MEAC Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Mitchell, Jaylan SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 10.00 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.9
2 Fair, Kareem SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10.11 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 4.6
3 Kemp, Demek JR-3 South Carolina St. 10.15 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 2.9
4 Amoah, Joseph SO-2 Coppin State 10.20 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.1
5 Rowe, Rodney JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 10.22 LSU Invitational Apr 28, 2018 1.9
6 Thomas, Joel SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 10.32 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.2
7 Richard, Tyrell JR-3 South Carolina St. 10.39 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 2.9
8 Brown, Keith FR-1 Norfolk State 10.46 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.0
8 Bell, Michael FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.46 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.2
10 White, Desean SR-4 Morgan State 10.48 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018 1.4
11 Bailey, Henrick SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10.50 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018 2.1
11 Garrett, Brenan JR-3 Hampton 10.50 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.0
13 Williams, Jordan SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 10.53 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 4.6
14 Green, Randy FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 10.54 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 4.6
15 Seawright, Daniel FR-1 South Carolina St. 10.57 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.2
16 Williams, Deontae SR-4 N.C. Central 10.59 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.5
17 Roberts, Issac JR-3 N.C. Central 10.60 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.5
17 Owusu-Antwi, Martin JR-3 Coppin State 10.60 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 2.2
19 Hodges, Keshaun SR-4 Coppin State 10.61 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.0
20 Carr, Jaylen SR-4 Norfolk State 10.68 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.0
21 Clarke, Devonte FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 10.76 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 3.2
22 Hartsfield , Blake SO-2 N.C. Central 10.78 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 3.0
22 Thoroughgood, Ashton SR-4 Norfolk State 10.78 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 3.2
24 Sharp, Joshua JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 10.79 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 3.6
25 Rantin, Keon SO-2 Morgan State 10.80 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 1.5
26 Teagle, Devin SR-4 Coppin State 10.83 2018 NAVY Men's Invitational Mar 31, 2018 2.6
27 Rosembert, Edwin FR-1 Delaware State 10.84 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 2.4
28 Miles, Malik FR-1 N.C. Central 10.85 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 5.5
29 Lombard, Korey JR-3 Howard 10.86 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018 3.7
30 Allen , Julius SR-4 Delaware State 10.88 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.5
31 Balogun, Babadeji JR-3 Coppin State 10.89 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 -0.3
31 Saunders, Khari SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 10.89 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 1.9
33 Harriott, Caniggia SO-2 Morgan State 10.90 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 3.0
33 Hagins, Joshua SO-2 Hampton 10.90 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 0.5
33 Strozier, Lasheon JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 10.90 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 1.6
36 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 10.91 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.0
37 Bartee, Carlous FR-1 Savannah State 10.92 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018 2.1
38 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 10.96 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.6
39 Leach, Kendall SO-2 Delaware State 10.97 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 2.8
40 Egeonu, Chadera SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.00 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.5
41 Ashley, Timothy SO-2 Florida A&M 11.01 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018 -0.3
41 Boyd, Fernandes SR-4 Morgan State 11.01 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 +0.0
43 Richardson, Jamaz FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.04 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018 1.5
44 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 11.06 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.0
45 Henry, Shindell SR-4 Morgan State 11.07 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 -1.5
46 Lawrence, Davonte SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 11.08 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 3.6
47 Mfikwa, Xavier FR-1 N.C. Central 11.09 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.1
48 Norris, Isaiah SO-2 Hampton 11.11 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.1
49 Bonner, Kyshawn FR-1 Norfolk State 11.12 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 2.9
50 Turner, Justin SO-2 Coppin State 11.14 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 4.0
51 Ellis, Ilkeem FR-1 Morgan State 11.16 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 +0.0
52 Locklear, Tristan FR-1 N.C. Central 11.17 Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018 4.5
53 Hammond, Kameron SO-2 South Carolina St. 11.19 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 2.3
54 Varella, Stephen SR-4 Morgan State 11.21 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 2.8
55 Campbell, Marcus JR-3 N.C. Central 11.23 Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018 3.5
55 Okwaraji, Caleb FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.23 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018 -1.0
57 Sampson, Joel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 11.27 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018 0.1
58 Noel, Elijah SO-2 Coppin State 11.30 2018 NAVY Men's Invitational Mar 31, 2018 1.2
58 Brice, Timothy FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.30 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018 0.7
60 Johnson, James SR-4 N.C. Central 11.32 Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018 3.5
61 Pulley , Burnell FR-1 Morgan State 11.33 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 3.0
62 Simpkins, Pherris JR-3 Florida A&M 11.34 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018 -0.3
63 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 11.41 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.6
63 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 11.41 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.0
65 Houser-Cross, Andre SR-4 Savannah State 11.43 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018 -0.1
65 Prevatt, Alexander SR-4 Howard 11.43 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.4
65 Huggins, Joash SO-2 Morgan State 11.43 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 0.7
68 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 11.49 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.6
69 Abdul, Ismail SO-2 Savannah State 11.53 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018 1.5
70 Wanjiru, Moffat SO-2 Hampton 11.54 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 -0.4
71 Boyd, KENNETH SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 11.57 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 2.8
72 Onukwugha, Chisom FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.62 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018 1.8
72 Hanson, Jona FR-1 Coppin State 11.62 2018 NAVY Men's Invitational Mar 31, 2018 3.7
74 Doward, DeVonte SO-2 Delaware State 11.65 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 2.8
75 Hylton, Lloyd SR-4 Morgan State 11.68 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018 -2.1
76 Henry, Nku SO-2 Coppin State 11.71 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 -0.5
77 Pinnock, Jayson FR-1 Morgan State 11.88 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 2.7
78 Sheppard, Nathaniel FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.96 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018 -0.1
79 Branch, Mykol JR-3 N.C. Central 11.97 Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018 3.5
80 Kennedy, Moses SR-4 South Carolina St. 11.98 Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational Mar 16, 2018 -0.2
80 Pressley, Daenah FR-1 Morgan State 11.98 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 -0.2
82 Goodlitt, Kurt SO-2 Morgan State 12.11 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018 -0.7
83 Heholt, Brent SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 12.14 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 0.9
84 Rodwell, Damon JR-3 Coppin State 12.30 Hopkins/Loyola Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -2.1
85 Lake, NeAngelo FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.40 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 3.0
86 Lowder, Joshua SO-2 Florida A&M 12.58 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018 -0.1
87 Falconer, Kani FR-1 Florida A&M 13.27 Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018 -5.5

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 White, Kayla JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 11.21 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 0.8
2 White, Bethany JR-3 N.C. Central 11.28 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.7
3 Brown, India SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 11.37 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.7
4 Lee, Tyrika JR-3 Norfolk State 11.47 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 1.7
5 McCreath-Tardiel, Sade JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 11.50 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 13, 2018 0.2
5 Grant, Kiara FR-1 Norfolk State 11.50 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.7
7 Morris, Akia SR-4 N.C. Central 11.55 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.9
8 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 11.58 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.9
9 Morton, Meshala SR-4 Hampton 11.67 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.9
10 Beasley, Jadzia JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 11.69 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.5
11 Morrison, Quamecha JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 11.74 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.4
11 Pitchford, Mallory SO-2 Hampton 11.74 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.5
13 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.78 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 13, 2018 2.4
14 Copeland, Asha FR-1 Hampton 11.88 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.9
15 Johnson, Erin FR-1 N.C. Central 11.89 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 3.6
16 Gbai, Jessika FR-1 Howard 11.94 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 0.8
17 Barham, Annastacia JR-3 Morgan State 11.96 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 2.4
18 Bryant, Miaysha JR-3 N.C. Central 12.00 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 1.5
19 Sudeall, Thea JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 12.01 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.5
20 Jones, Kevena JR-3 Morgan State 12.09 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.9
21 Dubose, LaQueena FR-1 South Carolina St. 12.14 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.4
22 Gabriel, Luan SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.17 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018 2.0
23 Morgan, Jada SO-2 Savannah State 12.18 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018 2.0
24 Salone, Mikela SO-2 South Carolina St. 12.19 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 4.4
25 Crosby, Jyana SR-4 South Carolina St. 12.20 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 1.7
26 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 12.26 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018 0.7
27 Meads, Brittany SR-4 Morgan State 12.28 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 1.9
28 Rodgers, Deja SR-4 South Carolina St. 12.29 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 1.7
29 Alexander, Tyresha FR-1 N.C. Central 12.33 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 -1.9
30 McNeal, Christine FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.36 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 0.8
31 Whitfield, Najah SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 12.37 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 2.0
32 Harris , Loren SR-4 Delaware State 12.41 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.5
33 Saalih, Ameenah FR-1 Howard 12.43 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 2.4
34 Fields, Summer SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.44 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018 2.6
34 Robertson, Taejah JR-3 Norfolk State 12.44 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018 2.3
36 Lane, Zachrye FR-1 Howard 12.46 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 2.5
37 Rolle, Valencia SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 12.47 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 0.8
38 Brown, Naomi FR-1 Morgan State 12.48 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 2.2
39 Brown, Autumn FR-1 Savannah State 12.58 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 4.4
40 Cropper, Christina FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.59 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018 2.1
41 Wells, T'Nai SO-2 Norfolk State 12.60 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018 1.1
42 Tyler, Ars'Breana SO-2 South Carolina St. 12.61 Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational Mar 16, 2018 -0.2
43 Cooper, Saborrah JR-3 Morgan State 12.63 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 1.7
44 Davis, Kimani FR-1 Morgan State 12.65 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 1.8
45 Washington, Zhane SO-2 Morgan State 12.67 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 5.9
45 Johnson, Rochelle JR-3 Morgan State 12.67 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 1.8
47 Carpenter, Niyah FR-1 Hampton 12.68 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018 2.7
47 Farmer, Ka'Ena SO-2 Hampton 12.68 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.5
47 Wells, Astahia JR-3 Coppin State 12.68 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.9
50 McKenzie, Jasmine JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 12.73 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018 3.5
51 Mines, Alantra FR-1 Morgan State 12.79 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 -0.3
52 Gillespie, Ariyonne SO-2 South Carolina St. 12.81 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 +0.0
52 Starnes, Adia FR-1 Howard 12.81 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018 0.4
54 Monroe, Anaya FR-1 Morgan State 12.85 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 +0.0
55 Lynn, Ayanna FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.86 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018 2.3
56 Bunch, Ashalia JR-3 Norfolk State 12.88 2018 Charlotte Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.1
57 Mcmillan, Kylie JR-3 Hampton 12.93 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 -0.1
58 Coach, Tyra SO-2 Delaware State 12.96 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 1.6
58 Bohler, Randi SR-4 Coppin State 12.96 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 1.0
60 Campbell, Jamiriah FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 13.01 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018 0.2
61 Conyers, Amber SO-2 Delaware State 13.17 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018 0.5
62 James, Nelana SO-2 Delaware State 13.24 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 -3.1
63 Hill, Bria JR-3 Morgan State 13.32 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 1.4
64 William, Cayla SO-2 Savannah State 13.33 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018 1.5
65 Macklin, T'Keyah FR-1 Delaware State 13.40 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 -2.4
66 Fapohunda, Oluwafoyinsolami SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 13.42 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018 1.2
66 Ware, Aiyana SR-4 Morgan State 13.42 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 -0.1
68 Johnson, Tre'J SO-2 Coppin State 13.44 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018 -2.1
69 Vanhorse, Sydne JR-3 Howard 13.50 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018 1.5
70 Morton, Lenaami FR-1 Morgan State 13.73 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 -0.6
71 Magee, Kristina SO-2 Florida A&M 14.42 Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018 -5.4
72 Powell, Angelic SO-2 Coppin State 14.87 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018 -1.1

