Mountain East Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY:DII AutoDII Prov
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

DII Auto   10.28 DII Prov   10.59
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Butler, Jaylond JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 10.69 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 3.0
2 Banks, Aaron FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 10.76 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.6
3 Fitzgerald, Ronnie SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 10.83 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 1.5
4 Grant, Kelshawn FR-1 Concord 10.95 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.6
5 Gambrell, Brandon JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 10.96 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.5
6 Ebert, Austin SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 11.05 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.6
7 Berry, Darius JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 11.06 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 1.9
8 Vandusen, Brian FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 11.07 14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 28, 2018 2.2
8 Fossas, Jordi JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 11.07 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.5
10 Flemming, Wesley SR-4 Concord 11.08 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 2.0
11 White, Damien SO-2 Glenville St. 11.12 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 1.4
12 Mullings, Jamie SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 11.21 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 1.4
13 Strozier, Christian SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 11.24 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 1.4
14 Fitch, Jack JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 11.25 14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 28, 2018 2.7
15 Augustin, Joey SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 11.26 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 2.0
16 Gulley, Tre FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.28 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 1.5
17 Wooddell, Logan FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11.30 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 1.4
18 Butler, Javon FR-1 Glenville St. 11.32 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.4
19 Amick, Oliver FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.42 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 +0.0
20 Roy, Chris JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 11.48 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 1.9
21 Petty, Jamal SR-4 Concord 11.49 Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 9, 2018 2.1
21 Nimely, Ryan SR-4 Glenville St. 11.49 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
23 Vassar, Octavius FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 11.51 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 0.2
24 Williams, Jordel FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 11.55 Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018 +0.0
25 Kacor, Jared SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 11.57 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018 2.4
26 Walden, Decari SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 11.60 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
27 Newton, Marcus FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.63 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 2.4
27 Shepherd, Trent FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 11.63 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018 -2.4
29 Fick, Chris SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.64 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 1.4
30 VanBoxel, Richard FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 11.67 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 2.3
31 Tucker, Trey SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 11.68 Westminster Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -2.4
32 Turner, Dalton SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 11.70 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 1.9
33 Fox, Adam SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.75 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 2.3
33 Plumley, Matthew SR-4 Concord 11.75 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 2.4
33 Robinson, Isaiah FR-1 West Liberty 11.75 Amy Adams Memorial 2018 Mar 23, 2018 1.4
36 Adderley, Michael FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 11.76 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
36 Armes, Trevor FR-1 Concord 11.76 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
38 Grays, Daryl JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.77 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 1.9
39 Venskoske, Antonio FR-1 West Liberty 11.79 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018 0.8
40 Merriman, Michael SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 11.80 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 0.2
41 Schwendeman, Brendan JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.82 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 1.5
41 Soto Thompson, Nainoa FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11.82 Charleston Relays and Alumni Invitational Mar 23, 2018 -1.0
41 Sutton, Jessye JR-3 West Liberty 11.82 Amy Adams Memorial 2018 Mar 23, 2018 1.4
44 O'Donnell, Adam FR-1 West Liberty 11.88 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 1.9
45 Kostka, Stan FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 11.89 Cal U Early Bird 2018 Mar 24, 2018 -0.7
46 Budreau, Zac SR-4 West Liberty 11.90 Amy Adams Memorial 2018 Mar 23, 2018 2.0
47 Neece, Jonathan FR-1 Concord 12.00 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018 1.7
48 Moore, McKinley JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.03 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 2.8
49 Mosby, Quamaezius FR-1 West Liberty 12.04 Amy Adams Memorial 2018 Mar 23, 2018 1.5
50 Ford, Tyshan FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.08 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
50 Lindsay, Owen FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.08 Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018 3.1
52 Orquiz, Cesar FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.09 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 27, 2018 1.0
53 Claytor, Isiah FR-1 West Liberty 12.15 Amy Adams Memorial 2018 Mar 23, 2018 2.6
54 Kohler, Jacob FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.31 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 2.0
55 Simons, Thomas JR-3 West Liberty 12.33 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
56 White, Bennie SO-2 Concord 12.45 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0
57 Simmons, Stephen SO-2 Glenville St. 12.47 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 1.9
58 Wheeler, West SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.54 Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018 1.6
59 Nesselrotte, Dylan FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.56 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 +0.0
60 Gilliam, Jaren FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.92 Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018 +0.0
61 Thomas, Frankie FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.04 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018 +0.0
62 Pollard, Samuel SO-2 Glenville St. 13.30 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 2.8
63 Withrow, David FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 13.48 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018 +0.0

100 Meters (Women)

DII Auto   11.50 DII Prov   11.94
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Foote, Emmarie FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.09 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.9
2 Days, Mykera SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.20 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
3 Maeshack, Heaven SO-2 Glenville St. 12.28 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
4 Niebergall, Makenzi SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.31 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
5 Henry , Emilee JR-3 Concord 12.32 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 1.5
6 Painter, Caylee SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.41 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 0.5
7 Caldwell, Abigail SO-2 West Liberty 12.61 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
8 Thomas, Autumn SO-2 Concord 12.67 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.7
9 Jones, Nina FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 12.71 Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018 +0.0
10 Blount, Kori FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.78 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
11 Eli, Athena SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.90 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 2.3
11 Caldwell, Abigail SO-2 West Liberty 12.90 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 2.7
13 Jones, Kyana SO-2 Glenville St. 12.93 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
14 James, Jamaicia FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 12.99 Charleston Relays and Alumni Invitational Mar 23, 2018 +0.0
15 Shrader, Kiersten FR-1 Concord 13.00 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.7
15 McClintic, Maddie SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 13.00 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.7
17 Angelucci, Marlee SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.05 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.7
18 Metheney, Sabra SO-2 Concord 13.11 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 0.5
19 Jocelyn, Tricht SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 13.12 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 1.5
20 Tshuma, Ayanda JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 13.16 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018 +0.0
21 Nuzum, Macey SO-2 Glenville St. 13.22 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0
22 Webster, Kyra FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 13.24 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.7
23 Castillero, Maria SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 13.25 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0
24 Ballard, Undrea SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 13.26 Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018 2.4
25 Preece, Katie FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 13.27 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 1.5
26 Isaacs, Diamond FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 13.28 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 0.9
27 Blumling, Rachel JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 13.47 Cal U Early Bird 2018 Mar 24, 2018 -1.0
28 Castillero, Diana SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 13.55 Charleston Relays and Alumni Invitational Mar 23, 2018 +0.0
29 Barber, Audrey JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.66 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018 0.6
30 Stewart, Danielle SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 13.67 Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018 0.4
30 Musick , Carlie FR-1 Concord 13.67 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 0.7
32 Poe, Karissia SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.75 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018 +0.0
33 Kirk, Zoei SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.76 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018 +0.0
34 Messer, Elizabeth JR-3 Glenville St. 13.77 Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018 0.8
35 Olenick, Calandra JR-3 West Liberty 13.83 Amy Adams Memorial 2018 Mar 23, 2018 2.9
36 Mitchell, Trisanya FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.01 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 1.4
37 Wilk, Allison SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 14.04 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
38 Czulewicz, Rachel JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.10 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018 +0.0
38 Sanders , Madison JR-3 Concord 14.10 Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 9, 2018 3.5
40 Lanham, Courtney FR-1 Glenville St. 14.14 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0
41 Bates, Toriana FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 14.24 Charleston Relays and Alumni Invitational Mar 23, 2018 +0.0
42 Montgomery, Grace SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.30 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018 +0.0
43 Leroy, Britany FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 14.46 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
44 Teter, Savannah SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.56 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018 +0.0
45 Hansen, Morgan JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 14.85 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.2
46 Kowalik, Maggie JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 14.93 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
47 Berryman, Taelor SO-2 West Liberty 15.31 Amy Adams Memorial 2018 Mar 23, 2018 1.4

