2017-2018 NCCAA Indoor Qualifying List

ICON KEY:NCCAA
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

800 Meters (Men)

NCCAA   2:01.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gatchell, Ethan JR-3 Cedarville 1:55.45 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
2 Michalski, Daniel SR-4 Cedarville 1:55.57 Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
3 Potts, Nathan SR-4 Greenville 1:56.86 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
4 Hall, Sam JR-3 Grace 1:57.79 Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
5 Mangold, John JR-3 Greenville 1:58.09 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 10, 2018
6 Kiser, Sam FR-1 Campbellsville 1:58.10 Mid South/ Rick Meindl Feb 16, 2018
7 Finley, Mark SO-2 Dallas Baptist 1:58.49# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
8 Turner, Keontae FR-1 Warner 1:59.06# Warrior Alumni Meet Feb 10, 2018
9 Ward, DaMonte SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:59.11 JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
10 Meek, Ian FR-1 York (Neb.) 1:59.27 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
11 Magner, Caleb SR-4 York (Neb.) 1:59.30 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
12 Garrison, Josiah SO-2 Cedarville 1:59.39 Conference Crossover-Hosted by Hillsdale College Jan 20, 2018
13 Shelton, Jaylen SR-4 Greenville 1:59.43 Carthage Final Qualifier Mar 2, 2018
14 Severe, Sadrick JR-3 Warner 1:59.57 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 3, 2018
15 Sorter, Cameron JR-3 York (Neb.) 1:59.58# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
16 Williams, Thomas FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 1:59.99 Conference Carolinas Indoor T&F Championships Feb 18, 2018
17 Balda, Jonathan FR-1 Grace 2:00.08 Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
18 Wiersema, Collin SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 2:00.32 Fred Wilt Invitational Jan 26, 2018
19 Held, Mason JR-3 York (Neb.) 2:00.35 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
20 Weber, Alex SO-2 Cedarville 2:00.52 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 2018 Feb 2, 2018
21 Harkless, James SR-4 Warner 2:01.10# Warrior Alumni Meet Feb 10, 2018
22 Sholl, Andrew SO-2 Cedarville 2:01.13# GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
23 Swenson, Levi SR-4 York (Neb.) 2:01.19 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
24 Bangura, Sulaimane FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:01.22 JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
25 Hamilton, Brendan JR-3 Grace 2:01.23 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 3, 2018
26 Cannon, Nathan SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 2:01.30 Brockport Multi and Invitational Jan 26, 2018
27 Lipina, Tyler FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:02.17 Highlander Invitational #2 Feb 10, 2018
28 Willard, Brady FR-1 Grace 2:02.67 Defiance College Invitational 2018 Jan 27, 2018
29 Harper, Samuel JR-3 Cedarville 2:02.68 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
30 Betts, James FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:02.74 RIT February Invitational Feb 2, 2018
31 Metzler, Kevin FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:02.95# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
32 Meyer, Carter FR-1 Grace 2:02.98 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 3, 2018
33 Kimes, Tyler JR-3 Greenville 2:02.99 Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
34 Bredeson, Luke SO-2 Cedarville 2:03.39 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 2018 Feb 2, 2018
35 Mazur, Adrian SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 2:03.53 Brockport Multi and Invitational Jan 26, 2018
36 Swires, Logan SO-2 McMurry 2:03.88 UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
37 Kessinger, Collin FR-1 Greenville 2:03.97 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 10, 2018
38 Forino, Bryan FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:04.12 Highlander Invitational Jan 19, 2018
39 Allen, Darius JR-3 Ottawa University (AZ) 2:04.31 Wichita State Shocker Prelude Jan 11, 2018
40 Lacroix, Isaac JR-3 Cedarville 2:04.46# GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
41 Webb, Aaron FR-1 McMurry 2:04.76#@ Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
42 Alexander, Jalen JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 2:04.80 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
43 Webster, Justin FR-1 Cedarville 2:04.94# GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
44 Johnson, Silvanus JR-3 Belhaven 2:05.67# Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
45 Craun, Tanner JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 2:05.76 Highlander Invitational #2 Feb 10, 2018
46 Gatchell, Joel SO-2 Cedarville 2:05.81 Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
47 Wottawa, Matthew FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:06.16 RIT February Invitational Feb 2, 2018
