torre, Yulissa FR-1 Johnson County CC 4:58.80 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
41 Ellis, Emily SO-2 Johnson County CC 4:59.08 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
42 Jerono, Sharon FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:59.41 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017

5000m (Men)

NJCAA DI   15:25.35
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kigen, Gilbert SO-2 Central Arizona 13:53.61 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
2 Achengli, Karim SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14:08.82 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 26, 2017
3 Perez, Jorge SO-2 Central Arizona 14:30.36 Arizona Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
4 Fernandez, David SO-2 Pima CC 14:31.86 Arizona Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
5 Ortega, Jason FR-1 Paradise Valley 14:33.48 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
6 Mosito, Thobile FR-1 Cloud County CC 14:34.39 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2017
7 Banuelos, Ricardo SO-2 Allen County CC 14:37.99 Florida Relays Mar 30, 2017
8 Haymes, Daniel FR-1 Trinidad State JC 14:39.94 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
9 Ccope Tapara, Jhordan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:44.31 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
10 Beauchamp, Tyler FR-1 Paradise Valley 14:53.33 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
11 Jacques, Josh FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:54.81 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
12 Hicks, Hunter FR-1 Paradise Valley 15:02.76 Arizona Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
13 Kosgei, Felix FR-1 South Plains 15:04.09@ UTEP Springtime 2017 Mar 25, 2017
14 Becker, Paul FR-1 Allen County CC 15:07.34 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
15 Dirane, Moses FR-1 Cloud County CC 15:07.98 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2017
16 Biwott, Emmanuel SO-2 Butler CC 15:12.30 2017 Bulldog Relays Mar 17, 2017
17 Martinez, Deric SO-2 South Plains 15:13.44 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
18 Rodriguez, Omero SO-2 South Plains 15:14.99@ NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
19 Silva, Jose SO-2 South Plains 15:17.84 Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 3, 2017
20 Franklin, Evan FR-1 Vincennes 15:20.30 NJCAA Region 12 Championships May 4, 2017
21 Koech, Eliud FR-1 Butler CC 15:22.85 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
22 Amaya, Oscar SO-2 Central Arizona 15:25.21 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017

5000m (Women)

NJCAA DI   19:00.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Shoemaker, Kaitlyn SO-2 Allen County CC 17:12.71 Florida Relays Mar 30, 2017
2 Gitahi, Esther FR-1 New Mexico JC 17:21.84@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
3 Girard, Allyson SO-2 Mesa CC 17:23.16 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
4 Goncalves, Mirena FR-1 Barton County CC 17:35.32 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2017
5 Da Silva, Anais SO-2 Vincennes 17:36.57 2017 Bellarmine Invitational Mar 31, 2017
6 Jarman, Hannah SO-2 Paradise Valley 17:40.56 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
7 Mossholder, Casey FR-1 Lansing CC 17:43.93 Spartan Invitational Mar 31, 2017
8 Dala, Seselia FR-1 South Plains 17:45.87 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2017
9 Kibet, Winnie SO-2 Colby CC 17:53.40 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
10 Dlamini, Nokuthula SO-2 Monroe College 18:02.03 2017 Tom Farrell Classic May 6, 2017
11 Romero, Leslie FR-1 South Plains 18:10.97 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
12 Bach, Maddie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:14.40 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
13 Lukijaniuk, Marta FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:15.31 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017
14 Stucky, Sierra FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:21.35 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
15 Eagleman, Nikesha FR-1 Central Arizona 18:22.52 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
16 Bartilol, Marion FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:24.87 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
17 Martinez, Marcela FR-1 Dodge City CC 18:25.67 2017 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 17, 2017
18 Jacobs, Teresha FR-1 New Mexico JC 18:41.69 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
19 Regg Wajid, Aaliyah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:42.70 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
20 Maldonado, Jennifer FR-1 Central Arizona 18:42.71 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
21 Steinhauser, Abby FR-1 Allen County CC 18:46.40 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
22 Markee, Lauren SO-2 Paradise Valley 18:48.61 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
23 Fitzgerald, Kenzie SO-2 Glendale CC 18:52.89 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
24 Ibarra, Vicky SO-2 Allen County CC 18:53.19 2017 Bulldog Relays Mar 17, 2017
25 Gahekave, Poro SO-2 South Plains 18:58.08@ UTEP Springtime 2017 Mar 25, 2017
26 Loyd, Katherine FR-1 Central Arizona 18:58.30 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
27 Miller, Samantha SO-2 Mesa CC 18:58.98 2017 Puma Outdoor Invitational/Distance in the Dark Mar 23, 2017
28 Kimutai, Sharon FR-1 Colby CC 18:59.72 FHSU Alex Francis Classic Mar 31, 2017

10,000m (Men)

NJCAA DI   33:08.52
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kigen, Gilbert SO-2 Central Arizona 29:33.19 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
2 Banuelos, Ricardo SO-2 Allen County CC 30:41.81 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
3 Achengli, Karim SO-2 Iowa Central CC 30:47.96 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
4 Perez, Jorge SO-2 Central Arizona 31:00.65 2017 Puma Outdoor Invitational/Distance in the Dark Mar 23, 2017
5 Kosgei, Felix FR-1 South Plains 31:41.70@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
6 Winfield, John SO-2 Paradise Valley 31:49.99 2017 Puma Outdoor Invitational/Distance in the Dark Mar 23, 2017
7 Mosito, Thobile FR-1 Cloud County CC 32:04.04 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
8 Dirane, Moses FR-1 Cloud County CC 32:04.12 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
9 Fuller, Albert FR-1 Central Arizona 32:16.40 2017 Puma Outdoor Invitational/Distance in the Dark Mar 23, 2017
10 Ccope Tapara, Jhordan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 32:23.44 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
11 Fernandez, David SO-2 Pima CC 32:33.20 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017
12 Mejia, Angel SO-2 Glendale CC 32:40.68 2017 Puma Outdoor Invitational/Distance in the Dark Mar 23, 2017
13 Becker, Paul FR-1 Allen County CC 32:40.70 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
14 Koech, Eliud FR-1 Butler CC 32:49.95 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
15 Leyva, Oscar FR-1 Colby CC 32:55.57 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
16 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 32:59.77 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017

