North Star AA Indoor Performance List - Men

ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m

NAIA A   6.88 NAIA B   6.93
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Boschee, Cain JR-3 Dickinson St. 6.99# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
2 DelaCruz, Joel FR-1 Valley City State 7.01# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
3 Johnson, Hunter FR-1 Dickinson St. 7.07 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
4 Savage, Maurice FR-1 Viterbo 7.13 Warren Bowlus Invite Jan 27, 2018
5 Furlott, Jacob FR-1 Valley City State 7.15# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
5 Koskela, Lenzel SR-4 Valley City State 7.15 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
7 Olivier, Walker FR-1 Dakota State 7.17# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
8 Wreszinski, Cleet FR-1 Dickinson St. 7.19# North Star Assn Indoor Multis Feb 11, 2018
9 Smith, Paxton JR-3 Viterbo 7.21# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
10 Craig, Isaiah JR-3 Waldorf 7.25# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
11 Kibbie, Daidrick FR-1 Dakota State 7.26# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
12 Stueve, Konnor FR-1 Valley City State 7.31# SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
13 Remker, Jonah JR-3 Waldorf 7.32 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
14 Morden, Brady SO-2 Valley City State 7.42# SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Ward, Timothy FR-1 Dakota State 7.43# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
16 Wu, Kevin FR-1 Waldorf 7.47# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
17 Reyes, Cason FR-1 Jamestown 7.50# North Star Assn Indoor Multis Feb 11, 2018
17 Row, Austin SO-2 Dakota State 7.50# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
17 Knutson, Noah JR-3 Jamestown 7.50 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
20 Rivera-Mujica, Yariel FR-1 Valley City State 7.57 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
21 Sease, Tommy JR-3 Dickinson St. 7.61# North Star Assn Indoor Multis Feb 11, 2018
22 Mata, Ed SR-4 Jamestown 7.64 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
23 Greer, Travis FR-1 Jamestown 7.65 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
24 Kelly, Kennan SO-2 Dakota State 7.67# SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
25 Quinonez, Javier SR-4 Viterbo 7.70 Warren Bowlus Invite Jan 27, 2018
25 Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 7.70(55) Sol Butler Classic Jan 13, 2018
27 Jacobi, Justin JR-3 Waldorf 7.74# North Star Assn Indoor Multis Feb 11, 2018
28 Enget, Tate FR-1 Valley City State 7.85 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
29 Huss, Cody FR-1 Valley City State 7.92 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
29 Scoles, James JR-3 Viterbo 7.92 Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
31 Jessen, Dane SO-2 Jamestown 7.95 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
32 Kludt, Samuel FR-1 Jamestown 8.08 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
33 Pierre, Alex FR-1 Waldorf 8.35 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
34 Juelfs, Jacob FR-1 Jamestown 8.96# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018

200m

NAIA A   22.26 NAIA B   22.38
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Boschee, Cain JR-3 Dickinson St. 22.75# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
1 Johnson, Hunter FR-1 Dickinson St. 22.75 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
3 Wrzesinski, Cleet FR-1 Dickinson St. 23.09# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
4 Ward, Timothy FR-1 Dakota State 23.15# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
5 Furlott, Jacob FR-1 Valley City State 23.19# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
6 Meschke, Gabe Dickinson St. 23.37 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
7 Dobitz, Lewis Dickinson St. 23.38 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
8 Olivier, Walker FR-1 Dakota State 23.51# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
9 Smith, Paxton JR-3 Viterbo 23.52 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational Feb 3, 2018
10 DelaCruz, Joel FR-1 Valley City State 23.65# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
11 Stueve, Konnor FR-1 Valley City State 23.69# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
12 Savage, Maurice FR-1 Viterbo 23.76 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational Feb 3, 2018
13 Moore, Randy SR-4 Viterbo 23.80# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
14 Jenkins, Kevin FR-1 Dakota State 23.90# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
15 Young, Vaunghtre FR-1 Viterbo 23.91# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
16 Ford, Connor FR-1 Dakota State 23.97# SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
17 Reyes, Cason FR-1 Jamestown 24.04 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
18 Knutson, Noah JR-3 Jamestown 24.21# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
19 Burk, Tyler FR-1 Dickinson St. 24.37 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
20 Rivera-Mujica, Yariel FR-1 Valley City State 24.38 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
21 Carlson, Brady SO-2 Jamestown 24.42 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
22 Remker, Jonah JR-3 Waldorf 24.52 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
23 Manzke, Josh SO-2 Valley City State 24.58 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
24 Dretske, Bryce JR-3 Viterbo 24.70 Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
25 Bumann, Brock FR-1 Dakota State 24.79 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
26 Vanvooren, Jeremy FR-1 Viterbo 25.01 Warren Bowlus Invite Jan 27, 2018
27 Mata, Ed SR-4 Jamestown 25.19 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
28 Huss, Cody FR-1 Valley City State 25.20 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
29 Quinonez, Javier SR-4 Viterbo 25.40 Warren Bowlus Invite Jan 27, 2018
30 Ahlers, Mark JR-3 Waldorf 25.57 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
31 Wu, Kevin FR-1 Waldorf 25.73 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
32 Kludt, Samuel FR-1 Jamestown 25.77# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
33 Enget, Tate FR-1 Valley City State 25.95 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
34 Matel, Matt JR-3 Viterbo 25.97 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
35 Scoles, James JR-3 Viterbo 27.42 Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
36 Juelfs, Jacob FR-1 Jamestown 30.30 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018