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Rowe, Rodney JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 20.26 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 0.1
2 Amoah, Joseph SO-2 Coppin State 20.38 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 2.6
3 Richard, Tyrell JR-3 South Carolina St. 20.53 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.6
4 Kemp, Demek JR-3 South Carolina St. 20.55 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 1.4
5 Williams, Jordan SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 20.71 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.9
6 Stewart, Trevor FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 20.78 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.6
7 Lewis, Gordon FR-1 N.C. Central 20.82 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.9
8 Dickson, Michael JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 20.83 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.8
9 Hamilton, Justin JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 20.92 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.6
10 Hodges, Keshaun SR-4 Coppin State 21.03 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.9
11 Thomas, Joel SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.05 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.5
12 Fair, Kareem SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 21.15 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 13, 2018 1.4
13 White, Desean SR-4 Morgan State 21.17 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 2.5
14 Brown, Keith FR-1 Norfolk State 21.21 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.9
15 Bailey, Henrick SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 21.23 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 1.3
16 Owusu-Antwi, Martin JR-3 Coppin State 21.24 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 0.7
16 Rantin, Keon SO-2 Morgan State 21.24 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.4
18 Barnes, Trequan FR-1 Norfolk State 21.33 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.8
19 Mitchell, Jaylan SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 21.44 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018 1.4
20 Smith, Jamari SO-2 Florida A&M 21.49 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018 +0.0
20 Chigbue, Kenneth JR-3 Howard 21.49 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2018 1.4
22 Ashley, Timothy SO-2 Florida A&M 21.53 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.5
23 Williams, Deontae SR-4 N.C. Central 21.61 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.9
24 Lombard, Korey JR-3 Howard 21.68 2018 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2018 +0.0
25 Garrett, Brenan JR-3 Hampton 21.70 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018 1.8
25 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 21.70 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 2.0
27 Brown, Janoi FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.82 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.9
28 Roberts, Issac JR-3 N.C. Central 21.84 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 0.7
29 Clarke, Devonte FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 21.85 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 3.0
30 Balogun, Babadeji JR-3 Coppin State 21.88 2018 NAVY Men's Invitational Mar 31, 2018 3.8
30 Notice, Jazire SO-2 N.C. Central 21.88 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 -0.1
30 Leach, Kendall SO-2 Delaware State 21.88 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018 3.8
33 Green, Randy FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 21.92 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018 +0.0
34 Hagins, Joshua SO-2 Hampton 21.93 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 0.6
35 Harding, Dajuan SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.94 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 3.6
36 Rosembert, Edwin FR-1 Delaware State 21.95 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.9
37 Miles, Malik FR-1 N.C. Central 21.97 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 -0.1
38 Jones, James JR-3 South Carolina St. 22.01 Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational Mar 16, 2018 0.9
39 Hartsfield , Blake SO-2 N.C. Central 22.03 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 1.5
40 Ingram, Da'Mon FR-1 N.C. Central 22.04 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 3.5
41 Griggs, Phil FR-1 Norfolk State 22.15 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018 1.1
42 Henry, Shindell SR-4 Morgan State 22.17 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018 2.0
43 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 22.23 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 2.4
44 Lewis, Aaron SO-2 Coppin State 22.25 Hopkins/Loyola Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.9
45 Okwaraji, Caleb FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 22.27 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018 1.8
46 Closson, Mekhi FR-1 Howard 22.33 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 -0.5
47 Teagle, Devin SR-4 Coppin State 22.35 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 2.7
47 Allen , Julius SR-4 Delaware State 22.35 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 1.4
49 Pinder, Justin JR-3 Norfolk State 22.36 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018 0.1
50 Leach, Kevin SR-4 Morgan State 22.37 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 2.7
50 Egeonu, Chadera SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.37 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 1.9
52 Brown, Julian FR-1 Delaware State 22.42 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 1.1
53 Houser-Cross, Andre SR-4 Savannah State 22.45 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 -0.2
53 Boyd, Fernandes SR-4 Morgan State 22.45 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 1.9
55 Harriott, Caniggia SO-2 Morgan State 22.46 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 -0.1
56 Sharp, Joshua JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 22.51 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018 0.3
56 Martin, Joshua FR-1 South Carolina St. 22.51 Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational Mar 16, 2018 1.1
58 Saunders, Khari SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 22.57 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 2.0
59 Ellis, Ilkeem FR-1 Morgan State 22.61 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 1.9
60 Carr, Jaylen SR-4 Norfolk State 22.64 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 2.0
61 Hardy, Treshawn SO-2 South Carolina St. 22.74 Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018 -3.1
62 Turner, Justin SO-2 Coppin State 22.75 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 1.9
63 Dawson, Kavante FR-1 Delaware State 22.80 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 1.6
64 Bartee, Carlous FR-1 Savannah State 22.81 Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018 -3.1
65 Brice, Timothy FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.84 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018 0.6
66 Lawrence, Davonte SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 22.96 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 1.9
67 Jackson, TeQuille SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 23.02 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 3.6
68 Gary, Khalil SO-2 Hampton 23.03 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 0.2
69 Holder, Jordan FR-1 Howard 23.12 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 -1.3
69 Poole, Michael JR-3 Florida A&M 23.12 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018 -1.6
71 Wanjiru, Moffat SO-2 Hampton 23.21 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 0.4
72 Thoroughgood, Ashton SR-4 Norfolk State 23.24 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018 -0.7
73 Prevatt, Alexander SR-4 Howard 23.31 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018 2.1
74 Boyd, KENNETH SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 23.34 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 0.9
75 Noel, Elijah SO-2 Coppin State 23.40 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018 -0.3
76 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan FR-1 Morgan State 23.45 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018 -1.0
77 King, Brandon FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.51 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 0.9
78 Norris, Isaiah SO-2 Hampton 23.55 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 1.4
79 Sheppard, Nathaniel FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.58 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 -0.5
80 Parks, DeShawn FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 23.66 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 1.7
81 Mundy, Donovan SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.75 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 0.1
82 Yamitshi, Ngoy FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.83 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018 1.1
83 Abdul, Ismail SO-2 Savannah State 24.06 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018 -1.5
84 Hylton, Lloyd SR-4 Morgan State 24.17 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018 -1.0
85 Pressley, Daenah FR-1 Morgan State 24.31 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 1.6
86 Onukwugha, Chisom FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 24.53 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 -2.5
87 Williams, Justin SO-2 Delaware State 24.97 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 -0.5
88 Copeland, Donterious SR-4 Savannah State 25.12 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018 -1.6
89 Lake, NeAngelo FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 25.44 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 2.2
90 Lowder, Joshua SO-2 Florida A&M 26.24 Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018 -2.3

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 White, Kayla JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 22.98 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.9
2 Brown, India SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 23.09 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 4.0
3 White, Bethany JR-3 N.C. Central 23.31 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.9
4 Morrison, Quamecha JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 23.61 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 4.1
5 Gbai, Jessika FR-1 Howard 23.65 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.9
6 Lee, Tyrika JR-3 Norfolk State 23.73 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.5
7 Williams, Sun-Sara SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 23.78 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 4.0
8 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 23.81 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.1
9 Morton, Meshala SR-4 Hampton 23.84 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.5
10 McCreath-Tardiel, Sade JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 23.91 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018 -1.0
11 Barham, Annastacia JR-3 Morgan State 23.94 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.4
11 Beasley, Jadzia JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 23.94 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.6
13 Gabriel, Luan SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 24.01 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.9
14 Meads, Brittany SR-4 Morgan State 24.08 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.4
15 Pride, Malika FR-1 Norfolk State 24.09 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.9
16 Morris, Akia SR-4 N.C. Central 24.14 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.5
17 Copeland, Asha FR-1 Hampton 24.17 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 1.6
17 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 24.17 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.6
19 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 24.26 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 6.0
20 Bryant, Miaysha JR-3 N.C. Central 24.33 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.1
21 Joe, Asia JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 24.36 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.9
22 Lundy, Nia FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 24.54 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 2.7
23 Grant, Kiara FR-1 Norfolk State 24.55 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.6
23 Johnson, Erin FR-1 N.C. Central 24.55 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.1
25 Akobundu, Madeleine SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 24.58 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.8
26 Ray, Tori SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 24.62 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018 1.5
27 Fields, Summer SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 24.65 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018 3.2
28 Jones, Kevena JR-3 Morgan State 24.67 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 3.0
29 Norman, Jessica SO-2 N.C. Central 24.68 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.8
30 Hinds, Sashana SO-2 Hampton 24.70 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018 2.4
31 Alexander, Tyresha FR-1 N.C. Central 24.73 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 4.6
32 Pitchford, Mallory SO-2 Hampton 24.75 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018 1.6
33 Brown, Naomi FR-1 Morgan State 25.01 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 2.8
34 Crosby, Jyana SR-4 South Carolina St. 25.09 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 3.0
35 Whitfield, Najah SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 25.10 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 1.9
35 Robertson, Taejah JR-3 Norfolk State 25.10 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018 0.9
37 Dubose, LaQueena FR-1 South Carolina St. 25.16 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 4.6
38 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 25.23 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.5
39 Hale, Nateja JR-3 N.C. Central 25.24 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.4
40 Jerome, Erykah FR-1 Coppin State 25.26 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.6
41 Sudeall, Thea JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 25.31 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 -1.0
42 Monroe, Anaya FR-1 Morgan State 25.36 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 3.0
43 Key, Kayla SR-4 Hampton 25.37 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.7
44 Salone, Mikela SO-2 South Carolina St. 25.41 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 3.0
45 Wise, Tikki FR-1 Delaware State 25.42 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 -0.2
45 Ellis, Al'moni SR-4 Howard 25.42 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.7
45 Thorne, Kennedy JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 25.42 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 -1.4
48 Carpenter, Niyah FR-1 Hampton 25.47 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 5.1
49 Onuoha, Uchechi SO-2 Howard 25.48 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 0.8
50 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO-2 Florida A&M 25.57 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.5
50 Rowe, Infinnatie FR-1 Morgan State 25.57 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 2.9
52 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 25.59 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.5
53 Cropper, Christina FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 25.61 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 4.0
54 Toppin, Anisa JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 25.64 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.8
55 Seabrook, Kiana JR-3 N.C. Central 25.68 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 4.6
56 Starnes, Adia FR-1 Howard 25.75 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018 3.3
57 Evans, Alysha SO-2 Hampton 25.81 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 1.9
58 Mahone, Breeanna FR-1 Florida A&M 25.85 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018 -0.1
58 Harris , Loren SR-4 Delaware State 25.85 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 -0.2
60 Farmer, Ka'Ena SO-2 Hampton 25.86 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 5.1
61 Smith, Jade SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 25.87 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.4
61 Smith, Chantai JR-3 Morgan State 25.87 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 3.5
63 Fuller, Oneillia FR-1 Savannah State 25.89 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 1.7
64 Dozier, Ayana FR-1 Norfolk State 25.90 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.7
65 Eley, Crystal JR-3 Hampton 25.91 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.5
66 James , Kellyann JR-3 Norfolk State 25.94 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.5
67 McDowell, Valencia SO-2 Morgan State 25.99 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 -0.4
68 Reddick, Nazah FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 26.01 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 2.5
69 Roney, Jessica FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 26.02 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.4
69 White , Leah SO-2 Delaware State 26.02 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018 1.4
71 Fisher, Destinee FR-1 N.C. Central 26.12 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.4
72 Jones, Carlandra FR-1 Savannah State 26.13 Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018 -3.0
73 Rodgers, Deja SR-4 South Carolina St. 26.18 Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational Mar 16, 2018 1.2
74 Igwebuike, Precious SO-2 Delaware State 26.21 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.5
75 Wells, Astahia JR-3 Coppin State 26.28 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 0.6
76 Mines, Alantra FR-1 Morgan State 26.30 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 -0.4
77 McCaskill, Ahnrea FR-1 Delaware State 26.37 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
78 Johnson, Royce FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 26.41 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 1.9
79 Satterwhite, Starbesha JR-3 N.C. Central 26.57 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 -1.5
80 Lynn, Ayanna FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 26.58 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018 5.1
81 Washington, Zhane SO-2 Morgan State 26.63 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 -0.4
82 Brown, Autumn FR-1 Savannah State 26.70 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 2.2
83 Souffrant, Ashley SR-4 Morgan State 26.71 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 3.5
84 Roberts, Dana JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 26.78 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.4
84 Henery, Jasmine SO-2 Coppin State 26.78 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 2.1
86 Gillespie, Ariyonne SO-2 South Carolina St. 26.83 Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational Mar 16, 2018 0.9
87 Coach, Tyra SO-2 Delaware State 26.90 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 0.3
88 Gilliam, Nia SO-2 Howard 26.95 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018 2.7
88 Jamison, Olivia JR-3 Morgan State 26.95 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018 -1.4
90 Davis , Cydney SO-2 Delaware State 26.96 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 -0.2
91 Thomas, Jacqueline FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 27.00 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 2.2
92 McWilliams, Kenydi FR-1 N.C. Central 27.02 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 -1.1
93 Corlett, Melisande SR-4 Norfolk State 27.15 2018 Charlotte Invitational Apr 13, 2018 1.5
93 Fowler, Lena JR-3 Morgan State 27.15 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 2.9
95 Macklin, T'Keyah FR-1 Delaware State 27.33 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 0.3
96 Hill, Bria JR-3 Morgan State 27.66 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 3.5
97 William, Cayla SO-2 Savannah State 27.76 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018 -1.4
98 Quinonero, Neus JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 27.79 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018 -0.4
99 White, Symone FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 27.83 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
100 McClary, Marie SR-4 South Carolina St. 28.00 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.5