10,000m (Women)

NJCAA DI   41:21.94
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Shoemaker, Kaitlyn SO-2 Allen County CC 35:25.43 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 13, 2017
2 Kibet, Winnie SO-2 Colby CC 37:24.02 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
3 Dala, Seselia FR-1 South Plains 37:51.26 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
4 Da Silva, Anais SO-2 Vincennes 37:53.51 Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University Apr 21, 2017
5 Goncalves, Mirena FR-1 Barton County CC 38:09.25 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
6 Eagleman, Nikesha FR-1 Central Arizona 38:11.54 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
7 Bartilol, Marion FR-1 Iowa Central CC 38:20.83 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
8 Kimutai, Sharon FR-1 Colby CC 39:28.76 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
9 Ibarra, Vicky SO-2 Allen County CC 39:30.50 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
10 Bach, Maddie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 39:40.06 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
11 Lukijaniuk, Marta FR-1 Iowa Central CC 39:48.30 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
12 Maldonado, Jennifer FR-1 Central Arizona 40:21.10 2017 Puma Outdoor Invitational/Distance in the Dark Mar 23, 2017
13 Haller, Casey FR-1 Central Arizona 40:34.61 2017 Puma Outdoor Invitational/Distance in the Dark Mar 23, 2017
14 Huma, Jelani SO-2 Central Arizona 40:59.41 2017 Puma Outdoor Invitational/Distance in the Dark Mar 23, 2017
15 Gradwohl, Lexi SO-2 Cottey College 41:10.09 Augustana Womens Invite Apr 21, 2017

100H (Women)

NJCAA DI   14.81
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Parris, Jeminise FR-1 Central Arizona 13.49 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
2 Janic, Adriana FR-1 Hutchinson CC 13.57 Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
3 McWhite, Mahendra FR-1 Barton County CC 13.82 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
4 Chambers, Kimisha FR-1 Western Texas College 13.84@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
5 Coombs, Latavia SO-2 New Mexico JC 13.93@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
6 Newbold, Mesha SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.01 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
7 Lodge, Detrich SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14.29 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
8 Joseph, Vanessa SO-2 Coffeyville CC 14.32 SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
9 Murray, Amanda SO-2 Hinds CC 14.33 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
9 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah FR-1 Meridian CC 14.33 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
11 Duncan, Britaney SO-2 Western Texas College 14.34 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
12 Milner, Alexxis SO-2 Butler CC 14.37 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
13 Hicks, Pedra SO-2 Central Arizona 14.39@ 2017 UTEP Invitational Apr 22, 2017
13 Wallace, Asjah FR-1 Barton County CC 14.39 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
15 Bancroft, Sandreka FR-1 Coffeyville CC 14.40 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 21, 2017
16 Champagnie, Ayesha SO-2 Barton County CC 14.41 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
17 Husband, Zaria FR-1 Meridian CC 14.71 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
18 Webster, Michala SO-2 Coffeyville CC 14.72 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
19 Alvin, Ed'Quisha FR-1 Barton County CC 14.79 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017

110H (Men)

NJCAA DI   14.62
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Beverly, Malik FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13.78 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 26, 2017
2 Dunning, Robert SO-2 South Plains 13.81 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
3 Flagler, Tremayne SO-2 Iowa Western CC 13.93 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
4 Weh, Mason FR-1 South Plains 13.94 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
5 Watson, William FR-1 South Plains 13.97 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
6 Jones, Jermaine SO-2 Barton County CC 14.02 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
7 Almonte, Kelvin SO-2 Coffeyville CC 14.22 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
8 Turner, Kevin SO-2 Barton County CC 14.24 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
9 Rose, Damique SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.30 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
9 Greer, Jhibri SO-2 Butler CC 14.30 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
11 Watts, Quincy FR-1 Garden City CC 14.37 Fort Hays State Open Apr 28, 2017
12 Lopez, Jose SO-2 Neosho County CC 14.38 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
13 Boyd, Christian SO-2 Hinds CC 14.43 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
14 Barbier, Clement SO-2 Johnson County CC 14.48 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
15 Muiruri, Jeffrey FR-1 Hutchinson CC 14.54 Southwestern College Invite Mar 16, 2017
16 Johnson, Patrick FR-1 South Plains 14.55 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
17 Augustine-Mayers, Juwan FR-1 Essex CC 14.60 2017 Tom Farrell Classic May 6, 2017

400H (Men)

