HCAC Indoor Performance List - Men

ICON KEY: HCAC
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m

HCAC   7.28
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cooley, Garrett SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 6.95 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
2 Hollis, Harrison SR-4 Manchester 7.04 Dick Small Memorial Invite Feb 9, 2018
3 Murr, Travis FR-1 Manchester 7.07 Keith Turner Alumni Open Jan 20, 2018
4 Blount, Donnie FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.14 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
5 Coughlin, Austin SR-4 Manchester 7.16 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
6 Taylor, Tre'on SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 7.19 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
7 Allen, Dawson FR-1 Rose-Hulman 7.20 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
7 Adebakin, Toluwani SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 7.20 Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 2, 2017
9 Drumm-Turner, Cody FR-1 Defiance 7.23 Dick Small Memorial Invite Feb 9, 2018
10 Warlick, Omar FR-1 Bluffton 7.25 Defiance College Ice Breaker Dec 2, 2017
11 Davis, Malik SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 7.27 Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 2, 2017
12 Johnson, Donny FR-1 Bluffton 7.30 Dick Small Memorial Invite Feb 9, 2018
13 Noblittt, Clayton FR-1 Hanover 7.35 Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 3, 2018
14 Brewer, Maurice FR-1 Defiance 7.36 Defiance College Invitational 2018 Jan 27, 2018
15 Betz, Brayden SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.39 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
16 Johnson, Domonick FR-1 Bluffton 7.41 Defiance College Ice Breaker Dec 2, 2017
16 Roberts, Austin SO-2 Manchester 7.41 Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 3, 2018
18 Uhl, Nick SR-4 Franklin 7.44 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 2, 2018
19 Latham, Jordan FR-1 Defiance 7.47 Dick Small Memorial Invite Feb 9, 2018
20 Hunter, Reece FR-1 Hanover 7.47 Indianapolis Tom Hathaway Distance Classic Jan 26, 2018

200m

HCAC   23.54
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Adebakin, Toluwani SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 22.43 Fred Wilt Invitational Jan 26, 2018
2 Murr, Travis FR-1 Manchester 22.67 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
3 Hennig, Josh SR-4 Rose-Hulman 22.79 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
4 Hollis, Harrison SR-4 Manchester 22.98 Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 3, 2018
5 Payne, Darrell JR-3 Hanover 23.09 Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 3, 2018
6 Coughlin, Austin SR-4 Manchester 23.14 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
7 Taylor, Tre'on SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 23.36 Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
8 Allen, Dawson FR-1 Rose-Hulman 23.39 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
9 Pyle, Samuel SO-2 Hanover 23.44 Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 3, 2018
9 Borden, David JR-3 Rose-Hulman 23.44 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
11 Salcido, Quincy JR-3 Bluffton 23.46 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
11 Blount, Donnie FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 23.46 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
13 Hunter, Reece FR-1 Hanover 23.47 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
14 Davis, Malik SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 23.68 Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 2, 2017
15 Cooley, Garrett SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 23.71 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
16 Griffen, Corey FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 23.73 Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 2, 2017
17 Johnson, Donny FR-1 Bluffton 23.79 Defiance College Ice Breaker Dec 2, 2017
18 Warlick, Omar FR-1 Bluffton 23.85 Defiance College Ice Breaker Dec 2, 2017
19 Montique, Tre` FR-1 Rose-Hulman 23.90 Terre Haute Double Dual Jan 12, 2018
20 Zadlo, Kristian FR-1 Rose-Hulman 23.98 Keck DIII Select 2018 Feb 3, 2018

400m

HCAC   52.96
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Adebakin, Toluwani SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 50.25 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
2 Hennig, Josh SR-4 Rose-Hulman 50.38 Keck DIII Select 2018 Feb 3, 2018
3 Davis, Malik SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 51.08 Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 3, 2018
4 Hunter, Reece FR-1 Hanover 51.13 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
5 Sauter, Reed SO-2 Franklin 51.43 Engineer Invitational Jan 26, 2018
6 Borden, David JR-3 Rose-Hulman 51.49 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
7 Payne, Darrell JR-3 Hanover 51.96 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
8 Saulcy, Nick SR-4 Rose-Hulman 52.46 Engineer Invitational Jan 26, 2018
9 Pyle, Samuel SO-2 Hanover 52.55 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
10 Evans, John SR-4 Rose-Hulman 52.62 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
11 Salcido, Quincy JR-3 Bluffton 52.97 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
12 Montique, Tre` FR-1 Rose-Hulman 53.36 Friday Night Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Caris, Gabe FR-1 Defiance 53.40 Joe Banks Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
14 Huber, Alex SO-2 Rose-Hulman 53.80 Engineer Invitational Jan 26, 2018
15 Loller, Hunter FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 53.97 Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 3, 2018
16 Fitzgibbon, Drew FR-1 Earlham 54.29 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
17 Mitalo, Eric SO-2 Rose-Hulman 54.32 Engineer Invitational Jan 26, 2018
18 Stark, Drew JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 54.65 Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
19 Grady, Michael FR-1 Earlham 55.00 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 2, 2018
20 Faria, Emanuel FR-1 Earlham 55.08 Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018

