MIAA Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY:NCAA DII AutoNCAA DII Prov
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   6.72 NCAA DII Prov   6.88
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McLeod, Carey FR-1 Emporia St. 6.82 University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
2 Minott, Akeemo SO-2 Central Missouri 6.83 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
2 Landrum, Philip FR-1 Fort Hays St. 6.83 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
4 Smith, Roberto SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.84 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
4 Gray, Javan SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.84 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
6 David, Kizan SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.85 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
6 Rollins, NaRon SR-4 Pittsburg St. 6.85 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
8 Rose, Stephen SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.86 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
8 Close, Damian FR-1 Pittsburg St. 6.86 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
10 Edwin, Delan JR-3 Southwest Baptist 6.87 University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
11 Perry, Zion FR-1 Central Missouri 6.88 University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
12 Campbell, Raymone FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.90 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
12 Raubenstine, Tanner SO-2 Emporia St. 6.90 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
14 Harkey, Caelon SO-2 NW Missouri 6.94 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
15 Klein, Marcus JR-3 NW Missouri 6.96 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
16 Outley , DeShon FR-1 Missouri Western 6.97 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
16 Austin, Omar FR-1 NW Missouri 6.97 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
18 Gardner, Malcom JR-3 Fort Hays St. 6.99@ Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite Dec 8, 2018
19 Wright, Josh JR-3 Washburn 7.00 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
19 Johnson, Blake JR-3 Central Missouri 7.00 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
21 Nordic, Slade SR-4 Pittsburg St. 7.01 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
22 McCormick, Joey JR-3 Southwest Baptist 7.02 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
22 Porter, Jesse FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.02 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
24 Mason, Ta'Marche JR-3 NW Missouri 7.03 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
25 Ramey, Kyzer FR-1 Central Missouri 7.05 University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
26 Copher, Payton FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.06 MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
27 Williams, Andre SO-2 Central Missouri 7.07 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
28 Barber, Kaleb SO-2 Emporia St. 7.08 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
29 Maiden, Austin FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.09 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
29 Purnell, Deric SO-2 Central Missouri 7.09 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
31 Miller, Trey FR-1 Central Missouri 7.11 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
32 Dade, Malcolm SR-4 Emporia St. 7.13 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
32 Berens, Devin FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.13@ Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite Dec 8, 2018
34 Page, Jared SR-4 Pittsburg St. 7.15 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
34 Pearl, Michael FR-1 Washburn 7.15 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
36 Soza, Brayden FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.16 UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
36 Williams, DeShaun SR-4 Missouri Southern 7.16 MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
38 Davis, Wayd SO-2 Southwest Baptist 7.19 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
39 Swindler, Brock SO-2 NW Missouri 7.21 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
40 Lee, Cedric JR-3 Washburn 7.22 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
40 Grimes, Evan JR-3 NW Missouri 7.22 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
40 Hardman, Luke FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.22 MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
43 Jackson, Montrez SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 7.23 Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
44 Neville, Cale FR-1 Central Missouri 7.24 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
44 Letcher, James FR-1 Washburn 7.24 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
46 Gomez, Braiden FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 7.25 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
46 Pieper, Matthew JR-3 Fort Hays St. 7.25 Wichita State Shocker Multi Nov 30, 2018
48 Franklin, Logien FR-1 Missouri Western 7.26 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
48 Reed, Jordan SR-4 Emporia St. 7.26 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
48 Khouri, Nicholas SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.26 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
51 Sanders, Dre’Shaun FR-1 Missouri Western 7.28 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
52 Soto, Adrian FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.29 UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
52 Buresh, Graham SO-2 Missouri Western 7.29 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
54 Schultz, Kevin SR-4 NW Missouri 7.30 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
54 Zimbelman, Jacob SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 7.30 UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
54 Ramsey, Corbin FR-1 Emporia St. 7.30 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
54 Hall, Xavier FR-1 Emporia St. 7.30 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
58 Davis, Trent FR-1 Central Missouri 7.31 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
58 Brewer, Shannon FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 7.31 Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
58 Schumacher, Jacob SO-2 Fort Hays St. 7.31@ Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite Dec 8, 2018
58 Carby, Rajheim FR-1 Missouri Southern 7.31 MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
62 Depagneux, Douglas SO-2 Missouri Southern 7.32 Arkansas Qualifier Feb 15, 2019
62 Hamlin, Mitchell FR-1 Emporia St. 7.32 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
62 Hutchins, Joseph SO-2 Lindenwood 7.32 Principia Relays Jan 25, 2019
65 Scaletty, Matt SR-4 Central Missouri 7.33 University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
66 Miller, Blake JR-3 Emporia St. 7.34 University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
67 Collins, Johnny FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 7.35 UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
67 Francis, Garrett FR-1 Central Missouri 7.35 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
69 Tarver, Demontay FR-1 Emporia St. 7.36 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
70 Finegan, Shane SO-2 Fort Hays St. 7.38@ Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite Dec 8, 2018
70 Morrison, Spencer SO-2 NW Missouri 7.38 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
70 Wiltz, Josh FR-1 Washburn 7.38 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
73 Stock, Logan SO-2 Washburn 7.39 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
74 Seidel, Wyatt FR-1 Emporia St. 7.40 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
74 Wilkes, Brandon FR-1 Emporia St. 7.40 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
76 Haris, James FR-1 Missouri Western 7.42 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
77 Scholes, Calaway SO-2 Central Missouri 7.44 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
78 LeClair, Joshua FR-1 Emporia St. 7.45 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
79 Staib, Austin FR-1 Central Missouri 7.46 University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
79 Dickey, Billy SO-2 Pittsburg St. 7.46 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
81 Pfeifer, Jared JR-3 Fort Hays St. 7.48 UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
81 Tolliver, Tahje FR-1 Southwest Baptist 7.48 University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
83 Cunconan, Cale FR-1 Central Missouri 7.51 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
84 Anderson, Elliott SO-2 Central Missouri 7.52 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
84 Pauley, Jalen SO-2 Missouri Western 7.52 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
86 Pakkebier, Jack FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.54 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
87 Faerber, Jake FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.56 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
88 Jones, Tristan FR-1 Southwest Baptist 7.58 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
88 Becker, Jared FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.58 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
90 Bowman, Braden FR-1 Southwest Baptist 7.61 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
90 Elliott, Phil JR-3 NW Missouri 7.61 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
90 Scott, Davion FR-1 Emporia St. 7.61 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
93 Driewer, Ben FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 7.62 UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
94 Smith, Nolan FR-1 NW Missouri 7.63 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
95 Blackburn, Carter FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.65 UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
96 Engberg, Justin JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 7.66 UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
96 Strait, Brady FR-1 Missouri Western 7.66 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
98 Medrano, Sabino FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.67@ Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite Dec 8, 2018
99 Hunter Jr., Terry FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.69 2019 St. Louis Collegiate Indoor Classic Feb 1, 2019
100 Timberlake, Corey FR-1 Central Missouri 7.72 University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019

60 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   7.46 NCAA DII Prov   7.68
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Medley, Rene JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.31 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
2 Deckard, Jasmine SO-2 Missouri Southern 7.44 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
3 Rayford, Tamia SO-2 Southwest Baptist 7.60 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
3 Jackson, Ariel SR-4 Lindenwood 7.60 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
5 Simmons , Savannah FR-1 Missouri Western 7.61 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
6 Clark, Britney FR-1 Southwest Baptist 7.65 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
7 Hewitt, Kaylin FR-1 Southwest Baptist 7.67 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
8 Shield, Hannah SR-4 Emporia St. 7.69 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
9 Williams, Christine FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.70 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
10 Cauldwell, Diana SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.71 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
11 Hammond, Jordan JR-3 NW Missouri 7.72 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
12 Kohlhof, Kacey SO-2 Central Missouri 7.73 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
13 Moss, Christine JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.77 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
14 Schupe, Lindsay SO-2 Fort Hays St. 7.78 UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
15 Reece, Chavon FR-1 Central Oklahoma 7.79 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
16 Vandenburg, Shaian SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.80 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
16 Lunn, Nia SO-2 Pittsburg St. 7.80 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
18 Dyas, Kaleigh SO-2 Central Oklahoma 7.82 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
19 Nash, Destiney SO-2 Central Missouri 7.84 University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
19 Lee, Aliyah JR-3 NW Missouri 7.84 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
19 McIntire, Cassidy SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 7.84 UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
22 Williams, Jazmin JR-3 Emporia St. 7.85 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
23 Holman, Lyric FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.86 UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
24 Wormek, Grace FR-1 Central Missouri 7.89 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
25 Brown, Segale SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.90 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
26 Owens, Kassidy SO-2 Missouri Southern 7.92 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
26 Isaacson-Cover, Mercedes JR-3 NW Missouri 7.92 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
28 Ware, Shae SO-2 Washburn 7.93 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
29 Lander, Haven SO-2 Pittsburg St. 7.94 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
29 Siafa-Bangura, Malalia FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.94 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
29 Hillebert, Darian SO-2 Washburn 7.94 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
32 Hypolite, Jamika FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.96 2019 St. Louis Collegiate Indoor Classic Feb 1, 2019
33 Cook, Crystal JR-3 Emporia St. 7.97 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
34 Newsome, Danyel FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8.01 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
34 Anderson, Asia SO-2 Pittsburg St. 8.01 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
36 Hurla, Jasmine FR-1 Emporia St. 8.03 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
37 Stewart, Jyl JR-3 Central Missouri 8.05 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
38 Arduser, Ellie JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8.09 UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
38 Smith, Lauren SO-2 NW Missouri 8.09 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
40 Hysaw, Bree SO-2 Fort Hays St. 8.10@ Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite Dec 8, 2018
41 Dyhrkopp, Cassidy JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8.11 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
42 Dryden, Jade JR-3 Emporia St. 8.12 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
43 Alioth, Chaniya Missouri Western 8.15 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
44 Foote, Alex FR-1 Central Missouri 8.16 University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
45 Heiman, Rachel JR-3 Washburn 8.19 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
46 Miller, Regan SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 8.25 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
46 Norris, Madalynn JR-3 Washburn 8.25 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
48 Mosby, Trace FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8.26 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
48 Lange, Peri JR-3 Fort Hays St. 8.26 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
48 Adams, Tyjai JR-3 Washburn 8.26 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
51 Hoffman, Micheala SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 8.29 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
52 Puckett, Mackenzie JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8.31 UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
53 Gatson, Regan FR-1 Washburn 8.32 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
53 Rossi, Mattie FR-1 Fort Hays St. 8.32 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
55 Sroor, Alexis SO-2 Central Missouri 8.33 University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
56 Larson, Taylor FR-1 Central Missouri 8.34 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
57 Jones, Karissa FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8.35 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
58 Odir, Julia JR-3 Missouri Western 8.39 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
59 Roumph, Madison SO-2 Missouri Western 8.41 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
60 Schall, Haley FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8.44(55) NWU Indoor Open Feb 15, 2019
60 Graber, Kelsey SR-4 Emporia St. 8.44 University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
60 Penne, McKenzie SO-2 Pittsburg St. 8.44 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
63 Castriota, Sashoy JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.46 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
64 Giles, Lucy SR-4 Fort Hays St. 8.50@ Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite Dec 8, 2018
65 Self, Erica FR-1 Emporia St. 8.51 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
66 Batchman, Courtney JR-3 Fort Hays St. 8.54 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
67 George, Haley SO-2 Fort Hays St. 8.58 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
68 Cooley, Traci JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8.61 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
69 Rhodes, Renee SR-4 Pittsburg St. 8.67 MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
70 Simpkins, Cathrine FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8.68 MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
71 Vomacka, Brittney JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8.75 UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
72 Cape, Morgan SO-2 Emporia St. 8.79 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
73 Aubuchon, Kimberly FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8.90 MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
74 Chery, Woodeline FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 9.27 2019 St. Louis Collegiate Indoor Classic Feb 1, 2019

