Northern Sun Indoor Performance List - Men

ICON KEY: DII Auto DII Prov
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m

DII Auto   6.73 DII Prov   6.88
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Glor, Luxon JR-3 U-Mary 6.75 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Ivy, Henry FR-1 Minnesota State 6.88 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
3 Selman, Paul SO-2 Minnesota State 6.94 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Barnes, Vance JR-3 Minnesota State 6.98 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
5 Taormina, Justin SO-2 Minnesota State 7.00 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
5 Diamond, Reid JR-3 Minnesota State 7.00 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
7 Rowe, Jonathon SO-2 Sioux Falls 7.03(55) Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
7 Ogren, Tanner JR-3 Minnesota State 7.03 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Preston, LaJuan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.06 Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
9 Peterkin, Demario FR-1 Minnesota State 7.06 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
11 Gloudemans, Parker SO-2 Minnesota State 7.07 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
11 Hoglund, Nate FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.07 The Opener Dec 9, 2017
13 Adams, Braxton SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.08 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Huber, Brian SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.08 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
15 Kramper, Clay JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.09 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
16 Martina, Jarreth SR-4 Northern State 7.13 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
17 Gray, Ron FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.14 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
18 Johnson, Jonathan SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 7.15 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Ray, William FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.16 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Pitchford, Isaiah SR-4 Minnesota State 7.16 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
21 Kwarteng, Kelvin SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.18 Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018
22 Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 7.19 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
23 Nixon, Artavius SO-2 Minnesota State 7.20 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
24 Swann, Mark FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.23 The Opener Dec 9, 2017
25 Buer, Cody SO-2 Sioux Falls 7.24(55) Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018

200m

DII Auto   21.21 DII Prov   21.77
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ogren, Tanner JR-3 Minnesota State 21.58# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
2 Huber, Brian SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 21.63# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
3 Selman, Paul SO-2 Minnesota State 21.71# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Glor, Luxon JR-3 U-Mary 21.84 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
5 Pitchford, Isaiah SR-4 Minnesota State 22.03# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
6 Kramper, Clay JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.21 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
7 Gloudemans, Parker SO-2 Minnesota State 22.30# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
8 Leck, Andrew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 22.36# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
9 Hoglund, Nate FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 22.44# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
10 Myers, Logan FR-1 U-Mary 22.68# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Kwarteng, Kelvin SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 22.74# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Nixon, Artavius SO-2 Minnesota State 22.75# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
13 Peterkin, Demario FR-1 Minnesota State 22.77# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
14 Ray, William FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 22.78# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
15 Meloche, Paul JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 22.79# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
16 Bialke, Dalton SO-2 Minnesota State 22.81 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
17 Carlson, Evan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 22.82# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
18 Kwateh, Leroy FR-1 Minnesota State 22.83# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Tolkinen, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 22.85# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
20 Morrisstte, Jeremiah FR-1 U-Mary 22.87# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
21 Jallow, Habib SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.90 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
22 Wiechman, Sam SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 22.92# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
23 Boegel, Tobias SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 22.95# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
24 Behm, Connor SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 22.96# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
25 Lucero, Austin SO-2 U-Mary 23.03 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018

400m

DII Auto   47.42 DII Prov   48.64
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Schuster, John JR-3 Minnesota State 47.89# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
2 Dennis, Morris SR-4 Minnesota State 48.36# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
3 Pitchford, Isaiah SR-4 Minnesota State 48.40# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Diamond, Reid JR-3 Minnesota State 48.77 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Bialke, Dalton SO-2 Minnesota State 48.84# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Rodriguez, Itoitz JR-3 Northern State 49.25# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
7 Ogren, Tanner JR-3 Minnesota State 49.31# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
8 Phelps, Josh FR-1 Minnesota State 49.47# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Carlson, Evan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 50.33# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
10 Fletcher, Isaiha SO-2 Northern State 50.48 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
11 Myers, Logan FR-1 U-Mary 50.51# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
12 Stiles, Ryan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 50.67# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
13 Crosser, Cam SO-2 Minnesota State 50.72# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
14 Brewer, Kelson SO-2 Northern State 50.96 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Gloudemans, Parker SO-2 Minnesota State 51.06 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
16 Carlson, Austin SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 51.16# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
17 Jones, Zach SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 51.27# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 Leck, Andrew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 51.27# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
19 Vollen, Alex FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 51.31# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
20 Kwateh, Leroy FR-1 Minnesota State 51.35# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
21 Tolkinen, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 51.37# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
22 Lucero, Austin SO-2 U-Mary 51.39# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
22 Thomas, Romario SO-2 Northern State 51.39# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
24 Szatkowski, Rion SO-2 U-Mary 51.57 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
25 Wulfekuhle, Josh SO-2 U-Mary 51.72# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017