400m

NAIA A   49.55 NAIA B   50.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Koskela, Lenzel SR-4 Valley City State 50.86# SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
2 Ward, Timothy FR-1 Dakota State 51.19# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
3 Meschke, Gabe SO-2 Dickinson St. 51.45# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
4 Foster, Charlie JR-3 Jamestown 51.62# UND Indoor Open Jan 26, 2018
5 Andersen, Chase SR-4 Dickinson St. 51.71 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
6 Hornung, Andrew SO-2 Jamestown 51.83# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
7 Dobitz, Lewis Dickinson St. 52.02 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
8 Young, Vaunghtre FR-1 Viterbo 53.04# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
9 Moore, Randy SR-4 Viterbo 53.23# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
10 Remker, Jonah JR-3 Waldorf 53.25 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
11 Gruanue, Titus FR-1 Valley City State 53.28 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
12 Rivera-Mujica, Yariel FR-1 Valley City State 53.44# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
13 Stueve, Konnor FR-1 Valley City State 54.18 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
14 Reyes, Cason FR-1 Jamestown 54.20 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
15 Dretske, Bryce JR-3 Viterbo 54.31# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
16 Vanvooren, Jeremy FR-1 Viterbo 54.64 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
17 Newsome, Cameron JR-3 Waldorf 55.93# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
18 Huss, Cody FR-1 Valley City State 56.81 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018

600m

NAIA A   1:22.00 NAIA B   1:22.60
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Henry, Rodney JR-3 Dickinson St. 1:23.91 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
2 Foster, Charlie JR-3 Jamestown 1:24.57# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
3 Derr, Alex SO-2 Dakota State 1:25.07# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Hornung, Andrew SO-2 Jamestown 1:25.13 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
5 Harming, Cameron SO-2 Dakota State 1:25.38# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
6 Ahlers, Mark JR-3 Waldorf 1:26.19# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
7 Gruanue, Titus FR-1 Valley City State 1:26.65# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
8 Guillot, Tristen Dickinson St. 1:26.81 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
9 Aguirre, Daniel Dickinson St. 1:26.82 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
10 Mansfield, Dakota Dickinson St. 1:27.14 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
11 Jones, Trace FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:27.78# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
12 Andersen, Chase SR-4 Dickinson St. 1:28.75# UND Indoor Open Jan 26, 2018
13 Ganzeveld, Nicholas SR-4 Waldorf 1:29.08 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
14 Sam, Steven JR-3 Viterbo 1:29.27 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Wagner, Dakota JR-3 Jamestown 1:29.84# UND Indoor Open Jan 26, 2018
16 Hermann, Corey JR-3 Dakota State 1:30.17# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
17 Mattheis, Spencer FR-1 Valley City State 1:30.80 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
18 Dretske, Bryce JR-3 Viterbo 1:32.46 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Jacobi, Justin JR-3 Waldorf 1:32.56 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
20 Brawley, Royce SO-2 Valley City State 1:33.47# SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
21 Zeller, Alden SO-2 Waldorf 1:40.64# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
22 Gonzalez-Ruiz, Luke SO-2 Viterbo 1:45.25 Warren Bowlus Invite Jan 27, 2018

