GLIAC Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY:DII AutoDII Prov
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

DII Auto   10.26 DII Prov   10.58
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Phillips, Mason SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 10.29 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2019 4.1
2 Johnson, Jordan SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10.35 Mount Olive First Chance and Multi May 10, 2019 2.3
3 Bassitt, Trevor SO-2 Ashland 10.58 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.5
4 Arop, Emmanuel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10.65 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.5
4 Jones, Keshun FR-1 Ashland 10.65 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019 3.7
6 Ramsey, Kainnan SO-2 Ashland 10.72 Tennessee Relays Apr 11, 2019 3.9
7 Phillips, Travon SR-4 Saginaw Valley 10.73 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 1.7
8 Gray, Rhashad SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 10.74 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 1.6
8 Davis, Andrew FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 10.74 2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 12, 2019 1.6
10 Rumas, Tim FR-1 Ashland 10.80 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019 4.4
10 Grady, Colin FR-1 Davenport 10.80 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 4.4
12 Dooley, Noah FR-1 Saginaw Valley 10.82 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.2
13 Bent, Christopher JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 10.83 Gibson Invitational Apr 6, 2019 2.3
14 Jones, Kenny SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10.94 Ball State Challenge Apr 12, 2019 2.6
15 Capers, Thomas SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10.98 Ball State Challenge Apr 12, 2019 1.6
16 Hamlet, Austin JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 10.99 2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 12, 2019 2.6
17 Grundstrom, Joe SO-2 Davenport 11.00 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 4.4
18 Schenck, Brett FR-1 Davenport 11.03 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 1.2
19 Phillips, Channing SO-2 Ashland 11.04 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019 2.3
20 Stiltner, Trace FR-1 Ashland 11.08 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019 3.7
21 Steward, Jeremy FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 11.09 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 1.2
22 Thompson, Dwayne FR-1 Lake Superior State 11.10 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 4.4
23 Williams, Stanley JR-3 Ferris State 11.12 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 1.5
23 Pigeon, Jacob SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 11.12 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019 0.8
25 Tabor, Ethan FR-1 Ashland 11.16 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019 1.4
26 Fridley, Daniel SR-4 Ashland 11.19 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019 1.4
27 Netschke, Jacob SO-2 Saginaw Valley 11.20 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.2
28 Mansfield, Tyler FR-1 Grand Valley St. 11.23 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019 2.1
29 Mundinger, Korson JR-3 Michigan Tech 11.24 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 1.7
30 Haye, Jahaven SR-4 Grand Valley St. 11.25 Ball State Challenge Apr 12, 2019 1.6
31 Esteves, Bronson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 11.29 Marquette Invitational Apr 5, 2019 +0.0
31 Harris, Eric FR-1 Davenport 11.29 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 3.5
33 Toliver, Milton FR-1 Grand Valley St. 11.32 GVSU NOW TUESDAY Last Chance May 7, 2019
34 Archer, Brenden SO-2 Ashland 11.37 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019 2.3
35 Freese, Jake FR-1 Grand Valley St. 11.38 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.2
36 Holmes-Powell, JaiVen FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 11.42 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 3.6
36 Kuran, Zack FR-1 Davenport 11.42 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.9
38 Kirkwood, Tyler JR-3 Grand Valley St. 11.46 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019 3.4
39 Chaney, Brayden FR-1 Ashland 11.47 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019 1.4
40 Willford, Roger JR-3 Lake Superior State 11.48 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.2
41 D'Ambrosio, Kyle JR-3 Ashland 11.51 Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019 1.9
42 Bonilla, Adrian SR-4 Davenport 11.54 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019 2.2
43 Herring, Tommy FR-1 Davenport 11.56 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.9
43 Studenmund, Bradley JR-3 Ashland 11.56 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019 1.5
45 Hammel-Brown, Zach JR-3 Davenport 11.57 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 1.5
46 Randolph, Darien FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 11.58 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 +0.0
47 Flory, Derek FR-1 Michigan Tech 11.59 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019 1.8
48 Lamb, Larry SO-2 Michigan Tech 11.64 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 1.6
49 Moore, Travis SO-2 Ashland 11.68 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.2
50 Manning, Garrick SO-2 Ashland 11.78 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.2
51 Hoskins, Craig SO-2 Davenport 11.81 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 +0.0
52 Fochesato, Vincent JR-3 Saginaw Valley 11.91 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019 2.2
53 French, Noah JR-3 Davenport 11.92 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 1.3
54 Field, Matt JR-3 Davenport 11.93 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 +0.0
55 Ludka, Sam SO-2 Grand Valley St. 11.95 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.2
56 Fleser, Justin SR-4 Davenport 11.97 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 1.3