600m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Schuster, John JR-3 Minnesota State 1:19.06# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
2 Dennis, Morris SR-4 Minnesota State 1:20.20# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
3 Patterson, Javon JR-3 Minnesota State 1:21.17 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Finsterwalder, Derek SR-4 Minnesota State 1:22.10# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
5 Barrows, Josh JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:22.34 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Crosser, Cam SO-2 Minnesota State 1:23.42# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
7 Miller, Austin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:23.51 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
8 Phelps, Josh FR-1 Minnesota State 1:23.52# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Vollen, Alex FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:23.66# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
10 Carlson, Evan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:24.04# Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
11 Kwateh, Leroy FR-1 Minnesota State 1:24.12# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Benz, Garrett SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:24.23# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
13 Krohnke, Austin SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:24.49 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Valenzuela, Hever FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:24.68 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Slaba, Tyler JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:24.88# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
16 Jones, Zach SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 1:24.90 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
17 Szatkowski, Rion SO-2 U-Mary 1:25.19# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
17 Tuschen, Zach SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:25.19 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Wietgrefe, Luke SR-4 Northern State 1:25.29 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Myers, Logan FR-1 U-Mary 1:25.29# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
21 Ireland, Beau FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:25.41 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
22 Reiffenberger, Nick SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:25.42 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
23 Bialke, Dalton SO-2 Minnesota State 1:25.51# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
24 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 1:26.11 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
25 Lien, Tyler FR-1 Northern State 1:26.80# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018

800m

DII Auto   1:49.56 DII Prov   1:53.37
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Olson, Teegan JR-3 U-Mary 1:53.49# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
2 Allen, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:53.92# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
3 Barrows, Josh JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:54.24# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
4 Finsterwalder, Derek SR-4 Minnesota State 1:54.88 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Myers, Cory FR-1 U-Mary 1:54.90 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
6 Tuschen, Zach SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:55.11# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
7 Ruiz, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota State 1:55.35# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
8 Lundberg, Zach SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:55.39# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
9 Wahlers, Jacob FR-1 Minnesota State 1:55.65# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
10 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:55.70# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
11 Gibbons, Eric FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:57.52# Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
12 Wilke, Samuel SO-2 U-Mary 1:57.59 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
13 Warner, Cory SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:57.77# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
14 Stomm, Tristan FR-1 U-Mary 1:57.95# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
15 Midtvedt, Wyatt SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.66# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
16 Comer, Nathan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.78# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
17 Arthur, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:59.94# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
18 Miller, Donovan FR-1 Northern State 2:00.02 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Pearson, Nathan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:00.13 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
20 Torvik, Noah FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.16# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
21 Kalinowski, Ryan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:00.39# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
22 Schweitzer, Jacob SR-4 Northern State 2:00.68# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
23 Hansen, Logan FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:00.84 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
24 Zoltek, Daniel SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:01.35# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
25 Olson, Colin SO-2 Minot State 2:01.66# Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018

