Northern Sun Indoor Performance List - Men

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Glor, Luxon JR-3 U-Mary 6.75 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Rowe, Jonathan SO-2 Sioux Falls 6.82 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
3 Ivy, Henry JR-3 Minnesota State 6.88 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
4 Selman, Paul SR-4 Minnesota State 6.90 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Barnes, Vance JR-3 Minnesota State 6.90 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
4 Taormina, Justin SO-2 Minnesota State 6.90 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
7 Preston, LaJuan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6.94 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Adams, Braxton SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.94 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
9 Diamond, Reid JR-3 Minnesota State 6.98 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
10 Hoglund, Nate FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6.99 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
11 Ogren, Tanner JR-3 Minnesota State 7.03 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Peterkin, Demario FR-1 Minnesota State 7.06 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
13 Wall, Brady FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.07 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
13 Gloudemans, Parker SO-2 Minnesota State 7.07 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
15 Kramper, Clay JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.08 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
15 Huber, Brian SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.08 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
17 Martina, Jarreth SR-4 Northern State 7.13 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
18 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 7.14 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
18 Gray, Ron FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.14 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
20 Anderson, Carl JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 7.15 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
20 Johnson, Jonathan SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 7.15 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
22 Daffinrud, Daniel JR-3 Minot State 7.16 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
22 Ray, William FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.16 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
22 Pitchford, Isaiah SR-4 Minnesota State 7.16 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
25 Nixon, Artavius JR-3 Minnesota State 7.17 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018

200m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ogren, Tanner JR-3 Minnesota State 21.76 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Selman, Paul SR-4 Minnesota State 21.90 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
3 Diamond, Reid JR-3 Minnesota State 21.92 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Glor, Luxon JR-3 U-Mary 22.00 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Huber, Brian SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 22.01 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
6 Kramper, Clay JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.11 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Hoglund, Nate FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 22.28 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Preston, LaJuan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 22.29 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
9 Pitchford, Isaiah SR-4 Minnesota State 22.42 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
10 Gloudemans, Parker SO-2 Minnesota State 22.52 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
10 Leck, Andrew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 22.52 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
12 Bialke, Dalton SO-2 Minnesota State 22.74 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
13 Kwateh, Leroy SO-2 Minnesota State 22.80 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
14 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 22.82 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Davis, Sydne JR-3 Minnesota State 22.91 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
16 Morrisstte, Jeremiah FR-1 U-Mary 22.94 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
17 Ray, William FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 22.96 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
18 Tolkinen, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 22.97 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
18 Rodriguez, Itoitz JR-3 Northern State 22.97C SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
20 Wiechman, Sam SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 23.02 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
20 Phelps, Josh FR-1 Minnesota State 23.02 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
22 Peterkin, Demario FR-1 Minnesota State 23.03 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
23 Lucero, Austin SO-2 U-Mary 23.05C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
24 Meloche, Paul JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 23.07 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
25 Myers, Logan FR-1 U-Mary 23.08 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018

400m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Schuster, John JR-3 Minnesota State 48.27 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Pitchford, Isaiah SR-4 Minnesota State 48.36 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Dennis, Morris SR-4 Minnesota State 48.60 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
4 Diamond, Reid JR-3 Minnesota State 48.66 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
5 Rodriguez, Itoitz JR-3 Northern State 48.92 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Bialke, Dalton SO-2 Minnesota State 49.62 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
7 Gloudemans, Parker SO-2 Minnesota State 49.94 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Melton, Vantwon SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 50.01 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
9 Ogren, Tanner JR-3 Minnesota State 50.09 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
10 Carlson, Austin SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 50.17 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
11 Phelps, Josh FR-1 Minnesota State 50.25 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
12 Myers, Logan FR-1 U-Mary 50.44 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Stiles, Ryan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 50.54 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
14 Woods, Alex SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 50.70 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Kulzer, Alex FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 50.85 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
16 Carlson, Evan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 51.13 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
17 Kwateh, Leroy SO-2 Minnesota State 51.15C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
17 Wietgrefe, Luke SR-4 Northern State 51.15 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
19 Fletcher, Isaiha SO-2 Northern State 51.29C SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
20 Crosser, Cam SO-2 Minnesota State 51.35C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
21 Finsterwalder, Derek SR-4 Minnesota State 51.36 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
22 Jallow, Habib SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 51.53C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
23 Tolkinen, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 51.55 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
23 Jones, Zach SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 51.55 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
25 Leck, Andrew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 51.64 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018

