ODAC Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY:ODAC
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

ODAC   7.28
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Womack, Davonta JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.84 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
2 Dudley, Curtis SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6.94 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
3 Ard, Jordan FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6.96 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
4 Norfleet, Keyontae SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6.98 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
5 Petty, Darren JR-3 Randolph 6.99 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
5 Morton, Elijah SO-2 Shenandoah 6.99 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
7 Lovelace, Anthony JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.04 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
8 Douglas, Julian FR-1 Lynchburg 7.07 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
9 Jones, Dirk FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.08 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
10 Fiore, Donovan SO-2 Washington and Lee 7.09 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
11 Bradley, Darrien FR-1 Randolph 7.11 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
12 Mitchell, Josephus SR-4 Guilford 7.12 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
12 Bell, Asa FR-1 Guilford 7.12 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
12 Rosenfelder, Camden FR-1 Roanoke 7.12 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
15 Galloway, Alex JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.14 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
16 Stewart, Nicolas SO-2 Roanoke 7.15 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
16 Woodson, John SO-2 Shenandoah 7.15(55) Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Feb 3, 2018
18 Dunn, Karim SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.21 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
18 Martin, Alex JR-3 Guilford 7.21 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
20 Wojno, Richard JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.23 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
21 Ardila, Armon JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 7.25 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
22 Houston, Juwan SO-2 Guilford 7.26 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
22 Edwards, Julian SO-2 Roanoke 7.26 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
24 Breece, Josh FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.28 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
25 Amoateng, Grant JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 7.29 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
25 O'Brien, Xavier FR-1 Roanoke 7.29 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 3, 2018
27 Fisher, Eric FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.30 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
27 Crawley, Troy FR-1 Roanoke 7.30 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
27 Hollins, Donovan SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.30 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
30 Christian, Brandon JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.32 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
31 Kirtley, Azavier FR-1 Lynchburg 7.34 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
32 Kaseke, Trinty JR-3 Roanoke 7.35 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 3, 2018
32 Fisher, Tyler SR-4 Shenandoah 7.35 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
34 Nelson, TyJuan FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 7.36 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
35 Branch, Donte SR-4 Roanoke 7.38 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
36 Witter, Ryan SR-4 Lynchburg 7.39 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
37 Johnson, Jimmie SO-2 Washington and Lee 7.44 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
38 Teagle, Jack FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.45 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
39 Wilson, Micah FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.46 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
40 Huffman, Carter JR-3 Washington and Lee 7.47 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
41 Williams, Tyler FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.48 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
42 Ray, Micah FR-1 Roanoke 7.50 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
43 Henderson, Mahmoud SO-2 Guilford 7.52 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
44 Smith, Chris SO-2 Shenandoah 7.54 2018 Collegeville Classic Jan 20, 2018
45 Hedrick, Jeremiah SO-2 Guilford 7.55 Wake Forest Invitational Jan 20, 2018
45 Anderson, Albert SR-4 Lynchburg 7.55 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
47 Jalloh, Sanusi SR-4 Shenandoah 7.57 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
47 Caines, Alexander FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.57 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
49 Simmons, Cody SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.59 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
50 White, Jason FR-1 Shenandoah 7.62 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
51 Phillips, Nate JR-3 Guilford 7.66 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
52 Catlett, Nore FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.67 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
53 Olaniyi, Daniel FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.68 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
53 Barefoot, Brady SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.68 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 13, 2018
55 Duncan, Dwayne JR-3 Guilford 7.70 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
56 Koo, Bryce SR-4 Lynchburg 7.79 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
57 Turner, Corbin FR-1 Roanoke 7.80 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 3, 2018
58 Southland, William SO-2 Shenandoah 7.91 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
59 Alford, Wanya JR-3 Guilford 7.93 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
60 Greene, Christopher FR-1 Randolph 7.96 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
61 Kopec, Dillon SO-2 Roanoke 7.97 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
62 Bragg, Tommy SO-2 Lynchburg 8.10 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
63 Cook, Gavin SR-4 Randolph 8.29 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
64 Tookes, Lee FR-1 Randolph 8.38 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017

60 Meters (Women)

ODAC   8.32
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Harlan, Quinn FR-1 Roanoke 7.46 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
2 Celen, Amber SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.64 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
3 Aurand, Claire SO-2 Roanoke 7.93 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
4 Meador, Tye JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 8.06 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
5 Elliott, Lacey SR-4 Lynchburg 8.07 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
6 Moreau, Alison FR-1 Roanoke 8.22 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
7 Taylor, Rolonda SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 8.24 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
8 Valle, Emily SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 8.25 Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
9 Kindsvater, Samantha FR-1 Washington and Lee 8.28 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
10 Miller, Tajah JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 8.29 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
11 Cherry-Santos, Tatiana FR-1 Roanoke 8.34 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
12 Summers, Ania FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 8.35 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
13 Barnes, Saida FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 8.40 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
14 Parks, Bailey FR-1 Roanoke 8.48 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 3, 2018
15 Lerro, Jackie FR-1 Lynchburg 8.50 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
16 Curtis, Carmen FR-1 Guilford 8.53 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
17 Gault, Paige JR-3 Lynchburg 8.55 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
18 Morrow, Dale SO-2 Lynchburg 8.57 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
18 Adams, Courtney SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 8.57 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
18 Padgett, Madison FR-1 Roanoke 8.57 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
21 Harris, Shannon FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.58 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
22 Graves, Mariah SO-2 Shenandoah 8.60 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
22 Doherty, Nikki SO-2 Washington and Lee 8.60 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
24 Scott, Kayla SR-4 Guilford 8.66 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
25 Rosenwasser, Jessica JR-3 Washington and Lee 8.74 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
26 Newkirk, A'lexus SR-4 Guilford 8.78 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
27 Wright, Cheyenne SO-2 Guilford 8.81 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
27 Ball, Emily FR-1 Roanoke 8.81 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
29 Penn, Jalil SO-2 Randolph 8.82 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
30 Trotto, Claire FR-1 Roanoke 8.90 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
31 Ierardi, Natalie FR-1 Washington and Lee 8.96 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
32 Dixon, Ayanna JR-3 Shenandoah 8.97 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
33 Fitzpatrick, Erin FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.06 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
34 Hernon-Reeves, Kate SO-2 Guilford 9.24 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
35 Miller, Ma'Leah FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.46 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 13, 2018
36 Hageboeck, Katherine JR-3 Washington and Lee 9.89 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017

