Sun Conference Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   10.60 NAIA B   10.71
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Strainge, Jerimy SO-2 Keiser University 10.45 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
2 Frazier, DeShawn FR-1 Florida Memorial 10.59 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
3 Richards, Guillaume FR-1 Keiser University 10.68 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
4 Pagan, Yuan SO-2 Keiser University 10.82 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
5 Dunham, Darryl SR-4 USC-Beaufort 10.86 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
6 Walls, Caleb FR-1 Keiser University 10.87 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
7 Dormestoir, Ricardo FR-1 Webber 10.90 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
8 Murrell, Jordon FR-1 Webber 11.06 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
9 Folston, Delvin SO-2 USC-Beaufort 11.12 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
9 Atkinson, Romario JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 11.12 Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
11 Pettingell, Roger JR-3 Warner 11.14 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018
12 Fernandez, Carlos SR-4 Keiser University 11.17 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
13 Simmons, Prince SO-2 USC-Beaufort 11.19 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
14 Newman, Lorenzo FR-1 Webber 11.32 University of Mobile Invitational Mar 30, 2018
15 Prevost , Arthur FR-1 Keiser University 11.34 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
16 Dodds, Andrew JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 11.35 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
17 Ray, Ronnell JR-3 Webber 11.37 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
18 Davis, Dementrius JR-3 USC-Beaufort 11.39 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
19 Stringer, Jeremiah FR-1 Webber 11.51 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018
20 Glover , Emmil FR-1 Webber 11.53 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
21 Chery, Jamesley FR-1 Warner 11.56 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
22 Broome, Dominque SO-2 Webber 11.62 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
22 Smith, Matthew FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 11.62 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
24 Pita, Julian FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 11.74 Cumberlands Invitational Apr 13, 2018
25 Swift, Jeleel SO-2 Warner 11.75 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018

100 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   12.00 NAIA B   12.15
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, J'hari SO-2 USC-Beaufort 11.90 Falcon Finale & Multi-Last Chance May 11, 2018
2 HYMAN, OSHIN SR-4 Warner 12.09 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
3 Cooper, Maiya SR-4 USC-Beaufort 12.12 Falcon Finale & Multi-Last Chance May 11, 2018
4 Smith, Ratesha FR-1 Webber 12.20 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
5 McKeever, Iyana FR-1 USC-Beaufort 12.22 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
6 Wilson, Brittania SO-2 Keiser University 12.50 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
7 Guillory, Breonna SO-2 Webber 12.61 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
8 Menendez, Alyssa SO-2 Keiser University 12.63 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
9 Joseph, Marly SR-4 Webber 12.74 South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
10 Perry , Makayla FR-1 USC-Beaufort 12.80 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
11 Calloway, Faith JR-3 USC-Beaufort 12.91 Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
12 Hamilton, Deneca JR-3 Keiser University 12.98 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
13 Ruffin, Donesha SR-4 Webber 13.06 Falcon Finale & Multi-Last Chance May 11, 2018
13 White, Marshayia SO-2 USC-Beaufort 13.06 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
15 Mutcherson, Cort'Nasha SO-2 USC-Beaufort 13.07 Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 24, 2018
16 Calix, Lillian FR-1 Webber 13.09 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
17 Pereira, Sydney FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 13.35 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
18 Walker, Machell SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 13.44 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
19 Noberto, Tatiane FR-1 Keiser University 13.49 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018
20 Inman, Mackenzie FR-1 Keiser University 13.54 South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
21 McMahon, Li'Mackie FR-1 Warner 13.55 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
22 Nicholson , Amarah JR-3 USC-Beaufort 13.61 Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 24, 2018
23 Isabelle, Kristen JR-3 Warner 13.77 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
24 Osborne, Jessica FR-1 Warner 13.80 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
24 Brown, Breiana Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 13.80 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018

200 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   21.48 NAIA B   21.62
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Strainge, Jerimy SO-2 Keiser University 21.15 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
2 Frazier, DeShawn FR-1 Florida Memorial 21.60 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
3 Dunham, Darryl SR-4 USC-Beaufort 21.70 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
3 Grinley, Chris SO-2 Keiser University 21.70 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
5 Exavier, Wiscardy FR-1 Webber 21.71 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
6 Richards, Guillaume FR-1 Keiser University 21.87 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
7 Walls, Caleb FR-1 Keiser University 21.96 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
8 Simmons, Prince SO-2 USC-Beaufort 22.06 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
9 Soutien, Jean JR-3 Florida Memorial 22.20 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
10 Murrell, Jordon FR-1 Webber 22.28 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
11 Reid, Newton SO-2 Florida Memorial 22.37 South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
12 Pettingell, Roger JR-3 Warner 22.39 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
13 Jean-Pierre, Wilhemson FR-1 Webber 22.56 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018
14 Atkinson, Romario JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 22.67 Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
15 Lambert, Dominic FR-1 Florida Memorial 22.70 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 6, 2018
16 Newman, Lorenzo FR-1 Webber 22.77 South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
17 Pagan, Yuan SO-2 Keiser University 22.78 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
18 Folston, Delvin SO-2 USC-Beaufort 22.97 UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 23, 2018
19 Dodds, Andrew JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 23.06 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
20 Spencer, Chad FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 23.24 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
21 Slade, William FR-1 Warner 23.26 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
22 Nelson, Trevor SO-2 Keiser University 23.34 Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
23 Stringer, Jeremiah FR-1 Webber 23.45 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018
24 Hunter, Kenneth FR-1 Florida Memorial 23.53 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
25 Williams, Christian SR-4 Webber 23.56 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018

