KCAC Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   10.60 NAIA B   10.71
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sury, Hunter JR-3 McPherson 10.48 Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
1 McClain, Anterreon FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.48 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
3 Lewis, Josh SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.66 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
4 Price, Carter SO-2 York (Neb.) 10.69 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
5 Sample, Myles SO-2 McPherson 10.73 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
6 Whitfield, Tomunci SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.79 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
7 Bouwkamp, Matthew FR-1 McPherson 10.80 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
8 Myers, Noah FR-1 Friends 10.88 Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
9 Fontaine, Angelo FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 10.90 Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
10 Taylor, Xavier FR-1 McPherson 10.95 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
10 Rosario, Bruce SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 10.95 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
12 Winchester, Charles FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 10.97 Oklahoma Baptist Early Outdoor Invite Mar 15, 2018
13 Ebanks, Donny JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.99 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
14 Wilson-Shirah, James SO-2 Ottawa 11.00 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
14 Hill, Zarrion FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.00 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
16 Williams, Darius SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.08 Missouri Southern Twilight Qualifier May 11, 2018
17 Minnis, LaVaughnte FR-1 Friends 11.10 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
18 Smucker, Noah SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 11.12 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
19 Gwean, Blessing FR-1 Sterling 11.13 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
20 Barnes, Desmond SO-2 Tabor 11.14 Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
21 Hajok, Peyton FR-1 Ottawa 11.15 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
22 Street, Amondre FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 11.19 Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
23 Bunch-Dennis, Kolby FR-1 Tabor 11.22 Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
24 Wyatt, Keyshawn FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.24 Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
25 Ajiboye, Sheyi SO-2 York (Neb.) 11.26 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018

100 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   12.00 NAIA B   12.15
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Engle, Natali SR-4 Friends 11.96 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
2 Vaughn, Adia FR-1 Ottawa 12.09 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
3 Andres, Jennifer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 12.15 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
4 Dugan, Ashley SR-4 York (Neb.) 12.37 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
5 Blaylock-Norris, Diamond SO-2 McPherson 12.43 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
6 Johnson, Destiny FR-1 McPherson 12.54 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
7 Nealy, Tisian SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.60 Spire Twilight Meet May 11, 2018
8 Deweese, Jessica SO-2 Friends 12.65 Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
9 See, Robyn JR-3 Sterling 12.68 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
10 Jones, Adrien SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.69 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
11 Simmons, Kara JR-3 Friends 12.71 Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
12 Sample, Miaya SO-2 McPherson 12.75 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
13 Osueke, Blessing FR-1 York (Neb.) 12.81 UNK Loper Invitational 2018 Apr 11, 2018
14 Nelson, Jaci SO-2 Sterling 12.82 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
15 Lee, Cierra SO-2 McPherson 12.83 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
16 Dyson, Destiny SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.86 Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
17 Smith, Nateisha SR-4 Ottawa 13.02 Baker University Relays Mar 31, 2018
18 Joseph, Destiny FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 13.06 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
19 Henley, Amber FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 13.08 Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
20 Martinez, Ally FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 13.12 Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
21 White, Lori FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 13.21 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
22 Brazzle, Janaiva FR-1 Sterling 13.25 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
23 Kendrick, Danesha FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 13.26 Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
24 Austin, Sabrina SR-4 York (Neb.) 13.45 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
25 Spurlock, Destiny FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 13.60 Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018

200 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   21.48 NAIA B   21.62
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McClain, Anterreon FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 21.03 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
2 Price, Carter SO-2 York (Neb.) 21.41 UNK Loper Invitational 2018 Apr 11, 2018
3 Held, Mason JR-3 York (Neb.) 21.63 UNK Loper Invitational 2018 Apr 11, 2018
4 Sury, Hunter JR-3 McPherson 21.68 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
4 Bouwkamp, Matthew FR-1 McPherson 21.68 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
6 Hill, Zarrion FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 21.69 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
7 Taylor, Xavier FR-1 McPherson 21.91 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
8 Quinones, Joel FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 22.02 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
9 Myers, Noah FR-1 Friends 22.20 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
10 Sample, Myles SO-2 McPherson 22.22 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
11 Ajiboye, Sheyi York (Neb.) 22.23 NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
12 Bunch-Dennis, Kolby FR-1 Tabor 22.29 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
13 Hajok, Peyton FR-1 Ottawa 22.38 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
14 Garrison, Michael FR-1 Ottawa 22.44 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
15 Edwards, Jeray SO-2 Ottawa 22.52 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
16 Garrison, Michael Ottawa 22.53 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
17 Fontaine, Angelo FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 22.55 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
18 Ebanks, Donny JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.56 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
19 Rosario, Bruce SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 22.62 Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
20 Smucker, Noah SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 22.63 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
21 Winchester, Charles FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 22.65 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
22 Davis, Elijah FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 22.76 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
23 Mosely, Casey FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 22.90 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
24 Williams, Darius SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.96 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
25 Thomas, Kermit SR-4 York (Neb.) 23.01 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018

