Northwest Conference Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY:NWC
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

NWC   11.41
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Ketter, Carson JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 10.64 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018 1.4
2 Lott, Vernon SR-4 George Fox 10.75 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 0.1
3 May, Kenny JR-3 George Fox 10.91 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 0.1
4 Johnson, Richard SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 10.96 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018 1.4
5 Hyatt, Colin SO-2 George Fox 10.98 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 0.1
6 Hittner, Garrett SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 11.05 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018 1.4
7 Price, Garret JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 11.11 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018 3.1
8 Beckmann, Keaton FR-1 Willamette 11.13 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018 1.3
9 Giannini, Connor SO-2 Willamette 11.17 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018 2.9
10 Rogers, Brock FR-1 George Fox 11.18 Portland Twilight May 11, 2018 2.3
11 Ewell, Orion SO-2 Willamette 11.25 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018 2.9
11 Polk, Chris JR-3 George Fox 11.25 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -0.1
13 Wood, Keaton FR-1 Linfield 11.26 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 +0.0
14 Wells, Matt SO-2 Puget Sound 11.27 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018 +0.0
15 Crockett, Travis FR-1 Linfield 11.28 2018 Willamette Invitational Mar 24, 2018 1.0
16 Webb, Cody FR-1 George Fox 11.30 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 0.4
17 Sturtevant, Jacob SR-4 Whitworth 11.31 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018 0.3
18 Tahir, Isam FR-1 Lewis & Clark 11.33 2018 Willamette Invitational Mar 24, 2018 1.0
19 Swilley, Jacob FR-1 George Fox 11.34 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 0.4
20 Green, Deriontae FR-1 Lewis & Clark 11.36 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 0.1
21 Barnett, Cody FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 11.41 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018 2.0
22 Backous, Jonathan SR-4 Whitworth 11.44 Linfield Open May 5, 2018 +0.0
22 Canchola, Alex SR-4 George Fox 11.44 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 1.5
22 Stowers, Thomas FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 11.44 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 1.3
25 Weston, Matthew FR-1 Lewis & Clark 11.47 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 2.3
26 Hill, Berkley FR-1 George Fox 11.48 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 +0.0
27 Butcher, Chris FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 11.49 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 +0.0
28 Barrow, Myles JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 11.50 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018 3.3
29 Tingstad, Joseph FR-1 Whitworth 11.51 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 1.5
30 Robinson-McClure, Jalen JR-3 Whitworth 11.52 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018 0.3
31 Hughes, Thomas JR-3 George Fox 11.54 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 -0.1
32 LaMadrid, Noah JR-3 George Fox 11.56 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 0.5
32 Guiton, D'Angelo SR-4 Willamette 11.56 John Knight Twilight Apr 6, 2018 -2.4
32 McGill, Nicholas SO-2 Whitworth 11.56 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018 +0.0
35 Carlson, Miles SO-2 Puget Sound 11.58 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018 -2.0
36 Tharpe, Xavier FR-1 Lewis & Clark 11.63 Pacific Open Mar 31, 2018 -0.1
37 Wellman, Jack SR-4 Willamette 11.64 John Knight Twilight Apr 6, 2018 -1.2
37 Scheel, Isaiah SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 11.64 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018 3.3
39 Peck, Brian SO-2 Willamette 11.65 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 1.5
40 Nguyen, James SO-2 George Fox 11.67 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 0.1
41 Proctor, Jon SR-4 George Fox 11.75 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 1.5
42 Proctor, Matthew FR-1 George Fox 11.76 Linfield Open May 5, 2018 +0.0
43 Armour, Nicholas FR-1 George Fox 11.77 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 0.5
44 Avery, Noah JR-3 Lewis & Clark 11.81 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 1.5
45 Curro, James FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 11.84 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -1.9
46 Trimble, Justin SO-2 George Fox 11.86 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 0.7
47 Burton, Riley SO-2 Willamette 11.87 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018 1.3
48 Malone, Tawayne FR-1 Lewis & Clark 11.89 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -1.7
49 Fillmore, Henry SO-2 George Fox 11.94 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 -0.2
50 Moya, Kai SO-2 Puget Sound 11.96 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018 -2.5
51 Hart, Alex FR-1 Lewis & Clark 11.97 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -1.9
51 Smith, Dante FR-1 Lewis & Clark 11.97 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 0.1
53 Mendoza-Pena, Ethan FR-1 Whitworth 11.98 2018 Buc Scoring Meet Mar 17, 2018 +0.0
54 Mcgraw, Chris SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 12.03 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 -1.0
55 Morris, TJ FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 12.06 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 -0.3
56 Tarnapol, Bobby SO-2 Linfield 12.07 Linfield Open May 5, 2018 1.9
57 Patterson, Max JR-3 Linfield 12.12 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 1.3
57 Barnes, Sean SO-2 Puget Sound 12.12 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018 -2.0
59 Vaughan, James JR-3 Linfield 12.16 Linfield Open May 5, 2018 1.9
60 Berosik, Emerson SO-2 George Fox 12.21 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 1.3
61 Hawkins, Eric FR-1 Lewis & Clark 12.25 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 -0.3
62 Wood, Ryan JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 12.26 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -1.2
62 Duran, Mauricio SO-2 Linfield 12.26 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -1.9
64 Riley, Noah FR-1 Lewis & Clark 12.28 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 -1.0
64 Mason, Samuel FR-1 Lewis & Clark 12.28 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -1.2
66 Wilson, Jonathan SO-2 George Fox 12.35 Linfield Open May 5, 2018 1.9
67 Crockett, Elijah SO-2 Willamette 12.38 Willamette Opener Mar 3, 2018 0.1
68 Machado, Mike FR-1 Lewis & Clark 12.45 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 -1.0
68 Sedy, Jonathan FR-1 Linfield 12.45 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -0.9
70 Cootey, Jackson FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 12.46 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018 -4.8
71 Wiley, Marcus FR-1 Puget Sound 12.55 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018 1.4
72 Gardiner, Keigan FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 12.63 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018 -4.8
73 Faraj-Washington, Zondre FR-1 Lewis & Clark 12.69 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018 -0.3
74 Aageson, Gunnar JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 12.70 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018 -2.0
75 Jackson, Grant FR-1 Linfield 12.88 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -1.2
76 Pine, Elijah FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 13.02 Pacific Luau Invitational Apr 7, 2018 -0.4
77 Kirkendall, Cody FR-1 Whitworth 13.04 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018 -0.3
78 Yamamoto, Sean FR-1 Lewis & Clark 13.17 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -1.2
79 Withrow, Zach JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 16.67 Pacific Luau Invitational Apr 7, 2018 -0.4

100 Meters (Women)

NWC   13.09
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Turner, Sara FR-1 George Fox 12.00 OSU High Performance Meet Apr 27, 2018 2.2
2 Taube, Kennedy FR-1 George Fox 12.11 OSU High Performance Meet Apr 27, 2018 2.2
3 King, Sarah JR-3 George Fox 12.28 California Collegiate Open Mar 31, 2018 0.8
4 Forsyth, Bailey FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 12.46 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 +0.0
5 Medallada, Kameha SO-2 Whitworth 12.49 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018 1.0
6 Keim, Kalen SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 12.55 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018 2.9
7 Wingard, McKenzie FR-1 Lewis & Clark 12.56 2018 Willamette Invitational Mar 24, 2018 0.7
8 Larsen, Lis JR-3 George Fox 12.62 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 +0.0
8 Miller, Megan FR-1 George Fox 12.62 Oregon Twilight May 4, 2018 0.8
10 Lincoln, Audrey FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 12.92 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 +0.0
11 Conger, Andraya SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 12.94 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018 3.1
11 Calavan, Macadia SO-2 George Fox 12.94 GFU Final Qualifier May 17, 2018 0.1
13 Saathoff, Jessica FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 13.11 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018 2.4
14 Sparks, Jewell SR-4 Willamette 13.15 Chico State Wildcat Invite Mar 10, 2018 -0.4
15 Rushen, Teneah SR-4 Willamette 13.29 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018 0.7
15 DesRosiers, Desirae FR-1 Linfield 13.29 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 1.1
17 Currin, Taylor SO-2 Whitworth 13.33 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0
18 Jentz, Kathryn SR-4 Whitworth 13.35 7th Annual Whitworth Twilight Apr 12, 2018 0.3
19 Tash, Emily FR-1 Lewis & Clark 13.40 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 0.8
20 Dalzell, Allison JR-3 George Fox 13.41 Linfield Open May 5, 2018 -1.3
21 Howard, Sarah SO-2 Lewis & Clark 13.47 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 0.8
22 Rasubala, Kiana SO-2 George Fox 13.52 GFU Final Qualifier May 17, 2018 0.1
22 Ozawa, Kayla SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 13.52 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018 3.1
24 Cox-Raman, Sonja FR-1 Willamette 13.56 Willamette Opener Mar 3, 2018 1.5
24 Meinhart, Kenna JR-3 George Fox 13.56 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 0.1
26 Delcid, Marisol FR-1 Whitworth 13.57 7th Annual Whitworth Twilight Apr 12, 2018 0.3
27 Burke, Kristen FR-1 Linfield 13.60 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -0.3
28 Cool, Sarah SO-2 Whitworth 13.61 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0
29 Schweiger, Anna Belle FR-1 Whitworth 13.72 7th Annual Whitworth Twilight Apr 12, 2018 2.1
30 Richwine, Kycie JR-3 Linfield 13.76 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018 -0.3
30 Norell, Kyla SO-2 George Fox 13.76 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -1.6
32 Madison, Audrey FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 13.77 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018 -5.0
33 James, Katie FR-1 George Fox 13.80 California Collegiate Open Mar 31, 2018 0.3
34 Rowland, Erin JR-3 George Fox 13.86 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -0.3
35 Mihelich, Jenna SO-2 Linfield 13.92 Linfield Open May 5, 2018 +0.0
36 Stills, Megan SO-2 Puget Sound 14.05 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018 2.0
37 Angier, Meg FR-1 Linfield 14.06 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 1.1
38 Cameron, Baylie SO-2 Linfield 14.10 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018 -0.3
39 Nasson, Sarah FR-1 Puget Sound 14.12 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018 2.0
40 Willis, Stephanie FR-1 Linfield 14.19 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -0.3
41 Benko, Tatyana JR-3 Lewis & Clark 14.25 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -0.3
42 Austrian, Annie FR-1 Lewis & Clark 14.47 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 0.1
43 Klein, Tatiana FR-1 Puget Sound 14.56 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018 1.7
44 Hunt, Kelby FR-1 Puget Sound 14.77 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018 3.4

200 Meters (Men)

NWC   23.07
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Lott, Vernon SR-4 George Fox 21.45 Portland Twilight May 11, 2018 0.9
2 Ketter, Carson JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 21.48 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.3
3 May, Kenny JR-3 George Fox 21.59 Portland Twilight May 11, 2018 0.9
4 Hittner, Garrett SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 21.78 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.3
5 Hyatt, Colin SO-2 George Fox 21.99 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 0.2
6 Johnson, Richard SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 22.21 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.3
7 Polk, Chris JR-3 George Fox 22.23 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 0.3
8 Price, Garret JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 22.27 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.3
9 Sturtevant, Jacob SR-4 Whitworth 22.50 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0
10 Weston, Matthew FR-1 Lewis & Clark 22.75 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 0.2
11 Robinson-McClure, Jalen JR-3 Whitworth 22.80 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0
12 Beckmann, Keaton FR-1 Willamette 22.81 Willamette Opener Mar 3, 2018 -1.0
13 Barrow, Myles JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 22.82 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018 3.4
14 Tahir, Isam FR-1 Lewis & Clark 22.84 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 -1.1
15 Giannini, Connor SO-2 Willamette 22.86 John Knight Twilight Apr 6, 2018 -0.1
16 Green, Deriontae FR-1 Lewis & Clark 22.89 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 0.3
17 Wood, Keaton FR-1 Linfield 22.92 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018 -1.1
18 Wellman, Jack SR-4 Willamette 23.07 John Knight Twilight Apr 6, 2018 0.2
19 Crockett, Travis FR-1 Linfield 23.09 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018 -1.1
20 Armour, Nicholas FR-1 George Fox 23.44 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 2.8
20 Tharpe, Xavier FR-1 Lewis & Clark 23.44 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 0.6
22 Curro, James FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 23.50 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 0.2
23 Douglas, Brian JR-3 Linfield 23.55 Linfield Open May 5, 2018 2.2
24 Guiton, D'Angelo SR-4 Willamette 23.64 John Knight Twilight Apr 6, 2018 0.2
25 Trimble, Justin SO-2 George Fox 23.67 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 0.6
26 LaMadrid, Noah JR-3 George Fox 23.72 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 1.5
27 Barnett, Cody FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 23.75 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018 -1.5
28 Burton, Riley SO-2 Willamette 23.79 Chico State Wildcat Invite Mar 10, 2018 1.5
29 Ewell, Orion SO-2 Willamette 23.83 Chico State Wildcat Invite Mar 10, 2018 1.0
30 Vicknair, Taylor SR-4 Linfield 23.86 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 1.5
31 Carlson, Miles SO-2 Puget Sound 23.89 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0
32 Malone, Tawayne FR-1 Lewis & Clark 23.93 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -0.3
33 Cootey, Jackson FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 23.96 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 +0.0
34 Backous, Jonathan SR-4 Whitworth 23.97 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018 +0.0
35 Patterson, Max JR-3 Linfield 24.04 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -0.3
36 Swilley, Jacob FR-1 George Fox 24.09 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018 -1.0
37 Peck, Brian SO-2 Willamette 24.28 Willamette Opener Mar 3, 2018 -0.2
38 Mendoza-Pena, Ethan FR-1 Whitworth 24.30 7th Annual Whitworth Twilight Apr 12, 2018 2.0
39 Stewart, Garrett FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 24.34 Pacific Twilight Invitational Apr 27, 2018 0.9
40 Brobeck, Grant FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 24.43 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 +0.0
41 Hart, Alex FR-1 Lewis & Clark 24.45 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 0.6
42 Nguyen, James SO-2 George Fox 24.51 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 0.3
43 Vaughan, James JR-3 Linfield 24.54 Linfield Open May 5, 2018 +0.0
44 Wood, Ryan JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 24.66 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 0.6
45 Ault, Brian SR-4 Whitworth 24.80 Sasquatch Carnival May 9, 2018 -1.7
46 Smith, Dante FR-1 Lewis & Clark 24.83 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -0.3
47 Riley, Noah FR-1 Lewis & Clark 24.91 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 +0.0
48 Mason, Samuel FR-1 Lewis & Clark 24.92 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 +0.0
49 Tarnapol, Bobby SO-2 Linfield 25.00 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -0.3
50 Duran, Mauricio SO-2 Linfield 25.01 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -0.1
51 Machado, Mike FR-1 Lewis & Clark 25.12 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 0.6
52 Barnes, Sean SO-2 Puget Sound 25.40 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018 -0.3
53 Sedy, Jonathan FR-1 Linfield 25.54 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 0.6
54 Faraj-Washington, Zondre FR-1 Lewis & Clark 26.41 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -0.3
55 Wiley, Marcus FR-1 Puget Sound 26.55 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018 -1.3
56 Pine, Elijah FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 27.36 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -0.3

200 Meters (Women)

NWC   26.83
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 King, Sarah JR-3 George Fox 24.57 Oregon Twilight May 4, 2018 0.7
2 Taube, Kennedy FR-1 George Fox 24.71 Portland Twilight May 11, 2018 0.4
3 Turner, Sara FR-1 George Fox 24.95 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 0.9
4 Wright, Annie JR-3 George Fox 25.29 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 0.9
5 Medallada, Kameha SO-2 Whitworth 25.33 Sasquatch Carnival May 9, 2018 -0.9
6 Forsyth, Bailey FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 25.51 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 0.9
7 Keim, Kalen SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 25.72 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 0.9
8 Clark, Isabel JR-3 Whitworth 25.77 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018 0.4
9 Martinez, Sarah SR-4 Whitworth 25.92 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 0.9
10 Wingard, McKenzie FR-1 Lewis & Clark 26.01 Pacific Open Mar 31, 2018 1.4
11 Buhler, Dakota SR-4 George Fox 26.23 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 0.5
12 Cool, Sarah SO-2 Whitworth 26.28 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 0.9
13 Calavan, Macadia SO-2 George Fox 26.47 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 +0.0
14 Sparks, Jewell SR-4 Willamette 26.58 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018 1.2
15 Swilley, Alissa SO-2 George Fox 26.61 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 0.3
16 Rasubala, Kiana SO-2 George Fox 26.62 Linfield Open May 5, 2018 1.3
17 Lincoln, Audrey FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 26.85 Pacific Open Mar 31, 2018 1.4
18 Jentz, Kathryn SR-4 Whitworth 26.91 Sasquatch Carnival May 9, 2018 -0.9
19 DesRosiers, Desirae FR-1 Linfield 26.93 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 0.3
20 Currin, Taylor SO-2 Whitworth 27.00 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018 -0.4
21 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana JR-3 Linfield 27.03 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 +0.0
22 Petersen, Taylor JR-3 Linfield 27.13 Linfield Open May 5, 2018 1.3
23 Peirce, Bridgette SR-4 Willamette 27.14 Chico State Wildcat Invite Mar 10, 2018 1.6
24 Smith, Marissa JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 27.24 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -0.4
25 Shirley, Maddie JR-3 Linfield 27.27 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 +0.0
26 Conger, Andraya SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 27.29 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018 2.2
27 Brase, Kayla SR-4 Whitworth 27.30 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 0.5
28 James, Katie FR-1 George Fox 27.44 California Collegiate Open Mar 31, 2018 1.7
29 Dalzell, Allison JR-3 George Fox 27.47 Linfield Open May 5, 2018 +0.0
30 Madison, Audrey FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 27.54 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018 -1.1
31 Tash, Emily FR-1 Lewis & Clark 27.62 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -0.1
32 Saathoff, Jessica FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 27.69 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 0.5
33 Taylor, Morgan SO-2 Lewis & Clark 27.78 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 0.5
34 Howard, Sarah SO-2 Lewis & Clark 27.96 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -0.1
34 Richwine, Kycie JR-3 Linfield 27.96 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -0.1
36 Hoiland, Jenna SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 28.08 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 +0.0
37 Crookham-Guy, Grace FR-1 Willamette 28.17 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018 -0.5
38 Schweiger, Anna Belle FR-1 Whitworth 28.34 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018 0.9
39 Cox-Raman, Sonja FR-1 Willamette 28.38 Willamette Opener Mar 3, 2018 -0.2
40 Rushen, Teneah SR-4 Willamette 28.45 Willamette Opener Mar 3, 2018 -0.1
41 Nkoy, Candice JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 28.47 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 0.3
42 Solano, Isabel FR-1 Willamette 28.64 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018 1.2
43 Cameron, Baylie SO-2 Linfield 28.68 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -0.4
44 McPherson, Natalie SR-4 Whitworth 28.82 7th Annual Whitworth Twilight Apr 12, 2018 4.0
45 Williams, Bryn FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 28.87 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018 -1.1
46 Willis, Stephanie FR-1 Linfield 29.00 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -0.4
47 Nasson, Sarah FR-1 Puget Sound 29.04 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018 -1.3
48 Stills, Megan SO-2 Puget Sound 29.09 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018 0.4
49 Mihelich, Jenna SO-2 Linfield 29.23 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -0.1
50 Klein, Tatiana FR-1 Puget Sound 29.60 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018 1.6
51 Scott, Melissa SO-2 Willamette 29.61 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 0.5
52 Defrance, Taya SO-2 Whitworth 29.91 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 0.5
53 Sponsel, Michayla FR-1 Linfield 30.19 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 0.6

400 Meters (Men)

NWC   51.84
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Polk, Chris JR-3 George Fox 48.11 OSU High Performance Meet Apr 27, 2018
2 Beckmann, Keaton FR-1 Willamette 49.60 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
3 Ammon, Jack FR-1 George Fox 49.64 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
4 Butcher, Chris FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 49.72 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
5 Wellman, Jack SR-4 Willamette 49.95 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
6 Canchola, Alex SR-4 George Fox 50.00 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
7 Barrow, Myles JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 50.09 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018
8 Weston, Matthew FR-1 Lewis & Clark 50.11 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
9 McGill, Nicholas SO-2 Whitworth 50.56 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
10 Lehto, Brandon FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 51.06 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
10 Hughes, Thomas JR-3 George Fox 51.06 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
12 Scheel, Isaiah SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 51.28 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018
13 Robinson-McClure, Jalen JR-3 Whitworth 51.44 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
14 Guild, David SR-4 George Fox 51.49 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
15 Burton, Riley SO-2 Willamette 51.53 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018
16 Giannini, Connor SO-2 Willamette 51.69 Chico State Wildcat Invite Mar 10, 2018
17 Stewart, Garrett FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 51.71 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
18 Wood, Keaton FR-1 Linfield 52.01 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
19 Hill, Berkley FR-1 George Fox 52.02 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
20 Irby, Jonathan SO-2 Linfield 52.03 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
21 Parr, Christian SR-4 George Fox 52.08 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
22 Wells, Matt SO-2 Puget Sound 52.18 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
23 Green, Deriontae FR-1 Lewis & Clark 52.21 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
24 Sturtevant, Jacob SR-4 Whitworth 52.34 WAR XI Apr 6, 2018
25 Monaghan, Jack SO-2 Puget Sound 52.39 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018
26 Peck, Brian SO-2 Willamette 52.74 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
27 Douglas, Brian JR-3 Linfield 52.95 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
28 Proctor, Jon SR-4 George Fox 53.25 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
29 Tingstad, Joseph FR-1 Whitworth 53.42 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
30 Herrera, Travis FR-1 Whitworth 53.48 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
31 Tyler, Alex SR-4 George Fox 53.57 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
32 Brobeck, Grant FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 53.76 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
33 Tahir, Isam FR-1 Lewis & Clark 53.87 Pacific Open Mar 31, 2018
34 Cootey, Jackson FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 54.24 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018
35 Vaughan, James JR-3 Linfield 56.17 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
36 Avery, Noah JR-3 Lewis & Clark 56.41 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
37 Tarnapol, Bobby SO-2 Linfield 56.95 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
38 Steffen, Avery SO-2 Puget Sound 57.19 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
39 Mason, Samuel FR-1 Lewis & Clark 57.98 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
40 Khan, Nabil FR-1 Lewis & Clark 1:00.60 Pacific Open Mar 31, 2018

400 Meters (Women)

NWC   1:01.86
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 King, Sarah JR-3 George Fox 54.71 Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
2 Martinez, Sarah SR-4 Whitworth 57.72 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
3 Hathaway, Kelsey FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 58.73 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
4 Sparks, Jewell SR-4 Willamette 59.26 Willamette Opener Mar 3, 2018
5 Cool, Sarah SO-2 Whitworth 59.40 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
6 Calavan, Macadia SO-2 George Fox 59.61 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
7 Rasubala, Kiana SO-2 George Fox 1:00.02 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
8 Eberhardt, Megan JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 1:00.14 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
9 Medallada, Kameha SO-2 Whitworth 1:00.36 WAR XI Apr 6, 2018
10 Peirce, Bridgette SR-4 Willamette 1:00.40 John Knight Twilight Apr 6, 2018
10 James, Katie FR-1 George Fox 1:00.40 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
12 Bradlina, Emery JR-3 Puget Sound 1:00.55 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018
13 Smith, Marissa JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 1:01.11 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
14 Jackson, Amelia JR-3 Lewis & Clark 1:01.12 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
15 Petersen, Taylor JR-3 Linfield 1:01.41 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
16 Jentz, Kathryn SR-4 Whitworth 1:01.47 Oregon Twilight May 4, 2018
16 Cameron, Baylie SO-2 Linfield 1:01.47 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
18 Wise, Alison SR-4 Puget Sound 1:01.60 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018
19 Gibbs, Rachel JR-3 George Fox 1:02.30 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
20 Dalzell, Allison JR-3 George Fox 1:03.02 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
21 Solano, Isabel FR-1 Willamette 1:04.04 Chico State Wildcat Invite Mar 10, 2018
22 Williams, Bryn FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 1:04.12 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018
23 Schweiger, Anna Belle FR-1 Whitworth 1:04.15 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
24 Currin, Taylor SO-2 Whitworth 1:04.76 WAR XI Apr 6, 2018
25 Hatton, Emma SO-2 Puget Sound 1:04.86 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
26 Kirkwood, Elisabeth SR-4 Lewis & Clark 1:04.93 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
27 Klein, Tatiana FR-1 Puget Sound 1:05.14 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
28 McPherson, Natalie SR-4 Whitworth 1:05.17 7th Annual Whitworth Twilight Apr 12, 2018
29 Stills, Megan SO-2 Puget Sound 1:05.88 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
30 Willis, Stephanie FR-1 Linfield 1:06.78 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
31 Sponsel, Michayla FR-1 Linfield 1:07.05 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018

800 Meters (Men)

NWC   2:01.59
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ammon, Jack FR-1 George Fox 1:52.81 Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
2 Harper, Daniel SR-4 Whitworth 1:53.92 WAR XI Apr 6, 2018
3 Parr, Christian SR-4 George Fox 1:54.30 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
4 Glick, William FR-1 Whitworth 1:55.07 2018 Buc Scoring Meet Mar 17, 2018
5 Hodkinson, Brad JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 1:56.00 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
6 Fournier, Isaac SO-2 Puget Sound 1:56.28 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
7 Haro-Ruiz, Miguel SO-2 Lewis & Clark 1:56.38 2018 Willamette Invitational Mar 24, 2018
8 Henkel, Brendon SO-2 George Fox 1:57.13 Linfield Open May 5, 2018
9 Monaghan, Jack SO-2 Puget Sound 1:57.53 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
10 Goodwin, Hezekiah FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 1:57.57 2018 Ken Shannon Invitational May 4, 2018
11 Ashford, Romare SO-2 George Fox 1:58.16 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
12 Barrow, Myles JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 1:59.00 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
13 Stewart, Riley FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 1:59.02 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
14 Stewart, Garrett FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 1:59.36 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
15 Kobylka, Jack SR-4 Willamette 1:59.49 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
16 Ault, Brian SR-4 Whitworth 2:00.02 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
17 Giesbrecht, Caleb FR-1 George Fox 2:00.26 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
18 Rapacz, Kyle JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 2:00.72 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
19 Lehto, Brandon FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 2:00.98 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018
20 Johnson, Bryce FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 2:01.03 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018
21 Sandoval, Conor JR-3 Lewis & Clark 2:01.80 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
22 Kimler, Tommy JR-3 Puget Sound 2:01.83 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018
23 Elmore, Spencer JR-3 George Fox 2:02.32 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
24 Woolley, John-Robert SR-4 Whitworth 2:02.57 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
25 Reese, Cayce FR-1 Willamette 2:03.27 Chico State Wildcat Invite Mar 10, 2018
26 Gutierrez, Ryan JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 2:03.90 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018
27 Melhorn, Robbie SO-2 Willamette 2:03.94 2018 Willamette Invitational Mar 24, 2018
28 Anderson, Brad FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 2:04.20 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018
29 Januik, Jackson FR-1 George Fox 2:04.50 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
30 Hanner-Zhang, Harrison FR-1 Puget Sound 2:04.54 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018
31 Meek, Gabriel SO-2 Whitworth 2:04.65 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
32 Frohock, Bo SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 2:05.09 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
33 Cairns, Drew FR-1 Whitworth 2:05.22 7th Annual Whitworth Twilight Apr 12, 2018
34 Montague, Michael SO-2 Willamette 2:06.20 Chico State Wildcat Invite Mar 10, 2018
35 Holland, Cameron FR-1 Linfield 2:06.44 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
36 Martinez-Santos, Efrain SO-2 Linfield 2:06.72 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
37 Pickhardt, Liam SO-2 Linfield 2:06.82 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
38 Rowland, Jason SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 2:10.73 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018
39 Clark, Jacob FR-1 Whitworth 2:11.07 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
40 Brobeck, Grant FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 2:11.80 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018
41 Sanchez, Eric FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 2:11.88 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018
42 Polkow, Evan FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 2:13.06 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
43 Bates, Connor JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 2:15.18 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
44 Ungermann, Nicholas SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 2:25.25 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018

800 Meters (Women)

NWC   2:25.28
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Neal, Kaelia SR-4 Linfield 2:14.37 GFU Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
2 Jackson, Amelia JR-3 Lewis & Clark 2:14.63 Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
3 Leland, Kayla SR-4 Whitworth 2:14.71 Sasquatch Carnival May 9, 2018
4 Gibbs, Rachel JR-3 George Fox 2:16.98 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
5 Wise, Alison SR-4 Puget Sound 2:17.58 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
6 Bradlina, Emery JR-3 Puget Sound 2:18.36 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
7 Knoll, Jessica SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 2:19.24 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
8 Cool, Sarah SO-2 Whitworth 2:19.37 Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
9 Duxbury, Isabel FR-1 Willamette 2:19.59 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
10 Knudson, Emma SR-4 Linfield 2:19.64 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
11 Wildon, Terra SR-4 Puget Sound 2:20.18 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
12 Rodden, Jaime SR-4 Linfield 2:20.52 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
13 Martinez, Sarah SR-4 Whitworth 2:20.87 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
14 Swanson, Hannah SR-4 Willamette 2:20.97 Chico State Wildcat Invite Mar 10, 2018
15 Crookham-Guy, Grace FR-1 Willamette 2:21.76 2018 Willamette Invitational Mar 24, 2018
16 Beard, Courtney JR-3 Linfield 2:21.85 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
17 Carr, Hazel JR-3 Willamette 2:22.26 2018 Willamette Invitational Mar 24, 2018
18 Godbout, Nicole SO-2 Lewis & Clark 2:22.56 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
19 Wright, Annie JR-3 George Fox 2:24.66 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
20 Bowen, Samantha SO-2 Lewis & Clark 2:25.03 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
21 Clark, Isabel JR-3 Whitworth 2:25.26 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
21 Ferguson, Grace SO-2 George Fox 2:25.26 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 30, 2018
23 Hatton, Emma SO-2 Puget Sound 2:25.30 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
24 Bissey, Nicole FR-1 Linfield 2:25.45 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
25 Metzler, Rachael FR-1 Puget Sound 2:26.15 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018
26 Ducusin, Helena FR-1 George Fox 2:26.95 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
27 James, Katie SO-2 George Fox 2:27.28 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
28 McKibbon, Samantha SO-2 George Fox 2:27.84 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
29 Calavan, Macadia SO-2 George Fox 2:28.45 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
30 Sponsel, Michayla FR-1 Linfield 2:29.17 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
31 Shade, Kyla FR-1 Willamette 2:29.55 2018 Willamette Invitational Mar 24, 2018
32 Emerick, Iris FR-1 Puget Sound 2:30.07 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
33 Taylor, Morgan SO-2 Lewis & Clark 2:30.20 Boxer Combined Event Mar 27, 2018
34 Schaffer, Sam FR-1 Puget Sound 2:30.85 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
35 Rasubala, Kiana SO-2 George Fox 2:30.89 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
36 Comery, Rianna FR-1 George Fox 2:32.47 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
37 Tsuruta, Kinsey FR-1 George Fox 2:32.68 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
38 Evans, Emily JR-3 Willamette 2:33.30 Chico State Wildcat Invite Mar 10, 2018
39 Brase, Kayla SR-4 Whitworth 2:34.00 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
40 Swilley, Alissa SO-2 George Fox 2:35.40 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
41 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana JR-3 Linfield 2:35.61 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
42 Aragon, Justice FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 2:35.67 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018
43 Eshelman, Hannah SR-4 Puget Sound 2:36.96 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
44 Gulley, Adrienne FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 2:37.75 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
45 Henry, Sarah FR-1 George Fox 2:37.83 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
46 Cleavenger, Hailey FR-1 Whitworth 2:38.21 2018 Buc Scoring Meet Mar 17, 2018
47 DesRosiers, Desirae FR-1 Linfield 2:38.73 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
48 Leinweber, Emily JR-3 Whitworth 2:39.74 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
49 Buhler, Dakota SR-4 George Fox 2:39.78 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
50 Roberts, Krystal FR-1 Whitworth 2:40.52 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
51 Shirley, Maddie JR-3 Linfield 2:40.63 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
52 Cunningham, Amanda FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 2:40.69 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
53 Liddiard, Aidan SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 2:42.72 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
54 Defrance, Taya SO-2 Whitworth 2:42.85 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
55 Dawes, Sara JR-3 Whitworth 2:43.22 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
56 Stuart-Shuman, Tasha FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 2:45.20 Pacific Twilight Invitational Apr 27, 2018
57 Lyman, Kortney FR-1 Linfield 2:45.37 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
58 Hoiland, Jenna SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 2:47.05 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
59 Scott, Melissa SO-2 Willamette 2:52.95 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018

1500 Meters (Men)

NWC   4:10.12
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hodkinson, Brad JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 3:54.30 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018
2 Haro-Ruiz, Miguel SO-2 Lewis & Clark 3:59.13 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
3 Parr, Christian SR-4 George Fox 3:59.55 OSU High Performance Meet Apr 27, 2018
4 Henkel, Brendon SO-2 George Fox 4:00.49 OSU High Performance Meet Apr 27, 2018
5 Mullins, Jeff SR-4 Lewis & Clark 4:00.56 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
6 Fournier, Isaac SO-2 Puget Sound 4:02.73 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
7 Ammon, Jack FR-1 George Fox 4:04.26 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
8 Glick, William FR-1 Whitworth 4:05.38 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
9 Kobylka, Jack SR-4 Willamette 4:06.15 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 30, 2018
10 Stewart, Riley FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 4:07.07 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
11 Harper, Daniel SR-4 Whitworth 4:07.56 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
12 Elmore, Spencer JR-3 George Fox 4:07.89 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
13 Reese, Cayce FR-1 Willamette 4:08.28 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 30, 2018
14 Rapacz, Kyle JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 4:08.29 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018
15 Ashford, Romare SO-2 George Fox 4:08.35 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 30, 2018
16 Monaghan, Liam JR-3 Puget Sound 4:08.43 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018
17 Frohock, Bo SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 4:09.72 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018
18 Kaelin, Timothy FR-1 George Fox 4:10.45 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
19 Wynn, Riley FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 4:11.14 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018
20 Johnson, Bryce FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 4:12.67 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
21 Montague, Michael SO-2 Willamette 4:12.93 Chico State Wildcat Invite Mar 10, 2018
22 Beck, Richard FR-1 George Fox 4:13.05 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
23 Lee, Jeff SR-4 Linfield 4:13.75 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
24 Larsen, Rylan SO-2 George Fox 4:14.12 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
25 Nussbaum, Chris SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 4:14.22 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
26 Goodwin, Hezekiah FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 4:14.48 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
27 Melhorn, Robbie SO-2 Willamette 4:15.39 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018
28 Kimler, Tommy JR-3 Puget Sound 4:16.79 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
29 Slenning, Nick SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 4:16.92 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018
30 Pickhardt, Liam SO-2 Linfield 4:18.56 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
31 Gibbs, Josh SO-2 George Fox 4:18.59 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
32 Simpson, Alek FR-1 George Fox 4:19.20 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
33 Stewart, Garrett FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 4:19.23 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
34 Giesbrecht, Caleb FR-1 George Fox 4:19.78 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
35 Anderson, Brad FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 4:20.37 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
36 Richardson, Sean SO-2 Lewis & Clark 4:20.54 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
37 Slattengren, Blake SR-4 Lewis & Clark 4:20.85 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
38 Meek, Gabriel SO-2 Whitworth 4:21.14 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
39 Clark, Jacob FR-1 Whitworth 4:21.52 Sasquatch Carnival May 9, 2018
40 Castillo, Ricardo SR-4 Willamette 4:21.64 John Knight Twilight Apr 6, 2018
41 Blodgett, Grant JR-3 Linfield 4:23.06 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
42 Hanner-Zhang, Harrison FR-1 Puget Sound 4:24.10 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018
43 Atchison, Colin SR-4 George Fox 4:24.16 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
44 Dobkin, Finn FR-1 Puget Sound 4:24.88 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018
45 Guisinger, Johnathan FR-1 George Fox 4:26.99 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
46 Nguyen, Ryan JR-3 Lewis & Clark 4:29.93 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
47 Gutierrez, Ryan JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 4:30.12 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
48 Canchola, Alex SR-4 George Fox 4:30.31 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
49 Richerson, Asa FR-1 Linfield 4:33.22 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
50 Eisenbeis, Kyle SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 4:33.28 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018
51 Martinez-Santos, Efrain SO-2 Linfield 4:33.97 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
52 Creagan, Matthew FR-1 Whitworth 4:35.71 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
53 Holland, Cameron FR-1 Linfield 4:38.33 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
54 Bates, Connor JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 4:38.85 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018
55 Seabrook, Laurence SO-2 Lewis & Clark 4:39.12 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
56 Monaghan, Jack SO-2 Puget Sound 4:41.95 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018
57 Hughes, Thomas JR-3 George Fox 4:42.27 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
58 McGill, Nicholas SO-2 Whitworth 4:45.21 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
59 Hill, Berkley FR-1 George Fox 4:46.39 Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
60 Beckmann, Keaton FR-1 Willamette 4:46.93 Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
61 Butcher, Chris FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 4:49.53 Boxer Combined Event Mar 27, 2018
62 Ramos-king, Ivan SR-4 Lewis & Clark 4:50.83 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
63 Peck, Brian SO-2 Willamette 4:51.48 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
64 Wood, Keaton FR-1 Linfield 4:55.15 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
65 Wells, Matt SO-2 Puget Sound 4:58.76 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
66 Proctor, Jon SR-4 George Fox 5:00.45 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
67 Tingstad, Joseph FR-1 Whitworth 5:13.87 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
68 Ungermann, Nicholas SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 5:21.69 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018

1500 Meters (Women)

NWC   4:59.15
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Neal, Kaelia SR-4 Linfield 4:29.06 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Knudson, Emma SR-4 Linfield 4:31.27 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
3 Leland, Kayla SR-4 Whitworth 4:33.25 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
4 Beard, Courtney JR-3 Linfield 4:37.45 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
5 Swanson, Hannah SR-4 Willamette 4:37.65 2018 Willamette Invitational Mar 24, 2018
6 Bradlina, Emery JR-3 Puget Sound 4:41.29 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
7 Gibbs, Rachel JR-3 George Fox 4:44.00 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
8 Moore, Kayla JR-3 George Fox 4:49.19 Oregon Twilight May 4, 2018
9 Schaffer, Sam FR-1 Puget Sound 4:51.01 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
10 Bissey, Nicole FR-1 Linfield 4:53.38 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
11 Mount, Marissa SO-2 Whitworth 4:53.61 Sasquatch Carnival May 9, 2018
12 Metzler, Rachael FR-1 Puget Sound 4:55.78 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018
13 Ferguson, Grace SO-2 George Fox 4:56.16 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 30, 2018
14 Jackson, Amelia JR-3 Lewis & Clark 4:56.29 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
15 Wise, Alison SR-4 Puget Sound 4:57.44 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
16 Wildon, Terra SR-4 Puget Sound 4:58.28 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018
17 Rodden, Jaime SR-4 Linfield 5:00.04 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
18 Carr, Hazel JR-3 Willamette 5:00.46 Chico State Wildcat Invite Mar 10, 2018
19 Spencer, Stephenie JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 5:01.34 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
20 Groenveld, Kori SR-4 Lewis & Clark 5:03.53 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
21 Eshelman, Hannah SR-4 Puget Sound 5:04.17 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018
22 Bowen, Samantha SO-2 Lewis & Clark 5:05.31 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
23 Ducusin, Helena FR-1 George Fox 5:05.32 Linfield Open May 5, 2018
24 Knoll, Jessica SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 5:06.92 Pacific Open Mar 31, 2018
25 Shade, Kyla FR-1 Willamette 5:09.15 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018
26 Comery, Rianna FR-1 George Fox 5:09.82 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
27 Evans, Emily JR-3 Willamette 5:11.14 Chico State Wildcat Invite Mar 10, 2018
28 Duxbury, Isabel FR-1 Willamette 5:11.78 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 30, 2018
29 Sponenburg, Sammy JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 5:12.05 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018
30 McKibbon, Samantha SO-2 George Fox 5:13.38 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
31 Serna, Genevieve FR-1 Lewis & Clark 5:15.90 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
32 Aragon, Justice FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 5:17.39 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018
33 Dalke, Abby FR-1 Puget Sound 5:18.50 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018
34 Moen, Etta FR-1 Lewis & Clark 5:18.51 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
35 Tsuruta, Kinsey FR-1 George Fox 5:19.14 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
36 Crabtree, Keira SO-2 Lewis & Clark 5:19.47 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
37 Ramirez, Ana SR-4 Linfield 5:19.93 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
38 McCracken, Britt JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 5:20.20 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018
39 Roberts, Krystal FR-1 Whitworth 5:20.29 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
40 Shutz, Risa SO-2 Willamette 5:21.96 Chico State Wildcat Invite Mar 10, 2018
41 Henry, Sarah FR-1 George Fox 5:22.08 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
42 Gronseth, Lydia SO-2 George Fox 5:22.34 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
43 Schnorr, Ellie FR-1 Puget Sound 5:23.18 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
44 Dawes, Sara JR-3 Whitworth 5:23.24 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
45 Cearley, Tayler JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 5:23.58 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
46 Leinweber, Emily JR-3 Whitworth 5:24.51 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
47 Hull, Katherine JR-3 Lewis & Clark 5:31.95 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
48 Farley, Airel SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 5:32.51 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
49 Cleavenger, Hailey FR-1 Whitworth 5:33.47 2018 Buc Scoring Meet Mar 17, 2018
50 Hall, Cece SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 5:41.81 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
51 Coons, Alexandra FR-1 Lewis & Clark 5:43.28 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
52 Liddiard, Aidan SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 5:45.69 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
53 Emerick, Iris FR-1 Puget Sound 5:46.21 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
54 Cunningham, Amanda FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 5:51.73 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
55 Berg, Miranda JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 5:52.88 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018

5000 Meters (Men)

NWC   16:00.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hodkinson, Brad JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 14:25.44 Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
2 Carlson, Keith JR-3 Willamette 15:06.55 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 16, 2018
3 Slattengren, Blake SR-4 Lewis & Clark 15:10.20 2018 Willamette Invitational Mar 24, 2018
4 Montague, Michael SO-2 Willamette 15:10.94 2018 Willamette Invitational Mar 24, 2018
5 Mullins, Jeff SR-4 Lewis & Clark 15:14.48 2018 Willamette Invitational Mar 24, 2018
6 Richardson, Sean SO-2 Lewis & Clark 15:25.45 2018 Willamette Invitational Mar 24, 2018
7 Nzibarega, Come SO-2 Whitworth 15:25.75 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018
8 Rapacz, Kyle JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 15:29.02 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
9 Frohock, Bo SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 15:30.82 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
10 Nussbaum, Chris SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 15:35.06 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
11 Lee, Jeff SR-4 Linfield 15:38.03 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 30, 2018
12 Bingham, Grant SR-4 Whitworth 15:43.58 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
13 Stewart, Riley FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 15:44.33 Pacific Twilight Invitational Apr 27, 2018
14 Kaelin, Timothy FR-1 George Fox 15:47.46 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 30, 2018
15 Beck, Richard FR-1 George Fox 15:47.66 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
16 Monaghan, Liam JR-3 Puget Sound 15:54.96 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018
17 Simpson, Alek FR-1 George Fox 15:57.18 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
18 Atchison, Colin SR-4 George Fox 15:58.62 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
19 Henkel, Brendon SO-2 George Fox 15:58.64 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
20 Creagan, Matthew FR-1 Whitworth 16:02.40 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018
21 Mott, Joel FR-1 Whitworth 16:06.18 WAR XI Apr 6, 2018
22 Melhorn, Robbie SO-2 Willamette 16:06.74 Willamette Opener Mar 3, 2018
23 Slenning, Nick SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 16:10.70 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
24 Parr, Christian SR-4 George Fox 16:12.28 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
25 Clark, Jacob FR-1 Whitworth 16:19.61 2018 Buc Scoring Meet Mar 17, 2018
26 Meek, Gabriel SO-2 Whitworth 16:19.93 2018 Buc Scoring Meet Mar 17, 2018
27 Meyer, Josh JR-3 George Fox 16:20.55 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
28 Larsen, Rylan SO-2 George Fox 16:24.82 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
29 Nguyen, Ryan JR-3 Lewis & Clark 16:26.03 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
30 Castillo, Ricardo SR-4 Willamette 16:26.11 2018 Willamette Invitational Mar 24, 2018
31 Eisenbeis, Kyle SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 16:28.71 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
32 Blodgett, Grant JR-3 Linfield 16:29.53 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
33 Naegeli, Logan SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 16:39.19 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
34 Gibbs, Josh SO-2 George Fox 16:40.30 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
35 Dobkin, Finn FR-1 Puget Sound 16:41.00 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
36 Wynn, Riley FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 16:58.80 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
37 Christianson, Matthew FR-1 Whitworth 17:10.88 2018 Buc Scoring Meet Mar 17, 2018
38 Engledow, Basil SO-2 Puget Sound 17:21.70 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
39 Bates, Connor JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 17:42.67 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018

5000 Meters (Women)

NWC   19:11.92
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Leland, Kayla SR-4 Whitworth 16:38.80 Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
2 Knudson, Emma SR-4 Linfield 17:26.51 Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
3 Neal, Kaelia SR-4 Linfield 17:30.24 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
4 Beard, Courtney JR-3 Linfield 17:37.64 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
5 Mount, Marissa SO-2 Whitworth 17:52.70 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
6 Moore, Kayla JR-3 George Fox 17:55.34 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
7 Schaffer, Sam FR-1 Puget Sound 18:07.59 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018
8 Groenveld, Kori SR-4 Lewis & Clark 18:28.90 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
9 Scott, Bailey SR-4 Whitworth 18:30.58 2018 Buc Scoring Meet Mar 17, 2018
10 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais SR-4 Whitworth 18:43.37 2018 Buc Scoring Meet Mar 17, 2018
11 Gibbs, Rachel JR-3 George Fox 18:49.60 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
12 Sponenburg, Sammy JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 18:59.00 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
13 Spencer, Stephenie JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 19:02.26 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018
14 Metzler, Rachael FR-1 Puget Sound 19:06.46 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018
15 Cearley, Tayler JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 19:08.24 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
16 Roberts, Krystal FR-1 Whitworth 19:10.71 2018 Buc Scoring Meet Mar 17, 2018
17 Dawes, Sara JR-3 Whitworth 19:26.02 2018 Buc Scoring Meet Mar 17, 2018
18 Evans, Emily JR-3 Willamette 19:26.70 Willamette Opener Mar 3, 2018
19 Serna, Genevieve FR-1 Lewis & Clark 19:32.60 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
20 Jokumsen, Maci SO-2 George Fox 19:33.74 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
21 Farley, Airel SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 19:42.72 Pacific Twilight Invitational Apr 27, 2018
22 Dalke, Abby FR-1 Puget Sound 19:43.06 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018
23 Shade, Kyla FR-1 Willamette 19:43.70 Willamette Opener Mar 3, 2018
24 Ferguson, Grace SO-2 George Fox 19:49.30 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
25 Gronseth, Lydia SO-2 George Fox 19:50.91 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
26 Schnorr, Ellie FR-1 Puget Sound 19:56.67 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018
27 Ramirez, Ana SR-4 Linfield 19:57.66 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
28 Moen, Etta FR-1 Lewis & Clark 20:05.00 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
29 Eshelman, Hannah SR-4 Puget Sound 20:09.64 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
30 Shutz, Risa SO-2 Willamette 20:18.13 Willamette Opener Mar 3, 2018
31 Smith, Jamie FR-1 Willamette 20:19.81 Willamette Opener Mar 3, 2018
32 Leinweber, Emily JR-3 Whitworth 20:48.82 2018 Buc Scoring Meet Mar 17, 2018
33 Coons, Alexandra FR-1 Lewis & Clark 21:10.80 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
34 Roth, Kelly SO-2 Linfield 21:14.91 Linfield Open May 5, 2018
35 Hall, Cece SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 21:42.40 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
36 DeLeon, Rebecca SR-4 Linfield 21:49.58 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
37 Oh, Nicole FR-1 Whitworth 22:18.46 2018 Buc Scoring Meet Mar 17, 2018
38 Potter, Allie FR-1 Linfield 24:06.37 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018

10,000 Meters (Men)

NWC   35:27.03
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hodkinson, Brad JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 31:20.45 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
2 Carlson, Keith JR-3 Willamette 31:51.99 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
3 Slattengren, Blake SR-4 Lewis & Clark 32:00.39 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
4 Nzibarega, Come SO-2 Whitworth 32:16.71 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
5 Richardson, Sean SO-2 Lewis & Clark 32:22.62 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
6 Bingham, Grant SR-4 Whitworth 32:34.95 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
7 Lee, Jeff SR-4 Linfield 32:54.53 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
8 Mullins, Jeff SR-4 Lewis & Clark 33:16.56 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
9 Kaelin, Timothy FR-1 George Fox 33:36.04 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
10 Meyer, Josh JR-3 George Fox 33:38.57 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
11 Monaghan, Liam JR-3 Puget Sound 33:45.34 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
12 Naegeli, Logan SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 34:04.02 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
13 Wynn, Riley FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 34:17.96 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
14 Creagan, Matthew FR-1 Whitworth 34:24.32 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
15 Meek, Gabriel SO-2 Whitworth 34:28.96 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
16 Dobkin, Finn FR-1 Puget Sound 34:34.36 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
17 Castillo, Ricardo SR-4 Willamette 34:39.13 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
18 Blodgett, Grant JR-3 Linfield 35:01.55 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
19 Bulger, Kellen SO-2 Willamette 35:11.85 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018
20 Bates, Connor JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 35:34.98 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
21 Christianson, Matthew FR-1 Whitworth 38:02.87 WAR XI Apr 6, 2018

10,000 Meters (Women)

NWC   45:18.41
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Leland, Kayla SR-4 Whitworth 35:33.62 WAR XI Apr 6, 2018
2 Knudson, Emma SR-4 Linfield 37:19.40 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
3 Groenveld, Kori SR-4 Lewis & Clark 38:24.92 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
4 Jokumsen, Maci SO-2 George Fox 39:32.35 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
5 Serna, Genevieve FR-1 Lewis & Clark 39:46.28 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
6 Sponenburg, Sammy JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 40:12.05 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
7 Roberts, Krystal FR-1 Whitworth 40:26.51 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
8 Cearley, Tayler JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 40:46.00 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
9 Dalke, Abby FR-1 Puget Sound 41:06.57 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
10 Dawes, Sara JR-3 Whitworth 41:32.92 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
11 Gronseth, Lydia SO-2 George Fox 41:40.72 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
12 Spencer, Stephenie JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 42:01.91 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
13 Farley, Airel SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 42:57.09 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
14 Moen, Etta FR-1 Lewis & Clark 43:27.98 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
15 Beard, Courtney JR-3 Linfield 43:28.80 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
16 Roth, Kelly SO-2 Linfield 43:29.07 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
17 Neal, Kaelia SR-4 Linfield 43:29.25 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
18 Leinweber, Emily JR-3 Whitworth 44:07.58 Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
19 Iverson, Brittany FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 44:11.16 PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
20 DeLeon, Rebecca SR-4 Linfield 46:00.06 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
21 Oh, Nicole FR-1 Whitworth 46:26.59 WAR XI Apr 6, 2018

100 Hurdles (Women)

NWC   16.82
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Buhler, Dakota SR-4 George Fox 14.67 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.9
2 Clark, Isabel JR-3 Whitworth 14.82 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018 +0.0
3 Wright, Annie JR-3 George Fox 15.13 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 -1.4
4 Swilley, Alissa SO-2 George Fox 15.36 Portland Twilight May 11, 2018 2.7
5 Richwine, Kycie JR-3 Linfield 15.40 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.9
6 Madison, Audrey FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 15.67 2018 Ken Shannon Invitational May 4, 2018 1.8
7 Scott, Melissa SO-2 Willamette 15.85 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.9
8 Cool, Sarah SO-2 Whitworth 15.94 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 1.0
9 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana JR-3 Linfield 16.02 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 +0.0
10 Martinez, Sarah SR-4 Whitworth 16.14 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 2.5
11 Burke, Kristen FR-1 Linfield 16.29 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 0.1
12 DesRosiers, Desirae FR-1 Linfield 16.38 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 0.1
13 Brase, Kayla SR-4 Whitworth 16.41 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 +0.0
14 Cameron, Baylie SO-2 Linfield 16.43 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 0.7
15 Shirley, Maddie JR-3 Linfield 16.49 Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 1.3
16 Landry, Mckenna SO-2 George Fox 16.54 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 -1.4
17 Hoiland, Jenna SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 16.76 Pacific Open Mar 31, 2018 -0.5
18 Kay, Bronwyn FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 16.96 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018 2.0
19 Defrance, Taya SO-2 Whitworth 17.08 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 +0.0
20 Arnswald, Juliet FR-1 Linfield 17.20 Linfield Open May 5, 2018 +0.0
21 Taylor, Morgan SO-2 Lewis & Clark 17.21 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 2.5
22 Hammond, Shannon SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 17.23 Pacific Luau Invitational Apr 7, 2018 -1.8
23 Schweiger, Anna Belle FR-1 Whitworth 17.76 WAR XI Apr 6, 2018 0.9
24 Dalzell, Allison JR-3 George Fox 17.82 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018 -0.3
25 Delcid, Marisol FR-1 Whitworth 17.90 Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018 -0.3
26 Austrian, Annie FR-1 Lewis & Clark 18.29 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 -0.2
27 Crookham-Guy, Grace FR-1 Willamette 18.37 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 2.5

110 Hurdles (Men)

NWC   17.22
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Wells, Matt SO-2 Puget Sound 14.54 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018 3.1
2 Webb, Cody FR-1 George Fox 15.16 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 -1.3
3 Vicknair, Taylor SR-4 Linfield 15.18 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 -1.3
4 Woolley, John-Robert SR-4 Whitworth 15.31 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 -1.3
5 Rogers, Brock FR-1 George Fox 15.32 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 -1.3
6 Proctor, Jon SR-4 George Fox 15.71 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 -0.1
6 Luckey, Gabriel SR-4 George Fox 15.71 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -0.9
8 Hughes, Thomas JR-3 George Fox 15.77 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 0.5
9 Tingstad, Joseph FR-1 Whitworth 15.82 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 -1.3
10 Wood, Keaton FR-1 Linfield 15.83 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 -0.1
11 Canchola, Alex SR-4 George Fox 15.84 GFU Final Qualifier May 17, 2018 +0.0
11 Beckmann, Keaton FR-1 Willamette 15.84 GFU Final Qualifier May 17, 2018 +0.0
13 Proctor, Matthew FR-1 George Fox 15.89 Linfield Open May 5, 2018 +0.0
14 Mcgraw, Chris SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 15.95 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018 3.6
15 McGill, Nicholas SO-2 Whitworth 16.02 Linfield Open May 5, 2018 0.8
16 Patterson, Max JR-3 Linfield 16.11 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -0.9
17 Butcher, Chris FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 16.22 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 +0.0
18 Hill, Berkley FR-1 George Fox 16.25 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 +0.0
18 Fillmore, Henry SO-2 George Fox 16.25 California Collegiate Open Mar 31, 2018 -1.3
18 Peck, Brian SO-2 Willamette 16.25 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 +0.0
21 Hope, Jackson SO-2 Whitworth 16.94 2018 Buc Scoring Meet Mar 17, 2018 +0.0
22 Evans, Justin SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 17.02 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018 3.6
23 Gardiner, Keigan FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 17.19 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 0.8
24 Backous, Jonathan SR-4 Whitworth 17.36 2018 Buc Scoring Meet Mar 17, 2018 -1.4
25 Khan, Nabil FR-1 Lewis & Clark 17.58 Pacific Open Mar 31, 2018 0.5
26 Hausknect-Buss, Steen SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 18.77 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 0.8
27 Burton, Riley SO-2 Willamette 21.32 Willamette Opener Mar 3, 2018 0.3

400 Hurdles (Men)

NWC   1:02.79
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Woolley, John-Robert SR-4 Whitworth 53.16 Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
2 Guild, David SR-4 George Fox 54.91 Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
3 Hughes, Thomas JR-3 George Fox 54.95 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
4 Vicknair, Taylor SR-4 Linfield 57.56 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
5 Hope, Jackson SO-2 Whitworth 57.81 WAR XI Apr 6, 2018
6 Tingstad, Joseph FR-1 Whitworth 58.81 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
7 Evans, Justin SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 58.91 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
8 Backous, Jonathan SR-4 Whitworth 58.92 Linfield Open May 5, 2018
9 Hernandez, Miklo SO-2 George Fox 59.68 Linfield Open May 5, 2018
10 Johnson, Khalil FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 59.70 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
11 Gardiner, Keigan FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 59.71 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
12 Mcgraw, Chris SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 1:02.00 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018
13 Kirkendall, Cody FR-1 Whitworth 1:02.80 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
14 Steffen, Avery SO-2 Puget Sound 1:02.82 Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018
15 Cortez, Samuel FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 1:03.97 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
16 Atchison, Colin SR-4 George Fox 1:04.58 GFU Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
17 Brobeck, Grant FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 1:08.73 Pacific Luau Invitational Apr 7, 2018

400 Hurdles (Women)

NWC   1:14.87
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 King, Sarah JR-3 George Fox 1:01.78 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
2 Sparks, Jewell SR-4 Willamette 1:03.00 GFU Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
3 Clark, Isabel JR-3 Whitworth 1:03.19 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
4 Martinez, Sarah SR-4 Whitworth 1:03.32 Linfield Open May 5, 2018
5 Cameron, Baylie SO-2 Linfield 1:04.06 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
6 Madison, Audrey FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 1:07.42 2018 Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet Apr 28, 2018
7 Solano, Isabel FR-1 Willamette 1:07.72 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
8 Gulley, Adrienne FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 1:08.07 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
9 Burke, Kristen FR-1 Linfield 1:08.33 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
10 Richardson, Kayla FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 1:08.71 L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
11 Lincoln, Audrey FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 1:08.73 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
12 Nkoy, Candice JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 1:08.81 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
13 Schweiger, Anna Belle FR-1 Whitworth 1:08.82 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
14 Kay, Bronwyn FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 1:09.06 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
15 Delcid, Marisol FR-1 Whitworth 1:09.14 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
16 Dalzell, Allison JR-3 George Fox 1:10.27 George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
17 DesRosiers, Desirae FR-1 Linfield 1:11.24 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
18 Arnswald, Juliet FR-1 Linfield 1:11.38 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
19 McPherson, Natalie SR-4 Whitworth 1:12.34 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
20 Defrance, Taya SO-2 Whitworth 1:12.57 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
21 Taylor, Morgan SO-2 Lewis & Clark 1:13.27 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
22 Cleavenger, Hailey FR-1 Whitworth 1:17.42 7th Annual Whitworth Twilight Apr 12, 2018

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

NWC   10:43.39
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rapacz, Kyle JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 9:19.09 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
2 Montague, Michael SO-2 Willamette 9:29.31 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
3 Frohock, Bo SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 9:31.04 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
4 Larsen, Rylan SO-2 George Fox 9:34.79 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
5 Monaghan, Liam JR-3 Puget Sound 9:46.96 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
6 Carlson, Keith JR-3 Willamette 9:49.87 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 30, 2018
7 Atchison, Colin SR-4 George Fox 9:51.48 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 30, 2018
7 Ashford, Romare SO-2 George Fox 9:51.48 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
9 Beck, Richard FR-1 George Fox 9:51.73 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 30, 2018
10 Clark, Jacob FR-1 Whitworth 9:56.14 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
11 Mott, Joel FR-1 Whitworth 10:04.40 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
12 Nzibarega, Come SO-2 Whitworth 10:11.67 Linfield Open May 5, 2018
13 Eisenbeis, Kyle SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 10:20.00 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
14 Bingham, Grant SR-4 Whitworth 10:26.96 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
15 Shoemaker, George JR-3 Lewis & Clark 10:35.06 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
16 Guisinger, Johnathan FR-1 George Fox 10:35.92 Pacific Twilight Invitational Apr 27, 2018
17 Engledow, Basil SO-2 Puget Sound 10:40.67 Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018

3000 Steeplechase (Women)

NWC   13:01.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Leland, Kayla SR-4 Whitworth 10:16.54 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Mount, Marissa SO-2 Whitworth 10:24.65 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
3 Swanson, Hannah SR-4 Willamette 10:44.86 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
4 Scott, Bailey SR-4 Whitworth 10:46.00 Oregon Twilight May 4, 2018
5 Schaffer, Sam FR-1 Puget Sound 11:02.18 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
6 Groenveld, Kori SR-4 Lewis & Clark 11:39.48 Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
7 Evans, Emily JR-3 Willamette 11:53.29 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
8 Eshelman, Hannah SR-4 Puget Sound 11:59.24 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
9 Comery, Rianna FR-1 George Fox 12:11.80 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
10 Henry, Sarah FR-1 George Fox 12:14.92 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
11 Farley, Airel SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 12:15.13 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
12 Ramirez, Ana SR-4 Linfield 12:20.07 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
13 Cleavenger, Hailey FR-1 Whitworth 12:26.84 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
14 Shutz, Risa SO-2 Willamette 12:34.94 Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
15 Duxbury, Isabel FR-1 Willamette 13:28.71 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018
16 Berg, Miranda JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 13:37.67 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018
17 Hall, Cece SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 13:55.20 Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018

High Jump (Men)

NWC   1.81m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wolfe, Jacoby JR-3 George Fox 2.07m 6' 9.5" GFU Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
2 Avery, Noah JR-3 Lewis & Clark 2.02m 6' 7.5" GFU Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
3 McGill, Nicholas SO-2 Whitworth 1.94m 6' 4.25" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
3 Barnett, Cody FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 1.94m 6' 4.25" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
5 Canchola, Alex SR-4 George Fox 1.90m 6' 2.75" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
6 Wood, Keaton FR-1 Linfield 1.89m 6' 2.25" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
6 Wood, Bryant FR-1 George Fox 1.89m 6' 2.25" George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
8 Wells, Matt SO-2 Puget Sound 1.88m 6' 2" 2018 Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet Apr 28, 2018
9 Crockett, Elijah SO-2 Willamette 1.86m 6' 1.25" Chico State Wildcat Invite Mar 10, 2018
10 Proctor, Jon SR-4 George Fox 1.84m 6' 0.5" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
11 Lommen, Max FR-1 Linfield 1.81m 5' 11.25" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
11 Peck, Brian SO-2 Willamette 1.81m 5' 11.25" 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018
13 Beckmann, Keaton FR-1 Willamette 1.78m 5' 10" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
14 Butcher, Chris FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 1.77m 5' 9.75" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
15 Hill, Berkley FR-1 George Fox 1.75m 5' 8.75" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
16 Crockett, Travis FR-1 Linfield 1.67m 5' 5.75" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
17 Hughes, Thomas JR-3 George Fox 1.65m 5' 5" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
18 Burton, Riley SO-2 Willamette 1.63m 5' 4.25" 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018
19 Jones, Keegan SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 1.61m 5' 3.25" Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018
20 Tingstad, Joseph FR-1 Whitworth 1.56m 5' 1.25" 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018

High Jump (Women)

NWC   1.49m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wilson, Lauren FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 1.71m 5' 7.25" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
1 Kozlowski, Stacy SO-2 George Fox 1.71m 5' 7.25" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
3 Schroeder, Victoria JR-3 George Fox 1.61m 5' 3.25" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
4 Wright, Annie JR-3 George Fox 1.58m 5' 2.25" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
5 Lytle, Olivia JR-3 Whitworth 1.56m 5' 1.25" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
5 Swilley, Alissa SO-2 George Fox 1.56m 5' 1.25" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
7 Brase, Kayla SR-4 Whitworth 1.55m 5' 1" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
7 Broughton, Brittany SO-2 Willamette 1.55m 5' 1" John Knight Twilight Apr 6, 2018
9 Peters, Avalyne SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 1.54m 5' 0.5" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
9 Hartney, Hailey SO-2 George Fox 1.54m 5' 0.5" Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
9 Cool, Sarah SO-2 Whitworth 1.54m 5' 0.5" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
12 Buhler, Dakota SR-4 George Fox 1.52m 4' 11.75" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
12 Petersen, Taylor JR-3 Linfield 1.52m 4' 11.75" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
12 Hammond, Shannon SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 1.52m 4' 11.75" Pacific Luau Invitational Apr 7, 2018
15 Bach, Kayla SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 1.51m 4' 11.5" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
16 Taylor, Morgan SO-2 Lewis & Clark 1.49m 4' 10.5" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
16 Shirley, Maddie JR-3 Linfield 1.49m 4' 10.5" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
16 Wall, Tiffany FR-1 Linfield 1.49m 4' 10.5" Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
16 Scott, Melissa SO-2 Willamette 1.49m 4' 10.5" 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018
20 Martinez, Sarah SR-4 Whitworth 1.46m 4' 9.5" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
20 Clark, Isabel JR-3 Whitworth 1.46m 4' 9.5" 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
22 DeMattos, Chrislyn JR-3 Lewis & Clark 1.44m 4' 8.75" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
23 Defrance, Taya SO-2 Whitworth 1.43m 4' 8.25" 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
24 DesRosiers, Desirae FR-1 Linfield 1.41m 4' 7.5" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
25 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana JR-3 Linfield 1.40m 4' 7" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
26 Keegan, Lauren FR-1 Lewis & Clark 1.39m 4' 6.75" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
26 Hoiland, Jenna SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 1.39m 4' 6.75" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
28 Crookham-Guy, Grace FR-1 Willamette 1.37m 4' 6" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
29 Austrian, Annie FR-1 Lewis & Clark 1.34m 4' 4.75" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
30 Arnswald, Juliet FR-1 Linfield 1.32m 4' 4" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018

Pole Vault (Men)

NWC   3.87m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Nikolaisen, Kolby SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 4.77m 15' 7.75" Pacific Luau Invitational Apr 7, 2018
2 Gray, Chris JR-3 George Fox 4.60m 15' 1" Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
3 Drotts, Nathanael SO-2 Whitworth 4.57m 15' 0" Sasquatch Carnival May 9, 2018
4 Herrera, Travis FR-1 Whitworth 4.42m 14' 6" 7th Annual Whitworth Twilight Apr 12, 2018
5 Kyle, Logan FR-1 Lewis & Clark 4.28m 14' 0.5" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
6 Canchola, Alex SR-4 George Fox 3.97m 13' 0.25" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
7 Proctor, Jon SR-4 George Fox 3.87m 12' 8.25" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
8 Xu, Yang FR-1 Whitworth 3.85m 12' 7.5" 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
9 Aageson, Gunnar JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 3.83m 12' 6.75" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
10 McGill, Nicholas SO-2 Whitworth 3.80m 12' 5.5" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
10 Wood, Keaton FR-1 Linfield 3.80m 12' 5.5" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
12 Polkow, Evan FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 3.68m 12' 0.75" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
13 Wells, Matt SO-2 Puget Sound 3.67m 12' 0.5" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
14 Berosik, Emerson SO-2 George Fox 3.65m 11' 11.75" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
15 Cortez, Samuel FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 3.62m 11' 10.5" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
16 Hill, Berkley FR-1 George Fox 3.52m 11' 6.5" Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
17 Solomon, Corey FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 3.50m 11' 5.75" PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
18 Peck, Brian SO-2 Willamette 3.42m 11' 2.5" Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
19 Beckmann, Keaton FR-1 Willamette 3.33m 10' 11" 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018
20 Tingstad, Joseph FR-1 Whitworth 3.32m 10' 10.75" 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
21 Butcher, Chris FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 3.25m 10' 8" Boxer Combined Event Mar 27, 2018
22 Hughes, Thomas JR-3 George Fox 3.20m 10' 6" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018

Pole Vault (Women)

NWC   2.81m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 McDaniel, Olivia JR-3 Linfield 3.81m 12' 6" Linfield Open May 5, 2018
2 Galli, Joanna JR-3 Linfield 3.57m 11' 8.5" GFU Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
3 Angier, Meg FR-1 Linfield 3.46m 11' 4.25" Linfield Open May 5, 2018
4 Seagren, Sam JR-3 Lewis & Clark 3.26m 10' 8.25" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
5 Close, Brynna JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 3.21m 10' 6.25" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
6 Benko, Tatyana JR-3 Lewis & Clark 3.20m 10' 6" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
7 Blyckert, Amy JR-3 Whitworth 3.16m 10' 4.25" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
8 Longsine, Alecia SO-2 Whitworth 3.11m 10' 2.5" Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018
9 Solano, Isabel FR-1 Willamette 3.01m 9' 10.5" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
9 Vanderville, Shaye FR-1 George Fox 3.01m 9' 10.5" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
9 Watson, Maggie SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 3.01m 9' 10.5" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
12 Ozawa, Kayla SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 2.66m 8' 8.75" Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
13 Austrian, Annie FR-1 Lewis & Clark 2.60m 8' 6.25" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
14 Kilcup, Carlie SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 2.51m 8' 2.75" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
15 Ramey, Emily SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 2.50m 8' 2.5" Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018

Long Jump (Men)

NWC   6.40m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Canchola, Alex SR-4 George Fox 7.11m 23' 4" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018 3.4
2 LaMadrid, Noah JR-3 George Fox 6.94m 22' 9.25" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.5
3 Beckmann, Keaton FR-1 Willamette 6.93m 22' 9" Chico State Wildcat Invite Mar 10, 2018 1.3
4 Wood, Keaton FR-1 Linfield 6.74m 22' 1.5" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 2.2
5 Hill, Berkley FR-1 George Fox 6.64m 21' 9.5" Portland Twilight May 11, 2018 2.7
6 Butcher, Chris FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 6.55m 21' 6" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 0.5
6 McGill, Nicholas SO-2 Whitworth 6.55m 21' 6" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018 3.4
8 Wells, Matt SO-2 Puget Sound 6.51m 21' 4.25" Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0
8 Moya, Kai SO-2 Puget Sound 6.51m 21' 4.25" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.8
10 OHern, Keenan FR-1 George Fox 6.33m 20' 9.25" GFU Final Qualifier May 17, 2018 1.3
11 Jones, Keegan SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 6.31m 20' 8.5" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 +0.0
12 Bass, Naom FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 6.28m 20' 7.25" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 0.6
13 Rogers, Brock FR-1 George Fox 6.27m 20' 7" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 +0.0
14 Tingstad, Joseph FR-1 Whitworth 6.25m 20' 6.25" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 0.5
15 Armour, Nicholas FR-1 George Fox 6.20m 20' 4.25" Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018 2.4
16 Avery, Noah JR-3 Lewis & Clark 6.17m 20' 3" Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018 -2.0
17 Adams, Ryan SO-2 Whitworth 6.15m 20' 2.25" Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018 -1.7
18 Peck, Brian SO-2 Willamette 6.13m 20' 1.5" 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018 +0.0
18 Douglas, Brian JR-3 Linfield 6.13m 20' 1.5" Linfield Open May 5, 2018 1.4
20 Stowers, Thomas FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 6.12m 20' 1" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 -1.2
21 Luckey, Gabriel SR-4 George Fox 6.07m 19' 11" George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018 0.1
22 Wilson, Jonathan SO-2 George Fox 6.03m 19' 9.5" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 1.5
23 Scheel, Isaiah SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 5.99m 19' 8" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 +0.0
23 Proctor, Jon SR-4 George Fox 5.99m 19' 8" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 +0.0
25 Branham, Chris SR-4 Puget Sound 5.98m 19' 7.5" Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018 1.8
26 Felix, Gaige SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 5.96m 19' 6.75" Pacific Luau Invitational Apr 7, 2018 0.5
27 Evans, Justin SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 5.87m 19' 3.25" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 +0.0
27 Swilley, Jacob FR-1 George Fox 5.87m 19' 3.25" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 +0.0
29 Park, Namaka FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 5.83m 19' 1.5" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 +0.0
30 Hughes, Thomas JR-3 George Fox 5.79m 19' 0" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 0.7
31 Sedy, Jonathan FR-1 Linfield 5.78m 18' 11.75" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 +0.0
32 Burton, Riley SO-2 Willamette 5.75m 18' 10.5" 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018 0.1
32 Conley, Nathan FR-1 Whitworth 5.75m 18' 10.5" 7th Annual Whitworth Twilight Apr 12, 2018 2.7
34 Furst, Alec SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 5.58m 18' 3.75" Pacific Open Mar 31, 2018 -1.8
35 Riley, Noah FR-1 Lewis & Clark 5.50m 18' 0.5" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 0.2
36 Mason, Samuel FR-1 Lewis & Clark 5.47m 17' 11.5" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 +0.0
37 Hawkins, Eric FR-1 Lewis & Clark 5.41m 17' 9" Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018 -1.7
38 Wiley, Marcus FR-1 Puget Sound 5.26m 17' 3.25" Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018 0.1
39 Yamamoto, Sean FR-1 Lewis & Clark 4.76m 15' 7.5" Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018 -2.0

Long Jump (Women)

NWC   4.95m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Buhler, Dakota SR-4 George Fox 5.85m 19' 2.5" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018 2.2
2 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana JR-3 Linfield 5.64m 18' 6" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.6
3 Hathaway, Kelsey FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 5.57m 18' 3.25" Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018 2.4
4 Wright, Annie JR-3 George Fox 5.53m 18' 1.75" OSU High Performance Meet Apr 27, 2018 2.4
5 Shirley, Maddie JR-3 Linfield 5.43m 17' 9.75" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.4
6 Brase, Kayla SR-4 Whitworth 5.32m 17' 5.5" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.2
7 Swilley, Alissa SO-2 George Fox 5.27m 17' 3.5" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.1
8 Locey, Rachelle JR-3 Lewis & Clark 5.26m 17' 3.25" Pacific Open Mar 31, 2018 -0.1
9 Meinhart, Kenna JR-3 George Fox 5.22m 17' 1.5" Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018 3.8
10 Rowland, Erin JR-3 George Fox 5.19m 17' 0.5" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 +0.0
11 Hoiland, Jenna SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 5.16m 16' 11.25" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 2.4
12 DesRosiers, Desirae FR-1 Linfield 5.12m 16' 9.75" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.5
13 Lytle, Olivia JR-3 Whitworth 5.10m 16' 8.75" 7th Annual Whitworth Twilight Apr 12, 2018 1.6
14 Larsen, Lis JR-3 George Fox 5.08m 16' 8" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 0.7
15 Clark, Isabel JR-3 Whitworth 4.96m 16' 3.25" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 +0.0
16 Cool, Sarah SO-2 Whitworth 4.95m 16' 3" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018 1.1
17 Hammond, Shannon SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 4.94m 16' 2.5" Pacific Luau Invitational Apr 7, 2018 -0.9
18 Norell, Kyla SO-2 George Fox 4.88m 16' 0.25" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 -0.7
19 Martinez, Sarah SR-4 Whitworth 4.79m 15' 8.75" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 +0.0
20 McDaniel, Olivia JR-3 Linfield 4.75m 15' 7" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 -1.8
21 Defrance, Taya SO-2 Whitworth 4.73m 15' 6.25" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 +0.0
22 Burch, Alyssa JR-3 George Fox 4.70m 15' 5" California Collegiate Open Mar 31, 2018 0.5
23 Burk, Emily JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 4.68m 15' 4.25" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 +0.0
24 Stacy, Alex JR-3 Willamette 4.67m 15' 4" Willamette Opener Mar 3, 2018 1.2
25 Taylor, Morgan SO-2 Lewis & Clark 4.65m 15' 3.25" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 0.3
26 Crookham-Guy, Grace FR-1 Willamette 4.62m 15' 2" 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018 1.0
27 Waterman, Hannah FR-1 Linfield 4.50m 14' 9.25" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 -1.4
28 Scott, Melissa SO-2 Willamette 4.48m 14' 8.5" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018 +0.0
29 Kay, Bronwyn FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 4.39m 14' 5" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 +0.0
30 Landry, Mckenna SO-2 George Fox 4.37m 14' 4" California Collegiate Open Mar 31, 2018 0.7
31 Marshal, Tihanne JR-3 Lewis & Clark 4.30m 14' 1.25" Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018 3.0
32 Brown, Kaitlin FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 4.17m 13' 8.25" Pacific Open Mar 31, 2018 0.5

Triple Jump (Men)

NWC   12.57m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Canchola, Alex SR-4 George Fox 14.10m 46' 3.25" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 +0.0
2 Johnson, AJ FR-1 Puget Sound 13.56m 44' 6" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.9
3 Wilson, Jonathan SO-2 George Fox 13.15m 43' 1.75" GFU Final Qualifier May 17, 2018 +0.0
4 OHern, Keenan FR-1 George Fox 12.96m 42' 6.25" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.3
5 Jones, Keegan SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 12.91m 42' 4.25" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 0.8
6 Drotts, Nathanael SO-2 Whitworth 12.87m 42' 2.75" WAR XI Apr 6, 2018 +0.0
7 Crockett, Elijah SO-2 Willamette 12.86m 42' 2.25" Chico State Wildcat Invite Mar 10, 2018 0.5
8 McGill, Nicholas SO-2 Whitworth 12.73m 41' 9.25" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.6
8 Felix, Gaige SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 12.73m 41' 9.25" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -0.4
10 Sedy, Jonathan FR-1 Linfield 12.45m 40' 10.25" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.8
11 Adams, Ryan SO-2 Whitworth 12.26m 40' 2.75" Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018 -1.5
12 Moya, Kai SO-2 Puget Sound 12.16m 39' 10.75" Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018 3.8
12 Backous, Jonathan SR-4 Whitworth 12.16m 39' 10.75" 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018 +0.0
14 Park, Namaka FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 11.98m 39' 3.75" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 +0.0
15 Conley, Nathan FR-1 Whitworth 11.97m 39' 3.25" WAR XI Apr 6, 2018 1.0
16 Bass, Naom FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 11.95m 39' 2.5" Pacific Luau Invitational Apr 7, 2018 0.9
17 Furst, Alec SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 11.61m 38' 1.25" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 1.2
18 Khan, Nabil FR-1 Lewis & Clark 10.97m 36' 0" Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018 -1.9

Triple Jump (Women)

NWC   10.18m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Brase, Kayla SR-4 Whitworth 12.11m 39' 8.75" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018 -0.8
2 Buhler, Dakota SR-4 George Fox 12.00m 39' 4.5" Portland Twilight May 11, 2018 1.8
3 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana JR-3 Linfield 11.41m 37' 5.25" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 -1.2
4 Hathaway, Kelsey FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 11.14m 36' 6.75" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 1.2
5 Hammond, Shannon SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 11.09m 36' 4.75" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 +0.0
6 Strowbridge, Haley SO-2 George Fox 10.99m 36' 0.75" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 -1.1
7 Hoiland, Jenna SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 10.95m 35' 11.25" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 +0.0
8 Norell, Kyla SO-2 George Fox 10.90m 35' 9.25" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 0.2
9 Locey, Rachelle JR-3 Lewis & Clark 10.76m 35' 3.75" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018 1.0
10 Rowland, Erin JR-3 George Fox 10.70m 35' 1.25" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018 1.6
11 Lytle, Olivia JR-3 Whitworth 10.61m 34' 9.75" 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018 +0.0
11 Burch, Alyssa JR-3 George Fox 10.61m 34' 9.75" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018 0.5
13 Stacy, Alex JR-3 Willamette 10.24m 33' 7.25" 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018 1.2
14 Marshal, Tihanne JR-3 Lewis & Clark 10.06m 33' 0.25" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018 +0.0
15 DeMattos, Chrislyn JR-3 Lewis & Clark 9.97m 32' 8.5" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 +0.0
16 Burk, Emily JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 9.94m 32' 7.5" 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018 -1.4
17 Landry, Mckenna SO-2 George Fox 9.41m 30' 10.5" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018 0.2
18 Waterman, Hannah FR-1 Linfield 9.33m 30' 7.5" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018 0.2
19 Schweiger, Anna Belle FR-1 Whitworth 9.14m 30' 0" Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018 -2.7
20 Brown, Kaitlin FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 9.05m 29' 8.25" Pacific Luau Invitational Apr 7, 2018 0.9

Shot Put (Men)

NWC   13.21m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dalzell, Caleb JR-3 George Fox 15.49m 50' 10" Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
2 Swan, Saige SO-2 Willamette 15.17m 49' 9.25" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
3 Lieder, Jeff SR-4 Linfield 14.80m 48' 6.75" GFU Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
4 Huffman, Josh JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 14.65m 48' 0.75" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
5 Porter, Brandin FR-1 Puget Sound 13.77m 45' 2.25" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
6 Martin, Josh SO-2 Willamette 13.71m 44' 11.75" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
7 Werst, Andrew FR-1 Lewis & Clark 13.47m 44' 2.5" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
8 Fuhrmark, Ryne SR-4 Linfield 13.31m 43' 8" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
9 Duvall, Jacob SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 13.30m 43' 7.75" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
10 Horn, Alex SO-2 George Fox 13.09m 42' 11.5" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
11 Burnham, Jack FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 13.00m 42' 8" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
12 Jensen, Dane FR-1 George Fox 12.86m 42' 2.25" Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
13 Mitchell, Cody SO-2 Linfield 12.83m 42' 1.25" Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
14 Patterson, Chase SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 12.68m 41' 7.25" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
15 Avery, Noah JR-3 Lewis & Clark 12.59m 41' 3.75" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
16 Hubbard, Jacob JR-3 Whitworth 12.50m 41' 0.25" 7th Annual Whitworth Twilight Apr 12, 2018
17 Proctor, Jon SR-4 George Fox 12.39m 40' 7.75" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
18 Ciari, Peter FR-1 Puget Sound 12.27m 40' 3.25" Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
19 Van Rosen, Paul SO-2 George Fox 12.11m 39' 8.75" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
20 Taylor, Izaiya JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 11.95m 39' 2.5" Pacific Twilight Invitational Apr 27, 2018
21 Bousquet, Cooper FR-1 Linfield 11.88m 38' 11.75" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
22 Jarvis, Nate JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 11.85m 38' 10.5" Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational Mar 31, 2018
23 McGill, Nicholas SO-2 Whitworth 11.82m 38' 9.5" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
24 LaGrand, Jake FR-1 Lewis & Clark 11.78m 38' 7.75" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
25 Yusuf, Al-Amin SO-2 Whitworth 11.60m 38' 0.75" 7th Annual Whitworth Twilight Apr 12, 2018
26 Wells, Matt SO-2 Puget Sound 11.32m 37' 1.75" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
27 Bishop, Dalton FR-1 Lewis & Clark 11.26m 36' 11.5" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
28 Wood, Keaton FR-1 Linfield 11.19m 36' 8.5" GFU Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
29 Beckmann, Keaton FR-1 Willamette 11.14m 36' 6.75" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
30 Canchola, Alex SR-4 George Fox 11.05m 36' 3" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
31 Currier, Connor FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 10.64m 34' 11" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
32 Rose, Teddy SO-2 Willamette 10.59m 34' 9" 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018
33 Hughes, Thomas JR-3 George Fox 10.58m 34' 8.5" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
34 Peck, Brian SO-2 Willamette 10.55m 34' 7.5" 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018
35 Butcher, Chris FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 10.36m 34' 0" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
36 Tingstad, Joseph FR-1 Whitworth 10.17m 33' 4.5" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
37 Hill, Berkley FR-1 George Fox 10.00m 32' 9.75" Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
38 McArthur, James FR-1 Lewis & Clark 9.98m 32' 9" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
39 Kelly, Patrick SO-2 Linfield 9.67m 31' 8.75" Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
40 Canales, Ramonne FR-1 Lewis & Clark 9.57m 31' 4.75" Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
41 Jones, Keegan SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 9.48m 31' 1.25" Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018
42 Troxel, Trevor FR-1 Whitworth 9.39m 30' 9.75" Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
43 Burton, Riley SO-2 Willamette 9.30m 30' 6.25" 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018

Shot Put (Women)

NWC   10.87m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Quinnett, Chloe SR-4 Whitworth 13.49m 44' 3.25" Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
2 Openiano, Danielle SR-4 Whitworth 13.09m 42' 11.5" Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
3 Du, Karen JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 12.92m 42' 4.75" Pacific Open Mar 31, 2018
4 Hunkin, Vakeaemanu SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 12.78m 41' 11.25" 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018
5 Wesel, Megan JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 12.70m 41' 8" Pacific Open Mar 31, 2018
6 Wright, Annie JR-3 George Fox 12.47m 40' 11" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
7 Church, Dianna SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 12.37m 40' 7" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
8 DeYoung, Emily FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 12.13m 39' 9.75" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
9 Clark, Isabel JR-3 Whitworth 11.57m 37' 11.5" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
10 Jamieson, Matney JR-3 George Fox 11.37m 37' 3.75" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
11 Swilley, Alissa SO-2 George Fox 11.15m 36' 7" Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
12 Danielson , Molly SO-2 Linfield 11.00m 36' 1.25" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
13 Creighton, Ellery SO-2 Lewis & Clark 10.98m 36' 0.25" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
14 Knight, Josie SO-2 Linfield 10.96m 35' 11.5" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
15 Mize, MaKenzie SO-2 Linfield 10.95m 35' 11.25" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
16 Miles, Sara SO-2 Linfield 10.87m 35' 8" 2018 Willamette Invitational Mar 24, 2018
17 Brown, Katelyn FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 10.69m 35' 1" PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
18 Shirley, Maddie JR-3 Linfield 10.68m 35' 0.5" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
19 Brockamp, Rachael FR-1 Linfield 10.63m 34' 10.5" George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
20 Wright, Kailey SR-4 Linfield 10.61m 34' 9.75" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
21 Hoiland, Jenna SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 10.29m 33' 9.25" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
22 Cool, Sarah SO-2 Whitworth 10.09m 33' 1.25" Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
23 Defrance, Taya SO-2 Whitworth 10.03m 32' 11" Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
24 Buhler, Dakota SR-4 George Fox 9.99m 32' 9.5" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
25 Koeppen, Kelley FR-1 Lewis & Clark 9.98m 32' 9" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
26 Waterman, Hannah FR-1 Linfield 9.55m 31' 4" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
27 Brase, Kayla SR-4 Whitworth 8.98m 29' 5.5" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
28 Scott, Melissa SO-2 Willamette 8.87m 29' 1.25" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
29 Taylor, Morgan SO-2 Lewis & Clark 8.73m 28' 7.75" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
30 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana JR-3 Linfield 8.59m 28' 2.25" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
31 DesRosiers, Desirae FR-1 Linfield 8.51m 27' 11" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
32 Crookham-Guy, Grace FR-1 Willamette 8.36m 27' 5.25" 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018
33 Martinez, Sarah SR-4 Whitworth 8.05m 26' 5" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018

Discus (Men)

NWC   39.67m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dalzell, Caleb JR-3 George Fox 53.98m 177' 1" California Collegiate Open Mar 31, 2018
2 Duvall, Jacob SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 47.93m 157' 3" Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
3 Huffman, Josh JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 46.61m 152' 11" Oregon Twilight May 4, 2018
4 Porter, Brandin FR-1 Puget Sound 45.21m 148' 4" 2018 Ken Shannon Invitational May 4, 2018
4 Swan, Saige SO-2 Willamette 45.21m 148' 4" Chico State Wildcat Invite Mar 10, 2018
6 Alteneder, Collin SO-2 George Fox 42.19m 138' 5" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
7 Martin, Josh SO-2 Willamette 42.16m 138' 4" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
8 Horn, Alex SO-2 George Fox 42.05m 137' 11" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
9 Patterson, Chase SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 41.76m 137' 0" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
10 Werst, Andrew FR-1 Lewis & Clark 41.74m 136' 11" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
11 Lieder, Jeff SR-4 Linfield 41.56m 136' 4" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
12 Fuhrmark, Ryne SR-4 Linfield 40.23m 132' 0" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
13 Naccarato, Matthew SO-2 Whitworth 38.59m 126' 7" 7th Annual Whitworth Twilight Apr 12, 2018
14 Butcher, Chris FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 38.03m 124' 9" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
15 Mitchell, Cody SO-2 Linfield 37.90m 124' 4" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
16 Hubbard, Jacob JR-3 Whitworth 37.86m 124' 2" Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
17 Taylor, Izaiya JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 37.72m 123' 9" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
18 Haugland, Stephen FR-1 Whitworth 36.66m 120' 3" 7th Annual Whitworth Twilight Apr 12, 2018
19 Canchola, Alex SR-4 George Fox 36.03m 118' 2" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
20 Currier, Connor FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 35.94m 117' 11" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
21 McGill, Nicholas SO-2 Whitworth 35.82m 117' 6" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
22 Burnham, Jack FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 35.68m 117' 1" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
23 Van Rosen, Paul SO-2 George Fox 35.41m 116' 2" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
23 Wood, Keaton FR-1 Linfield 35.41m 116' 2" GFU Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
25 Proctor, Jon SR-4 George Fox 34.38m 112' 9" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
26 Ciari, Peter FR-1 Puget Sound 33.36m 109' 5" Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
27 Jarvis, Nate JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 33.10m 108' 7" Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
28 Wells, Matt SO-2 Puget Sound 32.65m 107' 1" 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
29 Troxel, Trevor FR-1 Whitworth 32.33m 106' 1" Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
30 Dalzell, Levi FR-1 George Fox 32.31m 106' 0" George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
31 Bishop, Dalton FR-1 Lewis & Clark 31.98m 104' 11" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
32 Bousquet, Cooper FR-1 Linfield 31.86m 104' 6" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
33 Hughes, Thomas JR-3 George Fox 31.68m 103' 11" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
34 Philips, Jared FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 31.43m 103' 1" Puget Sound Peyton Scoring Meet Mar 24, 2018
35 Rose, Teddy SO-2 Willamette 29.82m 97' 10" 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018
36 Tingstad, Joseph FR-1 Whitworth 29.37m 96' 4" Puget Sound Ed Boitano Invitational Mar 3, 2018
37 Hewson, Zach SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 28.79m 94' 5" Pacific Twilight Invitational Apr 27, 2018
38 Beckmann, Keaton FR-1 Willamette 27.98m 91' 9" Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
39 Miller, Alec SO-2 Linfield 27.75m 91' 0" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
40 Peck, Brian SO-2 Willamette 27.27m 89' 6" 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018
41 Hill, Berkley FR-1 George Fox 27.06m 88' 9" Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
42 McArthur, James FR-1 Lewis & Clark 26.94m 88' 5" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
43 Kelly, Patrick SO-2 Linfield 26.37m 86' 6" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
44 Wright, David FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 26.17m 85' 10" Pacific Luau Invitational Apr 7, 2018

Discus (Women)

NWC   33.93m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Duenas, Hope SO-2 Willamette 44.86m 147' 2" 2018 Willamette Invitational Mar 24, 2018
2 Openiano, Danielle SR-4 Whitworth 42.38m 139' 0" Sasquatch Carnival May 9, 2018
3 Du, Karen JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 41.42m 135' 11" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
4 Hunkin, Vakeaemanu SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 38.58m 126' 7" 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018
5 Manibusan, Tahnisha FR-1 George Fox 38.19m 125' 3" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
6 Peters, Emma SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 37.30m 122' 4" 2018 Ken Shannon Invitational May 4, 2018
7 Wright, Kailey SR-4 Linfield 37.24m 122' 2" George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
8 Mize, MaKenzie SO-2 Linfield 36.29m 119' 1" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
9 Jamieson, Matney JR-3 George Fox 35.84m 117' 7" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
10 Harding, Neely SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 35.18m 115' 5" 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018
11 Brown, Katelyn FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 34.96m 114' 8" 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018
12 Danielson , Molly SO-2 Linfield 34.46m 113' 1" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
13 DeZurney, Jeidah FR-1 Willamette 34.37m 112' 9" 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018
14 Wesel, Megan JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 32.92m 108' 0" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
15 Quinnett, Chloe SR-4 Whitworth 32.87m 107' 10" 7th Annual Whitworth Twilight Apr 12, 2018
16 Cain, Jade FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 32.01m 105' 0" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
17 Brockamp, Rachael FR-1 Linfield 29.72m 97' 6" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
18 Miles, Sara SO-2 Linfield 29.29m 96' 1" George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
19 DeYoung, Emily FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 28.44m 93' 4" Pacific Luau Invitational Apr 7, 2018
20 Starnes, Syrah SO-2 Lewis & Clark 27.23m 89' 4" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
21 Inouye, Sam FR-1 Puget Sound 25.23m 82' 9" PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018

Hammer (Men)

NWC   41.22m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Draper, Jason JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 52.23m 171' 4" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
2 Hubbard, Jacob JR-3 Whitworth 50.82m 166' 9" Linfield Open May 5, 2018
3 King, Brian SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 49.14m 161' 3" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
4 Hughes, Christian JR-3 George Fox 46.66m 153' 1" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
5 Jarvis, Nate JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 44.73m 146' 9" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
6 Alteneder, Collin SO-2 George Fox 44.11m 144' 9" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
7 Martin, Josh SO-2 Willamette 43.69m 143' 4" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
8 Van Rosen, Paul SO-2 George Fox 42.36m 139' 0" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
9 Naccarato, Matthew SO-2 Whitworth 42.19m 138' 5" 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
10 Swan, Saige SO-2 Willamette 42.11m 138' 2" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
11 Werst, Andrew FR-1 Lewis & Clark 40.19m 131' 10" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
12 Duvall, Jacob SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 39.81m 130' 7" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
13 Mitchell, Cody SO-2 Linfield 38.79m 127' 3" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
14 Horn, Alex SO-2 George Fox 37.86m 124' 2" George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
15 Haugland, Stephen FR-1 Whitworth 37.65m 123' 6" 7th Annual Whitworth Twilight Apr 12, 2018
16 Wright, David FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 36.91m 121' 1" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
17 Rose, Teddy SO-2 Willamette 35.95m 117' 11" 2018 Willamette / Corban Dual Mar 15, 2018
18 Troxel, Trevor FR-1 Whitworth 34.21m 112' 3" 13th Sam Adams Classic Mar 22, 2018
19 Porter, Brandin FR-1 Puget Sound 34.13m 112' 0" Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
20 McArthur, James FR-1 Lewis & Clark 33.73m 110' 8" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
21 LaGrand, Jake FR-1 Lewis & Clark 33.55m 110' 1" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
22 Ciari, Peter FR-1 Puget Sound 32.38m 106' 3" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
23 Bishop, Dalton FR-1 Lewis & Clark 30.36m 99' 7" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
24 Bousquet, Cooper FR-1 Linfield 28.99m 95' 1" George Fox Rich Allen Classic Mar 17, 2018
25 Canales, Ramonne FR-1 Lewis & Clark 28.33m 92' 11" Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018

Hammer (Women)

NWC   38.00m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Church, Dianna SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 47.02m 154' 3" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
2 Duenas, Hope SO-2 Willamette 46.02m 151' 0" Willamette Opener Mar 3, 2018
3 Hunkin, Vakeaemanu SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 44.73m 146' 9" Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
4 Wright, Kailey SR-4 Linfield 44.23m 145' 1" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
5 Creighton, Ellery SO-2 Lewis & Clark 41.19m 135' 2" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
6 Wesel, Megan JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 38.86m 127' 6" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
7 Moresco, Riley SO-2 George Fox 38.74m 127' 1" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
8 Jamieson, Matney JR-3 George Fox 38.23m 125' 5" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
9 Brown, Katelyn FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 37.44m 122' 10" Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational Apr 14, 2018
10 DeZurney, Jeidah FR-1 Willamette 37.40m 122' 8" Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
11 Starnes, Syrah SO-2 Lewis & Clark 36.71m 120' 5" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
12 Manibusan, Tahnisha FR-1 George Fox 36.28m 119' 0" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
13 Bradley, Mikayla SO-2 Linfield 35.75m 117' 3" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
14 Koeppen, Kelley FR-1 Lewis & Clark 33.36m 109' 5" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
15 Danielson , Molly SO-2 Linfield 30.80m 101' 0" Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 7, 2018
16 Harding, Neely SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 28.93m 94' 11" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
17 Peters, Emma SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 24.53m 80' 6" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018
18 Cain, Jade FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 24.02m 78' 10" Pacific Luau Invitational Apr 7, 2018
19 Cragun, Bailee FR-1 Lewis & Clark 18.58m 60' 11" Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open 2018 Mar 16, 2018

Javelin (Men)

NWC   51.30m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Nonnenmacher, Seth SR-4 George Fox 73.75m 241' 11" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Bloom, Andrew SR-4 Whitworth 69.92m 229' 5" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
3 LaGrand, Jake FR-1 Lewis & Clark 62.52m 205' 1" Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
4 McGill, Nicholas SO-2 Whitworth 59.11m 193' 11" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
5 Swartout, Erik SR-4 Pacific Lutheran 58.02m 190' 4" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
6 Canchola, Alex SR-4 George Fox 57.94m 190' 1" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
7 Wood, Keaton FR-1 Linfield 57.11m 187' 4" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
8 Knostman, Dylan SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 53.65m 176' 0" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
9 Ignacio, Jose FR-1 George Fox 53.17m 174' 5" Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships Apr 20, 2018
10 Kea, Aukai JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 52.92m 173' 7" Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker Mar 2, 2018
11 Beckmann, Keaton FR-1 Willamette 52.71m 172' 11" GFU Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
12 Miller, Alec SO-2 Linfield 49.73m 163' 2" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
13 Hill, Berkley FR-1 George Fox 48.61m 159' 6" Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
14 Hewson, Zach SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 46.76m 153' 5" Pacific Open Mar 31, 2018
15 Bumanlag, Kristian FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 46.19m 151' 6" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018
16 Bousquet, Cooper FR-1 Linfield 46.08m 151' 2" Pacific Preview Mar 10, 2018
17 Peck, Brian SO-2 Willamette 44.36m 145' 6" Portland Twilight May 11, 2018
18 Yusuf, Al-Amin SO-2 Whitworth 43.10m 141' 5" Sasquatch Carnival May 9, 2018
19 Petersonwood, Trey FR-1 Linfield 42.82m 140' 6" Linfield Open May 5, 2018
20 Butcher, Chris FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 42.13m 138' 3" Boxer Combined Event Mar 27, 2018
21 Hughes, Thomas JR-3 George Fox 41.89m 137' 5" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
22 Tingstad, Joseph FR-1 Whitworth 40.60m 133' 2" 2018 Buc Scoring Meet Mar 17, 2018
23 Wells, Matt SO-2 Puget Sound 39.51m 129' 7" 2018 Northwest Conference Multi-Event Championship Apr 9, 2018
24 Lehto, Brandon FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 38.59m 126' 7" PLU Open 2018 Mar 10, 2018
25 Proctor, Jon SR-4 George Fox 37.85m 124' 2" Westmont Classic with Jim Klein Multis Mar 22, 2018
26 Mendoza-Pena, Ethan FR-1 Whitworth 34.34m 112' 8" 7th Annual Whitworth Twilight Apr 12, 2018
27 Yamamoto, Sean FR-1 Lewis & Clark 33.82m 110' 11" L&C Invite 2018 Apr 14, 2018