200 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   21.21 NCAA DII Prov   21.74
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Campbell, Raymone FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.17 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
2 Austin, Omar FR-1 NW Missouri 21.32 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
3 Edwin, Delan JR-3 Southwest Baptist 21.47 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
4 Gray, Javan SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.51 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
5 Rollins, NaRon SR-4 Pittsburg St. 21.59 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
6 Landrum, Philip FR-1 Fort Hays St. 21.63 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
7 Harkey, Caelon SO-2 NW Missouri 21.67 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
8 Gardner, Malcom JR-3 Fort Hays St. 21.73 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
9 Close, Damian FR-1 Pittsburg St. 21.77 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
10 Outley , DeShon FR-1 Missouri Western 22.05 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
11 Smith, Roberto SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.07 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
12 Sanders, Dre’Shaun FR-1 Missouri Western 22.10 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
13 Johnson, Blake JR-3 Central Missouri 22.12 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
14 Yaro, Samuel JR-3 Lindenwood 22.13# Titan First Chance Dec 1, 2018
15 Rose, Stephen SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.15 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
16 Perry, Zion FR-1 Central Missouri 22.17 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
17 Halls, Tyrese SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.19# Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
18 Minott, Akeemo SO-2 Central Missouri 22.20 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
19 Depagneux, Douglas SO-2 Missouri Southern 22.27 Arkansas Qualifier Feb 15, 2019
20 Nordic, Slade SR-4 Pittsburg St. 22.31 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
21 McCormick, Joey JR-3 Southwest Baptist 22.35 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
22 Mason, Ta'Marche JR-3 NW Missouri 22.43 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
23 Rhone, Brandon SO-2 Emporia St. 22.46 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
24 Klein, Marcus JR-3 NW Missouri 22.48 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
25 Buresh, Graham SO-2 Missouri Western 22.52 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
26 Porter, Jesse FR-1 Pittsburg St. 22.60 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
27 Larkin, Connor FR-1 Southwest Baptist 22.62 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
28 Dixon, Damaine FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.68 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
29 Williams, Andre SO-2 Central Missouri 22.70 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
30 Gomez, Braiden FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 22.73# Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
31 Berens, Devin FR-1 Fort Hays St. 22.74# 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
32 Barbee, Tre FR-1 NW Missouri 22.77 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
32 Pugh, Corben FR-1 Pittsburg St. 22.77 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
34 Goodpaster, Hayden FR-1 Emporia St. 22.80 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
35 Ramey, Kyzer FR-1 Central Missouri 22.82# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
36 Pauley, Jalen SO-2 Missouri Western 22.91 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
37 Maiden, Austin FR-1 Pittsburg St. 22.95 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
38 Dade, Malcolm SR-4 Emporia St. 22.96 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
39 Pieper, Matthew JR-3 Fort Hays St. 22.98# 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
40 Spence, Coy SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 23.00 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
41 Soto, Adrian FR-1 Fort Hays St. 23.03# 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
42 Colbert, Ivan FR-1 Missouri Southern 23.10 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
43 Khouri, Nicholas SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 23.15# 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
44 Hardman, Luke FR-1 Pittsburg St. 23.21# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
45 Reed, Jordan SR-4 Emporia St. 23.25 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
46 Davis, Wayd SO-2 Southwest Baptist 23.34 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
47 Walker, Jordan FR-1 Washburn 23.35# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
48 Hamlin, Mitchell FR-1 Emporia St. 23.37# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
49 Anderson, Elliott SO-2 Central Missouri 23.43# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
49 Mumby, Jake SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 23.43 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
51 Finegan, Shane SO-2 Fort Hays St. 23.44 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
51 Smith, Cedric SO-2 Washburn 23.44# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
53 Copher, Payton FR-1 Pittsburg St. 23.46 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
54 LeClair, Joshua FR-1 Emporia St. 23.48# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
55 Dickey, Billy SO-2 Pittsburg St. 23.50# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
56 Tarver, Demontay FR-1 Emporia St. 23.59# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
57 Shaffer, Brett FR-1 Central Missouri 23.62 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
58 Grimes, Evan JR-3 NW Missouri 23.64 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
59 Schumacher, Jacob SO-2 Fort Hays St. 23.69# 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
59 Wright, Josh JR-3 Washburn 23.69# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
61 Henry, Skyler JR-3 Washburn 23.86# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
62 Hall, Xavier FR-1 Emporia St. 23.90# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
63 Franklin, Logien FR-1 Missouri Western 23.92 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
64 Neville, Cale FR-1 Central Missouri 23.96# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
65 Wiltz, Josh FR-1 Washburn 23.98 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
66 Pakkebier, Jack FR-1 Fort Hays St. 24.03 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
67 Staib, Austin FR-1 Central Missouri 24.13# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
68 Bowman, Braden FR-1 Southwest Baptist 24.22 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
69 Belgrave, Hayden FR-1 Missouri Western 24.35 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
70 Blackburn, Carter FR-1 Fort Hays St. 24.51# 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
71 Haris, James FR-1 Missouri Western 24.52 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
72 Strait, Brady FR-1 Missouri Western 24.68 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
73 Engberg, Justin JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 24.69 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
74 Lanigan, Paul FR-1 Central Missouri 24.72# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
75 Jones, Tristan FR-1 Southwest Baptist 24.83# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
76 Medrano, Sabino FR-1 Fort Hays St. 24.92# 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
77 Hacker, Jason FR-1 Lindenwood 25.41# Titan First Chance Dec 1, 2018
78 Ventura, Anthony FR-1 Fort Hays St. 25.55 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019

200 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   23.97 NCAA DII Prov   24.89
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Medley, Rene JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 23.60 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
2 Jackson, Ariel SR-4 Lindenwood 23.87 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
3 Deckard, Jasmine SO-2 Missouri Southern 23.98 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
4 Ambersley, Renea JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.06 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
5 Moss, Christine JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.40# Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
6 Williams, Christine FR-1 Pittsburg St. 24.57 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
7 Williams, Hanna SO-2 Missouri Western 24.60 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
8 Simmons , Savannah FR-1 Missouri Western 24.74 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
9 Shield, Hannah SR-4 Emporia St. 24.82 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
10 Rayford, Tamia SO-2 Southwest Baptist 24.84# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
11 Mahgoub, Hiba JR-3 NW Missouri 24.93 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
12 Smith, Morgan SR-4 Missouri Southern 25.25# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
13 Schupe, Lindsay SO-2 Fort Hays St. 25.29 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
14 Hewitt, Kaylin FR-1 Southwest Baptist 25.33 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
15 Dorsey, Miya SR-4 Lindenwood 25.54# Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2018
16 Nash, Destiney SO-2 Central Missouri 25.60# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
17 Clark, Britney FR-1 Southwest Baptist 25.67 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
18 Lunn, Nia SO-2 Pittsburg St. 25.69 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
19 Siafa-Bangura, Malalia FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 25.74# Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
20 Harmon, Jordyn JR-3 Emporia St. 25.76# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
21 Vandenburg, Shaian SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 25.77# 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
22 Core, Dylann FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 25.78# Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
23 Adeoye, Elizabeth FR-1 Missouri Southern 25.83# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
24 Wormek, Grace FR-1 Central Missouri 25.84 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
25 Hodge, Erin SR-4 Lindenwood 25.91# Titan First Chance Dec 1, 2018
26 Williams, Jazmin JR-3 Emporia St. 25.96# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
27 Newsome, Danyel FR-1 Pittsburg St. 25.99 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
28 Hillebert, Darian SO-2 Washburn 26.05 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
29 Hypolite, Jamika FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 26.14# Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
30 Brown, Segale SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 26.17 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
31 Kohlhof, Kacey SO-2 Central Missouri 26.21# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
32 Owens, Kassidy SO-2 Missouri Southern 26.22 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
33 Lee, Aliyah JR-3 NW Missouri 26.26 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
34 Hurla, Jasmine FR-1 Emporia St. 26.43# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
35 Cook, Crystal JR-3 Emporia St. 26.46 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
36 Reece, Chavon FR-1 Central Oklahoma 26.47 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
37 Ray, Rachel SR-4 Missouri Southern 26.48# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
38 Risenhoover, Grace Southwest Baptist 26.51 Arkansas Invitational Jan 11, 2019
38 Alioth, Chaniya Missouri Western 26.51 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
40 McIntire, Cassidy SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 26.55 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
41 Standokes, Skylar SO-2 Central Oklahoma 26.57# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 9, 2019
42 Dyas, Kaleigh SO-2 Central Oklahoma 26.58@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
43 Ware, Shae SO-2 Washburn 26.59# 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
43 Adams, Tyjai JR-3 Washburn 26.59 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
45 Fergason, Hanna JR-3 Pittsburg St. 26.60# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
46 Holman, Lyric FR-1 Fort Hays St. 26.63 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
47 Foote, Alex FR-1 Central Missouri 26.64 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
48 Buchanan, Jayda FR-1 Lindenwood 26.65# Titan First Chance Dec 1, 2018
49 Rossi, Mattie FR-1 Fort Hays St. 26.69 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
50 Graber, Kelsey SR-4 Emporia St. 26.70 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
51 Krause, Jenny JR-3 Washburn 26.72# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
52 Stewart, Jyl JR-3 Central Missouri 26.73# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
53 Mader, Carra JR-3 Emporia St. 26.74 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
53 Watts, Deiajuane FR-1 Missouri Southern 26.74# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
55 Lange, Peri JR-3 Fort Hays St. 26.75 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
56 Tice, Emerson SO-2 Pittsburg St. 26.76 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
57 Heiman, Rachel JR-3 Washburn 26.88# 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
58 Blake, Rusheda SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 26.89# 2019 St. Louis Collegiate Indoor Classic Feb 1, 2019
59 Hysaw, Bree SO-2 Fort Hays St. 26.90# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
60 Vanatter , Ashlynn SO-2 Missouri Southern 27.26# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
61 Gatson, Regan FR-1 Washburn 27.30 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
62 Smith, Lauren SO-2 NW Missouri 27.32 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
63 Larson, Taylor FR-1 Central Missouri 27.40# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
64 Jones, Karissa FR-1 Pittsburg St. 27.49 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
65 Miller, Regan SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 27.57# Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
66 Webster, Kyra SO-2 Central Missouri 27.69# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
67 Wright, Breanna SO-2 Lindenwood 27.70# Titan First Chance Dec 1, 2018
68 Giles, Lucy SR-4 Fort Hays St. 27.85# 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
69 Hoffman, Micheala SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 28.02 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
70 Batchman, Courtney JR-3 Fort Hays St. 28.10# 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
71 Nelson, Lauren SO-2 Central Missouri 28.24# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
72 Williams, Aysia SO-2 Central Oklahoma 28.34@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
73 Self, Erica FR-1 Emporia St. 28.54# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
74 George, Haley SO-2 Fort Hays St. 28.72# 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
75 Heinz-Salvi, Claire FR-1 Lindenwood 28.78# Titan First Chance Dec 1, 2018
76 Cobert, Jaceia FR-1 Central Oklahoma 28.81 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
77 Lawkin, Tajera SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 28.83 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
78 Halderman, Macie FR-1 Southwest Baptist 28.84# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
79 Cape, Morgan SO-2 Emporia St. 29.90# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019