600m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Schuster, John JR-3 Minnesota State 1:19.85 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
2 Barrows, Josh JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:20.97 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
3 Patterson, Javon JR-3 Minnesota State 1:21.35 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Dennis, Morris SR-4 Minnesota State 1:21.40 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
5 Phelps, Josh FR-1 Minnesota State 1:22.48 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
6 Brewer, Kelson SO-2 Northern State 1:23.26C SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
7 Finsterwalder, Derek SR-4 Minnesota State 1:23.33 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
8 Crosser, Cam SO-2 Minnesota State 1:23.56 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
9 Kwateh, Leroy SO-2 Minnesota State 1:23.64 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
10 Rodriguez, Itoitz JR-3 Northern State 1:23.80 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
11 Krohnke, Austin SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:24.02 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
12 Sullivan, Jake FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:24.21 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Valenzuela, Hever FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:24.54 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
14 Miller, Austin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:24.77C SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
15 Torvik, Noah FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:24.81 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
16 Slaba, Tyler JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:24.82C SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
17 Bassett, Desmond FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:24.84 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
18 Vollen, Alex FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:24.91 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
19 Comer, Nathan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:24.95 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 3, 2018
20 Wietgrefe, Luke SR-4 Northern State 1:25.28 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
21 Carlson, Evan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:25.30 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
22 Szatkowski, Rion SO-2 U-Mary 1:25.31C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
23 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 1:25.47 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
24 Benz, Garrett SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:25.49 The Opener Dec 9, 2017
25 Wulfekuhle, Josh SO-2 U-Mary 1:25.53C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018

800m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Barrows, Josh JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:52.13 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Phillips, Mason JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:52.51C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
3 Allen, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:53.18 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
4 Olson, Teegan JR-3 U-Mary 1:54.44 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Beseman, Billy JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:55.55 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Finsterwalder, Derek SR-4 Minnesota State 1:56.53C SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
7 Tuschen, Zach SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:56.55C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
7 Myers, Cory FR-1 U-Mary 1:56.55C Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
9 Wilke, Samuel SO-2 U-Mary 1:56.80C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
10 Ruiz, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota State 1:57.00 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
11 Lundberg, Zach SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:57.04 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
12 Leach, Adam SR-4 Northern State 1:57.24 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
13 Wahlers, Jacob FR-1 Minnesota State 1:57.30 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
14 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:57.35 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
15 Stomm, Tristan FR-1 U-Mary 1:57.55 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
16 Miller, Austin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:57.77 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
17 Patterson, Javon JR-3 Minnesota State 1:58.02 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
18 Hansen, Logan FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:58.17 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
19 Benz, Garrett SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.28 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
20 Comer, Nathan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.69 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
21 Leonard, Christian FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.94 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
22 Gibbons, Eric FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:59.20 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
23 Krohnke, Austin SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:59.33C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
24 Zoltek, Daniel SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:59.44 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
25 Warner, Cory SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:59.45 Stout Open Jan 20, 2018

1000m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Phillips, Mason JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:26.78 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
2 Young , Josh SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2:29.51 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Lundberg, Zach SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:29.97C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
4 Tuschen, Zach SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:30.12 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Barrows, Josh JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:30.25C SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
6 Beseman, Billy JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:30.53 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
7 Yardley, Austin SO-2 Minnesota State 2:30.98 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
8 Allen, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 2:32.14 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Wahlers, Jacob FR-1 Minnesota State 2:32.18 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Kraft, Jase SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:32.39C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
11 Peterson, Josh SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:32.43 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
12 Spooner, Logan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:32.49 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Ruiz, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota State 2:33.09C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
14 Bardou, Antoine SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:33.44C 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
15 Warner, Cory SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 2:33.47 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
16 Arthur, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:33.54 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
17 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2:34.04 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
18 Leonard, Christian FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:34.10 Yellowjacket Open Feb 10, 2018
19 Hansen, Logan FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:34.20 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
20 Kurak, Reed FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:34.35 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
21 Comer, Nathan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:34.71 Yellowjacket Open Feb 10, 2018
22 Armstrong, Daniel SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:35.24 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
23 Midtvedt, Wyatt SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:35.52 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
24 Rabata, Isaiah SO-2 Minnesota State 2:35.68 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
25 Zoltek, Daniel SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:36.08 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018

