2017-2018 NJCAA Indoor Qualifying List

ICON KEY: NJCAA
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

NJCAA   6.88
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Yeboah, Emmanuel FR-1 Western Texas College 6.64 @ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
1 Collins, Travis SO-2 Butler CC 6.64 Wichita State Shocker Prelude Jan 11, 2018
3 Ware, Terence SO-2 Barton County CC 6.65 @ Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Brown, Bryant SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.71 Black & Gold Premier Jan 27, 2018
5 Colebrooke, Samson SO-2 Barton County CC 6.72 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
6 Lyon, Christian JR-3 Barton County CC 6.73 Black & Gold Premier Jan 27, 2018
6 Wells Jr, Ray SO-2 Central Arizona 6.73 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
6 Smalling, Shivnarine SO-2 Western Texas College 6.73 @ Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
9 Sutton, Keion South Plains 6.74 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
10 James , Kasaun SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 6.77 (55) ASU Invitational Jan 26, 2018
10 Henderson, Devon Hutchinson CC 6.77 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
10 Gordon, Vincent SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.77 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
13 Keaton, Demetri SO-2 Barton County CC 6.80 Black & Gold Premier Jan 27, 2018
14 Williams, Kadrin SO-2 Hutchinson CC 6.82 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
14 Hoyte, Jaquone FR-1 Western Texas College 6.82 @ Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
14 Edwards, Andre South Plains 6.82 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
14 Letts, Brandon South Plains 6.82 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
18 Thornton, Tyrone FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.83 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
18 Harris, Trentavious FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.83 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
18 Grays, Alex FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.83 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
18 Arrington, Javin Meridian CC 6.83 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
22 Reaves, Marcus SO-2 Meridian CC 6.84 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
23 St.Phard, Dorson FR-1 Pratt CC 6.85 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
24 Meyers, Khance FR-1 Hinds CC 6.86 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
25 Johnson, SenQuavious SO-2 Highland CC 6.88 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
25 Lockhart, Cary FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.88 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
25 Thorpe, Rogike SO-2 Kingsborough CC 6.88 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
28 Raphael, Joshua FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.89 2018 Jack Jennett Open Jan 25, 2018
29 Westcarr, Theodore FR-1 Kingsborough CC 6.90 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
29 Kellybrew, Alex SO-2 Mesa CC 6.90 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
29 Ejumeta, David SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.90 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
32 Matlhabe, Phemelo FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.91 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
32 Conwell, Terry FR-1 Meridian CC 6.91 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 12, 2018
34 Logorava, Wesley SO-2 Cloud County CC 6.92 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
35 Griffin, Diamantae FR-1 Hinds CC 6.93 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
36 Lewis, Tyrin SO-2 Dodge City CC 6.94 Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 2, 2018
36 Bradshaw, Akeem FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.94 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
36 Ashley, Javon FR-1 Southwestern CC 6.94 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
39 Ragsdale, Calen SO-2 Butler CC 6.95 Wichita State Shocker Prelude Jan 11, 2018
39 Thomas, Dante FR-1 Highland CC 6.95 (55) 2018 Scottie Classic Feb 10, 2018
41 Caldwell , Travean Arkansas Baptist 6.96 Arkansas Qualifier Feb 16, 2018
41 Downing, Denzel FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.96 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
43 Koelzer, Jacob FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.97 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
43 Charlton, Aaron FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.97 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
43 Nicholson, William SO-2 Paradise Valley 6.97 Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2018
43 Walker, Gabriel SO-2 Western Texas College 6.97 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
43 Edwards, marcus FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.97 (55) 2018 Scottie Classic Feb 10, 2018
48 Smith, Johnathan FR-1 Garden City CC 6.98 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
48 Pittman, Marquel FR-1 Hinds CC 6.98 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
50 Morris, Japheth FR-1 Hinds CC 6.99 LSU Bayou Bengal Feb 2, 2018

60 Meters (Women)

NJCAA   7.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Huggins, Nelda Iowa Central CC 7.39 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
2 McGirt, Jatoria Cloud County CC 7.41 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
3 Soto, Nercely FR-1 ASA Miami 7.44 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
3 Sanders, Keosha SR-4 Barton County CC 7.44 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
3 Hyde, Shian New Mexico JC 7.44 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
6 Anokye, Josephine SO-2 Central Arizona 7.45 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
7 Rogers, Onassha FR-1 Monroe College 7.48 Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
8 Byrd , Robyn Arkansas Baptist 7.51 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
9 Johnson, Brittney Western Texas College 7.53 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
10 Brown, Traci FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.55 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
10 Smith, Kylia SO-2 Butler CC 7.55 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
12 Cato, Octavia FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.56 @ Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
13 Crawford, Trishawna New Mexico JC 7.57 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
14 Walter, Mahogany FR-1 Hinds CC 7.59 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
15 Giffard, Deborah Barton County CC 7.62 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
15 Usoro, Ruth South Plains 7.62 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
17 Ryan, Reina Butler CC 7.63 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
17 Abolaji, Omotayo South Plains 7.63 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
19 Johnson, Jeanne-Marie FR-1 Kingsborough CC 7.66 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
20 Rouse, Shantal SO-2 Kingsborough CC 7.67 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 19, 2018
20 Westfall, Raheema FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.67 @ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
22 Gyimah, Dorcas Iowa Western CC 7.69 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
23 Anderson, Charnice SO-2 Butler CC 7.70 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
24 Larkin, Diondra Meridian CC 7.71 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
25 Evans, Kimani SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.72 UCO Invitational Jan 20, 2018
25 Darling, Rashan FR-1 Barton County CC 7.72 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
27 Penn, Kala FR-1 ASA Miami 7.73 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
28 Carter, Briyana SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.74 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
29 Moody, Patrice South Plains 7.75 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
30 Pierre, Prolene SO-2 Highland CC 7.78 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
31 Ganther, Kolby SO-2 Garden City CC 7.79 Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 2, 2018
32 Williams, Rochelle FR-1 Monroe College 7.81 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
33 Hudson, Mariya FR-1 Western Texas College 7.82 @ Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
34 Monroe, Tykeisha FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.83 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
35 Fagan, Taila FR-1 Butler CC 7.84 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
36 Hew, Britney SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.85 @ Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
36 Roberson, Nijah FR-1 Barton County CC 7.85 @ Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
36 Iddrisu, Shawkia SO-2 Central Arizona 7.85 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
39 Bowen, Tiana FR-1 Western Texas College 7.86 @ Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
39 Cobb, Aisha FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.86 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
39 Blake, Tashoy SO-2 Butler CC 7.86 Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 2, 2018
42 Jackson, Sha'Vonne SO-2 Western Texas College 7.87 @ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
42 Methelus, Myflore FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.87 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
42 Lewis, Kai FR-1 Butler CC 7.87 Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 2, 2018
45 Gatlin, Talyssa FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.88 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
45 Alexander, Shania SO-2 Neosho County CC 7.88 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
45 Carty, Amanda SO-2 Barton County CC 7.88 @ Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
48 Hopkins, Tatyana FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.93 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
48 English-Paulson, Tyarra FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.93 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
50 Willis, Brittany FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.95 MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 2, 2018

200 Meters (Men)

NJCAA   22.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Meyers, Khance Hinds CC 20.72 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
2 James , Kasaun SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 20.82 # ASU Invitational Jan 26, 2018
3 Lyon, Christian Barton County CC 21.11 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
4 Beverly, Malik SR-4 Iowa Central CC 21.16 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
5 Matlhabe, Phemelo Iowa Central CC 21.17 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
5 Sutton, Keion South Plains 21.17 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
7 Young, Elijah SO-2 Monroe College 21.23 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 26, 2018
8 Grays, Alex FR-1 Hutchinson CC 21.33 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
9 Griffin, Diamantae Hinds CC 21.36 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
10 Gordon, Vincent Iowa Western CC 21.37 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
10 Cupid, Kemroy SO-2 Colby CC 21.37 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
12 Hamlin, Dartez SO-2 Barton County CC 21.39 @ Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Yeboah, Emmanuel Western Texas College 21.42 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
14 Colebrooke, Samson SR-4 Barton County CC 21.43 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
15 Carty, Mauriel SO-2 Kingsborough CC 21.44 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
16 Westcarr, Theodore Kingsborough CC 21.45 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
17 Atkinson, Jordan South Plains 21.48 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
18 Burnett, James SO-2 Meridian CC 21.52 South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
19 Stewart-Baynes, Khamal FR-1 Western Texas College 21.54 @ Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
20 Thornton, Tyrone Coffeyville CC 21.55 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
21 Kellybrew, Alex Mesa CC 21.56 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
22 Williams, Kadrin Hutchinson CC 21.65 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
23 Whitmore, Donovan FR-1 Hutchinson CC 21.66 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
24 Beard, Brandon Hawkeye CC 21.68 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
25 Caldwell , Travean SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 21.69 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
26 Charles, Junior SO-2 South Plains 21.70 Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 2, 2018
27 Johnson, SenQuavious SO-2 Highland CC 21.71 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
27 Davis, Grayling Central Arizona 21.71 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
29 Conwell, Terry FR-1 Meridian CC 21.73 South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
30 Holt, Jermaine SO-2 Coffeyville CC 21.74 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
30 Logorava, Wesley Cloud County CC 21.74 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
32 Wells Jr, Ray SO-2 Central Arizona 21.76 Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2018
32 Wells, Darrien FR-1 Barton County CC 21.76 @ Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
34 Hart, Mikale FR-1 Highland CC 21.77 # 2018 Scottie Classic Feb 10, 2018
34 Reaves, Marcus Meridian CC 21.77 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
36 Letts, Brandon FR-1 South Plains 21.78 Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 2, 2018
36 Alexander, Brad SO-2 Coffeyville CC 21.78 Arkansas Invitational Jan 12, 2018
38 McClenny, Raykwon Indian Hills CC 21.83 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
39 Brown, Bryant SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.84 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
40 Mosley, Marlowe SO-2 Vincennes 21.86 # Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
41 Johnson , Ken FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 21.87 # ASU Invitational Jan 26, 2018
42 Lockhart, Cary FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.98 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
42 Parks, Jovan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.98 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
44 Walker, Daunte FR-1 Highland CC 21.99 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
45 Raphael, Joshua FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.02 # 2018 Jack Jennett Open Jan 25, 2018
46 Keaton, Demetri SO-2 Barton County CC 22.03 Black & Gold Premier Jan 27, 2018
47 Whitmore, Denilson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 22.04 # Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
48 Pittman, Marquel FR-1 Hinds CC 22.05 2018 KMS Invitational Jan 28, 2018
48 Holmes, Rayan SO-2 South Plains 22.05 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
50 Watson, Willari FR-1 South Plains 22.08 @ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018

