Heart of America AC Indoor Performance List - Men

ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m

NAIA A   6.88 NAIA B   6.93
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Davis, Maurice SO-2 Missouri Valley 6.85 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
2 Conner, Stephen JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.91# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
3 Sawyerr, Devan SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.96 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
3 Butler, Joseph SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 6.96 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
3 Johnson, Cameron FR-1 Graceland 6.96 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
6 Griffin, Isaiah SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.99 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
7 Elmore, Tristen SO-2 William Penn 7.02 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
8 O'Neal, Leeshad SO-2 Grand View 7.09 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
9 Headley, Daniel SO-2 Grand View 7.12 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
9 Shaw, Dejon SR-4 William Penn 7.12 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
11 Talton, Janeal FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.13 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
12 Williams, Steve FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.14 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
13 Brown, Malik SR-4 William Penn 7.15 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
14 Lamb, Logan SO-2 Baker 7.17 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
15 Hubbard, Michael JR-3 William Penn 7.21 2018 Jack Jennett Open Jan 25, 2018
16 Barnes, Joel SO-2 Mount Mercy 7.23 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
16 Payan, Armando SO-2 Graceland 7.23 2018 Cornell College Indoor Invite Jan 20, 2018
18 O'Brien, Austin FR-1 Central Methodist 7.27 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
18 Sanchez, Joshua SO-2 Clarke 7.27(55) Dubuque Track & Field Championships Dec 2, 2017
20 Smith, Isaac JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.28# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
21 Taylor, Jack Baker 7.29 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
21 Thompson, Jake JR-3 Grand View 7.29 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
21 George, Earl SR-4 William Penn 7.29 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
24 Mack, Aaron FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.31 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
24 Ehresman, Sage SO-2 William Penn 7.31 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
26 Clouse, Jake FR-1 Grand View 7.32 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
26 Harmon, Josh FR-1 Mount Mercy 7.32 2018 Hilltop Invitational Jan 27, 2018
28 Ozoria, Emil JR-3 Avila 7.34 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
29 Diallo, Junior JR-3 Mount Mercy 7.36 2018 Hilltop Invitational Jan 27, 2018
30 North, Hayden FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.38 Cavalier Open 2018 Feb 2, 2018
30 Rawls, Jerel JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.38 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
32 Young, Payton FR-1 Graceland 7.40 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
33 Yarbrough, Daniel FR-1 Central Methodist 7.41 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
33 Martin, Kyren SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.41 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
35 Connealy, Jeremiah SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.43 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
35 O'Brien, Joshua FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.43 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
37 Stamp, August JR-3 Mount Mercy 7.48 2018 Hilltop Invitational Jan 27, 2018
37 Campbell, Denzel SO-2 Culver-Stockton 7.48 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
39 Colyer, Nehemiah FR-1 Central Methodist 7.49 Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
39 Thomas, Linc FR-1 Grand View 7.49 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
41 Manuel, Michael FR-1 William Penn 7.50 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
42 Davis, Tony JR-3 Culver-Stockton 7.51 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
43 Christophersen, Connor FR-1 Mount Mercy 7.53 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
44 Gaskill, Zach Benedictine (Kan.) 7.57 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
45 Newton, John FR-1 Grand View 7.60 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
46 Mettert, Reid SR-4 Clarke 7.62 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
47 Chedwick, Laine SR-4 Culver-Stockton 7.63 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
48 Leverette, Andrew FR-1 William Penn 7.65(55) Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
49 Ramos, Alejandro FR-1 Culver-Stockton 7.66 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
50 Johnson, Robert JR-3 Graceland 7.69 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018

200m

NAIA A   22.26 NAIA B   22.38
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sawyerr, Devan SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.05 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
2 Griffin, Isaiah SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.19 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
3 Clouse, Jake FR-1 Grand View 22.70 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
4 Conner, Stephen JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.75 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
5 Elmore, Tristen SO-2 William Penn 22.79 Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
6 Headley, Daniel SO-2 Grand View 22.93 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
7 Butler, Joseph Benedictine (Kan.) 22.94 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
8 Davis, Maurice SO-2 Missouri Valley 22.96 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
9 Payan, Armando SO-2 Graceland 23.00 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
10 Williams, Steve FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 23.01 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
11 Johnson, Cameron FR-1 Graceland 23.17 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
12 Martin, Kyren SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 23.21 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
13 O'Neal, Leeshad SO-2 Grand View 23.25 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
14 Davis, Seth FR-1 William Penn 23.33 2018 Jack Jennett Open Jan 25, 2018
15 Hubbard, Michael JR-3 William Penn 23.40 2018 Jack Jennett Open Jan 25, 2018
16 Barnes, Joel SO-2 Mount Mercy 23.44 Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
16 Ozoria, Emil JR-3 Avila 23.44 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
18 Rawls, Jerel JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 23.45# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
18 Svestka, Gannon FR-1 Grand View 23.45 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
20 Smith, Isaac JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 23.48 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
21 Shell, Cedric SR-4 Graceland 23.55 2018 Cornell College Indoor Invite Jan 20, 2018
22 Christophersen, Connor FR-1 Mount Mercy 23.79 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
23 Colyer, Nehemiah FR-1 Central Methodist 23.84 Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
24 Taylor, Jack Baker 23.87 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
25 Harmon, Josh FR-1 Mount Mercy 23.88 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
25 Yarbrough, Daniel FR-1 Central Methodist 23.88 Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
27 Diallo, Junior JR-3 Mount Mercy 23.96 Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
28 Whewell, Bradley FR-1 Culver-Stockton 24.05 Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
29 Shaw, Dejon SR-4 William Penn 24.11 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 27, 2018
30 Sanchez, Joshua SO-2 Clarke 24.24 Dubuque Track & Field Championships Dec 2, 2017
31 O'Brien, Austin FR-1 Central Methodist 24.30 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
32 Mack, Aaron FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 24.53 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
33 Newton, John FR-1 Grand View 24.58 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
34 Thomas, Linc FR-1 Grand View 24.60 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
35 Stamp, August JR-3 Mount Mercy 24.63 2018 Hilltop Invitational Jan 27, 2018
36 Brown, Malik SR-4 William Penn 24.70 2018 Jack Jennett Open Jan 25, 2018
37 Lasley, Ethan SO-2 Central Methodist 24.76 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
38 Henderson, Marius FR-1 Missouri Valley 24.85 Cavalier Open 2018 Feb 2, 2018
39 Mettert, Reid SR-4 Clarke 24.87 Spartan Invitational Feb 16, 2018
39 Clements, Andrew SR-4 Grand View 24.87 Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 13, 2018
41 Ramos, Alejandro FR-1 Culver-Stockton 24.90 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
41 Davis, Tony JR-3 Culver-Stockton 24.90 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
43 Garcia, Nicholas SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 24.91 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
44 Lindsay, Rohan JR-3 Mount Mercy 25.01 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
45 Alexnader, Najai FR-1 William Penn 25.06 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
46 Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa FR-1 William Penn 25.08 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
46 Peterson, Nick SO-2 Clarke 25.08 Dubuque Track & Field Championships Dec 2, 2017
48 McCutcheon, Nathan FR-1 Clarke 25.15 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
49 Long, Josh JR-3 Mount Mercy 25.29 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
50 Coke, Dustin FR-1 Culver-Stockton 25.44 Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018