Mile

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Phillips, Mason JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:07.71@ 2018 Stinger Open Feb 16, 2018
2 Young , Josh SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:11.49@ 2018 Stinger Open Feb 16, 2018
3 Allen, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:12.14 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Lundberg, Zach SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:12.88C 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
5 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 4:13.91 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
6 Kraft, Jase SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:16.31@ 2018 Stinger Open Feb 16, 2018
7 McLeod, Wyatt FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:16.46 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
8 Spooner, Logan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:16.85 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
9 Peterson, Josh SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:18.33 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
10 Jessen, Henry SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:18.83 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
11 Aidrus , Bashir SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 4:19.15 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
12 Lahr, Luke JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:19.82 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
13 Brown, Steven JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:20.06 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
14 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:20.36 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
15 Miller, Austin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:21.72C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
16 Leonard, Christian FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:21.79 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
17 Holmes, Peyton SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:22.05 Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
18 Smalley, Owen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:23.21 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
19 Yardley, Austin SO-2 Minnesota State 4:24.54C SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
20 Barrett, Creighton SO-2 U-Mary 4:24.61 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
21 Beseman, Billy JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:24.91C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
22 Sedbrook, Cody SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:24.94 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
23 Arthur, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:25.75 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
24 Lebourgeois, Cole FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:25.88 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
24 Pulver, Grant SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:25.88 Yellowjacket Open Feb 10, 2018

3000m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Phillips, Mason JR-3 Sioux Falls 8:23.92C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
2 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 8:28.50 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
3 Sedbrook, Cody SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8:30.88 Warren Bowlus Invite Jan 27, 2018
4 Aidrus , Bashir SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 8:32.89 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Brown, Steven JR-3 Sioux Falls 8:33.69 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 McLeod, Wyatt FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8:35.08C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
7 Lahr, Luke JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8:36.68 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Troe, Caleb JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8:37.01 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
9 DeJong, Skylar JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8:38.35 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Yardley, Austin SO-2 Minnesota State 8:41.23C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
11 Burns, Logan SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8:41.80 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
12 Jessen, Henry SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8:41.84 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Runge, Aaron SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:43.31 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
14 Holmes, Peyton SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8:45.99 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
15 Overmyer, Isaac JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8:47.03 Warren Bowlus Invite Jan 27, 2018
16 Kray, Alec FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8:48.31 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
17 Burke, Caleb JR-3 Minnesota State 8:48.74 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
18 Oslin, Cole SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8:49.83 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
19 Manley, Julian SR-4 Minnesota State 8:51.50C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
20 Barrett, Creighton SO-2 U-Mary 8:52.13 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
21 Heaton, Sean SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8:52.75C SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
22 Smalley, Owen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8:54.36 Warren Bowlus Invite Jan 27, 2018
23 Young , Josh SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 8:57.11 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
24 Marshall, Nick SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8:57.25 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
25 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 8:59.84 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018

5000m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Aidrus , Bashir SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 14:33.86 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
2 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 14:37.13 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Sedbrook, Cody SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 14:47.61 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Jessen, Henry SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 14:48.43 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Lahr, Luke JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 14:55.58 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Runge, Aaron SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14:59.64 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Brown, Steven JR-3 Sioux Falls 14:59.91C 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
8 Troe, Caleb JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 15:02.94 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
9 Phillips, Mason JR-3 Sioux Falls 15:06.23 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 DeJong, Skylar JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15:09.72C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
11 Burke, Caleb JR-3 Minnesota State 15:13.00 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
12 Overmyer, Isaac JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15:18.36 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Oslin, Cole SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 15:18.73 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
14 Heaton, Sean SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15:20.12 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Holmes, Peyton SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 15:22.55 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
16 Lundberg, Zach SO-2 Sioux Falls 15:23.19 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
17 Peterson, Josh SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15:24.57 The Opener Dec 9, 2017
18 Burns, Logan SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15:24.75 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
19 Barrett, Creighton SO-2 U-Mary 15:28.19 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
20 Anderson, Blake SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15:29.50 The Opener Dec 9, 2017
21 Manley, Julian SR-4 Minnesota State 15:31.13 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
22 Smalley, Owen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15:33.93 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
23 Peltier, Tanner JR-3 Northern State 15:38.78C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
24 Lawson, Nick SR-4 Sioux Falls 15:45.64 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
25 Hamilton, Chase JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 15:45.98 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018

