KCAC Indoor Performance List - Men

ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m

NAIA A   6.88 NAIA B   6.93
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sury, Hunter JR-3 McPherson 6.90 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
2 Lewis, Josh SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.95# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
3 Whitfield, Tomunci SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.00# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
4 McClain, Anterreon FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 7.03# 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
5 Price, Carter SO-2 York (Neb.) 7.05 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
5 Anderson, Desmond FR-1 McPherson 7.05# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
7 Myers, Noah FR-1 Friends 7.07 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
8 Hill, Zarrion FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 7.08# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
9 Bouwkamp, Matthew FR-1 McPherson 7.10 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
10 Taylor, Xavier FR-1 McPherson 7.11# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
11 Bengtsson, Alexander FR-1 McPherson 7.14# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
11 Minnis, LaVaughnte FR-1 Friends 7.14 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
13 Wyatt, Keyshawn FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.15# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
14 Fontaine, Angelo FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 7.16# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
14 Wilson-Shirah, James SO-2 Ottawa 7.16# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
16 Sample, Myles SO-2 McPherson 7.18 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
16 Thomas, Jafar SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 7.18 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
18 Gwean, Blessing FR-1 Sterling 7.21# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
19 Ashilonu, David SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.25 UCO Invitational Jan 20, 2018
19 Thomas, Kermit SR-4 York (Neb.) 7.25 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
19 Held, Mason JR-3 York (Neb.) 7.25 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
22 Williams, Darius SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.26 UCO Invitational Jan 20, 2018
23 Elzie, Amen FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.27 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
23 Hajok, Peyton FR-1 Ottawa 7.27# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
25 Street, Amondre FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.28 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
25 Ebanks, Donny JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.28# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
25 Gustafson, Cadin FR-1 Friends 7.28 Wichita State Shocker Multi Nov 30, 2017
28 Rosario, Bruce SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 7.31 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
29 Stalcup, Jack FR-1 McPherson 7.32# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
30 Woods, John FR-1 Sterling 7.33# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
30 Skinner, Jacob FR-1 Tabor 7.33# Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
32 Edwards, Jeray SO-2 Ottawa 7.34# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
33 Winchester, Charles FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7.35 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
33 Ahumada, Jonathan SO-2 Friends 7.35 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
33 Parks, Rodney FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 7.35# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
36 Diaz, Noah FR-1 Friends 7.38 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
37 Masters, Brent FR-1 McPherson 7.39# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
38 Davis, Elijah FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7.40 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
39 Spence, Gage FR-1 Tabor 7.43 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
40 Ajiboye, Sheyi SO-2 York (Neb.) 7.44# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
41 Collette, Dylan SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 7.45 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
41 Alexander-Riley, Jsaquan SR-4 Ottawa 7.45 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
43 Kuhn, Gabe FR-1 Friends 7.46 Wichita State Shocker Prelude Jan 11, 2018
43 McCoy, Kaden FR-1 Friends 7.46# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
45 Smucker, Noah SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 7.50# Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
46 Majied, Khalif JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 7.53 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
47 Neymour, Jonathan JR-3 Tabor 7.55 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
48 Moore, Javan SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 7.56 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
49 Minix, Stephon FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 7.59# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
50 Wegener, Albert SO-2 McPherson 7.60 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018

200m

NAIA A   22.26 NAIA B   22.38
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Held, Mason JR-3 York (Neb.) 22.36 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
2 Sury, Hunter JR-3 McPherson 22.42# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
3 McClain, Anterreon FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 22.58# 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
4 Whitfield, Tomunci SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.59# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
5 Hill, Zarrion FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 22.69# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
5 Price, Carter SO-2 York (Neb.) 22.69 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
7 Taylor, Xavier FR-1 McPherson 23.00# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
8 Bengtsson, Alexander FR-1 McPherson 23.10# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
9 Bouwkamp, Matthew FR-1 McPherson 23.15 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
10 Andrews, Terrill FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.17 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
11 Ebanks, Donny JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.32 UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
12 Ajiboye, Sheyi SO-2 York (Neb.) 23.38 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
13 Ashilonu, David SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.39# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
14 Sample, Myles SO-2 McPherson 23.43 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
15 Mosely, Casey FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 23.44 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
16 Myers, Noah FR-1 Friends 23.46 Wichita State Shocker Prelude Jan 11, 2018
16 Minnis, LaVaughnte FR-1 Friends 23.46# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
18 Lewis, Josh SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.50# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
19 Winchester, Charles FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 23.51 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
20 McCoy, Kaden FR-1 Friends 23.57 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
21 Quinones, Joel JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 23.62# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
22 Woods, John FR-1 Sterling 23.68# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
23 Secord, Tommy FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.70 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
23 Ahumada, Jonathan SO-2 Friends 23.70 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
25 Rosario, Bruce SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 23.73 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
26 Davis, Elijah FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 23.81 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
27 Alexander-Riley, Jsaquan SR-4 Ottawa 23.82 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
28 Hajok, Peyton FR-1 Ottawa 23.85# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
29 Fontaine, Angelo FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 23.91# Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
30 Sigwing, Adam FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 23.97 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
31 Thomas, Kermit SR-4 York (Neb.) 24.05# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
32 Street, Amondre FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 24.07 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
32 Allen, Darion FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 24.07# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
34 Wallace, Jordan FR-1 Sterling 24.09 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
35 Parks, Rodney FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 24.12# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
36 Gwean, Blessing FR-1 Sterling 24.13# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
37 Stalcup, Jack FR-1 McPherson 24.23 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
38 Wyatt, Keyshawn FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 24.27 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
39 Majied, Khalif JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 24.29# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
40 Crowder-Jones, Ronald FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 24.34 UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
41 Edwards, Jeray SO-2 Ottawa 24.40# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
42 Bosquez, Hector FR-1 McPherson 24.42# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
43 DiLollo, Bradley SO-2 Sterling 24.62 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
44 Collette, Dylan SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 24.74 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
45 Wegener, Albert SO-2 McPherson 24.75 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
46 Minix, Stephon FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 24.83# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
47 Robinson, Onaja FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 24.88 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
48 Reed, Zac FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 24.90 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
49 Cooper, Marlon FR-1 Tabor 24.95 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
49 Wilson-Shirah, James SO-2 Ottawa 24.95# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018