400 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   47.32 NCAA DII Prov   48.58
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Austin, Omar FR-1 NW Missouri 46.49 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
2 Donald, Chris JR-3 Central Missouri 47.12 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
3 Yaro, Samuel JR-3 Lindenwood 47.84 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
4 Norman, Antonio FR-1 Lindenwood 48.12 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
5 Harkey, Caelon SO-2 NW Missouri 48.26 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
6 Depagneux, Douglas SO-2 Missouri Southern 48.29 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
7 Pugh, Corben FR-1 Pittsburg St. 48.34 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
8 Rhone, Brandon SO-2 Emporia St. 48.65 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
9 Halls, Tyrese SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 48.75 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
10 Wright, Ouekie FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 48.96 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
11 Nordic, Slade SR-4 Pittsburg St. 49.12 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
12 Buresh, Graham SO-2 Missouri Western 49.23 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
13 Scaletty, Matt SR-4 Central Missouri 49.35 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
14 Goodpaster, Hayden FR-1 Emporia St. 49.36 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
15 Weber, Jacob JR-3 Central Missouri 49.42 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
16 Williams, Andre SO-2 Central Missouri 49.50# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
17 Sanders, Dre’Shaun FR-1 Missouri Western 49.61 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
18 Porter, Gawayne SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 49.78 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
18 Maiden, Austin FR-1 Pittsburg St. 49.78 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
20 Klein, Marcus JR-3 NW Missouri 49.83 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
21 Foster, Daylen SO-2 Central Missouri 49.93 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
22 Alarahshun, Nizar FR-1 Pittsburg St. 49.98 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
23 Dixon, Damaine FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 50.09 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
24 Spence, Coy SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 50.13 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
25 Templeman, Derek SR-4 NW Missouri 50.31 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
26 Hamlin, Mitchell FR-1 Emporia St. 50.36 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
27 Shurvington, Seth SR-4 NW Missouri 50.42 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
28 Barbee, Tre FR-1 NW Missouri 50.43 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
29 Gardner, Malcom JR-3 Fort Hays St. 50.44 2019 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 1, 2019
30 Mumby, Jake SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 50.50 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
31 Bush, Juwan JR-3 NW Missouri 50.67 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
32 Finegan, Shane SO-2 Fort Hays St. 50.89 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
33 Pauley, Jalen SO-2 Missouri Western 51.06 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
34 Eckwood, Tevin FR-1 NW Missouri 51.07 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
35 Larkin, Connor FR-1 Southwest Baptist 51.31 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
36 Ramey, Kyzer FR-1 Central Missouri 51.33 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
37 Faerber, Jake FR-1 Fort Hays St. 51.45# 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
38 Jelinek, Nate SO-2 Missouri Western 51.53 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
39 Anderson, Elliott SO-2 Central Missouri 51.58 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
40 Bertrand, Jarrett FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 52.01# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
41 Walker, Jordan FR-1 Washburn 52.07 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
42 Dickey, Billy SO-2 Pittsburg St. 52.10# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
43 Mohammed, Abubakar SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 52.24 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
44 Fuglestad, Evan FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 52.51 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
45 Pakkebier, Jack FR-1 Fort Hays St. 52.55 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
45 Smith, Cedric SO-2 Washburn 52.55# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
47 Soto, Adrian FR-1 Fort Hays St. 52.62 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
48 Belgrave, Hayden FR-1 Missouri Western 52.63 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
49 Henry, Skyler JR-3 Washburn 52.66# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
50 Becker, Jared FR-1 Pittsburg St. 52.73# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
51 Shaffer, Brett FR-1 Central Missouri 53.26# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
52 Colbert, Ivan FR-1 Missouri Southern 53.35# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
53 Lanigan, Paul FR-1 Central Missouri 53.41# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
54 Raubenstine, Tanner SO-2 Emporia St. 53.47# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
55 Landrum, Philip FR-1 Fort Hays St. 53.93 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
56 Medrano, Sabino FR-1 Fort Hays St. 54.14# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
57 Timberlake, Corey FR-1 Central Missouri 54.36# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
58 Wilson, Austin FR-1 Southwest Baptist 54.39# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
59 Berens, Devin FR-1 Fort Hays St. 54.93 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
60 Engberg, Justin JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 55.04# Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
61 Johnson, Blake JR-3 Central Missouri 55.07# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
62 Blackburn, Carter FR-1 Fort Hays St. 55.39 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
63 Strait, Brady FR-1 Missouri Western 55.46 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
64 Schumacher, Jacob SO-2 Fort Hays St. 56.81 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
65 Heth, Isaac FR-1 Lindenwood 57.31# Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019

400 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   54.45 NCAA DII Prov   56.65
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ambersley, Renea JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 53.27 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
2 Williams, Hanna SO-2 Missouri Western 54.37 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
3 Brown, Kissi-Ann JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 54.75 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
4 Moss, Christine JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 55.39 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
5 Mahgoub, Hiba JR-3 NW Missouri 55.72 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
6 Hammond, Jordan JR-3 NW Missouri 55.76 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
7 Rayford, Tamia SO-2 Southwest Baptist 56.19 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
8 Dorsey, Miya SR-4 Lindenwood 56.34# Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2018
9 Core, Dylann FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 57.24 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
10 Adeoye, Elizabeth FR-1 Missouri Southern 57.72 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
11 Bianchi, Moe FR-1 NW Missouri 58.15 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
12 Nash, Destiney SO-2 Central Missouri 58.24 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
13 Thiel, Hope FR-1 Washburn 58.34 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
14 Thole, Emily SR-4 Central Missouri 58.48 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
15 Smith, Morgan SR-4 Missouri Southern 58.53# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
16 Risenhoover, Grace FR-1 Southwest Baptist 58.57 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
17 Mosby, Trace FR-1 Pittsburg St. 58.80 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
18 Tice, Emerson SO-2 Pittsburg St. 58.85 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
19 Foote, Alex FR-1 Central Missouri 58.97 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
20 Graber, Kelsey SR-4 Emporia St. 58.99 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
21 Clarke, Shanice SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 59.10 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
22 Krause, Jenny JR-3 Washburn 59.12 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
22 Hastings, Katie SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 59.12# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
24 Elmore, Mariah SO-2 Central Missouri 59.17# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
25 Roh, Rebekah FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 59.23 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
26 Stinson, Lyndsay SO-2 Washburn 59.57# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
27 Palser, Addie FR-1 NW Missouri 59.65 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
28 Holman, Lyric FR-1 Fort Hays St. 59.76 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
29 Ray, Rachel SR-4 Missouri Southern 1:00.00 Arkansas Qualifier Feb 15, 2019
30 Holland, Symonne SO-2 Missouri Western 1:00.29# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
31 Nutt, Alison JR-3 Missouri Western 1:00.33 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
32 Harmon, Jordyn JR-3 Emporia St. 1:00.47 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
33 Mader, Carra JR-3 Emporia St. 1:00.49 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
34 Vanatter , Ashlynn SO-2 Missouri Southern 1:00.60 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
35 Wormek, Grace FR-1 Central Missouri 1:00.73# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
36 Brown, Segale SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:00.84 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
37 Burt, Madison FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1:00.95# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
38 Lahm, Jessica SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:00.97 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
39 Hale, Abbie FR-1 Missouri Western 1:01.02 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
40 Schottel , Grace FR-1 Missouri Western 1:01.14 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
41 Wedlock, Emily JR-3 NW Missouri 1:01.21 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
42 Larson, Taylor FR-1 Central Missouri 1:01.41 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
43 Okoro, Chia SO-2 Washburn 1:01.65 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
44 Gatson, Regan FR-1 Washburn 1:01.94 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
44 Doyle, Morgan SO-2 Missouri Western 1:01.94# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
46 Giles, Lucy SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:02.18# 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
47 Fagan, Kamoy FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:02.35 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
48 Wright, Breanna SO-2 Lindenwood 1:02.88# Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
49 Robinson, Taylor SO-2 Missouri Western 1:03.04 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
50 Theil, Addison FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1:03.16# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
51 Christiansen, Bailey FR-1 Central Oklahoma 1:03.41@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
52 Cooley, Traci JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:03.91 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
53 Lawkin, Tajera SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:04.76# Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
54 Dyas, Kaleigh SO-2 Central Oklahoma 1:04.98# UCO Open Jan 26, 2019
55 Hysaw, Bree SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:05.28 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
56 Hoffman, Micheala SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:05.47 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
57 Cobert, Jaceia FR-1 Central Oklahoma 1:09.39 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018

600 Yards (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Yaro, Samuel JR-3 Lindenwood 1:10.93# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
2 Weber, Jacob JR-3 Central Missouri 1:11.02 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
3 Skotnicki, Tanner SO-2 Central Missouri 1:11.25(600) Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
4 Simonson, Seth FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:11.56 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
5 Evans, Parker SR-4 Emporia St. 1:11.59 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
6 Johnson, Jon SO-2 Missouri Southern 1:11.66 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
7 Mahgoub, Abdelrahim FR-1 NW Missouri 1:11.84 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
8 Kouyate, Mohammed SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:11.95 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
9 Donald, Chris JR-3 Central Missouri 1:11.99 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
10 Templeman, Derek SR-4 NW Missouri 1:12.04 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
11 Lindgren, Max SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:12.39 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
12 Wright, Ouekie FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:12.71 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
13 Foster, Daylen SO-2 Central Missouri 1:12.76# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
14 Mumby, Jake SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:12.79 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
15 Stanley, Chris SO-2 Missouri Western 1:12.83 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
16 Christoffer, Matt SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:13.50# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
17 O'Keefe, Will SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:13.51(600) Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
18 Scaletty, Matt SR-4 Central Missouri 1:13.53 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
19 Nugent, Derek SO-2 Central Missouri 1:13.77(600) Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
20 Dixon, Damaine FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:13.95 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
21 Williams, D'corian SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:13.98(600) 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
22 Willis, Cole SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:14.02(600) 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
23 Morris, Matthew SO-2 Pittsburg St. 1:14.21(600) 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
24 Jelinek, Nate SO-2 Missouri Western 1:14.47 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
25 Seidel, Wyatt FR-1 Emporia St. 1:14.49 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
26 Shurvington, Seth SR-4 NW Missouri 1:14.55 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
27 Clark, Brandon FR-1 Washburn 1:14.72 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
28 Wilkerson, Drake JR-3 Southwest Baptist 1:14.88# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
29 Louviere, Masen FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:15.01# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
30 McKinley, Zach SR-4 Lindenwood 1:15.06 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
31 Dearman, Patrick JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:15.18(600) Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
32 Allen, James FR-1 Lindenwood 1:15.22#(600) Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2018
33 Simonson, Lukaas FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:15.46(600) 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
34 Porter, Gawayne SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:15.70# Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
35 Smith, Cedric SO-2 Washburn 1:15.73 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
36 Meeks, Derek JR-3 Washburn 1:15.78(600) 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
37 Fuglestad, Evan FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:15.86 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
38 Bertrand, Jarrett FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:16.01#(600) 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
39 Dixon, Derek FR-1 Missouri Western 1:16.02# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
40 Goodpaster, Hayden FR-1 Emporia St. 1:16.11# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
41 Pakkebier, Jack FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:16.12 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
42 Scott, Davion FR-1 Emporia St. 1:16.16 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
43 Finegan, Shane SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:16.26# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
44 Lewis, Scott FR-1 Missouri Southern 1:16.62 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
45 Gallegos, Jorge FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:16.73# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
46 Bailey, Peyton JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:16.83(600) Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
47 Belgrave, Hayden FR-1 Missouri Western 1:16.89# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
47 Shaffer, Brett FR-1 Central Missouri 1:16.89# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
49 Kibler, Brett Central Missouri 1:16.95# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
50 Haynes, Tanner SO-2 Emporia St. 1:17.05 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
51 McElwain, Josh SO-2 NW Missouri 1:17.41 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
52 Cutler, Logan FR-1 Missouri Western 1:17.69 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
53 Wilkes, Brandon FR-1 Emporia St. 1:17.71 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
54 Henry, Skyler JR-3 Washburn 1:18.10 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
55 Frazee, Daniel SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:18.24# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
56 Mohammed, Abubakar SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:18.70# Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
57 Batterson, Carter FR-1 NW Missouri 1:19.01 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
58 Gutierrez, Julian FR-1 Emporia St. 1:19.56# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
58 Lanigan, Paul FR-1 Central Missouri 1:19.56# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
60 Timberlake, Corey FR-1 Central Missouri 1:20.02# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
61 Faerber, Jake FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:20.75(600) Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
62 Gomez, Juan SO-2 Pittsburg St. 1:20.98 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019