200 Meters (Men)

ODAC   23.72
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Womack, Davonta JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 22.39 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
2 Fiore, Donovan SO-2 Washington and Lee 22.41 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
2 Norfleet, Keyontae SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 22.41 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
4 Ard, Jordan FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 22.48 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 3, 2018
5 Kirtley, Azavier FR-1 Lynchburg 22.56 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 3, 2018
6 Galloway, Alex JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 22.63 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
7 Faint, Connor SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 22.88 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
8 O'Brien, Xavier FR-1 Roanoke 23.04 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
9 Houston, Juwan SO-2 Guilford 23.12 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
10 Douglas, Julian FR-1 Lynchburg 23.15 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
11 Woodson, John SO-2 Shenandoah 23.26 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
12 Short, Jordan FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 23.29 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
13 Ardila, Armon JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 23.37 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
14 Lovelace, Anthony JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 23.41# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
15 Fisher, Eric FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 23.43 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
16 Petty, Darren JR-3 Randolph 23.44 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
17 Gilliam, Christian FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 23.51 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
18 Rosenfelder, Camden FR-1 Roanoke 23.53 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
19 Morton, Elijah SO-2 Shenandoah 23.63 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
20 Ray, Micah FR-1 Roanoke 23.68 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
21 Stewart, Nicolas SO-2 Roanoke 23.74 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
22 Branch, Donte SR-4 Roanoke 23.77 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
23 Wilson, Micah FR-1 Washington and Lee 23.80 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
24 Hollins, Donovan SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 23.81 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
25 Burton, Tanner FR-1 Roanoke 23.88 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
26 Anderson, Kobe FR-1 Lynchburg 23.90 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
26 Martin, Alex JR-3 Guilford 23.90# ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
28 Wojno, Richard JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 23.91 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
29 Jones, Dirk FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 23.94 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
30 Caines, Alexander FR-1 Washington and Lee 24.03 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
30 Cahill, Connor SO-2 Lynchburg 24.03 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
32 Huffman, Carter JR-3 Washington and Lee 24.04# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
33 Houston, Paul SO-2 Roanoke 24.06 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
34 Moran, Kevin SO-2 Lynchburg 24.11 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
35 Johnson, Jimmie SO-2 Washington and Lee 24.16 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
35 Smith, Chris SO-2 Shenandoah 24.16 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
37 Dunn, Karim SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 24.19 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
38 White, Jason FR-1 Shenandoah 24.20 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
39 Pranka, Drew JR-3 Washington and Lee 24.28 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
40 Williams, Tyler FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 24.29 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
41 Witter, Ryan SR-4 Lynchburg 24.30 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
42 Jalloh, Sanusi SR-4 Shenandoah 24.33 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
43 Rogers, Aaron FR-1 Roanoke 24.34 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
44 Bell, Asa FR-1 Guilford 24.35# ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
45 Kaseke, Trinty JR-3 Roanoke 24.36 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
46 Crawley, Troy FR-1 Roanoke 24.38 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 3, 2018
47 Edwards, Julian SO-2 Roanoke 24.39# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
48 Peyton, William FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 24.40 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
49 Sheppard, Isaiah FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 24.44 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
49 Teagle, Jack FR-1 Washington and Lee 24.44 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
51 Nelson, TyJuan FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 24.54 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
52 Kalinowski, Casey SR-4 Lynchburg 24.55 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
53 Del Cristo, Albert JR-3 Washington and Lee 24.56 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
54 Dudley, Curtis SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 24.57 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
55 Fisher, Tyler SR-4 Shenandoah 24.58# SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
56 Anderson, Albert SR-4 Lynchburg 24.66 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
57 Joyner, LeeShawn JR-3 Guilford 24.87 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
58 Smith, Joshua SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 25.00 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
59 Katterhagen, Spencer FR-1 Washington and Lee 25.01 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
60 Johnson, Aaron FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 25.18 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
61 Hart, Austin SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 25.35 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
62 Lovette, David FR-1 Lynchburg 25.42 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
63 Carter, Quordel JR-3 Randolph 25.48 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
64 Henderson, Mahmoud SO-2 Guilford 25.50 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
65 Suter, Charlie FR-1 Lynchburg 25.66 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
66 Bragg, Tommy SO-2 Lynchburg 25.86 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
67 Duncan, Dwayne JR-3 Guilford 26.14 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
68 Davis, Jahmel SO-2 Shenandoah 26.42# SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
69 Lewis, Taj FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 26.58 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
70 Tookes, Lee FR-1 Randolph 27.42 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
71 Ortiz, Christian FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 28.06 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
72 Alford, Wanya JR-3 Guilford 28.10 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
73 Turner, Corbin FR-1 Roanoke 36.09 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017

200 Meters (Women)

ODAC   27.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Celen, Amber SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 24.79 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
2 Harlan, Quinn FR-1 Roanoke 25.67 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
3 Cross, Jayla SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 26.81 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
4 Aurand, Claire SO-2 Roanoke 26.82 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
5 Elliott, Lacey SR-4 Lynchburg 27.06 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
6 Mitchell, Endasia SO-2 Lynchburg 27.46 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
7 Valle, Emily SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 27.53 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
8 Sheets, Jordan SO-2 Randolph 27.69 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
9 Moreau, Alison FR-1 Roanoke 27.72 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
10 Dollins, Alizae JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 27.80 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
11 Rosenwasser, Jessica JR-3 Washington and Lee 27.85# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
12 Perry, Destaunia FR-1 Lynchburg 27.90 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
13 Lerro, Jackie FR-1 Lynchburg 27.94 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
14 Harris, Shannon FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 28.13 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
15 Doherty, Nikki SO-2 Washington and Lee 28.15 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
16 Kindsvater, Samantha FR-1 Washington and Lee 28.42 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
17 Alexander, Saja FR-1 Roanoke 28.47 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
17 Ball, Emily FR-1 Roanoke 28.47 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
17 Caple, Terra JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 28.47 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
20 Gault, Paige JR-3 Lynchburg 28.52 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
21 Matthews, Amaya FR-1 Lynchburg 28.53 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
22 Adams, Courtney SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 28.54 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
23 Miller, Tajah JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 28.74 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
24 Maku, Batres SO-2 Shenandoah 28.76 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
25 Cherry-Santos, Tatiana FR-1 Roanoke 28.78 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 3, 2018
26 Young, Cydni FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 28.86 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
27 Curtis, Carmen FR-1 Guilford 28.89 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
28 Wright, Cheyenne SO-2 Guilford 28.91 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
28 Hinton, Kaleigh SR-4 Washington and Lee 28.91 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
30 Ramsden, Angela FR-1 Lynchburg 28.95 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
31 Summers, Ania FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 29.27 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
31 Padgett, Madison FR-1 Roanoke 29.27 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
33 Scott, Kayla SR-4 Guilford 29.30 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
34 Reese, Keaira SO-2 Lynchburg 29.32 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
35 Lacy, Maya FR-1 Lynchburg 29.42 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
36 Graves, Mariah SO-2 Shenandoah 29.50 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
37 Fitzpatrick, Erin FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 29.60 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
38 Morris, Gabrielle SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 29.66 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
39 Ierardi, Natalie FR-1 Washington and Lee 29.71 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
40 Perry, Clare FR-1 Washington and Lee 29.73 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
41 Brubaker, Chelsea FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 29.77 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
41 Trotto, Claire FR-1 Roanoke 29.77 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
43 Quarti, Marisa SR-4 Randolph 29.78 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
44 Morrow, Dale SO-2 Lynchburg 29.87 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
45 Williams, Brittany SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 29.88 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
46 Cooper, Chantell JR-3 Guilford 29.91 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
47 Penn, Jalil SO-2 Randolph 30.10 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
48 Mallette, Brittany SO-2 Roanoke 30.20 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 3, 2018
49 Chaffins, Meghan FR-1 Randolph 30.25 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
50 Vitwar, Elleri SO-2 Roanoke 30.34 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 3, 2018
51 Newkirk, A'lexus SR-4 Guilford 30.35# ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
52 Mackin, Claire SO-2 Washington and Lee 30.47# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
53 Johnson, Jazmyne SO-2 Lynchburg 30.76 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
54 Tester, Louise FR-1 Roanoke 31.01 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
55 Philleo, Kaillee FR-1 Roanoke 31.33 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
56 Jenkins, Eve FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 31.67 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
57 Sperber, Kendall FR-1 Roanoke 31.86 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 3, 2018
58 Hernon-Reeves, Kate SO-2 Guilford 32.63 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
59 Holley, Anna SR-4 Roanoke 32.88 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
60 Hageboeck, Katherine JR-3 Washington and Lee 32.94 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
61 Miller, Ma'Leah FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 33.59 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 13, 2018