60H

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lamers, Josh JR-3 U-Mary 7.92 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Davis, Sydne JR-3 Minnesota State 7.97 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Meloche, Paul JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.14 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
4 Jovin, Marceau JR-3 U-Mary 8.23 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
5 Bristol, Logan JR-3 Minnesota State 8.26 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Sweep, Zach SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8.29 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
7 Sullivan, Robert JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.33 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Van't Hof, Dylon SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.35 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
8 Morse, Jacob SO-2 Sioux Falls 8.35 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
10 Obami, Eneji SO-2 Minnesota State 8.38 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
11 Jallow, Habib SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.39 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
12 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 8.45 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8.47 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
14 Lackas, Jacob SO-2 Northern State 8.51 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Ward, Evan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8.54 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
16 Dahlson, Matt FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8.73 UND Tune-Up Feb 17, 2018
17 Davis, Preston FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.75 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
17 Chromy, Eric FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8.75 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 3, 2018
19 Lowe, Kyle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.76 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
20 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 8.80 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
20 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 8.80 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
22 Lahm, Derek SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.88 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
23 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 8.95 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
24 Pickett-Vance, Jalen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.97 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
25 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 8.99 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017

High Jump

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Sandle, Michael SR-4 Minnesota State 2.09m 6' 10.25" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
2 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2.06m 6' 9" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Sullivan, Robert JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2.05m 6' 8.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 2.01m 6' 7" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
4 Sweep, Zach SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2.01m 6' 7" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Huber, Brian SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2.01m 6' 7" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Mackedanz, Sam JR-3 U-Mary 2.00m 6' 6.75" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
8 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1.96m 6' 5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Allen, Shenley SO-2 U-Mary 1.96m 6' 5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 1.95m 6' 4.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Bristol, Logan JR-3 Minnesota State 1.95m 6' 4.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
10 Lamb, Jack JR-3 U-Mary 1.95m 6' 4.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
13 Meyerink, Monte SR-4 Northern State 1.94m 6' 4.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
14 Anderson, Eli SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1.93m 6' 4" SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
15 O'Connor, Ian FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1.91m 6' 3.25" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 3, 2018
15 Minnick, Jacob FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1.91m 6' 3.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
17 Kirkebak, Joseph JR-3 Sioux Falls 1.90m 6' 2.75" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
18 Swango, Jordan JR-3 U-Mary 1.89m 6' 2.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
19 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1.86m 6' 1.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Tordsen, Jakob FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1.86m 6' 1.25" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
19 Penner, Jackson SO-2 U-Mary 1.86m 6' 1.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
19 Wanous, Tyler FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1.86m 6' 1.25" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 3, 2018
23 Chromy, Eric FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1.80m 5' 10.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
24 Johnson, Andrew FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1.79m 5' 10.5" The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
24 LeFaive, Alazae JR-3 Northern State 1.79m 5' 10.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018

Pole Vault

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Clark, Dan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4.86m 15' 11.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
2 DeJong, Connor JR-3 Sioux Falls 4.81m 15' 9.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Dockendorf, Drew FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4.61m 15' 1.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Johnson, Kyle SO-2 Minnesota State 4.57m 15' 0" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
5 Zawadzki, Tristan SO-2 Sioux Falls 4.55m 14' 11" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
5 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 4.55m 14' 11" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
7 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 4.46m 14' 7.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Brewer, Kelson SO-2 Northern State 4.46m 14' 7.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Pflipsen, Jared FR-1 U-Mary 4.46m 14' 7.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Cihlar, John SO-2 Minnesota State 4.45m 14' 7.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
11 Pohlmann, Matt SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4.42m 14' 6" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
12 Buchman, Derek FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4.31m 14' 1.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4.30m 14' 1.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
14 Zander, Hoyt FR-1 U-Mary 4.25m 13' 11.25" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
15 Wiedrich, Jacob JR-3 Northern State 4.16m 13' 7.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Jeppeson, Marshall SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4.16m 13' 7.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 4.16m 13' 7.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
18 Timm, Chris JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4.12m 13' 6.25" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
18 Hollinsworth, Troy JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4.12m 13' 6.25" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
20 Sullivan, Robert JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.10m 13' 5.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
21 Minnick, Jacob FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4.00m 13' 1.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
22 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 3.95m 12' 11.5" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
22 Wheeler , Connar FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3.95m 12' 11.5" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
24 Clement , Jake FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3.91m 12' 10" UND Tune-Up Feb 17, 2018
25 Bristol, Logan JR-3 Minnesota State 3.90m 12' 9.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018