NJCAA DI   55.20
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Okeen SO-2 South Plains 50.75 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
2 Holmes, Rayan FR-1 South Plains 51.22@ NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
3 Watson, William FR-1 South Plains 52.06@ NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
4 Caldwell , Travean FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 52.13 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2017
5 Dunning, Robert SO-2 South Plains 52.19@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
6 Reyes, Michale FR-1 Barton County CC 52.26 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
7 Anderson, Edward SO-2 Iowa Central CC 52.37 2017 Emporia State Relays Apr 1, 2017
8 Black, Robin SO-2 Western Texas College 52.47 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
9 Baker, Davian FR-1 Essex CC 52.68 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2017
10 Scott, Myles FR-1 South Plains 52.70@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
11 Hill, Marquis FR-1 Barton County CC 52.74 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
12 Boyd, Christian SO-2 Hinds CC 52.76 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
13 Felix, Brandon FR-1 Barton County CC 52.94 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
14 Bankston, Quinten SO-2 Paradise Valley 53.23 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017
15 Joseph, Marco FR-1 Cloud County CC 53.26 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
16 Zor, Thomas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 53.29 Musco Twilight Apr 22, 2017
16 Bailey, Ashley SO-2 Iowa Central CC 53.29 Musco Twilight Apr 22, 2017
18 Llanez, Jesse SO-2 Paradise Valley 53.51 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
19 Palacios, Alex SO-2 Pima CC 53.52 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017
20 Van Zyl, Armand FR-1 Cloud County CC 53.76 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
21 Muiruri, Jeffrey FR-1 Hutchinson CC 53.98 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
22 Collins, Kurth SO-2 Butler CC 54.49 2017 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 9, 2017
23 Rose, Damique SO-2 Iowa Central CC 54.53 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
24 Richardson, Cordell SO-2 South Plains 54.74@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
25 Griffith, Richard SO-2 Vincennes 54.78 NJCAA Region 12 Championships May 4, 2017
26 Casey, Collen FR-1 Muskegon CC 54.88 Calvin College Tune-up 2017 Apr 28, 2017
27 Suggs, Azayah FR-1 Coffeyville CC 54.91 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
28 Johnson, Kevin FR-1 Vincennes 55.09 Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University Apr 21, 2017
29 McCarthy, Cormac FR-1 Mesa CC 55.10 Mesa T-Bird Invitational Apr 21, 2017
29 Permal, Dylan FR-1 Northwest Kansas 55.10 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
31 Buckley, Shakim FR-1 Meridian CC 55.14 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
32 Larkins, Tre FR-1 Paradise Valley 55.16 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017
33 Way, Reise FR-1 Paradise Valley 55.19 ACCAC Glendale Apr 1, 2017

400H (Women)

NJCAA DI   1:06.80
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Chambers, Kimisha FR-1 Western Texas College 59.20 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
2 Duncan, Britaney SO-2 Western Texas College 1:00.31 Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
3 Newbold, Mesha SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:01.09 Musco Twilight Apr 22, 2017
4 Wallace, Asjah FR-1 Barton County CC 1:01.25@ WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
5 Hicks, Pedra SO-2 Central Arizona 1:01.68 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017
6 Parris, Jeminise FR-1 Central Arizona 1:02.22 ACCAC Glendale Apr 1, 2017
7 Hill, Lakeia SO-2 Hinds CC 1:02.86 Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
8 Williams, Kira FR-1 Highland CC 1:03.81 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
9 Brown, Zavannah FR-1 Cowley County CC 1:03.85 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
10 Blackwood, Lisa SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:03.87 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
11 Watkins, Shanice FR-1 Monroe College 1:03.92 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
12 Joseph, Vanessa SO-2 Coffeyville CC 1:04.02 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
13 Patterson, Jamira FR-1 Hinds CC 1:04.07 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
14 Cotsonas, Melissa SO-2 Pima CC 1:04.93 2017 Triton Invitational Apr 21, 2017
15 Bearup, Rhiannon FR-1 Pima CC 1:05.25 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
16 Henry, Divina SO-2 Coffeyville CC 1:05.36 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite Apr 28, 2017
17 Peagler, Javonda FR-1 Butler CC 1:05.45 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
18 Williams, Camaryia SO-2 Muskegon CC 1:05.66 NJCAA Region 12 Championships May 4, 2017
19 Smith, Renique FR-1 Central Arizona 1:05.76 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017
20 Alvarez, Asha SO-2 Allen County CC 1:06.20 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
21 Coombs, Latavia SO-2 New Mexico JC 1:06.27@ UTEP Springtime 2017 Mar 25, 2017
22 Dean, Arryanna FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:06.49 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
23 Carty, Janelle FR-1 Butler CC 1:06.61 2017 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 9, 2017
24 Barlow, Devin FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:06.64 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017

3000 Steeple (Men)

NJCAA DI   10:00.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dirane, Moses FR-1 Cloud County CC 9:18.99 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
2 Mosito, Thobile FR-1 Cloud County CC 9:24.84 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
3 Rotich, Nicholas SO-2 South Plains 9:26.02 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
4 Jackson, Alexander SO-2 Iowa Central CC 9:27.71 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 26, 2017
5 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9:29.37 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
6 Oswald, Erik SO-2 Paradise Valley 9:29.77 ACCAC Glendale Apr 1, 2017
7 Ortega, Jason FR-1 Paradise Valley 9:32.77 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
8 Philipo, Zekarias FR-1 Highland CC 9:50.76 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
9 Koech, Eliud FR-1 Butler CC 9:51.09 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
10 Rocha, Dylan SO-2 Lansing CC 9:51.88 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
11 Aden, Abdi FR-1 Central Arizona 9:51.91 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
12 Dunn, Chris SO-2 Allen County CC 9:54.96 Florida Relays Mar 30, 2017
13 Fuller, Albert FR-1 Central Arizona 9:57.02 Rafer/JJK Invitational Apr 8, 2017
14 Abdi, Abdinasir FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9:57.06 Musco Twilight Apr 22, 2017
15 Martinez-Manzano, Eduardo FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9:59.62 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
16 Blackburn, Romeo FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9:59.95 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017

