Heart of America AC Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY:NAIA BNAIA A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   6.88 NAIA B   6.93
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Leiba, Chris JR-3 William Penn 6.85 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
2 Davis, Maurice JR-3 Missouri Valley 6.91 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
3 Newman, Deterio SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.93 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
4 Brooks, Kwan JR-3 Baker 6.95 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
4 Johnson, Cameron SO-2 Graceland 6.95 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
6 Brown, Joel FR-1 William Penn 7.03 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
6 Headley, Daniel JR-3 Grand View 7.03 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
8 Elmore, Tristen JR-3 William Penn 7.04 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
9 Blanchard, Tyler SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.06 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
10 Young, Payton SO-2 Graceland 7.07 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
10 Butler, Joseph JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.07 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
12 Van Ruremonde, Koen FR-1 Baker 7.12 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
13 Cordova, Alex FR-1 Central Methodist 7.15 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
14 Parry, Kwame FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.16 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
14 Adger, Robert FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.16 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
16 Payan, Armando SR-4 Graceland 7.18 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
16 Rawls, Jerel SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.18 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
16 Conner, Stephen SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.18 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
19 Martin, Kyren JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.19 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
19 Fritz, Jacob SO-2 Central Methodist 7.19 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
21 Hubbard, Michael SR-4 William Penn 7.20 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
21 Clouse, Jake SO-2 Grand View 7.20 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
23 Christophersen, Connor SO-2 Mount Mercy 7.23 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
23 Lamb, Logan JR-3 Baker 7.23 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
25 Johns, Curtis FR-1 Central Methodist 7.24 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
26 Godwin, Dewayne FR-1 Grand View 7.28 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
26 Mernagh, Austin FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.28 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
26 Wrede, Brant SO-2 Grand View 7.28 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
26 Thompson, Kevin FR-1 Baker 7.28 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
30 Ehresman, Sage JR-3 William Penn 7.30 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 19, 2019
30 Thompson, Jake SR-4 Grand View 7.30 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
32 Harmon, Josh SO-2 Mount Mercy 7.32 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
33 Reynolds, Will FR-1 Clarke 7.33(55) Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
33 Madsen, Sean FR-1 Grand View 7.33 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
35 Smith, Isaac SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.34 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
36 Armstead, Devynn FR-1 Central Methodist 7.35 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
37 Connealy, Jeremiah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.37 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
38 Allen, Dorian FR-1 William Penn 7.38 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
38 Merrifield, Alex FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.38 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
38 Plaxico, Jaylen FR-1 William Penn 7.38 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
38 Rashid, Abdulai FR-1 Central Methodist 7.38 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
42 Passanha, Rafael FR-1 Mount Mercy 7.39 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
43 Rose, Tyjon FR-1 Grand View 7.40 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
44 Stamp, August SR-4 Mount Mercy 7.41 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
45 Sanchez, Joshua JR-3 Clarke 7.42(55) Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
46 Johannes, Jacob SO-2 Graceland 7.43 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
46 North, Hayden SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.43 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
48 Yarbrough, Daniel SO-2 Central Methodist 7.46 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
48 Ragan, Thomas FR-1 Grand View 7.46 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
50 Kloubec, Justin FR-1 Graceland 7.48 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
51 Bailey, Tyrell FR-1 Clarke 7.51(55) Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
52 Harris, Clark FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.52 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
53 Hackman, Hayden SO-2 Central Methodist 7.53 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
54 Wright, Devan FR-1 Missouri Valley 7.57 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
55 Seth, Ket-thala JR-3 Culver-Stockton 7.59 Jim Green Invitational Feb 2, 2019
56 Newton, John SO-2 Grand View 7.61 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
57 Berry, Gianni JR-3 Grand View 7.62 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
58 Edelen, Colton Benedictine (Kan.) 7.65 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
58 Thompson, Derek FR-1 Grand View 7.65 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
60 Silas, Maurice FR-1 Graceland 7.66 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
61 Powell, Luke JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.69 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
62 Janseen, Luca FR-1 Baker 7.72 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
63 Leverette, Andrew SO-2 William Penn 7.73 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 19, 2019
64 Bieker, Joseph Benedictine (Kan.) 7.74 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
64 Ayers, Landon JR-3 Culver-Stockton 7.74 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
64 Stellman, Zach FR-1 Missouri Valley 7.74 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
67 Chihak, Charles FR-1 Mount Mercy 7.75 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
68 Blish, Devin SO-2 Mount Mercy 7.79 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
68 Cornish, Michael FR-1 William Penn 7.79 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 19, 2019
70 Parker, Loys FR-1 William Penn 7.80 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
71 Gonzalez, Luis FR-1 Central Methodist 7.81 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
72 Hall, Tyre JR-3 Clarke 7.82 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
73 Roberston, Romeo JR-3 William Penn 7.84 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
74 Mintas, Jahvon FR-1 Graceland 7.89 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
75 Ottey, Rojay JR-3 Mount Mercy 7.90 Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019
76 Kwak, Jacob FR-1 Clarke 8.06 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
77 Lovan, Lucky SR-4 Graceland 8.62 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
78 Van, Tommie JR-3 William Penn 12.98 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019

60 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   7.72 NAIA B   7.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lovan, Lexus SR-4 Graceland 7.63 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
2 Music, Kayla FR-1 William Penn 7.83 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
3 Meeks, Alexis FR-1 Baker 7.86 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
4 Butler, Savannah JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.88 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
5 McGinnis, Destiny SO-2 Grand View 7.91 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
6 Meeks, Alyssa FR-1 Baker 7.92 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
7 Yoder, Myah FR-1 Baker 7.95 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
8 Flaws, Allie JR-3 Grand View 7.97 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
9 Laudermilch, Asia JR-3 William Penn 8.05 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
10 Blanchard, Kailynn SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.10 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
11 Flaws, Haley FR-1 Grand View 8.11 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
12 Lovan, Jamaica SR-4 Graceland 8.12 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
13 Rawls, Talia Benedictine (Kan.) 8.13 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
13 Feahn, Sophie FR-1 Mount Mercy 8.13 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
13 Washington, Danisha FR-1 William Penn 8.13 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
16 Judkins, Breanna JR-3 Clarke 8.14(55) Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
17 Mares, Gloria SR-4 Baker 8.17 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
18 McDaniel, Tiarah SR-4 Baker 8.18 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
19 Murphy, Paige SO-2 Clarke 8.21 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
20 Welch, Imani SR-4 William Penn 8.22 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
21 Minnaert, Maddie SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.23 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
22 Toledo, Alondra FR-1 Graceland 8.24 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
23 Gaines, Jada SO-2 Central Methodist 8.26 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
23 Bradford, Camry JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.26 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
25 Blair, Chantel JR-3 Grand View 8.27 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
26 Edwards, Rylie SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.28 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
26 Willoughby, Angela FR-1 Mount Mercy 8.28 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
28 Woudenberg, Alexzandrea SO-2 William Penn 8.31 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 19, 2019
29 Taylor, Amara SO-2 Grand View 8.34 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
30 Wesley, Brittney FR-1 Baker 8.36 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
30 Brown-Taylor, Aiyana FR-1 Graceland 8.36 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
32 Bell, Alexes SR-4 Baker 8.37 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
33 Fleming, Erin FR-1 Grand View 8.38 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
34 Lucas, Sarah Benedictine (Kan.) 8.39 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
34 Sherrard, Jayla FR-1 Grand View 8.39 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
36 Chambers, Markeyia FR-1 Missouri Valley 8.40 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
37 Elrington , Myan JR-3 Baker 8.41 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
38 Vanterpool, Kristol SR-4 Graceland 8.53 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
39 Meyer, Hannah Benedictine (Kan.) 8.54 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
40 Castillo, Amber SO-2 Grand View 8.55 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
40 Hunter, Katherine FR-1 William Penn 8.55 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 19, 2019
42 Fitzgerald, Mason FR-1 Central Methodist 8.56 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
43 Wurtenberger, Ashley Benedictine (Kan.) 8.59 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
44 Fuller, Brie FR-1 Mount Mercy 8.60 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
45 Williams, Raven FR-1 William Penn 8.61 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
46 McCowen, Mary SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.62 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
47 Jackson, Morghan FR-1 Grand View 8.66 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
48 Osterberger, Alli SO-2 Clarke 8.67(55) Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
49 Stenberg, Alex Benedictine (Kan.) 8.71 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
50 Forrest, Si'Arra SO-2 Culver-Stockton 8.72 Jim Green Invitational Feb 2, 2019
50 Lopez, Carla FR-1 Graceland 8.72 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
52 Federici, Elise Benedictine (Kan.) 8.75 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
52 Specht, Cameryn Benedictine (Kan.) 8.75 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
54 Kolan, Sierra SR-4 Central Methodist 8.76 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
55 McGuire, Amanda SO-2 William Penn 8.77 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 19, 2019
56 Redmond, Taylor FR-1 Clarke 8.83(55) Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
56 Schmid, Paige FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.83 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
58 Bishop-Falu, Anthonnette FR-1 William Penn 8.91 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
59 Houpert, Tory FR-1 Graceland 9.01 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
60 Lynn, Kelsey FR-1 Missouri Valley 9.09 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
61 Garcia, Marie JR-3 William Penn 9.15 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
62 Christianson, Maggie SO-2 Clarke 9.18(55) Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
63 Foecking, Taylor FR-1 Clarke 9.25 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
64 Lamb, Autumn JR-3 Clarke 9.36(55) Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019

