2017-2018 NAIA Indoor Qualifying List (FINAL)

ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   6.88 NAIA B   6.93
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Moore, Kejavon JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.69 Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 13, 2018
2 Parson, Josh SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.71 Music City Challenge Feb 9, 2018
3 Lockridge, Matt SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.76 Circle Logistics Warrior Invite Dec 9, 2017
3 Johnson, Qawtavis JR-3 Central Christian 6.76 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
5 Jones, John JR-3 Central Christian 6.79 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
6 Birdsong, Demaijah FR-1 Central Christian 6.81 Cavalier Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
7 Duncan, Jordan SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 6.83 Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 13, 2018
7 Harris, Cadarius SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.83 Lindsey Wilson College Last Chance Feb 18, 2018
9 Davis, Maurice SO-2 Missouri Valley 6.85 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
9 Smith, Demarius FR-1 Cumberlands 6.85 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
9 Hallmon, Kevin JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 6.85 Mid South/ Rick Meindl Feb 16, 2018
12 Vidal, Chadwayne SR-4 Southern-NO 6.86 2018 KMS Invitational Jan 28, 2018
12 Shabazz, Emmanual JR-3 Cumberlands 6.86 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
14 Bailey, Coby FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.87 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
14 Oyebefun, Josiah SR-4 Doane 6.87 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
14 Bellamy, Kenneth FR-1 William Carey 6.87 Carey Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
14 Strainge, Jerimy SO-2 Keiser University 6.87 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
18 Dunkley, Delano FR-1 Southern-NO 6.88 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
19 Mitchell, Jamique JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 6.90 2017 Blue and Gold Invitational Dec 1, 2017
19 Sury, Hunter JR-3 McPherson 6.90 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
19 Chapman, Eli JR-3 Southern Oregon 6.90 2018 Bronco Invite Jan 20, 2018
19 Johnson, Justin SR-4 William Carey 6.90 Carey Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
19 Todd, Odail SO-2 Park U. 6.90 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
19 Gauldin, Elijah FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 6.90 Pat Heenan Track & Field Invitational Feb 9, 2018
25 Conner, Stephen JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.91 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
26 Duran, Alec JR-3 Vanguard 6.92 Westmont Sunshine Open Feb 2, 2018
26 Ellington, Blaine JR-3 Siena Heights 6.92 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
26 Machometa, Jack JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.92 Circle Logistics Warrior Invite Dec 9, 2017
26 cureton, marquavias FR-1 Allen 6.92 Appalachian Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Championships Feb 16, 2018
30 Lester-Harris, Joshua FR-1 Montreat 6.93 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
30 Lee, HeeLak SO-2 Taylor 6.93 Circle Logistics Warrior Invite Dec 9, 2017
30 Tross, Michael JR-3 Doane 6.93 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018

60 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   7.72 NAIA B   7.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bright, Safia SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 7.48 Mid South/ Rick Meindl Feb 16, 2018
1 Johnson , Devin SO-2 Wayland Baptist 7.48 @ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
3 Holmes, Tia SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.61 Circle Logistics Warrior Invite Dec 9, 2017
3 Hinds, Kimone FR-1 Southern-NO 7.61 LSU Purple Tiger Jan 5, 2018
5 Hill-Johnson, Cheyenne FR-1 Wayland Baptist 7.63 @ Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
6 Gardner, Asia SO-2 Siena Heights 7.64 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
7 Strickland, Laila FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.68 Circle Logistics Warrior Invite Dec 9, 2017
7 Brewer, Doneasha FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.68 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
7 Cunningham, Shantinique JR-3 Hastings 7.68 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
10 Scott, Kerry Ann SO-2 Southern-NO 7.70 2018 KMS Invitational Jan 28, 2018
11 Moody, Jenna SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 7.71 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
12 Pope, Ashli SR-4 Cumberlands 7.72 Mid South/ Rick Meindl Feb 16, 2018
13 Engle, Natali SR-4 Friends 7.73 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
14 Porch, Hannah JR-3 Carroll 7.74 @ Bobcat Preview Dec 2, 2017
15 Truss, Courtney SR-4 Aquinas 7.76 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
15 Brown, Aaliyah SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.76 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
15 Duval, Alyssa SO-2 Doane 7.76 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
18 Cooper, Maiya SR-4 USC-Beaufort 7.77 JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
19 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae JR-3 Siena Heights 7.78 Circle Logistics Warrior Invite Dec 9, 2017
20 Bese, Younis JR-3 William Carey 7.79 Carey Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
21 Carradine, Erica SR-4 Clarke 7.81 (55) Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
22 Gilmore, Crystal FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.82 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
22 McFarland, Alex FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 7.82 IWU Invitational Jan 20, 2018
24 Pennie, Chantal SR-4 Southern-NO 7.83 2018 KMS Invitational Jan 28, 2018
24 Rose, Keishonda SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.83 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
24 Braimbridge, Amy SO-2 McPherson 7.83 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
27 Russo, Rose FR-1 Aquinas 7.84 AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 19, 2018
27 Mason, Jasmine SO-2 Langston 7.84 MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 2, 2018
27 Joseph, Eleka SR-4 Morningside 7.84 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
27 Wilson, Viktoria FR-1 Cumberlands 7.84 Mid South/ Rick Meindl Feb 16, 2018
27 Goings, Monique FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.84 Indianapolis Team Invitational Feb 10, 2018
27 Judkins, Breanna SO-2 Clarke 7.84 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
33 Andres, Jennifer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.85 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
33 Vaughn, Adia FR-1 Ottawa 7.85 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018

200 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   22.26 NAIA B   22.38
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Moore, Kejavon JR-3 Indiana Tech 21.66 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
2 Parson, Josh SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 21.68 Appalachian Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Championships Feb 16, 2018
3 Smiley, Brandon FR-1 Indiana Tech 21.78 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
4 Johnson, Qawtavis JR-3 Central Christian 21.88 # Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
5 Smith, Demarius FR-1 Cumberlands 21.95 # ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
6 Thomas, Alfred JR-3 Central Christian 21.98 # 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
7 poole , quintaveon JR-3 Wayland Baptist 21.99 #@ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
8 Sawyerr, Devan SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.05 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
9 Hallmon, Kevin JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 22.06 # MTSU Invitational Feb 3, 2018
10 Duncan, Jordan SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 22.08 Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 13, 2018
10 Strainge, Jerimy SO-2 Keiser University 22.08 # SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 26, 2018
12 Jones, John JR-3 Central Christian 22.17 # Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
13 Griffin, Isaiah SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.19 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
14 Shabazz, Emmanual JR-3 Cumberlands 22.21 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
15 Smith, Ishaq FR-1 Allen 22.26 Appalachian Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Championships Feb 16, 2018
15 Fletcher, Devonte JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 22.26 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 2018 Feb 2, 2018
15 Peter, Barthelemy SO-2 Indiana Tech 22.26 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
18 Dunkley, Delano FR-1 Southern-NO 22.28 # UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
18 Thermidor, Edens SR-4 Keiser University 22.28 # ERAU Indoor - Outdoor Challenge Jan 20, 2018
20 Paul, Paul FR-1 Mount Marty 22.30 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
20 Ruffin, Brandon JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 22.30 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
22 Massey, Brandon SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 22.32 Appalachian Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Championships Feb 16, 2018
23 Warner, Gabe JR-3 Vanguard 22.35 # Westmont Sunshine Open Feb 2, 2018
23 Duran, Alec JR-3 Vanguard 22.35# P-P All-Comers Feb 17, 2018
23 Fritz, Alex SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 22.35 AMC Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
26 Lockridge, Matt SO-2 Indiana Tech 22.36 Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 13, 2018
26 Held, Mason JR-3 York (Neb.) 22.36 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
26 Parker, Zavien FR-1 Rio Grande 22.36 River States Indoor Track and Field Conference Championships Feb 9, 2018