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Richard, Tyrell JR-3 South Carolina St. 45.21 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
2 Stewart, Trevor FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 45.28 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
3 Williams, Jordan SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 45.75 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
4 Barnes, Trequan FR-1 Norfolk State 46.15 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018
5 Smith, Jamari SO-2 Florida A&M 46.30 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
6 Hamilton, Justin JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 46.42 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Moore, Jonathan SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 46.77 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Harding, Dajuan SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 46.93 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
9 Lewis, Gordon FR-1 N.C. Central 47.07 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
10 Pinder, Justin JR-3 Norfolk State 47.28 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Owusu-Antwi, Martin JR-3 Coppin State 47.45 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
12 Notice, Jazire SO-2 N.C. Central 47.89 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
13 Beatty, Justin SR-4 Hampton 47.92 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
14 Rantin, Keon SO-2 Morgan State 47.96 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Banks, Jaylen SO-2 Norfolk State 48.07 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018
16 Burris, Tayvon JR-3 Hampton 48.37 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
17 Closson, Mekhi FR-1 Howard 48.41 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
18 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 48.68 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
19 Ellis, Ilkeem FR-1 Morgan State 48.81 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2018
20 Hardy, Treshawn SO-2 South Carolina St. 48.83 Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018
21 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 48.87 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
22 Brice, Timothy FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 48.88 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
23 Brown, Julian FR-1 Delaware State 48.97 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
24 Boyd, Fernandes SR-4 Morgan State 49.01 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
25 Addison, Anija JR-3 Coppin State 49.11 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
26 Robinson, Tyson SO-2 Norfolk State 49.17 2018 Charlotte Invitational Apr 13, 2018
27 Brown, Nigel JR-3 Savannah State 49.27 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
28 Brown, Janoi FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 49.30 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
29 Leach, Kevin SR-4 Morgan State 49.32 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
30 Griggs, Phil FR-1 Norfolk State 49.33 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018
30 Jackson, Christopher SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 49.33 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
32 Ingram, Da'Mon FR-1 N.C. Central 49.35 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
33 Petty, DeAndre SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 49.50 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
34 Johnson, Alan FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 49.52 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
35 Chigbue, Kenneth JR-3 Howard 49.63 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
36 Aiken, Corey SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 49.66 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
37 Leach, Kendall SO-2 Delaware State 49.73 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
38 Berryhill, Cameron SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 49.83 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
39 Henry, Shindell SR-4 Morgan State 49.85 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
40 Howell, Deyvon SR-4 Morgan State 50.00 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
41 Amobi, Gerald SO-2 Delaware State 50.10 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
42 Martin, Joshua FR-1 South Carolina St. 50.18 Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018
43 Houser-Cross, Andre SR-4 Savannah State 50.25 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
44 Varella, Stephen SR-4 Morgan State 50.31 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
45 Harriott, Caniggia SO-2 Morgan State 50.42 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
46 London, Mark SR-4 Coppin State 50.50 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
47 Goodman, Ralph FR-1 Florida A&M 50.60 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
48 Davis, Stanley SR-4 Hampton 50.69 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
49 Smith, Isiah SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 50.70 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
50 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 50.73 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
51 Locklear, Tristan FR-1 N.C. Central 50.73 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
52 Turner, Justin SO-2 Coppin State 50.85 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
53 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan FR-1 Morgan State 50.96 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018
54 Johnson, Cheyenne FR-1 Coppin State 50.97 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
55 Sheppard, Nathaniel FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 51.01 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
56 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 51.20 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
57 Pulley , Burnell FR-1 Morgan State 51.30 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
58 Amoah, Joseph SO-2 Coppin State 51.40 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
59 Johnson, James SR-4 N.C. Central 51.57 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
60 Holder, Jordan FR-1 Howard 51.65 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
61 Wanjiru, Moffat SO-2 Hampton 51.82 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
62 Rosembert, Edwin FR-1 Delaware State 51.89 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
63 Parks, DeShawn FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 52.23 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
64 Allen , Julius SR-4 Delaware State 52.87 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
65 Egeonu, Chadera SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 52.88 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
66 Too, David FR-1 Florida A&M 53.04 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
67 Heholt, Brent SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 53.11 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
68 Copeland, Donterious SR-4 Savannah State 53.14 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
69 Whitaker, Jordan Savannah State 53.31 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
70 Lambert, Kiyair SR-4 Delaware State 53.39 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
71 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 53.43 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
72 Yamitshi, Ngoy FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 53.60 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
73 Blye III, Roosevelt FR-1 Florida A&M 53.65 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
74 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 53.88 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
75 Kamara, Moses FR-1 Norfolk State 54.06 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
76 Pinnock, Jayson FR-1 Morgan State 54.28 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
77 Williams, Justin SO-2 Delaware State 54.55 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
78 Branch, Mykol JR-3 N.C. Central 55.43 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
79 Campbell, Marcus JR-3 N.C. Central 56.98 Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018
80 Hodges, Keshaun SR-4 Coppin State 58.08 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
81 Barratt, Randolph SR-4 Savannah State 1:02.47 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lundy, Nia FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 53.19 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
2 Joe, Asia JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 53.29 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
3 Barham, Annastacia JR-3 Morgan State 53.35 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Ray, Tori SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 53.65 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
5 Williams, Sun-Sara SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 53.69 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Scott, Ozioma FR-1 Howard 54.28 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Pride, Malika FR-1 Norfolk State 54.82 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Tshikaya, Lea SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 54.96 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Russell, Payton FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 55.18 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Meads, Brittany SR-4 Morgan State 55.22 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Gabriel, Luan SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 55.31 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
12 McDowell, Valencia SO-2 Morgan State 55.90 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
13 Fuller, Oneillia FR-1 Savannah State 55.96 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
14 Barnes, Kristoni SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 56.36 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
15 Bissah, Martha SO-2 Norfolk State 56.39 2018 Charlotte Invitational Apr 13, 2018
16 Hinds, Sashana SO-2 Hampton 56.41 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
17 Wallace, Erielle SO-2 Coppin State 56.58 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
18 Rowe, Infinnatie FR-1 Morgan State 56.74 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
19 Mason, Tamera FR-1 Florida A&M 56.86 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
20 Mahone, Breeanna FR-1 Florida A&M 56.88 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
21 Jones, Carlandra FR-1 Savannah State 56.94 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
22 Smith, Chantai JR-3 Morgan State 57.04 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
23 Jamison, Olivia JR-3 Morgan State 57.24 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
24 Seabrook, Kiana JR-3 N.C. Central 57.34 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
25 Gilbert, Lenneisha SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 57.37 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
26 Monroe, Anaya FR-1 Morgan State 58.04 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
27 Leonard, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 58.08 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
28 Butler, G'Jasmyne SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 58.26 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
29 Brown, Naomi FR-1 Morgan State 58.38 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018
30 Davis-Hines, Daijah JR-3 Morgan State 58.39 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
31 Koech, Ascar FR-1 Florida A&M 58.44 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
32 Higgins, Candice JR-3 Norfolk State 58.53 2018 Charlotte Invitational Apr 13, 2018
33 Jerome, Erykah FR-1 Coppin State 58.57 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
34 Reid, Khadijah SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 58.89 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
35 Benson, Sydney SO-2 Howard 59.01 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
36 Starnes, Adia FR-1 Howard 59.14 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
37 Jones, Kevena JR-3 Morgan State 59.44 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018
38 Smith, Autumn FR-1 Hampton 59.49 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
39 Peterson, Mone't FR-1 Delaware State 59.53 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
40 Quinonero, Neus JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 59.55 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
41 Evans, Alysha SO-2 Hampton 59.66 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
42 Coleman, Imani SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 59.72 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
43 Thomas, Lovasia SR-4 N.C. Central 59.79 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
44 Davis , Cydney SO-2 Delaware State 59.90 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
45 James , Kellyann JR-3 Norfolk State 59.96 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018
46 Henery, Jasmine SO-2 Coppin State 1:00.48 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
47 Rishell, Alyssa SO-2 Howard 1:00.49 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
48 Bobbitt, Aigner SR-4 Howard 1:00.58 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
49 White , Leah SO-2 Delaware State 1:00.79 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
49 Newberry, Alexis FR-1 Howard 1:00.79 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
51 McCreath-Tardiel, Sade JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:01.16 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
52 Pitt, Janae FR-1 Delaware State 1:01.21 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
53 Brown, Sharnea SO-2 N.C. Central 1:01.42 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
54 Ware, Aiyana SR-4 Morgan State 1:01.68 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
55 Trussell, Kameryn SO-2 Hampton 1:02.12 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
56 Wise, Tikki FR-1 Delaware State 1:02.18 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
57 Jones, Amirah SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:02.50 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
57 Dozier, Ayana FR-1 Norfolk State 1:02.50 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018
59 Jenkins , Jashella FR-1 Delaware State 1:02.58 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
60 Ritchie-Rowley, Sada SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:03.34 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
61 Corlett, Melisande SR-4 Norfolk State 1:03.36 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
62 Smalls, Martina FR-1 Delaware State 1:03.82 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
63 Derricho, Danielle SO-2 Savannah State 1:04.58 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
64 Barker, Anthinise FR-1 Coppin State 1:05.88 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
65 Alexander, Jetaime SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1:06.77 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
66 Johnson, Paije SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:06.81 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
67 Coach, Tyra SO-2 Delaware State 1:07.44 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
68 Hutichinson, December FR-1 Norfolk State 1:07.46 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
69 Marcus , Jalilissa JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:07.64 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
70 Wells, T'Nai SO-2 Norfolk State 1:07.65 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
71 Wilson, Ashley SO-2 Delaware State 1:07.73 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
72 Macklin, T'Keyah FR-1 Delaware State 1:08.14 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Moore, Jonathan SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1:47.89 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
2 Burris, Tayvon JR-3 Hampton 1:49.02 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
3 Jackson, Christopher SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1:49.07 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
4 Abbkar, Abbas SO-2 Savannah State 1:49.73 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
5 Aiken, Corey SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:51.00 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Bah, Mohamed SR-4 Howard 1:51.48 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Addison, Anija JR-3 Coppin State 1:51.55 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2018
8 Berryhill, Cameron SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:51.59 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
9 Kiptoo, Daniel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:51.70 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
10 Petty, DeAndre SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:52.14 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
11 London, Mark SR-4 Coppin State 1:53.10 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
12 Stowe, Steve SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:53.15 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Robinson, Tyson SO-2 Norfolk State 1:53.30 2018 Charlotte Invitational Apr 13, 2018
14 Mundy, Donovan SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:53.46 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Davis, Stanley SR-4 Hampton 1:53.52 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
16 Johnson, Alan FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:53.56 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
17 McCullough, Geoffrey SO-2 Hampton 1:53.76 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
18 Kiprotich, Felix SO-2 Norfolk State 1:54.15 2018 Charlotte Invitational Apr 13, 2018
19 Beatty, Justin SR-4 Hampton 1:54.49 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
20 Chouati, Oussama JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:54.92 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
21 Fullerton, Tariq JR-3 Howard 1:55.38 2018 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2018
22 Brown, Coy SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1:55.96 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
23 McGee, Marquise SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1:56.02 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
24 Amobi, Gerald SO-2 Delaware State 1:56.42 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
25 Corriette, Judah JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:56.43 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
26 Sessoms, Terrence FR-1 Savannah State 1:56.93 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
27 Lintiso, Hanqaamo SO-2 Delaware State 1:57.93 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
28 Williams, Jordan SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:58.38 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
29 Akakeya, John SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:58.95 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
30 Yamitshi, Ngoy FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:59.01 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
31 Pack, Cameron SO-2 Savannah State 1:59.21 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
32 Pinder, Justin JR-3 Norfolk State 2:00.37 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
33 Meli, Stanley SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:00.51 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
34 McGhie, Corey FR-1 Delaware State 2:01.83 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
35 Quansah, Elton FR-1 Delaware State 2:01.99 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
36 Barratt, Randolph SR-4 Savannah State 2:02.05 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
37 Allen, Jahmon JR-3 N.C. Central 2:02.36 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
38 Montgomery, Trenton JR-3 South Carolina St. 2:03.21 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
39 Banks, Jaylen SO-2 Norfolk State 2:03.69 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
40 Boyd, Fernandes SR-4 Morgan State 2:05.55 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018
41 Stackhouse, Michael SR-4 South Carolina St. 2:06.27 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
42 Smith, Jamari SO-2 Florida A&M 2:07.43 Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
43 Moore, Gregory FR-1 Delaware State 2:08.36 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
44 Goodman, Ralph FR-1 Florida A&M 2:08.59 Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
45 Heholt, Brent SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 2:09.57 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
46 Williams, James JR-3 South Carolina St. 2:09.58 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
47 Cime, Hector SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:10.93 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
48 Mohamed, Suhieb FR-1 Savannah State 2:12.74 USC Open Apr 21, 2018
49 Smith, Isiah SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:12.86 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
50 Oyetunji, James JR-3 Florida A&M 2:14.07 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
51 Jones, Dartanyan FR-1 Howard 2:21.50 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bissah, Martha SO-2 Norfolk State 2:03.75 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
2 Barnes, Kristoni SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:08.01 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
3 Butler, G'Jasmyne SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:08.91 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 13, 2018
4 Johnson, Destiny SR-4 Florida A&M 2:09.14 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
5 Rowe, Infinnatie FR-1 Morgan State 2:09.24 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
6 Chepkemei, Eusila FR-1 Hampton 2:09.31 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
7 Higgins, Candice JR-3 Norfolk State 2:10.38 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018
8 Benson, Sydney SO-2 Howard 2:10.83 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 McDowell, Valencia SO-2 Morgan State 2:10.89 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
10 Hodnett, Tatyana SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 2:12.38 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Coleman, Imani SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 2:12.48 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
12 Quinonero, Neus JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:12.95 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Smith, Chantai JR-3 Morgan State 2:15.21 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
14 Reid, Khadijah SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:15.95 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Joe, Asia JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2:16.09 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
16 Peterson, Mone't FR-1 Delaware State 2:17.73 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
17 Stanford, Destiny FR-1 Howard 2:18.02 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
18 Ogundeko, Tatiana SO-2 Coppin State 2:18.36 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
19 Mason, Tamera FR-1 Florida A&M 2:19.21 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
20 Souffrant, Ashley SR-4 Morgan State 2:20.43 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
21 Gilbert, Lenneisha SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:20.45 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
22 Hardy, Jasmine JR-3 Howard 2:20.88 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
23 Evans, Alysha SO-2 Hampton 2:22.22 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
24 Fullwood, Chazmin JR-3 Norfolk State 2:23.28 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
25 Roney, Jessica FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:24.92 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
26 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO-2 Florida A&M 2:25.15 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
27 Brown, Bernita FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 2:25.35 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
28 Pitt, Janae FR-1 Delaware State 2:25.71 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
29 Okafor , Sylvia SO-2 Delaware State 2:26.62 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
30 Brown, DeVonya FR-1 Hampton 2:27.08 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
31 Hebron, Saloni FR-1 Morgan State 2:27.35 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
32 Harris, Aureilya FR-1 Morgan State 2:27.71 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
33 Fowler, Lena JR-3 Morgan State 2:27.95 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
34 Ballatt, Briana JR-3 Florida A&M 2:28.43 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
35 McCray, Deshonde SO-2 Norfolk State 2:28.83 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
36 Correia, Lananda FR-1 Delaware State 2:29.08 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
37 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 2:29.33 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
38 Dozier, Ayana FR-1 Norfolk State 2:29.93 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
39 Hardy, Jade JR-3 Howard 2:30.70 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
40 Smith, Jade SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:31.45 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
41 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 2:31.59 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
42 Gibson, Lunnise JR-3 Coppin State 2:31.73 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
43 Pan, Nyajock SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 2:32.01 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
44 Harris, Alexus JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2:33.15 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
45 White, Symone FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:33.41 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
46 Key, Kayla SR-4 Hampton 2:33.89 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
47 James , Kellyann JR-3 Norfolk State 2:33.95 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
48 Davis , Cydney SO-2 Delaware State 2:36.22 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
49 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 2:36.62 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
50 Johnson, Asia SO-2 Hampton 2:36.92 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
51 Jerop, Sharon SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:37.65 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
52 Roberts, Dana JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2:38.76 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
53 Jones, Amirah SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:39.90 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
54 Hale, Nateja JR-3 N.C. Central 2:41.58 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
55 Eley, Crystal JR-3 Hampton 2:41.60 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
56 Duarte, Luiza JR-3 South Carolina St. 2:42.70 Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational Mar 16, 2018
57 McCaskill, Ahnrea FR-1 Delaware State 2:43.53 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
58 Tyler, Erica JR-3 Florida A&M 2:43.67 Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
59 Igwebuike, Precious SO-2 Delaware State 2:45.07 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
60 Shelton, Donyae FR-1 Delaware State 2:46.53 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
61 Satterwhite, Starbesha JR-3 N.C. Central 2:49.92 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
62 Ellis, Al'moni SR-4 Howard 2:55.68 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
63 McClary, Marie SR-4 South Carolina St. 2:59.80 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
64 Fisher, Destinee FR-1 N.C. Central 3:05.70 Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018
65 Hutichinson, December FR-1 Norfolk State 3:22.33 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018

