Northern Sun Indoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Glor, Luxon JR-3 U-Mary 6.75 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Rowe, Jonathan SO-2 Sioux Falls 6.82 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
3 Ivy, Henry JR-3 Minnesota State 6.88 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
4 Selman, Paul SR-4 Minnesota State 6.90 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Barnes, Vance JR-3 Minnesota State 6.90 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
4 Taormina, Justin SO-2 Minnesota State 6.90 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
7 Preston, LaJuan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6.94 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Adams, Braxton SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.94 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
9 Diamond, Reid JR-3 Minnesota State 6.98 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
10 Hoglund, Nate FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6.99 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
11 Ogren, Tanner JR-3 Minnesota State 7.03 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Peterkin, Demario FR-1 Minnesota State 7.06 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
13 Wall, Brady FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.07 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
13 Gloudemans, Parker SO-2 Minnesota State 7.07 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
15 Kramper, Clay JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.08 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
15 Huber, Brian SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.08 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
17 Martina, Jarreth SR-4 Northern State 7.13 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
18 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 7.14 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
18 Gray, Ron FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.14 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
20 Anderson, Carl JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 7.15 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
20 Johnson, Jonathan SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 7.15 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
22 Daffinrud, Daniel JR-3 Minot State 7.16 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
22 Ray, William FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.16 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
22 Pitchford, Isaiah SR-4 Minnesota State 7.16 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
25 Nixon, Artavius JR-3 Minnesota State 7.17 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018

60 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Coby, Eboni JR-3 Minnesota State 7.49 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
2 DeWitt, Callie FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.61 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Puckett, Brieanna SR-4 Minnesota State 7.62 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Santos, Autumn SO-2 Minnesota State 7.65 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
5 Adah, Afure JR-3 Minnesota State 7.68 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
6 Stewart, Venice FR-1 Bemidji State 7.71 UND Indoor Open Jan 26, 2018
7 Kohlwey, Danielle JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 7.72 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 3, 2018
7 Hartman, Grace FR-1 Minnesota State 7.72 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
9 Davis, Tanesha SO-2 U-Mary 7.73 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
10 Kesseh, Erica SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 7.74 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
10 Johnson, Ki'Arah JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.74 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
12 Troescher, Sarah JR-3 Sioux Falls 7.76 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
13 Tucker, Tamika JR-3 Winona State 7.77 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
14 Oosterwegel, Hanneke JR-3 Northern State 7.78 SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
15 Canfall, Toni FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.79 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Burris , Emelia FR-1 St. Cloud State 7.79 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
17 Juresh, Taylor SO-2 Winona State 7.84 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
17 Brown, Nicolyn SO-2 U-Mary 7.84 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
17 Robinson, Judith SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.84 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
20 Peterson, Chloe FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.85 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
21 Baynes, Emma FR-1 St. Cloud State 7.86 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
22 Klapperich, Alaina JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.87 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
23 Shabino, Kim SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 7.88 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
24 Monpas, Kendra JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 7.90 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
25 Adams, Cheri'a FR-1 Bemidji State 7.91 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ogren, Tanner JR-3 Minnesota State 21.76 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Selman, Paul SR-4 Minnesota State 21.90 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
3 Diamond, Reid JR-3 Minnesota State 21.92 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Glor, Luxon JR-3 U-Mary 22.00 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Huber, Brian SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 22.01 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
6 Kramper, Clay JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.11 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Hoglund, Nate FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 22.28 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Preston, LaJuan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 22.29 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
9 Pitchford, Isaiah SR-4 Minnesota State 22.42 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
10 Gloudemans, Parker SO-2 Minnesota State 22.52 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
10 Leck, Andrew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 22.52 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
12 Bialke, Dalton SO-2 Minnesota State 22.74 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
13 Kwateh, Leroy SO-2 Minnesota State 22.80 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
14 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 22.82 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Davis, Sydne JR-3 Minnesota State 22.91 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
16 Morrisstte, Jeremiah FR-1 U-Mary 22.94 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
17 Ray, William FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 22.96 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
18 Tolkinen, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 22.97 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
18 Rodriguez, Itoitz JR-3 Northern State 22.97 C SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
20 Wiechman, Sam SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 23.02 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
20 Phelps, Josh FR-1 Minnesota State 23.02 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
22 Peterkin, Demario FR-1 Minnesota State 23.03 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
23 Lucero, Austin SO-2 U-Mary 23.05 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
24 Meloche, Paul JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 23.07 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
25 Myers, Logan FR-1 U-Mary 23.08 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kohlwey, Danielle JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 24.44 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Adah, Afure JR-3 Minnesota State 24.70 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Oosterwegel, Hanneke JR-3 Northern State 24.94 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Santos, Autumn SO-2 Minnesota State 25.03 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Coby, Eboni JR-3 Minnesota State 25.07 C SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
6 Pandohie, Tonie SR-4 U-Mary 25.14 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Hartman, Grace FR-1 Minnesota State 25.17 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Burris , Emelia FR-1 St. Cloud State 25.31 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
9 Robinson, Judith SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 25.37 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
10 Stewart, Venice FR-1 Bemidji State 25.38 C UND Indoor Open Jan 26, 2018
11 Shabino, Kim SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 25.70 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
12 Hammerschmidt, Julia JR-3 U-Mary 25.90 C UND Indoor Open Jan 26, 2018
13 Stalboerger, Allie JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 25.98 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
14 DeWitt, Callie FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 26.07 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
15 Bolibruch, Maria JR-3 U-Mary 26.08 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
16 Hutchison, Alexandra SO-2 Winona State 26.12 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
17 Gildemaster, Valerie SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 26.18 C SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
17 Zastrow, Abbey FR-1 U-Mary 26.18 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
19 Peterson, Chloe FR-1 Sioux Falls 26.19 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
20 Patterson, Johnna SO-2 Winona State 26.26 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
20 Barker, Jada SO-2 Bemidji State 26.26 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
22 Woodard, Mackenzie FR-1 Minnesota State 26.32 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
23 Magnuson, Lauren SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 26.36 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
24 Canfall, Toni FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 26.37 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
25 Puckett, Brieanna SR-4 Minnesota State 26.38 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Schuster, John JR-3 Minnesota State 48.27 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Pitchford, Isaiah SR-4 Minnesota State 48.36 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Dennis, Morris SR-4 Minnesota State 48.60 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
4 Diamond, Reid JR-3 Minnesota State 48.66 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
5 Rodriguez, Itoitz JR-3 Northern State 48.92 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Bialke, Dalton SO-2 Minnesota State 49.62 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
7 Gloudemans, Parker SO-2 Minnesota State 49.94 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Melton, Vantwon SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 50.01 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
9 Ogren, Tanner JR-3 Minnesota State 50.09 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
10 Carlson, Austin SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 50.17 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
11 Phelps, Josh FR-1 Minnesota State 50.25 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
12 Myers, Logan FR-1 U-Mary 50.44 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Stiles, Ryan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 50.54 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
14 Woods, Alex SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 50.70 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Kulzer, Alex FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 50.85 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
16 Carlson, Evan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 51.13 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
17 Kwateh, Leroy SO-2 Minnesota State 51.15 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
17 Wietgrefe, Luke SR-4 Northern State 51.15 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
19 Fletcher, Isaiha SO-2 Northern State 51.29 C SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
20 Crosser, Cam SO-2 Minnesota State 51.35 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
21 Finsterwalder, Derek SR-4 Minnesota State 51.36 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
22 Jallow, Habib SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 51.53 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
23 Tolkinen, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 51.55 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
23 Jones, Zach SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 51.55 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
25 Leck, Andrew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 51.64 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Oosterwegel, Hanneke JR-3 Northern State 56.30 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
2 Adah, Afure JR-3 Minnesota State 56.57 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
3 Hammerschmidt, Julia JR-3 U-Mary 56.91 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Patterson, Johnna SO-2 Winona State 57.60 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
5 Malone, Crystal SO-2 Minnesota State 57.61 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Robinson, Judith SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 57.74 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Brown, Nicolyn SO-2 U-Mary 57.81 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Richards, Nelecia SO-2 U-Mary 57.99 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
9 Gildemaster, Valerie SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 58.03 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Zastrow, Abbey FR-1 U-Mary 58.31 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
11 Harris, Kalley FR-1 Winona State 58.35 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
12 Schneiss, Kari JR-3 Winona State 58.47 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
13 Hesse, Michaela JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 58.69 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
14 Woodard, Mackenzie FR-1 Minnesota State 58.73 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Yeager , Emily SR-4 St. Cloud State 59.27 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
16 Mudgett, Sydney FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 59.34 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
17 Santos, Autumn SO-2 Minnesota State 59.35 C SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
18 Kjos, Amelia SR-4 Minnesota State 59.36 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Du Bois, Paige SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 59.44 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 3, 2018
20 Barnes, Madison SO-2 Northern State 59.48 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
21 Storm, Summer SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:00.07 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
22 Hurley, Kelsey JR-3 Bemidji State 1:00.16 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
23 Kunshier, Maddy JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:00.25 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
24 Hayek, Logan FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:00.26 C SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
25 Gessay, Kaylee FR-1 St. Cloud State 1:00.36 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018