600 Yards (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ambersley, Renea JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:22.41# 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
2 Clarke, Shanice SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:25.02 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
3 Risenhoover, Grace FR-1 Southwest Baptist 1:25.06 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
4 Roh, Rebekah FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:25.25# Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
5 Williams, Hanna SO-2 Missouri Western 1:25.34 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
6 Schmitz, Brianna SR-4 Emporia St. 1:25.43 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
7 Palser, Addie FR-1 NW Missouri 1:25.49 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
8 Thole, Emily SR-4 Central Missouri 1:26.00# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
9 Krause, Jenny JR-3 Washburn 1:26.37# 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
9 Hastings, Katie SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:26.37 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
11 Mosby, Trace FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1:26.45 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
12 Brown, Kissi-Ann JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:26.46 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
13 Graber, Kelsey SR-4 Emporia St. 1:26.66 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
14 Nash, Destiney SO-2 Central Missouri 1:26.71 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
15 Elmore, Mariah SO-2 Central Missouri 1:26.83# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
16 Ray, Rachel SR-4 Missouri Southern 1:26.84 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
17 Nelson, Leah SR-4 Emporia St. 1:26.93# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
18 Evans, Kelsey JR-3 Missouri Southern 1:27.57# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
19 Lahm, Jessica SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:27.67 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
20 Bianchi, Moe FR-1 NW Missouri 1:27.76 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
21 Doyle, Morgan SO-2 Missouri Western 1:28.38 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
22 Matzen, Sassie SR-4 NW Missouri 1:28.41(600) Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
23 Jewett, Sarah SR-4 Pittsburg St. 1:28.52 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
24 Roy, Cami FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1:28.57# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
25 Lindner, Lacie SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:29.06 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
26 Burt, Madison FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1:29.51 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
27 Okoro, Chia SO-2 Washburn 1:29.53 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
28 Bean, Katie FR-1 Central Missouri 1:29.86# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
28 Vanatter , Ashlynn SO-2 Missouri Southern 1:29.86 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
30 Theil, Addison FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1:30.53 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
31 Foote, Alex FR-1 Central Missouri 1:30.80# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
32 Lin, Sara SR-4 Missouri Southern 1:30.95 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
33 Larson, Taylor FR-1 Central Missouri 1:31.11# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
34 Valdivia, Elyse SO-2 NW Missouri 1:31.61(600) Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
35 Helfrich, Halle SO-2 Pittsburg St. 1:31.79# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
36 Lange, Peri JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:31.83 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
37 Robinson, Taylor SO-2 Missouri Western 1:31.93# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
38 Core, Dylann FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:32.07#(600) Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
39 Kvale, Paige FR-1 Missouri Western 1:32.15 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
40 Christiansen, Bailey FR-1 Central Oklahoma 1:32.27 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
41 Buchanan, Jayda FR-1 Lindenwood 1:32.59#(600) Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
42 Fagan, Kamoy FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:32.61# Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
43 Meier, Linnea SO-2 Emporia St. 1:32.62# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
44 Peoples, Sarah FR-1 Missouri Southern 1:32.65 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
45 Graham, April JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:32.72# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
46 Sroor, Alexis SO-2 Central Missouri 1:32.78# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
46 Nutt, Alison JR-3 Missouri Western 1:32.78# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
48 Barnett, Baylee FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:33.58# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
49 Giles, Lucy SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:33.73# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
50 Carroll, Karynn SO-2 Central Missouri 1:33.76# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
51 Hoffman, Micheala SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:34.16# Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
52 Dorsey, Miya SR-4 Lindenwood 1:34.19#(600) Titan First Chance Dec 1, 2018
53 Foster, Sydney FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:36.24# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
54 Covarrubias, Lourdes SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:36.38# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
55 Ross, Caroline FR-1 NW Missouri 1:36.81(600) Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
56 Bond, Mia FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:36.82# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
57 Stowers, Tabby FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:37.07# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
58 Rodina, Hannah FR-1 Central Missouri 1:38.24# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
59 George, Haley SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:41.00(600) 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
60 Gardner, Jerrica FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:41.97#(600) Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
61 Drewke, Erin JR-3 Central Oklahoma 1:41.98 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
62 Dishner, Abby FR-1 Lindenwood 1:49.17#(600) Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019

800 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   1:49.45 NCAA DII Prov   1:53.25
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Yaro, Samuel JR-3 Lindenwood 1:50.19 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
2 Webber, Colin SO-2 Pittsburg St. 1:51.77 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
3 Christoffer, Matt SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:51.81 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
4 O'Keefe, Will SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:51.92 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
5 Nichols, Cliff JR-3 NW Missouri 1:52.11# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
6 Meyer, Brett SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:52.17 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
7 Welch, Collin SO-2 NW Missouri 1:52.55# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
8 Doce, Ero SR-4 Lindenwood 1:52.77 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
9 Larsen, Noah SR-4 Central Missouri 1:52.97 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
10 Baheyadeen, Murad JR-3 Emporia St. 1:53.17 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
11 Reinke, Jared JR-3 Emporia St. 1:53.38 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
12 Willis, Cole SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:53.46 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
13 Skotnicki, Tanner SO-2 Central Missouri 1:53.90 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
14 Simonson, Seth FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:54.33 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
15 Norris, Jake FR-1 NW Missouri 1:54.51# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
16 Lindgren, Max SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:54.70 2019 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 1, 2019
17 Johnson, Jon SO-2 Missouri Southern 1:54.80 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
18 Barco, Israel SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:55.02 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
19 Williams, D'corian SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:55.07 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
20 Southard, Connar SO-2 Pittsburg St. 1:55.16 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
21 Capron, Tadd FR-1 Missouri Southern 1:55.26 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
22 Robinson, Kevon SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:55.50 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
23 Nugent, Derek SO-2 Central Missouri 1:55.64 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
24 Matousek, Trevor FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:56.40 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
25 van 't Westende, Seppe SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:56.46 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
26 Mahgoub, Abdelrahim FR-1 NW Missouri 1:56.49# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
27 Donald, Chris JR-3 Central Missouri 1:56.52# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
28 Simonson, Lukaas FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:56.54 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
29 Loeffler, Robert JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:57.13 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
30 Painter , Nathan SO-2 Missouri Southern 1:57.14# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
31 Wilson, Matt SO-2 Pittsburg St. 1:57.22 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
32 Wilkerson, Drake JR-3 Southwest Baptist 1:57.24 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
33 McKinley, Zach SR-4 Lindenwood 1:57.59 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
34 Colner, Brandon SO-2 Missouri Western 1:57.64 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
35 Louviere, Masen FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:57.67 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
36 Meeks, Derek JR-3 Washburn 1:57.87 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
37 Stanley, Chris SO-2 Missouri Western 1:58.12 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
38 Hawes, Kingdon FR-1 NW Missouri 1:58.18# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
39 Gorham, Riley FR-1 Missouri Western 1:58.24# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
40 Pierce, Nate SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:58.46 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
41 Morris, Matthew SO-2 Pittsburg St. 1:58.53 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
42 Gillihan, Blake FR-1 Missouri Southern 1:59.01 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
43 Southard, Cade FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1:59.35 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
43 Phillipps, Alex JR-3 Central Missouri 1:59.35# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
45 Jeffries, Declan FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:59.55 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
46 Templeman, Derek SR-4 NW Missouri 1:59.65 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
47 Oatney, Luke FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:59.68 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
48 Dixon, Derek FR-1 Missouri Western 1:59.77 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
49 Taylor, Jake JR-3 Washburn 1:59.90 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
50 Dahle, Tucker SO-2 NW Missouri 2:00.05# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
51 Dearman, Patrick JR-3 Pittsburg St. 2:00.61 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
52 Jelinek, Nate SO-2 Missouri Western 2:00.69# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
53 Kerr, Brandon JR-3 Washburn 2:00.81 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
54 Bailey, Peyton JR-3 Pittsburg St. 2:01.60 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
55 Frazee, Daniel SO-2 Southwest Baptist 2:01.88 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
56 Clark, Brandon FR-1 Washburn 2:02.20 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
57 Wright, Andrew FR-1 Missouri Western 2:03.21 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
58 Seidel, Wyatt FR-1 Emporia St. 2:03.49# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
59 Reger, Kendall FR-1 Missouri Western 2:03.75 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
60 Hastert, Brent FR-1 Emporia St. 2:04.04# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
61 Irwin, Jason FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:04.57# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
62 Drendel, Ryan SR-4 Missouri Southern 2:04.94# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
63 Gomez, Juan SO-2 Pittsburg St. 2:05.16 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
64 Covin, Ansen SO-2 Southwest Baptist 2:05.17 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
65 Mentz, Jared SO-2 Central Missouri 2:05.19# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
66 Callaghan, Jack FR-1 Missouri Western 2:05.45 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
67 Cutler, Logan FR-1 Missouri Western 2:06.24 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
68 Timberlake, Corey FR-1 Central Missouri 2:07.21# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
69 Batterson, Carter FR-1 NW Missouri 2:07.24 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
70 Pieper, Matthew JR-3 Fort Hays St. 2:07.63 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
71 Oyler, Jacob FR-1 Missouri Western 2:08.62 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
72 Wilkes, Brandon FR-1 Emporia St. 2:08.95# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
73 Staples, Zach FR-1 NW Missouri 2:11.97 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
74 Ziesmer, James FR-1 Missouri Western 2:13.76 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
75 Wallis, William SO-2 Lindenwood 2:14.32# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
76 Mudd, Nicholas FR-1 Missouri Western 2:17.62 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
77 Bradford, Derrick JR-3 Missouri Western 2:18.61# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
78 Blaylock, Dakota FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:19.78@# Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite Dec 8, 2018
79 Raubenstine, Tanner SO-2 Emporia St. 2:21.68# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019