Long Jump

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Huber, Brian SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.69m 25' 2.75" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Glor, Luxon JR-3 U-Mary 7.29m 23' 11" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
3 Lahm, Derek SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.22m 23' 8.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Davis, Keyshawn SR-4 Minnesota State 7.14m 23' 5.25" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
5 Sullivan, Robert JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.03m 23' 0.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Metz, Brady SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.01m 23' 0" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Rosencranz, Tyrell JR-3 U-Mary 6.94m 22' 9.25" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
8 Johnson, Jonathan SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 6.80m 22' 3.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
8 Preston, LaJuan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6.80m 22' 3.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Mackedanz, Sam JR-3 U-Mary 6.69m 21' 11.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
11 Tolkinen, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 6.64m 21' 9.5" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
11 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.64m 21' 9.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
13 Carlson, Jake SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.61m 21' 8.25" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
14 Staudinger, Talon SO-2 U-Mary 6.60m 21' 8" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
15 Hagen, Evan JR-3 Sioux Falls 6.59m 21' 7.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
16 Ramnarine, Cameron FR-1 Minnesota State 6.49m 21' 3.5" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
16 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 6.49m 21' 3.5" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Lamb, Jack JR-3 U-Mary 6.47m 21' 2.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
19 Horner, Dallas JR-3 U-Mary 6.45m 21' 2" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
20 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 6.44m 21' 1.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
21 Gray, Ron FR-1 Sioux Falls 6.43m 21' 1.25" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
22 Busch, Zachary JR-3 Northern State 6.41m 21' 0.5" SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
23 Tiefenthaler, Trey SO-2 Northern State 6.40m 21' 0" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
24 Swango, Jordan JR-3 U-Mary 6.36m 20' 10.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
25 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 6.35m 20' 10" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018

Triple Jump

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Sandle, Michael SR-4 Minnesota State 15.51m 50' 10.75" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Ogeka, Victor JR-3 Minnesota State 14.69m 48' 2.5" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
3 Metz, Brady SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.67m 48' 1.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Rosencranz, Tyrell JR-3 U-Mary 14.52m 47' 7.75" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
5 Nutting, Beau SR-4 U-Mary 14.51m 47' 7.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Allen, Shenley SO-2 U-Mary 14.06m 46' 1.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Glor, Luxon JR-3 U-Mary 14.01m 45' 11.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Tiefenthaler, Trey SO-2 Northern State 13.96m 45' 9.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
9 Staudinger, Talon SO-2 U-Mary 13.95m 45' 9.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Nelson, Isaiah FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 13.67m 44' 10.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
11 Lamb, Jack JR-3 U-Mary 13.63m 44' 8.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
12 Schleis, Garret JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 13.59m 44' 7" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Davis, Keyshawn SR-4 Minnesota State 13.39m 43' 11.25" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
14 Wood, Cooper FR-1 Sioux Falls 13.24m 43' 5.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Ramnarine, Cameron FR-1 Minnesota State 13.12m 43' 0.5" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
16 Berby, Tyler SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13.09m 42' 11.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
17 Carlson, Jake SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.07m 42' 10.75" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 3, 2018
18 Gray, Ron FR-1 Sioux Falls 13.03m 42' 9" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
19 Preston, LaJuan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 13.01m 42' 8.25" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
20 Hatler, Jesse FR-1 U-Mary 12.95m 42' 6" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
21 Wood, Cooper FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.92m 42' 4.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
22 Reider, Josh SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 12.69m 41' 7.75" SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
23 Buer, Cody SO-2 Sioux Falls 12.16m 39' 10.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
24 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 12.04m 39' 6" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
25 Johnson, Andrew FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 12.00m 39' 4.5" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018