200 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   25.60 NAIA B   25.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Johnson , Devin SO-2 Wayland Baptist 24.78 # 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
2 Bolton, Argyana SO-2 Southern-NO 24.80 # UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
3 Hinds, Kimone FR-1 Southern-NO 24.83 # UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
4 Gardner, Asia SO-2 Siena Heights 24.99 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
4 Bright, Safia SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 24.99 Mid South/ Rick Meindl Feb 16, 2018
6 Engle, Natali SR-4 Friends 25.03 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
7 Deveaux, Antonishka FR-1 Indiana Tech 25.17 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
8 Brewer, Doneasha FR-1 Indiana Tech 25.27 Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 13, 2018
9 Moody, Jenna SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 25.39 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
10 Braimbridge, Amy SO-2 McPherson 25.47 # 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
11 Truss, Courtney SR-4 Aquinas 25.51 GRSHF Track & Field Classic Classic Feb 2, 2018
12 Strickland, Laila FR-1 Indiana Tech 25.53 # Univ. of Akron - College Invitational Feb 2, 2018
13 Hill-Johnson, Cheyenne FR-1 Wayland Baptist 25.54 # 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
14 Pennie, Chantal SR-4 Southern-NO 25.68 # UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
15 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae JR-3 Siena Heights 25.70 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
16 Nealy, Tisian SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 25.74 # 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
16 Rose, Keishonda SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 25.74 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2018
18 Rogers, Monique FR-1 Wayland Baptist 25.75 #@ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
19 Cotton, Caitlyn SO-2 Hastings 25.80 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
20 Fletcher, Jerosan SR-4 Park U. 25.82 AMC Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
21 Brooks-Gillings, Oshin SR-4 Southern-NO 25.86 LSU Bayou Bengal Feb 2, 2018
21 Moore, Alexis SO-2 Siena Heights 25.86 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
23 Cunningham, Shantinique JR-3 Hastings 25.87 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
23 Smith, Nikki SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 25.87 AMC Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018

400 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   49.55 NAIA B   50.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 poole , quintaveon JR-3 Wayland Baptist 47.01 # 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
2 Thermidor, Edens SR-4 Keiser University 48.18 # SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 26, 2018
3 Skhosana , Sonwabiso JR-3 Wayland Baptist 48.81 #@ Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
4 Warner, Gabe FR-1 Vanguard 48.82# P-P All-Comers Feb 17, 2018
5 Held, Mason JR-3 York (Neb.) 48.90 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
6 Thomas, Alfred JR-3 Central Christian 49.09 # Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
7 Fletcher, Devonte JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 49.20 # Music City Challenge Feb 9, 2018
8 Sawyerr, Devan SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 49.38 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
9 Paul, Paul FR-1 Mount Marty 49.39 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
10 Turner, Demetrius SO-2 Wayland Baptist 49.40 # 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
11 Clark, Isaac SR-4 Friends 49.45 # Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
12 Smith, Brian JR-3 Southern-NO 49.54 # 2018 KMS Invitational Jan 28, 2018
13 Hickerson, Austin JR-3 Spring Arbor 49.57 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
13 Soutien, Jean JR-3 Florida Memorial 49.57# ERAU Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
15 Richardson , Kaiwan FR-1 Madonna 49.62 # SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 19, 2018
16 Miniard, Hunter SO-2 Cumberlands 49.70 Mid South/ Rick Meindl Feb 16, 2018
17 Dunham, Darryl SR-4 USC-Beaufort 49.71 # Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
18 Richards, Danielle SR-4 Southern-NO 49.77 # UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
19 Edwards, Keldrick FR-1 Mobile 49.82 # Carey Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
20 White, Derek SO-2 Central Christian 49.84 # Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
20 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah SO-2 Mount Marty 49.84 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
22 Whitaker, Kershawn FR-1 Wayland Baptist 49.85 #@ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
23 Williams, Xavier JR-3 Indiana Tech 49.88 # Univ. of Akron - College Invitational Feb 2, 2018
23 Haskin, Joshua SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 49.88 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
25 Peter, Barthelemy SO-2 Indiana Tech 49.90 # Univ. of Akron - College Invitational Feb 2, 2018
26 Perryman, Ahmad FR-1 Montreat 49.92 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
27 McNaughton, Jamar FR-1 Southern-NO 49.93 # 2018 KMS Invitational Jan 28, 2018
28 Reemtsma, Jack JR-3 St. Ambrose 49.94 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
28 Muhammad, Qadir JR-3 Indiana Tech 49.94 # Circle Logistics Warrior Invite Dec 9, 2017
30 Price, Carter SO-2 York (Neb.) 49.98 # 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018

400 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   58.40 NAIA B   59.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hylton, Shadae SR-4 Southern-NO 54.10 # 2018 KMS Invitational Jan 28, 2018
2 Moody, Jenna SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 57.11 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 27, 2018
3 Smikle, Kimona JR-3 Southern-NO 57.30 # 2018 KMS Invitational Jan 28, 2018
4 Peart, Xuxa FR-1 Southern-NO 57.40 # UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
5 Kennedy, Patience JR-3 Indiana Tech 57.62 # Univ. of Akron - College Invitational Feb 2, 2018
6 Braimbridge, Amy SO-2 McPherson 57.66 # 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
7 Bolton, Argyana SO-2 Southern-NO 57.81 LSU Purple Tiger Jan 5, 2018
8 Hundley, Shelby JR-3 Friends 58.05 # Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
9 Moody, Ayanna JR-3 Indiana Tech 58.23 # Univ. of Akron - College Invitational Feb 2, 2018
10 Engle, Natali SR-4 Friends 58.24 # Arkansas Qualifier Feb 16, 2018
11 Thames, Helen JR-3 Avila 58.39 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
12 Moore, Alexis SO-2 Siena Heights 58.52 # GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
13 Huff, Briana FR-1 Mobile 58.62 # Carey Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
14 Fletcher, Jerosan SR-4 Park U. 58.71 AMC Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
15 Askew, Olivia SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph 58.72 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
16 Harsin, Emily SR-4 Doane 58.88 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
17 Morgan, Pearl SO-2 Central Methodist 58.93 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2018
18 Clum, Makayla JR-3 Cornerstone 58.95 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
19 Luedy, Morgan FR-1 Cornerstone 59.00 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
20 Washington, Brittany FR-1 William Carey 59.13 # Carey Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
21 Brandl, MacKenzie FR-1 Doane 59.20 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
22 Floyd, Analis SO-2 Aquinas 59.27 GRSHF Track & Field Classic Classic Feb 2, 2018
23 Daniel, Arianna SO-2 Southern Oregon 59.34 # 2018 Bronco Invite Jan 20, 2018
24 Mayforth, Celina FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 59.35 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
24 Caldera, Alyssa FR-1 Westmont 59.35 # Westmont Sunshine Open Feb 2, 2018

600 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   1:22.00 NAIA B   1:22.60
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hinds, Tre JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:18.15 # Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
2 Mitchell, Elijah JR-3 Montreat 1:20.45 # Montreat College Indoor Kickoff Nov 29, 2017
3 Williamson, keiontae FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:20.81 #(600) 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
4 Gonzalez, Joey SR-4 Wayland Baptist 1:20.82 #(600) 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
5 Slagowski, Michael FR-1 Eastern Oregon 1:20.84 # 2018 Bronco Invite Jan 20, 2018
6 Clark, Jacob SR-4 Friends 1:21.13 #(600) Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
7 Varela, Alan JR-3 Doane 1:21.28 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
8 Principato, John SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:21.29 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
9 Campbell, Acdane SO-2 Southern-NO 1:21.30 LSU Bayou Bengal Feb 2, 2018
10 Held, Mason JR-3 York (Neb.) 1:21.31 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
11 Rodden, Brent JR-3 Siena Heights 1:21.43 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
12 Stratton, Noah SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1:21.46 Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
13 Morrell III, Thomas SO-2 Eastern Oregon 1:21.49 # 2018 Bronco Invite Jan 20, 2018
14 Heinrichs, Joe SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:21.65 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
15 Ellens, Chad JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:21.72 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 3, 2018
16 Lemon, Aaron SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:21.90 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
17 Clark, Isaac SR-4 Friends 1:21.98 Wichita State Shocker Prelude Jan 11, 2018
18 Harsin, Tanner SO-2 Doane 1:22.02 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
19 Blair, Shevon JR-3 Tabor 1:22.21 # 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
20 Haran, William SO-2 Aquinas 1:22.24 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
21 Hanke, Tom FR-1 Montreat 1:22.35 Appalachian Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Championships Feb 16, 2018
22 Ambrose, Zach FR-1 Morningside 1:22.38 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
23 Gonzales, Brian SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:22.39 # Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
24 Nichols, Rane SR-4 St. Ambrose 1:22.50 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018

