Conference Carolinas Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY:DII AutoDII ProvConference Carolinas
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

DII Auto   10.28 DII Prov   10.59 Conference Carolinas   11.22
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Sherman, JJ SO-2 North Greenville 10.47 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 3.3
2 Hilton, Harold FR-1 North Greenville 10.65 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 3.3
3 Edwards, Nick Southern Wesleyan 10.72 NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018 1.5
4 Allen, David FR-1 Limestone 10.73 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.1
5 Evans, Brett JR-3 North Greenville 10.74 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018 3.4
6 Ramsey, Dikerrio SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10.77 Emory Invitational Mar 23, 2018 2.7
7 Bulik, Sven FR-1 Mount Olive 10.81 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 1.1
8 Jenkins, Zach FR-1 Mount Olive 10.83 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018 2.2
9 Wilks, Collin SR-4 Barton 10.91 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 5.5
10 Middlebrooks, Johnny SO-2 Mount Olive 10.92 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018 1.1
11 Robinson, Naseem FR-1 North Greenville 10.96 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.4
11 Maxwell, Jannai SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 10.96 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 1.1
11 Buckley, Eli FR-1 North Greenville 10.96 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 1.1
14 Drummond, Ken FR-1 North Greenville 10.98 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.2
15 Carr, Trevor SO-2 Mount Olive 11.01 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018 2.2
15 Perry, Montrell FR-1 Mount Olive 11.01 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.9
17 McGee, Adrian FR-1 North Greenville 11.02 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 13, 2018 1.3
18 White JR., Derrick FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 11.05 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 1.4
18 Holmes, Montre SO-2 Mount Olive 11.05 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 2.5
20 Tyler, Caleb FR-1 Limestone 11.07 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 3.1
21 Fisher, Richard SO-2 Mount Olive 11.08 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -3.2
21 Difrancesco, Matthew SR-4 Belmont Abbey 11.08 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 0.4
23 McDaniel-Biddings, Darius JR-3 Mount Olive 11.13 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 1.1
24 Teeple, Zach FR-1 Mount Olive 11.16 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 0.4
25 Martin, Jalen FR-1 Lees-McRae 11.21 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018 1.1
26 Guinn, Michael SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11.23 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018 0.8
27 Beckley, Alex FR-1 Belmont Abbey 11.24 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.4
28 McNeil, Devin SO-2 Limestone 11.38 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018 0.4
29 Sumrell, Kelsia JR-3 Limestone 11.39 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.4
30 Aldridge, Aaron FR-1 Mount Olive 11.44 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 2.0
30 Darden, Matthew SR-4 Lees-McRae 11.44 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 1.1
32 Jones, Tim SO-2 Mount Olive 11.47 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 1.2
33 Cross, Brian FR-1 Mount Olive 11.53 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 2.0
34 Dillard, Aspen SO-2 Belmont Abbey 11.61 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.9
35 Cerdeiras, Tomas SR-4 Belmont Abbey 11.83 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018 1.8
36 Steward, Jason JR-3 Mount Olive 11.88 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 2.0
36 Smith, Bennett SO-2 North Greenville 11.88 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 1.9
38 Veasley, Devin SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11.98 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018 0.8
39 Hidalgo-Moreno, Gregorio SO-2 Mount Olive 12.01 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 -0.6
40 Cooper, Demond SO-2 Mount Olive 12.15 UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018 -1.3
41 Bryant, Tremon SO-2 North Greenville 12.18 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 1.9
42 Styers, Logan FR-1 Lees-McRae 12.21 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 0.8
43 Soto, Juan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 12.30 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 0.1
44 Coley, Kelvin JR-3 Mount Olive 12.32 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 -1.8
45 Bryant, Andrew SO-2 Belmont Abbey 12.35 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018 3.6
46 Weston, Jacob SO-2 Belmont Abbey 12.85 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 0.6

100 Meters (Women)

DII Auto   11.50 DII Prov   11.94 Conference Carolinas   12.76
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Brown, Zawadi JR-3 Limestone 11.76 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 1.2
2 Barton, Amy SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 11.99 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 -0.4
3 King, Lyric JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 12.11 NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018 2.3
4 McCoy, Sydney FR-1 Mount Olive 12.15 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 1.6
5 Haney, Morgan SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 12.22 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.5
6 Bolden, Ly'Ric SO-2 Limestone 12.27 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.8
7 Teasley, Casandra SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 12.37 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 1.6
8 Gant, Tyaisha FR-1 Converse 12.41 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018 1.9
9 Wheeler, Cyani SO-2 Mount Olive 12.49 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018 2.2
10 Honorable, Neyasha SO-2 King 12.55 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 1.3
11 Scott, A'Miracle FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 12.57 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018 0.7
12 Massey, Destiny FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 12.60 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018 1.6
13 Kafi, Malak SO-2 Mount Olive 12.66 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018 1.4
14 Mickle, Mictasha JR-3 Mount Olive 12.68 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 0.5
15 Julian, Skylar JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 12.75 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 0.5
16 Barthell, Deja JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 12.79 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 1.9
16 Dessaure, Teyanna SO-2 Mount Olive 12.79 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 1.1
18 Fields, Shavon SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 12.86 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.1
19 Watson, Jasmine FR-1 Barton 12.87 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 3.2
20 Sanders, Dasia SO-2 Converse 12.91 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018 1.5
21 Yarber, Lyric FR-1 Limestone 12.92 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 2.7
22 Stutzke, Luisa FR-1 Mount Olive 12.94 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 1.0
23 Richards, Ciera SO-2 Converse 12.98 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 0.4
24 Nichols, Kieora FR-1 Mount Olive 12.99 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 1.1
25 Ricks, Courtney SO-2 Barton 13.01 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.8
26 Morgan, Aundrea FR-1 Mount Olive 13.04 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 -0.2
27 Smith, Isis FR-1 King 13.10 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 1.8
27 Beisecker, Emily SO-2 North Greenville 13.10 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -1.0
29 Wilkins, Nigeria FR-1 Mount Olive 13.17 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 0.9
30 Austin, Leah SR-4 North Greenville 13.19 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -1.0
31 Wilder, Shekinah JR-3 North Greenville 13.26 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -1.0
32 Hunt, Serenity FR-1 Converse 13.34 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 2.3
33 Legg, Alex SR-4 Converse 13.47 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.6
34 McFadden, Amari JR-3 King 13.54 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018 1.9
35 Scism, Sarah JR-3 North Greenville 13.57 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.6
35 Edwards, Brittany FR-1 North Greenville 13.57 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -1.0
37 Mills, Andrea FR-1 Barton 13.65 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018 -1.6
38 Mack, Llyric SO-2 Mount Olive 13.74 UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018 -0.8
39 Russell, Hayley FR-1 Belmont Abbey 13.84 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018 3.2
40 Lamb, Savannah SO-2 Belmont Abbey 13.93 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018 4.9
41 Nelson, Natalie SR-4 Belmont Abbey 14.03 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018 4.9
42 Helton, Nicole FR-1 Barton 14.11 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 0.5
43 Caldwell, Ashley FR-1 Belmont Abbey 14.12 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018 2.8
44 Currie, Destiny SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 14.16 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 2.4
45 King, Ablessing SO-2 Mount Olive 14.18 UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018 -0.8
46 Everly, Taylor FR-1 Barton 14.41 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018 -0.8
47 Prince, Tunisia SR-4 Mount Olive 14.45 UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018 -0.8
48 Rojas, Katherine SO-2 Belmont Abbey 14.47 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018 3.0
49 Thomas, Mikaela FR-1 Barton 15.01 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 0.5
50 Williams, Denelle FR-1 Converse 15.58 Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 9, 2018 3.5
51 Roberts, Mya FR-1 Lees-McRae 16.07 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 0.7
52 Colangelo, Delaney FR-1 Lees-McRae 16.63 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 -0.3
53 Garman, Ashley FR-1 Lees-McRae 18.76 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 2.4