400m

NAIA A   49.55 NAIA B   50.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sawyerr, Devan SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 49.15# NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
2 Haskin, Joshua SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 49.88 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
3 Clouse, Jake FR-1 Grand View 50.77 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
4 Johnson, Cameron FR-1 Graceland 50.98 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
5 Rawls, Jerel Benedictine (Kan.) 51.42 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
6 Colyer, Nehemiah FR-1 Central Methodist 51.86 Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
7 Martin, Kyren SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 51.89# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
8 Svestka, Gannon FR-1 Grand View 52.09 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
9 Griffin, Isaiah MidAmerica Nazarene 52.14 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
10 Diallo, Junior JR-3 Mount Mercy 52.17 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
11 O'Brien, Joshua FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 52.30 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
12 Doty, Carson FR-1 Grand View 52.62 Wartburg Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
13 Denman, Brandon FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 52.81# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
14 Ozoria, Emil JR-3 Avila 52.83 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
15 Yarbrough, Daniel FR-1 Central Methodist 53.08 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
16 Thompson, Jake JR-3 Grand View 53.21 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
17 Nathan, Jorden JR-3 Grand View 53.33 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
18 Long, Josh JR-3 Mount Mercy 53.52 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
19 Albaugh, Brandon SO-2 Grand View 53.58 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
20 DeBerry, Myron Avila 53.62 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
21 Stratton, Taylor JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 53.68 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
22 Mahurin, Daniel SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 53.70 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
23 Whewell, Bradley FR-1 Culver-Stockton 53.87 Top Times Titan Open 2018 Jan 27, 2018
24 Slowik, Jimmy FR-1 Clarke 53.96 Spartan Invitational Feb 16, 2018
25 Payan, Armando SO-2 Graceland 53.99 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
26 Harmon, Josh FR-1 Mount Mercy 54.01 Wartburg Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
27 Riddle, Michael SR-4 Baker 54.13 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
28 Davis, Seth FR-1 William Penn 54.29 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
29 Ockenfels, Kevin SO-2 Clarke 54.45 Spartan Invitational Feb 16, 2018
30 Stamp, August JR-3 Mount Mercy 54.48 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
31 Ayers, Landon SO-2 Culver-Stockton 54.65 Top Times Titan Open 2018 Jan 27, 2018
31 Collins, Barrion FR-1 Grand View 54.65 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
31 Edelen, Colton SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 54.65 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
31 Holder, Tyrin SO-2 Culver-Stockton 54.65 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
35 Lasley, Ethan SO-2 Central Methodist 54.88 Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
36 Christophersen, Connor FR-1 Mount Mercy 54.90 2018 Hilltop Invitational Jan 27, 2018
37 Lindsay, Rohan JR-3 Mount Mercy 54.99 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
38 Smith, Isaac JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 55.03 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
39 Thacker, Grayson FR-1 Grand View 55.47 Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 13, 2018
40 Holliman, Mykeal SO-2 William Penn 55.51 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
41 North, Hayden FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 55.90 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
42 Spears, Akeel SO-2 Central Methodist 55.95 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
43 Alexnader, Najai FR-1 William Penn 56.12 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
44 Newton, John FR-1 Grand View 56.28 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
45 Jackson, Elijah FR-1 William Penn 56.47 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
46 Kuntz, Zachary SO-2 Graceland 56.72 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
47 Coke, Dustin FR-1 Culver-Stockton 56.83 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
48 Shineflew, Kyus SO-2 Grand View 56.92 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
49 Vogelmeier, Nathan JR-3 Missouri Valley 57.36 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
50 Johnson, Junathian FR-1 Baker 57.39 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018