600 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   1:37.50 NAIA B   1:38.70
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Shields, Anna JR-3 Point Park 1:33.58 River States Indoor Track and Field Conference Championships Feb 9, 2018
2 Williams, Ja'Ianna SR-4 Wayland Baptist 1:33.99 # Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
3 Sigafoose, Adri SR-4 Aquinas 1:34.26 AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 19, 2018
4 Green, Shantae SR-4 Southern-NO 1:35.70 LSU Bayou Bengal Feb 2, 2018
5 Smikle, Kimona JR-3 Southern-NO 1:35.73 LSU Bayou Bengal Feb 2, 2018
6 Hundley, Shelby JR-3 Friends 1:35.95 #(600) Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
7 Muilenburg, Rebekah JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:36.74 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
8 Jensen, Ariel SR-4 Lewis-Clark 1:36.78 WSU Cougar Indoor Feb 2, 2018
9 Needham, Taylor SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:37.19 #(600) Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
10 Hammer, Abby SR-4 St. Ambrose 1:37.44 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
11 Floyd, Analis SO-2 Aquinas 1:37.68 # GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
12 Mayforth, Celina FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:37.72 # GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
13 Thames, Helen JR-3 Avila 1:37.75 #(600) Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
13 Parks, Emily SO-2 Westmont 1:37.75 # Westmont Sunshine Open Feb 2, 2018
15 Adams, Dorothy SR-4 Missouri Valley 1:37.84 (600) UCM Classic Feb 16, 2018
16 Hoff-Au, Kiana JR-3 Mount Marty 1:38.26 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
17 Blattner, Kari JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:38.33 (600) UCM Classic Feb 16, 2018
18 Landhuis, Katie SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:38.38 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
19 Cano , Tiffany JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:38.50 # Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
20 Peart, Xuxa FR-1 Southern-NO 1:38.52 LSU Bayou Bengal Feb 2, 2018
21 Caldera, Alyssa FR-1 Westmont 1:38.57 # Soka Indoor Qualifier Feb 10, 2018
22 Petty, Tyanna SR-4 Rio Grande 1:38.62 River States Indoor Track and Field Conference Championships Feb 9, 2018

800 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   1:55.85 NAIA B   1:56.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hinds, Tre JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:50.41 #@ Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
2 Rodden, Brent JR-3 Siena Heights 1:53.77 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
3 Trainor, Sean JR-3 Webber 1:54.46h# ERAU Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
4 Clark, Isaac SR-4 Friends 1:54.63 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
5 Heinrichs, Joe SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:54.73 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
6 Runyan, Luke SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:54.87 # Univ. of Akron - College Invitational Feb 2, 2018
7 Green, Jacob SR-4 Morningside 1:55.02 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
8 Clark, Jacob SR-4 Friends 1:55.50 # Arkansas Qualifier Feb 16, 2018
9 Blair, Shevon JR-3 Tabor 1:55.52 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
10 Dunley, Jack SR-4 Carroll 1:55.60 @ Bobcat Preview Dec 2, 2017
11 Hollinger, Peter JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:55.84 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
12 Martin, Presley SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 1:55.89 Indianapolis Winter Break Meet Dec 8, 2017
13 Holman, Malik SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 1:55.92 Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
14 Morrell III, Thomas SO-2 Eastern Oregon 1:55.93 # 2018 Husky Classic Feb 9, 2018
15 Stratton, Noah SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1:55.99 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
16 Henry, Rodney JR-3 Dickinson St. 1:56.19 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
17 Beckham, Devonta SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:56.33 Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 13, 2018
18 Varela, Alan JR-3 Doane 1:56.35 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
19 Meehan, Matt SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:56.53 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
20 Garcia, Ricky SO-2 Oregon Tech 1:56.54 # 2018 UW Open Feb 11, 2018
21 Neideck, Joshua SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1:56.58 Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
22 Whittredge, Max FR-1 Spring Arbor 1:56.66 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
23 Mack, Supervoid SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 1:56.70 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
24 Rodriguez, Alberto SR-4 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 1:56.78 # Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
25 Gonzalez, Joey SR-4 Wayland Baptist 1:56.80 # 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
26 Derr, Alex SO-2 Dakota State 1:56.82 # NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018

800 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   2:18.00 NAIA B   2:19.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Shields, Anna JR-3 Point Park 2:09.15 # Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
2 Sigafoose, Adri SR-4 Aquinas 2:12.59 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 27, 2018
3 Jensen, Ariel SR-4 Lewis-Clark 2:15.01 # Vandal Indoor Invitational - Open Events Jan 13, 2018
4 Bosch, Katie SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:15.56 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
5 Williams , Elizabeth SO-2 Wayland Baptist 2:16.34 # 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
6 Sosa, Silvia SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:16.49 # 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
7 Landhuis, Katie SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:16.92 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
8 Cano , Tiffany JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:16.98 # 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
9 Boer, Payton JR-3 Morningside 2:17.11 # 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
10 Sprinkles, Jessica SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 2:17.26 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
10 Mumm, Michelle SR-4 Morningside 2:17.26 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
12 Williams, Ja'Ianna SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:17.28 # 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
13 Parks, Emily SO-2 Westmont 2:17.44# UCSB Tri Feb 17, 2018
14 Malmborg, Josefine SR-4 Keiser University 2:18.35 # SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 26, 2018
15 Muilenburg, Rebekah JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:19.31 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
16 Petras , Marleigh SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 2:19.45 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018

1000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   2:32.00 NAIA B   2:33.80
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Runyan, Luke SR-4 Indiana Tech 2:26.80 # Circle Logistics Warrior Invite Dec 9, 2017
2 Holman, Malik SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 2:27.48 2018 ONU Invitational Feb 3, 2018
3 Clark, Jacob SR-4 Friends 2:28.72 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
4 Clark, Isaac SR-4 Friends 2:28.86 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
5 Pestka, Josh SO-2 St. Ambrose 2:29.22 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
6 Nichols, Rane SR-4 St. Ambrose 2:30.35 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
7 Malonda, Roger JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 2:30.44 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
8 Blaylock, Brian SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:30.45 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
9 Rose, Tim SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:30.48 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
10 Karawira, Kudzanai FR-1 Indiana Tech 2:30.58 # Circle Logistics Warrior Invite Dec 9, 2017
11 Kenny, Jason SR-4 Morningside 2:30.62 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
12 DeBoer, Joey JR-3 Cornerstone 2:30.77 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
13 Martinez, Julio SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 2:31.11 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
14 Zimmerly, Dustin SO-2 Eastern Oregon 2:31.35 # 2018 UW Open Feb 11, 2018
15 Gabriele, Tyler SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:31.37 2018 ONU Invitational Feb 3, 2018
16 Hollinger, Peter JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:31.38 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
17 Green, Jacob SR-4 Morningside 2:31.44 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
18 LaFave, Arik SO-2 Aquinas 2:31.52 GRSHF Track & Field Classic Classic Feb 2, 2018
19 Harming, Cameron SO-2 Dakota State 2:31.71 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
20 Martin, Presley SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 2:31.79 Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
21 Morrell III, Thomas SO-2 Eastern Oregon 2:31.88 # 2018 Ed Jacoby Invite and Multi Jan 12, 2018
22 Silvey, Nate JR-3 Cornerstone 2:31.97 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
23 DeWeerd, Caleb FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:32.39 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
24 Mack, Supervoid SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 2:32.48 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
25 Stephens, Xavier SO-2 Point Park 2:32.62 # Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
26 Vroegh, Kevin SR-4 Cornerstone 2:32.75 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
27 Vazques, Eric FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:32.84 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
28 Harding, Grayson SO-2 Aquinas 2:32.91 GRSHF Track & Field Classic Classic Feb 2, 2018
29 Radbourne, Quinn SO-2 College of Idaho 2:33.17 # 2018 UW Open Feb 11, 2018
30 Grant, Jacob FR-1 Westmont 2:33.26 # Soka Indoor Qualifier Feb 10, 2018
31 Barnsby, Liam FR-1 Baker 2:33.36 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2018
32 Hansen, Ty JR-3 Midland 2:33.46 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
33 McAllister, Josiah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:33.58 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018

1000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   3:01.50 NAIA B   3:03.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Shields, Anna JR-3 Point Park 2:49.95 # Youngstown St. Icebreaker Dec 1, 2017
2 Sosa, Silvia SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:53.22 #@ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
3 Mumm, Michelle SR-4 Morningside 2:56.97 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
4 Bosch, Katie SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:57.02 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
5 Sigafoose, Adri SR-4 Aquinas 2:58.18 GRSHF Track & Field Classic Classic Feb 2, 2018
6 Boer, Payton JR-3 Morningside 2:59.11 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
7 Williams , Elizabeth SO-2 Wayland Baptist 2:59.49 #@ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
8 Brown, Bethany SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:00.05 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2018
9 Homer, Faith JR-3 Eastern Oregon 3:00.07 # 2018 UW Open Feb 11, 2018
10 Harthoorn, Breanna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:00.45 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
10 Knott, Ashlee SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:00.45 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
12 Crosson, Catherine SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:00.83 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
13 Stone, Erica SO-2 Milligan 3:01.16 Appalachian Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Championships Feb 16, 2018
14 Berends, Alexandra JR-3 Taylor 3:01.79 Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
15 Plumb, Ashley JR-3 St. Ambrose 3:01.93 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
16 Miller, Alexis JR-3 Aquinas 3:02.00 GRSHF Track & Field Classic Classic Feb 2, 2018
17 De Schiffart, Erica SR-4 Dordt 3:02.10 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
18 Follette, Christa JR-3 Friends 3:02.13 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
19 Petras , Marleigh SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 3:03.16 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
20 Beezhold, Alexa SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 3:03.29 2018 ONU Invitational Feb 3, 2018
21 Moreno, Lorena SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:03.34 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017