100 Meters (Women)

DII Auto   11.50 DII Prov   11.93
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Floyd, Angelica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 11.60 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2019 2.3
2 Peterson, Izabelle SO-2 Northern Michigan 11.76 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 3.3
3 Sreenan, Nicole SO-2 Grand Valley St. 11.85 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 3.3
4 McDonald, Aliyah FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 11.98 Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic w/ Multi May 8, 2019 2.3
5 Duale, Sam SR-4 Ashland 12.01 2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 12, 2019 2.6
6 Bercheni, Gariana JR-3 Ashland 12.09 Jesse Owens Classic - The Ohio State University Apr 26, 2019 -0.1
7 Stuedemann, Willow JR-3 Grand Valley St. 12.16 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.4
8 Long, Jenna SR-4 Northern Michigan 12.18 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 3.3
9 Alarie, Lauren SO-2 Northern Michigan 12.19 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 3.0
10 Kimbrough, Tanayea FR-1 Grand Valley St. 12.21 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019 1.3
11 Lewis, Jetaeia SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 12.22 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019 1.2
11 Benson, Kelani FR-1 Grand Valley St. 12.22 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019 2.9
13 Beulla, Sarah JR-3 Grand Valley St. 12.25 Ball State Challenge Apr 12, 2019 2.4
14 Wallace, Debra FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 12.36 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 +0.0
15 Humpula, Joelle SO-2 Davenport 12.38 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 3.0
16 McPeters, Sydney JR-3 Northern Michigan 12.40 Hilltopper Relays 2019 Apr 5, 2019 +0.0
17 Setsuda, Elizabeth FR-1 Lake Superior State 12.42 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 3.0
18 Edwards-House, Jakara SO-2 Davenport 12.63 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019 1.9
19 Hummel, Gabrielle SR-4 Michigan Tech 12.68 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.5
19 Dutcher, Paige SR-4 Northern Michigan 12.68 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 2.5
19 Little, Ninti FR-1 Northern Michigan 12.68 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.5
22 Mayer, Lexie JR-3 Davenport 12.69 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 3.0
23 Mixon, Aleah FR-1 Davenport 12.70 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 1.2
24 Davis, Cheyanne FR-1 Ashland 12.71 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019 1.6
25 Mwenifumbo, Joselyn FR-1 Grand Valley St. 12.73 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019 1.3
26 Coats, Veronica FR-1 Ferris State 12.83 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 6.8
27 Bundschuh, Grace FR-1 Davenport 12.84 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.5
27 Miller, Rachel FR-1 Ashland 12.84 Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019 1.0
29 Nelson, Haley FR-1 Davenport 12.85 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.5
30 Todd, Hannah FR-1 Ferris State 12.89 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.5
31 Weatherspoon, Jada SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 12.90 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 6.8
32 Collins, Lynsey SR-4 Northern Michigan 12.92 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 2.5
33 Didion, Samantha JR-3 Ashland 12.95 Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019 3.8
34 Martin, Megan SO-2 Northern Michigan 12.97 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 1.0
35 Hummel, Anneliese FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 13.07 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.5
36 Lewis, Lori SR-4 Davenport 13.09 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 6.8
37 Bitangalo, Grace JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 13.37 Marquette Invitational Apr 5, 2019 +0.0
38 Shatrau, Alicia FR-1 Michigan Tech 13.41 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 3.0
39 Powers, Hayleigh FR-1 Davenport 13.42 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 3.0
40 Kaanta, Alexis FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 13.60 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 3.0
41 Kidd, Noriah FR-1 Saginaw Valley 13.66 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 1.1
42 Britney, Sheridan SO-2 Ferris State 13.68 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019 -1.7
43 Miedema, Kennedy SR-4 Davenport 13.95 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 -1.3
44 Foster, Taylor FR-1 Northern Michigan 14.01 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 1.0
45 Woodson, Nadya FR-1 Lake Superior State 14.03 Blizzard Buster Mar 23, 2019 0.3
46 Curtiss, Shelby SO-2 Lake Superior State 14.31 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019 -0.5
47 Mader, Kelsey SR-4 Lake Superior State 14.42 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.3
48 Nicholas, Jessica FR-1 Lake Superior State 14.47 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.3
49 Campbell, Maddie FR-1 Northern Michigan 14.77 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019 1.8