200 Meters (Men)

DII Auto   20.74 DII Prov   21.38 Conference Carolinas   22.48
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Richardson, Tevin SO-2 North Greenville 21.23 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018 2.1
2 Allen, David FR-1 Limestone 21.37 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 1.4
3 Sherman, JJ SO-2 North Greenville 21.40 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 13, 2018 1.1
4 Middlebrooks, Johnny SO-2 Mount Olive 21.71 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 -1.1
5 Maxwell, Jannai JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 21.72 NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018 1.7
6 Evans, Brett JR-3 North Greenville 21.88 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018 3.1
7 Holmes, Montre SO-2 Mount Olive 21.93 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 1.0
8 White JR., Derrick FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 21.96 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 0.7
9 Difrancesco, Matthew SR-4 Belmont Abbey 22.00 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 1.2
10 Walters, Jordan SR-4 North Greenville 22.03 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018 2.1
11 Morrison, Ethan SO-2 Limestone 22.04 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 0.6
12 Jenkins, Zach FR-1 Mount Olive 22.10 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 +0.0
13 Ramsey, Dikerrio SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.11 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018 1.9
14 Carr, Trevor SO-2 Mount Olive 22.13 Tennessee Challenge May 5, 2018 +0.0
15 Fareed, Naim SR-4 Limestone 22.14 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.0
16 McDaniel-Biddings, Darius JR-3 Mount Olive 22.18 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 0.1
17 Perry, Montrell FR-1 Mount Olive 22.20 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 1.0
18 Ray, Dymitric FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 22.26 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.6
19 Teeple, Zach FR-1 Mount Olive 22.28 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 3.1
20 Bulik, Sven FR-1 Mount Olive 22.29 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018 4.0
21 Martin, Jalen FR-1 Lees-McRae 22.32 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 -0.2
22 Fisher, Richard SO-2 Mount Olive 22.36 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 0.6
23 Tyler, Caleb FR-1 Limestone 22.40 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 2.4
24 McPhee, Adriel SO-2 King 22.43 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 2.1
24 Shannon, Tedric SO-2 Mount Olive 22.43 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -3.3
26 Hilton, Harold FR-1 North Greenville 22.44 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018 2.1
27 Caldwell, Shonquez SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 22.46 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -1.8
28 Scott, Nihgel JR-3 Barton 22.49 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 -0.1
29 Stalling, Nelson SO-2 Limestone 22.50 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 0.6
30 Watson, Tamarick SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.53 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 1.6
31 McNeil, Devin SO-2 Limestone 22.58 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 1.7
32 Wilks, Collin SR-4 Barton 22.62 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 2.1
33 Williams, Thomas FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 22.66 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018 2.0
34 Hollis, Devin FR-1 Limestone 22.67 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 1.8
34 Jones, Aaron SR-4 Barton 22.67 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 0.6
36 Blake, James SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.69 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 1.6
37 Edwards, Nick SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 22.77 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.6
38 Beckley, Alex FR-1 Belmont Abbey 22.80 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 -1.1
38 Tallent, Dalton SO-2 Lees-McRae 22.80 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 1.5
38 Jones, Tim SO-2 Mount Olive 22.80 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 1.0
41 Koceja, Michael SR-4 Belmont Abbey 22.88 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -1.4
42 Gay, Nigel FR-1 North Greenville 23.03 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018 3.1
43 McGee, Adrian FR-1 North Greenville 23.19 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 -0.4
44 Aldridge, Aaron FR-1 Mount Olive 23.26 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 1.5
44 Robinson, Naseem FR-1 North Greenville 23.26 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 0.4
46 Sumrell, Kelsia JR-3 Limestone 23.39 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 2.2
47 Downes, Luke FR-1 King 23.57 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 1.3
48 Cross, Brian FR-1 Mount Olive 23.58 UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018 +0.0
49 Thomas, Chris SR-4 King 23.61 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018 1.5
50 Hidalgo-Moreno, Gregorio SO-2 Mount Olive 23.73 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 2.3
51 Abalos, Alex JR-3 Belmont Abbey 23.80 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.6
51 Darden, Matthew SR-4 Lees-McRae 23.80 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018 1.3
53 Guinn, Michael SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 23.83 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.6
54 Achilles, Cameron FR-1 Mount Olive 23.97 UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018 +0.0
55 Smith, Bennett SO-2 North Greenville 24.10 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 3.9
56 Hunt, Raoul SO-2 North Greenville 24.23 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.6
57 Coley, Kelvin JR-3 Mount Olive 24.37 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -2.9
58 Steward, Jason JR-3 Mount Olive 24.45 UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018 +0.0
59 Dillard, Aspen SO-2 Belmont Abbey 24.47 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.6
60 Veasley, Devin SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 25.12 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018 2.0
61 Collier, Kameron SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 25.25 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018 0.9
62 Bryant, Tremon SO-2 North Greenville 25.28 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.6
63 Styers, Logan FR-1 Lees-McRae 25.65 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 -0.4

200 Meters (Women)

DII Auto   23.56 DII Prov   24.46 Conference Carolinas   26.34
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Barton, Amy SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 24.33 NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018 -0.5
2 Lewis, Jami JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 24.45 NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018 1.4
3 Brown, Zawadi JR-3 Limestone 24.90 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 1.5
4 Bolden, Ly'Ric SO-2 Limestone 24.95 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 2.2
5 Teasley, Casandra Emmanuel (Ga.) 24.96 NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018 1.4
6 Massey, Destiny SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 25.03 NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018 -0.5
7 King, Lyric SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 25.20 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018 2.2
8 Haney, Morgan SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 25.30 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018 2.4
9 McCoy, Sydney FR-1 Mount Olive 25.73 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 -0.4
10 Mitchell, Alexis SO-2 Limestone 25.77 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 4.6
11 Gant, Tyaisha FR-1 Converse 25.93 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 2.8
12 Honorable, Neyasha SO-2 King 25.94 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.5
13 Beisecker, Emily SO-2 North Greenville 26.23 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.9
14 Beckford, Brittany FR-1 Mount Olive 26.26 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 1.7
15 Fields, Shavon SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 26.31 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.9
16 Gearing, Kaitlyn SR-4 Lees-McRae 26.32 Falcon Finale & Multi-Last Chance May 11, 2018 1.7
17 Scott, A'Miracle FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 26.33 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018 0.8
18 McQune, Maya SO-2 Belmont Abbey 26.43 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018 1.8
18 Campbell, Chyna FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 26.43 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.5
20 Smith, Isis FR-1 King 26.44 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 2.5
21 Wheeler, Cyani SO-2 Mount Olive 26.49 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 -0.4
22 Watson, Jasmine FR-1 Barton 26.52 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018 -0.4
23 Kafi, Malak SO-2 Mount Olive 26.58 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -3.1
24 Stutzke, Luisa FR-1 Mount Olive 26.73 UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018 0.2
25 Austin, Leah SR-4 North Greenville 26.75 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.9
26 Nichols, Kieora FR-1 Mount Olive 26.79 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 1.6
27 Mickle, Mictasha JR-3 Mount Olive 26.82 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -3.1
28 Richards, Ciera SO-2 Converse 26.86 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 4.6
29 Choptovy-Collins, Lakonka SR-4 Limestone 26.87 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 3.0
30 Haines, Lilli JR-3 North Greenville 27.04 Tennessee Challenge May 5, 2018 0.3
31 Barthell, Deja JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 27.14 Emory Invitational Mar 23, 2018 -1.5
32 Mills, Andrea FR-1 Barton 27.18 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 1.6
33 Edwards, Brittany FR-1 North Greenville 27.19 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.5
34 Morgan, Aundrea FR-1 Mount Olive 27.21 UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018 0.2
35 Wright, Alisha JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 27.25 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 +0.0
36 Reid, Bessie FR-1 Converse 27.26 Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 9, 2018 1.8
37 Julian, Skylar JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 27.27 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018 1.0
38 Wilkins, Nigeria FR-1 Mount Olive 27.28 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 2.9
39 Belton, Daeja FR-1 Converse 27.38 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018 1.9
40 Ricks, Courtney SO-2 Barton 27.55 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 1.0
41 Yarber, Lyric FR-1 Limestone 27.65 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 0.7
42 Hunt, Serenity FR-1 Converse 27.92 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 2.0
43 Scism, Sarah JR-3 North Greenville 28.01 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 4.1
43 Moncrief, Taylor SO-2 Mount Olive 28.01 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 1.7
45 Legg, Alex SR-4 Converse 28.22 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 4.1
46 George, Ashley JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 28.56 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018 0.5
47 Dessaure, Teyanna SO-2 Mount Olive 28.86 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 2.9
48 Caldwell, Ashley FR-1 Belmont Abbey 29.10 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 -0.9
49 Lamb, Savannah SO-2 Belmont Abbey 29.49 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -1.9
50 Everly, Taylor FR-1 Barton 29.61 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 1.9
51 Forbes, Brea FR-1 Lees-McRae 29.68 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 0.7
52 Cash, Sarah SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 29.86 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.5
53 Jennings, Jordan JR-3 King 29.92 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 2.4
54 Helton, Nicole FR-1 Barton 30.09 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 0.5
54 Hicken, Genevieve SR-4 Belmont Abbey 30.09 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.3
56 Flook, Sarah SO-2 North Greenville 30.43 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.3
57 Thomas, Mikaela FR-1 Barton 31.39 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 0.9
58 Colangelo, Delaney FR-1 Lees-McRae 33.80 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 +0.0
59 Garman, Ashley FR-1 Lees-McRae 40.85 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 +0.0