200 Meters (Women)

NJCAA   25.55
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hyde, Shian New Mexico JC 23.75 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
2 Anokye, Josephine Central Arizona 23.80 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
3 Baker, D'Jai SO-2 New Mexico JC 23.86 @ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
4 Byrd , Robyn Arkansas Baptist 23.89 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
5 Anderson, Charnice Butler CC 24.09 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
6 Huggins, Nelda Iowa Central CC 24.22 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
6 Westfall, Raheema New Mexico JC 24.22 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
8 McGirt, Jatoria Cloud County CC 24.24 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
9 Chambers, Kimisha Western Texas College 24.26 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
10 Samuels, Avon FR-1 Monroe College 24.39 # Princeton Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
11 McDonald, Natassha SO-2 South Plains 24.42 Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 2, 2018
12 Hew, Britney New Mexico JC 24.44 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
13 Iddrisu, Shawkia SO-2 Central Arizona 24.53 @ Don Kirby Elite Feb 9, 2018
14 Hudson, Mariya FR-1 Western Texas College 24.56 @ Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
15 Ryan, Reina Butler CC 24.62 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
16 Wallace, Asjah SO-2 Barton County CC 24.71 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
17 Larkin, Diondra Meridian CC 24.84 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
18 Bowen, Tiana FR-1 Western Texas College 24.86 @ Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
19 Abolaji, Omotayo South Plains 24.90 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
20 Walter, Mahogany FR-1 Hinds CC 24.93 # LSU Bayou Bengal Feb 2, 2018
21 Gyimah, Dorcas Iowa Western CC 24.94 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
22 Rouse, Shantal SO-2 Kingsborough CC 24.99 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational Feb 9, 2018
23 McWhite, Mahendra SO-2 Barton County CC 25.02 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
23 Rogers, Onassha Monroe College 25.02 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
25 McNeill, India FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.03 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
26 Johnson, Brittney Western Texas College 25.10 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
27 Stewart, Latoya SO-2 Barton County CC 25.11 Black & Gold Premier Jan 27, 2018
28 Johnson, Jeanne-Marie Kingsborough CC 25.15 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
29 Alcindor, Marie Cowley College 25.17 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
29 Abrocquah, Agnes SO-2 South Plains 25.17 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
31 Brown, Traci FR-1 Iowa Western CC 25.19 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
32 Darling, Rashan FR-1 Barton County CC 25.21 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
33 Ganther, Kolby SO-2 Garden City CC 25.23 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 2, 2018
34 Blake, Tashoy SO-2 Butler CC 25.29 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
34 Miley, D'ajah FR-1 Hinds CC 25.29 # LSU Twilight Feb 16, 2018
36 Coley, Marjanae FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.30 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
36 Gordon , Nyeira Kingsborough CC 25.30 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
38 Cato, Octavia FR-1 New Mexico JC 25.37 @ Don Kirby Elite Feb 9, 2018
38 Pierre, Prolene SO-2 Highland CC 25.37 # Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
40 English-Paulson, Tyarra Indian Hills CC 25.41 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
41 Roberson, Nijah FR-1 Barton County CC 25.44 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
42 Evans, Kimani SO-2 Coffeyville CC 25.48 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
43 Crawford, Trishawna SO-2 New Mexico JC 25.49 @ Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
44 Kraaijeveld, Nikki FR-1 Cloud County CC 25.51 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
45 Forbes, Chanice FR-1 Cloud County CC 25.53 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
46 Penn, Kala FR-1 ASA Miami 25.59 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
47 Pinckney, Jala FR-1 Pima CC 25.61 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
48 Yanez, Tyra SO-2 Pima CC 25.62 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
48 Small, Katrina SO-2 Coffeyville CC 25.62 # UCO Invitational Jan 20, 2018
50 Henry, Jhala FR-1 Vincennes 25.70 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018

400 Meters (Men)

NJCAA   49.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bailey, Sean Western Texas College 46.19 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
2 Burnett, James Meridian CC 46.36 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
3 Charles, Junior South Plains 46.68 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
4 James , Kasaun Arkansas Baptist 46.94 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
5 Young, Elijah Monroe College 46.99 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
6 Holt, Jermaine SO-2 Coffeyville CC 47.17 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
7 Conwell, Terry Meridian CC 47.29 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
8 Caldwell , Travean SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 47.30 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
9 Stewart-Baynes, Khamal FR-1 Western Texas College 47.48 @ Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
10 Davis, Grayling Central Arizona 47.61 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
11 McClain, Hilton Barton County CC 47.73 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
12 Atkinson, Jordan South Plains 47.86 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
13 Goodman, Zacharey Hinds CC 47.93 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
14 Forbes, Leander FR-1 Meridian CC 47.99 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
14 Gordon, Vincent SO-2 Iowa Western CC 47.99 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
16 Wilson, Renardo SO-2 Iowa Western CC 48.01 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
17 Magee, Cruz FR-1 Hinds CC 48.14 2018 KMS Invitational Jan 28, 2018
18 Holcombe, Stephan Meridian CC 48.17 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
19 Hood, Montel SO-2 South Plains 48.22 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
20 Hugg, Travis Barton County CC 48.29 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
21 Matlhabe, Phemelo FR-1 Iowa Central CC 48.30 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
22 Minnis, Jordan Iowa Western CC 48.39 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
23 Ross, Tavian SO-2 Central Arizona 48.43 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
24 Azemia, Ned FR-1 Western Texas College 48.45 @ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
25 Gillum, Julien FR-1 Coffeyville CC 48.54 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
25 Mosley, Marlowe Vincennes 48.54 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
27 Seck, Ndiaga SO-2 Iowa Central CC 48.61 # Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
28 Beard, Brandon Hawkeye CC 48.72 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
28 Mason, Kyle JR-3 Barton County CC 48.72 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
30 Oliver, Kasique SO-2 Monroe College 48.73 Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
31 Notz, Vincent FR-1 Iowa Central CC 48.80 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
32 Wells, Darrien FR-1 Barton County CC 48.84 @ Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
33 Chama, Godfrey FR-1 Trinidad State JC 48.90 @# ASU Early Grizzly Open Dec 8, 2017
34 Mahlakoane, Lesley Cloud County CC 48.95 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
34 Agee, Jacobi FR-1 Iowa Western CC 48.95 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
36 Holmes, Rayan SO-2 South Plains 48.99 Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 2, 2018
37 Randle, Brieon SO-2 Indian Hills CC 49.07 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
38 Cupid, Kemroy SO-2 Colby CC 49.11 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
39 Mighty, Kemarni JR-3 Barton County CC 49.25 Black & Gold Premier Jan 27, 2018
40 Brown, Nathan SO-2 Essex CC 49.28 Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
41 Fidone, Sal SO-2 Iowa Western CC 49.30 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
42 Scott, Myles SO-2 South Plains 49.35 Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 2, 2018
43 Gumbs, Adriano SO-2 Barton County CC 49.36 @ Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
44 Lipscomb, Darrien SO-2 Cloud County CC 49.40 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
45 Powell, Xavian SO-2 Highland CC 49.42 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
46 Williams, Kenroy FR-1 Barton County CC 49.48 Black & Gold Premier Jan 27, 2018
46 Pittman, Marquel FR-1 Hinds CC 49.48 # LSU Twilight Feb 16, 2018
48 Huggins, Nathaniel SO-2 Hinds CC 49.50 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
48 Colebrooke, Samson SO-2 Barton County CC 49.50 Black & Gold Premier Jan 27, 2018
50 McEnery, Christopher SO-2 Pratt CC 49.56 # 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018

400 Meters (Women)

NJCAA   59.12
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Iddrisu, Shawkia Central Arizona 54.13 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
2 Baker, D'Jai New Mexico JC 54.18 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
3 McDonald, Natassha SO-2 South Plains 54.37 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
4 Hudson, Mariya Western Texas College 55.07 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
5 Samuels, Avon Monroe College 55.12 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
6 Smith, Davia Butler CC 55.35 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
7 Abrocquah, Agnes South Plains 55.70 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
8 Foster, Nicolee FR-1 Central Arizona 55.71 Puma Indoor Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018
9 Bowen, Tiana Western Texas College 55.81 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
10 Chambers, Kimisha SO-2 Western Texas College 55.94 @ Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
11 Roberson, Nijah Barton County CC 56.06 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
12 Stewart, Latoya SO-2 Barton County CC 56.08 @ Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 McNeill, India FR-1 Iowa Central CC 56.38 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
14 Hughes, Ashley SO-2 South Plains 56.51 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
15 Ryan, Reina FR-1 Butler CC 56.71 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
16 Mansaray, Agnes SO-2 Iowa Central CC 56.77 # Jack Johnson Classic Jan 26, 2018
17 Coley, Marjanae FR-1 Iowa Central CC 56.78 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
18 Wright, Satanya FR-1 Western Texas College 56.80 @ Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
19 Hooper, Natricia FR-1 Essex CC 56.93 Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
20 Byrd , Robyn SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 57.02 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
21 McGirt, Jatoria FR-1 Cloud County CC 57.13 # UCO Invitational Jan 20, 2018
22 Sermons, Erin FR-1 New Mexico JC 57.15 @ Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
23 Henry, Jhala Vincennes 57.20 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
24 Soto, Nercely FR-1 ASA Miami 57.27 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
25 Patterson, Jamira Hinds CC 57.38 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
26 Tomilson, Shenelle FR-1 Essex CC 57.81 Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
27 Forbes, Chanice Cloud County CC 57.89 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
28 Miley, D'ajah FR-1 Hinds CC 58.07 # LSU Bayou Bengal Feb 2, 2018
29 Rouse, Shantal SO-2 Kingsborough CC 58.15 # 19th Annual DeSchriver Invitational Feb 3, 2018
30 Collymore, Dawnel SO-2 Monroe College 58.16 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 19, 2018
31 Williams, Kira SO-2 Highland CC 58.31 # 2018 Scottie Classic Feb 10, 2018
32 English-Paulson, Tyarra FR-1 Indian Hills CC 58.36 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
33 Charlton, LaMeyah FR-1 Central Arizona 58.52 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
34 Westfall, Raheema FR-1 New Mexico JC 58.78 @ Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
35 Yeboah, Regina FR-1 Central Arizona 58.87 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
36 Small, Katrina SO-2 Coffeyville CC 59.14 Arkansas Invitational Jan 12, 2018
37 Gunnell, Chancey FR-1 Louisburg College 59.19 # UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
38 Moore, Janiel FR-1 South Plains 59.20 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
39 Romain, Anysia SO-2 Pratt CC 59.24 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
40 Alcindor, Marie SO-2 Cowley College 59.25 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
41 Blake, Tashoy SO-2 Butler CC 59.26 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 2, 2018
42 Chandler, Maresha FR-1 Hinds CC 59.33 # LSU Twilight Feb 16, 2018
43 Thuston, Ciara SO-2 Coffeyville CC 59.38 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
44 Brown, Kamry FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 59.45 # BW 2018 Mid-February Meet Feb 9, 2018
45 Wilkerson, Ageonia FR-1 Cloud County CC 59.56 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
46 Kraaijeveld, Nikki FR-1 Cloud County CC 59.75 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
47 Marine-Alvarez, Elisanett FR-1 Monroe College 59.86 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 26, 2018
48 Coffin, Peyton SO-2 Indian Hills CC 59.95 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
48 Crouch, Taylor FR-1 Western Texas College 59.95 @ Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
50 Williams, Alexus SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:00.02 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018