200 Meters (Men)

DII Auto   20.75 DII Prov   21.36
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Pringle, Myles SR-4 Ashland 20.90 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.0
2 Phillips, Mason SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 20.97 Gibson Invitational Apr 6, 2019 2.4
3 Johnson, Jordan SR-4 Grand Valley St. 21.07 2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 12, 2019 2.2
4 Phillips, Channing SO-2 Ashland 21.28 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.5
5 Jones, Keshun FR-1 Ashland 21.40 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.6
6 Arop, Emmanuel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 21.61 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.7
7 Gray, Rhashad SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 21.67 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.5
8 Capers, Thomas SR-4 Grand Valley St. 21.82 Ball State Challenge Apr 12, 2019 0.7
9 Rumas, Tim FR-1 Ashland 21.88 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019 1.4
10 Jones, Kenny SR-4 Grand Valley St. 22.06 2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 12, 2019 3.1
11 Grady, Colin FR-1 Davenport 22.07 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.0
11 Ramsey, Kainnan SO-2 Ashland 22.07 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019 1.3
13 McFarland, Andrew SO-2 Grand Valley St. 22.08 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.7
14 Davis, Andrew FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 22.09 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.6
15 Mansfield, Tyler FR-1 Grand Valley St. 22.18 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.0
15 Bowers, Juan JR-3 Saginaw Valley 22.18 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.5
17 Bent, Christopher JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 22.22 Gibson Invitational Apr 6, 2019 2.4
18 Gharsalli, Rami SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 22.26 Bellarmine Invitational Mar 29, 2019 1.1
19 Eckhardt, Carter JR-3 Saginaw Valley 22.30 Twilight Meet Apr 18, 2019 0.3
20 Schenck, Brett FR-1 Davenport 22.38 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.2
21 Rodriguez, Keith SR-4 Saginaw Valley 22.40 Twilight Meet Apr 18, 2019 0.5
22 Hasan, Jaylen FR-1 Grand Valley St. 22.41 Ball State Challenge Apr 12, 2019 2.0
22 Morrison, Nick FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 22.41 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 0.2
24 Toliver, Milton FR-1 Grand Valley St. 22.43 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.0
25 Pigeon, Jacob SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 22.48 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.6
26 Menapace, Ben FR-1 Ferris State 22.62 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.2
26 Stiltner, Trace FR-1 Ashland 22.62 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019 2.5
28 Chaney, Brayden FR-1 Ashland 22.66 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019 1.3
29 Nannfeldt, Nate FR-1 Michigan Tech 22.73 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.6
30 Hamlet, Austin JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 22.75 Gibson Invitational Apr 6, 2019 2.4
31 Mundinger, Korson JR-3 Michigan Tech 22.86 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019 -1.0
32 Kuran, Zack FR-1 Davenport 22.87 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.7
33 Studenmund, Bradley JR-3 Ashland 22.88 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019 2.0
33 Bailey, John SR-4 Michigan Tech 22.88 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.2
35 Hammel-Brown, Zach JR-3 Davenport 22.93 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.7
36 Haye, Jahaven SR-4 Grand Valley St. 22.95 Florida Relays Mar 28, 2019 0.5
37 Esteves, Bronson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 22.98 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019 1.2
38 Cleary, Dallas FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 23.00 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.4
39 Okma, Zach SO-2 Michigan Tech 23.08 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.4
40 Bonilla, Adrian SR-4 Davenport 23.14 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.4
40 Kirkwood, Tyler JR-3 Grand Valley St. 23.14 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.4
42 Randolph, Darien FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 23.15 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.7
43 Field, Matt JR-3 Davenport 23.17 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 2.2
44 Stanford, Warrick SO-2 Ashland 23.25 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019 1.3
45 Steward, Jeremy FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 23.28 Marquette Invitational Apr 5, 2019 0.8
46 Feldpausch, Travis FR-1 Ferris State 23.29 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.7
47 Elsesser, Storm FR-1 Ashland 23.30 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019 2.5
48 Alberdi, David JR-3 Grand Valley St. 23.33 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.0
49 Fleser, Justin SR-4 Davenport 23.40 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.7
50 Hoskins, Craig SO-2 Davenport 23.41 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.2
51 Herring, Tommy FR-1 Davenport 23.42 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.7
52 French, Noah JR-3 Davenport 23.56 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019 -2.0
53 Henderson, Kiandre JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 23.62 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet Apr 26, 2019 0.6
54 Moore, Travis SO-2 Ashland 23.64 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019 1.5
55 Barker, Stephen FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 23.72 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019 5.5
56 Morse, Josiah FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 23.76 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019 5.5
57 Lamb, Larry SO-2 Michigan Tech 24.08 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019 0.6
58 Bell, Jason JR-3 Michigan Tech 24.18 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019 1.0
59 Talsma, Jared SO-2 Michigan Tech 24.22 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 1.9
60 Farlow, Andrew SO-2 Lake Superior State 24.39 Blizzard Buster Mar 23, 2019 0.4
61 Albers, Christian SR-4 Michigan Tech 24.59 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 1.9
62 Henman, Jacob FR-1 Lake Superior State 25.62 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 4.3
63 Hinzmann, Joseph FR-1 Lake Superior State 26.47 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019 1.4

