Great Plains AC Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY:NAIA BNAIA A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   6.88 NAIA B   6.93
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Paul, Paul SO-2 Mount Marty 6.92 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
2 Flemister, Dom SO-2 Morningside 6.95 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
3 Tross, Michael SR-4 Doane 6.96 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Powell, Kory FR-1 Jamestown 6.98 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
5 Flight, Jonathan SO-2 Hastings 7.03 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Washington, Joseph FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.04 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Hanley, Davron SO-2 Doane 7.08 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Harris, Jeremiah SO-2 Midland 7.08 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
9 Repass, Dakota SO-2 Hastings 7.09 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah JR-3 Mount Marty 7.09 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
9 Freeman, Loagnn FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.09 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
12 Akers, Tyson FR-1 Jamestown 7.11 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
13 Schmidt, Cole FR-1 Hastings 7.14 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
14 Green, Nasim FR-1 Jamestown 7.17 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 Lloyd, Sage Briar Cliff 7.18 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
15 Yeager, Matt FR-1 Morningside 7.18 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
15 Weyrich, Lucas FR-1 Midland 7.18 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
18 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 7.19 Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
18 Plowcha, Paul FR-1 Hastings 7.19 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
18 Woods, Jovon FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.19 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
21 Johnson, Ty SR-4 Hastings 7.20 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
22 McDougall, Ian SR-4 Hastings 7.21 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
23 Glazek, Collin SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.22 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
23 Aiyegbeni, Perkins SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.22 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
25 Muhammad III, Abbas SO-2 Midland 7.24 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
26 McCollin, Jeremiah FR-1 Dordt 7.25 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
26 Daniels, Tyree JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 7.25 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
26 Reeser, Jeremiah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 7.25 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
29 Drake, Austin FR-1 Doane 7.26 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
29 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 7.26 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
29 Mukanga, Luther SO-2 Dordt 7.26 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
32 Blank, Chad JR-3 Briar Cliff 7.27 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
33 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.28 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
34 Butters, Brady JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.29 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
34 Suah, Dirius FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.29 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
34 Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.29 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
37 Hughes, Austin FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.31 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
37 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 7.31 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
39 Murray, Kalen FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.32 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
40 Terry, Cedric FR-1 Jamestown 7.33 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
41 Holmes, Brandy FR-1 Morningside 7.36 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
41 Roberts, Logan JR-3 Morningside 7.36 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
43 Strand, Daniel FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.37 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
43 Hazen, Zac SO-2 Morningside 7.37 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
45 Hakes, Daniel SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 7.38 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
45 Drake, Hunter FR-1 Doane 7.38 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
47 Kabongo, Nathan SO-2 Dordt 7.39 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
47 McKee, Taven FR-1 Mount Marty 7.39 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
49 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 7.40 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
49 Provencher, Trevor FR-1 Doane 7.40 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
49 Raabe, Walker SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.40 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
52 McAlpin, Wyatt SO-2 Morningside 7.42 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
52 Mills, Branden SO-2 Midland 7.42 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
54 Roder, Jacob FR-1 Morningside 7.43 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
54 Elsten, Mike SR-4 Briar Cliff 7.43 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
56 Petersen, Wyatt JR-3 Doane 7.44 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
57 Imperial, Noah SO-2 Dordt 7.46 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
57 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 7.46 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
57 Paetow, Kenny SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 7.46 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
60 Hamby, Brayden FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 7.48 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
61 Harrel, Ryan SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.51 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
61 Larson, Tyler JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 7.51 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
61 Taylor, Kierran SO-2 Midland 7.51 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
64 Bloemendaal, Jaden FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.52 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
65 De Jong, Joshua SO-2 Dordt 7.54 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
65 Wieser, Matthew SR-4 Doane 7.54 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
67 Staats, Grant SR-4 Morningside 7.56 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
68 Thompson, Payton FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 7.57 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
68 Julien, Victor SO-2 Dordt 7.57 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
70 Herman, Nic SO-2 Dordt 7.59 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
70 Kuchel, Payton FR-1 Morningside 7.59 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
72 Rupprecht, Nate FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.60 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
72 Gentry, Zack FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 7.60 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
74 Edgemon, Ethan FR-1 Midland 7.61 Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
75 Kludt, Samuel SO-2 Jamestown 7.63 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
76 Olson, Jordan FR-1 Jamestown 7.64 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
77 House, James SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.67 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
77 Whipper, Marcus JR-3 Dordt 7.67 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
79 Gumke, Braedon FR-1 Jamestown 7.72 North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25, 2019
79 Becker, Jacob FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.72 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
81 Young, Charley SO-2 Dordt 7.73 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
82 Zuccaro, Zane FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.75 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
82 Rosas, Joseph SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.75 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
84 Wager, Ryan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.76 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
84 Meisel, Austin FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 7.76 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
84 Schmitt, Landon SR-4 Doane 7.76 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
87 Lyon, Rees FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 7.77 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
87 Samms, Jared JR-3 Briar Cliff 7.77 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
89 Joachim, Cole SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.78 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
90 Cork, Chandler SO-2 Jamestown 7.82 Cobber Open Jan 19, 2019
91 Fenelon, Sean FR-1 Jamestown 7.91 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
92 Wichael, Devin FR-1 Jamestown 7.92 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
92 Schlunsen, Mason FR-1 Mount Marty 7.92 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
94 McGaughey, Ian SO-2 Dordt 7.93 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
95 Heuermann, Alex SR-4 Midland 8.02 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
96 Huizenga, Tim SO-2 Dordt 8.24 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
97 Dvorak, Bryant FR-1 Mount Marty 8.33 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
98 Hurtado, Joshua FR-1 Jamestown 8.43 North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25, 2019
99 Juelfs, Jacob SO-2 Jamestown 8.84 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019

60 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   7.72 NAIA B   7.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cunningham, Shantinique SR-4 Hastings 7.63 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
2 Paul, Allana FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.78 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Wilson, Julyah FR-1 Hastings 7.79 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
4 Heusinkveld, Anna JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.91 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
5 Moran, Maddie FR-1 Hastings 7.93 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Battershell, Rachel FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 7.97 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
7 Maessner, Daisy FR-1 Hastings 7.98 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
8 Mulligan, Hannah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 8.07 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Olson, Cora FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 8.08 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Loy, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 8.08 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
11 Sears, Karsen FR-1 Hastings 8.11 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
12 Brandl, MacKenzie Doane 8.12 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
13 Bloemendaal, Devin SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.15 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
14 Ridout, Betsy FR-1 Morningside 8.17 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 McKibben , Jo FR-1 Morningside 8.18 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
16 Weidler, Alyssa SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 8.22 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
17 Orr, Meghan FR-1 Jamestown 8.29 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
18 Fox, Jericha Midland 8.30 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
18 Veldhuisen, Hannah JR-3 Dordt 8.30 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
20 Hoff-Au, Kiana SR-4 Mount Marty 8.31 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
20 Bonillas, Dayris SO-2 Hastings 8.31 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
22 Carlson, Jada SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.32 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
22 Lamer, Kamberlyn SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 8.32 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
24 Coffin, Peyton SR-4 Briar Cliff 8.33 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
25 Groen, Chantel SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.34 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
25 Bakker, Emma SO-2 Dordt 8.34 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
25 Yoder, Julia SO-2 Dordt 8.34 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
28 Breaux, Kristin SO-2 Jamestown 8.35 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
29 Brees, Mika SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 8.36 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
30 O'Dell, Elissa SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.37 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
31 Vanee, Lauren SO-2 Dordt 8.40 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
31 Rankin, Elizabeth SR-4 Dordt 8.40 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
33 Petersen, Abby FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.41 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
34 Keune, MacKenzie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.42 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
35 Peschau, Lily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.43 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
35 Broman, Jamey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 8.43 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
37 Hayek, Logan FR-1 Doane 8.44 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
37 Warner, Hannah FR-1 Hastings 8.44 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
39 Barnts, Matti FR-1 Midland 8.45 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
40 Regenerus, Pam JR-3 Dordt 8.46 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
41 Horky, Kalie JR-3 Doane 8.48 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
41 Brouwer, Kara FR-1 Dordt 8.48 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
43 Withers, Carolina FR-1 Doane 8.49 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
44 Stuit, Anmarie FR-1 Dordt 8.53 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
45 Schwab, Cassidy SR-4 Briar Cliff 8.63 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
46 Kooistra, Mika FR-1 Dordt 8.64 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
47 Allen, Anna FR-1 Jamestown 8.66 North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25, 2019
48 Rus, Taylor FR-1 Dordt 8.68 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
49 Linabary, Angelica FR-1 Dordt 8.70 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
50 Tonjes, Sophie JR-3 Doane 8.71 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
51 Van Ginkel, Edith FR-1 Dordt 8.80 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
52 Clark, Elianna FR-1 Mount Marty 8.82 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
53 Altman, Morgan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.86 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
54 McDonald, Emily FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 8.87 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
55 Goblirsch, Alaina FR-1 Dordt 9.03 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
56 Diaz-Short, Isabella FR-1 Mount Marty 9.14 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
57 Glenn, Katherine JR-3 Mount Marty 9.15 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
58 Van Soelen, Mikaela SO-2 Dordt 9.25 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
59 Clapper, Bailey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.53 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
60 Braun, Tiffany JR-3 Briar Cliff 9.55 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
61 George, Amanda JR-3 Jamestown 9.56 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019