1000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Barrows, Josh JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:28.20 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Allen, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 2:30.07# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
3 Bardou, Antoine JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:31.35 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
4 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2:31.95# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
5 Spooner, Logan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:31.98# Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
6 Hansen, Logan FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:32.58# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
7 Midtvedt, Wyatt SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:33.41# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
8 Tuschen, Zach SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:33.65 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
9 Gibbons, Eric FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:34.06# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
10 Kraft, Jase SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:34.67# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
11 Leach, Adam SR-4 Northern State 2:34.96 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
12 Peterson, Josh SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:35.35# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
13 Leonard, Christian FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:36.78# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
14 Zoltek, Daniel SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:37.04# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
15 Selbig, Brandon SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2:37.32# Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
16 Arthur, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:37.51# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 Lebourgeois, Cole FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:38.86# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
18 Smalley, Owen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:39.50# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
19 Hamilton, Chase JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 2:40.80 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
20 Sedbrook, Cody SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:40.89# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
21 Grubbs, Eli FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:41.02# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
22 Overmyer, Isaac JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:41.11# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
23 Sullivan, Jake FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:42.18# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
24 Schweitzer, Jacob SR-4 Northern State 2:42.62 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
25 Anderson, Tyler JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 2:43.17# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018

Mile

DII Auto   4:02.59 DII Prov   4:11.67
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Phillips, Mason JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:07.51 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 4:10.71# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
3 Lundberg, Zach SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:16.25 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Allen, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:17.06# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
5 Holmes, Peyton SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:18.75# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
6 Spooner, Logan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:19.82# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
7 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:20.62# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
8 Kraft, Jase SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:21.13 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
9 Yardley, Austin SO-2 Minnesota State 4:21.19 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
10 Barrett, Creighton SO-2 U-Mary 4:21.28# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Sedbrook, Cody SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:21.61# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Lahr, Luke JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:23.99# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
13 Peterson, Josh SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:24.45# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
14 Troe, Caleb JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 4:25.01# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
15 Leonard, Christian FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:25.46# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
16 Burke, Caleb SO-2 Minnesota State 4:25.86# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 Wahlers, Jacob FR-1 Minnesota State 4:26.89 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
18 Marshall, Nick SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:27.61# Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
19 Warner, Cory SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:27.84# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
20 Arthur, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:28.64# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
21 Beseman, Billy JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:28.99 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
22 Gibbons, Eric FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:29.39# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
23 Smalley, Owen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:29.75# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
24 Overmyer, Isaac JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:29.80# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
25 Selbig, Brandon SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:30.04# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018

3000m

DII Auto   8:06.36 DII Prov   8:24.32
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Troe, Caleb JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8:42.82# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
2 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 8:44.31 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
3 Holmes, Peyton SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8:44.85# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
4 Aidrus , Bashir SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 8:47.74 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Young , Josh SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 8:50.94# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
6 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 8:53.64# Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
7 Marshall, Nick SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8:55.67# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
8 Hudson, Tyler SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 9:02.27# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Lawson, Nick SR-4 Sioux Falls 9:03.04# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
10 Peltier, Tanner JR-3 Northern State 9:03.80# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Anderson, Blake SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 9:08.37# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Liester, Josh JR-3 Sioux Falls 9:13.48# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
13 Doughty, Jack SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9:14.64 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
14 Mund, Mitchell FR-1 Sioux Falls 9:19.62# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
15 Danielson, Clay SR-4 Northern State 9:21.03 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
16 Green, Zeke FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 9:23.14# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
17 Solorio, Isaias SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9:24.29 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
18 Johnston, Grant SO-2 Sioux Falls 9:26.12 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Burazin, Scott FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 9:27.78# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
20 Dewey, Ian FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 9:31.17# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
21 Mears , Drew FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 9:31.34# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
22 Noyes, John JR-3 Sioux Falls 9:34.57# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
23 Johnston, Blake SO-2 Sioux Falls 9:35.42 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
24 Knutson, Logan FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 9:38.83 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
25 Overholt, Seth FR-1 Sioux Falls 9:39.55 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018