200 Meters (Women)

DII Auto   23.59 DII Prov   24.33
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Peterson, Izabelle SO-2 Northern Michigan 24.13 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 1.5
2 Sreenan, Nicole SO-2 Grand Valley St. 24.16 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.9
3 Wallace, Debra FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 24.20 2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 12, 2019 0.1
4 Higgins, Angie JR-3 Saginaw Valley 24.46 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 3.2
5 Huebner, Lauren JR-3 Saginaw Valley 24.47 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2019 2.7
6 Beulla, Sarah JR-3 Grand Valley St. 24.80 Mount Olive First Chance and Multi May 10, 2019 0.7
7 Floyd, Angelica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 24.82 Ball State Challenge Apr 12, 2019 1.0
8 Bercheni, Gariana JR-3 Ashland 24.84 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019 1.5
9 Stuedemann, Willow JR-3 Grand Valley St. 24.87 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 3.2
10 Duale, Sam SR-4 Ashland 24.89 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 3.2
11 Huebner, Shayla SR-4 Northern Michigan 24.97 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 1.5
12 Lewis, Jetaeia SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 25.07 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019 2.0
13 Kimbrough, Tanayea FR-1 Grand Valley St. 25.20 Ball State Challenge Apr 12, 2019 2.4
14 Dutcher, Paige SR-4 Northern Michigan 25.26 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 1.5
15 McPeters, Sydney JR-3 Northern Michigan 25.27 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 2.3
16 Long, Jenna SR-4 Northern Michigan 25.31 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 1.5
17 McDonald, Aliyah FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 25.36 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 1.5
18 Olshevska, Alona FR-1 Saginaw Valley 25.43 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2019 2.0
18 Utchel, Sarah SR-4 Ferris State 25.43 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.7
20 Davis, Cheyanne FR-1 Ashland 25.47 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019 1.5
21 Benson, Kelani FR-1 Grand Valley St. 25.59 Hilltopper Relays 2019 Apr 5, 2019 2.1
22 Alarie, Lauren SO-2 Northern Michigan 25.65 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 3.2
23 Mclaurin, Kaila SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 25.72 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.9
24 Affes, Yasmine FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 25.88 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 2.3
25 Tatum, Raven SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 25.91 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.7
26 Mixon, Aleah FR-1 Davenport 26.02 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 +0.0
27 Mwenifumbo, Joselyn FR-1 Grand Valley St. 26.19 Ball State Challenge Apr 12, 2019 0.8
28 Nelson, Haley FR-1 Davenport 26.26 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 1.9
29 Gustad, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 26.27 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.0
30 Gould, Paige JR-3 Davenport 26.32 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.7
30 Clasen, Abbey SO-2 Grand Valley St. 26.32 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.2
32 Hummel, Gabrielle SR-4 Michigan Tech 26.36 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.9
33 Noble, Maegan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 26.39 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2019 1.8
34 Miller, Rachel FR-1 Ashland 26.40 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019 4.0
35 Olujide-Ajibade, Yosola FR-1 Ashland 26.43 Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019 2.4
36 Sibbald, Kelsie FR-1 Northern Michigan 26.48 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
37 Augsten, Nina SO-2 Northern Michigan 26.49 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.0
38 Tyler, Tiler SO-2 Davenport 26.59 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019 -1.1
39 Du Bois, Paige JR-3 Northern Michigan 26.64 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 4.8
40 Coats, Veronica FR-1 Ferris State 26.66 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 1.9
41 Bertolini, Isabella SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 26.67 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.2
41 Mayer, Lexie JR-3 Davenport 26.67 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 3.2
43 Bundschuh, Grace FR-1 Davenport 26.72 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019 -4.2
44 Williams, Jada SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 26.73 Benedictine Relays and Invitational Apr 12, 2019 -0.1
45 Todd, Hannah FR-1 Ferris State 26.75 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 1.2
46 Harvey, Jordan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 26.82 Twilight Meet Apr 18, 2019 1.2
47 Lyons, Laura FR-1 Michigan Tech 26.84 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 1.7
48 Humpula, Joelle SO-2 Davenport 26.92 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019 -4.2
48 Setsuda, Elizabeth FR-1 Lake Superior State 26.92 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.9
50 Powers, Hayleigh FR-1 Davenport 27.07 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.9
51 Hummel, Anneliese FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 27.08 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.9
52 Wollenslegel, Paula JR-3 Ashland 27.12 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.0
53 Sutyak, Brooke SO-2 Saginaw Valley 27.26 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019 -1.5
54 Nadolney, McKayla SR-4 Davenport 27.27 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 1.2
55 Lewis, Lori SR-4 Davenport 27.30 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 -0.8
56 Weatherspoon, Jada SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 27.31 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.9
57 Didion, Samantha JR-3 Ashland 27.41 Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019 0.4
58 Manly, Kaehla FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 27.43 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.9
59 Feist, Jacqueline SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 27.51 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 0.6
60 Hill, Jukaila FR-1 Saginaw Valley 27.52 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 4.8
61 Braman, Lyndsey SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 27.63 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 0.5
62 Morrison, Samantha SO-2 Davenport 27.68 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.0
63 Bitangalo, Grace JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 27.81 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet Apr 26, 2019 0.7
64 Stapleton, Sarah FR-1 Davenport 27.90 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019 -2.7
65 Foster, Taylor FR-1 Northern Michigan 28.12 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.5
66 Ormsbee, Sydney FR-1 Northern Michigan 28.21 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 4.8
67 Bax, Deven SR-4 Grand Valley St. 28.31 GVSU NOW TUESDAY Last Chance May 7, 2019 0.9
67 Jones, Hannah FR-1 Northern Michigan 28.31 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 4.8
69 Vangieson, Amy SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 28.43 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.0
70 Kidd, Noriah FR-1 Saginaw Valley 28.46 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 0.6
71 Sandborn, Olivia FR-1 Davenport 28.47 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.0
72 Anderson, Isabel FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 28.52 Bellarmine Invitational Mar 29, 2019 -0.2
73 Shatrau, Alicia FR-1 Michigan Tech 28.57 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019 2.8
74 Weber, Ciera FR-1 Saginaw Valley 28.65 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019 -1.5
75 Woodson, Nadya FR-1 Lake Superior State 28.83 Blizzard Buster Mar 23, 2019 3.8
76 McCuaig, Teanna FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 29.13 HPU VertKlasse Meeting Mar 21, 2019 3.0
77 Kaanta, Alexis FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 29.50 Bellarmine Invitational Mar 29, 2019 0.4
78 Campbell, Maddie FR-1 Northern Michigan 29.51 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.0
79 Hancock, Autumn FR-1 Davenport 29.60 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019 -2.7
80 Curtiss, Shelby SO-2 Lake Superior State 30.13 Blizzard Buster Mar 23, 2019 3.8
81 Nicholas, Jessica FR-1 Lake Superior State 30.80 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 3.0