800m

NAIA A   1:58.85 NAIA B   1:56.85
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Henry, Rodney JR-3 Dickinson St. 1:56.19 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
2 Derr, Alex SO-2 Dakota State 1:56.82# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
3 Rambow, Orin JR-3 Valley City State 1:58.92# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
4 Harming, Cameron SO-2 Dakota State 1:59.99 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
5 Hornung, Andrew SO-2 Jamestown 2:02.04 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
6 Aguirre, Daniel Dickinson St. 2:02.06# UND Indoor Open Jan 26, 2018
7 Guillot, Tristen Dickinson St. 2:02.43# UND Indoor Open Jan 26, 2018
8 Ahlers, Mark JR-3 Waldorf 2:02.62# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
9 Jones, Trace FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:04.70 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
10 Hermann, Corey JR-3 Dakota State 2:04.84# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
11 Mansfield, Dakota Dickinson St. 2:05.08@ 2018 Dave Little Alumi Mile Jan 27, 2018
12 O'Connell, Brett FR-1 Valley City State 2:05.12# SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
13 Mattheis, Spencer FR-1 Valley City State 2:07.82 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
14 Ganzeveld, Nicholas SR-4 Waldorf 2:07.95 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
15 Gruanue, Titus FR-1 Valley City State 2:08.12 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
16 Sam, Steven JR-3 Viterbo 2:11.33 Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
17 Pichardo, Jorge JR-3 Viterbo 2:12.29 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational Feb 3, 2018
18 Norton, Isaiah FR-1 Viterbo 2:16.06 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational Feb 3, 2018
19 Wagner, Dakota JR-3 Jamestown 2:17.02 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
20 Hebron, Christian FR-1 Viterbo 2:20.26# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
21 Peterson, Zeb JR-3 Viterbo 2:21.76 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational Feb 3, 2018
22 Gonzalez-Ruiz, Luke SO-2 Viterbo 2:22.10# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
23 Zeller, Alden SO-2 Waldorf 2:28.76# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
24 Jones, Alex FR-1 Jamestown 3:00.03 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018

Mile

NAIA A   4:19.50 NAIA B   4:22.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Young, Matthew JR-3 Jamestown 4:26.59 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
2 Ganzeveld, Nicholas SR-4 Waldorf 4:31.16 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
3 Curnow, Braden SO-2 Dakota State 4:31.21 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
4 Ford, Aaron JR-3 Jamestown 4:31.41# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
5 Henry, Rodney JR-3 Dickinson St. 4:32.77@ 2018 Myrle Hanson Memorial Open Jan 12, 2018
6 Cruse, Max SO-2 Dakota State 4:34.53 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
7 Guillot, Tristen JR-3 Dickinson St. 4:34.95# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
8 Harming, Cameron SO-2 Dakota State 4:39.36# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
9 Gonzalez, Dennis SO-2 Valley City State 4:44.48# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
10 Wagner, Dakota JR-3 Jamestown 4:44.86 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
11 Rambow, Orin JR-3 Valley City State 4:47.14 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
12 Aguirre, Daniel Dickinson St. 4:47.54 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
13 Carson, Michael SR-4 Dakota State 4:50.16 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
14 Mattheis, Spencer FR-1 Valley City State 4:50.19 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
15 Springer, Aaron FR-1 Valley City State 4:52.17 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
16 Pichardo, Jorge JR-3 Viterbo 4:52.81 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational Feb 3, 2018
17 Wagner, Dustin FR-1 Jamestown 4:53.70 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
18 Dunn, Matthew FR-1 Dakota State 4:53.80# SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Norton, Isaiah FR-1 Viterbo 4:56.02 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational Feb 3, 2018
20 Leon, Louis FR-1 Valley City State 4:57.29 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
21 Celis, Joe FR-1 Valley City State 4:57.93 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
22 Murley, Andrew SO-2 Waldorf 5:00.89 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
23 Garcia, Ovan SR-4 Waldorf 5:04.32# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
24 Peterson, Zeb JR-3 Viterbo 5:08.61 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational Feb 3, 2018
25 Vega, Jesse JR-3 Waldorf 5:11.39 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
26 Peterson, Kohlton FR-1 Valley City State 5:15.85 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
27 Lein, Jonathan SO-2 Dakota State 5:16.34# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
28 PerDue, Cody FR-1 Valley City State 5:27.50 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
29 Cox, Mattheu FR-1 Dakota State 5:33.57 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018