200 Meters (Men)

DII Auto   20.74 DII Prov   21.38
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Butler, Jaylond JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 21.86 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 3.8
2 Strachan, Michael FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 21.90 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.2
3 Fitzgerald, Ronnie SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 21.96 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 3.8
4 Banks, Aaron FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 22.04 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.2
5 Vandusen, Brian FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 22.05 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
6 Ebert, Austin SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 22.06 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
7 Grant, Kelshawn FR-1 Concord 22.09 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.2
8 Fossas, Jordi JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 22.12 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 3.8
9 Marcum, Zack JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 22.15 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 3.8
10 Nartey, Desmond SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 22.23 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0
11 Strozier, Christian SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 22.27 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.2
12 Augustin, Joey SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 22.61 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.2
13 White, Damien SO-2 Glenville St. 22.64 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.2
14 Jones, Clarence FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 22.69 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.2
15 Flemming, Wesley SR-4 Concord 22.73 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.2
16 McCaskill, Marcel JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 22.93 Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018 0.6
17 Gambrell, Brandon JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 22.96 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
18 Fitch, Jack JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 22.98 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018 -1.3
18 Orquiz, Cesar FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 22.98 Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018 1.6
20 Armes, Trevor FR-1 Concord 23.04 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 1.0
20 Butler, Javon FR-1 Glenville St. 23.04 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.7
22 Vassar, Octavius FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 23.12 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
23 Nimely, Ryan SR-4 Glenville St. 23.18 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 -0.1
23 Martin , Dustin SR-4 Glenville St. 23.18 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 +0.0
25 Newton, Marcus FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 23.26 Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018 +0.0
26 Steenbock, Josh SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 23.28 Westminster Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -1.3
27 Gresser, Austin SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 23.33 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 1.5
28 Merriman, Michael SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 23.40 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 0.1
28 Mullings, Jamie SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 23.40 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 0.4
30 Dalrymple, Ridge FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 23.46 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 -1.0
31 Akers, Damon JR-3 Concord 23.47 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 3.5
32 Williams, Jordel FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 23.49 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
33 Jeter, Tavon FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 23.51 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018 -2.0
34 Wooddell, Logan FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 23.52 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.7
34 Vaughn, Cole SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 23.52 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 -1.0
34 Meck, David JR-3 Concord 23.52 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 1.5
37 Arthur, Shawn SO-2 Glenville St. 23.53 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 +0.0
38 Soto Thompson, Nainoa FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 23.56 Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018 1.3
39 Tucker, Trey SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 23.69 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018 -2.0
40 Amick, Oliver FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 23.74 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018 0.7
41 Shepherd, Trent FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 23.80 Westminster Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018 -2.3
42 Gulley, Tre FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 23.84 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018 -0.4
43 Ford, Tyshan FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 23.86 Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018 1.8
44 Lee, Austin FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 23.87 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 1.3
45 Dixon, Divaughn SO-2 Glenville St. 23.98 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 1.4
46 Kostka, Stan FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 24.01 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018 1.9
46 Plumley, Matthew SR-4 Concord 24.01 Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 9, 2018 3.4
46 Petty, Jamal SR-4 Concord 24.01 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018 0.1
49 McKinney, Logan SO-2 Glenville St. 24.06 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0
50 Grays, Daryl JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 24.07 Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018 +0.0
51 Walden, Decari SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 24.09 Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018 1.3
52 Muse, Ryan FR-1 Concord 24.17 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018 -0.7
53 Dockery, Jovante JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 24.20 Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018 1.3
54 Schwendeman, Brendan JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 24.25 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018 +0.0
55 Adderley, Michael FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 24.33 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
56 Fox, Adam SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 24.34 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018 1.4
57 VanBoxel, Richard FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 24.36 Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018 1.3
58 Bowman, Isaiah FR-1 Concord 24.41 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0
59 Butler, Callum FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 24.43 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018 0.1
60 Venskoske, Antonio FR-1 West Liberty 24.60 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018 +0.0
61 Pierce, Jacob FR-1 West Liberty 24.66 Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018 +0.0
62 Neece, Jonathan FR-1 Concord 24.69 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018 -0.7
63 O'Donnell, Adam FR-1 West Liberty 24.70 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018 +0.0
64 Moore, McKinley JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 24.91 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018 1.4
65 Fritz, Carl FR-1 West Liberty 25.13 Amy Adams Memorial 2018 Mar 23, 2018 1.6
66 Lindsay, Owen FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 25.17 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018 +0.0
67 Shelton, Kameron FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 25.38 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 27, 2018 2.0
68 Smith, Wesley FR-1 West Liberty 25.45 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018 0.7
69 Alexander, Hunter FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 25.91 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 1.2
70 Queen, Colby SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 26.84 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018 0.1
71 Withrow, David FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 27.41 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018 +0.0

200 Meters (Women)

DII Auto   23.56 DII Prov   24.46
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Foote, Emmarie FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 24.57 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
2 James, Jamaicia FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 24.99 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 3.2
3 Days, Mykera SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 25.42 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
4 Maeshack, Heaven SO-2 Glenville St. 25.45 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018 +0.0
5 Painter, Caylee SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 25.61 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 3.2
6 Henry , Emilee JR-3 Concord 25.67 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
7 Jocelyn, Tricht SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 25.95 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
8 Thomas, Autumn SO-2 Concord 26.02 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 3.2
9 Ballard, Undrea SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 26.11 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 3.2
10 Blount, Kori FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 26.13 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 0.2
11 Caldwell, Abigail SO-2 West Liberty 26.27 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
12 Nuzum, Macey SO-2 Glenville St. 26.31 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
13 McIntosh, Ashley FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 26.56 Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018 +0.0
14 Niebergall, Makenzi SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 26.66 Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018 +0.0
15 Jones, Nina FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 26.70 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018 1.5
16 Smith , Josea FR-1 Concord 26.79 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 1.6
17 Chernutan, Heather JR-3 Concord 27.02 Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 9, 2018 1.8
18 Eli, Athena SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 27.06 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
19 Jones, Kyana SO-2 Glenville St. 27.22 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 3.2
20 Shrader, Kiersten FR-1 Concord 27.26 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018 3.0
21 Ault, Linda JR-3 Concord 27.48 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018 1.2
22 Isaacs, Diamond FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 27.67 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 0.5
23 Hamm, Taylor JR-3 Concord 27.70 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 1.6
24 Barber, Audrey JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 27.74 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.8
25 Hubbard, Kaitlen JR-3 Concord 27.75 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.8
26 Preece, Katie FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 27.76 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -1.1
27 Webster, Kyra FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 27.94 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
28 Parker, Taylor FR-1 Glenville St. 28.27 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
29 Angelucci, Marlee SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 28.28 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018 +0.0
30 Golinsky, Kate SO-2 Concord 28.33 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 0.9
31 Lewis, Victoria SO-2 Glenville St. 28.37 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 0.1
32 Harmon, Mariah FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 28.52 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018 1.5
33 Arnott, Alex SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 28.56 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018 0.8
34 Lanham, Courtney FR-1 Glenville St. 28.60 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 0.5
34 Lynn, Jordan JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 28.60 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.8
36 Poe, Karissia SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 28.62 Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018 +0.0
37 Burgess, Grace FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 28.64 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018 0.8
38 Corpuz, Jeanette SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 28.93 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
39 Sanders , Madison JR-3 Concord 29.00 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018 1.2
39 Czulewicz, Rachel JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 29.00 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.8
41 Cummings, Lindsey FR-1 Concord 29.50 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 0.9
42 Jack, Dava SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 29.61 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018 1.4
43 Evans, Desiree SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 29.79 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 1.2
44 Gordon, Hanah FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 29.94 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.8
45 Carney, Asya FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 30.16 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.8
46 Hamilton, Erian SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 30.36 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
47 Puranda, Jessica JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 30.81 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0
48 Phelps, Brooke JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 31.63 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
49 Nseliema, Angie SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 31.92 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018 1.6
50 Berryman, Taelor SO-2 West Liberty 32.51 Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018 +0.0
51 Pelchuck, Victoria FR-1 West Liberty 32.85 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018 -1.8

400 Meters (Men)

DII Auto   46.36 DII Prov   47.81
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Strachan, Michael FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 47.64 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
2 Marcum, Zack JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 48.21 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
3 Strozier, Christian SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 49.09 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
4 Armes, Trevor FR-1 Concord 49.40 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
5 Brooks, Tre SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 49.46 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
6 Jones, Clarence FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 50.11 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
7 Merriman, Michael SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 50.13 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
8 Akers, Damon JR-3 Concord 50.15 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
9 Steenbock, Josh SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 50.42 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
10 Orquiz, Cesar FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 50.74 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
11 Gibson, Cameron SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 51.19 Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018
12 Roy, Chris JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 51.26 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
13 Abbott, Zach SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 51.43 Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
14 Vaughn, Cole SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 51.45 Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
15 Meck, David JR-3 Concord 51.46 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
16 Rivers, Dawson FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 51.59 Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018
17 McCaskill, Marcel JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 51.65 Westminster Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
18 Campbell, Kohl FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 51.70 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
19 Arthur, Shawn SO-2 Glenville St. 51.74 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
20 Berry, Darius JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 51.78 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
21 Fields, Sean FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 52.01 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
22 Plumley, Matthew SR-4 Concord 52.03 Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018
23 McKinney, Logan SO-2 Glenville St. 52.27 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
24 Dockery, Jovante JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 52.34 Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018
25 Fitch, Jack JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 52.56 Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018
26 Muse, Ryan FR-1 Concord 53.04 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
27 O'Donnell, Adam FR-1 West Liberty 53.17 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
28 Grays, Daryl JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 53.25 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
29 Robinson, Isaiah SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 53.40 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
30 Sutton, Jessye JR-3 West Liberty 53.61 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
31 Pierce, Jacob FR-1 West Liberty 53.76 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018
32 Flemming, Wesley SR-4 Concord 53.80 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
33 McComas, Matthew SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 54.09 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
34 Turner, Dalton SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 54.21 Mondschein Multi Apr 12, 2018
35 Taylor, Jamil SO-2 Concord 54.22 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
36 Johns, Samuel SO-2 Glenville St. 54.36 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
37 Moore, McKinley JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 54.70 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
38 Amick, Oliver FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 54.91 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
39 Fritz, Carl FR-1 West Liberty 55.02 Amy Adams Memorial 2018 Mar 23, 2018
40 VanBoxel, Richard FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 55.44 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
41 Simons, Thomas JR-3 West Liberty 55.72 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
42 White, Damien SO-2 Glenville St. 56.05 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
43 Budreau, Zac SR-4 West Liberty 57.08 Amy Adams Memorial 2018 Mar 23, 2018
44 Butler, Javon FR-1 Glenville St. 57.85 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
45 Fox, Adam SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 57.94 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
46 Simmons, Stephen SO-2 Glenville St. 58.27 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
47 Kostka, Stan FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 58.52 Westminster Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
48 White, Caleb FR-1 Glenville St. 58.77 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
49 Smith, Wesley FR-1 West Liberty 58.90 Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018
50 Hamric, Zack FR-1 West Liberty 1:01.84 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
51 Queen, Colby SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:02.97 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
52 Pollard, Samuel SO-2 Glenville St. 1:04.34 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018