400 Meters (Men)

DII Auto   46.23 DII Prov   47.77
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Pringle, Myles SR-4 Ashland 45.54 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
2 Phillips, Channing SO-2 Ashland 47.14 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
3 Capers, Thomas SR-4 Grand Valley St. 47.21 Hilltopper Relays 2019 Apr 5, 2019
4 McFarland, Andrew SO-2 Grand Valley St. 48.58 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
5 Eckhardt, Carter JR-3 Saginaw Valley 48.81 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
6 Chaney, Brayden FR-1 Ashland 48.94 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019
7 Pigeon, Jacob SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 48.95 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
8 McLaughlin, Matt SO-2 Grand Valley St. 49.18 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
9 Hasan, Jaylen FR-1 Grand Valley St. 49.34 Mount Olive First Chance and Multi May 10, 2019
10 Rodriguez, Keith SR-4 Saginaw Valley 49.67 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
11 Nannfeldt, Nate FR-1 Michigan Tech 49.82 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
12 Dooley, Noah FR-1 Saginaw Valley 49.97 Twilight Meet Apr 18, 2019
13 Cyrus, Dante FR-1 Michigan Tech 50.10 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
14 Toliver, Milton FR-1 Grand Valley St. 50.11 Hilltopper Relays 2019 Apr 5, 2019
15 Menapace, Ben FR-1 Ferris State 50.23 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
16 Paige, Netunji FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 50.49 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
17 Okma, Zach SO-2 Michigan Tech 50.94 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
18 Bailey, John SR-4 Michigan Tech 50.95 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
19 Field, Matt JR-3 Davenport 51.10 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
20 French, Noah JR-3 Davenport 51.13 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
21 Morrison, Nick FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 51.27 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
22 Fleser, Justin SR-4 Davenport 51.36 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
23 Namyst, Jacob SO-2 Michigan Tech 51.61 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
24 Stanford, Warrick SO-2 Ashland 51.79 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
25 Rumas, Tim FR-1 Ashland 52.00 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
26 Wyngaard, Parker SR-4 Lake Superior State 52.10 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
26 Studenmund, Bradley JR-3 Ashland 52.10 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019
28 Netschke, Jacob SO-2 Saginaw Valley 52.21 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
29 Hammel-Brown, Zach JR-3 Davenport 52.28 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
30 Mentink, Justin JR-3 Michigan Tech 52.32 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
31 Moore, Travis SO-2 Ashland 52.60 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
32 Henderson, Kiandre JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 52.67 Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18, 2019
33 Holmes-Powell, JaiVen FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 52.70 Bellarmine Invitational Mar 29, 2019
34 Bowers, Juan JR-3 Saginaw Valley 52.79 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
35 Alberdi, David JR-3 Grand Valley St. 52.93 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
36 Phillips, Travon SR-4 Saginaw Valley 53.06 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
37 Feldpausch, Travis FR-1 Ferris State 53.37 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
38 Cleary, Dallas FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 53.49 Bellarmine Invitational Mar 29, 2019
39 Bent, Christopher JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 53.79 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019
40 Farlow, Andrew SO-2 Lake Superior State 54.10 Blizzard Buster Mar 23, 2019
41 Willford, Roger JR-3 Lake Superior State 54.11 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
42 Walters, Jordan JR-3 Saginaw Valley 54.54 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
43 Henman, Jacob FR-1 Lake Superior State 54.67 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
44 Talsma, Jared SO-2 Michigan Tech 54.96 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
45 Randolph, Darien FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 55.10 Bellarmine Invitational Mar 29, 2019
46 Freese, Jake FR-1 Grand Valley St. 55.42 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
47 Manning, Garrick SO-2 Ashland 55.58 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
48 Ludka, Sam SO-2 Grand Valley St. 55.86 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019