400 Meters (Men)

ODAC   52.84
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Faint, Connor SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 49.33 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
2 Fiore, Donovan SO-2 Washington and Lee 49.57 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
3 Galloway, Alex JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 49.88 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
4 Kirtley, Azavier FR-1 Lynchburg 49.94 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
5 Ray, Micah FR-1 Roanoke 51.30# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
6 Wilson, Micah FR-1 Washington and Lee 51.34 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
7 Huffman, Carter JR-3 Washington and Lee 51.61 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
8 Williams, Isaiah SO-2 Lynchburg 52.09 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
9 Lovelace, Anthony JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 52.12 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
10 Short, Jordan FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 52.31 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
11 Caines, Alexander FR-1 Washington and Lee 52.36 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
12 Dunn, Karim SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 52.37 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
13 Gilliam, Christian FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 52.44 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
14 Cahill, Connor SO-2 Lynchburg 52.53 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
15 Edwards, Julian SO-2 Roanoke 52.88 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
16 Moran, Kevin SO-2 Lynchburg 52.90 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
17 O'Brien, Xavier FR-1 Roanoke 53.02 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
18 Woodson, John SO-2 Shenandoah 53.08# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
19 Rogers, Aaron FR-1 Roanoke 53.34 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
20 Del Cristo, Albert JR-3 Washington and Lee 53.79 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
21 Fisher, Eric FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 54.07 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
22 Ardila, Armon JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 54.10 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
23 Houston, Paul SO-2 Roanoke 54.16# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
24 Gmurek, Shawn SO-2 Lynchburg 54.17 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
25 Anderson, Kobe FR-1 Lynchburg 54.20 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
26 East, Jesse FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 54.55 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
27 Mays, Ryan SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 54.62# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
28 Sheppard, Isaiah FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 54.91 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
29 Bell, Asa FR-1 Guilford 54.94# ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
30 Moore, Christopher SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 55.01 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
31 Tyree, Sean FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 55.04 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
32 Joyner, LeeShawn JR-3 Guilford 55.38# ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
33 Pankey, William SR-4 Roanoke 55.58 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
34 Robertson, Mark JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 55.88 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
35 Katterhagen, Spencer FR-1 Washington and Lee 55.96 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
36 Martinez, John FR-1 Guilford 56.33 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
37 Dunn, Meredith SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 56.48 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
38 Suter, Charlie FR-1 Lynchburg 56.58 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
39 Witter, Ryan SR-4 Lynchburg 56.82 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
40 Johnson, Aaron FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 57.35 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
41 Smith, Joshua SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 57.72 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
42 Arbury, Kieran FR-1 Guilford 58.15 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
42 Pierce, Brayton FR-1 Roanoke 58.15 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
44 Jalloh, Sanusi SR-4 Shenandoah 59.24 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
45 Anderson, Caleb SR-4 Guilford 59.41 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
46 Scott, Jacob SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:01.81 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
47 Parker, Anthony FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 1:02.30 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
48 Henderson, Mahmoud SO-2 Guilford 1:02.57 Wake Forest Invitational Jan 20, 2018

400 Meters (Women)

ODAC   1:04.97
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mitchell, Endasia SO-2 Lynchburg 59.40 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 3, 2018
2 Valle, Emily SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:01.28 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
3 Cross, Jayla SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 1:01.40 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
4 Washington, Kwonsha JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 1:01.93 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
5 Dollins, Alizae JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 1:02.07 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
6 Hinton, Kaleigh SR-4 Washington and Lee 1:02.78 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
7 Ball, Emily FR-1 Roanoke 1:02.97 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
8 Brubaker, Chelsea FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 1:03.02 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
9 Nichols, Hannah SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 1:03.03 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
10 Lerro, Jackie FR-1 Lynchburg 1:03.14 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
11 Caple, Terra JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 1:03.17 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
12 Williams, Brittany SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 1:03.32 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
13 Sheets, Jordan SO-2 Randolph 1:03.42 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
14 Meador, Tye JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:03.60 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
15 Adams, Courtney SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:03.80# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
16 Alexander, Saja FR-1 Roanoke 1:05.11 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
17 Reese, Keaira SO-2 Lynchburg 1:05.57 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
18 Fitzpatrick, Erin FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:05.92 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
19 Young, Cydni FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 1:06.12 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
20 Fanney, Sommer SR-4 Guilford 1:06.19 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
21 Ward, Arianna FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 1:06.33 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
22 Wright, Cheyenne SO-2 Guilford 1:06.48 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
23 Ramsden, Angela FR-1 Lynchburg 1:06.94 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
24 Baxter, Lindsey SO-2 Roanoke 1:07.12 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
25 Morris, Gabrielle SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:07.69# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
26 Rosenwasser, Jessica JR-3 Washington and Lee 1:07.85 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
27 Robben, Madeleine FR-1 Roanoke 1:08.46 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 3, 2018
28 Mallette, Brittany SO-2 Roanoke 1:08.63 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
29 Cahill, Anna FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 1:08.97 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
30 Perry, Destaunia FR-1 Lynchburg 1:09.73# Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
31 Perry, Clare FR-1 Washington and Lee 1:10.72 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
32 Cooper, Chantell JR-3 Guilford 1:11.31 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
33 Philleo, Kaillee FR-1 Roanoke 1:12.13 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
34 Mackin, Claire SO-2 Washington and Lee 1:14.22 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
35 Johnson, Jazmyne SO-2 Lynchburg 1:14.53 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
36 Tucker, Sarah FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 1:15.99 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
37 Barnes, Erica FR-1 Guilford 1:21.75 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018

800 Meters (Men)

ODAC   2:04.99
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Leroy, MacKenzye SR-4 Washington and Lee 1:58.64 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
2 Baird, Cooper JR-3 Washington and Lee 1:58.90# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
3 Frizzell, Hunter FR-1 Lynchburg 1:59.96 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
4 Mehrer, Justin JR-3 Shenandoah 2:00.36 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Feb 3, 2018
5 Waterman, Kevin SR-4 Roanoke 2:01.67 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
6 Rees, Levi SR-4 Lynchburg 2:02.06 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
7 Oliver, Miles FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:02.34 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
8 Albert, Kyle SO-2 Shenandoah 2:03.77 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Feb 3, 2018
9 Haag, Brandon FR-1 Lynchburg 2:04.05# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
10 Sullivan, Kenneth FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:04.47 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
11 Butler, Danner FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:04.95 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
12 Turbeville, Clint FR-1 Lynchburg 2:05.61 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
13 Carlson, Alec SO-2 Roanoke 2:05.67 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
14 Fry, Gavin JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 2:05.74 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
15 Kirtley, Azavier FR-1 Lynchburg 2:06.41 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
16 Willis, Nathaniel SO-2 Roanoke 2:06.45# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
17 Dalton, Zachary FR-1 Roanoke 2:06.54 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
18 Crump, Athey SO-2 Roanoke 2:07.43 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
19 Martinez, John FR-1 Guilford 2:07.58 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
20 Hawk, Andrew FR-1 Lynchburg 2:07.88# Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
21 Barton, Zachary JR-3 Shenandoah 2:08.87 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Feb 3, 2018
22 Joyner, LeeShawn JR-3 Guilford 2:08.91 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
23 Vest, Ian JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:09.16 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 13, 2018
24 Rogers, Aaron FR-1 Roanoke 2:09.24 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
25 Johnson, Andrew FR-1 Lynchburg 2:09.86 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
26 Parsons, Ray SR-4 Shenandoah 2:11.62 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Feb 3, 2018
27 Arbury, Kieran FR-1 Guilford 2:12.46 Wake Forest Invitational Jan 20, 2018
28 Anderson, Caleb SR-4 Guilford 2:13.27 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
29 Davis, Reed FR-1 Shenandoah 2:13.39 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Feb 3, 2018
30 Chirinos, Derrick JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 2:13.43 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
31 McKay, Tucker SO-2 Roanoke 2:14.08 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
32 Waller, Jermayne SR-4 Randolph 2:14.16 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
33 Anderson, Kobe FR-1 Lynchburg 2:14.67 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
34 Walsh, Joseph SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:14.69 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
35 Wall, Colin SR-4 Roanoke 2:15.41 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 3, 2018
36 Herrera-Bevan, Ezekiel FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 2:15.82 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
37 Jordan, Turner FR-1 Roanoke 2:16.77# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
38 Johnson, Aaron FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 2:16.94 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
39 Dossel, Colin SO-2 Guilford 2:17.08 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
40 Schmietzer, Caleb FR-1 Randolph 2:17.24 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
41 Cahill, Connor SO-2 Lynchburg 2:17.50 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
42 Gmurek, Shawn SO-2 Lynchburg 2:20.16 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
43 Agrippina, Andrew Washington and Lee 2:23.72 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
44 Moran, Kevin SO-2 Lynchburg 2:24.04 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
45 Fujita, Etsuo FR-1 Guilford 2:24.32 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
46 Suter, Charlie FR-1 Lynchburg 2:24.66 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
47 Berard, Patrick SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 2:25.91 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
48 Shahi, Bahman JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 2:27.53 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
49 Davis, Jahmel SO-2 Shenandoah 2:27.69 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
50 Harris, Ivan JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 2:29.56 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
51 Kinton, Kenny FR-1 Randolph 2:46.28 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017