1500 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Too, Emmanuel JR-3 Hampton 3:53.98 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
2 Kirui, Wesley FR-1 Hampton 3:54.96 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
3 Too, David FR-1 Florida A&M 3:55.24 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
4 Bah, Mohamed SR-4 Howard 3:55.28 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
5 Kemboi, Onesmus FR-1 Florida A&M 3:55.37 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
6 McCullough, Geoffrey SO-2 Hampton 3:56.07 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
7 Kiprotich, Felix SO-2 Norfolk State 3:56.48 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018
7 Chouati, Oussama JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:56.48 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Abbkar, Abbas SO-2 Savannah State 3:56.53 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
10 Kiptoo, Daniel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 3:56.91 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
11 McGee, Marquise SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 3:58.48 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
12 Sessoms, Terrence FR-1 Savannah State 4:00.06 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
13 Kemboi, Festus SO-2 Florida A&M 4:01.13 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
14 Stowe, Steve SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:01.14 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Mundy, Donovan SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:01.80 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
16 Aiken, Corey SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:02.38 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
17 Fullerton, Tariq JR-3 Howard 4:02.45 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
18 Berryhill, Cameron SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 4:03.73 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
19 Mutai, Boniface FR-1 Florida A&M 4:05.54 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
20 London, Mark SR-4 Coppin State 4:06.16 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
21 Brown, Coy SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4:08.23 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
22 Akakeya, John SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:08.59 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
23 Gordon-Bester, Anthony FR-1 Howard 4:09.54 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
24 Pack, Cameron SO-2 Savannah State 4:10.06 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
25 Walton, Xavier JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 4:11.20 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
26 Kosanovich, Malik FR-1 Howard 4:11.66 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
27 Robinson, Tyson SO-2 Norfolk State 4:11.87 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
28 McGhie, Corey FR-1 Delaware State 4:12.14 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
29 Petty, DeAndre SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 4:14.47 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
30 Stackhouse, Michael SR-4 South Carolina St. 4:14.48 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
31 Maddox, Daquan SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4:15.17 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
32 Meli, Stanley SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:15.85 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
33 Fantaye, Tomas JR-3 Norfolk State 4:16.56 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
34 Gill, Hasan SO-2 Delaware State 4:17.03 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
35 Mohamed, Suhieb FR-1 Savannah State 4:17.88 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
36 Atakilti, Sahlu SO-2 Savannah State 4:18.37 Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
37 Kibii, Titus FR-1 Florida A&M 4:20.52 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
38 Cime, Hector SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:21.74 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
39 Coates, Aaron FR-1 Howard 4:21.97 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
40 Lintiso, Hanqaamo SO-2 Delaware State 4:27.67 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
41 Attiogbe, Komlan FR-1 Delaware State 4:29.07 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
42 Girma, Anteneh JR-3 Norfolk State 4:29.30 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
43 Tewolde, Ermias FR-1 Savannah State 4:31.43 Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
44 Danjoint, Seth SR-4 Delaware State 4:32.40 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
45 Williams, James JR-3 South Carolina St. 4:33.44 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
46 Moore, Gregory FR-1 Delaware State 4:33.54 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
47 Quansah, Elton FR-1 Delaware State 4:36.25 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
48 Infante-Rosales, Jose FR-1 Delaware State 4:39.33 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
49 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 4:42.45 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
50 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 4:49.50 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
51 Johnson, James SR-4 N.C. Central 4:49.74 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
52 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 4:50.02 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
53 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 4:52.58 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
54 Locklear, Tristan FR-1 N.C. Central 4:53.57 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
55 Heholt, Brent SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 4:55.27 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
56 Branch, Mykol JR-3 N.C. Central 5:14.75 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
57 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 5:23.48 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
58 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 5:52.42 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018