600 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Schuster, John JR-3 Minnesota State 1:19.85 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
2 Barrows, Josh JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:20.97 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
3 Patterson, Javon JR-3 Minnesota State 1:21.35 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Dennis, Morris SR-4 Minnesota State 1:21.40 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
5 Phelps, Josh FR-1 Minnesota State 1:22.48 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
6 Brewer, Kelson SO-2 Northern State 1:23.26 C SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
7 Finsterwalder, Derek SR-4 Minnesota State 1:23.33 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
8 Crosser, Cam SO-2 Minnesota State 1:23.56 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
9 Kwateh, Leroy SO-2 Minnesota State 1:23.64 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
10 Rodriguez, Itoitz JR-3 Northern State 1:23.80 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
11 Krohnke, Austin SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:24.02 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
12 Sullivan, Jake FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:24.21 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Valenzuela, Hever FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:24.54 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
14 Miller, Austin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:24.77 C SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
15 Torvik, Noah FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:24.81 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
16 Slaba, Tyler JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:24.82 C SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
17 Bassett, Desmond FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:24.84 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
18 Vollen, Alex FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:24.91 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
19 Comer, Nathan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:24.95 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 3, 2018
20 Wietgrefe, Luke SR-4 Northern State 1:25.28 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
21 Carlson, Evan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:25.30 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
22 Szatkowski, Rion SO-2 U-Mary 1:25.31 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
23 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 1:25.47 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
24 Benz, Garrett SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:25.49 The Opener Dec 9, 2017
25 Wulfekuhle, Josh SO-2 U-Mary 1:25.53 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018

600 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Patrick, Bobbi JR-3 Minnesota State 1:34.10 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
2 Richards, Nelecia SO-2 U-Mary 1:34.58 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
3 Du Bois, Paige SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:35.40 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Zastrow, Abbey FR-1 U-Mary 1:36.20 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Schneiss, Kari JR-3 Winona State 1:37.42 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Dieringer, Jessika JR-3 Minnesota State 1:37.82 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Tromp, Emily SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:37.89 C SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
8 Harris, Kalley FR-1 Winona State 1:37.93 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
9 Simonson, Sophie SR-4 Minnesota State 1:38.28 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Johnson, Allison JR-3 Winona State 1:38.30 Saint Mary's Early Birdinal Jan 13, 2018
11 Rahn, Carly FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:38.83 C SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
12 Alderson, Mary SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:39.27 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Kyes, Elizabeth SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:39.30 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
14 Jelimo, Joan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:39.77 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Anderson, Autumn FR-1 Minnesota State 1:40.33 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
16 Schroeder, Madison SR-4 Winona State 1:40.45 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
17 Schmidt, Emma SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:40.53 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
18 Preusser, Rachael SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:41.08 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
19 Brezinka, Isabelle FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:41.32 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
20 Willenbrink, Hope JR-3 Winona State 1:41.34 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
21 Fixsen, Mary JR-3 Minnesota State 1:41.38 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
22 Cruzen, Mackenzie JR-3 Northern State 1:41.46 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
23 Holland, Aimee SO-2 Winona State 1:41.78 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
24 Selberg, Avery SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:41.86 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
25 Soli, Cassidy SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:41.93 C SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Barrows, Josh JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:52.13 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Phillips, Mason JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:52.51 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
3 Allen, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:53.18 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
4 Olson, Teegan JR-3 U-Mary 1:54.44 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Beseman, Billy JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:55.55 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Finsterwalder, Derek SR-4 Minnesota State 1:56.53 C SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
7 Tuschen, Zach SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:56.55 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
7 Myers, Cory FR-1 U-Mary 1:56.55 C Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
9 Wilke, Samuel SO-2 U-Mary 1:56.80 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
10 Ruiz, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota State 1:57.00 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
11 Lundberg, Zach SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:57.04 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
12 Leach, Adam SR-4 Northern State 1:57.24 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
13 Wahlers, Jacob FR-1 Minnesota State 1:57.30 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
14 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:57.35 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
15 Stomm, Tristan FR-1 U-Mary 1:57.55 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
16 Miller, Austin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:57.77 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
17 Patterson, Javon JR-3 Minnesota State 1:58.02 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
18 Hansen, Logan FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:58.17 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
19 Benz, Garrett SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.28 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
20 Comer, Nathan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.69 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
21 Leonard, Christian FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.94 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
22 Gibbons, Eric FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:59.20 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
23 Krohnke, Austin SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:59.33 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
24 Zoltek, Daniel SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:59.44 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
25 Warner, Cory SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:59.45 Stout Open Jan 20, 2018

