Lone Star Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY:NCAA DII AutoNCAA DII Prov
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   6.72 NCAA DII Prov   6.88
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Simmons, Edward SR-4 Angelo State 6.84@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
2 Lewis, Tyrin JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.86@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
3 Foster-Hooks, Z'Antyler FR-1 Angelo State 6.91@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
4 Taylor, Stadrian JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 6.92@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
4 King, Brooks FR-1 Dallas Baptist 6.92@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 Stotts, Nathan FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.93@ The Power 5 Jan 19, 2019
7 Polk, Ja'Micah SO-2 Angelo State 6.94@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
8 Anderson, Jamel JR-3 Tarleton State 6.95@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
9 Whitehead, Nichael FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 6.96@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
10 Henderson, Dylan JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 6.97@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
11 McCarty, Montavius FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 6.99@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
12 Piniau, Theo SR-4 West Texas A&M 7.00@ The Power 5 Jan 19, 2019
12 Dibble, Hayden SO-2 Tarleton State 7.00@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 15, 2019
14 Reyonlds, RJ SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.04 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
15 Harper, Johnathon SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 7.05 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
16 Charles, Valentin FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 7.06 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
17 Johnson, Lorenzo SR-4 West Texas A&M 7.11@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
18 Villegas, Andrew FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 7.15@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
18 Sharp, D'Lance SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.15 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
20 Gowans, Timothy SR-4 Tarleton State 7.17@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 15, 2019
20 Armstead, Travonne JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 7.17@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
22 Cantu, Caleb FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7.18 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
23 Wallace, Dean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 7.19@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
24 Maslen, Harry SR-4 Angelo State 7.23 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
25 Spyridonidis, Alexandros FR-1 Angelo State 7.24 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
26 Rocha , Justin JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 7.26@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
26 Cortez, Damarjae FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 7.26@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
28 Prieto, Ernesto SO-2 West Texas A&M 7.27@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
29 Wood, Robert SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 7.31 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
30 Goode, Creede FR-1 Angelo State 7.33@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
30 Suarez, Juan SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 7.33@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
32 Finley, Lawrence JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 7.35 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
33 Nash, Patrick FR-1 Angelo State 7.37@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
34 Siroki, Trpimir FR-1 Angelo State 7.38 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
34 Ortiz, Joey FR-1 Dallas Baptist 7.38 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
36 Chavez, Brandon FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 7.41@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
37 Bassett, Matthew SR-4 West Texas A&M 7.43@ The Power 5 Jan 19, 2019
38 Bagwell, Colby SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 7.45@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
38 Harvery, Xavier SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.45@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
40 Pesic, Dragan SR-4 Angelo State 7.49 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
41 Wells, Dylan JR-3 Dallas Baptist 7.55 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
42 Cox, Ryan FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 7.56@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
43 Duran, Tommy FR-1 Dallas Baptist 7.74 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
44 Demere, Seth SO-2 Angelo State 8.00 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018

60 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   7.46 NCAA DII Prov   7.68
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kabia, Valda SR-4 West Texas A&M 7.53@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
2 Coby, Eboni SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.55@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
3 Wilson, Kayla JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.58@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
3 Hudson, Kennedy JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.58 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
5 Clark, Mackenzie SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.66@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 Catalyn, Blayre FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.68@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 Richardson, Deana JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 7.68@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
8 Mathis, Maijah JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 7.69@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
9 Brown, Natasha SR-4 West Texas A&M 7.72 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
10 Taylor, Keandria JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 7.73@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
11 Porter, Hannah FR-1 Angelo State 7.75@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
12 Bustos , Danee SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 7.80@ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 8, 2019
13 Roberson, Taylor SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 7.83 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
14 McQuirter, Jasmine JR-3 Tarleton State 7.88@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
15 Miles, Kandice JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 7.91@ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 8, 2019
16 Porter, Sarah FR-1 Angelo State 7.94@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
17 Slaughter, Lateria JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 7.95@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
17 Allotey, Remy FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 7.95 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
19 Paul, Rhy'neisccea SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.97@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
20 Olivier, Demi FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8.03 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
20 Higgs, Taylor FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.03@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
22 Spann, Joy SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 8.04 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
23 Rolan, Madi FR-1 West Texas A&M 8.05@ ASU Early Grizzly Open Dec 7, 2018
24 Grace, Tahlia SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 8.07 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
24 Affessi, Fatim JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.07@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
26 Montgomery, Linsey SO-2 Dallas Baptist 8.10 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
27 Gurule, Zhane SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 8.12@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
27 Roberts, Ajanea SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 8.12 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
29 Hall, Taylor SR-4 Angelo State 8.14@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
30 Westmoreland, Jade FR-1 West Texas A&M 8.18 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
31 Scott, Trenadey JR-3 Angelo State 8.21@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
32 Tarver, Alize JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.22 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
33 Hill, Monet FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.23 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
34 Gibson, Faith FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.24 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
35 Jones, Takehra SO-2 Tarleton State 8.25@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
36 Silva, Deb FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8.26 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
37 Spearman, Anne SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 8.31 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
38 El-Masri, Miya SO-2 Angelo State 8.36@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
39 Baker, T'Kayla JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 8.39@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
40 Troutman, Kinsley FR-1 Tarleton State 8.45@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
41 Vaughn, Skylar FR-1 Tarleton State 8.59@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
42 Blankvoort, Marlou FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 9.51@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019

200 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   21.21 NCAA DII Prov   21.74
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Clark, Rashard SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 21.15 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
2 Sansing, Quinton SO-2 West Texas A&M 21.34@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
3 Sharp, D'Lance SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 21.46@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
4 Foster-Hooks, Z'Antyler FR-1 Angelo State 21.65@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
5 Taylor, Stadrian JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.79@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 Villegas, Andrew FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 21.93@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
7 Seals, Emmett FR-1 Angelo State 21.94@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
7 Age, Eric JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.94@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
9 Frobe, William FR-1 West Texas A&M 22.04@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
10 Piniau, Theo SR-4 West Texas A&M 22.11@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
11 Armstead, Travonne JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 22.12@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
12 Anderson, Jamel JR-3 Tarleton State 22.13@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
12 King, Brooks FR-1 Dallas Baptist 22.13@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
12 Atkinson, Jordan JR-3 West Texas A&M 22.13@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
15 Holston, Chauncee JR-3 Dallas Baptist 22.21 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
16 House, Dominique SO-2 Dallas Baptist 22.31@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
17 Polk, Ja'Micah SO-2 Angelo State 22.38@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
18 Whitehead, Nichael FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 22.51 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
19 Reyonlds, RJ SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 22.54@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
20 Ellisor, Nicholas SO-2 Angelo State 22.58@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
21 Stotts, Nathan FR-1 West Texas A&M 22.60@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
22 Wallace, Jevon SO-2 Tarleton State 22.61@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
23 Martinez, Zachary SO-2 Tarleton State 22.70@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
24 Henderson, Dylan JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.71 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
25 Tannehill, Thomas SR-4 Dallas Baptist 22.73 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
26 Simmons, Edward SR-4 Angelo State 22.75@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
27 Chavez, Brandon FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 22.78@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
28 Virgili, Noah FR-1 Lubbock Christian 22.81@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
29 McLeroy, Cole JR-3 Lubbock Christian 22.91@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
30 Dibble, Hayden SO-2 Tarleton State 22.92@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
31 Blackwell, Nathan JR-3 Angelo State 22.98@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
32 Rocha , Justin JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 23.06@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
33 Gilley, Jared SO-2 Dallas Baptist 23.19 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
34 Pieters, Giovanni SR-4 West Texas A&M 23.23 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
35 McCarty, Montavius FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 23.25@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
36 Cortez, Damarjae FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 23.30@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
37 Suarez, Juan SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 23.34@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
38 Cantu, Caleb FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 23.43@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
39 Grounds, Tucker JR-3 Dallas Baptist 23.51 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
40 Nguyen, Bryan JR-3 Lubbock Christian 23.59@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
41 Coleman, Cornelius SO-2 Tarleton State 23.68@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
42 Finley, Lawrence JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 23.73 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
43 Duran, Tommy FR-1 Dallas Baptist 23.89@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
44 Morton, Aaron SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 23.93 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
45 Harvery, Xavier SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 23.96 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
46 Bassett, Matthew SR-4 West Texas A&M 23.98@# The Power 5 Jan 19, 2019
47 Swierc, Joseph JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 23.99@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
47 Wells, Dylan JR-3 Dallas Baptist 23.99 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
49 Macon, Cameron FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 24.14 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
50 Jones, Lorenzo SO-2 Tarleton State 24.28@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
51 Randell, Tylor JR-3 Tarleton State 24.88@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
52 King, Kaleb SR-4 Lubbock Christian 24.94@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
53 Mendoza, Estevan FR-1 Lubbock Christian 26.92@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019