400 Meters (Men)

DII Auto   46.36 DII Prov   47.81 Conference Carolinas   50.28
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Allen, David FR-1 Limestone 47.33 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
2 Richardson, Tevin SO-2 North Greenville 47.36 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
3 Fisher, Richard SO-2 Mount Olive 47.59 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
4 Morrison, Ethan SO-2 Limestone 47.61 Tennessee Challenge May 5, 2018
5 Simmons, Joshua JR-3 Limestone 47.90 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
6 Ray, Dymitric FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 48.08 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
7 Middlebrooks, Johnny SO-2 Mount Olive 48.19 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
8 Bangura, Sulaimane Emmanuel (Ga.) 48.25 NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
9 Caldwell, Shonquez SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 48.45 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
10 Jones, Aaron SR-4 Barton 48.54 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
11 Shannon, Tedric SO-2 Mount Olive 48.60 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
12 Walters, Jordan SR-4 North Greenville 48.64 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
13 Holmes, Montre SO-2 Mount Olive 48.97 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
14 Scott, Nihgel JR-3 Barton 49.09 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
15 Williams, Thomas FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 49.13 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
16 Fareed, Naim SR-4 Limestone 49.23 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
17 Stalling, Nelson SO-2 Limestone 49.78 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
18 Carver, Marcus FR-1 Limestone 50.10 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
19 Koceja, Michael SR-4 Belmont Abbey 50.12 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
20 Perry, Montrell FR-1 Mount Olive 50.29 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
21 Jones, Tim SO-2 Mount Olive 50.36 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
22 Carr, Trevor SO-2 Mount Olive 50.42 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
23 Ward, DaMonte JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 50.52 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
24 Tallent, Dalton SO-2 Lees-McRae 50.61 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
25 Hollis, Devin FR-1 Limestone 50.95 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
26 Blake, James SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 51.04 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
27 Abalos, Alex JR-3 Belmont Abbey 51.06 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
27 McNeil, Devin SO-2 Limestone 51.06 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
29 Todd, Edward SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 51.07 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
30 Taybron, Justin FR-1 Limestone 51.56 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
31 Downes, Luke FR-1 King 51.67 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
32 Simmons, Raymond SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 52.10 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018
33 Hunt, Raoul SO-2 North Greenville 52.18 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
34 Watson, Tamarick SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 52.35 Emory Invitational Mar 23, 2018
35 McDaniel-Biddings, Darius JR-3 Mount Olive 52.66 UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018
36 Teeple, Zach FR-1 Mount Olive 52.78 UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018
37 Achilles, Cameron FR-1 Mount Olive 52.95 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
38 Lester, Patrick SR-4 Belmont Abbey 53.18 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
39 Hidalgo-Moreno, Gregorio SO-2 Mount Olive 53.22 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018
40 Gay, Nigel FR-1 North Greenville 54.25 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
41 Vilcheck, Dimarcus FR-1 Belmont Abbey 54.37 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
41 Weston, Jacob SO-2 Belmont Abbey 54.37 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
43 Cerdeiras, Tomas SR-4 Belmont Abbey 54.85 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
44 Cross, Brian FR-1 Mount Olive 55.51 UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018
45 McDonald, Kade FR-1 King 55.95 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
46 Thomas, Chris SR-4 King 56.06 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
47 Soto, Juan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 56.15 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
48 Watson, Malik SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 58.22 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018
49 Coley, Kelvin JR-3 Mount Olive 58.42 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018

400 Meters (Women)

DII Auto   53.15 DII Prov   55.93 Conference Carolinas   1:01.46
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lewis, Jami SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 56.16 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
2 Barton, Amy SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 56.70 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
3 Honorable, Neyasha SO-2 King 57.73 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
4 Nichols, Kieora FR-1 Mount Olive 57.82 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
5 Beckford, Brittany FR-1 Mount Olive 58.05 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
6 Mickle, Mictasha JR-3 Mount Olive 58.45 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
7 Achenbach, Kayla SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 58.75 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
8 Massey, Destiny FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 58.87 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
9 Fields, Shavon SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 59.27 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
10 Choptovy-Collins, Lakonka SR-4 Limestone 59.35 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
11 Haines, Lilli JR-3 North Greenville 59.95 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
12 Mitchell, Alexis SO-2 Limestone 59.99 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
13 Austin, Leah SR-4 North Greenville 1:00.15 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
14 Edwards, Brittany FR-1 North Greenville 1:00.24 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
15 Ritter, Celine FR-1 Mount Olive 1:01.02 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
16 Smith, Isis FR-1 King 1:02.27 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
17 Mills, Andrea FR-1 Barton 1:03.16 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
18 McQune, Maya SO-2 Belmont Abbey 1:03.17 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
19 Hargrave, Jordan SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 1:03.36 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018
20 Haney, Morgan SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 1:05.00 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018
21 McCoy, Millie FR-1 Lees-McRae 1:05.15 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
22 Richards, Ciera SO-2 Converse 1:05.33 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
23 Campbell, Chyna FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 1:05.44 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018
24 Woodward, Fayth FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:05.58 Emory Invitational Mar 23, 2018
25 Noland, Elizabeth SO-2 Converse 1:06.50 Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 9, 2018
26 Graham, Rachel FR-1 King 1:06.75 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
27 Flook, Sarah SO-2 North Greenville 1:07.02 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
28 McCormick, Audrey SO-2 King 1:08.45 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
29 Hicken, Genevieve SR-4 Belmont Abbey 1:08.86 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
30 Culbertson, Jillian FR-1 Belmont Abbey 1:12.55 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018

800 Meters (Men)

DII Auto   1:48.75 DII Prov   1:52.16 Conference Carolinas   2:00.43
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dahlke, Jonathan SR-4 Mount Olive 1:52.60 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 13, 2018
2 Craig, Adam SR-4 Mount Olive 1:53.94 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 13, 2018
3 Williams, Thomas FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 1:54.35 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
4 Ward, DaMonte JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:55.35 Emory Invitational Mar 23, 2018
5 Fisher, Richard SO-2 Mount Olive 1:55.90 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
6 Cornu, Altan SO-2 Mount Olive 1:56.25 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
7 Durand, Alexandre JR-3 Mount Olive 1:56.31 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
8 Bangura, Sulaimane FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:56.98 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
9 Hall, Joshua SO-2 Lees-McRae 1:57.33 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
10 Hovis, Brooks SO-2 North Greenville 1:57.57 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
11 Hargrove, Ethan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:57.58 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
12 Smith, Tai SO-2 Mount Olive 1:57.94 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
13 Lagat, Joel SR-4 Barton 1:58.30 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
14 Gibbs, Greg FR-1 Barton 1:58.56 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
15 Stewart, Trey JR-3 North Greenville 1:59.43 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
16 Taybron, Justin FR-1 Limestone 1:59.62 USC Open Apr 21, 2018
17 Carver, Marcus FR-1 Limestone 1:59.77 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
18 Shannon, Tedric SO-2 Mount Olive 1:59.81 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
19 Lester, Patrick SR-4 Belmont Abbey 2:00.10 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
20 Powell, Dominic SR-4 North Greenville 2:00.72 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
21 Lee, Evan FR-1 Barton 2:01.04 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
22 Fisher, Colin JR-3 Mount Olive 2:01.62 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
23 Todd, Edward SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 2:01.82 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
24 Gonzalez, Jacob FR-1 Mount Olive 2:03.09 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
25 Gerland, Yannik FR-1 Mount Olive 2:03.37 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
26 Hall, Jereamy JR-3 Mount Olive 2:03.46 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
27 Grosch, Daniel FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:03.80 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
28 Hall, Aiden FR-1 Lees-McRae 2:04.00 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
29 Ray, Andrew FR-1 Limestone 2:04.37 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
30 Francken, Daniel SO-2 Mount Olive 2:04.44 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
31 Keller, Jonathan SO-2 North Greenville 2:04.73 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
32 Vilcheck, Dimarcus FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:05.69 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
33 Wojcuich, Jon FR-1 Mount Olive 2:05.77 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
34 Ballowe, James Russell SR-4 King 2:06.02 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
35 Capps, Nolan JR-3 Lees-McRae 2:07.34 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
36 Leek, Nicholas FR-1 Barton 2:07.39 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
37 Palacios, Konnor FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:08.71 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
38 Snell, Nick SR-4 Belmont Abbey 2:09.18 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
39 Achilles, Cameron FR-1 Mount Olive 2:11.08 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018
40 Cameli, Brennan SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 2:11.45 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
41 Hall, Josh JR-3 Mount Olive 2:11.59 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
42 Sims, Mason JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 2:12.28 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018
43 Spearman, Micheal FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:12.58 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018
44 Wilson, Trevor FR-1 Mount Olive 2:14.13 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
45 Walden, Cameron FR-1 King 2:15.26 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
46 Jones, Leslie SO-2 Barton 2:16.51 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
47 Kelly, Alex FR-1 Barton 2:16.57 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018