800 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   2:08.32 NCAA DII Prov   2:14.12
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Burgos, Elysia FR-1 Southwest Baptist 2:10.50 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
2 James, Danielle JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:14.04 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
3 Pereira, Oluwabukola SR-4 Southwest Baptist 2:14.17 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
4 Matzen, Sassie SR-4 NW Missouri 2:14.76# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
5 Elmore, Mariah SO-2 Central Missouri 2:14.88 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
6 Hammond, Jordan JR-3 NW Missouri 2:15.09 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
7 Gillen, Megan SO-2 Missouri Western 2:15.15 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
8 Nelson, Leah SR-4 Emporia St. 2:15.82 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
9 Jewett, Sarah SR-4 Pittsburg St. 2:16.29 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
10 Lindner, Lacie SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:17.62 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
11 Hautala, Janna SO-2 Missouri Southern 2:18.39 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
12 Schmitz, Brianna SR-4 Emporia St. 2:18.81 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
13 Roy, Cami FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:18.92 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
14 Mosby, Trace FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:19.20 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
15 Buessing, Grace SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2:19.69 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
16 Tyme, Melissa FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:19.90 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
17 Evans, Kelsey JR-3 Missouri Southern 2:19.91 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
18 Risenhoover, Grace FR-1 Southwest Baptist 2:20.19 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
19 Johnson, Lily FR-1 Washburn 2:20.44 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
20 Bean, Katie FR-1 Central Missouri 2:20.45 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
21 Reinke, Destiny SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 2:20.87# 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
22 Lin, Sara SR-4 Missouri Southern 2:21.37 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
23 Westhoff, Cassidy SO-2 Pittsburg St. 2:22.42 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
24 Brown, Kissi-Ann JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:22.76# 2019 St. Louis Collegiate Indoor Classic Feb 1, 2019
25 Henderson, Kelie FR-1 Missouri Southern 2:22.89 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
26 Reedy, Claire SO-2 Missouri Western 2:23.23 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
27 Ross, Caroline FR-1 NW Missouri 2:23.49# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
28 Helfrich, Halle SO-2 Pittsburg St. 2:23.83 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
29 Chestnut, Andrea SO-2 Pittsburg St. 2:24.07 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
30 Thole, Emily SR-4 Central Missouri 2:24.38# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
31 Barnett, Baylee FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:24.58 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
32 Puvogel, Jordan SR-4 Pittsburg St. 2:24.62 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
33 Gepford, Mady SO-2 Missouri Southern 2:24.68# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
34 Pulliam, Nadia FR-1 Lindenwood 2:25.02# Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
35 Kvale, Paige FR-1 Missouri Western 2:25.25 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
36 Hummingbird, Arizona SO-2 Central Oklahoma 2:25.46 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
37 Pierce, Carson FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:25.81# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
38 Peoples, Sarah FR-1 Missouri Southern 2:25.85 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
39 Graham, April JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 2:26.04 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
40 Clarke, Shanice SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:26.05 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
41 Williams, Hanna SO-2 Missouri Western 2:26.44 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
42 Palser, Addie FR-1 NW Missouri 2:26.48 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
43 Penne, McKenzie SO-2 Pittsburg St. 2:27.32 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
44 Sewester, Kimberlee SO-2 Central Missouri 2:27.38# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
45 Strecker, Joanna SO-2 Emporia St. 2:27.63 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
46 Fagan, Kamoy FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:27.77# 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
47 Rossi, Mattie FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:28.03 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
48 Valdivia, Elyse SO-2 NW Missouri 2:28.12# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
48 Overkamp, Randi FR-1 NW Missouri 2:28.12 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
50 Sroor, Alexis SO-2 Central Missouri 2:28.16# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
51 Rodina, Hannah FR-1 Central Missouri 2:28.21 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
52 Krejdl, Kennedy FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:28.85# 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
53 Daffer, Mackenzie JR-3 NW Missouri 2:29.11 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
54 Bianchi, Moe FR-1 NW Missouri 2:29.28 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
55 Goos, Allison FR-1 Missouri Western 2:29.80 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
56 Carroll, Karynn SO-2 Central Missouri 2:29.99 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
56 Nutt, Alison JR-3 Missouri Western 2:29.99 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
58 Elsner, Karli FR-1 Emporia St. 2:30.37 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
59 Wendell, Maria SR-4 Central Missouri 2:30.45 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
60 Wilson, Averi FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:31.30# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
61 Schlaht, Alyssa FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:31.66 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
62 Buchanan, Jayda FR-1 Lindenwood 2:31.72# Fred Wilt Open Feb 1, 2019
63 Cox, Jessica JR-3 NW Missouri 2:32.80# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
64 Webster, Kyra SO-2 Central Missouri 2:33.29 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
65 Lange, Peri JR-3 Fort Hays St. 2:33.33 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
66 Luallen, Claire FR-1 Missouri Southern 2:33.52 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
67 Meier, Linnea SO-2 Emporia St. 2:33.89# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
68 Durnell, Tessa JR-3 Fort Hays St. 2:34.22# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
69 Miller, Lynzi FR-1 Missouri Western 2:34.25 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
70 Covarrubias, Lourdes SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2:34.32 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
71 Nelson, Lauren SO-2 Central Missouri 2:34.90 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
72 Hoekstra, Madi FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:34.94 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
73 Batchman, Courtney JR-3 Fort Hays St. 2:34.95# Wichita State Shocker Multi Nov 30, 2018
74 Bond, Mia FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:35.17 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
75 James, Shayleigh SO-2 NW Missouri 2:35.29# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
76 Robinson, Taylor SO-2 Missouri Western 2:35.42 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
77 Eilert, Clara SO-2 Emporia St. 2:36.14 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
78 Danielsen, Keely FR-1 NW Missouri 2:36.78# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
79 Foster, Sydney FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:37.15 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
80 Poore, Caitlyn FR-1 NW Missouri 2:37.30# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
81 Grant, Miracle FR-1 Missouri Southern 2:39.28 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
82 Gracia, Gabby SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:39.50 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
83 George, Haley SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2:39.82 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
84 Fitzgerald, Erinn SO-2 NW Missouri 2:40.99# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
85 Reynolds, Savannah FR-1 Central Oklahoma 2:41.37# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 9, 2019
86 Harris, Cassidy SR-4 Central Missouri 2:42.20 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
87 Perez, Lisette FR-1 NW Missouri 2:43.43 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
88 Jones, Brianni SO-2 Missouri Western 2:43.48# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
89 Clay, Ashley FR-1 Missouri Western 2:43.76# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
90 Smith, Devyn JR-3 Emporia St. 2:44.00# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
91 Gilbert, Bailey FR-1 Missouri Western 2:44.28# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
92 Halderman, Macie FR-1 Southwest Baptist 2:45.65 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
93 Williams, Aysia SO-2 Central Oklahoma 2:47.74# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 9, 2019
94 Drewke, Erin JR-3 Central Oklahoma 2:48.77# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 9, 2019
95 Dishner, Abby FR-1 Lindenwood 2:51.58# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
96 Gray, Andrea FR-1 Southwest Baptist 2:54.34# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
97 Harp, Samantha FR-1 Central Oklahoma 3:27.37 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019

Mile (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   4:02.24 NCAA DII Prov   4:11.12
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Meyer, Brett SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4:04.23 2019 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 1, 2019
2 Broadbooks, Jerod SR-4 Lindenwood 4:08.41# Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
3 Klemz, Jacob JR-3 Washburn 4:10.37 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
4 Pierce, Nate SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:12.45 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
5 Southard, Connar SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4:12.51 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
6 van 't Westende, Seppe SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4:12.91 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
7 Capron, Tadd FR-1 Missouri Southern 4:15.48 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
8 Webber, Colin SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4:15.58# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
9 Painter , Nathan SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:15.87 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
10 Carmona, Oscar SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4:16.10 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
11 Norris, Jake FR-1 NW Missouri 4:16.74 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
12 Barco, Israel SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4:17.33 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
13 Doce, Ero SR-4 Lindenwood 4:17.60# Fred Wilt Open Feb 1, 2019
14 Jimerson, Blaine SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:17.71 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
15 O'Keefe, Will SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:18.00 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
16 Gorham, Riley FR-1 Missouri Western 4:18.99 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
17 Hansen, Corbin JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:19.06 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
18 Stasney, Benjamin FR-1 Lindenwood 4:19.22# Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
19 Stuckey, Luke FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:19.64 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
20 Webb, Josh JR-3 Missouri Southern 4:19.78 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
21 Reinke, Jared JR-3 Emporia St. 4:20.18 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
22 Larsen, Noah SR-4 Central Missouri 4:21.76# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
23 Dahle, Tucker SO-2 NW Missouri 4:22.40 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
24 Barbosa, Alex SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:22.54 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
25 Wiedeburg, Jachob JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:22.84 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
26 Crowe, Austin JR-3 Lindenwood 4:22.94# Principia Relays Jan 25, 2019
27 Muema, Chryspus SR-4 Washburn 4:23.19 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
27 Ray, Nicholas SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4:23.19 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
29 Koester, Kevin FR-1 Missouri Southern 4:24.74# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
30 Balerud, Nick SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:24.89 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
31 Westhoff, Aaron SO-2 Central Missouri 4:24.90 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
32 Kerr, Brandon JR-3 Washburn 4:25.09 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
33 Mentz, Jared SO-2 Central Missouri 4:25.35 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
34 Kiptoo, Nickson JR-3 Missouri Southern 4:25.68# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
35 Welch, Collin SO-2 NW Missouri 4:25.84 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
36 Gawlick, Eric FR-1 Pittsburg St. 4:26.17 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
37 Ozee, Jared SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:26.31# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
38 Moore, Justin JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:27.16 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
39 Vrooman, Justin Nebraska-Kearney 4:27.20# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
40 Shanahan, Michael JR-3 Missouri Southern 4:27.80# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
41 Sams, Gabe SR-4 Emporia St. 4:28.29# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
42 Kirk, Alex FR-1 Central Missouri 4:28.31# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
43 Hergenreder, Josh SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:28.54 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
44 Taylor, Jake JR-3 Washburn 4:29.01 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
45 Frasher, Eli FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:29.15 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
46 Rome, Reed JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:29.22 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
47 Simonson, Seth FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:29.47# 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
48 Kahnk, Ben FR-1 Pittsburg St. 4:29.72 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
49 Colner, Brandon SO-2 Missouri Western 4:29.74 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
50 Meeks, Derek JR-3 Washburn 4:29.96 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
51 Phillipps, Alex JR-3 Central Missouri 4:30.08 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
52 Weston, Jake FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:30.14 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
53 Willis, Cole SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:30.32# Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
54 Hengeli, Sam JR-3 Emporia St. 4:31.83# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
55 Worman, Layne SO-2 NW Missouri 4:32.61 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
56 Clough, Tanner SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:32.68# Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
57 Franklin, Peter JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:33.00# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
58 McCrackin, Jacob FR-1 Southwest Baptist 4:34.15 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
59 Loeffler, Robert JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:34.20 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
60 Stallbaumer, Ethan SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4:34.36# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
61 Oyler, Jacob FR-1 Missouri Western 4:34.45 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
62 Oatney, Luke FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:34.74# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
63 Venable, Mark FR-1 Southwest Baptist 4:34.90# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
64 Reger, Kendall FR-1 Missouri Western 4:35.15 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
65 Burkert, Matt FR-1 Emporia St. 4:35.66# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
66 Jeffries, Declan FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:35.70 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
67 Banuelos, Ricardo SR-4 Washburn 4:35.73 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
68 Skopec, Ryan JR-3 Central Missouri 4:35.90# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
69 Gillihan, Blake FR-1 Missouri Southern 4:36.78 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
70 Wilson, Matthew JR-3 Pittsburg St. 4:37.34 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
71 Garcia, Abraham FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:37.66# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
72 Wright, Andrew FR-1 Missouri Western 4:37.83 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
73 Staples, Zach FR-1 NW Missouri 4:37.98 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
74 Crum, Kaleb JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:39.33# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
75 Evans, Weston FR-1 Washburn 4:39.79# 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
76 Ziesmer, James FR-1 Missouri Western 4:40.24 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
77 Drendel, Ryan SR-4 Missouri Southern 4:40.81# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
78 Gascho, Zach JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:41.31 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
79 Calvert, Isaac SR-4 Central Missouri 4:41.46# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
80 Matousek, Trevor FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:42.06# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
81 Nemechek, Christopher FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:44.61# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
82 Covin, Ansen SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:46.74# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
83 Maki, Matthew FR-1 Emporia St. 4:49.46# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
84 Mcconnell, Matthew FR-1 Southwest Baptist 4:49.55# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
85 Kipper, Matthew SO-2 Emporia St. 4:50.87# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
86 Manning, Nathan Central Missouri 4:51.30# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
87 Cutler, Logan FR-1 Missouri Western 4:54.30 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
88 Bradford, Derrick JR-3 Missouri Western 4:55.95 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
89 McCormick, Samuel SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:58.29# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019