Mile (Men)

NAIA A   4:19.50 NAIA B   4:22.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hyatt, Chance JR-3 Carroll 4:14.43 @ Big Sky Tuner Feb 16, 2018
2 Slagowski, Michael FR-1 Eastern Oregon 4:14.56 # 2018 UW Open Feb 11, 2018
3 Meyer, Wesley SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 4:14.66 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
4 Blaylock, Brian SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:15.12 # GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
5 LaFave, Arik SO-2 Aquinas 4:16.80 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 27, 2018
6 Ryan, Nolan SR-4 Lewis-Clark 4:16.81 WSU Cougar Indoor Feb 2, 2018
7 Malonda, Roger JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 4:17.75 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
8 Oldach, Michael SO-2 Westmont 4:17.98# UCSB Tri Feb 17, 2018
9 Petsch, Isaac SO-2 Rocky Mountain 4:18.41 @ 2018 Dave Little Alumi Mile Jan 27, 2018
10 Grandperrin, Nicolas FR-1 Cumberlands 4:18.72 Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
11 Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenzie SR-4 Oklahoma City 4:18.95 #@ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
12 Rose, Tim SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:18.99 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
13 Clark, Isaac SR-4 Friends 4:19.20 # 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
14 De Young, Colin SO-2 Cornerstone 4:19.28 # GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
15 Corneloup, Guillaume SO-2 Lewis-Clark 4:19.39 WSU Cougar Indoor Feb 2, 2018
16 Lagemann, Philip JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:19.41 # 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
17 Holman, Malik SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 4:19.49 Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 25, 2018
18 Martinez, Andrew FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:19.67 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
19 Weakland, Thomas FR-1 Lewis-Clark 4:19.91 # 2018 Boise State Challenge Feb 10, 2018
20 Harding, Grayson SO-2 Aquinas 4:20.10 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 27, 2018
21 DeWeerd, Caleb FR-1 Trinity Christian 4:20.20 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
22 DeBoer, Joey JR-3 Cornerstone 4:20.93 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
23 Morrell III, Thomas SO-2 Eastern Oregon 4:20.97 # 2018 Jacksons Invitational Feb 2, 2018
24 Farmer, Seth SO-2 Shawnee State 4:21.17 # Spire NCAA D-1 Indoor Track & Field Classic Feb 9, 2018
25 Hollett, Doug JR-3 Cornerstone 4:21.31 # GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
26 Byrd, Ben JR-3 Taylor 4:21.41 Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018

Mile (Women)

NAIA A   5:08.00 NAIA B   5:12.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Shields, Anna JR-3 Point Park 4:46.44 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
2 Olowora, Aminat JR-3 Oklahoma City 4:58.28 # Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
3 Mundel, Samantha JR-3 Carroll 5:00.85 @ Big Sky Tuner Feb 16, 2018
4 Bosch, Katie SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:02.72 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
5 Sigafoose, Adri SR-4 Aquinas 5:04.33 GRSHF Track & Field Classic Classic Feb 2, 2018
6 Mumm, Michelle SR-4 Morningside 5:05.02 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
7 Sosa, Silvia SR-4 Wayland Baptist 5:05.55 #@ Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
8 Moreno, Lorena SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:05.95 # Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
9 De Schiffart, Erica SR-4 Dordt 5:05.97 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
10 Knott, Ashlee SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:07.11 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
11 Jensen, Ariel SR-4 Lewis-Clark 5:07.55 WSU Open Jan 19, 2018
12 Smith, Brooke JR-3 Shawnee State 5:07.98 Bowling Green State Univ. - Tom Wright Classic Jan 19, 2018
13 Harden, Sarah FR-1 Taylor 5:09.49 Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
14 Conroy, Taylor SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:09.54 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
15 Plumb, Ashley JR-3 St. Ambrose 5:09.75 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
16 Noah, Janie JR-3 Aquinas 5:09.83 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 27, 2018
17 Estabrook, Sarah SR-4 Northwest U. 5:10.13 # 2018 UW Open Feb 11, 2018

3000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   8:40.00 NAIA B   8:44.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Huelvan, Lucas FR-1 Cumberlands 8:27.65 Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
2 Keegan, Dylan FR-1 Science & Arts 8:30.11 UCO Invitational Jan 20, 2018
3 Lawson, Tyler JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 8:30.83 2018 ONU Invitational Feb 3, 2018
4 Baker, Nathan FR-1 Milligan 8:33.34 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
5 Kipchumba, Geoffrey SR-4 William Carey 8:33.43 # Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
6 Nkamasiai, Jacob FR-1 Keiser University 8:34.73 # ERAU Indoor - Outdoor Challenge Jan 20, 2018
7 Lagemann, Philip JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:34.75 # 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
8 De Young, Colin SO-2 Cornerstone 8:34.84 # 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
9 Blaylock, Brian SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:35.12 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
10 Martin, Alex SO-2 College of Idaho 8:36.57 # 2018 UW Open Feb 11, 2018
11 Masayesva , Brian JR-3 Bacone 8:36.73 # 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
12 Ryan, Nolan SR-4 Lewis-Clark 8:38.08 # Vandal Indoor Invitational - Open Events Jan 13, 2018
13 Almaraz, Raul JR-3 Wayland Baptist 8:38.41 #@ Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
14 Knudsen, Cam SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:40.69 # GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
15 Villagrana, Eric SO-2 Wayland Baptist 8:41.06 #@ Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
16 Malonda, Roger JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 8:41.30 2018 ONU Invitational Feb 3, 2018
17 Karawira, Kudzanai FR-1 Indiana Tech 8:41.60 # Univ. of Akron - College Invitational Feb 2, 2018
18 Drake, Caleb FR-1 Dordt 8:41.93 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
19 Beamish, Joseph SR-4 Taylor 8:41.95 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 3, 2018
20 Arnecke, Nicholas JR-3 SUNY Delhi 8:41.97 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 3, 2018
21 Lane, Kobie JR-3 SUNY Delhi 8:42.30 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 3, 2018
22 Sine, Riley SO-2 Northwest U. 8:42.56 # 2018 UW Open Feb 11, 2018
23 Weber, Tony SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:42.58 # Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018

3000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   10:28.00 NAIA B   10:33.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kearney, Emily SO-2 SCAD Atlanta 9:50.89 Appalachian Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Championships Feb 16, 2018
2 Olowora, Aminat JR-3 Oklahoma City 9:54.58 UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
3 Vitale-Sullivan, Molly SO-2 College of Idaho 10:00.58 # 2018 UW Open Feb 11, 2018
4 Roelle, Rachel SR-4 Eastern Oregon 10:14.68 # 2018 UW Open Feb 11, 2018
5 Perkinson, Jessa SR-4 Southern Oregon 10:14.72 # 2018 Bronco Invite Jan 20, 2018
6 Sosa, Silvia SR-4 Wayland Baptist 10:15.83 #@ Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
7 Mundel, Samantha JR-3 Carroll 10:17.86 # 2018 Boise State Challenge Feb 10, 2018
8 Robinson, Jacquelyn SR-4 Milligan 10:19.50 Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
9 Berends, Alexandra JR-3 Taylor 10:20.41 Findlay Meet For Everyone! Feb 16, 2018
9 Brown, Bethany SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 10:20.41 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
11 Smith, Brooke JR-3 Shawnee State 10:22.67 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
12 Johnston, Stephanie SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 10:23.23 Keith Turner Alumni Open Jan 20, 2018
13 Gimre, Mae Elizabeth JR-3 Taylor 10:23.57 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 3, 2018
14 Lunn, Sarah JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:24.86 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
15 Brooks, Audrey SR-4 Dordt 10:25.25 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
16 Harden, Sarah FR-1 Taylor 10:25.80 Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge Jan 20, 2018
17 Noah, Janie JR-3 Aquinas 10:25.83 GRSHF Track & Field Classic Classic Feb 2, 2018
18 Young, Grace SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 10:26.41 Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
19 Moreno, Lorena SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:26.45 # 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
20 Estabrook, Sarah SR-4 Northwest U. 10:27.57 # 2018 UW Preview Jan 13, 2018
21 Reid, Janie SR-4 Carroll 10:28.38 # 2018 Boise State Challenge Feb 10, 2018
22 Murphy, Christina FR-1 Madonna 10:28.89 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
23 Knott, Ashlee SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:30.16 # GVSU Holiday Open Dec 1, 2017
24 Ellis, Ashtyn JR-3 College of Idaho 10:31.23 # 2018 UW Open Feb 11, 2018
25 Cassar, Brooke SR-4 Oklahoma City 10:31.56 UCO Invitational Jan 20, 2018
26 Gartman, Sarah-Kate SR-4 Milligan 10:32.03 Appalachian Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Championships Feb 16, 2018

