SWAC Indoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Turner, Roman SO-2 Texas Southern 6.69 FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge Jan 19, 2019
2 East, David SO-2 Alabama State 6.73 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Spike, Norris SR-4 Alabama State 6.76 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Thomas, Justin SR-4 Jackson State 6.76 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
5 Robinson, Bralon SO-2 Alcorn State 6.77 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
6 Bell, Jailen JR-3 Jackson State 6.78 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
6 Harvey, Jordee Archer JR-3 Texas Southern 6.78 FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge Jan 19, 2019
8 Felix, Chris JR-3 Jackson State 6.82 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
9 Davis, Laval SR-4 Mississippi Valley 6.85(55) A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
10 McCoy, Artis SO-2 Southern 6.86 LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
11 Omoera, Samuel SR-4 Prairie View 6.87 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
12 Martin, Javan Texas Southern 6.88 Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
12 Addison, Jauan SR-4 Jackson State 6.88 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 12, 2019
14 McPhatter, Tyrese SO-2 Alabama A&M 6.92(55) Edward Temple Classic Jan 6, 2019
15 Jones, Christian SO-2 Jackson State 6.98 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
16 Weakley, Donald SO-2 Alabama A&M 6.99(55) Edward Temple Classic Jan 6, 2019
16 Holmes, Cinceir FR-1 Prairie View 6.99 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
18 Rogers, Jakobe FR-1 Alcorn State 7.00 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
18 Minnis, Jordan JR-3 Alabama A&M 7.00 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
20 Griffin, Rodney JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.02 Kansas State Wildcat Invitational Jan 12, 2019
21 Garner, Derrick SO-2 Southern 7.03 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
21 Green, Frederic SO-2 Grambling 7.03 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
21 Spraggins, Kevin SR-4 Alabama State 7.03 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
24 Member-Meneh, Lezoghia JR-3 Alabama State 7.06 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
25 Gardener, Samuel FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7.07 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
25 Green, Floyd SR-4 Alabama State 7.07 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
27 Jones , Tyron JR-3 Alabama State 7.08 Gene Edmonds Open Jan 12, 2019
28 Ford, Isaiah JR-3 Alabama State 7.10 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
29 Kimbrough, Marc FR-1 Alabama State 7.13 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
30 Bibbs, Travis SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.15(55) A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
31 Stanislaus , Franklyn FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.16 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
31 Woods, Heisman FR-1 Southern 7.16 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
31 Brown, Jamie SR-4 Alabama State 7.16 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
34 Hills, Kirkland FR-1 Southern 7.19 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
34 Thompson, Darian FR-1 Texas Southern 7.19 FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge Jan 19, 2019
34 Bain, Karon SO-2 Texas Southern 7.19 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
34 Mabry, Jason SO-2 Prairie View 7.19@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
38 Sullivan, Charles FR-1 Grambling 7.21 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
39 Murry, Jeremy FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7.24 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
40 Jones, Taverez JR-3 Mississippi Valley 7.25(55) A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
41 Burrell, Daniel FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.26(55) ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
41 Trahan , Chaaka JR-3 Alabama State 7.26 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
43 Henderson, Jaylan FR-1 Texas Southern 7.27 Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
44 Clarke, Bryan JR-3 Texas Southern 7.28 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
45 Ham, Tristan JR-3 Prairie View 7.30 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
45 Daniel, Kamathe SR-4 Alcorn State 7.30 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
45 Rodriguez-Weems, Sunne JR-3 Prairie View 7.30 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
48 Cade, Marcus FR-1 Alabama State 7.33 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
49 Davis , Myles FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.35 Kansas State Wildcat Invitational Jan 12, 2019
49 Simons, Jordan SO-2 Alabama A&M 7.35 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
51 Sims, Marcus Alcorn State 7.36 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
52 Smith, Wallace SO-2 Southern 7.38 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
53 Johnson, Jaden SO-2 Grambling 7.40(55) McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
53 Gladney, Dylan SR-4 Prairie View 7.40@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
53 Whiteside, Jordan FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.40 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
56 Johnson, Elijah FR-1 Grambling 7.42 LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
57 Hill, Demetrius FR-1 Prairie View 7.47@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
57 Johnson, Gregory SO-2 Alcorn State 7.47 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
59 Stevens , Kendall FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.52(55) Edward Temple Classic Jan 6, 2019
60 Tate, Javon SO-2 Grambling 7.56 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
60 Hines, Justin JR-3 Alcorn State 7.56 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
62 Phipps, Shevon JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.64 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
63 Rudley, Lee FR-1 Grambling 7.66 LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
64 Chambers, Tyrese SO-2 Southern 7.67 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
65 Lundy, D'vante FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7.81(55) ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
66 Heard, Te'Rione FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.85 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
67 Cain, Albert FR-1 Grambling 8.15(55) McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019

60 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jack, Nia JR-3 Alabama State 7.41 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
2 Hackney , Charminiqu JR-3 Alabama State 7.44 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Gray, Alexis SR-4 Texas Southern 7.48 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
4 Evans, Kyana SO-2 Alabama State 7.56 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
5 Whittaker, Zaria JR-3 Alabama State 7.61 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
5 Lewis, Kaila SO-2 Alabama State 7.61 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
5 Roberts, Kaizha SO-2 Prairie View 7.61 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
8 Toussaint , Ulani FR-1 Alabama State 7.67 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
9 Johnson, Amber FR-1 Prairie View 7.69 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
10 Williams, Nia JR-3 Southern 7.73 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
11 Mercadel, Terralicia SR-4 Southern 7.79 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
11 Small , Katrina JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.79 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
13 Hughes, Jakerria JR-3 Prairie View 7.80 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
14 King, Devynn SO-2 Prairie View 7.81 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
14 Bryant, Tatyana FR-1 Texas Southern 7.81 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
14 Hudson, Emoni SR-4 Alabama State 7.81 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
14 Grover, Shameka Alcorn State 7.81 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
18 Curry, Daneisha SO-2 Grambling 7.82 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
18 Cokes, Alexis FR-1 Prairie View 7.82 Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
20 Reeves, Kiya Texas Southern 7.88 Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
20 Hunter, Seqouya FR-1 Jackson State 7.88 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
22 Brooks, Robyn Texas Southern 7.92 Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
23 Haynes, Precious FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.96 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
24 Daley , Camerra FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.99 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
24 Maxime', Jeunice JR-3 Grambling 7.99 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
26 Robinson, Chloe FR-1 Grambling 8.00 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
26 Newsom, Amari FR-1 Alabama State 8.00 Samford Invite 2019 Jan 18, 2019
28 Slaughter, Akia JR-3 Alabama A&M 8.01 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
28 Whyte, Rayna FR-1 Grambling 8.01 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
30 Washington, Charlonda SO-2 Jackson State 8.02 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
30 Davis, Maya SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.02 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
32 Spinks, Kala JR-3 Alabama A&M 8.03 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
32 Gray, Jyzmin FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.03 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
34 Page, Kolumbia FR-1 Jackson State 8.05 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 12, 2019
35 Wedderburn, LeShe' SR-4 Alabama A&M 8.07 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
35 Green, Keriyonia FR-1 Jackson State 8.07 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 12, 2019
37 Lloyd, Mya SO-2 Alcorn State 8.09 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
37 Reed, China SO-2 Alabama State 8.09 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
39 Williams, Folami JR-3 Prairie View 8.12 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
40 Gilmore, Sydni Jackson State 8.15 Emory Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2019
40 Patton, Kiona FR-1 Jackson State 8.15 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
42 Wilson, Zy'Eisha FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.16 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
43 Johnson, Arjai SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.21 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
44 Smith, Kennedy FR-1 Prairie View 8.24@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
44 Linzer, Shatoya FR-1 Southern 8.24 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
46 Garrett, Jessica SO-2 Alcorn State 8.25 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
46 Beverly, Tiara FR-1 Jackson State 8.25 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 12, 2019
48 Torres, Kleo JR-3 Alabama State 8.31 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
49 Davis, Terion SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.34 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
50 Campbell, Aliyah SO-2 Grambling 8.35(55) McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
51 Jackson, Katherine SO-2 Prairie View 8.36@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
52 Griffin, Evette JR-3 Alcorn State 8.43 Emory Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2019
53 Neal, Jayla FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.44(55) Edward Temple Classic Jan 6, 2019
54 Smith, Jalecia FR-1 Texas Southern 8.48 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
55 Loney, Danice SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.56 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
56 Stalbert , Marcquita SR-4 Grambling 8.59(55) McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
57 Washigton, Christiaun FR-1 Grambling 8.62(55) McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
58 Chapman, Dejana FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.78 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
59 Johnson, Semaj FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.83 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
60 Smith, Erika FR-1 Mississippi Valley 8.87 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
61 Jefferson, Chinirah FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.90 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