400m

NAIA A   49.55 NAIA B   50.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Held, Mason JR-3 York (Neb.) 48.90# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
2 Clark, Isaac SR-4 Friends 49.45# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
3 Price, Carter SO-2 York (Neb.) 49.98# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
4 Hill, Zarrion FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 50.15# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
5 Smucker, Noah SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 50.95# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
6 Heisser, Amari SO-2 McPherson 51.00# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
7 Clark, Jacob SR-4 Friends 51.07# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
8 Ajiboye, Sheyi SO-2 York (Neb.) 51.58 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
9 Andrews, Terrill FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 51.78# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
10 Parks, Rodney FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 52.02# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
11 Ramirez, Maverick FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 52.05# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
12 Crayton, Bryson FR-1 McPherson 52.06# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
13 Kuhn, Gabe FR-1 Friends 52.12# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
14 Mosely, Casey FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 52.58 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
15 McCoy, Kaden FR-1 Friends 52.60# Arkansas Qualifier Feb 16, 2018
16 Secord, Tommy FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 52.65 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2018
16 Israel, Keith FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 52.65# 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
18 Quinones, Joel JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 52.84 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
19 Wynn, Kyle SO-2 York (Neb.) 52.87 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
20 Hajok, Peyton FR-1 Ottawa 52.92# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
21 Reed, Zac FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 52.96# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
22 Gregg, Keegan SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 53.01 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
23 Grabast, Cullen FR-1 McPherson 53.10# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
24 Woods, John FR-1 Sterling 53.15 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
25 Horton, Peyton SR-4 York (Neb.) 53.38 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
25 Staggs, Benjamin SR-4 Oklahoma Wesleyan 53.38# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
27 Wegner, Owen FR-1 Tabor 53.45# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
28 Patch, Bryson FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 53.49 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
29 Sigwing, Adam FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 53.57 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
30 Sprague, Isaac JR-3 Friends 53.66 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
31 Standifer, Sam FR-1 McPherson 53.74# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
32 Ashilonu, David SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 53.93 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2018
33 Lierz, Gavin FR-1 Sterling 54.28 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
34 Jones, Ja'Quawn FR-1 Ottawa 54.30# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
35 Guidry, Trent FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 54.43 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
36 Stegman, Bryce FR-1 Friends 54.53 Wichita State Shocker Prelude Jan 11, 2018
37 Crowder-Jones, Ronald FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 54.59 UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
38 Minix, Stephon FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 54.67 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
39 Edwards, Jeray SO-2 Ottawa 54.70# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
40 Pillow, Andrew FR-1 Ottawa 54.83# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
41 Doherty, Gavin FR-1 Friends 54.90 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
42 Thomas, Kermit SR-4 York (Neb.) 54.97 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
43 Gustafson, Cadin FR-1 Friends 55.74# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
44 Frame, Ross JR-3 York (Neb.) 56.31# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
45 Johnson, Oree SR-4 Tabor 56.62 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
46 Whisby, Glen SO-2 Friends 56.87 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
47 Moyo, Jacob SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 57.50 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
48 Robinson, Onaja FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 59.32 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
49 Grahn, Bryce FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 59.40 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
50 Quarrels, Curtis SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 59.44 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018