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ceglowski, Taryn FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:12.04 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
2 Rahn, Carly FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:12.20 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Hestekin, Taylor FR-1 U-Mary 2:13.33 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Johnson, Allison JR-3 Winona State 2:15.71 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
5 Rogahn, Anna SO-2 Winona State 2:16.02 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Patrick, Bobbi JR-3 Minnesota State 2:16.63 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
7 Tromp, Emily SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:17.11 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
8 Du Bois, Paige SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:17.13 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
9 Erickson, Bree SO-2 U-Mary 2:17.53 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
10 Kyes, Elizabeth SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:18.61 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
11 Carlson , Marissa JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:18.91 C UND Tune-Up Feb 17, 2018
12 Rinke, Rhianna FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:19.19 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 3, 2018
13 Preusser, Rachael SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:19.43 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
14 Burney, Kalle SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 2:19.65 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
15 Tucker, Aneesa FR-1 Bemidji State 2:19.70 C UND Tune-Up Feb 17, 2018
16 Soli, Cassidy SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:19.78 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
17 Crawford, Rachel JR-3 Minnesota State 2:19.79 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
18 Bond, Rebekkah SR-4 U-Mary 2:20.41 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
19 Schuette, Jaiden JR-3 U-Mary 2:21.09 C Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
20 Gottschalk, Natalie JR-3 St. Cloud State 2:21.35 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
21 Schroeder, Madison SR-4 Winona State 2:22.55 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
22 Selberg, Avery SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:23.52 C SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
23 Holland, Aimee SO-2 Winona State 2:23.74 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
23 Kunz, Laura SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:23.74 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
25 Day, Keegan JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:24.48 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018

1000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Phillips, Mason JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:26.78 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
2 Young , Josh SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2:29.51 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Lundberg, Zach SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:29.97 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
4 Tuschen, Zach SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:30.12 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Barrows, Josh JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:30.25 C SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
6 Beseman, Billy JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:30.53 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
7 Yardley, Austin SO-2 Minnesota State 2:30.98 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
8 Allen, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 2:32.14 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Wahlers, Jacob FR-1 Minnesota State 2:32.18 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Kraft, Jase SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:32.39 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
11 Peterson, Josh SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:32.43 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
12 Spooner, Logan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:32.49 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Ruiz, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota State 2:33.09 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
14 Bardou, Antoine SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:33.44 C 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
15 Warner, Cory SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 2:33.47 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
16 Arthur, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:33.54 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
17 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2:34.04 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
18 Leonard, Christian FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:34.10 Yellowjacket Open Feb 10, 2018
19 Hansen, Logan FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:34.20 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
20 Kurak, Reed FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:34.35 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
21 Comer, Nathan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:34.71 Yellowjacket Open Feb 10, 2018
22 Armstrong, Daniel SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:35.24 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
23 Midtvedt, Wyatt SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:35.52 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
24 Rabata, Isaiah SO-2 Minnesota State 2:35.68 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
25 Zoltek, Daniel SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:36.08 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018

1000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ceglowski, Taryn FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:55.09 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
2 Tromp, Emily SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:55.83 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Erickson, Bree SO-2 U-Mary 2:55.88 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Rahn, Carly FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:57.50 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
5 Hansen, Raissa SR-4 Winona State 2:58.86 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
6 Soli, Cassidy SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:59.01 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Willenbrink, Hope JR-3 Winona State 2:59.16 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Rinke, Rhianna FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:59.26 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
9 Carlson , Marissa JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:59.75 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Rogahn, Anna SO-2 Winona State 3:00.53 C SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
11 Serratore, Megan JR-3 Minnesota State 3:00.93 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
12 Borowski, Meaghan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3:01.95 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
13 Crawford, Rachel JR-3 Minnesota State 3:02.13 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
14 Staffen, Nikki SO-2 Winona State 3:03.33 Saint Mary's Early Birdinal Jan 13, 2018
15 Carper, McKenzie SR-4 Winona State 3:03.92 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
16 Richtman, Becca FR-1 Winona State 3:05.31 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
17 Holland, Aimee SO-2 Winona State 3:06.59 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
18 Herlihy, Kylie SR-4 Sioux Falls 3:06.90 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
19 Gast, Lindsey SR-4 Northern State 3:07.61 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
20 Day, Keegan JR-3 Sioux Falls 3:07.84 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
21 Larson, Paige JR-3 Northern State 3:08.11 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
22 Kraft, Kiana SR-4 Sioux Falls 3:08.41 C SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
23 Harrison, Sarah SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 3:08.49 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
24 Kunz, Laura SR-4 Sioux Falls 3:08.84 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
25 Stuart, Megan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3:09.52 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018

Mile (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Phillips, Mason JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:07.71 @ 2018 Stinger Open Feb 16, 2018
2 Young , Josh SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:11.49 @ 2018 Stinger Open Feb 16, 2018
3 Allen, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:12.14 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Lundberg, Zach SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:12.88 C 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
5 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 4:13.91 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
6 Kraft, Jase SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:16.31 @ 2018 Stinger Open Feb 16, 2018
7 McLeod, Wyatt FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:16.46 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
8 Spooner, Logan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:16.85 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
9 Peterson, Josh SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:18.33 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
10 Jessen, Henry SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:18.83 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
11 Aidrus , Bashir SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 4:19.15 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
12 Lahr, Luke JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:19.82 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
13 Brown, Steven JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:20.06 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
14 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:20.36 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
15 Miller, Austin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:21.72 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
16 Leonard, Christian FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:21.79 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
17 Holmes, Peyton SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:22.05 Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
18 Smalley, Owen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:23.21 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
19 Yardley, Austin SO-2 Minnesota State 4:24.54 C SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
20 Barrett, Creighton SO-2 U-Mary 4:24.61 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
21 Beseman, Billy JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:24.91 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
22 Sedbrook, Cody SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:24.94 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
23 Arthur, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:25.75 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
24 Lebourgeois, Cole FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:25.88 Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
24 Pulver, Grant SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:25.88 Yellowjacket Open Feb 10, 2018