800 Meters (Women)

ODAC   2:34.49
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Coombs, Marissa SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 2:16.82 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
2 Deacon, Natalie SO-2 Lynchburg 2:16.93 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
3 Cunningham, Anne FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:22.76 Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
4 Arnold, Liliana SR-4 Washington and Lee 2:23.14 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
5 Mattson, Alexis FR-1 Roanoke 2:23.33 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
6 Young, Emily SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:23.46 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
7 Cholak, Michela SO-2 Lynchburg 2:24.29# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
8 Nelson, Anna FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:24.98 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
9 Fanney, Sommer SR-4 Guilford 2:25.99 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
10 Smith, Aislynn JR-3 Shenandoah 2:28.15 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Feb 3, 2018
11 Ariel, Calista SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:28.70# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
12 Caljean, Alexandria SO-2 Shenandoah 2:28.99 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Feb 3, 2018
13 Serrell, Laurie JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 2:29.70 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
14 Mitchell, Endasia SO-2 Lynchburg 2:29.71 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
15 Barthol, Allison FR-1 Roanoke 2:30.31 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 3, 2018
16 Pace, Didi FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:30.37# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
17 Mann, Sarah SR-4 Shenandoah 2:31.15 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Feb 3, 2018
18 McKay, Caleigh SO-2 Roanoke 2:32.87 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
19 Miller, Emily SO-2 Shenandoah 2:33.19 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Feb 3, 2018
20 Fagan, Kathryn FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:34.62# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
21 Clark, Rachel FR-1 Shenandoah 2:35.05 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Feb 3, 2018
22 DeBoer, Nora SR-4 Roanoke 2:36.44 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 3, 2018
23 Washington, Kwonsha JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 2:36.51 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
24 Mack, Delia SO-2 Shenandoah 2:38.80# SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
25 Williams, Brittany SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 2:39.46 Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
26 Saunders, Michaela JR-3 Randolph 2:40.95 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
27 Morris, Gabrielle SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:41.32 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
28 Cahill, Anna FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 2:42.83 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
29 Denlinger, Lydia FR-1 Shenandoah 2:43.99 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Feb 3, 2018
30 McGhee, Kayla JR-3 Shenandoah 2:44.34 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Feb 3, 2018
31 Baxter, Lindsey SO-2 Roanoke 2:45.38 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 3, 2018
32 Squillaro, Angela SO-2 Shenandoah 2:50.88 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Feb 3, 2018
33 Bearisto, Elizabeth SO-2 Randolph 2:59.96 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
34 Galopin, Leo SO-2 Randolph 3:04.48 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
35 Padgett, Madison FR-1 Roanoke 3:07.20# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
36 Tucker, Sarah FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 3:08.82 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
37 James, Jocelin SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 3:09.41 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
38 Murdock, Maia SO-2 Guilford 3:24.41# ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
39 Barnes, Erica FR-1 Guilford 3:36.51# ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018

Mile (Men)

ODAC   4:44.10
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Leroy, MacKenzye SR-4 Washington and Lee 4:13.65 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 3, 2018
2 Mehrer, Justin JR-3 Shenandoah 4:25.91# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
3 Baird, Cooper JR-3 Washington and Lee 4:26.91 Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
4 Patrick, Hank JR-3 Washington and Lee 4:30.78 Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
5 Dolwick, Alex JR-3 Washington and Lee 4:34.45 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
6 Haag, Brandon FR-1 Lynchburg 4:34.89 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
7 Carmody, Joe JR-3 Washington and Lee 4:36.25 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
8 Stevenson, Roy FR-1 Lynchburg 4:38.08 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
9 Sulcer, Jordan FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4:40.34 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
10 Daniels, Howard SR-4 Roanoke 4:40.55 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
11 Willis, Nathaniel SO-2 Roanoke 4:40.61 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
12 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan JR-3 Lynchburg 4:40.81 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
13 Albert, Kyle SO-2 Shenandoah 4:41.05# SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
14 Frizzell, Hunter FR-1 Lynchburg 4:41.41# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
15 Gibson, Shane SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:42.64 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
16 Heron, Devyn FR-1 Roanoke 4:43.03 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
17 Allen, Justice FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 4:43.58 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
18 Cope, Daniel FR-1 Washington and Lee 4:43.74 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
19 Tres, Michael FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4:44.28 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
20 Noden, Sam FR-1 Washington and Lee 4:45.62 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
21 Rees, Levi SR-4 Lynchburg 4:46.53# Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
22 Hodge, Austin FR-1 Lynchburg 4:47.32 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
23 Elliott, Kevin JR-3 Roanoke 4:50.53 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
24 Wilt, Joshua JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:50.63 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
25 Crump, Athey SO-2 Roanoke 4:51.62 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 3, 2018
26 Herrera-Bevan, Ezekiel FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4:52.52 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
27 Harrington, Travis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4:52.67 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
28 Sullivan, Kenneth FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:52.96 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
29 Martinez, John FR-1 Guilford 4:53.33 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
30 Fry, Gavin JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 4:53.42 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
31 Davis, Reed FR-1 Shenandoah 4:53.49 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Feb 3, 2018
32 Barrett, Tyler SO-2 Roanoke 4:54.94 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
33 Baer, Kollin SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 4:55.28 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
34 Class, Michael SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 4:55.79 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
35 Arbury, Kieran FR-1 Guilford 4:55.95 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
36 Anderson, Caleb SR-4 Guilford 4:56.69 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
37 Schmietzer, Caleb FR-1 Randolph 4:56.76 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
38 Chirinos, Derrick JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 4:57.56 Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
39 Wall, Colin SR-4 Roanoke 4:59.72 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
40 Hawk, Andrew FR-1 Lynchburg 5:01.44 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
41 Wilson, Ryan JR-3 Roanoke 5:01.82# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
42 Roden, Christian FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:02.17 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
43 Armstrong, Tyrell FR-1 Lynchburg 5:02.46 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
44 Gmurek, Shawn SO-2 Lynchburg 5:02.62 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
45 Carlson, Alec SO-2 Roanoke 5:03.00# Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
46 Dossel, Colin SO-2 Guilford 5:04.34 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
47 Hanna, Christian FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:10.54# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
48 Ruby, Spencer SO-2 Roanoke 5:20.75 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
49 Fujita, Etsuo FR-1 Guilford 5:20.80 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
50 Johnson, Aaron FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:21.07 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
51 Boyles, Jackson FR-1 Lynchburg 5:25.53 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
52 Walsh, Joseph SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:28.53 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
53 Kinton, Kenny FR-1 Randolph 5:30.87 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018

Mile (Women)