600m

NAIA A   1:22.00 NAIA B   1:22.60
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Goertz, Alex SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:22.88 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2018
2 Young, Brandon FR-1 Grand View 1:22.94 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
3 Haskin, Joshua SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:22.97#(600) Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
4 Young, Rashard JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:23.68 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
5 Matthews, Jason SR-4 Missouri Valley 1:24.14 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
6 Anderson, Nicholas SR-4 Clarke 1:25.42 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
7 Schopp, Bobby SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:25.61 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
8 Ewing, Erren FR-1 Graceland 1:25.68 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
9 Roesner, Grant SO-2 Baker 1:25.96 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
10 Ozoria, Emil Avila 1:26.48(600) 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
11 Young, Devon SO-2 Avila 1:26.61 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
12 Huftalin, Ben FR-1 Grand View 1:26.69 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
13 Essman, Christopher SR-4 Missouri Valley 1:26.79 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
14 Probst, Daymean JR-3 Central Methodist 1:26.99 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
15 Long, Josh JR-3 Mount Mercy 1:27.40 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
16 McCrary, Malik SR-4 Clarke 1:27.47 Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
17 Thacker, Grayson FR-1 Grand View 1:27.81 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
18 Griese, Danny SO-2 Baker 1:27.96 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
19 Doty, Carson FR-1 Grand View 1:28.19 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
20 Marshall, Michael JR-3 Mount Mercy 1:28.44 Spartan Invitational Feb 16, 2018
21 Stratton, Taylor JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:28.77#(600) Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
22 Albaugh, Brandon SO-2 Grand View 1:29.46 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
23 DeBerry, Myron SO-2 Avila 1:29.62 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
24 Stigler, Mariq JR-3 Baker 1:30.06 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
25 Stallard, Cole JR-3 Baker 1:30.42 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
26 Heffner, Clinton FR-1 Central Methodist 1:30.73 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
27 Franck-Love, Fabien JR-3 Baker 1:31.18 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
28 Ewing, Erren Graceland 1:31.26 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
29 Thompson, Jake JR-3 Grand View 1:31.41 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
30 Brown, Deverius Baker 1:31.65(600) 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
31 Slowik, Jimmy FR-1 Clarke 1:32.02 Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
32 McCann, Benton FR-1 Baker 1:33.82 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
33 Edelen, Colton SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:34.09 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
34 Ware, Treavon JR-3 William Penn 1:34.10 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
35 Lasley, Ethan SO-2 Central Methodist 1:35.48 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
36 Davis, Julian FR-1 William Penn 1:35.54 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
37 Shineflew, Kyus SO-2 Grand View 1:36.47 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
38 Shade, Cameron JR-3 William Penn 1:37.43 Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
39 Steepleton, Mahlon FR-1 Mount Mercy 1:40.94 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018

800m

NAIA A   1:55.85 NAIA B   1:56.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Goertz, Alex MidAmerica Nazarene 1:58.01 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
2 Anderson, Nicholas SR-4 Clarke 1:58.78 Spartan Invitational Feb 16, 2018
3 Young, Brandon FR-1 Grand View 1:59.48 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
4 Lindstrom, James JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:00.45 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
5 McCrary, Malik SR-4 Clarke 2:01.77 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
6 Young, Devon Avila 2:02.06 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
7 Huftalin, Ben FR-1 Grand View 2:02.42 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
8 Mason, Matthew FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:03.35 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
9 Schopp, Bobby Benedictine (Kan.) 2:03.52 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
10 Mercer, Ryan FR-1 Avila 2:03.78 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
11 Blackmon, Jacob SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:03.81 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
12 Hackman, Hayden FR-1 Central Methodist 2:03.83 Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
13 Long, Josh JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:04.57 Wartburg Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
14 Golding, Aaron SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:04.89 Wartburg Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
15 Stetzel, Zacary SR-4 Graceland 2:05.29 2018 Panther Open Jan 13, 2018
16 Bourland, Ben SO-2 Grand View 2:05.59 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
17 Doty, Carson FR-1 Grand View 2:05.61 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
18 Ockenfels, Kevin SO-2 Clarke 2:05.62 Spartan Invitational Feb 16, 2018
19 Obregon, Miguel JR-3 Culver-Stockton 2:06.26 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
20 Cook, Drew SO-2 Baker 2:06.35 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
21 Marshall, Michael JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:06.62 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
22 Heffner, Clinton FR-1 Central Methodist 2:07.12 Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
23 Probst, Daymean JR-3 Central Methodist 2:07.44 Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
24 Ewing, Erren FR-1 Graceland 2:07.66 2018 Panther Open Jan 13, 2018
25 Stallard, Cole JR-3 Baker 2:08.05 Cavalier Open 2018 Feb 2, 2018
26 Griese, Danny SO-2 Baker 2:08.22 Cavalier Open 2018 Feb 2, 2018
27 Roesner, Grant SO-2 Baker 2:10.25 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
28 Ware, Treavon JR-3 William Penn 2:10.43 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 27, 2018
29 Slowik, Jimmy FR-1 Clarke 2:10.97 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
30 Steffens, Cameron FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:11.03 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
31 Albert, Trevor FR-1 Grand View 2:11.09 Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 13, 2018
32 Lovan, Lucky JR-3 Graceland 2:11.48 2018 Cornell College Indoor Invite Jan 20, 2018
33 Thacker, Grayson FR-1 Grand View 2:12.38 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
34 Davis, Kyrron FR-1 Graceland 2:13.01 2018 Panther Open Jan 13, 2018
35 Herndon, Jacob SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:13.63 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
36 Kress, Chase FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:15.58 Wartburg Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
37 Shade, Cameron JR-3 William Penn 2:15.99 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
38 Graves, Jordan SO-2 Culver-Stockton 2:20.04 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
39 Davis, Julian FR-1 William Penn 2:21.48 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
40 Steepleton, Mahlon FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:30.97 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
41 Williams, David SO-2 William Penn 2:34.09 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 27, 2018
42 Diaz, Mauricio JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:40.36 2018 Hilltop Invitational Jan 27, 2018