3000m

NAIA A   8:40.00 NAIA B   8:44.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cruse, Max SO-2 Dakota State 8:58.92 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
2 Curnow, Braden SO-2 Dakota State 9:02.63 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
3 Olson, Dylan FR-1 Valley City State 9:07.87 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
4 Young, Matthew JR-3 Jamestown 9:14.67# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
5 Gonzalez, Dennis SO-2 Valley City State 9:17.13 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
6 Murley, Andrew SO-2 Waldorf 9:18.95# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
7 Franssen III, Ernest SR-4 Dickinson St. 9:30.04@ 2018 Myrle Hanson Memorial Open Jan 12, 2018
8 Leon, Louis FR-1 Valley City State 9:34.45 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
9 Ford, Aaron JR-3 Jamestown 9:34.48 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
10 Carson, Michael SR-4 Dakota State 9:41.43 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
11 Pichardo, Jorge JR-3 Viterbo 9:45.41# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
12 Dunn, Matthew FR-1 Dakota State 9:45.61 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
13 Flynn, Hunter FR-1 Dickinson St. 9:46.39@ 2018 Myrle Hanson Memorial Open Jan 12, 2018
14 Moser, Donavan SR-4 Jamestown 9:52.10 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
15 Wagner, Dustin FR-1 Jamestown 10:02.54 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
16 Norton, Isaiah FR-1 Viterbo 10:04.96# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
17 Peterson, Zeb JR-3 Viterbo 10:06.69 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Smollack, Trey Dickinson St. 10:07.85 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
19 Sampers, Michael SR-4 Jamestown 10:07.98 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
20 Palmer, Daniel SO-2 Jamestown 10:08.48 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
21 Peterson, Kohlton FR-1 Valley City State 10:13.11 Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
22 Wagner, Dakota JR-3 Jamestown 10:21.49 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
23 Vega, Jesse JR-3 Waldorf 10:23.90# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
24 Gonzalez-Ruiz, Luke SO-2 Viterbo 10:40.52 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
25 Lein, Jonathan SO-2 Dakota State 11:13.15 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
26 Cox, Mattheu FR-1 Dakota State 11:38.31 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018

5000m

NAIA A   15:06.00 NAIA B   15:19.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Young, Matthew JR-3 Jamestown 15:10.10 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
2 Gonzalez, Dennis SO-2 Valley City State 15:38.56# UND Indoor Open Jan 26, 2018
3 Cruse, Max SO-2 Dakota State 15:39.37# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
4 Curnow, Braden SO-2 Dakota State 15:39.65# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
5 Murley, Andrew SO-2 Waldorf 16:01.20# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
6 Franssen III, Ernest SR-4 Dickinson St. 16:05.90@ 2018 Dave Little Alumi Mile Jan 27, 2018
7 Carson, Michael SR-4 Dakota State 16:43.32# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
8 Leon, Louis FR-1 Valley City State 16:45.78# UND Indoor Open Jan 26, 2018
9 Olson, Dylan FR-1 Valley City State 16:46.49# UND Indoor Open Jan 26, 2018
10 Flynn, Hunter FR-1 Dickinson St. 16:48.28@ 2018 Dave Little Alumi Mile Jan 27, 2018
11 Pichardo, Jorge JR-3 Viterbo 16:52.90 Warren Bowlus Invite Jan 27, 2018
12 Ford, Aaron JR-3 Jamestown 16:56.16# UND Indoor Open Jan 26, 2018
13 Moser, Donavan SR-4 Jamestown 16:57.72# UND Indoor Open Jan 26, 2018
14 Dunn, Matthew FR-1 Dakota State 17:21.73# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
15 Peterson, Kohlton FR-1 Valley City State 17:38.57# UND Indoor Open Jan 26, 2018
16 Palmer, Daniel SO-2 Jamestown 17:43.82 The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
17 Smollack, Trey JR-3 Dickinson St. 17:49.86# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
18 Wagner, Dustin FR-1 Jamestown 17:50.72 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
19 Vega, Jesse JR-3 Waldorf 18:07.03# NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018

Distance Medley

NAIA A   10:24.00 NAIA B   10:26.00
Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dakota State 10:44.48 MSU Open & Multi Jan 26, 2018
2 Waldorf 11:08.99 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018