ODAC   5:59.04
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Deacon, Natalie SO-2 Lynchburg 4:57.62 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
2 Coombs, Marissa SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 4:59.09 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
3 Cholak, Michela SO-2 Lynchburg 5:21.11 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
4 Fanney, Sommer SR-4 Guilford 5:23.64 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
5 Latimer, Emily SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 5:23.97 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
6 Pace, Didi FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:24.94 Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
7 Smith, Aislynn JR-3 Shenandoah 5:25.15# Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 8, 2018
8 Ariel, Calista SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:26.21 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
9 Watson, Morgan JR-3 Lynchburg 5:27.96# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
10 Moody, Julia SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:29.12 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
11 Mattson, Alexis FR-1 Roanoke 5:29.15# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
12 Schreiber, Samantha JR-3 Lynchburg 5:29.18 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
13 Mann, Sarah SR-4 Shenandoah 5:30.06# Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 8, 2018
14 Caljean, Alexandria SO-2 Shenandoah 5:30.81# Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 8, 2018
15 Nelson, Anna FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:32.09# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
16 Bradach, Ellie SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:33.06 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
17 Hoaglund, Maddie FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:33.78 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
18 McMichael, Kirsten JR-3 Washington and Lee 5:33.91 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
19 Arnold, Liliana SR-4 Washington and Lee 5:34.13 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
20 Steffen, Rachel SR-4 Washington and Lee 5:34.47# Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
21 Bearup, Katie SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:35.30 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
22 Johnson, Kaitlyn FR-1 Lynchburg 5:36.79 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
23 Miller, Emily SO-2 Shenandoah 5:42.50# Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 8, 2018
24 Rea, Jenna JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:42.52 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
25 McGhee, Kayla JR-3 Shenandoah 5:44.09# Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 8, 2018
26 Young, Emily SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:47.50 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
27 Flory, Kate FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:48.50 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
28 Sanders, Bailey JR-3 Washington and Lee 5:49.37 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
29 DeBoer, Nora SR-4 Roanoke 5:49.71 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
30 Barthol, Jennifer SR-4 Roanoke 5:50.29 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
31 Clark, Rachel FR-1 Shenandoah 5:53.37 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
32 Smith, Claire FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:53.82 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
33 Fagan, Kathryn FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:58.36 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
34 Schepacarter, Carly FR-1 Roanoke 6:02.03 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
35 Squillaro, Angela SO-2 Shenandoah 6:06.58 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
36 Denlinger, Lydia FR-1 Shenandoah 6:07.48# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
37 Cole, Trini SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6:13.97 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
38 McGuire, Haylee SR-4 Roanoke 6:14.41 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
39 Meinen, Kayleen FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:22.38 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
40 Donatelli, Gina FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:34.94 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
41 James, Jocelin SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7:27.58 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018

3000 Meters (Men)

ODAC   9:32.92
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Leroy, MacKenzye SR-4 Washington and Lee 8:34.10 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
2 Hiegel, Robert JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 8:38.66 Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
3 Baird, Cooper JR-3 Washington and Lee 8:47.90 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
4 Kinne, Austin SO-2 Washington and Lee 8:55.64 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
5 Mehrer, Justin JR-3 Shenandoah 8:56.57 2018 Collegeville Classic Jan 20, 2018
6 Patrick, Hank JR-3 Washington and Lee 9:00.10 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
7 Dolwick, Alex JR-3 Washington and Lee 9:05.03 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
8 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan JR-3 Lynchburg 9:08.25# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
9 Daniels, Howard SR-4 Roanoke 9:10.55 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
10 Frizzell, Hunter FR-1 Lynchburg 9:15.84# Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
11 Stevenson, Roy FR-1 Lynchburg 9:19.78# Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
12 Theimer, Robert JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:19.89 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
13 Hunter, Patrick JR-3 Washington and Lee 9:20.99 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
14 Heron, Devyn FR-1 Roanoke 9:21.22 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
15 Allen, Justice FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 9:23.95 Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
16 Rees, Levi SR-4 Lynchburg 9:25.65# Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
17 Parsons, Ray SR-4 Shenandoah 9:27.03 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
18 Barrett, Tyler SO-2 Roanoke 9:31.69 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
19 Barton, Zachary JR-3 Shenandoah 9:33.01# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
20 Tres, Michael FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9:34.13 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
21 Wolverton, Louis SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 9:35.07 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
22 Class, Michael SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 9:35.42 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
23 Kirkrbide, Matt SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 9:36.85 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
24 Carmody, Joe JR-3 Washington and Lee 9:39.53 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
25 Shay, Tim JR-3 Roanoke 9:39.77 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
26 Hodge, Austin FR-1 Lynchburg 9:43.74# Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
27 Wilt, Joshua JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:43.88# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
28 Albert, Kyle SO-2 Shenandoah 9:45.38 2018 Collegeville Classic Jan 20, 2018
29 Davis, Reed FR-1 Shenandoah 9:50.27# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
30 Sullivan, Kenneth FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:50.46 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 13, 2018
31 Baer, Kollin SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 9:54.36 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
32 Howell, Noah FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:55.75 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 13, 2018
33 Anderson, Caleb SR-4 Guilford 9:55.90 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
34 Arbury, Kieran FR-1 Guilford 9:57.00 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
35 Brennan, Colin SR-4 Roanoke 9:57.50 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
36 Elliott, Kevin JR-3 Roanoke 10:01.67 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
37 Good, Logan SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 10:02.51 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 13, 2018
38 Batchelor, Ethan SO-2 Lynchburg 10:05.33# Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
39 Wilson, Ryan JR-3 Roanoke 10:07.06 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
40 Harrington, Travis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 10:07.91 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
41 Dossel, Colin SO-2 Guilford 10:08.49 Wake Forest Invitational Jan 20, 2018
42 Hanna, Christian FR-1 Washington and Lee 10:08.82 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
43 Schmietzer, Caleb FR-1 Randolph 10:11.36 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
44 Roden, Christian FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 10:14.80 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
45 Sulcer, Jordan FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 10:27.65 Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
46 Cerone, Trevor SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 10:32.83 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
47 Ruby, Spencer SO-2 Roanoke 11:01.20# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018

3000 Meters (Women)

ODAC   11:48.97
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Coombs, Marissa SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 10:06.00 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
2 Deacon, Natalie SO-2 Lynchburg 10:28.91# Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
3 Moody, Julia SO-2 Washington and Lee 10:34.40 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
4 Schreiber, Samantha JR-3 Lynchburg 10:39.35# Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Mast, Michaela FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 10:41.53 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
6 McMichael, Kirsten JR-3 Washington and Lee 10:51.27 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
7 Latimer, Emily SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 10:51.56 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
8 Harris, Katie FR-1 Washington and Lee 10:52.69# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
9 Smith, Aislynn JR-3 Shenandoah 10:54.01# SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
10 Bearup, Katie SO-2 Washington and Lee 10:55.26 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
11 Watson, Morgan JR-3 Lynchburg 10:55.56 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
12 Pace, Didi FR-1 Washington and Lee 11:00.24 Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
13 Cholak, Michela SO-2 Lynchburg 11:02.42 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
14 Yates, Samantha JR-3 Washington and Lee 11:04.74 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
15 Ariel, Calista SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 11:05.31 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
16 Rea, Jenna JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 11:06.82 Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
17 Nelson, Anna FR-1 Washington and Lee 11:09.28 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
18 Miller, Emily SO-2 Shenandoah 11:10.82# SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
19 Johnson, Kaitlyn FR-1 Lynchburg 11:11.91# Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
20 Steffen, Rachel SR-4 Washington and Lee 11:14.97 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
21 Mann, Sarah SR-4 Shenandoah 11:18.07# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
22 Caljean, Alexandria SO-2 Shenandoah 11:18.35 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
23 Fanney, Sommer JR-3 Guilford 11:19.64 Wake Forest Invitational Jan 20, 2018
24 Barthol, Jennifer SR-4 Roanoke 11:20.34 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
25 Bradach, Ellie SO-2 Washington and Lee 11:21.43 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
26 McGhee, Kayla JR-3 Shenandoah 11:28.43 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
27 Flory, Kate FR-1 Washington and Lee 11:29.15 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
28 Hoaglund, Maddie FR-1 Washington and Lee 11:32.72 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
29 Young, Emily SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 11:37.22 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 13, 2018
30 DeBoer, Nora SR-4 Roanoke 11:43.63 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
31 Supplee, Abigail SO-2 Roanoke 11:47.55# Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
32 Sanders, Bailey JR-3 Washington and Lee 11:55.83 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
33 Denlinger, Lydia FR-1 Shenandoah 11:56.30# Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 8, 2018
34 Hinkle, Sidney JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 11:56.75 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
35 Jones, Courtney FR-1 Washington and Lee 12:00.11 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
36 Clark, Rachel FR-1 Shenandoah 12:01.44# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
37 Squillaro, Angela SO-2 Shenandoah 12:09.95# SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
38 Schepacarter, Carly FR-1 Roanoke 12:29.15# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
39 Nowlin, Caroline JR-3 Washington and Lee 12:45.45 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
40 Fennell, Mackenzie SR-4 Shenandoah 12:46.20 2018 Collegeville Classic Jan 20, 2018
41 Meinen, Kayleen FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 12:47.59 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
42 McGuire, Haylee SR-4 Roanoke 12:53.70# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018