5000m

DII Auto   14:06.70 DII Prov   14:42.70
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Aidrus , Bashir SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 14:30.26 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
2 Brown, Steven JR-3 Sioux Falls 14:58.90 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
3 Sedbrook, Cody SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15:03.71# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
4 Peterson, Josh SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15:14.77# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
5 Overmyer, Isaac JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15:19.34# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
6 Anderson, Blake SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15:19.65# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
7 Burke, Caleb SO-2 Minnesota State 15:28.56 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
8 Kubat, Braydon FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15:37.43# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
9 Manley, Julian SR-4 Minnesota State 15:44.99 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
10 Liester, Josh JR-3 Sioux Falls 15:52.57 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
11 Doughty, Jack SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15:54.87 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
12 Smalley, Owen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15:55.02# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
13 Jessen, Henry SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 16:07.39# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
14 Peltier, Tanner JR-3 Northern State 16:12.10 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
15 Solorio, Isaias SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16:16.22 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
16 Lawson, Nick SR-4 Sioux Falls 16:16.47 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
17 Danielson, Clay SR-4 Northern State 16:17.03 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Broze, Ben JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 16:31.55 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Peckham, Bailey FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16:43.38 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
20 Noyes, John JR-3 Sioux Falls 16:46.03 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018

60H

DII Auto   7.90 DII Prov   8.24
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lamers, Josh JR-3 U-Mary 7.92 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Davis, Sydne JR-3 Minnesota State 8.11 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
3 Meloche, Paul JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.25 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
4 Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 8.30 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
5 Sweep, Zach SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8.31 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
6 Jovin, Marceau JR-3 U-Mary 8.35 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
6 Morse, Jacob SO-2 Sioux Falls 8.35 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
8 Van't Hof, Dylon SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.36 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Jallow, Habib SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.53 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
10 Ward, Evan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8.54 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
11 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8.60 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 8.64 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
13 Lackas, Jacob SO-2 Northern State 8.73 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Dahlson, Matt FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8.75 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
15 Lowe, Kyle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.83 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
16 Chromy, Eric FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8.86 The Opener Dec 9, 2017
17 Davis, Preston FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.94 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
18 Pickett-Vance, Jalen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.97 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 8.99 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Lahm, Derek SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.99 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
21 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 9.01 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
22 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 9.05 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
23 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 9.06 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
24 Wiechman, Sam SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9.08 The Opener Dec 9, 2017
25 Brewer, Kelson SO-2 Northern State 9.12 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018

Distance Medley

DII Auto   9:47.89 DII Prov   10:05.36
Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10:31.15 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:31.18# Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018

High Jump

DII Auto   2.15m DII Prov   2.04m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Sullivan, Robert JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2.05m 6' 8.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
2 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 2.00m 6' 6.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
3 Mackedanz, Sam JR-3 U-Mary 1.95m 6' 4.75" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
3 Lamb, Jack JR-3 U-Mary 1.95m 6' 4.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
3 Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 1.95m 6' 4.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
6 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1.94m 6' 4.25" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
6 Meyerink, Monte SR-4 Northern State 1.94m 6' 4.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
8 O'Connor, Ian FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1.90m 6' 2.75" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
8 Anderson, Eli SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1.90m 6' 2.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
10 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1.89m 6' 2.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
10 Minnick, Jacob FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1.89m 6' 2.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
12 Kirkebak, Joseph JR-3 Sioux Falls 1.88m 6' 2" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
13 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1.86m 6' 1.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
13 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 1.86m 6' 1.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Penner, Jackson SO-2 U-Mary 1.85m 6' 0.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
16 Swango, Jordan JR-3 U-Mary 1.84m 6' 0.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
17 Tordsen, Jakob FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1.82m 5' 11.5" Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
18 Chromy, Eric FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1.80m 5' 10.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Wanous, Tyler FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1.80m 5' 10.75" Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018
20 Johnson, Andrew FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1.79m 5' 10.5" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
20 LeFaive, Alazae JR-3 Northern State 1.79m 5' 10.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
22 Schukking, Peter SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1.75m 5' 8.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
22 Woods, Alex SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1.75m 5' 8.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
24 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 1.74m 5' 8.5" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
25 Conrad, Joe FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1.64m 5' 4.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017