Mile (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Zeis, Alexis SR-4 U-Mary 4:51.29 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
2 Ceglowski, Taryn FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:52.17 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Tromp, Emily SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:57.65 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Schuette, Jaiden JR-3 U-Mary 4:57.90 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Baker, Erin JR-3 Minnesota State 5:02.07 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
6 Borowski, Meaghan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5:02.72 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
7 Hansen, Raissa SR-4 Winona State 5:03.39 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Fox, Kate SO-2 U-Mary 5:07.30 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
9 Smith, Makenzie SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 5:07.41 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Staffen, Nikki SO-2 Winona State 5:07.44 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
11 Rogahn, Anna SO-2 Winona State 5:08.22 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
12 Soli, Cassidy SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:08.27 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
13 Anger, Olivia SO-2 Winona State 5:09.81 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
14 Kelly, Mackenzie JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5:09.95 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
15 Wendt, Sydney FR-1 U-Mary 5:12.51 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
16 Patrick, Bobbi JR-3 Minnesota State 5:13.76 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
17 Larson, Paige JR-3 Northern State 5:16.03 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
18 Lewis, Hannah SR-4 Winona State 5:16.82 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
19 Rinke, Rhianna FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:18.48 The Opener Dec 9, 2017
20 Feist-Young, Lacey FR-1 U-Mary 5:19.89 @ 2018 Stinger Open Feb 16, 2018
21 Huffman, Rachel SR-4 Sioux Falls 5:20.20 C SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
22 Serratore, Megan JR-3 Minnesota State 5:20.69 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
23 Richtman, Becca FR-1 Winona State 5:21.65 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
24 Kraft, Kiana SR-4 Sioux Falls 5:21.98 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
25 Childers, Savannah JR-3 U-Mary 5:22.18 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018

3000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Phillips, Mason JR-3 Sioux Falls 8:23.92 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
2 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 8:28.50 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
3 Sedbrook, Cody SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8:30.88 Warren Bowlus Invite Jan 27, 2018
4 Aidrus , Bashir SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 8:32.89 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Brown, Steven JR-3 Sioux Falls 8:33.69 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 McLeod, Wyatt FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8:35.08 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
7 Lahr, Luke JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8:36.68 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Troe, Caleb JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8:37.01 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
9 DeJong, Skylar JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8:38.35 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Yardley, Austin SO-2 Minnesota State 8:41.23 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
11 Burns, Logan SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8:41.80 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
12 Jessen, Henry SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8:41.84 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Runge, Aaron SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:43.31 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
14 Holmes, Peyton SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8:45.99 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
15 Overmyer, Isaac JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8:47.03 Warren Bowlus Invite Jan 27, 2018
16 Kray, Alec FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8:48.31 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
17 Burke, Caleb JR-3 Minnesota State 8:48.74 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
18 Oslin, Cole SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8:49.83 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
19 Manley, Julian SR-4 Minnesota State 8:51.50 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
20 Barrett, Creighton SO-2 U-Mary 8:52.13 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
21 Heaton, Sean SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8:52.75 C SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
22 Smalley, Owen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8:54.36 Warren Bowlus Invite Jan 27, 2018
23 Young , Josh SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 8:57.11 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
24 Marshall, Nick SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8:57.25 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
25 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 8:59.84 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018

3000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Zeis, Alexis SR-4 U-Mary 9:30.05 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Schuette, Jaiden JR-3 U-Mary 9:56.84 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Kelly, Mackenzie JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 9:58.91 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Baker, Erin JR-3 Minnesota State 9:59.24 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Boersma, Claire FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10:06.99 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Borowski, Meaghan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 10:07.47 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Sesow, Alana SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10:10.81 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Anger, Olivia SO-2 Winona State 10:13.45 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
9 Stewart, Kaycie SR-4 U-Mary 10:14.93 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
10 Feist-Young, Lacey FR-1 U-Mary 10:19.21 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
11 Wolter, Emily SO-2 U-Mary 10:19.73 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
12 Weyenberg, Carisa SO-2 Minnesota State 10:20.32 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Hottovy, Courtney JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 10:27.23 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
14 Paul, Lily JR-3 Minnesota State 10:28.25 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Sistrunk, Kathryn SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 10:29.32 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
16 Sunstrom, Paige FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10:30.71 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
17 Seidenkranz, Amber SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 10:31.75 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
18 Staffen, Nikki SO-2 Winona State 10:32.05 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
19 Moore, Abigail SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 10:32.36 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
20 Drenckhahn, Melissa SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:32.61 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 3, 2018
21 Huffman, Rachel SR-4 Sioux Falls 10:35.88 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
22 Wendt, Sydney FR-1 U-Mary 10:40.36 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
23 Fortier, McKenzie SR-4 Winona State 10:40.96 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
24 Lindberg, Kara FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10:41.67 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
25 Hafdahl, Emma SR-4 U-Mary 10:46.31 @ 2018 Stinger Open Feb 16, 2018

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Aidrus , Bashir SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 14:33.86 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
2 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 14:37.13 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Sedbrook, Cody SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 14:47.61 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Jessen, Henry SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 14:48.43 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Lahr, Luke JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 14:55.58 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Runge, Aaron SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14:59.64 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Brown, Steven JR-3 Sioux Falls 14:59.91 C 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
8 Troe, Caleb JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 15:02.94 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
9 Phillips, Mason JR-3 Sioux Falls 15:06.23 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 DeJong, Skylar JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15:09.72 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
11 Burke, Caleb JR-3 Minnesota State 15:13.00 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
12 Overmyer, Isaac JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15:18.36 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Oslin, Cole SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 15:18.73 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
14 Heaton, Sean SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15:20.12 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Holmes, Peyton SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 15:22.55 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
16 Lundberg, Zach SO-2 Sioux Falls 15:23.19 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
17 Peterson, Josh SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15:24.57 The Opener Dec 9, 2017
18 Burns, Logan SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15:24.75 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
19 Barrett, Creighton SO-2 U-Mary 15:28.19 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
20 Anderson, Blake SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15:29.50 The Opener Dec 9, 2017
21 Manley, Julian SR-4 Minnesota State 15:31.13 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
22 Smalley, Owen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15:33.93 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
23 Peltier, Tanner JR-3 Northern State 15:38.78 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
24 Lawson, Nick SR-4 Sioux Falls 15:45.64 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
25 Hamilton, Chase JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 15:45.98 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Zeis, Alexis SR-4 U-Mary 16:23.54 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Kelly, Mackenzie JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 17:27.03 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Stewart, Kaycie SR-4 U-Mary 17:33.22 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Baker, Erin JR-3 Minnesota State 17:36.66 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
5 Wolter, Emily SO-2 U-Mary 17:39.56 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
6 Moore, Abigail SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 17:41.86 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
7 Anger, Olivia SO-2 Winona State 17:52.30 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Borowski, Meaghan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 17:54.93 The Opener Dec 9, 2017
9 Smith, Makenzie SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 17:57.69 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Hottovy, Courtney JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 17:58.84 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
11 Sistrunk, Kathryn SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 17:58.95 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
12 Drenckhahn, Melissa SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 18:00.34 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Weyenberg, Carisa SO-2 Minnesota State 18:05.12 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
14 Sesow, Alana SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 18:05.92 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Paul, Lily JR-3 Minnesota State 18:08.65 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
16 Seidenkranz, Amber SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 18:10.73 The Opener Dec 9, 2017
17 Sunstrom, Paige FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 18:29.97 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
18 Holt, Mckenzie SR-4 St. Cloud State 18:36.93 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
19 Lindberg, Kara FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 18:40.21 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
20 Schlafke, Elizabeth SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 18:44.96 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
21 Huffman, Rachel SR-4 Sioux Falls 18:48.90 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
22 Lewis, Hannah SR-4 Winona State 18:50.11 C SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
23 Kraft, Kiana SR-4 Sioux Falls 19:00.63 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
24 Mooberry, Megan FR-1 Northern State 19:02.07 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
25 Schwartz, Tenley SR-4 Sioux Falls 19:09.32 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018

