MEAC Indoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kemp, Demek SR-4 South Carolina St. 6.55 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Mitchell, Jaylan SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6.59 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
3 Rowe, Rodney JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6.67 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
3 Fair, Kareem SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.67 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
5 Thomas, Joel SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 6.68 Liberty Elite Invitational 2018 Feb 10, 2018
6 Amoah, Joseph SO-2 Coppin State 6.72 Penn State National Jan 26, 2018
6 Owusu-Antwi, Martin JR-3 Coppin State 6.72 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier Feb 25, 2018
8 Richard, Tyrell JR-3 South Carolina St. 6.76 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
8 White, Desean SR-4 Morgan State 6.76 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
10 Wanjiru, Moffat SO-2 Hampton 6.79 Crimson Elite Feb 2, 2018
11 Howell, Deyvon SR-4 Morgan State 6.80 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
11 Garrett, Brenan JR-3 Hampton 6.80 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Hodges, Keshaun SR-4 Coppin State 6.84 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
13 Brown, Keith FR-1 Norfolk State 6.84 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
15 Rantin, Keon FR-1 Morgan State 6.85 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
16 Bailey, Henrick SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.86 JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
17 Carr, Jaylen SR-4 Norfolk State 6.87 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
18 Seawright, Daniel FR-1 South Carolina St. 6.93 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
18 Poole, Michael JR-3 Florida A&M 6.93 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
18 Williams, Jordan SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.93 JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
21 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 6.97 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
22 Roberts, Issac SR-4 N.C. Central 6.98 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
22 Bartee, Carlous FR-1 Savannah State 6.98 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
24 Rosembert, Edwin FR-1 Delaware State 6.99 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
24 Dacres, Joshua JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.99 Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
24 Sharp, Joshua JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.99 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
27 Bonner, Kyshawn SO-2 Norfolk State 7.00 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
27 Booker Jr., Martin FR-1 Hampton 7.00 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
27 Earls, JaiQuan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.00 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
30 Teagle, Devin SR-4 Coppin State 7.01 Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
31 Townsend, Todd SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.02 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
32 Williams, Deontae SR-4 N.C. Central 7.03 JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
32 Allen , Julius SR-4 Delaware State 7.03 Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
32 Dickson, Michael JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 7.03 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
32 Mfikwa, Xavier FR-1 N.C. Central 7.03 JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
36 Brown, Nigel JR-3 Savannah State 7.05 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 12, 2018
36 Green, Randy FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.05 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
38 Thoroughgood, Ashton SR-4 Norfolk State 7.06 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
38 Hartsfield , Blake SO-2 N.C. Central 7.06 JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
38 Lewis, Aaron SO-2 Coppin State 7.06 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
41 Strozier, Lasheon JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 7.07 JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
42 Henry, Shindell SR-4 Morgan State 7.08 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
43 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 7.10 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
43 Sampson, Joel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.10 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
45 Simpkins, Pherris JR-3 Florida A&M 7.11 Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
45 Dawson, Kavante FR-1 Delaware State 7.11 Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
45 McDaniel, Tyshawn FR-1 South Carolina St. 7.11 UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
48 Hagins, Joshua SO-2 Hampton 7.12 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
49 Huggins, Joash SO-2 Morgan State 7.13 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
49 Leach, Kendall SO-2 Delaware State 7.13 Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
49 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.13 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
49 Harriott, Caniggia SO-2 Morgan State 7.13 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
53 Terry, Trenson SO-2 Delaware State 7.15 Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
54 Balogun, Babadeji JR-3 Coppin State 7.16 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
55 Norris, Isaiah SO-2 Hampton 7.17 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
56 Miles, Malik FR-1 N.C. Central 7.19 Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
56 Lombard, Korey JR-3 Howard 7.19 Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
56 Barnes, Trequan FR-1 Norfolk State 7.19 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
56 Sharpe, Mark Anthony FR-1 Savannah State 7.19 UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
60 Okwaraji, Caleb FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.20 Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
60 Noel, Elijah SO-2 Coppin State 7.20 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
62 Ellis, Ilkeem FR-1 Morgan State 7.21 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
63 Hammond, Kameron SO-2 South Carolina St. 7.23 UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
64 Houser-Cross, Andre SR-4 Savannah State 7.24 UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
65 Egeonu, Chadera SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.25 Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
66 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 7.26 Spire NCAA D-1 Indoor Track & Field Classic Feb 9, 2018
67 Hylton, Lloyd SR-4 Morgan State 7.27 Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
67 Brown, Janoi FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.27 Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
67 Abdul, Ismail FR-1 Savannah State 7.27 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
70 Smith, Isiah SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.28 Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
71 Goodlitt, Kurt SO-2 Morgan State 7.29 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
72 Henry, Nku SO-2 Coppin State 7.32 Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
73 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.35 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
73 Doward, DeVonte SO-2 Delaware State 7.35 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
75 Faulks, Benjamin SO-2 Hampton 7.37 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
75 Campbell, Marcus JR-3 N.C. Central 7.37 Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
77 Brice, Timothy FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.38 Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
78 Hairston, Devon JR-3 Morgan State 7.39 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
78 Miller, Shameek SO-2 N.C. Central 7.39 UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
80 Onukwugha, Chisom FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.43 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
80 Johnson, James JR-3 N.C. Central 7.43 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
82 King, Amir FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.44 Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
83 Rodwell, Damon JR-3 Coppin State 7.46 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
84 Heholt, Brent FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.51 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
84 Sessoms, Douglas FR-1 Hampton 7.51 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
86 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.53 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
87 Smith, Joshua FR-1 Morgan State 7.54 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
88 King, Brandon FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.57 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
89 Thomas, Dwight SR-4 Howard 7.66 Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
90 Imes IV, Steven FR-1 Howard 7.69 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
91 Sheppard, Nathaniel FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.75 Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
92 Adams, William FR-1 Delaware State 7.87 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
93 Lowder, Joshua SO-2 Florida A&M 7.89 South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
93 Elliott, Vikarie SO-2 Morgan State 7.89 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
95 Funkhouser, Adam SO-2 Delaware State 7.92 Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
96 Eboh, Chima FR-1 Delaware State 8.09 Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017

60 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 White, Kayla JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 7.39 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Brown, India SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.43 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Morton, Meshala SR-4 Hampton 7.44 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
3 White, Bethany JR-3 N.C. Central 7.44 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 McCreath-Tardiel, Sade SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 7.47 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
5 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 7.47 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
7 Townsend, Taliyah SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 7.49 Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
8 Pitchford, Mallory SO-2 Hampton 7.56 Crimson Elite Feb 2, 2018
9 Morrison, Quamecha JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.57 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Lee, Tyrika JR-3 Norfolk State 7.59 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
11 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.61 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Morris, Akia FR-1 N.C. Central 7.63 JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
13 Barham, Annastacia JR-3 Morgan State 7.68 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
14 Joe, Asia JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.69 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
15 Jones, Kevena JR-3 Morgan State 7.78 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
15 Ray, Tori SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 7.78 JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
17 Salone, Mikela SO-2 South Carolina St. 7.80 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
17 Akobundu, Madeleine SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 7.80 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
19 Corbett, Tiara SO-2 Florida A&M 7.81 Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
20 Copeland, Asha FR-1 Hampton 7.83 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
20 Gbai, Jessika FR-1 Howard 7.83 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
22 Fields, Summer SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.84 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
22 Robertson, Taejah JR-3 Norfolk State 7.84 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
24 Brown, Naomi FR-1 Morgan State 7.85 Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
24 Sudeall, Thea SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.85 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
26 Bryant, Miaysha JR-3 N.C. Central 7.86 UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
27 Rodgers, Deja SR-4 South Carolina St. 7.87 UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
28 Johnson, Erin FR-1 N.C. Central 7.90 JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
29 Morgan, Jada SO-2 Savannah State 7.91 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
30 Gabriel, Luan JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.92 Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
31 Crosby, Jyana JR-3 South Carolina St. 7.93 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
32 Wells, T'Nai SO-2 Norfolk State 7.94 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
33 Key, Kayla SR-4 Hampton 7.96 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
33 Thomas, Jayme SR-4 Hampton 7.96 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
33 Lane, Zachrye FR-1 Howard 7.96 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
36 Carpenter, Niyah FR-1 Hampton 7.97 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
36 Washington, Zhane SO-2 Morgan State 7.97 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
38 Whitfield, Najah SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.99 JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
38 Martinez-Smith , Nissa FR-1 Delaware State 7.99 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
38 Mines, Alantra FR-1 Morgan State 7.99 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
41 Hinds, Sashana SO-2 Hampton 8.00 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
41 Starns, Adia FR-1 Howard 8.00 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
41 Mcmillan, Kylie JR-3 Hampton 8.00 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
41 Wise, Tikki FR-1 Delaware State 8.00 Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open) Jan 25, 2018
41 Wallace, Erielle SO-2 Coppin State 8.00 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
41 Tyler, Ars'Breana SO-2 South Carolina St. 8.00 UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
47 Lane, Jayla SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.01 TCNJ Indoor Open Dec 2, 2017
48 William, Cayla SO-2 Savannah State 8.03 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
49 Brown, Autumn FR-1 Savannah State 8.04 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 12, 2018
50 Cyprien, Shalynn SR-4 Florida A&M 8.06 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
50 Hill, Bria JR-3 Morgan State 8.06 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
52 Monroe, Anaya Morgan State 8.07 NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
52 Cooper, Saborrah JR-3 Morgan State 8.07 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
52 Beasley, Jadzia JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 8.07 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
55 Dubose, LaQueena FR-1 South Carolina St. 8.08 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
55 McCaskill, Ahnrea FR-1 Delaware State 8.08 Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
57 Farmer, Ka'Ena SO-2 Hampton 8.09 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
57 Williams, Aniyah FR-1 South Carolina St. 8.09 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
59 Coach, Tyra SO-2 Delaware State 8.13 Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
60 Johnson, Rochelle Morgan State 8.15 NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
61 Lynn, Ayanna FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.16 TCNJ Indoor Open Dec 2, 2017
61 Farmer, Karyelle FR-1 Florida A&M 8.16 Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
63 Eley, Crystal JR-3 Hampton 8.17 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
64 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 8.20 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
65 Morton, Lenaami Morgan State 8.22 NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
65 McKenzie, Jasmine JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 8.22 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 12, 2018