800m

HCAC   2:04.08
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lannoy, Aaron SO-2 Rose-Hulman 1:58.72 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
2 Sauter, Reed SO-2 Franklin 1:59.05 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 2, 2018
3 Veach, Hayden SO-2 Hanover 1:59.53 Indianapolis Tom Hathaway Distance Classic Jan 26, 2018
4 Papachristos, Nate FR-1 Earlham 1:59.60 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
5 Hall, Ben SO-2 Rose-Hulman 2:00.33 Friday Night Invitational Jan 19, 2018
6 Bruner, Calen SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 2:00.99 Fred Wilt Invitational Jan 26, 2018
7 Brumfield, Clayton SO-2 Franklin 2:01.63 Engineer Invitational Jan 26, 2018
8 Spencer, Dallas SO-2 Rose-Hulman 2:02.28 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
9 Heckenlively, Noah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:02.33 Terre Haute Double Dual Jan 12, 2018
10 Gulick, Connor SO-2 Bluffton 2:02.98 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
11 Shriner, Ian FR-1 Earlham 2:04.46 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
12 Nordquist, Neil FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:04.48 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
13 Faria, Emanuel FR-1 Earlham 2:04.92 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
14 Davis, Malik SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 2:05.56 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
15 Clegg, Andrew FR-1 Hanover 2:08.39 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
16 Smith, Will FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:08.61 Friday Night Invitational Jan 19, 2018
17 Carter, Andrew SR-4 Transylvania 2:08.83 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
18 Townsend, Tyler FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:08.93 Friday Night Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Mason, Chad JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 2:09.56 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
20 Untener, Jake SO-2 Rose-Hulman 2:10.14 Friday Night Invitational Jan 19, 2018

Mile

HCAC   4:39.59
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brumfield, Clayton SO-2 Franklin 4:25.86 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
2 Dearing, Walt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:26.41 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
3 Veach, Hayden SO-2 Hanover 4:27.67 Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 3, 2018
4 Leatherman, Ian SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 4:28.85 Fred Wilt Invitational Jan 26, 2018
5 Lannoy, Aaron SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:29.36 Keck DIII Select 2018 Feb 3, 2018
6 Hall, Ben SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:29.65 Terre Haute Double Dual Jan 12, 2018
7 Stevenot, Matthew SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:30.61 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
8 Hill, Matt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:30.65 Friday Night Invitational Jan 19, 2018
9 Anspaugh, Alton SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:33.07 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
10 Bruner, Calen SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 4:33.35 Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 3, 2018
11 Papachristos, Nate FR-1 Earlham 4:33.88 Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
12 Heckenlively, Noah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:35.53 Keck DIII Select 2018 Feb 3, 2018
13 Sullivan, Sean JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:36.63 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
14 Fontanez, Lucas FR-1 Manchester 4:36.75 Dick Small Memorial Invite Feb 9, 2018
15 Conners, Blaine SO-2 Franklin 4:36.91 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
16 Baker, Daniel SO-2 Manchester 4:37.02 Keith Turner Alumni Open Jan 20, 2018
17 Harkins, Chandler SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:37.37 Friday Night Invitational Jan 19, 2018
18 Nordquist, Neil FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:38.10 Engineer Invitational Jan 26, 2018
19 Ammidown, Evan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:38.80 Friday Night Invitational Jan 19, 2018
20 Scherf, Noah FR-1 Earlham 4:39.16 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018