200 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   22.26 NAIA B   22.38
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah JR-3 Mount Marty 22.16 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
2 Davis, Gavin FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 22.23 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
2 Paul, Paul SO-2 Mount Marty 22.23 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Flemister, Dom SO-2 Morningside 22.32# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
5 Robinson, Dewayne SO-2 Mount Marty 22.39 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Washington, Joseph FR-1 Briar Cliff 22.53# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
7 Plowcha, Paul FR-1 Hastings 22.56 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Tross, Michael SR-4 Doane 22.68 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Lloyd, Sage Briar Cliff 22.75 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 Flight, Jonathan SO-2 Hastings 22.84 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
11 Glazek, Collin SO-2 Briar Cliff 22.87 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
12 Harsin, Peyton JR-3 Doane 22.92 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
12 Imperial, Noah SO-2 Dordt 22.92 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
14 Morgan, Demario FR-1 Briar Cliff 22.95# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
15 Weyrich, Lucas FR-1 Midland 22.98# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
16 Drake, Austin FR-1 Doane 22.99 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
17 Powell, Kory FR-1 Jamestown 23.06 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
18 Ross, Xavier FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 23.12 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
19 Van Eps, Lucas SR-4 Dordt 23.19 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
20 Adams, Justus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.21# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
21 Hammond, Logan Doane 23.22 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
22 Butters, Brady JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.30 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
23 Murray, Kalen FR-1 Briar Cliff 23.35 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
23 Hazen, Zac SO-2 Morningside 23.35 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
25 Mukanga, Luther SO-2 Dordt 23.40# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
26 Blank, Chad JR-3 Briar Cliff 23.42# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
27 Repass, Dakota SO-2 Hastings 23.47 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
27 Reeser, Jeremiah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 23.47 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
29 McDougall, Ian SR-4 Hastings 23.48# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
30 Terry, Cedric FR-1 Jamestown 23.51 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
31 Yeager, Matt FR-1 Morningside 23.57 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
31 Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.57 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
33 Buma, Michael JR-3 Dordt 23.61# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
34 McKee, Taven FR-1 Mount Marty 23.62 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
34 Smith, Deontrey FR-1 Midland 23.62 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
34 Hanley, Davron SO-2 Doane 23.62 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
37 Kabongo, Nathan SO-2 Dordt 23.64# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
38 Hakes, Daniel SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 23.65 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
39 Green, Nasim FR-1 Jamestown 23.71 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
40 Paetow, Kenny SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 23.72 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
41 Dickmander, Julius Doane 23.75 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
42 Hughes, Austin FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 23.78 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
43 Woruo, John JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 23.79 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
44 Daniels, Tyree JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 23.80 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
45 Long, Jake SO-2 Doane 23.82 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
46 Akers, Tyson FR-1 Jamestown 23.88 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
47 Hiser, Chase JR-3 Morningside 23.89# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
48 Royuk, Daniel SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 23.90 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
48 Tate, Marquese SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.90 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
50 Brands, Micah FR-1 Dordt 23.95 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
51 Hurtado, Angelo FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 24.00 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
52 Harrel, Ryan SO-2 Briar Cliff 24.01 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
52 Petersen, Wyatt JR-3 Doane 24.01 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
54 Roder, Jacob FR-1 Morningside 24.02 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
55 Julien, Victor SO-2 Dordt 24.05 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
56 Staats, Grant SR-4 Morningside 24.07 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
56 Hamby, Brayden FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 24.07 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
58 Strand, Daniel FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 24.14 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
59 Stolze, Nate Doane 24.15 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
60 Kuchel, Payton FR-1 Morningside 24.16 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
61 Kotelawala, Alex Briar Cliff 24.18# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
62 McCollin, Jeremiah FR-1 Dordt 24.19 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
63 Raabe, Walker SO-2 Briar Cliff 24.23# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
64 House, James SO-2 Briar Cliff 24.29# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
65 Herman, Nic SO-2 Dordt 24.37 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
66 Provencher, Trevor FR-1 Doane 24.39 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
66 Young, Charley SO-2 Dordt 24.39# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
68 Thompson, Payton FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 24.41 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
69 Meisel, Austin FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 24.42 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
70 Becker, Jacob FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 24.43# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
70 Lammers, Grant FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 24.43 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
72 Rosas, Joseph SO-2 Briar Cliff 24.44# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
73 Bloemendaal, Jaden FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 24.46 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
74 Bakker, Mark SR-4 Dordt 24.48 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
75 Whipper, Marcus JR-3 Dordt 24.51 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
76 Holzman, Matt SR-4 Briar Cliff 24.53# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
76 Bakker, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 24.53# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
78 Smith, Shane FR-1 Hastings 24.56 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
78 Moore, Dominik FR-1 Hastings 24.56# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
80 Edgemon, Ethan FR-1 Midland 24.58# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
81 Larson, Tyler JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 24.72 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
82 Samms, Jared JR-3 Briar Cliff 24.79# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
83 Mills, Branden SO-2 Midland 24.82# 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
84 Olson, Jordan FR-1 Jamestown 24.83 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
85 Bousema, Luke FR-1 Dordt 24.85 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
86 McAlpin, Wyatt SO-2 Morningside 24.88# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
87 Landmark, Ivan Concordia (Neb.) 24.89 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
88 Cork, Chandler SO-2 Jamestown 24.91 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
89 Holmes, Brandy FR-1 Morningside 24.94 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
89 Mills, Jamont FR-1 Jamestown 24.94 Cobber Open Jan 19, 2019
91 Huff, Alex SO-2 Jamestown 24.96# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
92 Steward, Marvin FR-1 Midland 25.15# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
93 Gentry, Zack FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 25.22 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
94 Gumke, Braedon FR-1 Jamestown 25.26 Cobber Open Jan 19, 2019
95 Lyon, Rees Concordia (Neb.) 25.27 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
95 Ayers, Drayven FR-1 Jamestown 25.27 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
97 Zuccaro, Zane FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 25.45# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
98 McGaughey, Ian SO-2 Dordt 25.51 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
99 Woodman, Wyatt JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 25.57 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
100 Enright, Brice FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 25.63 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019

200 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   25.60 NAIA B   25.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Paul, Allana FR-1 Briar Cliff 25.38 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
2 Wilson, Julyah FR-1 Hastings 25.48 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Battershell, Rachel FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 26.07 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
4 Pfeifer, Jacee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 26.10 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
5 Voigt, Kylee JR-3 Jamestown 26.18 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Cunningham, Shantinique SR-4 Hastings 26.33 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
6 Heusinkveld, Anna JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.33 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Brandl, MacKenzie SO-2 Doane 26.51 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Moran, Maddie FR-1 Hastings 26.62 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
10 Warner, Hannah FR-1 Hastings 26.77# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
11 Arevalo, Aurora SR-4 Morningside 26.81# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
12 Horky, Kalie JR-3 Doane 26.86 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
13 Pingel, Annika FR-1 Doane 26.96 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
14 Bloemendaal, Devin SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.97 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 Lewis, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 27.01 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
16 Loy, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 27.04 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
17 Te Grotenhuis, Katie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.05 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
18 Mulligan, Hannah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 27.07 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
19 Stewart, Cali JR-3 Hastings 27.23# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
20 Bakker, Emma SO-2 Dordt 27.26 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
21 Hayek, Logan FR-1 Doane 27.29 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
22 Maessner, Daisy FR-1 Hastings 27.31 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
23 Wind, Joscelyn SR-4 Dordt 27.33# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
24 Bonillas, Dayris SO-2 Hastings 27.38# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
25 Brees, Mika SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 27.39 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
26 Yoder, Julia SO-2 Dordt 27.40 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
27 Stuit, Anmarie FR-1 Dordt 27.44# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
28 Preissler, Alexa FR-1 Hastings 27.53# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
29 Beran, Tori JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 27.56 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
30 Willroth, Megan SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.61 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
31 Coffin, Peyton SR-4 Briar Cliff 27.70 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
31 Fox, Jericha FR-1 Midland 27.70 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
31 Orr, Meghan FR-1 Jamestown 27.70# North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25, 2019
34 Peschau, Lily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.72 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
34 Breaux, Kristin SO-2 Jamestown 27.72 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
36 Nikodym, Jamie SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 27.76 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
37 Gerber, Lydia SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 27.78 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
38 Sears, Karsen FR-1 Hastings 27.80 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
39 Kooistra, Mika FR-1 Dordt 27.87# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
40 Birks, Allison SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.91 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
41 Wnek, Kate SO-2 Dordt 27.92# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
42 Veldhuisen, Hannah JR-3 Dordt 27.93# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
43 DeVries, Carmen FR-1 Jamestown 27.95 Cobber Open Jan 19, 2019
44 Rankin, Elizabeth SR-4 Dordt 27.96# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
45 Regenerus, Pam JR-3 Dordt 28.06# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
46 Sleezer, Brianna FR-1 Morningside 28.09 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
47 Pulse, Sage FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 28.14 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
48 Clark, Elianna FR-1 Mount Marty 28.25 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
49 McKibben , Jo FR-1 Morningside 28.30# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
50 Boyle, Kaylee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 28.34 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
51 Rathjen, Miranda JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 28.35 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
52 Groen, Chantel SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.36 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
53 Ridout, Betsy FR-1 Morningside 28.42# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
54 Tamayo, Lauren FR-1 Hastings 28.44 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
55 Broman, Jamey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 28.46 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
56 O'Dell, Elissa SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.48# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
57 Carlson, Jada SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.51 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
58 Petersen, Abby FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.53 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
59 Hoff-Au, Kiana SR-4 Mount Marty 28.57 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
60 Sorensen, Emily SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.59 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
61 Johnson, Julia JR-3 Jamestown 28.77 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
62 Guigui, Lia SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 28.81 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
63 Barnts, Matti FR-1 Midland 28.84 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
64 Withers, Carolina FR-1 Doane 28.92 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
65 Hilyard, Jordyn FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 28.94 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
66 Faulhaber, Stephanie SO-2 Mount Marty 28.95 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
67 Linabary, Angelica FR-1 Dordt 28.98 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
68 Brouwer, Kara FR-1 Dordt 29.08# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
69 Weidler, Alyssa SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 29.09 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
70 Tonjes, Sophie JR-3 Doane 29.18 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
70 Longville, Kristen SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 29.18 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
72 Brooks, Allison Concordia (Neb.) 29.34 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
73 McDonald, Emily FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 29.38 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
74 Weichel, Kailey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 29.40 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
75 Rus, Taylor FR-1 Dordt 29.44# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
76 Balt, Jacqui JR-3 Dordt 29.52 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
77 Cleveringa, Camryn FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 29.53# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
78 Unrau, Danielle FR-1 Morningside 29.59# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
79 Van Ginkel, Edith FR-1 Dordt 29.61 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
80 Allen, Anna FR-1 Jamestown 29.69 Cobber Open Jan 19, 2019
81 Schwab, Cassidy SR-4 Briar Cliff 29.72 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
82 Wareham, Callie FR-1 Morningside 29.96# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
83 Altman, Morgan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 30.01 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
84 Batz, Sydney SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 30.05# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
85 Stoller, Claire FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 30.54 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
86 Brand, Alia FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 30.56 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
87 Murnion, Kendra FR-1 Jamestown 30.60 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
88 Glenn, Katherine JR-3 Mount Marty 30.62# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
89 Rodriguez Guzman, Brenitzalee FR-1 Jamestown 30.66 Cobber Open Jan 19, 2019
90 Goblirsch, Alaina FR-1 Dordt 30.77# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
91 Van Soelen, Mikaela SO-2 Dordt 30.90 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
92 Hoekstra, Zoe FR-1 Dordt 31.20# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
93 Hough, Anna FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 31.42 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
94 George, Amanda JR-3 Jamestown 31.57 Cobber Open Jan 19, 2019
95 Diaz-Short, Isabella FR-1 Mount Marty 33.23 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
96 Clapper, Bailey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 33.52 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019