5000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   15:06.00 NAIA B   15:19.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 De Young, Colin SO-2 Cornerstone 14:30.59 # GVSU Holiday Open Dec 1, 2017
2 Kipchumba, Geoffrey SR-4 William Carey 14:37.05 # Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
3 Ryan, Nolan SR-4 Lewis-Clark 14:46.84 # 2018 Boise State Challenge Feb 10, 2018
4 McNeill, Max SO-2 Oklahoma City 14:55.74 # 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
5 Nkamasiai, Jacob FR-1 Keiser University 15:00.30 # SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 26, 2018
6 Floyd, Tony SO-2 Madonna 15:01.56 # GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
7 Weber, Tony SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:03.97 # 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
8 Masayesva , Brian JR-3 Bacone 15:05.76 # Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
9 DeBoer, Joey JR-3 Cornerstone 15:06.56 GRSHF Track & Field Classic Classic Feb 2, 2018
10 Huelvan, Lucas FR-1 Cumberlands 15:08.13 Mid South/ Rick Meindl Feb 16, 2018
11 Arnecke, Nicholas JR-3 SUNY Delhi 15:09.55 # Ramapo College Season Opener Jan 19, 2018
12 Young, Matthew JR-3 Jamestown 15:10.10 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
13 Almaraz, Raul JR-3 Wayland Baptist 15:11.87 #@ Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
14 Evans, Jack SR-4 Soka 15:13.29 # Soka Indoor Qualifier Feb 10, 2018
15 Beamish, Joseph SR-4 Taylor 15:16.10 Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
16 Gannon, Foley FR-1 Aquinas 15:16.54 # GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
17 Drake, Caleb FR-1 Dordt 15:17.43 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
18 Nehnevaj, Dan SO-2 West Virginia Tech 15:17.60 River States Indoor Track and Field Conference Championships Feb 9, 2018
19 Olsen, Cole FR-1 Lewis-Clark 15:18.33 # 2018 Boise State Challenge Feb 10, 2018

5000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   18:18.00 NAIA B   18:30.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Vitale-Sullivan, Molly SO-2 College of Idaho 17:20.08 # 2018 Husky Classic Feb 9, 2018
2 Kearney, Emily SO-2 SCAD Atlanta 17:29.84 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
3 Van Ryn, April FR-1 Trinity Christian 17:35.37 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
4 Brooks, Audrey SR-4 Dordt 17:44.41 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
5 McConnell, Alexis FR-1 Cornerstone 17:51.07 # GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
6 Reid, Janie SR-4 Carroll 17:51.62 @ Montana State University Indoor Invitational Jan 12, 2018
7 Johnston, Stephanie SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 17:54.87 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
8 Young, Ariel SO-2 Ohio Christian 18:01.50 # Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
9 Gartman, Sarah-Kate SR-4 Milligan 18:02.23 # Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
10 Mundel, Samantha JR-3 Carroll 18:05.40 @ Bobcat Preview Dec 2, 2017
11 Ferguson, Amy FR-1 Milligan 18:05.95 UCS Invitational Feb 16, 2018
12 Estabrook, Sarah SR-4 Northwest U. 18:07.39 Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
13 Jemeli, Jackline JR-3 Wayland Baptist 18:09.27 # 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
14 Smith, Kelli SO-2 Cornerstone 18:09.92 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
15 Robinson, Jacquelyn SR-4 Milligan 18:14.30 # Montreat College Indoor Kickoff Nov 29, 2017
16 Kaster, Julia JR-3 Southeastern U. 18:15.30 # ERAU Indoor - Outdoor Challenge Jan 20, 2018
17 Ogilivie, Kelsi FR-1 Southeastern U. 18:17.52 # ERAU Indoor - Outdoor Challenge Jan 20, 2018
18 Haas, Katlyn SO-2 Milligan 18:18.24 # Montreat College Indoor Kickoff Nov 29, 2017
19 Paisley, Karyn SR-4 St. Ambrose 18:21.27 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
20 Shapic, Alison SO-2 Madonna 18:24.72 # GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
21 Brock, Karalynn JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 18:24.73 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
22 Corona, Laisha FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:28.59 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
23 Murphy, Christina FR-1 Madonna 18:28.71 # GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018

60 Hurdles (Men)

NAIA A   8.27 NAIA B   8.42
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Flight, Jonathan FR-1 Hastings 8.00 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
2 Grinley, Chris SO-2 Keiser University 8.02 ERAU Indoor - Outdoor Challenge Jan 20, 2018
3 Anthony, Caleb SO-2 Taylor 8.11 Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
4 Kirkendall, Matthew JR-3 Eastern Oregon 8.14 2018 Jacksons Invitational Feb 2, 2018
4 Thompson, Jordan JR-3 Allen 8.14 Appalachian Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Championships Feb 16, 2018
6 Lawson, Winston SR-4 Vanguard 8.16 Soka Indoor Qualifier Feb 10, 2018
7 Bailey, Coby FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.17 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
8 Toscano, Gino SO-2 William Carey 8.20 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
9 Rogers, Noah SR-4 Vanguard 8.22 Soka Indoor Qualifier Feb 10, 2018
10 Boozer, Joel SR-4 Lewis-Clark 8.23 2018 Boise State Challenge Feb 10, 2018
11 Jackson, Reece JR-3 Morningside 8.24 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
12 Reynolds, Seth JR-3 Indiana East 8.26 Tiffin Dragon Open Jan 20, 2018
12 Lewis, Tyler SO-2 Campbellsville 8.26 Mid South/ Rick Meindl Feb 16, 2018
14 Hulett, Benjamin SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 8.28 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
15 Parker, Derek SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8.29 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
16 Nathan, Jorden JR-3 Grand View 8.30 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
17 Anderson , Steven FR-1 Madonna 8.31 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
17 Miniard, Hunter SO-2 Cumberlands 8.31 Mid South/ Rick Meindl Feb 16, 2018
19 Reemtsma, Jack JR-3 St. Ambrose 8.32 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
20 Kleppe, Zach FR-1 Arizona Christian 8.34 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 16, 2018
20 Riha, Michal JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.34 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2018
20 Hudson, Bryant SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 8.34 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
23 Hawkins, Chaz SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.35 Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge Jan 20, 2018
23 Koenemann, Alex SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 8.35 Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
25 Palmer, Nic SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.36 Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge Jan 20, 2018
25 Olsen, Derrick FR-1 Rocky Mountain 8.36 @ 2018 Mountain States Games - College Feb 3, 2018
27 Olivier, Walker FR-1 Dakota State 8.37 NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
28 Heidema, Keith SR-4 Dordt 8.40 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
29 Andjelic, Nikola SR-4 Rio Grande 8.41 River States Indoor Track and Field Conference Championships Feb 9, 2018
29 Top, Pieter SO-2 Westmont 8.41 2018 UW Invitational (College) Jan 26, 2018
31 Harris, Tracker FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 8.42 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 27, 2018