62 Smith, Erika FR-1 Mississippi Valley 8.91(55) ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Davis, Laval SR-4 Mississippi Valley 21.29 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
2 Omoera, Samuel SR-4 Prairie View 21.49 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Bell, Jailen JR-3 Jackson State 21.58 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
4 East, David SO-2 Alabama State 21.72 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
5 Spraggins, Kevin SR-4 Alabama State 21.77 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
6 Thomas, Justin SR-4 Jackson State 21.85 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
6 Felix, Chris JR-3 Jackson State 21.85 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
8 Addison, Jauan SR-4 Jackson State 21.88 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
9 Bailey, Christopher FR-1 Mississippi Valley 21.96# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
10 Minnis, Jordan JR-3 Alabama A&M 21.99# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
11 Spike, Norris SR-4 Alabama State 22.03 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
12 McPhatter, Tyrese SO-2 Alabama A&M 22.05# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
13 Sawyer, Jonathon JR-3 Grambling 22.09 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
14 Harvey, Jordee Archer JR-3 Texas Southern 22.13 Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
15 Holt-Washington, Sydeny SR-4 Prairie View 22.14@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
16 Weakley, Donald SO-2 Alabama A&M 22.15# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
17 Hills, Kirkland FR-1 Southern 22.21 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
18 McGriggs, DeAndre FR-1 Jackson State 22.22 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
19 Gardener, Samuel FR-1 Mississippi Valley 22.27# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
20 Martin, Javan FR-1 Texas Southern 22.28 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
21 Garner, Derrick SO-2 Southern 22.29# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
22 Green, Frederic SO-2 Grambling 22.33 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
23 Holmes, Cinceir FR-1 Prairie View 22.45 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
23 McCoy, Artis SO-2 Southern 22.45 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
25 Sekyere, Yaw JR-3 Prairie View 22.47@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
26 Morrison, Shamyron SO-2 Grambling 22.58 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
27 Garrett, Jaylon FR-1 Texas Southern 22.60# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
28 Griffin, Rodney JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 22.66 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
29 Turner, Roman SO-2 Texas Southern 22.71 Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
30 Rogers, Jakobe FR-1 Alcorn State 22.72 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
31 Gamble, Jeremy SO-2 Alcorn State 22.75 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
32 Pate, Nasir FR-1 Prairie View 22.78 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
33 Demeritt, Timothy FR-1 Prairie View 22.83 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
34 Hill, Demetrius FR-1 Prairie View 22.84@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
35 Ford, Isaiah JR-3 Alabama State 22.97 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
36 Boone, Jatavion FR-1 Alabama A&M 23.01 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
36 Henderson, Jaylan FR-1 Texas Southern 23.01# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
38 Baker, Ty'Ron SR-4 Prairie View 23.07@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
39 Cobbs, Damon FR-1 Prairie View 23.11 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
40 Murry, Jeremy FR-1 Mississippi Valley 23.16# ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019
41 Whelchel, Artrayvious SO-2 Alabama A&M 23.26 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
42 Jones , Tyron JR-3 Alabama State 23.29 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
43 Sullivan, Charles FR-1 Grambling 23.30 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
44 Burrell, Daniel FR-1 Alabama A&M 23.31# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
45 Baker, DeAndre SR-4 Alabama A&M 23.37 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
45 Chambers, Evan JR-3 Grambling 23.37# McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
47 Green, Floyd SR-4 Alabama State 23.47# Gene Edmonds Open Jan 12, 2019
48 Calvillo-Tatum, Amari JR-3 Southern 23.49 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
49 Kelley, D'Andre SO-2 Alabama State 23.53# Gene Edmonds Open Jan 12, 2019
50 Sims, Marcus Alcorn State 23.57 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
50 Davis , Myles FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 23.57 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
52 Johnson, Jaden SO-2 Grambling 23.59# McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
53 Hines, Justin JR-3 Alcorn State 23.67 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
54 Rudley, Lee FR-1 Grambling 23.78 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
55 Browning, Joshua FR-1 Alabama A&M 24.02 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
56 Johnson, Gregory Alcorn State 24.14 Emory Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2019
57 Stevens , Kendall FR-1 Alabama A&M 24.23 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
57 Abdullah, Hamza FR-1 Alabama State 24.23 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
59 Tate, Javon SO-2 Grambling 24.28# McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
60 Simons, Jordan SO-2 Alabama A&M 24.29 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
61 Harper, Jordan JR-3 Mississippi Valley 24.47# A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
62 Lundy, D'vante FR-1 Mississippi Valley 24.68# ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019
63 Valentine, Rudolph JR-3 Grambling 24.96 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
64 Gladney, Dylan SR-4 Prairie View 25.09@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
65 Carr, Jordan FR-1 Prairie View 26.58@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
66 Deckard, Devyn JR-3 Grambling 26.72 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
66 Williams, DeAnthony SO-2 Alabama A&M 26.72 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hackney , Charminiqu JR-3 Alabama State 23.71 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
2 Gray, Alexis SR-4 Texas Southern 23.83 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Jack, Nia JR-3 Alabama State 24.30 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
4 Shannon, Shamarah FR-1 Alcorn State 24.75 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
5 Evans, Kyana SO-2 Alabama State 24.81 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
6 Mercadel, Terralicia SR-4 Southern 24.90 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
7 Toussaint , Ulani FR-1 Alabama State 25.00 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
8 Carter, Alicia SO-2 Prairie View 25.05@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
9 Whittaker, Zaria JR-3 Alabama State 25.10 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
10 Haroon, Nikole JR-3 Texas Southern 25.13 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
11 Newsom, Amari FR-1 Alabama State 25.16 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
12 Small , Katrina JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 25.24 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
13 Miles, Ashley JR-3 Southern 25.26 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
14 Lewis, Kaila SO-2 Alabama State 25.48 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
14 Hudson, Emoni SR-4 Alabama State 25.48# Gene Edmonds Open Jan 12, 2019
16 Nelson, A'Quacia FR-1 Prairie View 25.54@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
17 Davis, Maya SO-2 Alabama A&M 25.59 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
18 Bryant, Tatyana FR-1 Texas Southern 25.63 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
19 Hughes, Jakerria JR-3 Prairie View 25.65@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
20 Slaughter, Akia JR-3 Alabama A&M 25.69 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
21 Robinson, Chloe FR-1 Grambling 25.72# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
22 Johnson, Amber FR-1 Prairie View 25.76 Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
23 Lloyd, Mya SO-2 Alcorn State 25.79 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
24 Page, Kolumbia FR-1 Jackson State 25.87 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
24 Maxime', Jeunice JR-3 Grambling 25.87 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
26 McMillion, Nathalya JR-3 Alcorn State 25.98 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
27 Mitchell-Jemison, Sydnee Prairie View 25.99 Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
28 Davis, Terion SO-2 Alabama A&M 26.05# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
29 Williams, Ajani SO-2 Mississippi Valley 26.07 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
30 Grover, Shameka Alcorn State 26.13 Emory Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2019
31 Hunter, Seqouya FR-1 Jackson State 26.14 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
32 Curry, Daneisha SO-2 Grambling 26.15 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
33 Green, Keriyonia FR-1 Jackson State 26.18 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
34 Hankins, Jordyn JR-3 Alabama A&M 26.19 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
35 Joseph, JayRielle JR-3 Prairie View 26.25@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
36 Gray, Jyzmin FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 26.27# Don DeNoon Invitational Feb 1, 2019
37 Johnson, Arjai SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 26.32# Don DeNoon Invitational Feb 1, 2019
38 Haynes, Precious FR-1 Alabama A&M 26.34# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
39 Spinks, Kala JR-3 Alabama A&M 26.44 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
40 Wilson, Zy'Eisha FR-1 Alabama A&M 26.46# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
41 Torres, Kleo JR-3 Alabama State 26.48 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
42 Mayhew, Qymeshia FR-1 Southern 26.50 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
43 Carter, Toni FR-1 Southern 26.59 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
44 Sterling, Dayna FR-1 Grambling 26.61# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
45 Reeves, Kiya JR-3 Texas Southern 26.65 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
46 Anderson, Markia FR-1 Jackson State 26.67 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
47 Cato, Jahelle SR-4 Jackson State 26.68 Emory Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2019
48 Beverly, Tiara FR-1 Jackson State 26.78 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
48 Allen, Jala JR-3 Mississippi Valley 26.78 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
50 Whyte, Rayna FR-1 Grambling 26.79 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
51 John, Ashlonia FR-1 Texas Southern 26.95 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
52 Daley , Camerra FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 27.00# Don DeNoon Invitational Feb 1, 2019
53 Neal, Jayla FR-1 Alabama A&M 27.01 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
54 Jackson, Katherine SO-2 Prairie View 27.02 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
55 Patton, Kiona FR-1 Jackson State 27.08 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
56 Toney, Tessa JR-3 Southern 27.27 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
57 Dean, Arryanna JR-3 Alabama A&M 27.29# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
58 Wedderburn, LeShe' SR-4 Alabama A&M 27.35 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
59 Loney, Danice SO-2 Alabama A&M 27.46# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
60 Dumpson, Mya SO-2 Mississippi Valley 28.14 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
61 Baity, Candace Alcorn State 28.15 Emory Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2019
62 Jones, Azalia SO-2 Jackson State 28.37 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 12, 2019
63 Madison, Sophia SO-2 Alabama A&M 28.45 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
64 Goree, Erin Grambling 28.50 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
65 Jimerson, Serena FR-1 Grambling 28.56# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
66 Stalbert , Marcquita SR-4 Grambling 28.88# McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