1500 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bissah, Martha SO-2 Norfolk State 4:25.89 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
2 Chepkemei, Eusila FR-1 Hampton 4:30.47 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
3 Higgins, Candice JR-3 Norfolk State 4:36.70 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Hodnett, Tatyana SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 4:37.68 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
5 Stanford, Destiny FR-1 Howard 4:38.31 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Butler, G'Jasmyne SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4:40.65 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Ogundeko, Tatiana SO-2 Coppin State 4:41.78 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Quinonero, Neus JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:41.97 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
9 Okeago, Janet JR-3 Hampton 4:42.14 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
10 Kibii, Judith SR-4 Florida A&M 4:44.64 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Johnson, Destiny SR-4 Florida A&M 4:46.63 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
12 Green, Miranda SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:49.38 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
13 Velasco, Pollyanna JR-3 Hampton 4:49.95 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Barnes, Kristoni SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4:49.95 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
15 Kiplagat, Emmax SO-2 Florida A&M 4:53.87 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
16 Murgor, Nancy SO-2 Florida A&M 4:54.61 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
17 Martin, Camille SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4:55.34 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
18 Coleman, Imani SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:55.76 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
19 Rowe, Infinnatie FR-1 Morgan State 4:56.56 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
20 Rosikon, Katarzyna FR-1 Delaware State 4:57.98 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
21 Rotich, Mercy FR-1 Florida A&M 4:58.45 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
22 Harris, Aureilya FR-1 Morgan State 4:58.46 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
23 Limo, Fridah SR-4 Florida A&M 5:00.05 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
24 Pan, Nyajock SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 5:00.84 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
25 Tanui, Naomi SR-4 Florida A&M 5:02.40 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
26 Benson, Sydney SO-2 Howard 5:05.20 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
27 McDowell, Valencia SO-2 Morgan State 5:06.17 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
28 Brown, Bernita FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5:07.84 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
29 Jerop, Sharon SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:09.60 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
30 Samoei, Caroline SO-2 Norfolk State 5:10.34 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
31 Gibson, Lunnise JR-3 Coppin State 5:15.63 2018 NAVY Men's Invitational Mar 31, 2018
32 McCray, Deshonde SO-2 Norfolk State 5:21.08 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018
33 Okafor , Sylvia SO-2 Delaware State 5:21.21 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
34 Hebron, Saloni FR-1 Morgan State 5:24.31 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
35 Smith, Chantai JR-3 Morgan State 5:26.60 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
36 Correia, Lananda FR-1 Delaware State 5:36.84 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
37 Peterson, Mone't FR-1 Delaware State 5:41.45 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
38 Brown, DeVonya FR-1 Hampton 5:41.47(1) Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kirui, Wesley FR-1 Hampton 14:25.19 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
2 Too, David FR-1 Florida A&M 14:53.92 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
3 Kemboi, Onesmus FR-1 Florida A&M 14:57.09 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
4 Too, Emmanuel JR-3 Hampton 14:59.26 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
5 Girma, Anteneh JR-3 Norfolk State 15:06.44 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
6 Kemboi, Festus SO-2 Florida A&M 15:13.25 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
7 Kiprotich, Felix SO-2 Norfolk State 15:26.48 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
8 Chouati, Oussama JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15:30.52 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Walton, Xavier JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 15:32.06 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
10 Fantaye, Tomas JR-3 Norfolk State 15:34.38 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
11 Kiptoo, Daniel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 15:39.74 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
12 Meli, Stanley SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15:48.28 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
13 Tewolde, Ermias FR-1 Savannah State 15:48.79 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
14 Cime, Hector SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15:49.31 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
15 Mutai, Boniface FR-1 Florida A&M 15:50.22 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
16 Atakilti, Sahlu SO-2 Savannah State 15:51.85 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
17 Bett, Festus SO-2 Norfolk State 15:52.40 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
18 Demsie, Haileysus SR-4 Norfolk State 16:13.53 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
19 McGee, Marquise SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 16:26.30 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
20 Mustafaa, Hakeem JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 16:28.84 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
21 Maddox, Daquan SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 16:31.46 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
22 Mohamed, Suhieb FR-1 Savannah State 16:32.03 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
23 Pack, Cameron SO-2 Savannah State 16:35.60 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
24 Sessoms, Terrence FR-1 Savannah State 16:46.38 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
25 Gill, Hasan SO-2 Delaware State 16:46.75 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
26 Giles, Caleb JR-3 Delaware State 17:40.16 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
27 Freeman, Joel JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 17:54.25 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
28 Infante-Rosales, Jose FR-1 Delaware State 18:35.21 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Okeago, Janet JR-3 Hampton 17:20.30 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
2 Keitany, Faith SO-2 Hampton 17:22.26 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
3 Kiplagat, Emmax SO-2 Florida A&M 17:25.61 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
4 Chepkemei, Eusila FR-1 Hampton 17:45.58 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
5 Murgor, Nancy SO-2 Florida A&M 18:10.14 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
6 Rosikon, Katarzyna FR-1 Delaware State 18:39.85 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
7 Limo, Fridah SR-4 Florida A&M 18:43.42 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
8 Rotich, Mercy FR-1 Florida A&M 18:44.59 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
9 Tanui, Naomi SR-4 Florida A&M 18:46.84 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
10 Velasco, Pollyanna JR-3 Hampton 18:51.97 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
11 Kibii, Judith SR-4 Florida A&M 19:03.78 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
12 Jerop, Sharon SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 19:12.09 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Martin, Camille SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 19:13.07 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
14 Johnson, Asia SO-2 Hampton 19:20.47 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
15 Pan, Nyajock SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 19:24.82 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
16 Samoei, Caroline SO-2 Norfolk State 19:45.83 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
17 Fessehatzion, Feven FR-1 Howard 19:56.76 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
18 Green, Miranda SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 20:24.50 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
19 Jepkorir, Damaris JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 20:41.70 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018

10,000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Girma, Anteneh JR-3 Norfolk State 30:11.40 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
2 Kirui, Wesley FR-1 Hampton 30:59.96 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
3 Kemboi, Bill SO-2 Norfolk State 31:20.80 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
4 Bett, Festus SO-2 Norfolk State 31:25.79 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
5 Too, Emmanuel JR-3 Hampton 31:45.29 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
6 Kemboi, Festus SO-2 Florida A&M 31:48.18 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Kemboi, Onesmus FR-1 Florida A&M 31:50.74 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Walton, Xavier JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 31:53.46 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Kiptoo, Daniel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 32:22.33 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
10 Kipkogei, Ian FR-1 Norfolk State 32:27.71 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
11 Atakilti, Sahlu SO-2 Savannah State 33:02.66 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
12 Meli, Stanley SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 33:04.24 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Fantaye, Tomas JR-3 Norfolk State 33:11.38 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
14 Tewolde, Ermias FR-1 Savannah State 33:21.27 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
15 Kibii, Titus FR-1 Florida A&M 33:29.66 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
16 Mutai, Boniface FR-1 Florida A&M 34:25.08 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
17 Wanene, Joseph JR-3 Norfolk State 36:52.85 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018

100 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 White, Kayla JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 12.91 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.3
2 Akobundu, Madeleine SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 13.13 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.3
3 Robinson, TeJyrica SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 13.40 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.3
4 Robertson, Taejah JR-3 Norfolk State 13.55 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018 0.2
5 Morrison, Quamecha JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 13.64 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018 1.1
6 Wood, Alahni SO-2 Florida A&M 13.70 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.1
6 Smith, Autumn FR-1 Hampton 13.70 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 4.1
8 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 13.83 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 4.1
9 Pitchford, Mallory SO-2 Hampton 13.85 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 2.1
10 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 13.96 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.8
11 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 14.00 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.4
12 Onuoha, Uchechi SO-2 Howard 14.01 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018 0.9
13 Mcmillan, Kylie JR-3 Hampton 14.03 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 2.9
14 Jenkins , Jashella FR-1 Delaware State 14.09 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 4.1
15 Ellis, Al'moni SR-4 Howard 14.10 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.0
16 Tshikaya, Lea SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 14.17 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 1.8
17 Hale, Nateja JR-3 N.C. Central 14.27 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.9
18 Cooper, Saborrah JR-3 Morgan State 14.30 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 2.3
19 McWilliams, Kenydi FR-1 N.C. Central 14.31 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.1
20 Whitfield, Najah SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 14.34 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018 -0.8
20 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 14.34 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.6
22 Corbett, Tiara SO-2 Florida A&M 14.42 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018 -2.5
22 James , Kellyann JR-3 Norfolk State 14.42 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.6
22 Bohler, Randi SR-4 Coppin State 14.42 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 0.4
25 Wells, T'Nai SO-2 Norfolk State 14.43 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018 1.2
26 Roney, Jessica FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 14.45 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.8
27 Igwebuike, Precious SO-2 Delaware State 14.46 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.0
28 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO-2 Florida A&M 14.54 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.6
29 Eley, Crystal JR-3 Hampton 14.63 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.8
30 Davis, Sydney JR-3 Hampton 14.67 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 1.0
31 Sewell, Jaylen FR-1 Savannah State 14.76 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.1
32 Dozier, Ayana FR-1 Norfolk State 14.80 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018 1.9
33 McKnight, Destiny SO-2 N.C. Central 14.81 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.1
34 Smith, Jade SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 14.90 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 2.9
35 Pitt, Janae FR-1 Delaware State 14.92 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 0.4
36 Harris, Taleya JR-3 Howard 14.95 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018 1.0
37 Bunch, Ashalia JR-3 Norfolk State 15.11 2018 Charlotte Invitational Apr 13, 2018 2.5
38 Fisher, Destinee FR-1 N.C. Central 15.13 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.8
39 Divine, Queen SO-2 Howard 15.26 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018 0.7
40 McCaskill, Ahnrea FR-1 Delaware State 15.34 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 1.3
41 Morton, Lenaami FR-1 Morgan State 15.41 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 +0.0
42 Trussell, Kameryn SO-2 Hampton 15.44 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 2.1
43 Satterwhite, Starbesha JR-3 N.C. Central 15.47 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.3
44 Campbell, Jamiriah FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 15.55 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 1.2
45 Roberts, Dana JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 15.94 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 1.8
46 Key, Kayla SR-4 Hampton 16.20 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.9
47 Shelton, Donyae FR-1 Delaware State 16.52 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 3.4
48 Harris, Alexus JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 16.94 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 1.3
49 White, Symone FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 17.32 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 1.8
50 McClary, Marie SR-4 South Carolina St. 21.24 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.9
51 Payne, Brianna JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 21.79 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 2.1

