OAC Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY:OAC
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

Hammer (Men)

OAC   35.19m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dysert, Zak SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 64.21m 210' 8" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor T&F Championships Apr 13, 2019
2 Colby , Nick SR-4 John Carroll 57.90m 189' 11" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 10, 2019
3 Bradshaw, Matt SO-2 Ohio Northern 53.73m 176' 3" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor T&F Championships Apr 13, 2019
4 Reicher, Louie SO-2 Muskingum 51.31m 168' 4" Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 22, 2019
5 Brogan, Connor JR-3 Mount Union 48.60m 159' 5" OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 26, 2019
6 Miller, Josh SO-2 Capital 48.59m 159' 5" OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 26, 2019
7 Williams, Max JR-3 Mount Union 48.44m 158' 11" OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 26, 2019
8 Bost, J.J. SR-4 John Carroll 47.77m 156' 9" OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 26, 2019
9 Gyulai, Jeremiah SO-2 Mount Union 46.47m 152' 5" Wooster Invitational Mar 29, 2019
10 Vuono, Nick JR-3 John Carroll 45.70m 149' 11" NCAA Great Lakes Final Qualifying Meet May 16, 2019
11 Shuga, Joe SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 45.32m 148' 8" Tiffleberg Apr 6, 2019
12 Sube, Alex SO-2 Ohio Northern 44.42m 145' 9" Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 6, 2019
13 Woods, Milton JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 44.19m 145' 0" University of Mount Union Homon Invite Apr 6, 2019
14 Kantor, Michael JR-3 Otterbein 43.23m 141' 10" Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 19, 2019
15 Aikins, Austin SR-4 Mount Union 42.79m 140' 5" University of Mount Union Homon Invite Apr 6, 2019
16 Pacifico, Andrew FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 41.44m 135' 11" NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
17 Maxwell, Brady SO-2 Mount Union 39.64m 130' 1" OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 26, 2019
18 Smith, Spencer FR-1 Capital 39.41m 129' 3" OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 26, 2019
19 Johnson, Eric FR-1 Muskingum 39.19m 128' 7" Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 22, 2019
20 Lehr, Jack SO-2 Ohio Northern 38.40m 126' 0" 2019 AJ Cody Invitational Apr 20, 2019
21 Fritsch, Jacob SO-2 John Carroll 38.28m 125' 7" 50th Annual Sparky Adams Invite Apr 20, 2019
22 Burgess, Austin SO-2 Marietta 37.97m 124' 7" Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 22, 2019
23 Russelberg, Bradley JR-3 Ohio Northern 36.01m 118' 2" 2019 AJ Cody Invitational Apr 20, 2019
24 Miller, Josh SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 33.29m 109' 3" Centre College Track and Field Twilight Apr 12, 2019
25 Achladis, Ted JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 32.67m 107' 2" Otterbein April Fools Invite Mar 30, 2019
26 Wilkinson, Verondtae FR-1 Heidelberg 28.49m 93' 6" 2019 AJ Cody Invitational Apr 20, 2019
27 Childers, Levi JR-3 Marietta 27.32m 89' 7" Tiffleberg Apr 6, 2019
28 Strickland, Skylar FR-1 Muskingum 23.68m 77' 8" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2019

Hammer (Women)

OAC   34.84m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Buckhannon, Brooke JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 53.49m 175' 6" Akron - Campbell Wright Open May 3, 2019
2 Hurtt, Olivia FR-1 John Carroll 48.78m 160' 0" OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 26, 2019
3 Harris, Tia SR-4 Ohio Northern 48.08m 157' 9" Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 6, 2019
4 Fruchey, Aubrey SR-4 Mount Union 47.87m 157' 1" OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 26, 2019
5 Finnegan, Emily SR-4 Otterbein 47.76m 156' 8" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor T&F Championships Apr 13, 2019
6 Lee, Kassie JR-3 Capital 47.59m 156' 2" 2019 Billy Hayes Invitational May 3, 2019
7 Sullivan, Kayli SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 45.70m 149' 11" OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 26, 2019
8 Neville, Kasey FR-1 Marietta 43.66m 143' 3" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor T&F Championships Apr 13, 2019
9 Dunn, Kelsey FR-1 John Carroll 43.35m 142' 3" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor T&F Championships Apr 13, 2019
10 Richenberg, Rachel JR-3 Mount Union 43.01m 141' 1" SRU Last Chence May 3, 2019
11 Patrisko, Rhiannon FR-1 Mount Union 42.89m 140' 8" Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019
12 O'Neil, Destanee SO-2 Mount Union 42.30m 138' 9" SRU Last Chence May 3, 2019
13 Priest, Annie FR-1 Marietta 40.97m 134' 5" Tiffleberg Apr 6, 2019
14 Ester, Danielle SO-2 Mount Union 40.91m 134' 3" Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019
15 Wulff, Haley JR-3 Heidelberg 40.83m 133' 11" Tiffleberg Apr 6, 2019
16 Karam, Breeanna JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 40.44m 132' 8" 50th Annual Sparky Adams Invite Apr 20, 2019
17 Hickey, Ashlynn JR-3 Ohio Northern 40.36m 132' 5" Bob Kahn Invitational Apr 6, 2019
18 Swary, Mackenzie SR-4 Otterbein 40.27m 132' 1" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor T&F Championships Apr 13, 2019
19 Page-Boyd, Alexia JR-3 Heidelberg 39.75m 130' 5" 2019 AJ Cody Invitational Apr 20, 2019
20 Jakubcin, Kelsey SO-2 Heidelberg 39.39m 129' 3" 2019 AJ Cody Invitational Apr 20, 2019
21 Sedlak, Hannah FR-1 John Carroll 39.26m 128' 10" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor T&F Championships Apr 13, 2019
22 Burke, McKenzie FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 38.40m 126' 0" 50th Annual Sparky Adams Invite Apr 20, 2019
23 Capizzi, Cassidy SO-2 John Carroll 37.87m 124' 3" OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 26, 2019
24 Barch, Shannon SO-2 Ohio Northern 36.50m 119' 9" Emory Classic Mar 29, 2019
25 Regan, Emily FR-1 Muskingum 35.58m 116' 9" Don Frail Invite Apr 20, 2019
26 Sydenstricker, Stephanie SO-2 Marietta 32.69m 107' 3" Don Frail Invite Apr 20, 2019
27 Dixon, Bailey FR-1 Capital 32.59m 106' 11" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2019
28 Stoll, Jordan JR-3 Otterbein 32.34m 106' 1" Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 19, 2019
29 Nethken, Kendahl FR-1 Marietta 29.32m 96' 2" Don Frail Invite Apr 20, 2019
30 Goubeaux, Tara FR-1 Muskingum 23.72m 77' 10" Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 22, 2019