67 Harris , Loren SR-4 Delaware State 8.23 Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open) Jan 25, 2018
68 Cropper, Christina FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.25 Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
69 McClary, Marie SR-4 South Carolina St. 8.26 UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
70 Davis, Kimani FR-1 Morgan State 8.27 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
71 Jamison, Olivia JR-3 Morgan State 8.28 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
72 Wilson, Ashley SO-2 Delaware State 8.29 Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open) Jan 25, 2018
73 Bunch, Ashalia JR-3 Norfolk State 8.30 Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
74 Gilliam, Nia SO-2 Howard 8.31 Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
75 Fisher, Destinee FR-1 N.C. Central 8.33 UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
75 Nocent, Vanessa FR-1 Florida A&M 8.33 Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
77 Wells, Astahia JR-3 Coppin State 8.41 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
77 Gillespie, Ariyonne FR-1 South Carolina St. 8.41 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
77 Marcus , Jalilissa JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 8.41(55) AAU Midseason Invitational Jan 7, 2018
77 Fapohunda, Oluwafoyinsolami SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.41 TCNJ Indoor Open Dec 2, 2017
81 Corlett, Melisande SR-4 Norfolk State 8.42 Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
82 Vanhorse, Sydne JR-3 Howard 8.48 Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
83 Davis-Hines, Daijah JR-3 Morgan State 8.51 Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
84 Conyers, Amber SO-2 Delaware State 8.52 Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
85 Jefferson, Natalie-Rae JR-3 Morgan State 8.54 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
85 Macklin, T'Keyah FR-1 Delaware State 8.54 Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
87 Hall, Ravanna FR-1 Norfolk State 8.57 Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
88 Watkins, Mi-ah JR-3 Howard 8.61 Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
89 Kiabilua, Benita FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.81 Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
90 McLean, Nikelene JR-3 Morgan State 9.05 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
91 Robinson, Tiajah FR-1 Delaware State 9.19 Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
92 West, Jaida FR-1 Morgan State 9.60 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rowe, Rodney JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 20.74 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
2 Owusu-Antwi, Martin JR-3 Coppin State 20.79 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier Feb 25, 2018
3 Amoah, Joseph SO-2 Coppin State 20.83 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier Feb 25, 2018
4 Richard, Tyrell JR-3 South Carolina St. 21.16# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
5 Hamilton, Justin JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 21.35# JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
6 Lewis, Gordon FR-1 N.C. Central 21.37# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Howell, Deyvon SR-4 Morgan State 21.39 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
7 White, Desean SR-4 Morgan State 21.39# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Rantin, Keon FR-1 Morgan State 21.47# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
10 Garrett, Brenan JR-3 Hampton 21.54 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
11 Wanjiru, Moffat SO-2 Hampton 21.57# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Kemp, Demek SR-4 South Carolina St. 21.58 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Barnes, Trequan FR-1 Norfolk State 21.63# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
14 Dacres, Joshua JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.65# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
15 Williams, Jordan SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 21.69# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
16 Fair, Kareem SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 21.73# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
16 Thomas, Joel SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.73 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
18 Stewart, Trevor FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 21.85# JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
19 Bailey, Henrick SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 21.86 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
20 Brown, Keith FR-1 Norfolk State 21.87# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
21 Harding, Dajuan SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.94# JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
22 Hodges, Keshaun SR-4 Coppin State 21.96 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
23 Rosembert, Edwin FR-1 Delaware State 22.11# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
24 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 22.12 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
25 Miles, Malik FR-1 N.C. Central 22.19# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
26 Balogun, Babadeji JR-3 Coppin State 22.21# Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
27 Leach, Kevin SR-4 Morgan State 22.22 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
27 Brown, Nigel JR-3 Savannah State 22.22 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
29 Lombard, Korey JR-3 Howard 22.25# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
30 Bartee, Carlous FR-1 Savannah State 22.33# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
31 Mfikwa, Xavier FR-1 N.C. Central 22.35# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
32 Roberts, Issac SR-4 N.C. Central 22.38# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
33 Lambert, Kiyair SR-4 Delaware State 22.39 Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
34 Lewis, Aaron SO-2 Coppin State 22.41 2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet Dec 2, 2017
35 Henry, Shindell SR-4 Morgan State 22.44 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
36 Egeonu, Chadera SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.53# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
37 Leach, Kendall SO-2 Delaware State 22.56# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
38 Pulley , Burnell FR-1 Morgan State 22.58 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
39 Brown, Janoi FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.60# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
40 Brown, Julian FR-1 Delaware State 22.61# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
40 Strozier, Lasheon JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 22.61# JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
42 Miller, Robert SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 22.63 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
43 Ellis, Ilkeem FR-1 Morgan State 22.64 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
44 Varella, Stephen SR-4 Morgan State 22.69 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
45 Hartsfield , Blake SO-2 N.C. Central 22.71# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
46 Harriott, Caniggia SO-2 Morgan State 22.72 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
47 Dawson, Kavante FR-1 Delaware State 22.74# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
48 Teagle, Devin SR-4 Coppin State 22.83 2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet Dec 2, 2017
49 Poole, Michael JR-3 Florida A&M 22.87 Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
50 Hammond, Kameron SO-2 South Carolina St. 22.91# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
51 Hylton, Lloyd SR-4 Morgan State 22.92# Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
51 Carr, Jaylen SR-4 Norfolk State 22.92 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
53 Green, Randy FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 22.95 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
54 Houser-Cross, Andre SR-4 Savannah State 23.00# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
55 Norris, Isaiah SO-2 Hampton 23.01# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
56 Turner, Justin SO-2 Coppin State 23.03 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
57 Ingram, Da'Mon FR-1 N.C. Central 23.04# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
58 Boyd, Fernandes SR-4 Morgan State 23.07 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
59 Gary, Khalil SO-2 Hampton 23.10 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
60 Martin, Joshua FR-1 South Carolina St. 23.13 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
61 Allen , Julius SR-4 Delaware State 23.14# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
62 Smith, Isiah SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.25 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
63 Henry, Nku SO-2 Coppin State 23.26# Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
64 Baldwin, Lucas FR-1 N.C. Central 23.32# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
64 Hagins, Joshua SO-2 Hampton 23.32# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
66 Brice, Timothy FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.39 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
67 Huggins, Joash SO-2 Morgan State 23.46 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
68 King, Brandon FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.48# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
69 Faulks, Benjamin SO-2 Hampton 23.53# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
70 Sharp, Joshua JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 23.59# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
71 Jones, Marvin FR-1 N.C. Central 23.66# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
72 Davis, Kai FR-1 Florida A&M 23.67# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
73 Hammock, Braxton SO-2 Morgan State 23.93 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
74 Sheppard, Nathaniel FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.95 Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
75 Onukwugha, Chisom FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 24.01 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
76 Pinnock, Jayson FR-1 Morgan State 24.02 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
77 Doward, DeVonte SO-2 Delaware State 24.03# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
78 Hairston, Devon JR-3 Morgan State 24.08# Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
79 Imes IV, Steven FR-1 Howard 24.22 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
80 Pressley, Daenah FR-1 Morgan State 24.44 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
81 Thomas, Dwight SR-4 Howard 26.21# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
82 Adams, William FR-1 Delaware State 26.63 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brown, India SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 23.45 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
2 Townsend, Taliyah SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 23.75# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 White, Kayla JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 23.85 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
4 Morrison, Quamecha JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 24.05# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 24.06# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Ray, Tori SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 24.22# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Barham, Annastacia JR-3 Morgan State 24.45 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
8 White, Bethany JR-3 N.C. Central 24.58# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Morton, Meshala SR-4 Hampton 24.60 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
9 Lundy, Nia FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 24.60# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
11 Williams, Sun-Sara SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 24.61# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Wallace, Erielle SO-2 Coppin State 24.62 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
13 Joe, Asia JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 24.67# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
14 Lee, Tyrika JR-3 Norfolk State 24.70# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
15 McCreath-Tardiel, Sade SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 24.76 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
15 Gabriel, Luan JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 24.76# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
15 Pride, Malika FR-1 Norfolk State 24.76# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
18 Leonard, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 24.78# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
19 Pitchford, Mallory SO-2 Hampton 24.82# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
20 Jones, Kevena JR-3 Morgan State 24.99 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
21 Thorne, Kennedy JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 25.04# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
21 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 25.04# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
23 Gbai, Jessika FR-1 Howard 25.14 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
24 Brown, Naomi FR-1 Morgan State 25.16 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
25 Morris, Akia FR-1 N.C. Central 25.17# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
26 Wise, Tikki FR-1 Delaware State 25.19# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
27 Bryant, Miaysha JR-3 N.C. Central 25.26# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
27 Russell, Payton FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 25.26# JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
29 Salone, Mikela SO-2 South Carolina St. 25.33 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
29 Mahone, Breeanna FR-1 Florida A&M 25.33 South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
31 Onuoha, Uchechi SO-2 Howard 25.35 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
32 Ashe, Payton SR-4 South Carolina St. 25.39# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
33 Hinds, Sashana SO-2 Hampton 25.41 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
34 Fields, Summer SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 25.44# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
35 Robinson, TeJyrica FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 25.47 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
36 Alexander, Tyresha FR-1 N.C. Central 25.48# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
37 Copeland, Asha FR-1 Hampton 25.54 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
38 Toppin, Anisa JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 25.66 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
39 Carpenter, Niyah FR-1 Hampton 25.68# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
40 Norman, Jessica SO-2 N.C. Central 25.80# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
41 Meads, Brittany SR-4 Morgan State 25.86 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
41 Martinez-Smith , Nissa FR-1 Delaware State 25.86# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
43 Monroe, Anaya FR-1 Morgan State 25.87 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
44 Mines, Alantra FR-1 Morgan State 25.89 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
45 Morgan, Jada SO-2 Savannah State 25.91# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
46 Jerome, Erykah FR-1 Coppin State 26.00 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
47 Jamison, Olivia Morgan State 26.03 NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
47 Key, Kayla SR-4 Hampton 26.03# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
49 Grant, Kiara FR-1 Norfolk State 26.05 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
50 Lane, Zachrye FR-1 Howard 26.10 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
50 Rowe, Infinnatie FR-1 Morgan State 26.10 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
52 Sudeall, Thea SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 26.15 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
52 Farmer, Karyelle FR-1 Florida A&M 26.15 Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
54 Robertson, Taejah JR-3 Norfolk State 26.17 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