110 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Dickson, Michael JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 13.54 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.0
2 Lewis, Aaron SO-2 Coppin State 13.64 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 0.7
3 Townsend, Todd SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 13.72 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 0.6
4 Miller, Robert SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 13.84 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 2.1
5 Jones, James JR-3 South Carolina St. 13.99 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.8
6 Graham, Charles JR-3 Hampton 14.12 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.0
7 Onukwugha, Chisom FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 14.26 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.8
8 Jackson, TeQuille SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 14.33 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.0
9 Kennedy, Moses SR-4 South Carolina St. 14.37 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.0
10 Williams, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 14.39 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.8
11 Lambert, Kiyair SR-4 Delaware State 14.74 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018 3.1
12 Okwaraji, Caleb FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 14.76 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 0.6
13 Dawson, Kavante FR-1 Delaware State 14.91 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.0
14 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 14.99 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018 1.0
15 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 15.08 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018 -0.8
16 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 15.19 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.2
17 Hairston, Devon SR-4 Morgan State 15.26 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 +0.0
18 Faulks, Benjamin SO-2 Hampton 15.44 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018 1.3
19 Dennis, Brian FR-1 N.C. Central 15.58 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 2.6
20 Hatcher, Landrie SR-4 Howard 15.63 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018 2.8
21 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 15.76 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 -0.5
22 Campbell, Marcus JR-3 N.C. Central 15.79 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.1
23 Terry, Trenson SO-2 Delaware State 15.80 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018 0.6
24 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 15.84 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 2.9
25 Imes IV, Steven FR-1 Howard 15.86 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018 0.9
26 Branch, Mykol JR-3 N.C. Central 15.93 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.1
27 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 16.10 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 1.0
28 Locklear, Tristan FR-1 N.C. Central 16.83 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 3.8
29 Johnson, James SR-4 N.C. Central 16.85 Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018 1.8
30 Goy, Tyrek FR-1 Coppin State 17.25 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018 -3.8
31 Heholt, Brent SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 17.79 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 3.1
32 McReynolds, Jeffrey JR-3 South Carolina St. 18.48 Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018 -3.0

400 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 49.97 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
2 Banks, Jaylen SO-2 Norfolk State 51.16 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
3 Okwaraji, Caleb FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 51.55 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
4 Davis, Stanley SR-4 Hampton 51.56 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
5 Bonham, Chase FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 51.62 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 13, 2018
6 Lambert, Kiyair SR-4 Delaware State 53.19 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Ellis-Foster, Morgan JR-3 Savannah State 53.29 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
8 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 53.48 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 13, 2018
9 Varella, Stephen SR-4 Morgan State 53.63 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Johnson, Cheyenne FR-1 Coppin State 53.78 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
11 Miller, Robert SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 53.89 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
12 Terry, Trenson SO-2 Delaware State 54.63 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
13 Jackson, TeQuille SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 55.18 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
14 Dawson, Kavante FR-1 Delaware State 55.85 Delaware Open Apr 29, 2018
15 Pulley , Burnell FR-1 Morgan State 55.96 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
16 Best, Rasheed SR-4 Norfolk State 56.65 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
17 Johnson, James SR-4 N.C. Central 56.78 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
18 Gary, Khalil SO-2 Hampton 56.99 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
19 Lewis, Aaron SO-2 Coppin State 58.28 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
20 Jones, James JR-3 South Carolina St. 58.38 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
21 King, Brandon FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 58.49 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
22 Hairston, Devon SR-4 Morgan State 59.29 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
23 Harriott, Caniggia SO-2 Morgan State 59.64 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
24 Onukwugha, Chisom FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 59.67 Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
25 Gaddy, Ellijah FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:00.34 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
26 Imes IV, Steven FR-1 Howard 1:00.82 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
27 Pinnock, Jayson FR-1 Morgan State 1:01.80 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
28 Dennis, Brian FR-1 N.C. Central 1:03.40 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
29 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:05.29 Pure Athletics/NTC Sprint Elite Meet May 12, 2018
30 Jackson, Christopher SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1:09.16 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018

400 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Onuoha, Uchechi SO-2 Howard 58.02 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
2 Tshikaya, Lea SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 58.85 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
3 Smith, Autumn FR-1 Hampton 59.12 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Thorne, Kennedy JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 59.47 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
5 Robinson, TeJyrica SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 59.53 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Hale, Aliyah JR-3 Howard 1:00.45 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Whitfield, Najah SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:01.33 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Johnson, Destiny SR-4 Florida A&M 1:01.49 Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
9 Davis-Hines, Daijah JR-3 Morgan State 1:02.57 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Sewell, Jaylen FR-1 Savannah State 1:02.77 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO-2 Florida A&M 1:03.25 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
12 Koech, Ascar FR-1 Florida A&M 1:03.38 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
13 Davis, Kimani FR-1 Morgan State 1:03.47 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
14 Pitt, Janae FR-1 Delaware State 1:03.51 Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
15 Roney, Jessica FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:04.02 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
16 Purvis, Arianna FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:04.28 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
17 Henery, Jasmine SO-2 Coppin State 1:05.06 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
18 Trussell, Kameryn SO-2 Hampton 1:05.50 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
19 Ike, Oluchi SO-2 Howard 1:05.60 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
20 Leonard, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 1:05.80 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
21 Davis, Sydney JR-3 Hampton 1:05.97 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
22 Brown, Sharnea SO-2 N.C. Central 1:06.02 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
23 Ware, Aiyana SR-4 Morgan State 1:06.29 Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
24 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 1:07.48 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
25 Alvarez, Asha JR-3 Florida A&M 1:07.91 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
26 Campbell, Jamiriah FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1:08.24 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
27 McWilliams, Kenydi FR-1 N.C. Central 1:08.39 NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
28 Derricho, Danielle SO-2 Savannah State 1:08.40 Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
29 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1:08.44 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
30 Lewis, Mia SO-2 Florida A&M 1:09.63 Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
31 Elmore, Miara SR-4 Savannah State 1:10.02 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
32 Divine, Queen SO-2 Howard 1:10.23 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
33 Corlett, Melisande SR-4 Norfolk State 1:10.35 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
34 Harris, Alexus JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:10.87 North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018
35 Gardner, Eyekeyle FR-1 Florida A&M 1:11.35 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
36 Hutichinson, December FR-1 Norfolk State 1:12.66 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
37 McKnight, Destiny SO-2 N.C. Central 1:14.85 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
38 Smalls, Martina FR-1 Delaware State 1:15.69 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
39 White, Symone FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:15.70 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
40 Payne, Brianna JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:16.71 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
41 Mason, Tamera FR-1 Florida A&M 1:16.93 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
42 Morton, Lenaami FR-1 Morgan State 1:19.73 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
43 Cooper, Saborrah JR-3 Morgan State 1:19.91 Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kirui, Wesley FR-1 Hampton 8:45.73 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
2 Chouati, Oussama JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:57.95 IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2018
3 Too, David FR-1 Florida A&M 9:04.82 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
4 Walton, Xavier JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 9:32.30 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 13, 2018
5 Kiprotich, Felix SO-2 Norfolk State 9:47.03 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
6 Mustafaa, Hakeem JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 9:51.78 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Kibii, Titus FR-1 Florida A&M 9:53.61 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
8 Maddox, Daquan SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 9:57.18 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
9 Sessoms, Terrence FR-1 Savannah State 9:57.89 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Fantaye, Tomas JR-3 Norfolk State 10:00.09 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Bett, Festus SO-2 Norfolk State 10:02.67 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
12 McGee, Marquise SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 10:08.14 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
13 Meli, Stanley SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10:12.01 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
14 Demsie, Haileysus SR-4 Norfolk State 10:28.75 2018 Charlotte Invitational Apr 13, 2018
15 Mutai, Boniface FR-1 Florida A&M 10:30.12 Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
16 Danjoint, Seth SR-4 Delaware State 10:39.38 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
17 Giles, Caleb JR-3 Delaware State 10:53.06 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
18 Attiogbe, Komlan FR-1 Delaware State 11:01.67 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
19 Mohamed, Suhieb FR-1 Savannah State 11:07.74 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Milton, Jacob SO-2 Norfolk State 2.19m 7' 2.25" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
2 Warner, Garth SO-2 Norfolk State 2.11m 6' 11" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
2 Williams, Kelton JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2.11m 6' 11" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Lipford, Nehemiah SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 2.06m 6' 9" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan FR-1 Morgan State 2.06m 6' 9" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Henley, Kequan SO-2 Norfolk State 2.01m 6' 7" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Smalls, Omega SO-2 N.C. Central 2.01m 6' 7" Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
6 Jones, Marvin FR-1 N.C. Central 2.01m 6' 7" Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
6 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 2.01m 6' 7" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Pressley, Daenah FR-1 Morgan State 1.98m 6' 6" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
11 Branch, Mykol JR-3 N.C. Central 1.96m 6' 5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
12 Bullock, Milan SR-4 Howard 1.95m 6' 4.75" Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
13 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 1.94m 6' 4.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
14 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1.85m 6' 0.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1.82m 5' 11.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
16 Miller, Forrest SO-2 Coppin State 1.80m 5' 10.75" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
17 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 1.79m 5' 10.5" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
17 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1.79m 5' 10.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
19 Corriette, Judah JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1.75m 5' 8.75" Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
20 Heholt, Brent SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1.72m 5' 7.75" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
21 Johnson, James SR-4 N.C. Central 1.70m 5' 7" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
22 Campbell, Marcus JR-3 N.C. Central 1.68m 5' 6" Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018
23 Locklear, Tristan FR-1 N.C. Central 1.67m 5' 5.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Morrison, Quamecha JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1.82m 5' 11.5" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
2 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1.73m 5' 8" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
3 Reddick, Nazah FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1.72m 5' 7.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO-2 Florida A&M 1.69m 5' 6.5" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
5 Battle, Moena FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1.68m 5' 6" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
6 Crenshaw, Bhrandi FR-1 N.C. Central 1.66m 5' 5.25" High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
7 Nelson, Aisha JR-3 Florida A&M 1.65m 5' 5" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
7 Fisher, Tamadj JR-3 Hampton 1.65m 5' 5" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
9 Roberts, Dana JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1.61m 5' 3.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Giacomucci, Ashley SR-4 Florida A&M 1.58m 5' 2.25" UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
10 Igwebuike, Precious SO-2 Delaware State 1.58m 5' 2.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 1.58m 5' 2.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 1.58m 5' 2.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Bryant, Catherine JR-3 Florida A&M 1.58m 5' 2.25" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
15 Robinson, Tiajah FR-1 Delaware State 1.57m 5' 1.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
16 Hayes, Brianna SR-4 Norfolk State 1.55m 5' 1" Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
16 Fuller, Oneillia FR-1 Savannah State 1.55m 5' 1" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
16 Smith, Jade SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1.55m 5' 1" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
16 Dennis, Jazmyn FR-1 Florida A&M 1.55m 5' 1" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
20 Gibson, Courtney FR-1 Florida A&M 1.52m 4' 11.75" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
20 Dozier, Ayana FR-1 Norfolk State 1.52m 4' 11.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
20 Eley, Crystal JR-3 Hampton 1.52m 4' 11.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
20 Roney, Jessica FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1.52m 4' 11.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
20 Gardner, Eyekeyle FR-1 Florida A&M 1.52m 4' 11.75" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
25 McCaskill, Ahnrea FR-1 Delaware State 1.50m 4' 11" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
26 James , Kellyann JR-3 Norfolk State 1.49m 4' 10.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
26 Satterwhite, Starbesha JR-3 N.C. Central 1.49m 4' 10.5" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
28 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1.48m 4' 10.25" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
28 Chenault, Tyran FR-1 Savannah State 1.48m 4' 10.25" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018
30 Shelton, Donyae FR-1 Delaware State 1.47m 4' 9.75" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
31 Key, Kayla SR-4 Hampton 1.46m 4' 9.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
31 Breeden-Stevens, Johanna SO-2 Howard 1.46m 4' 9.5" George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018
33 Fisher, Destinee FR-1 N.C. Central 1.43m 4' 8.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
33 Ellis, Al'moni SR-4 Howard 1.43m 4' 8.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
35 McClary, Marie SR-4 South Carolina St. 1.34m 4' 4.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
36 Hale, Nateja JR-3 N.C. Central 1.31m 4' 3.5" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Harper, Dominic JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 4.77m 15' 7.75" Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
2 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 4.50m 14' 9" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
3 McMillan, Connor FR-1 Florida A&M 4.48m 14' 8.25" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
4 Smith, Shane Coppin State 4.40m 14' 5.25" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
5 Funkhouser, Adam SO-2 Delaware State 4.32m 14' 2" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Anderson, Nicolas FR-1 N.C. Central 4.12m 13' 6.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Booker, Patrick FR-1 Norfolk State 4.02m 13' 2.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
8 Nelson, Raquan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 3.96m 12' 11.75" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018
9 Townsend, Todd SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 3.90m 12' 9.5" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
10 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 3.80m 12' 5.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
11 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 3.20m 10' 6" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
12 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 3.10m 10' 2" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 3.00m 9' 10" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Locklear, Tristan FR-1 N.C. Central 3.00m 9' 10" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Heholt, Brent SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 2.95m 9' 8" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
16 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 2.90m 9' 6.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
17 Branch, Mykol JR-3 N.C. Central 2.55m 8' 4.25" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
18 Johnson, James SR-4 N.C. Central 2.42m 7' 11.25" Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018
18 Campbell, Marcus JR-3 N.C. Central 2.42m 7' 11.25" Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Hylton, Lloyd SR-4 Morgan State 7.65m 25' 1.25" Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018 0.2
2 Seawright, Daniel FR-1 South Carolina St. 7.64m 25' 0.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.0
3 Earls, JaiQuan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.45m 24' 5.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.1
4 Sampson, Joel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.30m 23' 11.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 4.3
5 Franklin, Malik SR-4 Savannah State 7.29m 23' 11" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 3.7
6 Richardson, Jamaz FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.26m 23' 10" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 2.5
7 James, Laron JR-3 Savannah State 7.21m 23' 8" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018 1.5
7 Bell, Michael FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 7.21m 23' 8" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.6
9 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 7.17m 23' 6.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.1
10 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan FR-1 Morgan State 7.14m 23' 5.25" 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018 1.2
11 Strozier, Lasheon JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 7.08m 23' 2.75" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 2.2
12 Noel, Elijah SO-2 Coppin State 7.07m 23' 2.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.7
13 Fair, Herendre' JR-3 Florida A&M 7.00m 22' 11.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 4.5
14 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.93m 22' 9" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 4.1
15 Walker, Dartavius FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.89m 22' 7.25" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 1.0
16 Terry, Trenson SO-2 Delaware State 6.85m 22' 5.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 3.2
17 Richard, Tyrell JR-3 South Carolina St. 6.80m 22' 3.75" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018 0.1
18 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 6.78m 22' 3" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.1
19 Okwaraji, Caleb FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.67m 21' 10.75" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 1.5
20 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.60m 21' 8" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.8
21 Emile, Laren FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.54m 21' 5.5" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 1.4
21 Arriola, Issac SR-4 Hampton 6.54m 21' 5.5" Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018 1.0
23 Pressley, Daenah FR-1 Morgan State 6.48m 21' 3.25" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 0.4
24 Rodwell, Damon JR-3 Coppin State 6.43m 21' 1.25" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 1.3
25 Williams, Kelton JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.34m 20' 9.75" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 1.8
26 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 6.31m 20' 8.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.7
26 Smalls, Omega SO-2 N.C. Central 6.31m 20' 8.5" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 2.9
28 Robertson, Abraham SR-4 Howard 6.30m 20' 8" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 -0.9
29 Johnson, James SR-4 N.C. Central 6.10m 20' 0.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 3.7
29 Richards, Tillman SR-4 South Carolina St. 6.10m 20' 0.25" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018 0.8
31 Hammond, Kameron SO-2 South Carolina St. 6.09m 19' 11.75" Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational Mar 16, 2018 -0.5
32 Hanson, Jona FR-1 Coppin State 6.07m 19' 11" 2018 NAVY Men's Invitational Mar 31, 2018 2.6
33 Branch, Mykol JR-3 N.C. Central 5.98m 19' 7.5" Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018 3.1
34 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 5.97m 19' 7" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 1.9
35 Locklear, Tristan FR-1 N.C. Central 5.93m 19' 5.5" Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018 2.2
36 Onukwugha, Chisom FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.92m 19' 5.25" Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018 +0.0
37 Campbell, Marcus JR-3 N.C. Central 5.87m 19' 3.25" Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018 3.0
38 Are, Nathaniel FR-1 Howard 5.86m 19' 2.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.2
39 Heholt, Brent SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 5.82m 19' 1.25" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 1.4
40 Falconer, Kani FR-1 Florida A&M 5.58m 18' 3.75" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
41 Corriette, Judah JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.55m 18' 2.5" Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018 -0.5
42 Lake, NeAngelo FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.42m 17' 9.5" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 0.4
43 Clack, Jr., Christopher SR-4 Morgan State 5.36m 17' 7" Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018 +0.0
44 Anderson, Nicolas FR-1 N.C. Central 5.23m 17' 2" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 -1.2
45 Eboh, Chima SO-2 Delaware State 5.21m 17' 1.25" Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018 -0.2
46 Pierre, Markendy Savannah State 1.35m 4' 5.25" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018 0.2