200 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   24.75 NAIA B   25.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, J'hari SO-2 USC-Beaufort 23.86 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 HYMAN, OSHIN SR-4 Warner 24.77 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
3 Cooper, Maiya SR-4 USC-Beaufort 24.80 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
4 Calloway, Faith JR-3 USC-Beaufort 25.07 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
5 Smith, Ratesha FR-1 Webber 25.27 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
6 Walker, Machell SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 25.40 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
7 McKeever, Iyana FR-1 USC-Beaufort 25.46 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
8 Wilson, Brittania SO-2 Keiser University 25.73 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
9 Menendez, Alyssa SO-2 Keiser University 25.91 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
10 Guillory, Breonna SO-2 Webber 26.02 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
11 Perry , Makayla FR-1 USC-Beaufort 26.28 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
12 Joseph, Marly SR-4 Webber 26.31 South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
13 Hamilton, Deneca JR-3 Keiser University 26.43 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
14 Tirone, Anjelie FR-1 Florida Memorial 26.52 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
15 Mutcherson, Cort'Nasha SO-2 USC-Beaufort 26.55 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
16 Nicholson , Amarah JR-3 USC-Beaufort 26.74 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
17 McMahon, Li'Mackie FR-1 Warner 26.93 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
18 Jennings, Latoya SO-2 Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 27.28 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
19 Hinson, Elise SR-4 Webber 27.37 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
20 Tregoning, Lauren SO-2 USC-Beaufort 27.46 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
21 Joseph, Jaslyn SO-2 USC-Beaufort 27.59 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
22 Francois, Linsley FR-1 Florida Memorial 28.09 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
23 Belle, Kezia FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 28.18 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 6, 2018
24 Isabelle, Kristen JR-3 Warner 28.40 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
25 Osborne, Jessica FR-1 Warner 28.49 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018

400 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   48.30 NAIA B   48.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dunham, Darryl SR-4 USC-Beaufort 48.28 Falcon Finale & Multi-Last Chance May 11, 2018
2 Simmons, Prince SO-2 USC-Beaufort 48.40 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
3 Soutien, Jean JR-3 Florida Memorial 48.79 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
4 Exavier, Wiscardy FR-1 Webber 48.95 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
5 Jean-Pierre, Wilhemson FR-1 Webber 49.12 University of Mobile Invitational Mar 30, 2018
6 Wilson, Lilrobert SR-4 Webber 49.33 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
7 Reid, Newton SO-2 Florida Memorial 49.90 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
8 Aybar, Joshua FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 50.02 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
9 Fernandez, Carlos SR-4 Keiser University 50.11 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
10 Lambert, Dominic FR-1 Florida Memorial 50.49 Seminole Twilight May 4, 2018
11 Broome, Dominque SO-2 Webber 50.68 Falcon Finale & Multi-Last Chance May 11, 2018
12 Nelson, Trevor SO-2 Keiser University 50.75 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
13 Severe, Sadrick JR-3 Warner 50.84 Pure Athletics NTC Spring Invitational Apr 28, 2018
14 Prevost , Arthur FR-1 Keiser University 51.25 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
15 Harkless, James SR-4 Warner 51.40 Pure Athletics NTC Spring Invitational Apr 28, 2018
16 Turner, Keontae FR-1 Warner 51.95 Pure Athletics NTC Spring Invitational Apr 28, 2018
17 Soltau, Denzel FR-1 Keiser University 52.35 Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
18 Williams, Christian SR-4 Webber 52.49 Falcon Finale & Multi-Last Chance May 11, 2018
19 Strainge, Jerimy SO-2 Keiser University 52.55 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
20 Kelly, Kyre' Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 52.57 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
21 Gonzalez, Jordan FR-1 Southeastern U. 52.75 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
22 Freeman , Carter FR-1 USC-Beaufort 52.96 UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 23, 2018
23 Atkinson, Romario JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 53.08 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
24 Davis, Dementrius JR-3 USC-Beaufort 53.21 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
25 Parks, Tyree FR-1 Warner 54.21 Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018