200 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   22.26 NAIA B   22.38
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Newman, Deterio SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.12 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
2 Leiba, Chris JR-3 William Penn 22.45 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
3 Headley, Daniel JR-3 Grand View 22.47 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
4 Johnson, Cameron SO-2 Graceland 22.51 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
5 Rawls, Jerel SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 22.60 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
6 Clouse, Jake SO-2 Grand View 22.74 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
7 Elmore, Tristen JR-3 William Penn 22.77 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
8 Harris, Asa FR-1 Missouri Valley 22.79 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
9 Godwin, Dewayne FR-1 Grand View 22.86 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
10 Martin, Kyren JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.89 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
11 Cordova, Alex FR-1 Central Methodist 22.97 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
12 Brown, Joel FR-1 William Penn 23.01 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
13 O'Brien, Joshua SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 23.03 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
14 Van Ruremonde, Koen FR-1 Baker 23.09 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
15 Brooks, Kwan JR-3 Baker 23.13 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
16 Davidson, Wyatt JR-3 Baker 23.15 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
17 Young, Payton SO-2 Graceland 23.17 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
18 Davis, Maurice JR-3 Missouri Valley 23.19 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
19 Wrede, Brant SO-2 Grand View 23.26 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
20 Madsen, Sean FR-1 Grand View 23.27 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
21 Adger, Robert FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 23.28 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
22 Butler, Joseph Benedictine (Kan.) 23.31 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
23 Denman, Brandon SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 23.33 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
24 Nyaoga, Mohammed FR-1 Central Methodist 23.43 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
25 Svestka, Gannon SO-2 Grand View 23.54 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
26 Hubbard, Michael SR-4 William Penn 23.57 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
26 Rose, Tyjon FR-1 Grand View 23.57 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
28 Johns, Curtis FR-1 Central Methodist 23.58 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
29 Reynolds, Will FR-1 Clarke 23.59 Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
30 Parry, Kwame Benedictine (Kan.) 23.61 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
31 Thongvanh, Malachi FR-1 Grand View 23.65 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
32 Mernagh, Austin Benedictine (Kan.) 23.66 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
33 Passanha, Rafael FR-1 Mount Mercy 23.76 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
34 Thompson, Kevin FR-1 Baker 23.77 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
35 Merrifield, Alex FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 23.79 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
36 Smith, Isaac SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 23.85 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
37 Thompson, Jake SR-4 Grand View 23.92 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
38 Yarbrough, Daniel SO-2 Central Methodist 23.96 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
39 Davis, Seth SO-2 William Penn 24.01 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 19, 2019
40 Janssen, Brady FR-1 Grand View 24.05 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
41 Gause, Clayton JR-3 Missouri Valley 24.07 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
42 Kloubec, Justin FR-1 Graceland 24.08 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
43 Rashid, Abdulai FR-1 Central Methodist 24.15 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
44 Hamilton, Corey JR-3 William Penn 24.19 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
45 Ayala, Alexander FR-1 Central Methodist 24.21 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
46 Nellum, Darryl FR-1 Grand View 24.27 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
47 Ragan, Thomas FR-1 Grand View 24.28 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
48 Newton, John SO-2 Grand View 24.29 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
49 Johannes, Jacob SO-2 Graceland 24.38 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
50 Cornish, Michael FR-1 William Penn 24.50 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 19, 2019
51 Jackson, Corey FR-1 William Penn 24.51 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
52 Hall, Tyre JR-3 Clarke 24.57 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
53 Colyer, Nehemiah SO-2 Central Methodist 24.58 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
54 Droessler, Justin JR-3 Clarke 24.61 Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
55 Henderson, Marius SO-2 Missouri Valley 24.68 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
56 Nelson, Malcolm JR-3 William Penn 24.73 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
57 Chihak, Charles FR-1 Mount Mercy 24.77 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
58 Slowik, Jimmy SO-2 Clarke 24.78 Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
59 Sablan, Evan FR-1 Grand View 24.79 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
60 Miller, Tyler FR-1 Grand View 24.80 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
61 Berry, Gianni JR-3 Grand View 24.82 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
61 Sedillo Jr, Robert FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 24.82 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
63 Edelen, Colton Benedictine (Kan.) 24.83 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
64 Stamp, August SR-4 Mount Mercy 24.87 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
65 Goodman, Keshon FR-1 William Penn 24.89 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
66 Emann, Bailey FR-1 Missouri Valley 24.90 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
67 Wright, Devan FR-1 Missouri Valley 24.97 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
68 Thomas, Linc SO-2 Grand View 24.98 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
69 Thompson, Derek FR-1 Grand View 25.04 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
70 Watson, Josiah FR-1 Mount Mercy 25.09 Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019
71 Moore, Justin Baker 25.13 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
72 Pippins, Joseph FR-1 Baker 25.17# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
73 Harris, Clark FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 25.28 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
74 Stevenson, Riley FR-1 Graceland 25.40 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
75 Shineflew, Kyus JR-3 Grand View 25.43 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
76 Large, Jacob FR-1 Grand View 25.44 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
77 Blish, Devin SO-2 Mount Mercy 25.45 Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019
77 Armstead, Devynn FR-1 Central Methodist 25.45 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
79 Bailey, Tyrell FR-1 Clarke 25.46 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
80 Shade, Cameron SR-4 William Penn 25.57 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
81 Jones, Jamon Benedictine (Kan.) 25.60 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
82 Stellman, Zach FR-1 Missouri Valley 25.67 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
83 Seth, Ket-thala JR-3 Culver-Stockton 25.97 Jim Green Invitational Feb 2, 2019
84 Johnson, Junathian SO-2 Baker 26.05 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
85 Silas, Maurice FR-1 Graceland 26.33 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
86 Ottey, Rojay JR-3 Mount Mercy 26.41 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
87 Kwak, Jacob FR-1 Clarke 26.51 Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
88 Bahr, Colton FR-1 Grand View 26.97 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
89 Lovan, Lucky SR-4 Graceland 28.67 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019

200 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   25.60 NAIA B   25.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Butler, Savannah JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 25.88 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
2 Music, Kayla FR-1 William Penn 25.95 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
3 Mares, Gloria SR-4 Baker 26.27# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
4 Tyler, Shukura JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 26.30 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
5 Lovan, Lexus SR-4 Graceland 26.31 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
6 Rawls, Talia FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 26.45 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
7 Morgan, Pearl JR-3 Central Methodist 26.49 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
8 Yoder, Myah FR-1 Baker 26.52 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
9 McGinnis, Destiny SO-2 Grand View 26.56 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
10 Meeks, Alyssa FR-1 Baker 26.73 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
11 McDaniel, Tiarah SR-4 Baker 26.84 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
12 Flaws, Allie JR-3 Grand View 26.87 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
13 Flaws, Haley FR-1 Grand View 26.98 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
14 Minnaert, Maddie SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 26.99 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
15 Meeks, Alexis FR-1 Baker 27.00 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
16 Toledo, Alondra FR-1 Graceland 27.03 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
17 Blair, Chantel JR-3 Grand View 27.12 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
18 Williams, Raven FR-1 William Penn 27.31 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
19 Mayfield, Kaycee JR-3 Baker 27.34 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
20 Elrington , Myan JR-3 Baker 27.37 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
21 Ambuul, Teresa Benedictine (Kan.) 27.47 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
22 Lovan, Jamaica SR-4 Graceland 27.50 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
23 Bradford, Camry JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 27.56 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
24 Woudenberg, Alexzandrea SO-2 William Penn 27.61 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
24 Edwards, Rylie SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 27.61 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
26 Omoregie, Ashley FR-1 William Penn 27.88 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
27 Wurtenberger, Ashley Benedictine (Kan.) 28.07 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
28 Vanterpool, Kristol SR-4 Graceland 28.12 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
29 Taylor, Amara SO-2 Grand View 28.16 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
30 Hamilton, Dimetrea JR-3 Grand View 28.27 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
31 Feahn, Sophie FR-1 Mount Mercy 28.29 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
32 Murphy, Paige SO-2 Clarke 28.33 Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
33 Washington, Danisha FR-1 William Penn 28.39 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 19, 2019
34 Fitzgerald, Mason FR-1 Central Methodist 28.40 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
34 Castillo, Amber SO-2 Grand View 28.40 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
36 Specht, Cameryn Benedictine (Kan.) 28.42 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
37 Ambuul, Mollie Benedictine (Kan.) 28.43 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
38 Marshall, Victoria JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 28.46 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
39 Wesley, Brittney FR-1 Baker 28.50 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
40 Bell, Alexes SR-4 Baker 28.52 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
41 Fleming, Erin FR-1 Grand View 28.54 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
42 Lipsey, Rachel JR-3 Central Methodist 28.60 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
43 Wyrick, Jada SO-2 Grand View 28.66 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
44 Holschlag, Kaitlin SO-2 Grand View 28.73 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
45 Willoughby, Angela FR-1 Mount Mercy 28.85 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
46 Patterson, Djannay JR-3 William Penn 28.88 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
47 Pippett, Karri FR-1 Grand View 28.94 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
48 Patillo, Aziza SO-2 Baker 28.95# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
49 Sherrard, Jayla FR-1 Grand View 28.99 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
50 Nelson, Na'tori SO-2 Baker 29.05 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
51 Cano, Brittany FR-1 Central Methodist 29.11 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
52 Allen, LeighAnn SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 29.17 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
53 Jackson, Morghan FR-1 Grand View 29.20 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
54 Jakes, Justis SR-4 William Penn 29.22 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
55 Fuller, Brie FR-1 Mount Mercy 29.26 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
56 Rohrer, Melissa FR-1 Graceland 29.29 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
57 Stockhorst, Kristin FR-1 Central Methodist 29.34 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
57 Brown-Taylor, Aiyana FR-1 Graceland 29.34 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
59 Gaines, Jada SO-2 Central Methodist 29.35 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
60 Redmond, Taylor FR-1 Clarke 29.37 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
61 Yardley, Cassie FR-1 Grand View 29.42 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
62 Chambers, Markeyia FR-1 Missouri Valley 29.50 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
63 Cunningham, Meagan SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 29.52# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
64 Federici, Elise FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 29.56 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
65 Stille, Trystin SO-2 Grand View 29.80 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
66 Meadows, Raven SO-2 Baker 29.84 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
67 Christianson, Maggie SO-2 Clarke 30.02 Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
68 Houpert, Tory FR-1 Graceland 30.12 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
69 Forrest, Si'Arra SO-2 Culver-Stockton 30.26 Jim Green Invitational Feb 2, 2019
70 Schmid, Paige Benedictine (Kan.) 30.27 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
71 Thomas, Morgan SO-2 Baker 30.59# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
72 Muellner, Sierra SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 30.64 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
73 Jaynes, Karley SR-4 Mount Mercy 30.67 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
74 Sanders, Deja SO-2 Grand View 30.71 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
75 Morrow, Rachel SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 30.73 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
76 Jones, Raven JR-3 Grand View 31.03 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
77 Zweigart, Makayla JR-3 Mount Mercy 31.57 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
78 Carney, Kaitlyn SO-2 Grand View 31.83 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
79 Harper, Madison SO-2 Mount Mercy 32.14 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
80 Ossman, Brooklynn SO-2 Mount Mercy 32.46 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
81 Lamb, Autumn JR-3 Clarke 32.52 Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
82 Edmundson, MacKenzie SR-4 Graceland 32.78 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
83 Desko, Cece FR-1 Mount Mercy 32.79 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019