400 Meters (Women)

DII Auto   53.15 DII Prov   55.93
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 James, Jamaicia FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 57.85 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
2 Henry , Emilee JR-3 Concord 58.53 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
3 Foote, Emmarie FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 58.87 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
4 McIntosh, Ashley FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 58.94 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
5 Jocelyn, Tricht SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 59.47 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
6 Ballard, Undrea SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1:00.09 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
7 Burgess, Grace FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 1:00.32 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
8 Smith , Josea FR-1 Concord 1:00.36 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
9 Chernutan, Heather JR-3 Concord 1:00.55 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
10 Hamm, Taylor JR-3 Concord 1:00.57 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
11 Nuzum, Macey SO-2 Glenville St. 1:00.59 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
12 Whittaker, Kelly SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 1:01.08 Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018
13 Blake, Laura SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:01.29 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
14 Maeshack, Heaven SO-2 Glenville St. 1:01.65 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
15 Wiethe, Natalie SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:02.07 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
16 Lewis, Victoria SO-2 Glenville St. 1:02.08 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
17 Arnott, Alex SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 1:02.58 14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 28, 2018
18 Preece, Katie FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:03.29 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018
19 Ritz, Brianna SO-2 West Liberty 1:03.46 Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018
20 Days, Mykera SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:03.53 Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018
21 Golinsky, Kate SO-2 Concord 1:03.70 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
22 McClintic, Maddie SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:04.07 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018
23 Ault, Linda JR-3 Concord 1:04.16 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
24 Thomas, Autumn SO-2 Concord 1:05.55 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
25 Parker, Taylor FR-1 Glenville St. 1:05.58 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
26 Spangler, Emilee FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:05.74 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
27 Isaacs, Diamond FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1:06.21 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018
28 Shrader, Kiersten FR-1 Concord 1:06.51 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
29 Cummings, Lindsey FR-1 Concord 1:06.84 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
30 Evans, Desiree SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:06.87 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
31 Lanham, Courtney FR-1 Glenville St. 1:07.10 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
32 Hamilton, Erian SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1:07.44 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018
33 Hubbard, Kaitlen JR-3 Concord 1:08.21 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
34 Jones, Kyana SO-2 Glenville St. 1:08.35 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
35 Webster, Kyra FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1:09.27 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 27, 2018
36 Sanders , Madison JR-3 Concord 1:09.46 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
37 Glaze, McKenzie SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:11.14 Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018
38 Jack, Katie FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:15.83 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
39 Pelchuck, Victoria FR-1 West Liberty 1:16.39 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
40 Harriman, Aubrey SO-2 West Liberty 1:19.40 Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018

800 Meters (Men)

DII Auto   1:48.75 DII Prov   1:52.16
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Akers, Damon JR-3 Concord 1:52.43 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 13, 2018
2 Brooks, Tre SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:54.85 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
3 Meck, David JR-3 Concord 1:56.82 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
4 Rich, Devin SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 1:58.27 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
5 Armes, Trevor FR-1 Concord 1:58.82 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
6 Snyder , Justin SR-4 Concord 1:58.95 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
7 Fisher, Mykel FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1:59.03 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
8 Zorick, Austen JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 1:59.37 14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 28, 2018
9 Weitzel , Jason SO-2 Concord 1:59.60 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
10 Robinson, Isaiah SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:59.84 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
11 Abbott, Zach SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:00.24 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
12 Shelton, Kameron FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:00.28 Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018
13 McKinney, Logan SO-2 Glenville St. 2:00.53 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
14 Chapman, Colin FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:00.59 Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018
15 Brown, Stephen JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 2:00.69 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
16 Henry, Zack FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 2:01.24 14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 28, 2018
17 Gibson, Cameron SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 2:01.55 Westminster Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
18 Tropeck, Cody SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 2:02.25 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
19 Hayes, Austin SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:02.71 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
20 Fields, Sean FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:02.95 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
21 Wilson, Marcus FR-1 Concord 2:03.13 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
22 Johns, Samuel SO-2 Glenville St. 2:03.16 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
22 Dockery, Jovante JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:03.16 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
24 Plumley, Matthew SR-4 Concord 2:03.28 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
25 Kennedy, Nick SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 2:03.71 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
26 Hart, Ben FR-1 West Liberty 2:04.03 Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018
27 Kosut, Tyler SR-4 Concord 2:05.44 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
28 Williams , Raheem FR-1 Concord 2:06.05 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
29 Thomas, Samuel FR-1 Concord 2:06.34 Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018
30 Fritz, Carl FR-1 West Liberty 2:06.94 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018
31 Strand, Matt JR-3 Concord 2:07.10 Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018
32 Alt, Devon SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:07.21 Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
33 Casto, Jake JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 2:08.38 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
34 Charette, Kevin SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 2:08.46 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
35 Ashcraft , Jacob JR-3 Concord 2:09.30 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
36 Orquiz, Cesar FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:09.85 Earlham Duals Mar 22, 2018
37 Fisher, Dalton FR-1 Glenville St. 2:10.05 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
38 White, Caleb FR-1 Glenville St. 2:10.66 Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018
39 Griffith , Riley FR-1 Concord 2:10.91 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
40 Hosey, Jordan SO-2 West Liberty 2:12.10 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018
41 McClung, Josh JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 2:12.46 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
42 Haynes, Samuel FR-1 Concord 2:12.59 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
43 Barbera , Andrew FR-1 Concord 2:13.38 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
44 Lee, Cameron FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 2:14.22 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
45 Gilliam, Jaren FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:14.87 Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018
46 Barnhart, Trenton JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 2:15.33 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
47 Hamric, Zack FR-1 West Liberty 2:18.54 Amy Adams Memorial 2018 Mar 23, 2018
48 Brady, Cooper SO-2 Concord 2:18.87 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
49 Muse, Ryan FR-1 Concord 2:19.21 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
50 Pollard, Samuel SO-2 Glenville St. 2:26.06 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018

800 Meters (Women)

DII Auto   2:07.51 DII Prov   2:12.47
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Whittaker, Kelly SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 2:19.75 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
2 Arnott, Alex SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 2:21.82 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
3 Hamm, Taylor JR-3 Concord 2:22.41 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
4 Ritz, Brianna SO-2 West Liberty 2:23.30 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
5 Golinsky, Kate SO-2 Concord 2:25.18 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
6 Scheffel, Lindsay FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 2:25.66 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
7 Burgess, Grace FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 2:26.56 Westminster Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
8 Vilasuso, Zoey SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:27.43 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
9 Thompson, Karleigh JR-3 Concord 2:30.25 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
10 Blake, Laura SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:32.61 Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
11 Chernutan, Heather JR-3 Concord 2:32.88 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
12 Wiethe, Natalie SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:33.37 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
13 Knowles , Bailey JR-3 Concord 2:33.58 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
14 Burns, Andrea SO-2 Glenville St. 2:34.12 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
15 Ramirez, Hannah SO-2 West Liberty 2:34.56 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018
16 Cummings, Lindsey FR-1 Concord 2:35.17 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
17 Mossor, Cami SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 2:35.77 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018
18 Hizer, Kayla SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 2:35.84 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
19 Knowles , Kenna JR-3 Concord 2:35.89 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
20 Miller, Hailey SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 2:36.11 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
21 Payton, Aidan SO-2 Concord 2:36.34 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
22 Perella, Lillian FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:38.30 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
23 Amick, Shanley JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 2:39.07 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018
24 Napier, Katie FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 2:40.24 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
25 Yocum, Julia FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:40.63 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
26 Sklioutovskaya-Lopez, Kristiana SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 2:40.64 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
27 Henry , Emilee JR-3 Concord 2:40.78 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
28 Lynn, Jordan JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:42.70 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
29 Hamilton, Erian SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:44.15 Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018
30 Greene, Brittani FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:44.53 Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
31 Chambers, Sheena JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 2:45.01 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
32 Kessinger , Kaylin JR-3 Concord 2:47.42 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
33 Ault, Linda JR-3 Concord 2:47.71 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
34 Hubbard, Kaitlen JR-3 Concord 2:47.75 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
35 Corpuz, Jeanette SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 2:48.35 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
36 Czulewicz, Rachel JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:48.99 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
37 Carney, Asya FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 2:49.09 Mondschein Multi Apr 12, 2018
38 Phelps, Brooke JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:49.60 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
39 Theodoro, Amanda SO-2 West Liberty 2:55.71 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018
40 Barber, Audrey JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:55.90 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
41 Gordon, Hanah FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 2:57.99 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
42 Harriman, Aubrey SO-2 West Liberty 3:03.88 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018

1500 Meters (Men)

DII Auto   3:44.89 DII Prov   3:50.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Weitzel , Jason SO-2 Concord 3:55.36 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
2 Akers, Damon JR-3 Concord 3:56.70 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
3 Snyder , Justin SR-4 Concord 3:57.68 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
4 Rich, Devin SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 3:59.89 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
5 Bishop, Jacob FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 4:01.84 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
6 Kosut, Tyler SR-4 Concord 4:03.93 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
7 Casto, Jake JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:06.34 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
8 Whetstone, Sean FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 4:06.47 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
9 Riffle, Hunter FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4:06.80 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
10 Charette, Kevin SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 4:10.02 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
11 Hayes, Austin SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:10.44 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
12 Zorick, Austen JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 4:10.67 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
13 Henry, Zack FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 4:12.74 Cal U Early Bird 2018 Mar 24, 2018
14 Brown, Stephen JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:12.91 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
15 Frailey, Ian SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:13.46 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
16 Tropeck, Cody SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 4:16.09 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
17 Kennedy, Nick SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4:16.23 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
18 McClung, Josh JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:17.73 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
19 Haynes, Samuel FR-1 Concord 4:18.71 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
20 Fisher, Mykel FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:19.32 Earlham Duals Mar 22, 2018
21 Hart, Ben FR-1 West Liberty 4:19.54 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
22 Johns, Samuel SO-2 Glenville St. 4:19.75 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
23 Williams , Raheem FR-1 Concord 4:21.03 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
24 Robinson, Isaiah SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:22.55 Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
25 Snyder, Sean JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:22.76 Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018
26 Lee, Cameron FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4:23.52 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
26 Cecchi, David SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4:23.52 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
28 Childers, Bryce FR-1 West Liberty 4:23.63 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018
29 Ashcraft , Jacob JR-3 Concord 4:24.26 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
30 Null, Michael SO-2 Glenville St. 4:25.54 Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018
31 Chapman, Colin FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:25.99 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
32 Barnhart, Trenton JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:26.50 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
33 Thomas, Samuel FR-1 Concord 4:29.19 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
34 Hosey, Jordan SO-2 West Liberty 4:29.59 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
35 Barbera , Andrew FR-1 Concord 4:30.19 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
36 Moore, McKinley JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:31.24 Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
37 Strand, Matt JR-3 Concord 4:33.39 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
38 Fisher, Dalton FR-1 Glenville St. 4:35.52 Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018
39 Stutler, Kyle FR-1 Glenville St. 4:35.59 Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018
40 Kirk, Alex JR-3 Glenville St. 4:35.64 Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018
41 Romano, Adam JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:37.58 Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018
42 Roy, Chris JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:42.14 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
43 Shelton, Kameron FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:43.21 Earlham Duals Mar 22, 2018
44 Wright, Cole FR-1 West Liberty 4:43.53 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
45 Heaster, Trey FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4:44.76 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
46 Brady, Cooper SO-2 Concord 4:45.16 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
47 White, Caleb FR-1 Glenville St. 4:45.19 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
48 Jarrell, Austin JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:47.82 Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
49 Griffith , Riley FR-1 Concord 4:52.47(1) Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
50 Gilliam, Jaren FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:58.92 Earlham Duals Mar 22, 2018
51 O'Donnell, Adam FR-1 West Liberty 5:00.83 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
52 Bowyer, Justice SO-2 Glenville St. 5:01.23 Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018
53 Camenzuli, Mark JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:08.79 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
54 Turner, Dalton SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 5:09.13 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
55 Grays, Daryl JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:14.62 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
56 Simons, Thomas JR-3 West Liberty 5:15.57 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
57 Berry, Darius JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 5:21.76 Mondschein Multi Apr 12, 2018
58 Games, Michael SO-2 West Liberty 5:28.42 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018
59 Simmons, Stephen SO-2 Glenville St. 5:29.28 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
60 Pollard, Samuel SO-2 Glenville St. 5:35.10 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
61 Fox, Adam SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:39.47 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
62 VanBoxel, Richard FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 5:39.59 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018