48 Castillo, Justin FR-1 Central Christian 2:06.41 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
49 Snapp, Camryn SO-2 Campbellsville 2:06.91 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 2, 2018
50 Johnson, Erik SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 2:06.94# ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
51 Green , JJ SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 2:07.12# Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
52 Thomsen, Logan Southwestern Christian 2:07.48 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
53 Hargrove, Ethan FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:08.13# Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
54 Classen, Trent SO-2 Cedarville 2:08.29 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 2018 Feb 2, 2018
55 Malone, Colton FR-1 Ottawa University (AZ) 2:08.32#@ Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
56 Jones, Drew FR-1 Grace 2:08.37 Defiance College Invitational 2018 Jan 27, 2018
57 Grounds, Tucker SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:08.40# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
58 Spearman, Micheal FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:08.46 Conference Carolinas Indoor T&F Championships Feb 18, 2018
59 Landadio, Chris FR-1 Cedarville 2:08.66# GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
60 Hanke, Kole SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 2:08.69 Fred Wilt Invitational Jan 26, 2018
61 Hamilton, Jacob FR-1 Campbellsville 2:08.77 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 2, 2018
62 Casullo, Anthony JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 2:08.79 Brockport Multi and Invitational Jan 26, 2018
63 Schneider, Josh JR-3 Regent University 2:08.84 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
64 Pensworth, Joel SO-2 Cedarville 2:09.17 Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
65 Contreras, Justin SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 2:09.22# GVSU Open Jan 19, 2018
65 Rivera, Jiovanni SO-2 Campbellsville 2:09.22 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 2, 2018
67 Halbakken, Matt FR-1 Grace 2:09.27 Defiance College Invitational 2018 Jan 27, 2018
68 Esbenshade, Conrad SO-2 Cedarville 2:09.39 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 2018 Feb 2, 2018
69 Stoeckel, Chris SO-2 Campbellsville 2:09.48 Indianapolis Team Invitational Feb 10, 2018
70 Norvell, Dakota FR-1 Southwestern Christian 2:09.73# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
71 Palacios, Konnor FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:10.61# Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
72 Andrews, Tyler FR-1 Central Christian 2:11.01 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
72 Harris, Corbin JR-3 Campbellsville 2:11.01 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 2, 2018
74 Richards, Jonathan SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 2:11.06 Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi and Invitational Dec 1, 2017
75 Kissinger, Seth SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 2:11.28 Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
76 Allen, Ross SR-4 Campbellsville 2:11.46 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 2, 2018
77 Todd, Edward SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 2:11.58# Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
78 Alaniz, Ricardo FR-1 Ottawa University (AZ) 2:11.60#@ Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
79 Hanshaw, Alec SO-2 McMurry 2:11.99 UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
80 Fischer, Matthew SO-2 Campbellsville 2:12.14 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 2, 2018
81 Contreras, Erick SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 2:12.32 Fred Wilt Invitational Jan 26, 2018
82 Gross, Conner FR-1 Regent University 2:13.97 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
83 Richards, Benjamin SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 2:14.26 Brockport Multi and Invitational Jan 26, 2018
84 Suarez, Ramon FR-1 Ottawa University (AZ) 2:14.47#@ Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
85 Garcia, Ronald FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:14.94# 2018 KMS Invitational Jan 28, 2018
85 Morgan, Jake FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:14.94# Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
87 Sims, Mason JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 2:15.26 JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
88 Roselund, Josh JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 2:15.63 Brockport Multi and Invitational Jan 26, 2018
89 Gibbs, David SO-2 Cedarville 2:15.90 Conference Crossover-Hosted by Hillsdale College Jan 20, 2018
90 Howard, Braxton SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:15.93 MSSU Southern Invitational Jan 13, 2018
91 Schwartz, Tyler SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 2:17.38 Fred Wilt Invitational Jan 26, 2018