Long Jump

NAIA A   7.05m NAIA B   6.95m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wreszinski, Cleet FR-1 Dickinson St. 6.87m 22' 6.5" North Star Assn Indoor Multis Feb 11, 2018
2 Stanton, Ty Dickinson St. 6.85m 22' 5.75" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
3 Liggins, Jay JR-3 Dickinson St. 6.83m 22' 5" NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
4 Engelhard, Casey JR-3 Valley City State 6.74m 22' 1.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
5 Craig, Isaiah JR-3 Waldorf 6.36m 20' 10.5" North Star Assn Indoor Multis Feb 11, 2018
6 Jacobi, Justin JR-3 Waldorf 6.23m 20' 5.25" NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
7 Ellenson, Ellwood FR-1 Valley City State 6.14m 20' 1.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
8 Sease, Tommy JR-3 Dickinson St. 6.13m 20' 1.5" North Star Assn Indoor Multis Feb 11, 2018
9 Novak, Ben FR-1 Valley City State 6.10m 20' 0.25" Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
10 Mata, Ed SR-4 Jamestown 6.04m 19' 9.75" DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
11 Quilling, Tyler JR-3 Dickinson St. 6.03m 19' 9.5" NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
12 Reyes, Cason FR-1 Jamestown 5.97m 19' 7" NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
13 Morden, Brady SO-2 Valley City State 5.89m 19' 4" UND Indoor Open Jan 26, 2018
14 Sakry, Adam FR-1 Valley City State 5.80m 19' 0.5" NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
15 Moore, Randy SR-4 Viterbo 5.78m 18' 11.75" Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
16 Odegard, Kyle FR-1 Valley City State 5.76m 18' 10.75" Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
17 Savage, Maurice FR-1 Viterbo 5.68m 18' 7.75" Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
18 Steinbeiser, Jared FR-1 Dickinson St. 5.57m 18' 3.25" 2018 Myrle Hanson Memorial Open Jan 12, 2018
19 Greer, Travis FR-1 Jamestown 5.56m 18' 3" The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
19 Manzke, Josh SO-2 Valley City State 5.56m 18' 3" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
21 Burgess, Rafael FR-1 Viterbo 5.53m 18' 1.75" Bethel Gene Glader Invitational Feb 3, 2018
22 Otto, Alex FR-1 Valley City State 5.48m 17' 11.75" Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
23 Jessen, Dane SO-2 Jamestown 5.29m 17' 4.25" DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
24 Zeller, Alden SO-2 Waldorf 4.92m 16' 1.75" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018

Shot Put

NAIA A   15.60m NAIA B   15.10m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lems, Tyler JR-3 Dakota State 14.45m 47' 5" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
2 Fisher, Jeff JR-3 Dickinson St. 14.17m 46' 6" NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
3 Co, Zachary FR-1 Valley City State 14.07m 46' 2" NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
4 Miller, Blade FR-1 Dickinson St. 13.89m 45' 7" NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
5 Lawyer, Joshua SO-2 Valley City State 13.87m 45' 6.25" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
6 Schmit, Brandon FR-1 Dakota State 13.65m 44' 9.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
7 Antonio, Gabriel SR-4 Waldorf 13.50m 44' 3.5" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
8 Allen, Roy FR-1 Valley City State 13.47m 44' 2.5" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
9 Hutton, Reece FR-1 Dickinson St. 12.87m 42' 2.75" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
10 Roemmich, Garret SO-2 Valley City State 12.79m 41' 11.5" NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
11 Potter, Delwin SO-2 Jamestown 12.09m 39' 8" The Showcase Feb 9, 2018
12 Lumley, Christopher FR-1 Waldorf 11.92m 39' 1.25" Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
13 Lumley, Nathan FR-1 Waldorf 11.91m 39' 1" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 3, 2018
14 Sad, Taylon FR-1 Valley City State 11.47m 37' 7.75" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
15 Aune, Spencer JR-3 Valley City State 11.42m 37' 5.75" Bison Open Feb 2, 2018
16 Medley, John FR-1 Jamestown 11.26m 36' 11.5" DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
17 Sease, Tommy Dickinson St. 11.20m 36' 9" UND Indoor Open Jan 26, 2018
18 Scoles, James JR-3 Viterbo 11.18m 36' 8.25" NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
19 McCreary, Evan FR-1 Dakota State 11.13m 36' 6.25" NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018
20 Wreszinski, Cleet FR-1 Dickinson St. 10.60m 34' 9.5" North Star Assn Indoor Multis Feb 11, 2018
21 Craig, Isaiah JR-3 Waldorf 10.35m 33' 11.5" North Star Assn Indoor Multis Feb 11, 2018
22 Jacobi, Justin JR-3 Waldorf 9.87m 32' 4.75" Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
23 Reyes, Cason FR-1 Jamestown 9.40m 30' 10.25" North Star Assn Indoor Multis Feb 11, 2018
24 Mata, Ed SR-4 Jamestown 9.07m 29' 9.25" North Star Assn Indoor Multis Feb 11, 2018
25 Herman, Nicholas FR-1 Jamestown 8.28m 27' 2" NSAA Indoor Conference Championships Feb 17, 2018