60 Hurdles (Women)

NAIA A   9.05 NAIA B   9.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Correia, Leondra SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.56 Circle Logistics Warrior Invite Dec 9, 2017
2 Baker, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 8.64 Wichita State Shocker Multi Nov 30, 2017
3 Lowman, Sherita SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.73 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Briscoe , Telecia SO-2 Wayland Baptist 8.76 @ Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
5 Leighton, Mary FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.79 Univ. of Akron - College Invitational Feb 2, 2018
6 Sakeuh, Plenseh-Tay JR-3 Taylor 8.84 Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
7 Taylor, Amara FR-1 Grand View 8.86 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
8 Murray, Amanda JR-3 Central Christian 8.88 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
9 Parker, Karis SR-4 Wayland Baptist 8.89 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
9 Hamilton, Dimetrea SO-2 Grand View 8.89 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
11 Hunter, Tyra SO-2 Aquinas 8.92 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
12 Morgan, Lexanna JR-3 Central Methodist 8.93 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2018
12 White-Kennedy, Kelsey FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 8.93 Appalachian Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Championships Feb 16, 2018
14 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae JR-3 Siena Heights 8.94 GVSU Big Meet- Saturday Feb 10, 2018
15 Rice, Kierra FR-1 Siena Heights 8.96 Circle Logistics Warrior Invite Dec 9, 2017
16 Lancaster, Kiersten FR-1 College of Idaho 8.99 2018 Boise State Challenge Feb 10, 2018
17 Allen, Shakirah SO-2 Indiana Tech 9.01 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
18 George, Jalacia JR-3 Indiana Tech 9.05 Circle Logistics Warrior Invite Dec 9, 2017
18 Wisse, Stephanie FR-1 Milligan 9.05 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 1, 2017
20 Minnaert, Maddie JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.06 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
21 Hervert, Paige SO-2 Doane 9.08 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017
22 Isaacs, Tyann SR-4 Friends 9.09 Wichita State Shocker Multi Nov 30, 2017
23 Arellano, Kaiann SR-4 Jamestown 9.10 NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
24 Houston, KiMaya FR-1 Indiana Tech 9.11 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
25 Doll, Lauren SO-2 Friends 9.12 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
25 Krantz, Jailyn JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 9.12 Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
25 Petty, Tyanna SR-4 Rio Grande 9.12 River States Indoor Track and Field Conference Championships Feb 9, 2018
28 Maschino, Sarah Spring Arbor 9.13 Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
28 Wubben, Danielle SR-4 Dordt 9.13 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
30 Harris, Dacia SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.14 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
31 Bradford, Camry SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.16 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2018
32 Honeyman, Abby SR-4 Dickinson St. 9.17 NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
33 King, Sierra SO-2 Aquinas 9.18 AQ Little Meet Feb 9, 2018
34 Duos, Receva SR-4 Mount Mercy 9.19 Wartburg Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
35 Robinson, Sarah JR-3 Taylor 9.20 Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018

High Jump (Men)

NAIA A   2.01m NAIA B   1.98m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Korver, Calvin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2.07m 6' 9.5" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
2 Elmore, Tristen SO-2 William Penn 2.06m 6' 9" Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
3 Blakeley, Tyler JR-3 Lewis-Clark 2.05m 6' 8.75" Vandal Indoor Invitational - Open Events Jan 13, 2018
3 Lester, Jonah FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 2.05m 6' 8.75" 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
3 Cota, Anthony SR-4 Westmont 2.05m 6' 8.75" 2018 UW Invitational (College) Jan 26, 2018
3 Fritz, Jacob FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 2.05m 6' 8.75" Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2017
3 Chery, Georges SO-2 Florida Memorial 2.05m 6' 8.75" 2018 KMS Invitational Jan 28, 2018
8 Becker, Austin SO-2 Doane 2.04m 6' 8.25" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
8 Rabenberg, Jared SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 2.04m 6' 8.25" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
8 Stocks, Qua JR-3 Reinhardt 2.04m 6' 8.25" Appalachian Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Championships Feb 16, 2018
11 Zitterkopf, Isaac JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 2.03m 6' 8" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
11 Bikim, Dylan FR-1 Indiana Tech 2.03m 6' 8" WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
11 Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa FR-1 William Penn 2.03m 6' 8" 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
14 Lawson, Winston SR-4 Vanguard 2.02m 6' 7.5" Westmont Sunshine Open Feb 2, 2018
15 Ruffin, Brandon JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2.01m 6' 7" Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 13, 2018
15 Myers, Javondii SO-2 Carlow 2.01m 6' 7" SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
15 Clark, Kaleb FR-1 William Carey 2.01m 6' 7" Carey Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
15 Nordquist, Sam SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2.01m 6' 7" Kenyon Classic Feb 17, 2018
15 Jackson, Reece JR-3 Morningside 2.01m 6' 7" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
15 Williams, Cody FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2.01m 6' 7" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
15 McKeown, Nate SO-2 Aquinas 2.01m 6' 7" AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 19, 2018
15 Watson , James FR-1 Voorhees 2.01m 6' 7" ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
15 Dakari, Hill FR-1 Webber 2.01m 6' 7" Warrior Alumni Meet Feb 10, 2018
24 Branam, Kadan FR-1 Indiana Tech 2.00m 6' 6.75" Univ. of Akron - College Invitational Feb 2, 2018
24 Willis, Juwan SO-2 Siena Heights 2.00m 6' 6.75" Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
24 Beebe, Mike SO-2 SUNY Delhi 2.00m 6' 6.75" Colgate University Class of 1932 Invitational Feb 10, 2018
24 Moore, Justin FR-1 Viterbo 2.00m 6' 6.75" UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 10, 2018
24 Brooks, Tre'Anterius SO-2 William Carey 2.00m 6' 6.75" BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 1, 2017
24 Jones, Eric William Penn 2.00m 6' 6.75" 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
30 Kostelecky, Kristopher SO-2 College of Idaho 1.99m 6' 6.25" 2018 Ed Jacoby Invite and Multi Jan 12, 2018
30 Nemitz, Jackson JR-3 Westmont 1.99m 6' 6.25" Westmont Sunshine Open Feb 2, 2018
30 Malone, Josh FR-1 Carroll 1.99m 6' 6.25" Bobcat Preview Dec 2, 2017
33 Shaw, Robert FR-1 McPherson 1.98m 6' 6" Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
33 Horn, Denver JR-3 William Woods 1.98m 6' 6" Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
33 McInturf, Jackson FR-1 Doane 1.98m 6' 6" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
33 Gross, Marcus FR-1 Taylor 1.98m 6' 6" IWU Midwest Classic Feb 3, 2018
33 Sudbeck, Levi SO-2 Doane 1.98m 6' 6" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
33 Russell, Brayden JR-3 Campbellsville 1.98m 6' 6" DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 2, 2018
33 Stair, Mark SR-4 Milligan 1.98m 6' 6" ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018 Jan 12, 2018
33 Connell, Cole JR-3 St. Ambrose 1.98m 6' 6" Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 13, 2018
33 Gaston, Greg FR-1 Doane 1.98m 6' 6" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
33 Berry, Shaun SR-4 Point Park 1.98m 6' 6" Youngstown State College Invite Jan 19, 2018

High Jump (Women)

NAIA A   1.68m NAIA B   1.65m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Baker, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 1.75m 5' 8.75" Wichita State Shocker Multi Nov 30, 2017
2 Guijarro, Candella SR-4 Indiana Tech 1.73m 5' 8" Indianapolis Team Invitational Feb 10, 2018
3 Kyler, Chantel JR-3 Clarke 1.71m 5' 7.25" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
3 Sintek, Claire JR-3 Doane 1.71m 5' 7.25" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
3 Dale, Alexis SO-2 Doane 1.71m 5' 7.25" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
6 Brown, Anne-Lorraine SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 1.70m 5' 7" Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
6 Ludy, Lenea FR-1 Indiana Tech 1.70m 5' 7" Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
8 Brown, Shay JR-3 Doane 1.68m 5' 6" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
9 Rosenbaum, Savanna JR-3 Hastings 1.67m 5' 5.75" UNK Indoor Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
10 Allen, Emily SO-2 Cumberlands 1.66m 5' 5.25" Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Jan 26, 2018
10 Hervert, Paige SO-2 Doane 1.66m 5' 5.25" Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017
12 Arellano, Kaiann SR-4 Jamestown 1.65m 5' 5" NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
12 Petty, Tyanna SR-4 Rio Grande 1.65m 5' 5" Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8, 2017
12 Stark, Kara FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.65m 5' 5" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
12 Milch, Megan JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1.65m 5' 5" UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
12 Nielsen, Camery SR-4 York (Neb.) 1.65m 5' 5" 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
12 Chan, Amanda FR-1 Vanguard 1.65m 5' 5" P-P All-Comers Feb 17, 2018
12 Patty, Shae FR-1 Shawnee State 1.65m 5' 5" Mid South/ Rick Meindl Feb 16, 2018
12 Judkins, Breanna SO-2 Clarke 1.65m 5' 5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018

Pole Vault (Men)