1000m

NAIA A   2:32.00 NAIA B   2:33.80
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Barnsby, Liam FR-1 Baker 2:33.36 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2018
2 Nunnally, Demarkous SO-2 Missouri Valley 2:36.11 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
3 Huftalin, Ben FR-1 Grand View 2:38.04 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
4 Morel, Liam FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:38.83 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
5 McCrary, Malik SR-4 Clarke 2:38.86 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
6 Ockenfels, Kevin SO-2 Clarke 2:40.56 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
7 Cook, Drew SO-2 Baker 2:42.31 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
8 Anderson, Nicholas SR-4 Clarke 2:42.85 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
9 Blackmon, Jacob SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:43.24 Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
10 Gonzalez-Tabares, Carlos SR-4 Central Methodist 2:44.17 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
11 Kaiser, Andrew JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:45.91 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
12 Stallard, Cole JR-3 Baker 2:46.27 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
13 Hackman, Hayden FR-1 Central Methodist 2:46.60 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
14 Steffens, Cameron FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:47.27 Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
15 Young, Brandon FR-1 Grand View 2:47.32 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
16 Stigler, Mariq JR-3 Baker 2:47.46 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
17 Marshall, Michael JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:49.50 Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
18 Roth, Matthew FR-1 Avila 2:49.79 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
19 Lovan, Lucky JR-3 Graceland 2:50.68 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
20 Richard, Garrett SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:51.06 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
21 Davis, Kyrron FR-1 Graceland 2:53.26 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
22 Keating, Liam FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:54.41 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
23 Thompson, Jake JR-3 Grand View 2:55.47 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
24 Doty, Carson FR-1 Grand View 2:56.40 Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 13, 2018
25 Herndon, Jacob SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:56.78 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
26 Albaugh, Brandon SO-2 Grand View 2:56.80 Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 13, 2018
27 Oskvig, Adam FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:56.99 Cavalier Open 2018 Feb 2, 2018
28 Kress, Chase FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:58.40 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
29 Shade, Cameron JR-3 William Penn 2:58.65 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 27, 2018
30 Andersen, Jon JR-3 Mount Mercy 3:00.32 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
31 Negrete, Sebastian SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:02.38 Cavalier Open 2018 Feb 2, 2018
32 Thomas, Linc FR-1 Grand View 3:02.73 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
33 Connealy, Jeremiah SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:02.90 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
34 Thompson, Tyus SO-2 Mount Mercy 3:04.03 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
35 Slowik, Jimmy FR-1 Clarke 3:04.34 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
36 Lamb, Logan SO-2 Baker 3:04.71 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
37 Hammeke, Alexandreu SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:05.51 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
38 Murray, Taylor JR-3 Grand View 3:15.01 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
39 Diaz, Joseph FR-1 William Penn 3:19.10 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 27, 2018
40 Williams, David SO-2 William Penn 3:20.42 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
41 George, Earl SR-4 William Penn 3:40.73 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018

Mile

NAIA A   4:19.50 NAIA B   4:22.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nunnally, Demarkous SO-2 Missouri Valley 4:23.87 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2018
2 Lindstrom, James JR-3 Mount Mercy 4:24.03 Wartburg Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
3 Guzman, Carlos JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:27.42 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
4 Wilson, Derek SR-4 Missouri Valley 4:29.39 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
5 Knernschield, Elliot FR-1 Central Methodist 4:30.69 Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
6 Kaiser, Andrew Benedictine (Kan.) 4:32.55 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
7 Marshall, Michael JR-3 Mount Mercy 4:35.37 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
8 Kemboi, Radovan FR-1 Central Methodist 4:35.66 Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
9 Golding, Aaron SO-2 Mount Mercy 4:36.58 Wartburg Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
10 Blackmon, Jacob SO-2 Mount Mercy 4:37.50 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
11 Barnsby, Liam Baker 4:38.21 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
12 Steffens, Cameron FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:39.24 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
13 Morel, Liam FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:39.59 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
14 Myers, Dakota FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:40.51 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
15 Green, Elijah SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:40.57 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
16 King, Tyler SO-2 Avila 4:41.56 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
17 Albert, Trevor FR-1 Grand View 4:45.16 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
18 Cook, Drew Baker 4:47.06 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
19 ruiz, jose FR-1 Missouri Valley 4:47.44 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
20 Griese, Christopher FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:47.57 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2018
21 Lemmons, Graham FR-1 Central Methodist 4:49.89 Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
22 Ockenfels, Kevin SO-2 Clarke 4:49.96 Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
23 Hackman, Hayden FR-1 Central Methodist 4:49.99 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
24 Tholin, Hauns FR-1 Avila 4:50.27 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
25 gutierrez, Alexis FR-1 Missouri Valley 4:51.87 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
26 Keating, Liam Benedictine (Kan.) 4:52.40 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
27 Gonzalez-Tabares, Carlos SR-4 Central Methodist 4:53.71 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
28 Russ, Korraye FR-1 William Penn 4:53.83 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
29 Probst, Daymean JR-3 Central Methodist 4:54.01 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
30 Roth, Matthew FR-1 Avila 4:55.66 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
31 Heffner, Clinton FR-1 Central Methodist 4:56.88 Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
32 Oskvig, Adam FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:58.50 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
33 Jackson, Terry SO-2 William Penn 4:59.32 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
34 Roebke, Trevor SO-2 Central Methodist 5:00.98 Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
35 Bourland, Ben SO-2 Grand View 5:01.06 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
36 Kress, Chase FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:02.56 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
37 Arechavaleta, Alex JR-3 Grand View 5:02.62 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
38 Stigler, Mariq JR-3 Baker 5:05.05 Cavalier Open 2018 Feb 2, 2018
39 Hensel, Jake JR-3 Mount Mercy 5:05.26 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
40 Salas, Hector SO-2 Graceland 5:05.78 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
41 Hammeke, Alexandreu Benedictine (Kan.) 5:06.16 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
42 Stallard, Cole JR-3 Baker 5:09.14 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
43 Bennett, Ryan SO-2 Central Methodist 5:09.36 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
44 Watson, Jessica JR-3 Baker 5:10.61 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
45 Graves, Jordan SO-2 Culver-Stockton 5:11.13 Top Times Titan Open 2018 Jan 27, 2018
46 Reinkemeyer, Tyler FR-1 Central Methodist 5:12.70 Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
47 Herndon, Jacob SR-4 Mount Mercy 5:13.99 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
48 Andersen, Jon JR-3 Mount Mercy 5:14.00 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
49 Leach, Kirk FR-1 Grand View 5:14.97 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
50 Giancola, Anthony FR-1 Central Methodist 5:15.36 Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018