400 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   49.55 NAIA B   50.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Newman, Deterio SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 47.84# NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
2 Muiruri, Jeffery JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 50.19 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
3 Haskin, Joshua JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 50.42 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
4 Clouse, Jake SO-2 Grand View 50.61 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
5 O'Brien, Joshua SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 50.75 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
6 Rawls, Jerel SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 50.84# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
7 Nyaoga, Mohammed FR-1 Central Methodist 50.89 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
8 Franck-Love, Fabien JR-3 Baker 51.38 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
9 Harris, Asa FR-1 Missouri Valley 51.58 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
10 Denman, Brandon SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 51.64 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
11 Svestka, Gannon SO-2 Grand View 51.72 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
12 Davidson, Wyatt JR-3 Baker 51.78 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
13 Rodriguez-Spencer, Alonzo SO-2 Grand View 51.82 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
14 Cordova, Alex FR-1 Central Methodist 51.95 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
15 Brown, Joel FR-1 William Penn 52.00 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
16 Thompson, Jake SR-4 Grand View 52.09 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
17 Wittrock, Isaiah FR-1 Grand View 52.12 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
18 Adger, Robert FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 52.25 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
19 Martin, Kyren JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 52.47# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
20 Barnes, Joel SO-2 Mount Mercy 52.54 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
21 Wrede, Brant SO-2 Grand View 52.73 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
22 Thacker, Grayson SO-2 Grand View 52.75 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
23 Reynolds, Will FR-1 Clarke 52.86 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
24 Diallo, Junior SR-4 Mount Mercy 52.90 Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019
25 Edelen, Colton JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 53.44# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
26 Davis, Seth SO-2 William Penn 53.46 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 19, 2019
27 Christophersen, Connor SO-2 Mount Mercy 53.58 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
28 Colyer, Nehemiah SO-2 Central Methodist 53.62 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
29 Pitts-Bryant, Teron FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 53.68# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
30 Alexnader, Najai SO-2 William Penn 54.16 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
31 Sedillo Jr, Robert FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 54.17 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
32 Harmon, Josh SO-2 Mount Mercy 54.53 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
33 Slowik, Jimmy SO-2 Clarke 54.67 Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
34 Jackson, Corey FR-1 William Penn 54.70 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 19, 2019
35 Gary, Robert FR-1 Missouri Valley 54.83 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
35 Stratton, Taylor SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 54.83 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
37 Watson, Josiah FR-1 Mount Mercy 55.01 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
38 Long, Josh SR-4 Mount Mercy 55.13 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
39 Emann, Bailey FR-1 Missouri Valley 55.20 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
40 Wood, Linus FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 55.35# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
41 Cason, Grant SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 55.38# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
41 Filloon, Hunter SO-2 Mount Mercy 55.38 Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019
43 Nelson, Malcolm JR-3 William Penn 55.45 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
44 Thongvanh, Malachi FR-1 Grand View 55.51 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
45 Winger, Alexander Benedictine (Kan.) 55.57 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
46 Stamp, August SR-4 Mount Mercy 55.69 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
47 Thompson, Kevin FR-1 Baker 55.81# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
48 Newton, John SO-2 Grand View 55.97 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
49 Chihak, Charles FR-1 Mount Mercy 56.47 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
50 Shade, Cameron SR-4 William Penn 56.63 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
51 Passanha, Rafael FR-1 Mount Mercy 57.04 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
52 Stevenson, Riley FR-1 Graceland 57.20 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
53 Davis, Julian SO-2 William Penn 57.21 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
54 Blish, Devin SO-2 Mount Mercy 57.37 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
55 Stellman, Zach FR-1 Missouri Valley 57.56 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
56 Johnson, Junathian SO-2 Baker 58.51 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
57 White, Matthew JR-3 Clarke 59.18 Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
58 Bahr, Colton FR-1 Grand View 59.24 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
59 Jordan, Nick FR-1 Mount Mercy 59.32 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
60 Kwak, Jacob FR-1 Clarke 1:01.21 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
61 Henderson, Marius SO-2 Missouri Valley 1:01.48 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
62 Lovan, Lucky SR-4 Graceland 1:01.74 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
63 Kalbach, Alex FR-1 Graceland 1:04.86 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019

400 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   58.40 NAIA B   59.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mares, Gloria SR-4 Baker 59.11# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
2 Walker, Ardeen JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 59.12 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
3 Yoder, Myah FR-1 Baker 59.81 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
4 Morgan, Pearl JR-3 Central Methodist 1:00.03 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
5 Mayfield, Kaycee JR-3 Baker 1:00.53 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
6 Specht, Cameryn FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:01.31 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
7 Blair, Chantel JR-3 Grand View 1:01.37 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
8 Wurtenberger, Ashley FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:01.66 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
9 Hawman, Jordan FR-1 Baker 1:02.02 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
10 Ambuul, Mollie SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:02.12# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
11 Omoregie, Ashley FR-1 William Penn 1:02.64 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
12 Williams, Raven FR-1 William Penn 1:02.99 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
13 Lipsey, Rachel JR-3 Central Methodist 1:03.02 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
14 Pippett, Karri FR-1 Grand View 1:03.64 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
15 Gadient , Rachel JR-3 Mount Mercy 1:03.65 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
16 Flaws, Allie JR-3 Grand View 1:04.22 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
17 Burgress, Kyaira FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:04.35# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
18 McGinnis, Destiny SO-2 Grand View 1:04.78 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
19 Nearmyer, Tatum SO-2 Grand View 1:05.18 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
20 Perkins, Ashlynn FR-1 Graceland 1:05.33 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
21 Jakes, Justis SR-4 William Penn 1:05.93 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
22 Osborn, Jade FR-1 Baker 1:06.37 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
23 Flaws, Haley FR-1 Grand View 1:07.21 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
24 Fitzgerald, Mason FR-1 Central Methodist 1:07.51 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
25 Martinez, Mireia FR-1 William Penn 1:07.58 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
26 Stockhorst, Kristin FR-1 Central Methodist 1:08.02 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
27 Houpert, Tory FR-1 Graceland 1:08.09 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
28 Redmond, Taylor FR-1 Clarke 1:09.01 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
29 Morrow, Rachel SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:09.06 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
30 O'Neil, Ellie FR-1 Clarke 1:09.20 Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
31 Muellner, Sierra SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:10.43 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
32 Harper, Madison SO-2 Mount Mercy 1:10.69 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
33 Meadows, Raven SO-2 Baker 1:10.98 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
34 Patterson, Djannay JR-3 William Penn 1:13.72 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
35 Rogers, Breanna FR-1 Culver-Stockton 1:15.17 Jim Green Invitational Feb 2, 2019

600 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   1:22.00 NAIA B   1:22.80
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Haskin, Joshua JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:21.43# NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
2 Muiruri, Jeffery JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:22.60#(600) 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
3 Rodriguez-Spencer, Alonzo SO-2 Grand View 1:22.83 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
4 Schopp, Bobby JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:23.50(600) 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
5 Wittrock, Isaiah FR-1 Grand View 1:23.51 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
6 Young, Brandon SO-2 Grand View 1:23.80 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
7 Rhodes, Ashire FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:23.90 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
8 Walker, Tyler FR-1 Baker 1:24.71 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
9 Nyaoga, Mohammed FR-1 Central Methodist 1:25.17 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
10 Bolton, Kenneth FR-1 William Penn 1:26.07 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
11 Franck-Love, Fabien JR-3 Baker 1:26.48#(600) 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
12 Pitts-Bryant, Teron FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:27.14 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
13 Colyer, Nehemiah SO-2 Central Methodist 1:27.24 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
14 Roesner, Grant SO-2 Baker 1:27.38(600) UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
15 Roesner, Grant SO-2 Baker 1:27.47 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
16 Edelen, Colton Benedictine (Kan.) 1:27.54 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
17 Blackmon, Jacob JR-3 Mount Mercy 1:27.84 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
18 Warner, Grant FR-1 Graceland 1:27.90 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
19 Sedillo Jr, Robert FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:27.92#(600) 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
20 Filloon, Hunter SO-2 Mount Mercy 1:28.11 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
21 Stigler, Mariq SR-4 Baker 1:28.29(600) Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
22 Albaugh, Brandon JR-3 Grand View 1:28.37 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
23 Ruiz, Sais FR-1 Baker 1:28.61#(600) 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
24 Marshall, Michael SR-4 Mount Mercy 1:28.88 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
25 Anabwani, Sherard FR-1 Graceland 1:29.03(600) UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
26 DeGross, Hayden FR-1 Clarke 1:29.05 Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
27 Wilson, Parker FR-1 Baker 1:29.14#(600) 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
28 Long, Josh SR-4 Mount Mercy 1:29.56 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
28 Thompson, Jake SR-4 Grand View 1:29.56 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
30 Slowik, Jimmy SO-2 Clarke 1:29.57 Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
31 Griese, Danny JR-3 Baker 1:29.81#(600) 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
32 Miller, Daniel FR-1 Clarke 1:30.28 Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
33 Davidson, Wyatt JR-3 Baker 1:30.53#(600) 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
34 Okwuolisa, Sam FR-1 Grand View 1:30.84 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
35 Katzenmeier, Noah SO-2 Baker 1:30.86(600) UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
36 Ayala, Alexander FR-1 Central Methodist 1:31.59 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
37 Janseen, Luca FR-1 Baker 1:33.13#(600) 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
38 Nuss, Ethan JR-3 Central Methodist 1:33.94(600) UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
39 Burton, Percy SO-2 William Penn 1:34.32 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
40 Davis, Julian SO-2 William Penn 1:34.77 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
41 Flores, Gabriel FR-1 Baker 1:34.91(600) UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
42 Spears, Akeel JR-3 Central Methodist 1:36.44 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
43 Smith, Alex FR-1 Mount Mercy 1:49.55 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019

600 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   1:37.50 NAIA B   1:38.70
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Vander Poel, Kathryn SR-4 Mount Mercy 1:38.32 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
2 Ambuul, Teresa JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:38.75 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
3 Brown, Kelly JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:38.79#(600) 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
4 Mayfield, Kaycee JR-3 Baker 1:38.90 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
5 Russell, Shadae JR-3 Missouri Valley 1:39.19 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
6 Mares, Gloria SR-4 Baker 1:39.87(600) Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
7 Walker, Ardeen JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:41.71(600) Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
8 Zarybnicky, Claire Benedictine (Kan.) 1:42.01 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
9 Ertz, Andrea JR-3 Mount Mercy 1:42.57 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
10 Omoregie, Ashley FR-1 William Penn 1:43.05 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
11 Weaver, Katie SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:43.42 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
12 Hawman, Jordan FR-1 Baker 1:43.48#(600) 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
13 Wolter, Kaitlyn SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:43.81#(600) 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
14 Wilhoit, Mia FR-1 Baker 1:44.69 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
15 Perkins, Ashlynn FR-1 Graceland 1:46.10 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
16 Dobyns, Lindsey FR-1 Grand View 1:47.07 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
17 Roth, Mady JR-3 Mount Mercy 1:47.68 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
18 Pippett, Karri FR-1 Grand View 1:48.76 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
19 Warner, Kennedy SO-2 Graceland 1:49.32(600) UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
20 Lipsey, Rachel JR-3 Central Methodist 1:49.42 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
21 Nearmyer, Tatum SO-2 Grand View 1:49.63 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
22 Widler , Larissa FR-1 Baker 1:50.04#(600) 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
23 Cano, Brittany FR-1 Central Methodist 1:52.50(600) UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
24 Stille, Trystin SO-2 Grand View 1:54.80 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
25 VanZuuk, Jessica SR-4 Grand View 1:56.46 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
26 Crist, Emma FR-1 Clarke 1:57.23 Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
27 Redmond, Taylor FR-1 Clarke 1:57.82 Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
28 Fulkerson, Katie FR-1 Baker 1:57.97(600) UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
29 Harper, Madison SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:05.21 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
30 Baumann, Lena FR-1 Clarke 2:06.87 Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019