600 Meters (Men)

NJCAA   1:22.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bailey, Sean SO-2 Western Texas College 1:16.74 (600) 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
2 Forbes, Leander Meridian CC 1:17.53 NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
3 Buttler, Rayon Western Texas College 1:18.07 NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
4 Chama, Godfrey Trinidad State JC 1:18.09 NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
5 Hood, Montel South Plains 1:18.14 NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
6 Reyes, Michale Barton County CC 1:18.59 NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
7 Oliver, Kasique Monroe College 1:18.64 NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
8 Gillum, Julien Coffeyville CC 1:19.23 NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
9 Azemia, Ned Western Texas College 1:19.33 NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
10 Williams, Kenroy Barton County CC 1:19.63 NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
11 Seck, Ndiaga SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:19.75 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
12 Marindich, Stephen SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:20.15 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
13 Holt, Jermaine SO-2 Coffeyville CC 1:20.16 #(600) UCO Invitational Jan 20, 2018
14 Hill, Kobey Meridian CC 1:20.65 NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
15 Burnett, James SO-2 Meridian CC 1:20.72 (500) UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 12, 2018
16 Konzivenet, Idriss FR-1 Mesa CC 1:20.73 Puma Indoor Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018
17 Wilson, Renardo SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:20.81 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
18 Gonzales, Ian FR-1 South Plains 1:20.82 Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
19 Virgin, Veto FR-1 Central Arizona 1:21.04 Don Kirby Elite Feb 9, 2018
20 Notz, Vincent FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:21.13 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
21 Freeman, Dekaryea FR-1 South Plains 1:21.15 Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
22 Sturrup, Adolphous SO-2 Highland CC 1:21.22 # Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
23 Moses, Tarique Central Arizona 1:21.38 NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
24 Mouton, Reginald FR-1 Western Texas College 1:21.54 (600) 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
25 Gumbs, Adriano SO-2 Barton County CC 1:21.72 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
26 Smith, Elijah Hutchinson CC 1:21.86 #(600) 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
27 Zor, Thomas SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:21.91 # Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
28 Johnson, Kevin Vincennes 1:21.95 NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
28 Kouri, Longins FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:21.95 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
30 Delgado, Akahnni FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:22.01 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
31 Martin, Devin FR-1 Meridian CC 1:22.05 # LSU Bayou Bengal Feb 2, 2018
32 Brown, Tanner Cloud County CC 1:22.10 #(600) 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
33 Wynn, Morris Cowley College 1:22.14 #(600) 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
34 Suber, Jacob FR-1 Mesa CC 1:22.47 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
35 Nicholas, Isaiah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:22.48 # Jack Johnson Classic Jan 26, 2018
36 McEnery, Christopher SO-2 Pratt CC 1:22.57 #(600) UCO Invitational Jan 20, 2018
36 Mosley, Marlowe SO-2 Vincennes 1:22.57 # Indianapolis Tom Hathaway Distance Classic Jan 26, 2018
38 Knowles, Michael Allen County CC 1:22.61 NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
39 Gonsalvies, Fred FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:22.64 # Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
40 Davis, Grayling SO-2 Central Arizona 1:22.67 Puma Indoor Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018
41 Blackmore, Tanner Cowley College 1:22.74 #(600) 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
42 Powell, Xavian SO-2 Highland CC 1:22.80 #(500) 2018 Scottie Classic Feb 10, 2018
42 Sylvester, Jon FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:22.80 Arkansas Invitational Jan 12, 2018
44 Abramson, Michael FR-1 Mesa CC 1:22.83 Puma Indoor Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018
45 Walker, Rashion FR-1 Allen County CC 1:22.86 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
46 Maston, Robert FR-1 Pratt CC 1:22.89 #(600) MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 2, 2018
47 Carrassco, Caleb Colby CC 1:22.97 #(600) UNK Indoor Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
48 Weaver, Michael FR-1 Meridian CC 1:22.98 # LSU Bayou Bengal Feb 2, 2018
49 Trinh, Andy SO-2 Pima CC 1:23.00 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
50 Carter, David SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:23.41 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018

600 Meters (Women)

NJCAA   1:40.13
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stewart, Latoya Barton County CC 1:32.60 NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
2 Foster, Nicolee FR-1 Central Arizona 1:32.70 NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
3 Wright, Satanya Western Texas College 1:33.45 NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
4 Collymore, Dawnel Monroe College 1:34.06 NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
5 McNeill, India FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:34.64 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
6 Mansaray, Agnes SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:35.05 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
7 Moore, Janiel South Plains 1:35.13 NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
8 Samuels, Avon FR-1 Monroe College 1:35.15 (500) HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
9 Gurrola, Aileen FR-1 Colby CC 1:35.31 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
10 Campbell, Coshan SO-2 Highland CC 1:35.43 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
11 Thuston, Ciara Coffeyville CC 1:35.90 NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
12 Cohen, Adva FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:36.47 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
13 St. John, Ariel SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:36.75 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
14 Sermons, Erin FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:37.08 Don Kirby Elite Feb 9, 2018
15 Baker, D'Jai SO-2 New Mexico JC 1:37.94 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
16 Calcote, Cadeebra FR-1 Barton County CC 1:38.16 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
17 Hughes, Ashley SO-2 South Plains 1:38.62 Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
18 Seema, Malethabo FR-1 Monroe College 1:38.75 (500) Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 26, 2018
19 Jacobsen, Madeline SO-2 Pratt CC 1:39.24 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
20 Iddrisu, Shawkia SO-2 Central Arizona 1:39.46 Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2018
21 English-Paulson, Tyarra FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:39.62 # 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
22 Alcindor, Marie SO-2 Cowley College 1:39.85 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 2, 2018
23 Moran, Raye SO-2 Cowley College 1:40.04 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 2, 2018
24 Williams, Kira SO-2 Highland CC 1:40.11 # Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
25 Johnson, Quin FR-1 Mesa CC 1:40.26 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
26 Dale, Kara FR-1 Mesa CC 1:40.39 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
27 Robb, Asshanni FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:40.75 (600) 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
28 Fox, Kaylen FR-1 Pima CC 1:40.77 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
29 Senior, Conangela SO-2 Butler CC 1:40.85 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 2, 2018
30 Lenox, Allison SO-2 CC Rhode Island 1:40.96 (500) Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational Feb 9, 2018
31 Gonzalez, Gemma SO-2 Allen County CC 1:42.43 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
32 Boyce, Yoland FR-1 Monroe College 1:42.50 # 19th Annual DeSchriver Invitational Feb 3, 2018
33 Barronette, Monise FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:42.82 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
34 Charlton, LaMeyah FR-1 Central Arizona 1:43.24 Don Kirby Elite Feb 9, 2018
35 Getraide, Neri FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:43.46 (600) 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
36 Hays, Tayler FR-1 Dodge City CC 1:43.47 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 2, 2018
37 Pratt, Breanna FR-1 Colby CC 1:43.60 (600) 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
38 Smith, Renique SO-2 Central Arizona 1:43.63 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
39 Walker, Naomi SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 1:43.72 #(500) BW 2018 Mid-February Meet Feb 9, 2018
40 Powell, Breah FR-1 South Plains 1:43.84 Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
41 Keller, Anna FR-1 Cowley College 1:44.12 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
42 Burrell, Roshea SO-2 Butler CC 1:44.27 # Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
43 Johnson, Asia FR-1 Central Arizona 1:44.67 Puma Indoor Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018
44 Madison , Leeasha FR-1 Pratt CC 1:44.68 (600) 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
45 Robinson, Shiseido SO-2 Garden City CC 1:44.76 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 2, 2018
46 Forbes, Chanice FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:44.78 #(600) UCO Invitational Jan 20, 2018
47 Ixta, Jess SO-2 Colby CC 1:44.93 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
48 Marcelin, Ashley FR-1 Pratt CC 1:46.31 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
49 Burrola, Isabella SO-2 Pima CC 1:47.79 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
50 Conley, Marshelle SO-2 Hutchinson CC 1:47.90 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018