1500 Meters (Women)

DII Auto   4:22.08 DII Prov   4:33.86
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Whittaker, Kelly SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 4:49.10 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
2 Workman, Kaitlyn SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 4:50.38 Cal U Early Bird 2018 Mar 24, 2018
3 Doyle, Fallon SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 4:52.62 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
4 Scheffel, Lindsay FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 4:57.57 14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 28, 2018
5 Vilasuso, Zoey SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:59.92 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
6 Delaney, Jordan FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 5:03.31 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
7 Furr, Jenna SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 5:06.06 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
8 Englund, Rachael SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:06.85 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
9 Thompson, Karleigh JR-3 Concord 5:10.59 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
10 Frame, Madison FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:10.83 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
11 Payton, Aidan SO-2 Concord 5:11.84 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
12 Knowles , Bailey JR-3 Concord 5:12.17 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
13 Ramirez, Hannah SO-2 West Liberty 5:14.70 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
14 Hamm, Taylor JR-3 Concord 5:18.63 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
15 Burns, Andrea SO-2 Glenville St. 5:19.06 Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018
16 Mossor, Cami SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 5:20.75 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018
17 Knowles , Kenna JR-3 Concord 5:21.64 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
18 Sklioutovskaya-Lopez, Kristiana SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 5:23.02 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
19 Hizer, Kayla SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 5:33.34 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
20 Greene, Brittani FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:33.80 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
21 Miller, Hailey SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 5:36.06 Charleston Relays and Alumni Invitational Mar 23, 2018
22 Kessinger , Kaylin JR-3 Concord 5:37.01 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
23 Goins, Katelyn JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 5:38.12 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
24 Chambers, Sheena JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 5:41.26 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018
25 Perella, Lillian FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:43.54 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
26 Cummings, Lindsey FR-1 Concord 5:43.79 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
27 Yocum, Julia FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:44.06 Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018
28 Stemple, Megan JR-3 Concord 5:45.38 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
29 Amick, Shanley JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 5:45.48 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
30 Parsons, Sapphire JR-3 Glenville St. 5:47.78 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
31 Hall, Stacie SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 5:55.76 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
32 Golinsky, Kate SO-2 Concord 6:00.02 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
33 Campbell, Kirsten JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:01.48 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
34 Theodoro, Amanda SO-2 West Liberty 6:02.37 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
35 Dennis, Hannah FR-1 Glenville St. 6:30.23 Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018
36 McCartney, Madison FR-1 West Liberty 6:39.88 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018

5000 Meters (Men)

DII Auto   13:56.89 DII Prov   14:34.89
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Weitzel , Jason SO-2 Concord 14:29.30 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
2 Snyder , Justin SR-4 Concord 14:44.98 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
3 Charette, Kevin SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 14:54.60 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
4 Riffle, Hunter FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 14:59.03 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
5 Bishop, Jacob FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 14:59.91 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2018
6 Dearth, Matthew SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 15:33.75 2018 Wash U Invite Mar 31, 2018
7 Kosut, Tyler SR-4 Concord 15:35.20 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
8 McClung, Josh JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 15:42.13 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
9 Snyder, Sean JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 15:49.40 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
10 Haynes, Samuel FR-1 Concord 15:53.12 Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 9, 2018
11 Lee, Cameron FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 16:00.56 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
12 Wallace, Colin JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 16:01.65 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
13 Williams , Raheem FR-1 Concord 16:03.96 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
14 Whetstone, Sean FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 16:06.79 Cal U Early Bird 2018 Mar 24, 2018
15 Hart, Ben FR-1 West Liberty 16:07.00 Amy Adams Memorial 2018 Mar 23, 2018
16 Childers, Bryce FR-1 West Liberty 16:10.51 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018
17 Henry, Zack FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 16:25.59 Westminster Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
18 Meli , Timothy JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 16:29.02 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
19 Kirk, Alex JR-3 Glenville St. 16:31.58 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
20 Barnhart, Trenton JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 16:37.29 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018
21 Bunch, Corey FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 16:49.76 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
22 Wright, Cole FR-1 West Liberty 16:50.00 Amy Adams Memorial 2018 Mar 23, 2018
23 Hosey, Jordan SO-2 West Liberty 17:02.30 Amy Adams Memorial 2018 Mar 23, 2018
24 Barbera , Andrew FR-1 Concord 17:13.73 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
25 Stutler, Kyle FR-1 Glenville St. 17:15.24 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
26 Null, Michael SO-2 Glenville St. 17:19.55 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
27 Brady, Cooper SO-2 Concord 17:23.29 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
28 Heaster, Trey FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 17:26.73 Charleston Relays and Alumni Invitational Mar 23, 2018
29 Johns, Samuel SO-2 Glenville St. 17:29.18 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
30 Romano, Adam JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 17:47.90 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
31 Thomas, Samuel FR-1 Concord 17:50.21 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
32 Ashcraft , Jacob JR-3 Concord 17:57.48 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
33 Stewart, Tyler FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 18:12.16 Westminster Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
34 Bowyer, Justice SO-2 Glenville St. 18:42.12 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
35 Rono, Timothy FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 18:44.50 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
36 Hughes, Sam JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 19:33.41 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
37 Gregory, Jacob SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 19:38.48 Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018
38 Swartz, Sebastian SR-4 Glenville St. 22:21.77 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018

5000 Meters (Women)

DII Auto   16:16.33 DII Prov   17:14.52
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Workman, Kaitlyn SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 17:43.95 2018 Wash U Invite Mar 31, 2018
2 Whittaker, Kelly SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 18:57.89 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
3 Furr, Jenna SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 19:07.33 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2018
4 Johnston, Joanna JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 19:18.34 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
5 Frame, Madison FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 19:26.11 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
6 Thompson, Karleigh JR-3 Concord 19:32.85 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
7 Knowles , Bailey JR-3 Concord 19:36.11 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
8 Doyle, Fallon SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 19:38.14 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2018
9 Vilasuso, Zoey SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 19:39.09 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
10 Englund, Rachael SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 19:51.19 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
11 Ramirez, Hannah SO-2 West Liberty 19:52.50 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
12 Payton, Aidan SO-2 Concord 19:54.00 Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 9, 2018
13 Kessinger , Kaylin JR-3 Concord 20:24.78 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
14 Knowles , Kenna JR-3 Concord 20:29.96 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
15 Stemple, Megan JR-3 Concord 21:03.23 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
16 Furr, Lindsey FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 21:06.77 14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 28, 2018
17 Goins, Katelyn JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 21:17.01 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
18 Parsons, Sapphire JR-3 Glenville St. 21:58.65 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
19 McCartney, Madison FR-1 West Liberty 22:28.38 Amy Adams Memorial 2018 Mar 23, 2018
20 Hall, Stacie SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 22:45.69 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
21 Campbell, Kirsten JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 23:02.62 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
22 Dennis, Hannah FR-1 Glenville St. 25:22.50 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018

10,000 Meters (Men)

DII Auto   29:17.64 DII Prov   30:41.36
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Snyder , Justin SR-4 Concord 31:26.20 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
2 Weitzel , Jason SO-2 Concord 31:33.98 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
3 Charette, Kevin SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 31:46.50 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
4 Cecchi, David SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 32:43.16 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
5 Snyder, Sean JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 33:18.03 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
6 McClung, Josh JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 33:20.48 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
7 Childers, Bryce FR-1 West Liberty 33:22.78 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
8 Haynes, Samuel FR-1 Concord 33:47.58 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
9 Lee, Cameron FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 33:54.80 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
10 Wallace, Colin JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 34:06.80 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
11 Barnhart, Trenton JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 34:51.34 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
12 Brady, Cooper SO-2 Concord 35:30.95 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
13 Kirk, Alex JR-3 Glenville St. 35:44.65 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
14 Wright, Cole FR-1 West Liberty 35:54.90 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
15 Ashcraft , Jacob JR-3 Concord 35:57.47 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
16 Romano, Adam JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 36:35.03 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
17 Stutler, Kyle FR-1 Glenville St. 36:55.61 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
18 Stewart, Tyler FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 38:26.03 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018