400 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   49.55 NAIA B   50.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah JR-3 Mount Marty 48.61# NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
2 Paul, Paul SO-2 Mount Marty 48.65# NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
3 Davis, Gavin FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 49.48 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Morgan, Demario FR-1 Briar Cliff 49.75# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
5 Robinson, Dewayne SO-2 Mount Marty 50.16 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Van Eps, Lucas SR-4 Dordt 50.29 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Matters, Nathan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 50.43 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
8 Aiyegbeni, Perkins SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 50.84 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Hammond, Logan SO-2 Doane 50.91 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Herman, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 50.91 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
11 Ross, Xavier FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 50.93 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 Hill, Turner SR-4 Doane 50.93 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
13 Buma, Michael JR-3 Dordt 51.41 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
14 Reimer, Henry SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 51.85 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 Roberts, Logan JR-3 Morningside 51.97 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
16 McKee, Taven FR-1 Mount Marty 52.28 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
17 Harsin, Peyton JR-3 Doane 52.35 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
18 Bakker, Mark SR-4 Dordt 52.50# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
19 Callan, Joey SO-2 Mount Marty 52.55 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
19 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 52.55 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
21 Brands, Micah FR-1 Dordt 52.62 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
22 Paetow, Kenny SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 52.65 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
23 Hiser, Chase JR-3 Morningside 52.69 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
24 House, James SO-2 Briar Cliff 52.72 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
25 Glazek, Collin SO-2 Briar Cliff 52.74# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
26 Reeser, Jeremiah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 52.87 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
27 Foss, Cain FR-1 Jamestown 53.01 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
28 McAlpin, Wyatt SO-2 Morningside 53.11 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
29 Plowcha, Paul FR-1 Hastings 53.14 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
30 Nerud, Dillon SR-4 Doane 53.24 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
31 Royuk, Daniel SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 53.26 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
31 Rodgers, Jake SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 53.26 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
33 Parthemer, Ryan JR-3 Hastings 53.29 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
34 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 53.32# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
35 Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 53.37 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
36 Giannou, Aaron Doane 53.53 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
37 Steward, Marvin FR-1 Midland 53.72 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
38 Smith, Deontrey FR-1 Midland 53.79 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
39 Woruo, John JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 53.85 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
40 Rihanek, Devin FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 53.92 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
41 Bakker, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 53.93# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
42 Schlicht, Rex JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 53.99# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
43 Quintanilla, Jonathan JR-3 Midland 54.07# 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
44 Miller, Peyton FR-1 Dordt 54.12# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
45 Daniels, Tyree JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 54.20 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
45 Young, Charley SO-2 Dordt 54.20 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
47 Schlunsen, Mason FR-1 Mount Marty 54.24# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
48 Karege, Obed FR-1 Jamestown 54.30# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
49 Hamby, Brayden Concordia (Neb.) 54.36 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
49 McDougall, Ian SR-4 Hastings 54.36 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
51 Hughes, Austin FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 54.39 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
52 Becker, Jacob FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 54.60# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
53 Mills, Jamont FR-1 Jamestown 54.76 Cobber Open Jan 19, 2019
54 Edwards, Nick SO-2 Hastings 54.77# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
55 Hornung, Andrew JR-3 Jamestown 54.98# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
56 Rosas, Joseph SO-2 Briar Cliff 55.00 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
57 Huff, Alex SO-2 Jamestown 55.04# North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25, 2019
58 Whipper, Marcus JR-3 Dordt 55.16# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
59 Smith, Shane FR-1 Hastings 55.28 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
60 Hurtado, Angelo FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 55.36 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
60 Lloyd, Sage Briar Cliff 55.36 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
62 Munoz, Isaac FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 55.38 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
63 Holzman, Matt SR-4 Briar Cliff 55.94 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
64 Cork, Chandler SO-2 Jamestown 55.99# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
65 Enright, Brice FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 56.14 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
66 McGaughey, Ian SO-2 Dordt 56.24 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
67 Effle, Brayden FR-1 Mount Marty 56.33# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
67 Bousema, Luke FR-1 Dordt 56.33# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
69 Davis, Cody SR-4 Mount Marty 56.71# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
70 Lammers, Grant FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 56.73 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
71 Mills, Branden SO-2 Midland 56.75# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
72 Larson, Tyler JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 57.09 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
73 Aragon, Brandon FR-1 Jamestown 57.50 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
74 Landmark, Ivan JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 57.88 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
75 Ausdemore, Lane FR-1 Morningside 57.91 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
76 Taylor, Kierran SO-2 Midland 58.26# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
77 Goetz, Anthony SR-4 Midland 59.44# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
78 Heuermann, Alex Midland 1:07.68 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019

400 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   58.40 NAIA B   59.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Paul, Allana FR-1 Briar Cliff 57.53 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
2 Battershell, Rachel FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 57.83 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Pfeifer, Jacee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 58.14 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Voigt, Kylee JR-3 Jamestown 59.16 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
5 Lewis, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 59.78 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Brandl, MacKenzie SO-2 Doane 1:00.24 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Nikodym, Jamie SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:00.35 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Arevalo, Aurora SR-4 Morningside 1:00.35 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
9 DeVries, Carmen FR-1 Jamestown 1:00.88 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 Warner, Hannah FR-1 Hastings 1:00.92# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
11 Hoff-Au, Kiana SR-4 Mount Marty 1:01.01# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
12 Hayek, Logan FR-1 Doane 1:01.30 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
13 Coffin, Peyton SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:01.36# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
14 Watson, Isabelle SO-2 Doane 1:01.41 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 Bonillas, Dayris SO-2 Hastings 1:01.43# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
16 Preissler, Alexa FR-1 Hastings 1:01.51# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
17 Pingel, Annika Doane 1:01.52 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
18 Wilson, Julyah FR-1 Hastings 1:01.75# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
19 Cook, Amanda JR-3 Doane 1:01.99 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
20 Stuit, Anmarie FR-1 Dordt 1:02.04 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
21 Berks, Olivia SO-2 Hastings 1:02.32# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
22 Orr, Meghan FR-1 Jamestown 1:02.34 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
23 Sleezer, Brianna FR-1 Morningside 1:02.43 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
24 Foresman, Sonora JR-3 Morningside 1:02.57 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
25 Cook, Ashley JR-3 Doane 1:02.58 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
26 Wnek, Kate SO-2 Dordt 1:02.72 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
27 Birks, Allison SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:02.99# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
28 Pulse, Sage FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:03.11 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
29 Rankin, Elizabeth SR-4 Dordt 1:03.26 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
30 Rick, Annika SO-2 Dordt 1:03.28 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
31 Brees, Mika Concordia (Neb.) 1:03.50 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
32 Clark, Elianna FR-1 Mount Marty 1:03.57 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
33 Sorensen, Emily SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:03.84 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
34 Breaux, Kristin SO-2 Jamestown 1:04.10# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
35 Hilyard, Jordyn FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:04.68 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
36 Brinkman, Angela SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:05.10 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
37 Beran, Tori JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:05.77 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
38 Pauls, Kaitlin JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:05.87 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
39 Batz, Sydney SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:06.24 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
40 O'Dell, Elissa SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:06.56 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
41 Linabary, Angelica FR-1 Dordt 1:07.18# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
42 Hoekstra, Zoe FR-1 Dordt 1:08.09 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
43 Claussen, Macey JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:08.18 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
44 Boyle, Kaylee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:08.21 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
45 Brand, Alia FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:09.40 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
46 McDonald, Emily FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:09.96 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
47 Hough, Anna FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 1:10.14 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
48 Rodriguez Guzman, Brenitzalee FR-1 Jamestown 1:10.49 Cobber Open Jan 19, 2019
49 Schwab, Cassidy SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:10.85 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
50 Murnion, Kendra FR-1 Jamestown 1:11.65 Cobber Open Jan 19, 2019
51 Diaz-Short, Isabella FR-1 Mount Marty 1:22.84 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019

600 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   1:22.00 NAIA B   1:22.80
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Van Eps, Matthew SO-2 Dordt 1:20.35# NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
2 Varela, Alan SR-4 Doane 1:21.54# NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
3 Matters, Nathan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:21.65 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Ambrose, Zach SO-2 Morningside 1:22.37 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
5 Hollinger, Peter FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:22.75 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
6 Herman, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 1:22.98 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Harsin, Tanner JR-3 Doane 1:23.44 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
8 Roberts, Logan JR-3 Morningside 1:23.63 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
9 Van Dusseldorp, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:24.02# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
10 Temte, David SO-2 Dordt 1:24.54# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
11 Aiyegbeni, Perkins SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:24.84 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
12 Schlunsen, Mason FR-1 Mount Marty 1:24.88 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
13 Schlicht, Rex JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:25.40 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
14 Beller, Camden FR-1 Morningside 1:25.44# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
15 Foss, Cain FR-1 Jamestown 1:26.25 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
16 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 1:26.87 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
17 Van Meeteren, Steven FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:27.02 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
18 Van Cleave, Christian SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:27.05 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
19 Peterson, Logan SO-2 Mount Marty 1:27.06 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
20 Merkle, Jebediah FR-1 Dordt 1:27.12# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
21 Parthemer, Ryan JR-3 Hastings 1:27.14 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
22 Reed, Jarod FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:27.17 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
23 Carney, Tyler FR-1 Morningside 1:27.22 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
24 Hornung, Andrew JR-3 Jamestown 1:27.46 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
25 Ferguson, Samuel SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:27.70 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
26 Rizzi, Michael JR-3 Morningside 1:28.16 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
26 Fritz, Devon SO-2 Morningside 1:28.16 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
28 Calvillo, Martin FR-1 Jamestown 1:28.49 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
28 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:28.49 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
30 Mills, Jamont FR-1 Jamestown 1:28.59 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
31 Quintanilla, Jonathan JR-3 Midland 1:29.18#(600) 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
31 Reinders, Franklin SO-2 Dordt 1:29.18 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
33 Lammers, Grant FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:29.51 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
34 Munoz, Isaac FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:29.57 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
35 Leapley, Michael JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:30.02 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
36 Rihanek, Devin FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:30.12 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
37 Karege, Obed FR-1 Jamestown 1:31.07# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
38 Zonnefeld, Caden FR-1 Dordt 1:31.23# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
39 Van Zee, Lance FR-1 Dordt 1:31.67 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
40 Hill, Dylan JR-3 Midland 1:31.69# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
41 Mang, Noah FR-1 Jamestown 1:32.05# North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25, 2019
42 Rosas, Joseph SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:32.68# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
43 Cork, Chandler SO-2 Jamestown 1:32.81 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
44 Steward, Marvin Midland 1:32.90 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
45 Smith, Deontrey Midland 1:33.81 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
46 Holzman, Matt SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:34.55 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
47 Enright, Brice FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:34.67# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
48 Ausdemore, Lane FR-1 Morningside 1:35.65 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
49 Lyon, Rees FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:36.52 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
50 Aragon, Brandon FR-1 Jamestown 1:37.10# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
51 Gentry, Zack FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:37.11 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
52 Becker, Jacob FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:37.85 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
53 Rupprecht, Nate FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:41.55 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019