800 Meters (Women)

DII Auto   2:07.51 DII Prov   2:12.47 Conference Carolinas   2:31.09
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ritter, Celine FR-1 Mount Olive 2:14.58 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
2 Hanle, Leah SO-2 Mount Olive 2:18.34 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
3 Bridges, Julia SR-4 Mount Olive 2:21.42 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
4 Otranto, Julia JR-3 Belmont Abbey 2:21.69 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
5 Singletary, Hayley JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 2:22.49 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
6 Kiptoo, Sharon SR-4 Barton 2:25.98 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
7 Tanner, Elise JR-3 Mount Olive 2:27.00 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
8 Rivera, Kaitlin SO-2 King 2:27.40 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
9 Roach, Kaleigh JR-3 North Greenville 2:28.91 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
10 Blades, Shona JR-3 Mount Olive 2:29.95 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
11 Achenbach, Kayla SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 2:30.24 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018
12 Gearing, Kaitlyn SR-4 Lees-McRae 2:30.30 Falcon Finale & Multi-Last Chance May 11, 2018
13 Lorient, Meredith SO-2 Mount Olive 2:30.83 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018
14 Phillippo, Kaitlyn FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:31.03 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
15 Slaughter, Jadyn FR-1 North Greenville 2:31.50 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
16 Reeves, Sarah JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 2:32.02 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
17 Hutson, Tiffany SR-4 Limestone 2:32.83 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
18 Kusmierz, Hannah JR-3 King 2:35.93 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
19 Flook, Sarah SO-2 North Greenville 2:36.13 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
20 Kaster, Lena FR-1 Mount Olive 2:37.04 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
21 Macsay, Jane SR-4 Converse 2:37.98 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
22 McCormick, Audrey SO-2 King 2:38.30 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
23 Araldi, Meghan SO-2 Barton 2:38.68 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
24 Noland, Elizabeth SO-2 Converse 2:39.23 UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 23, 2018
25 Balawi, Hanan SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 2:39.73 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
26 Linkenhoker, Brette SO-2 Belmont Abbey 2:39.98 USC Open Apr 21, 2018
27 Pierce, Abbigail SR-4 King 2:41.09 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
28 Broome, Carliann JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:41.25 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
29 Gillespie, Dakota FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:44.75 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
30 Graham, Rachel FR-1 King 2:45.04 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
31 Hood, Kyra FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:45.49 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
32 Culbertson, Jillian FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:46.76 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
33 Melly, Judith JR-3 Barton 3:00.09 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
34 Taber, Hannah SR-4 Converse 3:03.56 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
35 Kelly, Kaela FR-1 Lees-McRae 3:06.51 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
36 Whaley, Tori FR-1 Belmont Abbey 3:08.52 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
37 Shina, Mariam FR-1 Lees-McRae 3:18.45 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
38 Hambrook, Bridget SO-2 Lees-McRae 3:53.47 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018

1500 Meters (Men)

DII Auto   3:44.89 DII Prov   3:50.90 Conference Carolinas   4:19.46
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dahlke, Jonathan SR-4 Mount Olive 3:46.53 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
2 Craig, Adam SR-4 Mount Olive 3:48.88 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
3 Durand, Alexandre JR-3 Mount Olive 3:55.48 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
4 Cornu, Altan SO-2 Mount Olive 3:58.07 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
5 Smith, Tai SO-2 Mount Olive 3:59.38 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 13, 2018
6 Francken, Daniel SO-2 Mount Olive 4:04.65 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
7 Gonzalez, Jacob FR-1 Mount Olive 4:04.74 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
8 Hall, Jereamy JR-3 Mount Olive 4:06.72 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
9 Lagat, Joel SR-4 Barton 4:09.22 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
10 Bertie, Tristin FR-1 Lees-McRae 4:09.97 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
11 Hargrove, Ethan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:10.75 Emory Invitational Mar 23, 2018
12 Ballowe, James Russell SR-4 King 4:10.92 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
13 Hall, Josh JR-3 Mount Olive 4:12.63 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
14 Lee, Evan FR-1 Barton 4:16.20 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
15 Morgan, Jake SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:16.25 Emory Invitational Mar 23, 2018
16 Snell, Nick SR-4 Belmont Abbey 4:19.04 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
17 Capps, Nolan JR-3 Lees-McRae 4:20.19 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
18 Palacios, Konnor FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4:21.49 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
19 Leek, Nicholas FR-1 Barton 4:22.84 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
20 Grosch, Daniel FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4:22.95 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
21 Spearman, Micheal FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4:23.27 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
22 Sims, Mason JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 4:29.01 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
23 Walden, Cameron FR-1 King 4:29.89 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
24 Kelly, Alex FR-1 Barton 4:30.50 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
25 Lamar, Juwan JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:31.26 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
26 Jones, Leslie SO-2 Barton 4:31.28 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
27 Wojcuich, Jon FR-1 Mount Olive 4:33.63(1) UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018
28 Boomer, Will SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:34.77 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
29 Haggerty, Justin JR-3 Belmont Abbey 4:35.91 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
30 Ramos, Charles SR-4 King 4:37.44 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
31 Timmerman, Charles FR-1 Limestone 4:39.81 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
32 Edwards, Tyler JR-3 King 4:44.98 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
33 Soto, Juan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:46.66 Emory Invitational Mar 23, 2018
34 Ray, Andrew FR-1 Limestone 4:50.09 USC Open Apr 21, 2018
35 Soignet, Darvy SO-2 Belmont Abbey 4:57.75 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
36 Cerdeiras, Tomas SR-4 Belmont Abbey 5:00.47 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
37 Mata, Carlos FR-1 Belmont Abbey 5:07.49 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018

1500 Meters (Women)

DII Auto   4:22.08 DII Prov   4:33.86 Conference Carolinas   5:22.49
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hanle, Leah SO-2 Mount Olive 4:24.52 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 13, 2018
2 Ritter, Celine FR-1 Mount Olive 4:30.77 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
3 Bridges, Julia SR-4 Mount Olive 4:51.44 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
4 Hetzel, Annie SO-2 Belmont Abbey 4:55.93 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
5 Kiptoo, Sharon SR-4 Barton 4:56.86 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
6 Connelly, Jamie FR-1 Converse 5:01.62 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
7 Kusmierz, Hannah JR-3 King 5:01.69 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
8 Lorient, Meredith SO-2 Mount Olive 5:03.87 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018
9 Barton, Kirstin SO-2 King 5:06.62 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
10 Slaughter, Jadyn FR-1 North Greenville 5:09.40 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
11 Rutto, Sarah JR-3 Limestone 5:12.82 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
12 Roach, Kaleigh JR-3 North Greenville 5:12.87 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
13 Stone, Autumn SR-4 Converse 5:13.20 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
14 Balawi, Hanan SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 5:14.40 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
15 Macsay, Jane SR-4 Converse 5:15.40 UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 23, 2018
16 Tanner, Elise JR-3 Mount Olive 5:16.00(1) UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018
17 Singletary, Hayley JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 5:16.01 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018
18 Araldi, Meghan SO-2 Barton 5:17.04 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
18 Kaster, Lena FR-1 Mount Olive 5:17.04 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
20 Hood, Kyra FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 5:17.71 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
21 Rivera, Kaitlin SO-2 King 5:18.20 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
22 Pierce, Abbigail SR-4 King 5:21.57 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
23 Halvorsen, Jordyn JR-3 Lees-McRae 5:24.48 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
24 Glenn, Jessica FR-1 Mount Olive 5:26.02(1) UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018
25 Bowman, Sarah SO-2 Lees-McRae 5:28.25 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
26 Hutson, Tiffany SR-4 Limestone 5:28.95 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
27 Sune, Mireia SR-4 Mount Olive 5:30.42 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
28 Zenker, Hannah SO-2 Belmont Abbey 5:31.75 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
29 Plummer, Mikayla FR-1 Limestone 5:32.85 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
30 McCormick, Audrey SO-2 King 5:48.47 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
31 Gillespie, Dakota FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 5:52.83 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018
32 Melly, Judith JR-3 Barton 5:56.26 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
33 Colon, Jamie SR-4 Lees-McRae 5:58.40 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
34 Jolley , Abigail FR-1 Converse 6:10.19 USC Open Apr 21, 2018
35 Lopez, Elizabeth FR-1 Mount Olive 6:15.83 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
36 Frizzell, Kathryn FR-1 Converse 6:20.06 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
37 Campbell, AnMeili FR-1 Converse 6:23.82 Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 9, 2018
38 Kelly, Kaela FR-1 Lees-McRae 6:29.30 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
39 Shina, Mariam FR-1 Lees-McRae 7:01.44 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018