Mile (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4:44.72 NCAA DII Prov   4:58.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Burgos, Elysia FR-1 Southwest Baptist 4:50.74 GVSU Big Meet (Friday) Feb 8, 2019
2 Puvogel, Jordan SR-4 Pittsburg St. 4:59.65 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
3 Weber, Tabitha SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:59.75 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
4 Westhoff, Cassidy SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4:59.77 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
5 Brown, Madison SR-4 Central Oklahoma 5:00.30# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 9, 2019
6 Penticuff, Stephanie JR-3 Southwest Baptist 5:00.90 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
7 Reinke, Destiny SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 5:02.43 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
8 Goncalves, Mirena JR-3 Fort Hays St. 5:02.55 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
9 Bach, Maddie SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 5:02.79 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
10 Henderson, Kelie FR-1 Missouri Southern 5:05.67 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
11 Mortensen, Sierra SO-2 Washburn 5:05.91 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
12 Gillen, Megan SO-2 Missouri Western 5:05.94 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
13 Togom, Cynthia FR-1 Central Missouri 5:08.42 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
14 Johnson, Lily FR-1 Washburn 5:12.01 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
15 Gonzales, Yessenia SR-4 Fort Hays St. 5:13.13 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
16 Hautala, Janna SO-2 Missouri Southern 5:16.26 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
17 Goos, Allison FR-1 Missouri Western 5:16.71 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
18 Misse, Piper JR-3 Pittsburg St. 5:17.58 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
19 Reedy, Claire SO-2 Missouri Western 5:18.18 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
20 James, Danielle JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 5:19.14 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
21 Gepford, Mady SO-2 Missouri Southern 5:20.57 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
22 Marx, Amy SR-4 Central Missouri 5:21.14# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
23 Pereira, Oluwabukola SR-4 Southwest Baptist 5:22.22# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
24 Determan, Julianna SO-2 Missouri Southern 5:22.96# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
25 Chestnut, Andrea SO-2 Pittsburg St. 5:24.88 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
26 Wilson, Averi FR-1 Fort Hays St. 5:24.95# 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
27 Snell, Kaylee JR-3 Washburn 5:25.05 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
28 Hummingbird, Arizona SO-2 Central Oklahoma 5:25.44 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
29 Tyme, Melissa FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 5:26.27 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
30 Ross, Caroline FR-1 NW Missouri 5:26.61 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
31 Elmore, Mariah SO-2 Central Missouri 5:26.94# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
32 Berkstresser, Amanda SO-2 Southwest Baptist 5:27.16 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
33 Fiala, Sinclare FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5:27.43# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
34 Hubner, Elaina FR-1 Washburn 5:27.87 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
35 Durnell, Tessa JR-3 Fort Hays St. 5:28.10 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
36 Ritz, Zoe FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5:28.21 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
37 Pierce, Carson FR-1 Fort Hays St. 5:28.83 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
38 Krejdl, Kennedy FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5:29.37 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
38 Chouati, Najwa SO-2 Lindenwood 5:29.37# Principia Relays Jan 25, 2019
40 Buessing, Grace SO-2 Fort Hays St. 5:29.48 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
41 Sewester, Kimberlee SO-2 Central Missouri 5:30.78 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
42 White, Maycee FR-1 Lindenwood 5:31.15# Principia Relays Jan 25, 2019
43 Cramer, Elizabeth SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 5:32.13# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
44 Danielsen, Keely FR-1 NW Missouri 5:32.38 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
45 Showalter, Hannah FR-1 Emporia St. 5:32.55# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
46 Brower, Kayli JR-3 Lindenwood 5:33.21# Principia Relays Jan 25, 2019
47 Morrow, Taylor JR-3 Southwest Baptist 5:33.95 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
48 Kernodle, Sara JR-3 Pittsburg St. 5:34.66 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
49 Fitzgerald, Erinn SO-2 NW Missouri 5:35.01# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
50 Jones, Brianni SO-2 Missouri Western 5:37.98 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
50 Hill, Gabrielle JR-3 Missouri Southern 5:37.98# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
52 Rodina, Hannah FR-1 Central Missouri 5:38.32# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
53 James, Shayleigh SO-2 NW Missouri 5:38.72# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
54 Pulliam, Nadia FR-1 Lindenwood 5:39.00# Principia Relays Jan 25, 2019
55 Myers, Claire FR-1 Central Missouri 5:39.08# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
56 Smith, Mariah SO-2 Missouri Western 5:39.90 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
57 Poore, Caitlyn FR-1 NW Missouri 5:39.95# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
58 Wheatley, Nora SO-2 Emporia St. 5:40.32 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
59 Cox, Jessica JR-3 NW Missouri 5:41.73 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
60 Gray, Andrea FR-1 Southwest Baptist 5:42.48 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
61 Skibell, Sami FR-1 Central Missouri 5:43.11 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
62 Green, Allison FR-1 Southwest Baptist 5:47.52# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
63 Wendell, Maria SR-4 Central Missouri 5:47.78# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
64 Strecker, Joanna SO-2 Emporia St. 5:49.40 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
65 Carroll, Karynn SO-2 Central Missouri 5:50.43# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
66 Wankum, Christina JR-3 Emporia St. 5:50.97# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
67 Bassford, Emma SO-2 Central Missouri 5:52.98# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
68 Elsner, Karli FR-1 Emporia St. 5:53.98 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
69 Clay, Ashley FR-1 Missouri Western 5:54.30# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
70 Mora, Maricruz JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5:54.89# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
71 Smith, Devyn JR-3 Emporia St. 5:58.33 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
72 Friesen, Abby JR-3 Southwest Baptist 6:04.99 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
73 Simpson, Sam FR-1 Central Missouri 6:09.41# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
74 Brown, Rebekah FR-1 Central Oklahoma 6:11.60 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
75 Roberts, Sammy SO-2 Missouri Western 6:13.87 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
76 Karjala, Kaitlyn FR-1 Emporia St. 6:21.28# 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
77 Cain, Jessica FR-1 Central Oklahoma 6:47.29 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019

3000 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   8:03.28 NCAA DII Prov   8:23.09
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Klemz, Jacob JR-3 Washburn 8:11.79# 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
2 Achengli, Karim SR-4 NW Missouri 8:19.47 2019 Meyo Invitational Feb 1, 2019
3 Kimutai, Gidieon FR-1 Missouri Southern 8:21.47 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
4 Phipps, Brandon SR-4 NW Missouri 8:29.92 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
5 Koester, Kevin FR-1 Missouri Southern 8:30.08 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
6 van 't Westende, Seppe SR-4 Fort Hays St. 8:30.16 2019 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 1, 2019
7 Broadbooks, Jerod SR-4 Lindenwood 8:32.88# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
8 Hansen, Corbin JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8:33.83 2019 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 1, 2019
9 Crowe, Austin JR-3 Lindenwood 8:34.32# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
10 Carmona, Oscar SR-4 Fort Hays St. 8:35.79 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
11 Stasney, Benjamin FR-1 Lindenwood 8:37.74 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
12 Pierce, Nate SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 8:38.00 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
13 Schmidt, Robbie SO-2 Fort Hays St. 8:38.85 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
14 Goatley, Tyler SO-2 Southwest Baptist 8:40.34# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
15 Webb, Josh JR-3 Missouri Southern 8:40.59 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
15 Moore, Justin JR-3 Fort Hays St. 8:40.59 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
17 Rome, Reed JR-3 Fort Hays St. 8:41.90 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
18 Balerud, Nick SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 8:42.10 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
19 Barbosa, Alex SO-2 Fort Hays St. 8:42.75 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
20 Shanahan, Michael JR-3 Missouri Southern 8:42.81 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
21 Berry, Cody SO-2 Missouri Southern 8:43.28 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
22 Werth, Layton SR-4 Fort Hays St. 8:43.91 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
23 Banuelos, Ricardo SR-4 Washburn 8:44.15# 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
24 Ozee, Jared SO-2 Missouri Southern 8:45.10 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
25 McCrackin, Jacob FR-1 Southwest Baptist 8:45.60 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
26 Sams, Gabe SR-4 Emporia St. 8:46.14 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
27 Doce, Ero SR-4 Lindenwood 8:47.47# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
28 Ray, Nicholas SO-2 Pittsburg St. 8:48.13 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
29 Hergenreder, Josh SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 8:49.13# 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
29 Stuckey, Luke FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8:49.13 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
31 Gorham, Riley FR-1 Missouri Western 8:49.35 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
32 Gawlick, Eric FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8:49.37 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
33 Vrooman, Justin Nebraska-Kearney 8:50.76# 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
34 Wiedeburg, Jachob JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8:51.27 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
35 Hengeli, Sam JR-3 Emporia St. 8:51.59 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
36 Franklin, Peter JR-3 Fort Hays St. 8:51.81# 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
37 Frasher, Eli FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8:51.94# 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
38 Jimerson, Blaine SO-2 Southwest Baptist 8:52.76 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
39 Garcia, Abraham FR-1 Fort Hays St. 8:53.32# 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
40 Worman, Layne SO-2 NW Missouri 8:53.41 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
41 Martin, Max SO-2 NW Missouri 8:54.61 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
42 Contreras, Diego SO-2 Pittsburg St. 8:55.05 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
43 Kiptoo, Nickson JR-3 Missouri Southern 8:55.66 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
44 Weston, Jake FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8:57.26 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
45 Murphy, Jonathan SR-4 Southwest Baptist 8:59.28 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
46 Shryock, Lucas FR-1 Emporia St. 9:00.48 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
47 Cadwallader, Trenton SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 9:00.69 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
48 Lagat, Mike FR-1 NW Missouri 9:02.25 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
49 Skopec, Ryan JR-3 Central Missouri 9:02.58# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
50 Norris, Jake FR-1 NW Missouri 9:04.29 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
51 Knoll, Grant SR-4 Emporia St. 9:05.45 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
52 Oyler, Jacob FR-1 Missouri Western 9:06.14 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
53 Kahnk, Ben FR-1 Pittsburg St. 9:08.36 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
54 Crum, Kaleb JR-3 Fort Hays St. 9:09.06 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
55 Dahle, Tucker SO-2 NW Missouri 9:09.31 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
56 Gascho, Zach JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 9:10.74# 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
57 Ziesmer, James FR-1 Missouri Western 9:11.74 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
58 Mentz, Jared SO-2 Central Missouri 9:12.48# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
59 Clausen, Tejai SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 9:12.94# Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
60 Adams, Zach FR-1 Central Missouri 9:15.01# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
61 Calvert, Isaac SR-4 Central Missouri 9:17.35 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
62 Drendel, Ryan SR-4 Missouri Southern 9:17.74 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
63 Stallbaumer, Ethan SO-2 Pittsburg St. 9:18.35 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
64 Wright, Andrew FR-1 Missouri Western 9:19.08 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
65 Shoemaker, Dustin SO-2 Southwest Baptist 9:20.86# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
66 Nemechek, Christopher FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9:21.70 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
67 Chaparro, Erik SO-2 Fort Hays St. 9:22.01 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
68 Coddington, Joseph FR-1 Washburn 9:22.20# 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
69 Hutchinson, Ethan FR-1 Southwest Baptist 9:25.55# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
70 Kipper, Matthew SO-2 Emporia St. 9:26.59 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
71 Eisenbarth, Michael JR-3 Fort Hays St. 9:26.91# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
72 Westhoff, Aaron SO-2 Central Missouri 9:28.28# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
73 Kirk, Alex FR-1 Central Missouri 9:32.23# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
74 Reger, Kendall FR-1 Missouri Western 9:33.74 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
75 Sinclair, Grant SO-2 Pittsburg St. 9:37.02 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
76 Maki, Matthew FR-1 Emporia St. 9:37.49# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
77 Oatney, Luke FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9:37.96@# Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite Dec 8, 2018
78 Loeffler, Robert JR-3 Fort Hays St. 9:38.96@# Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite Dec 8, 2018
79 Jeffries, Declan FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9:41.07# Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
80 Larkin, Konner FR-1 Missouri Western 9:46.44# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019