600 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   1:37.50 NAIA B   1:38.70
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Muilenburg, Rebekah SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:38.17# NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
2 Hoff-Au, Kiana SR-4 Mount Marty 1:38.77 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Stephens, Jenna SR-4 Dordt 1:39.30# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
4 Hayek, Logan FR-1 Doane 1:39.51 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
5 Beran, Tori JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:40.69 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
6 Parriott, Jaci JR-3 Doane 1:40.94 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
7 Pingel, Annika FR-1 Doane 1:41.29 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Lemkau, Delaney SR-4 Doane 1:41.33 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
9 Foresman, Sonora JR-3 Morningside 1:41.69 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 Rathjen, Miranda JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:41.71 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
11 Engebretson, Katrina JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:41.72# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
12 Weise, Haydyn Doane 1:43.25 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
13 Brandl, MacKenzie SO-2 Doane 1:43.70 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
14 Sanchez, Vivian SO-2 Midland 1:43.89# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
15 Weise, Halle Doane 1:44.04 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
16 Voigt, Kylee JR-3 Jamestown 1:44.14 Cobber Open Jan 19, 2019
17 Sorensen, Emily SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:44.49 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
18 Pelelo-Ray, Rose SR-4 Morningside 1:44.51 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
19 Cook, Amanda JR-3 Doane 1:44.66 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
20 Paul, Allana FR-1 Briar Cliff 1:44.69 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
21 Dirkx, Jenna FR-1 Morningside 1:44.98 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
22 Kortlever, Clare JR-3 Morningside 1:45.43 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
23 Frederick, Aubrey SO-2 Hastings 1:45.53# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
24 Schuyler, Samantha JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:46.09 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
25 Wnek, Kate SO-2 Dordt 1:46.66# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
26 Weichel, Kailey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:47.46 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
27 Barkema, Rachel FR-1 Morningside 1:48.44 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
28 Roberts, Morgan FR-1 Morningside 1:49.40# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
29 Brand, Alia FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:49.82 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
30 Musgjerd, Kelsey FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 1:50.94 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
31 Jeffers, Chloe FR-1 Hastings 1:53.54# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
32 Cannon, Katie SO-2 Jamestown 1:53.66 Cobber Open Jan 19, 2019
33 Lokken, Victoria SO-2 Doane 1:53.72 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
34 Ludemann, Savannah SO-2 Hastings 1:53.87# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
35 Manriquez, Karina JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:53.96 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
36 Pauls, Kaitlin JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:54.06 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
37 Eby, Jayden FR-1 Hastings 1:54.10# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
38 Claussen, Macey JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:55.07# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
39 Rodriguez Guzman, Brenitzalee FR-1 Jamestown 1:55.75# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
40 George, Amanda JR-3 Jamestown 1:57.68 Cobber Open Jan 19, 2019
41 Chadwick, Lindi JR-3 Jamestown 1:58.98 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019

800 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   1:55.95 NAIA B   1:56.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ambrose, Zach SO-2 Morningside 1:56.05# 2019 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 1, 2019
2 Van Eps, Matthew SO-2 Dordt 1:56.14# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
3 Hollinger, Peter FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:56.74# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
4 Taylor, Thomas SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:56.97# 2019 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 1, 2019
5 Temte, David SO-2 Dordt 1:58.45 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
6 Van Cleave, Christian SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:59.74 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Varela, Alan SR-4 Doane 2:00.45 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
8 Harsin, Tanner JR-3 Doane 2:00.88 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
9 Lindstrom, Dylan SO-2 Morningside 2:01.06# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
10 Merkle, Jebediah FR-1 Dordt 2:01.39 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
11 Van Dusseldorp, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:02.33 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
12 Rihanek, Devin FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:02.75 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
13 Matters, Nathan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:02.86# 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
14 Brasser, Peyton FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:03.34# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
15 Beller, Camden FR-1 Morningside 2:03.48 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
16 Mang, Noah FR-1 Jamestown 2:03.54 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
17 Carney, Tyler FR-1 Morningside 2:03.63 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
18 Langbehn, Brendan SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 2:03.70 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
19 Schlicht, Rex JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 2:03.73 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
20 Reinders, Franklin SO-2 Dordt 2:03.75# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
21 Ferguson, Samuel SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:04.02 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
22 Benzing, Caleb SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:04.36 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
23 Aberson, Benjamin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:04.37 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
24 Peterson, Logan SO-2 Mount Marty 2:04.60# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
25 Young, Matthew SR-4 Jamestown 2:04.89# North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25, 2019
26 Kooima, P.J. SR-4 Dordt 2:04.91 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
27 Bulten, Chase JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:05.32# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
28 McAllister, Josiah SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:05.43 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
29 Rizzi, Michael JR-3 Morningside 2:05.54# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
30 Lee, Isaiah FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:05.59 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
31 Patton, Anthony SR-4 Morningside 2:05.84 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
32 Blankman, Lukas SO-2 Mount Marty 2:06.00# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
33 Hansen, Ty SR-4 Midland 2:06.44# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
34 Kelly, Dan JR-3 Dordt 2:06.51 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
35 Leapley, Michael JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:06.65 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
36 Ritz, Connor SO-2 Morningside 2:06.76 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
37 Schmidt, Ben FR-1 Dordt 2:06.91# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
38 Van Zee, Lance FR-1 Dordt 2:07.16# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
39 Wiersma, Ian FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:07.58# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
40 Hornung, Andrew JR-3 Jamestown 2:08.14# North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25, 2019
41 Demers, Dalton JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:08.17 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
42 Mills, Jamont FR-1 Jamestown 2:08.27# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
43 Olson, Daniel SO-2 Midland 2:08.28# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
44 Adams, Brayden FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:08.36 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
45 Van Meeteren, Steven FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:08.48 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
46 Moes, Cameron SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:08.57 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
47 Schlunsen, Mason FR-1 Mount Marty 2:09.89# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
48 Hill, Dylan JR-3 Midland 2:10.01# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
49 Kollasch, Zach SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:10.54 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
50 Russell, Jarred SO-2 Hastings 2:10.76# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
51 Calvillo, Martin FR-1 Jamestown 2:11.97# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
52 Fritz, Devon SO-2 Morningside 2:12.25 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
53 Cork, Chandler SO-2 Jamestown 2:12.84# North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25, 2019
54 Hole, Zach FR-1 Hastings 2:16.35 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
55 Aragon, Brandon FR-1 Jamestown 2:16.53# North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25, 2019
56 Zonnefeld, Caden FR-1 Dordt 2:16.57 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
57 Gonzales, Stephen FR-1 Hastings 2:17.76# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
58 Bromley, Sean FR-1 Hastings 2:17.93 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
59 Alber, Trevor JR-3 Hastings 2:19.65# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
60 Casey, Keegan SR-4 Jamestown 2:25.09 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
61 Jirele, Matthew JR-3 Mount Marty 2:31.13 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019

800 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   2:18.00 NAIA B   2:19.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Muilenburg, Rebekah SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:21.01 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
2 Stephens, Jenna SR-4 Dordt 2:21.48 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Lemkau, Delaney SR-4 Doane 2:22.73 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Engebretson, Katrina JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:23.39 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
5 Fundermann, Emalee SO-2 Morningside 2:23.89 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
6 Bos, Jordan SO-2 Dordt 2:24.59 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
7 Dirkx, Jenna FR-1 Morningside 2:26.26 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Wensink, Sarah SR-4 Dordt 2:26.80# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
9 Sanchez, Vivian Midland 2:26.83 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
10 Wnek, Kate SO-2 Dordt 2:28.39 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
11 Kortlever, Clare JR-3 Morningside 2:28.95 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
12 Lang, Kelsey JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:29.08 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
13 Schuyler, Samantha JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 2:29.33 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
14 Rogers, McKenna SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 2:29.47# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
15 Wind, Joscelyn SR-4 Dordt 2:29.86 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
16 Parriott, Jaci Doane 2:29.93 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
17 Pelelo-Ray, Rose SR-4 Morningside 2:29.94 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
18 Deterding, Jessica JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:29.98 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
19 Thomsen, Maitlyn SR-4 Doane 2:30.37 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
20 Lamer, Kamberlyn SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 2:30.42# NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
21 Weise, Halle SO-2 Doane 2:31.62 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
22 Barkema, Rachel FR-1 Morningside 2:31.72 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
23 Sorensen, Emily SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:32.03# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
24 Schroeder, Tiana FR-1 Dordt 2:32.07 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
25 Teigland, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:32.67 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
26 Cook, Amanda JR-3 Doane 2:32.77 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
27 Brands, Annika FR-1 Dordt 2:33.03# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
28 Arevalo, Aurora SR-4 Morningside 2:33.52 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
29 Stewart, Cali JR-3 Hastings 2:33.69 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
30 Roberts, Morgan FR-1 Morningside 2:33.81 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
31 Muilenburg, Autumn FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:34.34 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
32 Bachle, Kayla JR-3 Doane 2:34.64 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
33 Berks, Olivia SO-2 Hastings 2:36.07# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
34 Van Der Brink, Morgan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:36.12# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
35 Cook, Ashley JR-3 Doane 2:36.23 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
36 Beel, Tenna FR-1 Morningside 2:36.37 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
37 Selvage, Cody SO-2 Hastings 2:36.94# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
38 Lucas, Paige SR-4 Doane 2:36.97 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
39 Chadwick, Lindi JR-3 Jamestown 2:37.95 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
40 Eby, Jayden FR-1 Hastings 2:38.35# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
41 Clark, Genevieve JR-3 Mount Marty 2:39.03 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
42 Staab, Katherine JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:39.69 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
43 Pauls, Kaitlin JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:39.80# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
44 Carlson, Tayler FR-1 Mount Marty 2:40.18 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
45 Mogul, Kennedy SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:40.72 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
46 Blackstone, Madison FR-1 Doane 2:41.22 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
47 Jeffers, Chloe FR-1 Hastings 2:41.31 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
48 Cannon, Katie SO-2 Jamestown 2:41.34 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
49 Loy, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:42.78 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
50 Lokken, Victoria SO-2 Doane 2:42.93 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
51 Tamayo, Lauren FR-1 Hastings 2:43.37# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
52 Claussen, Macey JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 2:43.52# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
53 Brooks, Allison JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:44.08 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
54 Ridout, Betsy FR-1 Morningside 2:44.34 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
55 Larson, Delanie FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:44.42# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
56 Boyle, Kaylee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:44.77 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
57 Meyers, Emma FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:45.43# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
58 Peck, Emma FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 2:46.93 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
59 Coronado, Ayleen FR-1 Jamestown 2:48.32# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
60 Rodriguez Guzman, Brenitzalee FR-1 Jamestown 2:50.24# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
61 Prue, Amory JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:52.35 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
62 Congrove, Savannah FR-1 Hastings 2:52.76# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
63 Moreno, Cindy JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:53.11 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
64 Groen, Chantel SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:53.51 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
65 Moreno, Aleida JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:54.30# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
66 Prue, Amory JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:54.88# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019