200 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   23.97 NCAA DII Prov   24.89
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kabia, Valda SR-4 West Texas A&M 24.29@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
2 Bustos , Danee SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 24.47@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
3 McKinney, Tianna SR-4 West Texas A&M 24.58@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
4 Coby, Eboni SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 24.66@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
5 Miles, Kandice JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 24.76@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 Mathis, Maijah JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 24.83@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
7 Wilson, Kayla JR-3 West Texas A&M 24.89@ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 8, 2019
8 Ward, Tare' SR-4 Angelo State 25.13@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
9 Porter, Hannah FR-1 Angelo State 25.24@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
10 Brown, Natasha SR-4 West Texas A&M 25.27@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
10 Roberson, Taylor SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 25.27@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
12 Alexander, Atiana FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 25.34@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
12 Porter, Sarah FR-1 Angelo State 25.34@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
14 Taylor, Keandria JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 25.37 Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
15 Spann, Joy SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 25.40@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
15 Sveard, Minna SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 25.40 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
17 Reed, Tianna FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 25.41@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
18 Catalyn, Blayre FR-1 West Texas A&M 25.46@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
19 Hudson, Kennedy JR-3 West Texas A&M 25.49@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
20 Clark, Mackenzie SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 25.52@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
21 Simpson, Ro'Nisha SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 25.69@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
22 Taylor, Teandria JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 25.78@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
23 Kent, Emily FR-1 Dallas Baptist 25.81@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
24 Thetford, Madison JR-3 West Texas A&M 26.03@ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 8, 2019
25 Roberts, Ajanea SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 26.07@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
26 Pena, April SR-4 Midwestern St. 26.19@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
27 Covington, Kiana SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 26.31@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
28 Gurule, Zhane SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 26.32@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
29 Williams, Octavyia SO-2 Angelo State 26.35 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
30 Hinds, Jahonna FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 26.51 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
31 Brigance, LaGae SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 26.55 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
32 Slaughter, Lateria JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 26.59@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
33 Montgomery, Linsey SO-2 Dallas Baptist 26.60@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
34 Parker, Valerie SR-4 Dallas Baptist 26.71 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
35 Ramirez, Jessica FR-1 Tarleton State 26.73@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
36 Paul, Rhy'neisccea SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 26.77 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
37 Richardson, Deana JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 26.90 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
38 Jones, Takehra SO-2 Tarleton State 26.91@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
39 Richard, Zhayln FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 27.14@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
39 Hill, Monet FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 27.14 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
41 Cheek, Chelsea JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 27.15 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
42 Stevenson, Annie FR-1 Tarleton State 27.17@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
43 El-Masri, Miya SO-2 Angelo State 27.21@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
44 Stone, Taylor FR-1 Dallas Baptist 27.34 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
44 Thornton, Kynsly FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 27.34@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
46 Tarver, Alize JR-3 West Texas A&M 27.38@# The Power 5 Jan 19, 2019
47 Smith, Jenae JR-3 Dallas Baptist 27.46 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
48 Silva, Deb FR-1 Dallas Baptist 27.61 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
49 Baker, T'Kayla JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 27.71@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
50 Troutman, Kinsley FR-1 Tarleton State 28.16@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
51 Solis, Sydnie FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 29.32 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
52 Johnson, Jill FR-1 Tarleton State 29.91@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019

400 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   47.32 NCAA DII Prov   48.58
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Clark, Rashard SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 45.96 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
2 Sansing, Quinton SO-2 West Texas A&M 46.91 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
3 Sharp, D'Lance SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 47.93@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
4 Hartling, Nicolai JR-3 West Texas A&M 48.07@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
5 Age, Eric JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 48.10@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 Jones, Demontravous FR-1 Angelo State 48.39@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
7 Peterson, Gabriel FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 48.58@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
8 Brown, Anterius JR-3 Tarleton State 48.71@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
9 Ellisor, Nicholas SO-2 Angelo State 48.73 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
10 Moinat, Ivar JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 48.85@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
11 Holston, Chauncee JR-3 Dallas Baptist 49.17@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
12 Seals, Emmett FR-1 Angelo State 49.21@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
13 Belony, Markenley JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 49.38 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
14 Gilley, Jared SO-2 Dallas Baptist 49.54@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
15 Chavez, Brandon FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 49.58@ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 8, 2019
16 Troutman, Colton JR-3 Tarleton State 49.70@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
17 Martinez, Zachary SO-2 Tarleton State 49.73@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
18 McKissick, Brandon FR-1 Tarleton State 49.90@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
19 Tannehill, Thomas SR-4 Dallas Baptist 50.08 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
20 Ware, Travion FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 50.16 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
21 Armstead, Travonne JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 50.18@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
22 Wallace, Jevon SO-2 Tarleton State 50.21@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
23 Piniau, Theo SR-4 West Texas A&M 50.35@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
24 Harvery, Xavier SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 50.39@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
25 Villegas, Andrew FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 50.45@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
26 Grounds, Tucker JR-3 Dallas Baptist 50.89@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
27 Huff, Trent FR-1 Dallas Baptist 51.06@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
28 Sandusky, Skyler SO-2 Tarleton State 51.23@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
29 McLeroy, Cole JR-3 Lubbock Christian 51.24@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
30 Iromuanya, Ikechi JR-3 Tarleton State 51.27@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
31 Davila, Angel FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 51.29@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
32 Pieters, Giovanni SR-4 West Texas A&M 51.32@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
33 Robinson, Malik FR-1 Tarleton State 51.40@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 15, 2019
34 Moreno, Roman FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 51.48 Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
35 Ortiz, Joey FR-1 Dallas Baptist 51.72 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
36 Martin, Isaiah SR-4 Angelo State 51.82@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
37 Pearson, Dahmir SO-2 Tarleton State 51.93@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
38 Calvert, William JR-3 Angelo State 52.02@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
39 Swierc, Joseph JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 52.30@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
40 Morton, Aaron SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 52.48@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
41 Virgili, Noah FR-1 Lubbock Christian 52.55@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
42 White, Austin FR-1 Angelo State 52.56@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
43 Nguyen, Bryan JR-3 Lubbock Christian 53.38@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
44 Hanze, Miguel SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 53.57 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
45 Duran, Tommy FR-1 Dallas Baptist 53.79 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
46 Rabe, Preston FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 53.80@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
47 King, Kaleb SR-4 Lubbock Christian 55.62@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
48 Mendoza, Estevan FR-1 Lubbock Christian 56.08@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
49 Randell, Tylor JR-3 Tarleton State 56.21@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 15, 2019
50 Jones, Lorenzo SO-2 Tarleton State 56.53@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 15, 2019
51 Freeman, Trenton SO-2 Lubbock Christian 56.54@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019