5000 Meters (Men)

ODAC   16:16.02
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hiegel, Robert JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:30.43 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
2 Theimer, Robert JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:44.75 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
3 Kinne, Austin SO-2 Washington and Lee 15:50.28 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
4 Daniels, Howard SR-4 Roanoke 15:54.70 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 3, 2018
5 Patrick, Hank JR-3 Washington and Lee 15:56.76 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
6 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan JR-3 Lynchburg 15:58.01 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
7 Weidman, Max SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 16:09.98 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
8 Dolwick, Alex JR-3 Washington and Lee 16:13.87 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
9 Gibson, Shane SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 16:17.63 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
10 Parsons, Ray SR-4 Shenandoah 16:24.88 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
11 Allen, Justice FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 16:36.52 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
12 Barrett, Tyler SO-2 Roanoke 16:37.23# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
13 Carmody, Joe JR-3 Washington and Lee 16:42.57 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
14 Good, Logan SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 16:44.26 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
15 Kirkrbide, Matt SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 16:52.49 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
16 Heron, Devyn FR-1 Roanoke 16:53.81# Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
17 Sullivan, Kenneth FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 16:56.09 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
18 Hodge, Austin FR-1 Lynchburg 17:00.35# Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Barton, Zachary JR-3 Shenandoah 17:03.80 2018 Collegeville Classic Jan 20, 2018
20 Baer, Kollin SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 17:24.78 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
21 Brennan, Colin SR-4 Roanoke 17:33.34# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
22 Shay, Tim JR-3 Roanoke 17:36.53 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
23 Wilson, Ryan JR-3 Roanoke 17:50.48 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 3, 2018
24 Cerone, Trevor SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 18:16.43 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018

5000 Meters (Women)

ODAC   20:26.76
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Harris, Katie FR-1 Washington and Lee 18:43.58 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
2 Latimer, Emily SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 18:44.02 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
3 Watson, Morgan JR-3 Lynchburg 18:44.66 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
4 McMichael, Kirsten JR-3 Washington and Lee 18:51.10 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
5 Schreiber, Samantha JR-3 Lynchburg 18:52.70# Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
6 Johnson, Kaitlyn FR-1 Lynchburg 19:00.17 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
7 Bearup, Katie SO-2 Washington and Lee 19:05.71# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
8 Rea, Jenna JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 19:05.92 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
9 Smith, Aislynn JR-3 Shenandoah 19:08.36 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
10 Steffen, Rachel SR-4 Washington and Lee 19:20.07 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
11 Mast, Michaela FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 19:32.11 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
12 Miller, Emily SO-2 Shenandoah 19:42.15 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
13 McGhee, Kayla JR-3 Shenandoah 19:47.11# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
14 Barthol, Jennifer SR-4 Roanoke 20:03.62# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
15 Hoaglund, Maddie FR-1 Washington and Lee 20:24.70# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
16 Supplee, Abigail SO-2 Roanoke 20:37.45 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
17 Young, Emily SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 20:39.03 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
18 DeBoer, Nora SR-4 Roanoke 20:46.14# VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
19 Hinkle, Sidney JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 21:17.98 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
20 Hoover, Emma SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 21:45.11 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
21 McGuire, Haylee SR-4 Roanoke 22:30.25 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
22 Belfatto, Katelynn SO-2 Roanoke 22:58.13 Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018

High Jump (Women)

ODAC   1.45m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Briggs, Mara JR-3 Roanoke 1.69m 5' 6.5" Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 3, 2018
2 Adams, Courtney SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 1.60m 5' 3" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
3 Taylor, Rolonda SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 1.58m 5' 2.25" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
4 Castellana, Alexa SO-2 Washington and Lee 1.57m 5' 1.75" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
4 Clements, Felicia SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 1.57m 5' 1.75" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
4 Mitchell, Endasia SO-2 Lynchburg 1.57m 5' 1.75" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
7 Moreau, Alison FR-1 Roanoke 1.52m 4' 11.75" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
8 Chaffins, Meghan FR-1 Randolph 1.48m 4' 10.25" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
9 Lacy, Maya FR-1 Lynchburg 1.47m 4' 9.75" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
10 Leonard, Sarah SO-2 Washington and Lee 1.43m 4' 8.25" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
10 Padgett, Madison FR-1 Roanoke 1.43m 4' 8.25" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
12 Mack, Delia SO-2 Shenandoah 1.42m 4' 7.75" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
13 Fitzpatrick, Erin FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 1.38m 4' 6.25" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
13 Morris, Gabrielle SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 1.38m 4' 6.25" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
13 Green, Leah FR-1 Washington and Lee 1.38m 4' 6.25" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018

Long Jump (Men)

ODAC   6.11m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Amoateng, Grant JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 6.92m 22' 8.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
2 Womack, Davonta JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.89m 22' 7.25" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
3 Christian, Brandon JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.74m 22' 1.5" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
4 Smith, Chris SO-2 Shenandoah 6.71m 22' 0.25" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
5 Robinson, Ellis FR-1 Washington and Lee 6.55m 21' 6" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
6 White, Jason FR-1 Shenandoah 6.52m 21' 4.75" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
7 Bradley, Darrien FR-1 Randolph 6.42m 21' 0.75" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
8 Rosenthal, Chase FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.41m 21' 0.5" Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 13, 2018
9 Hedrick, Jeremiah SO-2 Guilford 6.32m 20' 9" UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
10 Simmons, Cody SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6.25m 20' 6.25" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
10 Phillips, Nate JR-3 Guilford 6.25m 20' 6.25" ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
12 Petty, Darren JR-3 Randolph 6.22m 20' 5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
13 Douglas, Julian FR-1 Lynchburg 6.16m 20' 2.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
14 Greene, Christopher FR-1 Randolph 6.13m 20' 1.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
15 Breece, Josh FR-1 Washington and Lee 6.10m 20' 0.25" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
16 Martin, Alex JR-3 Guilford 6.08m 19' 11.5" Wake Forest Invitational Jan 20, 2018
17 Boone, Antonio SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 6.06m 19' 10.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
18 Afrifa-Boakye, Philemon JR-3 Randolph 6.03m 19' 9.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
19 Kalinowski, Casey SR-4 Lynchburg 5.99m 19' 8" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
20 Kirtley, Azavier FR-1 Lynchburg 5.98m 19' 7.5" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
21 Williams, Isaiah SO-2 Lynchburg 5.93m 19' 5.5" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
21 Lovette, David FR-1 Lynchburg 5.93m 19' 5.5" Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 3, 2018
23 Seth, Demetrius SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5.76m 18' 10.75" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
24 Barefoot, Brady SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5.74m 18' 10" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
25 Johnson, Aaron FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5.73m 18' 9.75" CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
26 Catlett, Nore FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5.63m 18' 5.75" CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
27 Williams, Tyler FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5.50m 18' 0.5" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
28 Peyton, William FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5.38m 17' 8" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
28 Dunn, Meredith SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5.38m 17' 8" CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
30 Davis, Jahmel SO-2 Shenandoah 5.18m 17' 0" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
31 Teagle, Jack FR-1 Washington and Lee 5.06m 16' 7.25" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
32 Davis, Devon SO-2 Randolph 5.05m 16' 7" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
33 Harris, Randy JR-3 Lynchburg 5.01m 16' 5.25" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
34 Tookes, Lee FR-1 Randolph 4.55m 14' 11.25" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017