100 Hurdles (Women)

DII Auto   13.45 DII Prov   14.23
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Castillero, Diana SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 13.81 Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018 0.5
2 Jones, Nina FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 14.41 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
3 Lewis, Victoria SO-2 Glenville St. 14.89 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
4 Harmon, Mariah FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 15.09 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
5 Lynn, Jordan JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 15.19 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
6 McIntosh, Ashley FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 15.26 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
7 Niebergall, Makenzi SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 15.29 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
8 Jones, Kyana SO-2 Glenville St. 15.44 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
9 Messer, Elizabeth JR-3 Glenville St. 15.64 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
10 Barber, Audrey JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 15.69 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 2.2
11 Bumgardner, Tamara SO-2 West Liberty 15.89 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018 +0.0
12 Allen, Tyesha SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 16.02 Cal U Early Bird 2018 Mar 24, 2018 2.0
13 Castillero, Maria SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 16.06 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 2.3
14 Jack, Erica SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 16.08 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 1.7
15 Hubbard, Kaitlen JR-3 Concord 16.36 Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018 0.5
16 Hicks, Sharita SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 16.37 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
17 Gordon, Hanah FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 16.89 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 2.3
18 Olenick, Calandra JR-3 West Liberty 17.00 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0
19 Carney, Asya FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 17.29 Mondschein Multi Apr 12, 2018 1.3
20 Corpuz, Jeanette SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 17.62 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.6
21 Sanders , Madison JR-3 Concord 17.74 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018 1.5
22 Bates, Toriana FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 17.76 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0
23 Czulewicz, Rachel JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 18.55 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.7
24 Phelps, Brooke JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 18.83 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.9
25 Ault, Linda JR-3 Concord 19.12 Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018 0.5
26 Berryman, Taelor SO-2 West Liberty 20.70 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0

110 Hurdles (Men)

DII Auto   13.89 DII Prov   14.56
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Dixon, Divaughn SO-2 Glenville St. 14.53 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.7
2 Nimely, Ryan SR-4 Glenville St. 14.59 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.7
3 Berry, Darius JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 14.64 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.7
4 Martin , Dustin SR-4 Glenville St. 14.72 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.7
5 Jeter, Tavon FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 15.08 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018 1.8
6 Gresser, Austin SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 15.43 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 2.5
7 Gambrell, Brandon JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 15.47 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 1.2
8 Arthur, Shawn SO-2 Glenville St. 15.61 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018 1.2
9 Dalrymple, Ridge FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 15.76 Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018 +0.0
10 Williams, Jordel FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 15.95 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 3.0
11 Lee, Austin FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 16.04 Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018 3.2
12 Campbell, Kohl FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 16.12 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.2
13 Grays, Daryl JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 16.30 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.2
14 Fox, Adam SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 16.43 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 -0.2
15 Wickham, Tim FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 16.80 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 1.6
16 VanBoxel, Richard FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 17.02 Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018 2.4
17 O'Donnell, Adam FR-1 West Liberty 17.92 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
18 Smith, Wesley FR-1 West Liberty 17.94 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 1.6
19 Price, Deven FR-1 Glenville St. 17.97 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.2
20 Simmons, Stephen SO-2 Glenville St. 18.55 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
21 Simons, Thomas JR-3 West Liberty 19.09 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.6
22 Moore, McKinley JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 19.45 Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018 3.2
23 Roy, Chris JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 19.67 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.6
24 Turner, Dalton SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 20.21 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018 0.9
25 Pollard, Samuel SO-2 Glenville St. 30.96 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 +0.0

400 Hurdles (Men)

DII Auto   51.50 DII Prov   53.55
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Martin , Dustin SR-4 Glenville St. 53.02 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
2 Arthur, Shawn SO-2 Glenville St. 54.08 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
3 Plumley, Matthew SR-4 Concord 55.07 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
4 Burnham, Chris JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 55.16 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
5 Merriman, Michael SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 55.75 Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018
6 Gresser, Austin SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 56.19 Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018
7 Wilson, Marcus FR-1 Concord 56.20 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
8 Kacor, Jared SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 57.03 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
9 Gambrell, Brandon JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 57.20 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
10 Soto Thompson, Nainoa FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 57.69 High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
11 Rivers, Dawson FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 57.82 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
12 Pierce, Jacob FR-1 West Liberty 58.67 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
13 Dalrymple, Ridge FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 58.80 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
14 Campbell, Kohl FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 58.85 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
15 Dixon, Divaughn SO-2 Glenville St. 59.07 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
16 Lee, Austin FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:00.29 2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
17 Budreau, Zac SR-4 West Liberty 1:01.30 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018
18 Nimely, Ryan SR-4 Glenville St. 1:01.84 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
19 Wickham, Tim FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 1:02.02 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018
20 Smith, Wesley FR-1 West Liberty 1:04.04 Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018
21 Price, Deven FR-1 Glenville St. 1:04.35 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
22 Hamrick, Issac FR-1 Glenville St. 1:10.73 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
23 Vassar, Octavius FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1:11.07 Earlham Duals Mar 22, 2018
24 Williams, Jordel FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1:12.55 Earlham Duals Mar 22, 2018

400 Hurdles (Women)

DII Auto   58.92 DII Prov   1:02.09
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McIntosh, Ashley FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 1:01.95 Ohio State Univ. - Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 20, 2018
2 Jones, Nina FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 1:04.21 Westminster Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
3 Smith , Josea FR-1 Concord 1:04.24 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
4 Lewis, Victoria SO-2 Glenville St. 1:05.59 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
5 Chernutan, Heather JR-3 Concord 1:05.60 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
6 Hicks, Sharita SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1:09.18 Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018
7 Bates, Toriana FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:09.37 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
8 Jack, Erica SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:12.64 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
9 Allen, Tyesha SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 1:12.65 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018
10 Jack, Dava SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:12.91 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
11 Eli, Athena SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1:16.63 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 27, 2018
12 Gordon, Hanah FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:17.38 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
13 Sanders , Madison JR-3 Concord 1:18.84 Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018
14 Nseliema, Angie SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:20.90 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
15 Glaze, McKenzie SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:21.31 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
16 Pelchuck, Victoria FR-1 West Liberty 1:24.98 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
17 Ballard, Undrea SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1:25.99 Earlham Duals Mar 22, 2018

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

DII Auto   8:53.80 DII Prov   9:17.36
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Riffle, Hunter FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 9:11.00 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
2 Weitzel , Jason SO-2 Concord 9:11.24 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2018
3 Kosut, Tyler SR-4 Concord 9:27.34 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
4 Casto, Jake JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 9:52.65 Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
5 Haynes, Samuel FR-1 Concord 10:22.70 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
6 Brady, Cooper SO-2 Concord 10:31.49 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
7 Tropeck, Cody SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 10:31.82 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
8 Null, Michael SO-2 Glenville St. 10:32.56 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
9 Bunch, Corey FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 10:36.48 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
10 Ashcraft , Jacob JR-3 Concord 10:39.11 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
11 Shirey, Caleb SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 10:42.56 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
12 Hosey, Jordan SO-2 West Liberty 10:47.90 Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
13 Henry, Zack FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 10:53.70 Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018
14 Romano, Adam JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 10:58.11 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
15 Stewart, Tyler FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 11:08.32 14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 28, 2018
16 Heaster, Trey FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11:13.33 Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
17 Wright, Cole FR-1 West Liberty 11:14.86 Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018
18 Strand, Matt JR-3 Concord 11:20.65 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2018
19 Barbera , Andrew FR-1 Concord 11:28.63 Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
20 Camenzuli, Mark JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 13:27.83 Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
21 Games, Michael SO-2 West Liberty 13:49.24 Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018

High Jump (Men)

DII Auto   2.16m DII Prov   2.04m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Arthur, Shawn SO-2 Glenville St. 2.00m 6' 6.75" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
2 Gambrell, Brandon JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1.99m 6' 6.25" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
3 Berry, Darius JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 1.98m 6' 6" Mondschein Multi Apr 12, 2018
4 Mullings, Jamie SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1.96m 6' 5" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
5 Claytor, Isiah FR-1 West Liberty 1.95m 6' 4.75" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
5 Knotts, Wesley JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.95m 6' 4.75" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
5 Fox, Adam SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.95m 6' 4.75" Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
8 Bryant, James SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1.90m 6' 2.75" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
8 Thomas, Frankie FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.90m 6' 2.75" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
8 Vandusen, Brian FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 1.90m 6' 2.75" Cal U Early Bird 2018 Mar 24, 2018
8 Martin , Dustin SR-4 Glenville St. 1.90m 6' 2.75" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
12 Wyttenbach, Corey SO-2 West Liberty 1.88m 6' 2" Amy Adams Memorial 2018 Mar 23, 2018
13 Cantu, Mael SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1.85m 6' 0.75" 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
14 Grays, Daryl JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.82m 5' 11.5" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
15 Alt, Devon SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.80m 5' 10.75" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
15 Gresser, Austin SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.80m 5' 10.75" Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
17 Robinson, Isaiah FR-1 West Liberty 1.78m 5' 10" Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018
18 O'Donnell, Adam FR-1 West Liberty 1.70m 5' 7" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
19 Roy, Chris JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 1.67m 5' 5.75" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
20 Simmons, Stephen SO-2 Glenville St. 1.61m 5' 3.25" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
21 Moore, McKinley JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.60m 5' 3" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
21 Dennison, Bryson JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 1.60m 5' 3" Charleston Relays and Alumni Invitational Mar 23, 2018
21 Alexander, Hunter FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.60m 5' 3" Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
24 VanBoxel, Richard FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1.58m 5' 2.25" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
24 Turner, Dalton SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 1.58m 5' 2.25" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
26 Simons, Thomas JR-3 West Liberty 1.51m 4' 11.5" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
27 Pollard, Samuel SO-2 Glenville St. 1.36m 4' 5.5" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018

High Jump (Women)

DII Auto   1.77m DII Prov   1.67m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Harmon, Mariah FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 1.65m 5' 5" 2018 Gator Invite May 11, 2018
2 McCanna, Taylor FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1.60m 5' 3" Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018
2 Teter, Savannah SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.60m 5' 3" Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
4 Carney, Asya FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 1.55m 5' 1" Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
4 Lynn, Jordan JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.55m 5' 1" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
6 Beron, Mya FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1.54m 5' 0.5" Charleston Relays and Alumni Invitational Mar 23, 2018
7 Phillips, Hannah SO-2 West Liberty 1.50m 4' 11" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
7 Barber, Audrey JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.50m 4' 11" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
7 Kirk, Zoei SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.50m 4' 11" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
10 Winston, Paxton SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.45m 4' 9" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
11 Czulewicz, Rachel JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.40m 4' 7" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
11 Hubbard, Kaitlen JR-3 Concord 1.40m 4' 7" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
11 Ault, Linda JR-3 Concord 1.40m 4' 7" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
14 Corpuz, Jeanette SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1.37m 4' 6" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
15 Turner-Davis , Alexis SO-2 West Liberty 1.35m 4' 5" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
16 Gordon, Hanah FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1.34m 4' 4.75" Charleston Relays and Alumni Invitational Mar 23, 2018
17 Phelps, Brooke JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.23m 4' 0.5" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
18 Thomas, Brooke SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 1.19m 3' 10.75" Charleston Relays and Alumni Invitational Mar 23, 2018