800 Meters (Men)

NJCAA   1:58.08
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Holdsworth, Derek FR-1 Trinidad State JC 1:48.22 @ Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
2 Buttler, Rayon FR-1 Western Texas College 1:50.05 @ Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
3 Oliver, Kasique SO-2 Monroe College 1:51.47 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 26, 2018
4 Glasgow, Anthony Allen County CC 1:52.04 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
5 Bell, Brian Iowa Central CC 1:52.07 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
6 Marindich, Stephen SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:52.45 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
7 Soto, Luis Central Arizona 1:52.79 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
8 Freeman, Dekaryea South Plains 1:53.48 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
9 Chama, Godfrey FR-1 Trinidad State JC 1:53.67 @ Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
10 Haughton, Torrain FR-1 DuPage 1:54.17 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
11 James, Tallan SO-2 Barton County CC 1:54.79 Black & Gold Premier Jan 27, 2018
12 Dirane, Moses SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:54.81 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
13 Fedolak, Chase FR-1 Macomb CC 1:54.98 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
14 Martin, Devin FR-1 Meridian CC 1:54.99 Carey Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
15 Weaver, Michael FR-1 Meridian CC 1:55.00 Carey Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
16 Britton, Micah SO-2 Meridian CC 1:55.04 Carey Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
17 Kouri, Longins Cloud County CC 1:55.18 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
18 Applewhite, Jesse FR-1 Meridian CC 1:55.20 Carey Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
19 Brown, Nathan SO-2 Essex CC 1:55.21 Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
20 Dylla, Collin SO-2 Pima CC 1:55.35 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
21 Thompson, David FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:55.41 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
22 Hood, Nathan SO-2 Barton County CC 1:55.49 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
22 Nicholas, Isaiah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:55.49 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
24 Miller, Omari Cloud County CC 1:55.72 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
25 Roth, Konner FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:56.11 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
26 KUBLI, Chris FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:56.12 # Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
27 Yarde, Ryan SO-2 Allen County CC 1:56.17 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
28 Hurst, Ethan FR-1 Southern Idaho 1:56.40 @# Big Sky Tuner Feb 16, 2018
29 Atchley, Gabe Pima CC 1:56.58 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
30 Hill, Bailey Dodge City CC 1:56.59 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
31 Chapman, Peyton SO-2 DuPage 1:56.90 # F. Lee Slick Track & Field Invitational Feb 16, 2018
32 Mosito, Thobile SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:56.97 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
33 Hood, Montel SO-2 South Plains 1:57.06 @ Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
34 Gonzales, Ian FR-1 South Plains 1:57.19 Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 2, 2018
35 Jett-Reynolds, Davonte FR-1 Central Arizona 1:57.20 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
36 Clethen, Joshua FR-1 Allen County CC 1:57.32 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
37 Hill, Kobey SO-2 Meridian CC 1:57.36 Carey Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
38 Carrassco, Caleb Colby CC 1:57.56 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
39 Mouton, Reginald FR-1 Western Texas College 1:57.57 @ Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
40 Makofane, Thapelo FR-1 Monroe College 1:57.65 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 26, 2018
41 Majenge, James SO-2 Monroe College 1:57.74 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 19, 2018
42 Adams, Jacob FR-1 Vincennes 1:57.78 # Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
42 Blackmore, Tanner FR-1 Cowley College 1:57.78 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
44 Morrow, Demeyers FR-1 Hinds CC 1:58.08 # LSU Twilight Feb 16, 2018
45 Ellicott, Andrew SO-2 Macomb CC 1:58.09 # Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
46 Konzivenet, Idriss FR-1 Mesa CC 1:58.12 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
47 Wallace, Humberto FR-1 Kingsborough CC 1:58.40 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational Feb 9, 2018
47 Ziolkowski, Ryan SO-2 Harper College 1:58.40 # Pat Heenan Track & Field Invitational Feb 9, 2018
49 Knowles, Michael FR-1 Allen County CC 1:58.42 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
50 Bugdud Bueno, Carlos FR-1 Mesa CC 1:58.50 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018

800 Meters (Women)

NJCAA   2:25.79
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mansaray, Agnes SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:11.28 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
2 Collymore, Dawnel SO-2 Monroe College 2:13.68 # Princeton Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
3 Cohen, Adva FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:14.37 # Jack Johnson Classic Jan 26, 2018
4 Gitahi, Esther SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:16.85 @ Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Calcote, Cadeebra FR-1 Barton County CC 2:17.29 Black & Gold Premier Jan 27, 2018
6 Szpott, Sandra Garden City CC 2:17.37 @ Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
7 Seema, Malethabo FR-1 Monroe College 2:18.01 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 26, 2018
8 McKoy, Claudrice FR-1 Monroe College 2:18.21 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 26, 2018
9 Jacobs, Teresha SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:19.19 @ Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
10 Campbell, Coshan SO-2 Highland CC 2:19.25 # 2018 Scottie Classic Feb 10, 2018
11 Moran, Raye SO-2 Cowley College 2:19.30 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
12 St. John, Ariel Cloud County CC 2:19.53 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
13 Jerono, Sharon New Mexico JC 2:20.12 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
14 Sermons, Erin New Mexico JC 2:20.65 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
15 Senior, Conangela Butler CC 2:20.90 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
16 Wright, Satanya FR-1 Western Texas College 2:21.51 @ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
17 Gonzalez, Gemma Allen County CC 2:21.64 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
18 Gurrola, Aileen FR-1 Colby CC 2:21.83 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
19 Searles, Jade Butler CC 2:22.19 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
20 Baig, Misbah FR-1 Harper College 2:22.22 # F. Lee Slick Track & Field Invitational Feb 16, 2018
21 Johnson, Quin FR-1 Mesa CC 2:22.24 Puma Indoor Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018
22 Constantine, Claudina FR-1 Essex CC 2:22.35 Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
23 Boyce, Yoland FR-1 Monroe College 2:22.47 # Princeton Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
24 Davidson, Sydney FR-1 Vincennes 2:22.70 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
25 Sullivan, Abeba Iowa Central CC 2:22.77 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
26 Williams, Kira Highland CC 2:22.85 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
27 Teemant, Allison Southern Idaho 2:22.99 @ 2018 Mountain States Games - College Feb 3, 2018
28 Lay, Maisie SO-2 Vincennes 2:23.67 # Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
29 Humphreys, Myrissa SO-2 Dodge City CC 2:23.97 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
30 Similus, Naomi SO-2 Cowley College 2:24.03 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
31 Pfile, Katy SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:24.28 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
32 Mazziotti, Jantzen FR-1 Southern Idaho 2:24.61 @# Big Sky Tuner Feb 16, 2018
33 Burrell, Roshea SO-2 Butler CC 2:24.74 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
34 Regg Wajid, Aaliyah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:25.39 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
35 Barlow, Devin Paradise Valley 2:25.62 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
36 Seema, Lethabo FR-1 Monroe College 2:25.66 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 26, 2018
37 Sargusingh, Azan Barton County CC 2:25.75 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
38 Covarrubias, Lordes SO-2 Garden City CC 2:25.76 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
39 Morrison, Shelby FR-1 Central Arizona 2:25.98 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
40 Cook, Natalie SO-2 Harper College 2:26.00 # UW Parkside Classic Feb 3, 2018
41 Schmeling, Harlie SO-2 Cowley College 2:26.13 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 2, 2018
42 Layne, Erin FR-1 Lincoln College 2:26.34 # Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 10, 2018
43 Jones, Margarita Trinidad State JC 2:26.35 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
44 Hays, Tayler FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:26.44 # 2018 Scottie Classic Feb 10, 2018
45 Brown , Madison SO-2 Western Texas College 2:26.79 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
46 Robb, Asshanni FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:27.03 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
47 Puente, Maria SO-2 Allen County CC 2:27.10 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
48 Keller, Anna SO-2 Cowley College 2:27.20 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
49 Louis, Alexandra FR-1 Mesa CC 2:27.52 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
50 Mundus, Mikki FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:27.53 # 2018 Jack Jennett Open Jan 25, 2018

1000 Meters (Men)

NJCAA   2:35.70
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Holdsworth, Derek FR-1 Trinidad State JC 2:22.72 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 12, 2018
2 Dirane, Moses Cloud County CC 2:27.03 # 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
3 Oliver, Kasique SO-2 Monroe College 2:27.76 # Princeton Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
4 Sanford, Alex SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:28.38 # Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
5 Dylla, Collin Pima CC 2:29.75 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
6 Marindich, Stephen Cloud County CC 2:29.77 # 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
7 Bell, Brian SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:30.50 # Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
8 Majenge, James SO-2 Monroe College 2:30.64 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 26, 2018
9 Yoel, Yoel Allen County CC 2:30.94 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
10 Willis, Jacob Louisburg College 2:31.05 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
11 Mosito, Thobile Cloud County CC 2:31.63 # 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
12 Makofane, Thapelo Monroe College 2:31.92 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
13 Chapman, Peyton SO-2 DuPage 2:31.95 # 2018 ONU Invitational Feb 3, 2018
14 Bosquez, Andrew FR-1 South Plains 2:32.09 @ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
15 Sibeko, Lizo Monroe College 2:32.13 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
16 Jernigan, Luke Mesa CC 2:32.44 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
17 Franklin, Evan FR-1 Vincennes 2:32.79 # Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 24, 2018
18 Applewhite, Jesse FR-1 Meridian CC 2:32.85 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
19 Soto, Luis FR-1 Central Arizona 2:33.16 Puma Indoor Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018
20 Kouri, Longins FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:33.24 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
21 Hood, Nathan SO-2 Barton County CC 2:33.67 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
22 James, Tallan SO-2 Barton County CC 2:33.69 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
23 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:33.92 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
24 Bustamante, Victor SO-2 Pima CC 2:34.14 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
25 Ibarra, Miguel SO-2 Cowley College 2:34.38 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
26 Wignall, Chris FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:34.39 # Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
27 Cardoza, Ulises FR-1 South Plains 2:34.52 @ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
28 Martin, Devin FR-1 Meridian CC 2:34.65 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
29 Kosgei, Felix SO-2 South Plains 2:34.89 @ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
30 Obadiah, Mel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:35.21 # Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
31 Nicholas, Isaiah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:35.26 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
32 Murwanashyaka, Innocent FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:35.38 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
33 Luft, Jason Hutchinson CC 2:35.60 # 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
34 Bulten, Chase SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:35.62 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
35 Howard, Donte FR-1 Cowley College 2:35.70 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
36 Boomsma, Landon FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:35.87 # 2018 Panther Open Jan 13, 2018
37 Abdi, Abdinasir SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:35.88 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
38 Carrassco, Caleb FR-1 Colby CC 2:36.61 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
39 Yoel, Saulo FR-1 Highland CC 2:37.33 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
40 Two Leggins, Jalen SO-2 Southwestern CC 2:37.48 # Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
41 Keller, Blake SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:37.50 # Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
42 Vaquero, Seth FR-1 Vincennes 2:37.63 # Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 24, 2018
43 Antenor, Isaac SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:38.30 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
44 Atchley, Gabe SO-2 Pima CC 2:39.33 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
45 Rader, Kyle FR-1 Allen County CC 2:39.51 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
46 Hill, Kobey SO-2 Meridian CC 2:39.88 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 12, 2018
47 Ply, Jon FR-1 Central Arizona 2:39.95 Puma Indoor Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018
48 Stellmach, Tristan FR-1 Mesa CC 2:40.06 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
49 Adams, Jacob FR-1 Vincennes 2:40.20 # Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 24, 2018
50 Wako, Abdiaziz SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:40.75 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018