67 Robinson, Courtnee FR-1 Alabama A&M 28.92 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
68 Washigton, Christiaun FR-1 Grambling 29.11# McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
69 Banks, Destini FR-1 Mississippi Valley 29.23# A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
70 Chapman, Dejana FR-1 Alabama A&M 30.38 Edward Temple Classic Jan 6, 2019
71 Dillon, Kenya Jackson State 33.26 Emory Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2019
72 Dukes, TraNisha SR-4 Mississippi Valley 33.34# A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bailey, Christopher FR-1 Mississippi Valley 47.81 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
2 Davis, Laval SR-4 Mississippi Valley 47.84 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Member-Meneh, Lezoghia JR-3 Alabama State 48.06 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
4 McAlpin, Rasheed SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 48.12 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
5 Spraggins, Kevin SR-4 Alabama State 48.29 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
6 Minnis, Jordan JR-3 Alabama A&M 48.72# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
7 White, Kenneth SO-2 Texas Southern 48.78 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
8 Foster, Azariah SR-4 Jackson State 48.93 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
9 Smith, Malique SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 48.95# Don DeNoon Invitational Feb 1, 2019
10 Sanders, Mykele Young SR-4 Texas Southern 49.03 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
11 Griffin, Rodney JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 49.35 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
12 McCoy, Artis SO-2 Southern 49.38 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
13 McGriggs, DeAndre FR-1 Jackson State 49.49 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
14 Holt-Washington, Sydeny SR-4 Prairie View 49.50 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
15 Cobbs, Damon FR-1 Prairie View 49.53@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
16 Sawyer, Jonathon JR-3 Grambling 49.56 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
17 Lemon, Jaelon FR-1 Prairie View 49.61 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
18 Washington, Murray JR-3 Jackson State 49.67 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
19 Scott, Nicholas FR-1 Southern 49.89 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
20 Demeritt, Timothy FR-1 Prairie View 49.97 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
21 Jean, Josias JR-3 Alcorn State 50.06 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
22 Calvillo-Tatum, Amari JR-3 Southern 50.07# McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
23 Boone, Jatavion FR-1 Alabama A&M 50.22 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
24 Iffil, Jermaine SR-4 Jackson State 50.23 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
25 Sekyere, Yaw JR-3 Prairie View 50.29@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
26 Daniels, Byron FR-1 Prairie View 50.37 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
27 Hills, Kirkland FR-1 Southern 50.44 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
27 Brown, Isaac SR-4 Southern 50.44 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
29 Deckard, Devyn JR-3 Grambling 50.47 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
30 Johnson, Maurice FR-1 Mississippi Valley 50.64# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
31 Mitchell, Joseph JR-3 Mississippi Valley 50.70# ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019
32 Gordon, Quantavious JR-3 Alcorn State 50.77 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
33 Whitaker, Frederick FR-1 Texas Southern 50.87# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
34 Defreeze, Ashton FR-1 Alcorn State 50.90 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
35 Bolden, Bronshaye Texas Southern 50.99 Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
36 Garner, Derrick SO-2 Southern 51.00# McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
37 Pate, Nasir FR-1 Prairie View 51.02@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
38 Rutledge, Javon FR-1 Alcorn State 51.32 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
39 Whelchel, Artrayvious SO-2 Alabama A&M 51.38 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
40 Phillips, Ethan FR-1 Prairie View 51.63@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
41 Chevalier, Terrell FR-1 Southern 51.67# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
42 Thornton, Ricky FR-1 Alabama State 51.79 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
43 Browning, Joshua FR-1 Alabama A&M 51.85# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
44 Mosley, Anthony FR-1 Mississippi Valley 51.94# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
45 Henderson, Jaylan FR-1 Texas Southern 52.16 FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge Jan 19, 2019
46 Garrett, Jaylon FR-1 Texas Southern 52.43 FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge Jan 19, 2019
47 Fisher, Tarique SR-4 Texas Southern 52.55 FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge Jan 19, 2019
48 Fisher Jr., Vincent JR-3 Texas Southern 52.56 FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge Jan 19, 2019
49 Kelley, D'Andre SO-2 Alabama State 53.06 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
50 Gamble, Jeremy JR-3 Alcorn State 53.35 Emory Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2019
51 Abdullah, Hamza FR-1 Alabama State 53.38 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
52 Rudley, Lee FR-1 Grambling 53.46 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
53 Claiborne , Julian FR-1 Prairie View 53.68@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
54 Green, Floyd SR-4 Alabama State 53.77# Gene Edmonds Open Jan 12, 2019
55 Chambers, Evan JR-3 Grambling 54.52# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
56 Ford, Isaiah JR-3 Alabama State 54.97 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
57 Alexander, Nicholas JR-3 Mississippi Valley 55.29 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
58 Kittrell Jr, Adrian FR-1 Alabama State 58.25 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
59 Cain, Albert FR-1 Grambling 59.87 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Evans, Kyana SO-2 Alabama State 55.12 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
2 Mitchell-Jemison, Sydnee JR-3 Prairie View 55.71 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Knight , Camiya JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 55.80 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
4 Mercadel, Terralicia SR-4 Southern 55.81# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
5 Haroon, Nikole JR-3 Texas Southern 56.26 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
6 Williams, Ajani SO-2 Mississippi Valley 56.90# ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019
7 Toussaint , Ulani FR-1 Alabama State 57.09 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
8 McMillion, Nathalya JR-3 Alcorn State 57.40 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
9 Carter, Alicia SO-2 Prairie View 57.43 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
10 Davis, Terion SO-2 Alabama A&M 57.60 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
11 Newsom, Amari FR-1 Alabama State 57.90 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
12 Price, Raelynn SO-2 Southern 58.13 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
13 Miles, Ashley JR-3 Southern 58.44 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
14 Ransom, Jessica JR-3 Alcorn State 58.46 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
14 Gray, Alexis SR-4 Texas Southern 58.46 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
16 Shannon, Shamarah FR-1 Alcorn State 58.76 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
17 Gray, Jyzmin FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 59.08 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
18 Torres, Kleo JR-3 Alabama State 59.09 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
19 Davis, Maya SO-2 Alabama A&M 59.36 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
20 John, Ashlonia FR-1 Texas Southern 59.65 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
21 Toney, Tessa JR-3 Southern 59.69# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
22 Johnson, Arjai SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 59.70 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
22 Nelson, A'Quacia FR-1 Prairie View 59.70@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
24 Samuels, Darlene Prairie View 59.75 Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
25 Carter, Toni FR-1 Southern 59.76# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
26 Page, Kolumbia FR-1 Jackson State 59.83 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
27 Stewart, Mariah SR-4 Texas Southern 59.93 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
28 Mayhew, Qymeshia FR-1 Southern 1:00.03 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
29 Griffin, Diamond SO-2 Alabama A&M 1:00.10 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
30 Allen, Jala JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:00.40# ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019
31 Beverly, Tiara FR-1 Jackson State 1:00.76 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
32 Dean, Arryanna JR-3 Alabama A&M 1:00.86 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
33 White, Taylor FR-1 Texas Southern 1:00.90 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
34 Stove, Marrisa SR-4 Grambling 1:01.10 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
35 Curry, Daneisha SO-2 Grambling 1:01.20# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
36 Quinonez, Tatyana FR-1 Jackson State 1:01.44 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
37 Utsey -Williams, Morgan SR-4 Texas Southern 1:01.47 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
38 Brown, Angelica FR-1 Grambling 1:01.78# McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
39 Sterling, Dayna FR-1 Grambling 1:01.92 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
39 Adderly, Latevia FR-1 Texas Southern 1:01.92 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
41 Jones, Hali SO-2 Alcorn State 1:01.99 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
42 Bonds, Rashel FR-1 Texas Southern 1:02.33 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
43 Dumpson, Mya SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:02.34# A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
44 Anderson, Markia FR-1 Jackson State 1:02.47 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 12, 2019
45 Locklin, Autumn JR-3 Alabama A&M 1:02.50 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
46 Bryant, Tatyana FR-1 Texas Southern 1:02.70 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
47 Nicholas, Jessilyn Texas Southern 1:02.98 Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
48 Williams, Alana Prairie View 1:03.09 Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
49 Alexander, Iyanna SR-4 Mississippi Valley 1:03.24# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
50 Garrett, Jessica SO-2 Alcorn State 1:03.26 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
51 Sample, T'Nia FR-1 Texas Southern 1:03.70 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
52 Johnson, Quintella SO-2 Texas Southern 1:04.35 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
53 Pitters, Derica JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:04.49 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
54 Armstrong, Paizley JR-3 Southern 1:04.65# McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
55 Wayne, Breanna SR-4 Grambling 1:04.93# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
56 Holloway, Quiaira SO-2 Jackson State 1:05.62 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
57 Loney, Danice SO-2 Alabama A&M 1:05.81 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
58 Smith, LaNique JR-3 Texas Southern 1:06.06 FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
59 Keyes, Likaya FR-1 Alabama State 1:06.63 Samford Invite 2019 Jan 18, 2019
60 Shaw, Nika FR-1 Alabama State 1:06.87 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
61 Parker, Alexis FR-1 Jackson State 1:08.27 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 12, 2019
62 Kennedy, Cedreahna SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:08.92# Kansas State Wildcat Invitational Jan 12, 2019
63 Washington, Charlonda Jackson State 1:10.56 Emory Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2019
64 Robinson, Courtnee FR-1 Alabama A&M 1:13.98 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
65 Matalber, Christ-Shamma FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:14.10# A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