3000 Steeple (Women)

NJCAA DI   12:30.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gitahi, Esther FR-1 New Mexico JC 10:35.17 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
2 Watson, Shanieke SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10:55.30 2017 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 26, 2017
3 Jacobs, Teresha FR-1 New Mexico JC 11:15.35 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
4 Jarman, Hannah SO-2 Paradise Valley 11:19.66 2017 Puma Outdoor Invitational/Distance in the Dark Mar 23, 2017
5 Miller, Samantha SO-2 Mesa CC 11:21.04 Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13, 2017
6 Regg Wajid, Aaliyah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11:24.98 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2017
7 Lukijaniuk, Marta FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11:28.85 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
8 Gahekave, Poro SO-2 South Plains 11:38.11 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
9 TerBush, Kaitlyn FR-1 Cowley County CC 11:45.16 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
10 Lambert, Maggie FR-1 Hutchinson CC 11:57.85 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
11 Romero, Leslie FR-1 South Plains 12:00.04 ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
12 Eagleman, Nikesha FR-1 Central Arizona 12:07.44 ACCAC Glendale Apr 1, 2017
13 Lapish, Caroline FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 12:08.79 Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational Mar 17, 2017
14 Gawthorp, Abby FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12:09.80 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
15 Uribe, Ivanna FR-1 Highland CC 12:16.82 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
16 parsons, Ayrica SO-2 Indian Hills CC 12:18.15 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
17 Stein, mariah SO-2 Barton County CC 12:22.85 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
18 White, Rachel SO-2 Dodge City CC 12:27.57 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
19 Kipserem, Cynthia FR-1 New Mexico JC 12:29.08@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
20 Reddell, Cassidy SO-2 New Mexico JC 12:29.43@ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

NJCAA DI   4:02.78
Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Barton County CC 3:38.93 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
2 South Plains 3:40.33 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
3 Central Arizona 3:42.79 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
4 New Mexico JC 3:44.00@ NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
5 Western Texas College 3:44.55 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2017
6 Coffeyville CC 3:44.78 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
7 Butler CC 3:46.60 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
8 Essex CC 3:46.84 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2017
9 Iowa Western CC 3:46.94 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
10 Iowa Central CC 3:47.50 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
11 Hinds CC 3:49.13 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
12 Monroe College 3:49.57 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
13 Highland CC 3:53.48 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
14 Cowley County CC 3:53.83 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
15 Pima CC 3:54.85 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
16 Cloud County CC 3:56.97 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
17 Dodge City CC 3:59.25 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
18 Neosho County CC 3:59.30 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
19 Garden City CC 4:01.19 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
20 Cuyahoga CC 4:01.60 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

NJCAA DI   7:56.01
Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Allen County CC 7:36.49 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
2 Iowa Central CC 7:39.80 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
3 Meridian CC 7:40.13 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
4 South Plains 7:40.88 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
5 Lansing CC 7:45.62 composite May 12, 2017
6 Butler CC 7:47.01 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
7 Cloud County CC 7:47.61 Composite Apr 14, 2017
8 Central Arizona 7:49.26 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017
9 Cowley County CC 7:53.64 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
10 Hutchinson CC 7:53.85 Composite Apr 15, 2017
11 Iowa Western CC 7:55.26 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic Apr 21, 2017
12 Pima CC 7:55.53 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
13 Garden City CC 7:55.98 gorrilla classic Feb 10, 2017

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

NJCAA DI   10:00.00
Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 South Plains 9:08.32 Composite May 8, 2017
2 Monroe College 9:09.52 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
3 Highland CC 9:10.58 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
4 Cowley County CC 9:21.54 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
5 Iowa Central CC 9:22.55 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
6 Dodge City CC 9:29.42 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
7 Butler CC 9:34.79 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
8 Cloud County CC 9:43.22 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
9 Allen County CC 9:44.11 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
10 Lansing CC 9:44.31 composite May 12, 2017
11 Johnson County CC 9:45.06 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
12 New Mexico JC 9:45.81 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
13 Iowa Western CC 9:48.45 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
14 Vincennes 9:52.28 Composite Feb 20, 2017
15 Colby CC 9:52.48 NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
16 Garden City CC 9:54.12 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
17 Essex CC 9:56.98 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2017
18 North Iowa Area CC 9:58.39 Composite Feb 13, 2017

High Jump (Men)

NJCAA DI   2.03m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Richards, Eric FR-1 Hinds CC 2.20m 7' 2.5" Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational Mar 31, 2017
2 Shoultz, Samuel SO-2 Pima CC 2.18m 7' 1.75" 38th Sun Angel Classic Apr 6, 2017
3 McGee, Kwaume SO-2 South Plains 2.15m 7' 0.5" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
3 Seay, Jared SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2.15m 7' 0.5" Iowa State Classic Feb 10, 2017
3 Perinchief, Jah-Nhai SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2.15m 7' 0.5" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
6 Penn, Tyson FR-1 Butler CC 2.13m 6' 11.75" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
6 Ross-Jones, Antwan FR-1 Mesa CC 2.13m 6' 11.75" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
8 Cuskelly, Landon SO-2 Butler CC 2.10m 6' 10.75" Wichita State Herm Wilson Junior College Invitational Feb 3, 2017
8 Wells, Andrew SO-2 Cowley County CC 2.10m 6' 10.75" Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
8 Rogers, Willie FR-1 Barton County CC 2.10m 6' 10.75" 2017 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 17, 2017
11 Henderson, Ronald FR-1 Southwestern CC 2.09m 6' 10.25" WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
12 Williams, DeShuan SO-2 Cowley County CC 2.08m 6' 9.75" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
12 McCray, Alvin FR-1 Barton County CC 2.08m 6' 9.75" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
14 Nairn, Laquan FR-1 South Plains 2.05m 6' 8.75" NMJC Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
14 Dunning, Robert SO-2 South Plains 2.05m 6' 8.75" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
14 Fernander, Blayre FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2.05m 6' 8.75" 1st Annual Reiver's April FoolsClassic Mar 31, 2017
17 Nellom, Raymond FR-1 Cloud County CC 2.03m 6' 8" 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
17 Toney, Jymil FR-1 Pima CC 2.03m 6' 8" ACCAC Glendale Apr 1, 2017
17 Hutzler, Jason FR-1 Hagerstown CC 2.03m 6' 8" Kehoe Twilight Meet 2017 May 5, 2017
17 Lanman, Colton FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2.03m 6' 8" 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017