200 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   24.75 NAIA B   25.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Engle, Natali SR-4 Friends 24.07 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
2 Braimbridge, Amy SO-2 McPherson 24.35 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
3 Nealy, Tisian SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 24.72 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
4 Vaughn, Adia FR-1 Ottawa 24.93 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
5 Andres, Jennifer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 24.94 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
6 Dugan, Ashley SR-4 York (Neb.) 25.97 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
7 Rivera, Genevie FR-1 McPherson 26.02 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
8 Delgado, Linda SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 26.03 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
9 Blaylock-Norris, Diamond SO-2 McPherson 26.04 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
10 Jones, Adrien SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 26.16 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
11 Hundley, Shelby JR-3 Friends 26.19 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
12 Isaacs, Tyann SR-4 Friends 26.22 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
13 Lee, Cierra SO-2 McPherson 26.27 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
14 Johnson, Destiny FR-1 McPherson 26.37 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
15 See, Robyn JR-3 Sterling 26.38 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
16 Osueke, Blessing FR-1 York (Neb.) 26.47 UNK Loper Invitational 2018 Apr 11, 2018
17 Doll, Lauren SO-2 Friends 26.52 Wichita State Decathlon/Heptathlon Mar 21, 2018
18 Buchanan, Taya' SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 26.62 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
18 Baker, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 26.62 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
20 Dyson, Destiny SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 26.63 Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
21 Sample, Miaya SO-2 McPherson 26.75 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
22 Joseph, Destiny FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 26.96 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
23 Lasley, Tatelyn FR-1 McPherson 27.02 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
24 Nelson, Jaci SO-2 Sterling 27.21 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
25 Kendrick, Danesha FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 27.23 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018

400 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   48.30 NAIA B   48.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Price, Carter SO-2 York (Neb.) 47.98 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
2 Held, Mason JR-3 York (Neb.) 48.32 UNK Loper Invitational 2018 Apr 11, 2018
3 Clark, Isaac SR-4 Friends 48.37 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
4 Hill, Zarrion FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 48.62 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
5 Clark, Jacob SR-4 Friends 48.67 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
6 Quinones, Joel FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 49.24 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
7 Ramirez, Maverick FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 50.01 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
8 Garrison, Michael FR-1 Ottawa 50.04 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
9 Woods, John FR-1 Sterling 50.17 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
10 Mosely, Casey FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 50.54 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
11 Secord, Tommy FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 50.61 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
12 Ajiboye, Sheyi SO-2 York (Neb.) 50.88 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
13 Hajok, Peyton FR-1 Ottawa 50.95 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
14 Fossett, Jordan FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 51.01 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
15 Grabast, Cullen FR-1 McPherson 51.67 Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
16 Schmitt, Trenton FR-1 Sterling 51.87 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
17 Sigwing, Adam FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 51.94 Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
18 Minix, Stephon FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 51.99 Spire Twilight Meet May 11, 2018
19 Edwards, Jeray SO-2 Ottawa 52.07 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
20 Patch, Bryson FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 52.11 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
21 Andrews, Terrill FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 52.20 KC Quad Challenge Mar 23, 2018
22 Staggs, Benjamin SR-4 Oklahoma Wesleyan 52.28 Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
23 Myers, Noah FR-1 Friends 52.40 Wichita State Decathlon/Heptathlon Mar 21, 2018
24 Standifer, Sam FR-1 McPherson 52.50 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
25 Crayton, Bryson FR-1 McPherson 52.58 Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018

400 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   56.90 NAIA B   57.36
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Braimbridge, Amy SO-2 McPherson 54.97 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
2 Engle, Natali SR-4 Friends 55.12 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
3 Nealy, Tisian SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 56.76 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
4 Hundley, Shelby JR-3 Friends 57.48 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
5 Needham, Taylor SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 58.65 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
6 Simmons, Kara JR-3 Friends 58.76 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
7 Delgado, Linda SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 58.96 2018 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 26, 2018
8 Vaughn, Adia FR-1 Ottawa 59.00 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
9 Rivera, Genevie FR-1 McPherson 59.27 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
10 Lasley, Tatelyn FR-1 McPherson 1:01.10 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
11 Follette, Christa JR-3 Friends 1:01.50 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
12 Buchanan, Taya' SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:01.67 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
13 Rohda, Hannah SO-2 York (Neb.) 1:01.82 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
14 Archuleta, Ane SR-4 McPherson 1:01.84 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
15 Tenove, Miranda SO-2 Friends 1:02.11 Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
16 Cheek, Cheyenne SR-4 Friends 1:02.58 Tabor College Invite Apr 21, 2018
17 Andres, Jennifer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 1:02.63 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 12, 2018
18 Osueke, Blessing FR-1 York (Neb.) 1:02.68 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
19 Bird, Sarah FR-1 Tabor 1:02.76 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
20 Dyson, Destiny SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 1:05.50 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
21 Bunch, Dakota JR-3 Ottawa 1:07.10 Baker University Relays Mar 31, 2018
22 Reed, Abby JR-3 Sterling 1:07.12 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
23 Murdock, Katrina FR-1 York (Neb.) 1:07.24 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
24 Vonada, Bethany SR-4 Friends 1:07.39 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
24 Lee, Cierra SO-2 McPherson 1:07.39 Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018

800 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   1:52.50 NAIA B   1:53.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Clark, Isaac SR-4 Friends 1:50.06 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Clark, Jacob SR-4 Friends 1:51.07 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
3 Wolters, Pierce FR-1 Sterling 1:54.47 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
4 Swenson, Levi York (Neb.) 1:55.42 NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
5 Gregg, Keegan Southwestern (Kan.) 1:55.56 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
6 Vazquez, Eric FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:56.04 Spire Twilight Meet May 11, 2018
7 Sorter, Cameron JR-3 York (Neb.) 1:56.13 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
8 Gregg, Keegan SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:56.89 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
9 Blair, Shevon JR-3 Tabor 1:57.36 2018 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 9, 2018
10 Meek, Ian FR-1 York (Neb.) 1:57.48 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
10 Held, Mason JR-3 York (Neb.) 1:57.48 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
12 Zimmerman, Casey JR-3 McPherson 1:58.19 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
13 Greening, John SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 1:58.97 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
14 Reed, Zac FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:59.41 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
15 Michael, Tegan SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:59.62 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
16 Sprague, Isaac JR-3 Friends 1:59.84 Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
17 Johnson, Jermie SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:00.17 Spire Twilight Meet May 11, 2018
18 Tyll, Michael SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:00.36 KC Quad Challenge Mar 23, 2018
19 Moyo, Jacob SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:00.83 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
19 Kuhn, Gabe FR-1 Friends 2:00.83 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 23, 2018
21 Erwin, Brendan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:00.88 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
22 Sarafin, Michael JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 2:02.25 Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
23 White, Logan SO-2 Friends 2:02.34 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 23, 2018
24 Martin, Brett JR-3 Friends 2:02.63 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
24 Israel, Keith FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:02.63 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018