66 Jones, Markayla FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:15.80 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Heath, Laural SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:52.22 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
2 Smith, Malique SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:52.95 Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
3 Johnson, Alan SO-2 Jackson State 1:53.29 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
4 Jackson, Andrew SR-4 Alabama State 1:53.74 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
5 Marshall, Akeem JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:55.80 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
6 Marshall, Romario JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:55.82 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
7 Turner, Jaleel SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:56.26# ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019
8 Price, Jacob Texas Southern 1:56.44 Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
9 Thornton, Ricky FR-1 Alabama State 1:56.54 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
10 McAlpin, Rasheed SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:57.09# Don DeNoon Invitational Feb 1, 2019
11 Scott, Nicholas FR-1 Southern 1:57.19 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
12 Skinner, Raheem SR-4 Jackson State 1:57.21 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
13 Smith, Kevin FR-1 Alabama State 1:57.35 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
14 Collier , Alexander SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:58.35 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
14 Malrey, Tracy SO-2 Prairie View 1:58.35 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
16 Saint-Cyrin, Peterson SO-2 Alcorn State 1:58.61 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
17 Brown, Isaac SR-4 Southern 1:58.65# McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
18 Curry, Lamaj FR-1 Alcorn State 1:59.57 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
19 Clark, Colby FR-1 Alabama State 2:01.39 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
20 Lyons , Tyran JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:02.51 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
21 Johnson, Maurice FR-1 Mississippi Valley 2:02.52# ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019
22 Javois, Keshaun JR-3 Southern 2:02.85# McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
23 Deckard, Devyn JR-3 Grambling 2:03.06 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
24 Price, Gabriel SR-4 Prairie View 2:03.09@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
25 Phillips, Ethan FR-1 Prairie View 2:03.31@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
26 Chirchir, Boniface FR-1 Jackson State 2:04.46 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
27 Claiborne , Julian FR-1 Prairie View 2:05.53 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
28 Henderson, Marvin FR-1 Alabama A&M 2:06.70 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
29 Hussain, Syed SR-4 Prairie View 2:08.08@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
30 Koech, Aaron JR-3 Grambling 2:09.29 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
31 Sawyer, Jonathon JR-3 Grambling 2:09.94# McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
32 Fisher, Tarique SR-4 Texas Southern 2:10.13 Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
33 Miles, Tyreq SO-2 Alcorn State 2:14.06 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
34 Whelchel, Artrayvious SO-2 Alabama A&M 2:14.66 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
35 Alexander, Nicholas JR-3 Mississippi Valley 2:15.89# ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019
36 Green, Floyd SR-4 Alabama State 2:22.51 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Murphy, Dinah Prairie View 2:14.99 Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
2 Grant, Vinnelle FR-1 Alabama State 2:16.80 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Span, Arion SO-2 Alabama State 2:16.83 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
4 Mezidor, Hannah SO-2 Alabama State 2:17.03 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
5 Williams, Alana SR-4 Prairie View 2:17.34 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
6 Price, Raelynn SO-2 Southern 2:17.73# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
7 Rogers, Husniyyah SR-4 Prairie View 2:19.32@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
8 Samuels, Darlene JR-3 Prairie View 2:20.18 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
9 James , Je-Risa SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:20.34# Don DeNoon Invitational Feb 1, 2019
10 Hill, Shaquanda JR-3 Alcorn State 2:20.89 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
11 Bethea-Nurse, Ajani SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:21.19 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
12 Rodriguez, Noelia JR-3 Prairie View 2:21.56 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
13 Griffin, Diamond SO-2 Alabama A&M 2:21.60 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
14 Gates, Makayla FR-1 Alcorn State 2:21.81 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
15 Devereaux, Sydney FR-1 Prairie View 2:22.71 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
16 Jacobs, Angelica SR-4 Alcorn State 2:23.11 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
17 Alexander, Iyanna SR-4 Mississippi Valley 2:23.76# ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019
18 Stewart, Mariah SR-4 Texas Southern 2:24.24 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
19 Dumpson, Mya SO-2 Mississippi Valley 2:24.54# ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019
20 Hayes, Taylor SO-2 Jackson State 2:24.99 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
20 Thuston , Ciara JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:24.99# A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
22 Minor, Sydney FR-1 Southern 2:25.09# McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
23 Toney, Tessa JR-3 Southern 2:25.30 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
24 Locklin, Autumn JR-3 Alabama A&M 2:26.06# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
25 Archibald, Mariyah FR-1 Alabama State 2:27.16 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
26 Quinonez, Tatyana FR-1 Jackson State 2:29.65 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
27 Wooten, Sabria SO-2 Alabama A&M 2:30.20 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
28 Pitters, Derica JR-3 Mississippi Valley 2:32.17# A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
29 John, Safiya FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:32.93 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
30 Brown, Angelica FR-1 Grambling 2:33.03 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
31 Bryan, Jada FR-1 Southern 2:33.66# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
32 Torres, Kleo JR-3 Alabama State 2:34.27 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
33 Locker, Latisha JR-3 Alabama State 2:35.09 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
34 Garrett, Jessica SO-2 Alcorn State 2:35.66 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
35 Madison, Sophia SO-2 Alabama A&M 2:35.96 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
36 Utsey -Williams, Morgan SR-4 Texas Southern 2:36.01 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
37 Raven, Kristen FR-1 Alcorn State 2:36.87 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
38 Bousqueto, Princess SO-2 Alabama State 2:37.70# Gene Edmonds Open Jan 12, 2019
39 Stove, Marrisa SR-4 Grambling 2:39.05# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
40 Ridle, RaShaunda JR-3 Jackson State 2:39.36 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
41 Taylor, Alisha FR-1 Jackson State 2:40.32 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
42 Baity, Candace SO-2 Alcorn State 2:41.27 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
43 Courtney, DeKari SO-2 Alcorn State 2:41.43 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
44 Allen, Jada JR-3 Mississippi Valley 2:43.56 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
45 Chirchir, Winny JR-3 Grambling 2:43.72 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
46 Anderson, Markia Jackson State 2:43.91 Emory Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2019
47 Reeves, Kiya JR-3 Texas Southern 2:44.51 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
48 Lavallias, Christine JR-3 Alabama State 2:44.93 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
49 Allen, Kiana FR-1 Alcorn State 2:45.84 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
50 Saunders, Rikita FR-1 Jackson State 2:47.63 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 12, 2019
51 Armstrong, Paizley JR-3 Southern 2:50.44 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
52 Holloway, Quiaira SO-2 Jackson State 2:51.11 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
53 Joseph, JayRielle JR-3 Prairie View 2:52.55 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
54 Price, ZaBasjia SO-2 Mississippi Valley 2:52.66 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
55 Hankins, Jordyn JR-3 Alabama A&M 2:54.05 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
56 Linzer, Shatoya FR-1 Southern 2:55.40 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
57 Jolla, Ni'Jay FR-1 Jackson State 3:00.10 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 12, 2019
58 Val, Ariayanna SO-2 Alabama State 3:04.97 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
59 Dorsey, Dominique JR-3 Southern 3:27.49 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019

Mile (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Heath, Laural SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:19.18# Kansas State Wildcat Invitational Jan 12, 2019
2 Coffelt, Joshua JR-3 Alabama State 4:24.36 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
3 Moore, Worthington FR-1 Prairie View 4:25.77 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
4 Marinez, Jorge JR-3 Texas Southern 4:27.21# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
5 Smith, Kevin FR-1 Alabama State 4:27.66 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
6 Kiplagat, Henry SO-2 Jackson State 4:28.14 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
7 Marshall, Romario JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:28.58 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
8 Javois, Keshaun JR-3 Southern 4:32.00 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
9 Delreal, Luis FR-1 Texas Southern 4:33.39 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
10 Chirchir, Boniface FR-1 Jackson State 4:34.22 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
11 Malrey, Tracy SO-2 Prairie View 4:35.12@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
12 Chepkwony, Hassan SR-4 Grambling 4:36.91# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
13 Turner, Jaleel SO-2 Mississippi Valley 4:37.18# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
14 Koech, Aaron JR-3 Grambling 4:37.40 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
15 Kibet, Mathew SO-2 Alabama State 4:37.48 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
16 Price, Gabriel SR-4 Prairie View 4:38.79 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
17 Rop, Stanley FR-1 Mississippi Valley 4:39.78 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
18 Marshall, Akeem JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:40.88 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
19 Kipleting Muhindi, Nickson SO-2 Southern 4:41.71# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
20 Johnson, Alan SO-2 Jackson State 4:42.32 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
21 Mayes, Terrance JR-3 Texas Southern 4:42.79# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
22 Price, Jacob SR-4 Texas Southern 4:43.26# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
23 Hernandez, Francisco JR-3 Prairie View 4:43.86@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
24 Kiprop, Hillary SR-4 Grambling 4:45.95# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
25 Rugut, Noah JR-3 Grambling 4:46.20# McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
26 Collier , Alexander SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:50.89# A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
27 Rodriguez Pavon, Harold JR-3 Prairie View 4:51.57@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
28 Hussain, Syed SR-4 Prairie View 4:52.31@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
29 Clark, Colby FR-1 Alabama State 4:54.38# Gene Edmonds Open Jan 12, 2019
30 Kibii, Titus SO-2 Alcorn State 4:58.31 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
31 Misoy, Timothy SR-4 Mississippi Valley 5:02.44 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