55 Mcmillan, Kylie JR-3 Hampton 26.21# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
56 Johnson, Erin FR-1 N.C. Central 26.22# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
57 McWilliams, Kenydi FR-1 N.C. Central 26.24# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
58 Starns, Adia FR-1 Howard 26.30# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
59 Farmer, Ka'Ena SO-2 Hampton 26.34# Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
59 Jenkins , Jashella FR-1 Delaware State 26.34 Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
61 Crosby, Jyana JR-3 South Carolina St. 26.35 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
61 Edwards, Tanise SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 26.35# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
63 Henery, Jasmine SO-2 Coppin State 26.37 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
63 Davis, Kimani FR-1 Morgan State 26.37 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
65 Cropper, Christina FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 26.39# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
66 Lynn, Ayanna FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 26.48# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
67 Wells, T'Nai SO-2 Norfolk State 26.50 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
68 Whitfield, Najah SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 26.52 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
69 Reddick, Nazah FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 26.54 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
70 Johnson, Rochelle Morgan State 26.56 NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
70 Dubose, LaQueena FR-1 South Carolina St. 26.56 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
72 Eley, Crystal JR-3 Hampton 26.60# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
73 Mason, Jailah SR-4 Morgan State 26.63 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
74 Cooper, Saborrah JR-3 Morgan State 26.66 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
75 Wells, Astahia JR-3 Coppin State 26.67 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
76 Fapohunda, Oluwafoyinsolami SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 26.74# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
77 Davis-Hines, Daijah Morgan State 26.76 NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
78 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 26.79# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
79 Hill, Bria Morgan State 27.03 NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
79 William, Cayla SO-2 Savannah State 27.03 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
81 Wilson, Ashley SO-2 Delaware State 27.05# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
82 Washington, Zhane Morgan State 27.08 NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
82 Pitts, Tenae SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 27.08# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
84 McDowell, Valencia SO-2 Morgan State 27.15 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
85 Coach, Tyra SO-2 Delaware State 27.19# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
86 Morton, Lenaami FR-1 Morgan State 27.27 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
87 Macklin, T'Keyah FR-1 Delaware State 27.31# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
88 Brown, Autumn FR-1 Savannah State 27.41 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
88 Harris , Loren SR-4 Delaware State 27.41 Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open) Jan 25, 2018
90 Gilliam, Nia SO-2 Howard 27.53# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
91 Francis, Zjinaiya Morgan State 27.55 NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
92 Ware, Aiyana SR-4 Morgan State 27.57 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
93 Fowler, Lena Morgan State 27.63 NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
94 Gillespie, Ariyonne FR-1 South Carolina St. 27.77# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
94 McKnight, Destiny SO-2 N.C. Central 27.77# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
96 Jefferson, Natalie-Rae JR-3 Morgan State 27.90 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
97 Divine, Queen SO-2 Howard 27.95# Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
98 Zerbini, Silvia SR-4 Hampton 28.11# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
99 Kiabilua, Benita FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 28.17# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
100 Nocent, Vanessa FR-1 Florida A&M 28.42 Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stewart, Trevor FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 46.90# JDL Last Chance Invitational Feb 25, 2018
2 Barnes, Trequan FR-1 Norfolk State 46.95# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Harding, Dajuan SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 47.12 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
4 Richard, Tyrell JR-3 South Carolina St. 47.25 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
5 Williams, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 47.41 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
6 Williams, Jordan SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 47.81 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
7 Howell, Deyvon SR-4 Morgan State 47.93# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
8 Lewis, Gordon FR-1 N.C. Central 47.97# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Beatty, Justin SR-4 Hampton 47.99# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Amoah, Joseph SO-2 Coppin State 47.99 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
11 Owusu-Antwi, Martin JR-3 Coppin State 48.11 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
11 Rantin, Keon FR-1 Morgan State 48.11 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
13 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 48.41 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
14 Hamilton, Justin JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 48.47# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
15 Wanjiru, Moffat SO-2 Hampton 48.56 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
16 Smith, Jamari JR-3 Florida A&M 48.72# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
17 Banks, Jaylen SO-2 Norfolk State 49.00 Penn State National Jan 26, 2018
18 Moore, Jonathan SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 49.14 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
19 Bonham, Chase FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 49.18 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
20 Leach, Kevin SR-4 Morgan State 49.26# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
21 Pinder, Justin JR-3 Norfolk State 49.27 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
22 Pulley , Burnell FR-1 Morgan State 49.33 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
23 Ellis, Ilkeem FR-1 Morgan State 49.36# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
24 Boyd, Fernandes SR-4 Morgan State 49.39 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
25 Notice, Jazire FR-1 N.C. Central 49.56# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
26 Kemp, Demek SR-4 South Carolina St. 49.58 VMI Team Challenge Jan 27, 2018
27 Brown, Nigel JR-3 Savannah State 49.59 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
28 Addison, Anija JR-3 Coppin State 49.74 Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
29 Varella, Stephen SR-4 Morgan State 49.78 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
30 Leach, Kendall SO-2 Delaware State 49.80# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
31 Hardy, Treshawn FR-1 South Carolina St. 49.87 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
32 Kinloch, Dyrell SO-2 South Carolina St. 49.88 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
33 Brice, Timothy FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 50.00# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
34 Ingram, Da'Mon FR-1 N.C. Central 50.02# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
35 Griggs, Phil FR-1 Norfolk State 50.05 Penn State National Jan 26, 2018
36 Johnson, Cheyenne FR-1 Coppin State 50.20 Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
37 Brown, Janoi FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 50.22# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
38 Smith, Isiah SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 50.23 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
38 Goodman, Ralph FR-1 Florida A&M 50.23 Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
40 Henry, Shindell SR-4 Morgan State 50.25 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
41 Closson, Mekhi FR-1 Howard 50.29 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
42 White, Desean SR-4 Morgan State 50.34 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
43 Amobi, Gerald SO-2 Delaware State 50.50 Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open) Jan 25, 2018
44 Chigbue, Kenneth JR-3 Howard 50.61 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
45 Patterson, Dominick SO-2 Hampton 50.72# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
46 Martin, Joshua FR-1 South Carolina St. 50.79# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
47 Brown, Julian FR-1 Delaware State 50.83# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
48 Jackson, Christopher SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 50.85 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
49 Corriette, Judah SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 50.88# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
50 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan FR-1 Morgan State 50.95 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
51 Gary, Khalil SO-2 Hampton 51.07 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
52 Houser-Cross, Andre SR-4 Savannah State 51.19 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
53 Rosembert, Edwin FR-1 Delaware State 51.23 Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open) Jan 25, 2018
54 Manning, KeVoughn JR-3 Florida A&M 51.25 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
55 Balogun, Babadeji JR-3 Coppin State 51.26# Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
56 Brown, Maurice FR-1 Hampton 51.46# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
57 Copeland, Donterious SR-4 Savannah State 51.52 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
58 Harriott, Caniggia SO-2 Morgan State 51.56 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
59 Holder, Jordan FR-1 Howard 51.58# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
60 Turner, Justin SO-2 Coppin State 51.64# Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
61 Burnside, Jr, Carl FR-1 Florida A&M 51.88# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
62 Kamara, Moses FR-1 Norfolk State 51.90 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
63 King, Brandon FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 51.92# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
64 Ellis-Foster, Morgan JR-3 Savannah State 52.01# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
65 Teagle, Devin SR-4 Coppin State 52.22 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
66 Sheppard, Nathaniel FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 52.23 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
67 Lombard, Korey JR-3 Howard 52.30# Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
68 Ashley, Timothy SO-2 Florida A&M 52.73 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
69 Davis, Kai FR-1 Florida A&M 52.86 Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
70 Green, Randy FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 52.93 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
71 Egeonu, Chadera SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 53.29 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
72 Hammock, Braxton SO-2 Morgan State 53.44 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
72 Whitaker, Jordan FR-1 Savannah State 53.44# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
74 Johnson, James JR-3 N.C. Central 53.53# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
75 Whitaker, Jordan FR-1 Savannah State 54.16 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
76 Blye III, Roosevelt FR-1 Florida A&M 54.71 Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
77 Uwazurike, Uzoma SO-2 Howard 55.21# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
78 Montgomery, Trenton SO-2 South Carolina St. 55.60 VMI Team Challenge Jan 27, 2018
79 Imes IV, Steven Howard 56.45# Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
80 Pinnock, Jayson FR-1 Morgan State 56.65 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
81 Hodges, Keshaun SR-4 Coppin State 57.42# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
82 Goodlitt, Kurt SO-2 Morgan State 58.18 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ray, Tori SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 54.27# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Joe, Asia JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 54.37# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Wallace, Erielle SO-2 Coppin State 54.59 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier Feb 25, 2018
4 Williams, Sun-Sara SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 55.09# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Barham, Annastacia JR-3 Morgan State 55.12 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
6 Lundy, Nia FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 55.26# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Russell, Payton FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 55.43# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
8 Pride, Malika FR-1 Norfolk State 55.98# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Bissah, Martha SO-2 Norfolk State 56.74 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
10 McDowell, Valencia SO-2 Morgan State 56.80# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
11 Gabriel, Luan JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 56.88# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Hinds, Sashana SO-2 Hampton 57.13 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
13 Seabrook, Kiana JR-3 N.C. Central 57.31# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
14 Ashe, Payton SR-4 South Carolina St. 57.38# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
15 Brown, Naomi FR-1 Morgan State 57.50# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
15 Smoot, Jaleesa JR-3 N.C. Central 57.50# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
17 Fullwood, Chazmin JR-3 Norfolk State 57.56 Penn State National Jan 26, 2018
18 Mason, Tamera FR-1 Florida A&M 57.83# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
19 Jerome, Erykah FR-1 Coppin State 57.87 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
20 Gilbert, Lenneisha SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 58.02# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
21 Tshikaya, Lea SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 58.06# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
22 Meads, Brittany SR-4 Morgan State 58.19 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
23 Rowe, Infinnatie FR-1 Morgan State 58.20 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
24 Mahone, Breeanna FR-1 Florida A&M 58.35 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
25 Koech, Ascar FR-1 Florida A&M 58.37 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
26 Hale, Aliyah SR-4 Howard 58.55# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
27 Thorne, Kennedy JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 58.57 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
28 Monroe, Anaya FR-1 Morgan State 58.76 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
29 Jamison, Olivia Morgan State 58.86 NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
30 Leonard, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 58.88# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
31 Lewis, Mia SO-2 Florida A&M 59.11 South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
32 Hammock, Iycis SO-2 Savannah State 59.23# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
33 Ike, Oluchi SO-2 Howard 59.31 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
34 Jones, Carlandra FR-1 Savannah State 59.47# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
35 Green, Crystal JR-3 Norfolk State 59.71 Penn State National Jan 26, 2018
36 Davis, Kimani FR-1 Morgan State 59.79 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