400 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   56.90 NAIA B   57.36
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Calloway, Faith JR-3 USC-Beaufort 57.07 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
2 Williams, J'hari SO-2 USC-Beaufort 57.42 UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 23, 2018
3 Cooper, Maiya SR-4 USC-Beaufort 57.80 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
4 HYMAN, OSHIN SR-4 Warner 58.27 Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018
5 Walker, Machell SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 59.28 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
6 Tirone, Anjelie FR-1 Florida Memorial 1:00.20 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018
7 Mutcherson, Cort'Nasha SO-2 USC-Beaufort 1:00.22 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
8 Nicholson , Amarah JR-3 USC-Beaufort 1:00.70 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
9 Tregoning, Lauren SO-2 USC-Beaufort 1:00.86 Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 24, 2018
10 Joseph, Marly SR-4 Webber 1:01.04 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
11 Malmborg, Josefine SR-4 Keiser University 1:01.41 Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
12 Obike, Nekeima FR-1 Florida Memorial 1:02.01 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
13 Brown, Renee Keiser University 1:02.35 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
14 Francois, Linsley FR-1 Florida Memorial 1:02.42 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018
15 Kiehle, Sarah FR-1 SCAD Savannah 1:02.55 Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 24, 2018
16 Kurtz, Nicole SR-4 SCAD Savannah 1:02.68 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
17 Rivera, Jenycha SO-2 Southeastern U. 1:03.03 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
18 Youngblood, Constance FR-1 Keiser University 1:04.46 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
19 Tucker, Alexis SO-2 Webber 1:04.99 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018
20 Jennings, Latoya SO-2 Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 1:05.43 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 6, 2018
21 Perry , Makayla FR-1 USC-Beaufort 1:05.95 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
22 Seale, Armani FR-1 Florida Memorial 1:06.52 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
23 Higgins, Mariah JR-3 Southeastern U. 1:07.03 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
24 Menendez, Alyssa SO-2 Keiser University 1:07.12 Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
25 Brown, Breiana Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 1:07.13 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018

800 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   1:52.50 NAIA B   1:53.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Trainor, Sean JR-3 Webber 1:54.11 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
2 Corolis, Matthew FR-1 SCAD Savannah 1:54.44 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
3 Severe, Sadrick JR-3 Warner 1:55.97 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
4 Gonzalez, Jordan FR-1 Southeastern U. 1:56.02 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
5 Grey, Devoy SO-2 Florida Memorial 1:56.14 h Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
6 Harkless, James SR-4 Warner 1:56.59 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
7 Turner, Keontae FR-1 Warner 1:58.61 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
8 Wilson, Lilrobert SR-4 Webber 1:58.70 Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018
9 Kelly, Kyre' Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 1:59.37 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
10 Louis, Peterley FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:00.06 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
11 Self , Matthew FR-1 USC-Beaufort 2:00.37 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
12 Boykins, Avonte SR-4 Keiser University 2:00.93 Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
13 Braxton, Michael SR-4 Webber 2:01.42 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
14 Knoten, Jasen FR-1 Keiser University 2:01.66 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
15 Lambert, Dominic FR-1 Florida Memorial 2:02.45 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018
16 Fonseca, Pedro SO-2 Keiser University 2:03.18 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
17 Rivadeneira, Alvaro JR-3 Webber 2:03.34 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
18 Guardascione-Wolf, Ari FR-1 Webber 2:04.80 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
19 Joseph, Rodjnald FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:07.22 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
20 Aybar, Joshua FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:07.36 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
21 Coletta, Michele SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:12.13 Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
22 Beck, Christopher JR-3 Warner 2:12.85 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018
23 Leon, Mike FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:17.09 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
24 Moreland, Trequan SR-4 Webber 2:18.02 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
25 Padilla, Omar FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:18.73 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018

800 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   2:14.40 NAIA B   2:15.60
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Douglas, Betsy SR-4 USC-Beaufort 2:14.94 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
2 Cook, Caroline SR-4 SCAD Savannah 2:16.86 Seminole Twilight May 4, 2018
3 Malmborg, Josefine SR-4 Keiser University 2:19.33 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018
4 Palm, Hannah SR-4 Southeastern U. 2:23.54 Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018
5 Henfield, Ladicia SO-2 Keiser University 2:24.46 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
6 Rivera, Jenycha SO-2 Southeastern U. 2:24.61 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
7 Gutierrez, Susana SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:26.68 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
8 Peterson, Andrea FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:26.71 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
9 Kurtz, Nicole SR-4 SCAD Savannah 2:27.11 Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 24, 2018
10 Marcin, Lesly FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:27.93 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
11 Tregoning, Lauren SO-2 USC-Beaufort 2:28.15 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
12 Menifee, Natasha JR-3 Webber 2:29.14 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
13 Richards, Chanaiya SO-2 Keiser University 2:29.21 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
14 Gutierrez, Gabriela FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:30.85 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
15 Munao, Kyana FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:33.08 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
16 Higgins, Mariah JR-3 Southeastern U. 2:34.07 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
17 Naya, Sofia FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:34.17 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
18 Clark, Kendal FR-1 Webber 2:34.24 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
19 Clark, Sharneicia FR-1 Florida Memorial 2:34.64 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
20 Piloto, Daniella FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:36.21 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
21 Ream, Koree JR-3 Webber 2:36.50 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
22 Tucker, Alexis SO-2 Webber 2:36.97 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
23 Ortega, Calyope FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:39.09 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
24 Bomkamp, Sarah JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:40.62 Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
25 Walker, Machell SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:41.91 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018