32 Bradford, Bryson FR-1 Grambling 5:02.62# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
33 Heard, Austin FR-1 Alcorn State 5:06.10 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
34 Miles, Tyreq SO-2 Alcorn State 5:06.32 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
35 Jones, Javon FR-1 Alabama A&M 5:09.54 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
36 Pak, Elliott Alcorn State 5:19.65 Emory Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2019
37 Hampton, Darrion SR-4 Jackson State 5:23.73 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
38 Deckard, Devyn JR-3 Grambling 5:29.68 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019

Mile (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mezidor, Hannah SO-2 Alabama State 5:19.12 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
2 Jacobs, Angelica SR-4 Alcorn State 5:22.03 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Minor, Sydney FR-1 Southern 5:23.28 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
4 Kiprop, Naomi SO-2 Grambling 5:25.35 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
5 Murphy, Dinah SO-2 Prairie View 5:30.39 Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
6 Devereaux, Sydney Prairie View 5:31.86 Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
7 Archibald, Mariyah FR-1 Alabama State 5:32.14 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
8 Grant, Vinnelle FR-1 Alabama State 5:33.87# Gene Edmonds Open Jan 12, 2019
9 Hayes, Taylor SO-2 Jackson State 5:35.29 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
10 Bethea-Nurse, Ajani SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5:35.43# Don DeNoon Invitational Feb 1, 2019
11 Colston, Danae SR-4 Southern 5:35.60# McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
12 Wooten, Sabria SO-2 Alabama A&M 5:41.19 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
13 Chirchir, Winny JR-3 Grambling 5:41.78# McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
14 Roddy, Helen FR-1 Prairie View 5:43.30@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
15 Kibet, Priscilla SO-2 Grambling 5:45.49 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
16 Bryan, Jada FR-1 Southern 5:47.80# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
17 Saunders, Rikita FR-1 Jackson State 5:52.71 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
18 Kimutai, Alice SO-2 Mississippi Valley 5:53.65# A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
19 Pitters, Derica JR-3 Mississippi Valley 5:57.92 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
20 Brown, Angelica FR-1 Grambling 5:59.12 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
21 Chebet, Mercy SO-2 Jackson State 5:59.26 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
22 Chepkwony, Halima SR-4 Grambling 6:01.45 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
23 Ball, Rakia FR-1 Mississippi Valley 6:05.40# A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
24 Raven, Kristen FR-1 Alcorn State 6:06.04 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
25 Rutto, Carolyne SO-2 Jackson State 6:06.63 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
26 Quinonez, Tatyana Jackson State 6:08.33 Emory Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2019
27 True, Cassidy FR-1 Texas Southern 6:13.98 Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
28 Sellers, Autezia SR-4 Mississippi Valley 6:18.70# ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019
29 Taylor, Alisha Jackson State 6:23.51 Emory Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2019
30 Jelagat, Joan FR-1 Grambling 7:00.21# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019

3000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kiplagat, Henry SO-2 Jackson State 8:48.84 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
2 Marinez, Jorge JR-3 Texas Southern 8:52.73 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Maiyo, Hillary FR-1 Texas Southern 8:55.38 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
4 Coffelt, Joshua JR-3 Alabama State 8:55.41 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
5 Moore, Worthington FR-1 Prairie View 8:59.14 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
6 Delreal, Luis FR-1 Texas Southern 8:59.75 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
7 Rop, Stanley FR-1 Mississippi Valley 9:03.77# ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019
8 langat, Vincent JR-3 Jackson State 9:04.86 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
9 Chirchir, Boniface FR-1 Jackson State 9:05.92 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
10 Chepkwony, Hassan SR-4 Grambling 9:06.41# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
11 Kibet, Mathew SO-2 Alabama State 9:06.78 Samford Invite 2019 Jan 18, 2019
12 Koech, Aaron JR-3 Grambling 9:19.20# McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
13 Misoy, Timothy SR-4 Mississippi Valley 9:26.84# A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
14 Rugut, Noah JR-3 Grambling 9:27.50 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
15 Mighty , D'Andre JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9:28.87# Don DeNoon Invitational Feb 1, 2019
16 Kiprop, Hillary SR-4 Grambling 9:32.95# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
17 Javois, Keshaun JR-3 Southern 9:33.62 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
18 Hernandez, Francisco JR-3 Prairie View 9:34.72 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
19 Kipleting Muhindi, Nickson SO-2 Southern 9:39.27# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
20 Smith, Kevin FR-1 Alabama State 9:47.40# Gene Edmonds Open Jan 12, 2019
21 Turner, Jaleel SO-2 Mississippi Valley 9:57.03# A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
22 Bradford, Bryson FR-1 Grambling 9:58.53 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
23 Rodriguez Pavon, Harold JR-3 Prairie View 9:59.08@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
24 Williams, Levante JR-3 Prairie View 10:00.01 Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
25 Kibii, Titus SO-2 Alcorn State 10:09.29 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
26 Deckard, Devyn JR-3 Grambling 11:44.93# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019

3000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Span, Arion SO-2 Alabama State 10:36.37 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
2 Kiprop, Naomi SO-2 Grambling 10:42.15 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Stewart, Mariah SR-4 Texas Southern 10:49.24 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
4 Colston, Danae SR-4 Southern 11:01.78 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
5 Archibald, Mariyah FR-1 Alabama State 11:09.56 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
6 Kibet, Priscilla SO-2 Grambling 11:12.02 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
7 Espinoza, Jovana JR-3 Prairie View 11:14.27 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
8 Chirchir, Winny JR-3 Grambling 11:16.25 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
9 Chebet, Mercy SO-2 Jackson State 11:16.70 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
10 Hayes, Taylor SO-2 Jackson State 11:20.90 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
11 Roddy, Helen FR-1 Prairie View 11:22.58 Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
12 Wooten, Sabria SO-2 Alabama A&M 11:26.22 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
13 Bethea-Nurse, Ajani SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 11:30.98 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
14 Rutto, Carolyne SO-2 Jackson State 11:34.22 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
15 Kimutai, Alice SO-2 Mississippi Valley 11:42.89# A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
16 Ball, Rakia FR-1 Mississippi Valley 11:52.87# ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019
17 Chepkwony, Halima SR-4 Grambling 11:55.31 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
18 True, Cassidy FR-1 Texas Southern 12:08.58 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
19 Sellers, Autezia SR-4 Mississippi Valley 12:22.50# A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
20 Ard, Fantasia JR-3 Mississippi Valley 12:47.09# A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
21 Saunders, Rikita FR-1 Jackson State 12:58.84 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
22 Jelagat, Joan FR-1 Grambling 13:51.66# LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rop, Stanley FR-1 Mississippi Valley 15:43.19# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
2 Kiplagat, Henry SO-2 Jackson State 15:44.44 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Maiyo, Hillary FR-1 Texas Southern 15:45.25 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
4 Chirchir, Boniface FR-1 Jackson State 15:47.28 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
5 Chepkwony, Hassan SR-4 Grambling 15:49.87 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
6 Kibet, Mathew SO-2 Alabama State 15:52.50 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
7 Coffelt, Joshua JR-3 Alabama State 16:08.60 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
8 Marinez, Jorge JR-3 Texas Southern 16:09.27 Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
9 Mighty , D'Andre JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 16:12.92 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
10 langat, Vincent JR-3 Jackson State 16:15.59 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
11 Rugut, Noah JR-3 Grambling 16:24.00 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
12 Javois, Keshaun JR-3 Southern 16:46.68 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
13 Koech, Aaron JR-3 Grambling 16:56.92 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
14 Kipleting Muhindi, Nickson SO-2 Southern 16:58.74 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
15 Bradford, Bryson FR-1 Grambling 17:29.48 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
16 Hernandez, Francisco JR-3 Prairie View 17:46.91 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
17 Misoy, Timothy SR-4 Mississippi Valley 17:47.45 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kiprop, Naomi SO-2 Grambling 19:15.09 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
2 Chebet, Mercy SO-2 Jackson State 19:21.74 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Roddy, Helen Prairie View 19:32.28 Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
4 Colston, Danae SR-4 Southern 19:34.15 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
5 Espinoza, Jovana Prairie View 19:43.54 Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
6 Span, Arion SO-2 Alabama State 19:49.29 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
7 Kibet, Priscilla SO-2 Grambling 20:27.06 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
8 Chirchir, Winny JR-3 Grambling 20:27.69 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
9 Archibald, Mariyah FR-1 Alabama State 20:29.28 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
10 Rutto, Carolyne Jackson State 20:31.56 Emory Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2019
11 Jacobs, Angelica SR-4 Alcorn State 20:36.27 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
12 True, Cassidy Texas Southern 21:09.49 Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
13 Chepkwony, Halima SR-4 Grambling 21:13.99 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
14 Ball, Rakia FR-1 Mississippi Valley 21:23.10# ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
15 Mezidor, Hannah SO-2 Alabama State 21:26.35 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
16 Bryan, Jada FR-1 Southern 21:47.22 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
17 Raven, Kristen FR-1 Alcorn State 22:09.94 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
18 Sellers, Autezia SR-4 Mississippi Valley 22:43.37 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
19 Jelagat, Joan FR-1 Grambling 24:12.81 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019

60 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Foster, Azariah SR-4 Jackson State 7.98 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
2 Jones, Christian SO-2 Jackson State 8.08 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 12, 2019
3 Hillard, Joshua SR-4 Jackson State 8.12 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
4 Keys, Loftin SO-2 Jackson State 8.18 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
5 Boone, Jatavion FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.29(55) ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
6 Sanders, Mykele Young Texas Southern 8.30 Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
7 Mabry, Jason SO-2 Prairie View 8.34 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
8 Trahan , Chaaka JR-3 Alabama State 8.39 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