1000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   2:32.00 NAIA B   2:33.80
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McAllister, Josiah SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:29.93 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
2 Ambrose, Zach SO-2 Morningside 2:30.82 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
3 Ghiorso, Anthony SO-2 Dordt 2:31.34 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
4 Hubbell, Corbin JR-3 Doane 2:33.26 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
5 Lindstrom, Dylan SO-2 Morningside 2:34.93 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
6 Wehrer, Riley FR-1 Doane 2:35.42 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
7 Mang, Noah FR-1 Jamestown 2:37.10 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Young, Matthew SR-4 Jamestown 2:37.56# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
9 Langbehn, Brendan SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 2:38.86 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
10 Olson, Daniel SO-2 Midland 2:38.92 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
11 Reinders, Franklin SO-2 Dordt 2:39.18 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
12 Bulten, Chase JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:39.22# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
13 Vander Plaats, Jacob SO-2 Dordt 2:39.44# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
14 Lee, Isaiah FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:39.68 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
15 Reynolds, JP SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:40.35 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
16 Benzing, Caleb SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:40.80 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
17 Hansen, Ty Midland 2:41.95 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
18 Adams, Brayden FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:43.77 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
19 Harmon, Nate FR-1 Doane 2:44.15 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
20 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 2:44.19 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
21 Pankow, Ethan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:44.28 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
22 Ferguson, Samuel SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:46.03 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
23 Crom, Brandon SO-2 Doane 2:46.48 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
24 Wagner, Dakota SR-4 Jamestown 2:48.32# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
25 Hill, Dylan JR-3 Midland 2:48.33 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
26 Moes, Cameron Concordia (Neb.) 2:48.54 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
27 Kollasch, Zach SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:49.24# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
28 Russell, Jarred SO-2 Hastings 2:49.94 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
29 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:51.91# NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
30 Graham, Jayden Concordia (Neb.) 2:52.67 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
31 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 2:53.66 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
32 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 2:53.83# NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
33 Wieser, Matthew SR-4 Doane 2:54.58 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
34 Kelly, Dan JR-3 Dordt 2:56.00 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
35 Gonzales, Stephen FR-1 Hastings 2:56.17 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
36 DeBruin, Jonathan SO-2 Dordt 2:57.40 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
37 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 2:58.46# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
38 Alber, Trevor JR-3 Hastings 2:58.71 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
39 Rupprecht, Nate FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 3:00.17 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
40 Bromley, Sean FR-1 Hastings 3:00.54 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
41 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:01.78 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
42 Lyon, Rees FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3:02.27 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
43 Schmitt, Landon SR-4 Doane 3:03.36 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
44 Aragon, Brandon FR-1 Jamestown 3:07.78# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
45 Gentry, Zack FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3:10.86 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
46 De Jong, Joshua SO-2 Dordt 3:14.72 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
47 Elsten, Mike SR-4 Briar Cliff 3:16.14 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019

1000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   3:01.50 NAIA B   3:04.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Pullman, Hailey SO-2 Dordt 3:02.00# NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
2 Harthoorn, Breanna JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:07.73 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Fundermann, Emalee SO-2 Morningside 3:07.97 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Hinrichs, Rebekah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 3:08.34 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
5 Sanchez, Vivian SO-2 Midland 3:09.73 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
6 Rogers, McKenna SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 3:10.95 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Davis, Jacinda SO-2 Doane 3:10.98 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Dirkx, Jenna FR-1 Morningside 3:11.28 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
9 Lang, Kelsey JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:11.44 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
10 Moore, Macie SO-2 Morningside 3:12.86 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 McDonald, Aleisha FR-1 Hastings 3:13.13 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
12 Keech, Karsen JR-3 Hastings 3:13.87 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
13 Fye, Alyssa SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 3:15.09 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
14 Zavadil, Krista SO-2 Morningside 3:17.36 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 Hoogland, Katlyn FR-1 Dordt 3:19.68# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
16 Mundy, Nicole SR-4 Hastings 3:19.94 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
17 Pauls, Kaitlin JR-3 Briar Cliff 3:20.27 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
18 Clark, Genevieve JR-3 Mount Marty 3:22.42# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
19 Teigland, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:23.43# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
20 Chadwick, Lindi JR-3 Jamestown 3:25.44 Cobber Open Jan 19, 2019
21 Carlson, Tayler FR-1 Mount Marty 3:25.69 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
22 Jeffers, Chloe FR-1 Hastings 3:26.85 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
23 Garcia, Janice SR-4 Hastings 3:28.18 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
24 Eby, Jayden FR-1 Hastings 3:30.28 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
25 Tonniges, Kaylee FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 3:31.25 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
26 Klingensmith, Karie FR-1 Morningside 3:31.82 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
27 Larson, Delanie FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 3:31.94 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
28 Schaefer, Claire JR-3 Briar Cliff 3:32.86# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
29 Coronado, Ayleen FR-1 Jamestown 3:33.64# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
30 Schroeder, Tiana FR-1 Dordt 3:34.06# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
31 Prue, Amory JR-3 Briar Cliff 3:36.99# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
32 Schleicher, Faith FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 3:38.39 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
33 Jerina, Rebecca SO-2 Doane 3:38.93 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
34 Selvage, Cody SO-2 Hastings 3:38.97 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
35 Tilstra, Tara SR-4 Dordt 3:39.17 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
36 Prue, Amory JR-3 Briar Cliff 3:39.60 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
37 Schouboe, Anna JR-3 Doane 3:42.77 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
38 Moreno, Aleida JR-3 Briar Cliff 3:47.14# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
39 Moreno, Cindy JR-3 Briar Cliff 3:50.08 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
40 Blum, Grace FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 3:50.19 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
41 Congrove, Savannah FR-1 Hastings 3:58.91 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
42 Grant, Emily JR-3 Hastings 4:01.14# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019

Mile (Men)

NAIA A   4:19.50 NAIA B   4:22.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McAllister, Josiah SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4:23.66# 2019 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 1, 2019
2 Ghiorso, Anthony SO-2 Dordt 4:24.77 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Vander Plaats, Jacob SO-2 Dordt 4:25.16# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
4 Hendricks, Dylan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:27.10# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
5 Steiger, Eric FR-1 Dordt 4:27.61 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
6 Wick, Alec Doane 4:27.63 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
7 Ambrose, Zach SO-2 Morningside 4:28.05 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
8 Benzing, Caleb SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:30.44# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
9 Temte, David SO-2 Dordt 4:31.73 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
10 Veldhorst, Nicolas FR-1 Dordt 4:32.17 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
11 Patton, Anthony SR-4 Morningside 4:33.01 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
12 Ritz, Connor SO-2 Morningside 4:33.05 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
13 Kooima, P.J. SR-4 Dordt 4:33.65# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
14 Hubbell, Corbin Doane 4:33.74 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
15 Bulten, Chase JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:36.80 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
16 Olson, Daniel Midland 4:37.19 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
17 Starr, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:37.39# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
18 Taylor, Thomas SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4:37.71 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
19 From, Rosten SR-4 Doane 4:38.34 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
20 Santiago, Brian FR-1 Mount Marty 4:40.91 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
21 Lee, Isaiah FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:41.10# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
22 Langbehn, Brendan SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 4:41.21 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
23 Lindstrom, Dylan SO-2 Morningside 4:42.17 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
24 Young, Matthew SR-4 Jamestown 4:42.77# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
25 De Waard, Brooks FR-1 Dordt 4:42.96 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
25 Aberson, Benjamin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:42.96 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
27 Mang, Noah FR-1 Jamestown 4:43.10# North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25, 2019
28 Hulstein, Tristan SO-2 Dordt 4:44.61 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
29 Reynolds, JP SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:46.80 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
30 Van Zanten, Kendall FR-1 Dordt 4:47.85 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
31 Lehr, Wyatt FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4:48.75 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
32 Alber, Trevor JR-3 Hastings 4:49.63 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
33 Jaure, Dylan SR-4 Hastings 4:50.04# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
34 Asche, Evan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4:50.51 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
35 Russell, Jarred SO-2 Hastings 4:51.36 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
36 Hansen, Andru JR-3 Hastings 4:52.02 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
37 Demers, Dalton JR-3 Briar Cliff 4:52.32 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
38 Palmer, Daniel JR-3 Jamestown 4:52.57# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
39 Elbers, Zach FR-1 Dordt 4:52.83 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
40 Folkers, Colton FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:53.70 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
41 Pankow, Ethan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4:54.01 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
42 Wagner, Dustin JR-3 Jamestown 4:54.28# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
43 DeGroot, Chris SO-2 Dordt 4:54.34 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
44 Lorenz, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:54.36 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
45 Wagner, Dakota SR-4 Jamestown 4:54.88# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
46 Rizzi, Michael JR-3 Morningside 4:54.90 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
47 Blank, Bryce FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4:55.70 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
48 Zadar, Nick SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:56.22 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
49 Cross, Leviticus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:58.35 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
50 Hole, Zach FR-1 Hastings 4:58.47 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
51 Hruby, Alec Doane 4:59.46 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
52 Blankman, Lukas SO-2 Mount Marty 5:00.27 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
53 Martin, Quinn Doane 5:00.73 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
54 Schneeberger, Patrick SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5:01.03 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
55 Bromley, Sean FR-1 Hastings 5:03.14# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
56 Gonzales, Stephen FR-1 Hastings 5:03.64 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
57 Watters, Christian SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5:04.57 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
58 Vander Griend, Bailey FR-1 Dordt 5:05.35 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
59 Graham, Jayden SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5:05.47 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
60 Kollasch, Zach SR-4 Briar Cliff 5:06.39 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
61 Potratz, Zach SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5:12.47 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
62 McGee, Stephen Doane 5:12.68 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
63 Sagstetter, Nevin FR-1 Dordt 5:14.16 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
64 Burgess, Keaton FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5:16.34 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
65 Janzen, Derek FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:19.29 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
66 DeBruin, Jonathan SO-2 Dordt 5:21.82# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
67 Jirele, Matthew JR-3 Mount Marty 5:26.94 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
68 Meiners, Cody SO-2 Dordt 5:28.80# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
69 Herman, Ricky FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5:57.38 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
70 Talsma, Samuel SO-2 Mount Marty 6:26.93 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
71 Paddack, Justin SO-2 Mount Marty 6:32.01 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019

Mile (Women)