3000m

NAIA A   8:40.00 NAIA B   8:44.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Guzman, Carlos MidAmerica Nazarene 8:54.38 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
2 Flores, Greg JR-3 Baker 8:55.20 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
3 Green, Elijah SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 8:56.56 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2018
4 ruiz, jose FR-1 Missouri Valley 9:04.27 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
5 sanchez, Paulino FR-1 Missouri Valley 9:06.64 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
6 Knernschield, Elliot FR-1 Central Methodist 9:07.85 Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
7 Lindstrom, James JR-3 Mount Mercy 9:08.05 Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
8 Reveles, Victor SR-4 Missouri Valley 9:10.39 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
9 Myers, Dakota MidAmerica Nazarene 9:11.21 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
10 Barnsby, Liam FR-1 Baker 9:13.53 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
11 Kemboi, Radovan FR-1 Central Methodist 9:14.07 Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
12 gutierrez, Alexis FR-1 Missouri Valley 9:17.31 Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 25, 2018
13 LaPlante, Daniel SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:20.14 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
14 Ortiz, Ulises SR-4 Missouri Valley 9:22.38 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
15 Blackmon, Jacob SO-2 Mount Mercy 9:22.84 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
16 Griese, Christopher MidAmerica Nazarene 9:23.40 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
17 Wilson, Derek SR-4 Missouri Valley 9:23.49 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
18 Garcia, Geovani FR-1 Missouri Valley 9:24.54 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
19 Smith, Justin SR-4 Central Methodist 9:25.15 Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
20 Barnes, Joseph JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:26.16 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
21 Steffens, Cameron FR-1 Mount Mercy 9:28.69 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
22 Albert, Trevor FR-1 Grand View 9:29.68 Wartburg Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
23 Golding, Aaron SO-2 Mount Mercy 9:29.74 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
24 Marshall, Michael JR-3 Mount Mercy 9:33.92 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
25 Lemmons, Graham FR-1 Central Methodist 9:41.34 Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
26 Arechavaleta, Alex JR-3 Grand View 9:45.57 Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 13, 2018
27 Roebke, Trevor SO-2 Central Methodist 9:51.15 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
28 Reinkemeyer, Tyler FR-1 Central Methodist 9:51.51 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
29 Fraker, Logan JR-3 Clarke 9:53.05 Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
30 Fuentes-Branas, Sebastian FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:56.97 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
31 Giancola, Anthony FR-1 Central Methodist 10:14.72 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
32 Kress, Chase FR-1 Mount Mercy 10:24.41 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
33 Hensel, Jake JR-3 Mount Mercy 10:29.85 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
34 Brucks, Skylar FR-1 Central Methodist 10:30.09 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
35 Herndon, Jacob SR-4 Mount Mercy 10:32.53 2018 Hilltop Invitational Jan 27, 2018
36 Brucks, Skylar FR-1 Central Methodist 10:34.09 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
37 Sias, Adrian SR-4 Central Methodist 10:47.62 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
38 Leach, Kirk FR-1 Grand View 10:51.45 Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 13, 2018
39 Andersen, Jon JR-3 Mount Mercy 10:56.41 Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
40 Murray, Taylor JR-3 Grand View 10:59.28 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
41 Thompson, Tyus SO-2 Mount Mercy 11:06.91 Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
42 Steepleton, Mahlon FR-1 Mount Mercy 11:07.36 2018 Hilltop Invitational Jan 27, 2018

5000m

NAIA A   15:06.00 NAIA B   15:19.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Guzman, Carlos JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 15:38.70 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
2 Green, Elijah SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 15:39.97 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
3 sanchez, Paulino FR-1 Missouri Valley 15:43.40 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
4 Flores, Greg JR-3 Baker 15:44.19 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
5 Kemboi, Radovan FR-1 Central Methodist 15:45.48 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
6 Knernschield, Elliot FR-1 Central Methodist 15:52.75 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
7 Reveles, Victor SR-4 Missouri Valley 15:54.40 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
8 Barnes, Joseph JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 16:15.08 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
9 Smith, Justin SR-4 Central Methodist 16:15.53 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
10 Garcia, Geovani FR-1 Missouri Valley 16:19.26 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
11 Griese, Christopher FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 16:23.07 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
12 Myers, Dakota FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 16:24.08# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
13 Steffens, Cameron FR-1 Mount Mercy 16:28.12 2018 Hilltop Invitational Jan 27, 2018
14 LaPlante, Daniel SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 16:32.94# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
15 Golding, Aaron SO-2 Mount Mercy 16:37.79 2018 Hilltop Invitational Jan 27, 2018
16 Lemmons, Graham FR-1 Central Methodist 16:47.10 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
17 Arechavaleta, Alex JR-3 Grand View 16:54.87 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
18 Fraker, Logan JR-3 Clarke 16:59.19 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
19 Roebke, Trevor SO-2 Central Methodist 16:59.47 Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
20 Oskvig, Adam FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 17:00.41# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
21 Fuentes-Branas, Sebastian FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 17:24.44 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
22 Kress, Chase FR-1 Mount Mercy 17:40.00 2018 Hilltop Invitational Jan 27, 2018
23 Quijada, Alex FR-1 Missouri Valley 17:43.17 Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 25, 2018
24 Reinkemeyer, Tyler FR-1 Central Methodist 17:43.83 Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
25 Leach, Kirk FR-1 Grand View 17:56.94 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
26 Giancola, Anthony FR-1 Central Methodist 17:57.35 Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
27 Schaeffer, Ryan JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 18:29.59# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
28 Wanner, Brydon JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 19:20.17 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018

60H

NAIA A   8.27 NAIA B   8.42
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nathan, Jorden JR-3 Grand View 8.30 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
2 Riha, Michal JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.34 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2018
3 Foster, Brenden SO-2 William Penn 8.60 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 27, 2018
4 Lamb, Logan SO-2 Baker 8.63 Cavalier Open 2018 Feb 2, 2018
5 Riddle, Michael Baker 8.68 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
6 Vogelmeier, Nathan JR-3 Missouri Valley 8.76 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
7 McCann, Benton FR-1 Baker 8.77 Cavalier Open 2018 Feb 2, 2018
8 Villanueva, Christian JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.87 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
9 Gaskill, Zach Benedictine (Kan.) 8.93 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
10 Ozoria, Emil JR-3 Avila 8.94 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
11 Byfield, Richard JR-3 Central Methodist 9.04 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
12 Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa FR-1 William Penn 9.05 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 27, 2018
13 Leverette, Andrew FR-1 William Penn 9.06 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
14 Connealy, Jeremiah Benedictine (Kan.) 9.28 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
15 George, Earl SR-4 William Penn 9.54 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
16 Black, Taurus SR-4 Clarke 9.99(55) Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
17 Shineflew, Kyus SO-2 Grand View 10.10 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
18 Thompson, Jake JR-3 Grand View 10.86 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
19 Thomas, Linc FR-1 Grand View 12.32 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018