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.30m 20' 8" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 13, 2018 2.4
2 Cleggett, Dominique SR-4 Howard 6.19m 20' 3.75" Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018 0.6
2 Leonard, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 6.19m 20' 3.75" IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2018 1.0
4 Akobundu, Madeleine SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6.14m 20' 1.75" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 2.4
5 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.00m 19' 8.25" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 13, 2018 2.5
6 Thomas, Jacqueline FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5.89m 19' 4" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 -2.1
7 Toppin, Anisa JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 5.86m 19' 2.75" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 0.4
7 Conyers, Amber SO-2 Delaware State 5.86m 19' 2.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 3.1
9 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 5.78m 18' 11.75" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018 2.3
10 McKenzie, Jasmine JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 5.75m 18' 10.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.9
10 Tyler, Ars'Breana SO-2 South Carolina St. 5.75m 18' 10.5" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018 2.9
12 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 5.73m 18' 9.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.6
13 Crenshaw, Bhrandi FR-1 N.C. Central 5.72m 18' 9.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 3.8
14 Key, Kayla SR-4 Hampton 5.65m 18' 6.5" Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018 2.4
15 Seabrook, Kiana JR-3 N.C. Central 5.64m 18' 6" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.0
16 Cropper, Christina FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.63m 18' 5.75" Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018 1.5
17 Bohler, Randi SR-4 Coppin State 5.61m 18' 5" Hopkins/Loyola Invitational Apr 6, 2018 2.6
17 Johnson, Rochelle JR-3 Morgan State 5.61m 18' 5" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 1.0
19 Washington, Zhane SO-2 Morgan State 5.60m 18' 4.5" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 1.3
20 Johnson, Royce FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 5.59m 18' 4.25" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 2.7
21 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO-2 Florida A&M 5.55m 18' 2.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 -1.6
22 Harris , Loren SR-4 Delaware State 5.48m 17' 11.75" Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018 2.3
22 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 5.48m 17' 11.75" Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018 3.6
24 Rolle, Valencia SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 5.47m 17' 11.5" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 -2.5
25 Ellis, Al'moni SR-4 Howard 5.46m 17' 11" Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018 0.7
25 Johnson, Tre'J SO-2 Coppin State 5.46m 17' 11" Hopkins/Loyola Invitational Apr 6, 2018 2.9
27 Wood, Alahni SO-2 Florida A&M 5.45m 17' 10.75" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018 0.7
27 White, Symone FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.45m 17' 10.75" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 0.4
29 James , Kellyann JR-3 Norfolk State 5.44m 17' 10.25" Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018 1.8
30 Lumpkin, Tunrayo FR-1 South Carolina St. 5.43m 17' 9.75" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 1.7
31 McNeal, Christine FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5.41m 17' 9" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018 2.4
32 Thomas, Jayme SR-4 Hampton 5.40m 17' 8.75" Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018 2.5
33 Gibson, Courtney FR-1 Florida A&M 5.39m 17' 8.25" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018 +0.0
34 Dozier, Ayana FR-1 Norfolk State 5.37m 17' 7.5" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 1.9
35 McClary, Marie SR-4 South Carolina St. 5.33m 17' 6" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018 0.6
36 Mahone, Breeanna FR-1 Florida A&M 5.32m 17' 5.5" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018 2.5
37 Sewell, Jaylen FR-1 Savannah State 5.29m 17' 4.25" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 -0.5
38 Harris, Taleya JR-3 Howard 5.26m 17' 3.25" Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018 1.1
39 James, Nelana SO-2 Delaware State 5.25m 17' 2.75" Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018 1.9
40 Carpenter, Niyah FR-1 Hampton 5.17m 16' 11.5" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
41 Satterwhite, Starbesha JR-3 N.C. Central 5.16m 16' 11.25" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
42 Hale, Nateja JR-3 N.C. Central 5.15m 16' 10.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 2.3
42 Igwebuike, Precious SO-2 Delaware State 5.15m 16' 10.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 4.3
44 Jackson, Bryshea SO-2 Savannah State 5.13m 16' 10" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018 1.5
45 Reddick, Nazah FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 5.10m 16' 8.75" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
45 Devert, Ashley FR-1 Savannah State 5.10m 16' 8.75" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018 2.7
47 Marcus , Jalilissa JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 5.09m 16' 8.5" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 -2.7
48 Gardner, Eyekeyle FR-1 Florida A&M 5.07m 16' 7.75" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018 1.5
49 Edler, Rachel FR-1 Howard 5.05m 16' 7" Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018 +0.0
50 Fisher, Destinee FR-1 N.C. Central 5.02m 16' 5.75" High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 1.8
50 Wells, T'Nai SO-2 Norfolk State 5.02m 16' 5.75" 2018 Charlotte Invitational Apr 13, 2018 1.8
52 Hill, Bria JR-3 Morgan State 4.99m 16' 4.5" Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018 +0.0
53 Mines, Alantra FR-1 Morgan State 4.95m 16' 3" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 1.3
54 Farmer, Karyelle FR-1 Florida A&M 4.91m 16' 1.5" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018 0.5
55 Ferguson, Taelor FR-1 N.C. Central 4.83m 15' 10.25" High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 0.8
56 Powell, Angelic SO-2 Coppin State 4.79m 15' 8.75" 2018 NAVY Men's Invitational Mar 31, 2018 1.7
57 Eley, Crystal JR-3 Hampton 4.76m 15' 7.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.6
58 Roberts, Dana JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 4.73m 15' 6.25" North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018 0.1
59 Smith, Jade SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4.70m 15' 5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 -2.3
60 Corbett, Brittany SR-4 Florida A&M 4.65m 15' 3.25" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018 1.4
61 McCaskill, Ahnrea FR-1 Delaware State 4.61m 15' 1.5" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 1.3
62 Pitts, Tenae SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4.60m 15' 1.25" Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018 +0.0
63 Shelton, Donyae FR-1 Delaware State 4.48m 14' 8.5" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 0.9
64 Roney, Jessica FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4.46m 14' 7.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.8
65 Robinson, Tiajah FR-1 Delaware State 4.11m 13' 6" Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018 +0.0
66 Lewis, Castaysha SR-4 Delaware State 4.10m 13' 5.5" Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018 0.5