800 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   2:14.40 NAIA B   2:15.60
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Blattner, Kari JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:14.38 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Hundley, Shelby JR-3 Friends 2:17.21 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018
3 Delgado, Linda SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:17.66 Kansas Relays Apr 18, 2018
4 Simmons, Kara JR-3 Friends 2:20.34 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018
5 Tenove, Miranda SO-2 Friends 2:21.39 Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
6 Follette, Christa JR-3 Friends 2:22.31 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
7 Ricke, Kortney JR-3 Sterling 2:23.41 Kansas Relays Apr 18, 2018
8 Walser, Bailey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:23.88 Missouri Southern Twilight Qualifier May 11, 2018
9 Gabler, Leah JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:24.53 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
10 Bebermeyer, Lora SR-4 Sterling 2:26.40 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
11 Archuleta, Ane SR-4 McPherson 2:28.18 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
12 Bunch, Dakota JR-3 Ottawa 2:30.00 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
13 Melillo, Samantha SR-4 Friends 2:30.57 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018
14 Bird, Sarah FR-1 Tabor 2:32.18 Tabor College Invite Apr 21, 2018
15 Reaves, Payton SO-2 Friends 2:32.46 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
16 Doll, Lauren SO-2 Friends 2:32.57 Wichita State Decathlon/Heptathlon Mar 21, 2018
17 Vogele, Justine JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:33.51 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
18 Baker, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 2:34.08 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
19 Rivera, Krystal SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:34.40 KC Quad Challenge Mar 23, 2018
20 Shapland, Payden SO-2 Sterling 2:34.68 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
21 Zahariades, Kara FR-1 Friends 2:34.72 Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
22 Martinez, Madeleine SO-2 York (Neb.) 2:35.74 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
23 Ballard, Nicole FR-1 Friends 2:35.82 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
24 Dugan, Ashley York (Neb.) 2:37.12 NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
25 Trost, Darian JR-3 Sterling 2:38.21 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018

1500 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   3:53.50 NAIA B   3:56.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lagemann, Philip JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:53.17 Kansas Relays Apr 18, 2018
2 Michael, Tegan SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:57.01 Spire Twilight Meet May 11, 2018
3 Sarafin, Michael JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 4:01.38 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
4 Clark, Jacob SR-4 Friends 4:01.45 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018
5 Clark, Isaac SR-4 Friends 4:01.80 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018
6 Skinner, Luke FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:02.54 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
7 Vazquez, Eric FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:03.29 2018 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 26, 2018
8 Grahn, Bryce FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:04.51 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
9 Meek, Ian FR-1 York (Neb.) 4:04.87 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
10 Tyll, Michael SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:06.90 Kansas Relays Apr 18, 2018
11 Erwin, Brendan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:09.23 2018 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 26, 2018
12 Sprague, Isaac JR-3 Friends 4:09.49 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
13 Freeman, Jesse JR-3 McPherson 4:11.03 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
14 Swenson, Levi SR-4 York (Neb.) 4:11.18 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
15 Johnson, Jermie SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:11.73 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
16 Gregg, Keegan Southwestern (Kan.) 4:12.24 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
17 White, Logan SO-2 Friends 4:12.33 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
18 Weber, Tony SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:12.67 Spire Twilight Meet May 11, 2018
19 Hiser, Damien SR-4 Friends 4:13.13 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
20 Gregg, Keegan SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:14.14 Tabor College Invite Apr 21, 2018
21 Martin, Brett JR-3 Friends 4:16.34 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
22 Moyo, Jacob SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:16.83 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
23 Sorter, Cameron JR-3 York (Neb.) 4:17.63 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
24 Kinsey, Garrett FR-1 Tabor 4:18.07 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
25 Smith, Evan SR-4 Ottawa 4:19.37 KC Quad Challenge Mar 23, 2018

1500 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   4:36.50 NAIA B   4:41.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Walser, Bailey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:52.53 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
2 Follette, Christa JR-3 Friends 4:55.72 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
3 Vogele, Justine JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:56.41 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
4 Zahariades, Kara FR-1 Friends 4:58.73 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
5 Ricke, Kortney JR-3 Sterling 5:02.59 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
6 Reaves, Payton SO-2 Friends 5:06.26 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
7 Ballard, Nicole FR-1 Friends 5:08.42 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
8 Flores, Divina JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:09.68 2018 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 26, 2018
9 White-Dold, Brittany SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:10.65 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
10 Delgado, Linda SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:14.01 Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
11 Floyd, Erin FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:14.41 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
12 Stein, Mariah JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:15.69 KC Quad Challenge Mar 23, 2018
13 Muzny, Sydney FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:16.12 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
14 Shapland, Payden SO-2 Sterling 5:18.65 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
15 Nelson, Samantha FR-1 McPherson 5:21.27 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
16 Troll, Bailie JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 5:22.41 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
17 Stouffer, Shelby SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:22.96 Spire Twilight Meet May 11, 2018
18 Archuleta, Ane SR-4 McPherson 5:25.29 Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
19 Trost, Darian JR-3 Sterling 5:26.87 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
20 Smith, Ashley SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:27.40 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
21 Buckwalter, Lacey SR-4 Sterling 5:28.22 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
22 Sutton, Tierney SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:29.29 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
23 Loewen, Julie JR-3 Tabor 5:29.32 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018
24 Rivera, Krystal SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:30.52 Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
25 Dreiling, Taylor JR-3 McPherson 5:31.77 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018