37 Quarterman, Tyneshia JR-3 Savannah State 59.87 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
38 Alexander, Tyresha FR-1 N.C. Central 59.94# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
39 Davis , Cydney SO-2 Delaware State 1:00.00# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
40 Fuller, Oneillia FR-1 Savannah State 1:00.17 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
41 Henery, Jasmine SO-2 Coppin State 1:00.45 Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
42 Shelton, Donyae FR-1 Delaware State 1:00.58# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
43 Davis-Hines, Daijah JR-3 Morgan State 1:00.63 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
43 Bobbitt, Aigner SR-4 Howard 1:00.63# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
45 Quinonero, Neus SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:00.67# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
46 Roney, Jessica FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:00.75 Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
47 Copeland, Asha FR-1 Hampton 1:01.04 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
48 Pitt, Janae FR-1 Delaware State 1:01.16 Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
49 Smalls, Martina FR-1 Delaware State 1:01.26# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
50 Thomas, Lovasia SR-4 N.C. Central 1:01.40 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
51 Smith, Autumn FR-1 Hampton 1:01.47# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
52 White , Leah SO-2 Delaware State 1:01.64# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
53 Baynes, Alexis JR-3 Morgan State 1:01.69 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
54 Fowler, Lena Morgan State 1:02.21 NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
54 Ware, Aiyana SR-4 Morgan State 1:02.21 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
56 Rishell, Alyssa SO-2 Howard 1:02.24# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
57 Harris, Aureilya FR-1 Morgan State 1:02.36 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
58 Trussell, Kameryn SO-2 Hampton 1:02.88 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
59 Hebron, Saloni FR-1 Morgan State 1:03.05 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
60 Fapohunda, Oluwafoyinsolami SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:03.13 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
61 Scott, Ozioma FR-1 Howard 1:03.14# Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
62 Jones, Kevena JR-3 Morgan State 1:03.24# Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
63 Francis, Zjinaiya Morgan State 1:03.45 NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
64 Jones, Amirah SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:03.49# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
65 Macklin, T'Keyah FR-1 Delaware State 1:03.58# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
66 Newberry, Alexis FR-1 Howard 1:03.93# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
67 Derricho, Danielle SO-2 Savannah State 1:04.90# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
68 Elmore, Miara SR-4 Savannah State 1:05.42 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
69 Wilson, Ashley SO-2 Delaware State 1:05.82# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
70 Jefferson, Natalie-Rae Morgan State 1:06.92 NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
71 Kiabilua, Benita FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:11.65 Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Moore, Jonathan SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1:50.93# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Burris, Tayvon JR-3 Hampton 1:51.25 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
3 McCullough, Geoffrey SO-2 Hampton 1:51.46# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 Davis, Stanley SR-4 Hampton 1:51.50 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
5 Beatty, Justin SR-4 Hampton 1:51.87# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Berryhill, Cameron SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:52.20# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Aiken, Corey SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:52.50# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
8 London, Mark SR-4 Coppin State 1:53.18# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Stowe, Steve SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:53.25# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Petty, DeAndre SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:53.36# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Johnson, Alan FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:53.36# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Mundy, Donovan SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:54.14# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
13 Abbkar, Abbas SO-2 Savannah State 1:54.17# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
14 Corriette, Judah SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:54.59# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
15 Bah, Mohamed SR-4 Howard 1:54.68 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
16 Yamitshi, Ngoy FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:54.69# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
17 McGee, Marquise SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1:54.70# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
18 Robinson, Tyson JR-3 Norfolk State 1:54.83 Penn State National Jan 26, 2018
19 Kiprotich, Felix SO-2 Norfolk State 1:54.85 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
20 Fullerton, Tariq JR-3 Howard 1:55.05# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
21 Gordon-Bester, Anthony FR-1 Howard 1:55.27# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
22 Addison, Anija JR-3 Coppin State 1:55.69 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
23 Johnson, Cheyenne FR-1 Coppin State 1:56.59 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
24 Lintiso, Hanqaamo SO-2 Delaware State 1:57.52 Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
25 Amobi, Gerald SO-2 Delaware State 1:57.69# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
26 Jackson, Christopher SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1:57.73 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
27 Williams, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 1:59.58# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
28 Akakeya, John SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:01.38 Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
29 Quansah, Elton FR-1 Delaware State 2:03.76# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
30 Pinder, Justin JR-3 Norfolk State 2:04.04 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
31 Kibii, Titus FR-1 Florida A&M 2:04.67 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
32 Chouati, Oussama JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:04.82 Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
33 Allen, Jahmon JR-3 N.C. Central 2:05.38# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
34 Montgomery, Trenton SO-2 South Carolina St. 2:05.39# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
35 Rivers, Cashion FR-1 South Carolina St. 2:05.63# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
36 Moore, Gregory FR-1 Delaware State 2:07.28# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
37 Barratt, Randolph SR-4 Savannah State 2:09.49 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
38 Oyetunji, James JR-3 Florida A&M 2:10.93 Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
39 Johnson, James JR-3 N.C. Central 2:11.78# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
40 Pierre, Markendy JR-3 Savannah State 2:14.29# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
41 Campbell, Marcus JR-3 N.C. Central 2:15.33# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
42 Jones, Dartanyan FR-1 Howard 2:17.80# Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bissah, Martha SO-2 Norfolk State 2:06.59 Penn State National Jan 26, 2018
2 Barnes, Kristoni SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:08.29# JDL Last Chance Invitational Feb 25, 2018
3 Rowe, Infinnatie FR-1 Morgan State 2:09.43 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
4 Chepkemei, Eusila FR-1 Hampton 2:12.95 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
5 Hodnett, Tatyana SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 2:13.15# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 McDowell, Valencia SO-2 Morgan State 2:13.20# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
7 Smith, Chantai JR-3 Morgan State 2:13.41# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
8 Johnson, Destiny SR-4 Florida A&M 2:13.73 South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
9 Reid, Khadijah SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:14.84# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Butler, G'Jasmyne SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:15.11# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
11 Coleman, Imani SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 2:15.54# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Benson, Sydney SO-2 Howard 2:15.72# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
13 Quinonero, Neus SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:16.10# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
14 Stanford, Destiny FR-1 Howard 2:17.89# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
15 Martin, Camille SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:18.12# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
16 Ogundeko, Tatiana SO-2 Coppin State 2:18.23 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
17 Higgins, Candice SR-4 Norfolk State 2:18.40 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
18 Joe, Asia JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2:18.67# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
19 Souffrant, Ashley SR-4 Morgan State 2:19.65 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
20 Mason, Tamera FR-1 Florida A&M 2:20.25 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
21 Pitt, Janae FR-1 Delaware State 2:20.40# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
22 Harris, Aureilya FR-1 Morgan State 2:22.32 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
23 Kibii, Judith SR-4 Florida A&M 2:22.65 South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
24 Okafor , Sylvia SO-2 Delaware State 2:23.04# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
25 Brown, DeVonya FR-1 Hampton 2:23.53 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
26 Baynes, Alexis JR-3 Morgan State 2:24.45 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
27 Koech, Ascar FR-1 Florida A&M 2:24.85 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
28 Velasco, Pollyanna JR-3 Hampton 2:25.05 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
29 Mills, Julia SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 2:25.68 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
30 Gilbert, Lenneisha SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:25.88 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
31 Fullwood, Chazmin JR-3 Norfolk State 2:25.93 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
32 Ballatt, Briana JR-3 Florida A&M 2:26.28# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
33 Evans, Alysha SO-2 Hampton 2:26.62 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
34 Roney, Jessica FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:28.16# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
34 Hardy, Jasmine JR-3 Howard 2:28.16# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
36 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO-2 Florida A&M 2:28.95# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
37 Correia, Lananda FR-1 Delaware State 2:29.44# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
38 Peterson, Mone't FR-1 Delaware State 2:29.63 Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open) Jan 25, 2018
39 Hebron, Saloni FR-1 Morgan State 2:30.99 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
40 Jerop, Sharon SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:31.47 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
41 Jones, Amirah SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:31.73 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
42 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 2:33.17# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
43 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 2:33.43# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
44 Davis, Sydney JR-3 Hampton 2:34.21 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
45 Dozier, Ayana FR-1 Norfolk State 2:34.74# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
46 Satterwhite, Starbesha JR-3 N.C. Central 2:35.51# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
47 Smith, Jade SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:35.74# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
48 McCray, Deshonde SO-2 Norfolk State 2:36.07 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
49 Key, Kayla SR-4 Hampton 2:36.15# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
50 James , Kellyann JR-3 Norfolk State 2:37.04# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
51 Shelton, Donyae FR-1 Delaware State 2:37.15# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
52 Harris, Alexus JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2:37.53# Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
53 Bryant, Catherine JR-3 Florida A&M 2:37.75# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
54 Fowler, Lena JR-3 Morgan State 2:38.22# Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
55 Jarema, Justina SR-4 South Carolina St. 2:38.74# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
55 Hale, Nateja JR-3 N.C. Central 2:38.74# Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
57 Eley, Crystal JR-3 Hampton 2:39.13# Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
58 Woods, GaResia FR-1 Howard 2:41.06# Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
59 Tyler, Erica JR-3 Florida A&M 2:43.78# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
60 Roberts, Dana JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2:43.84# Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
61 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 2:44.18# Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
62 Davis-Hines, Daijah JR-3 Morgan State 2:45.04# Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
63 Zerbini, Silvia SR-4 Hampton 2:45.71 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
64 Smalls, Martina FR-1 Delaware State 2:46.42# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
65 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 2:51.04# Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
66 Torres, Kalista JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2:52.92# Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
67 Dennis, Jazmyn FR-1 Florida A&M 2:56.15 Samford Multi Meet 2018 Jan 18, 2018
68 McCaskill, Ahnrea FR-1 Delaware State 2:56.79# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
69 Duarte, Luiza SO-2 South Carolina St. 2:57.00# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
70 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 3:01.02# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
71 Fisher, Destinee FR-1 N.C. Central 3:08.65# Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018

Mile (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Too, David FR-1 Florida A&M 4:13.34 Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
2 Chouati, Oussama JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:13.53# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
3 Too, Emmanuel JR-3 Hampton 4:16.69 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
4 McGee, Marquise SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4:18.27# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
5 Aiken, Corey SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:18.59# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
6 Mundy, Donovan SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:20.27 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
7 Davis, Stanley SR-4 Hampton 4:20.46# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
8 Kemboi, Onesmus FR-1 Florida A&M 4:20.87# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Kiprotich, Felix SO-2 Norfolk State 4:21.07# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Kiptoo, Daniel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 4:22.66# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