3000 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   9:29.46 NCAA DII Prov   9:58.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Togom, Cynthia FR-1 Central Missouri 9:53.29 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
2 Goncalves, Mirena JR-3 Fort Hays St. 9:58.50 2019 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 1, 2019
3 Bach, Maddie SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 10:04.01 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
4 Gonzales, Yessenia SR-4 Fort Hays St. 10:04.97 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
5 Rienbolt, Katren SR-4 Pittsburg St. 10:05.62 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
6 Mortensen, Sierra SO-2 Washburn 10:07.97 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
7 Reinke, Destiny SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 10:08.97 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
8 Gillen, Megan SO-2 Missouri Western 10:10.77 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
9 Misse, Piper JR-3 Pittsburg St. 10:13.23 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
10 Brown, Madison SR-4 Central Oklahoma 10:17.41@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
11 Penticuff, Stephanie JR-3 Southwest Baptist 10:17.87# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
12 Puvogel, Jordan SR-4 Pittsburg St. 10:18.22 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
13 Westhoff, Cassidy SO-2 Pittsburg St. 10:18.69 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
14 Burgos, Elysia FR-1 Southwest Baptist 10:20.17 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
15 Kuykendall, Ashlee FR-1 Missouri Southern 10:20.38 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
16 Henderson, Kelie FR-1 Missouri Southern 10:21.06 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
17 Henson, Ashton JR-3 Pittsburg St. 10:25.19 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
18 Hubner, Elaina FR-1 Washburn 10:26.00# 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
19 Determan, Julianna SO-2 Missouri Southern 10:29.37 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
20 Chouati, Najwa SO-2 Lindenwood 10:29.43 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
21 Morrow, Taylor JR-3 Southwest Baptist 10:33.04 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
22 Snell, Kaylee JR-3 Washburn 10:34.90# 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
23 Durnell, Tessa JR-3 Fort Hays St. 10:37.09 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
24 Goos, Allison FR-1 Missouri Western 10:40.78 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
25 Berkstresser, Amanda SO-2 Southwest Baptist 10:41.37 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
26 Cramer, Elizabeth SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 10:41.81 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
27 Ritz, Zoe FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 10:44.32 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
28 Stewart, Abigail FR-1 Fort Hays St. 10:45.59 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
29 Weber, Tabitha SO-2 Southwest Baptist 10:46.16 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
30 Cox, Kelsey SO-2 Missouri Western 10:49.83 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
31 Fiala, Sinclare FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 10:53.16 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
32 Brower, Kayli JR-3 Lindenwood 10:55.33# Fred Wilt Open Feb 1, 2019
33 Kernodle, Sara JR-3 Pittsburg St. 10:58.88 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
34 Reedy, Claire SO-2 Missouri Western 10:58.91 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
35 Showalter, Hannah FR-1 Emporia St. 10:59.97 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
36 White, Maycee FR-1 Lindenwood 11:02.16 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
37 Mostek, Maria SR-4 NW Missouri 11:02.21 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
38 Ross, Caroline FR-1 NW Missouri 11:03.99 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
39 Danielsen, Keely FR-1 NW Missouri 11:05.36 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
40 Chestnut, Andrea SO-2 Pittsburg St. 11:06.09 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
41 Wilson, Averi FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11:13.65 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
42 Tyme, Melissa FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 11:14.50# 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
43 Bush, Katie SR-4 NW Missouri 11:17.50 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
44 Hill, Gabrielle JR-3 Missouri Southern 11:20.43 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
45 Engeman, Mikayla SR-4 NW Missouri 11:23.94 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
46 Karjala, Kaitlyn FR-1 Emporia St. 11:28.03# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
47 Green, Allison FR-1 Southwest Baptist 11:30.48 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
48 Wolfe, Meredith SR-4 Pittsburg St. 11:31.14 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
49 Myers, Claire FR-1 Central Missouri 11:36.32 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
50 Wankum, Christina JR-3 Emporia St. 11:38.99 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
51 Oliver, Rylea FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11:44.21 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
52 James, Shayleigh SO-2 NW Missouri 11:45.08 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
53 Skibell, Sami FR-1 Central Missouri 11:45.22# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
54 Wilson, Destiny SO-2 Missouri Western 11:48.15 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
55 Simpson, Sam FR-1 Central Missouri 11:50.96# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
56 Poore, Caitlyn FR-1 NW Missouri 11:54.35 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
57 Mora, Maricruz JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 11:54.85 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
58 Fitzgerald, Erinn SO-2 NW Missouri 11:55.82 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
59 Hutchcraft, Mallory FR-1 Missouri Western 11:59.64# UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
60 Bassford, Emma SO-2 Central Missouri 12:01.54# UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
61 Avelar, Rebeca SO-2 Fort Hays St. 12:10.58# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
62 Matzen, MaryAnne FR-1 NW Missouri 12:14.99 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
63 Maynard, Cate FR-1 Central Missouri 12:16.52# University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
64 Hernandez, Amaya FR-1 NW Missouri 12:18.06 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
65 Cain, Jessica FR-1 Central Oklahoma 12:40.54# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 9, 2019
66 Brown, Rebekah FR-1 Central Oklahoma 13:31.77 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
67 Harp, Samantha FR-1 Central Oklahoma 14:49.68# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 9, 2019

5000 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   14:05.18 NCAA DII Prov   14:41.13
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kimutai, Gidieon FR-1 Missouri Southern 14:10.44 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
2 Klemz, Jacob JR-3 Washburn 14:11.36 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
3 Achengli, Karim JR-3 NW Missouri 14:13.09 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
4 Phipps, Brandon NW Missouri 14:33.36 2019 Meyo Invitational Feb 1, 2019
5 Hansen, Corbin JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 14:39.64 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
6 Webb, Josh JR-3 Missouri Southern 14:45.20 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
7 Werth, Layton SR-4 Fort Hays St. 14:49.38 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
8 Kiptoo, Nickson JR-3 Missouri Southern 14:53.47 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
9 Banuelos, Ricardo SR-4 Washburn 14:55.54 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
10 Carmona, Oscar SR-4 Fort Hays St. 14:55.88 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
11 Goatley, Tyler SO-2 Southwest Baptist 14:57.89 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
12 Hergenreder, Josh SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 15:01.79 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
13 Shanahan, Michael JR-3 Missouri Southern 15:02.73 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
14 Contreras, Diego SO-2 Pittsburg St. 15:03.12 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
15 Ozee, Jared SO-2 Missouri Southern 15:03.76 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
16 Crowe, Austin JR-3 Lindenwood 15:05.51 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
17 Gawlick, Eric FR-1 Pittsburg St. 15:06.92 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
18 Koester, Kevin FR-1 Missouri Southern 15:08.12 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
19 Schmidt, Robbie SO-2 Fort Hays St. 15:12.28 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
20 Sams, Gabe SR-4 Emporia St. 15:12.84 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
21 Jimerson, Blaine SO-2 Southwest Baptist 15:19.41 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
22 Vrooman, Justin Nebraska-Kearney 15:20.85 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
23 Balerud, Nick SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 15:21.10 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
24 Worman, Layne SO-2 NW Missouri 15:21.28 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
25 Frasher, Eli FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15:22.20 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
26 Moore, Justin JR-3 Fort Hays St. 15:23.03 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
27 Rome, Reed JR-3 Fort Hays St. 15:25.23 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
28 Martin, Max SO-2 NW Missouri 15:27.07 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
29 Murphy, Jonathan SR-4 Southwest Baptist 15:27.27 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
30 Berry, Cody SO-2 Missouri Southern 15:30.21 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
31 McCrackin, Jacob FR-1 Southwest Baptist 15:36.54 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
32 Kahnk, Ben FR-1 Pittsburg St. 15:38.78 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
33 Muema, Chryspus SR-4 Washburn 15:39.33 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
34 Knoll, Grant SR-4 Emporia St. 15:42.16 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
35 Gascho, Zach JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 15:42.80 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
36 Crum, Kaleb JR-3 Fort Hays St. 15:44.02# 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
37 Franklin, Peter JR-3 Fort Hays St. 15:45.57 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
38 Hutchinson, Ethan FR-1 Southwest Baptist 15:47.41 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
39 Eisenbarth, Michael JR-3 Fort Hays St. 15:51.43# 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
40 Shoemaker, Dustin SO-2 Southwest Baptist 15:53.28 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
41 Skopec, Ryan JR-3 Central Missouri 15:55.28 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
42 Stallbaumer, Ethan SO-2 Pittsburg St. 15:56.63 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
43 Drendel, Ryan SR-4 Missouri Southern 15:56.80 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
44 Garcia, Abraham FR-1 Fort Hays St. 15:56.86 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
45 Ziesmer, James FR-1 Missouri Western 15:57.62 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
46 Evans, Weston FR-1 Washburn 15:59.55 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
47 Oyler, Jacob FR-1 Missouri Western 16:04.94 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
48 Coddington, Joseph FR-1 Washburn 16:05.34 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
49 Inman , Jordan JR-3 Southwest Baptist 16:06.36 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
50 Roberts, Connor FR-1 Washburn 16:11.62 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
51 Chaparro, Erik SO-2 Fort Hays St. 16:12.32@# Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite Dec 8, 2018
52 Maki, Matthew FR-1 Emporia St. 16:17.60 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
53 Wright, Andrew FR-1 Missouri Western 16:22.30 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
54 Nemechek, Christopher FR-1 Fort Hays St. 16:23.75# 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
55 McCormick, Samuel SO-2 Southwest Baptist 16:32.38# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
56 Kush, Zach FR-1 NW Missouri 16:37.69 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
57 Adams, Zach FR-1 Central Missouri 16:49.32 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
58 Grainger, Jay SO-2 Southwest Baptist 16:56.06# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
59 Larkin, Konner FR-1 Missouri Western 16:56.78 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019

5000 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   16:33.62 NCAA DII Prov   17:27.66
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Togom, Cynthia FR-1 Central Missouri 17:21.72 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
2 Goncalves, Mirena JR-3 Fort Hays St. 17:21.89 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
3 Mortensen, Sierra SO-2 Washburn 17:26.27 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
4 Kuykendall, Ashlee FR-1 Missouri Southern 17:38.43 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
5 Gonzales, Yessenia SR-4 Fort Hays St. 17:43.59 2019 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 1, 2019
6 Rienbolt, Katren SR-4 Pittsburg St. 17:47.89 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
7 Misse, Piper JR-3 Pittsburg St. 17:48.58 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
8 Hubner, Elaina FR-1 Washburn 17:58.25 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
9 Determan, Julianna SO-2 Missouri Southern 18:05.91 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
10 Henson, Ashton JR-3 Pittsburg St. 18:07.60 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
11 Snell, Kaylee JR-3 Washburn 18:17.59 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
12 Ritz, Zoe FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 18:27.22 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
13 Goos, Allison FR-1 Missouri Western 18:32.17 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
14 Cramer, Elizabeth SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 18:35.09 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
15 Kernodle, Sara JR-3 Pittsburg St. 18:41.40 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
16 Stewart, Abigail FR-1 Fort Hays St. 18:46.20 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
17 Morrow, Taylor JR-3 Southwest Baptist 18:49.37 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
18 Mostek, Maria SR-4 NW Missouri 18:55.12 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
19 Berkstresser, Amanda SO-2 Southwest Baptist 19:03.74 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
20 Hill, Gabrielle JR-3 Missouri Southern 19:16.47 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
21 Bush, Katie SR-4 NW Missouri 19:21.01 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
22 Cox, Kelsey SO-2 Missouri Western 19:30.12 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
23 Showalter, Hannah FR-1 Emporia St. 19:30.92 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
24 Engeman, Mikayla SR-4 NW Missouri 19:52.54 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
25 Karjala, Kaitlyn FR-1 Emporia St. 19:56.76 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
26 Uding, Lilly SO-2 Southwest Baptist 19:57.20 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
27 Gulick, Hannah SO-2 Southwest Baptist 20:12.63 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
28 Avelar, Rebeca SO-2 Fort Hays St. 20:15.65# 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
29 Oliver, Rylea FR-1 Fort Hays St. 20:19.09# 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
30 Hernandez, Amaya FR-1 NW Missouri 20:28.41 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
31 Hutchcraft, Mallory FR-1 Missouri Western 20:31.97 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
32 Mora, Maricruz JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 20:40.69 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
33 Matzen, MaryAnne FR-1 NW Missouri 22:33.09 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018