High Jump

NAIA A   2.01m NAIA B   1.98m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Elmore, Tristen SO-2 William Penn 2.06m 6' 9" Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
2 Zitterkopf, Isaac JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 2.03m 6' 8" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
2 Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa FR-1 William Penn 2.03m 6' 8" 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
4 Jones, Eric William Penn 2.00m 6' 6.75" 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
5 Talton, Janeal FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1.95m 6' 4.75" Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2018
6 Connealy, Jeremiah Benedictine (Kan.) 1.89m 6' 2.25" 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
6 Thomas, Linc FR-1 Grand View 1.89m 6' 2.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
8 Kuntz, Zachary SO-2 Graceland 1.86m 6' 1.25" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
9 Lamb, Logan SO-2 Baker 1.83m 6' 0" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
9 Griese, Danny SO-2 Baker 1.83m 6' 0" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
11 Doty, Carson FR-1 Grand View 1.78m 5' 10" Grand View Field Meet Feb 1, 2018
11 Villanueva, Christian JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1.78m 5' 10" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
13 George, Earl SR-4 William Penn 1.77m 5' 9.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
14 Banks, Brandon JR-3 Graceland 1.75m 5' 8.75" 2018 Cornell College Indoor Invite Jan 20, 2018
15 Thompson, Jake JR-3 Grand View 1.74m 5' 8.5" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
16 Linares, Alex FR-1 Culver-Stockton 1.73m 5' 8" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
16 Pearson, Jacob FR-1 Culver-Stockton 1.73m 5' 8" Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
18 Kostyzak, Alex FR-1 Grand View 1.71m 5' 7.25" Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
19 Droessler, Justin SO-2 Clarke 1.70m 5' 7" Dubuque Track & Field Championships Dec 2, 2017
20 Ayers, Landon SO-2 Culver-Stockton 1.68m 5' 6" Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
21 Comstock, Keaton FR-1 Grand View 1.63m 5' 4.25" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
22 Daniels, Zac SO-2 Grand View 1.58m 5' 2.25" Grand View Field Meet Feb 1, 2018

Pole Vault

NAIA A   4.70m NAIA B   4.60m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Besand, Peyton SO-2 Central Methodist 4.85m 15' 11" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
2 Peterson, Nick SO-2 Clarke 4.60m 15' 1" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
3 Broadus, Joshua JR-3 Central Methodist 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
4 Martin, Danny FR-1 Clarke 4.11m 13' 5.75" Dubuque Track & Field Championships Dec 2, 2017
5 Connealy, Jeremiah SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4.10m 13' 5.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
6 Lamb, Logan SO-2 Baker 4.00m 13' 1.5" Cavalier Open 2018 Feb 2, 2018
6 Jerrick, Robert FR-1 Central Methodist 4.00m 13' 1.5" Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
8 Pugh, Daniel JR-3 Central Methodist 3.95m 12' 11.5" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
9 Sluder, Matthew FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 3.90m 12' 9.5" Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
9 Villanueva, Christian JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 3.90m 12' 9.5" Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
11 Ayers, Landon SO-2 Culver-Stockton 3.81m 12' 6" Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
12 Kuntz, Zachary SO-2 Graceland 3.65m 11' 11.75" 2018 Cornell College Indoor Invite Jan 20, 2018
13 Alexnader, Najai FR-1 William Penn 3.07m 10' 0.75" Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 27, 2018
14 Thomas, Linc FR-1 Grand View 2.80m 9' 2.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
15 Thompson, Jake JR-3 Grand View 2.70m 8' 10.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
16 George, Earl SR-4 William Penn 2.60m 8' 6.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
17 Manuel, Michael FR-1 William Penn 2.28m 7' 5.75" Grand View Field Meet Feb 1, 2018

Long Jump

NAIA A   7.05m NAIA B   6.95m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Zitterkopf, Isaac JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.23m 23' 8.75" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
2 Elmore, Tristen SO-2 William Penn 7.14m 23' 5.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
3 Barnes, Jeremi SO-2 Avila 6.99m 22' 11.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
4 Defreitas, Darren SO-2 Central Methodist 6.97m 22' 10.5" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
5 Snorgrass, William SR-4 Graceland 6.94m 22' 9.25" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
6 Headley, Daniel SO-2 Grand View 6.77m 22' 2.5" Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
7 Lamb, Logan SO-2 Baker 6.61m 21' 8.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
8 Shell, Cedric SR-4 Graceland 6.60m 21' 8" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
8 Davis, Seth FR-1 William Penn 6.60m 21' 8" Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
10 Young, Payton FR-1 Graceland 6.52m 21' 4.75" Wartburg Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
11 Connealy, Jeremiah SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 6.49m 21' 3.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
12 O'Brien, Joshua FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.48m 21' 3.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
13 Payan, Armando SO-2 Graceland 6.46m 21' 2.5" 2018 Panther Open Jan 13, 2018
14 George, Earl SR-4 William Penn 6.37m 20' 10.75" 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
15 Thomas, Linc FR-1 Grand View 6.36m 20' 10.5" 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
16 Horton, Jaerien SO-2 Central Methodist 6.31m 20' 8.5" Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
17 Howard, Lucas SR-4 Central Methodist 6.30m 20' 8" 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
18 Shaw, Dejon SR-4 William Penn 6.15m 20' 2.25" 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
19 Talton, Janeal Benedictine (Kan.) 6.03m 19' 9.5" 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
20 Starks, Justin JR-3 Avila 5.99m 19' 8" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
21 Ayers, Landon SO-2 Culver-Stockton 5.92m 19' 5.25" Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
22 Comstock, Keaton FR-1 Grand View 5.83m 19' 1.5" Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 13, 2018
23 Mettert, Reid SR-4 Clarke 5.81m 19' 0.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
24 Clements, Andrew SR-4 Grand View 5.78m 18' 11.75" Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 13, 2018
25 Hall, Taariq SO-2 Avila 5.69m 18' 8" 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
26 Daniels, Zac SO-2 Grand View 5.66m 18' 7" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
27 Johnson, Robert JR-3 Graceland 5.65m 18' 6.5" 2018 Cornell College Indoor Invite Jan 20, 2018
28 Swicegood, Luke FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 5.59m 18' 4.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
29 Cassanova, Brandon FR-1 Culver-Stockton 5.55m 18' 2.5" Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
30 Douglas, Xavier FR-1 Missouri Valley 5.53m 18' 1.75" Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 25, 2018
31 Smith, Zachary FR-1 Central Methodist 5.45m 17' 10.75" Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
32 Thompson, Jake JR-3 Grand View 5.39m 17' 8.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
33 Banks, Brandon JR-3 Graceland 5.37m 17' 7.5" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
34 Linares, Alex FR-1 Culver-Stockton 5.24m 17' 2.25" Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
35 Ehresman, Sage SO-2 William Penn 5.11m 16' 9.25" 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
36 Manuel, Michael FR-1 William Penn 5.03m 16' 6" 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
37 Kostyzak, Alex FR-1 Grand View 4.83m 15' 10.25" Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018