600m

NAIA A   1:22.00 NAIA B   1:22.60
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Clark, Jacob SR-4 Friends 1:21.13#(600) Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
2 Held, Mason JR-3 York (Neb.) 1:21.31 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
3 Clark, Isaac SR-4 Friends 1:21.98 Wichita State Shocker Prelude Jan 11, 2018
4 Blair, Shevon JR-3 Tabor 1:22.21# 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
5 Martinez, Julio SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 1:22.85 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
6 Sorter, Cameron JR-3 York (Neb.) 1:24.03# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
7 Reed, Zac FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:24.86(600) UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
8 Quinones, Joel JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 1:25.07# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
9 Zimmerman, Casey JR-3 McPherson 1:25.38# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
10 Sprague, Isaac JR-3 Friends 1:25.86# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
11 Smucker, Noah SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 1:26.36 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
12 Horton, Peyton SR-4 York (Neb.) 1:26.40 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
13 Kuhn, Gabe FR-1 Friends 1:26.50(600) 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
14 Allen, Darion FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:26.54# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
15 Tyll, Michael SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:27.12#(600) 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
16 Johnson, Jermie SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:27.13 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
17 Schmitt, Trenton FR-1 Sterling 1:27.41# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
18 Garrison, Michael FR-1 Ottawa 1:27.66#(600) Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
19 Frost , Samuel JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 1:27.99# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
20 Israel, Keith FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1:28.08 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
21 Williams, Zach JR-3 Sterling 1:28.25 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
22 Ramirez, Maverick FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 1:28.54 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
23 Brooks, Tray JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:28.71(600) 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
24 Samayoa, Jonathan FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 1:29.15 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
25 Guidry, Trent FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:29.88#(600) Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
26 Garrison, Michael Ottawa 1:30.00 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
27 Robinson, Onaja FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:30.31# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
28 Maxson, Ethan FR-1 Friends 1:30.37# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
29 Hill, Zarrion FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:31.26#(600) Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
30 McKay, Keaton FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1:32.12 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
31 Lierz, Gavin FR-1 Sterling 1:33.15# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
32 Jones, Ja'Quawn FR-1 Ottawa 1:33.36# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
33 Foster, Tristen FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:34.88#(600) Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
34 Stegman, Bryce FR-1 Friends 1:36.53 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
35 Greening, John JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 1:36.98 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
36 Sharp, Levi FR-1 Sterling 1:41.32# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
37 Wheeles, Teylyr SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 1:45.86 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
38 Schmidt, Aaron FR-1 Sterling 2:02.53 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018

800m

NAIA A   1:58.85 NAIA B   1:56.85
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Clark, Isaac SR-4 Friends 1:54.63 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
2 Clark, Jacob SR-4 Friends 1:55.50# Arkansas Qualifier Feb 16, 2018
3 Blair, Shevon JR-3 Tabor 1:55.52 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
4 Lagemann, Philip JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:56.90# 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
5 Michael, Tegan SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:57.81# 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
6 Martinez, Julio SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 1:57.89 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
7 Gregg, Keegan SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:57.90 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2018
8 Skinner, Luke FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:58.87# 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
9 Meek, Ian FR-1 York (Neb.) 1:59.27 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
10 Magner, Caleb SR-4 York (Neb.) 1:59.30 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
11 Sorter, Cameron JR-3 York (Neb.) 1:59.58# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
12 Wolters, Pierce FR-1 Sterling 1:59.67# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
13 Sprague, Isaac JR-3 Friends 1:59.93# Arkansas Qualifier Feb 16, 2018
14 Erwin, Brendan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:00.10# 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
15 Zimmerman, Casey JR-3 McPherson 2:00.14# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
16 Held, Mason JR-3 York (Neb.) 2:00.35 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
17 Gonzalez, Manuel SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:01.07 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
18 Swenson, Levi SR-4 York (Neb.) 2:01.19 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
19 Martin, Brett JR-3 Friends 2:01.23# Arkansas Qualifier Feb 16, 2018
20 Johnson, Jermie SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:01.26# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
21 White, Logan SO-2 Friends 2:01.41# Arkansas Qualifier Feb 16, 2018
22 Williams, Zach JR-3 Sterling 2:02.53 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
23 Moyo, Jacob SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:03.90 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
24 Sarafin, Michael JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 2:04.26 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
25 Quinones, Joel JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 2:04.59 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
26 McKay, Keaton FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:05.70# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
27 Schmitt, Trenton FR-1 Sterling 2:05.91 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
28 Theodile, Jamall JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 2:06.18 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
29 Israel, Keith FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:06.37 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
30 Greening, John JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 2:06.86# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
31 Quarrels, Curtis SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:07.51 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
32 Ballou-Lyngstad, Riley SO-2 Tabor 2:08.11# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
33 Kinsey, Garrett FR-1 Tabor 2:08.61 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
34 Cervantes, Felix JR-3 McPherson 2:08.87# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
35 Hinerman, Jonathan FR-1 Tabor 2:09.02# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
36 Reutter, Dallas FR-1 Ottawa 2:09.87# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
37 Bacon, Thomas SR-4 Tabor 2:11.68 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
38 Brooks, Tray JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:11.76# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
39 Lovell, Jacob FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:11.83 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
40 Pinkerton, Aaron SR-4 Sterling 2:12.93 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
41 Samayoa, Jonathan FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:13.45 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
41 Frost , Samuel JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 2:13.45# Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
43 Montgomery, William SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:15.22# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
44 Gladen, Myles SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:22.04# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
45 Wheeles, Teylyr SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 2:24.18# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
46 Hamm, AJ FR-1 York (Neb.) 2:26.19 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
47 Wyckoff, Ty JR-3 Sterling 2:28.80 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
48 Roark, Nicholas JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:29.87 UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
49 Hartzell, Caleb FR-1 York (Neb.) 2:45.27 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
50 Berry, Jack SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:49.31 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018