800 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   1:55.95 NAIA B   1:56.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Young, Brandon SO-2 Grand View 1:55.64 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
2 Huftalin, Ben SO-2 Grand View 1:56.40 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
3 Goertz, Alex SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:57.35 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
4 Danner, John SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:57.50 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
5 Rodriguez-Spencer, Alonzo SO-2 Grand View 1:58.50 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
6 Morel, Liam SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:59.73 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
7 Wittrock, Isaiah FR-1 Grand View 1:59.95 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
8 Ockenfels, Kevin JR-3 Clarke 2:00.61 Wartburg Indoor Select Feb 1, 2019
9 Ruiz, Sais FR-1 Baker 2:00.92 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
10 Bolton, Kenneth FR-1 William Penn 2:01.24 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
11 Barnsby, Liam SO-2 Baker 2:01.44 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
12 Rhodes, Ashire FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:01.53 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
13 Davis, Ahren FR-1 Grand View 2:02.26 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
14 Marshall, Michael SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:02.35 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
15 Spicer, Derrick FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:02.47 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
16 Wilson, Parker FR-1 Baker 2:02.74 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
17 Anabwani, Sherard FR-1 Graceland 2:04.81 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
18 Albaugh, Brandon JR-3 Grand View 2:04.89 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
19 Roesner, Grant SO-2 Baker 2:05.01# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
20 Blackmon, Jacob JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:05.14 Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019
21 Golding, Aaron JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:05.27 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
22 Walker, Tyler FR-1 Baker 2:05.95# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
23 Long, Josh SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:07.36 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
24 Brown, Andrew SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:07.43 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
25 Slowik, Jimmy SO-2 Clarke 2:07.51 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
26 Stigler, Mariq SR-4 Baker 2:07.82 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
27 Packard, Ty FR-1 Baker 2:07.89 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
28 Eden, Jaxson FR-1 Grand View 2:08.34 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
29 Steffens, Cameron SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:08.35 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
30 Pitts-Bryant, Teron FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:08.97 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
31 Filloon, Hunter SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:09.20 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
32 Miller, Daniel FR-1 Clarke 2:09.91 Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
33 Beasely, Scott FR-1 Missouri Valley 2:10.19 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
34 Cook, Drew SO-2 Baker 2:10.24# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
35 Jensen, Kade FR-1 Graceland 2:10.77 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
36 Reinkemeyer, Tyler SO-2 Central Methodist 2:10.88 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
37 Hall, Tyre SO-2 Clarke 2:10.90 Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
38 Foster, Jechorvion William Penn 2:11.11 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
39 Warner, Grant FR-1 Graceland 2:11.42 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
40 Stallard, Cole SR-4 Baker 2:12.54 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
41 Opeyany, Sayed SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:13.00 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
42 Shade, Cameron SR-4 William Penn 2:13.48 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 19, 2019
43 Ware, Treavon JR-3 William Penn 2:13.73 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
44 Katzenmeier, Noah SO-2 Baker 2:13.95 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
45 Steepleton, Mahlon SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:14.61 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
46 Davis, Julian SO-2 William Penn 2:14.98 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 19, 2019
47 Okwuolisa, Sam FR-1 Grand View 2:15.11 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
48 Salas, Hector JR-3 Graceland 2:16.05 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
49 Mathis, Cody JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:16.34 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
50 Reynolds, Will FR-1 Clarke 2:16.72 Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
51 Sanchez, Joshua JR-3 Clarke 2:16.73 Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
52 Burton, Percy SO-2 William Penn 2:16.79 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 19, 2019
53 Gaytan, Gonzalo FR-1 Grand View 2:16.88 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
54 Griese, Danny JR-3 Baker 2:17.90 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
55 Kress, Chase SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:21.92 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
56 White, Matthew JR-3 Clarke 2:22.10 Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
57 Fisher, Chase SO-2 Culver-Stockton 2:24.42 Jim Green Invitational Feb 2, 2019
58 French, Joshua FR-1 Culver-Stockton 2:28.89 Jim Green Invitational Feb 2, 2019
59 Smith, Alex FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:39.25 Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019

800 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   2:18.00 NAIA B   2:19.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Vander Poel, Kathryn SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:17.60 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
2 Brown, Kelly JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:19.17 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
3 Minnaert, Maddie JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:24.81# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
4 Zarybnicky, Claire FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:25.61 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
5 Ertz, Andrea JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:27.26 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
6 Wolter, Kaitlyn SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:27.33 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
7 Weaver, Katie SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:29.31 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
8 Johnson, McKenna SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:29.90 Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019
9 Widler , Larissa FR-1 Baker 2:30.26 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
10 Sauter, Lisa SO-2 Central Methodist 2:30.71 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
11 Doyle, Maria Benedictine (Kan.) 2:31.70 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
12 Cortes, Vanessa JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:32.24 Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019
13 Warner, Kennedy SO-2 Graceland 2:32.34 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
14 Van Voorhis, Brooke SO-2 Central Methodist 2:32.35 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
15 Smith, Clare SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:33.70# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
16 Head, Alexis FR-1 Central Methodist 2:34.06 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
17 Russell, Shadae JR-3 Missouri Valley 2:34.64 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
18 Laures, Shelley SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:34.97# NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
19 Sugut, Sheila FR-1 Central Methodist 2:35.43 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
20 Crist, Emma FR-1 Clarke 2:35.97 Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
21 Nearmyer, Tatum SO-2 Grand View 2:37.22 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
22 Mancini, Camille JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:37.25# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
23 Ronnebaum, Claire FR-1 Clarke 2:37.28 Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
24 Dobyns, Lindsey FR-1 Grand View 2:37.68 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
25 Huhndorf, Kelsi FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:37.84 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
25 Hernandez, Janeane JR-3 Baker 2:37.84# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
27 Roth, Mady JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:38.87 Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019
28 Thomas, Morgan SO-2 Baker 2:39.83 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
29 Zamora, Alexa SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:40.39 Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019
30 Perkins, Keagan FR-1 Graceland 2:41.29 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
31 Jefferies, Grace SO-2 Graceland 2:42.97 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
32 Gadient , Rachel JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:43.02# NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
33 Mellecker, McKenzie JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:43.73 Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019
34 Lazaro, Sheila JR-3 Missouri Valley 2:46.39 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
35 Hammond, Jayden SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:46.47 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
36 Baule, Sydney FR-1 Clarke 2:47.75 Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
37 Palma, Samantha FR-1 Graceland 2:48.05 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
38 Tyler, Shukura JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:52.70 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
39 Lee, Bree'Anna JR-3 William Penn 2:54.76 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
40 Neff, Katie SO-2 Culver-Stockton 2:54.79 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
41 Tressin, Caspian SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:54.99 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
42 Holschlag, Kaitlin SO-2 Grand View 2:55.88 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
43 Carpenter, Jenessa FR-1 Grand View 2:56.17 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
44 Wyrick, Jada SO-2 Grand View 3:08.92 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
45 Avery, Autumn FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:13.38 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
46 Edmundson, MacKenzie SR-4 Graceland 3:14.69 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
47 Carney, Kaitlyn SO-2 Grand View 3:16.47 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
48 Reichardt, Emily JR-3 Culver-Stockton 3:51.21 Jim Green Invitational Feb 2, 2019

1000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   2:32.00 NAIA B   2:33.80
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Danner, John SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:31.16 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
2 Young, Brandon SO-2 Grand View 2:32.27 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
3 Barnsby, Liam SO-2 Baker 2:32.98 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
4 Huftalin, Ben SO-2 Grand View 2:34.21 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
5 Goertz, Alex SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:37.57 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
6 Morel, Liam SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:39.10 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
7 Knernschield, Elliot JR-3 Central Methodist 2:39.56 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
8 Marshall, Michael SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:39.62 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
9 Ockenfels, Kevin JR-3 Clarke 2:39.83 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
10 Davis, Ahren FR-1 Grand View 2:40.77 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
11 Golding, Aaron JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:40.84 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
12 Cook, Drew SO-2 Baker 2:41.95 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
13 Jensen, Kade FR-1 Graceland 2:42.22 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
14 Stigler, Mariq SR-4 Baker 2:43.79 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
15 Spicer, Derrick FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:43.93 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
16 Walker, Tyler FR-1 Baker 2:44.89 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
17 Hackman, Hayden SO-2 Central Methodist 2:46.62 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
18 Steffens, Cameron SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:47.67 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
19 Blackmon, Jacob JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:47.73 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
20 Reinkemeyer, Tyler SO-2 Central Methodist 2:48.20 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
21 Brown, Andrew SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:49.44 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
22 Stallard, Cole SR-4 Baker 2:49.69 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
23 Probst, Daymean SR-4 Central Methodist 2:50.34 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
24 Mathis, Cody JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:50.72 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
25 Steepleton, Mahlon SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:51.67 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
26 Eden, Jaxson FR-1 Grand View 2:53.02 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
27 Ruiz, Sais FR-1 Baker 2:53.24 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
28 Lamb, Logan JR-3 Baker 2:53.87# NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
29 Janseen, Luca FR-1 Baker 2:54.62 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
30 Roesner, Grant SO-2 Baker 2:55.79 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
31 Quick, Nathaniel FR-1 Central Methodist 2:56.40 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
32 Thompson, Jake SR-4 Grand View 2:56.43 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
33 Ware, Treavon JR-3 William Penn 2:57.46 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
34 Roebke, Trevor JR-3 Central Methodist 2:59.57 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
35 Tegeler, Jared FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:59.69 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
36 Lemmons, Graham SO-2 Central Methodist 2:59.75 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
37 Ayers, Landon JR-3 Culver-Stockton 2:59.84 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
38 Shade, Cameron SR-4 William Penn 3:00.14 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
39 Connealy, Jeremiah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:04.49 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
40 Andersen, Jon SR-4 Mount Mercy 3:07.14 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
41 Jordan, Nick FR-1 Mount Mercy 3:15.31 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
42 Spoede, Ryan FR-1 Central Methodist 3:15.88 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
43 Williams, David SR-4 William Penn 3:32.98 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
44 Smith, Alex FR-1 Mount Mercy 3:33.74 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018

1000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   3:01.50 NAIA B   3:04.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brown, Kelly JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:00.89 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
2 Vander Poel, Kathryn SR-4 Mount Mercy 3:00.98 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
3 Ertz, Andrea JR-3 Mount Mercy 3:01.13 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
4 Cozzi, Melanie SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:02.09 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
5 Doyle, Maria SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:09.90 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
6 Zarybnicky, Claire FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:10.53 2019 KSU Steve Miller Open Feb 16, 2019
7 Van Voorhis, Brooke SO-2 Central Methodist 3:12.17 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
8 Wolter, Kaitlyn SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:12.40 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
9 Shanley, Kaylee SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:13.74 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
10 Riesenberg, Emily SR-4 Clarke 3:14.64 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
11 Hernandez, Janeane JR-3 Baker 3:17.77 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
12 Chambers, Emily SO-2 Baker 3:18.03 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
13 Schmidt, Sienna FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:20.25 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
14 Branson, Emily FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:21.62 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
15 Roth, Mady JR-3 Mount Mercy 3:22.61 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
16 Ronnebaum, Claire FR-1 Clarke 3:23.67 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
17 Dobyns, Lindsey FR-1 Grand View 3:24.64 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
18 Huhndorf, Kelsi FR-1 Mount Mercy 3:25.42 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
19 Sugut, Sheila FR-1 Central Methodist 3:27.59 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
20 Head, Alexis FR-1 Central Methodist 3:31.55 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
21 Mellecker, McKenzie JR-3 Mount Mercy 3:31.94 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
22 Barretta, Michaela JR-3 Grand View 3:35.56 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
23 Woods, Allison JR-3 Mount Mercy 3:39.68 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
24 Leonard, Taylor SR-4 Graceland 3:46.17 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
25 Carpenter, Jenessa FR-1 Grand View 3:49.69 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
26 Wofford, Ashli SO-2 Central Methodist 3:58.62 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
27 Arjona, Alexis Central Methodist 4:22.25 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019

Mile (Men)