400 Meters (Women)

DII Auto   53.46 DII Prov   55.96
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sreenan, Nicole SO-2 Grand Valley St. 54.95 2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 12, 2019
2 Beulla, Sarah JR-3 Grand Valley St. 55.54 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
3 Huebner, Shayla SR-4 Northern Michigan 55.79 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
4 Wallace, Debra FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 56.43 Bellarmine Invitational Mar 29, 2019
5 Dutcher, Paige SR-4 Northern Michigan 56.92 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
6 Bloch, Liz SR-4 Michigan Tech 57.47 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
7 Tyler, Tiler SO-2 Davenport 57.54 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
8 Eby, Jessica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 57.79 Ball State Challenge Apr 12, 2019
9 Davis, Cheyanne FR-1 Ashland 58.12 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
10 Affes, Yasmine FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 58.60 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
11 Du Bois, Paige JR-3 Northern Michigan 58.71 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
12 Mclaurin, Kaila SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 58.79 Benedictine Relays and Invitational Apr 12, 2019
13 Bertolini, Isabella SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 58.92 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
14 Fleming, Jayla SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 59.10 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
15 Stuedemann, Willow JR-3 Grand Valley St. 59.30 Hilltopper Relays 2019 Apr 5, 2019
16 Utchel, Sarah SR-4 Ferris State 59.31 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
17 Benson, Kelani FR-1 Grand Valley St. 59.43 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
18 Williams, Jada SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 59.44 Benedictine Relays and Invitational Apr 12, 2019
19 Clasen, Abbey SO-2 Grand Valley St. 59.59 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
20 Todd, Hannah FR-1 Ferris State 1:00.22 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
21 Olujide-Ajibade, Yosola FR-1 Ashland 1:00.31 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
21 Lyons, Laura FR-1 Michigan Tech 1:00.31 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
23 Rustmann, Sarah SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:00.50 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
24 Collins, Riley SO-2 Lake Superior State 1:00.53 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
25 Landra, Kelsey FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:00.72 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
26 Gould, Paige JR-3 Davenport 1:00.94 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
27 Braman, Lyndsey SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 1:01.00 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
28 Setsuda, Elizabeth FR-1 Lake Superior State 1:01.02 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
29 Humpula, Joelle SO-2 Davenport 1:01.51 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
30 Manly, Kaehla FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:01.66 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
31 Nadolney, McKayla SR-4 Davenport 1:02.08 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
32 Stapleton, Sarah FR-1 Davenport 1:02.17 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
33 Hill, Jukaila FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:03.44 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
34 Rademacher, Kaitlyn SR-4 Davenport 1:03.55 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
35 Bax, Deven SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:03.79 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
36 Hill, Jeannee FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:03.89 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
37 Jones, Hannah FR-1 Northern Michigan 1:04.20 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
38 Bercheni, Gariana JR-3 Ashland 1:04.87 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
39 Ormsbee, Sydney FR-1 Northern Michigan 1:05.27 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
40 Hancock, Autumn FR-1 Davenport 1:05.73 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
41 McPeters, Sydney JR-3 Northern Michigan 1:06.90 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
42 Britney, Sheridan SO-2 Ferris State 1:07.05 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
43 Hamstra, Lynden JR-3 Davenport 1:08.46 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
44 LeDuc, Monica JR-3 Saginaw Valley 1:09.35 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019

800 Meters (Men)

DII Auto   1:48.78 DII Prov   1:52.03
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mbuta, Dennis SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:49.03 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2019
2 Sayen, Clayton FR-1 Michigan Tech 1:51.27 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
3 Jones, David SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:51.50 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
4 Groendyk, Jonathon FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:51.65 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