1000 Meters (Women)

NJCAA   3:13.14
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gitahi, Esther SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:51.05 @ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
2 Cohen, Adva FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:51.36 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
3 Collymore, Dawnel SO-2 Monroe College 2:57.04 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
4 Mansaray, Agnes SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:57.89 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
5 McKoy, Claudrice FR-1 Monroe College 2:59.61 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
6 Gurrola, Aileen Colby CC 3:01.07 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
7 Jacobs, Teresha New Mexico JC 3:02.12 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
8 Dala, Seselia SO-2 South Plains 3:02.25 @ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
9 Dickerson, Ieshia Cowley College 3:03.63 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
10 Jerono, Sharon New Mexico JC 3:04.35 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
11 Regg Wajid, Aaliyah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:04.97 # Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
12 Moran, Raye FR-1 Cowley College 3:05.48 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
13 Burrell, Roshea SO-2 Butler CC 3:05.59 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
14 Campbell, Coshan SO-2 Highland CC 3:06.32 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
14 Topham, Joanna FR-1 Hawkeye CC 3:06.32 # Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
16 Lay, Maisie SO-2 Vincennes 3:06.40 # Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 24, 2018
17 Pfile, Katy SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:06.59 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
18 Sullivan, Abeba FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:08.38 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
19 Calcote, Cadeebra FR-1 Barton County CC 3:08.95 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
20 Stucky, Sierra SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:09.83 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
21 Ramos, Betty Allen County CC 3:11.37 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
22 Getraide, Neri FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:11.39 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
23 Seema, Lethabo FR-1 Monroe College 3:11.56 # Princeton Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
24 Johnson, Quin FR-1 Mesa CC 3:11.74 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
25 Robb, Asshanni FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:12.48 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
26 Seema, Malethabo FR-1 Monroe College 3:12.89 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
27 Baker, Jeanna Butler CC 3:12.93 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
28 Davidson, Sydney SO-2 Vincennes 3:13.08 # Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 24, 2018
29 Patteson, Sarah FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:13.23 # Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
30 Linton, Molly FR-1 Cowley College 3:13.48 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
31 Sauvinsky, Sonnie SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 3:13.54 # Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
32 Lambert, Maggie Hutchinson CC 3:14.98 # 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
33 Ford, Ti'undra FR-1 Meridian CC 3:15.06 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
34 Ixta, Jess SO-2 Colby CC 3:15.23 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
35 Boyce, Yoland FR-1 Monroe College 3:15.56 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
36 Puente, Maria SO-2 Allen County CC 3:15.57 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
37 Blackledge, Amber FR-1 Mesa CC 3:16.92 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
38 Ahmara, Saw FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:17.29 # Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
39 Gonzague, Keisha SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 3:18.84 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
40 Manzana, Thandeka SO-2 Cloud County CC 3:19.08 # Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
41 Uribe, Ivanna FR-1 Highland CC 3:19.32 # 2018 Highland Challenge Jan 13, 2018
42 Garcia, America FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:19.48 # Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
43 Slagle, Kaitlyn Highland CC 3:19.99 # 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
44 TerBush, Kaitlyn SO-2 Cowley College 3:20.24 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 2, 2018
45 Layne, Erin FR-1 Lincoln College 3:20.52 # 2018 EIU Friday Night Special Feb 16, 2018
46 Perez, Karen FR-1 Allen County CC 3:21.69 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
47 Rivet-Tissot, Jessalyn SO-2 Johnson County CC 3:23.05 # Cavalier Open 2018 Feb 2, 2018
48 Diaz, Karina SO-2 Dodge City CC 3:23.07 # 2018 Scottie Classic Feb 10, 2018
49 Williams, Kendall FR-1 Highland CC 3:23.08 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
50 Covarrubias, Lordes SO-2 Garden City CC 3:23.44 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 2, 2018

Mile (Men)

NJCAA   4:25.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ledesma, Ayrton FR-1 Gillette 4:08.81 @# 2018 Stinger Open Feb 16, 2018
2 Holdsworth, Derek Trinidad State JC 4:13.12 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
3 Dirane, Moses SO-2 Cloud County CC 4:13.27 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
4 Marquez-Barajas, Aldo SO-2 Paradise Valley 4:13.36 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
5 Haymes, Daniel SO-2 Trinidad State JC 4:14.04 @# ASU Early Grizzly Open Dec 8, 2017
6 Leyva, Oscar Colby CC 4:14.69 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
7 Sanford, Alex SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:14.93 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
8 Bosquez, Andrew FR-1 South Plains 4:14.94 Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 2, 2018
9 Ngaruiya, John Central Arizona 4:15.99 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
10 Majenge, James Monroe College 4:16.71 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
11 Mosito, Thobile SO-2 Cloud County CC 4:17.47 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
12 Franklin, Evan FR-1 Vincennes 4:18.72 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
13 Willis, Jacob SO-2 Louisburg College 4:19.25 # Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
14 Caruso, Nicolas Paradise Valley 4:19.49 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
15 Soto, Luis FR-1 Central Arizona 4:19.57 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
16 Gaorekwe, Ikageng FR-1 Central Arizona 4:19.65 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
17 Kosgei, Felix South Plains 4:20.05 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
18 Chama, Godfrey FR-1 Trinidad State JC 4:20.16 @# ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 9, 2018
19 Doria, Joshua FR-1 Allen County CC 4:20.76 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
20 Ccope Tapara, Jhordan SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:21.43 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
21 Bruce, Iley Colby CC 4:21.52 # UNK Indoor Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
22 Taylor, Riley Southern Idaho 4:22.26 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
23 VanDyke, Clayton Southern Idaho 4:22.43 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
24 Jett-Reynolds, Davonte Central Arizona 4:22.49 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
25 Ronoh, Benjamin South Plains 4:22.50 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
26 Clethen, Joshua Allen County CC 4:22.84 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
27 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:22.97 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
28 Gakuru, Duncan Johnson County CC 4:22.98 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
29 Carrassco, Caleb FR-1 Colby CC 4:23.26 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
30 Stellmach, Tristan FR-1 Mesa CC 4:23.29 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
31 Chillo, Paul FR-1 Kingsborough CC 4:23.37 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 26, 2018
32 Britton, Micah SO-2 Meridian CC 4:23.61 South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
33 Jernigan, Luke FR-1 Mesa CC 4:23.70 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
34 Olivo-Quinones, Manuel FR-1 Central Arizona 4:23.76 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
35 Murwanashyaka, Innocent FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:24.72 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
36 Alejandro, Javier Louisburg College 4:24.73 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
37 Dylla, Collin SO-2 Pima CC 4:24.89 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
38 Jacques, Brian FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:24.96 # Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
39 Mastandrea, Jack SO-2 Louisburg College 4:25.56 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
40 Sims, Lawson FR-1 Gillette 4:25.83 @# 2018 Stinger Open Feb 16, 2018
41 Makofane, Thapelo FR-1 Monroe College 4:25.84 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 26, 2018
42 Kaufman, Connor FR-1 Hutchinson CC 4:26.37 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
43 Fedolak, Chase FR-1 Macomb CC 4:26.38 GVSU Open Jan 19, 2018
43 Yoel, Yoel FR-1 Allen County CC 4:26.38 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
45 Keller, Blake SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4:26.41 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
46 Hicks, Hunter SO-2 Paradise Valley 4:27.39 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
47 Wallace, Humberto FR-1 Kingsborough CC 4:27.50 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 26, 2018
48 Abdi, Abdinasir SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:27.53 # Jack Johnson Classic Jan 26, 2018
49 Thompson, David FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:27.73 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
50 Ibarra, Miguel SO-2 Cowley College 4:27.82 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 2, 2018

Mile (Women)