High Jump (Women)

NJCAA DI   1.63m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Forrester, Annastacia SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1.80m 5' 10.75" Musco Twilight Apr 22, 2017
2 Klyuchnikova, Varvara SO-2 Vincennes 1.78m 5' 10" NJCAA Region 12 Track and Field Championships Feb 17, 2017
3 kwarteng, Abigail FR-1 Western Texas College 1.76m 5' 9.25" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
3 Kostiuk, Valeriya SO-2 Butler CC 1.76m 5' 9.25" 2017 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 17, 2017
3 Janic, Adriana Hutchinson CC 1.76m 5' 9.25" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
3 Abdul-Qadir, Hanifah SO-2 New Mexico JC 1.76m 5' 9.25" NMJC Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
7 Schiffmacher, Megan FR-1 Pima CC 1.73m 5' 8" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
8 Alvin, Ed'Quisha FR-1 Barton County CC 1.72m 5' 7.75" 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
9 Coombs, Latavia SO-2 New Mexico JC 1.71m 5' 7.25" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
10 Hurley, Kelsey SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1.70m 5' 7" 1st Annual Reiver's April FoolsClassic Mar 31, 2017
11 Champagnie, Ayesha SO-2 Barton County CC 1.66m 5' 5.25" 2017 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 17, 2017
11 Joseph, Patrica Hutchinson CC 1.66m 5' 5.25" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
13 Dodson, Kaysha FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1.65m 5' 5" Central College Open Apr 22, 2017
13 Sands, Ashtoni SO-2 Highland CC 1.65m 5' 5" WJC Darrel Gourley Open Apr 15, 2017
15 Paton, Justine SO-2 Johnson County CC 1.63m 5' 4.25" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
15 Spaulding, Lara SO-2 Johnson County CC 1.63m 5' 4.25" 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
15 Brown, Courtney SO-2 Paradise Valley 1.63m 5' 4.25" Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational Feb 4, 2017
15 Barnes, Fiona FR-1 Barton County CC 1.63m 5' 4.25" 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017

Pole Vault (Men)

NJCAA DI   4.45m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Downs, Jordan SO-2 Vincennes 4.99m 16' 4.5" Bill Smith Challenge Mar 25, 2017
2 Wesolek, Nate SO-2 DuPage 4.80m 15' 9" ChicagoLand Championships Feb 10, 2017
3 Williamson, Connor FR-1 Paradise Valley 4.75m 15' 7" Mesa Combined Events Invitational Mar 23, 2017
3 Pryor, Jacob FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4.75m 15' 7" 13th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 29, 2017
3 Chrisman, Chance SO-2 Cloud County CC 4.75m 15' 7" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
3 Riep, Dalton FR-1 Paradise Valley 4.75m 15' 7" NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017
7 Metcalf, Mace SO-2 Cowley County CC 4.70m 15' 5" 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
8 Devore, Nate FR-1 Paradise Valley 4.65m 15' 3" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
9 Korcuska, Riley SO-2 Mesa CC 4.60m 15' 1" ACCAC Glendale Apr 1, 2017
9 Cochran, Eric FR-1 Mesa CC 4.60m 15' 1" 2017 Puma Outdoor Invitational/Distance in the Dark Mar 23, 2017
9 Lawrence, Trent FR-1 Cowley County CC 4.60m 15' 1" Southwestern College Invite Mar 16, 2017
12 Gray, Joe FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4.51m 14' 9.5" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
13 Chavez, Tony Pima CC 4.50m 14' 9" Paradise Valley Indoor Invitational Jan 28, 2017
14 Griffith, Richard SO-2 Vincennes 4.46m 14' 7.5" NJCAA Region 12 Championships May 4, 2017

Pole Vault (Women)

NJCAA DI   3.20m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Reed, Calla SO-2 Mesa CC 3.80m 12' 5.5" Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational Feb 4, 2017
2 Castarlenas, Aintzane SO-2 Vincennes 3.70m 12' 1.5" 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite Apr 8, 2017
2 Valdez, Merica FR-1 Vincennes 3.70m 12' 1.5" Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University Apr 21, 2017
4 Brugier, Salome' FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3.65m 11' 11.75" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
4 Keil, Ally FR-1 Mesa CC 3.65m 11' 11.75" Mesa T-Bird Invitational Apr 21, 2017
6 Walter, Malibu SO-2 Paradise Valley 3.50m 11' 5.75" Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational Feb 4, 2017
6 Apuakehau, Monique SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3.50m 11' 5.75" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
8 Roberts, Jayne FR-1 Butler CC 3.45m 11' 3.75" 2017 Cowley Last Chance Qualifier Feb 23, 2017
8 Angel, Justice FR-1 Mesa CC 3.45m 11' 3.75" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
10 Garza, Faith FR-1 Paradise Valley 3.36m 11' 0.25" Arizona Indoor Invitational Feb 11, 2017
11 Turner, Halie FR-1 Cloud County CC 3.35m 10' 11.75" 2017 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 17, 2017
11 Luansing, Chris SO-2 Cowley County CC 3.35m 10' 11.75" 2017 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 17, 2017
11 McLaughlin, Madison SO-2 Butler CC 3.35m 10' 11.75" 2017 Cowley Last Chance Qualifier Feb 23, 2017
11 Holt, Bayley FR-1 Cowley County CC 3.35m 10' 11.75" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
15 Hutson, Candace FR-1 Paradise Valley 3.20m 10' 6" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
15 Hendrix, Natalie FR-1 Paradise Valley 3.20m 10' 6" ACCAC Glendale Apr 1, 2017
15 Holt, Celeena FR-1 Colby CC 3.20m 10' 6" 2017 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 17, 2017
15 Cochran, Alexandra FR-1 Mesa CC 3.20m 10' 6" Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational Feb 4, 2017