60 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lamers, Josh JR-3 U-Mary 7.92 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Davis, Sydne JR-3 Minnesota State 7.97 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Meloche, Paul JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.14 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
4 Jovin, Marceau JR-3 U-Mary 8.23 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
5 Bristol, Logan JR-3 Minnesota State 8.26 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Sweep, Zach SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8.29 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
7 Sullivan, Robert JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.33 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Van't Hof, Dylon SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.35 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
8 Morse, Jacob SO-2 Sioux Falls 8.35 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
10 Obami, Eneji SO-2 Minnesota State 8.38 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
11 Jallow, Habib SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.39 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
12 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 8.45 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8.47 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
14 Lackas, Jacob SO-2 Northern State 8.51 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Ward, Evan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8.54 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
16 Dahlson, Matt FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8.73 UND Tune-Up Feb 17, 2018
17 Davis, Preston FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.75 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
17 Chromy, Eric FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8.75 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 3, 2018
19 Lowe, Kyle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.76 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
20 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 8.80 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
20 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 8.80 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
22 Lahm, Derek SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.88 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
23 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 8.95 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
24 Pickett-Vance, Jalen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.97 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
25 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 8.99 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017

60 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kohlwey, Danielle JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.29 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
2 Pandohie, Tonie SR-4 U-Mary 8.46 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
3 Gildemaster, Valerie SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.69 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
4 Bolibruch, Maria JR-3 U-Mary 8.70 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
5 Oosterwegel, Hanneke JR-3 Northern State 8.71 SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
6 Hackel, Carolyn SO-2 Minnesota State 8.75 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Kesseh, Erica SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8.75 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Burrell, Shanice FR-1 Northern State 8.80 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
9 Ighovojah, Wakpor SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 8.86 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Burney, Kalle SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 8.96 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
11 Dikmen, Selin FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.97 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
12 Lubner, Faith FR-1 St. Cloud State 9.14 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Rew, Ellie JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 9.15 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
14 Culp, Kristin FR-1 Upper Iowa 9.16 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Gottschalk, Natalie JR-3 St. Cloud State 9.23 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
16 Davitt, Kacey SO-2 Winona State 9.25 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
17 Veraguis, Maria FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9.27 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 3, 2018
18 Fixsen, Olivia SR-4 Winona State 9.35 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Collins, Alex JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9.36 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Benson, Christa JR-3 Bemidji State 9.36 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
21 Sprain, Ashley SO-2 Winona State 9.37 Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
22 Zylstra, Justine JR-3 Sioux Falls 9.38 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
23 Wanie, Amanda JR-3 Winona State 9.40 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
24 Kinzer, Isabel FR-1 Northern State 9.44 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
25 Olson, Emily FR-1 Sioux Falls 9.45 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Sandle, Michael SR-4 Minnesota State 2.09m 6' 10.25" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
2 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2.06m 6' 9" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Sullivan, Robert JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2.05m 6' 8.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 2.01m 6' 7" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
4 Sweep, Zach SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2.01m 6' 7" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Huber, Brian SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2.01m 6' 7" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Mackedanz, Sam JR-3 U-Mary 2.00m 6' 6.75" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
8 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1.96m 6' 5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Allen, Shenley SO-2 U-Mary 1.96m 6' 5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 1.95m 6' 4.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Bristol, Logan JR-3 Minnesota State 1.95m 6' 4.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
10 Lamb, Jack JR-3 U-Mary 1.95m 6' 4.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
13 Meyerink, Monte SR-4 Northern State 1.94m 6' 4.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
14 Anderson, Eli SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1.93m 6' 4" SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
15 O'Connor, Ian FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1.91m 6' 3.25" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 3, 2018
15 Minnick, Jacob FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1.91m 6' 3.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
17 Kirkebak, Joseph JR-3 Sioux Falls 1.90m 6' 2.75" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
18 Swango, Jordan JR-3 U-Mary 1.89m 6' 2.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
19 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1.86m 6' 1.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Tordsen, Jakob FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1.86m 6' 1.25" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
19 Penner, Jackson SO-2 U-Mary 1.86m 6' 1.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
19 Wanous, Tyler FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1.86m 6' 1.25" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 3, 2018
23 Chromy, Eric FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1.80m 5' 10.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
24 Johnson, Andrew FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1.79m 5' 10.5" The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
24 LeFaive, Alazae JR-3 Northern State 1.79m 5' 10.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hollingsworth, Khadiya JR-3 Minnesota State 1.76m 5' 9.25" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
2 Schumacher, Rachel SO-2 Minnesota State 1.70m 5' 7" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
3 Burney, Kalle SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1.67m 5' 5.75" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
4 Gottschalk, Natalie JR-3 St. Cloud State 1.66m 5' 5.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Schaefer, Amanda SR-4 Winona State 1.64m 5' 4.5" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
5 Ludeman, Kendra FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1.64m 5' 4.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
7 Ighovojah, Wakpor SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1.62m 5' 3.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Morris, D'Andra FR-1 U-Mary 1.62m 5' 3.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Alaman, Sonia SO-2 Northern State 1.62m 5' 3.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Hurley, Kelsey JR-3 Bemidji State 1.61m 5' 3.25" Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018
11 Soeken, Makenzie SO-2 Upper Iowa 1.60m 5' 3" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
11 Hackel, Carolyn SO-2 Minnesota State 1.60m 5' 3" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
13 Hesse, Michaela JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1.59m 5' 2.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
13 Langston, Teya FR-1 Minnesota State 1.59m 5' 2.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
15 Jungwirth, Abby SO-2 St. Cloud State 1.58m 5' 2.25" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
16 Benson, Christa JR-3 Bemidji State 1.57m 5' 1.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
16 Price, Tamara JR-3 Winona State 1.57m 5' 1.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
16 Guisinger , Kacia FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1.57m 5' 1.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
16 Kurtti, Nicole SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1.57m 5' 1.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
20 Phipps, Miranda SO-2 Sioux Falls 1.56m 5' 1.25" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
21 Lazure, Hanna FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1.55m 5' 1" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
21 Voehl, Faith SR-4 Sioux Falls 1.55m 5' 1" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
21 Shearer, Morgan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1.55m 5' 1" 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
21 Hernandez, Lexi FR-1 U-Mary 1.55m 5' 1" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
25 Christenson, Libby FR-1 Bemidji State 1.54m 5' 0.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Clark, Dan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4.86m 15' 11.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
2 DeJong, Connor JR-3 Sioux Falls 4.81m 15' 9.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Dockendorf, Drew FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4.61m 15' 1.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Johnson, Kyle SO-2 Minnesota State 4.57m 15' 0" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
5 Zawadzki, Tristan SO-2 Sioux Falls 4.55m 14' 11" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
5 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 4.55m 14' 11" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
7 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 4.46m 14' 7.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Brewer, Kelson SO-2 Northern State 4.46m 14' 7.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Pflipsen, Jared FR-1 U-Mary 4.46m 14' 7.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Cihlar, John SO-2 Minnesota State 4.45m 14' 7.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
11 Pohlmann, Matt SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4.42m 14' 6" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
12 Buchman, Derek FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4.31m 14' 1.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4.30m 14' 1.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
14 Zander, Hoyt FR-1 U-Mary 4.25m 13' 11.25" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
15 Wiedrich, Jacob JR-3 Northern State 4.16m 13' 7.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Jeppeson, Marshall SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4.16m 13' 7.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 4.16m 13' 7.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
18 Timm, Chris JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4.12m 13' 6.25" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
18 Hollinsworth, Troy JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4.12m 13' 6.25" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
20 Sullivan, Robert JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.10m 13' 5.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
21 Minnick, Jacob FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4.00m 13' 1.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
22 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 3.95m 12' 11.5" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
22 Wheeler , Connar FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3.95m 12' 11.5" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
24 Clement , Jake FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3.91m 12' 10" UND Tune-Up Feb 17, 2018
25 Bristol, Logan JR-3 Minnesota State 3.90m 12' 9.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018