Long Jump (Women)

ODAC   4.78m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Celen, Amber SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5.81m 19' 0.75" Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 13, 2018
2 Meador, Tye JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5.42m 17' 9.5" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
3 Taylor, Rolonda SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 5.33m 17' 6" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
4 Harlan, Quinn FR-1 Roanoke 5.14m 16' 10.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
5 Valle, Emily SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5.06m 16' 7.25" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
6 Parks, Bailey FR-1 Roanoke 5.02m 16' 5.75" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
7 Matthews, Amaya FR-1 Lynchburg 4.86m 15' 11.5" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
8 Dollins, Alizae JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 4.83m 15' 10.25" CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
9 Castellana, Alexa SO-2 Washington and Lee 4.79m 15' 8.75" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
10 Reese, Keaira SO-2 Lynchburg 4.78m 15' 8.25" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
11 Padgett, Madison FR-1 Roanoke 4.69m 15' 4.75" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
12 Lowe, Julie FR-1 Washington and Lee 4.62m 15' 2" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
13 Scott, Kayla SR-4 Guilford 4.60m 15' 1.25" UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
14 Chaffins, Meghan FR-1 Randolph 4.52m 14' 10" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
15 Perry, Destaunia FR-1 Lynchburg 4.43m 14' 6.5" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
16 Newkirk, A'lexus SR-4 Guilford 4.20m 13' 9.5" Wake Forest Invitational Jan 20, 2018
17 Dixon, Ayanna JR-3 Shenandoah 4.12m 13' 6.25" 2018 Collegeville Classic Jan 20, 2018

Triple Jump (Men)

ODAC   12.18m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Amoateng, Grant JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 14.17m 46' 6" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
2 White, Jason FR-1 Shenandoah 13.86m 45' 5.75" 2018 Collegeville Classic Jan 20, 2018
3 Harris, Randy JR-3 Lynchburg 13.68m 44' 10.75" Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Smith, Chris SO-2 Shenandoah 13.64m 44' 9" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
5 Greene, Christopher FR-1 Randolph 13.54m 44' 5.25" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
6 Christian, Brandon JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 13.52m 44' 4.25" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
7 Rosenthal, Chase FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 13.42m 44' 0.5" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
8 Alford, Wanya JR-3 Guilford 13.20m 43' 3.75" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
9 Hedrick, Jeremiah SO-2 Guilford 13.14m 43' 1.5" Wake Forest Invitational Jan 20, 2018
10 Williams, Isaiah SO-2 Lynchburg 12.74m 41' 9.75" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
11 Kuntz, Dan FR-1 Washington and Lee 12.46m 40' 10.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
12 Moore, Christopher SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 12.37m 40' 7" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
13 Duncan, Dwayne JR-3 Guilford 12.21m 40' 0.75" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
14 Williams, Tyler FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 12.03m 39' 5.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
14 Anderson, Albert SR-4 Lynchburg 12.03m 39' 5.75" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
16 Douglas, Julian FR-1 Lynchburg 12.01m 39' 5" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
17 Johnson, Aaron FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 11.98m 39' 3.75" CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
18 Dunn, Meredith SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 11.84m 38' 10.25" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
19 Lovette, David FR-1 Lynchburg 11.75m 38' 6.75" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
20 Davis, Devon SO-2 Randolph 11.39m 37' 4.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
21 Davis, Rashon SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.23m 36' 10.25" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018

Triple Jump (Women)

ODAC   9.81m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Adams, Courtney SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.23m 36' 10.25" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
2 Parks, Bailey FR-1 Roanoke 11.21m 36' 9.5" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
3 Taylor, Rolonda SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 10.84m 35' 6.75" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
4 Meador, Tye JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.78m 35' 4.5" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
5 Castellana, Alexa SO-2 Washington and Lee 10.22m 33' 6.5" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
5 Reese, Keaira SO-2 Lynchburg 10.22m 33' 6.5" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
7 Dollins, Alizae JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 10.17m 33' 4.5" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
8 Lacy, Maya FR-1 Lynchburg 9.96m 32' 8.25" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
9 Matthews, Amaya FR-1 Lynchburg 9.93m 32' 7" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
10 Dixon, Ayanna JR-3 Shenandoah 9.89m 32' 5.5" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
11 Trotto, Claire FR-1 Roanoke 9.73m 31' 11.25" Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier Mar 3, 2018
12 Green, Leah FR-1 Washington and Lee 9.67m 31' 8.75" Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Newkirk, A'lexus SR-4 Guilford 9.49m 31' 1.75" UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
14 Cooper, Chantell JR-3 Guilford 9.39m 30' 9.75" UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
15 Chaffins, Meghan FR-1 Randolph 9.30m 30' 6.25" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
16 Leonard, Sarah SO-2 Washington and Lee 9.10m 29' 10.25" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
17 Lowe, Julie FR-1 Washington and Lee 8.97m 29' 5.25" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018

Shot Put (Men)

ODAC   12.10m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dericks, Dashiell SR-4 Washington and Lee 14.39m 47' 2.5" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
2 Roberts, Jay SO-2 Washington and Lee 14.03m 46' 0.5" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
3 Griffey, Evan SR-4 Lynchburg 13.98m 45' 10.5" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
4 Huffman, Corey JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 13.94m 45' 9" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
5 Terrell, Prescott SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 13.44m 44' 1.25" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
6 Owusu, Abel SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 13.05m 42' 9.75" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
7 Doss, Mitchell FR-1 Randolph 12.92m 42' 4.75" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
8 Govan, CJ FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 12.90m 42' 4" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
9 Bland, Kaleb SO-2 Roanoke 12.80m 42' 0" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
10 Webert, Quentin FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 12.51m 41' 0.5" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
11 Jones, Lucas SR-4 Roanoke 12.49m 40' 11.75" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
12 Hoppe, Dalton JR-3 Lynchburg 12.45m 40' 10.25" Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Bland, Kyle SO-2 Roanoke 12.43m 40' 9.5" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
14 Wolfgang, Chris FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 12.35m 40' 6.25" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
15 Creel, Andrew SO-2 Washington and Lee 12.06m 39' 7" Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
16 McCauley, Kenneth SO-2 Shenandoah 11.96m 39' 3" SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
17 Lawhorne, Trent FR-1 Randolph 11.95m 39' 2.5" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
18 Hartzog, Zachary FR-1 Shenandoah 11.60m 38' 0.75" Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Feb 3, 2018
19 Morris, Jacob FR-1 Shenandoah 11.58m 38' 0" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
20 Odom, Justin SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 11.39m 37' 4.5" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
21 Knave, James SO-2 Shenandoah 11.28m 37' 0.25" SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
21 Russell, Tyler SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.28m 37' 0.25" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
23 Baldwin, Ryan FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 11.09m 36' 4.75" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
24 Degenshein, Jake FR-1 Lynchburg 10.84m 35' 6.75" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
25 Jernigan, Wade SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 9.26m 30' 4.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
26 Heck, Alex FR-1 Guilford 9.18m 30' 1.5" UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
27 Davis, Jahmel SO-2 Shenandoah 9.02m 29' 7.25" SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
28 Kackley, Ken FR-1 Lynchburg 8.68m 28' 5.75" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018