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Strozier, Lasheon JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 15.27m 50' 1.25" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 2.6
2 Sampson, Joel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 15.24m 50' 0" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018 0.1
3 Franklin, Malik SR-4 Savannah State 15.20m 49' 10.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.8
4 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan FR-1 Morgan State 15.12m 49' 7.25" Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 0.4
5 Arriola, Issac SR-4 Hampton 14.57m 47' 9.75" Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018 3.8
6 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 14.42m 47' 3.75" UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018 0.1
7 Copeland, Donterious SR-4 Savannah State 14.26m 46' 9.5" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
8 Walker, Dartavius FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 14.15m 46' 5.25" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 2.7
9 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 14.11m 46' 3.5" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 5.7
10 Lipford, Nehemiah SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 14.07m 46' 2" Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018 +0.0
11 Falconer, Kani FR-1 Florida A&M 14.03m 46' 0.5" UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018 +0.0
12 Earls, JaiQuan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 13.84m 45' 5" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 2.1
13 Richards, Tillman SR-4 South Carolina St. 13.55m 44' 5.5" USC Open Apr 21, 2018 1.0
14 Pressley, Daenah FR-1 Morgan State 13.50m 44' 3.5" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 3.2
15 Hatcher, Landrie SR-4 Howard 13.47m 44' 2.5" Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018 0.1
16 McReynolds, Jeffrey JR-3 South Carolina St. 13.34m 43' 9.25" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018 2.4
17 Noel, Elijah SO-2 Coppin State 13.11m 43' 0.25" Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 1.6
18 Richardson, Jamaz FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.96m 42' 6.25" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 1.8
19 Are, Nathaniel FR-1 Howard 12.56m 41' 2.5" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 2.0
20 Eboh, Chima SO-2 Delaware State 12.19m 40' 0" Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018 -0.3
21 Foster, Ennis FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.96m 39' 3" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018 4.1

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Toppin, Anisa JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 12.99m 42' 7.5" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 0.1
2 Crenshaw, Bhrandi FR-1 N.C. Central 12.69m 41' 7.75" Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 1.3
3 Corbett, Tiara SO-2 Florida A&M 12.50m 41' 0.25" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018 0.2
4 Dennis, Jazmyn FR-1 Florida A&M 12.34m 40' 6" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018 4.0
5 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.26m 40' 2.75" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018 2.0
5 McNeal, Christine FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.26m 40' 2.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.8
7 Gibson, Courtney FR-1 Florida A&M 12.08m 39' 7.75" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018 2.3
8 Tyler, Ars'Breana SO-2 South Carolina St. 12.04m 39' 6" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.9
9 Edler, Rachel FR-1 Howard 12.01m 39' 5" Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018 -0.3
10 Thomas, Jayme SR-4 Hampton 11.93m 39' 1.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 1.3
11 Brown, Sharnea SO-2 N.C. Central 11.87m 38' 11.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.8
12 Johnson, Tre'J SO-2 Coppin State 11.80m 38' 8.75" Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 0.4
13 Giacomucci, Ashley SR-4 Florida A&M 11.74m 38' 6.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.8
14 Cleggett, Dominique SR-4 Howard 11.69m 38' 4.25" George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018 3.4
15 Johnson, Royce FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 11.67m 38' 3.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.6
16 Dozier, Ayana FR-1 Norfolk State 11.62m 38' 1.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 -0.3
17 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 11.52m 37' 9.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 0.5
17 Washington, Zhane SO-2 Morgan State 11.52m 37' 9.5" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 1.7
19 Washington, Brianna FR-1 Florida A&M 11.46m 37' 7.25" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018 1.1
20 Ferguson, Taelor FR-1 N.C. Central 11.44m 37' 6.5" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018 2.4
21 Mines, Alantra FR-1 Morgan State 11.40m 37' 5" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 2.0
22 Conyers, Amber SO-2 Delaware State 11.39m 37' 4.5" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018 2.6
23 Bunch, Ashalia JR-3 Norfolk State 11.21m 36' 9.5" Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018 1.1
24 Rolle, Valencia SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 11.19m 36' 8.5" North Florida Invitational Apr 27, 2018 1.2
25 Devert, Ashley FR-1 Savannah State 11.14m 36' 6.75" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 2.1
25 Saalih, Ameenah FR-1 Howard 11.14m 36' 6.75" George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 14, 2018 1.2
27 Hill, Bria JR-3 Morgan State 11.05m 36' 3" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 9, 2018 3.6
28 Jackson, Bryshea SO-2 Savannah State 10.94m 35' 10.75" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 3, 2018 2.3
29 McClary, Marie SR-4 South Carolina St. 10.92m 35' 10" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018 3.0
30 Harris , Loren SR-4 Delaware State 10.62m 34' 10.25" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 0.2
31 Thomas, Jacqueline FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 10.61m 34' 9.75" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018 -1.9
32 Jenkins , Jashella FR-1 Delaware State 10.50m 34' 5.5" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018 -0.5
33 Sowells, Koya JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.18m 33' 4.75" Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018 0.3
34 White, Symone FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.00m 32' 9.75" Delaware Open Apr 29, 2018 1.3

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Peters, Jeremiah JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 17.32m 56' 10" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
2 Elliott, Vikarie SO-2 Morgan State 16.14m 52' 11.5" IC4A/ECAC DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2018
3 Wilkerson, Aaron FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 15.87m 52' 1" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
4 Hanna, Aaron JR-3 Florida A&M 15.61m 51' 2.75" Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
5 Wheeler, Derrick JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 15.55m 51' 0.25" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
6 Goodlitt, Kurt SO-2 Morgan State 15.41m 50' 6.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Bandy, Elijah SO-2 South Carolina St. 14.46m 47' 5.25" Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational Mar 16, 2018
8 Richards, Balvin FR-1 Coppin State 14.42m 47' 3.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
9 Holston, Sidney SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 14.32m 46' 11.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
10 Britt, Roderick SR-4 South Carolina St. 13.95m 45' 9.25" USC Open Apr 21, 2018
11 Hudson, David JR-3 Howard 13.65m 44' 9.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
12 Barnes, Zaire FR-1 Norfolk State 13.62m 44' 8.25" Virginia Grand Prix Apr 28, 2018
13 Nottage, Kyle FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 13.55m 44' 5.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
14 Hunter, Joshua SO-2 Hampton 13.47m 44' 2.5" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
15 Butler, Joshua SO-2 Florida A&M 12.90m 42' 4" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
16 Moore, Michael FR-1 Florida A&M 12.40m 40' 8.25" Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 10, 2018
17 Smith, Joshua FR-1 Morgan State 11.42m 37' 5.75" 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
18 Duncan, Robert SO-2 Delaware State 11.36m 37' 3.25" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
19 Baker, Korteece SO-2 Florida A&M 11.15m 36' 7" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
20 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 11.10m 36' 5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
21 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 10.84m 35' 6.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
22 Faulks, Benjamin SO-2 Hampton 10.57m 34' 8.25" Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
23 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 10.40m 34' 1.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
24 Lee, Aran SO-2 Delaware State 10.18m 33' 4.75" Maryland Invitational Mar 17, 2018
25 Branch, Mykol JR-3 N.C. Central 9.80m 32' 2" Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018
26 McReynolds, Jeffrey JR-3 South Carolina St. 9.74m 31' 11.5" Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational Mar 16, 2018
27 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 9.44m 30' 11.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
28 Johnson, James SR-4 N.C. Central 9.35m 30' 8.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
29 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 9.34m 30' 7.75" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 20, 2018
30 Campbell, Marcus JR-3 N.C. Central 9.32m 30' 7" Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018
31 Heholt, Brent SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 9.29m 30' 5.75" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
32 Locklear, Tristan FR-1 N.C. Central 9.06m 29' 8.75" Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018
33 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 8.65m 28' 4.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 James, Loren FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 14.85m 48' 8.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
2 White, Akassja JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 14.58m 47' 10" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
3 Gorum, Taylor FR-1 Florida A&M 14.42m 47' 3.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
4 Thomas, Kiyanna SO-2 Hampton 14.12m 46' 4" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
5 Solomon, Dorian FR-1 Florida A&M 13.91m 45' 7.75" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
6 Johnson, Shontielle SR-4 Florida A&M 13.59m 44' 7" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
7 Hall, Jasmyn SR-4 Morgan State 13.41m 44' 0" Towson Invitational Apr 14, 2018
7 Parker, Egypt FR-1 Delaware State 13.41m 44' 0" Delaware Classic Mar 24, 2018
9 Culhane, Ayana SO-2 Hampton 13.01m 42' 8.25" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
10 Frederick, Antonya FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.94m 42' 5.5" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
11 Bellerand, Cheyenne SR-4 Howard 12.85m 42' 2" 2018 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2018
11 Bryant, Catherine JR-3 Florida A&M 12.85m 42' 2" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
13 Williams, Runeshia FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.82m 42' 0.75" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
14 Clark, Kaylah FR-1 Howard 12.79m 41' 11.5" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Mitchell, Corneisha SO-2 Hampton 12.70m 41' 8" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
16 Lewis, Markeisha FR-1 Florida A&M 12.60m 41' 4.25" UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
17 West, Jaida FR-1 Morgan State 12.28m 40' 3.5" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
18 Newby, Alanna SO-2 Coppin State 11.92m 39' 1.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
18 Wilson, Victoria SR-4 Delaware State 11.92m 39' 1.25" Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
20 Guthrie, Taylor FR-1 South Carolina St. 11.76m 38' 7" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
21 Scott, Onnika JR-3 Florida A&M 11.67m 38' 3.5" Savannah State Tiger Twilight Mar 28, 2018
22 Igwebuike, Precious SO-2 Delaware State 11.63m 38' 2" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
23 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 11.46m 37' 7.25" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
24 James , Kellyann JR-3 Norfolk State 11.35m 37' 3" MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
25 Corbett, Brittany SR-4 Florida A&M 11.30m 37' 1" Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Apr 14, 2018
26 Lodge, Kanani JR-3 Savannah State 11.02m 36' 2" Savannah State Duals Apr 14, 2018
27 Hall, Dianthony FR-1 N.C. Central 10.89m 35' 8.75" NCAT Aggie Invitational Apr 13, 2018
28 Eley, Crystal JR-3 Hampton 10.86m