60 Hurdles (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.90 NCAA DII Prov   8.22
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Donald, Chris JR-3 Central Missouri 8.05 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
2 Rollins, Louis JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8.06 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
3 Spence, Coy SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.09 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
4 Cauveren, Savion JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8.11 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
5 Brown, Ryan FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.25 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
6 Colbert, Ivan FR-1 Missouri Southern 8.29 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
6 Wright, Josh JR-3 Washburn 8.29 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
8 Becker, Jared FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8.36 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
9 Norman, Antonio FR-1 Lindenwood 8.39 Titan First Chance Dec 1, 2018
10 Mohammed, Abubakar SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.44 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
11 Shaffer, Brett FR-1 Central Missouri 8.46 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
12 Page, Jared SR-4 Pittsburg St. 8.51 Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
13 Schultz, Kevin SR-4 NW Missouri 8.56 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
14 Miller, Trey FR-1 Central Missouri 8.58 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
15 Klein, Marcus JR-3 NW Missouri 8.65 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
16 James, Elijah FR-1 Washburn 8.66 MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
17 Seck, Souleyman FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.72 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
17 Hall, Xavier FR-1 Emporia St. 8.72 University of Central Missouri Invite Jan 18, 2019
19 Engberg, Justin JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8.74 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
20 Pieper, Matthew JR-3 Fort Hays St. 8.78 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
21 Stock, Logan SO-2 Washburn 8.80 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
22 Pearl, Michael FR-1 Washburn 8.81 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
23 Medrano, Sabino FR-1 Fort Hays St. 8.83 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
23 Maiden, Austin FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8.83 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
25 Raubenstine, Tanner SO-2 Emporia St. 8.84 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
26 Blackburn, Carter FR-1 Fort Hays St. 8.88 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
27 Ramsey, Corbin FR-1 Emporia St. 8.89 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
28 Swindler, Brock SO-2 NW Missouri 8.93 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
28 Davis, Trent FR-1 Central Missouri 8.93 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
30 Smith, Nolan FR-1 NW Missouri 8.98 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
31 Scott, Davion FR-1 Emporia St. 9.00 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
32 Morrison, Spencer SO-2 NW Missouri 9.01 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
33 Scholes, Calaway SO-2 Central Missouri 9.02 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
34 Francis, Garrett FR-1 Central Missouri 9.09 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
35 Seidel, Wyatt FR-1 Emporia St. 9.16 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
36 Pfeifer, Jared JR-3 Fort Hays St. 9.27 UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
37 Wilkes, Brandon FR-1 Emporia St. 9.36 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
38 Elliott, Phil JR-3 NW Missouri 9.43 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019

60 Hurdles (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   8.42 NCAA DII Prov   8.81
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hodge, Erin SR-4 Lindenwood 8.40 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
2 Smith, Morgan SR-4 Missouri Southern 8.44 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
3 Hammond, Jordan JR-3 NW Missouri 8.57 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
4 Adams, Tyjai JR-3 Washburn 8.71 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
5 Luallen, Claire FR-1 Missouri Southern 8.74 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
6 Penne, McKenzie SO-2 Pittsburg St. 8.76 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
7 Mosby, Trace FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8.83 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
8 Adeoye, Elizabeth FR-1 Missouri Southern 8.84 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
9 Hoffman, Micheala SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 8.85 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
10 Schmitz, Brianna SR-4 Emporia St. 8.93 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
11 Jones, Karissa FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8.95 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
12 Harmon, Jordyn JR-3 Emporia St. 9.05 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
13 Watts, Deiajuane FR-1 Missouri Southern 9.13 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
14 Lange, Peri JR-3 Fort Hays St. 9.14 2019 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2019
14 Anderson, Asia SO-2 Pittsburg St. 9.14 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
16 Rossi, Mattie FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9.16 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
17 Reynolds, Savannah FR-1 Central Oklahoma 9.22 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
18 Shannon, Montasia FR-1 Missouri Southern 9.26 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
19 Christiansen, Bailey FR-1 Central Oklahoma 9.27 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
20 Atis, Wedjie SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 9.33 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
21 Standokes, Skylar SO-2 Central Oklahoma 9.36 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
22 Norris, Madalynn JR-3 Washburn 9.37 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
23 Cooley, Traci JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 9.40 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
23 Wedlock, Emily JR-3 NW Missouri 9.40 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
25 McCarthy, Chrisdale JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 9.41 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
26 Miller, Lynzi FR-1 Missouri Western 9.45 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
27 Grant, Miracle FR-1 Missouri Southern 9.49 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
28 Nelson, Lauren SO-2 Central Missouri 9.51 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
29 Roach, Miquel SR-4 Central Oklahoma 9.57 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
30 Eilert, Clara SO-2 Emporia St. 9.65 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
31 Schlaht, Alyssa FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9.72 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
32 Daffer, Mackenzie JR-3 NW Missouri 9.75 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
32 Perez, Lisette FR-1 NW Missouri 9.75 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
34 Harris, Cassidy SR-4 Central Missouri 9.76 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
35 George, Haley SO-2 Fort Hays St. 9.80@ Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite Dec 8, 2018
36 Webster, Kyra SO-2 Central Missouri 9.81 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
37 Overkamp, Randi FR-1 NW Missouri 9.82 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
37 Sey, Abena Central Oklahoma 9.82 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
39 Alioth, Chaniya Missouri Western 9.86 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
40 Batchman, Courtney JR-3 Fort Hays St. 9.91 MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
41 Gilbert, Bailey FR-1 Missouri Western 10.02 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
42 Williams, Aysia SO-2 Central Oklahoma 10.11 UCO Alumni Classic Feb 9, 2019
43 Stinson, Lyndsay SO-2 Washburn 10.39 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
44 Robinson, Taylor SO-2 Missouri Western 10.57 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
45 Halderman, Macie FR-1 Southwest Baptist 11.54 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018

High Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   2.15m NCAA DII Prov   2.04m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Schultz, Kevin SR-4 NW Missouri 2.18m 7' 1.75" 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
2 Duncan, Ian SR-4 Pittsburg St. 2.11m 6' 11" Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
2 Haug, Tom SO-2 Washburn 2.11m 6' 11" 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
2 Newell, Kolt SR-4 Fort Hays St. 2.11m 6' 11" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
2 Miller, Jesse SO-2 Central Missouri 2.11m 6' 11" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
6 Jackson, Montrez SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 2.08m 6' 9.75" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
7 Wells, Andrew SR-4 Missouri Southern 2.05m 6' 8.75" Arkansas Qualifier Feb 15, 2019
7 Williams, DeShaun SR-4 Missouri Southern 2.05m 6' 8.75" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
9 Scaggs , Hunter FR-1 Missouri Western 2.04m 6' 8.25" 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
9 Miller, Trey FR-1 Central Missouri 2.04m 6' 8.25" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
11 Broxterman, Lucas SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2.02m 6' 7.5" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
12 Leet, Makuac SO-2 NW Missouri 2.01m 6' 7" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
13 Gordanier, Trace JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 2.00m 6' 6.75" 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
13 Burnett, Canien Emporia St. 2.00m 6' 6.75" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
15 Dowd, Jacob SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1.99m 6' 6.25" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
16 Francis, Garrett FR-1 Central Missouri 1.97m 6' 5.5" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
16 Carter, Jonathan FR-1 NW Missouri 1.97m 6' 5.5" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
18 Stock, Logan SO-2 Washburn 1.96m 6' 5" MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
19 Conley, Cade FR-1 Central Missouri 1.95m 6' 4.75" UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
20 Godshall, Blayne SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1.93m 6' 4" Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite Dec 8, 2018
21 Miller, Blake JR-3 Emporia St. 1.92m 6' 3.5" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
22 Swindler, Brock SO-2 NW Missouri 1.91m 6' 3.25" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
23 Raubenstine, Tanner SO-2 Emporia St. 1.90m 6' 2.75" 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
24 Pearl, Michael FR-1 Washburn 1.88m 6' 2" 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
25 Pieper, Matthew JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1.87m 6' 1.5" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
26 Wilkes, Brandon FR-1 Emporia St. 1.86m 6' 1.25" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
26 Page, Jared SR-4 Pittsburg St. 1.86m 6' 1.25" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
28 Hansen, Sijin FR-1 Missouri Western 1.85m 6' 0.75" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
28 Elliott, Phil JR-3 NW Missouri 1.85m 6' 0.75" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
30 Klein, Marcus JR-3 NW Missouri 1.84m 6' 0.5" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
30 Engberg, Justin JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1.84m 6' 0.5" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
32 Davis, Trent FR-1 Central Missouri 1.83m 6' 0" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
33 Larkin, Connor FR-1 Southwest Baptist 1.80m 5' 10.75" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
34 Seidel, Wyatt FR-1 Emporia St. 1.79m 5' 10.5" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
35 Scholes, Calaway SO-2 Central Missouri 1.75m 5' 8.75" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
36 Morrison, Spencer SO-2 NW Missouri 1.70m 5' 7" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
37 Smith, Nolan FR-1 NW Missouri 1.65m 5' 5" 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
38 Maiden, Austin FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1.63m 5' 4.25" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019

High Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   1.76m NCAA DII Prov   1.67m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ridenour, Meleah SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1.74m 5' 8.5" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
2 Sey, Abena Central Oklahoma 1.71m 5' 7.25" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
3 Saunders, Skyler FR-1 Washburn 1.70m 5' 7" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
4 Lindenbusch, Haley JR-3 Central Missouri 1.69m 5' 6.5" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
4 Kragel, Summer SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1.69m 5' 6.5" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
6 Nekola, Wynter SO-2 Missouri Southern 1.66m 5' 5.25" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
7 Schmitz, Brianna SR-4 Emporia St. 1.65m 5' 5" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
7 Reynolds, Savannah FR-1 Central Oklahoma 1.65m 5' 5" Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Jan 18, 2019
9 Schlaht, Alyssa FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1.63m 5' 4.25" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
9 Mosby, Trace FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1.63m 5' 4.25" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
9 Jones, Haley JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1.63m 5' 4.25" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
9 Harris, Cassidy SR-4 Central Missouri 1.63m 5' 4.25" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
13 Pokorny, Alexis SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1.62m 5' 3.75" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
14 Runnion, Madison JR-3 Emporia St. 1.61m 5' 3.25" 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
15 Klozenbucher, Kacee FR-1 Washburn 1.60m 5' 3" 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
15 Luallen, Claire FR-1 Missouri Southern 1.60m 5' 3" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
15 Kaiser, Emily SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1.60m 5' 3" NWU Indoor Open Feb 15, 2019
18 Tyan, Anna JR-3 Lindenwood 1.59m 5' 2.5" Principia Relays Jan 25, 2019
18 Eilert, Clara SO-2 Emporia St. 1.59m 5' 2.5" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
18 Gilbert, Bailey FR-1 Missouri Western 1.59m 5' 2.5" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
21 Eckman, Megan FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1.58m 5' 2.25" Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
21 Young, Olivia FR-1 Emporia St. 1.58m 5' 2.25" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
21 Mays, Emma FR-1 Lindenwood 1.58m 5' 2.25" Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2018
24 Nelson, Lauren SO-2 Central Missouri 1.57m 5' 1.75" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
24 Penne, McKenzie SO-2 Pittsburg St. 1.57m 5' 1.75" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
24 George, Haley SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1.57m 5' 1.75" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
27 Sampson, Tara FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1.55m 5' 1" 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
27 Roach, Miquel SR-4 Central Oklahoma 1.55m 5' 1" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
29 Rossi, Mattie FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1.54m 5' 0.5" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
30 Grant, Miracle FR-1 Missouri Southern 1.53m 5' 0.25" MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 1, 2019
31 Ripp, Sara FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1.48m 4' 10.25" 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
31 Miller, Lynzi FR-1 Missouri Western 1.48m 4' 10.25" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
33 Overkamp, Randi FR-1 NW Missouri 1.45m 4' 9" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
33 Lange, Peri JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1.45m 4' 9" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
35 Hammond, Jordan JR-3 NW Missouri 1.42m 4' 7.75" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
35 Batchman, Courtney JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1.42m 4' 7.75" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
37 Halderman, Macie FR-1 Southwest Baptist 1.41m 4' 7.5" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 7, 2018
38 Daffer, Mackenzie JR-3 NW Missouri 1.40m 4' 7" 2019 Bearcat Invite Feb 8, 2019
39 Perez, Lisette FR-1 NW Missouri 1.39m 4' 6.75" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
39 Webster, Kyra SO-2 Central Missouri 1.39m 4' 6.75" MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2019
41 Williams, Aysia SO-2 Central Oklahoma 1.32m 4' 4" UCO Alumni Classic Feb 9, 2019

Pole Vault (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   5.23m NCAA DII Prov   4.73m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hobbie, Vincent FR-1 Central Missouri 5.36m 17' 7" NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2019
1 Miller, Kai SR-4 Pittsburg St. 5.36m 17' 7"