5000 Meters (Men)

DII Auto   13:56.89 DII Prov   14:34.89 Conference Carolinas   16:25.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Craig, Adam SR-4 Mount Olive 13:58.52 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018
2 Dahlke, Jonathan SR-4 Mount Olive 14:09.15 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
3 Smith, Tai SO-2 Mount Olive 14:31.26 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
4 Hall, Jereamy JR-3 Mount Olive 14:35.12 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
5 Gonzalez, Jacob FR-1 Mount Olive 14:46.22 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
6 Fisher, Colin JR-3 Mount Olive 15:00.63 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018
7 Francken, Daniel SO-2 Mount Olive 15:05.55 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
8 Cornu, Altan SO-2 Mount Olive 15:20.88 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
9 Hall, Josh JR-3 Mount Olive 15:25.90 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
10 Ballowe, James Russell SR-4 King 15:29.81 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
11 Thompson, Austin JR-3 Lees-McRae 15:36.48 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
12 Durand, Alexandre JR-3 Mount Olive 15:53.25 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018
13 Graves, Lane JR-3 Lees-McRae 15:56.24 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
14 Keller, Jonathan SO-2 North Greenville 16:06.93 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
15 Graves, Shawn JR-3 Lees-McRae 16:14.71 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
16 Morgan, Jake SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 16:19.46 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
17 Nobles, Austin SR-4 North Greenville 16:35.40 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
18 Lynch, Samuel FR-1 Belmont Abbey 16:46.71 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
19 Kelly, Alex FR-1 Barton 16:53.10 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
20 Lamar, Juwan JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 17:06.79 Emory Invitational Mar 23, 2018
21 Boomer, Will SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 17:10.06 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
22 Ramos, Charles SR-4 King 17:31.74 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
23 Reckemeier, Nils JR-3 Limestone 17:49.55 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
24 Genao, Edward FR-1 Belmont Abbey 18:00.36 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
25 Witkowski, Rory SO-2 Belmont Abbey 18:34.24 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
26 Soignet, Darvy SO-2 Belmont Abbey 19:06.89 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018

5000 Meters (Women)

DII Auto   16:16.33 DII Prov   17:14.52 Conference Carolinas   20:13.59
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hanle, Leah SO-2 Mount Olive 16:03.14 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
2 Ritter, Celine FR-1 Mount Olive 17:41.57 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
3 Blades, Shona JR-3 Mount Olive 18:06.31 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
4 Barton, Kirstin SO-2 King 18:48.63 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
5 Connelly, Jamie FR-1 Converse 18:52.74 UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 23, 2018
6 Whisman, Hope JR-3 North Greenville 19:08.84 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
7 Rutto, Sarah JR-3 Limestone 19:11.16 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
8 Kusmierz, Hannah JR-3 King 19:17.69 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
9 Tanner, Elise JR-3 Mount Olive 19:20.19 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
10 Hetzel, Annie SO-2 Belmont Abbey 19:24.88 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
11 Lorient, Meredith SO-2 Mount Olive 19:25.87 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
12 Stone, Autumn SR-4 Converse 19:31.11 Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 9, 2018
13 Araldi, Meghan SO-2 Barton 19:38.52 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
14 Hood, Kyra FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 20:11.72 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018
15 Plummer, Mikayla FR-1 Limestone 20:35.02 Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
16 Sune, Mireia SR-4 Mount Olive 20:58.94 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018
17 Rainey, Kaylynn SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 21:01.23 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018
18 Small, Cori SO-2 North Greenville 21:28.95 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
19 Kaster, Lena FR-1 Mount Olive 21:46.95 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018
20 Quarles, Alexa SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 21:49.57 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018
21 Wilson, Theresa SO-2 Belmont Abbey 21:57.39 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
22 Melly, Judith JR-3 Barton 22:02.78 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
23 Jolley , Abigail FR-1 Converse 22:32.14 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
24 Whaley, Tori FR-1 Belmont Abbey 22:38.49 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
25 Putnam, Erin JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 24:07.32 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018

100 Hurdles (Women)

DII Auto   13.45 DII Prov   14.23 Conference Carolinas   16.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Campbell, Chyna FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 14.25 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.4
2 Kafi, Malak SO-2 Mount Olive 14.36 Tennessee Challenge May 5, 2018 0.4
3 Watson, Jasmine FR-1 Barton 14.37 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.7
4 Julian, Skylar JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 14.44 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 0.4
5 Sanders, Dasia SO-2 Converse 14.57 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.7
6 Klefsaas, Millie FR-1 North Greenville 14.97 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 -0.2
7 Wright, Alisha JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 14.99 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 0.4
8 Belton, Daeja FR-1 Converse 15.05 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.7
9 Moncrief, Taylor SO-2 Mount Olive 15.34 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 0.8
10 Gearing, Kaitlyn SR-4 Lees-McRae 15.60 Falcon Finale & Multi-Last Chance May 11, 2018 0.1
11 George, Ashley JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15.92 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 0.6
12 Lamb, Savannah SO-2 Belmont Abbey 16.03 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.4
13 Mickle, Mictasha JR-3 Mount Olive 16.20 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.7
14 Agnew, kemani FR-1 Converse 16.28 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 1.5
15 Cheeseboro, Shandora FR-1 Limestone 16.97 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 2.4
16 Kovarik, Aileen SR-4 Converse 17.19 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018 1.5
17 Goras, Rebeckah SO-2 Lees-McRae 17.38 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 0.4
18 Woodward, Fayth FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 17.40 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 0.6
19 Caldwell, Ashley FR-1 Belmont Abbey 17.55 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 0.6
19 Warner, Cailah FR-1 Limestone 17.55 Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 3.3
21 Estep, Makayla SR-4 Lees-McRae 17.57 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
22 Miller, Ashley SO-2 King 17.98 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.4
23 Lewellen, Raven FR-1 Lees-McRae 18.71 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.4
24 Riffle, Shania SR-4 Mount Olive 18.93 Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 3.9
25 Carter, Cyerra FR-1 Mount Olive 19.00 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 0.8
26 Maddox, Chloe SR-4 Lees-McRae 19.02 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 0.6
27 Stutzke, Luisa FR-1 Mount Olive 24.09 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 0.8

110 Hurdles (Men)

DII Auto   13.89 DII Prov   14.56 Conference Carolinas   16.52
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Fareed, Naim SR-4 Limestone 14.18 USC Open Apr 21, 2018 1.3
2 McPhee, Adriel SO-2 King 14.63 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 0.9
3 Holmes, Leonard SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 15.19 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018 -2.2
4 Jackson, Malik SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15.25 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 +0.0
5 Russell Jr., Lawrence JR-3 Barton 15.26 VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018 +0.0
6 Cooper, Demond SO-2 Mount Olive 15.31 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018 1.9
7 Mazo, Adrian SO-2 Mount Olive 15.40 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.3
8 Culbreath, William FR-1 Limestone 15.54 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.5
9 Ray, Qasim SR-4 Barton 15.57 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.3
10 Thomas, Chris SR-4 King 15.66 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.5
11 Weston, Jacob SO-2 Belmont Abbey 16.39 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018 5.0
12 Swenson, Ethan FR-1 Mount Olive 16.49 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 -0.2
13 Collier, Kameron SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 16.56 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 2.3
14 Walker, Demetrius SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 16.83 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018 1.6
15 Cerdeiras, Tomas SR-4 Belmont Abbey 18.31 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018 2.5
16 Stimpson, Quentin FR-1 Mount Olive 18.79 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -1.1
17 Soto, Juan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 19.63 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.9

400 Hurdles (Men)

DII Auto   51.50 DII Prov   53.55 Conference Carolinas   1:02.49
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Simmons, Joshua JR-3 Limestone 51.60 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 13, 2018
2 Fareed, Naim SR-4 Limestone 51.77 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
3 Koceja, Michael SR-4 Belmont Abbey 54.56 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
4 Cooper, Demond SO-2 Mount Olive 54.59 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
5 Ray, Qasim SR-4 Barton 55.34 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
6 Gamza, Anatoley FR-1 North Greenville 56.12 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
7 Armstead, Ryan Emmanuel (Ga.) 56.19 NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
8 Martin, Jalen FR-1 Lees-McRae 56.33 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
9 Culbreath, William FR-1 Limestone 57.01 USC Open Apr 21, 2018
10 Mazo, Adrian SO-2 Mount Olive 57.47 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
11 Thomas, Chris SR-4 King 57.98 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
12 Jackson, Malik SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 58.66 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
13 Swenson, Ethan FR-1 Mount Olive 1:00.14 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
14 Shannon, Cedric SO-2 Mount Olive 1:00.90 Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
15 Gonzalez, Jonathan JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:01.63 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018
16 Cerdeiras, Tomas SR-4 Belmont Abbey 1:05.21 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
17 Sartain, Ben SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:06.06 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018
18 Stimpson, Quentin FR-1 Mount Olive 1:06.99 Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
19 Veasley, Devin SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:07.87 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018