11 Bah, Mohamed SR-4 Howard 4:23.21# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
12 Sessoms, Terrence FR-1 Savannah State 4:23.46# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
13 McCullough, Geoffrey SO-2 Hampton 4:23.49 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
14 Abbkar, Abbas SO-2 Savannah State 4:23.74 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 12, 2018
15 Kemboi, Festus FR-1 Florida A&M 4:23.85# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
16 Girma, Anteneh JR-3 Norfolk State 4:24.51 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
17 Fullerton, Tariq JR-3 Howard 4:26.04# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
18 Johnson, Alan FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 4:26.60# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
19 Stowe, Steve SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:29.01 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
20 London, Mark SR-4 Coppin State 4:29.81# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
21 Berryhill, Cameron SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 4:30.02# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
22 McGhie, Corey FR-1 Delaware State 4:30.70 Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open) Jan 25, 2018
23 Akakeya, John SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:30.85 Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
24 Robinson, Tyson JR-3 Norfolk State 4:31.85# Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
25 Bett, Festus SO-2 Norfolk State 4:32.49 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
26 Burris, Tayvon JR-3 Hampton 4:32.64# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
27 Mutai, Boniface FR-1 Florida A&M 4:32.81 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
28 Pack, Cameron SO-2 Savannah State 4:33.92# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
29 Maddox, Daquan SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4:34.13 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
30 Walton, Xavier JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 4:34.16 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 12, 2018
31 Stackhouse, Michael SR-4 South Carolina St. 4:35.71# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
32 Gill, Hasan SO-2 Delaware State 4:37.44 Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open) Jan 25, 2018
33 Lintiso, Hanqaamo SO-2 Delaware State 4:38.19 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
34 Moore, Gregory FR-1 Delaware State 4:38.25# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
35 Kosanovich, Malik FR-1 Howard 4:38.30# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
36 Coates, Aaron FR-1 Howard 4:44.84# Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
37 Kibii, Titus FR-1 Florida A&M 4:47.59 Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
38 Giles, Caleb JR-3 Delaware State 4:48.65# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
39 Attiogbe, Komlan FR-1 Delaware State 4:48.84# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
40 Infante-Rosales, Jose FR-1 Delaware State 4:48.88 Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open) Jan 25, 2018
41 Petty, DeAndre SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 4:49.58 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
42 Danjoint, Seth SR-4 Delaware State 4:52.34# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
43 Rivers, Cashion FR-1 South Carolina St. 4:54.84 VMI Team Challenge Jan 27, 2018
44 Montgomery, Trenton SO-2 South Carolina St. 4:56.72# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
45 Quansah, Elton FR-1 Delaware State 4:57.88 Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open) Jan 25, 2018
46 Mustafaa, Hakeem JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 5:01.42 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
47 Allen, Jahmon JR-3 N.C. Central 5:01.75# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
48 Castillo, Robert SO-2 Delaware State 5:06.83# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018

Mile (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bissah, Martha SO-2 Norfolk State 4:50.21# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Stanford, Destiny FR-1 Howard 4:59.84# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Okeago, Janet JR-3 Hampton 5:01.72# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 Chepkemei, Eusila FR-1 Hampton 5:02.03# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Velasco, Pollyanna JR-3 Hampton 5:06.57# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Kibii, Judith SR-4 Florida A&M 5:07.21 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
7 Martin, Camille SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 5:07.75# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
8 Quinonero, Neus SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:09.49 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
9 Hodnett, Tatyana SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 5:09.89# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Ogundeko, Tatiana SO-2 Coppin State 5:13.52 Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
11 Higgins, Candice SR-4 Norfolk State 5:14.20 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
12 Kiplagat, Emmax SO-2 Florida A&M 5:15.08# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
13 Butler, G'Jasmyne SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 5:18.46 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
14 Johnson, Destiny SR-4 Florida A&M 5:19.44 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
15 Koech, Ashah SO-2 Norfolk State 5:20.55 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
16 Rosikon, Katarzyna FR-1 Delaware State 5:22.29# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
17 Jerop, Sharon SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:23.31# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
18 Green, Miranda SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 5:23.66 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
19 Harris, Aureilya FR-1 Morgan State 5:25.94# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
20 Murgor, Nancy SO-2 Florida A&M 5:26.50 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
21 Benson, Sydney SO-2 Howard 5:30.60 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
22 Smith, Chantai JR-3 Morgan State 5:31.10# Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
23 McDowell, Valencia SO-2 Morgan State 5:31.39# Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
24 Brown, Bernita FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5:31.84# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
25 Samoei, Caroline SO-2 Norfolk State 5:36.22 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
26 Limo, Fridah SR-4 Florida A&M 5:37.05 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
27 Rotich, Mercy FR-1 Florida A&M 5:41.27# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
28 Baynes, Alexis Morgan State 5:42.23 NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
29 Gibson, Lunnise JR-3 Coppin State 5:45.67# Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
30 Okafor , Sylvia SO-2 Delaware State 5:49.04 Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
31 Hebron, Saloni FR-1 Morgan State 5:49.54 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
32 Fessehatzion, Feven FR-1 Howard 5:49.91# Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
33 Hardy, Jade JR-3 Howard 5:50.19# Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
34 Cooper, Erin SR-4 Delaware State 6:09.69# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018

3000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Too, David FR-1 Florida A&M 8:23.32 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 1, 2017
2 Too, Emmanuel JR-3 Hampton 8:35.32 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
3 Girma, Anteneh JR-3 Norfolk State 8:37.90 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
4 Kemboi, Onesmus FR-1 Florida A&M 8:40.69 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
5 Kiptoo, Daniel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 8:43.60# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
6 Kiprotich, Felix SO-2 Norfolk State 8:43.95# Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
7 Chouati, Oussama JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:44.75 Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
8 Kemboi, Bill SO-2 Norfolk State 8:47.28# Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
9 Fantaye, Tomas JR-3 Norfolk State 8:54.50# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Kemboi, Festus FR-1 Florida A&M 8:54.67# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
11 Walton, Xavier JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 8:56.44# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 McGee, Marquise SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8:58.37# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
13 Sessoms, Terrence FR-1 Savannah State 8:59.82 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
14 Kosanovich, Malik FR-1 Howard 9:03.50# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
15 Bett, Festus SO-2 Norfolk State 9:03.76# Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
16 Mutai, Boniface FR-1 Florida A&M 9:07.42# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
17 Atakilti, Sahlu SO-2 Savannah State 9:10.10 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
18 Maddox, Daquan SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 9:10.20# JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
19 Meli, Stanley SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9:10.38# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
20 Mustafaa, Hakeem JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 9:12.78 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
21 Akakeya, John SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9:15.08# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
22 Freeman, Joel SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 9:16.25 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
23 Mohamed, Suhieb FR-1 Savannah State 9:16.90# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
24 Coates, Aaron FR-1 Howard 9:19.32# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
25 Tewolde, Ermias FR-1 Savannah State 9:26.36# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
26 Kibii, Titus FR-1 Florida A&M 9:30.08# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
27 Gill, Hasan SO-2 Delaware State 9:30.93 Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
28 Demsie, Haileysus SR-4 Norfolk State 9:33.28 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
29 McGhie, Corey FR-1 Delaware State 9:35.00# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
30 Giles, Caleb JR-3 Delaware State 9:40.75# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
31 Infante-Rosales, Jose FR-1 Delaware State 9:46.55# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
32 Attiogbe, Komlan FR-1 Delaware State 10:01.56 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
33 Williams, James JR-3 South Carolina St. 10:03.14# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018

3000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bissah, Martha SO-2 Norfolk State 10:01.91# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Okeago, Janet JR-3 Hampton 10:04.62# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Kiplagat, Emmax SO-2 Florida A&M 10:06.89# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 Chepkemei, Eusila FR-1 Hampton 10:18.64 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
5 Stanford, Destiny FR-1 Howard 10:19.21# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Koech, Ashah SO-2 Norfolk State 10:25.62# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Murgor, Nancy SO-2 Florida A&M 10:28.95# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
8 Rotich, Mercy FR-1 Florida A&M 10:29.62 Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
9 Pan, Nyajock SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10:30.28# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Velasco, Pollyanna JR-3 Hampton 10:30.63# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
11 Jerop, Sharon SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10:34.06# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Higgins, Candice SR-4 Norfolk State 10:38.33# Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
13 Kibii, Judith SR-4 Florida A&M 10:38.64# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
14 Samoei, Caroline SO-2 Norfolk State 10:41.70# Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
15 Martin, Camille SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 10:48.99# JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
16 Limo, Fridah SR-4 Florida A&M 10:53.61# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
17 Tanui, Naomi SR-4 Florida A&M 10:54.03# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
18 Quinonero, Neus SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10:59.14 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
19 Fessehatzion, Feven FR-1 Howard 11:07.30# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
20 Rosikon, Katarzyna FR-1 Delaware State 11:07.97# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
21 Green, Miranda SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 11:15.78 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
22 Hardy, Jade JR-3 Howard 11:33.54# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
23 Johnson, Asia SO-2 Hampton 11:35.38 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
24 Brown, Bernita FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11:49.10# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
25 Gibson, Lunnise JR-3 Coppin State 11:58.71# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Girma, Anteneh JR-3 Norfolk State 15:00.15# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Kemboi, Festus FR-1 Florida A&M 15:04.46# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Too, David FR-1 Florida A&M 15:06.94# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 Too, Emmanuel JR-3 Hampton 15:07.03# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Kemboi, Onesmus FR-1 Florida A&M 15:10.29# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Chouati, Oussama JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15:10.61 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
7 Kiptoo, Daniel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 15:18.30# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
8 Walton, Xavier JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 15:21.73# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Fantaye, Tomas JR-3 Norfolk State 15:31.75# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Kosanovich, Malik FR-1 Howard 15:38.64 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
11 Bett, Festus SO-2 Norfolk State 15:42.80 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
12 Kiprotich, Felix SO-2 Norfolk State 15:50.65 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
13 Atakilti, Sahlu SO-2 Savannah State 16:01.50 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Kemboi, Bill SO-2 Norfolk State 16:02.09 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
15 Meli, Stanley SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 16:16.37# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
16 Mutai, Boniface FR-1 Florida A&M 16:21.55 South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
17 Mustafaa, Hakeem JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 16:26.41 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
18 Freeman, Joel SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 16:31.58 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
19 Gill, Hasan SO-2 Delaware State 16:53.28# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
20 Mohamed, Suhieb FR-1 Savannah State 16:56.36 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
21 Tewolde, Ermias FR-1 Savannah State 17:46.06 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kiplagat, Emmax SO-2 Florida A&M 17:15.55# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Okeago, Janet JR-3 Hampton 17:43.51# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Chepkemei, Eusila FR-1 Hampton 18:02.04# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 Koech, Ashah SO-2 Norfolk State 18:13.72# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Murgor, Nancy SO-2 Florida A&M 18:22.75# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Jerop, Sharon SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 18:26.28# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Pan, Nyajock SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 18:26.91# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
8 Limo, Fridah SR-4 Florida A&M 18:30.15 South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