400 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   54.45 NCAA DII Prov   56.65
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Heinrich, Nele JR-3 West Texas A&M 54.83 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier Feb 24, 2019
2 Sveard, Minna SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 54.99@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
3 McKinney, Tianna SR-4 West Texas A&M 55.02 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
4 Matthews, Kaitlyn SO-2 Angelo State 56.51@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
5 Bustos , Danee SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 56.55@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 Alexander, Atiana FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 56.84@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
7 Roberson, Faith SO-2 Angelo State 57.43@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
8 Richardson, Markaaisha FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 57.83@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
9 Miles, Kandice JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 57.86@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
10 Simpson, Ro'Nisha SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 58.16@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
11 Warren, Drew FR-1 Dallas Baptist 58.26 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
12 Hall, Taylor SR-4 Angelo State 58.51@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
13 Crossan, Arlene SO-2 West Texas A&M 58.60 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
14 Williams, Octavyia SO-2 Angelo State 58.70 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
15 Hinds, Jahonna FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 58.76 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
16 Brigance, LaGae SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 58.83@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
17 Parker, Valerie SR-4 Dallas Baptist 58.85@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
18 Ward, Tare' SR-4 Angelo State 59.15@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
19 Pena, April SR-4 Midwestern St. 59.19@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
20 Thornton, Kynsly FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 59.22 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
21 Stegall, Arianna JR-3 Tarleton State 59.34@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
22 Ponder, Kylee SO-2 Tarleton State 59.36@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
23 Spann, Joy SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 59.63@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
24 Sanchez, Larissa SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 59.77 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
25 Covington, Kiana SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 1:00.00@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
25 Reed, Tianna FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1:00.00@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
27 Roberts, Ajanea SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 1:00.03@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
28 Thetford, Madison JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:00.21 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
29 Ramirez, Jessica FR-1 Tarleton State 1:00.41@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
30 Walker , Brooke SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 1:00.55@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
31 Taylor, Teandria JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1:00.64@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
32 Kane, Maddie SO-2 West Texas A&M 1:00.66@ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 8, 2019
33 Schiller, Kamrynn JR-3 Tarleton State 1:00.70@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
34 Kent, Emily FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:01.32 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
35 Smith, Jenae JR-3 Dallas Baptist 1:01.46@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
36 Baker, Shanecia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 1:01.52 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
37 Olivier, Demi FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:02.43 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
38 Stone, Taylor FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:03.63@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
39 Munden, Gentrye FR-1 Tarleton State 1:03.92@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
40 Puryear, Lightsey FR-1 Tarleton State 1:04.02@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
41 Gonzalez, Gemma JR-3 Midwestern St. 1:04.79# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
42 Stevenson, Annie FR-1 Tarleton State 1:04.96@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
43 Hogan, Sarah SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 1:05.97@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
44 Smith, Breyana SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 1:06.91@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
45 Blankvoort, Marlou FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 1:08.04@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
46 Fuller, Lornell FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:12.66 Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019

800 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   1:49.45 NCAA DII Prov   1:53.25
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Zahafi, Ayman SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:49.64@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
2 Tryon, Jaylen JR-3 Lubbock Christian 1:49.95@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
3 Moinat, Ivar JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:50.68@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
4 Rivera, Brandon SR-4 West Texas A&M 1:51.62@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
5 Hartling, Nicolai JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:52.20 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier Feb 24, 2019
6 Kemboi, Timon FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1:52.65@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
7 Rugenerwa, Butare FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:53.39@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
8 Suchors, Jacob SR-4 West Texas A&M 1:53.81@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
9 Martinez, Steeven SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 1:53.85@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
10 Reasoner, Brandon SO-2 Tarleton State 1:53.90@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
11 Rodriguez, Reyes FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:54.03@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
12 Serrano, Jose FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:54.44@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
13 Escobar, Mikel SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:54.53 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
14 Stoute, Holden FR-1 Angelo State 1:54.76@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
15 Rascoe, Tarik FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:55.63@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
16 Too, Emmanuel JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:56.72 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
17 Porter, Jakob JR-3 Angelo State 1:57.09 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
18 Diggs, Jaquavios FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1:57.89@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
19 Higgins, Samuel JR-3 Lubbock Christian 1:58.65@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
20 Nava, Jacob JR-3 Lubbock Christian 1:58.76# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
21 Anthony, Justin FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:59.67 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
22 Flores, Marcus SO-2 West Texas A&M 2:00.91 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
23 Hill, Joseph FR-1 Tarleton State 2:01.37@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
24 Henderson, Luke FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:01.69@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
25 Ybarra, Josh JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:02.57@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
26 Montiel, Daniel SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 2:04.56@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
27 Stehle, Shane SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 2:05.11 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
28 Bassinger, Bryson FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:05.15@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
29 Abdi, Keynan FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:05.57@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
30 Borjon, Raymond SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:07.19@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
31 Robertson, Chevy SO-2 Angelo State 2:07.27@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
32 Juarez, Lorenzo SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 2:07.90@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
33 Cortez, Cristian JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:15.42@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
34 Freeman, Trenton SO-2 Lubbock Christian 2:22.76@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019

800 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   2:08.32 NCAA DII Prov   2:14.12
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Heinrich, Nele JR-3 West Texas A&M 2:14.74@# The Power 5 Jan 19, 2019
2 Jepleting, Erman SO-2 West Texas A&M 2:16.01 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
3 Ford, Shania SO-2 Angelo State 2:16.50@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
4 Gahekave, Poro SR-4 Lubbock Christian 2:16.76 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 9, 2019
5 Swanson , Mason JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:17.37@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 Warren, Drew FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:17.81 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
7 Gilbert, Kayla SO-2 Angelo State 2:18.08@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
8 Collins, Maiya SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 2:19.69 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
9 Sanchez, Larissa SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:20.88 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
10 Scott, Carnecia JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 2:21.49@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
11 Brown, Martha FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:21.55 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
12 Richards, Taylor JR-3 Tarleton State 2:22.41@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
13 Johnson, Hannah JR-3 Dallas Baptist 2:23.10 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
14 Duhon, Karlea FR-1 Angelo State 2:23.49@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
15 Jimenez, Gretzel JR-3 Tarleton State 2:24.00@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
16 Klotz, Analynne FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:24.02 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
17 Insinna, Marissa FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:25.00 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
18 Nash, Jordan SR-4 Angelo State 2:25.72@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
19 Winski, Julia JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:26.30@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
20 Baker, Shanecia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 2:26.67@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
21 Corely, Paighton FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:26.82 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
22 Reilly, Bridget JR-3 Midwestern St. 2:28.33@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
23 Leach, Ruth FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:28.37@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
24 Filorio, Leslie FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:28.65 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
25 Jones, Taylor FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:29.63@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
26 Gonzalez, Gemma JR-3 Midwestern St. 2:29.77@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
27 Johnson , Olivia FR-1 Midwestern St. 2:30.27# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
28 Gegelman, Jordan SO-2 Lubbock Christian 2:30.40@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
29 Morgan, Mallory SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 2:30.47 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
30 Puente, Maria JR-3 Midwestern St. 2:31.72@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
31 Bachman, Caroline SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 2:31.82@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
32 McCaskill, Kelly SO-2 West Texas A&M 2:32.22 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
32 Lackey, Krystin SO-2 Lubbock Christian 2:32.22# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
34 Hogan, Sarah SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 2:32.25@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
35 Amo, Jasmine JR-3 Midwestern St. 2:32.64 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
36 Lujua, Talia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 2:33.07@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
37 Stalder, Brandi JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 2:33.62 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
38 Cheek, Chelsea JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 2:34.73@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
39 Moore, Cas JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:35.64@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
40 Morogo, Eileen FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:37.38 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
41 Edwards, Tessa JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:37.72@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
42 Terry, Alexis SO-2 Tarleton State 2:38.16@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
43 Quinones, Sierra SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 2:38.63@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
44 Bachmeyer, Chandee FR-1 Tarleton State 2:40.87@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
45 Campbell, Jessica FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 2:42.22@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
46 Cox, Marilyn FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:42.36# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
47 Feller, Alex FR-1 Midwestern St. 2:42.97# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
48 Yandell, Michaela SO-2 Lubbock Christian 2:43.73# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
49 Bell, Kaitlin JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:46.41@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
50 Torres, Susana FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:47.87 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
51 Castleberry, Emily SO-2 Tarleton State 2:58.53@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019