Pole Vault (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Peterson, Kimberly JR-3 Sioux Falls 4.12m 13' 6.25" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 LeBlanc, Rachelle SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 3.56m 11' 8" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
2 Linder, Hannah SR-4 Sioux Falls 3.56m 11' 8" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
4 Van Duyse, Jensen FR-1 Minnesota State 3.45m 11' 3.75" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
5 Noble, Lily JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 3.42m 11' 2.5" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
6 Voss, Tessa JR-3 Minnesota State 3.41m 11' 2.25" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
7 Schmidt, Brenna JR-3 Sioux Falls 3.30m 10' 10" Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
8 Shady, Erika SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 3.28m 10' 9" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Baker, Cassidy JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3.28m 10' 9" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Norman, Teghan SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 3.27m 10' 8.75" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
11 Ellertson, Jenna SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3.20m 10' 6" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
11 St. Catherine , Anna FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3.20m 10' 6" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
13 Steffens, Grace FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3.11m 10' 2.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
14 Katz, Shannon FR-1 Northern State 3.06m 10' 0.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
15 Rockstad, Abbie FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2.98m 9' 9.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
16 Sobania, Breanna FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2.60m 8' 6.25" Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Huber, Brian SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.69m 25' 2.75" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Glor, Luxon JR-3 U-Mary 7.29m 23' 11" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
3 Lahm, Derek SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.22m 23' 8.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Davis, Keyshawn SR-4 Minnesota State 7.14m 23' 5.25" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
5 Sullivan, Robert JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.03m 23' 0.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Metz, Brady SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.01m 23' 0" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Rosencranz, Tyrell JR-3 U-Mary 6.94m 22' 9.25" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
8 Johnson, Jonathan SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 6.80m 22' 3.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
8 Preston, LaJuan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6.80m 22' 3.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Mackedanz, Sam JR-3 U-Mary 6.69m 21' 11.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
11 Tolkinen, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 6.64m 21' 9.5" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
11 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.64m 21' 9.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
13 Carlson, Jake SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.61m 21' 8.25" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
14 Staudinger, Talon SO-2 U-Mary 6.60m 21' 8" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
15 Hagen, Evan JR-3 Sioux Falls 6.59m 21' 7.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
16 Ramnarine, Cameron FR-1 Minnesota State 6.49m 21' 3.5" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
16 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 6.49m 21' 3.5" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Lamb, Jack JR-3 U-Mary 6.47m 21' 2.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
19 Horner, Dallas JR-3 U-Mary 6.45m 21' 2" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
20 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 6.44m 21' 1.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
21 Gray, Ron FR-1 Sioux Falls 6.43m 21' 1.25" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
22 Busch, Zachary JR-3 Northern State 6.41m 21' 0.5" SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
23 Tiefenthaler, Trey SO-2 Northern State 6.40m 21' 0" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
24 Swango, Jordan JR-3 U-Mary 6.36m 20' 10.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
25 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 6.35m 20' 10" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Puckett, Brieanna SR-4 Minnesota State 5.81m 19' 0.75" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
2 Tucker, Tamika JR-3 Winona State 5.64m 18' 6" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 DeWitt, Callie FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5.58m 18' 3.75" SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
4 Gottschalk, Natalie JR-3 St. Cloud State 5.57m 18' 3.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Hawkinson, Katie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 5.57m 18' 3.25" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
6 Juresh, Taylor SO-2 Winona State 5.55m 18' 2.5" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
7 Lubner, Faith FR-1 St. Cloud State 5.50m 18' 0.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Burris , Emelia FR-1 St. Cloud State 5.49m 18' 0.25" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
9 Atladottir, Steinunn JR-3 Minnesota State 5.48m 17' 11.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Peterson, Chloe FR-1 Sioux Falls 5.47m 17' 11.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
11 Ighovojah, Wakpor SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 5.45m 17' 10.75" Parent's Day Invitational Feb 17, 2018
12 Burney, Kalle SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 5.35m 17' 6.75" Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open) Jan 25, 2018
13 Hutzler, Dakota FR-1 Northern State 5.34m 17' 6.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
14 Morris, D'Andra FR-1 U-Mary 5.33m 17' 6" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
15 Pastian, Kylie JR-3 U-Mary 5.32m 17' 5.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Williams, Mariah FR-1 Minnesota State 5.32m 17' 5.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
17 Adams, Cheri'a FR-1 Bemidji State 5.30m 17' 4.75" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
18 Modglin, Cali FR-1 U-Mary 5.28m 17' 4" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
18 Paul, Clara SO-2 Sioux Falls 5.28m 17' 4" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
20 Hackel, Carolyn SO-2 Minnesota State 5.24m 17' 2.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
20 Sprain, Ashley SO-2 Winona State 5.24m 17' 2.25" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
20 Reiner, Bailey SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 5.24m 17' 2.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
23 Frekot, Hanna JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5.22m 17' 1.5" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 3, 2018
24 Westerman, Sarah SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5.19m 17' 0.5" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
25 Strasser, Mahli SO-2 Sioux Falls 5.18m 17' 0" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Sandle, Michael SR-4 Minnesota State 15.51m 50' 10.75" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Ogeka, Victor JR-3 Minnesota State 14.69m 48' 2.5" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
3 Metz, Brady SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.67m 48' 1.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Rosencranz, Tyrell JR-3 U-Mary 14.52m 47' 7.75" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
5 Nutting, Beau SR-4 U-Mary 14.51m 47' 7.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Allen, Shenley SO-2 U-Mary 14.06m 46' 1.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Glor, Luxon JR-3 U-Mary 14.01m 45' 11.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Tiefenthaler, Trey SO-2 Northern State 13.96m 45' 9.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
9 Staudinger, Talon SO-2 U-Mary 13.95m 45' 9.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Nelson, Isaiah FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 13.67m 44' 10.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
11 Lamb, Jack JR-3 U-Mary 13.63m 44' 8.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
12 Schleis, Garret JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 13.59m 44' 7" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Davis, Keyshawn SR-4 Minnesota State 13.39m 43' 11.25" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
14 Wood, Cooper FR-1 Sioux Falls 13.24m 43' 5.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Ramnarine, Cameron FR-1 Minnesota State 13.12m 43' 0.5" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
16 Berby, Tyler SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13.09m 42' 11.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
17 Carlson, Jake SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.07m 42' 10.75" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 3, 2018
18 Gray, Ron FR-1 Sioux Falls 13.03m 42' 9" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
19 Preston, LaJuan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 13.01m 42' 8.25" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
20 Hatler, Jesse FR-1 U-Mary 12.95m 42' 6" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
21 Wood, Cooper FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.92m 42' 4.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
22 Reider, Josh SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 12.69m 41' 7.75" SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
23 Buer, Cody SO-2 Sioux Falls 12.16m 39' 10.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
24 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 12.04m 39' 6" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
25 Johnson, Andrew FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 12.00m 39' 4.5" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Morris, D'Andra FR-1 U-Mary 11.94m 39' 2.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
2 Springer, Kristi FR-1 Winona State 11.80m 38' 8.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Jungwirth, Abby SO-2 St. Cloud State 11.61m 38' 1.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Schaefer, Amanda SR-4 Winona State 11.56m 37' 11.25" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
5 Lindley, Ricki SO-2 U-Mary 11.50m 37' 8.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Atladottir, Steinunn JR-3 Minnesota State 11.34m 37' 2.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Williams, Mariah FR-1 Minnesota State 11.34m 37' 2.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
8 Pastian, Kylie JR-3 U-Mary 11.30m 37' 1" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Hawkinson, Katie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 11.30m 37' 1" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
10 Tucker, Tamika JR-3 Winona State 11.23m 36' 10.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
11 Adams, Cheri'a FR-1 Bemidji State 11.22m 36' 9.75" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
11 Paul, Clara SO-2 Sioux Falls 11.22m 36' 9.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Thomas, Ariel SR-4 Minnesota State 11.20m 36' 9" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
14 Weston, Sophia St. Cloud State 11.11m 36' 5.5" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Maruska, Lindsay FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.09m 36' 4.75" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
16 Schumacher, Rachel SO-2 Minnesota State 10.94m 35' 10.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
17 Taylor, Maya FR-1 St. Cloud State 10.91m 35' 9.5" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Hutzler, Dakota FR-1 Northern State 10.77m 35' 4" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Laibach, Allison FR-1 Sioux Falls 10.75m 35' 3.25" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
20 Kurtti, Nicole SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 10.72m 35' 2" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
21 Zinkel, Tyra FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10.68m 35' 0.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
22 Alaman, Sonia SO-2 Northern State 10.65m 34' 11.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
23 Carpenter, Allison FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10.63m 34' 10.5" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
23 Fabre, Analise FR-1 Bemidji State 10.63m 34' 10.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
25 Koth, Kara SR-4 Sioux Falls 10.62m 34' 10.25" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Huber, Anthony SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 16.92m 55' 6.25" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
2 LaPlante, Jayme SO-2 Minnesota State 16.47m 54' 0.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Treichel, Clint SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 16.27m 53' 4.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Gustaveson, Marcus SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 16.15m 53' 0" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
5 Olson, Jake SR-4 Northern State 15.38m 50' 5.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Berg, Tanner FR-1 Northern State 15.35m 50' 4.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Naba, Bedale FR-1 Minnesota State 15.33m 50' 3.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Hutchinson, Thomas JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 15.29m 50' 2" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
9 Hinkle, Jayle SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.12m 49' 7.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Sheppard, Derrick SR-4 Sioux Falls 14.98m 49' 1.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
11 Nelson, Chandler JR-3 Sioux Falls 14.72m 48' 3.5" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
12 Behning, Josh JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 14.63m 48' 0" CSB-SJU Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
13 Andrus, Macen FR-1 Northern State 14.43m 47' 4.25" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
14 Wigand, Connor FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 14.39m 47' 2.5" Falcon Winter Classic Jan 27, 2018
15 Udermann, Samuel SR-4 Minnesota State 14.29m 46' 10.75" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
16 Davies, Chase FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 14.28m 46' 10.25" Yellowjacket Open Feb 10, 2018
16 Hanson, Hunter JR-3 U-Mary 14.28m 46' 10.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
18 Gelineau, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 14.24m 46' 8.75" Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2018
19 McCormick, Connor SO-2 Minnesota State 14.08m 46' 2.5" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
20 LeBlanc, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 14.05m 46' 1.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
21 Lytle, Tyson SO-2 U-Mary 13.91m 45' 7.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
22 Gruschin, Christian JR-3 Sioux Falls 13.89m 45' 7" SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
23 Miller, Adam JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 13.80m 45' 3.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
24 Rayman, Gage SR-4 Northern State 13.53m 44' 4.75" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
25 Johnson, Eric SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 12.98m 42' 7" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dendinger, Michaela SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.72m 54' 10.25" 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
2 Buckler, Heather JR-3 Winona State 14.95m 49' 0.75" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
3 Jones, Tia SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.30m 46' 11" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Wagner, Jadin FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.60m 44' 7.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Grunder, Brinn SO-2 Upper Iowa 13.55m 44' 5.5" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
6 Headley, Alexandra FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 13.54m 44' 5.25" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
6 Hertz, Emma FR-1 Sioux Falls 13.54m 44' 5.25" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
8 Menken, Jordan FR-1 Northern State 13.46m 44' 2" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
9 Gustafson, Hannah SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 13.38m 43' 10.75" Parent's Day Invitational Feb 17, 2018
10 Thompson, Sydney FR-1 Minnesota State 13.31m 43' 8" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
11 Meyer, Destiny SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13.18m 43' 3" UND Tune-Up Feb 17, 2018
12 Waletzko, Emily JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 13.00m 42' 8" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Sullivan, Kenzie FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.84m 42' 1.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Olson, Savanah SO-2 Bemidji State 12.67m 41' 7" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 3, 2018
15 Haarstad, Annabelle SO-2 Minnesota State 12.52m 41' 1" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
16 Manteuffel, Rebecca FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 12.50m 41' 0.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
16 Kneeland, Nicolette SO-2 Northern State 12.50m 41' 0.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Fockler, Haley SO-2 Sioux Falls 12.45m 40' 10.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
19 Florek, Morgan FR-1 Minnesota State 12.26m 40' 2.75" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
20 Stang, Sarah FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.20m 40' 0.5" 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
21 McNamee, Jaimie SO-2 Sioux Falls 12.19m 40' 0" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
22 Hunsaker, Amber SO-2 Minot State 12.08m 39' 7.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
23 Villarreal, Greta FR-1 U-Mary 11.84m 38' 10.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
24 Burney, Kalle SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 11.76m 38' 7" Parent's Day Invitational Feb 17, 2018
25 Rehome, Claire FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.75m 38' 6.75" The Opener Dec 9, 2017