Shot Put (Women)

ODAC   9.89m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Calascione, Jennifer SO-2 Roanoke 12.70m 41' 8" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
2 Yates, Michelle SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 12.50m 41' 0.25" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
3 Moseley, Sydne SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 12.07m 39' 7.25" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
4 Woods, Samantha SO-2 Lynchburg 11.35m 37' 3" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
5 White, Clarissa JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 10.92m 35' 10" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
6 Custer, Renee FR-1 Shenandoah 10.44m 34' 3" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
7 Moughrabi, Nicole SO-2 Roanoke 10.35m 33' 11.5" Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 3, 2018
8 Ferguson, Chloe JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.27m 33' 8.5" Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 13, 2018
9 Ryan, Jamie FR-1 Shenandoah 10.25m 33' 7.5" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
10 Werner, Danielle SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.15m 33' 3.75" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
11 Morrow, Dale SO-2 Lynchburg 10.14m 33' 3.25" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
12 Mathes, Dyshawna FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 10.05m 32' 11.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
13 Webb, Rebecca SO-2 Randolph 9.84m 32' 3.5" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
14 Benefield, Elle FR-1 Lynchburg 9.81m 32' 2.25" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
15 Doss, Toni JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 9.60m 31' 6" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
16 Murray, Rachel JR-3 Lynchburg 9.59m 31' 5.75" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
17 Haugsdahl, Disa FR-1 Lynchburg 9.55m 31' 4" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
18 Brown, Lauryn FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9.48m 31' 1.25" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
19 Coleman, Emma FR-1 Washington and Lee 9.47m 31' 1" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
20 Wilhelm, Kayla JR-3 Randolph 9.29m 30' 5.75" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
21 Lepri, Natalie FR-1 Shenandoah 8.86m 29' 1" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
22 Perry, Destaunia FR-1 Lynchburg 8.33m 27' 4" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
23 Jenkins, Eve FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.13m 26' 8.25" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
24 Martinez, Destiny FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.11m 26' 7.25" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
25 Hamilton, Bailey FR-1 Shenandoah 8.03m 26' 4.25" 2018 Collegeville Classic Jan 20, 2018
26 O'Neal, Kyia FR-1 Guilford 7.94m 26' 0.75" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
27 Simpao, Nikki SO-2 Lynchburg 7.88m 25' 10.25" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
28 Crump, Kimberleigh SR-4 Guilford 7.78m 25' 6.25" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
29 Finley, Kitana FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.60m 24' 11.25" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
30 Padgett, Madison FR-1 Roanoke 7.46m 24' 5.75" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
31 Adams, Kira FR-1 Shenandoah 7.23m 23' 8.75" SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
32 Mack, Delia SO-2 Shenandoah 6.48m 21' 3.25" 2018 Collegeville Classic Jan 20, 2018
33 Thomson, Kristen FR-1 Randolph 6.02m 19' 9" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
34 McFall, Erin FR-1 Washington and Lee 5.85m 19' 2.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017

Weight Throw (Men)

ODAC   12.11m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hoppe, Dalton JR-3 Lynchburg 15.47m 50' 9.25" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
2 Terrell, Prescott SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 15.24m 50' 0" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
3 Wolfgang, Chris FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 14.18m 46' 6.25" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
4 Webert, Quentin FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 13.56m 44' 6" CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
5 Roberts, Jay SO-2 Washington and Lee 13.38m 43' 10.75" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
6 McCauley, Kenneth SO-2 Shenandoah 13.30m 43' 7.75" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
7 Bland, Kyle SO-2 Roanoke 13.07m 42' 10.75" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
8 Huffman, Corey JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 12.91m 42' 4.25" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
9 Creel, Andrew SO-2 Washington and Lee 12.81m 42' 0.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
10 Jones, Lucas SR-4 Roanoke 12.70m 41' 8" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
11 Lawhorne, Trent FR-1 Randolph 12.49m 40' 11.75" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
12 Bland, Kaleb SO-2 Roanoke 12.29m 40' 4" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
13 Baldwin, Ryan FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 12.23m 40' 1.5" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
14 Hartzog, Zachary FR-1 Shenandoah 11.65m 38' 2.75" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
14 Griffey, Evan SR-4 Lynchburg 11.65m 38' 2.75" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
16 Doss, Mitchell FR-1 Randolph 11.52m 37' 9.5" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
17 Knave, James SO-2 Shenandoah 10.90m 35' 9.25" SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
17 Russell, Tyler SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.90m 35' 9.25" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
19 Morris, Jacob FR-1 Shenandoah 10.65m 34' 11.25" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
20 Heck, Alex FR-1 Guilford 10.60m 34' 9.5" UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
21 Owusu, Abel SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 10.52m 34' 6.25" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
22 Kackley, Ken FR-1 Lynchburg 9.75m 32' 0" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
23 Degenshein, Jake FR-1 Lynchburg 9.52m 31' 3" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
24 Govan, CJ FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9.25m 30' 4.25" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018

Weight Throw (Women)

ODAC   10.62m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jean-Jules, Jayna SO-2 Roanoke 13.87m 45' 6.25" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
2 Benefield, Elle FR-1 Lynchburg 13.39m 43' 11.25" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
3 Brown, Lauryn FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 13.37m 43' 10.5" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
4 Yates, Michelle SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 13.21m 43' 4.25" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
5 Moughrabi, Nicole SO-2 Roanoke 12.97m 42' 6.75" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
6 Knudsen, Elizabeth JR-3 Roanoke 12.61m 41' 4.5" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
7 Coleman, Emma FR-1 Washington and Lee 12.51m 41' 0.5" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
8 Murray, Rachel JR-3 Lynchburg 12.46m 40' 10.5" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
9 Woods, Samantha SO-2 Lynchburg 12.12m 39' 9.25" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
10 Lepri, Natalie FR-1 Shenandoah 12.07m 39' 7.25" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
11 Carll, Grace JR-3 Roanoke 11.82m 38' 9.5" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
12 Wilhelm, Kayla JR-3 Randolph 11.75m 38' 6.75" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
12 Moseley, Sydne SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.75m 38' 6.75" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
14 Haugsdahl, Disa FR-1 Lynchburg 11.69m 38' 4.25" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
15 Werner, Danielle SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.17m 36' 7.75" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
16 Ferguson, Chloe JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.57m 34' 8.25" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
17 Ryan, Jamie FR-1 Shenandoah 10.44m 34' 3" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
18 Doss, Toni JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 10.11m 33' 2" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
19 Simpao, Nikki SO-2 Lynchburg 10.00m 32' 9.75" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
20 Morrow, Dale SO-2 Lynchburg 9.86m 32' 4.25" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
21 Webb, Rebecca SO-2 Randolph 9.83m 32' 3" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
22 Hamilton, Bailey FR-1 Shenandoah 9.71m 31' 10.25" Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness Feb 8, 2018
22 Mathes, Dyshawna FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9.71m 31' 10.25" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
24 O'Neal, Kyia FR-1 Guilford 9.48m 31' 1.25" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
25 Custer, Renee FR-1 Shenandoah 8.70m 28' 6.5" 2018 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
26 Martinez, Destiny FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.46m 27' 9.25" Finn Pincus Invitational Jan 26, 2018
27 Crump, Kimberleigh SR-4 Guilford 7.94m 26' 0.75" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
28 Finley, Kitana FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.74m 25' 4.75" Roanoke Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
29 Todd, Elizabeth FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.52m 24' 8.25" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
30 McFall, Erin FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.24m 23' 9" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
31 Thomson, Kristen FR-1 Randolph 3.26m 10' 8.5" Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017