1000m

NAIA A   2:32.00 NAIA B   2:33.80
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Clark, Jacob SR-4 Friends 2:28.72 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
2 Clark, Isaac SR-4 Friends 2:28.86 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
3 Martinez, Julio SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 2:31.11 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
4 Vazques, Eric FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:32.84 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
5 Swenson, Levi SR-4 York (Neb.) 2:36.33 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
6 Blair, Shevon JR-3 Tabor 2:36.58 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
7 Johnson, Jermie SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:36.90 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
8 Erwin, Brendan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:37.53 2018 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2018
9 Gonzalez, Manuel SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:37.79 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
10 Tyll, Michael SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:38.46 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
11 Moyo, Jacob SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:40.85# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
12 Martin, Brett JR-3 Friends 2:41.16# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
13 Meek, Ian FR-1 York (Neb.) 2:42.03 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
14 White, Logan SO-2 Friends 2:42.08# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
15 Grahn, Bryce FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:42.40 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
16 Phalen, Rolando SO-2 Sterling 2:43.28# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
17 Ruffcorn, Joe FR-1 York (Neb.) 2:45.01# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
18 Weber, Tony SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:45.59 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
19 Hiser, Damien SR-4 Friends 2:46.50 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
20 Sarafin, Michael JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 2:47.34 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
21 Quarrels, Curtis SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:47.96# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
22 Williams, Zach JR-3 Sterling 2:48.22 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
23 Gregg, Keegan SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:48.34 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2018
23 Smith, Evan SR-4 Ottawa 2:48.34 Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
25 Theodile, Jamall JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 2:50.27 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
26 Gustafson, Cadin FR-1 Friends 2:51.30 Wichita State Shocker Multi Nov 30, 2017
27 Graham, Christian SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:52.21 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
28 Greening, John JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 2:52.61 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
29 Rice-Stewart, Jacob JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:52.78 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
30 Sprague, Isaac JR-3 Friends 2:53.25 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
31 Christian, Josh FR-1 Sterling 2:53.76 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
32 Reutter, Dallas FR-1 Ottawa 2:54.38 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
33 Frame, Ross JR-3 York (Neb.) 2:54.71 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
34 Samayoa, Jonathan FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:54.80 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
35 Cervantes, Felix JR-3 McPherson 2:54.92 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
36 Ballou-Lyngstad, Riley SO-2 Tabor 2:54.98 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
37 Boeckman, Kevin FR-1 McPherson 2:55.70# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
38 Hinerman, Jonathan FR-1 Tabor 2:56.90 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
39 Kinsey, Garrett FR-1 Tabor 2:57.62 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
40 Bergthold, Joseph JR-3 Ottawa 2:57.65# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
41 Pudenz, Kyle FR-1 Friends 3:00.74 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
42 Bacon, Thomas SR-4 Tabor 3:01.27 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
43 Maxson, Ethan FR-1 Friends 3:01.37 Wichita State Shocker Multi Nov 30, 2017
44 Tirado-Garcia, Juan JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:02.24# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
45 Jackson, Nathan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:02.64# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
46 Zimmerman, Casey JR-3 McPherson 3:03.81 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
47 Ivanoff, Curtis SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 3:06.53 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
48 Wyckoff, Ty JR-3 Sterling 3:16.27 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
49 Wheeles, Teylyr SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 3:16.46 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
50 Schuetz, Alex FR-1 McPherson 3:22.27 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018