Weight Throw (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Huber, Anthony SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 19.43m 63' 9" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
2 Berg, Tanner FR-1 Northern State 19.19m 62' 11.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Udermann, Samuel SR-4 Minnesota State 18.42m 60' 5.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Sheppard, Derrick SR-4 Sioux Falls 18.37m 60' 3.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
5 Hatfield, Jacob JR-3 Minot State 17.98m 59' 0" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Kaup, Dylan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.15m 56' 3.25" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
7 Nemec, Matthew JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.79m 55' 1" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
8 Wado, Nasru JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 16.69m 54' 9.25" The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
9 Abonyi, Victor SR-4 Minot State 16.68m 54' 8.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Payne, Ashanti SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 16.67m 54' 8.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
11 Sweeney, Richard JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.64m 54' 7.25" 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
12 McCormick, Connor SO-2 Minnesota State 16.50m 54' 1.75" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
13 Nelson, Chandler JR-3 Sioux Falls 16.30m 53' 5.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
14 Treichel, Clint SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 16.29m 53' 5.5" The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
15 Olson, Jake SR-4 Northern State 16.25m 53' 3.75" SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
16 LaPlante, Jayme SO-2 Minnesota State 16.11m 52' 10.25" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
17 Gust, Tanner SR-4 Minot State 16.09m 52' 9.5" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
18 Hodges, Kevin SR-4 Minot State 15.84m 51' 11.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
19 Gruschin, Christian JR-3 Sioux Falls 15.81m 51' 10.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
20 Rayman, Gage SR-4 Northern State 15.56m 51' 0.75" MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
21 Christoffersen, Cole FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.37m 50' 5.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
22 Behning, Josh JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 15.33m 50' 3.5" CSB-SJU Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
23 Hagan, Patrick FR-1 Sioux Falls 15.31m 50' 2.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
24 Naba, Bedale FR-1 Minnesota State 14.92m 48' 11.5" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
25 Gelineau, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 14.71m 48' 3.25" Yellowjacket Open Feb 10, 2018