5000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   14:45.00 NAIA B   14:59.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Weber, Tony SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:01.00 Kansas Relays Apr 18, 2018
2 Skinner, Luke FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:04.76 Spire Twilight Meet May 11, 2018
3 Graham, Christian SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:11.89 2018 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 26, 2018
4 Lagemann, Philip JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:12.04 Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
5 Ramirez, Joshua SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:42.14 2018 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 26, 2018
6 Bowen, Johnathan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:44.16 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
7 Michael, Tegan SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:49.35 Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
8 Dominguez, Jonathan SR-4 McPherson 15:50.88 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
9 Meek, Ian FR-1 York (Neb.) 15:52.97 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
10 Vazquez, Eric FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:56.78 Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
11 Sarafin, Michael JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 16:00.53 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018
12 Boydstun, Jersey SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 16:01.69 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
13 Grahn, Bryce FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 16:05.80 Tabor College Invite Apr 21, 2018
14 Fuller, Jerod JR-3 McPherson 16:08.04 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
15 Lovell, Jacob FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 16:08.21 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018
16 Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:10.35 2018 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 26, 2018
17 Tyll, Michael SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:11.26 Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
18 Rice-Stewart, Jacob JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:11.64 2018 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 26, 2018
19 Erwin, Brendan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:12.37 Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
20 Swenson, Levi SR-4 York (Neb.) 16:18.09 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
21 Kaliff, Logan SO-2 York (Neb.) 16:25.28 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
22 Price, Clayton FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:25.88 Spire Twilight Meet May 11, 2018
23 Johnson, Jermie SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:28.87 Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
24 Freeman, Jesse JR-3 McPherson 16:38.42 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
25 Bergthold, Joseph JR-3 Ottawa 16:46.51 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018

5000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   17:36.30 NAIA B   17:50.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ballard, Nicole FR-1 Friends 18:52.87 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
2 Walser, Bailey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 19:12.41 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
3 Flores, Divina JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:14.12 Kansas Relays Apr 18, 2018
4 Follette, Christa JR-3 Friends 19:14.38 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
5 Zahariades, Kara FR-1 Friends 19:38.43 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
6 White-Dold, Brittany SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:39.22 Kansas Relays Apr 18, 2018
7 Smith, Ashley SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 19:42.02 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
8 Kemling, Emily SO-2 Tabor 19:50.28 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
9 Aitken, Grace SR-4 Friends 19:56.61 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018
10 Floyd, Erin FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 19:56.87 Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
11 Reaves, Payton SO-2 Friends 19:57.32 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
12 Callier, Kymberli SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:01.56 2018 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 26, 2018
13 Stein, Mariah JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:05.54 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
14 Stouffer, Shelby SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:11.59 Kansas Relays Apr 18, 2018
15 Buckwalter, Lacey SR-4 Sterling 20:13.40 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
16 Crist, Lindsay JR-3 Tabor 20:15.25 Tabor College Invite Apr 21, 2018
17 Clayton, Breanna SO-2 Ottawa 20:28.98 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
18 Madsen, Tesla JR-3 Friends 20:33.94 Tabor College Invite Apr 21, 2018
19 Vogele, Justine JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 20:35.84 Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
20 Dreiling, Taylor JR-3 McPherson 20:48.14 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
21 Allen, Kayla FR-1 Friends 20:54.44 Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
22 Troll, Bailie JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 21:07.50 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018
23 Nelson, Samantha FR-1 McPherson 21:32.68 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
24 Tuey, Kaitlynn SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 21:35.96 Spire Twilight Meet May 11, 2018
25 Branscum, Chisholm SR-4 Ottawa 21:44.38 Baker University Relays Mar 31, 2018

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   9:24.00 NAIA B   9:29.00
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Friends 9:33.33 Kansas Relays Apr 18, 2018
2 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:50.38 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
3 Sterling 10:03.94 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
4 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:26.31 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
5 McPherson 10:30.23 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
6 York (Neb.) 10:48.41 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
7 Tabor 11:10.34 KCAC Championships May 3, 2018

High Jump (Men)

NAIA A   2.05m NAIA B   2.02m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gross, Chad JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1.97m 6' 5.5" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
2 Shaw, Robert FR-1 McPherson 1.93m 6' 4" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
2 Price, Martraviaon FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1.93m 6' 4" 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
2 Williams, Darius SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 1.93m 6' 4" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
5 Nutting, Matthew FR-1 McPherson 1.88m 6' 2" 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
6 Arvie, Donavin JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1.87m 6' 1.5" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
6 Bellows, Trey SO-2 Friends 1.87m 6' 1.5" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018
6 Fowles, Cain SO-2 McPherson 1.87m 6' 1.5" Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
9 Sample, Myles SO-2 McPherson 1.83m 6' 0" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
10 Diaz, Noah SO-2 Friends 1.82m 5' 11.5" Tabor College Invite Apr 21, 2018
10 Gaede, Caleb SO-2 Tabor 1.82m 5' 11.5" Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
12 Pillow, Andrew SO-2 Ottawa 1.77m 5' 9.75" Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
12 White, Chandler FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 1.77m 5' 9.75" Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
14 Myers, Noah FR-1 Friends 1.76m 5' 9.25" Wichita State Decathlon/Heptathlon Mar 21, 2018
15 Gustafson, Cadin FR-1 Friends 1.73m 5' 8" Wichita State Decathlon/Heptathlon Mar 21, 2018
15 Guidry, Trent FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1.73m 5' 8" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
17 Frame, Ross JR-3 York (Neb.) 1.61m 5' 3.25" 2018 Oklahoma Baptist Invite Mar 30, 2018
18 Bradshaw, Zane FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1.55m 5' 1" Sterling College Relays Mar 8, 2018