5 Feeney, Riley FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:52.22 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
6 Walters, Tyler JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:52.41 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
7 Morse, Josiah FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:52.62 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
8 Johnson, Ian SO-2 Ashland 1:52.94 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 10, 2019
9 McLaughlin, Matt SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:53.28 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
10 Barker, Stephen FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:53.60 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
11 Egli, Derrick SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:54.62 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
12 Paige, Netunji FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:54.63 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
13 Pigeon, Jacob SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:54.89 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
14 Petri, Jacob SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:55.03 Benedictine Relays and Invitational Apr 12, 2019
15 Mancillas-Finnerty, Trestin JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 1:55.23 Gibson Invitational Apr 6, 2019
16 Clark, Chase FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:55.47 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
17 Murray, Paul JR-3 Ashland 1:55.50 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
18 Shockey, Sammy SO-2 Ashland 1:55.58 Jesse Owens Classic - The Ohio State University Apr 26, 2019
19 Funteas Jr., Jimmy SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 1:56.18 Benedictine Relays and Invitational Apr 12, 2019
20 Friebel, Daniel FR-1 Ashland 1:56.23 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
21 Lukonic, Logan FR-1 Michigan Tech 1:56.25 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
22 Kiedrowski, Zach JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 1:56.60 Benedictine Relays and Invitational Apr 12, 2019
23 Nesbitt, Brendan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:56.70 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
24 Hasan, Jaylen FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:57.22 Ball State Challenge Apr 12, 2019
25 Passino, Luke FR-1 Lake Superior State 1:57.23 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
26 Hayes, Parker FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:57.55 Gibson Invitational Apr 6, 2019
27 Rzeppa, Josh SR-4 Michigan Tech 1:58.00 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
28 Wendler, Andrew FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:58.42 Bellarmine Invitational Mar 29, 2019
29 McFarland, Andrew SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:58.63 Ball State Challenge Apr 12, 2019
30 Pattison, Jordan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:59.11 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
31 Dwyer, Robert FR-1 Michigan Tech 1:59.56 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
32 French, Noah JR-3 Davenport 1:59.93 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
33 Romero, Ramon FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 2:00.04 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
34 Diamond, Zach SR-4 Davenport 2:00.12 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
35 Sutton, Travis SR-4 Lake Superior State 2:00.17 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
36 Shambaugh, Peter SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:00.44 Blizzard Buster Mar 23, 2019
37 Allen, Michael SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 2:00.92 Bellarmine Invitational Mar 29, 2019
38 Vaughan, Tristan FR-1 Ashland 2:01.12 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
39 Lang, Paul SO-2 Ashland 2:01.30 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
40 Walters, Jordan JR-3 Saginaw Valley 2:02.13 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
41 Hotovy, Brad SO-2 Davenport 2:02.30 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
42 Carson, Noah FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:02.48 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
43 Ghidoni, Kolin FR-1 Ferris State 2:02.71 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
44 Fox, Joey FR-1 Davenport 2:02.85 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
45 Mentink, Justin JR-3 Michigan Tech 2:04.12 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
46 Rodriguez, Keith SR-4 Saginaw Valley 2:05.58 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
47 Yaworski, Andrew FR-1 Ferris State 2:05.63 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
48 Schaffner, Nick FR-1 Ashland 2:06.04 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019
48 Israels, Ethan JR-3 Ferris State 2:06.04 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
50 Bernal, Manny FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 2:09.60 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet Apr 26, 2019
51 Reimink, Logan FR-1 Ferris State 2:11.30 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
52 Barber, Blake SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:13.93 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
53 Eckhardt, Carter JR-3 Saginaw Valley 2:16.64 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019