Pole Vault (Men)

DII Auto   5.19m DII Prov   4.80m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lemasters, Jarett FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 4.60m 15' 1" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
2 VanBoxel, Richard FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4.59m 15' 0.75" Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018
3 Dennison, Bryson JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4.56m 14' 11.5" Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018
4 Garver, Jonathan FR-1 Glenville St. 4.40m 14' 5.25" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
5 Fox, Adam SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 4.30m 14' 1.25" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
6 Wheeler, Nathaniel FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 4.25m 13' 11.25" Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018
7 Null, Michael SO-2 Glenville St. 4.20m 13' 9.25" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
8 Berry, Darius JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 4.10m 13' 5.25" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
8 Wheeler, West SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4.10m 13' 5.25" Earlham Duals Mar 22, 2018
10 Kohler, Jacob FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 3.95m 12' 11.5" Earlham Duals Mar 22, 2018
11 Marling, Dylan SO-2 West Liberty 3.80m 12' 5.5" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
12 Nesselrotte, Dylan FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 3.70m 12' 1.5" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
13 Roy, Chris JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 3.65m 11' 11.75" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
13 Pollard, Samuel SO-2 Glenville St. 3.65m 11' 11.75" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
15 O'Donnell, Adam FR-1 West Liberty 3.50m 11' 5.75" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
16 Simons, Thomas JR-3 West Liberty 3.05m 10' 0" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
17 Simmons, Stephen SO-2 Glenville St. 2.85m 9' 4.25" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
18 Moore, McKinley JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 2.25m 7' 4.5" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
18 Turner, Dalton SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 2.25m 7' 4.5" Mondschein Multi Apr 12, 2018

Long Jump (Men)

DII Auto   7.66m DII Prov   7.24m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Vandusen, Brian FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 7.29m 23' 11" 14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 28, 2018 1.9
2 Gambrell, Brandon JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 7.25m 23' 9.5" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 2.3
3 Arthur, Shawn SO-2 Glenville St. 7.03m 23' 0.75" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
4 Banks, Aaron FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 6.97m 22' 10.5" Charleston Relays and Alumni Invitational Mar 23, 2018 +0.0
5 Morales-Perez, David SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 6.84m 22' 5.25" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 +0.0
6 Mullings, Jamie SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 6.78m 22' 3" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
7 Grant, Kelshawn FR-1 Concord 6.73m 22' 1" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.1
8 Berry, Darius JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 6.69m 21' 11.5" Mondschein Multi Apr 12, 2018 2.3
9 Dennison, Bryson JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 6.62m 21' 8.75" Charleston Relays and Alumni Invitational Mar 23, 2018 +0.0
10 Vassar, Octavius FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 6.57m 21' 6.75" Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018 +0.0
11 Adderley, Michael FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 6.53m 21' 5.25" Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018 +0.0
12 Mosby, Quamaezius FR-1 West Liberty 6.46m 21' 2.5" Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018 0.6
13 Walden, Decari SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 6.42m 21' 0.75" Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018 2.8
13 Petty, Jamal SR-4 Concord 6.42m 21' 0.75" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
15 Nartey, Desmond SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 6.38m 20' 11.25" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 2.9
16 Jeter, Tavon FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 6.35m 20' 10" Westminster Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018 1.4
17 Butler, Javon FR-1 Glenville St. 6.33m 20' 9.25" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.7
18 Martin , Dustin SR-4 Glenville St. 6.32m 20' 9" Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 1.6
19 Gulley, Tre FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.31m 20' 8.5" Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018 -0.7
20 Yopp, Allen FR-1 Concord 6.18m 20' 3.5" Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018 +0.0
21 O'Donnell, Adam FR-1 West Liberty 6.17m 20' 3" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 1.4
22 Yeater , Zachery SO-2 West Liberty 6.14m 20' 1.75" Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018 3.3
23 Fick, Chris SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.09m 19' 11.75" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018 3.1
23 Fox, Adam SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.09m 19' 11.75" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 0.2
25 Roy, Chris JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 6.07m 19' 11" Charleston Relays and Alumni Invitational Mar 23, 2018 +0.0
26 Garver, Jonathan FR-1 Glenville St. 5.99m 19' 8" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018 1.5
27 Schwendeman, Brendan JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.87m 19' 3.25" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 0.1
28 Grays, Daryl JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.77m 18' 11.25" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.4
29 VanBoxel, Richard FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 5.61m 18' 5" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.5
30 Neece, Jonathan FR-1 Concord 5.54m 18' 2.25" Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018 0.7
31 Ford, Tyshan FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 5.51m 18' 1" Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018 +0.0
32 Kohler, Jacob FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 5.40m 17' 8.75" Earlham Duals Mar 22, 2018 +0.0
33 Newton, Marcus FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.39m 17' 8.25" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 0.4
34 Price, Deven FR-1 Glenville St. 5.32m 17' 5.5" 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
35 Moore, McKinley JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.19m 17' 0.5" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 0.6
36 Simons, Thomas JR-3 West Liberty 5.10m 16' 8.75" Amy Adams Memorial 2018 Mar 23, 2018 +0.0
37 Turner, Dalton SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 5.07m 16' 7.75" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
38 Simmons, Stephen SO-2 Glenville St. 4.89m 16' 0.5" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 1.2
39 Pollard, Samuel SO-2 Glenville St. 4.22m 13' 10.25" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 0.7

Long Jump (Women)

DII Auto   6.25m DII Prov   5.79m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Burgess, Carol SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 5.39m 17' 8.25" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 0.5
2 Maeshack, Heaven SO-2 Glenville St. 5.37m 17' 7.5" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.6
3 Lynn, Jordan JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.27m 17' 3.5" Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018 1.1
4 Lewis, Victoria SO-2 Glenville St. 5.26m 17' 3.25" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
5 Jones, Kyana SO-2 Glenville St. 5.17m 16' 11.5" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
6 Kirk, Zoei SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.13m 16' 10" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
7 Onrubia, Julia SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 5.12m 16' 9.75" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 0.8
8 Pansania, Maitri SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 5.08m 16' 8" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
9 Angelucci, Marlee SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.07m 16' 7.75" Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018 0.7
10 Musick , Carlie FR-1 Concord 5.04m 16' 6.5" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 1.4
11 Caldwell, Abigail SO-2 West Liberty 4.99m 16' 4.5" Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018 0.6
12 Messer, Elizabeth JR-3 Glenville St. 4.97m 16' 3.75" Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018 -0.3
13 Leroy, Britany FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4.94m 16' 2.5" Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018 0.5
13 Tshuma, Ayanda JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4.94m 16' 2.5" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 1.6
15 Mitchell, Trisanya FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 4.90m 16' 1" Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018 0.3
16 Metheney, Sabra SO-2 Concord 4.89m 16' 0.5" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
17 McClintic, Maddie SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4.87m 15' 11.75" Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018 -0.3
18 Bumgardner, Tamara SO-2 West Liberty 4.82m 15' 9.75" Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018 0.4
19 Barber, Audrey JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 4.65m 15' 3.25" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
20 Eli, Athena SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4.62m 15' 2" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 27, 2018 1.6
21 Webster, Kyra FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4.59m 15' 0.75" Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 0.2
22 Corpuz, Jeanette SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4.54m 14' 10.75" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 0.5
22 Carney, Asya FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 4.54m 14' 10.75" Mondschein Multi Apr 12, 2018 1.3
24 Ault, Linda JR-3 Concord 4.52m 14' 10" 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0
25 Czulewicz, Rachel JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 4.50m 14' 9.25" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 +0.0
26 Kowalik, Maggie JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4.49m 14' 8.75" Earlham Duals Mar 22, 2018 +0.0
27 Stewart, Danielle SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4.44m 14' 7" Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.1
28 Casale, Natalie JR-3 West Liberty 4.41m 14' 5.75" Amy Adams Memorial 2018 Mar 23, 2018 1.5
29 Hubbard, Kaitlen JR-3 Concord 4.40m 14' 5.25" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
30 Gordon, Hanah FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4.35m 14' 3.25" 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0
31 Phelps, Brooke JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 4.06m 13' 4" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 1.1
32 Castillero, Maria SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 4.03m 13' 2.75" Charleston Relays and Alumni Invitational Mar 23, 2018 0.2
33 Pelchuck, Victoria FR-1 West Liberty 3.55m 11' 7.75" Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018 -0.3
34 Thomas, Brooke SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 3.50m 11' 5.75" Charleston Relays and Alumni Invitational Mar 23, 2018 +0.0
35 Wrenn, Brittany SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 3.46m 11' 4.25" 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018 +0.0
36 Harris, Kaylyn SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 3.40m 11' 2" Charleston Relays and Alumni Invitational Mar 23, 2018 +0.0

Triple Jump (Men)

DII Auto   15.58m DII Prov   14.63m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Mullings, Jamie SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 14.92m 48' 11.5" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
2 Cornish, Christov SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 14.81m 48' 7.25" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 0.5
3 Adderley, Michael FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 14.35m 47' 1" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
4 Robinson, Isaiah FR-1 West Liberty 14.31m 46' 11.5" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018 +0.0
5 Arthur, Shawn SO-2 Glenville St. 13.82m 45' 4.25" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
6 Morales-Perez, David SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 13.41m 44' 0" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.3
7 Bryant, James SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 13.20m 43' 3.75" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.5
8 Gulley, Tre FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.90m 42' 4" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 1.6
9 Petty, Jamal SR-4 Concord 12.80m 42' 0" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 1.9
10 Jeter, Tavon FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 12.50m 41' 0.25" 14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 28, 2018 +0.0
11 Cantu, Mael SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 12.14m 39' 10" Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018 +0.0
12 Schwendeman, Brendan JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.94m 39' 2.25" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018 1.0
13 Yeater , Zachery SO-2 West Liberty 11.88m 38' 11.75" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 +0.0
14 Yopp, Allen FR-1 Concord 11.84m 38' 10.25" Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018 0.1