NAIA A   4:19.50 NAIA B   4:22.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lindstrom, James SR-4 Mount Mercy 4:22.19 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
2 Danner, John SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:24.15# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
3 Guzman, Carlos SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:25.05 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
4 Knernschield, Elliot JR-3 Central Methodist 4:27.22 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
5 Mason, Matthew SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:28.13 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
6 Forster, Colton JR-3 Mount Mercy 4:29.48 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
7 Barnsby, Liam SO-2 Baker 4:30.36# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
8 Donovan, Colin FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:31.73 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
9 Davis, Ahren FR-1 Grand View 4:32.12 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
10 Ockenfels, Kevin JR-3 Clarke 4:35.07 Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
11 Young, Brandon SO-2 Grand View 4:35.35 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
12 Blackmon, Jacob JR-3 Mount Mercy 4:35.37 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
13 Keating, Liam SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:37.23 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
13 DeGross, Hayden FR-1 Clarke 4:37.23 Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
15 Alvarado, Jose FR-1 Clarke 4:37.81 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
16 Kaiser, Andrew SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:39.16 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
17 Grover, Zach FR-1 Graceland 4:40.62 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
18 Albert, Trevor SO-2 Grand View 4:41.63 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
19 Steffens, Cameron SO-2 Mount Mercy 4:41.78 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
20 Myers, Dakota SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:42.53 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
21 Cook, Drew SO-2 Baker 4:43.97# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
22 Golding, Aaron JR-3 Mount Mercy 4:44.40 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
23 Huftalin, Ben SO-2 Grand View 4:45.19 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
24 Chmelka, Caleb FR-1 Grand View 4:45.45 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
25 Opeyany, Sayed FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:46.30 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
26 Reinkemeyer, Tyler SO-2 Central Methodist 4:46.36 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
27 Spicer, Derrick FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:47.77 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
28 Jensen, Kade FR-1 Graceland 4:50.93 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
29 Roebke, Trevor JR-3 Central Methodist 4:51.85 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
30 Albaugh, Brandon JR-3 Grand View 4:52.40 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
31 Aguirre, Irvin SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:52.89 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
32 Williams, Joshua William Penn 4:53.68 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
33 Miller, Daniel FR-1 Clarke 4:54.04 Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
34 Lemmons, Graham SO-2 Central Methodist 4:57.04 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
35 Sowers, Matthew FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:57.12# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
36 Jackson, Terry JR-3 William Penn 4:57.20 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
37 Stigler, Mariq SR-4 Baker 4:57.60# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
38 Eden, Jaxson FR-1 Grand View 4:58.99 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
39 Quick, Nathaniel FR-1 Central Methodist 5:00.29 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
40 Kress, Chase SO-2 Mount Mercy 5:02.25 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
41 Salas, Hector JR-3 Graceland 5:04.28 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
42 Steepleton, Mahlon SO-2 Mount Mercy 5:05.50 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
43 Mathis, Cody JR-3 Mount Mercy 5:06.97 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
44 Tegeler, Jared FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:08.90 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
45 Richard, Garrett JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:09.34# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
46 Hatch, Chris FR-1 Grand View 5:11.35 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
47 Hendrix, Tanner FR-1 Baker 5:11.64 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
48 Leach, Kirk SO-2 Grand View 5:14.62 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
49 Murray, Taylor SR-4 Grand View 5:18.51 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
50 Morton, Charles FR-1 Graceland 5:21.87 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
51 Andersen, Jon SR-4 Mount Mercy 5:24.40 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
52 French, Joshua FR-1 Culver-Stockton 5:26.27 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
53 Howard, Justin FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:28.95 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
54 Webster, Gabriel FR-1 William Penn 5:34.16 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
55 Miller, Jack FR-1 William Penn 5:34.49 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
56 Williams, David SR-4 William Penn 5:34.59 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
57 Spoede, Ryan FR-1 Central Methodist 5:37.12 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019

Mile (Women)

NAIA A   5:08.00 NAIA B   5:14.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cozzi, Melanie SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:19.57 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
2 White, Rachel SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:24.66 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
3 Sauter, Lisa SO-2 Central Methodist 5:24.91 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
4 Shanley, Kaylee SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:26.80 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
5 Johnson, McKenna SO-2 Mount Mercy 5:29.63 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
6 Joyce, Kathleen JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:30.71 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
7 Tsabadze, Sophy JR-3 Baker 5:30.74 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
8 Dreves, Lila JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:32.50 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
9 Cortes, Vanessa JR-3 Mount Mercy 5:32.65 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
10 Riesenberg, Emily SR-4 Clarke 5:34.22 Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
11 Doyle, Maria SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:36.65# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
12 Barney, Breanna SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:37.93 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
13 Perkins, Keagan FR-1 Graceland 5:39.02 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
14 Ronnebaum, Claire FR-1 Clarke 5:39.76 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
15 Marin, Anytcy JR-3 Grand View 5:42.15 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
16 Block, Lauren SR-4 Clarke 5:42.29 Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
17 Chambers, Emily SO-2 Baker 5:46.34# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
18 Hernandez, Janeane JR-3 Baker 5:49.65 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
19 Krohn, Elizabeth SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:51.53 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
20 Jefferies, Grace SO-2 Graceland 5:52.17 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
21 Sanchez, Alyssa FR-1 Missouri Valley 5:53.01 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
22 Barretta, Michaela JR-3 Grand View 5:53.88 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
23 Zamora, Alexa SR-4 Mount Mercy 5:54.53 Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019
24 Erickson, Emily FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:57.99 Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019
25 Jaquez, Andrea FR-1 William Penn 5:58.41 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
26 Head, Alexis FR-1 Central Methodist 5:58.72 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
27 Douver, Talaysia FR-1 William Penn 6:00.26 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
28 Selsor, Chelsea FR-1 Graceland 6:03.24 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
29 Roth, Mady JR-3 Mount Mercy 6:03.61 Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019
30 Cohuo, Zena FR-1 William Penn 6:06.18 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
31 Palma, Samantha FR-1 Graceland 6:09.64 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
32 Udy, Madison FR-1 William Penn 6:09.69 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
33 Schmidt, Sienna FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 6:16.96 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
34 Mellecker, McKenzie JR-3 Mount Mercy 6:18.31 Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019
35 Woods, Allison JR-3 Mount Mercy 6:19.16 Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019
36 Kambeitz, Mikayla FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 6:21.61 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
37 Brouillette, Maisy Benedictine (Kan.) 6:22.57 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
38 Gonzalez, Samantha Benedictine (Kan.) 6:22.71 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
39 Danner, Madeleine FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 6:24.61# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
40 Leonard, Taylor SR-4 Graceland 6:26.69 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
41 Reynolds, Jazmine SR-4 Mount Mercy 6:26.86 Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019
42 Pritchard, Lauryn SO-2 Clarke 6:28.32 Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
43 Baule, Sydney FR-1 Clarke 6:31.13 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
44 Wofford, Ashli SO-2 Central Methodist 6:37.33 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
45 Baumann, Lena FR-1 Clarke 6:37.45 Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
46 Pellino, Mariah SO-2 Clarke 6:39.57 Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
47 Lee, Bree'Anna JR-3 William Penn 6:44.97 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
48 Carpenter, Jenessa FR-1 Grand View 6:48.30 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
49 Colin-Zarate, Rubi FR-1 Clarke 7:12.74 Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
50 Knobloch, Annie SO-2 Clarke 7:49.24 Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019

3000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   8:40.00 NAIA B   8:44.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Guzman, Carlos SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 8:51.18 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
2 Flores, Greg JR-3 Baker 8:52.30 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
3 Kemboi, Radovan SO-2 Central Methodist 8:53.27 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
4 Knernschield, Elliot JR-3 Central Methodist 8:58.51 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
5 Lindstrom, James SR-4 Mount Mercy 8:59.55 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
6 Forster, Colton SR-4 Mount Mercy 9:04.37 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
7 Cofer, Jacob FR-1 Baker 9:04.77 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
8 Albert, Trevor SO-2 Grand View 9:07.96 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
9 Mason, Matthew SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:18.46# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
10 LaPlante, Daniel JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:20.14# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
11 Miller, Daniel FR-1 Clarke 9:20.25 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
12 Donovan, Colin FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:20.80 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
13 Barnsby, Liam SO-2 Baker 9:21.04# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
14 Schwab, Luke FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:23.76# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
15 Myers, Dakota SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 9:24.86 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
16 Preston, Adam JR-3 Baker 9:26.01 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
17 Alvarado, Jose FR-1 Clarke 9:27.90 Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
18 Lynch, Joseph SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:28.29 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
19 Cook, Drew SO-2 Baker 9:28.57# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
20 Roebke, Trevor JR-3 Central Methodist 9:29.27 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
21 Opeyany, Sayed SO-2 Mount Mercy 9:29.40 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
22 Lemmons, Graham SO-2 Central Methodist 9:31.12 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
23 Bradley, Maxx FR-1 Baker 9:32.05 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
24 Keating, Liam SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:36.77# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
25 Arechavaleta, Alex SR-4 Grand View 9:39.75 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
26 Oskvig, Adam SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 9:43.55 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
27 Reinkemeyer, Tyler SO-2 Central Methodist 9:44.62 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
28 Fraker, Logan SR-4 Clarke 9:45.58 Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
29 Perry, David William Penn 9:54.48 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
30 Kietzman, Carter SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 9:56.72 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
31 Hatch, Chris FR-1 Grand View 9:57.27 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
32 Quick, Nathaniel FR-1 Central Methodist 9:59.19 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
33 Fuentes-Branas, Sebastian SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 10:00.06# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
34 Kidd, Christofer FR-1 Baker 10:00.18 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
35 Chambers, Taylor SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 10:01.17 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
36 Jackson, Terry JR-3 William Penn 10:05.49 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
37 Kress, Chase SO-2 Mount Mercy 10:08.33 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
38 Chmelka, Caleb FR-1 Grand View 10:10.76 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
39 Bruemmer, Joseph JR-3 Central Methodist 10:12.00 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
40 Gaytan, Gonzalo FR-1 Grand View 10:16.54 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
41 Hendrix, Tanner FR-1 Baker 10:22.78 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
42 Leach, Kirk SO-2 Grand View 10:30.16 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
43 Watson, Moses JR-3 Baker 10:31.28 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
44 Miller, Jack FR-1 William Penn 10:36.43 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
45 Murray, Taylor SR-4 Grand View 10:42.47 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
46 Webster, Gabriel FR-1 William Penn 10:46.05 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
47 Quijada, Alex JR-3 Missouri Valley 10:50.80 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
48 Schaeffer, Ryan SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 10:53.31 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
49 Adams, Jordan JR-3 Graceland 10:54.28 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
50 Howard, Justin FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 11:11.01 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019