Mile

NAIA A   4:19.50 NAIA B   4:22.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Clark, Isaac SR-4 Friends 4:19.20# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
2 Lagemann, Philip JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:19.41# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
3 Vazques, Eric FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:22.02# 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
4 Michael, Tegan SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:25.33# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
5 Meek, Ian FR-1 York (Neb.) 4:25.88 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
6 Martinez, Julio SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 4:26.75# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
7 Tyll, Michael SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:28.67# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
8 Skinner, Luke FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:28.87# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
9 Johnson, Jermie SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:29.71# 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
10 Erwin, Brendan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:31.03# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
11 Swenson, Levi SR-4 York (Neb.) 4:32.14# Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
12 Gonzalez, Manuel SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:32.31# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
13 Grahn, Bryce FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:32.41 UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
14 Weber, Tony SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:35.15 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
15 Hiser, Damien SR-4 Friends 4:35.53# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
16 Freeman, Jesse JR-3 McPherson 4:36.43# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
17 White, Logan SO-2 Friends 4:37.49 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
18 Quarrels, Curtis SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:38.60 UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
19 Sarafin, Michael JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 4:38.90 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
20 Lovell, Jacob FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:42.93 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
21 Martin, Brett JR-3 Friends 4:43.04# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
22 Fuller, Jerod JR-3 McPherson 4:43.80# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
23 Sprague, Isaac JR-3 Friends 4:44.00# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
24 Zimmerman, Casey JR-3 McPherson 4:46.42# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
25 Graham, Christian SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:47.97 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
26 Dominguez, Jonathan SR-4 McPherson 4:48.22 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
27 Smith, Evan SR-4 Ottawa 4:49.83 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
28 Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:50.19 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
29 Christian, Josh FR-1 Sterling 4:50.87 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
30 Ramirez, Joshua SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:51.27 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
31 Phalen, Rolando SO-2 Sterling 4:51.29 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
32 Bacon, Thomas SR-4 Tabor 4:51.30 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
33 Moyo, Jacob SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:51.54 UCO Invitational Jan 20, 2018
34 Boeckman, Kevin FR-1 McPherson 4:54.35# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
35 Loewer, Grant JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 4:54.38 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
36 Theodile, Jamall JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 4:55.94# Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
37 Pinkerton, Aaron SR-4 Sterling 4:58.40 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
38 Kinsey, Garrett FR-1 Tabor 5:05.92 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
39 Montgomery, William SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:06.37# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
40 Hinerman, Jonathan FR-1 Tabor 5:07.30 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
41 Hinerman, Jonathan FR-1 Tabor 5:08.23# Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
42 Newkirk, Kyler FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:09.11 UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
43 Jackson, Nathan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:09.71# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
44 Terral, Reagan SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 5:10.92# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
45 Cervantes, Felix JR-3 McPherson 5:11.19 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
46 Dandu, Ajay FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 5:11.54 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
47 Ferris, Reno JR-3 Friends 5:11.91(1500) Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
48 Ballou-Lyngstad, Riley SO-2 Tabor 5:13.83 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
49 Perez, Ivan SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 5:14.06# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
50 Terrazas, Leonardo FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 5:15.64 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017

3000m

NAIA A   8:40.00 NAIA B   8:44.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lagemann, Philip JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:34.75# 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
2 Weber, Tony SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:42.58# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
3 Vazques, Eric FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:02.80# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
4 Erwin, Brendan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:05.51# 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
5 Grahn, Bryce FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:10.60 UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
6 Sarafin, Michael JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 9:10.99 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
7 Meek, Ian FR-1 York (Neb.) 9:13.09# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
8 Freeman, Jesse JR-3 McPherson 9:16.29# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
9 Dominguez, Jonathan SR-4 McPherson 9:16.75 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
10 Rice-Stewart, Jacob JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:16.90 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
11 Smith, Evan SR-4 Ottawa 9:19.19# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
12 Graham, Christian SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:22.32# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
13 Hiser, Damien SR-4 Friends 9:23.88# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
14 Gonzalez, Manuel SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:25.31 UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
15 Lovell, Jacob FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 9:25.65 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
16 Ramirez, Joshua SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:27.00# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
17 Perez, Christian SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 9:31.23 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
18 Fuller, Jerod JR-3 McPherson 9:35.11# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
19 Bowen, Johnathan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:35.76 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
20 Kaliff, Logan SO-2 York (Neb.) 9:42.28# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
21 Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:43.03 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
22 Phalen, Rolando SO-2 Sterling 9:44.93# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
23 Christian, Josh FR-1 Sterling 9:46.49 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 2, 2017
24 Swenson, Levi SR-4 York (Neb.) 9:48.79# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
25 Bergthold, Joseph JR-3 Ottawa 9:52.70 Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
26 Boeckman, Kevin FR-1 McPherson 9:54.53# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
27 Barajas, Noah FR-1 Friends 10:02.48# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
28 Ivanoff, Curtis SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 10:02.86# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
29 Pinkerton, Aaron SR-4 Sterling 10:03.28# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
30 Corbin, Joseph FR-1 Ottawa 10:03.47# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
31 Newkirk, Kyler FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:03.82# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
32 Ferris, Reno JR-3 Friends 10:07.28 Wichita State Shocker Prelude Jan 11, 2018
33 Dandu, Ajay FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 10:15.56# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
34 Pettyjohn, Jonathan SO-2 Friends 10:16.81# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
35 Hinerman, Jonathan FR-1 Tabor 10:17.02# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
36 Ruffcorn, Joe FR-1 York (Neb.) 10:28.26# Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
37 Terrazas, Leonardo FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 10:33.06 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
38 Roark, Nicholas JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:46.45 UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
39 Terral, Reagan SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 10:49.12# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
40 Winters, Trey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 11:18.67# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018