1500 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   3:53.50 NAIA B   3:56.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Trainor, Sean JR-3 Webber 3:57.98 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
2 Nkamasiai, Jacob FR-1 Keiser University 4:03.11 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018
3 Corolis, Matthew FR-1 SCAD Savannah 4:03.82 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
4 Harkless, James SR-4 Warner 4:05.54 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
5 Boykins, Avonte SR-4 Keiser University 4:14.80 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
6 Rivadeneira, Alvaro JR-3 Webber 4:16.20 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
7 Hutton, John FR-1 Southeastern U. 4:17.69 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
8 Louis, Peterley FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 4:18.82 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
9 Guardascione-Wolf, Ari FR-1 Webber 4:20.38 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
10 Self , Matthew FR-1 USC-Beaufort 4:21.92 Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 24, 2018
11 Murphy , Wesley FR-1 USC-Beaufort 4:24.07 Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 24, 2018
12 Dhaiti, Jean FR-1 Florida Memorial 4:24.74 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 6, 2018
13 Wilson, Lilrobert SR-4 Webber 4:25.30 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
14 Krey, Drew Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 4:25.77 (1) Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
15 Fonseca, Pedro SO-2 Keiser University 4:26.21 Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
16 Cabrero, Francesc FR-1 Keiser University 4:26.71 Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
17 Joseph, Rodjnald FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 4:34.33 Cumberlands Invitational Apr 13, 2018
18 Esquivel , Baldomero FR-1 Florida Memorial 4:37.42 South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
19 Prevost , Arthur FR-1 Keiser University 4:41.09 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
20 Timana, Christian FR-1 Southeastern U. 4:43.66 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
21 Coletta, Michele SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 4:44.02 Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
22 Fernandez, Carlos SR-4 Keiser University 4:44.40 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
23 Leon, Mike FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 4:44.88 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
24 Beck, Christopher JR-3 Warner 4:45.00 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
25 Loring, Kaden FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 4:47.34 Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018

1500 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   4:36.50 NAIA B   4:41.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Douglas, Betsy SR-4 USC-Beaufort 4:34.48 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
2 Kaster, Julia JR-3 Southeastern U. 4:46.40 North Central College Dr. Keeler Meet May 10, 2018
3 Wutz, Lemi FR-1 SCAD Savannah 4:47.81 Seminole Twilight May 4, 2018
4 Palm, Hannah SR-4 Southeastern U. 4:55.42 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
5 Marcin, Lesly FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 4:56.22 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
6 Malmborg, Josefine SR-4 Keiser University 4:57.41 Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
7 Gutierrez, Susana SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5:02.12 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
8 Clark, Kendal FR-1 Webber 5:06.73 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
9 Richards, Chanaiya SO-2 Keiser University 5:10.71 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
10 Henfield, Ladicia SO-2 Keiser University 5:10.83 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
11 Menifee, Natasha JR-3 Webber 5:11.09 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
12 Pansza, Courtney JR-3 SCAD Savannah 5:11.38 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
13 Peterson, Macy FR-1 Southeastern U. 5:13.47 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
14 Ortega, Calyope FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5:14.21 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
15 Robinson, Kristen FR-1 Southeastern U. 5:21.39 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
16 Bomkamp, Sarah JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5:22.71 Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
17 Young, Sofia FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5:24.30 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
18 Gorin, Diana JR-3 SCAD Savannah 5:27.76 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
19 Munao, Kyana FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5:28.65 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
20 Palm, Ellie JR-3 Southeastern U. 5:31.39 Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018
21 Engles, Elise JR-3 SCAD Savannah 5:37.77 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
22 Gutierrez, Gabriela FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5:39.32 Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
23 Kiehle, Sarah FR-1 SCAD Savannah 5:39.43 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
24 Galan, Carolyn FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5:50.92 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
25 Piloto, Daniella FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5:52.04 (1) Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018

5000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   14:45.00 NAIA B   14:59.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nkamasiai, Jacob FR-1 Keiser University 14:47.95 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
2 Trainor, Sean JR-3 Webber 15:46.71 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018
3 Groff, Max SO-2 SCAD Savannah 16:12.14 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
4 Zaila, Joel FR-1 Warner 16:13.45 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
5 Cabrero, Francesc FR-1 Keiser University 16:15.91 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
6 Sandoval, Cesar SO-2 Warner 16:26.69 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
7 Gonzalez, Jordan FR-1 Southeastern U. 16:46.59 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
8 Rivadeneira, Alvaro JR-3 Webber 16:49.92 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018
9 Hutton, John FR-1 Southeastern U. 16:53.29 UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 23, 2018
10 Louis, Peterley FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 17:05.30 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
11 Guardascione-Wolf, Ari FR-1 Webber 17:06.69 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018
12 Reiger, Sage FR-1 SCAD Savannah 17:17.01 Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 24, 2018
13 Timana, Christian FR-1 Southeastern U. 17:30.46 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
14 Loring, Kaden FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 17:43.32 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
15 Esquivel , Baldomero FR-1 Florida Memorial 17:45.28 South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
16 Murphy , Wesley FR-1 USC-Beaufort 17:48.46 2018 Sand Shark Invite Mar 17, 2018
17 Fonseca, Pedro SO-2 Keiser University 17:59.05 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
18 Desrivieres, Anthony SR-4 Southeastern U. 18:08.90 Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018
19 Martin, Daniel FR-1 Southeastern U. 18:24.68 Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018
20 Boykins, Avonte SR-4 Keiser University 18:28.66 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
21 Dolata , Justin FR-1 USC-Beaufort 18:47.13 2018 Sand Shark Invite Mar 17, 2018
22 Leon, Mike FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 18:52.91 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
23 Joseph, Rodjnald FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 18:56.03 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
24 Park, Brandon SO-2 SCAD Savannah 20:23.38 Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 24, 2018