9 Stanislaus , Franklyn FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.57 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
10 Chevalier, Terrell FR-1 Southern 8.62 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
11 Goins , Javaris JR-3 Alabama State 8.64 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
12 James, Jarden FR-1 Southern 8.67 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
13 Catchings, Tyler SO-2 Jackson State 8.73 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
13 Browning, Joshua FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.73 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
15 Ham, Tristan JR-3 Prairie View 8.78@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
16 Lundy, D'vante FR-1 Mississippi Valley 8.87 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
17 Rodriguez-Weems, Sunne JR-3 Prairie View 8.90@ Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
18 Mosley, Anthony FR-1 Mississippi Valley 8.91(55) ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019
19 Clarke, Bryan Texas Southern 8.96 Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
20 Johnson, Elijah FR-1 Grambling 8.97(55) McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
21 Thomas, Desmond SR-4 Southern 9.13 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
22 Bain, Karon SO-2 Texas Southern 9.40 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
23 Cain, Albert FR-1 Grambling 9.41 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
24 Williams, DeAnthony SO-2 Alabama A&M 9.80(55) Edward Temple Classic Jan 6, 2019
25 Phipps, Shevon JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.14 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
26 Green, Floyd SR-4 Alabama State 11.47 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019

60 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lavallias, Christine JR-3 Alabama State 8.69 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
2 Val, Ariayanna SO-2 Alabama State 8.70 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Williams, Nia JR-3 Southern 8.80 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
3 John, Safiya FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.80 Don DeNoon Invitational Feb 1, 2019
5 Williams, Folami JR-3 Prairie View 8.84 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
6 Cato, Jahelle SR-4 Jackson State 8.87 Emory Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2019
7 Qualls, Khadijah SR-4 Jackson State 8.88 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
8 Whyte, Rayna FR-1 Grambling 8.92 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
9 Greene, Mya FR-1 Alcorn State 8.97 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
10 Robertson, Rakayla JR-3 Texas Southern 9.03 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
11 Reeves, Kiya JR-3 Texas Southern 9.06 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
12 Sherrod, Kierra FR-1 Jackson State 9.07 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
13 Courtney, DeKari SO-2 Alcorn State 9.09 Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
14 Dean, Arryanna JR-3 Alabama A&M 9.12 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
15 Dillon, Kenya SO-2 Jackson State 9.14 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
16 Toney, Tessa JR-3 Southern 9.16 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
17 Wayne, Breanna SR-4 Grambling 9.18 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
17 Smith, Kennedy FR-1 Prairie View 9.18@ Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
19 Gray, Jyzmin FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9.25(55) A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
20 Byias, Erykah Prairie View 9.36 Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
21 Dumpson, Mya SO-2 Mississippi Valley 9.38(55) ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
22 Garrett, Jessica SO-2 Alcorn State 9.39 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
23 Johnson, Arjai SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9.40 Kansas State Wildcat Invitational Jan 12, 2019
24 Armstrong, Paizley JR-3 Southern 9.44 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
25 Madison, Sophia SO-2 Alabama A&M 9.49 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
26 Utsey -Williams, Morgan SR-4 Texas Southern 9.50 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
27 Robinson, Courtnee FR-1 Alabama A&M 9.58 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
28 Baity, Candace SO-2 Alcorn State 9.62 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
29 Smith, LaNique JR-3 Texas Southern 9.66 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
30 Edwards, Justice Alcorn State 9.72 Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
31 Linzer, Shatoya FR-1 Southern 9.73 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
32 Locker, Latisha JR-3 Alabama State 9.84 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
33 Allen, Kiana FR-1 Alcorn State 9.90 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
34 Price, ZaBasjia SO-2 Mississippi Valley 10.01 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
35 Hankins, Jordyn JR-3 Alabama A&M 10.09(55) Edward Temple Classic Jan 6, 2019
36 Chapman, Dejana FR-1 Alabama A&M 10.19 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
37 Joseph, JayRielle Prairie View 10.54 Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cade, Marcus FR-1 Alabama State 2.10m 6' 10.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
2 Crittenden, Deante JR-3 Prairie View 2.07m 6' 9.5" Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
3 Brown, Jamie SR-4 Alabama State 2.06m 6' 9" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
4 Fields, Austin FR-1 Jackson State 2.03m 6' 8" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
4 Levine, Taylor SO-2 Texas Southern 2.03m 6' 8" FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge Jan 19, 2019
6 Brown, Henry SO-2 Prairie View 2.02m 6' 7.5" Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
7 Parish, Eddie JR-3 Jackson State 2.00m 6' 6.75" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 12, 2019
8 Phipps, Shevon JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1.95m 6' 4.75" Kansas State Wildcat Invitational Jan 12, 2019
9 Stanislaus , Franklyn FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1.94m 6' 4.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
10 Ham, Tristan JR-3 Prairie View 1.86m 6' 1.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
11 Goins, Brandon SO-2 Texas Southern 1.84m 6' 0.5" Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
11 Gilliam, Devante JR-3 Prairie View 1.84m 6' 0.5" Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
13 Rodriguez-Weems, Sunne JR-3 Prairie View 1.83m 6' 0" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
13 Trahan , Chaaka JR-3 Alabama State 1.83m 6' 0" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
15 Bishop, Braheem SO-2 Alcorn State 1.82m 5' 11.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
15 Shaw, Jamarius SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1.82m 5' 11.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
17 Goins , Javaris JR-3 Alabama State 1.80m 5' 10.75" BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
18 Bain, Karon SO-2 Texas Southern 1.78m 5' 10" FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge Jan 19, 2019
19 Green, Floyd SR-4 Alabama State 1.60m 5' 3" 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
20 Clarke, Bryan JR-3 Texas Southern 1.56m 5' 1.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Johnson, Quintella SO-2 Texas Southern 1.79m 5' 10.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
2 Bailey, Nekiesha SR-4 Prairie View 1.75m 5' 8.75" Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
3 Sloan, Ja'Sha SO-2 Prairie View 1.67m 5' 5.75" Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
4 John, Safiya FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1.66m 5' 5.25" Kansas State Wildcat Invitational Jan 12, 2019
5 Locker, Latisha JR-3 Alabama State 1.61m 5' 3.25" 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
5 Madison, Sophia SO-2 Alabama A&M 1.61m 5' 3.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
7 Stiles, Aniyah FR-1 Southern 1.59m 5' 2.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
8 Courtney, DeKari SO-2 Alcorn State 1.58m 5' 2.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
9 Perry, Teuanna FR-1 Southern 1.53m 5' 0.25" Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
10 Price, ZaBasjia SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1.49m 4' 10.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
10 Reeves, Kiya JR-3 Texas Southern 1.49m 4' 10.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
12 Wayne, Breanna SR-4 Grambling 1.47m 4' 9.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
13 Joseph, JayRielle Prairie View 1.46m 4' 9.5" Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
13 Allen, Kiana FR-1 Alcorn State 1.46m 4' 9.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
15 Edwards, Justice Alcorn State 1.45m 4' 9" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
15 Hankins, Jordyn JR-3 Alabama A&M 1.45m 4' 9" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
15 Smith, Jalecia FR-1 Texas Southern 1.45m 4' 9" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
18 Linzer, Shatoya FR-1 Southern 1.43m 4' 8.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
18 Dumpson, Mya SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1.43m 4' 8.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
18 Val, Ariayanna SO-2 Alabama State 1.43m 4' 8.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
21 Baity, Candace SO-2 Alcorn State 1.40m 4' 7" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
21 Lyons, Janai FR-1 Jackson State 1.40m 4' 7" 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
21 Johnson, Jada SO-2 Grambling 1.40m 4' 7" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
21 Garrett, Jessica SO-2 Alcorn State 1.40m 4' 7" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
21 Robinson, Courtnee FR-1 Alabama A&M 1.40m 4' 7" Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
26 Lavallias, Christine JR-3 Alabama State 1.37m 4' 6" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
27 Jones, Azalia SO-2 Jackson State 1.34m 4' 4.75" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 12, 2019
27 Toney, Tessa JR-3 Southern 1.34m 4' 4.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
29 Armstrong, Paizley JR-3 Southern 1.28m 4' 2.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
29 Utsey -Williams, Morgan SR-4 Texas Southern 1.28m 4' 2.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Brown, Jamie SR-4 Alabama State 7.85m 25' 9.25" 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
2 Levine, Taylor Texas Southern 7.78m 25' 6.25" Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
3 Cade, Marcus FR-1 Alabama State 7.30m 23' 11.5" 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
4 Bibbs, Travis SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.23m 23' 8.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
5 Ewulo, Jonathan FR-1 Prairie View 6.92m 22' 8.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
5 Baker, DeAndre SR-4 Alabama A&M 6.92m 22' 8.5" ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
7 Hyde, Javauny SR-4 Jackson State 6.90m 22' 7.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
7 Trahan , Chaaka JR-3 Alabama State 6.90m 22' 7.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
9 Theyard, Ryan JR-3 Jackson State 6.89m 22' 7.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
10 Shaw, Jamarius SO-2 Mississippi Valley 6.81m 22' 4.25" ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019
11 Smith, Wallace SO-2 Southern 6.72m 22' 0.75" McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
12 Goins, Brandon Texas Southern 6.64m 21' 9.5" Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
13 Valentine, Rudolph JR-3 Grambling 6.63m 21' 9" LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
14 Rodriguez-Weems, Sunne JR-3 Prairie View 6.55m 21' 6" Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
14 Ham, Tristan JR-3 Prairie View 6.55m 21' 6" Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
16 Simons, Jordan SO-2 Alabama A&M 6.54m 21' 5.5" ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
17 McDowell, Tyler JR-3 Jackson State 6.51m 21' 4.25" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 12, 2019
18 Stanislaus , Franklyn FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.47m 21' 2.75" A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
19 Clarke, Bryan JR-3 Texas Southern 6.41m 21' 0.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
20 Carr, Jordan FR-1 Prairie View 6.40m 21' 0" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
21 Chambers, Tyrese SO-2 Southern 6.37m 20' 10.75" McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