5000m

NAIA A   15:06.00 NAIA B   15:19.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Weber, Tony SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:03.97# 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
2 Vazques, Eric FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:49.71# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
3 Lagemann, Philip JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:49.75# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
4 Skinner, Luke FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:50.40# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
5 Dominguez, Jonathan SR-4 McPherson 15:57.82# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
6 Erwin, Brendan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:03.36# Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
7 Graham, Christian SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:05.54# 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
8 Freeman, Jesse JR-3 McPherson 16:08.47# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
9 Bowen, Johnathan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:09.03# 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
10 Sarafin, Michael JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 16:12.09# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
11 Kaliff, Logan SO-2 York (Neb.) 16:22.57 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
12 Rice-Stewart, Jacob JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:23.85# 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
13 Fuller, Jerod JR-3 McPherson 16:24.41# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
14 Ramirez, Joshua SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:27.33# 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 16, 2018
15 Lovell, Jacob FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 16:41.38# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
16 Christian, Josh FR-1 Sterling 16:48.33# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
17 Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:49.35# Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
18 Bacon, Thomas SR-4 Tabor 17:06.48 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
19 Ferris, Reno JR-3 Friends 17:14.61# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
20 Newkirk, Kyler FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 17:16.44# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
21 Dandu, Ajay FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 17:20.64# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
22 Barajas, Noah FR-1 Friends 17:23.76# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
23 Pinkerton, Aaron SR-4 Sterling 17:26.58# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
24 Ivanoff, Curtis SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 17:44.85# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
25 Pettyjohn, Jonathan SO-2 Friends 18:03.60# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
26 Roark, Nicholas JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 19:44.34# 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018

60H

NAIA A   8.27 NAIA B   8.42
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Heisser, Amari SO-2 McPherson 8.47 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
2 Wallace, Jordan FR-1 Sterling 8.53 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
3 Spence, Gage FR-1 Tabor 8.69 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
4 Minnis, LaVaughnte FR-1 Friends 8.78 Wichita State Shocker Prelude Jan 11, 2018
5 Smucker, Noah SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 8.82 Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
6 Allen, Darion FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.88 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 9, 2018
7 Skinner, Jacob FR-1 Tabor 8.89 Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
7 Guidry, Trent FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.89 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
9 Crayton, Bryson FR-1 McPherson 8.90 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
10 Richardson, Braden FR-1 Ottawa 8.95 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
11 Stegman, Bryce FR-1 Friends 8.97 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
12 Robinson, Onaja FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.04 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
13 Gustafson, Cadin FR-1 Friends 9.08 Wichita State Shocker Multi Nov 30, 2017
14 Wegner, Owen FR-1 Tabor 9.18 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
15 Bellows, Trey SO-2 Friends 9.57 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
16 Holm, Tad FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 9.61 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
17 Alexander-Riley, Jsaquan SR-4 Ottawa 9.69 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
18 Maxson, Ethan FR-1 Friends 9.85 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
19 Frame, Ross JR-3 York (Neb.) 10.86 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018

Long Jump

NAIA A   7.05m NAIA B   6.95m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Darius SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.23m 23' 8.75" UCO Invitational Jan 20, 2018
2 Price, Carter SO-2 York (Neb.) 6.90m 22' 7.75" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
3 Gustafson, Cadin FR-1 Friends 6.85m 22' 5.75" Wichita State Shocker Multi Nov 30, 2017
4 Myers, Noah FR-1 Friends 6.70m 21' 11.75" 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
5 Bellows, Trey SO-2 Friends 6.56m 21' 6.25" 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
5 Diaz, Noah FR-1 Friends 6.56m 21' 6.25" Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
7 Minnis, LaVaughnte FR-1 Friends 6.52m 21' 4.75" 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
8 McCoy, Kaden FR-1 Friends 6.49m 21' 3.5" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
9 Guidry, Trent FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 6.36m 20' 10.5" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
10 Franz, Avery SR-4 Tabor 6.34m 20' 9.75" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
11 Alexander-Riley, Jsaquan SR-4 Ottawa 6.27m 20' 7" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
12 Windholz, Jordan FR-1 McPherson 6.25m 20' 6.25" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
12 Bosquez, Hector FR-1 McPherson 6.25m 20' 6.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
14 Sample, Myles SO-2 McPherson 6.16m 20' 2.5" Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
14 Ebanks, Donny JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.16m 20' 2.5" UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
16 McClain, Anterreon FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 6.12m 20' 1" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
17 Sury, Hunter JR-3 McPherson 6.11m 20' 0.5" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
18 Cooper, Marlon FR-1 Tabor 6.07m 19' 11" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
19 Garrison, Michael FR-1 Ottawa 5.95m 19' 6.25" Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
20 Goertzen, Heath JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 5.93m 19' 5.5" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
21 Frame, Ross JR-3 York (Neb.) 5.79m 19' 0" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
22 Skinner, Jacob FR-1 Tabor 5.64m 18' 6" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
23 Garrison, Michael Ottawa 5.57m 18' 3.25" Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
24 Shaw, Robert FR-1 McPherson 5.52m 18' 1.5" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
25 Maxson, Ethan FR-1 Friends 5.45m 17' 10.75" Wichita State Shocker Multi Nov 30, 2017
26 Stalcup, Jack FR-1 McPherson 5.24m 17' 2.25" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
27 Fontaine, Angelo FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 4.61m 15' 1.5" Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018