Long Jump (Men)

NJCAA DI   7.20m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Nairn, Laquan FR-1 South Plains 7.97m 26' 1.75" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
2 Riley, Travis SO-2 Western Texas College 7.85m 25' 9.25" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
3 Malone, Treyshon SO-2 Pima CC 7.75m 25' 5.25" Aztec Outdoor Invitational 2017 Apr 8, 2017
4 Lewis, Odaine SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.71m 25' 3.5" Musco Twilight Apr 22, 2017
5 Dixon, Denroc SO-2 Barton County CC 7.67m 25' 2" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
6 Fleurinord, Bradley FR-1 Barton County CC 7.65m 25' 1.25" 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
7 Monroe, Derrick SO-2 South Plains 7.63m 25' 0.5" NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
8 Ejumeta, David FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.62m 25' 0" 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
9 Bethea, Saahir SO-2 South Plains 7.61m 24' 11.75" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
10 King, Adrian SO-2 Mesa CC 7.56m 24' 9.75" NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017
11 Baltrip , Jeremiah FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.46m 24' 5.75" 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
11 Smith, Alfredo SO-2 Barton County CC 7.46m 24' 5.75" 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
13 Jarus, Seth FR-1 Pima CC 7.42m 24' 4.25" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
14 Jackson, Deangelo FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.39m 24' 3" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
15 Duffey, Cameron FR-1 Pima CC 7.36m 24' 1.75" Aztec Outdoor Invitational 2017 Apr 8, 2017
16 Downs, Jordan SO-2 Vincennes 7.30m 23' 11.5" Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University Apr 21, 2017
17 Perinchief, Jah-Nhai SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.29m 23' 11" NJCAA Region XI Championships Feb 17, 2017
17 Lakeit, Zack SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.29m 23' 11" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
17 Parker, Marrel FR-1 Meridian CC 7.29m 23' 11" Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
20 Hambrick, James SO-2 Butler CC 7.26m 23' 10" 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
21 Klein, Marcus FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.25m 23' 9.5" 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
22 Seay, Jared SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.23m 23' 8.75" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
23 Singleton, Freddie FR-1 Hinds CC 7.22m 23' 8.25" Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational Mar 31, 2017
24 Penn, Tyson FR-1 Butler CC 7.21m 23' 8" 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017

Long Jump (Women)

NJCAA DI   5.53m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Acquah, Deborah FR-1 Western Texas College 6.31m 20' 8.5" ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
2 Forrester, Annastacia SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.30m 20' 8" 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
3 Coombs, Latavia SO-2 New Mexico JC 6.26m 20' 6.5" NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
4 Penn, Kala FR-1 ASA Miami 6.24m 20' 5.75" Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2017
5 Korie, Melody SO-2 South Plains 6.20m 20' 4.25" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2017
6 Bartz, Hannah SO-2 Pima CC 6.05m 19' 10.25" Aztec Outdoor Invitational 2017 Apr 8, 2017
7 Gilbert, Cha'Kaylin FR-1 South Plains 6.02m 19' 9" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
8 Charles, Zellie SO-2 Essex CC 5.95m 19' 6.25" 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
8 Singhateh, Rohey SO-2 Northwest Kansas 5.95m 19' 6.25" Jerry Quiller Classic Mar 17, 2017
10 Frimpong, Felicia SO-2 South Plains 5.93m 19' 5.5" NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
11 Abdul-Qadir, Hanifah SO-2 New Mexico JC 5.90m 19' 4.25" NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
12 Janic, Adriana FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5.79m 19' 0" 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
13 Moncrieffe, Tamara SO-2 New Mexico JC 5.76m 18' 10.75" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
14 James, Kellyann SO-2 Iowa Western CC 5.75m 18' 10.5" 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
15 Matta, Saleen SO-2 Monroe College 5.72m 18' 9.25" 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
16 Wedderburn, LeShe SO-2 Coffeyville CC 5.71m 18' 9" Southwestern College Invite Mar 16, 2017
16 Williams, Jaslyn SO-2 Coffeyville CC 5.71m 18' 9" 2017 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 9, 2017
18 Hayes, Jade SO-2 Hinds CC 5.69m 18' 8" Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational Mar 31, 2017
19 Sirls, Adriauna FR-1 Pratt CC 5.67m 18' 7.25" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
20 Vawter, Mallory SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5.64m 18' 6" 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
21 Barnes, Fiona FR-1 Barton County CC 5.63m 18' 5.75" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
22 Odir, Julia SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5.62m 18' 5.25" 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
23 Carty, Amanda FR-1 Barton County CC 5.58m 18' 3.75" 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
24 Chatman, Ernesha FR-1 Hinds CC 5.55m 18' 2.5" Southern Miss Open Apr 28, 2017
25 Champagnie, Ayesha SO-2 Barton County CC 5.53m 18' 1.75" ESU Spring Invitational Mar 17, 2017
25 Tarver, Ilishia SO-2 Garden City CC 5.53m 18' 1.75" 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
25 Romain, Anysia FR-1 Pratt CC 5.53m 18' 1.75" Tabor College Invite Apr 22, 2017

Triple Jump (Men)