Long Jump (Men)

DII Auto   7.66m DII Prov   7.24m Conference Carolinas   6.35m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Russell Jr., Lawrence JR-3 Barton 7.55m 24' 9.25" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018 0.9
2 McGee, Adrian FR-1 North Greenville 7.29m 23' 11" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 0.3
3 Hines, Eian FR-1 Mount Olive 7.11m 23' 4" 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 +0.0
3 Elerby, LaDante SR-4 Limestone 7.11m 23' 4" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.6
5 Carr, Trevor SO-2 Mount Olive 7.00m 22' 11.75" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 +0.0
6 Felton, Rishad SR-4 Lees-McRae 6.76m 22' 2.25" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
7 Martin, Jalen FR-1 Lees-McRae 6.64m 21' 9.5" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 0.4
8 Foster, Jaylen FR-1 King 6.63m 21' 9" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 1.5
9 Robinson, Naseem FR-1 North Greenville 6.59m 21' 7.5" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 +0.0
10 Pierre, Tyler FR-1 Limestone 6.54m 21' 5.5" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 -0.9
11 Pautler, Dominic FR-1 Belmont Abbey 6.51m 21' 4.25" USC Open Apr 21, 2018 1.4
11 Washington, Jawann FR-1 Mount Olive 6.51m 21' 4.25" Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018 3.5
13 Cross, Brian FR-1 Mount Olive 6.36m 20' 10.5" UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018 4.2
14 Darden, Matthew SR-4 Lees-McRae 6.22m 20' 5" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 -1.5
15 Smith, Bennett SO-2 North Greenville 6.09m 19' 11.75" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 -0.6
16 Bryant, Andrew SO-2 Belmont Abbey 5.64m 18' 6" USC Open Apr 21, 2018
17 Cerdeiras, Tomas SR-4 Belmont Abbey 5.57m 18' 3.25" Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018 4.8
18 Stimpson, Quentin FR-1 Mount Olive 5.44m 17' 10.25" UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018 2.0
19 Soto, Juan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5.42m 17' 9.5" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018

Long Jump (Women)

DII Auto   6.25m DII Prov   5.79m Conference Carolinas   4.98m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Scott, A'Miracle FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 5.65m 18' 6.5" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.7
2 Kafi, Malak SO-2 Mount Olive 5.60m 18' 4.5" Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018 1.1
3 Hunt, Serenity FR-1 Converse 5.56m 18' 3" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.5
4 Moncrief, Taylor SO-2 Mount Olive 5.47m 17' 11.5" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.9
5 Hill, Dominique SO-2 Converse 5.36m 17' 7" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018 -0.1
6 Wilder, Shekinah JR-3 North Greenville 5.34m 17' 6.25" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 1.2
7 Prince, Tunisia SR-4 Mount Olive 5.31m 17' 5.25" Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 -0.2
8 Gearing, Kaitlyn SR-4 Lees-McRae 5.27m 17' 3.5" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 -0.4
9 Smith, Jabrea FR-1 Limestone 5.16m 16' 11.25" USC Open Apr 21, 2018 2.4
10 Barthell, Deja JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5.15m 16' 10.75" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 -0.6
11 Stutzke, Luisa FR-1 Mount Olive 5.14m 16' 10.5" Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 1.3
12 Cheeseboro, Shandora FR-1 Limestone 5.11m 16' 9.25" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.5
13 Carter, Cyerra FR-1 Mount Olive 5.08m 16' 8" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 1.0
14 Nelson, Natalie SR-4 Belmont Abbey 4.92m 16' 1.75" Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018 7.4
15 Davis, Sequoya SR-4 Converse 4.88m 16' 0.25" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018 +0.0
15 Whiteside, Reydiance FR-1 Limestone 4.88m 16' 0.25" USC Open Apr 21, 2018 1.5
17 Scism, Sarah JR-3 North Greenville 4.83m 15' 10.25" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 1.6
18 McCoy, Millie FR-1 Lees-McRae 4.80m 15' 9" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 -1.9
19 Mack, Llyric SO-2 Mount Olive 4.71m 15' 5.5" Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 0.9
20 Rojas, Katherine SO-2 Belmont Abbey 4.69m 15' 4.75" USC Open Apr 21, 2018 1.7
21 Kovarik, Aileen SR-4 Converse 4.68m 15' 4.25" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018 -0.1
22 Currie, Destiny SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4.50m 14' 9.25" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 0.2
23 Otranto, Julia JR-3 Belmont Abbey 4.48m 14' 8.5" Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018 2.7
24 King, Ablessing SO-2 Mount Olive 4.46m 14' 7.75" 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 0.3
25 Sanders, Dasia SO-2 Converse 4.45m 14' 7.25" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 0.8
26 Forbes, Brea FR-1 Lees-McRae 4.42m 14' 6" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 1.9
27 McFadden, Amani JR-3 King 4.41m 14' 5.75" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 -0.1
28 Ross, Miriam FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4.39m 14' 5" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
29 Russell, Hayley FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4.34m 14' 3" USC Open Apr 21, 2018 1.3
30 Francis, Jazmine FR-1 Converse 4.33m 14' 2.5" USC Open Apr 21, 2018
31 Miller, Ashley SO-2 King 4.06m 13' 4" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018 +0.0

Triple Jump (Women)

DII Auto   12.75m DII Prov   11.81m Conference Carolinas   10.28m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Wilder, Shekinah JR-3 North Greenville 12.04m 39' 6" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
2 Johnson, Tierra SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 11.49m 37' 8.5" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018 4.3
3 Moncrief, Taylor SO-2 Mount Olive 11.39m 37' 4.5" Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018 -1.9
4 Cheeseboro, Shandora FR-1 Limestone 11.29m 37' 0.5" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 +0.0
5 Gearing, Kaitlyn SR-4 Lees-McRae 11.20m 36' 9" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
5 Reid, Bessie FR-1 Converse 11.20m 36' 9" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
7 Smith, Jabrea FR-1 Limestone 11.05m 36' 3" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018 3.0
8 Mack, Llyric SO-2 Mount Olive 10.98m 36' 0.25" Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018 2.5
9 Hill, Dominique SO-2 Converse 10.95m 35' 11.25" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 -0.4
10 Carter, Cyerra FR-1 Mount Olive 10.85m 35' 7.25" 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018 0.4
11 Hargrave, Jordan SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 10.81m 35' 5.75" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 -0.6
12 Davis, Sequoya SR-4 Converse 10.45m 34' 3.5" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 -1.6
13 Scism, Sarah JR-3 North Greenville 10.30m 33' 9.5" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 0.9
14 Nelson, Natalie SR-4 Belmont Abbey 10.19m 33' 5.25" Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018 +0.0
15 Goras, Rebeckah SO-2 Lees-McRae 10.17m 33' 4.5" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
16 Rojas, Katherine SO-2 Belmont Abbey 9.30m 30' 6.25" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018

Shot Put (Men)

DII Auto   18.36m DII Prov   16.08m Conference Carolinas   12.21m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Smallwood, Julian SO-2 Belmont Abbey 16.19m 53' 1.5" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
2 Friday, Anthony SR-4 Limestone 14.82m 48' 7.5" USC Open Apr 21, 2018
3 Clemons, Micah SO-2 Barton 14.81m 48' 7.25" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
4 Kalliske, Tom FR-1 Mount Olive 14.27m 46' 10" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
5 Smith, Bennie FR-1 Limestone 14.17m 46' 6" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
6 Parker, Devin JR-3 Limestone 14.08m 46' 2.5" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
7 Williams, Cody JR-3 Mount Olive 13.25m 43' 5.75" UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018
8 Miller, Braidon SO-2 King 13.22m 43' 4.5" High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
9 McMurray, Trevor SO-2 King 12.78m 41' 11.25" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
10 Robinson, Keauntai SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 12.73m 41' 9.25" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
11 Ghee, Chianti FR-1 Barton 12.72m 41' 8.75" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
12 Wicks, Jake SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 12.69m 41' 7.75" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
13 Minton, Desmond SO-2 Limestone 12.13m 39' 9.75" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
14 Swindle, Christian FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 12.09m 39' 8" Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018
15 Abernathy, Copper FR-1 Lees-McRae 11.97m 39' 3.25" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
16 Swartz, Kyle SR-4 Mount Olive 11.95m 39' 2.5" UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018
17 Smith, Avery SO-2 Barton 11.58m 38' 0" Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 13, 2018
18 Bryant, Tremon SO-2 North Greenville 11.50m 37' 8.75" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
19 Cerdeiras, Tomas SR-4 Belmont Abbey 11.02m 36' 2" Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
20 Radder, Blake FR-1 Lees-McRae 10.96m 35' 11.5" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
21 Peacock, Connor FR-1 Mount Olive 10.79m 35' 5" 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
22 Creasey, Brian FR-1 Barton 8.32m 27' 3.75" VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
23 Soto, Juan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.09m 26' 6.5" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018