NAIA A   5:08.00 NAIA B   5:14.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Pullman, Hailey SO-2 Dordt 5:16.66 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
2 Hinrichs, Rebekah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5:19.83 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
3 McDonald, Aleisha FR-1 Hastings 5:27.21 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Rogers, McKenna SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 5:28.43 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
5 Couch, Olivia JR-3 Dordt 5:28.81 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Grove, Taylor SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 5:29.13 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
7 Fye, Alyssa SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5:30.94 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Keech, Karsen JR-3 Hastings 5:31.86# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
9 Foster, Allison SR-4 Jamestown 5:34.90 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
10 Teigland, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:35.73 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 Maaske, Megan SR-4 Morningside 5:37.39 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
12 Muilenburg, Autumn FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:37.55 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
13 Hoogland, Katlyn FR-1 Dordt 5:37.61 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
14 Rebmann, Hannah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5:39.88 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
15 Schuyler, Samantha JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 5:41.99 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
16 Koepke, Hunter SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:43.62 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
17 Beel, Tenna FR-1 Morningside 5:46.31 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
18 Mundy, Nicole SR-4 Hastings 5:46.45 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
19 Carlson, Tayler FR-1 Mount Marty 5:47.27 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
20 Postma, Mary Kate FR-1 Dordt 5:47.58 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
21 Zavadil, Krista SO-2 Morningside 5:50.74 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
21 Frerichs, Emma SR-4 Doane 5:50.74 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
23 Clark, Genevieve JR-3 Mount Marty 5:50.79 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
24 Schroeder, Tiana FR-1 Dordt 5:52.71 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
25 Chadwick, Lindi JR-3 Jamestown 5:53.35# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
26 Dowling, Samantha SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:54.94 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
27 King, Kelsie SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 5:55.19# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
28 Juergensen, Jessie FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5:55.84 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
29 Garcia, Janice SR-4 Hastings 5:56.75# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
30 Peck, Emma FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 5:56.92 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
31 Cook, Lydia SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5:58.12 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
32 Elder, Everett SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5:59.24 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
33 Bierwagen, Alyssa SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6:00.54 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
34 Krohn, Alyssa JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:04.91# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
35 Klingensmith, Karie FR-1 Morningside 6:08.15 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
36 Lindeman, Erin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 6:09.24 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
37 Schmidt, Savannah JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 6:10.37# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
38 Shulstad, Megan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:11.74 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
39 Jeffers, Chloe FR-1 Hastings 6:12.29# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
40 Tilstra, Tara SR-4 Dordt 6:14.27# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
41 Pearson, Lydia FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:14.74# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
42 Boyer, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6:15.98 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
43 Salinas, Natalie Doane 6:17.35 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
44 Rodman, Cassidy JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:17.47 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
45 Sladky, Maddy FR-1 Doane 6:17.78 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
46 Blum, Grace FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 6:23.79 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
47 Selvage, Cody SO-2 Hastings 6:26.84 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
48 Finn, Callie FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 6:28.06 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
49 Prue, Amory JR-3 Briar Cliff 6:29.54 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
50 Dietz, Savannah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6:30.15 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
51 Schleicher, Faith FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 6:30.92 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
52 Beran, Maddie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6:34.41 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
53 Tonniges, Kaylee FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 6:36.65 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
54 Gipe, Tayler SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6:37.62 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
55 Baker, Ashleigh FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6:38.79 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
56 Groteluschen, Summer FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 6:41.54 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
57 Congrove, Savannah FR-1 Hastings 6:42.61# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
58 Moreno, Cindy JR-3 Briar Cliff 6:44.67 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
59 Moreno, Aleida JR-3 Briar Cliff 6:50.27 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
60 Schaefer, Claire JR-3 Briar Cliff 6:50.38 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
61 Grant, Emily JR-3 Hastings 7:03.28# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
62 Vandersnick, Traci SR-4 Mount Marty 7:11.77 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019

3000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   8:40.00 NAIA B   8:44.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Steiger, Eric FR-1 Dordt 8:45.80 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
2 Vander Plaats, Jacob SO-2 Dordt 8:47.53 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
3 Wick, Alec SO-2 Doane 8:54.09 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
4 Saldivar, Samuel SO-2 Doane 9:00.17 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
5 Ritz, Connor SO-2 Morningside 9:02.81 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
6 Hendricks, Dylan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:04.17 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
7 Veldhorst, Nicolas FR-1 Dordt 9:04.61 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
8 Benzing, Caleb SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:06.73 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Starr, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:08.32# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
10 From, Rosten SR-4 Doane 9:08.83 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
11 Santiago, Brian FR-1 Mount Marty 9:11.52# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
12 Wick, Evan SO-2 Doane 9:11.86 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
13 Tebben, Davis FR-1 Dordt 9:16.96# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
14 Kooima, P.J. SR-4 Dordt 9:18.84 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 Patton, Anthony SR-4 Morningside 9:21.65 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
16 Martinez, CJ FR-1 Midland 9:23.33# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
17 Lorenz, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 9:25.47 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
18 Aberson, Benjamin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:26.41# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
19 Lehr, Wyatt FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9:26.92 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
20 Demers, Dalton JR-3 Briar Cliff 9:28.82 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
21 Ellens, Chris SO-2 Dordt 9:31.95 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
22 Kroese, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 9:33.45 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
23 Harmon, Nate FR-1 Doane 9:38.01 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
24 Jaure, Dylan SR-4 Hastings 9:38.81# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
25 Palmer, Daniel JR-3 Jamestown 9:42.44# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
26 Cross, Leviticus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:42.77# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
27 Dunsbergen, Grant SO-2 Dordt 9:44.47# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
28 Langbehn, Brendan SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 9:44.52# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
29 Wagner, Dustin JR-3 Jamestown 9:45.69 Cobber Open Jan 19, 2019
30 Asche, Evan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 9:47.15 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
31 France, Alex FR-1 Midland 9:52.51# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
32 Lee, Hayden FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:53.11 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
33 Wixon, Nick SR-4 Mount Marty 9:56.87 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
34 Hansen, Andru JR-3 Hastings 9:58.24 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
35 Hole, Zach FR-1 Hastings 10:06.74# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
36 Schneeberger, Patrick SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10:07.28 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
37 Wagner, Dakota SR-4 Jamestown 10:07.53 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
38 Vander Griend, Bailey FR-1 Dordt 10:08.24# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
39 Martin, Quinn FR-1 Doane 10:09.52 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
40 Potratz, Zach SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10:10.94 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
41 Watters, Christian SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10:10.95 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
42 Blankman, Lukas SO-2 Mount Marty 10:11.86# SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
43 Kooi, Payton FR-1 Dordt 10:14.38 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
44 Hruby, Alec JR-3 Doane 10:14.50 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
45 Janzen, Derek FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:25.83# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
46 DeBruin, Jonathan SO-2 Dordt 10:28.28# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
47 Zadar, Nick SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10:29.92 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
48 Meiners, Cody SO-2 Dordt 10:31.23# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
49 Roberts, Caleb SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10:32.97 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
50 Sagstetter, Nevin FR-1 Dordt 10:33.87 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
51 Burgess, Keaton FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10:36.68 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
52 Jirele, Matthew JR-3 Mount Marty 10:42.51# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
53 Graham, Jayden SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10:46.12 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
54 Herman, Ricky FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11:34.04 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019

3000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   10:28.00 NAIA B   10:35.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Grove, Taylor SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 10:48.52 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
2 Davis, Briana FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 10:52.38 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Couch, Olivia JR-3 Dordt 10:53.69 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Koepke, Hunter SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:59.57# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
5 Foster, Allison SR-4 Jamestown 11:06.87 Cobber Open Jan 19, 2019
6 Keech, Karsen JR-3 Hastings 11:11.01 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 DeLoach, Abi FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11:13.25 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
8 Rebmann, Hannah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 11:14.06 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Maaske, Megan SR-4 Morningside 11:26.85 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 Frerichs, Emma SR-4 Doane 11:30.21 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
11 Johnston, Jacy SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 11:31.47 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
12 Roberts, Morgan FR-1 Morningside 11:33.90 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
13 Cook, Lydia SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 11:34.73 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
14 McDonald, Aleisha FR-1 Hastings 11:38.28 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 King, Kelsie SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 11:40.59 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
16 Beel, Tenna FR-1 Morningside 11:40.77 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
17 De Jong, Sienna SO-2 Dordt 11:43.72 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
18 Patterson, Braska SR-4 Midland 11:47.56# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
19 Dowling, Samantha SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 11:47.77# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
20 Garcia, Janice SR-4 Hastings 11:50.42# UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
21 Clark, Sydney SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 11:51.01 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
22 Hoogland, Katlyn FR-1 Dordt 11:52.88 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
23 Bierwagen, Alyssa SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 11:57.45 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
24 Shulstad, Megan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 12:02.46# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
25 Postma, Mary Kate FR-1 Dordt 12:03.34 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
26 Thelen, Paige JR-3 Midland 12:08.85# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
27 Krohn, Alyssa JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 12:11.38# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
28 Elder, Everett SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12:14.19 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
29 Lindeman, Erin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 12:16.46 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
30 Klingensmith, Karie FR-1 Morningside 12:19.16 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
31 Dietz, Savannah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12:24.28 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
32 Gipe, Tayler SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12:27.44 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
33 Boven, Emma JR-3 Dordt 12:36.15 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
34 Schmidt, Savannah JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 12:38.93 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
35 Muessel, Ally SO-2 Midland 12:41.09# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
36 Sladky, Maddy FR-1 Doane 12:45.04 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
37 Boyer, Emily Concordia (Neb.) 12:50.60 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
38 Salinas, Natalie SR-4 Doane 12:53.97 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
39 Prue, Amory JR-3 Briar Cliff 12:55.70 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
40 Coufal, Maddie FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 13:02.96 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
41 Juergensen, Jessie FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13:04.80 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
42 Bitz, Victoria JR-3 Midland 13:10.66# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
43 Baker, Ashleigh FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13:18.94 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
44 Grant, Emily JR-3 Hastings 13:24.10 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
45 Kahnk, Erin FR-1 Midland 13:26.26# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
46 Beran, Maddie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 13:30.73 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
47 Protzman, Abby SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 13:38.30 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
48 Moreno, Aleida JR-3 Briar Cliff 13:44.18 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
49 Meier, Abigail FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13:55.91 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
50 Groteluschen, Summer FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 13:56.34 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
51 Barrientos, Liliana JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14:22.76 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019