Shot Put

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Huber, Anthony SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 16.92m 55' 6.25" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
2 LaPlante, Jayme SO-2 Minnesota State 16.47m 54' 0.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Treichel, Clint SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 16.27m 53' 4.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Gustaveson, Marcus SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 16.15m 53' 0" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
5 Olson, Jake SR-4 Northern State 15.38m 50' 5.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Berg, Tanner FR-1 Northern State 15.35m 50' 4.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Naba, Bedale FR-1 Minnesota State 15.33m 50' 3.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Hutchinson, Thomas JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 15.29m 50' 2" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
9 Hinkle, Jayle SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.12m 49' 7.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Sheppard, Derrick SR-4 Sioux Falls 14.98m 49' 1.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
11 Nelson, Chandler JR-3 Sioux Falls 14.72m 48' 3.5" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
12 Behning, Josh JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 14.63m 48' 0" CSB-SJU Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
13 Andrus, Macen FR-1 Northern State 14.43m 47' 4.25" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
14 Wigand, Connor FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 14.39m 47' 2.5" Falcon Winter Classic Jan 27, 2018
15 Udermann, Samuel SR-4 Minnesota State 14.29m 46' 10.75" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
16 Davies, Chase FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 14.28m 46' 10.25" Yellowjacket Open Feb 10, 2018
16 Hanson, Hunter JR-3 U-Mary 14.28m 46' 10.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
18 Gelineau, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 14.24m 46' 8.75" Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
19 McCormick, Connor SO-2 Minnesota State 14.08m 46' 2.5" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
20 LeBlanc, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 14.05m 46' 1.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
21 Lytle, Tyson SO-2 U-Mary 13.91m 45' 7.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
22 Gruschin, Christian JR-3 Sioux Falls 13.89m 45' 7" SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
23 Miller, Adam JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 13.80m 45' 3.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
24 Rayman, Gage SR-4 Northern State 13.53m 44' 4.75" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
25 Johnson, Eric SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 12.98m 42' 7" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018

Weight Throw

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Huber, Anthony SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 19.43m 63' 9" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
2 Berg, Tanner FR-1 Northern State 19.19m 62' 11.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Udermann, Samuel SR-4 Minnesota State 18.42m 60' 5.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Sheppard, Derrick SR-4 Sioux Falls 18.37m 60' 3.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
5 Hatfield, Jacob JR-3 Minot State 17.98m 59' 0" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Kaup, Dylan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.15m 56' 3.25" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
7 Nemec, Matthew JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.79m 55' 1" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
8 Wado, Nasru JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 16.69m 54' 9.25" The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
9 Abonyi, Victor SR-4 Minot State 16.68m 54' 8.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Payne, Ashanti SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 16.67m 54' 8.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
11 Sweeney, Richard JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.64m 54' 7.25" 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
12 McCormick, Connor SO-2 Minnesota State 16.50m 54' 1.75" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
13 Nelson, Chandler JR-3 Sioux Falls 16.30m 53' 5.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
14 Treichel, Clint SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 16.29m 53' 5.5" The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
15 Olson, Jake SR-4 Northern State 16.25m 53' 3.75" SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
16 LaPlante, Jayme SO-2 Minnesota State 16.11m 52' 10.25" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
17 Gust, Tanner SR-4 Minot State 16.09m 52' 9.5" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
18 Hodges, Kevin SR-4 Minot State 15.84m 51' 11.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
19 Gruschin, Christian JR-3 Sioux Falls 15.81m 51' 10.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
20 Rayman, Gage SR-4 Northern State 15.56m 51' 0.75" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
21 Christoffersen, Cole FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.37m 50' 5.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
22 Behning, Josh JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 15.33m 50' 3.5" CSB-SJU Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
23 Hagan, Patrick FR-1 Sioux Falls 15.31m 50' 2.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
24 Naba, Bedale FR-1 Minnesota State 14.92m 48' 11.5" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
25 Gelineau, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 14.71m 48' 3.25" Yellowjacket Open Feb 10, 2018

Heptathlon

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Sullivan, Robert JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5202 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
2 Lahm, Derek SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5063 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 5061 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4872 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 4866 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 4845 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 4816 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Bristol, Logan JR-3 Minnesota State 4710 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 4657 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
10 Penner, Jackson SO-2 U-Mary 4510 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
11 Brewer, Kelson SO-2 Northern State 4499 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
12 Minnick, Jacob FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4336 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Swango, Jordan JR-3 U-Mary 4303 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
14 Chromy, Eric FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4073 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Tordsen, Jakob FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4014 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
16 Conrad, Joe FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3627 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017