Mile (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   4:02.24 NCAA DII Prov   4:11.12
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Daeschler, Theo JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:09.89@# ASU Early Grizzly Open Dec 7, 2018
2 Too, Emmanuel JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:10.46@# ASU Early Grizzly Open Dec 7, 2018
3 Rayas, Stetson SR-4 Dallas Baptist 4:14.00@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
4 Rivera, Brandon SR-4 West Texas A&M 4:14.59 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
5 Haymes, Daniel JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:17.42@# The Power 5 Jan 19, 2019
6 Walsh, Shane SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4:18.22@ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 8, 2019
7 Botello, Justin SO-2 Tarleton State 4:18.77@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
8 Nava, Jacob JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:18.81 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 9, 2019
9 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:19.87@# The Power 5 Jan 19, 2019
10 Martinez, Steeven SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 4:20.61 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
11 Kemboi, Timon FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:20.99@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
12 Rugenerwa, Butare FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:21.05@# ASU Early Grizzly Open Dec 7, 2018
13 Ybarra, Josh JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:22.46 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 9, 2019
14 Wittlake, Briggs SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:22.50@# The Power 5 Jan 19, 2019
15 Suchors, Jacob SR-4 West Texas A&M 4:22.52 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
16 Serrano, Jose FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:22.87 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
17 Torvik, Matthew JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:23.82 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
18 Lassester, Quenten JR-3 Tarleton State 4:25.17@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
19 Hahn, Matthew JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:26.23 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
20 Elizondo, Jarred JR-3 Tarleton State 4:26.62@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
21 Aparicio, Edwin JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 4:27.83@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
22 Hernandez, Ivan JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:28.47@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
23 Abdi, Keynan FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:29.10# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
24 Villarreal, Noah FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:29.82# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
25 Obar, Niles FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:31.39@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
26 Medrano, Ricky JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 4:31.50 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
27 Jay, Yale FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:31.90 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
28 Flores, Marcus SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:32.63@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
29 Morales, Juan FR-1 Angelo State 4:32.72@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
30 Doty, Kyle SO-2 Tarleton State 4:33.22@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
31 Juarez, Lorenzo SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4:33.42@ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 8, 2019
32 Svetlecic, Aaron FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:33.58 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
33 Metzger, Noah FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:34.50 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
34 Henderson, Luke FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:34.63@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
35 Luera, Angel FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:34.64 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
36 Meyer, Garrett SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4:35.25@ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 8, 2019
37 Schrade, Pierce FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:35.35 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
38 Montgomery, Trevor SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 4:36.85@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
39 Simcho, Michael JR-3 Tarleton State 4:36.96@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
40 Higgins, Samuel JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:37.38@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
41 Vigil, Justin FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:37.59@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
42 Boswell, Mason SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4:38.13@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
43 Kirk, Toby SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 4:38.24@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
44 Stehle, Shane SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 4:40.88 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
45 Montiel, Daniel SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4:41.17 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
46 Chapman, TJ FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:41.51 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
47 Bolander, Louis JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:44.13@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
48 Blanco, Juan JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:44.52@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
49 Rascoe, Tarik FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:44.73@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
50 Breed, Sage SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 4:44.94@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
51 Bassinger, Bryson FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:45.40@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
52 Soto, Adren FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4:46.11@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
53 Potter, Charles FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 4:47.47 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
54 Jones, Caleb SO-2 Dallas Baptist 4:49.12 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
55 Diggs, Jaquavios FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:50.99 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
56 Rinde, Shane FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4:55.85@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
57 Aguilar, Rafael FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:57.11 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
58 Simmons, Wolfgang SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:15.12@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
59 Bigham, Conner FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:22.37@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019

Mile (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4:44.72 NCAA DII Prov   4:58.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Moore, Hannah SO-2 Dallas Baptist 5:07.56 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
2 Jepleting, Erman SO-2 West Texas A&M 5:08.69@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
3 Hernandez, Jazmin FR-1 Angelo State 5:09.35@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
4 Lamb, Micaela SR-4 Dallas Baptist 5:09.69 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
5 Fuentes, Esmeralda JR-3 Tarleton State 5:09.75@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 Rotich, Mercy JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:11.71@ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 8, 2019
7 Gahekave, Poro SR-4 Lubbock Christian 5:12.00@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
8 Brown, Martha FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:12.06 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
9 McCaskill, Kelly SO-2 West Texas A&M 5:15.11 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
10 Lewis, Leah JR-3 Dallas Baptist 5:15.51 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
11 Filorio, Leslie FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:15.75 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
12 Jimenez, Gretzel JR-3 Tarleton State 5:16.90@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
13 Cunningham, Amira JR-3 Lubbock Christian 5:16.92# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
14 Klotz, Analynne FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:19.39 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
15 Carlton, Ande SR-4 Tarleton State 5:20.92@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
16 Shehan, Mallory SO-2 West Texas A&M 5:21.13 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
17 Amo, Jasmine JR-3 Midwestern St. 5:23.17# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 9, 2019
18 Garcia, Gwyneth SO-2 Tarleton State 5:24.22@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
19 Williams, Imani SO-2 Tarleton State 5:24.61@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
20 Stucky, Sierra JR-3 Midwestern St. 5:28.85 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
21 Lackey, Krystin SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:29.69@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
22 Stalder, Brandi JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 5:31.10 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
23 Desantiago, Sabrina SR-4 Midwestern St. 5:31.76@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
24 Winski, Julia JR-3 Lubbock Christian 5:34.53@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
25 Britt, Lisbeth FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:34.58 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
26 Puente, Maria JR-3 Midwestern St. 5:35.21# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
27 Kepfer, Abby SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 5:36.36@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
28 Reilly, Bridget JR-3 Midwestern St. 5:36.46@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
29 Jones, Taylor FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5:36.93 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
30 Johnson , Olivia FR-1 Midwestern St. 5:37.68# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 9, 2019
31 Estrada, Michelle SO-2 Midwestern St. 5:40.93# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
32 Cadenhead, Bridgett SO-2 Angelo State 5:41.26 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
33 Pfile, Katy JR-3 Midwestern St. 5:42.08@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
34 Moore, Cas JR-3 Lubbock Christian 5:42.53@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
35 James, Karen SO-2 Tarleton State 5:42.84@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
36 Perez, Marissa SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:43.02# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
37 Leach, Ruth FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5:45.75@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
38 Edwards, Tessa JR-3 Lubbock Christian 5:46.41@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
39 Yermo, Mercy JR-3 Midwestern St. 5:46.51# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
40 Maldonado, Mikayla SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 5:47.65@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
41 Moseley, Bekah FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:48.53@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
42 Richards, Taylor JR-3 Tarleton State 5:50.89@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
43 Parry, Laurel JR-3 Dallas Baptist 5:51.98 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
44 Quinones, Sierra SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 5:52.46@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
45 Reives, Michelle SR-4 Midwestern St. 5:54.42# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
46 Cox, Marilyn FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:54.73@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
47 Wynne, Tara FR-1 Tarleton State 5:54.90@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 15, 2019
48 Gorney, Kylee JR-3 Midwestern St. 5:57.80# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
49 Fleischmen, Jorie FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6:01.93# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
50 Matchett, Sophia FR-1 Dallas Baptist 6:04.00 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
51 Feller, Alex FR-1 Midwestern St. 6:04.17# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
52 Cotton, Journee JR-3 Lubbock Christian 6:13.27# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
53 Bell, Kaitlin JR-3 Lubbock Christian 6:43.66@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019