3000m

HCAC   9:16.56
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stevenot, Matthew SO-2 Rose-Hulman 8:50.46 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
2 Hill, Matt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8:51.39 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
3 Leatherman, Ian SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 8:54.10 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
4 Hall, Ben SO-2 Rose-Hulman 8:56.29 Engineer Invitational Jan 26, 2018
5 Hedrick, Jacob JR-3 Hanover 8:59.97 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
6 Dearing, Walt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 9:00.91 Engineer Invitational Jan 26, 2018
7 Frost, Dakota SO-2 Bluffton 9:01.86 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
8 Wuest, Kevin JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9:04.46 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
9 Scherf, Noah FR-1 Earlham 9:04.74 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
10 Brumfield, Clayton SO-2 Franklin 9:04.84 Friday Night Invitational Jan 19, 2018
11 Rector, Joe SR-4 Hanover 9:07.42 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
12 Anspaugh, Alton SR-4 Rose-Hulman 9:08.06 Keck DIII Select 2018 Feb 3, 2018
13 Harkins, Chandler SR-4 Rose-Hulman 9:09.09 Terre Haute Double Dual Jan 12, 2018
14 Baker, Daniel SO-2 Manchester 9:09.88 Terre Haute Double Dual Jan 12, 2018
15 Ammidown, Evan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9:11.60 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
16 Conners, Blaine SO-2 Franklin 9:12.82 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 2, 2018
17 Sullivan, Sean JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9:13.06 Engineer Invitational Jan 26, 2018
18 Ciriacks, Nathan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9:13.09 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
19 Eckert, Jonah JR-3 Bluffton 9:16.31 Tiffin Dragon Open Jan 20, 2018
20 Fontanez, Lucas FR-1 Manchester 9:19.42 Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 3, 2018

5000m

HCAC   16:07.48
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hill, Matt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 15:19.14 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
2 Hedrick, Jacob JR-3 Hanover 15:25.30 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
3 Anspaugh, Alton SR-4 Rose-Hulman 15:26.68 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
4 Rector, Joe SR-4 Hanover 15:35.52 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
5 Leatherman, Ian SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 15:35.54 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
6 Frost, Dakota SO-2 Bluffton 15:40.13 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
7 Scherf, Noah FR-1 Earlham 15:50.47 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
8 Harkins, Chandler SR-4 Rose-Hulman 15:54.44 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
9 Conners, Blaine SO-2 Franklin 15:57.04 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
10 Eckert, Jonah JR-3 Bluffton 16:00.69 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
11 Wilson, Clayton FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 16:10.21 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
12 Baker, Daniel SO-2 Manchester 16:11.83 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
13 Tumbo, Bineyam FR-1 Earlham 16:20.22 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
14 Walton, Cameron SO-2 Manchester 16:34.38 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
15 Deugan, Heath JR-3 Franklin 16:43.90 Indianapolis Winter Break Meet Dec 8, 2017
16 Odell, Jona JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 16:49.25 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
17 Barnard, Samuel SO-2 Manchester 16:54.17 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
18 Corn, Darrell FR-1 Transylvania 16:59.33 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
19 Green, Riley SO-2 Earlham 17:20.32 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
20 Rector, Adam SO-2 Franklin 17:36.36 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018

Long Jump

HCAC   6.03m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cooley, Garrett SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 7.26m 23' 10" Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 2, 2017
2 Roberts, Austin SO-2 Manchester 6.41m 21' 0.5" Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 3, 2018
3 Jackson, Vince FR-1 Defiance 6.32m 20' 9" Defiance College Invitational 2018 Jan 27, 2018
4 Griffen, Corey FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6.23m 20' 5.25" Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 3, 2018
5 Knezovich, Kyle SR-4 Bluffton 6.16m 20' 2.5" Joe Banks Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
6 Goncharov, David FR-1 Rose-Hulman 6.13m 20' 1.5" Keck DIII Select 2018 Feb 3, 2018
6 Cohen, Geoffrey FR-1 Rose-Hulman 6.13m 20' 1.5" HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
8 Starlin, Aaron SR-4 Rose-Hulman 6.05m 19' 10.25" HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
9 Drumm-Turner, Cody FR-1 Defiance 6.01m 19' 8.75" Defiance College Invitational 2018 Jan 27, 2018
10 Mccullough, Nathan JR-3 Transylvania 5.95m 19' 6.25" HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
11 Richardson, Lamonte SO-2 Franklin 5.94m 19' 6" Indianapolis Winter Break Meet Dec 8, 2017
12 Meredith, Justin FR-1 Manchester 5.93m 19' 5.5" HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
12 Warlick, Omar FR-1 Bluffton 5.93m 19' 5.5" Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
14 Sheryak, Joe JR-3 Hanover 5.90m 19' 4.25" HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
15 Lodge, Josh FR-1 Defiance 5.87m 19' 3.25" Defiance College Ice Breaker Dec 2, 2017
16 Hunter, Reece FR-1 Hanover 5.82m 19' 1.25" Indianapolis Tom Hathaway Distance Classic Jan 26, 2018
17 Hankins, Dillon SO-2 Franklin 5.80m 19' 0.5" Friday Night Invitational Jan 19, 2018
17 Froelicher, Gunner SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 5.80m 19' 0.5" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
19 Flynn, Coy SR-4 Franklin 5.77m 18' 11.25" Indianapolis Winter Break Meet Dec 8, 2017
20 Barnes, Delon SO-2 Manchester 5.72m 18' 9.25" Dick Small Memorial Invite Feb 9, 2018