22 Atkinson, Roderick JR-3 Grambling 6.14m 20' 1.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
23 Heard, Te'Rione FR-1 Alabama A&M 6.02m 19' 9" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
24 Bain, Karon SO-2 Texas Southern 5.99m 19' 8" Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
25 Phipps, Shevon JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5.94m 19' 6" A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
26 Edwards, Byron JR-3 Texas Southern 5.88m 19' 3.5" Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
27 Green, Floyd SR-4 Alabama State 5.85m 19' 2.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
28 Belton, Trinavous FR-1 Grambling 5.70m 18' 8.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
29 Jones, Taverez JR-3 Mississippi Valley 5.54m 18' 2.25" A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
30 Gladney, Dylan SR-4 Prairie View 4.42m 14' 6" Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Roberts, Kaizha SO-2 Prairie View 5.83m 19' 1.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
2 Jackson, Katherine SO-2 Prairie View 5.64m 18' 6" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Val, Ariayanna SO-2 Alabama State 5.58m 18' 3.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
4 Smith, Kennedy Prairie View 5.52m 18' 1.5" Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
5 Hill, Akayla Prairie View 5.44m 17' 10.25" Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
6 Walter, Victoria SO-2 Grambling 5.41m 17' 9" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
7 John, Safiya FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5.36m 17' 7" Don DeNoon Invitational Feb 1, 2019
8 King, Devynn SO-2 Prairie View 5.35m 17' 6.75" Texas Tech Open Feb 1, 2019
9 Reed, China SO-2 Alabama State 5.33m 17' 6" Samford Invite 2019 Jan 18, 2019
10 Reeves, Kiya Texas Southern 5.29m 17' 4.25" Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
10 Small , Katrina JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5.29m 17' 4.25" Kansas State Wildcat Invitational Jan 12, 2019
12 Brooks, Robyn Texas Southern 5.27m 17' 3.5" Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
13 Stiles, Aniyah FR-1 Southern 5.26m 17' 3.25" McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
14 Gilmore, Sydni SO-2 Jackson State 5.25m 17' 2.75" 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
14 Robertson, Rakayla JR-3 Texas Southern 5.25m 17' 2.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
14 Campbell, Aliyah SO-2 Grambling 5.25m 17' 2.75" McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
17 Dorsey, Dominique JR-3 Southern 5.22m 17' 1.5" McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
17 Lyons, Janai FR-1 Jackson State 5.22m 17' 1.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
19 Madison, Sophia SO-2 Alabama A&M 5.21m 17' 1.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
20 Garrett, Jessica SO-2 Alcorn State 5.20m 17' 0.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
21 Mucker, Chardon JR-3 Prairie View 5.19m 17' 0.5" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
22 Edwards, Justice Alcorn State 5.14m 16' 10.5" 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
22 Jimerson, Serena FR-1 Grambling 5.14m 16' 10.5" Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
24 Neal, Jayla FR-1 Alabama A&M 5.11m 16' 9.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
25 Wayne, Breanna SR-4 Grambling 5.10m 16' 8.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
26 Utsey -Williams, Morgan SR-4 Texas Southern 5.03m 16' 6" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
27 Dumpson, Mya SO-2 Mississippi Valley 5.02m 16' 5.75" A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
28 Allen, Kiana FR-1 Alcorn State 5.01m 16' 5.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
29 Perry, Teuanna FR-1 Southern 4.98m 16' 4.25" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
30 Joseph, JayRielle Prairie View 4.94m 16' 2.5" Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
31 Robinson, Chloe FR-1 Grambling 4.93m 16' 2.25" McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
31 Baity, Candace SO-2 Alcorn State 4.93m 16' 2.25" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
31 Gray, Alexis SR-4 Texas Southern 4.93m 16' 2.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
34 Acosta, Da'On FR-1 Southern 4.88m 16' 0.25" Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
35 Lavallias, Christine JR-3 Alabama State 4.86m 15' 11.5" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
35 Toney, Tessa JR-3 Southern 4.86m 15' 11.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
37 Slaughter, Akia JR-3 Alabama A&M 4.84m 15' 10.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
38 Price, ZaBasjia SO-2 Mississippi Valley 4.75m 15' 7" ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019
38 Hackney , Charminiqu JR-3 Alabama State 4.75m 15' 7" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
40 Locker, Latisha JR-3 Alabama State 4.74m 15' 6.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
41 Banks, Destini FR-1 Mississippi Valley 4.72m 15' 6" ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019
42 Loney, Danice SO-2 Alabama A&M 4.69m 15' 4.75" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
43 Jones, Azalia SO-2 Jackson State 4.52m 14' 10" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 12, 2019
44 Armstrong, Paizley JR-3 Southern 4.47m 14' 8" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
45 Linzer, Shatoya FR-1 Southern 4.31m 14' 1.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
46 Courtney, DeKari SO-2 Alcorn State 4.18m 13' 8.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
47 Dukes, TraNisha SR-4 Mississippi Valley 3.58m 11' 9" ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bibbs, Travis SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 15.41m 50' 6.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
2 Hyde, Javauny SR-4 Jackson State 15.05m 49' 4.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Theyard, Ryan JR-3 Jackson State 14.95m 49' 0.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
4 Ewulo, Jonathan FR-1 Prairie View 14.89m 48' 10.25" Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
5 Brown, Jamie SR-4 Alabama State 14.53m 47' 8" 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
6 Cade, Marcus FR-1 Alabama State 14.38m 47' 2.25" Gene Edmonds Open Jan 12, 2019
7 McDowell, Tyler JR-3 Jackson State 14.16m 46' 5.5" University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
8 Simons, Jordan SO-2 Alabama A&M 14.01m 45' 11.75" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
9 Edwards, Byron Texas Southern 13.78m 45' 2.5" Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
10 Valentine, Rudolph JR-3 Grambling 13.67m 44' 10.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
11 Baker, DeAndre SR-4 Alabama A&M 13.49m 44' 3.25" Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
12 Phipps, Shevon JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 13.25m 43' 5.75" Kansas State Wildcat Invitational Jan 12, 2019
13 Atkinson, Roderick JR-3 Grambling 12.84m 42' 1.5" Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
14 Heard, Te'Rione FR-1 Alabama A&M 12.72m 41' 8.75" ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
15 Belton, Trinavous FR-1 Grambling 12.01m 39' 5" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
16 Smith, Wallace SO-2 Southern 11.85m 38' 10.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Small , Katrina JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.39m 40' 7.75" Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 26, 2019
2 Mucker, Chardon JR-3 Prairie View 12.00m 39' 4.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Hill, Akayla FR-1 Prairie View 11.87m 38' 11.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
4 Roberts, Kaizha SO-2 Prairie View 11.82m 38' 9.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
5 Laguerre, Syntyche SO-2 Prairie View 11.55m 37' 10.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
5 Jackson, Katherine SO-2 Prairie View 11.55m 37' 10.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
7 King, Devynn SO-2 Prairie View 11.52m 37' 9.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
8 Robertson, Rakayla JR-3 Texas Southern 11.48m 37' 8" FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
9 Wayne, Breanna SR-4 Grambling 11.44m 37' 6.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
10 Sample, T'Nia FR-1 Texas Southern 11.41m 37' 5.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
11 Gilmore, Sydni SO-2 Jackson State 11.26m 36' 11.5" University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
12 Walter, Victoria SO-2 Grambling 11.13m 36' 6.25" Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
13 Allen, Kiana Alcorn State 11.10m 36' 5" Emory Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2019
14 Reed, China SO-2 Alabama State 11.08m 36' 4.25" 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
14 Johnson, Quintella SO-2 Texas Southern 11.08m 36' 4.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
16 Neal, Jayla FR-1 Alabama A&M 10.97m 36' 0" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
16 Stiles, Aniyah FR-1 Southern 10.97m 36' 0" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
18 Washington, Charlonda SO-2 Jackson State 10.92m 35' 10" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
19 Perry, Teuanna FR-1 Southern 10.70m 35' 1.25" McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
20 Jimerson, Serena FR-1 Grambling 10.56m 34' 7.75" LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
21 Acosta, Da'On FR-1 Southern 10.44m 34' 3" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
22 Wedderburn, LeShe' SR-4 Alabama A&M 10.16m 33' 4" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Kemp, Caesar SO-2 Alabama State 16.74m 54' 11.25" 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
2 Allen, Chris SR-4 Texas Southern 14.87m 48' 9.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Bass, Jeremy JR-3 Southern 14.86m 48' 9" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
4 Wilson, Charvares FR-1 Southern 14.70m 48' 2.75" LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
5 Williams, Colby FR-1 Texas Southern 14.22m 46' 8" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
6 Nelson, Marqius SR-4 Alabama State 14.19m 46' 6.75" Samford Invite 2019 Jan 18, 2019
7 Clark, Charles JR-3 Southern 14.18m 46' 6.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
8 Bryant, Christian SO-2 Alabama A&M 13.33m 43' 9" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
9 Pearson, Jacob FR-1 Alabama State 13.11m 43' 0.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
10 Ward, Dameron JR-3 Prairie View 12.63m 41' 5.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
11 Smith, Kiion FR-1 Mississippi Valley 12.47m 40' 11" ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019
11 Green, Wesley FR-1 Grambling 12.47m 40' 11" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
13 King , Gregory FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.18m 39' 11.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
14 Gipson, Seth JR-3 Jackson State 11.99m 39' 4" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
15 Villery, Keenan FR-1 Southern 11.89m 39' 0.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
16 Dortch, Miles SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 11.72m 38' 5.5" A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
17 Ham, Tristan JR-3 Prairie View 11.64m 38' 2.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
18 Bradley, William FR-1 Mississippi Valley 11.36m 37' 3.25" ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
19 McCaulley, Isaiah FR-1 Alabama A&M 11.35m 37' 3" ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
20 Hurry, Demetrius FR-1 Alabama A&M 11.18m 36' 8.25" Edward Temple Classic Jan 6, 2019
21 Stanislaus , Franklyn FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 11.16m 36' 7.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
22 LaGrade, Nicolas FR-1 Grambling 10.82m 35' 6" Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
23 Short, Brayden FR-1 Texas Southern 10.58m 34' 8.5" FasTrak Invitational & Multi-Event Challenge Jan 19, 2019
24 Rodriguez-Weems, Sunne JR-3 Prairie View 10.45m 34' 3.5" Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
25 Phipps, Shevon JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.21m 33' 6" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
26 Trahan , Chaaka JR-3 Alabama State 10.19m 33' 5.25" Gene Edmonds Open Jan 12, 2019
27 Bain, Karon SO-2 Texas Southern 10.17m 33' 4.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
28 Blunt, Alexander FR-1 Grambling 9.91m 32' 6.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
29 Clarke, Bryan JR-3 Texas Southern 9.87m 32' 4.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
30 Green, Floyd SR-4 Alabama State 8.97m 29' 5.25" 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