Shot Put (Women)

DII Auto   15.68m DII Prov   13.63m Conference Carolinas   10.39m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Adams, Kishanda FR-1 Limestone 12.69m 41' 7.75" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
2 Gadsden, Skyler FR-1 Limestone 12.45m 40' 10.25" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
3 Kale, Khadijah SR-4 Mount Olive 12.05m 39' 6.5" UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018
4 Tobin, Samantha FR-1 Mount Olive 11.93m 39' 1.75" Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018
5 Carbon, Khadijah SR-4 Mount Olive 11.66m 38' 3.25" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
6 Johnson, Jade FR-1 Limestone 11.56m 37' 11.25" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
7 Lockett, Candy FR-1 Mount Olive 11.44m 37' 6.5" Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
8 Poole, Kelsey SO-2 Barton 11.33m 37' 2.25" Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
9 Hill, Mekaiyah FR-1 Limestone 11.31m 37' 1.25" USC Open Apr 21, 2018
10 Morrison, Tameia FR-1 Mount Olive 11.26m 36' 11.5" Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
11 Cannon, Chyna FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 11.21m 36' 9.5" Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018
12 Wells, Trinity FR-1 Barton 11.20m 36' 9" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
13 Wesley, Shakura SO-2 Converse 11.07m 36' 4" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
14 Minton, Meredith FR-1 Mount Olive 10.92m 35' 10" UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018
15 Roberts, Mya FR-1 Lees-McRae 10.75m 35' 3.25" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
16 Thomas, Alyssa FR-1 King 10.71m 35' 1.75" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
17 Shaw, Tre'Anna FR-1 Limestone 10.69m 35' 1" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
18 Cunningham, Janae SO-2 Barton 10.66m 34' 11.75" VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
19 Hawkins, Daphne SO-2 Mount Olive 10.62m 34' 10.25" Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
20 Sanchez, Desenais JR-3 Belmont Abbey 10.33m 33' 10.75" Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
21 Davis, Toni SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10.25m 33' 7.5" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
22 Mendoza, Mariana FR-1 King 10.12m 33' 2.5" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
23 Amedee, Rebecca FR-1 Converse 9.63m 31' 7.25" Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 9, 2018
24 Wood, Bayle FR-1 Lees-McRae 9.49m 31' 1.75" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
25 Curtright, Sarah SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9.36m 30' 8.5" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
26 Jones, Brenda FR-1 Limestone 9.22m 30' 3" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
27 Smith, Kelsie FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 9.15m 30' 0.25" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
28 Hambrook, Bridget SO-2 Lees-McRae 9.08m 29' 9.5" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
29 Gearing, Kaitlyn SR-4 Lees-McRae 8.49m 27' 10.25" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
30 Jordan, Brianna SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.51m 24' 7.75" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
31 Joseph, Carla FR-1 Barton 7.32m 24' 0.25" VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
32 Curtright, Alexandria SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.94m 22' 9.25" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
33 Stokes, Lelia SO-2 Limestone 6.47m 21' 2.75" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
34 Smith, Alexis SO-2 Barton 6.34m 20' 9.75" VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018

Discus (Men)

DII Auto   55.83m DII Prov   49.67m Conference Carolinas   37.19m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Kalliske, Tom FR-1 Mount Olive 44.77m 146' 10" Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
2 Clemons, Micah SO-2 Barton 43.37m 142' 3" 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
3 Ghee, Chianti FR-1 Barton 41.98m 137' 9" Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
4 Swartz, Kyle SR-4 Mount Olive 41.31m 135' 6" UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018
5 McMurray, Trevor SO-2 King 40.94m 134' 4" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
6 Swindle, Christian FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 40.92m 134' 3" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
7 Miller, Braidon SO-2 King 40.79m 133' 10" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
8 Foster, Tahj FR-1 Limestone 40.75m 133' 8" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
9 Friday, Anthony SR-4 Limestone 40.46m 132' 9" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
10 Parker, Devin JR-3 Limestone 37.43m 122' 10" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
11 Robinson, Keauntai SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 36.18m 118' 8" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
12 Williams, Cody JR-3 Mount Olive 35.45m 116' 4" UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018
13 Smith, Avery SO-2 Barton 34.40m 112' 10" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
14 Abernathy, Copper FR-1 Lees-McRae 34.31m 112' 7" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
15 Soto, Juan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 34.19m 112' 2" Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018
16 Peacock, Connor FR-1 Mount Olive 33.71m 110' 7" Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 13, 2018
17 Radder, Blake FR-1 Lees-McRae 29.13m 95' 7" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
18 Cerdeiras, Tomas SR-4 Belmont Abbey 26.79m 87' 11" Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
19 Creasey, Brian FR-1 Barton 17.39m 57' 1" 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018

Discus (Women)

DII Auto   51.73m DII Prov   44.65m Conference Carolinas   31.42m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Morrison, Tameia FR-1 Mount Olive 40.04m 131' 4" 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
2 Minton, Meredith FR-1 Mount Olive 38.60m 126' 8" 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
3 Glover, Hannah JR-3 Mount Olive 38.49m 126' 3" Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
4 Romulus, Jada FR-1 Mount Olive 37.91m 124' 4" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
5 Gadsden, Skyler FR-1 Limestone 37.55m 123' 2" USC Open Apr 21, 2018
6 Thomas, Alyssa FR-1 King 37.43m 122' 10" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
7 Cannon, Chyna FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 37.26m 122' 3" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
8 Poole, Kelsey SO-2 Barton 37.12m 121' 9" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
9 Amedee, Rebecca FR-1 Converse 37.09m 121' 8" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
10 Wood, Bayle FR-1 Lees-McRae 36.25m 118' 11" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
11 Lockett, Candy FR-1 Mount Olive 35.62m 116' 10" Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
12 Tobin, Samantha FR-1 Mount Olive 35.50m 116' 6" Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
13 Wesley, Shakura SO-2 Converse 35.32m 115' 10" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
14 Johnson, Jade FR-1 Limestone 35.15m 115' 4" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
15 Cunningham, Janae SO-2 Barton 34.55m 113' 4" 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
16 Holdren, Icy FR-1 North Greenville 34.05m 111' 8" Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
17 Carbon, Khadijah SR-4 Mount Olive 34.00m 111' 6" Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
18 Kale, Khadijah SR-4 Mount Olive 33.78m 110' 10" UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018
19 Hawkins, Daphne SO-2 Mount Olive 33.61m 110' 3" Braves Track Classic Mar 16, 2018
20 Smith, Kelsie FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 33.14m 108' 9" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
21 Wells, Trinity FR-1 Barton 32.90m 107' 11" High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
22 Shaw, Tre'Anna FR-1 Limestone 31.55m 103' 6" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
23 Morrow, Lauren SR-4 Belmont Abbey 30.39m 99' 8" Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
24 Jones, Brenda FR-1 Limestone 29.78m 97' 8" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
25 Sanchez, Desenais JR-3 Belmont Abbey 29.11m 95' 6" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
26 Roberts, Mya FR-1 Lees-McRae 27.03m 88' 8" Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
27 Mendoza, Mariana FR-1 King 26.77m 87' 10" High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
28 Curtright, Sarah SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 25.83m 84' 9" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
29 Hambrook, Bridget SO-2 Lees-McRae 24.83m 81' 5" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
30 Jordan, Brianna SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 20.45m 67' 1" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018

Hammer (Men)