3000 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   8:03.28 NCAA DII Prov   8:23.09
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rayas, Stetson SR-4 Dallas Baptist 8:23.42 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
2 Haymes, Daniel JR-3 West Texas A&M 8:26.58 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
3 Torvik, Matthew JR-3 Dallas Baptist 8:36.58 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
4 Abdi, Keynan FR-1 Lubbock Christian 8:36.62@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
5 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel JR-3 West Texas A&M 8:36.79@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 Wittlake, Briggs SO-2 West Texas A&M 8:38.66 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
7 Metzger, Noah FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8:41.97 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
8 Walsh, Shane SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 8:42.81@ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 8, 2019
9 Too, Emmanuel JR-3 West Texas A&M 8:43.54@# The Power 5 Jan 19, 2019
10 Medrano, Ricky JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 8:43.62 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
11 Aparicio, Edwin JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 8:44.65 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
12 Obar, Niles FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8:47.15 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
13 Elizondo, Jarred JR-3 Tarleton State 8:51.07@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
14 Mosqueda, Nicholas FR-1 Tarleton State 8:51.48@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
15 Doty, Kyle SO-2 Tarleton State 8:52.95@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
16 Svetlecic, Aaron FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8:53.54 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
17 Botello, Justin SO-2 Tarleton State 8:54.65@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
18 Luera, Angel FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8:54.97 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
19 Hernandez, Jorge SR-4 Angelo State 8:56.14@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
20 Lassester, Quenten JR-3 Tarleton State 9:00.07@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
21 Trevino, Fabion FR-1 Tarleton State 9:00.82@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
22 Vigil, Justin FR-1 West Texas A&M 9:00.83 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
23 Duong, Benjamin SO-2 Dallas Baptist 9:03.63 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
24 Breed, Sage SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 9:04.70 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
25 Boswell, Mason SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 9:09.64@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
26 Montgomery, Trevor SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 9:12.00 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
27 Villarreal, Noah FR-1 Lubbock Christian 9:16.35@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
28 Nava, Jacob JR-3 Lubbock Christian 9:18.85@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
29 Young, Tristan FR-1 Lubbock Christian 9:19.77@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
30 Meyer, Garrett SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 9:20.78@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
31 Rugenerwa, Butare FR-1 West Texas A&M 9:22.51@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
32 Chapman, TJ FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9:25.61 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
33 Jay, Yale FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9:26.90 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
34 Stehle, Shane SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 9:28.34# McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
35 Barraza, Carlos FR-1 Lubbock Christian 9:30.55@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
36 Garcia, Miguel FR-1 West Texas A&M 9:31.85@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
37 Juarez, Lorenzo SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 9:37.17@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
38 Morales, Juan FR-1 Angelo State 9:48.38@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
39 Kirk, Toby SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 9:50.91@ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 8, 2019
40 Soto, Adren FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 9:56.74@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
41 Bolander, Louis JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 10:01.74@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
42 Rinde, Shane FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10:08.71@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019

3000 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   9:29.46 NCAA DII Prov   9:58.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rimann, Danielle JR-3 Dallas Baptist 10:04.33 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
2 Lamb, Micaela SR-4 Dallas Baptist 10:04.83 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
3 Rotich, Mercy JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 10:09.13@ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 8, 2019
4 Lewis, Leah JR-3 Dallas Baptist 10:13.38 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
5 Cunningham, Amira JR-3 Lubbock Christian 10:20.07@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 Klotz, Analynne FR-1 Dallas Baptist 10:34.77 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
7 McCaskill, Kelly SO-2 West Texas A&M 10:35.19 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
8 Chapman, Denae SO-2 Dallas Baptist 10:37.62 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
9 Fuentes, Esmeralda JR-3 Tarleton State 10:40.22@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
10 Filorio, Leslie FR-1 Dallas Baptist 10:43.91 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
11 Hernandez, Jazmin FR-1 Angelo State 10:44.86@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
12 Crenwelge, Jacylyn SO-2 Angelo State 10:45.70 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
13 Stucky, Sierra JR-3 Midwestern St. 10:46.46# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 9, 2019
14 Riley, Meagan FR-1 Tarleton State 10:51.12@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
15 Shehan, Mallory SO-2 West Texas A&M 10:51.75@# The Power 5 Jan 19, 2019
16 Jepleting, Erman SO-2 West Texas A&M 10:51.76@# The Power 5 Jan 19, 2019
17 Guerrero, Jade SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 10:52.29@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
18 Stalder, Brandi JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 10:54.10@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
19 Amo, Jasmine JR-3 Midwestern St. 10:57.82 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
20 Moore, Hannah SO-2 Dallas Baptist 10:59.27@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
21 Brown, Martha FR-1 Dallas Baptist 11:00.82@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
22 Yermo, Mercy JR-3 Midwestern St. 11:03.98@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
23 Cadenhead, Bridgett SO-2 Angelo State 11:04.27@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
24 Perez, Marissa SO-2 Lubbock Christian 11:09.74@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
25 Estrada, Michelle SO-2 Midwestern St. 11:10.11# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
26 Insinna, Marissa FR-1 Dallas Baptist 11:10.88@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
27 Cristan, Rylee FR-1 Dallas Baptist 11:12.15 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
28 Garcia, Gwyneth SO-2 Tarleton State 11:17.63@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
29 Kepfer, Abby SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 11:19.16@ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 8, 2019
30 Britt, Lisbeth FR-1 Dallas Baptist 11:22.11 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
31 Maldonado, Mikayla SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 11:23.39 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
32 Reives, Michelle SR-4 Midwestern St. 11:25.22@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
33 Edwards, Tessa JR-3 Lubbock Christian 11:30.01@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
34 Fleischmen, Jorie FR-1 Lubbock Christian 11:30.91@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
35 Gorney, Kylee JR-3 Midwestern St. 11:31.87# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 9, 2019
36 Parry, Laurel JR-3 Dallas Baptist 11:35.48 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
37 White, Shelby SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11:40.63 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
38 Williams, Imani SO-2 Tarleton State 11:42.00@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
39 Lackey, Krystin SO-2 Lubbock Christian 11:46.45@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
40 Rosales, Jenna JR-3 Lubbock Christian 11:47.27@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
41 Desantiago, Sabrina SR-4 Midwestern St. 11:50.69# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
42 Pfile, Katy JR-3 Midwestern St. 11:50.73# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
43 Matchett, Sophia FR-1 Dallas Baptist 11:53.67 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
44 Cotton, Journee JR-3 Lubbock Christian 12:05.30@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
45 Moseley, Bekah FR-1 Lubbock Christian 12:15.25@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
46 Feller, Alex FR-1 Midwestern St. 12:33.33@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
47 Torres, Susana FR-1 Dallas Baptist 12:44.65 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
48 Morogo, Eileen FR-1 Dallas Baptist 12:47.44 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019