Triple Jump

NAIA A   14.20m NAIA B   14.00m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Barnes, Jeremi SO-2 Avila 14.72m 48' 3.5" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
2 Zitterkopf, Isaac JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 14.51m 47' 7.25" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
3 Snorgrass, William SR-4 Graceland 14.15m 46' 5.25" 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
4 Shell, Cedric SR-4 Graceland 13.99m 45' 10.75" 2018 Cornell College Indoor Invite Jan 20, 2018
5 Headley, Daniel SO-2 Grand View 13.78m 45' 2.5" Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 13, 2018
6 Young, Payton FR-1 Graceland 13.59m 44' 7" Wartburg Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
7 Swicegood, Luke FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 13.19m 43' 3.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
8 Horton, Jaerien SO-2 Central Methodist 13.14m 43' 1.5" Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
9 Jack, Glenroy FR-1 Missouri Valley 13.00m 42' 8" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
10 Jones, Eric William Penn 12.90m 42' 4" 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
11 Clements, Andrew SR-4 Grand View 12.69m 41' 7.75" Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 13, 2018
12 Brown, Deverius JR-3 Baker 12.52m 41' 1" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
13 Hall, Taariq SO-2 Avila 12.29m 40' 4" 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
14 Cassanova, Brandon FR-1 Culver-Stockton 12.23m 40' 1.5" Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
15 Defreitas, Darren SO-2 Central Methodist 12.15m 39' 10.5" Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
16 Smith, Zachary FR-1 Central Methodist 11.48m 37' 8" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018

Shot Put

NAIA A   15.60m NAIA B   15.10m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Plummer, James JR-3 Grand View 16.56m 54' 4" 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
2 Tatman, Chance SR-4 Grand View 15.37m 50' 5.25" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
3 Graves, Ryan JR-3 Avila 14.86m 48' 9" 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
4 Peoples, Cory FR-1 Baker 14.79m 48' 6.25" Cavalier Open 2018 Feb 2, 2018
5 Robinson, Derek SR-4 William Penn 14.72m 48' 3.5" 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
6 Cwiok, AJ SO-2 Grand View 14.68m 48' 2" Grand View Field Meet Feb 1, 2018
7 Goeller, Jake JR-3 Grand View 14.58m 47' 10" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
8 Foss, Sawyer FR-1 Clarke 14.32m 46' 11.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
9 Hill, Austin SO-2 Grand View 14.24m 46' 8.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
10 Swift, Charles SR-4 Graceland 14.03m 46' 0.5" Wartburg Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
11 Wilson, Anthony JR-3 Grand View 13.83m 45' 4.5" Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
12 Convery, Alec SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 13.73m 45' 0.5" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
13 Ehresman, Sage SO-2 William Penn 13.63m 44' 8.75" 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
14 Brown-Henley, Tavares SR-4 Central Methodist 13.54m 44' 5.25" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
15 Renyer, Eric FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 13.23m 43' 5" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
16 Brannan, Scott SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 13.22m 43' 4.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
17 Genzen, Cody JR-3 Graceland 13.14m 43' 1.5" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
18 Fish, Tommy JR-3 Graceland 13.01m 42' 8.25" 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
19 Siefken, Clay JR-3 Grand View 12.92m 42' 4.75" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
20 George, Earl SR-4 William Penn 12.89m 42' 3.5" 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
21 Newsom, Brad Baker 12.82m 42' 0.75" 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
21 Bottomley, Taylor FR-1 Central Methodist 12.82m 42' 0.75" Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
23 Calvin, Jacob SR-4 Culver-Stockton 12.52m 41' 1" Top Times Titan Open 2018 Jan 27, 2018
24 Joens, Nick FR-1 Grand View 12.48m 40' 11.5" Grand View Field Meet Feb 1, 2018
25 Calandro, Gino FR-1 Central Methodist 12.38m 40' 7.5" Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
26 Crozier, Jake SO-2 Graceland 12.33m 40' 5.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
27 Williams, Malik JR-3 William Penn 12.28m 40' 3.5" 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
28 Cuthbert, Matthew JR-3 William Penn 12.12m 39' 9.25" Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 27, 2018
29 Seaton, Justin SR-4 Central Methodist 12.08m 39' 7.75" 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
30 Goeller, Tyler SO-2 Grand View 11.91m 39' 1" Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
31 Clark, Noah FR-1 Grand View 11.65m 38' 2.75" Grand View Field Meet Feb 1, 2018
31 Lehnherr, Brandon Baker 11.65m 38' 2.75" 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
33 Barber, Kendall FR-1 Central Methodist 11.59m 38' 0.25" Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
34 Blaney, Matthew FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 11.58m 38' 0" Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
35 Ramirez-Villeda, Josue FR-1 Graceland 11.45m 37' 6.75" 2018 Cornell College Indoor Invite Jan 20, 2018
36 Harris, Nick FR-1 Culver-Stockton 11.07m 36' 4" Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
37 Castano, Jason JR-3 William Penn 11.05m 36' 3" Grand View Field Meet Feb 1, 2018
38 Bethel, Jared FR-1 Culver-Stockton 10.96m 35' 11.5" Top Times Titan Open 2018 Jan 27, 2018
39 Jones, Darion FR-1 Culver-Stockton 10.84m 35' 6.75" Top Times Titan Open 2018 Jan 27, 2018
40 Walker, Steven FR-1 Culver-Stockton 10.79m 35' 5" Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
41 Lind, Ethan FR-1 Avila 10.60m 34' 9.5" Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
42 Lamb, Logan SO-2 Baker 10.54m 34' 7" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
43 Cole-Brodnax, Josh JR-3 Mount Mercy 10.51m 34' 5.75" Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
44 Klinkhammer, Robbie FR-1 Clarke 10.34m 33' 11.25" Spartan Invitational Feb 16, 2018
45 Connealy, Jeremiah Benedictine (Kan.) 10.19m 33' 5.25" 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
46 Shadwick, Derrick JR-3 Graceland 10.10m 33' 1.75" 2018 Cornell College Indoor Invite Jan 20, 2018
47 Rodriguez, Manuel Perez FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.46m 31' 0.5" Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
48 Thompson, Jake JR-3 Grand View 9.15m 30' 0.25" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
49 Adams, Sully FR-1 Clarke 9.14m 30' 0" Dubuque Track & Field Championships Dec 2, 2017
50 Sarabia, Christian JR-3 Graceland 8.89m 29' 2" 2018 Cornell College Indoor Invite Jan 20, 2018