Triple Jump (Women)

DII Auto   12.75m DII Prov   11.81m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Pansania, Maitri SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 11.61m 38' 1.25" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.3
2 Onrubia, Julia SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 11.34m 37' 2.5" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 2.3
3 Mitchell, Trisanya FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.09m 36' 4.75" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.8
4 Lewis, Victoria SO-2 Glenville St. 10.98m 36' 0.25" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 1.6
5 Jones, Kyana SO-2 Glenville St. 10.92m 35' 10" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018 0.6
6 Lynn, Jordan JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.80m 35' 5.25" Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018 0.1
7 Teter, Savannah SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.79m 35' 5" Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018 +0.0
8 Leroy, Britany FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 10.58m 34' 8.5" Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 1.4
9 Musick , Carlie FR-1 Concord 10.49m 34' 5" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 1.5
10 Tshuma, Ayanda JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 10.27m 33' 8.5" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 0.3
11 McIntosh, Ashley FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 10.25m 33' 7.5" Cal U Early Bird 2018 Mar 24, 2018 +0.0
12 Webster, Kyra FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 10.04m 32' 11.25" Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018 0.3
13 Kowalik, Maggie JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 9.58m 31' 5.25" Earlham Duals Mar 22, 2018 +0.0
14 Casale, Natalie JR-3 West Liberty 9.30m 30' 6.25" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018 0.1

Shot Put (Men)

DII Auto   18.36m DII Prov   16.08m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Presley, Alex SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 18.24m 59' 10.25" 2018 Gator Invite May 11, 2018
2 Hudson, Dominique JR-3 West Liberty 15.58m 51' 1.5" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
3 Byrne, Danny FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 15.56m 51' 0.75" Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018
4 Friend, Tim SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.80m 48' 6.75" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
5 Rippeto, Dylon SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.52m 47' 7.75" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
6 Renner, Logan SO-2 Glenville St. 14.45m 47' 5" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
7 Eye, Alex SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.88m 45' 6.5" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
8 Koogler, Justin JR-3 Glenville St. 13.59m 44' 7" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
9 Dotson, Chase FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.46m 44' 2" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
10 Hazou, Issa SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.28m 43' 7" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
11 Harris, Devon SO-2 Glenville St. 13.17m 43' 2.5" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
12 Gwinn, Larry SR-4 Glenville St. 12.72m 41' 8.75" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
13 Hensel, Jake JR-3 Glenville St. 12.64m 41' 5.75" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
14 Herubin, Chris FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 12.60m 41' 4.25" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
15 Volpe, James SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 12.43m 40' 9.5" 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
16 Kittle, Dalton SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.03m 39' 5.75" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
17 Detamore, Caleb SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.97m 39' 3.25" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
18 Strawderman, Brody FR-1 Glenville St. 11.62m 38' 1.5" 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
19 O'Donnell, Adam FR-1 West Liberty 11.61m 38' 1.25" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
20 Berry, Darius JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 11.48m 37' 8" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
21 Simons, Thomas JR-3 West Liberty 11.28m 37' 0.25" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
22 Neville, Chris SO-2 Glenville St. 10.90m 35' 9.25" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
23 Hyre, Brant SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.79m 35' 5" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
24 White, Bennie SO-2 Concord 10.53m 34' 6.75" Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 9, 2018
25 Fox, Adam SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.44m 34' 3" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
26 Porterfield , Dwain FR-1 Concord 10.31m 33' 10" Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 9, 2018
27 Grays, Daryl JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.23m 33' 6.75" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
28 Petty, Jamal SR-4 Concord 10.22m 33' 6.5" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
29 Sproull, Grant FR-1 West Liberty 9.91m 32' 6.25" Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018
30 Amos, Josh SO-2 Concord 9.85m 32' 3.75" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
31 Simmons, Stephen SO-2 Glenville St. 9.73m 31' 11.25" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
32 Collis, Steven JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 9.59m 31' 5.75" Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018
33 Roy, Chris JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 9.49m 31' 1.75" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
33 VanBoxel, Richard FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 9.49m 31' 1.75" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
35 Isaac, Larry FR-1 Concord 9.23m 30' 3.5" Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 9, 2018
36 Christie , Franklin FR-1 Concord 8.69m 28' 6.25" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
37 Turner, Dalton SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 8.63m 28' 3.75" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
38 Lancaster, Thomas SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.46m 27' 9.25" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
39 Moore, McKinley JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.23m 27' 0" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
40 Yopp, Allen FR-1 Concord 7.76m 25' 5.5" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
41 Pollard, Samuel SO-2 Glenville St. 7.47m 24' 6.25" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018

Shot Put (Women)

DII Auto   15.68m DII Prov   13.63m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Torres, Alba JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 13.12m 43' 0.5" Westminster Invitational 2018 Apr 14, 2018
2 Wilfong, Megan SO-2 Glenville St. 12.80m 42' 0" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
2 Watson, Abby JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 12.80m 42' 0" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
4 Christner, Miranda SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 12.49m 40' 11.75" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
5 Winters, Emily JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 12.17m 39' 11.25" 14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 28, 2018
6 Keck, Mary Brigid FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 12.04m 39' 6" 14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 28, 2018
7 Jemison, Whitney FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 11.90m 39' 0.5" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
8 Reynolds, Ashley JR-3 West Liberty 11.76m 38' 7" 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
9 Kachmarek, Aiyana JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.58m 38' 0" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
10 Lynn, Jordan JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.50m 37' 8.75" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
11 Dickerson, Lauren JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 11.42m 37' 5.75" Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018
12 Bush, Kaitlin FR-1 Glenville St. 11.41m 37' 5.25" Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018
13 Cannon, Sarah FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 11.23m 36' 10.25" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
14 Hubbard, Kaitlen JR-3 Concord 10.90m 35' 9.25" High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
15 Creedon, Mary JR-3 West Liberty 10.74m 35' 3" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
15 Mathis, Mica FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 10.74m 35' 3" Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018
17 Rine, Amy FR-1 West Liberty 10.69m 35' 1" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
18 Crimm, Lauren JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.54m 34' 7" Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018
19 Gibson, Christina JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 10.38m 34' 0.75" 14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 28, 2018
20 Jefferys, Sydney FR-1 West Liberty 10.15m 33' 3.75" 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
21 Klinzing, Jessica FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 9.91m 32' 6.25" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
22 Boyd, Tessa FR-1 Glenville St. 9.68m 31' 9.25" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
23 Carpenter, Hali FR-1 Glenville St. 9.43m 30' 11.25" Concord University Last Chance Meet Apr 25, 2018
24 Barber, Audrey JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 9.37m 30' 9" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
25 Carney, Asya FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 9.28m 30' 5.5" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
26 Czulewicz, Rachel JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.91m 29' 2.75" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
27 Ault, Linda JR-3 Concord 8.65m 28' 4.5" Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018
28 Edwards, Lenita FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 8.43m 27' 8" Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018
29 Phelps, Brooke JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.99m 26' 2.75" Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018
30 Gordon, Hanah FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 7.86m 25' 9.5" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
31 Dye, Gabrielle SR-4 Glenville St. 7.78m 25' 6.25" 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
32 Frobey, Evelyn SO-2 West Liberty 7.56m 24' 9.75" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
33 Duvall, Brooke FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.00m 22' 11.75" Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018
34 Corpuz, Jeanette SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 6.97m 22' 10.5" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018

Discus (Men)

DII Auto   55.83m DII Prov   49.67m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Presley, Alex SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 52.76m 173' 1" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
2 Hudson, Dominique JR-3 West Liberty 48.87m 160' 4" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
3 Eye, Alex SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 46.35m 152' 1" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
4 Rippeto, Dylon SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 46.01m 150' 11" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
5 Strawderman, Brody FR-1 Glenville St. 44.40m 145' 8" 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
6 Dotson, Chase FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 42.49m 139' 5" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
7 Friend, Tim SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 41.35m 135' 8" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
8 Detamore, Caleb SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 40.91m 134' 3" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
9 Herubin, Chris FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 39.61m 129' 11" Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018
10 Hazou, Issa SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 39.06m 128' 2" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
11 Harris, Devon SO-2 Glenville St. 38.96m 127' 10" 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
12 Renner, Logan SO-2 Glenville St. 36.94m 121' 2" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
13 Wells, Hogan SO-2 West Liberty 36.32m 119' 2" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
14 Kittle, Dalton SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 36.26m 118' 11" Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
15 Simmons, Stephen SO-2 Glenville St. 36.06m 118' 4" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
16 Gwinn, Larry SR-4 Glenville St. 35.60m 116' 9" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
17 Sproull, Grant FR-1 West Liberty 35.57m 116' 8" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 27, 2018
18 Simons, Thomas JR-3 West Liberty 33.57m 110' 2" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
19 Hyre, Brant SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 33.38m 109' 6" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
20 Volpe, James SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 33.33m 109' 4" Charleston Relays and Alumni Invitational Mar 23, 2018
21 Neville, Chris SO-2 Glenville St. 33.20m 108' 11" 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
22 Byrne, Danny FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 32.95m 108' 1" Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018
23 Porterfield , Dwain FR-1 Concord 32.53m 106' 9" High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
24 O'Donnell, Adam FR-1 West Liberty 31.89m 104' 7" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
25 Hensel, Jake JR-3 Glenville St. 31.30m 102' 8" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
26 Berry, Darius JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 30.49m 100' 0" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
27 Wilburn, Chris SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 28.28m 92' 9" Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018
28 Lancaster, Thomas SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 28.16m 92' 5" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
29 Roy, Chris JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 27.58m 90' 6" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
30 Koogler, Justin JR-3 Glenville St. 26.21m 86' 0" 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
31 Grays, Daryl JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 25.97m 85' 2" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
32 VanBoxel, Richard FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 24.48m 80' 4" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
33 Fox, Adam SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 23.65m 77' 7" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
34 Turner, Dalton SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 22.06m 72' 4" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
35 Collis, Steven JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 21.85m 71' 8" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
36 Pollard, Samuel SO-2 Glenville St. 21.16m 69' 5" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
37 Moore, McKinley JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 17.14m 56' 3" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
38 Christie , Franklin FR-1 Concord 16.88m 55' 4" Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018