NJCAA DI   14.58m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lewis, Odaine SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15.73m 51' 7.25" Musco Twilight Apr 22, 2017
2 Nairn, Laquan FR-1 South Plains 15.65m 51' 4.25" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
3 Bethea, Saahir SO-2 South Plains 15.56m 51' 0.75" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
4 Perinchief, Jah-Nhai SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15.55m 51' 0.25" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
5 Ejumeta, David FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.93m 48' 11.75" 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
6 Smith, Elijah SO-2 Butler CC 14.89m 48' 10.25" Wichita State Herm Wilson Junior College Invitational Feb 3, 2017
7 Mastin, Ryean FR-1 Hutchinson CC 14.82m 48' 7.5" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
8 Penn, Tyson FR-1 Butler CC 14.77m 48' 5.5" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
8 Mason, Ramel SO-2 Cloud County CC 14.77m 48' 5.5" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
10 Duffey, Cameron FR-1 Pima CC 14.76m 48' 5.25" NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017
11 Edwards, R'darius FR-1 Meridian CC 14.64m 48' 0.5" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
12 Walker, Chris FR-1 Western Texas College 14.60m 47' 11" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
13 Shumway, Kyle FR-1 Central Arizona 14.58m 47' 10" ACCAC Glendale Apr 1, 2017

Triple Jump (Women)

NJCAA DI   11.48m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Coombs, Latavia SO-2 New Mexico JC 13.56m 44' 6" NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
2 Acquah, Deborah FR-1 Western Texas College 12.93m 42' 5.25" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
3 Hooper, Natricia FR-1 Essex CC 12.88m 42' 3.25" 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
3 Forrester, Annastacia SO-2 Iowa Central CC 12.88m 42' 3.25" 2017 Region XI Championships May 6, 2017
5 Penn, Kala FR-1 ASA Miami 12.82m 42' 0.75" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
6 Abdul-Qadir, Hanifah SO-2 New Mexico JC 12.69m 41' 7.75" UTEP Springtime 2017 Mar 25, 2017
7 Moncrieffe, Tamara SO-2 New Mexico JC 12.60m 41' 4.25" NMJC Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
8 Frimpong, Felicia SO-2 South Plains 12.47m 40' 11" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
9 Mullings, Cathilee FR-1 New Mexico JC 12.30m 40' 4.25" NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
10 Matthews, Shalei SO-2 Coffeyville CC 12.03m 39' 5.75" 2017 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 17, 2017
11 Gilbert, Cha'Kaylin FR-1 South Plains 11.95m 39' 2.5" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
12 Odir, Julia SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11.90m 39' 0.5" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
13 Gatluak, Nyabuony SO-2 Garden City CC 11.73m 38' 6" 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
14 Small, Katrina FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11.60m 38' 0.75" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
15 Carty, Amanda FR-1 Barton County CC 11.58m 38' 0" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017

Shot Put (Men)

NJCAA DI   15.18m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lawrence, Sanjae FR-1 Barton County CC 18.30m 60' 0.5" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2017
2 Campbell, Rajindra SO-2 Cloud County CC 17.50m 57' 5" 2017 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 17, 2017
3 McCarthy, Vashon FR-1 Cloud County CC 17.40m 57' 1" 2017 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 17, 2017
4 Peters, Jeremiah SO-2 Coffeyville CC 17.23m 56' 6.5" 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
4 Nelson, Ricky SO-2 Barton County CC 17.23m 56' 6.5" 2017 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 17, 2017
6 Crooks, Stevon SO-2 Barton County CC 17.22m 56' 6" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
7 Lovell, Dequan SO-2 Coffeyville CC 17.19m 56' 4.75" Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30, 2017
8 Winters, Nathan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 17.12m 56' 2" Central College Open Apr 22, 2017
9 Guiliani, Dan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16.87m 55' 4.25" 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2017
10 Partridge, William SO-2 Central Arizona 16.69m 54' 9.25" NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017
11 Boateng, Josh FR-1 Central Arizona 16.63m 54' 6.75" NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017
12 Mungro, Sterling SO-2 Iowa Central CC 16.42m 53' 10.5" Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2017
13 Tapuala, Nick FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16.40m 53' 9.75" Musco Twilight Apr 22, 2017
14 Jones, Hunter FR-1 Glendale CC 16.17m 53' 0.75" Mesa Last Chance Indoor Invitational Feb 25, 2017
15 Hill, Mclendon FR-1 South Plains 15.85m 52' 0" NMJC Ross Black Open Apr 15, 2017
16 Davies, Josephus SO-2 Coffeyville CC 15.79m 51' 9.75" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
17 Chapman, Jon SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15.27m 50' 1.25" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2017

Shot Put (Women)

NJCAA DI   12.67m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Warren, Portious SO-2 Central Arizona 16.90m 55' 5.5" NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 24, 2017
2 Harris, Rashida SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 15.57m 51' 1" Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational Mar 17, 2017
3 Clunis, Nayoka SO-2 Cloud County CC 15.41m 50' 6.75" 2017 Jayhawk Classic Jan 26, 2017
4 Western, Jamesha FR-1 Vincennes 15.25m 50' 0.5" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
5 Stein, Alexia SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.86m 48' 9" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
6 Roberts, Payton FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14.83m 48' 8" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
7 Bradshaw, Kiona SO-2 South Plains 14.56m 47' 9.25" Angelo State David Noble Relays Apr 8, 2017
8 Frazer, Rochelle SO-2 New Mexico JC 14.52m 47' 7.75" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
9 Champagnie, Ayesha SO-2 Barton County CC 14.20m 46' 7.25" 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
10 Mathews, Nessa SO-2 Iowa Central CC 13.28m 43' 7" 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2017
11 Vaimaona, Patria SO-2 Iowa Western CC 13.19m 43' 3.25" NJCAA Region XI Championships Feb 17, 2017
11 Mazyck, Samaria FR-1 Highland CC 13.19m 43' 3.25" Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2017
13 O'Connor, Bristol FR-1 New Mexico JC 13.17m 43' 2.5" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
14 Erskine, Dejah FR-1 Butler CC 12.97m 42' 6.75" 2017 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 17, 2017
15 Tinsley, Carrissa FR-1 Lincoln College 12.95m 42' 6" Knox College Outdoor Open Apr 8, 2017
16 Scott, Onnika SO-2 Mesa CC 12.69m 41' 7.75" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017