3000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   10:28.00 NAIA B   10:35.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cortes, Vanessa JR-3 Mount Mercy 10:46.97 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
2 Cozzi, Melanie SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 10:51.93 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
3 White, Rachel SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 10:54.57 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
4 Alsup, Kendra FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 11:01.08 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
5 Johnson, McKenna SO-2 Mount Mercy 11:02.78 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
6 Barney, Breanna SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 11:04.74 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
7 Dreves, Lila JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 11:09.73 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
8 Sauter, Lisa SO-2 Central Methodist 11:12.88 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
9 Joyce, Kathleen JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 11:13.35 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
10 Shanley, Kaylee SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 11:14.58 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
11 Zamora, Alexa SR-4 Mount Mercy 11:15.91 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
12 Henderson, Camille SO-2 Baker 11:24.24 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
13 Erickson, Emily FR-1 Mount Mercy 11:26.93 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
14 White, Sarah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 11:27.29# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
15 Black, Jenna SR-4 Baker 11:27.63 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
16 Marin, Anytcy JR-3 Grand View 11:32.89 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
17 Van Voorhis, Brooke SO-2 Central Methodist 11:35.99 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
18 Chambers, Emily SO-2 Baker 11:40.10# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
19 Tsabadze, Sophy JR-3 Baker 11:40.56 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
20 Block, Lauren SR-4 Clarke 11:43.60 Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
21 Sanchez, Alyssa FR-1 Missouri Valley 11:44.32 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
22 Barretta, Michaela JR-3 Grand View 11:44.74 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
23 Eisle, Cortlyn FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 11:51.25 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
24 Ronnebaum, Claire FR-1 Clarke 11:51.80 Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
25 Krohn, Elizabeth SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 11:59.37 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
26 Douver, Talaysia FR-1 William Penn 12:09.38 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 19, 2019
27 Udy, Madison FR-1 William Penn 12:16.85 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
28 Schmidt, Sienna FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 12:30.60 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
29 Hinck, Isabella FR-1 Baker 12:41.30 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
30 Woods, Allison JR-3 Mount Mercy 12:41.80 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
31 Dobyns, Lindsey FR-1 Grand View 12:43.13 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
32 Jaquez, Andrea FR-1 William Penn 12:46.87 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
33 Feinberg, Camrie SO-2 Central Methodist 12:55.90 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
34 Schmucker, Annie JR-3 Baker 13:01.30 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
35 Contreras, Abigail FR-1 Graceland 13:01.50 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
36 Pritchard, Lauryn SO-2 Clarke 13:05.99 Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
37 Snyder, Sharon FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 13:38.97 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019

5000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   15:06.00 NAIA B   15:20.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Forster, Colton SR-4 Mount Mercy 15:18.61 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
2 Kemboi, Radovan SO-2 Central Methodist 15:20.00 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
3 Lindstrom, James SR-4 Mount Mercy 15:23.59 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
4 Flores, Greg JR-3 Baker 15:25.68 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
5 Knernschield, Elliot JR-3 Central Methodist 15:43.47 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
6 Cofer, Jacob FR-1 Baker 15:47.47 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
7 Albert, Trevor SO-2 Grand View 15:53.74 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
8 Guzman, Carlos SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 15:56.77 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
9 Alvarado, Jose FR-1 Clarke 16:11.27 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
10 Roebke, Trevor JR-3 Central Methodist 16:19.40 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
11 Grover, Zach FR-1 Graceland 16:20.49 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
12 Preston, Adam JR-3 Baker 16:25.40# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
13 Fuentes-Branas, Sebastian SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 16:27.57 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
14 Lynch, Joseph SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 16:28.40# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
15 Bradley, Maxx FR-1 Baker 16:30.50 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
16 Lemmons, Graham SO-2 Central Methodist 16:31.39 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
17 Myers, Dakota SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 16:38.03 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
18 LaPlante, Daniel JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 16:40.99# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
19 Arechavaleta, Alex SR-4 Grand View 16:43.64 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
20 Oskvig, Adam SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 16:46.62 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
21 Fraker, Logan SR-4 Clarke 17:02.94 Wartburg Indoor Select Feb 1, 2019
22 Opeyany, Sayed SO-2 Mount Mercy 17:04.71 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
23 Bruemmer, Joseph JR-3 Central Methodist 17:12.81 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
24 Chmelka, Caleb FR-1 Grand View 17:14.19 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
25 Hatch, Chris FR-1 Grand View 17:18.07 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
26 Gaytan, Gonzalo FR-1 Grand View 17:22.32 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
27 Leach, Kirk SO-2 Grand View 17:26.89 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
28 Kress, Chase SO-2 Mount Mercy 17:34.20 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
29 Aguirre, Irvin SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 17:38.51 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
30 Kietzman, Carter SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 17:57.58 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
31 Negrete, Sebastian JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 18:49.16 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019

5000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   18:18.00 NAIA B   18:30.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cortes, Vanessa JR-3 Mount Mercy 18:44.46 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
2 White, Rachel SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 18:47.02 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
3 White, Sarah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 19:08.17# 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
4 Barney, Breanna SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 19:09.22 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
5 Sauter, Lisa SO-2 Central Methodist 19:09.30 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
6 Dreves, Lila JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 19:16.26 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
7 Tsabadze, Sophy JR-3 Baker 19:29.16 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
8 Henderson, Camille SO-2 Baker 19:47.77# 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
9 Shanley, Kaylee SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 19:51.74 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
10 Erickson, Emily FR-1 Mount Mercy 19:55.67 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
11 Block, Lauren SR-4 Clarke 19:55.70 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
12 Marin, Anytcy JR-3 Grand View 20:16.66 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
13 Black, Jenna SR-4 Baker 20:22.79 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
14 Krohn, Elizabeth SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 20:26.44 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
15 Sanchez, Alyssa FR-1 Missouri Valley 20:38.16 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
16 Eisle, Cortlyn FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 20:44.92 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
17 Jaquez, Andrea FR-1 William Penn 20:51.72 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
18 Udy, Madison FR-1 William Penn 21:17.17 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
19 Baumann, Lena FR-1 Clarke 22:20.00 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
20 Feinberg, Camrie SO-2 Central Methodist 22:37.99 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
21 Pritchard, Lauryn SO-2 Clarke 22:48.11 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
22 Snyder, Sharon FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 23:44.96 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019

60 Hurdles (Men)

NAIA A   8.27 NAIA B   8.42
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Muiruri, Jeffery JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.20 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
2 Riha, Michal SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.29 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
3 Nathan, Jorden SR-4 Grand View 8.30 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
4 Lamb, Logan JR-3 Baker 8.55 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
5 Miller, Tyler FR-1 Grand View 8.64 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
6 McCann, Benton SO-2 Baker 8.66 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
7 Foster, Brenden JR-3 William Penn 8.69 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
8 Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa SO-2 William Penn 8.84 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
9 Pitts-Bryant, Teron FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.86 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
10 Vogelmeier, Nathan SR-4 Missouri Valley 8.87 UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019
11 Kimani, Willy FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.00 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
12 Ayala, Alexander FR-1 Central Methodist 9.07 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
13 Godwin, Dewayne FR-1 Grand View 9.10 Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
14 Thongvanh, Malachi FR-1 Grand View 9.15 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
15 Sablan, Evan FR-1 Grand View 9.16 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
15 Connealy, Jeremiah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.16 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
17 Large, Jacob FR-1 Grand View 9.20 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
18 Leverette, Andrew SO-2 William Penn 9.29 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
19 Janssen, Brady FR-1 Grand View 9.63 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
20 Ayers, Landon JR-3 Culver-Stockton 9.69 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
21 Hackman, Hayden SO-2 Central Methodist 10.06 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
22 Janseen, Luca FR-1 Baker 10.08 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
23 Shineflew, Kyus JR-3 Grand View 10.13 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
24 Thompson, Jake SR-4 Grand View 10.25 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
25 Kwak, Jacob FR-1 Clarke 10.69(55) Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018

60 Hurdles (Women)

NAIA A   9.05 NAIA B   9.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Tyler, Shukura JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.79 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
2 Taylor, Amara SO-2 Grand View 8.83 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
3 Minnaert, Maddie JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.84 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
4 Harris, Dacia JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.02 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
5 Bradford, Camry JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.14 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
6 Morgan, Lexanna SR-4 Central Methodist 9.21 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
7 Rohrer, Melissa FR-1 Graceland 9.39 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
8 Osborn, Jade FR-1 Baker 9.42 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
9 Hamilton, Dimetrea JR-3 Grand View 9.43 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
10 Patillo, Aziza SO-2 Baker 9.45 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
11 Yardley, Cassie FR-1 Grand View 9.51 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
11 Nelson, Na'tori SO-2 Baker 9.51 UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
13 Laures, Shelley SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.66 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
14 Mancini, Camille JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.69 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
15 Hammond, Jayden SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.70 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
16 Holschlag, Kaitlin SO-2 Grand View 9.71 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
17 Nelson, Na'tori SO-2 Baker 9.77 Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
18 Hunter, Katherine FR-1 William Penn 9.80 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
18 McCowen, Mary SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.80 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
18 Stille, Trystin SO-2 Grand View 9.80 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
21 Gadient , Rachel JR-3 Mount Mercy 9.81 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
22 Meeks, Alexis FR-1 Baker 9.82 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
23 Anderson, Irene Benedictine (Kan.) 9.84 Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
24 Woodard, Cemaria FR-1 Central Methodist 9.89 Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
25 VanZuuk, Jessica SR-4 Grand View 9.94 Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
26 Wyrick, Jada SO-2 Grand View 10.04 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
27 Lazaro, Sheila JR-3 Missouri Valley 10.09 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
28 Burgress, Kyaira FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.12 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
29 Thomas, Morgan SO-2 Baker 10.18 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
30 Weatherford, Caroline FR-1 Central Methodist 10.20 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
31 Pippett, Karri FR-1 Grand View 10.22 Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
32 Lopez, Carla FR-1 Graceland 10.24 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
33 Castillo, Amber SO-2 Grand View 10.28 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
34 Lamb, Autumn JR-3 Clarke 10.46(55) Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
35 Schmid, Paige FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.49 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
36 McGuire, Amanda SO-2 William Penn 10.59 Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 19, 2019
37 Edmundson, MacKenzie SR-4 Graceland 10.64 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
38 Tressin, Caspian SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.76 Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
39 Ossman, Brooklynn SO-2 Mount Mercy 10.94 St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
40 Cano, Brittany FR-1 Central Methodist 11.09 St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
41 Avery, Autumn FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 12.09 Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019

High Jump (Men)

NAIA A   2.02m NAIA B   1.99m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Zitterkopf, Isaac SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 2.05m 6' 8.75" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
1 Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa SO-2 William Penn 2.05m 6' 8.75" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
3 Elmore, Tristen JR-3 William Penn 2.02m 6' 7.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
4 Gause, Clayton JR-3 Missouri Valley 1.99m 6' 6.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
5 Connealy, Jeremiah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1.90m 6' 2.75" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
5 Droessler, Justin JR-3 Clarke 1.90m 6' 2.75" Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
5 Fritz, Jacob SO-2 Central Methodist 1.90m 6' 2.75" Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
8 Mernagh, Austin FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1.89m 6' 2.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
8 Griese, Danny JR-3 Baker 1.89m 6' 2.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
8 Nickelson, Luke JR-3 Mount Mercy 1.89m 6' 2.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
11 Lamb, Logan JR-3 Baker 1.88m 6' 2" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
11 Kuntz, Zachary JR-3 Graceland 1.88m 6' 2" 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
13 Nellum, Darryl FR-1 Grand View 1.85m 6' 0.75" Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
13 Bahr, Colton FR-1 Grand View 1.85m 6' 0.75" Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
15 Hackman, Hayden SO-2 Central Methodist 1.80m 5' 10.75" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
16 Adger, Robert Benedictine (Kan.) 1.79m 5' 10.5" Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
17 Thompson, Jake SR-4 Grand View 1.72m 5' 7.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
18 Janseen, Luca FR-1 Baker 1.70m 5' 7" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
18 Wright, Devan FR-1 Missouri Valley 1.70m 5' 7" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
20 Ayers, Landon JR-3 Culver-Stockton 1.69m 5' 6.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019

High Jump (Women)