NJCAA   5:25.61
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cohen, Adva FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:42.44 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
2 Gitahi, Esther SO-2 New Mexico JC 4:43.35 @ Don Kirby Elite Feb 9, 2018
3 Szpott, Sandra Garden City CC 4:50.83 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
4 Dala, Seselia SO-2 South Plains 5:07.26 Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 2, 2018
5 Dickard, Wrylee Cowley College 5:10.55 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
6 Jacobs, Teresha New Mexico JC 5:10.99 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
7 Romero, Leslie South Plains 5:12.58 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
8 Jerono, Sharon New Mexico JC 5:12.79 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
9 Stucky, Sierra SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5:13.23 # Jack Johnson Classic Jan 26, 2018
10 Schmeling, Harlie Cowley College 5:16.27 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
11 Mazziotti, Jantzen Southern Idaho 5:16.54 @ 2018 Mountain States Games - College Feb 3, 2018
12 Hill, Shaylee FR-1 Southern Idaho 5:16.62 @# Big Sky Tuner Feb 16, 2018
13 Regg Wajid, Aaliyah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5:18.31 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
14 Similus, Naomi SO-2 Cowley College 5:18.65 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
15 Lay, Maisie SO-2 Vincennes 5:18.95 # Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
16 Searles, Jade SO-2 Butler CC 5:19.06 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
17 Bartilol, Marion SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5:19.09 # Jack Johnson Classic Jan 26, 2018
18 Dickerson, Ieshia SO-2 Cowley College 5:19.25 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
19 Sullivan, Abeba FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:19.33 # Jack Johnson Classic Jan 26, 2018
20 Gurrola, Aileen FR-1 Colby CC 5:19.57 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
21 McKoy, Claudrice FR-1 Monroe College 5:19.64 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 26, 2018
22 Chesang, Winrose FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:19.93 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
23 Baig, Misbah FR-1 Harper College 5:21.77 # Carthage Final Qualifier Mar 2, 2018
24 Wall, Bailey FR-1 Southern Idaho 5:21.88 @# Big Sky Tuner Feb 16, 2018
25 Pfile, Katy SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5:22.30 # Jack Johnson Classic Jan 26, 2018
26 Topham, Joanna FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5:22.62 # 2018 Panther Open Jan 13, 2018
27 Teemant, Allison FR-1 Southern Idaho 5:22.67 2018 Bronco Invite Jan 20, 2018
28 Draney, Kayli FR-1 Southern Idaho 5:23.59 2018 Bronco Invite Jan 20, 2018
29 Bruno, Katherine Pima CC 5:23.76 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
30 Cook, Natalie SO-2 Harper College 5:23.86 # Carthage Final Qualifier Mar 2, 2018
31 Steinhauser, Abby SO-2 Allen County CC 5:24.16 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
32 Uribe, Ivanna FR-1 Highland CC 5:25.79 # 2018 Scottie Classic Feb 10, 2018
33 Gustavus, Macy SO-2 Macomb CC 5:27.82 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 26, 2018
34 Lukijaniuk, Marta SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5:28.26 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
34 Ramos, Betty FR-1 Allen County CC 5:28.26 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
36 Markel, Morgan FR-1 Macomb CC 5:28.62 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 26, 2018
37 May, Marley FR-1 Southern Idaho 5:28.82 @# Big Sky Tuner Feb 16, 2018
38 Seema, Lethabo FR-1 Monroe College 5:30.24 # Princeton Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
39 Davidson, Sydney SO-2 Vincennes 5:30.41 # Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
40 Seema, Malethabo FR-1 Monroe College 5:30.47 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 19, 2018
41 Lapish, Caroline SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 5:31.32 # BW 2018 Mid-February Meet Feb 9, 2018
42 Gawthorp, Abby SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5:32.12 # Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
43 Bogucki, Breanna SO-2 Harper College 5:33.68 # F. Lee Slick Track & Field Invitational Feb 16, 2018
44 Temple, Rachael FR-1 Harper College 5:33.99 # F. Lee Slick Track & Field Invitational Feb 16, 2018
45 Kipserem, Cynthia SO-2 New Mexico JC 5:34.19 @ Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
46 Constantine, Claudina FR-1 Essex CC 5:34.78 Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
47 Chelimo, Benadine FR-1 Trinidad State JC 5:35.85 @# ASU Early Grizzly Open Dec 8, 2017
48 Davidson, Danielle SO-2 Cowley College 5:36.02 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
49 TerBush, Kaitlyn SO-2 Cowley College 5:36.30 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 2, 2018
50 Attencio, Alliana FR-1 Central Arizona 5:37.14 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018

3000 Meters (Men)

NJCAA   8:54.17
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ledesma, Ayrton FR-1 Gillette 8:20.50 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
2 Mosito, Thobile SO-2 Cloud County CC 8:24.33 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
3 Marquez-Barajas, Aldo SO-2 Paradise Valley 8:24.91 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
4 Haymes, Daniel SO-2 Trinidad State JC 8:26.78 @ Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Ortega, Jason SO-2 Paradise Valley 8:28.11 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
6 Kosgei, Felix SO-2 South Plains 8:29.31 @ Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
7 Caruso, Nicolas FR-1 Paradise Valley 8:29.67 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
8 Bosquez, Andrew South Plains 8:32.21 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
9 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8:34.58 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
10 Gaorekwe, Ikageng Central Arizona 8:34.93 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
11 Leyva, Oscar SO-2 Colby CC 8:35.69 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
12 Ccope Tapara, Jhordan SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8:35.75 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
13 Franklin, Evan FR-1 Vincennes 8:35.80 # Indianapolis Tom Hathaway Distance Classic Jan 26, 2018
14 Fitzpatrick, Eric FR-1 Southern Idaho 8:42.71 @# Big Sky Tuner Feb 16, 2018
15 Bruce, Iley Colby CC 8:43.12 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
16 Dirane, Moses Cloud County CC 8:43.39 # 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
17 Graham, Marcus FR-1 Vincennes 8:44.95 # Indianapolis Tom Hathaway Distance Classic Jan 26, 2018
18 Ngaruiya, John Central Arizona 8:45.63 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
19 Kipngetich, Emmanuel FR-1 Colby CC 8:46.28 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
20 Murwanashyaka, Innocent Iowa Central CC 8:46.41 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
21 Philipo, Zekarias SO-2 Highland CC 8:47.72 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
22 Hinson, Kyle FR-1 Louisburg College 8:49.68 # UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
23 Kaufman, Connor FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8:49.96 # Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
24 Majenge, James SO-2 Monroe College 8:51.37 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
25 Sims, Lawson FR-1 Gillette 8:51.41 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
26 Keller, Blake SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 8:52.55 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
27 Reynders, Thom FR-1 Cloud County CC 8:52.62 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
27 Hengeli, Sam FR-1 Johnson County CC 8:52.62 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
27 Williams, Scott SO-2 Harper College 8:52.62 # F. Lee Slick Track & Field Invitational Feb 16, 2018
30 Beyene, Filmon FR-1 South Plains 8:52.80 Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 2, 2018
31 Stark, Jared FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8:53.86 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
32 McRoberts, Kyle SO-2 Johnson County CC 8:53.88 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
33 DeMeyer, Michael FR-1 Vincennes 8:54.18 # Indianapolis Tom Hathaway Distance Classic Jan 26, 2018
34 Willis, Jacob SO-2 Louisburg College 8:54.21 @ Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Jan 19, 2018
35 Gakuru, Duncan FR-1 Johnson County CC 8:54.36 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
36 Ortiz, Jesse FR-1 Western Texas College 8:55.07 @ Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
37 Stellmach, Tristan FR-1 Mesa CC 8:56.99 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
38 Hengeli, Sam FR-1 Johnson County CC 8:57.10 # Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
39 Bauer, Tyler FR-1 Pima CC 8:57.82 Puma Indoor Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018
40 Hardy, Santiago FR-1 Central Arizona 8:58.02 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
41 Eskandr, Peter SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8:58.59 # Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
42 Sanford, Alex SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8:59.09 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
43 Makofane, Thapelo FR-1 Monroe College 8:59.97 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 19, 2018
44 Britton, Micah SO-2 Meridian CC 9:00.13 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
45 Alejandro, Javier SO-2 Louisburg College 9:00.75 # UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
46 Jacques, Brian FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 9:01.48 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
47 Madrid, Jesse FR-1 South Plains 9:01.90 @ Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
48 Jacques, Josh SO-2 Iowa Central CC 9:02.01 # Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
49 Blackburn, Romeo SO-2 Iowa Central CC 9:02.14 # Jack Johnson Classic Jan 26, 2018
50 Aguilar, Livan Cowley College 9:04.07 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018

3000 Meters (Women)

NJCAA   11:02.24
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cohen, Adva Iowa Central CC 9:24.00 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
2 Gitahi, Esther New Mexico JC 9:24.06 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
3 Chesang, Winrose FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10:05.28 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
4 Szpott, Sandra Garden City CC 10:05.41 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
5 Bartilol, Marion SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10:07.70 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
6 Schmeling, Harlie SO-2 Cowley College 10:19.58 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
7 Romero, Leslie South Plains 10:24.57 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
8 Jacobs, Teresha SO-2 New Mexico JC 10:30.91 @ Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
9 Lukijaniuk, Marta SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10:30.96 # Jack Johnson Classic Jan 26, 2018
10 Dala, Seselia SO-2 South Plains 10:32.46 @ Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
11 Regg Wajid, Aaliyah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10:32.51 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
12 Hill, Shaylee FR-1 Southern Idaho 10:40.61 2018 Ed Jacoby Invite and Multi Jan 12, 2018
13 Pfile, Katy SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10:42.73 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
14 Isennock, Ryan FR-1 Gillette 10:45.38 @# 2018 Stinger Open Feb 16, 2018
15 Lapish, Caroline SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 10:45.96 # Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 3, 2018
16 Dickard, Wrylee SO-2 Cowley College 10:46.84 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
17 Moore, Toni Trinidad State JC 10:50.13 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
18 Chelimo, Benadine Trinidad State JC 10:50.14 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
19 Wall, Bailey Southern Idaho 10:50.38 @ 2018 Mountain States Games - College Feb 3, 2018
20 Stucky, Sierra SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10:51.01 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
21 Steinhauser, Abby SO-2 Allen County CC 10:52.74 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
22 Uribe, Ivanna Highland CC 10:53.54 # 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
23 Goetz, April FR-1 Lincoln College 10:53.76 # 2018 EIU Friday Night Special Feb 16, 2018
24 Lay, Maisie SO-2 Vincennes 10:54.00 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
25 Gawthorp, Abby SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10:54.31 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
26 TerBush, Kaitlyn SO-2 Cowley College 10:54.35 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
27 McKoy, Claudrice FR-1 Monroe College 10:55.11 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 19, 2018
28 Attencio, Alliana FR-1 Central Arizona 10:55.94 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
29 Baig, Misbah FR-1 Harper College 10:56.09 # Pat Heenan Track & Field Invitational Feb 9, 2018
30 Gloria, Amber Allen County CC 10:56.93 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
31 Jebet, Nancy FR-1 Central Arizona 10:58.77 Puma Indoor Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018
32 Penick, Nicole FR-1 Western Texas College 10:58.81 @ Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 19, 2018
33 Topham, Joanna FR-1 Hawkeye CC 10:59.70 # 2018 Jack Jennett Open Jan 25, 2018
34 Kenyawani, Aminata FR-1 Pratt CC 10:59.72 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
35 Draney, Kayli FR-1 Southern Idaho 11:01.14 2018 Ed Jacoby Invite and Multi Jan 12, 2018
36 Bogucki, Breanna SO-2 Harper College 11:02.30 # Pat Heenan Track & Field Invitational Feb 9, 2018
37 Kipserem, Cynthia SO-2 New Mexico JC 11:02.38 @ Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
38 Gustavus, Macy SO-2 Macomb CC 11:02.53 GVSU Open Jan 19, 2018
39 Bruno, Katherine FR-1 Pima CC 11:03.82 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
40 Yazzie, Lara FR-1 Central Arizona 11:06.73 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
41 Alvarez, Naomi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11:08.39 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
42 Reemtsma, Emilie FR-1 Mesa CC 11:12.22 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
43 Soltero, Katelynn FR-1 Cowley College 11:14.17 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
44 Duenes-Gomez, Marianna FR-1 Allen County CC 11:15.07 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
45 Ramos, Betty FR-1 Allen County CC 11:17.69 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
46 Hiatt, Allison FR-1 Colby CC 11:18.58 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
47 Cantu, Justeen Highland CC 11:22.98 # 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
48 DelaTorre, Yulissa Johnson County CC 11:24.10 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
49 Ambrosio, Madeline FR-1 Mesa CC 11:25.05 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
50 Eagleman, Nikesha SO-2 Central Arizona 11:25.78 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018

