NESCAC Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY:NESCAC
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

Hammer (Men)

NESCAC   36.58m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Rahman, Minhaj SR-4 Middlebury 59.73m 195' 11" DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2019
2 Rex, John SO-2 Bates 57.92m 190' 0" 2019 UNH Wildcat Invitational Apr 13, 2019
3 Campbell, Zack SR-4 Bates 50.87m 166' 11" MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet May 16, 2019
4 Trebisacci, Christian JR-3 Tufts 47.83m 156' 11" DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2019
5 Klein, Nathaniel SO-2 Middlebury 47.27m 155' 1" Williams Invitational Apr 20, 2019
6 Quisumbing, Kevin JR-3 Tufts 46.61m 152' 11" Tufts Snowflake Classic Mar 30, 2019
7 Yevudza, Elorm SR-4 Amherst 46.59m 152' 10" Amherst Spring Fling Apr 6, 2019
8 Amaka, Sam SR-4 Amherst 46.28m 151' 10" Silfen Invitational 2019 Apr 12, 2019
9 Handy, Jonathan SR-4 Connecticut College 45.41m 149' 0" Coast Guard Spring Invite Apr 6, 2019
10 Harrington, Tyler SR-4 Bates 45.29m 148' 7" Bates, RPI, MIT, Tufts Quad Meet Apr 6, 2019
11 Donovan, Michael SO-2 Bowdoin 45.14m 148' 1" Silfen Invitational 2019 Apr 12, 2019
12 Oleskewicz, Kevin SR-4 Trinity (Conn.) 43.86m 143' 11" Tufts Snowflake Classic Mar 30, 2019
13 Walsh, Myles SR-4 Trinity (Conn.) 43.76m 143' 7" NESCAC TF Outdoor Championship Apr 27, 2019
14 Daisey, Dylan SO-2 Tufts 42.93m 140' 10" PLNU Track and Field Invitational Mar 23, 2019
15 Smith, Zack SO-2 Bates 42.80m 140' 5" State of Maine Championship Apr 19, 2019
16 Rugama-Montenegro, Ronmel JR-3 Bowdoin 42.61m 139' 9" Sharks Invitational Meet Mar 12, 2019
17 Fineberg, Scott FR-1 Williams 42.16m 138' 4" PLNU Track and Field Invitational Mar 23, 2019
18 Adebayo, Olaniyi SR-4 Wesleyan 41.71m 136' 10" Swanson T&F Invitational Apr 20, 2019
19 Scheck, Frank JR-3 Williams 41.32m 135' 7" Williams Invitational Apr 20, 2019
19 Brooks, Cornell SR-4 Amherst 41.32m 135' 7" Amherst Spring Fling Apr 6, 2019
21 Caprio, James SO-2 Middlebury 41.10m 134' 10" Williams Invitational Apr 20, 2019
22 Miller, Mykel JR-3 Williams 40.79m 133' 10" Amherst Spring Fling Apr 6, 2019
23 Marino, Dan SR-4 Bates 39.83m 130' 8" State of Maine Championship Apr 19, 2019
24 Ohakam, Noble FR-1 Tufts 34.57m 113' 5" Tufts Sunshine Classic Apr 20, 2019
25 Rocco, Joshua JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 34.14m 112' 0" Trinity College Invitational 2019 Apr 20, 2019
26 Brey, Daniel FR-1 Middlebury 33.90m 111' 3" Silfen Invitational 2019 Apr 12, 2019
27 Oberman, Connell FR-1 Wesleyan 32.94m 108' 1" Swanson T&F Invitational Apr 20, 2019
28 Spicer, Michael SO-2 Hamilton 30.17m 99' 0" Rochester Spring Classic Apr 20, 2019
29 Wang, Billy FR-1 Tufts 29.49m 96' 9" Silfen Invitational 2019 Apr 12, 2019
30 Cartagena, Brandon SO-2 Bowdoin 29.31m 96' 2" Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational Apr 6, 2019
31 Aborbie, Jr. , Solomon FR-1 Bowdoin 28.99m 95' 1" Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational Apr 6, 2019
32 Gailey, Alex FR-1 Bates 28.59m 93' 9" Bates, RPI, MIT, Tufts Quad Meet Apr 6, 2019
33 Buchman, Jared SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 25.58m 83' 11" Trinity College Invitational 2019 Apr 20, 2019

Hammer (Women)

NESCAC   33.52m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Uzamere, Ivie SO-2 Wesleyan 50.98m 167' 3" Swanson T&F Invitational Apr 20, 2019
2 Drake, Evelyn JR-3 Tufts 48.81m 160' 2" MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet May 16, 2019
3 Senatore, Emily SR-4 Connecticut College 46.60m 152' 11" Silfen Invitational 2019 Apr 12, 2019
4 Alexander, Mazie SO-2 Williams 44.66m 146' 6" Williams Invitational Apr 20, 2019
5 Ray, Emily JR-3 Middlebury 43.30m 142' 1" DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 2, 2019
6 Hughes, Katie SR-4 Bates 42.74m 140' 3" NESCAC TF Outdoor Championship Apr 27, 2019
7 Paulino, Genesis SO-2 Bates 41.25m 135' 4" Aloha Relays at Bates College Apr 19, 2019
8 Bartels, Audrey SR-4 Hamilton 40.49m 132' 10" Rochester Spring Classic Apr 20, 2019
9 Aduka, Nkemdilim SO-2 Tufts 39.92m 131' 0" Tufts Sunshine Classic Apr 20, 2019
10 Vandeveld, Margo FR-1 Tufts 39.11m 128' 4" Tufts Sunshine Classic Apr 20, 2019
11 Bogomolov, Larisa JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 38.80m 127' 3" Silfen Invitational 2019 Apr 12, 2019
12 Steele, Thandi FR-1 Williams 38.26m 125' 6" Williams Invitational Apr 20, 2019
13 Saint Louis, Belinda SO-2 Bowdoin 36.41m 119' 5" Aloha Relays at Bates College Apr 19, 2019
14 Conde, Ally SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 35.67m 117' 0" Tufts Snowflake Classic Mar 30, 2019
15 Stoker, McKenzie FR-1 Williams 34.11m 111' 11" Williams Invitational Apr 20, 2019
16 Robbins, Charlotte JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 34.00m 111' 6" Trinity College Invitational 2019 Apr 20, 2019
17 Oliver, Sarah JR-3 Tufts 33.69m 110' 6" Tufts Sunshine Classic Apr 20, 2019
18 Roberts, Gillian SR-4 Hamilton 32.52m 106' 8" 2019 Bronco Classic Invitational Apr 13, 2019
19 Slovenski, Sophia FR-1 Bowdoin 32.43m 106' 5" Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
20 Obeng, Yaa FR-1 Amherst 30.85m 101' 2" Tufts Snowflake Classic Mar 30, 2019
21 O'Hara, Duun FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 28.03m 91' 11" Coast Guard Spring Invite Apr 6, 2019
22 Vadala, Dayna SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 25.86m 84' 10" Trinity College Invitational 2019 Apr 20, 2019
23 Garcia, Ashley FR-1 Hamilton 21.90m 71' 10" Hamilton College Mid-Week Apr 16, 2019