Triple Jump

NAIA A   14.20m NAIA B   14.00m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Franz, Avery SR-4 Tabor 13.78m 45' 2.5" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
2 McCoy, Kaden FR-1 Friends 13.77m 45' 2.25" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
3 Windholz, Jordan FR-1 McPherson 13.71m 44' 11.75" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
4 Minnis, LaVaughnte FR-1 Friends 13.55m 44' 5.5" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
5 Bosquez, Hector FR-1 McPherson 13.34m 43' 9.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
6 McClain, Anterreon FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 13.33m 43' 9" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
7 Garrison, Michael FR-1 Ottawa 13.24m 43' 5.25" Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
8 Myers, Noah FR-1 Friends 13.21m 43' 4.25" Wichita State Shocker Prelude Jan 11, 2018
9 Cooper, Marlon FR-1 Tabor 13.13m 43' 1" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
10 Bellows, Trey SO-2 Friends 13.12m 43' 0.5" 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
11 Sample, Myles SO-2 McPherson 13.02m 42' 8.75" Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
11 Garrison, Michael Ottawa 13.02m 42' 8.75" Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
13 Alexander-Riley, Jsaquan SR-4 Ottawa 13.01m 42' 8.25" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
14 Goertzen, Heath JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 12.64m 41' 5.75" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
15 Frame, Ross JR-3 York (Neb.) 11.79m 38' 8.25" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
16 Shaw, Robert FR-1 McPherson 11.75m 38' 6.75" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018

Shot Put

NAIA A   15.60m NAIA B   15.10m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cheatham, Austin FR-1 Tabor 15.79m 51' 9.75" Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
2 Phillips, Robert JR-3 Tabor 15.64m 51' 3.75" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
3 Jensen, Michael JR-3 Ottawa 15.14m 49' 8.25" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
4 Distel, Samuel FR-1 York (Neb.) 14.85m 48' 8.75" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
5 Templeman, Dylan FR-1 McPherson 14.55m 47' 9" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
6 Lantz, Craig SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 14.40m 47' 3" UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
6 Luna, Adrian JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 14.40m 47' 3" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
8 Douglass, Cory SR-4 Friends 14.30m 46' 11" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
9 Loera, Johnny JR-3 Tabor 13.77m 45' 2.25" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
10 Trigg, Tanner SO-2 McPherson 13.72m 45' 0.25" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
11 Timoti, Peter SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 13.13m 43' 1" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
12 Conerly, LaRide SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 13.02m 42' 8.75" UCO Invitational Jan 20, 2018
13 Wilson, Kyle JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 12.97m 42' 6.75" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
14 Hall, Milton JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 12.74m 41' 9.75" Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
14 Sprague, Andrew FR-1 Ottawa 12.74m 41' 9.75" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
16 Schooler, Richard JR-3 Ottawa 12.50m 41' 0.25" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
17 Loucks, David JR-3 Friends 12.45m 40' 10.25" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
18 Rathke, Denton SO-2 Tabor 12.32m 40' 5" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
19 Washington, Israel SO-2 Tabor 12.27m 40' 3.25" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
20 Rutledge, Myles SR-4 Ottawa 11.91m 39' 1" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
21 Villarreal, Abel FR-1 McPherson 11.89m 39' 0.25" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
22 Quidachay, Kris SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 11.83m 38' 9.75" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
23 Salazar, Juan FR-1 Friends 11.79m 38' 8.25" Wichita State Shocker Prelude Jan 11, 2018
24 Gayton, Jonathan SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 11.68m 38' 4" Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
25 Salas, Jaraad JR-3 York (Neb.) 11.66m 38' 3.25" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
26 Carpenter, Marshall FR-1 Friends 11.63m 38' 2" 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
27 Abuhadba, Aladdin FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.53m 37' 10" 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
28 Brown, Austin FR-1 Sterling 11.12m 36' 5.75" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
29 Smith, Trajen FR-1 Tabor 10.96m 35' 11.5" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
30 Dickinson, Wyatt SO-2 Tabor 10.91m 35' 9.5" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
31 Stindt, Brett FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 10.87m 35' 8" 2017 Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 2, 2017
32 Rodriguez, Taylor FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.25m 33' 7.5" UCM Classic Feb 16, 2018
33 Shahryar, Ali SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 10.21m 33' 6" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
34 Olmedo, Vincente FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 10.15m 33' 3.75" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
35 Graham, Robert FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 10.12m 33' 2.5" Cavalier Night Relays 2018 Jan 19, 2018
36 Frame, Ross JR-3 York (Neb.) 9.96m 32' 8.25" 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
37 Gustafson, Cadin FR-1 Friends 9.88m 32' 5" Wichita State Shocker Multi Nov 30, 2017
38 Calvin, Braden FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.76m 32' 0.25" UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
39 Schmidt, Jaden FR-1 Sterling 9.62m 31' 6.75" Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
40 Stefan, Dustin SR-4 Oklahoma Wesleyan 9.08m 29' 9.5" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
41 Alexander-Riley, Jsaquan SR-4 Ottawa 8.72m 28' 7.5" Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
42 Stalnaker, Chase FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 8.57m 28' 1.5" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
43 Jackson, Josh FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 8.35m 27' 4.75" Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
44 Maxson, Ethan FR-1 Friends 8.15m 26' 9" Wichita State Shocker Multi Nov 30, 2017