Long Jump (Men)

NAIA A   7.18m NAIA B   7.08m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Myers, Noah FR-1 Friends 7.33m 24' 0.75" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
2 Williams, Darius SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.22m 23' 8.25" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
3 Minnis, LaVaughnte FR-1 Friends 7.00m 22' 11.75" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
4 Franz, Avery SR-4 Tabor 6.79m 22' 3.5" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
5 Price, Carter SO-2 York (Neb.) 6.75m 22' 1.75" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
6 Bellows, Trey SO-2 Friends 6.67m 21' 10.75" Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
7 Gustafson, Cadin FR-1 Friends 6.62m 21' 8.75" Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
8 Bosquez, Hector FR-1 McPherson 6.56m 21' 6.25" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
8 Sample, Myles SO-2 McPherson 6.56m 21' 6.25" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
10 McCoy, Kaden FR-1 Friends 6.55m 21' 6" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
11 Windholz, Jordan SO-2 McPherson 6.40m 21' 0" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
12 Garrison, Michael FR-1 Ottawa 6.31m 20' 8.5" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
13 Guidry, Trent FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 6.30m 20' 8" 2018 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 26, 2018
14 Sury, Hunter JR-3 McPherson 6.26m 20' 6.5" Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
15 Bouwkamp, Matthew FR-1 McPherson 6.21m 20' 4.5" 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
16 Cooper, Marlon FR-1 Tabor 6.10m 20' 0.25" Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
17 Goertzen, Heath JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 6.08m 19' 11.5" 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
18 Wallace, Jordan FR-1 Sterling 6.05m 19' 10.25" Sterling College Relays Mar 8, 2018
19 Fontaine, Angelo FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 6.02m 19' 9" Tabor College Invite Apr 21, 2018
20 Diaz, Noah SO-2 Friends 5.97m 19' 7" Tabor College Invite Apr 21, 2018
21 Reeder, James FR-1 Ottawa 5.93m 19' 5.5" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
22 White, Chandler FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 5.86m 19' 2.75" Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
23 Williams, Christian FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 5.69m 18' 8" Sterling College Relays Mar 8, 2018
23 Johnson, Jermie SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 5.69m 18' 8" KC Quad Challenge Mar 23, 2018
25 Britt, DJ FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 5.68m 18' 7.75" Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018

Long Jump (Women)

NAIA A   5.75m NAIA B   5.60m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Baker, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 6.05m 19' 10.25" Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
2 Doll, Lauren SO-2 Friends 5.59m 18' 4.25" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
3 Bird, Sarah FR-1 Tabor 5.54m 18' 2.25" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
4 Dugan, Ashley York (Neb.) 5.52m 18' 1.5" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
5 Osueke, Blessing FR-1 York (Neb.) 5.35m 17' 6.75" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
5 Simmons, Kara JR-3 Friends 5.35m 17' 6.75" Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
7 Isaacs, Tyann SR-4 Friends 5.11m 16' 9.25" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
8 Delgado, Linda SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 5.10m 16' 8.75" Spire Twilight Meet May 11, 2018
9 Henderson, Elaina FR-1 Friends 5.08m 16' 8" Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
10 See, Robyn JR-3 Sterling 5.04m 16' 6.5" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
11 Nielsen, Camery SR-4 York (Neb.) 5.03m 16' 6" 2018 Oklahoma Baptist Invite Mar 30, 2018
12 Lee, Cierra SO-2 McPherson 4.97m 16' 3.75" Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
13 Ziegler, Veronica SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 4.88m 16' 0.25" 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
14 Austin, Sabrina SR-4 York (Neb.) 4.87m 15' 11.75" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
15 Brazzle, Janaiva FR-1 Sterling 4.85m 15' 11" Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
16 Mattingly, Susan SO-2 Friends 4.82m 15' 9.75" Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
17 Stevenson, Camisha FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 4.77m 15' 7.75" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
18 Hickman, Taiya FR-1 Ottawa 4.66m 15' 3.5" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
19 Lasley, Tatelyn FR-1 McPherson 4.64m 15' 2.75" 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
20 Blaylock-Norris, Diamond SO-2 McPherson 4.54m 14' 10.75" 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
21 Weiland, Lauren FR-1 Sterling 4.48m 14' 8.5" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
22 Lyons, Kaylynn FR-1 McPherson 4.41m 14' 5.75" Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
23 Shumate, Shaley SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4.26m 13' 11.75" 2018 Cowley Tiger Hep-Dec Apr 4, 2018
24 Launer, Brogan FR-1 York (Neb.) 4.25m 13' 11.5" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
25 Shelbourn, Sarah FR-1 York (Neb.) 4.08m 13' 4.75" 2018 Oklahoma Baptist Invite Mar 30, 2018

Shot Put (Men)