NAIA A   4.70m NAIA B   4.60m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bell, Curtis SR-4 Aquinas 5.10m 16' 8.75" GVSU Big Meet- Friday Feb 9, 2018
2 Mckenzie, Justin SR-4 Indiana Tech 5.05m 16' 6.75" Univ. of Akron - College Invitational Feb 2, 2018
2 Johnson, Devonte SO-2 Siena Heights 5.05m 16' 6.75" WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
4 Brady, Keaton JR-3 Carroll 4.90m 16' 0.75" Bobcat Preview Dec 2, 2017
5 Klein, Andrew SR-4 Doane 4.85m 15' 11" Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
5 Wilmoth, Seth FR-1 Westmont 4.85m 15' 11" UCSB Tri Feb 17, 2018
5 Besand, Peyton SO-2 Central Methodist 4.85m 15' 11" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
8 Williamson, Bill FR-1 Indiana Tech 4.80m 15' 9" Univ. of Akron - College Invitational Feb 2, 2018
8 Brown, Isaiah SO-2 Midland 4.80m 15' 9" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
8 DeHaan, Jonathan SO-2 Taylor 4.80m 15' 9" IWU Midwest Classic Feb 3, 2018
8 Sudbeck, Levi SO-2 Doane 4.80m 15' 9" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
12 Downs, Jordan JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 4.78m 15' 8.25" 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
13 Berzley, Scott JR-3 Aquinas 4.70m 15' 5" AQ Quad Meet #2 Jan 19, 2018
13 Rhea, John FR-1 Aquinas 4.70m 15' 5" WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
13 Graham , Jonathan JR-3 USC-Beaufort 4.70m 15' 5" JDL November Tune-Up Nov 18, 2017
16 Gretz, Seth SR-4 Oregon Tech 4.65m 15' 3" 2018 Bronco Invite Jan 20, 2018
16 Hidalgo, Lucas SO-2 Eastern Oregon 4.65m 15' 3" 2018 Bronco Invite Jan 20, 2018
18 Peterson, Nick SO-2 Clarke 4.60m 15' 1" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
18 Johnson, Garrett SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 4.60m 15' 1" Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
18 Reichert, Tyrell JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4.60m 15' 1" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
18 Brummond, Simon JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4.60m 15' 1" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018

Pole Vault (Women)

NAIA A   3.52m NAIA B   3.47m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wojciechowski, Danielle JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 4.12m 13' 6.25" 2018 Meyo Invitational Feb 2, 2018
2 McKinley, Sheila SR-4 Siena Heights 3.82m 12' 6.25" Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
2 Gravo, McKenzie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 3.82m 12' 6.25" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
4 McKinley, Tasha SR-4 Siena Heights 3.72m 12' 2.5" Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 2, 2018
4 Collingham, Abigail SO-2 Hastings 3.72m 12' 2.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
4 Bowers, Dana JR-3 Westmont 3.72m 12' 2.5" Westmont Sunshine Open Feb 2, 2018
7 Hiatt, Maegan JR-3 Doane 3.62m 11' 10.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
7 Kuenzer, Bethany SR-4 Spring Arbor 3.62m 11' 10.5" Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
7 Downs, Alyssa SO-2 Doane 3.62m 11' 10.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
10 Tovar, Katrina JR-3 Spring Arbor 3.57m 11' 8.5" Hillsdale "Tune-Up" Feb 17, 2018
11 Underhill, Chena SO-2 Westmont 3.55m 11' 7.75" UCSB Tri Feb 17, 2018
12 Schindler, Courtney SO-2 Doane 3.52m 11' 6.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
12 Baack, Anna FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3.52m 11' 6.5" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
12 Darley, Tiersa FR-1 Hastings 3.52m 11' 6.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
12 Jurjens, Michaela FR-1 Doane 3.52m 11' 6.5" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
16 Wilson, LaTonya SR-4 Indiana Tech 3.51m 11' 6.25" Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 13, 2018
17 Browning, Katie SR-4 Rio Grande 3.50m 11' 5.75" Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 3, 2018

Long Jump (Men)

NAIA A   7.05m NAIA B   6.95m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Downs, Jordan JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 7.96m 26' 1.5" Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
2 Mosheleketi , Goabaone JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 7.53m 24' 8.5" MTSU Invitational Feb 3, 2018
3 Jackson, Thomas FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 7.40m 24' 3.5" Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
4 Cowling, Caleb SR-4 Hastings 7.32m 24' 0.25" 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
5 Smith, Alfredo JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.31m 23' 11.75" Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 13, 2018
6 Partee, Jordan SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.29m 23' 11" Circle Logistics Warrior Invite Dec 9, 2017
7 Williams, Darius SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.23m 23' 8.75" UCO Invitational Jan 20, 2018
8 Nordquist, Sam SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 7.16m 23' 6" Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
9 Elmore, Tristen SO-2 William Penn 7.14m 23' 5.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
10 Zitterkopf, Isaac JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.11m 23' 4" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
11 Bridges, Xavier JR-3 Doane 7.07m 23' 2.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
12 Boyd, Leon SR-4 Wayland Baptist 7.06m 23' 2" Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
13 Dixon, Alain SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.05m 23' 1.75" Circle Logistics Warrior Invite Dec 9, 2017
13 Thompson, Anthony SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 7.05m 23' 1.75" Mid South/ Rick Meindl Feb 16, 2018
15 Johnson, Malik FR-1 Central Christian 7.02m 23' 0.5" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
16 Fritz, Jacob FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 7.01m 23' 0" Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 25, 2018
17 Barnes, Jeremi SO-2 Avila 6.99m 22' 11.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
17 Davis, Robert SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 6.99m 22' 11.25" Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
19 Redmon, Michael SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 6.98m 22' 11" Lindsey Wilson College Last Chance Feb 18, 2018
20 Defreitas, Darren SO-2 Central Methodist 6.97m 22' 10.5" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018

Long Jump (Women)

NAIA A   5.55m NAIA B   5.45m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Holmes, Tia SR-4 Indiana Tech 6.04m 19' 9.75" Circle Logistics Warrior Invite Dec 9, 2017
2 Correia, Leondra SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.01m 19' 8.75" Circle Logistics Warrior Invite Dec 9, 2017
3 Cunningham, Shantinique JR-3 Hastings 5.96m 19' 6.75" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
4 Stricker, Abby JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 5.86m 19' 2.75" Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2017
5 White, Cheyenne FR-1 Indiana Tech 5.81m 19' 0.75" Univ. of Akron - College Invitational Feb 2, 2018
6 Sakeuh, Plenseh-Tay JR-3 Taylor 5.76m 18' 10.75" IWU Midwest Classic Feb 3, 2018
6 Baker, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 5.76m 18' 10.75" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
8 Fletcher, Jerosan SR-4 Park U. 5.72m 18' 9.25" Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
9 Markle, Reganne SO-2 Hastings 5.70m 18' 8.5" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
9 Jones, Brittany FR-1 William Carey 5.70m 18' 8.5" 2018 KMS Invitational Jan 28, 2018
11 Brewer, Doneasha FR-1 Indiana Tech 5.67m 18' 7.25" WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
12 Alston, Zaquela FR-1 Indiana Tech 5.66m 18' 7" WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
13 Tennessee, Dallas SR-4 Indiana Tech 5.65m 18' 6.5" Circle Logistics Warrior Invite Dec 9, 2017
14 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae JR-3 Siena Heights 5.63m 18' 5.75" WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
15 Williams, Zarria SO-2 Ohio Christian 5.62m 18' 5.25" Tiffin Dragon Open Jan 20, 2018
15 Wilson, Ebony FR-1 Eastern Oregon 5.62m 18' 5.25" 2018 Bronco Invite Jan 20, 2018
17 McKeever, Iyana FR-1 USC-Beaufort 5.61m 18' 5" ERAU Indoor - Outdoor Challenge Jan 20, 2018
18 Williams, Taleah SO-2 Doane 5.59m 18' 4.25" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
19 Porch, Hannah JR-3 Carroll 5.58m 18' 3.75" Bobcat Preview Dec 2, 2017
20 Herrera, Madison SR-4 Westmont 5.57m 18' 3.25" UCSB Tri Feb 17, 2018
21 Lovan, Lexus SO-2 Graceland 5.55m 18' 2.5" Wartburg Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
21 Harris, Annesha JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 5.55m 18' 2.5" Lindsey Wilson College Last Chance Feb 18, 2018
23 Banks, Leah JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 5.54m 18' 2.25" LSU Twilight Feb 16, 2018
24 Dugan, Ashley SR-4 York (Neb.) 5.51m 18' 1" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
25 Briscoe , Telecia SO-2 Wayland Baptist 5.50m 18' 0.5" 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
26 Gardner, Asia SO-2 Siena Heights 5.49m 18' 0.25" Circle Logistics Warrior Invite Dec 9, 2017
26 Keene, Monique FR-1 Life 5.49m 18' 0.25" Mid South/ Rick Meindl Feb 16, 2018
28 Evans, Janaa SR-4 Langston 5.48m 17' 11.75" MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 2, 2018
29 Lamer, Kamberlyn JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 5.47m 17' 11.5" Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
30 Johnson, Megan SO-2 Valley City State 5.46m 17' 11" UND Indoor Open Jan 26, 2018
31 Forbes, Julia SO-2 Siena Heights 5.45m 17' 10.75" WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
31 Judkins, Breanna SO-2 Clarke 5.45m 17' 10.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
31 Moody, Ayanna JR-3 Indiana Tech 5.45m 17' 10.75" Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 13, 2018
31 Owens, Tiona JR-3 Wayland Baptist 5.45m 17' 10.75" Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018