5000 Meters (Men)

NJCAA   15:36.94
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mosito, Thobile SO-2 Cloud County CC 14:42.87 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
2 Ledesma, Ayrton FR-1 Gillette 14:45.44 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 1, 2017
3 Franklin, Evan FR-1 Vincennes 14:46.63 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
4 Ccope Tapara, Jhordan SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14:48.82 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Bosquez, Andrew FR-1 South Plains 14:49.00 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
6 Gaorekwe, Ikageng Central Arizona 14:53.40 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
7 Kosgei, Felix SO-2 South Plains 14:54.11 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
8 Haymes, Daniel SO-2 Trinidad State JC 15:00.64 @# ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 9, 2018
9 Hinson, Kyle Louisburg College 15:03.07 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
10 Fitzpatrick, Eric Southern Idaho 15:04.47 @ 2018 Mountain States Games - College Feb 3, 2018
11 Kipngetich, Emmanuel FR-1 Colby CC 15:04.52 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
12 Dirane, Moses SO-2 Cloud County CC 15:05.07 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
13 Graham, Marcus FR-1 Vincennes 15:07.36 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15:07.64 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
15 Mastandrea, Jack Louisburg College 15:08.64 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
15 Beyene, Filmon FR-1 South Plains 15:08.64 Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 2, 2018
17 Hicks, Hunter SO-2 Paradise Valley 15:15.33 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
18 Madrid, Jesse FR-1 South Plains 15:18.92 Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 2, 2018
19 Bruce, Iley SO-2 Colby CC 15:19.66 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
20 Murwanashyaka, Innocent FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:20.43 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
21 Jacques, Brian FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 15:24.35 # 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
22 Eskandr, Peter SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15:25.92 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
23 Reynders, Thom FR-1 Cloud County CC 15:26.22 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
24 Stelzer, Ezekiel Southern Idaho 15:28.29 @ 2018 Mountain States Games - College Feb 3, 2018
25 Becker, Paul Allen County CC 15:28.72 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
26 Keller, Blake SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 15:30.35 # 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
27 Hardy, Santiago FR-1 Central Arizona 15:32.03 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
28 Jacques, Josh SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15:32.22 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
29 Barrow, Chase Southern Idaho 15:32.83 @ 2018 Mountain States Games - College Feb 3, 2018
30 Philipo, Zekarias SO-2 Highland CC 15:32.95 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
31 Ronoh, Benjamin FR-1 South Plains 15:35.33 Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 2, 2018
32 Ngaruiya, John FR-1 Central Arizona 15:35.91 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
33 McRoberts, Kyle SO-2 Johnson County CC 15:36.31 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
34 DeMeyer, Michael FR-1 Vincennes 15:38.01 GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
35 Alcarez, Marcos FR-1 Central Arizona 15:38.08 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
36 Doria, Joshua FR-1 Allen County CC 15:45.59 # MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 2, 2018
37 Bauer, Tyler FR-1 Pima CC 15:46.32 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
38 Kitur, Brian FR-1 Iowa Western CC 15:46.48 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
39 Mohamed, Abdul FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:47.56 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
40 Smith, Nathan FR-1 Gillette 15:48.86 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
41 Severietti, Vincent FR-1 Glendale CC 15:50.69 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
42 Ruiz, Alejandro SO-2 Allen County CC 15:51.44 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
43 Stark, Jared FR-1 Hutchinson CC 15:53.32 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
44 Clethen, Joshua FR-1 Allen County CC 15:55.93 # MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 2, 2018
45 Yoel, Yoel FR-1 Allen County CC 15:56.84 # MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 2, 2018
46 Taylor, Riley Southern Idaho 15:57.23 @ 2018 Mountain States Games - College Feb 3, 2018
47 Yerow, Abshir SO-2 Onondaga CC 15:58.53 # Brockport Multi and Invitational Jan 26, 2018
48 Soliz, Tyler FR-1 Cowley College 15:59.07 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
49 Mighty, Dandre SO-2 Kingsborough CC 15:59.30 # 19th Annual DeSchriver Invitational Feb 3, 2018
50 Schoppe, Jonah Southern Idaho 16:00.37 @ 2018 Mountain States Games - College Feb 3, 2018

5000 Meters (Women)

NJCAA   19:20.24
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cohen, Adva FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:16.50 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
2 Dala, Seselia SO-2 South Plains 17:32.05 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
3 Chesang, Winrose FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:34.27 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
4 Romero, Leslie SO-2 South Plains 17:39.31 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
5 Bartilol, Marion SO-2 Iowa Central CC 17:43.19 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
6 Hill, Shaylee Southern Idaho 18:09.65 @ 2018 Mountain States Games - College Feb 3, 2018
7 Lukijaniuk, Marta SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18:17.77 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
8 Attencio, Alliana FR-1 Central Arizona 18:46.97 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
9 Lay, Maisie SO-2 Vincennes 18:48.07 # Indianapolis Tom Hathaway Distance Classic Jan 26, 2018
10 Pfile, Katy SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18:49.38 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
11 Steinhauser, Abby SO-2 Allen County CC 18:50.54 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
12 Stucky, Sierra SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18:51.35 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Kipserem, Cynthia New Mexico JC 18:54.03 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
14 Uribe, Ivanna FR-1 Highland CC 19:00.39 # Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
15 Wall, Bailey Southern Idaho 19:02.52 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
16 Gawthorp, Abby SO-2 Iowa Central CC 19:02.78 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
17 Bredeweg, Elizabeth FR-1 Vincennes 19:04.69 # Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 24, 2018
18 Jebet, Nancy FR-1 Central Arizona 19:05.11 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
19 Gustavus, Macy SO-2 Macomb CC 19:06.81 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 1, 2017
20 Yazzie, Lara FR-1 Central Arizona 19:08.11 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
21 Draney, Kayli Southern Idaho 19:10.31 @ 2018 Mountain States Games - College Feb 3, 2018
22 Goetz, April FR-1 Lincoln College 19:12.74 # Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor Feb 10, 2018
23 TerBush, Kaitlyn SO-2 Cowley College 19:14.03 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
24 Isennock, Ryan FR-1 Gillette 19:14.77 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
25 Linton, Molly FR-1 Cowley College 19:19.76 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
26 Eagleman, Nikesha SO-2 Central Arizona 19:20.10 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
27 Topham, Joanna FR-1 Hawkeye CC 19:21.35 # UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 10, 2018
28 Bogucki, Breanna SO-2 Harper College 19:22.50 # Carthage Final Qualifier Mar 2, 2018
29 Kenyawani, Aminata FR-1 Pratt CC 19:26.15 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
30 Bruno, Katherine FR-1 Pima CC 19:28.45 Puma Indoor Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018
31 Alvarez, Naomi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 19:31.76 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
32 Didomenico, Ashlyn SO-2 Mesa CC 19:32.56 Puma Indoor Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018
33 Reemtsma, Emilie FR-1 Mesa CC 19:50.04 Puma Indoor Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018
34 Russo, Olivia FR-1 Iowa Western CC 19:58.79 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
35 Marin, Anytcy SO-2 Western Texas College 19:59.78 @ Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
36 Ambrosio, Madeline FR-1 Mesa CC 20:00.74 Puma Indoor Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018
37 Gamez-Ramos, Jessica FR-1 Colby CC 20:00.81 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
38 Gomez, Aileen FR-1 Hutchinson CC 20:03.64 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
39 Roemer, Hannah SO-2 Garden City CC 20:05.97 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
40 Manzana, Thandeka SO-2 Cloud County CC 20:08.32 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
41 Lapish, Caroline SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 20:11.28 # Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
42 Kreiss, Taylor FR-1 Harper College 20:16.40 # Carthage Final Qualifier Mar 2, 2018
43 Haller, Casey SO-2 Central Arizona 20:17.10 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
44 Cantu, Justeen FR-1 Highland CC 20:17.68 # Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
45 Willis, Ashley Southern Idaho 20:17.90 @ 2018 Mountain States Games - College Feb 3, 2018
46 Yazzie, Mariah FR-1 Central Arizona 20:20.14 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
47 Dunlavey, Julia FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 20:20.31 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
48 Navarro, Alexus FR-1 Central Arizona 20:22.51 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
49 Endsley, McKenzie SO-2 Cowley College 20:25.01 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
50 Sporcich, Shelbie SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 20:28.39 # Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018