NAIA A   15.85m NAIA B   15.25m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cheatham, Austin FR-1 Tabor 17.00m 55' 9.25" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Phillips, Robert SR-4 Tabor 16.30m 53' 5.75" Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
3 Wilson, Kyle JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 16.04m 52' 7.5" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
4 Jensen, Michael JR-3 Ottawa 15.51m 50' 10.75" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
5 Lantz, Craig SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 15.47m 50' 9.25" 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
6 Templeman, Dylan FR-1 McPherson 14.46m 47' 5.25" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
7 Distel, Samuel FR-1 York (Neb.) 14.21m 46' 7.5" 2018 Oklahoma Baptist Invite Mar 30, 2018
8 Loera, Johnny SR-4 Tabor 14.01m 45' 11.75" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
9 Sprague, Andrew FR-1 Ottawa 14.00m 45' 11.25" Baker University Relays Mar 31, 2018
10 Douglass, Cory JR-3 Friends 13.75m 45' 1.5" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018
11 Washington, Israel SO-2 Tabor 13.64m 44' 9" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
12 Conerly, LaRide SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 13.22m 43' 4.5" 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
13 Luna, Adrian JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 13.18m 43' 3" Spire Twilight Meet May 11, 2018
14 Rathke, Denton SO-2 Tabor 13.12m 43' 0.5" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
15 Trigg, Tanner SO-2 McPherson 13.03m 42' 9" 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
16 Hall, Milton JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 12.88m 42' 3.25" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
17 Villarreal, Abel FR-1 McPherson 12.25m 40' 2.25" Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
18 Gayton, Jonathan SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.07m 39' 7.25" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
19 Quidachay, Kris SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 11.92m 39' 1.25" Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
20 Shahryar, Ali SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 11.35m 37' 3" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
20 Schooler, Richard JR-3 Ottawa 11.35m 37' 3" Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
22 Abuhadba, Aladdin JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.08m 36' 4.25" KC Quad Challenge Mar 23, 2018
23 Timoti, Peter JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 11.07m 36' 4" Oklahoma Baptist Early Outdoor Invite Mar 15, 2018
24 Salas, Jaraad JR-3 York (Neb.) 10.99m 36' 0.75" 2018 Oklahoma Baptist Invite Mar 30, 2018
25 Olmedo, Vicente FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 10.91m 35' 9.5" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018

Shot Put (Women)

NAIA A   13.60m NAIA B   13.15m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Harvey, Whitney SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 13.55m 44' 5.5" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
2 Schutt, Kortney SO-2 Friends 12.98m 42' 7" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018
3 Eckerberg, Bri York (Neb.) 12.76m 41' 10.5" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
4 Loesch, Cassandra FR-1 Friends 12.66m 41' 6.5" Spire Twilight Meet May 11, 2018
5 Kuehl, Cassidy FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 12.46m 40' 10.5" Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
6 Dill, Kaileigh FR-1 Tabor 12.21m 40' 0.75" Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
7 Deweese, Jessica SO-2 Friends 12.13m 39' 9.75" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
8 Swink, Kelcie York (Neb.) 11.71m 38' 5" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
9 Belt, Abby SR-4 Friends 11.61m 38' 1.25" Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
10 Duncan, Nyia JR-3 Friends 11.60m 38' 0.75" Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
11 Hullinger, Kaitlyn SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.37m 37' 3.75" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
11 Baker, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 11.37m 37' 3.75" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
13 Walter, Hannah FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 11.35m 37' 3" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
13 Soukup, Natalie SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 11.35m 37' 3" Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
15 Isaacs, Tyann SR-4 Friends 11.34m 37' 2.5" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
16 Johnson, Danielle SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 11.29m 37' 0.5" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
17 Bailey, Katherine SR-4 Friends 11.27m 36' 11.75" Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
18 Dennis, Sidney FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.03m 36' 2.25" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
19 Herzet, Kristen SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 10.94m 35' 10.75" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
20 Saili, Dejalynn FR-1 McPherson 10.68m 35' 0.5" Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
20 Peterson, Liz FR-1 Sterling 10.68m 35' 0.5" Sterling College Relays Mar 8, 2018
22 Moyer, Ivanna SR-4 McPherson 10.67m 35' 0.25" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
23 Little, Molly SO-2 York (Neb.) 10.60m 34' 9.5" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
24 Johnson, Madison FR-1 Tabor 10.22m 33' 6.5" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
25 Nielsen, Camery York (Neb.) 10.05m 32' 11.75" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018

Discus (Men)

NAIA A   49.00m NAIA B   47.50m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cheatham, Austin FR-1 Tabor 49.35m 161' 11" Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
2 Templeman, Dylan FR-1 McPherson 48.75m 159' 11" Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 12, 2018
3 Distel, Samuel FR-1 York (Neb.) 48.56m 159' 4" UNK Loper Invitational 2018 Apr 11, 2018
4 Sprague, Andrew FR-1 Ottawa 47.00m 154' 2" Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
5 Wilson, Kyle JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 45.69m 149' 11" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
6 Jensen, Michael JR-3 Ottawa 45.07m 147' 10" Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
7 Trigg, Tanner SO-2 McPherson 44.40m 145' 8" Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
8 Alison, Ross SO-2 Sterling 43.93m 144' 1" Sterling College Relays Mar 8, 2018
9 Hall, Milton JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 43.92m 144' 1" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
10 Phillips, Robert SR-4 Tabor 43.91m 144' 1" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
11 Salazar, Juan FR-1 Friends 42.37m 139' 0" Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
12 Lantz, Craig SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 41.24m 135' 4" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
13 Luna, Adrian JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 41.06m 134' 8" KC Quad Challenge Mar 23, 2018
14 Rathke, Denton SO-2 Tabor 40.81m 133' 11" Spire Twilight Meet May 11, 2018
15 Villarreal, Abel FR-1 McPherson 40.50m 132' 10" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
16 Douglass, Cory JR-3 Friends 40.16m 131' 9" Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
17 Stewart, Darius SO-2 Sterling 38.27m 125' 7" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
18 Loucks, David JR-3 Friends 37.97m 124' 7" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018
19 Abuhadba, Aladdin JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 36.61m 120' 1" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
19 Ahrens, Nathan FR-1 Tabor 36.61m 120' 1" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
21 Brown, Austin FR-1 Sterling 36.59m 120' 0" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
22 Graham, Robert FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 36.35m 119' 3" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
23 Quidachay, Kris SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 35.89m 117' 9" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
24 Rodriguez, Taylor FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 34.16m 112' 1" Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
25 Jackson, Josh FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 32.52m 106' 8" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018