Pole Vault

DII Auto   5.25m DII Prov   4.72m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 DeJong, Connor JR-3 Sioux Falls 4.65m 15' 3" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Zawadzki, Tristan SO-2 Sioux Falls 4.50m 14' 9" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Johnson, Kyle FR-1 Minnesota State 4.50m 14' 9" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 4.50m 14' 9" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Cihlar, John SO-2 Minnesota State 4.45m 14' 7.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Dockendorf, Drew FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4.30m 14' 1.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Brewer, Kelson SO-2 Northern State 4.30m 14' 1.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
8 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4.25m 13' 11.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Timm, Chris JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4.12m 13' 6.25" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Clark, Dan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4.12m 13' 6.25" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
11 Pflipsen, Jared FR-1 U-Mary 4.10m 13' 5.25" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
12 Pohlmann, Matt SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4.05m 13' 3.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
12 Wiedrich, Jacob JR-3 Northern State 4.05m 13' 3.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Buchman, Derek SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4.02m 13' 2.25" Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
15 Hollinsworth, Troy JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4.00m 13' 1.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
16 Zander, Hoyt FR-1 U-Mary 3.95m 12' 11.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
17 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 3.90m 12' 9.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
17 Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 3.90m 12' 9.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Clement , Jake FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3.87m 12' 8.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
20 Jorensen, Brody SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 3.85m 12' 7.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
21 Wheeler , Connar FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3.72m 12' 2.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
22 Jeppeson, Marshall SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 3.70m 12' 1.5" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
23 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 3.67m 12' 0.5" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
24 Chromy, Eric FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3.55m 11' 7.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
24 Minnick, Jacob FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3.55m 11' 7.75" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017

Long Jump

DII Auto   7.59m DII Prov   7.08m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Glor, Luxon JR-3 U-Mary 7.29m 23' 11" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
2 Huber, Brian SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.25m 23' 9.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
3 Lahm, Derek SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.22m 23' 8.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Sullivan, Robert JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.03m 23' 0.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
5 Rosencranz, Tyrell JR-3 U-Mary 6.94m 22' 9.25" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
6 Metz, Brady SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.81m 22' 4.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
7 Johnson, Jonathan SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 6.80m 22' 3.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
8 Mackedanz, Sam JR-3 U-Mary 6.69m 21' 11.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
9 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.64m 21' 9.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
9 Tolkinen, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 6.64m 21' 9.5" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
11 Carlson, Jake SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.61m 21' 8.25" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
12 Staudinger, Talon SO-2 U-Mary 6.60m 21' 8" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
13 Hagen, Evan JR-3 Sioux Falls 6.59m 21' 7.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Ramnarine, Cameron FR-1 Minnesota State 6.49m 21' 3.5" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
14 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 6.49m 21' 3.5" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
16 Horner, Dallas JR-3 U-Mary 6.45m 21' 2" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
16 Lamb, Jack JR-3 U-Mary 6.45m 21' 2" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
18 Davis, Keyshawn SR-4 Minnesota State 6.44m 21' 1.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Tiefenthaler, Trey SO-2 Northern State 6.40m 21' 0" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
20 Preston, LaJuan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6.39m 20' 11.75" Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
21 Gray, Ron FR-1 Sioux Falls 6.38m 20' 11.25" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
22 Schleis, Garret JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 6.30m 20' 8" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
23 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6.29m 20' 7.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
24 Busch, Zachary JR-3 Northern State 6.28m 20' 7.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
25 Hatler, Jesse FR-1 U-Mary 6.26m 20' 6.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017

Triple Jump

DII Auto   15.43m DII Prov   14.42m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Metz, Brady SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.67m 48' 1.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Rosencranz, Tyrell JR-3 U-Mary 14.52m 47' 7.75" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
3 Tiefenthaler, Trey SO-2 Northern State 13.81m 45' 3.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Nutting, Beau SR-4 U-Mary 13.74m 45' 1" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
5 Allen, Shenley SO-2 U-Mary 13.60m 44' 7.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
6 Nelson, Isaiah FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 13.55m 44' 5.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
7 Schleis, Garret JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 13.47m 44' 2.5" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
8 Staudinger, Talon SO-2 U-Mary 13.32m 43' 8.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
9 Wood, Cooper FR-1 Sioux Falls 13.13m 43' 1" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
10 Berby, Tyler SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13.09m 42' 11.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Ramnarine, Cameron FR-1 Minnesota State 13.06m 42' 10.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
12 Wood, Cooper FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.92m 42' 4.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
13 Carlson, Jake SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 12.78m 41' 11.25" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
14 Reider, Josh SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 12.58m 41' 3.25" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
15 Hatler, Jesse FR-1 U-Mary 12.57m 41' 3" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
16 Buer, Cody SO-2 Sioux Falls 12.16m 39' 10.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
17 LeFaive, Alazae JR-3 Northern State 11.88m 38' 11.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017