Weight Throw (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dendinger, Michaela SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 20.42m 67' 0" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Waletzko, Emily JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 17.51m 57' 5.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 McNamee, Jaimie SO-2 Sioux Falls 17.31m 56' 9.5" SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
4 Igboh, Bariture JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 16.67m 54' 8.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Manteuffel, Rebecca FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 16.65m 54' 7.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Wockenfuss, Amy SR-4 Northern State 16.52m 54' 2.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Prokosch, Angela SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 16.50m 54' 1.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Bramble, Erin SR-4 Winona State 16.48m 54' 1" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
9 Florek, Morgan FR-1 Minnesota State 16.07m 52' 8.75" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
10 Haarstad, Annabelle SO-2 Minnesota State 16.02m 52' 6.75" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
11 Kneeland, Nicolette SO-2 Northern State 15.99m 52' 5.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
12 Thompson, Sydney FR-1 Minnesota State 15.57m 51' 1" Maverick Invite Feb 16, 2018
13 Andersen, Kayla FR-1 Sioux Falls 15.24m 50' 0" SDSU Last Chance Feb 16, 2018
14 Hunsaker, Amber SO-2 Minot State 15.18m 49' 9.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Fockler, Haley SO-2 Sioux Falls 15.11m 49' 7" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
16 Ives, Tessa SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.03m 49' 3.75" 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
17 Tobeck, Samara JR-3 Bemidji State 15.00m 49' 2.5" UND Tune-Up Feb 17, 2018
18 Wagner, Jadin FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.87m 48' 9.5" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
19 Gustafson, Hannah SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 14.81m 48' 7.25" Parent's Day Invitational Feb 17, 2018
19 Haase, Carson FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 14.81m 48' 7.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
21 Grunder, Brinn SO-2 Upper Iowa 14.48m 47' 6.25" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
22 Sullivan, Kenzie FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.42m 47' 3.75" NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 11, 2018
23 Buck, Rachel SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 14.37m 47' 1.75" Yellowjacket Open Feb 10, 2018
24 Cook, Amber JR-3 Sioux Falls 14.34m 47' 0.75" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
25 Hertz, Emma FR-1 Sioux Falls 14.32m 46' 11.75" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018

Pentathlon (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Burney, Kalle SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 3774 # NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Gottschalk, Natalie JR-3 St. Cloud State 3703 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Ighovojah, Wakpor SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 3684 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Hackel, Carolyn SO-2 Minnesota State 3366 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Soeken, Makenzie SO-2 Upper Iowa 3192 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Benson, Christa JR-3 Bemidji State 3182 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Lubner, Faith FR-1 St. Cloud State 3136 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
8 Collins, Alex JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3128 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
9 Hurley, Kelsey JR-3 Bemidji State 3118 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
10 Storm, Summer SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3102 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
11 Hutzler, Dakota FR-1 Northern State 3022 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
12 Villarreal, Greta FR-1 U-Mary 2935 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Stephenson, Sola SR-4 Minnesota State 2864 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
14 Rule, Shantelle FR-1 U-Mary 2793 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
15 Fischer , Leighten FR-1 St. Cloud State 2792 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
16 Christenson, Libby FR-1 Bemidji State 2755 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
17 Adams, Cheri'a FR-1 Bemidji State 2750 # SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Kavajecz, Alyssa SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2709 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
19 Shindelar, Morgan FR-1 Minnesota State 2708 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
20 Olson, Emily FR-1 Sioux Falls 2689 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
21 Tucker, Aneesa FR-1 Bemidji State 2656 # SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
22 Franklin, Hailey JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2584 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018

Heptathlon (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Sullivan, Robert JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5202 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
2 Lahm, Derek SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5063 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
3 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 5061 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
4 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4872 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
5 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 4866 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
6 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 4845 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
7 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 4816 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
8 Bristol, Logan JR-3 Minnesota State 4710 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 4657 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
10 Penner, Jackson SO-2 U-Mary 4510 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
11 Brewer, Kelson SO-2 Northern State 4499 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
12 Minnick, Jacob FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4336 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
13 Swango, Jordan JR-3 U-Mary 4303 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
14 Chromy, Eric FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4073 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Tordsen, Jakob FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4014 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Multi Event Championship Feb 11, 2018
16 Conrad, Joe FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3627 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017