92 Rankin, Ben SO-2 Grace 2:17.64 Defiance College Invitational 2018 Jan 27, 2018
93 Miller, Nate SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 2:17.93# GVSU Open Jan 19, 2018
94 Zawlocki, Daniel SR-4 Grace 2:18.35 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 3, 2018
95 Zaila, Joel Warner 2:19.55# ERAU Indoor - Outdoor Challenge Jan 20, 2018
96 Smith, Ian FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 2:19.56 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 3, 2018
97 Deluna, Alexander JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 2:19.61 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 3, 2018
98 Daigler, Carl SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 2:22.88 Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi and Invitational Dec 1, 2017
99 Lade, Jonathon SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 2:22.89# GVSU Open Jan 19, 2018
100 Johnson, Matt SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 2:22.92 Brockport Multi and Invitational Jan 26, 2018

800 Meters (Women)

NCCAA   2:27.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rose, Carly SR-4 Cedarville 2:17.95 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
2 Sweeney, Rachel FR-1 Cedarville 2:19.15 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 2018 Feb 2, 2018
3 Lewis, Jami SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 2:20.69# Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
4 Norman, Grace SO-2 Cedarville 2:22.88# GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
5 Ewing, Marie FR-1 Cedarville 2:23.65 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
6 Zalman, Mel JR-3 Dallas Baptist 2:23.70# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
7 Drury, Hope FR-1 McMurry 2:25.52 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
8 Bassette, Elizabeth SR-4 Cedarville 2:25.53 G-MAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23, 2018
9 Bierly, Michaela SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 2:27.59 Highlander Invitational Jan 19, 2018
10 Schumaker, Brooklyn SR-4 Belhaven 2:28.81# Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
11 Sgroi, Addison JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 2:28.95 Highlander Invitational Jan 19, 2018
12 Durso, Emilee SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 2:29.22 Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi and Invitational Dec 1, 2017
13 Wilkinson, Lyndi FR-1 McMurry 2:29.43 UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
14 Watson, Ashley FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:30.27 Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi and Invitational Dec 1, 2017
15 Graham, Erin SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 2:30.51 RIT February Invitational Feb 2, 2018
16 Shumway, Brittany FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:30.82 Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi and Invitational Dec 1, 2017
17 Vogt, Rita FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:31.09# 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
18 Kruse, Lia SR-4 Greenville 2:31.27 Principia Invite Feb 23, 2018
19 Duvall, Jessica SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 2:31.46 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
20 McWilliams, Shelby SO-2 McMurry 2:31.85 UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
21 Martone, Moriah SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 2:31.88 Brockport Multi and Invitational Jan 26, 2018
22 Putnam, Bethany SO-2 Cedarville 2:32.22 Tiffin Alumni Open Dec 2, 2017
23 Singletary, Hayley JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 2:32.37 JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
24 Steiner, Vanessa SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 2:32.55 Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
25 Button, Kristina JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 2:33.61 Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi and Invitational Dec 1, 2017
26 Bellomo, Kathryn FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:34.38 RIT February Invitational Feb 2, 2018
27 Nicastro, Katherine SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 2:35.09 Highlander Invitational #2 Feb 10, 2018
28 Putman, Hannah SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 2:35.73 Highlander Invitational Jan 19, 2018
29 Thorman, Jenna FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:36.04# 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
30 Nisen, Anna SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 2:36.62 Fred Wilt Invitational Jan 26, 2018
31 Williams, Keyanna FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:36.85 Wake Forest Invitational Jan 20, 2018
32 King, Mariah FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 2:39.88# GVSU Open Jan 19, 2018
33 Dreyer, Teagan JR-3 Southwestern Christian 2:40.37 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
34 Noll, Sheridan JR-3 Greenville 2:41.02 Principia Invite Feb 23, 2018