9 Kibii, Judith SR-4 Florida A&M 18:58.58 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
10 Rotich, Mercy FR-1 Florida A&M 18:58.67 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
11 Velasco, Pollyanna JR-3 Hampton 19:03.51# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Samoei, Caroline SO-2 Norfolk State 19:12.95 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
13 Tanui, Naomi SR-4 Florida A&M 19:16.60# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
14 Green, Miranda SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 19:23.58# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
15 Johnson, Asia SO-2 Hampton 19:28.34 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
16 Rosikon, Katarzyna FR-1 Delaware State 20:13.46# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
17 Davis, Deja SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 20:16.61 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018

60 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lewis, Aaron SO-2 Coppin State 7.78 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier Feb 25, 2018
2 Dickson, Michael JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 7.81 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
3 Townsend, Todd SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.92 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 Jones, James JR-3 South Carolina St. 8.01 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
5 Graham, Charles JR-3 Hampton 8.02 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
6 Miller, Robert SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.04 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Lambert, Kiyair SR-4 Delaware State 8.16 Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
8 Kennedy, Moses SR-4 South Carolina St. 8.18 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Williams, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 8.21 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Okwaraji, Caleb FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.23 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
11 Onukwugha, Chisom FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.26 TCNJ Indoor Open Dec 2, 2017
12 Dawson, Kavante FR-1 Delaware State 8.35 Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
13 Faulks, Benjamin SO-2 Hampton 8.36 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
14 Hairston, Devon JR-3 Morgan State 8.43 2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet Dec 2, 2017
15 McReynolds, Jeffrey JR-3 South Carolina St. 8.45 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
15 Johnson, Cheyenne FR-1 Coppin State 8.45 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
17 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 8.50 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
18 Gaddy, Ellijah FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 8.58 JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
19 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 8.61 JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
20 Terry, Trenson SO-2 Delaware State 8.62 Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
20 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 8.62 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
22 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 8.71 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
22 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.71 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
24 Campbell, Melton FR-1 Coppin State 8.77 2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet Dec 2, 2017
25 Dennis, Brian FR-1 N.C. Central 8.78 JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
26 Hatcher, Landrie SR-4 Howard 8.86 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
27 Pulley , Burnell FR-1 Morgan State 8.87 2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet Dec 2, 2017
28 Brown, Julian FR-1 Delaware State 8.89 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
29 Imes IV, Steven FR-1 Howard 8.92 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
30 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 8.95 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
31 Goy, Tyrek FR-1 Coppin State 8.98 2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet Dec 2, 2017
32 Jordan, Caleb FR-1 Delaware State 8.99 Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
33 Heholt, Brent FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 9.02 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
34 Robertson, Abraham SR-4 Howard 9.05 Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
35 Goodlitt, Kurt SO-2 Morgan State 9.06 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
36 Johnson, James JR-3 N.C. Central 9.25 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
37 Campbell, Marcus JR-3 N.C. Central 9.37 Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
38 King, Brandon FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.71 TCNJ Indoor Open Dec 2, 2017

60 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 White, Kayla JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 8.06 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Akobundu, Madeleine SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.22 JDL Last Chance Invitational Feb 25, 2018
3 Morrison, Quamecha JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 8.42 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
4 Wood, Alahni SO-2 Florida A&M 8.44 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Knight, Morgan SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 8.49 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
6 Robertson, Taejah JR-3 Norfolk State 8.50 Penn State National Jan 26, 2018
7 Mcmillan, Kylie JR-3 Hampton 8.55 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
8 Smith, Autumn FR-1 Hampton 8.60 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Onuoha, Uchechi SO-2 Howard 8.61 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
10 Corbett, Tiara SO-2 Florida A&M 8.62 Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
11 Robinson, TeJyrica FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 8.64 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
12 Pitchford, Mallory SO-2 Hampton 8.66 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
13 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 8.69 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
14 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.70 Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
15 Martinez-Smith , Nissa FR-1 Delaware State 8.74 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
16 Cooper, Saborrah JR-3 Morgan State 8.75 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
17 Wells, T'Nai SO-2 Norfolk State 8.78 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
18 Cyprien, Shalynn SR-4 Florida A&M 8.80 South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
19 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.83 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
20 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 8.89 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
21 Roney, Jessica FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.94 Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
21 Jenkins , Jashella FR-1 Delaware State 8.94 Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
23 Whitfield, Najah SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.95 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
24 Morton, Lenaami Morgan State 9.00 NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
24 James , Kellyann JR-3 Norfolk State 9.00 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
26 McWilliams, Kenydi FR-1 N.C. Central 9.01 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
27 Davis, Sydney JR-3 Hampton 9.02 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
28 Smith, Jade SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 9.04 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
29 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 9.06 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
30 Igwebuike, Precious SO-2 Delaware State 9.10 Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
31 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO-2 Florida A&M 9.11 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
32 Hale, Nateja JR-3 N.C. Central 9.14 Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
33 Dozier, Ayana FR-1 Norfolk State 9.17 Penn State National Jan 26, 2018
34 Eley, Crystal JR-3 Hampton 9.18 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
35 Stevenson, Deja SO-2 N.C. Central 9.19 UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
36 Zerbini, Silvia SR-4 Hampton 9.23 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
37 Harris, Taleya JR-3 Howard 9.31 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
38 McCaskill, Ahnrea FR-1 Delaware State 9.32 Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
39 Tshikaya, Lea SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 9.35 Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
40 Bohler, Randi Coppin State 9.44 NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
40 Bunch, Ashalia JR-3 Norfolk State 9.44 Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
42 Divine, Queen SO-2 Howard 9.46 Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
43 McKnight, Destiny SO-2 N.C. Central 9.57 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
44 Alvarez, Asha JR-3 Florida A&M 9.67 Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
44 Corlett, Melisande SR-4 Norfolk State 9.67 Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
46 Satterwhite, Starbesha JR-3 N.C. Central 9.70 Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
47 Bryant, Catherine JR-3 Florida A&M 9.74 Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
48 Key, Kayla SR-4 Hampton 9.77 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
49 Fisher, Destinee FR-1 N.C. Central 9.84 Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
50 Shelton, Donyae FR-1 Delaware State 9.88 Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
51 Dennis, Jazmyn FR-1 Florida A&M 10.04 Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
52 Torres, Kalista JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 10.20 Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
53 Roberts, Dana JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 10.25 Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
54 Harris, Alexus JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 10.27 Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
55 Harris , Loren SR-4 Delaware State 12.09 Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Milton, Jacob SO-2 Norfolk State 2.16m 7' 1" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
1 Warner, Garth SO-2 Norfolk State 2.16m 7' 1" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Williams, Kelton SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 2.06m 6' 9" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan FR-1 Morgan State 2.05m 6' 8.75" 2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet Dec 2, 2017
5 Lipford, Nehemiah SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 2.04m 6' 8.25" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
6 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 2.02m 6' 7.5" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
7 Anderson, Semaj FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 2.01m 6' 7" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Smalls, Omega SO-2 N.C. Central 2.01m 6' 7" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 1.99m 6' 6.25" Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
9 Pressley, Daenah FR-1 Morgan State 1.99m 6' 6.25" 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
11 Bullock, Milan SR-4 Howard 1.98m 6' 6" HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
12 Henley, Kequan SO-2 Norfolk State 1.96m 6' 5" Penn State National Jan 26, 2018
12 Jones, Marvin FR-1 N.C. Central 1.96m 6' 5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
14 Branch, Mykol JR-3 N.C. Central 1.94m 6' 4.25" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
15 Jackson, Christopher SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1.90m 6' 2.75" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
15 Goy, Tyrek FR-1 Coppin State 1.90m 6' 2.75" 2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet Dec 2, 2017
17 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1.85m 6' 0.75" Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
17 Ovil, Roodly SO-2 Howard 1.85m 6' 0.75" Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
19 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 1.84m 6' 0.5" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
19 Heholt, Brent FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1.84m 6' 0.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
19 Terry, Trenson SO-2 Delaware State 1.84m 6' 0.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
22 Townsend, Todd SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1.81m 5' 11.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
23 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1.79m 5' 10.5" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
24 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1.78m 5' 10" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
24 Goodlitt, Kurt SO-2 Morgan State 1.78m 5' 10" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
26 Johnson, James JR-3 N.C. Central 1.69m 5' 6.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
27 Faulks, Benjamin SO-2 Hampton 1.66m 5' 5.25" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
28 Funkhouser, Adam SO-2 Delaware State 1.65m 5' 5" Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
29 Campbell, Marcus JR-3 N.C. Central 1.55m 5' 1" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Morrison, Quamecha JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1.85m 6' 0.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Mason, Jailah SR-4 Morgan State 1.75m 5' 8.75" Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
3 Battle, Moena FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1.72m 5' 7.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Reddick, Nazah FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1.72m 5' 7.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1.67m 5' 5.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Crenshaw, Bhrandi FR-1 N.C. Central 1.67m 5' 5.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO-2 Florida A&M 1.65m 5' 5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 1.65m 5' 5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Fisher, Tamadj JR-3 Hampton 1.61m 5' 3.25" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
10 Smith, Jade SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1.60m 5' 3" Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
11 Shelton, Donyae FR-1 Delaware State 1.59m 5' 2.5" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
12 Dennis, Jazmyn FR-1 Florida A&M 1.58m 5' 2.25" Samford Multi Meet 2018 Jan 18, 2018
12 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 1.58m 5' 2.25" Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
12 Bryant, Catherine JR-3 Florida A&M 1.58m 5' 2.25" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
12 Edwards, Tanise SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1.58m 5' 2.25" 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
16 Davis, Sydney JR-3 Hampton 1.56m 5' 1.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
16 Taylor, Oasya FR-1 Hampton 1.56m 5' 1.25" JDL New Year College Kick-off Jan 7, 2018
16 Hayes, Brianna SR-4 Norfolk State 1.56m 5' 1.25" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
16 Roney, Jessica FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1.56m 5' 1.25" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
20 Igwebuike, Precious SO-2 Delaware State 1.55m 5' 1" Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
20 Roberts, Dana JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1.55m 5' 1" Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
20 Giacomucci, Ashley SR-4 Florida A&M 1.55m 5' 1" Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
23 Fuller, Oneillia FR-1 Savannah State 1.52m 4' 11.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
23 Rocca, Claudia SO-2 South Carolina St. 1.52m 4' 11.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
25 Robinson, Tiajah FR-1 Delaware State 1.50m 4' 11" Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
25 Satterwhite, Starbesha JR-3 N.C. Central 1.50m 4' 11" Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
25 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1.50m 4' 11" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