5000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   17:36.30 NAIA B   17:50.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kaster, Julia JR-3 Southeastern U. 17:27.27 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
2 Douglas, Betsy SR-4 USC-Beaufort 18:17.04 2018 Sand Shark Invite Mar 17, 2018
3 Cook, Caroline SR-4 SCAD Savannah 18:17.60 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
4 Ogilvie, Kelsi FR-1 Southeastern U. 18:30.44 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
5 Wutz, Lemi FR-1 SCAD Savannah 18:48.41 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
6 Bomkamp, Sarah JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 18:53.32 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018
7 Gutierrez, Susana SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 19:04.99 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
8 Tinkey, Grace SO-2 SCAD Savannah 19:11.75 Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 24, 2018
9 Peterson, Andrea FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 19:19.70 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
10 Pabon, Raeanna FR-1 Southeastern U. 19:32.26 Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018
11 Robinson, Kristen FR-1 Southeastern U. 19:55.04 Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018
12 Gutierrez, Gabriela FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 19:56.88 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
13 Ortega, Calyope FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 20:03.49 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
14 Young, Sofia FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 20:08.53 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
15 Sharp, Hannah FR-1 SCAD Savannah 20:11.69 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
16 Fitzgerald, Megan SR-4 Southeastern U. 20:47.71 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
17 Peterson, Macy FR-1 Southeastern U. 20:55.56 Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
18 Kurtz, Sydney SO-2 Southeastern U. 20:56.76 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
19 Malmborg, Josefine SR-4 Keiser University 20:59.03 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
20 Skidmore, Malia JR-3 SCAD Savannah 21:05.70 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
21 Stephan, Allison FR-1 Southeastern U. 21:21.04 Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018
22 Henfield, Ladicia SO-2 Keiser University 21:21.48 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
23 Engles, Elise JR-3 SCAD Savannah 21:24.05 Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 24, 2018
24 Richards, Chanaiya SO-2 Keiser University 21:24.89 South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
25 Pansza, Courtney JR-3 SCAD Savannah 21:34.15 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018

400 Hurdles (Women)

NAIA A   1:03.30 NAIA B   1:04.70
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Tregoning, Lauren SO-2 USC-Beaufort 1:06.92 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
2 Tucker, Alexis SO-2 Webber 1:07.34 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
3 Isabelle, Kristen JR-3 Warner 1:08.11 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
4 Naya, Sofia FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 1:08.99 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
5 Youngblood, Constance FR-1 Keiser University 1:11.00 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
6 Hinson, Elise SR-4 Webber 1:11.18 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
7 Gutierrez, Gabriela FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 1:12.32 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
8 Christian, Taylor JR-3 Webber 1:12.93 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
9 Inman, Mackenzie FR-1 Keiser University 1:13.30 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
10 Ream, Koree JR-3 Webber 1:13.79 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
11 House, Brittany SO-2 Webber 1:14.30 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
12 Madson, Asela FR-1 Southeastern U. 1:14.95 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
13 Peterson, Andrea FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 1:15.50 Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
14 DiMercurio, Teresa SO-2 SCAD Savannah 1:15.61 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
15 Henfield, Ladicia SO-2 Keiser University 1:16.37 South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
16 Richards, Chanaiya SO-2 Keiser University 1:17.71 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
17 Christensen, Erica FR-1 Keiser University 1:24.33 Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
18 Mumford, Kristina SO-2 USC-Beaufort 1:25.24 Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 24, 2018

Long Jump (Men)

NAIA A   7.18m NAIA B   7.08m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Pita, Julian FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 6.74m 22' 1.5" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
2 Stringer, Jeremiah FR-1 Webber 6.62m 21' 8.75" University of Mobile Invitational Mar 30, 2018
3 Chery, Georges SO-2 Florida Memorial 6.61m 21' 8.25" Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
4 Prevost , Arthur FR-1 Keiser University 6.59m 21' 7.5" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
5 Folston, Delvin SO-2 USC-Beaufort 6.51m 21' 4.25" Falcon Finale & Multi-Last Chance May 11, 2018
6 Douglas, Nicholas JR-3 Warner 6.45m 21' 2" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
7 Fernandez, Carlos SR-4 Keiser University 6.24m 20' 5.75" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
8 Spencer, Chad FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 6.20m 20' 4.25" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
8 Dunham, Darryl SR-4 USC-Beaufort 6.20m 20' 4.25" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
10 Williams, Christian SR-4 Webber 6.09m 19' 11.75" University of Mobile Invitational Mar 30, 2018
11 Simmons, Prince SO-2 USC-Beaufort 6.08m 19' 11.5" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
12 David, Kevin FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 6.07m 19' 11" Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
13 Poole, Maraice JR-3 Keiser University 5.98m 19' 7.5" Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
14 Glover , Emmil FR-1 Webber 5.88m 19' 3.5" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
15 Davis, Dementrius JR-3 USC-Beaufort 5.83m 19' 1.5" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
16 Aybar, Joshua FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5.72m 18' 9.25" Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
17 Graham , Jonathan JR-3 USC-Beaufort 5.54m 18' 2.25" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
18 Leon, Mike FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5.52m 18' 1.5" Cumberlands Invitational Apr 13, 2018
19 Freeman , Carter FR-1 USC-Beaufort 5.45m 17' 10.75" UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 23, 2018
20 Williams, Clarence SR-4 Webber 5.39m 17' 8.25" South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
21 Smith, Andrew SO-2 USC-Beaufort 5.18m 17' 0" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
22 Hutchinson, Jacob JR-3 USC-Beaufort 4.98m 16' 4.25" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
23 Alfred, Aaron SO-2 Warner 4.92m 16' 1.75" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018