Discus (Women)

NAIA A   44.00m NAIA B   42.40m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Herzet, Kristen SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 44.50m 146' 0" Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
2 Harvey, Whitney SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 42.12m 138' 2" Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
3 Schutt, Kortney SO-2 Friends 41.06m 134' 8" Spire Twilight Meet May 11, 2018
4 Dill, Kaileigh FR-1 Tabor 40.76m 133' 9" Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
5 Chaney, Chelbie FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 39.99m 131' 2" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
6 Little, Molly SO-2 York (Neb.) 37.77m 123' 11" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
7 Belt, Abby SR-4 Friends 37.48m 122' 11" Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
8 Loesch, Cassandra FR-1 Friends 36.74m 120' 6" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
9 Saili, Dejalynn FR-1 McPherson 36.57m 120' 0" Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
10 Swink, Kelcie JR-3 York (Neb.) 35.87m 117' 8" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
11 Kuehl, Cassidy FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 35.36m 116' 0" Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
12 Hoke, Mariah FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 35.11m 115' 2" Sterling College Relays Mar 8, 2018
13 Soukup, Natalie SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 34.40m 112' 10" Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
14 Deweese, Jessica SO-2 Friends 34.30m 112' 6" Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
15 Johnson, Madison FR-1 Tabor 34.02m 111' 7" Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
16 Alvarado, Saige FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 33.83m 111' 0" KC Quad Challenge Mar 23, 2018
17 Asheim, Bianca FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 33.17m 108' 10" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
18 Keenor, Lyndsey FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 32.75m 107' 5" Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
19 Moyer, Ivanna SR-4 McPherson 32.40m 106' 3" Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
20 Macon, Tameria FR-1 McPherson 31.86m 104' 6" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
21 Pasley, Hannah FR-1 Ottawa 30.65m 100' 7" Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
22 Johnson, Danielle SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 27.33m 89' 8" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
23 Givens, Rachel FR-1 Sterling 25.77m 84' 6" Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
24 Clem, Morgan FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 25.51m 83' 8" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
25 Stevenson, Camisha FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 18.99m 62' 4" Tabor College Invite Apr 21, 2018

Hammer (Men)

NAIA A   52.75m NAIA B   50.50m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Loucks, David JR-3 Friends 52.56m 172' 5" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
2 Loera, Johnny SR-4 Tabor 49.23m 161' 6" Baker University Relays Mar 31, 2018
3 Phillips, Robert SR-4 Tabor 47.96m 157' 4" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
4 Trigg, Tanner SO-2 McPherson 46.49m 152' 6" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
5 Luna, Adrian JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 45.85m 150' 5" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
6 Templeman, Dylan FR-1 McPherson 44.74m 146' 9" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
7 Abuhadba, Aladdin JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 44.25m 145' 2" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
8 Lantz, Craig SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 44.09m 144' 8" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
9 Graham, Robert FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 43.29m 142' 0" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
10 Hall, Milton JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 43.17m 141' 8" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
11 Quidachay, Kris SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 42.88m 140' 8" Sterling College Relays Mar 8, 2018
12 Salas, Jaraad JR-3 York (Neb.) 42.50m 139' 5" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
13 Villarreal, Abel FR-1 McPherson 42.14m 138' 3" Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
14 Dickinson, Wyatt SO-2 Tabor 41.62m 136' 6" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
15 Washington, Israel SO-2 Tabor 41.12m 134' 11" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
16 Jensen, Michael JR-3 Ottawa 40.14m 131' 8" Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
17 Conerly, LaRide SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 35.91m 117' 10" 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
18 Rathke, Denton SO-2 Tabor 33.61m 110' 3" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
19 Brown, Austin FR-1 Sterling 33.60m 110' 3" Tabor College Invite Apr 21, 2018
20 Timoti, Peter JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 33.24m 109' 1" Oklahoma Baptist Early Outdoor Invite Mar 15, 2018
21 Baltrip, Joseph SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 31.15m 102' 2" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
22 Sprague, Andrew FR-1 Ottawa 28.27m 92' 9" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
23 Brown, Trey SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 28.20m 92' 6" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
24 Shahryar, Ali SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 28.13m 92' 3" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
25 Taylor, Michael FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 26.51m 87' 0" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018

Hammer (Women)

NAIA A   50.25m NAIA B   48.40m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Belt, Abby SR-4 Friends 51.56m 169' 2" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Harvey, Whitney SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 49.41m 162' 1" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
3 Johnson, Danielle SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 48.71m 159' 10" Sterling College Relays Mar 8, 2018
4 Duncan, Nyia JR-3 Friends 44.78m 146' 11" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
5 Herzet, Kristen SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 43.65m 143' 2" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
6 Swink, Kelcie York (Neb.) 41.16m 135' 0" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
7 Schutt, Kortney SO-2 Friends 41.07m 134' 9" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
8 Chaney, Chelbie FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 40.15m 131' 9" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
9 Johnson, Madison FR-1 Tabor 38.38m 125' 11" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
10 Hullinger, Kaitlyn SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 37.58m 123' 3" Spire Twilight Meet May 11, 2018
11 Loesch, Cassandra FR-1 Friends 36.76m 120' 7" Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
12 Saili, Dejalynn FR-1 McPherson 35.78m 117' 5" 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
13 Walter, Hannah FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 35.75m 117' 3" Tabor College Invite Apr 21, 2018
14 Asheim, Bianca FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 35.50m 116' 6" Spire Twilight Meet May 11, 2018
15 Moyer, Ivanna SR-4 McPherson 35.43m 116' 3" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
16 Little, Morgan SO-2 McPherson 35.32m 115' 10" Bethel College Invite Apr 12, 2018
17 Moyer, Ilanna FR-1 McPherson 35.17m 115' 5" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
18 Soukup, Natalie SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 34.80m 114' 2" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
19 Kuehl, Cassidy FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 34.34m 112' 8" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
20 Hoke, Mariah FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 33.18m 108' 10" Sterling College Relays Mar 8, 2018
21 Macon, Tameria FR-1 McPherson 31.15m 102' 2" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
22 Peterson, Liz FR-1 Sterling 29.40m 96' 5" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
23 Westrich, Gabriele FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 29.16m 95' 8" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
24 Dennis, Sidney FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 28.76m 94' 4" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018