25 James , Kellyann JR-3 Norfolk State 1.50m 4' 11" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
25 McCaskill, Ahnrea FR-1 Delaware State 1.50m 4' 11" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
25 Randolph, Essence FR-1 Savannah State 1.50m 4' 11" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
31 Dozier, Ayana FR-1 Norfolk State 1.46m 4' 9.5" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
31 Harris, Taleya JR-3 Howard 1.46m 4' 9.5" Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
31 Fisher, Destinee FR-1 N.C. Central 1.46m 4' 9.5" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
34 Harris , Loren SR-4 Delaware State 1.44m 4' 8.75" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
35 Zerbini, Silvia SR-4 Hampton 1.43m 4' 8.25" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
35 Eley, Crystal JR-3 Hampton 1.43m 4' 8.25" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
37 Key, Kayla SR-4 Hampton 1.41m 4' 7.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
38 Torres, Kalista JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1.40m 4' 7" Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
39 Pitts, Tenae SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1.38m 4' 6.25" 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
40 Hale, Nateja JR-3 N.C. Central 1.34m 4' 4.75" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
41 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1.31m 4' 3.5" Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
42 Harris, Alexus JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1.28m 4' 2.25" Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Harper, Dominic JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 4.70m 15' 5" Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
2 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 4.63m 15' 2.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 McMillan, Connor FR-1 Florida A&M 4.35m 14' 3.25" Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
4 Funkhouser, Adam SO-2 Delaware State 4.27m 14' 0" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Anderson, Nicolas FR-1 N.C. Central 4.12m 13' 6.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Booker, Patrick FR-1 Norfolk State 3.97m 13' 0.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Nelson, Raquan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 3.97m 13' 0.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
8 Cubbage, Ronald SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 3.85m 12' 7.5" JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
9 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 3.70m 12' 1.5" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
9 Gant, Dawson FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 3.70m 12' 1.5" JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
9 Strepay, Hollan FR-1 N.C. Central 3.70m 12' 1.5" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
12 Townsend, Todd SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 3.50m 11' 5.75" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
13 Heholt, Brent FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 3.35m 10' 11.75" JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
14 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 3.33m 10' 11" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
15 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 3.13m 10' 3.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
16 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 3.05m 10' 0" Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
17 Goodlitt, Kurt SO-2 Morgan State 3.03m 9' 11.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
18 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 2.83m 9' 3.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
19 Terry, Trenson SO-2 Delaware State 2.63m 8' 7.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
20 Faulks, Benjamin SO-2 Hampton 2.43m 7' 11.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
21 Johnson, James JR-3 N.C. Central 2.23m 7' 3.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hylton, Lloyd SR-4 Morgan State 7.75m 25' 5.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Seawright, Daniel FR-1 South Carolina St. 7.51m 24' 7.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 James, Laron JR-3 Savannah State 7.44m 24' 5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 Franklin, Malik SR-4 Savannah State 7.25m 23' 9.5" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
5 Richardson, Jamaz FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.15m 23' 5.5" Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
6 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 7.14m 23' 5.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Bell, Michael FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 6.97m 22' 10.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
8 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.93m 22' 9" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
9 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan FR-1 Morgan State 6.91m 22' 8" Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
10 Pressley, Daenah FR-1 Morgan State 6.84m 22' 5.25" Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
11 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 6.82m 22' 4.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
11 Townsend, Todd SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 6.82m 22' 4.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
13 Earls, JaiQuan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.80m 22' 3.75" Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
14 Noel, Elijah SO-2 Coppin State 6.78m 22' 3" 2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet Dec 2, 2017
15 Strozier, Lasheon JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6.77m 22' 2.5" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
16 Williams, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 6.76m 22' 2.25" Crimson Elite Feb 2, 2018
17 Terry, Trenson SO-2 Delaware State 6.75m 22' 1.75" Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
17 Anderson, Semaj FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 6.75m 22' 1.75" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
19 Copeland, Donterious SR-4 Savannah State 6.72m 22' 0.75" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
20 Taylor, Marcus JR-3 Norfolk State 6.71m 22' 0.25" Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
21 Brown , Roderick JR-3 Delaware State 6.70m 21' 11.75" Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
22 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.69m 21' 11.5" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
23 Heholt, Brent FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.58m 21' 7.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
24 Miller, Shameek SO-2 N.C. Central 6.52m 21' 4.75" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
25 Brice, Timothy FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.49m 21' 3.5" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
26 Okwaraji, Caleb FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.46m 21' 2.5" JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
26 McReynolds, Jeffrey JR-3 South Carolina St. 6.46m 21' 2.5" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
28 Fair, Herendre' JR-3 Florida A&M 6.44m 21' 1.5" Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
29 Robertson, Abraham SR-4 Howard 6.42m 21' 0.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
30 Smalls, Omega SO-2 N.C. Central 6.36m 20' 10.5" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
30 Onukwugha, Chisom FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.36m 20' 10.5" 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
32 Poole, Michael JR-3 Florida A&M 6.31m 20' 8.5" Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
33 Brown, Janoi FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.27m 20' 7" TCNJ Indoor Open Dec 2, 2017
34 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 6.22m 20' 5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
35 Johnson, James JR-3 N.C. Central 6.14m 20' 1.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
36 Rodwell, Damon JR-3 Coppin State 6.10m 20' 0.25" 2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet Dec 2, 2017
37 Hatcher, Landrie SR-4 Howard 5.99m 19' 8" Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
38 Campbell, Marcus JR-3 N.C. Central 5.97m 19' 7" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
39 Goodlitt, Kurt SO-2 Morgan State 5.95m 19' 6.25" 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
40 Faulks, Benjamin SO-2 Hampton 5.94m 19' 6" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
41 Ovil, Roodly SO-2 Howard 5.93m 19' 5.5" Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
42 Simpkins, Pherris JR-3 Florida A&M 5.79m 19' 0" Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
43 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 5.66m 18' 7" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
43 Falconer, Kani FR-1 Florida A&M 5.66m 18' 7" Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
45 Eboh, Chima FR-1 Delaware State 5.49m 18' 0.25" Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Akobundu, Madeleine SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6.16m 20' 2.5" JDL Last Chance Invitational Feb 25, 2018
2 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.09m 19' 11.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Leonard, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 5.99m 19' 8" Crimson Elite Feb 2, 2018
4 Toppin, Anisa JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 5.91m 19' 4.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 McKenzie, Jasmine JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 5.80m 19' 0.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Tyler, Ars'Breana SO-2 South Carolina St. 5.73m 18' 9.75" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
7 Cleggett, Dominique SR-4 Howard 5.68m 18' 7.75" HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
8 Washington, Zhane SO-2 Morgan State 5.67m 18' 7.25" 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
9 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5.65m 18' 6.5" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
10 Edwards, Tanise SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.64m 18' 6" HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
10 Ellis, Al'moni SR-4 Howard 5.64m 18' 6" HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
12 Marcus , Jalilissa JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 5.56m 18' 3.25" AAU Midseason Invitational Jan 7, 2018
13 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 5.55m 18' 2.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
13 Johnson, Rochelle JR-3 Morgan State 5.55m 18' 2.5" 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
15 Bohler, Randi SR-4 Coppin State 5.53m 18' 1.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
16 Mahone, Breeanna FR-1 Florida A&M 5.52m 18' 1.5" South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
17 Thomas, Jayme SR-4 Hampton 5.50m 18' 0.5" CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
18 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 5.48m 17' 11.75" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
19 Johnson, Royce FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 5.44m 17' 10.25" JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
20 Harris , Loren SR-4 Delaware State 5.42m 17' 9.5" Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
21 Key, Kayla SR-4 Hampton 5.40m 17' 8.75" Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
21 Corbett, Tiara SO-2 Florida A&M 5.40m 17' 8.75" South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
21 Hall, Ravanna FR-1 Norfolk State 5.40m 17' 8.75" Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
24 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 5.39m 17' 8.25" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
25 Cropper, Christina FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.38m 17' 8" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
26 Dozier, Ayana FR-1 Norfolk State 5.35m 17' 6.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
27 Sewell, Jaylen FR-1 Savannah State 5.34m 17' 6.25" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
28 McNeal, Christine FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5.33m 17' 6" JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
28 Conyers, Amber SO-2 Delaware State 5.33m 17' 6" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
28 Gibson, Courtney FR-1 Florida A&M 5.33m 17' 6" Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
31 Carpenter, Niyah FR-1 Hampton 5.31m 17' 5.25" CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
32 Farmer, Karyelle FR-1 Florida A&M 5.30m 17' 4.75" Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
32 Seabrook, Kiana JR-3 N.C. Central 5.30m 17' 4.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
34 Johnson, Tre'J SO-2 Coppin State 5.29m 17' 4.25" Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
35 Satterwhite, Starbesha JR-3 N.C. Central 5.21m 17' 1.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
36 Lane, Jayla SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.19m 17' 0.5" Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
37 Smith, Autumn FR-1 Hampton 5.18m 17' 0" CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
37 Mines, Alantra FR-1 Morgan State 5.18m 17' 0" Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
39 James , Kellyann JR-3 Norfolk State 5.16m 16' 11.25" Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
40 McClary, Marie SR-4 South Carolina St. 5.14m 16' 10.5" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
41 Edler, Rachel FR-1 Howard 5.13m 16' 10" Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
42 Stevenson, Deja SO-2 N.C. Central 5.12m 16' 9.75" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
42 Jackson, Bryshea SO-2 Savannah State 5.12m 16' 9.75" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
44 Bryant, Catherine JR-3 Florida A&M 5.09m 16' 8.5" Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
44 Davis, Sydney JR-3 Hampton 5.09m 16' 8.5" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
46 Washington, Brianna FR-1 Florida A&M 5.08m 16' 8" Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
47 Brown, Sharnea SO-2 N.C. Central 5.07m 16' 7.75" Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
48 James, Nelana SO-2 Delaware State 5.05m 16' 7" HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
49 Wood, Alahni SO-2 Florida A&M 5.03m 16' 6" Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
49 Dennis, Jazmyn FR-1 Florida A&M 5.03m 16' 6" Samford Multi Meet 2018 Jan 18, 2018
51 Hill, Bria JR-3 Morgan State 5.02m 16' 5.75" 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
52 Rolle, Valencia SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 4.99m 16' 4.5" JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
53 Hale, Nateja JR-3 N.C. Central 4.97m 16' 3.75" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
53 Devert, Ashley FR-1 Savannah State 4.97m 16' 3.75" UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 12, 2018
55 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO-2 Florida A&M 4.96m 16' 3.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
56 McCaskill, Ahnrea FR-1 Delaware State 4.95m 16' 3" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
57 Gardner, Eyekeyle FR-1 Florida A&M 4.91m 16' 1.5" Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
58 Igwebuike, Precious SO-2 Delaware State 4.88m 16' 0.25" Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
59 Pitts, Tenae SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4.85m 15' 11" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
59 Roney, Jessica FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4.85m 15' 11" Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
61 Bunch, Ashalia JR-3 Norfolk State 4.82m 15' 9.75" Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
62 Zerbini, Silvia SR-4 Hampton 4.80m 15' 9" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
63 Eley, Crystal JR-3 Hampton 4.79m 15' 8.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
64 Saalih, Ameenah FR-1 Howard 4.73m 15' 6.25" Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
64 Lynn, Ayanna FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4.73m 15' 6.25" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
66 Smith, Jade SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4.71m 15' 5.5" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
66 Fowler, Lena JR-3 Morgan State 4.71m 15' 5.5" 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