Discus (Men)

NJCAA DI   45.64m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Nelson, Ricky SO-2 Barton County CC 58.15m 190' 9" WT Classic and Multi Apr 7, 2017
2 Boateng, Josh FR-1 Central Arizona 56.84m 186' 6" 2017 Triton Invitational Apr 21, 2017
3 Campbell, Rajindra SO-2 Cloud County CC 56.79m 186' 4" Fort Hays State Open Apr 28, 2017
4 Lovell, Dequan SO-2 Coffeyville CC 52.01m 170' 8" Southwestern College Invite Mar 16, 2017
5 Dennis, Chase FR-1 Coffeyville CC 51.87m 170' 2" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
6 Evans, Isaiah SO-2 Cowley County CC 51.75m 169' 9" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
7 Winters, Nathan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 50.70m 166' 4" Central Methodist Invite Apr 8, 2017
8 McCarthy, Vashon FR-1 Cloud County CC 49.88m 163' 8" Kansas Relays Apr 19, 2017
9 Peters, Jeremiah SO-2 Coffeyville CC 49.45m 162' 3" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
10 Lewis, Cameron FR-1 Mesa CC 49.31m 161' 9" 2017 Puma Outdoor Invitational/Distance in the Dark Mar 23, 2017
11 Davies, Josephus SO-2 Coffeyville CC 49.26m 161' 7" Southwestern College Invite Mar 16, 2017
12 Lawrence, Sanjae FR-1 Barton County CC 48.73m 159' 10" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
13 Mungro, Sterling SO-2 Iowa Central CC 47.63m 156' 3" 2017 Cornell Invite Apr 8, 2017
14 Crooks, Stevon SO-2 Barton County CC 47.41m 155' 6" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
15 French, Nick FR-1 Hutchinson CC 47.37m 155' 5" Southwestern College Invite Mar 16, 2017
16 Tapuala, Nick FR-1 Iowa Central CC 47.25m 155' 0" 2017 Cornell Invite Apr 8, 2017
17 Moreno, Patrick SO-2 Glendale CC 47.02m 154' 3" 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 17, 2017
18 Evans, Malek SO-2 Iowa Central CC 46.61m 152' 11" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
19 Belcher, Michael FR-1 Hagerstown CC 45.80m 150' 3" Kehoe Twilight Meet 2017 May 5, 2017
20 Harris-Mesh, Dahrian FR-1 Pima CC 45.66m 149' 10" 2017 Triton Invitational Apr 21, 2017

Discus (Women)

NJCAA DI   40.24m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Clunis, Nayoka SO-2 Cloud County CC 50.86m 166' 10" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
2 Vaimaona, Patria SO-2 Iowa Western CC 49.47m 162' 4" Wildcat Classic Mar 25, 2017
3 Stein, Alexia SO-2 Iowa Central CC 48.77m 160' 0" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
4 Frazer, Rochelle SO-2 New Mexico JC 48.47m 159' 0" UTEP Springtime 2017 Mar 25, 2017
5 Price, Jannia FR-1 South Plains 45.62m 149' 8" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
6 Hollins, Sabrina SO-2 Coffeyville CC 45.59m 149' 7" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
7 Harris, Gabbreil FR-1 Cloud County CC 45.43m 149' 0" 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
8 Valdez, Raquel FR-1 Dodge City CC 45.03m 147' 9" 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
9 Luttig, Beanie FR-1 Butler CC 45.00m 147' 8" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 14, 2017
10 Bradshaw, Kiona SO-2 South Plains 44.69m 146' 7" Texas Tech Masked Rider Open May 6, 2017
11 Western, Jamesha FR-1 Vincennes 44.22m 145' 1" Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University Apr 21, 2017
12 Warren, Portious SO-2 Central Arizona 44.14m 144' 10" Rafer/JJK Invitational Apr 8, 2017
13 Brower, Peyton FR-1 Butler CC 43.31m 142' 1" 2017 Everett Kohl Invite Apr 8, 2017
14 McKrill, Sayge SO-2 Mesa CC 43.15m 141' 7" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
15 Freeman, Erie FR-1 Cowley County CC 43.08m 141' 4" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
16 Roberts, Payton FR-1 Iowa Central CC 42.36m 139' 0" 2017 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2017
17 Harlin, Codesha FR-1 Cowley County CC 42.33m 138' 10" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
18 Crouch, Maliya SO-2 Coffeyville CC 42.31m 138' 10" SBU Invite Apr 8, 2017
19 James, Kylie SO-2 Hutchinson CC 42.13m 138' 3" 9th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 15, 2017
20 Wood, Ja Chel SO-2 Highland CC 41.73m 136' 11" 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
21 Rodriguez, Alex FR-1 Hutchinson CC 41.34m 135' 7" Southwestern College Invite Mar 16, 2017
22 Valencia, Yessie SO-2 Glendale CC 41.32m 135' 7" NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 18, 2017
23 Harris, Rashida SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 41.17m 135' 1" Wooster Invitational Mar 31, 2017