Discus (Women)

DII Auto   51.73m DII Prov   44.65m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dickerson, Lauren JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 45.25m 148' 5" 2018 Gator Invite May 11, 2018
2 Keck, Mary Brigid FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 42.36m 139' 0" Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018
3 Watson, Abby JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 41.84m 137' 3" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
4 Shimko, Kristen SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 39.33m 129' 0" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
5 Kachmarek, Aiyana JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 37.83m 124' 1" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
6 Cannon, Sarah FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 37.49m 123' 0" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
7 Jefferys, Sydney FR-1 West Liberty 37.18m 122' 0" 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
8 Crimm, Lauren JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 36.76m 120' 7" Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018
9 Jemison, Whitney FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 35.35m 116' 0" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
10 Rine, Amy FR-1 West Liberty 35.20m 115' 6" Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018
11 Gibson, Christina JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 35.00m 114' 10" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
12 Wilfong, Megan SO-2 Glenville St. 34.62m 113' 7" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
13 Czulewicz, Rachel JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 34.44m 113' 0" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
14 Klinzing, Jessica FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 34.39m 112' 10" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
15 Winters, Emily JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 34.21m 112' 3" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
16 Buchan, Abby JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 33.57m 110' 2" Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
17 Spencer, Lisa SO-2 Glenville St. 33.29m 109' 3" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
18 Reynolds, Ashley JR-3 West Liberty 32.94m 108' 1" 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
19 Torres, Alba JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 30.96m 101' 7" Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018
20 Bush, Kaitlin FR-1 Glenville St. 30.35m 99' 7" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
21 Carpenter, Hali FR-1 Glenville St. 29.00m 95' 2" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
22 Boyd, Tessa FR-1 Glenville St. 28.92m 94' 10" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
23 Duvall, Brooke FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 21.02m 68' 11" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018

Hammer (Men)

DII Auto   65.74m DII Prov   54.65m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Presley, Alex SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 50.75m 166' 6" 14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 28, 2018
2 Herubin, Chris FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 46.74m 153' 4" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
3 Hudson, Dominique JR-3 West Liberty 46.10m 151' 3" Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018
4 Wells, Hogan SO-2 West Liberty 45.59m 149' 7" Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018
5 Strawderman, Brody FR-1 Glenville St. 44.62m 146' 5" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
6 Rippeto, Dylon SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 44.31m 145' 4" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
7 Harris, Devon SO-2 Glenville St. 42.41m 139' 2" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
8 Volpe, James SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 41.37m 135' 9" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
9 Eye, Alex SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 38.33m 125' 9" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
10 Kittle, Dalton SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 37.80m 124' 0" Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
11 Gwinn, Larry SR-4 Glenville St. 36.73m 120' 6" Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018
12 Hensel, Jake JR-3 Glenville St. 35.85m 117' 7" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
13 Sproull, Grant FR-1 West Liberty 35.32m 115' 10" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
14 Byrne, Danny FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 33.60m 110' 3" Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018
15 Lancaster, Thomas SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 26.44m 86' 9" Battler Invitational Apr 21, 2018

Hammer (Women)

DII Auto   60.48m DII Prov   51.53m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dickerson, Lauren JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 46.40m 152' 3" 2018 Gator Invite May 11, 2018
2 Torres, Alba JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 46.30m 151' 11" Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018
3 Shimko, Kristen SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 44.72m 146' 9" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
4 Keck, Mary Brigid FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 44.02m 144' 5" 2018 Gator Invite May 11, 2018
5 Cannon, Sarah FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 43.35m 142' 3" Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018
6 Winters, Emily JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 42.17m 138' 4" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
7 Wilfong, Megan SO-2 Glenville St. 40.41m 132' 7" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
8 Christner, Miranda SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 39.73m 130' 4" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
9 Crimm, Lauren JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 39.34m 129' 1" Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
10 Gibson, Christina JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 38.06m 124' 10" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
11 Jemison, Whitney FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 36.24m 118' 11" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
12 Mathis, Mica FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 36.02m 118' 2" 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
13 Bush, Kaitlin FR-1 Glenville St. 34.99m 114' 9" Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018
14 Rine, Amy FR-1 West Liberty 33.88m 111' 2" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
15 Spencer, Lisa SO-2 Glenville St. 33.82m 110' 11" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
16 Kachmarek, Aiyana JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 33.52m 110' 0" Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
17 Jefferys, Sydney FR-1 West Liberty 28.13m 92' 3" Bethany College Invitational Mar 31, 2018
18 Boyd, Tessa FR-1 Glenville St. 27.97m 91' 9" 7th Annual Golden Eagle Invitational Mar 3, 2018
19 Frobey, Evelyn SO-2 West Liberty 24.67m 80' 11" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
20 Phelps, Brooke JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 24.16m 79' 3" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
21 Reynolds, Ashley JR-3 West Liberty 24.14m 79' 2" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
22 Edwards, Lenita FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 23.89m 78' 4" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 27, 2018
23 Carpenter, Hali FR-1 Glenville St. 22.45m 73' 8" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
24 Creedon, Mary JR-3 West Liberty 18.77m 61' 7" Amy Adams Memorial 2018 Mar 23, 2018

Javelin (Men)

DII Auto   67.87m DII Prov   58.42m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Brown, Stephen JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 50.91m 167' 0" High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
2 VanBoxel, Richard FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 49.99m 164' 0" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
3 Bowman, Isaiah FR-1 Concord 49.96m 163' 11" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
4 Simons, Charles SR-4 West Liberty 49.30m 161' 9" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
5 O'Donnell, Adam FR-1 West Liberty 48.89m 160' 5" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
6 Adderley, Michael FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 47.83m 156' 11" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
7 Simons, Thomas JR-3 West Liberty 44.24m 145' 2" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
8 Fox, Adam SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 44.00m 144' 4" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
9 Kohler, Jacob FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 43.89m 144' 0" Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018
10 Berry, Darius JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 43.47m 142' 7" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
11 Martin , Dustin SR-4 Glenville St. 42.17m 138' 4" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
12 Presley, Alex SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 41.88m 137' 5" Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018
13 Gonzalez, Jovannie JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 41.80m 137' 2" Don Frail Invitational Apr 21, 2018
14 Roy, Chris JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 40.34m 132' 4" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
15 Neville, Chris SO-2 Glenville St. 39.68m 130' 2" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
16 Harris, Devon SO-2 Glenville St. 39.30m 128' 11" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
17 Wilburn, Chris SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 38.23m 125' 5" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
18 White, Bennie SO-2 Concord 37.40m 122' 8" Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 30, 2018
19 Lemasters, Jarett FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 37.36m 122' 7" Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
20 Wheeler, West SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 37.07m 121' 7" Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018
21 Hyre, Brant SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 36.50m 119' 9" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
22 Renner, Logan SO-2 Glenville St. 34.78m 114' 1" Brandi Bowen Invitational Apr 6, 2018
23 Turner, Dalton SO-2 Wheeling Jesuit 34.05m 111' 8" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
24 Porterfield , Dwain FR-1 Concord 33.62m 110' 4" High Point VertKlasse Apr 6, 2018
25 Simmons, Stephen SO-2 Glenville St. 33.19m 108' 11" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
26 Stewart, Ben SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 31.51m 103' 4" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
27 Pollard, Samuel SO-2 Glenville St. 28.07m 92' 1" Walsh Cavaliers Invitational Apr 13, 2018
28 Yopp, Allen FR-1 Concord 27.54m 90' 4" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
29 Moore, McKinley JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 26.80m 87' 11" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018
30 Haynes, Samuel FR-1 Concord 24.16m 79' 3" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
31 Amos, Josh SO-2 Concord 24.08m 79' 0" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
32 Grays, Daryl JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 21.18m 69' 6" Bobcat Classic Mar 23, 2018

Javelin (Women)

DII Auto   50.03m DII Prov   41.24m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Czulewicz, Rachel JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 42.17m 138' 4" Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018
2 Demi, Katie SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 41.29m 135' 5" Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
3 Buchan, Abby JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 38.02m 124' 9" Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
4 Barber, Audrey JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 35.00m 114' 10" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018
5 Creedon, Mary JR-3 West Liberty 34.73m 113' 11" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
6 Paterra, Andrea JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 34.05m 111' 8" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
7 Carney, Asya FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 32.07m 105' 2" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
8 Winters, Emily JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 31.61m 103' 8" 14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 28, 2018
9 Dickerson, Lauren JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 30.64m 100' 6" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
10 Wilk, Allison SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 30.28m 99' 4" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
11 troggio, charley SR-4 West Liberty 29.77m 97' 8" Bethany Mini Meet Apr 18, 2018
12 Phelps, Brooke JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 28.82m 94' 7" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
13 Keck, Mary Brigid FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 28.51m 93' 6" 14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 28, 2018
14 Cannon, Sarah FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 28.31m 92' 10" Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
15 Corpuz, Jeanette SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 26.26m 86' 2" 49er Classic Mar 15, 2018
16 McCanna, Taylor FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 25.99m 85' 3" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
17 Lynn, Jordan JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 25.94m 85' 1" Embry-Riddle West Virginia Wesleyan Dual Mar 5, 2018
18 Hubbard, Kaitlen JR-3 Concord 25.51m 83' 8" Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018
19 Ault, Linda JR-3 Concord 25.37m 83' 3" Bill Webb Combined Events Classic Mar 29, 2018
20 Frobey, Evelyn SO-2 West Liberty 22.15m 72' 8" Mountain East Conference Track and Field Championships May 6, 2018
21 Gordon, Hanah FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 20.88m 68' 6" Jasmine Clagget Memorial Apr 13, 2018