Long Jump (Women)

NAIA A   5.75m NAIA B   5.60m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 McKeever, Iyana FR-1 USC-Beaufort 5.73m 18' 9.75" Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
2 HYMAN, OSHIN SR-4 Warner 5.71m 18' 9" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
3 Frimpong, Felicia SO-2 Keiser University 5.63m 18' 5.75" Seminole Twilight May 4, 2018
4 Obike, Nekeima FR-1 Florida Memorial 5.46m 17' 11" South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
5 Ruffin, Donesha SR-4 Webber 5.16m 16' 11.25" University of Mobile Invitational Mar 30, 2018
6 Guillory, Breonna SO-2 Webber 5.10m 16' 8.75" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
7 Calix, Lillian FR-1 Webber 5.09m 16' 8.5" University of Mobile Invitational Mar 30, 2018
8 Joseph, Jaslyn SO-2 USC-Beaufort 5.01m 16' 5.25" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018
8 Noberto, Tatiane FR-1 Keiser University 5.01m 16' 5.25" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
10 Williams, J'hari SO-2 USC-Beaufort 4.97m 16' 3.75" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
11 Malone, Eshe SO-2 Keiser University 4.87m 15' 11.75" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
12 Tregoning, Lauren SO-2 USC-Beaufort 4.86m 15' 11.5" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
13 Hinson, Elise SR-4 Webber 4.77m 15' 7.75" Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018
14 Cole, Jordae SO-2 Keiser University 4.66m 15' 3.5" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
15 Nairn, Sharell Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 4.39m 14' 5" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
16 Leitensdorfer, Anna SR-4 SCAD Savannah 4.33m 14' 2.5" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
17 Nicholson , Amarah JR-3 USC-Beaufort 4.17m 13' 8.25" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
18 Williams, Tyra SO-2 Keiser University 4.15m 13' 7.5" Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
19 Thompson, Tamia SO-2 USC-Beaufort 4.09m 13' 5" Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 24, 2018
20 Thornton, Gianna JR-3 Webber 3.61m 11' 10.25" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018

Triple Jump (Women)

NAIA A   11.60m NAIA B   11.40m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Frimpong, Felicia SO-2 Keiser University 12.47m 40' 11" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
2 HYMAN, OSHIN Warner 12.11m 39' 8.75" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
3 McKeever, Iyana FR-1 USC-Beaufort 11.99m 39' 4" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
4 Obike, Nekeima FR-1 Florida Memorial 11.71m 38' 5" Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 6, 2018
5 Noberto, Tatiane FR-1 Keiser University 11.59m 38' 0.25" Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
6 Joseph, Jaslyn SO-2 USC-Beaufort 11.45m 37' 6.75" North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
7 Ruffin, Donesha SR-4 Webber 11.25m 36' 11" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
8 Calix, Lillian FR-1 Webber 11.20m 36' 9" University of Mobile Invitational Mar 30, 2018
9 Malone, Eshe SO-2 Keiser University 10.65m 34' 11.25" South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
10 Hinson, Elise SR-4 Webber 10.48m 34' 4.75" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
11 Cole, Jordae SO-2 Keiser University 10.47m 34' 4.25" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
12 Thornton, Gianna JR-3 Webber 10.45m 34' 3.5" Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018
13 Perry , Makayla FR-1 USC-Beaufort 10.15m 33' 3.75" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
14 Snyder, Nicolette FR-1 Keiser University 10.01m 32' 10.25" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
15 Tregoning, Lauren SO-2 USC-Beaufort 9.89m 32' 5.5" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
16 Williams, Tyra SO-2 Keiser University 9.41m 30' 10.5" Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
17 Christian, Taylor JR-3 Webber 9.24m 30' 3.75" Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018

Shot Put (Men)

NAIA A   15.85m NAIA B   15.25m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Harvin, Dequan SR-4 Webber 15.22m 49' 11.25" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
2 Powell, Rondy FR-1 Keiser University 13.85m 45' 5.25" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
3 Paul, Malik SO-2 USC-Beaufort 13.62m 44' 8.25" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
4 Mitchel, Coby-Malcom FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 13.04m 42' 9.5" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
4 Saunders, Osano JR-3 USC-Beaufort 13.04m 42' 9.5" Falcon Finale & Multi-Last Chance May 11, 2018
6 Aird, Frank SO-2 Florida Memorial 12.86m 42' 2.25" Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
7 Prevost , Arthur FR-1 Keiser University 11.94m 39' 2.25" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
8 Richards, Guillaume FR-1 Keiser University 11.89m 39' 0.25" South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
9 Johnson, Nathan FR-1 Webber 11.76m 38' 7" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
10 Cantillo, Alessandro FR-1 Keiser University 11.48m 37' 8" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
11 Hallman, Tariq SO-2 Florida Memorial 11.21m 36' 9.5" Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 6, 2018
12 Folston, Delvin SO-2 USC-Beaufort 11.10m 36' 5" Falcon Finale & Multi-Last Chance May 11, 2018
13 Kelley, Chale SR-4 USC-Beaufort 10.91m 35' 9.5" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
13 Hall, Kyle FR-1 Webber 10.91m 35' 9.5" South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
15 Brown, Antonio FR-1 Webber 10.82m 35' 6" South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
16 Carter, Deontaviuose FR-1 Warner 10.55m 34' 7.5" Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018
17 Harris, Keith FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 10.44m 34' 3" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
18 Fernandez, Carlos SR-4 Keiser University 10.18m 33' 4.75" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
19 Wiggins, Rufus SR-4 Florida Memorial 9.89m 32' 5.5" South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
20 Charon, Darius FR-1 Keiser University 9.12m 29' 11.25" Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
21 Dibparada, Alejandro FR-1 Webber 8.96m 29' 4.75" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
22 Davis, Dementrius JR-3 USC-Beaufort 7.98m 26' 2.25" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
23 Alfred, Aaron SO-2 Warner 7.92m 26' 0" Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018
24 Hamliton , Fred FR-1 USC-Beaufort 7.22m 23' 8.25" 2018 Sand Shark Invite Mar 17, 2018
25 Simmons, Prince SO-2 USC-Beaufort 7.10m 23' 3.5" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018