5000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   15:06.00 NAIA B   15:20.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Steiger, Eric FR-1 Dordt 15:13.52# NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
2 Wick, Alec SO-2 Doane 15:29.31 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Vander Plaats, Jacob SO-2 Dordt 15:37.69# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
4 Hendricks, Dylan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:39.94# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
5 Saldivar, Samuel SO-2 Doane 15:44.69 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Martinez, CJ Midland 15:55.24 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
7 Santiago, Brian FR-1 Mount Marty 15:55.37# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
8 Veldhorst, Nicolas FR-1 Dordt 15:56.90# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
9 Ritz, Connor SO-2 Morningside 15:57.48 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
10 Lorenz, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 16:05.14 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 Wick, Evan SO-2 Doane 16:09.58 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
12 From, Rosten Doane 16:09.74 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
13 Tebben, Davis FR-1 Dordt 16:10.22 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
14 Demers, Dalton JR-3 Briar Cliff 16:10.31# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
15 Ellens, Chris SO-2 Dordt 16:20.19# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
16 Kroese, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 16:22.49# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
17 Patton, Anthony SR-4 Morningside 16:24.16# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
18 Lehr, Wyatt FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 16:29.57 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
19 Jacobsma, Dawson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 16:30.12 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
20 Cassidy, Cortland Midland 16:33.40 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
21 France, Alex FR-1 Midland 16:35.64 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
22 Asche, Evan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 16:37.18 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
23 Jaure, Dylan SR-4 Hastings 16:37.37 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
24 Lee, Hayden FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 16:58.26 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
25 Blank, Bryce FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 17:07.18 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
26 Wagner, Dustin JR-3 Jamestown 17:14.01# North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25, 2019
27 Palmer, Daniel JR-3 Jamestown 17:21.13# North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25, 2019
28 Schneeberger, Patrick SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 17:26.44 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
29 Wixon, Nick SR-4 Mount Marty 17:28.26# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
30 Kooi, Payton FR-1 Dordt 17:51.65# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
31 Watters, Christian Concordia (Neb.) 17:56.32 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
32 Potratz, Zach SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 17:56.38 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
33 Wagner, Dakota SR-4 Jamestown 18:05.50# North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25, 2019
34 Zadar, Nick SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 18:07.39 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
35 Burgess, Keaton Concordia (Neb.) 18:22.14 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
36 Roberts, Caleb Concordia (Neb.) 19:04.76 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
37 Herman, Ricky FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 21:01.92 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019

5000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   18:18.00 NAIA B   18:30.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Grove, Taylor SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 18:41.87 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
2 Davis, Briana FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 18:52.66 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Keech, Karsen JR-3 Hastings 18:59.38 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Foster, Allison SR-4 Jamestown 19:09.40 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
5 Koepke, Hunter SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 19:17.38# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
6 Couch, Olivia JR-3 Dordt 19:20.91# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
7 Rebmann, Hannah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 19:22.77 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 De Jong, Sienna SO-2 Dordt 19:38.57 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Frerichs, Emma SR-4 Doane 19:42.62 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 DeLoach, Abi Concordia (Neb.) 19:55.79 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
11 Thelen, Paige JR-3 Midland 20:15.82 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
12 Clark, Sydney SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 20:23.81 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
13 McDonald, Aleisha FR-1 Hastings 20:24.37 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
14 King, Kelsie SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 20:25.73 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 Johnston, Jacy Concordia (Neb.) 20:26.72 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
16 Cook, Lydia Concordia (Neb.) 20:48.11 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
17 Muessel, Ally SO-2 Midland 20:50.04 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
18 Patterson, Braska SR-4 Midland 21:02.28# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
19 Bierwagen, Alyssa SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 21:06.49 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
20 Lindeman, Erin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 21:13.52 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
21 Garcia, Janice SR-4 Hastings 21:14.64 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
22 Salinas, Natalie SR-4 Doane 21:18.91 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
23 Sladky, Maddy FR-1 Doane 21:33.20 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
24 Elder, Everett SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 21:36.58 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
25 Bitz, Victoria Midland 21:40.12 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
26 Coufal, Maddie FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 21:43.69 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
27 Boven, Emma JR-3 Dordt 22:00.91# SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
28 Boyer, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 22:09.95 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
29 Juergensen, Jessie FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 22:15.57 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
30 Schmidt, Savannah JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 22:16.20 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
31 Dietz, Savannah Concordia (Neb.) 22:35.00 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
32 Gipe, Tayler SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 22:53.38 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
33 Kahnk, Erin Midland 23:12.24 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
34 Protzman, Abby SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 23:21.61 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
35 Baker, Ashleigh FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 23:41.98 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
36 Moreno, Aleida JR-3 Briar Cliff 23:54.44 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
37 Beran, Maddie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 24:05.27 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
38 Barrientos, Liliana JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 24:38.54 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019

60 Hurdles (Men)

NAIA A   8.27 NAIA B   8.42
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Flight, Jonathan SO-2 Hastings 8.08 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
2 Adams, Justus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.32 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
3 Plowcha, Paul FR-1 Hastings 8.33 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Weyrich, Lucas FR-1 Midland 8.33 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
5 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 8.38 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
5 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 8.38 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
7 Hurtado, Angelo FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 8.43 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
8 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 8.48 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
9 Stolze, Nate JR-3 Doane 8.54 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 Buma, Michael JR-3 Dordt 8.69 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 Long, Jake SO-2 Doane 8.76 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
12 Hiser, Chase JR-3 Morningside 8.77 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
13 Kuchel, Payton FR-1 Morningside 8.78 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
14 Taylor, Kierran SO-2 Midland 8.85 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
15 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 8.92 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
16 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.12 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
17 Moore, Dominik FR-1 Hastings 9.13 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
18 Schmitt, Landon SR-4 Doane 9.14 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
19 Reimer, Henry SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 9.19 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
20 De Jong, Joshua SO-2 Dordt 9.20 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
20 Bakker, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.20 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
22 Marco, Carson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.21 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
23 Woods, Jovon FR-1 Briar Cliff 9.36 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
24 Effle, Brayden FR-1 Mount Marty 9.42 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
25 Samms, Jared JR-3 Briar Cliff 9.43 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
26 Wieser, Matthew SR-4 Doane 9.60 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
27 Lyon, Rees FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.62 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
28 Gentry, Zack Concordia (Neb.) 9.69 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
29 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 9.71 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
30 McGaughey, Ian SO-2 Dordt 9.91 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
31 Jensen, Jaymin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.98 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
32 Rupprecht, Nate FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.08 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
33 Marksmeier, Taite FR-1 Mount Marty 10.22 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
34 McCollin, Jeremiah FR-1 Dordt 10.27 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
35 House, James SO-2 Briar Cliff 10.45 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
36 Elsten, Mike SR-4 Briar Cliff 11.59 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019

60 Hurdles (Women)

NAIA A   9.05 NAIA B   9.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lamer, Kamberlyn SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 8.92 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
2 Berks, Olivia SO-2 Hastings 8.96 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
3 Stewart, Cali JR-3 Hastings 8.98 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Bonillas, Dayris SO-2 Hastings 9.18 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Tamayo, Lauren FR-1 Hastings 9.18 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Keune, MacKenzie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.20 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Faulhaber, Stephanie SO-2 Mount Marty 9.23 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Lewis, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.26 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Loy, Emily Concordia (Neb.) 9.31 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
10 Bachle, Kayla JR-3 Doane 9.37 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
11 Thomsen, Maitlyn SR-4 Doane 9.41 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
12 Arevalo, Aurora SR-4 Morningside 9.42 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
13 Carlson, Jada SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.46 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
14 Lucas, Paige SR-4 Doane 9.49 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
15 Nikodym, Jamie SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 9.50 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
16 Preissler, Alexa FR-1 Hastings 9.51 UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
16 Deterding, Jessica JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 9.51 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
18 Mogul, Kennedy SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 9.53 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
19 Blackstone, Madison FR-1 Doane 9.55 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
20 Cook, Amanda JR-3 Doane 9.62 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
21 Cook, Ashley Doane 9.64 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
22 Boyle, Kaylee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.74 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
23 Brooks, Allison JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 9.75 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
24 Cannon, Katie SO-2 Jamestown 9.80 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
25 Hoelz, Sophia JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 9.88 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
26 Wind, Joscelyn SR-4 Dordt 9.93 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
27 McDonald, Emily FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 9.99 DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
28 Hilyard, Jordyn FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10.09 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
29 Ridout, Betsy FR-1 Morningside 10.10 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
29 Staab, Katherine JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.10 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
31 Schwab, Cassidy SR-4 Briar Cliff 10.24 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
32 Cleveringa, Camryn FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.32 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
33 Altman, Morgan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.64 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
34 Besel, McKayla SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 10.76 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
35 Nokes, Kaitlyn FR-1 Jamestown 10.91 North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25, 2019
36 Murnion, Kendra FR-1 Jamestown 10.93 Cobber Open Jan 19, 2019
37 Vanee, Lauren SO-2 Dordt 11.20 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
38 Groen, Chantel SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.31 Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
39 Braun, Tiffany JR-3 Briar Cliff 11.47 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018

Distance Medley Relay (Men)

NAIA A   10:24.00 NAIA B   10:26.00
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dordt 10:20.70# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:25.00# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019

Distance Medley Relay (Women)

NAIA A   12:33.00 NAIA B   12:38.00
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dakota Wesleyan 13:19.82# SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019

High Jump (Men)

NAIA A   2.02m NAIA B   1.99m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Rabenberg, Jared JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 2.14m 7' 0.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
2 Johnson, Jackson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2.02m 6' 7.5" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
2 Becker, Austin JR-3 Doane 2.02m 6' 7.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
2 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 2.02m 6' 7.5" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
5 Pratt, Benjamin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1.99m 6' 6.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
5 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1.99m 6' 6.25" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
5 Hruska, Jacob FR-1 Doane 1.99m 6' 6.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
5 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 1.99m 6' 6.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
9 Heitkamp, Jacob Doane 1.94m 6' 4.25" Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
9 Kastanek, Blake FR-1 Doane 1.94m 6' 4.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
9 Bird, Corey SR-4 Doane 1.94m 6' 4.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
9 Millen, Devin JR-3 Mount Marty 1.94m 6' 4.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
13 Gaston, Greg SO-2 Doane 1.89m 6' 2.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
14 Reed, Jarod FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.84m 6' 0.5" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
15 Rupprecht, Nate FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1.81m 5' 11.25" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
16 Schmitt, Landon SR-4 Doane 1.79m 5' 10.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
16 Akers, Tyson FR-1 Jamestown 1.79m 5' 10.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
18 Ayers, Drayven FR-1 Jamestown 1.78m 5' 10" North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25, 2019
19 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 1.75m 5' 8.75" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
19 De Jong, Joshua SO-2 Dordt 1.75m 5' 8.75" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
21 Wieser, Matthew SR-4 Doane 1.74m 5' 8.5" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
22 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 1.68m 5' 6" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
23 Gentry, Zack FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.63m 5' 4.25" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
23 Lyon, Rees FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.63m 5' 4.25" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
23 Elsten, Mike SR-4 Briar Cliff 1.63m 5' 4.25" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
26 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.48m 4' 10.25" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019

High Jump (Women)