800 Meters (Women)

DII Auto   2:07.15 DII Prov   2:12.18
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Walters, Rachael SR-4 Grand Valley St. 2:04.15 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2019
2 Ludge, Allie JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:08.63 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
3 Huebner, Shayla SR-4 Northern Michigan 2:08.75 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2019
4 Bloch, Liz SR-4 Michigan Tech 2:09.57 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
5 Pryce, Tiffany SR-4 Ashland 2:11.02 Jesse Owens Classic - The Ohio State University Apr 26, 2019
6 Rustmann, Sarah SR-4 Grand Valley St. 2:11.49 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
7 Feist, Jacqueline SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 2:11.66 Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic w/ Multi May 8, 2019
8 Oler, Destini FR-1 Ashland 2:13.60 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
9 Huebner, Lauren JR-3 Saginaw Valley 2:14.97 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2019
10 Schurr, Carissa SO-2 Ferris State 2:15.60 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
11 Eaton, Jennifer JR-3 Ferris State 2:15.68 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
12 Du Bois, Paige JR-3 Northern Michigan 2:16.29 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
13 Jacobusse, Jesse SO-2 Michigan Tech 2:16.43 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
14 Schuster, Cassie JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:16.99 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
15 Braman, Lyndsey SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 2:17.82 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
16 Passe, Theresa FR-1 Michigan Tech 2:19.15 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
17 Hutchinson, Kylie SO-2 Ferris State 2:19.94 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
18 Johnson, Amanda JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 2:20.04 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
19 Konkol, Lauren FR-1 Michigan Tech 2:20.28 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
20 Aquinaga, Amanda SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 2:20.43 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
21 Jones, Hannah FR-1 Northern Michigan 2:21.18 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
22 Hill, Jeannee FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:21.51 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
23 Bordewyk, Olivia SR-4 Davenport 2:21.84 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
24 Estkowski, Madisyn SO-2 Michigan Tech 2:21.99 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
25 Heimonen, Lydia SR-4 Lake Superior State 2:22.41 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
26 Stefanek, Johannah JR-3 Ashland 2:22.92 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
27 Fleming, Jayla SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 2:25.44 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
28 Dawes, Sydney SO-2 Ferris State 2:25.51 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
29 Hutchinson, Katelyn SO-2 Ferris State 2:26.40 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
30 Kelley, Anna FR-1 Northern Michigan 2:27.25 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
31 Lathrop, Rebecca JR-3 Lake Superior State 2:27.28 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
32 Stapleton, Sarah FR-1 Davenport 2:27.61 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
33 Banks, Miranda FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 2:29.80 HPU VertKlasse Meeting Mar 21, 2019
34 Passino, Alexis SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:30.12 Blizzard Buster Mar 23, 2019
35 Lonergan, Hannah SR-4 Northern Michigan 2:30.47 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
36 Longley, Elise SO-2 Northern Michigan 2:30.76 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
37 Diehl, Teresa JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 2:30.87 HPU VertKlasse Meeting Mar 21, 2019
38 Rademacher, Kaitlyn SR-4 Davenport 2:31.05 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
39 Friedrich, Aubrey FR-1 Northern Michigan 2:32.53 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
40 Hubaker, