MEAC Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mitchell, Jaylan SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 10.00 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
2 Fair, Kareem SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10.11 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
3 Kemp, Demek JR-3 South Carolina St. 10.15 USC Open Apr 21, 2018
4 Amoah, Joseph SO-2 Coppin State 10.20 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
5 Rowe, Rodney JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 10.22 LSU Invitational Apr 28, 2018
6 Thomas, Joel SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 10.32 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Richard, Tyrell JR-3 South Carolina St. 10.39 USC Open Apr 21, 2018
8 Brown, Keith FR-1 Norfolk State 10.46 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Bell, Michael FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.46 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 White, Desean SR-4 Morgan State 10.48 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
11 Bailey, Henrick SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10.50 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
11 Garrett, Brenan JR-3 Hampton 10.50 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
13 Williams, Jordan SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 10.53 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
14 Green, Randy FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 10.54 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
15 Seawright, Daniel FR-1 South Carolina St. 10.57 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
16 Williams, Deontae SR-4 N.C. Central 10.59 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
17 Roberts, Issac JR-3 N.C. Central 10.60 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
17 Owusu-Antwi, Martin JR-3 Coppin State 10.60 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
19 Hodges, Keshaun SR-4 Coppin State 10.61 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
20 Carr, Jaylen SR-4 Norfolk State 10.68 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
21 Clarke, Devonte FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 10.76 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
22 Hartsfield , Blake SO-2 N.C. Central 10.78 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
22 Thoroughgood, Ashton SR-4 Norfolk State 10.78 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
24 Sharp, Joshua JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 10.79 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
25 Rantin, Keon SO-2 Morgan State 10.80 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 White, Kayla JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 11.21 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
2 White, Bethany JR-3 N.C. Central 11.28 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
3 Brown, India SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 11.37 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Lee, Tyrika JR-3 Norfolk State 11.47 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
5 McCreath-Tardiel, Sade JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 11.50 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 13, 2018
5 Grant, Kiara FR-1 Norfolk State 11.50 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Morris, Akia SR-4 N.C. Central 11.55 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 11.58 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Morton, Meshala SR-4 Hampton 11.67 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Beasley, Jadzia JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 11.69 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Morrison, Quamecha JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 11.74 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Pitchford, Mallory SO-2 Hampton 11.74 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.78 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 13, 2018
14 Copeland, Asha FR-1 Hampton 11.88 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Johnson, Erin FR-1 N.C. Central 11.89 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
16 Gbai, Jessika FR-1 Howard 11.94 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
17 Barham, Annastacia JR-3 Morgan State 11.96 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
18 Bryant, Miaysha JR-3 N.C. Central 12.00 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
19 Sudeall, Thea JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 12.01 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
20 Jones, Kevena JR-3 Morgan State 12.09 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
21 Dubose, LaQueena FR-1 South Carolina St. 12.14 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
22 Gabriel, Luan SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.17 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
23 Morgan, Jada SO-2 Savannah State 12.18 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
24 Salone, Mikela SO-2 South Carolina St. 12.19 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
25 Crosby, Jyana SR-4 South Carolina St. 12.20 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rowe, Rodney JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 20.26 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
2 Amoah, Joseph SO-2 Coppin State 20.38 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
3 Richard, Tyrell JR-3 South Carolina St. 20.53 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Kemp, Demek JR-3 South Carolina St. 20.55 USC Open Apr 21, 2018
5 Williams, Jordan SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 20.71 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Stewart, Trevor FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 20.78 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Lewis, Gordon FR-1 N.C. Central 20.82 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Dickson, Michael JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 20.83 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Hamilton, Justin JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 20.92 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Hodges, Keshaun SR-4 Coppin State 21.03 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Thomas, Joel SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.05 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
12 Fair, Kareem SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 21.15 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 13, 2018
13 White, Desean SR-4 Morgan State 21.17 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
14 Brown, Keith FR-1 Norfolk State 21.21 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Bailey, Henrick SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 21.23 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
16 Owusu-Antwi, Martin JR-3 Coppin State 21.24 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
16 Rantin, Keon SO-2 Morgan State 21.24 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
18 Barnes, Trequan FR-1 Norfolk State 21.33 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
19 Mitchell, Jaylan SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 21.44 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
20 Smith, Jamari SO-2 Florida A&M 21.49 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
20 Chigbue, Kenneth JR-3 Howard 21.49 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2018
22 Ashley, Timothy SO-2 Florida A&M 21.53 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
23 Williams, Deontae SR-4 N.C. Central 21.61 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
24 Lombard, Korey JR-3 Howard 21.68 2018 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2018
25 Garrett, Brenan JR-3 Hampton 21.70 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 White, Kayla JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 22.98 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
2 Brown, India SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 23.09 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
3 White, Bethany JR-3 N.C. Central 23.31 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Morrison, Quamecha JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 23.61 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
5 Gbai, Jessika FR-1 Howard 23.65 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Lee, Tyrika JR-3 Norfolk State 23.73 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Williams, Sun-Sara SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 23.78 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
8 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 23.81 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Morton, Meshala SR-4 Hampton 23.84 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 McCreath-Tardiel, Sade JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 23.91 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
11 Barham, Annastacia JR-3 Morgan State 23.94 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Beasley, Jadzia JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 23.94 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Gabriel, Luan SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 24.01 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
14 Meads, Brittany SR-4 Morgan State 24.08 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Pride, Malika FR-1 Norfolk State 24.09 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
16 Morris, Akia SR-4 N.C. Central 24.14 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
17 Copeland, Asha FR-1 Hampton 24.17 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
17 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 24.17 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
19 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 24.26 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
20 Bryant, Miaysha JR-3 N.C. Central 24.33 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
21 Joe, Asia JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 24.36 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
22 Lundy, Nia FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 24.54 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
23 Grant, Kiara FR-1 Norfolk State 24.55 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
23 Johnson, Erin FR-1 N.C. Central 24.55 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
25 Akobundu, Madeleine SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 24.58 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Richard, Tyrell JR-3 South Carolina St. 45.21 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
2 Stewart, Trevor FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 45.28 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
3 Williams, Jordan SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 45.75 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
4 Barnes, Trequan FR-1 Norfolk State 46.15 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018
5 Smith, Jamari SO-2 Florida A&M 46.30 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
6 Hamilton, Justin JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 46.42 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Moore, Jonathan SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 46.77 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Harding, Dajuan SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 46.93 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
9 Lewis, Gordon FR-1 N.C. Central 47.07 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
10 Pinder, Justin JR-3 Norfolk State 47.28 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Owusu-Antwi, Martin JR-3 Coppin State 47.45 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
12 Notice, Jazire SO-2 N.C. Central 47.89 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
13 Beatty, Justin SR-4 Hampton 47.92 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
14 Rantin, Keon SO-2 Morgan State 47.96 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Banks, Jaylen SO-2 Norfolk State 48.07 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018
16 Burris, Tayvon JR-3 Hampton 48.37 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
17 Closson, Mekhi FR-1 Howard 48.41 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
18 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 48.68 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
19 Ellis, Ilkeem FR-1 Morgan State 48.81 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2018
20 Hardy, Treshawn SO-2 South Carolina St. 48.83 Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018
21 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 48.87 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
22 Brice, Timothy FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 48.88 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
23 Brown, Julian FR-1 Delaware State 48.97 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
24 Boyd, Fernandes SR-4 Morgan State 49.01 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
25 Addison, Anija JR-3 Coppin State 49.11 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lundy, Nia FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 53.19 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
2 Joe, Asia JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 53.29 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
3 Barham, Annastacia JR-3 Morgan State 53.35 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Ray, Tori SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 53.65 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
5 Williams, Sun-Sara SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 53.69 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Scott, Ozioma FR-1 Howard 54.28 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Pride, Malika FR-1 Norfolk State 54.82 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Tshikaya, Lea SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 54.96 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Russell, Payton FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 55.18 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Meads, Brittany SR-4 Morgan State 55.22 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Gabriel, Luan SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 55.31 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
12 McDowell, Valencia SO-2 Morgan State 55.90 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
13 Fuller, Oneillia FR-1 Savannah State 55.96 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
14 Barnes, Kristoni SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 56.36 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
15 Bissah, Martha SO-2 Norfolk State 56.39 2018 Charlotte Invitational Apr 13, 2018
16 Hinds, Sashana SO-2 Hampton 56.41 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
17 Wallace, Erielle SO-2 Coppin State 56.58 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
18 Rowe, Infinnatie FR-1 Morgan State 56.74 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
19 Mason, Tamera FR-1 Florida A&M 56.86 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
20 Mahone, Breeanna FR-1 Florida A&M 56.88 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
21 Jones, Carlandra FR-1 Savannah State 56.94 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
22 Smith, Chantai JR-3 Morgan State 57.04 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
23 Jamison, Olivia JR-3 Morgan State 57.24 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
24 Seabrook, Kiana JR-3 N.C. Central 57.34 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
25 Gilbert, Lenneisha SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 57.37 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Moore, Jonathan SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1:47.89 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
2 Burris, Tayvon JR-3 Hampton 1:49.02 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
3 Jackson, Christopher SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1:49.07 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
4 Abbkar, Abbas SO-2 Savannah State 1:49.73 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
5 Aiken, Corey SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:51.00 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Bah, Mohamed SR-4 Howard 1:51.48 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Addison, Anija JR-3 Coppin State 1:51.55 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2018
8 Berryhill, Cameron SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:51.59 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
9 Kiptoo, Daniel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:51.70 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
10 Petty, DeAndre SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:52.14 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
11 London, Mark SR-4 Coppin State 1:53.10 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
12 Stowe, Steve SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:53.15 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Robinson, Tyson SO-2 Norfolk State 1:53.30 2018 Charlotte Invitational Apr 13, 2018
14 Mundy, Donovan SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:53.46 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Davis, Stanley SR-4 Hampton 1:53.52 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
16 Johnson, Alan FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:53.56 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
17 McCullough, Geoffrey SO-2 Hampton 1:53.76 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
18 Kiprotich, Felix SO-2 Norfolk State 1:54.15 2018 Charlotte Invitational Apr 13, 2018
19 Beatty, Justin SR-4 Hampton 1:54.49 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
20 Chouati, Oussama JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:54.92 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
21 Fullerton, Tariq JR-3 Howard 1:55.38 2018 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2018
22 Brown, Coy SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1:55.96 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
23 McGee, Marquise SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1:56.02 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
24 Amobi, Gerald SO-2 Delaware State 1:56.42 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
25 Corriette, Judah JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:56.43 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bissah, Martha SO-2 Norfolk State 2:03.75 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
2 Barnes, Kristoni SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:08.01 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
3 Butler, G'Jasmyne SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:08.91 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 13, 2018
4 Johnson, Destiny SR-4 Florida A&M 2:09.14 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
5 Rowe, Infinnatie FR-1 Morgan State 2:09.24 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
6 Chepkemei, Eusila FR-1 Hampton 2:09.31 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
7 Higgins, Candice JR-3 Norfolk State 2:10.38 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018
8 Benson, Sydney SO-2 Howard 2:10.83 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 McDowell, Valencia SO-2 Morgan State 2:10.89 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
10 Hodnett, Tatyana SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 2:12.38 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Coleman, Imani SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 2:12.48 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
12 Quinonero, Neus JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:12.95 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Smith, Chantai JR-3 Morgan State 2:15.21 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
14 Reid, Khadijah SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:15.95 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Joe, Asia JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2:16.09 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
16 Peterson, Mone't FR-1 Delaware State 2:17.73 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
17 Stanford, Destiny FR-1 Howard 2:18.02 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
18 Ogundeko, Tatiana SO-2 Coppin State 2:18.36 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
19 Mason, Tamera FR-1 Florida A&M 2:19.21 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
20 Souffrant, Ashley SR-4 Morgan State 2:20.43 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
21 Gilbert, Lenneisha SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:20.45 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
22 Hardy, Jasmine JR-3 Howard 2:20.88 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
23 Evans, Alysha SO-2 Hampton 2:22.22 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
24 Fullwood, Chazmin JR-3 Norfolk State 2:23.28 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
25 Roney, Jessica FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:24.92 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018

1500 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Too, Emmanuel JR-3 Hampton 3:53.98 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
2 Kirui, Wesley FR-1 Hampton 3:54.96 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
3 Too, David FR-1 Florida A&M 3:55.24 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
4 Bah, Mohamed SR-4 Howard 3:55.28 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
5 Kemboi, Onesmus FR-1 Florida A&M 3:55.37 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
6 McCullough, Geoffrey SO-2 Hampton 3:56.07 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
7 Kiprotich, Felix SO-2 Norfolk State 3:56.48 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018
7 Chouati, Oussama JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:56.48 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Abbkar, Abbas SO-2 Savannah State 3:56.53 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
10 Kiptoo, Daniel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 3:56.91 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
11 McGee, Marquise SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 3:58.48 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
12 Sessoms, Terrence FR-1 Savannah State 4:00.06 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
13 Kemboi, Festus SO-2 Florida A&M 4:01.13 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
14 Stowe, Steve SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:01.14 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Mundy, Donovan SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:01.80 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
16 Aiken, Corey SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:02.38 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
17 Fullerton, Tariq JR-3 Howard 4:02.45 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
18 Berryhill, Cameron SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 4:03.73 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
19 Mutai, Boniface FR-1 Florida A&M 4:05.54 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
20 London, Mark SR-4 Coppin State 4:06.16 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
21 Brown, Coy SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4:08.23 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
22 Akakeya, John SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:08.59 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
23 Gordon-Bester, Anthony FR-1 Howard 4:09.54 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
24 Pack, Cameron SO-2 Savannah State 4:10.06 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
25 Walton, Xavier JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 4:11.20 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018

1500 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bissah, Martha SO-2 Norfolk State 4:25.89 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
2 Chepkemei, Eusila FR-1 Hampton 4:30.47 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
3 Higgins, Candice JR-3 Norfolk State 4:36.70 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Hodnett, Tatyana SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 4:37.68 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
5 Stanford, Destiny FR-1 Howard 4:38.31 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Butler, G'Jasmyne SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4:40.65 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Ogundeko, Tatiana SO-2 Coppin State 4:41.78 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Quinonero, Neus JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:41.97 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
9 Okeago, Janet JR-3 Hampton 4:42.14 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
10 Kibii, Judith SR-4 Florida A&M 4:44.64 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Johnson, Destiny SR-4 Florida A&M 4:46.63 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
12 Green, Miranda SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:49.38 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
13 Velasco, Pollyanna JR-3 Hampton 4:49.95 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Barnes, Kristoni SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4:49.95 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
15 Kiplagat, Emmax SO-2 Florida A&M 4:53.87 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
16 Murgor, Nancy SO-2 Florida A&M 4:54.61 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
17 Martin, Camille SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4:55.34 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
18 Coleman, Imani SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:55.76 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
19 Rowe, Infinnatie FR-1 Morgan State 4:56.56 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
20 Rosikon, Katarzyna FR-1 Delaware State 4:57.98 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
21 Rotich, Mercy FR-1 Florida A&M 4:58.45 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
22 Harris, Aureilya FR-1 Morgan State 4:58.46 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
23 Limo, Fridah SR-4 Florida A&M 5:00.05 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
24 Pan, Nyajock SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 5:00.84 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
25 Tanui, Naomi SR-4 Florida A&M 5:02.40 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kirui, Wesley FR-1 Hampton 14:25.19 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
2 Too, David FR-1 Florida A&M 14:53.92 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
3 Kemboi, Onesmus FR-1 Florida A&M 14:57.09 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
4 Too, Emmanuel JR-3 Hampton 14:59.26 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
5 Girma, Anteneh JR-3 Norfolk State 15:06.44 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
6 Kemboi, Festus SO-2 Florida A&M 15:13.25 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
7 Kiprotich, Felix SO-2 Norfolk State 15:26.48 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
8 Chouati, Oussama JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15:30.52 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Walton, Xavier JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 15:32.06 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
10 Fantaye, Tomas JR-3 Norfolk State 15:34.38 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
11 Kiptoo, Daniel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 15:39.74 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
12 Meli, Stanley SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15:48.28 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
13 Tewolde, Ermias FR-1 Savannah State 15:48.79 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
14 Cime, Hector SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15:49.31 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
15 Mutai, Boniface FR-1 Florida A&M 15:50.22 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
16 Atakilti, Sahlu SO-2 Savannah State 15:51.85 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
17 Bett, Festus SO-2 Norfolk State 15:52.40 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
18 Demsie, Haileysus SR-4 Norfolk State 16:13.53 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
19 McGee, Marquise SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 16:26.30 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
20 Mustafaa, Hakeem JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 16:28.84 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
21 Maddox, Daquan SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 16:31.46 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
22 Mohamed, Suhieb FR-1 Savannah State 16:32.03 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
23 Pack, Cameron SO-2 Savannah State 16:35.60 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
24 Sessoms, Terrence FR-1 Savannah State 16:46.38 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
25 Gill, Hasan SO-2 Delaware State 16:46.75 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Okeago, Janet JR-3 Hampton 17:20.30 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
2 Keitany, Faith SO-2 Hampton 17:22.26 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
3 Kiplagat, Emmax SO-2 Florida A&M 17:25.61 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
4 Chepkemei, Eusila FR-1 Hampton 17:45.58 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
5 Murgor, Nancy SO-2 Florida A&M 18:10.14 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
6 Rosikon, Katarzyna FR-1 Delaware State 18:39.85 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
7 Limo, Fridah SR-4 Florida A&M 18:43.42 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
8 Rotich, Mercy FR-1 Florida A&M 18:44.59 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
9 Tanui, Naomi SR-4 Florida A&M 18:46.84 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
10 Velasco, Pollyanna JR-3 Hampton 18:51.97 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
11 Kibii, Judith SR-4 Florida A&M 19:03.78 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
12 Jerop, Sharon SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 19:12.09 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Martin, Camille SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 19:13.07 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
14 Johnson, Asia SO-2 Hampton 19:20.47 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
15 Pan, Nyajock SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 19:24.82 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
16 Samoei, Caroline SO-2 Norfolk State 19:45.83 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
17 Fessehatzion, Feven FR-1 Howard 19:56.76 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
18 Green, Miranda SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 20:24.50 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
19 Jepkorir, Damaris JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 20:41.70 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018

10,000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Girma, Anteneh JR-3 Norfolk State 30:11.40 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
2 Kirui, Wesley FR-1 Hampton 30:59.96 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
3 Kemboi, Bill SO-2 Norfolk State 31:20.80 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
4 Bett, Festus SO-2 Norfolk State 31:25.79 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
5 Too, Emmanuel JR-3 Hampton 31:45.29 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
6 Kemboi, Festus SO-2 Florida A&M 31:48.18 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Kemboi, Onesmus FR-1 Florida A&M 31:50.74 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Walton, Xavier JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 31:53.46 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Kiptoo, Daniel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 32:22.33 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
10 Kipkogei, Ian FR-1 Norfolk State 32:27.71 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
11 Atakilti, Sahlu SO-2 Savannah State 33:02.66 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
12 Meli, Stanley SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 33:04.24 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Fantaye, Tomas JR-3 Norfolk State 33:11.38 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
14 Tewolde, Ermias FR-1 Savannah State 33:21.27 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
15 Kibii, Titus FR-1 Florida A&M 33:29.66 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
16 Mutai, Boniface FR-1 Florida A&M 34:25.08 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
17 Wanene, Joseph JR-3 Norfolk State 36:52.85 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018

100 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 White, Kayla JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 12.91 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
2 Akobundu, Madeleine SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 13.13 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
3 Robinson, TeJyrica SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 13.40 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Robertson, Taejah JR-3 Norfolk State 13.55 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018
5 Morrison, Quamecha JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 13.64 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
6 Wood, Alahni SO-2 Florida A&M 13.70 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Smith, Autumn FR-1 Hampton 13.70 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 13.83 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Pitchford, Mallory SO-2 Hampton 13.85 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
10 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 13.96 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 14.00 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
12 Onuoha, Uchechi SO-2 Howard 14.01 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
13 Mcmillan, Kylie JR-3 Hampton 14.03 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
14 Jenkins , Jashella FR-1 Delaware State 14.09 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Ellis, Al'moni SR-4 Howard 14.10 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
16 Tshikaya, Lea SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 14.17 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
17 Hale, Nateja JR-3 N.C. Central 14.27 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
18 Cooper, Saborrah JR-3 Morgan State 14.30 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018
19 McWilliams, Kenydi FR-1 N.C. Central 14.31 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
20 Whitfield, Najah SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 14.34 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
20 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 14.34 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
22 Corbett, Tiara SO-2 Florida A&M 14.42 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
22 James , Kellyann JR-3 Norfolk State 14.42 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
22 Bohler, Randi SR-4 Coppin State 14.42 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
25 Wells, T'Nai SO-2 Norfolk State 14.43 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018

110 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dickson, Michael JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 13.54 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
2 Lewis, Aaron SO-2 Coppin State 13.64 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
3 Townsend, Todd SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 13.72 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
4 Miller, Robert SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 13.84 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
5 Jones, James JR-3 South Carolina St. 13.99 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Graham, Charles JR-3 Hampton 14.12 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Onukwugha, Chisom FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 14.26 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Jackson, TeQuille SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 14.33 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Kennedy, Moses SR-4 South Carolina St. 14.37 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Williams, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 14.39 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Lambert, Kiyair SR-4 Delaware State 14.74 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
12 Okwaraji, Caleb FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 14.76 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
13 Dawson, Kavante FR-1 Delaware State 14.91 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
14 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 14.99 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
15 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 15.08 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
16 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 15.19 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
17 Hairston, Devon SR-4 Morgan State 15.26 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
18 Faulks, Benjamin SO-2 Hampton 15.44 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
19 Dennis, Brian FR-1 N.C. Central 15.58 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
20 Hatcher, Landrie SR-4 Howard 15.63 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
21 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 15.76 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
22 Campbell, Marcus JR-3 N.C. Central 15.79 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
23 Terry, Trenson SO-2 Delaware State 15.80 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
24 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 15.84 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
25 Imes IV, Steven FR-1 Howard 15.86 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018

400 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 49.97 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
2 Banks, Jaylen SO-2 Norfolk State 51.16 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
3 Okwaraji, Caleb FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 51.55 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
4 Davis, Stanley SR-4 Hampton 51.56 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
5 Bonham, Chase FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 51.62 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 13, 2018
6 Lambert, Kiyair SR-4 Delaware State 53.19 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Ellis-Foster, Morgan JR-3 Savannah State 53.29 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
8 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 53.48 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 13, 2018
9 Varella, Stephen SR-4 Morgan State 53.63 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Johnson, Cheyenne FR-1 Coppin State 53.78 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
11 Miller, Robert SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 53.89 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
12 Terry, Trenson SO-2 Delaware State 54.63 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
13 Jackson, TeQuille SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 55.18 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
14 Dawson, Kavante FR-1 Delaware State 55.85 Delaware Open Apr 29, 2018
15 Pulley , Burnell FR-1 Morgan State 55.96 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
16 Best, Rasheed SR-4 Norfolk State 56.65 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
17 Johnson, James SR-4 N.C. Central 56.78 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
18 Gary, Khalil SO-2 Hampton 56.99 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
19 Lewis, Aaron SO-2 Coppin State 58.28 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
20 Jones, James JR-3 South Carolina St. 58.38 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
21 King, Brandon FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 58.49 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
22 Hairston, Devon SR-4 Morgan State 59.29 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
23 Harriott, Caniggia SO-2 Morgan State 59.64 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
24 Onukwugha, Chisom FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 59.67 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
25 Gaddy, Ellijah FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:00.34 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018

400 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Onuoha, Uchechi SO-2 Howard 58.02 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
2 Tshikaya, Lea SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 58.85 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
3 Smith, Autumn FR-1 Hampton 59.12 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Thorne, Kennedy JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 59.47 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
5 Robinson, TeJyrica SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 59.53 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Hale, Aliyah JR-3 Howard 1:00.45 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Whitfield, Najah SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:01.33 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Johnson, Destiny SR-4 Florida A&M 1:01.49 Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
9 Davis-Hines, Daijah JR-3 Morgan State 1:02.57 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Sewell, Jaylen FR-1 Savannah State 1:02.77 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO-2 Florida A&M 1:03.25 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
12 Koech, Ascar FR-1 Florida A&M 1:03.38 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
13 Davis, Kimani FR-1 Morgan State 1:03.47 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
14 Pitt, Janae FR-1 Delaware State 1:03.51 Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
15 Roney, Jessica FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:04.02 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
16 Purvis, Arianna FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:04.28 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
17 Henery, Jasmine SO-2 Coppin State 1:05.06 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
18 Trussell, Kameryn SO-2 Hampton 1:05.50 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
19 Ike, Oluchi SO-2 Howard 1:05.60 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
20 Leonard, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 1:05.80 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
21 Davis, Sydney JR-3 Hampton 1:05.97 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
22 Brown, Sharnea SO-2 N.C. Central 1:06.02 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
23 Ware, Aiyana SR-4 Morgan State 1:06.29 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
24 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 1:07.48 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
25 Alvarez, Asha JR-3 Florida A&M 1:07.91 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kirui, Wesley FR-1 Hampton 8:45.73 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
2 Chouati, Oussama JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:57.95 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2018
3 Too, David FR-1 Florida A&M 9:04.82 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
4 Walton, Xavier JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 9:32.30 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 13, 2018
5 Kiprotich, Felix SO-2 Norfolk State 9:47.03 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
6 Mustafaa, Hakeem JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 9:51.78 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Kibii, Titus FR-1 Florida A&M 9:53.61 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
8 Maddox, Daquan SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 9:57.18 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
9 Sessoms, Terrence FR-1 Savannah State 9:57.89 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Fantaye, Tomas JR-3 Norfolk State 10:00.09 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Bett, Festus SO-2 Norfolk State 10:02.67 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
12 McGee, Marquise SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 10:08.14 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
13 Meli, Stanley SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10:12.01 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
14 Demsie, Haileysus SR-4 Norfolk State 10:28.75 2018 Charlotte Invitational Apr 13, 2018
15 Mutai, Boniface FR-1 Florida A&M 10:30.12 Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
16 Danjoint, Seth SR-4 Delaware State 10:39.38 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
17 Giles, Caleb JR-3 Delaware State 10:53.06 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
18 Attiogbe, Komlan FR-1 Delaware State 11:01.67 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
19 Mohamed, Suhieb FR-1 Savannah State 11:07.74 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Milton, Jacob SO-2 Norfolk State 2.19m 7' 2.25" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
2 Warner, Garth SO-2 Norfolk State 2.11m 6' 11" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
2 Williams, Kelton JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2.11m 6' 11" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Lipford, Nehemiah SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 2.06m 6' 9" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan FR-1 Morgan State 2.06m 6' 9" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Henley, Kequan SO-2 Norfolk State 2.01m 6' 7" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Smalls, Omega SO-2 N.C. Central 2.01m 6' 7" Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
6 Jones, Marvin FR-1 N.C. Central 2.01m 6' 7" Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
6 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 2.01m 6' 7" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Pressley, Daenah FR-1 Morgan State 1.98m 6' 6" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
11 Branch, Mykol JR-3 N.C. Central 1.96m 6' 5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
12 Bullock, Milan SR-4 Howard 1.95m 6' 4.75" Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
13 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 1.94m 6' 4.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
14 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1.85m 6' 0.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1.82m 5' 11.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
16 Miller, Forrest SO-2 Coppin State 1.80m 5' 10.75" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
17 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 1.79m 5' 10.5" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
17 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1.79m 5' 10.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
19 Corriette, Judah JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1.75m 5' 8.75" Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
20 Heholt, Brent SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1.72m 5' 7.75" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
21 Johnson, James SR-4 N.C. Central 1.70m 5' 7" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
22 Campbell, Marcus JR-3 N.C. Central 1.68m 5' 6" Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018
23 Locklear, Tristan FR-1 N.C. Central 1.67m 5' 5.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Morrison, Quamecha JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1.82m 5' 11.5" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
2 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1.73m 5' 8" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
3 Reddick, Nazah FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1.72m 5' 7.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO-2 Florida A&M 1.69m 5' 6.5" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
5 Battle, Moena FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1.68m 5' 6" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
6 Crenshaw, Bhrandi FR-1 N.C. Central 1.66m 5' 5.25" High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
7 Nelson, Aisha JR-3 Florida A&M 1.65m 5' 5" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
7 Fisher, Tamadj JR-3 Hampton 1.65m 5' 5" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
9 Roberts, Dana JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1.61m 5' 3.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Giacomucci, Ashley SR-4 Florida A&M 1.58m 5' 2.25" UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
10 Igwebuike, Precious SO-2 Delaware State 1.58m 5' 2.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 1.58m 5' 2.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 1.58m 5' 2.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Bryant, Catherine JR-3 Florida A&M 1.58m 5' 2.25" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
15 Robinson, Tiajah FR-1 Delaware State 1.57m 5' 1.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
16 Hayes, Brianna SR-4 Norfolk State 1.55m 5' 1" Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
16 Fuller, Oneillia FR-1 Savannah State 1.55m 5' 1" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
16 Smith, Jade SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1.55m 5' 1" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
16 Dennis, Jazmyn FR-1 Florida A&M 1.55m 5' 1" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
20 Gibson, Courtney FR-1 Florida A&M 1.52m 4' 11.75" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
20 Dozier, Ayana FR-1 Norfolk State 1.52m 4' 11.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
20 Eley, Crystal JR-3 Hampton 1.52m 4' 11.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
20 Roney, Jessica FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1.52m 4' 11.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
20 Gardner, Eyekeyle FR-1 Florida A&M 1.52m 4' 11.75" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
25 McCaskill, Ahnrea FR-1 Delaware State 1.50m 4' 11" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Harper, Dominic JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 4.77m 15' 7.75" Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
2 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 4.50m 14' 9" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
3 McMillan, Connor FR-1 Florida A&M 4.48m 14' 8.25" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
4 Smith, Shane Coppin State 4.40m 14' 5.25" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
5 Funkhouser, Adam SO-2 Delaware State 4.32m 14' 2" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Anderson, Nicolas FR-1 N.C. Central 4.12m 13' 6.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Booker, Patrick FR-1 Norfolk State 4.02m 13' 2.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Nelson, Raquan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 3.96m 12' 11.75" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
9 Townsend, Todd SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 3.90m 12' 9.5" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
10 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 3.80m 12' 5.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 3.20m 10' 6" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
12 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 3.10m 10' 2" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 3.00m 9' 10" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Locklear, Tristan FR-1 N.C. Central 3.00m 9' 10" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Heholt, Brent SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 2.95m 9' 8" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
16 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 2.90m 9' 6.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
17 Branch, Mykol JR-3 N.C. Central 2.55m 8' 4.25" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
18 Johnson, James SR-4 N.C. Central 2.42m 7' 11.25" Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018
18 Campbell, Marcus JR-3 N.C. Central 2.42m 7' 11.25" Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hylton, Lloyd SR-4 Morgan State 7.65m 25' 1.25" Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
2 Seawright, Daniel FR-1 South Carolina St. 7.64m 25' 0.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
3 Earls, JaiQuan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.45m 24' 5.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Sampson, Joel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.30m 23' 11.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
5 Franklin, Malik SR-4 Savannah State 7.29m 23' 11" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Richardson, Jamaz FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.26m 23' 10" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
7 James, Laron JR-3 Savannah State 7.21m 23' 8" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018
7 Bell, Michael FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 7.21m 23' 8" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 7.17m 23' 6.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan FR-1 Morgan State 7.14m 23' 5.25" 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
11 Strozier, Lasheon JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 7.08m 23' 2.75" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
12 Noel, Elijah SO-2 Coppin State 7.07m 23' 2.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Fair, Herendre' JR-3 Florida A&M 7.00m 22' 11.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
14 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.93m 22' 9" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Walker, Dartavius FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.89m 22' 7.25" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
16 Terry, Trenson SO-2 Delaware State 6.85m 22' 5.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
17 Richard, Tyrell JR-3 South Carolina St. 6.80m 22' 3.75" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018
18 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 6.78m 22' 3" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
19 Okwaraji, Caleb FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.67m 21' 10.75" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
20 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.60m 21' 8" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
21 Emile, Laren FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.54m 21' 5.5" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
21 Arriola, Issac SR-4 Hampton 6.54m 21' 5.5" Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
23 Pressley, Daenah FR-1 Morgan State 6.48m 21' 3.25" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018
24 Rodwell, Damon JR-3 Coppin State 6.43m 21' 1.25" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
25 Williams, Kelton JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.34m 20' 9.75" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.30m 20' 8" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 13, 2018
2 Cleggett, Dominique SR-4 Howard 6.19m 20' 3.75" Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
2 Leonard, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 6.19m 20' 3.75" IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2018
4 Akobundu, Madeleine SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6.14m 20' 1.75" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
5 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.00m 19' 8.25" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 13, 2018
6 Thomas, Jacqueline FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5.89m 19' 4" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
7 Toppin, Anisa JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 5.86m 19' 2.75" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
7 Conyers, Amber SO-2 Delaware State 5.86m 19' 2.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 5.78m 18' 11.75" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
10 McKenzie, Jasmine JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 5.75m 18' 10.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Tyler, Ars'Breana SO-2 South Carolina St. 5.75m 18' 10.5" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018
12 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 5.73m 18' 9.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Crenshaw, Bhrandi FR-1 N.C. Central 5.72m 18' 9.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
14 Key, Kayla SR-4 Hampton 5.65m 18' 6.5" Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
15 Seabrook, Kiana JR-3 N.C. Central 5.64m 18' 6" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
16 Cropper, Christina FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.63m 18' 5.75" Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
17 Bohler, Randi SR-4 Coppin State 5.61m 18' 5" Hopkins/Loyola Invitational Apr 6, 2018
17 Johnson, Rochelle JR-3 Morgan State 5.61m 18' 5" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
19 Washington, Zhane SO-2 Morgan State 5.60m 18' 4.5" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018
20 Johnson, Royce FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 5.59m 18' 4.25" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
21 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO-2 Florida A&M 5.55m 18' 2.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
22 Harris , Loren SR-4 Delaware State 5.48m 17' 11.75" Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
22 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 5.48m 17' 11.75" Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
24 Rolle, Valencia SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 5.47m 17' 11.5" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
25 Ellis, Al'moni SR-4 Howard 5.46m 17' 11" Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Strozier, Lasheon JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 15.27m 50' 1.25" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
2 Sampson, Joel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 15.24m 50' 0" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
3 Franklin, Malik SR-4 Savannah State 15.20m 49' 10.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan FR-1 Morgan State 15.12m 49' 7.25" Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
5 Arriola, Issac SR-4 Hampton 14.57m 47' 9.75" Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
6 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 14.42m 47' 3.75" UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
7 Copeland, Donterious SR-4 Savannah State 14.26m 46' 9.5" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
8 Walker, Dartavius FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 14.15m 46' 5.25" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
9 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 14.11m 46' 3.5" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
10 Lipford, Nehemiah SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 14.07m 46' 2" Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
11 Falconer, Kani FR-1 Florida A&M 14.03m 46' 0.5" UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
12 Earls, JaiQuan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 13.84m 45' 5" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
13 Richards, Tillman SR-4 South Carolina St. 13.55m 44' 5.5" USC Open Apr 21, 2018
14 Pressley, Daenah FR-1 Morgan State 13.50m 44' 3.5" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
15 Hatcher, Landrie SR-4 Howard 13.47m 44' 2.5" Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
16 McReynolds, Jeffrey JR-3 South Carolina St. 13.34m 43' 9.25" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018
17 Noel, Elijah SO-2 Coppin State 13.11m 43' 0.25" Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
18 Richardson, Jamaz FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.96m 42' 6.25" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
19 Are, Nathaniel FR-1 Howard 12.56m 41' 2.5" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
20 Eboh, Chima SO-2 Delaware State 12.19m 40' 0" Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
21 Foster, Ennis FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.96m 39' 3" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Toppin, Anisa JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 12.99m 42' 7.5" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
2 Crenshaw, Bhrandi FR-1 N.C. Central 12.69m 41' 7.75" Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
3 Corbett, Tiara SO-2 Florida A&M 12.50m 41' 0.25" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
4 Dennis, Jazmyn FR-1 Florida A&M 12.34m 40' 6" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
5 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.26m 40' 2.75" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
5 McNeal, Christine FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.26m 40' 2.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Gibson, Courtney FR-1 Florida A&M 12.08m 39' 7.75" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
8 Tyler, Ars'Breana SO-2 South Carolina St. 12.04m 39' 6" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Edler, Rachel FR-1 Howard 12.01m 39' 5" Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
10 Thomas, Jayme SR-4 Hampton 11.93m 39' 1.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Brown, Sharnea SO-2 N.C. Central 11.87m 38' 11.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
12 Johnson, Tre'J SO-2 Coppin State 11.80m 38' 8.75" Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
13 Giacomucci, Ashley SR-4 Florida A&M 11.74m 38' 6.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
14 Cleggett, Dominique SR-4 Howard 11.69m 38' 4.25" George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
15 Johnson, Royce FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 11.67m 38' 3.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
16 Dozier, Ayana FR-1 Norfolk State 11.62m 38' 1.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
17 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 11.52m 37' 9.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
17 Washington, Zhane SO-2 Morgan State 11.52m 37' 9.5" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
19 Washington, Brianna FR-1 Florida A&M 11.46m 37' 7.25" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
20 Ferguson, Taelor FR-1 N.C. Central 11.44m 37' 6.5" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
21 Mines, Alantra FR-1 Morgan State 11.40m 37' 5" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
22 Conyers, Amber SO-2 Delaware State 11.39m 37' 4.5" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
23 Bunch, Ashalia JR-3 Norfolk State 11.21m 36' 9.5" Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018
24 Rolle, Valencia SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 11.19m 36' 8.5" North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
25 Devert, Ashley FR-1 Savannah State 11.14m 36' 6.75" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Peters, Jeremiah JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 17.32m 56' 10" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
2 Elliott, Vikarie SO-2 Morgan State 16.14m 52' 11.5" IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2018
3 Wilkerson, Aaron FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 15.87m 52' 1" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
4 Hanna, Aaron JR-3 Florida A&M 15.61m 51' 2.75" Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
5 Wheeler, Derrick JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 15.55m 51' 0.25" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
6 Goodlitt, Kurt SO-2 Morgan State 15.41m 50' 6.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Bandy, Elijah SO-2 South Carolina St. 14.46m 47' 5.25" Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational Mar 16, 2018
8 Richards, Balvin FR-1 Coppin State 14.42m 47' 3.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Holston, Sidney SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 14.32m 46' 11.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Britt, Roderick SR-4 South Carolina St. 13.95m 45' 9.25" USC Open Apr 21, 2018
11 Hudson, David JR-3 Howard 13.65m 44' 9.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
12 Barnes, Zaire FR-1 Norfolk State 13.62m 44' 8.25" Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018
13 Nottage, Kyle FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 13.55m 44' 5.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
14 Hunter, Joshua SO-2 Hampton 13.47m 44' 2.5" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
15 Butler, Joshua SO-2 Florida A&M 12.90m 42' 4" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
16 Moore, Michael FR-1 Florida A&M 12.40m 40' 8.25" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
17 Smith, Joshua FR-1 Morgan State 11.42m 37' 5.75" 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
18 Duncan, Robert SO-2 Delaware State 11.36m 37' 3.25" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
19 Baker, Korteece SO-2 Florida A&M 11.15m 36' 7" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
20 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 11.10m 36' 5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
21 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 10.84m 35' 6.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
22 Faulks, Benjamin SO-2 Hampton 10.57m 34' 8.25" Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
23 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 10.40m 34' 1.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
24 Lee, Aran SO-2 Delaware State 10.18m 33' 4.75" Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
25 Branch, Mykol JR-3 N.C. Central 9.80m 32' 2" Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 James, Loren FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 14.85m 48' 8.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
2 White, Akassja JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 14.58m 47' 10" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
3 Gorum, Taylor FR-1 Florida A&M 14.42m 47' 3.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Thomas, Kiyanna SO-2 Hampton 14.12m 46' 4" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
5 Solomon, Dorian FR-1 Florida A&M 13.91m 45' 7.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Johnson, Shontielle SR-4 Florida A&M 13.59m 44' 7" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Hall, Jasmyn SR-4 Morgan State 13.41m 44' 0" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
7 Parker, Egypt FR-1 Delaware State 13.41m 44' 0" Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
9 Culhane, Ayana SO-2 Hampton 13.01m 42' 8.25" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
10 Frederick, Antonya FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.94m 42' 5.5" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
11 Bellerand, Cheyenne SR-4 Howard 12.85m 42' 2" 2018 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2018
11 Bryant, Catherine JR-3 Florida A&M 12.85m 42' 2" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
13 Williams, Runeshia FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.82m 42' 0.75" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
14 Clark, Kaylah FR-1 Howard 12.79m 41' 11.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Mitchell, Corneisha SO-2 Hampton 12.70m 41' 8" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
16 Lewis, Markeisha FR-1 Florida A&M 12.60m 41' 4.25" UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
17 West, Jaida FR-1 Morgan State 12.28m 40' 3.5" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
18 Newby, Alanna SO-2 Coppin State 11.92m 39' 1.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
18 Wilson, Victoria SR-4 Delaware State 11.92m 39' 1.25" Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
20 Guthrie, Taylor FR-1 South Carolina St. 11.76m 38' 7" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
21 Scott, Onnika JR-3 Florida A&M 11.67m 38' 3.5" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
22 Igwebuike, Precious SO-2 Delaware State 11.63m 38' 2" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
23 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 11.46m 37' 7.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
24 James , Kellyann JR-3 Norfolk State 11.35m 37' 3" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
25 Corbett, Brittany SR-4 Florida A&M 11.30m 37' 1" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018

Discus (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Duncan, Robert SO-2 Delaware State 51.36m 168' 6" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
2 Peters, Jeremiah JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 47.80m 156' 10" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
3 Goodlitt, Kurt SO-2 Morgan State 47.75m 156' 8" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
4 Smith, Joshua FR-1 Morgan State 46.87m 153' 9" Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
5 Elliott, Vikarie SO-2 Morgan State 46.60m 152' 11" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
6 Dabipi, Tamunoibi SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 45.92m 150' 8" Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
7 Holston, Sidney SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 45.11m 148' 0" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Butler, Joshua SO-2 Florida A&M 44.56m 146' 2" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
9 Richards, Balvin FR-1 Coppin State 44.20m 145' 0" Hopkins/Loyola Invitational Apr 6, 2018
10 Britt, Roderick SR-4 South Carolina St. 43.91m 144' 1" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018
11 Hunter, Joshua SO-2 Hampton 43.38m 142' 4" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
12 Hanna, Aaron JR-3 Florida A&M 41.89m 137' 5" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
13 Nottage, Kyle FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 41.29m 135' 5" Delaware Open Apr 29, 2018
14 Wheeler, Derrick JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 40.95m 134' 4" High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
15 Wilkerson, Aaron FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 38.93m 127' 9" High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
16 Fludd, Isaiah JR-3 Howard 37.46m 122' 11" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
17 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 35.12m 115' 3" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
18 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 34.00m 111' 6" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
19 Omolo, Jardon FR-1 Florida A&M 33.30m 109' 3" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
20 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 32.62m 107' 0" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
21 Bandy, Elijah SO-2 South Carolina St. 30.60m 100' 5" Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational Mar 16, 2018
22 Baker, Korteece SO-2 Florida A&M 30.46m 99' 11" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
23 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 28.38m 93' 1" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
24 Lee, Aran SO-2 Delaware State 27.69m 90' 10" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
25 Johnson, James SR-4 N.C. Central 27.46m 90' 1" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018

Discus (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gorum, Taylor FR-1 Florida A&M 51.69m 169' 7" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
2 Mitchell, Corneisha SO-2 Hampton 47.82m 156' 11" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
3 White, Akassja JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 45.09m 147' 11" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
4 Frederick, Antonya FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 44.35m 145' 6" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
5 Lewis, Markeisha FR-1 Florida A&M 44.27m 145' 3" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
6 Hall, Jasmyn SR-4 Morgan State 43.45m 142' 7" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Burrell, Daiysa SO-2 Norfolk State 42.49m 139' 5" Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018
8 James, Loren FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 42.26m 138' 8" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
9 Johnson, Shontielle SR-4 Florida A&M 41.36m 135' 8" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Parker, Egypt FR-1 Delaware State 40.81m 133' 11" Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
11 Clark, Kaylah FR-1 Howard 40.38m 132' 6" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
12 Scott, Onnika JR-3 Florida A&M 40.07m 131' 5" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
13 Thomas, Kiyanna SO-2 Hampton 40.01m 131' 3" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
14 Solomon, Dorian FR-1 Florida A&M 39.85m 130' 9" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
15 Abraham, Imani SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 39.84m 130' 8" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
16 Shears, Faith JR-3 Savannah State 38.62m 126' 8" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
17 Figueroa, Alelee SO-2 Florida A&M 36.70m 120' 5" UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
18 Bellerand, Cheyenne SR-4 Howard 36.30m 119' 1" Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
19 Newby, Alanna SO-2 Coppin State 35.71m 117' 2" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
20 Lodge, Kanani JR-3 Savannah State 35.68m 117' 1" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
21 Simmons, Olivia SO-2 Florida A&M 35.49m 116' 5" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
22 Williams, Runeshia FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 35.40m 116' 2" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
23 Guthrie, Taylor FR-1 South Carolina St. 34.97m 114' 9" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
24 Keys, Zhane FR-1 N.C. Central 32.48m 106' 7" High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
25 Hall, Dianthony FR-1 N.C. Central 32.43m 106' 5" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018

Hammer (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Holston, Sidney SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 53.98m 177' 1" North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
2 Wheeler, Derrick JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 52.91m 173' 7" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
3 Omolo, Jardon FR-1 Florida A&M 45.92m 150' 8" North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
4 Hanna, Aaron JR-3 Florida A&M 45.55m 149' 5" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
5 Elliott, Vikarie SO-2 Morgan State 44.55m 146' 2" Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
6 Peters, Jeremiah JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 44.51m 146' 0" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Britt, Roderick SR-4 South Carolina St. 42.08m 138' 1" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Dabipi, Tamunoibi SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 41.78m 137' 1" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Tate, Keno SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 40.50m 132' 10" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Baker, Korteece SO-2 Florida A&M 40.03m 131' 4" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Hunter, Joshua SO-2 Hampton 38.32m 125' 9" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
12 Duncan, Robert SO-2 Delaware State 38.22m 125' 5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Nottage, Kyle FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 37.52m 123' 1" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
14 Wilkerson, Aaron FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 35.78m 117' 5" High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
15 Bandy, Elijah SO-2 South Carolina St. 35.59m 116' 9" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
16 Butler, Joshua SO-2 Florida A&M 35.45m 116' 4" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018

Hammer (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Scott, Onnika JR-3 Florida A&M 52.85m 173' 5" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
2 Abraham, Imani SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 50.49m 165' 8" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
3 White, Akassja JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 50.14m 164' 6" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
4 Figueroa, Alelee SO-2 Florida A&M 48.06m 157' 8" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
5 Gorum, Taylor FR-1 Florida A&M 46.87m 153' 9" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Solomon, Dorian FR-1 Florida A&M 46.72m 153' 3" UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
7 Johnson, Shontielle SR-4 Florida A&M 45.94m 150' 9" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
8 Watkins, Mi-ah SR-4 Howard 45.73m 150' 0" 2018 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2018
9 Frederick, Antonya FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 45.40m 148' 11" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
10 Williams, Runeshia FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 44.09m 144' 8" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Simmons, Olivia SO-2 Florida A&M 44.00m 144' 4" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
11 McLean, Nikelene JR-3 Morgan State 44.00m 144' 4" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
13 Shears, Faith JR-3 Savannah State 43.96m 144' 3" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
14 Mitchell, Corneisha SO-2 Hampton 43.91m 144' 1" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
15 Lewis, Takiyah FR-1 Norfolk State 43.61m 143' 1" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
16 James, Loren FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 43.56m 142' 11" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
17 Culhane, Ayana SO-2 Hampton 43.33m 142' 2" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
18 Wilson, Sharon SR-4 South Carolina St. 40.12m 131' 7" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018
19 Clark, Kaylah FR-1 Howard 38.78m 127' 3" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
20 Lewis, Markeisha FR-1 Florida A&M 38.43m 126' 1" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
21 Parker, Egypt FR-1 Delaware State 37.58m 123' 3" Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
22 Wilson, Victoria SR-4 Delaware State 33.05m 108' 5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
23 Guthrie, Taylor FR-1 South Carolina St. 31.91m 104' 8" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
24 Lodge, Kanani JR-3 Savannah State 30.24m 99' 2" North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
25 Smith, Jolena FR-1 Delaware State 28.90m 94' 10" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018

Javelin (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Goodlitt, Kurt SO-2 Morgan State 54.10m 177' 6" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018
2 Corriette, Judah JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 53.80m 176' 6" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
3 McReynolds, Jeffrey JR-3 South Carolina St. 52.27m 171' 6" Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational Mar 16, 2018
4 Lee, Aran SO-2 Delaware State 51.94m 170' 5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
5 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 49.41m 162' 1" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Onukwugha, Chisom FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 49.20m 161' 5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 48.88m 160' 4" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
8 Harper, Dominic JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 48.43m 158' 11" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
9 Townsend, Todd SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 47.06m 154' 5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Butler, Joshua SO-2 Florida A&M 46.68m 153' 2" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Hanson, Jona FR-1 Coppin State 44.53m 146' 1" Delaware Open Apr 29, 2018
12 Milton, Jacob SO-2 Norfolk State 43.45m 142' 7" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
13 Moore, Jonathan SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 42.74m 140' 3" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
14 Branch, Mykol JR-3 N.C. Central 42.33m 138' 10" Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018
15 Lipford, Nehemiah SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 40.42m 132' 7" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
16 Hanna, Aaron JR-3 Florida A&M 40.00m 131' 3" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
17 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 39.12m 128' 4" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
18 Bett, Festus SO-2 Norfolk State 38.14m 125' 1" Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
19 Clack, Jr., Christopher SR-4 Morgan State 38.10m 125' 0" Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
20 McMillan, Connor FR-1 Florida A&M 38.01m 124' 8" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
21 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 37.70m 123' 8" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
22 Johnson, James SR-4 N.C. Central 36.28m 119' 0" Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018
23 Locklear, Tristan FR-1 N.C. Central 35.90m 117' 9" Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018
24 Moore, Michael FR-1 Florida A&M 35.35m 116' 0" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
25 Simpkins, Pherris JR-3 Florida A&M 34.80m 114' 2" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018

Javelin (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Corbett, Brittany SR-4 Florida A&M 43.96m 144' 3" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
2 Key, Kayla SR-4 Hampton 41.71m 136' 10" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
3 Bryant, Catherine JR-3 Florida A&M 41.15m 135' 0" UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
4 Galloway, Lauryn JR-3 Howard 38.38m 125' 11" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
5 Culhane, Ayana SO-2 Hampton 37.77m 123' 11" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
6 Hayes, Kyra JR-3 Hampton 37.34m 122' 6" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Lodge, Kanani SR-4 Savannah State 35.61m 116' 10" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Alston, Aidan SO-2 Coppin State 35.56m 116' 8" Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
9 Eley, Crystal JR-3 Hampton 35.26m 115' 8" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Jarema, Justina SR-4 South Carolina St. 34.88m 114' 5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 33.72m 110' 7" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
12 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 33.16m 108' 9" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
13 Lodge, Kanani JR-3 Savannah State 32.90m 107' 11" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
14 Giacomucci, Ashley SR-4 Florida A&M 32.54m 106' 9" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Dubose, LaQueena FR-1 South Carolina St. 31.85m 104' 6" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018
16 Bellerand, Cheyenne SR-4 Howard 31.31m 102' 9" George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
17 James , Kellyann JR-3 Norfolk State 31.22m 102' 5" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
18 McLean, Nikelene JR-3 Morgan State 30.44m 99' 10" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
19 Gillespie, Ariyonne SO-2 South Carolina St. 29.94m 98' 3" Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational Mar 16, 2018
20 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO-2 Florida A&M 29.24m 95' 11" North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
21 Wilson, Victoria SR-4 Delaware State 28.28m 92' 9" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
22 Guthrie, Taylor FR-1 South Carolina St. 27.70m 90' 10" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018
23 Burrell, Daiysa SO-2 Norfolk State 27.39m 89' 10" VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
24 Keys, Zhane FR-1 N.C. Central 26.96m 88' 5" High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
25 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 26.79m 87' 11" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018

Heptathlon (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO-2 Florida A&M 5028 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
2 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 4905 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
3 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 4804 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 4797 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
5 James , Kellyann JR-3 Norfolk State 4731 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Key, Kayla SR-4 Hampton 4635 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Eley, Crystal JR-3 Hampton 4471 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Igwebuike, Precious SO-2 Delaware State 4470 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Dozier, Ayana FR-1 Norfolk State 4446 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Smith, Jade SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4374 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Ellis, Al'moni SR-4 Howard 4292 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
12 Roney, Jessica FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4076 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Satterwhite, Starbesha JR-3 N.C. Central 3877 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
14 Hale, Nateja JR-3 N.C. Central 3800 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Roberts, Dana JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 3769 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
16 Fisher, Destinee FR-1 N.C. Central 3600 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
17 McCaskill, Ahnrea FR-1 Delaware State 3391 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
18 Shelton, Donyae FR-1 Delaware State 3291 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
19 McClary, Marie SR-4 South Carolina St. 2917 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
20 White, Symone FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2872 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018