NAIA A   1.65m NAIA B   1.62m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dale, Alexis Doane 1.78m 5' 10" Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
2 Sintek, Claire SR-4 Doane 1.71m 5' 7.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
2 Brown, Shay SR-4 Doane 1.71m 5' 7.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
4 Lamer, Kamberlyn SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 1.68m 5' 6" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
5 Lucas, Paige SR-4 Doane 1.66m 5' 5.25" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
6 Guigui, Lia SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 1.65m 5' 5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
6 Watson, Isabelle SO-2 Doane 1.65m 5' 5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
6 Botts, Brianna FR-1 Hastings 1.65m 5' 5" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
6 Stewart, Cali JR-3 Hastings 1.65m 5' 5" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Wind, Joscelyn SR-4 Dordt 1.65m 5' 5" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 Blackstone, Madison FR-1 Doane 1.63m 5' 4.25" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
11 Thomsen, Maitlyn SR-4 Doane 1.63m 5' 4.25" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
13 Brooks, Allison Concordia (Neb.) 1.62m 5' 3.75" Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
13 De Haan, Sarah SO-2 Dordt 1.62m 5' 3.75" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
13 De Jong, Cori FR-1 Dordt 1.62m 5' 3.75" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
16 Te Grotenhuis, Katie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.57m 5' 1.75" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
16 Glaser, Ally FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.57m 5' 1.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
16 Hays, Samantha FR-1 Mount Marty 1.57m 5' 1.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
19 Arevalo, Aurora SR-4 Morningside 1.56m 5' 1.25" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
20 Meyer, Sage SR-4 Hastings 1.55m 5' 1" 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
21 Bachle, Kayla JR-3 Doane 1.54m 5' 0.5" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
22 Hoelz, Sophia Concordia (Neb.) 1.52m 4' 11.75" Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
22 Leffler, Victoria SR-4 Midland 1.52m 4' 11.75" 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
24 Cannon, Katie SO-2 Jamestown 1.51m 4' 11.5" North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25, 2019
24 Cook, Ashley JR-3 Doane 1.51m 4' 11.5" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
26 Tamayo, Lauren FR-1 Hastings 1.50m 4' 11" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
26 Deterding, Jessica JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1.50m 4' 11" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
28 Mogul, Kennedy SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1.47m 4' 9.75" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
29 Cook, Amanda JR-3 Doane 1.45m 4' 9" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
30 Groen, Chantel SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.44m 4' 8.75" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
31 Boyle, Kaylee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.41m 4' 7.5" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
31 Berks, Olivia SO-2 Hastings 1.41m 4' 7.5" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
33 Staab, Katherine JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.40m 4' 7" Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
33 Nokes, Kaitlyn FR-1 Jamestown 1.40m 4' 7" North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25, 2019
35 Ridout, Betsy FR-1 Morningside 1.38m 4' 6.25" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
35 Loy, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1.38m 4' 6.25" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019

Pole Vault (Men)

NAIA A   4.70m NAIA B   4.60m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 5.00m 16' 4.75" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
2 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.90m 16' 0.75" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Andresen, Chase FR-1 Midland 4.81m 15' 9.25" 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
4 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 4.80m 15' 9" 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
4 DeHaai, Gavin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4.80m 15' 9" 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
6 Sierra-Lee, Eddie FR-1 Doane 4.70m 15' 5" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
6 Muff, Zach FR-1 Doane 4.70m 15' 5" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Platt, Tucker SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.60m 15' 1" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
8 McClellan, Drew SR-4 Doane 4.60m 15' 1" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
8 Berry, Dalton SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.60m 15' 1" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Sisco, Sam SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.60m 15' 1" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
8 Bennetts, Zach FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.60m 15' 1" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
8 Reichert, Tyrell SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4.60m 15' 1" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
14 Gumke, Braedon FR-1 Jamestown 4.50m 14' 9" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
15 Walton, Austin JR-3 Doane 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
15 Kleeb, Travis JR-3 Hastings 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
15 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 4.45m 14' 7.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
15 Wehrer, Riley FR-1 Doane 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
15 Craig, Logan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
20 Johnson, Ty SR-4 Hastings 4.30m 14' 1.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
20 Knisley, Lane SO-2 Hastings 4.30m 14' 1.25" 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
20 Axline, Dustin SR-4 Doane 4.30m 14' 1.25" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
20 Wieser, Matthew SR-4 Doane 4.30m 14' 1.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
20 Harsin, Peyton JR-3 Doane 4.30m 14' 1.25" 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
25 Bauer, Ian FR-1 Hastings 4.27m 14' 0" Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
26 Forbes, Tyler FR-1 Midland 4.26m 13' 11.75" 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
27 Chelle, Jordan SR-4 Doane 4.15m 13' 7.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
28 De Jong, Joshua SO-2 Dordt 4.13m 13' 6.5" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
29 Wichael, Devin FR-1 Jamestown 3.97m 13' 0.25" DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
30 Lyon, Rees FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3.90m 12' 9.5" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
31 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 3.60m 11' 9.75" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
32 Schmitt, Landon SR-4 Doane 3.50m 11' 5.75" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
33 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 3.49m 11' 5.25" DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
34 Bousema, Luke FR-1 Dordt 3.45m 11' 3.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
35 Rupprecht, Nate FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 3.20m 10' 6" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
36 Gentry, Zack FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3.10m 10' 2" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
37 Elsten, Mike SR-4 Briar Cliff 2.15m 7' 0.5" Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019

Pole Vault (Women)

NAIA A   3.52m NAIA B   3.42m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gravo, McKenzie Concordia (Neb.) 3.72m 12' 2.5" Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
1 Mapson, Erin FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3.72m 12' 2.5" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
1 Brooks, Allison JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 3.72m 12' 2.5" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Pfeifer, Jacee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3.67m 12' 0.5" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
5 Peterson, Josie SO-2 Hastings 3.58m 11' 9" Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
6 Downs, Alyssa SO-2 Doane 3.57m 11' 8.5" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
7 Mosier, Tristen JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 3.52m 11' 6.5" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
8 Schindler, Courtney JR-3 Doane 3.47m 11' 4.5" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
9 Mahnke, Kaitlyn SR-4 Doane 3.42m 11' 2.5" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
10 Darley, Tiersa SO-2 Hastings 3.37m 11' 0.75" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
11 Jurjens, Michaela SO-2 Doane 3.32m 10' 10.75" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
12 Collingham, Abigail JR-3 Hastings 3.27m 10' 8.75" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
13 Rogerson, Sydney SR-4 Doane 3.22m 10' 6.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
14 Baack, Anna SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 3.17m 10' 4.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
15 Pinkall, Allison Concordia (Neb.) 3.12m 10' 2.75" Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
16 Rowe, Hannah FR-1 Dordt 2.90m 9' 6.25" Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
17 Eberth, Casandra JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2.87m 9' 5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
18 Hill, Tiffany JR-3 Doane 2.67m 8' 9" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
19 Williams, Alexa FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2.57m 8' 5.25" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
20 Minderhoud, Janessa SO-2 Dordt 2.45m 8' 0.5" Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
21 Rypkema, Colleen FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2.29m 7' 6" DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019

Long Jump (Men)

NAIA A   7.05m NAIA B   6.95m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Flemister, Dom SO-2 Morningside 7.20m 23' 7.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
2 Arnold, Henry JR-3 Doane 7.10m 23' 3.5" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
3 Bridges, Xavier SR-4 Doane 7.09m 23' 3.25" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Schmidt, Cole FR-1 Hastings 7.06m 23' 2" 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
5 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6.99m 22' 11.25" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Rabenberg, Jared JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 6.87m 22' 6.5" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Sand, Tanner SO-2 Doane 6.83m 22' 5" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
8 Hruska, Jacob FR-1 Doane 6.77m 22' 2.5" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Hammond, Logan SO-2 Doane 6.73m 22' 1" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
10 Terry, Cedric FR-1 Jamestown 6.59m 21' 7.5" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 Gebel, Miles JR-3 Morningside 6.56m 21' 6.25" 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
12 Hazen, Zac SO-2 Morningside 6.48m 21' 3.25" Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
13 Johnston, Brian JR-3 Morningside 6.45m 21' 2" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
13 Callan, Joey SO-2 Mount Marty 6.45m 21' 2" DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
15 Wieser, Matthew SR-4 Doane 6.37m 20' 10.75" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
16 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 6.35m 20' 10" 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
17 Harrel, Ryan SO-2 Briar Cliff 6.32m 20' 9" DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
18 Muhammad III, Abbas SO-2 Midland 6.31m 20' 8.5" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
19 Akers, Tyson FR-1 Jamestown 6.30m 20' 8" DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
19 Johnson, Sam FR-1 Doane 6.30m 20' 8" 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
21 Suah, Dirius FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 6.29m 20' 7.75" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
22 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 6.28m 20' 7.25" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
23 Blank, Chad JR-3 Briar Cliff 6.24m 20' 5.75" Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
24 Reeser, Jeremiah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6.19m 20' 3.75" 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
25 Repass, Dakota SO-2 Hastings 6.16m 20' 2.5" UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
26 Fenelon, Sean FR-1 Jamestown 6.14m 20' 1.75" North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25, 2019
26 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 6.14m 20' 1.75" UNK Indoor Invitational Feb 1, 2019
28 Lyon, Rees FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6.10m 20' 0.25" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
29 Mukanga, Luther SO-2 Dordt 6.09m 19' 11.75" Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
30 Schmitt, Landon SR-4 Doane 6.07m 19' 11" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
31 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 6.06m 19' 10.75" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
32 Weyrich, Lucas FR-1 Midland 6.03m 19' 9.5" 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
33 Brandt, Trystan SO-2 Doane 6.00m 19' 8.25" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
33 Stellingwerf, Jeff JR-3 Dordt 6.00m 19' 8.25" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
35 Huff, Alex SO-2 Jamestown 5.99m 19' 8" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
36 Edgemon, Ethan FR-1 Midland 5.96m 19' 6.75" 2019 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 8, 2019
37 Small, Mason FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 5.93m 19' 5.5" DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
38 Murray, Kalen FR-1 Briar Cliff 5.78m 18' 11.75" Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
39 Lesiak, Garrett SR-4 Doane 5.76m 18' 10.75" 2019 Concordia Classic Jan 24, 2019
40 Olson, Jordan FR-1 Jamestown 5.75m 18' 10.5" DWU Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
41 De Jong, Joshua SO-2 Dordt 5.73m 18' 9.75" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
41 Millen, Devin JR-3 Mount Marty 5.73m 18' 9.75" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
43 Gentry, Zack FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5.71m 18' 9" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
43 Lloyd, Sage Briar Cliff 5.71m 18' 9" Dennis Young Classic Jan 25, 2019
45 Rupprecht, Nate FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 5.61m 18' 5" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
46 Mills, Branden SO-2 Midland 5.46m 17' 11" 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
46 Elsten, Mike SR-4 Briar Cliff 5.46m 17' 11" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
48 Jensen, Jaymin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5.43m 17' 9.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019
49 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 5.37m 17' 7.5" 2019 GPAC Championships Feb 15, 2019
50 Kludt, Samuel SO-2 Jamestown 5.22m 17' 1.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
51 Wager, Ryan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5.17m 16' 11.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8, 2019

Long Jump (Women)

NAIA A   5.57m NAIA B   5.47m