Shot Put

DII Auto   17.97m DII Prov   15.92m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Treichel, Clint SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15.81m 51' 10.5" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
2 Huber, Anthony SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15.79m 51' 9.75" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
3 LaPlante, Jayme JR-3 Minnesota State 15.18m 49' 9.75" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
4 Gustaveson, Marcus SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 14.99m 49' 2.25" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
5 Sheppard, Derrick SR-4 Sioux Falls 14.98m 49' 1.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
6 Hinkle, Jayle SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.48m 47' 6.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
7 Nelson, Chandler JR-3 Sioux Falls 14.42m 47' 3.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
8 Hutchinson, Thomas JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 14.37m 47' 1.75" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Behning, Josh JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 14.26m 46' 9.5" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
10 Berg, Tanner FR-1 Northern State 14.20m 46' 7.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Udermann, Samuel SR-4 Minnesota State 14.00m 45' 11.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
12 Andrus, Macen FR-1 Northern State 13.92m 45' 8" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Gelineau, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 13.91m 45' 7.75" Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018
14 Olson, Jake SR-4 Northern State 13.88m 45' 6.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Davies, Chase FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 13.88m 45' 6.5" Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018
16 Wigand, Connor FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 13.79m 45' 3" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 LeBlanc, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 13.77m 45' 2.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 McCormick, Connor FR-1 Minnesota State 13.55m 44' 5.5" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Rayman, Gage SR-4 Northern State 13.45m 44' 1.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
20 Hanson, Hunter JR-3 U-Mary 13.44m 44' 1.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
21 Miller, Adam JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 13.21m 43' 4.25" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
22 Lytle, Tyson SO-2 U-Mary 13.11m 43' 0.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
23 Johnson, Eric SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 12.64m 41' 5.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
24 Schukking, Peter SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 12.18m 39' 11.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
25 Christoffersen, Cole FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.09m 39' 8" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018

Weight Throw

DII Auto   21.14m DII Prov   17.46m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Udermann, Samuel SR-4 Minnesota State 18.42m 60' 5.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
2 Sheppard, Derrick SR-4 Sioux Falls 18.37m 60' 3.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
3 Huber, Anthony SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 17.89m 58' 8.5" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
4 Berg, Tanner FR-1 Northern State 17.61m 57' 9.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
5 Hatfield, Jacob JR-3 Minot State 16.94m 55' 7" Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
6 Wado, Nasru JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 16.68m 54' 8.75" Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
7 Sweeney, Richard JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.33m 53' 7" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
8 Nelson, Chandler JR-3 Sioux Falls 16.30m 53' 5.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
9 Kaup, Dylan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.17m 53' 0.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
10 Treichel, Clinton SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 16.07m 52' 8.75" Minnesota Open Jan 6, 2018
11 LaPlante, Jayme JR-3 Minnesota State 16.05m 52' 8" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
12 McCormick, Connor FR-1 Minnesota State 15.56m 51' 0.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
13 Olson, Jake SR-4 Northern State 15.50m 50' 10.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
14 Nemec, Matthew JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.44m 50' 8" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Gust, Tanner SR-4 Minot State 15.44m 50' 8" Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
16 Gruschin, Christian JR-3 Sioux Falls 15.23m 49' 11.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
17 Payne, Ashanti SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 15.11m 49' 7" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
18 Abonyi, Victor SR-4 Minot State 14.97m 49' 1.5" Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
18 Rayman, Gage SR-4 Northern State 14.97m 49' 1.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
20 Christoffersen, Cole FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.86m 48' 9" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
21 Hodges, Kevin SR-4 Minot State 14.62m 47' 11.75" Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
22 Behning, Josh JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 14.23m 46' 8.25" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
23 Hagen, Patrick FR-1 Sioux Falls 14.20m 46' 7.25" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
24 LeBlanc, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 14.04m 46' 0.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
25 Gelineau, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 13.92m 45' 8" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018