Javelin (Men)

NAIA A   57.00m NAIA B   55.00m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wolters, Brandt JR-3 McPherson 63.34m 207' 10" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
2 Salas, Jaraad JR-3 York (Neb.) 57.72m 189' 4" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
3 Naegele, Derek FR-1 McPherson 57.51m 188' 8" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
4 Ostrosky, Isaac SO-2 Sterling 56.72m 186' 1" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
5 Smith, Trajen FR-1 Tabor 55.41m 181' 9" Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
6 Fowles, Cain SO-2 McPherson 53.30m 174' 10" Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 12, 2018
7 Myers, Noah FR-1 Friends 52.52m 172' 4" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
8 Bellows, Trey SO-2 Friends 52.50m 172' 3" Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
9 Dickinson, Wyatt SO-2 Tabor 49.24m 161' 6" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
10 Mizer, Rhett FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 48.82m 160' 2" Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 12, 2018
11 Frame, Ross York (Neb.) 47.77m 156' 9" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
12 Williamson, Thomas SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 47.50m 155' 10" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
13 Camp, Sam SO-2 Friends 47.24m 155' 0" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
14 Douglass, Cory JR-3 Friends 45.11m 148' 0" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018
15 Stewart, Darius SO-2 Sterling 43.44m 142' 6" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
16 Palacios, Oscar FR-1 Ottawa 41.76m 137' 0" KC Quad Challenge Mar 23, 2018
17 Blanco, Daniel FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 41.15m 135' 0" Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
18 Barajas, Noah SO-2 Friends 40.82m 133' 11" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
19 Ahrens, Nathan FR-1 Tabor 40.57m 133' 1" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
20 Gustafson, Cadin FR-1 Friends 40.45m 132' 8" Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
21 Schmidt, Jaden FR-1 Sterling 40.23m 132' 0" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
22 Rodriguez, Taylor FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 38.98m 127' 11" Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
23 Hale, Anthony JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 38.54m 126' 5" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
24 Calvin, Braden FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 35.72m 117' 2" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
25 Minnis, LaVaughnte FR-1 Friends 34.83m 114' 3" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018

Javelin (Women)

NAIA A   40.50m NAIA B   39.10m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Newport, Erin FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 41.67m 136' 8" Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 12, 2018
2 Yancey, Laura JR-3 Ottawa 40.51m 132' 11" Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
3 Isaacs, Tyann SR-4 Friends 39.29m 128' 11" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018
4 Calderwood, Kristen JR-3 Sterling 37.78m 123' 11" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
5 Loesch, Cassandra FR-1 Friends 37.14m 121' 10" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
6 Herzet, Kristen SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 36.91m 121' 1" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
7 Bailey, Katherine SR-4 Friends 35.18m 115' 5" Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 28, 2018
8 Racette, Brooke SO-2 McPherson 34.74m 114' 0" Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
9 Ast, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 34.15m 112' 0" Tabor College Invite Apr 21, 2018
10 Shumate, Shaley SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 33.59m 110' 2" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
11 Baker, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 32.70m 107' 3" Wichita State Decathlon/Heptathlon Mar 21, 2018
12 Schutt, Kortney SO-2 Friends 32.66m 107' 2" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018
13 Van Pelt, Mackenzie FR-1 Friends 31.82m 104' 5" Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 16, 2018
14 Stevenson, Camisha FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 31.58m 103' 7" Sterling College Relays Mar 8, 2018
15 Manuz, Aaliyah Tabor 30.44m 99' 10" Baker University Relays Mar 31, 2018
16 Davies, Payten FR-1 McPherson 30.03m 98' 6" Southwestern College Invitational Mar 15, 2018
17 Chaney, Chelbie FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 28.58m 93' 9" Tabor College Invite Apr 21, 2018
18 Keenor, Lyndsey FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 27.75m 91' 0" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018
19 Kniesteadt, Haelie FR-1 McPherson 27.67m 90' 9" 2018 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
20 Delgado, Linda SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 27.50m 90' 3" Spire Twilight Meet May 11, 2018
21 Dugan, Ashley York (Neb.) 26.25m 86' 1" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
22 Givens, Rachel FR-1 Sterling 25.45m 83' 6" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018
23 Doll, Lauren SO-2 Friends 23.58m 77' 4" Wichita State Decathlon/Heptathlon Mar 21, 2018
24 Nielsen, Camery York (Neb.) 22.49m 73' 9" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
25 Henderson, Elaina FR-1 Friends 19.78m 64' 11" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018

Decathlon (Men)

NAIA B   5600
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Myers, Noah FR-1 Friends 5945 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018
2 Gustafson, Cadin FR-1 Friends 5687 Wichita State Decathlon/Heptathlon Mar 21, 2018
3 Bellows, Trey SO-2 Friends 5625 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018
4 Frame, Ross JR-3 York (Neb.) 4535 2018 Oklahoma Baptist Invite Mar 30, 2018