Shot Put

HCAC   12.86m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Himes, Josh SR-4 Rose-Hulman 15.64m 51' 3.75" HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
2 Fiacable, Eric JR-3 Rose-Hulman 14.69m 48' 2.5" HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
3 Castillo, Javier JR-3 Defiance 14.56m 47' 9.25" HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
4 Schrader, Nathan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 14.22m 46' 8" Keck DIII Select 2018 Feb 3, 2018
5 Sparks, Jacob SO-2 Rose-Hulman 14.17m 46' 6" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
6 Baxter, Sebastian SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 13.85m 45' 5.25" Fred Wilt Invitational Jan 26, 2018
7 Baranoski JR, James JR-3 Defiance 13.72m 45' 0.25" Carnegie Mellon Invitational Jan 20, 2018
8 Petro, Joshua SR-4 Defiance 13.56m 44' 6" Defiance College Invitational 2018 Jan 27, 2018
9 Walbring, David JR-3 Rose-Hulman 13.44m 44' 1.25" Engineer Invitational Jan 26, 2018
10 Yates, Jonah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 13.43m 44' 0.75" Terre Haute Double Dual Jan 12, 2018
11 Benge, Erick SR-4 Bluffton 13.20m 43' 3.75" Defiance College Ice Breaker Dec 2, 2017
12 Pennington, Jordan JR-3 Manchester 13.11m 43' 0.25" Dick Small Memorial Invite Feb 9, 2018
13 Adams, Nathan SR-4 Franklin 13.03m 42' 9" DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 2, 2018
14 Ramsey, Ryan JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 12.94m 42' 5.5" Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 3, 2018
15 Heidle, Josiah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 12.88m 42' 3.25" Friday Night Invitational Jan 19, 2018
16 Foster, Drew SR-4 Manchester 12.86m 42' 2.25" Terre Haute Double Dual Jan 12, 2018
17 Hochstetler, Brian FR-1 Manchester 12.70m 41' 8" Terre Haute Double Dual Jan 12, 2018
18 Jones, John SO-2 Bluffton 12.43m 40' 9.5" Dick Small Memorial Invite Feb 9, 2018
19 Williams, Elijah FR-1 Hanover 12.42m 40' 9" HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
19 Mendoza, David FR-1 Hanover 12.42m 40' 9" Friday Night Invitational Jan 19, 2018

Weight Throw

HCAC   14.18m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Petro, Joshua SR-4 Defiance 17.85m 58' 6.75" Defiance College Invitational 2018 Jan 27, 2018
2 Fiacable, Eric JR-3 Rose-Hulman 17.24m 56' 6.75" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
3 Castillo, Javier JR-3 Defiance 16.65m 54' 7.5" HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
4 Adams, Nathan SR-4 Franklin 16.28m 53' 5" HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
5 Schrader, Nathan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 16.10m 52' 10" Friday Night Invitational Jan 19, 2018
6 Himes, Josh SR-4 Rose-Hulman 16.09m 52' 9.5" Terre Haute Double Dual Jan 12, 2018
7 Sofronko, Jacob SR-4 Hanover 15.76m 51' 8.5" Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 3, 2018
8 Foster, Drew SR-4 Manchester 15.18m 49' 9.75" HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
9 Benge, Erick SR-4 Bluffton 15.14m 49' 8.25" HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
10 Fahler, Andrew JR-3 Defiance 14.82m 48' 7.5" Defiance College Invitational 2018 Jan 27, 2018
11 Baranoski JR, James JR-3 Defiance 14.69m 48' 2.5" Dick Small Memorial Invite Feb 9, 2018
12 Hobbs, Erik SO-2 Rose-Hulman 14.28m 46' 10.25" Friday Night Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Eaton, Gunnar SO-2 Transylvania 14.21m 46' 7.5" HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 17, 2018
14 Coultas, Nick JR-3 Franklin 13.97m 45' 10" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
15 Perez, Kyler SO-2 Hanover 13.94m 45' 9" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
16 Ramsey, Ryan JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 13.93m 45' 8.5" Anderson University Indoor Invite Feb 3, 2018
17 Sparks, Jacob SO-2 Rose-Hulman 13.72m 45' 0.25" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
18 Mendoza, David FR-1 Hanover 13.60m 44' 7.5" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 10, 2018
19 Easterling, Bradley SR-4 Transylvania 13.45m 44' 1.5" Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 3, 2018
20 Bergquist, Justin JR-3 Defiance 13.32m 43' 8.5" Defiance College Invitational 2018 Jan 27, 2018