5000 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   14:05.18 NCAA DII Prov   14:41.13
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rayas, Stetson SR-4 Dallas Baptist 14:27.90 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 8, 2019
2 Wittlake, Briggs SO-2 West Texas A&M 14:43.53@# ASU Early Grizzly Open Dec 7, 2018
3 Abdi, Keynan FR-1 Lubbock Christian 14:50.60 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 8, 2019
4 Haymes, Daniel JR-3 West Texas A&M 15:01.56@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
5 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel JR-3 West Texas A&M 15:04.42@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 Hernandez, Ivan JR-3 Dallas Baptist 15:09.02 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
7 Aparicio, Edwin JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 15:11.05 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
8 Elizondo, Jarred JR-3 Tarleton State 15:19.61@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
9 Vigil, Justin FR-1 West Texas A&M 15:20.25 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
10 Lassester, Quenten JR-3 Tarleton State 15:21.74@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
11 Obar, Niles FR-1 Dallas Baptist 15:24.61 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
12 Hernandez, Jorge SR-4 Angelo State 15:28.22@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
13 Hahn, Matthew JR-3 Dallas Baptist 15:29.72@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
14 Doty, Kyle SO-2 Tarleton State 15:38.92@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
15 Villarreal, Noah FR-1 Lubbock Christian 15:45.86 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 8, 2019
16 Montgomery, Trevor SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 15:47.21 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
17 Boswell, Mason SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 15:51.41 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
18 Duong, Benjamin SO-2 Dallas Baptist 15:53.11@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
19 Splawn, Reid SR-4 West Texas A&M 15:58.63 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
20 Garcia, Miguel FR-1 West Texas A&M 16:22.09 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
21 Breed, Sage SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 16:23.00@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
22 Tillman, AJ JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 16:53.20@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
23 Ochello, Andrew FR-1 Angelo State 17:12.05@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019

5000 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   16:33.62 NCAA DII Prov   17:27.66
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cunningham, Amira JR-3 Lubbock Christian 17:20.36 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 8, 2019
2 Lewis, Leah JR-3 Dallas Baptist 17:23.16 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
3 Rotich, Mercy JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 17:54.39@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
4 Shehan, Mallory SO-2 West Texas A&M 18:37.16 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
5 Stalder, Brandi JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 18:49.35 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
6 Crenwelge, Jacylyn SO-2 Angelo State 18:55.60@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
7 Perez, Marissa SO-2 Lubbock Christian 18:58.39 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 8, 2019
8 Watson, Aubrey West Texas A&M 18:58.91 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
9 Williams, Imani SO-2 Tarleton State 18:59.19@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
10 Stucky, Sierra JR-3 Midwestern St. 19:05.69 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
11 Guerrero, Jade SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 19:06.99@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
12 Riley, Meagan FR-1 Tarleton State 19:21.19@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
13 Yermo, Mercy JR-3 Midwestern St. 19:33.63@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
14 Matchett, Sophia FR-1 Dallas Baptist 19:44.46 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
15 Fleischmen, Jorie FR-1 Lubbock Christian 20:00.42 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 8, 2019
16 Rosales, Jenna JR-3 Lubbock Christian 20:19.80@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
17 Moseley, Bekah FR-1 Lubbock Christian 20:26.18@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
18 Cotton, Journee JR-3 Lubbock Christian 20:26.41@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
19 Reives, Michelle SR-4 Midwestern St. 20:36.42@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
20 White, Shelby SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 21:15.10@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
21 Maldonado, Mikayla SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 21:28.93@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019

60 Hurdles (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.90 NCAA DII Prov   8.22
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Johnson, Lorenzo SR-4 West Texas A&M 7.88@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
2 Lewis, Tyrin JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.99@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
3 Andrews , Dorian SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 8.23@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
4 Maslen, Harry SR-4 Angelo State 8.27 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
5 Charles, Valentin FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 8.29@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 Coleman, Cornelius SO-2 Tarleton State 8.32@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
7 Adedokyn, Ayodeji SR-4 Angelo State 8.33@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
8 Prieto, Ernesto SO-2 West Texas A&M 8.38@ The Power 5 Jan 19, 2019
9 Sanders, Sullivan FR-1 Tarleton State 8.42@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
10 Harper, Johnathon SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 8.47@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
10 Vaughan, Ezekiel JR-3 Angelo State 8.47@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
12 Siroki, Trpimir FR-1 Angelo State 8.49@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
13 Spyridonidis, Alexandros FR-1 Angelo State 8.51 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
14 Henderson, Dylan JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 8.55@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
15 Macon, Cameron FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.60 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
16 Pesic, Dragan SR-4 Angelo State 8.69 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
17 Morton, Aaron SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 8.70@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
18 Martin, Isaiah SR-4 Angelo State 8.71@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
18 Iromuanya, Ikechi JR-3 Tarleton State 8.71@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
20 Wallace, Dean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 8.83@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
21 Ortiz, Joey FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8.91 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
22 Bagwell, Colby SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 8.98@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
23 Cox, Ryan FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 9.09@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
24 Goode, Creede FR-1 Angelo State 9.10@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
25 Calvert, William JR-3 Angelo State 9.14 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
26 Wood, Robert SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 9.42 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
27 Demere, Seth SO-2 Angelo State 9.58 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018

60 Hurdles (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   8.42 NCAA DII Prov   8.81
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Thetford, Madison JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.63 2019 GAC Championships/All-Comers Feb 22, 2019
1 Richardson, Markaaisha FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.63@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
3 Nash, Jordan SR-4 Angelo State 8.65@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
4 Cheek, Chelsea JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 8.88@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
5 Olivier, Demi FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8.97@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 Kane, Maddie SO-2 West Texas A&M 9.12@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
7 Duhon, Karlea FR-1 Angelo State 9.15@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
8 Muhammad, Maryam JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 9.26@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
9 Spearman, Anne SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 9.28@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
10 Baker, Shanecia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 9.38@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
11 Schulz, Natalie JR-3 Angelo State 9.48@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
12 Lujua, Talia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 9.57@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
13 Bachmeyer, Chandee FR-1 Tarleton State 9.69@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
14 Castleberry, Emily SO-2 Tarleton State 9.74@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
15 Corely, Paighton FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 9.98 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
16 Johnson, Jill FR-1 Tarleton State 10.13@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
17 Martin, Hailey FR-1 Tarleton State 10.30@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
17 Campbell, Jessica FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10.30@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
19 Wells, Trinity FR-1 Tarleton State 10.31@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
20 Hogan, Sarah SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 10.47 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
21 Mosley, Teagan FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10.62@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
22 O'Connor, Bailey SO-2 Tarleton State 11.69@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 15, 2019

Distance Medley Relay (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   9:47.20 NCAA DII Prov   10:04.80
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 West Texas A&M 9:57.51@# The Power 5 Jan 19, 2019
2 Tarleton State 10:16.10@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
3 Dallas Baptist 10:18.79@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
4 TAMU-Commerce 10:19.71 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
5 Lubbock Christian 10:21.14@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 TAMU-Kingsville 10:23.22 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
7 Angelo State 10:41.05@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
8 Eastern New Mexico 11:01.42@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019

Distance Medley Relay (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   11:35.38 NCAA DII Prov   12:04.60
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dallas Baptist 12:14.14@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
2 Tarleton State 12:18.57@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
3 West Texas A&M 12:42.69@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
4 Angelo State 12:46.97@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
5 TAMU-Commerce 12:48.24 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
6 Midwestern St. 12:50.82# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 9, 2019
7 Lubbock Christian 13:18.42@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
8 Eastern New Mexico 13:37.63@ Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019

High Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   2.15m NCAA DII Prov   2.04m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Siroki, Trpimir FR-1 Angelo State 2.12m 6' 11.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
2 Williams, Rascellis SR-4 Tarleton State 2.08m 6' 9.75" Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 15, 2019
3 Lapeyrie, Maxime SO-2 Angelo State 2.01m 6' 7" Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
4 Spyridonidis, Alexandros FR-1 Angelo State 2.00m 6' 6.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
5 Charles, Valentin FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1.98m 6' 6" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
5 Huerta, Arturo JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1.98m 6' 6" 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
7 Lazaric, Paolo SR-4 West Texas A&M 1.97m 6' 5.5" Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 8, 2019
7 Wilson, Jordan SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1.97m 6' 5.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
7 Rodriguez, Michael JR-3 Angelo State 1.97m 6' 5.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
10 Wood, Robert SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1.96m 6' 5" Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
11 Goode, Creede FR-1 Angelo State 1.95m 6' 4.75" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
11 Maslen, Harry SR-4 Angelo State 1.95m 6' 4.75" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
13 Cox, Ryan FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 1.92m 6' 3.5" Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
13 Pesic, Dragan SR-4 Angelo State 1.92m 6' 3.5" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
13 Palmer, Alan FR-1 Tarleton State 1.92m 6' 3.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
16 Harper, Johnathon SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1.88m 6' 2" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
17 Pelphrey, Aiden FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1.87m 6' 1.5" 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
18 Wallace, Dean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1.82m 5' 11.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
19 Bagwell, Colby SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 1.67m 5' 5.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
20 Demere, Seth SO-2 Angelo State 1.65m 5' 5" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018

High Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   1.76m NCAA DII Prov   1.67m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Brigance, LaGae SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 1.74m 5' 8.5" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
2 Yarbrough, Cayli SR-4 West Texas A&M 1.69m 5' 6.5" Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
3 Cheek, Chelsea JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1.68m 5' 6" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
4 Yarbrough, Carri SR-4 West Texas A&M 1.64m 5' 4.5" Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
5 Nash, Jordan SR-4 Angelo State 1.60m 5' 3" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
5 Castleberry, Emily SO-2 Tarleton State 1.60m 5' 3" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
5 Bustos , Danee SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 1.60m 5' 3" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
8 Duhon, Karlea FR-1 Angelo State 1.57m 5' 1.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
9 Baker, Shanecia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 1.56m 5' 1.25" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
10 Munden, Gentrye FR-1 Tarleton State 1.55m 5' 1" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
10 Bachmeyer, Chandee FR-1 Tarleton State 1.55m 5' 1" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
10 Campbell, Jessica FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 1.55m 5' 1" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
10 Cate, Jacey FR-1 Tarleton State 1.55m 5' 1" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
14 Corely, Paighton FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1.47m 4' 9.75" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
15 Lujua, Talia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 1.42m 4' 7.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
16 Hogan, Sarah SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 1.33m 4' 4.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019

Pole Vault (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   5.23m NCAA DII Prov   4.73m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Trivett JR-3 Angelo State 5.21m 17' 1" Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
2 Hall, Hudson JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 5.08m 16' 8" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
3 Spyridonidis, Alexandros FR-1 Angelo State 4.90m 16' 0.75" Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
4 Wills, Kabren SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4.88m 16' 0" 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
4 Wood, Robert SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4.88m 16' 0" Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
6 Stephens, Jon FR-1 Angelo State 4.78m 15' 8.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 Vaughn, Jimmie SR-4 West Texas A&M 4.78m 15' 8.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
8 Siroki, Trpimir FR-1 Angelo State 4.75m 15' 7" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
9 Culbertson, Wesley SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4.73m 15' 6.25" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
10 Graf, Jake SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4.60m 15' 1" Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
10 Britting, Levi JR-3 Angelo State 4.60m 15' 1" Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
12 Maslen, Harry SR-4 Angelo State 4.55m 14' 11" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
13 Harper, Johnathon SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4.50m 14' 9" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
13 Wallace, Dean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4.50m 14' 9" Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 25, 2019
13 Charles, Valentin FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 4.50m 14' 9" Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 25, 2019
16 Pesic, Dragan SR-4 Angelo State 4.45m 14' 7.25" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
16 Friebele, Kyler FR-1 West Texas A&M 4.45m 14' 7.25" ASU Early Grizzly Open Dec 7, 2018
18 Bagwell, Colby SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4.35m 14' 3.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
19 Holmes, Zach JR-3 Angelo State 4.34m 14' 2.75" Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
20 Demere, Seth SO-2 Angelo State 4.25m 13' 11.25" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
21 Goode, Creede FR-1 Angelo State 3.45m 11' 3.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
22 Cox, Ryan FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 2.15m 7' 0.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019

Long Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.59m NCAA DII Prov   7.11m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Seaneke, Abraham SR-4 West Texas A&M 7.59m 24' 11" The Power 5 Jan 19, 2019
2 Charles, Valentin FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 7.26m 23' 10" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
2 Wilson, Jordan SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 7.26m 23' 10" 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
4 Siroki, Trpimir FR-1 Angelo State 7.20m 23' 7.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
5 Spyridonidis, Alexandros FR-1 Angelo State 7.16m 23' 6" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 Maslen, Harry SR-4 Angelo State 7.15m 23' 5.5" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
7 Loudd, Sir Morgan SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 6.99m 22' 11.25" Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
8 Harper, Johnathon SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 6.96m 22' 10" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
9 Huerta, Arturo JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 6.91m 22' 8" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
10 Goode, Creede FR-1 Angelo State 6.84m 22' 5.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
11 Wallace, Dean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 6.80m 22' 3.75" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
12 Walsh, Matthew FR-1 Angelo State 6.79m 22' 3.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
13 Wood, Robert SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 6.73m 22' 1" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
14 Redd, Darien SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 6.68m 21' 11" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
15 Williams, Rascellis SR-4 Tarleton State 6.53m 21' 5.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
16 Franklin, Trayveon FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 6.47m 21' 2.75" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
17 Palmer, Alan FR-1 Tarleton State 6.45m 21' 2" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
18 Ross, Dallas FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 6.34m 20' 9.75" FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
19 Pesic, Dragan SR-4 Angelo State 6.29m 20' 7.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
20 West, Cody FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.05m 19' 10.25" ASU Early Grizzly Open Dec 7, 2018
21 Bagwell, Colby SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 5.95m 19' 6.25" Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 8, 2019
22 Cox, Ryan FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5.94m 19' 6" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
23 Mason, Charles SR-4 West Texas A&M 5.91m 19' 4.75" The Power 5 Jan 19, 2019
24 Demere, Seth SO-2 Angelo State 5.69m 18' 8" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018

Long Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   6.10m NCAA DII Prov   5.65m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Affessi, Fatim JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.13m 20' 1.5" Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
2 McQuirter, Jasmine JR-3 Tarleton State 5.64m 18' 6" Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
3 Rolan, Madi FR-1 West Texas A&M 5.61m 18' 5" ASU Early Grizzly Open Dec 7, 2018
4 Kent, Emily FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5.49m 18' 0.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
5 Duhon, Karlea FR-1 Angelo State 5.44m 17' 10.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 Higgs, Taylor FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5.43m 17' 9.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
7 Clark, Mackenzie SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 5.40m 17' 8.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
8 Richardson, Markaaisha FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5.33m 17' 6" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
9 Cheek, Chelsea JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 5.32m 17' 5.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
10 Nash, Jordan SR-4 Angelo State 5.24m 17' 2.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
11 Schulz, Natalie JR-3 Angelo State 5.21m 17' 1.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
12 Lujua, Talia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 5.11m 16' 9.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
13 Franklin, My'Destinee SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 5.02m 16' 5.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
14 Hogan, Sarah SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 4.94m 16' 2.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
15 Gurule, Zhane SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4.93m 16' 2.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
16 Alexander, Atiana FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4.89m 16' 0.5" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
17 Campbell, Jessica FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4.79m 15' 8.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
18 Angong, Adut FR-1 West Texas A&M 4.76m 15' 7.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
19 Corely, Paighton FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4.72m 15' 6" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
20 Baker, Shanecia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 4.68m 15' 4.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
21 Castleberry, Emily SO-2 Tarleton State 4.56m 14' 11.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
22 Wells, Trinity FR-1 Tarleton State 4.54m 14' 10.75" Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 15, 2019
23 Martin, Hailey FR-1 Tarleton State 4.52m 14' 10" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
24 Johnson, Jill FR-1 Tarleton State 4.50m 14' 9.25" Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 15, 2019
25 Bachmeyer, Chandee FR-1 Tarleton State 4.38m 14' 4.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
26 O'Connor, Bailey SO-2 Tarleton State 4.21m 13' 9.75" Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 15, 2019