Weight Throw

NAIA A   17.10m NAIA B   16.25m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Plummer, James JR-3 Grand View 21.11m 69' 3.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
2 Siefken, Clay JR-3 Grand View 17.93m 58' 10" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
3 Hill, Austin SO-2 Grand View 17.84m 58' 6.5" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
4 Peoples, Cory FR-1 Baker 17.69m 58' 0.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
5 Robinson, Derek SR-4 William Penn 16.93m 55' 6.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
6 Goeller, Jake JR-3 Grand View 16.14m 52' 11.5" Wartburg Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
7 Goeller, Tyler SO-2 Grand View 15.56m 51' 0.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
8 Seaton, Justin SR-4 Central Methodist 15.17m 49' 9.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
9 Wilson, Anthony JR-3 Grand View 14.44m 47' 4.5" Wartburg Indoor Invitational Feb 17, 2018
10 Lind, Ethan FR-1 Avila 14.12m 46' 4" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
11 Brown-Henley, Tavares SR-4 Central Methodist 14.02m 46' 0" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
12 Brannan, Scott SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 13.95m 45' 9.25" Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
13 Williams, Malik JR-3 William Penn 13.90m 45' 7.25" Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 27, 2018
14 Patterson, Nick SR-4 Baker 13.66m 44' 9.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
15 Boyle, Jacob SO-2 Clarke 13.51m 44' 4" 2018 Cornell College Indoor Invite Jan 20, 2018
16 Ruhlow, Jeff SR-4 Clarke 13.43m 44' 0.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
17 Castano, Jason JR-3 William Penn 13.40m 43' 11.75" 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
18 Convery, Alec Benedictine (Kan.) 13.19m 43' 3.25" 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
19 Carden, Ethan SO-2 Missouri Valley 13.02m 42' 8.75" Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 25, 2018
20 Tatman, Chance SR-4 Grand View 12.99m 42' 7.5" Grand View Field Meet Feb 1, 2018
21 Jones, Darion FR-1 Culver-Stockton 12.98m 42' 7" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
22 Clark, Noah FR-1 Grand View 12.96m 42' 6.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 9, 2018
23 Peal, Zachary JR-3 William Penn 12.93m 42' 5.25" Grand View Field Meet Feb 1, 2018
24 Hess, CJ Baker 12.79m 41' 11.5" 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
25 Cwiok, AJ SO-2 Grand View 12.66m 41' 6.5" Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
26 Foss, Sawyer FR-1 Clarke 12.33m 40' 5.5" 2018 Cornell College Indoor Invite Jan 20, 2018
27 Calvin, Jacob SR-4 Culver-Stockton 12.26m 40' 2.75" Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
28 Richards, Jesse Avila 12.14m 39' 10" 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
29 Calandro, Gino FR-1 Central Methodist 11.97m 39' 3.25" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
30 Bethel, Jared FR-1 Culver-Stockton 11.57m 37' 11.5" Jim Green Invitational Feb 3, 2018
31 Joens, Nick FR-1 Grand View 11.48m 37' 8" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
32 Shadwick, Derrick JR-3 Graceland 11.36m 37' 3.25" 2018 Panther Open Jan 13, 2018
33 Barber, Kendall FR-1 Central Methodist 11.31m 37' 1.25" 2017 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 9, 2017
34 Wilhite, Donald SR-4 Culver-Stockton 11.19m 36' 8.5" Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
35 Adams, Sully FR-1 Clarke 11.06m 36' 3.5" 2018 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2018
36 Cole-Brodnax, Josh JR-3 Mount Mercy 11.04m 36' 2.75" Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
37 Klinkhammer, Robbie FR-1 Clarke 10.46m 34' 4" Spartan Invitational Feb 16, 2018
38 Larion, Drew FR-1 Clarke 10.44m 34' 3" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 26, 2018
39 Walker, Steven FR-1 Culver-Stockton 9.82m 32' 2.75" Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
40 Simpson, Garrett SR-4 Culver-Stockton 9.36m 30' 8.5" Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018
41 Huston, Reeves SR-4 Culver-Stockton 8.03m 26' 4.25" Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
42 Harris, Nick FR-1 Culver-Stockton 7.66m 25' 1.75" Snow Bird Open Jan 20, 2018