68 Fisher, Destinee FR-1 N.C. Central 4.63m 15' 2.25" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
69 Roberts, Dana JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 4.50m 14' 9.25" Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
69 Kiabilua, Benita FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4.50m 14' 9.25" 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
71 Powell, Angelic SO-2 Coppin State 4.49m 14' 8.75" Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
72 Harris, Alexus JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 4.42m 14' 6" Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
73 Shelton, Donyae FR-1 Delaware State 4.32m 14' 2.25" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
74 Torres, Kalista JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 4.29m 14' 1" Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
75 Jarema, Justina SR-4 South Carolina St. 4.20m 13' 9.5" VMI Team Challenge Jan 27, 2018
76 Robinson, Tiajah FR-1 Delaware State 4.00m 13' 1.5" Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
77 Elmore, Miara SR-4 Savannah State 3.90m 12' 9.5" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Strozier, Lasheon JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 15.73m 51' 7.25" Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
2 Franklin, Malik SR-4 Savannah State 15.38m 50' 5.5" Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
3 Copeland, Donterious SR-4 Savannah State 15.34m 50' 4" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
4 Anderson, Semaj FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 15.28m 50' 1.75" Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
5 Arriola, Issac SR-4 Hampton 14.98m 49' 1.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan FR-1 Morgan State 14.58m 47' 10" Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
7 Sampson, Joel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 14.49m 47' 6.5" Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
8 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 14.42m 47' 3.75" Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
9 Seawright, Daniel FR-1 South Carolina St. 13.89m 45' 7" Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
10 Walker, Dartavius FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 13.81m 45' 3.75" JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
11 Richardson, Jamaz FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 13.69m 44' 11" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
12 Noel, Elijah SO-2 Coppin State 13.63m 44' 8.75" 2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet Dec 2, 2017
13 Pressley, Daenah FR-1 Morgan State 13.46m 44' 2" Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
14 Falconer, Kani FR-1 Florida A&M 13.43m 44' 0.75" Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
15 Are, Nathaniel FR-1 Howard 12.33m 40' 5.5" JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Toppin, Anisa JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 12.52m 41' 1" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Corbett, Tiara SO-2 Florida A&M 12.33m 40' 5.5" Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
3 Washington, Zhane SO-2 Morgan State 12.21m 40' 0.75" 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
4 Edwards, Tanise SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.11m 39' 8.75" Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
5 Mines, Alantra Morgan State 12.05m 39' 6.5" NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
6 McNeal, Christine FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.99m 39' 4" Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
7 Tyler, Ars'Breana SO-2 South Carolina St. 11.97m 39' 3.25" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
8 Dennis, Jazmyn FR-1 Florida A&M 11.94m 39' 2.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Thomas, Jayme SR-4 Hampton 11.89m 39' 0.25" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
10 Dozier, Ayana FR-1 Norfolk State 11.88m 38' 11.75" 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Crenshaw, Bhrandi FR-1 N.C. Central 11.85m 38' 10.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Johnson, Royce FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 11.83m 38' 9.75" Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
13 Cleggett, Dominique SR-4 Howard 11.82m 38' 9.5" HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
14 Johnson, Tre'J SO-2 Coppin State 11.81m 38' 9" Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
15 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.77m 38' 7.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
16 Giacomucci, Ashley SR-4 Florida A&M 11.74m 38' 6.25" Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
17 Gibson, Courtney FR-1 Florida A&M 11.57m 37' 11.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
18 Devert, Ashley FR-1 Savannah State 11.43m 37' 6" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
19 Conyers, Amber SO-2 Delaware State 11.39m 37' 4.5" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
20 Washington, Brianna FR-1 Florida A&M 11.35m 37' 3" Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
21 Brown, Sharnea SO-2 N.C. Central 11.23m 36' 10.25" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
22 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 11.16m 36' 7.5" Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
23 McClary, Marie SR-4 South Carolina St. 11.15m 36' 7" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
24 Hall, Ravanna FR-1 Norfolk State 11.09m 36' 4.75" Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
25 Ferguson, Taelor FR-1 N.C. Central 11.03m 36' 2.25" Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
26 Ferguson, Taelor FR-1 N.C. Central 11.02m 36' 2" Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
27 Hill, Bria Morgan State 10.92m 35' 10" NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
28 Bunch, Ashalia JR-3 Norfolk State 10.90m 35' 9.25" Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
29 Bohler, Randi SR-4 Coppin State 10.85m 35' 7.25" Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
30 Sewell, Jaylen FR-1 Savannah State 10.84m 35' 6.75" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
31 Edler, Rachel FR-1 Howard 10.74m 35' 3" Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
32 Saalih, Ameenah FR-1 Howard 10.73m 35' 2.5" Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
33 James , Kellyann JR-3 Norfolk State 10.70m 35' 1.25" 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Peters, Jeremiah JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 17.10m 56' 1.25" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
2 Wilkerson, Aaron FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 16.63m 54' 6.75" UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 12, 2018
3 Elliott, Vikarie SO-2 Morgan State 16.49m 54' 1.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 Goodlitt, Kurt SO-2 Morgan State 15.55m 51' 0.25" 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
5 Hanna, Aaron JR-3 Florida A&M 15.15m 49' 8.5" South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
6 Wheeler, Derrick JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 14.94m 49' 0.25" Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
7 Bandy, Elijah FR-1 South Carolina St. 14.81m 48' 7.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
8 Holston, Sidney SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 14.63m 48' 0" UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Hunter, Joshua SO-2 Hampton 14.62m 47' 11.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
10 Nottage, Kyle FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 13.70m 44' 11.5" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
11 Britt, Roderick SR-4 South Carolina St. 13.48m 44' 2.75" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
12 Richards, Balvin FR-1 Coppin State 13.43m 44' 0.75" Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
13 Butler, Joshua SO-2 Florida A&M 13.06m 42' 10.25" Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
14 Moore, Michael FR-1 Florida A&M 12.49m 40' 11.75" Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
15 Barnes, Zaire FR-1 Norfolk State 12.36m 40' 6.75" Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
16 Duncan, Robert SO-2 Delaware State 11.74m 38' 6.25" Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
17 Townsend, Todd SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 11.73m 38' 6" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
18 Culberson, Josh SO-2 Norfolk State 11.50m 37' 8.75" Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Dabipi, Tamunoibi SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.43m 37' 6" Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
20 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 11.32m 37' 1.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
21 Baker, Korteece SO-2 Florida A&M 11.27m 36' 11.75" Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
22 Williams, Ian SO-2 Norfolk State 11.17m 36' 7.75" Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
23 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 11.15m 36' 7" Spire NCAA D-1 Indoor Track & Field Classic Feb 9, 2018
24 Faulks, Benjamin SO-2 Hampton 11.09m 36' 4.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
25 Smith, Joshua FR-1 Morgan State 10.85m 35' 7.25" Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
26 Lee, Aran SO-2 Delaware State 10.78m 35' 4.5" Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
27 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 10.33m 33' 10.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
28 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 10.27m 33' 8.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
29 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 9.82m 32' 2.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
30 Osewe, Joseph JR-3 N.C. Central 9.70m 31' 10" Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
31 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 9.57m 31' 4.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
32 Johnson, James JR-3 N.C. Central 9.10m 29' 10.25" Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
33 Campbell, Marcus JR-3 N.C. Central 9.09m 29' 10" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
34 Heholt, Brent FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.97m 29' 5.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
35 Omolo, Jardon FR-1 Florida A&M 8.81m 28' 11" Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
36 Terry, Trenson SO-2 Delaware State 7.51m 24' 7.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Parker, Egypt FR-1 Delaware State 14.61m 47' 11.25" HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
2 Gorum, Taylor FR-1 Florida A&M 14.56m 47' 9.25" Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
3 Mitchell, Corneisha SO-2 Hampton 14.24m 46' 8.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 White, Akassja JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 13.96m 45' 9.75" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
5 Bellerand, Cheyenne SR-4 Howard 13.79m 45' 3" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Hall, Jasmyn SR-4 Morgan State 13.57m 44' 6.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Solomon, Dorian FR-1 Florida A&M 13.51m 44' 4" Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
8 James, Loren FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 13.50m 44' 3.5" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
9 Thomas, Kiyanna SO-2 Hampton 13.29m 43' 7.25" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
10 Johnson, Shontielle SR-4 Florida A&M 13.16m 43' 2.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
11 Wilson, Victoria SR-4 Delaware State 12.84m 42' 1.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Deacon, Kristen JR-3 Coppin State 12.73m 41' 9.25" Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
13 Culhane, Ayana SO-2 Hampton 12.52m 41' 1" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
14 Lewis, Markeisha FR-1 Florida A&M 12.16m 39' 10.75" South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
15 Williams, Runeshia FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.15m 39' 10.5" Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
16 West, Jaida FR-1 Morgan State 12.13m 39' 9.75" HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
17 Lodge, Kanani JR-3 Savannah State 12.06m 39' 7" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
17 Davis-Young, Regyn SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.06m 39' 7" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
19 Clark, Kaylah FR-1 Howard 12.00m 39' 4.5" HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
20 Newby, Alanna SO-2 Coppin State 11.77m 38' 7.5" HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
21 Lodge, Kanani JR-3 Savannah State 11.76m 38' 7" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
22 Frederick, Antonya FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.73m 38' 6" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
23 Bryant, Catherine JR-3 Florida A&M 11.69m 38' 4.25" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
24 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 11.57m 37' 11.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
25 Guthrie, Taylor FR-1 South Carolina St. 11.54m 37' 10.5" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
26 Burrell, Daiysa SO-2 Norfolk State 11.41m 37' 5.25" Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
27 Scott, Onnika JR-3 Florida A&M 11.39m 37' 4.5" Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
28 Galloway, Lauryn JR-3 Howard 10.93m 35' 10.5" Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
29 Larkins, Ariyana SO-2 Coppin State 10.89m 35' 8.75" NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
30 James , Kellyann JR-3 Norfolk State 10.70m 35' 1.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
31 Williams, Sophia FR-1 Howard 10.46m 34' 4" Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
32 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10.40m 34' 1.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
33 Eley, Crystal JR-3 Hampton 10.39m 34' 1.25" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
34 Figueroa, Alelee SO-2 Florida A&M 10.21m 33' 6" Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
35 Smith, Jade SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 10.19m 33' 5.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
36 Key, Kayla SR-4 Hampton 10.17m 33' 4.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
37 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 9.96m 32' 8.25" Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
38 Smith, Jolena FR-1 Delaware State 9.68m 31' 9.25" Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
39 Dozier, Ayana FR-1 Norfolk State 9.57m 31' 4.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
40 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO-2 Florida A&M 9.36m 30' 8.5" Samford Multi Meet 2018 Jan 18, 2018
41 Simmons, Olivia SO-2 Florida A&M 9.19m 30' 2" Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
42 Campbell, Tigere FR-1 South Carolina St. 9.12m 29' 11.25" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
43 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 9.11m 29' 10.75" Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open) Jan 25, 2018
44 Satterwhite, Starbesha JR-3 N.C. Central 8.94m 29' 4" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
45 McCaskill, Ahnrea FR-1 Delaware State 8.73m 28' 7.75" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
45 Torres, Kalista JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 8.73m 28' 7.75" Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
47 Stephens, Hannah FR-1 N.C. Central 8.63m 28' 3.75" Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
48 Davis, Sydney JR-3 Hampton 8.45m 27' 8.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
49 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.43m 27' 8" Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
50 Fisher, Destinee FR-1 N.C. Central 8.32m 27' 3.75" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
51 Smith, Jalone FR-1 South Carolina St. 8.26m 27' 1.25" Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
52 Hale, Nateja JR-3 N.C. Central 8.21m 26' 11.25" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
53 Harris , Loren SR-4 Delaware State 7.98m 26' 2.25" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
54 Roney, Jessica FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.94m 26' 0.75" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
55 Lewis, Takiyah FR-1 Norfolk State 7.84m 25' 8.75" Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
56 Fowler, Lena JR-3 Morgan State 7.74m 25' 4.75" 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
57 Zerbini, Silvia SR-4 Hampton 7.69m