Shot Put (Women)

NAIA A   13.60m NAIA B   13.15m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Davila, Samantha FR-1 Webber 12.28m 40' 3.5" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
2 Hunt, Samya SO-2 Webber 11.89m 39' 0.25" Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018
3 Hinson, Elise SR-4 Webber 11.85m 38' 10.5" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
4 Strough, Virginia JR-3 Warner 10.45m 34' 3.5" Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018
5 Saunders, Lexis JR-3 USC-Beaufort 10.35m 33' 11.5" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
6 Perry, Courtnie FR-1 Webber 10.16m 33' 4" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
7 Salanoa-Sagapolu, Virginia FR-1 Webber 9.93m 32' 7" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
8 Dye, Hunter SR-4 USC-Beaufort 9.80m 32' 2" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
9 Deveaux, Taylor Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 9.75m 32' 0" Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
10 Nicholson , Amarah JR-3 USC-Beaufort 8.82m 28' 11.25" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018
11 Thornton, Gianna JR-3 Webber 8.81m 28' 11" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
12 Foster, Katelyn JR-3 SCAD Savannah 8.64m 28' 4.25" Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 24, 2018
13 Benton, Kelly JR-3 SCAD Savannah 8.59m 28' 2.25" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
14 Tregoning, Lauren SO-2 USC-Beaufort 8.29m 27' 2.5" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
15 Joseph, Jaslyn SO-2 USC-Beaufort 8.21m 26' 11.25" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
16 Christian, Taylor JR-3 Webber 7.52m 24' 8.25" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
17 White, Marshayia SO-2 USC-Beaufort 6.77m 22' 2.5" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
18 Cadet Joram, Ballaion SO-2 Keiser University 6.22m 20' 5" Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018

Discus (Men)

NAIA A   49.00m NAIA B   47.50m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Paul, Malik SO-2 USC-Beaufort 49.86m 163' 7" Falcon Finale & Multi-Last Chance May 11, 2018
2 Wiggins, Rufus SR-4 Florida Memorial 49.34m 161' 10" Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 6, 2018
3 Harvin, Dequan SR-4 Webber 47.22m 154' 11" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
4 Mitchel, Coby-Malcom FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 40.46m 132' 9" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
5 Harris, Keith FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 39.57m 129' 10" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
6 Aird, Frank SO-2 Florida Memorial 38.53m 126' 5" Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 6, 2018
7 Etchevest, Damian SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 38.51m 126' 4" Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
8 Hallman, Tariq SO-2 Florida Memorial 37.44m 122' 10" Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018
9 Prevost , Arthur FR-1 Keiser University 35.52m 116' 6" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
10 Saunders, Osano JR-3 USC-Beaufort 33.99m 111' 6" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
11 Carter, Deontaviuose FR-1 Warner 33.32m 109' 4" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
12 Hamliton , Fred FR-1 USC-Beaufort 32.50m 106' 7" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
13 Graham , Jonathan JR-3 USC-Beaufort 32.26m 105' 10" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
14 Fernandez, Carlos SR-4 Keiser University 30.93m 101' 6" South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
15 Powell, Rondy FR-1 Keiser University 30.79m 101' 0" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
16 Folston, Delvin SO-2 USC-Beaufort 29.55m 96' 11" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
17 Brown, Antonio FR-1 Webber 28.57m 93' 9" South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
18 Hall, Kyle FR-1 Webber 28.34m 93' 0" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
19 Hutchinson, Jacob JR-3 USC-Beaufort 28.08m 92' 1" 2018 Sand Shark Invite Mar 17, 2018
20 Dibparada, Alejandro FR-1 Webber 27.68m 90' 10" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
21 Kelley, Chale SR-4 USC-Beaufort 25.92m 85' 0" Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 24, 2018
22 Charon, Darius FR-1 Keiser University 25.04m 82' 2" Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2018
23 Ferguson, Quinton SR-4 USC-Beaufort 23.36m 76' 8" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
24 Alfred, Aaron SO-2 Warner 21.04m 69' 0" Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018

Hammer (Men)