NAIA A   1.65m NAIA B   1.62m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Kyler, Chantel SR-4 Clarke 1.73m 5' 8" Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
2 Walker, Ardeen JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1.66m 5' 5.25" Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
3 Laures, Shelley Benedictine (Kan.) 1.65m 5' 5" Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
3 Gadient , Rachel JR-3 Mount Mercy 1.65m 5' 5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
5 Thomas, Morgan SO-2 Baker 1.62m 5' 3.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
6 Judkins, Breanna JR-3 Clarke 1.60m 5' 3" Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
7 Minnaert, Maddie SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1.57m 5' 1.75" Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
7 Perkins, Keagan FR-1 Graceland 1.57m 5' 1.75" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
9 Mancini, Camille JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1.53m 5' 0.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
10 Flaws, Haley FR-1 Grand View 1.52m 4' 11.75" Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
10 Cook, Maddison SO-2 Central Methodist 1.52m 4' 11.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
10 Baltimore, Alyssa FR-1 Culver-Stockton 1.52m 4' 11.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
13 Perkins, Ashlynn FR-1 Graceland 1.51m 4' 11.5" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
14 Coopwood, H'Aenise SO-2 Culver-Stockton 1.47m 4' 9.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
14 Carney, Kaitlyn SO-2 Grand View 1.47m 4' 9.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
16 Hammond, Jayden SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1.44m 4' 8.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
16 Cunningham, Meagan SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1.44m 4' 8.75" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
16 Tyler, Shukura JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1.44m 4' 8.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
19 Feahn, Sophie FR-1 Mount Mercy 1.42m 4' 7.75" Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
20 Lazaro, Sheila JR-3 Missouri Valley 1.41m 4' 7.5" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
21 Zweigart, Makayla JR-3 Mount Mercy 1.37m 4' 6" St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
22 Tressin, Caspian SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1.35m 4' 5" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
22 Edmundson, MacKenzie SR-4 Graceland 1.35m 4' 5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
24 Holschlag, Kaitlin SO-2 Grand View 1.32m 4' 4" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
24 Wyrick, Jada SO-2 Grand View 1.32m 4' 4" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
26 Avery, Autumn FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1.29m 4' 2.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019

Pole Vault (Men)

NAIA A   4.70m NAIA B   4.60m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Besand, Peyton JR-3 Central Methodist 4.65m 15' 3" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
2 Peterson, Nick JR-3 Clarke 4.60m 15' 1" Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
3 Yager, Parker FR-1 Central Methodist 4.45m 14' 7.25" Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
4 Connealy, Jeremiah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4.30m 14' 1.25" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
5 Broadus, Joshua SR-4 Central Methodist 4.15m 13' 7.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
5 Jerrick, Robert SO-2 Central Methodist 4.15m 13' 7.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
7 Lamb, Logan JR-3 Baker 4.10m 13' 5.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
8 Kuntz, Zachary JR-3 Graceland 4.00m 13' 1.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
9 Polzin, Kaleb FR-1 Clarke 3.90m 12' 9.5" Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
10 Pugh, Daniel SR-4 Central Methodist 3.85m 12' 7.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
11 Ayers, Landon JR-3 Culver-Stockton 3.70m 12' 1.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
11 Manley, Braeden JR-3 Baker 3.70m 12' 1.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
13 Rush, Sam FR-1 Clarke 3.65m 11' 11.75" Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
14 Hackman, Hayden SO-2 Central Methodist 3.50m 11' 5.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
14 Janseen, Luca FR-1 Baker 3.50m 11' 5.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
16 Thompson, Jake SR-4 Grand View 2.70m 8' 10.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
17 Sweat, Austin William Penn 2.45m 8' 0.5" Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
18 Ragan, Thomas FR-1 Grand View 2.20m 7' 2.5" Grand View Field Meet Jan 29, 2019

Long Jump (Men)

NAIA A   7.05m NAIA B   6.95m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Zitterkopf, Isaac SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.30m 23' 11.5" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
2 Headley, Daniel JR-3 Grand View 7.24m 23' 9" Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
3 Young, Payton SO-2 Graceland 7.06m 23' 2" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
4 Brooks, Kwan JR-3 Baker 6.95m 22' 9.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
5 Lamb, Logan JR-3 Baker 6.80m 22' 3.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
6 Nickelson, Luke JR-3 Mount Mercy 6.76m 22' 2.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
7 Johannes, Jacob SO-2 Graceland 6.70m 21' 11.75" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
8 Gause, Clayton JR-3 Missouri Valley 6.63m 21' 9" Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
8 Thomas, Linc SO-2 Grand View 6.63m 21' 9" Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
10 Rashid, Abdulai FR-1 Central Methodist 6.59m 21' 7.5" Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
11 Madsen, Sean FR-1 Grand View 6.55m 21' 6" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
11 Bailey, Tyrell FR-1 Clarke 6.55m 21' 6" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
13 Brown, Joel FR-1 William Penn 6.45m 21' 2" 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
14 Connealy, Jeremiah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 6.43m 21' 1.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
14 Pippins, Joseph FR-1 Baker 6.43m 21' 1.25" Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
16 Horton, Jaerien JR-3 Central Methodist 6.34m 20' 9.75" Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
17 Mernagh, Austin FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 6.24m 20' 5.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
18 Wright, Devan FR-1 Missouri Valley 6.21m 20' 4.5" Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
18 Nellum, Darryl FR-1 Grand View 6.21m 20' 4.5" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
20 Davis, Seth SO-2 William Penn 6.19m 20' 3.75" Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
20 Hall, Tyre JR-3 Clarke 6.19m 20' 3.75" Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
22 Pritchett, Andre FR-1 Central Methodist 6.13m 20' 1.5" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
23 Jones, Jamon JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 6.09m 19' 11.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
24 Parker, Loys FR-1 William Penn 6.03m 19' 9.5" 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
25 O'Brien, Joshua SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.02m 19' 9" Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
26 Kimani, Willy FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 5.99m 19' 8" Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
27 Janseen, Luca FR-1 Baker 5.96m 19' 6.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
28 Chihak, Charles FR-1 Mount Mercy 5.94m 19' 6" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
29 Hackman, Hayden SO-2 Central Methodist 5.81m 19' 0.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
29 Bieker, Joseph FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 5.81m 19' 0.75" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
31 Ayers, Landon JR-3 Culver-Stockton 5.74m 18' 10" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
32 Bahr, Colton FR-1 Grand View 5.55m 18' 2.5" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
33 Thompson, Jake SR-4 Grand View 5.22m 17' 1.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019

Long Jump (Women)

NAIA A   5.57m NAIA B   5.47m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lovan, Lexus SR-4 Graceland 5.83m 19' 1.5" Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
2 Tyler, Shukura JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 5.65m 18' 6.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
3 Walker, Ardeen JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 5.60m 18' 4.5" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
4 Gadient , Rachel JR-3 Mount Mercy 5.53m 18' 1.75" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
5 Blair, Chantel JR-3 Grand View 5.48m 17' 11.75" Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
6 Lovan, Jamaica SR-4 Graceland 5.46m 17' 11" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
7 Minnaert, Maddie JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 5.31m 17' 5.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
8 Judkins, Breanna JR-3 Clarke 5.22m 17' 1.5" Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
9 Wesley, Brittney FR-1 Baker 5.16m 16' 11.25" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
10 Lucas, Sarah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 5.15m 16' 10.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
11 Holschlag, Kaitlin SO-2 Grand View 5.10m 16' 8.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
12 Gallow, Tavia FR-1 Culver-Stockton 5.08m 16' 8" Jim Green Invitational Feb 2, 2019
12 Hammond, Jayden SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 5.08m 16' 8" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
12 Harris, Dacia JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 5.08m 16' 8" Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
15 Feyrer-Melk, Amara Benedictine (Kan.) 5.07m 16' 7.75" Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
16 Gaines, Jada SO-2 Central Methodist 5.06m 16' 7.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
17 Edwards, Rylie SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 5.05m 16' 7" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
18 Laures, Shelley SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 5.03m 16' 6" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
19 Murphy, Paige SO-2 Clarke 5.02m 16' 5.75" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
20 Lazaro, Sheila JR-3 Missouri Valley 4.99m 16' 4.5" Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
20 Laudermilch, Asia JR-3 William Penn 4.99m 16' 4.5" Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
22 Fleming, Erin FR-1 Grand View 4.96m 16' 3.25" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
23 Meyer, Hannah Benedictine (Kan.) 4.94m 16' 2.5" Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
23 Cunningham, Meagan SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4.94m 16' 2.5" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
25 Brown-Taylor, Aiyana FR-1 Graceland 4.85m 15' 11" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
26 Kyler, Chantel SR-4 Clarke 4.81m 15' 9.5" Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
27 Christianson, Maggie SO-2 Clarke 4.76m 15' 7.5" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
28 Yardley, Cassie FR-1 Grand View 4.74m 15' 6.75" Ted Nelson Classic Feb 2, 2019
29 Music, Kayla FR-1 William Penn 4.70m 15' 5" 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
30 Thomas, Morgan SO-2 Baker 4.69m 15' 4.75" 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
31 Mancini, Camille Benedictine (Kan.) 4.68m 15' 4.25" Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
32 Jones, Raven JR-3 Grand View 4.57m 15' 0" Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
33 Lopez, Carla FR-1 Graceland 4.55m 14' 11.25" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
33 Houpert, Tory FR-1 Graceland 4.55m 14' 11.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
35 Sanders, Deja SO-2 Grand View 4.54m 14' 10.75" Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
36 Kolan, Sierra SR-4 Central Methodist 4.53m 14' 10.5" Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
37 Wyrick, Jada SO-2 Grand View 4.51m 14' 9.75" St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
38 Boruch, Catherine SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 4.48m 14' 8.5" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
39 Jaynes, Karley SR-4 Mount Mercy 4.47m 14' 8" Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
40 Tressin, Caspian SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4.46m 14' 7.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
41 Avery, Autumn FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4.44m 14' 7" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
42 Howard, Bridget SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4.43m 14' 6.5" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
43 Feahn, Sophie FR-1 Mount Mercy 4.42m 14' 6" Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019
44 Procter, Allison FR-1 Central Methodist 4.35m 14' 3.25" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
45 Hedrick, Lauren JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4.17m 13' 8.25" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
46 Edmundson, MacKenzie SR-4 Graceland 4.07m 13' 4.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019

Triple Jump (Men)

NAIA A   14.20m NAIA B   14.00m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Zitterkopf, Isaac SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 14.33m 47' 0.25" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
2 Jones, Jamon JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 14.16m 46' 5.5" Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 16, 2019
3 Brown, Deverius JR-3 Baker 14.15m 46' 5.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
4 Bailey, Tyrell FR-1 Clarke 14.13m 46' 4.25" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
5 Headley, Daniel JR-3 Grand View 13.79m 45' 3" Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
6 Pritchett, Andre FR-1 Central Methodist 13.67m 44' 10.25" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
7 Young, Payton SO-2 Graceland 13.50m 44' 3.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
8 Nickelson, Luke JR-3 Mount Mercy 13.47m 44' 2.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
9 Gause, Clayton JR-3 Missouri Valley 13.45m 44' 1.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
10 Rashid, Abdulai FR-1 Central Methodist 13.40m 43' 11.75" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
11 Horton, Jaerien JR-3 Central Methodist 13.34m 43' 9.25" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
12 Kimani, Willy FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 13.29m 43' 7.25" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
13 Bieker, Joseph FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 13.25m 43' 5.75" 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
14 Hall, Tyre JR-3 Clarke 13.23m 43' 5" Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
15 Parker, Loys FR-1 William Penn 12.86m 42' 2.25" Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
16 Wright, Devan FR-1 Missouri Valley 12.71m 41' 8.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
17 Silas, Maurice FR-1 Graceland 12.26m 40' 2.75" 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
18 Nwokoro, Obinna Missouri Valley 11.95m 39' 2.5" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
19 Yarbrough, Daniel SO-2 Central Methodist 11.89m 39' 0.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
20 Bahr, Colton FR-1 Grand View 11.66m 38' 3.25" Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019