60 Hurdles (Men)

NJCAA   8.43
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Beverly, Malik SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.79 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
2 Forbes, Charlie Barton County CC 7.88 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
3 Watson, William South Plains 7.90 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
4 Weh, Mason SO-2 South Plains 7.91 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
5 Rogers, Denim Garden City CC 7.97 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
5 Cash, Tre'juan Hutchinson CC 7.97 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
7 Torrence, Stephon FR-1 Barton County CC 7.99 Black & Gold Premier Jan 27, 2018
8 Adams, Edwin FR-1 Central Arizona 8.08 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
9 Schultz, Brandon FR-1 ASA Miami 8.16 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
10 Lewis, Tyrin SO-2 Dodge City CC 8.22 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
11 Johnson, Patrick South Plains 8.24 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
12 McClenny, Raykwon FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.30 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
13 Gullatt, Jonathan Coffeyville CC 8.31 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
14 Muiruri, Jeffrey SO-2 Hutchinson CC 8.33 (55) 2018 Highland Challenge Jan 13, 2018
15 Downing, Denzel Iowa Western CC 8.36 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
16 Williamson, Connor SO-2 Paradise Valley 8.40 Puma Indoor Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018
17 Baker, Davian SO-2 Essex CC 8.41 Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open) Jan 25, 2018
18 Naisant, Marcus FR-1 Mesa CC 8.42 Puma Indoor Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018
19 Goos, Brody North Iowa Area CC 8.45 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
20 Whitfield, Tahj SR-4 Barton County CC 8.49 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
21 Ply, Jon FR-1 Central Arizona 8.50 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
21 Armstead, Devontae FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.50 Arkansas Invitational Jan 12, 2018
23 Aidoo, Benjamin SO-2 Coffeyville CC 8.52 UCO Invitational Jan 20, 2018
24 Newman, Tyreck Iowa Central CC 8.53 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
25 Little, Riley FR-1 Hawkeye CC 8.54 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
25 Harper Harris, Joshua FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.54 UCO Invitational Jan 20, 2018
27 Cherubin, Yves FR-1 Pratt CC 8.55 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
28 Klein, Marcus SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.56 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
29 Payne, Cornelius SO-2 Pima CC 8.57 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
30 Humbert, Louis Cloud County CC 8.58 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
31 Cooney, William FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 8.60 Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 13, 2018
32 Travis, Daequan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.61 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
33 Kanneh, Sekou SO-2 Monroe College 8.64 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 26, 2018
34 Yinambe, Robson Cloud County CC 8.66 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
35 Burns, Jaquon FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.67 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
36 Griffith, Ronaldo FR-1 Butler CC 8.68 Wichita State Shocker Prelude Jan 11, 2018
36 Hylton, Asani FR-1 South Plains 8.68 @ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
38 Hall, Tylin SO-2 Lincoln College 8.69 2018 EIU Friday Night Special Feb 16, 2018
39 Gill, DeShawn FR-1 Pima CC 8.71 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
40 Paster, Andrew SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.73 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
40 Dumas, Carver SO-2 Mesa CC 8.73 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
42 Porter, Evan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.74 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
43 Nellom, Raymond SO-2 Cloud County CC 8.83 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
44 Sylvester, Jon FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.86 MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 2, 2018
45 Jones, Axel FR-1 Dodge City CC 8.88 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
45 Tokarczyk, Justin SO-2 Muskegon CC 8.88 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
47 Travis, Daequan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.89 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 12, 2018
48 King, Stephon FR-1 Neosho County CC 8.91 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
49 Hughes, Stephan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.92 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
49 Horyna, Brenden SO-2 Hutchinson CC 8.92 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018

60 Hurdles (Women)

NJCAA   9.17
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Janic, Adriana Hutchinson CC 8.35 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
2 Foster, Nicolee FR-1 Central Arizona 8.40 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
3 Chambers, Kimisha Western Texas College 8.56 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
4 McWhite, Mahendra Barton County CC 8.60 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
5 Wallace, Asjah SO-2 Barton County CC 8.69 Black & Gold Premier Jan 27, 2018
6 Moody, Patrice South Plains 8.70 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
7 Parris, Jeminise SO-2 Central Arizona 8.80 Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2018
7 Pinckney, Jala FR-1 Pima CC 8.80 Jim Mielke Track and Field Invitational Feb 3, 2018
9 Husband, Zaria Meridian CC 8.81 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
10 Jackson, Olivian Barton County CC 8.86 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
11 Gordon , Nyeira FR-1 Kingsborough CC 8.98 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational Feb 9, 2018
12 Williams, Kira SO-2 Highland CC 9.09 (55) 2018 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Multis Feb 15, 2018
12 Latham, Keeley SO-2 Dodge City CC 9.09 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
14 Dean, Arryanna SO-2 Coffeyville CC 9.13 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
15 Kraaijeveld, Nikki FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.18 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
16 Brooks, Latoyia FR-1 Central Arizona 9.19 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
17 Smith, Renique Central Arizona 9.20 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
18 Hudson, Megan Hawkeye CC 9.22 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
18 Sanders, Shaniya FR-1 Meridian CC 9.22 South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
20 Hunt, Brionna SO-2 Dodge City CC 9.24 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
20 English-Paulson, Tyarra FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.24 2018 Jack Jennett Open Jan 25, 2018
22 Franklin, Jalia FR-1 Cowley College 9.27 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
23 Bancroft, Sandreka SO-2 Coffeyville CC 9.29 MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 2, 2018
24 Abu-Youm, Samiya Iowa Western CC 9.33 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
25 Alexander, Aja Garden City CC 9.38 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
26 Moore, Janiel FR-1 South Plains 9.39 @ Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
27 Barnes, Fiona SO-2 Barton County CC 9.43 (55) 2018 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Multis Feb 15, 2018
28 Roberts, Jayne SO-2 Butler CC 9.48 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
29 Burse, Qutaya SO-2 Lincoln College 9.59 Top Times Titan Open 2018 Jan 27, 2018
30 Baylark, Jashira FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.62 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
31 Witter, Tanisha SO-2 Kingsborough CC 9.63 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
32 Butler, Abbigale SO-2 New Mexico JC 9.73 @ NJCAA Region V Multi Feb 18, 2018
32 Robinson, Tamia FR-1 Glendale CC 9.73 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
34 Molina, Krista SO-2 Mesa CC 9.74 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
35 Scott, Candesha SO-2 Central Arizona 9.77 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
36 Schmidt, Shelby SO-2 Cowley College 9.79 UCO Invitational Jan 20, 2018
36 Lord, Shaunpel FR-1 Kingsborough CC 9.79 NYU DIII Invitational Feb 9, 2018
38 Scrivner, Jaylynn FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 9.83 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
39 Nygren, Tess FR-1 Hawkeye CC 9.86 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
39 Line, Kaylee FR-1 Garden City CC 9.86 Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 2, 2018
41 Jones, Paige Vincennes 9.87 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
42 Mosongo, Bosibori SO-2 South Plains 9.88 @ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
43 Whittaker, Ayanna Iowa Central CC 9.93 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
44 Schmidt, Shelby Cowley College 9.94 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
45 Fleetwood, Micaela Hagerstown CC 9.96 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
46 Campbell, Jene't Garden City CC 9.98 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
47 O'Connor, Bailey FR-1 South Plains 9.99 @ NJCAA Region V Multi Feb 18, 2018
48 Johnson, Gabrielle FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.03 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
49 Jacobsen, Madeline SO-2 Pratt CC 10.04 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
50 Warnick, Tiffany Hagerstown CC 10.11 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

NJCAA   3:21.84
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Western Texas College 3:09.01 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
2 Meridian CC 3:09.68 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
3 South Plains 3:10.00 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
4 Barton County CC 3:11.04 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
5 Iowa Western CC 3:11.40 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
6 Hinds CC 3:11.71 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
7 Central Arizona 3:14.41 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
8 Hutchinson CC 3:14.86 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
9 Monroe College 3:15.80 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 26, 2018
10 Coffeyville CC 3:16.18 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
11 Indian Hills CC 3:16.25 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
12 Highland CC 3:16.29 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
13 Hawkeye CC 3:17.31 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
14 Cloud County CC 3:17.36 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
15 Iowa Central CC 3:17.47 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
16 Mesa CC 3:17.80 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
17 Pima CC 3:18.09 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
18 Allen County CC 3:18.71 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
19 Cowley College 3:20.64 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
19 Pratt CC 3:20.64 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
21 Vincennes 3:20.85 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
22 Butler CC 3:21.57 # Wichita State Shocker Prelude Jan 11, 2018
23 DuPage 3:22.70 # F. Lee Slick Track & Field Invitational Feb 16, 2018
24 Kingsborough CC 3:23.61 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational Feb 9, 2018
25 Colby CC 3:23.88 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
26 Garden City CC 3:24.52 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
27 ASA Miami 3:25.24 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
28 Macomb CC 3:27.07 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 26, 2018
29 Lincoln College 3:27.44 # 2018 EIU Friday Night Special Feb 16, 2018
30 Dodge City CC 3:28.20 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
31 Glendale CC 3:28.54 Puma Indoor Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018
32 North Iowa Area CC 3:29.23 # 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
33 Trinidad State JC 3:30.08 @# ASU NCAA Qualifier Feb 9, 2018
34 Southwestern CC 3:30.21 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
35 Paradise Valley 3:31.38 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
36 Harper College 3:32.77 # F. Lee Slick Track & Field Invitational Feb 16, 2018
37 Onondaga CC 3:34.74 # Colgate University Class of 1932 Invitational Feb 10, 2018
38 Louisburg College 3:34.96 # JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
39 Middlesex CC 3:35.16 Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
40 Muskegon CC 3:37.56 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 27, 2018
41 Gillette 3:38.60 @# 2018 Dave Little Alumi Mile Jan 27, 2018
42 Queensborough CC 3:40.80 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
43 Neosho County CC 3:42.40 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
44 Hagerstown CC 3:43.20 # Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
45 Triton College 3:46.02 # Top Times Titan Open 2018 Jan 27, 2018

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

NJCAA   4:04.57
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Western Texas College 3:41.99 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
2 South Plains 3:42.43 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
3 Central Arizona 3:44.48 @ Don Kirby Elite Feb 9, 2018
4 New Mexico JC 3:45.28 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
5 Barton County CC 3:45.73 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
6 Iowa Central CC 3:47.34 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
7 Hinds CC 3:48.00 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
8 Cloud County CC 3:50.95 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
9 Butler CC 3:51.53 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
10 Monroe College 3:52.57 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 26, 2018
11 Kingsborough CC 3:58.70 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
12 Pima CC 4:00.39 Mesa Indoor Feb 9, 2018
13 Coffeyville CC 4:00.58 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
14 Pratt CC 4:01.92 @ NJCAA Championship Mar 2, 2018
15 Dodge City CC 4:06.55 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
16 Colby CC 4:10.10 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
17 Vincennes 4:10.23 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
18 Hutchinson CC 4:11.89 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
19 Garden City CC 4:15.05 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
20 Cowley College 4:16.99 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 2, 2018
21 Cuyahoga CC 4:17.18 # Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
22 Neosho County CC 4:18.41 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
23 North Iowa Area CC 4:19.93 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
24 Hawkeye CC 4:22.60 # NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 16, 2018
25 Harper College 4:22.85 # F. Lee Slick Track & Field Invitational Feb 16, 2018
26 Indian Hills CC 4:24.01 # Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
27 Meridian CC 4:25.16 2018 KMS Invitational Jan 28, 2018
28 Mesa CC 4:27.42 Puma Indoor Invitational & Multi Jan 26, 2018
29 Lincoln College 4:28.77 # Top Times Titan Open 2018 Jan 27, 2018
30 Macomb CC 4:32.61 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 26, 2018
31 Highland CC 4:48.81 # 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2018
32 Southwestern CC 4:51.71 # 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
33 Queensborough CC 5:12.40 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25, 2018
34 Triton College 5:32.14 # 2018 Margaret Bradley Invitational Feb 17, 2018