Triple Jump (Men)

NAIA A   14.20m NAIA B   14.00m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Mosheleketi , Goabaone SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 16.00m 52' 6" Indianapolis Winter Break Meet Dec 8, 2017
2 Boyd, Leon SR-4 Wayland Baptist 15.38m 50' 5.5" Texas Tech Red & Black Open Jan 26, 2018
3 Irving, Donte SO-2 Wayland Baptist 14.93m 48' 11.75" Texas Tech Open Feb 2, 2018
4 Partee, Jordan SR-4 Indiana Tech 14.73m 48' 4" 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Aikins, Akwasi SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 14.72m 48' 3.5" 2017 ONU Holiday Invite Dec 8, 2017
6 Barnes, Jeremi SO-2 Avila 14.59m 47' 10.5" Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
7 Miller, De'Andre SR-4 Doane 14.56m 47' 9.25" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
8 Davis, Jryi SR-4 Point Park 14.51m 47' 7.25" Youngstown St. Icebreaker Dec 1, 2017
9 Arnold, Henry SO-2 Doane 14.43m 47' 4.25" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
10 Johnson, Scott SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 14.39m 47' 2.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
11 Berry, Shaun SR-4 Point Park 14.38m 47' 2.25" SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26, 2018
12 Watson , James FR-1 Voorhees 14.26m 46' 9.5" Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open Feb 3, 2018
13 Kusena, Shingai SR-4 Doane 14.24m 46' 8.75" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
13 Gibbs, Romeo SO-2 Milligan 14.24m 46' 8.75" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
15 Johnson, Malik FR-1 Central Christian 14.21m 46' 7.5" 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
15 Horton, Nicholas FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 14.21m 46' 7.5" Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2017
17 Thompson, Anthony SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 14.20m 46' 7.25" Indianapolis Team Invitational Feb 10, 2018
18 Patrick , Dontavious SO-2 Voorhees 14.19m 46' 6.75" Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
19 Snorgrass, William SR-4 Graceland 14.15m 46' 5.25" 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
20 Zitterkopf, Isaac JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 14.13m 46' 4.25" 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
21 Webb, Garland SO-2 Campbellsville 14.10m 46' 3.25" Indianapolis Team Invitational Feb 10, 2018
22 Callahan, Chance SO-2 Point Park 14.08m 46' 2.5" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 3, 2018
23 Douglas, Nicholas JR-3 Warner 14.07m 46' 2" IWU Midwest Classic Feb 3, 2018
24 Ezanno, Pierre FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 14.03m 46' 0.5" MTSU Invitational Feb 3, 2018
24 Stanton, Ty SO-2 Dickinson St. 14.03m 46' 0.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
26 Hurn, Daniel FR-1 Wayland Baptist 14.02m 46' 0" Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
27 Woodruff, Isaiah JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 14.01m 45' 11.75" Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge Jan 20, 2018
28 Grace, Shunn FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 14.00m 45' 11.25" Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2017

Triple Jump (Women)

NAIA A   11.30m NAIA B   11.10m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 White, Cheyenne FR-1 Indiana Tech 12.45m 40' 10.25" 2018 Gladstein Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Spikes, Alexis FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 11.90m 39' 0.5" Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 25, 2018
3 Benitez, Ana FR-1 Point Park 11.88m 38' 11.75" Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
4 Owens, Tiona JR-3 Wayland Baptist 11.87m 38' 11.5" Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
5 Stricker, Abby JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 11.85m 38' 10.5" 2018 ONU Invitational Feb 3, 2018
6 Cunningham, Shantinique JR-3 Hastings 11.80m 38' 8.75" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
7 Doll, Lauren SO-2 Friends 11.71m 38' 5" Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
8 Baker, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 11.68m 38' 4" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
9 Hosford, Brandi SR-4 St. Ambrose 11.61m 38' 1.25" Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
10 Yates, Shyrelle FR-1 Avila 11.48m 37' 8" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
11 Frimpong, Felicia SO-2 Keiser University 11.47m 37' 7.75" ERAU Indoor - Outdoor Challenge Jan 20, 2018
12 Obike, Nekeima FR-1 Florida Memorial 11.46m 37' 7.25" ERAU Indoor - Outdoor Challenge Jan 20, 2018
12 Judkins, Breanna SO-2 Clarke 11.46m 37' 7.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
14 Williams, Charlena SR-4 Siena Heights 11.40m 37' 5" WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
14 Wilson, Ebony FR-1 Eastern Oregon 11.40m 37' 5" 2018 Bronco Invite Jan 20, 2018
16 Drake, Hannah JR-3 Cornerstone 11.38m 37' 4" WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
17 Lowman, Sherita SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.36m 37' 3.25" WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
18 Hoins, Jaysa JR-3 Doane 11.33m 37' 2.25" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
19 Alston, Zaquela FR-1 Indiana Tech 11.32m 37' 1.75" Gene Edmonds Invitational Jan 13, 2018
20 Larson, Leah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 11.25m 36' 11" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
20 Johnson, Julia SO-2 Jamestown 11.25m 36' 11" The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
20 Gregory, Leia FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 11.25m 36' 11" Lindsey Wilson College Last Chance Feb 18, 2018
23 Lamourt, Lauren SO-2 St. Ambrose 11.21m 36' 9.5" 2018 ONU Invitational Feb 3, 2018
24 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae JR-3 Siena Heights 11.19m 36' 8.5" WHAC Indoor Track & Field Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
25 Marshall, Kadara SO-2 Dickinson St. 11.14m 36' 6.75" NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
26 Lamer, Kamberlyn JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 11.11m 36' 5.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018

Shot Put (Men)

NAIA A   15.60m NAIA B   15.10m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wellington, Alex SR-4 Hastings 18.46m 60' 6.75" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
2 Brittain, Zach JR-3 Doane 18.15m 59' 6.75" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
3 Stuart, Malik SR-4 Indiana Tech 18.07m 59' 3.5" IWU Invitational Jan 20, 2018
4 Jenkins, Tyson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 17.31m 56' 9.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
5 Coil, Brennan JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 17.29m 56' 8.75" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 26, 2018
6 Wickham, Grant JR-3 Hastings 17.00m 55' 9.25" Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
7 Berreckman, Ben SR-4 Doane 16.96m 55' 7.75" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
8 Vollrath, Bryce SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 16.81m 55' 2" Pat Heenan Track & Field Invitational Feb 9, 2018
9 Lynch, Daniel JR-3 West Virginia Tech 16.63m 54' 6.75" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 2, 2018
10 Plummer, James JR-3 Grand View 16.56m 54' 4" 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
11 Emter, Chris SR-4 Carroll 16.48m 54' 1" 2018 Boise State Challenge Feb 10, 2018
12 Sabata, Seth JR-3 Midland 16.47m 54' 0.5" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
13 McDonald, Joey JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 16.29m 53' 5.5" Crossroads League Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2018
14 Soviak, Mitchell JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 16.28m 53' 5" Tiffin Dragon Open Jan 20, 2018
15 Escobedo, Erik JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 16.17m 53' 0.75" 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
16 Flax, Melvin JR-3 Southwest (N.M.) 16.08m 52' 9.25" Texas Tech Matador Quaifier Feb 16, 2018
17 Riley , Nathan JR-3 Indiana Tech 15.89m 52' 1.75" Indianapolis Team Invitational Feb 10, 2018
18 Cheatham, Austin FR-1 Tabor 15.79m 51' 9.75" Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
19 Steele, Ray SO-2 William Woods 15.67m 51' 5" Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
20 Phillips, Robert JR-3 Tabor 15.64m 51' 3.75" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
21 Franklin, Andrew JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 15.63m 51' 3.5" Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships Feb 16, 2018
22 Piatek, John JR-3 Aquinas 15.62m 51' 3" GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 12, 2018
23 Compagner, Jacob SR-4 Siena Heights 15.58m 51' 1.5" GVSU Open Jan 19, 2018
24 Drew, Robert JR-3 Siena Heights 15.55m 51' 0.25" GVSU Open Jan 19, 2018
25 Bauman, Cody JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.54m 51' 0" DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3,