Shot Put (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   18.08m NCAA DII Prov   16.07m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cervantes, Richard SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 18.06m 59' 3" 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
2 Boateng, Josh JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 17.77m 58' 3.75" 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
3 Pickens, Tyler JR-3 West Texas A&M 16.77m 55' 0.25" The Power 5 Jan 19, 2019
4 Perez, AJ SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 16.62m 54' 6.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
5 Littles, Dillen SR-4 Angelo State 16.32m 53' 6.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 Rios, Jorge JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 16.14m 52' 11.5" MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
7 Delancy, Danree FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 15.69m 51' 5.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
8 Barnes, Travis SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 15.53m 50' 11.5" FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
9 Michna, Lane JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 15.38m 50' 5.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
10 Cross, Cameron SO-2 Angelo State 15.19m 49' 10" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
11 Dearth, Kendall FR-1 Tarleton State 14.69m 48' 2.5" Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 15, 2019
12 Pesic, Dragan SR-4 Angelo State 14.65m 48' 0.75" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
13 Sanchez, Steven JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 14.59m 47' 10.5" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
14 Charles, Valentin FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 14.03m 46' 0.5" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
15 Galvan, Gabe SO-2 Angelo State 13.13m 43' 1" Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
16 Harper, Johnathon SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 12.85m 42' 2" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
17 Cardenas, Stephen FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 12.60m 41' 4.25" FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
18 Wood, Colton JR-3 Tarleton State 12.42m 40' 9" Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 15, 2019
19 Rivera, Xavier FR-1 West Texas A&M 12.32m 40' 5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
20 Maslen, Harry SR-4 Angelo State 12.13m 39' 9.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
21 Spyridonidis, Alexandros FR-1 Angelo State 11.89m 39' 0.25" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
22 Demere, Seth SO-2 Angelo State 11.38m 37' 4" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
23 Siroki, Trpimir FR-1 Angelo State 11.34m 37' 2.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
24 Wallace, Dean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 10.81m 35' 5.75" MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
25 Olmos, John FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 10.55m 34' 7.5" FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
26 Goode, Creede FR-1 Angelo State 10.49m 34' 5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
27 Wood, Robert SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 10.37m 34' 0.25" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
28 Bagwell, Colby SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 9.63m 31' 7.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
29 Cox, Ryan FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 8.33m 27' 4" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019

Shot Put (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   15.59m NCAA DII Prov   13.61m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Osakue, Daisy JR-3 Angelo State 15.74m 51' 7.75" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
2 Swoopes, Zada SO-2 West Texas A&M 15.65m 51' 4.25" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
3 Cunigan, Norma SR-4 West Texas A&M 14.83m 48' 8" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
4 Van Oudsthoorn, Mia SO-2 Angelo State 13.87m 45' 6.25" Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
5 Wanoreck, Hailey SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 13.71m 44' 11.75" Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
6 De Oliveira, Ophelie JR-3 Angelo State 13.37m 43' 10.5" Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
7 Berry, Ellie SO-2 West Texas A&M 12.89m 42' 3.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
8 Gaines, Skyler FR-1 Midwestern St. 12.62m 41' 5" UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
9 Williams, Cheyenne SR-4 West Texas A&M 12.49m 40' 11.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
10 Ukpong, Iniuto SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 12.26m 40' 2.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
10 Habib, Emily FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 12.26m 40' 2.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
12 Tankersley, Paitlyn SO-2 Angelo State 12.09m 39' 8" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
13 Somoye, Rachael SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 11.91m 39' 1" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
14 Willaims, Bryanna JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 11.82m 38' 9.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
15 Martinez, Eloisa FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11.73m 38' 6" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
16 Ruiz-Balli, Gertrudis SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 11.59m 38' 0.25" FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
17 Susa, Tamara FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11.52m 37' 9.5" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
18 Ramos, Sara SO-2 Angelo State 11.41m 37' 5.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
19 Baker, Shanecia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 11.40m 37' 5" Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
20 Kuehler, Kristen FR-1 Tarleton State 11.28m 37' 0.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
21 Reagan, Elena SO-2 Tarleton State 11.25m 36' 11" Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 15, 2019
21 Pokorny-Morris, Mikayla SO-2 Tarleton State 11.25m 36' 11" Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
23 Halepaska, Rebecca FR-1 Tarleton State 10.90m 35' 9.25" Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
24 Castleberry, Emily SO-2 Tarleton State 10.39m 34' 1.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
25 Nash, Jordan SR-4 Angelo State 9.91m 32' 6.25" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
26 Wilson, Ajah JR-3 West Texas A&M 9.90m 32' 5.75" The Power 5 Jan 19, 2019
27 Cheek, Chelsea JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 9.86m 32' 4.25" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
28 Duhon, Karlea FR-1 Angelo State 9.74m 31' 11.5" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
29 Corely, Paighton FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 9.64m 31' 7.5" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
30 Fox-Smith, Bralyn FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 8.92m 29' 3.25" McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
31 McLemore, Lea SO-2 Dallas Baptist 8.79m 28' 10.25" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
32 Ponder, Hannah SO-2 Midwestern St. 8.07m 26' 5.75" UCO Alumni Classic Feb 9, 2019
33 Lujua, Talia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.56m 24' 9.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
34 Campbell, Jessica FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 7.44m 24' 5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
35 Hogan, Sarah SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.19m 23' 7.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
36 Bachmeyer, Chandee FR-1 Tarleton State 6.78m 22' 3" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019

Weight Throw (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   19.87m NCAA DII Prov   16.97m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Somoye, Rachael SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 20.05m 65' 9.5" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
2 Wanoreck, Hailey SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 17.75m 58' 3" Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
3 Cunigan, Norma SR-4 West Texas A&M 16.51m 54' 2" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
4 Osakue, Daisy JR-3 Angelo State 16.23m 53' 3" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
4 Williams, Cheyenne SR-4 West Texas A&M 16.23m 53' 3" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
6 Swoopes, Zada SO-2 West Texas A&M 15.60m 51' 2.25" Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
7 Mayo, Raeana SO-2 Angelo State 15.50m 50' 10.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
7 Ramos, Sara SO-2 Angelo State 15.50m 50' 10.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
9 Tankersley, Paitlyn SO-2 Angelo State 14.96m 49' 1" Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
10 Wilson, Ajah JR-3 West Texas A&M 14.87m 48' 9.5" Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
11 Ruiz-Balli, Gertrudis SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 14.50m 47' 7" FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
12 Ukpong, Iniuto SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 14.11m 46' 3.5" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
13 Ruiz-Balli, Yesenia JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 14.04m 46' 0.75" FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
14 Ponder, Hannah SO-2 Midwestern St. 12.82m 42' 0.75" UCO Alumni Classic Feb 9, 2019
15 Fox-Smith, Bralyn FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 12.42m 40' 9" FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
16 Martinez, Eloisa FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11.82m 38' 9.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
17 Reagan, Elena SO-2 Tarleton State 11.66m 38' 3.25" Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 15, 2019
18 Habib, Emily FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11.64m 38' 2.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 16, 2019
19 Berry, Ellie SO-2 West Texas A&M 11.49m 37' 8.5" The Power 5 Jan 19, 2019