NAIA A   52.75m NAIA B   50.50m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Paul, Malik SO-2 USC-Beaufort 47.23m 154' 11" Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 24, 2018
2 Saunders, Osano JR-3 USC-Beaufort 39.89m 130' 10" Falcon Finale & Multi-Last Chance May 11, 2018
3 Aird, Frank SO-2 Florida Memorial 38.66m 126' 10" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
4 Harvin, Dequan SR-4 Webber 36.32m 119' 2" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
5 Hallman, Tariq SO-2 Florida Memorial 34.43m 112' 11" Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018
6 Kelley, Chale SR-4 USC-Beaufort 32.30m 106' 0" Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 24, 2018
7 Mitchel, Coby-Malcom FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 30.33m 99' 6" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
8 Carter, Deontaviuose FR-1 Warner 25.68m 84' 3" Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018
9 Wiggins, Rufus SR-4 Florida Memorial 23.13m 75' 11" Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 6, 2018
10 Cantillo, Alessandro FR-1 Keiser University 23.07m 75' 8" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
11 Dibparada, Alejandro FR-1 Webber 21.22m 69' 7" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
12 Powell, Rondy FR-1 Keiser University 20.08m 65' 10" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
13 Harris, Keith FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 19.65m 64' 6" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
14 Hamliton , Fred FR-1 USC-Beaufort 19.41m 63' 8" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
15 Brown, Antonio FR-1 Webber 18.59m 61' 0" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
16 Folston, Delvin SO-2 USC-Beaufort 17.90m 58' 9" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018
17 Alfred, Aaron SO-2 Warner 16.27m 53' 4" Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018

Javelin (Men)

NAIA A   57.00m NAIA B   55.00m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Prevost , Arthur FR-1 Keiser University 51.69m 169' 7" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Graham , Jonathan JR-3 USC-Beaufort 49.14m 161' 3" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
3 Hutchinson, Jacob JR-3 USC-Beaufort 44.84m 147' 1" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
4 Slade, William FR-1 Warner 42.71m 140' 1" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
5 Richards, Guillaume FR-1 Keiser University 41.93m 137' 7" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
6 Parks, Tyree FR-1 Warner 40.72m 133' 7" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
7 Glover , Emmil FR-1 Webber 39.36m 129' 2" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
8 Paul, Malik SO-2 USC-Beaufort 39.11m 128' 4" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
9 Smith, Andrew SO-2 USC-Beaufort 38.90m 127' 7" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
10 Aird, Frank SO-2 Florida Memorial 38.78m 127' 3" Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018
11 Gonzalez, Tyler FR-1 Warner 37.74m 123' 10" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
12 Brown, Antonio FR-1 Webber 36.57m 120' 0" South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
13 Folston, Delvin SO-2 USC-Beaufort 36.48m 119' 8" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018
14 Wiggins, Rufus SR-4 Florida Memorial 34.75m 114' 0" Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 6, 2018
15 Ferguson, Quinton SR-4 USC-Beaufort 33.56m 110' 1" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
16 Fernandez, Carlos SR-4 Keiser University 33.38m 109' 6" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
17 Carter, Deontaviuose FR-1 Warner 32.39m 106' 3" Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018
18 Powell, Rondy FR-1 Keiser University 31.87m 104' 7" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
19 Dibparada, Alejandro FR-1 Webber 28.79m 94' 5" University of Mobile Invitational Mar 30, 2018
20 Harvin, Dequan SR-4 Webber 28.60m 93' 10" South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
21 Saunders, Osano JR-3 USC-Beaufort 28.47m 93' 5" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
22 Hallman, Tariq SO-2 Florida Memorial 28.38m 93' 1" Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018
23 Kelley, Chale SR-4 USC-Beaufort 28.20m 92' 6" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
24 Alfred, Aaron SO-2 Warner 27.86m 91' 5" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
25 Hamliton , Fred FR-1 USC-Beaufort 27.70m 90' 10" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018

Javelin (Women)

NAIA A   40.50m NAIA B   39.10m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dye, Hunter SR-4 USC-Beaufort 42.18m 138' 5" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Deveaux, Taylor Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 32.29m 105' 11" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
3 Hunt, Samya SO-2 Webber 31.69m 104' 0" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
4 Davila, Samantha FR-1 Webber 31.20m 102' 4" 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
5 Malmborg, Josefine SR-4 Keiser University 29.54m 96' 11" Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
6 Hinson, Elise SR-4 Webber 28.54m 93' 8" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
7 Hamilton, Deneca JR-3 Keiser University 26.86m 88' 1" South Florida University Invitational Apr 14, 2018
8 Noberto, Tatiane FR-1 Keiser University 26.15m 85' 9" Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
9 Perry, Courtnie FR-1 Webber 25.98m 85' 3" Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018
10 Tregoning, Lauren SO-2 USC-Beaufort 24.58m 80' 8" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
11 Martin, Wesley FR-1 USC-Beaufort 22.40m 73' 6" Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 24, 2018
12 Strough, Virginia JR-3 Warner 21.81m 71' 7" Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018
13 Benton, Kelly JR-3 SCAD Savannah 21.38m 70' 2" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
14 Joseph, Jaslyn SO-2 USC-Beaufort 19.80m 64' 11" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
15 Foster, Katelyn JR-3 SCAD Savannah 19.57m 64' 2" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
16 Nicholson , Amarah JR-3 USC-Beaufort 15.20m 49' 10" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018