Weight Throw

NAIA A   17.10m NAIA B   16.20m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Douglass, Cory SR-4 Friends 16.55m 54' 3.75" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
1 Loucks, David JR-3 Friends 16.55m 54' 3.75" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
3 Phillips, Robert JR-3 Tabor 16.41m 53' 10.25" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
4 Templeman, Dylan FR-1 McPherson 15.34m 50' 4" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
5 Hall, Milton JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 14.79m 48' 6.25" UCM Classic Feb 16, 2018
6 Luna, Adrian JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 14.61m 47' 11.25" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
7 Loera, Johnny JR-3 Tabor 14.40m 47' 3" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
8 Graham, Robert FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 14.31m 46' 11.5" Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
9 Lantz, Craig SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 13.84m 45' 5" UCM Classic Feb 16, 2018
10 Trigg, Tanner SO-2 McPherson 13.68m 44' 10.75" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
11 Washington, Israel SO-2 Tabor 13.47m 44' 2.5" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
12 Timoti, Peter SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 13.27m 43' 6.5" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
13 Villarreal, Abel FR-1 McPherson 13.26m 43' 6" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
14 Jensen, Michael JR-3 Ottawa 13.20m 43' 3.75" Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
15 Quidachay, Kris SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 13.19m 43' 3.25" UCM Classic Feb 16, 2018
16 Dickinson, Wyatt SO-2 Tabor 13.07m 42' 10.75" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
17 Abuhadba, Aladdin FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.89m 42' 3.5" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
18 Salazar, Juan FR-1 Friends 12.85m 42' 2" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
19 Conerly, LaRide SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.24m 40' 2" UCO Invitational Jan 20, 2018
20 Salas, Jaraad JR-3 York (Neb.) 12.17m 39' 11.25" Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
21 Brown, Austin FR-1 Sterling 11.90m 39' 0.5" 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
22 Distel, Samuel FR-1 York (Neb.) 11.65m 38' 2.75" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
23 Carpenter, Marshall FR-1 Friends 10.87m 35' 8" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 9, 2017
24 Rathke, Denton SO-2 Tabor 10.68m 35' 0.5" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
25 Rathke, Denton SO-2 Tabor 10.58m 34' 8.5" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
26 Calvin, Braden FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.17m 33' 4.5" UCO Open Feb 10, 2018
27 Rodriguez, Taylor FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.98m 29' 5.5" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
28 Stefan, Dustin SR-4 Oklahoma Wesleyan 8.41m 27' 7.25" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
29 Stubblefield, Josh JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 7.95m 26' 1" Bill Butterworth Classic Jan 27, 2018
30 Shahryar, Ali SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 7.63m 25' 0.5" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
31 Brown, Trey FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 7.59m 24' 11" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018
32 Jackson, Josh FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.55m 24' 9.25" 2018 KCAC Indoor Championships Feb 2, 2018

Heptathlon

NAIA B   4150
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Gustafson, Cadin FR-1 Friends 4453 Wichita State Shocker Multi Nov 30, 2017
2 Frame, Ross JR-3 York (Neb.) 3571 2018 NCCAA Indoor T&F Championship Feb 16, 2018
3 Maxson, Ethan FR-1 Friends 3347 Wichita State Shocker Multi Nov 30, 2017