31 Williams, DeAnthony SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.70m 28' 6.5" Edward Temple Classic Jan 6, 2019

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Saunders, Tyefah SO-2 Mississippi Valley 15.52m 50' 11" ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational Feb 8, 2019
2 White, Hannah Jackson State 13.95m 45' 9.25" Emory Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2019
3 Jones, Keziann SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 13.48m 44' 2.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
4 Bell, Aneisha JR-3 Grambling 13.40m 43' 11.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
5 Nintcheu, Christelle JR-3 Texas Southern 13.16m 43' 2.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
6 Thompson, Kristen JR-3 Alabama State 13.01m 42' 8.25" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
7 Reliford , Xiquaria JR-3 Alabama State 12.81m 42' 0.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
8 Stewart , Joelle FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.75m 41' 10" 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
9 McCoy, Alexandria SO-2 Southern 12.74m 41' 9.75" Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
10 Hart, Lawrenee' FR-1 Southern 12.45m 40' 10.25" Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
11 Hollins , Sabrina SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.41m 40' 8.75" 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
12 Woods, Darnese SR-4 Grambling 12.35m 40' 6.25" LSU Bayou Bengal Jan 31, 2019
13 Johnson, Ciarra FR-1 Alabama A&M 12.32m 40' 5" BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
14 DeRosa, Tiara JR-3 Mississippi Valley 12.31m 40' 4.75" A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
15 Perkins, Phylan FR-1 Texas Southern 11.95m 39' 2.5" FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
16 Stewart, Jasmine SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 11.53m 37' 10" 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
17 John, Safiya FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 11.34m 37' 2.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
18 Watson, Taylor SO-2 Texas Southern 11.25m 36' 11" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
19 Hankins, Jordyn JR-3 Alabama A&M 10.98m 36' 0.25" Edward Temple Classic Jan 6, 2019
19 Daniels, Tamara FR-1 Prairie View 10.98m 36' 0.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
21 Merrell, Nautica JR-3 Alabama A&M 10.83m 35' 6.5" Edward Temple Classic Jan 6, 2019
22 Sparks, Skyie SO-2 Southern 10.69m 35' 1" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
22 Parhm, Courtney SO-2 Alcorn State 10.69m 35' 1" 2019 KMS Invitational Jan 27, 2019
24 Brown, Victoria SO-2 Texas Southern 10.61m 34' 9.75" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
25 Guidry, Tatyana SO-2 Grambling 10.59m 34' 9" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
26 Harris, Kiarra SO-2 Jackson State 10.42m 34' 2.25" University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
27 Kennedy, Cedreahna SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.33m 33' 10.75" Kansas State Wildcat Invitational Jan 12, 2019
28 Grice, Haley JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.17m 33' 4.5" Kansas State Wildcat Invitational Jan 12, 2019
29 Locker, Latisha JR-3 Alabama State 10.16m 33' 4" 2019 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Meet Feb 1, 2019
30 Reeves, Kiya JR-3 Texas Southern 10.09m 33' 1.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
31 Madison, Sophia SO-2 Alabama A&M 10.01m 32' 10.25" BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
32 Owens, Michel SO-2 Jackson State 9.88m 32' 5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
33 Young, Jazmine FR-1 Southern 9.72m 31' 10.75" Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
34 Pearson, Jabria Jackson State 9.57m 31' 4.75" Emory Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2019
34 Williams , Bridgette JR-3 Alabama State 9.57m 31' 4.75" Samford Invite 2019 Jan 18, 2019
36 Dukes, TraNisha SR-4 Mississippi Valley 9.46m 31' 0.5" ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
37 Armstrong, Paizley JR-3 Southern 9.31m 30' 6.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
38 Lavallias, Christine JR-3 Alabama State 9.26m 30' 4.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
39 Jackson, Mia FR-1 Grambling 9.23m 30' 3.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
40 Courtney, DeKari SO-2 Alcorn State 9.16m 30' 0.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
41 Utsey -Williams, Morgan SR-4 Texas Southern 9.15m 30' 0.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
42 Price, ZaBasjia SO-2 Mississippi Valley 9.14m 30' 0" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
43 Loney, Danice SO-2 Alabama A&M 9.10m 29' 10.25" Edward Temple Classic Jan 6, 2019
44 Allen, Kiana FR-1 Alcorn State 9.00m 29' 6.5" Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
45 Val, Ariayanna SO-2 Alabama State 8.81m 28' 11" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
46 King, Tiana SO-2 Texas Southern 8.66m 28' 5" FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
47 Allen, Jada JR-3 Mississippi Valley 8.56m 28' 1" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
47 Toney, Tessa JR-3 Southern 8.56m 28' 1" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
49 Garrett, Jessica SO-2 Alcorn State 8.15m 26' 9" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
50 Joseph, JayRielle JR-3 Prairie View 8.04m 26' 4.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
51 Baity, Candace SO-2 Alcorn State 8.01m 26' 3.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
52 Dumpson, Mya SO-2 Mississippi Valley 7.42m 24' 4.25" ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
53 Linzer, Shatoya FR-1 Southern 7.23m 23' 8.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
54 Dorsey, Dominique JR-3 Southern 7.04m 23' 1.25" Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019

Weight Throw (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Nelson, Marqius SR-4 Alabama State 17.03m 55' 10.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
2 Dortch, Miles SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 16.62m 54' 6.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Bass, Jeremy JR-3 Southern 16.37m 53' 8.5" McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
4 Williams, Jovondi JR-3 Prairie View 15.86m 52' 0.5" Red Raider Invite Jan 18, 2019
5 Kemp, Caesar SO-2 Alabama State 15.19m 49' 10" Gene Edmonds Open Jan 12, 2019
6 Clark, Charles JR-3 Southern 15.18m 49' 9.75" McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
7 Gipson, Seth JR-3 Jackson State 14.71m 48' 3.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
8 Wilson, Charvares FR-1 Southern 14.23m 46' 8.25" McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
9 Bryant, Christian SO-2 Alabama A&M 13.76m 45' 1.75" ASU Invitational Jan 25, 2019
10 McCaulley, Isaiah FR-1 Alabama A&M 13.62m 44' 8.25" Bulldog Open 2019 Feb 8, 2019
11 King , Gregory FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 13.47m 44' 2.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
12 Ward, Dameron JR-3 Prairie View 12.56m 41' 2.5" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
13 Duncan, Johnny SO-2 Southern 12.38m 40' 7.5" Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
14 Hurry, Demetrius FR-1 Alabama A&M 12.33m 40' 5.5" Edward Temple Classic Jan 6, 2019
15 Pearson, Jacob FR-1 Alabama State 11.88m 38' 11.75" Gene Edmonds Open Jan 12, 2019
16 Short, Brayden FR-1 Texas Southern 11.60m 38' 0.75" Ted Nelson Invitational Friday Jan 11, 2019
17 Williams, Colby Texas Southern 10.92m 35' 10" Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
18 Lewis, London SO-2 Southern 10.45m 34' 3.5" Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
19 LaGrade, Nicolas FR-1 Grambling 9.53m 31' 3.25" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
20 Green, Wesley FR-1 Grambling 9.52m 31' 3" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
21 Blunt, Alexander FR-1 Grambling 6.29m 20' 7.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019

Weight Throw (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Estelle, Faith SR-4 Southern 17.09m 56' 1" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
2 Jones, Keziann SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 16.92m 55' 6.25" 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
3 Nintcheu, Christelle JR-3 Texas Southern 16.39m 53' 9.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
4 Williams , Bridgette JR-3 Alabama State 16.20m 53' 1.75" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
5 McCoy, Alexandria SO-2 Southern 15.83m 51' 11.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
6 Reliford , Xiquaria JR-3 Alabama State 15.71m 51' 6.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
7 White, Hannah Jackson State 15.43m 50' 7.5" Emory Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2019
8 Hollins , Sabrina SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 15.42m 50' 7.25" A-State Kickoff Klassic Dec 2, 2018
9 Bell, Aneisha JR-3 Grambling 15.23m 49' 11.75" Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational Jan 11, 2019
10 Thompson, Kristen JR-3 Alabama State 15.05m 49' 4.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
11 DeRosa, Tiara JR-3 Mississippi Valley 14.89m 48' 10.25" University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
12 Watson, Taylor SO-2 Texas Southern 14.70m 48' 2.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
13 Stewart , Joelle FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 14.65m 48' 0.75" Don DeNoon Invitational Feb 1, 2019
14 Hart, Lawrenee' FR-1 Southern 14.55m 47' 9" McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
15 Guidry, Tatyana SO-2 Grambling 14.43m 47' 4.25" McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
16 Merrell, Nautica JR-3 Alabama A&M 14.29m 46' 10.75" Samford Open 2019 Jan 18, 2019
17 Jackson, K'Yana SO-2 Southern 14.04m 46' 0.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
18 Stewart, Jasmine SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 13.63m 44' 8.75" 4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8, 2019
19 Brown, Victoria Texas Southern 13.55m 44' 5.5" Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
20 Daniels, Tamara FR-1 Prairie View 13.29m 43' 7.25" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 8, 2019
21 Owens, Michel SO-2 Jackson State 13.11m 43' 0.25" University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 3, 2019
22 Perkins, Phylan FR-1 Texas Southern 12.91m 42' 4.25" FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
23 Sparks, Skyie SO-2 Southern 12.52m 41' 1" McNeese State #2 Jan 25, 2019
24 Harris, Kiarra SO-2 Jackson State 12.30m 40' 4.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
25 King, Tiana SO-2 Texas Southern 11.23m 36' 10.25" FasTrak Collegiate Open Feb 2, 2019
26 Woods, Darnese SR-4 Grambling 11.19m 36' 8.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
27 Johnson, Ciarra FR-1 Alabama A&M 10.48m 34' 4.75" BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Nov 30, 2018
28 Young, Jazmine FR-1 Southern 9.51m 31' 2.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
29 Jackson, Mia FR-1 Grambling 7.66m 25' 1.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019

Pentathlon (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 John, Safiya FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3449 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
2 Madison, Sophia SO-2 Alabama A&M 3262 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
3 Reeves, Kiya JR-3 Texas Southern 3095 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
4 Locker, Latisha JR-3 Alabama State 3084 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
5 Toney, Tessa JR-3 Southern 3000 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
6 Garrett, Jessica SO-2 Alcorn State 2989 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
7 Courtney, DeKari SO-2 Alcorn State 2926 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
8 Val, Ariayanna SO-2 Alabama State 2909 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
9 Lavallias, Christine JR-3 Alabama State 2901 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
10 Dumpson, Mya SO-2 Mississippi Valley 2880 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
11 Utsey -Williams, Morgan SR-4 Texas Southern 2857 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
12 Allen, Kiana FR-1 Alcorn State 2842 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
13 Baity, Candace SO-2 Alcorn State 2711 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
14 Armstrong, Paizley JR-3 Southern 2518 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
15 Price, ZaBasjia SO-2 Mississippi Valley 2504 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019
16 Joseph, JayRielle Prairie View 2498 Houston Invitational Jan 25, 2019
17 Linzer, Shatoya FR-1 Southern 2322 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2019