Triple Jump (Women)

NAIA A   11.35m NAIA B   11.10m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Judkins, Breanna JR-3 Clarke 11.66m 38' 3.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
2 Harris, Dacia JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 11.32m 37' 1.75" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
3 Lucas, Sarah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 11.29m 37' 0.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
4 Elrington , Myan JR-3 Baker 11.22m 36' 9.75" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2019
5 Vanterpool, Kristol SR-4 Graceland 11.14m 36' 6.75" 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
6 Fleming, Erin FR-1 Grand View 11.11m 36' 5.5" Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
7 Rohrer, Melissa FR-1 Graceland 11.00m 36' 1.25" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
8 Woodard, Cemaria FR-1 Central Methodist 10.92m 35' 10" Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
9 Gallow, Tavia FR-1 Culver-Stockton 10.76m 35' 3.75" Jim Green Invitational Feb 2, 2019
10 Hammond, Jayden SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.74m 35' 3" Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
11 Blair, Chantel JR-3 Grand View 10.73m 35' 2.5" Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
12 Kyler, Chantel SR-4 Clarke 10.58m 34' 8.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
13 Feyrer-Melk, Amara FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.55m 34' 7.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
14 Lopez, Carla FR-1 Graceland 10.45m 34' 3.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
15 Sanders, Deja SO-2 Grand View 10.36m 34' 0" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
16 Music, Kayla FR-1 William Penn 10.22m 33' 6.5" Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
17 Meyer, Hannah SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.18m 33' 4.75" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
18 Coopwood, H'Aenise SO-2 Culver-Stockton 10.17m 33' 4.5" Jim Green Invitational Feb 2, 2019
19 Anderson, Irene Benedictine (Kan.) 10.15m 33' 3.75" Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
20 Howard, Bridget SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.01m 32' 10.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
21 Boruch, Catherine Benedictine (Kan.) 9.91m 32' 6.25" Fred Beile Track and Field Classic Feb 2, 2019
22 Kolan, Sierra SR-4 Central Methodist 9.67m 31' 8.75" Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
22 Hedrick, Lauren JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.67m 31' 8.75" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
24 Jones, Raven JR-3 Grand View 9.59m 31' 5.75" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
25 Green, Poetrii SO-2 Culver-Stockton 9.48m 31' 1.25" Jim Green Invitational Feb 2, 2019
26 Procter, Allison FR-1 Central Methodist 9.42m 30' 11" Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018
27 Lynn, Kelsey FR-1 Missouri Valley 9.37m 30' 9" UCM Classic Feb 16, 2019

Shot Put (Men)

NAIA A   15.70m NAIA B   15.10m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Plummer, James SR-4 Grand View 17.17m 56' 4" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
2 Ehresman, Sage JR-3 William Penn 15.54m 51' 0" Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 19, 2019
3 Goeller, Jake SR-4 Grand View 14.99m 49' 2.25" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
4 Brannan, Scott JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 14.97m 49' 1.5" 2019 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2019
5 Foss, Sawyer SO-2 Clarke 14.81m 48' 7.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
6 Renyer, Eric SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 14.56m 47' 9.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
7 Brown, Ethan FR-1 Grand View 14.32m 46' 11.75" Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
8 Hill, Austin JR-3 Grand View 14.20m 46' 7.25" Grand View Field Meet Jan 29, 2019
9 Bodie, Shonnardo JR-3 Baker 14.13m 46' 4.25" Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
10 Cuthbert, Matthew SR-4 William Penn 14.11m 46' 3.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
11 Swift, Charles SR-4 Graceland 13.39m 43' 11.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
12 Bottomley, Taylor SO-2 Central Methodist 13.04m 42' 9.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
13 Wilson, Anthony SR-4 Grand View 13.03m 42' 9" St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
14 Clark, Noah SO-2 Grand View 12.85m 42' 2" Wartburg Indoor Invite Feb 16, 2019
15 Newsom, Brad SR-4 Baker 12.82m 42' 0.75" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
16 Siefken, Niles FR-1 Grand View 12.57m 41' 3" Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
17 Fish, Tommy SR-4 Graceland 12.56m 41' 2.5" 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
18 Ramirez-Villeda, Josue SO-2 Graceland 12.55m 41' 2.25" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
19 Lual, Buomkuath SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 12.54m 41' 1.75" Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019
20 Peterson, Spencer SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 12.48m 40' 11.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
21 Blaney, Matthew SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 12.41m 40' 8.75" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
22 Williams, Malik William Penn 11.85m 38' 10.5" Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
23 Williams, Slater FR-1 William Penn 11.84m 38' 10.25" Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 1, 2018
24 Switalski, Donavan SO-2 Graceland 11.81m 38' 9" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
25 Meyer, Owen FR-1 Clarke 11.42m 37' 5.75" Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
26 Connealy, Jeremiah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 11.37m 37' 3.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
27 Schell, John FR-1 Central Methodist 11.25m 36' 11" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
28 Cole-Brodnax, Josh SR-4 Mount Mercy 10.98m 36' 0.25" Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
29 Walker, Steven SO-2 Culver-Stockton 10.77m 35' 4" Jim Green Invitational Feb 2, 2019
30 Novegradec, Kendall FR-1 Baker 10.42m 34' 2.25" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
31 Pankratz, Daniel SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.38m 34' 0.75" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
32 Hackman, Hayden SO-2 Central Methodist 10.23m 33' 6.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
33 Boyle, Jacob JR-3 Clarke 10.17m 33' 4.5" Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
34 Harris, Nick SO-2 Culver-Stockton 10.14m 33' 3.25" Jim Green Invitational Feb 2, 2019
35 McCarter, Emmanuel SO-2 Graceland 9.91m 32' 6.25" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
35 Lamb, Logan JR-3 Baker 9.91m 32' 6.25" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
37 Morales Avalos, Daniel FR-1 Mount Mercy 9.80m 32' 2" St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
38 Collins, Miles FR-1 Central Methodist 9.38m 30' 9.25" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
39 Ayers, Landon JR-3 Culver-Stockton 9.37m 30' 9" Jim Green Invitational Feb 2, 2019
40 Thompson, Jake SR-4 Grand View 9.33m 30' 7.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
41 Adams, Sully SO-2 Clarke 9.31m 30' 6.5" Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
42 Rodriguez, Manuel Perez SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.11m 29' 10.75" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
43 Klinkhammer, Robbie SO-2 Clarke 9.08m 29' 9.5" Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
44 Cook, Ben FR-1 Mount Mercy 9.07m 29' 9.25" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
45 Larion, Drew SO-2 Clarke 8.83m 28' 11.75" Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
46 Janseen, Luca FR-1 Baker 8.55m 28' 0.75" Mizzou Open Jan 25, 2019

Shot Put (Women)

NAIA A   13.45m NAIA B   13.10m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Shelbie SO-2 William Penn 12.95m 42' 6" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
2 Parker, Serena SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 12.61m 41' 4.5" Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
3 Shoemaker, Hannah SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 12.38m 40' 7.5" Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
4 Krueger, Becca SO-2 Grand View 12.27m 40' 3.25" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
5 Rheingans, Katelynn SR-4 Clarke 12.25m 40' 2.25" Sol Butler Classic Jan 19, 2019
6 Phillips, Maryn SO-2 Grand View 12.23m 40' 1.5" St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
7 Houston, Mikayla SR-4 Clarke 12.03m 39' 5.75" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
8 Halterman, Katie SO-2 Grand View 12.00m 39' 4.5" Grand View Field Meet Jan 29, 2019
9 Wolff, Hanna FR-1 Clarke 11.93m 39' 1.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
10 Nerland, Cassidy FR-1 Grand View 11.75m 38' 6.75" St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational Dec 7, 2018
11 VanArsdale, Elayna JR-3 William Penn 11.65m 38' 2.75" Grand View Field Meet Jan 29, 2019
12 Wardell, Jasmine SO-2 Mount Mercy 11.62m 38' 1.5" Luther Alumni Meet Feb 2, 2019
12 Lueck, Hannah FR-1 Mount Mercy 11.62m 38' 1.5" Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 12, 2019
14 Carrillo, Michelle JR-3 Grand View 11.50m 37' 8.75" Fighting Bee Opener Jan 11, 2019
15 Laures, Shelley SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 11.35m 37' 3" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
16 Mitchell, Alexis FR-1 Baker 11.30m 37' 1" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
17 Mitchell, Hannah FR-1 Central Methodist 11.18m 36' 8.25" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
18 Flatness, Sydney FR-1 Grand View 11.01m 36' 1.5" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
19 Wiebold, Veronica SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.96m 35' 11.5" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
20 Evers, Jasmine FR-1 Central Methodist 10.79m 35' 5" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
21 Gadient , Rachel JR-3 Mount Mercy 10.28m 33' 8.75" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
22 Jackson, Marchya SO-2 Central Methodist 10.16m 33' 4" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
23 Cleppe, Rebecca JR-3 William Penn 10.13m 33' 3" Dutch Athletics Classic Jan 19, 2019
24 Johnson, Karlie SR-4 Culver-Stockton 10.05m 32' 11.75" Jim Green Invitational Feb 2, 2019
25 Hampton, Meghan JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.86m 32' 4.25" Wichita State College Invitational Feb 1, 2019
26 Ekins, Mary-Katherine SR-4 Baker 9.85m 32' 3.75" UCM Mule Relays Jan 31, 2019
27 Lavalais, Ayanna SO-2 William Penn 9.78m 32' 1" Grand View Field Meet Jan 29, 2019
28 Giesler, Katlyn FR-1 Clarke 9.76m 32' 0.25" Dubuque Championships Dec 8, 2018
28 Minnaert, Maddie JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.76m 32' 0.25" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
30 Edmundson, MacKenzie SR-4 Graceland 9.65m 31' 8" 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
31 Cruz, Nashali SO-2 William Penn 9.63m 31' 7.25" 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
32 Frisch, Sophia SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.55m 31' 4" Bob Timmons Challenge Nov 30, 2018
33 Kientopf, Marcella FR-1 Clarke 9.49m 31' 1.75" Spartan Invitational Feb 15, 2019
34 Madison, Keagan FR-1 Central Methodist 9.32m 30' 7" St. Ambrose Invitational Jan 25, 2019
35 Hammond, Jayden SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.21m 30' 2.75" Heart of America AC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 8, 2019
36 Tressin, Caspian SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.09m 29' 10" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
37 Baldomero, Margarita JR-3 William Penn 8.87m 29' 1.25" 2019 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2019
38 Ortiz, Olivia FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.75m 28' 8.5" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
39 Bekemeier, Alexa FR-1 Central Methodist 8.67m 28' 5.5" Dutch Holiday Preview Dec 8, 2018