DII Auto   65.74m DII Prov   54.65m Conference Carolinas   35.11m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Clemons, Micah SO-2 Barton 57.64m 189' 1" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
2 Swartz, Kyle SR-4 Mount Olive 49.67m 162' 11" 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
3 Parker, Devin JR-3 Limestone 48.46m 159' 0" Gamecock Invitational Apr 7, 2018
4 Friday, Anthony SR-4 Limestone 48.02m 157' 6" USC Open Apr 21, 2018
5 Wicks, Jake SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 47.27m 155' 1" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
6 Ghee, Chianti FR-1 Barton 46.51m 152' 7" Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 13, 2018
7 Robinson, Keauntai SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 44.80m 147' 0" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
8 Smith, Avery SO-2 Barton 43.70m 143' 4" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
9 McMurray, Trevor SO-2 King 41.93m 137' 7" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
10 Swindle, Christian FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 41.55m 136' 4" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
11 Kalliske, Tom FR-1 Mount Olive 40.54m 133' 0" 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
12 Miller, Braidon SO-2 King 39.46m 129' 5" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
13 Abernathy, Copper FR-1 Lees-McRae 37.29m 122' 4" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
14 Williams, Cody JR-3 Mount Olive 36.44m 119' 7" UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018
15 Wattley, Jahdiyah JR-3 Limestone 34.90m 114' 6" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
16 Peacock, Connor FR-1 Mount Olive 31.97m 104' 11" 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
17 Foster, Tahj FR-1 Limestone 31.45m 103' 2" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
18 Smith, Bennie FR-1 Limestone 31.23m 102' 5" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
19 Radder, Blake FR-1 Lees-McRae 28.59m 93' 9" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018

Hammer (Women)

DII Auto   60.48m DII Prov   51.53m Conference Carolinas   33.12m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lockett, Candy FR-1 Mount Olive 53.77m 176' 5" Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
2 Kale, Khadijah SR-4 Mount Olive 46.57m 152' 9" 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
3 Glover, Hannah JR-3 Mount Olive 45.65m 149' 9" 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
4 Smith, Kelsie FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 45.38m 148' 11" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
5 Morrison, Tameia FR-1 Mount Olive 41.76m 137' 0" Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
6 Cunningham, Janae SO-2 Barton 41.40m 135' 10" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
7 Thomas, Alyssa FR-1 King 40.70m 133' 6" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
8 Hill, Mekaiyah FR-1 Limestone 40.69m 133' 6" USC Open Apr 21, 2018
9 Wesley, Shakura SO-2 Converse 39.96m 131' 1" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
10 Tobin, Samantha FR-1 Mount Olive 39.71m 130' 3" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
11 Johnson, Jade FR-1 Limestone 39.63m 130' 0" USC Open Apr 21, 2018
12 Carbon, Khadijah SR-4 Mount Olive 38.71m 127' 0" UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018
13 Poole, Kelsey SO-2 Barton 38.55m 126' 6" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
14 Disco, Haley FR-1 Converse 37.20m 122' 0" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
15 Dowdell, Shanelle JR-3 Limestone 36.34m 119' 3" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
16 Adams, Kishanda FR-1 Limestone 36.21m 118' 9" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
17 Romulus, Jada FR-1 Mount Olive 35.68m 117' 1" Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
18 Wood, Bayle FR-1 Lees-McRae 35.58m 116' 9" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
19 Gadsden, Skyler FR-1 Limestone 35.30m 115' 10" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
20 Oyugi, Tracy SR-4 North Greenville 34.94m 114' 7" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
21 Hawkins, Daphne SO-2 Mount Olive 33.92m 111' 3" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
22 Shaw, Tre'Anna FR-1 Limestone 33.74m 110' 8" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
23 Jones, Brenda FR-1 Limestone 33.02m 108' 4" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
24 Minton, Meredith FR-1 Mount Olive 32.50m 106' 7" Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
25 Mendoza, Mariana FR-1 King 32.43m 106' 5" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
26 Roberts, Mya FR-1 Lees-McRae 30.03m 98' 6" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
27 Hambrook, Bridget SO-2 Lees-McRae 29.82m 97' 10" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
28 Morrow, Lauren SR-4 Belmont Abbey 26.72m 87' 8" Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
29 Bryant, Emily SR-4 North Greenville 25.68m 84' 3" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
30 Wells, Trinity FR-1 Barton 25.62m 84' 1" 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
31 Stokes, Lelia SO-2 Limestone 24.47m 80' 3" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018

Javelin (Men)

DII Auto   67.87m DII Prov   58.42m Conference Carolinas   39.21m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wattley, Jahdiyah JR-3 Limestone 54.44m 178' 7" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
2 Teeple, Zach FR-1 Mount Olive 54.09m 177' 5" 2018 Colonial Relays Apr 5, 2018
3 Abernathy, Copper FR-1 Lees-McRae 50.09m 164' 4" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
4 Cerdeiras, Tomas SR-4 Belmont Abbey 47.34m 155' 4" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
5 Downes, Luke FR-1 King 47.28m 155' 1" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
6 Bogert, Johnny JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 46.21m 151' 7" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
7 Rochester, Luke SO-2 Lees-McRae 44.66m 146' 6" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
8 Clemons, Micah SO-2 Barton 44.48m 145' 11" High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
9 Pautler, Dominic FR-1 Belmont Abbey 44.03m 144' 5" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
10 Pate, Chris SR-4 Limestone 42.82m 140' 6" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
11 Radder, Blake FR-1 Lees-McRae 39.40m 129' 3" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
12 Ghee, Chianti FR-1 Barton 39.18m 128' 6" 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
13 Miller, Braidon SO-2 King 36.45m 119' 7" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
14 Swenson, Ethan FR-1 Mount Olive 35.72m 117' 2" UNCP vs Mt. Olive Mar 2, 2018
15 Smith, Avery SO-2 Barton 33.45m 109' 9" VSU Trojan Invite Apr 21, 2018
16 Caudill, Xavier JR-3 King 33.20m 108' 11" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
17 Swartz, Kyle SR-4 Mount Olive 33.10m 108' 7" 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
18 Pierre, Tyler FR-1 Limestone 31.68m 103' 11" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
19 Delaney, Zachary FR-1 North Greenville 29.48m 96' 9" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
20 McMurray, Trevor SO-2 King 29.01m 95' 2" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
21 Soto, Juan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 28.47m 93' 5" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
22 Burch, Liam FR-1 North Greenville 28.24m 92' 8" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018

Javelin (Women)

DII Auto   50.03m DII Prov   41.24m Conference Carolinas   25.80m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wood, Bayle FR-1 Lees-McRae 39.35m 129' 1" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
2 Kapstein, Naiara FR-1 Limestone 38.83m 127' 5" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
3 Skeen, Kamber SO-2 Mount Olive 36.12m 118' 6" Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
4 Rohrer, Aidan SO-2 Limestone 35.95m 117' 11" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
5 Singletary, Hayley JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 35.29m 115' 9" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
6 Morrison, Tameia FR-1 Mount Olive 34.79m 114' 2" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
7 Cooksey, Jordan JR-3 Converse 33.50m 109' 11" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
8 Gearing, Kaitlyn SR-4 Lees-McRae 32.71m 107' 4" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
9 Cunningham, Janae SO-2 Barton 31.50m 103' 4" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
10 Glover, Hannah JR-3 Mount Olive 30.47m 100' 0" 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
11 Romulus, Jada FR-1 Mount Olive 30.25m 99' 3" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
12 Stewart, Imone SO-2 Limestone 28.74m 94' 3" Weems Baskin Relays Mar 23, 2018
13 Wells, Trinity FR-1 Barton 28.15m 92' 4" High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
14 Davis, Toni SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 27.57m 90' 5" Emory Invitational Mar 23, 2018
15 Minton, Meredith FR-1 Mount Olive 25.54m 83' 9" 2018 Trojan Challenge Mar 23, 2018
16 Mendoza, Mariana FR-1 King 24.46m 80' 3" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
17 Sachs, Mary SR-4 Lees-McRae 23.50m 77' 1" Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
18 Culbertson, Jillian FR-1 Belmont Abbey 23.39m 76' 9" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018
19 Foster, Chloe FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 22.28m 73' 1" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
20 King, Ablessing SO-2 Mount Olive 20.96m 68' 9" Phoenix Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
21 Holdren, Icy FR-1 North Greenville 20.38m 66' 10" Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018
22 Randazzo, Linda SR-4 Belmont Abbey 19.69m 64' 7" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
23 Jordan, Brianna SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15.99m 52' 5" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
24 Colon, Jamie SR-4 Lees-McRae 13.93m 45' 8" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
25 Curtright, Alexandria SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11.42m 37' 6" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
26 Hambrook, Bridget SO-2 Lees-McRae 10.17m 33' 4" Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018

Heptathlon (Women)

DII Auto   5237 DII Prov   4475
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Gearing, Kaitlyn SR-4 Lees-McRae 4386 Falcon Finale & Multi-Last Chance May 11, 2018

Decathlon (Men)

DII Auto   7286 DII Prov   6255
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Cerdeiras, Tomas SR-4 Belmont Abbey 5053 Winthrop Adidas University Invitational Mar 22, 2018
2 Soto, Juan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3935 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018