35 Hernandez, Anna SR-4 Regent University 2:41.50 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
36 Dugan, Ashley SR-4 York (Neb.) 2:41.94 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
37 Cox, Taylor FR-1 Campbellsville 2:42.13 Mid South/ Rick Meindl Feb 16, 2018
38 Rzendzian, Miranda SO-2 Campbellsville 2:43.20 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 2, 2018
39 Reeves, Sarah JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 2:43.30# ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
40 Mast, McCalah SR-4 Grace 2:43.31 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 3, 2018
41 Fonville, Kylie SO-2 McMurry 2:43.47#@ Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
42 Hood, Kyra FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:43.55# ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
43 Campbell, Molly SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 2:44.10# GVSU Open Jan 19, 2018
44 Adames, Tiffany FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:44.59 Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi and Invitational Dec 1, 2017
45 Green, Krista SO-2 Cedarville 2:44.62 Jessica Starks Open Jan 27, 2018
46 Bonerb, Gabrielle SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 2:44.81 RIT February Invitational Feb 2, 2018
47 Anello, Brianna SO-2 Greenville 2:45.15 Principia Invite Feb 23, 2018
48 Stigger, Hailey SO-2 York (Neb.) 2:45.36 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
49 Goodyear, Brooke SR-4 Greenville 2:46.10 Principia Invite Feb 23, 2018
50 O'Campo, Nelly FR-1 Central Christian 2:46.49 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
51 Parrish, Maggie FR-1 Campbellsville 2:46.72 Indianapolis Team Invitational Feb 10, 2018
52 Juarez, Appolonia SO-2 Central Christian 2:47.00 Cavalier Open 2018 Feb 2, 2018
53 Thayer, Anna SO-2 Cedarville 2:47.20# GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
54 Dykhouse, Lydia SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 2:47.27 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 3, 2018
55 Balawi, Hanan SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 2:47.32# ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
56 Maynard, Rebecca SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 2:47.56# GVSU Open Jan 19, 2018
57 Mower, Morgan SO-2 Grace 2:47.77 Defiance College Invitational 2018 Jan 27, 2018
58 Martinez, Madeleine SO-2 York (Neb.) 2:49.95# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
59 Broome, Carliann JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:50.57 JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
60 Shearer, Deborah FR-1 Regent University 2:50.66 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 4, 2018
61 Gillespie, Dakota FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:50.98# Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
62 Robinson, Brianna JR-3 Southwestern Christian 2:51.93# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
63 Nesbit, Kori SO-2 Greenville 2:52.15 Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
64 Shainfeld, Elise JR-3 Campbellsville 2:52.17 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 2, 2018
65 Porter, Sydney JR-3 Greenville 2:52.65 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
66 Wicke, Abby SR-4 Campbellsville 2:52.88 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 2, 2018
67 Espinoza, Justice FR-1 Central Christian 2:53.31 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
68 Schwartz, Rachel JR-3 Southwestern Christian 2:59.91 UCO Invitational Jan 20, 2018
69 Fonseca, Graviela JR-3 Brewton-Parker 3:01.16# Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
70 Allison, Madison FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 3:01.21 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 3, 2018
71 Goeglein, Lexie SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 3:02.16 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 3, 2018
72 Napier, Olivia SO-2 Campbellsville 3:03.09 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 2, 2018
73 Nielsen, Camery SR-4 York (Neb.) 3:04.18 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
74 Buom, Nyalat SO-2 York (Neb.) 3:07.35 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
75 Clark, Kerri FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 3:07.70 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 3, 2018
76 Spencer, Becca SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 3:10.01 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
77 Hess, Mataia SO-2 York (Neb.) 3:10.04# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
78 Stutzman, Rachel SO-2 Greenville 3:10.72 Principia Invite Feb 23, 2018
79 Gage, Caitlin FR-1 Campbellsville 3:12.59 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 2, 2018
80 Esterbrook, Nicole SO-2 Brewton-Parker 3:14.96# Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
81 Curtright, Alexandria SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3:59.80# Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017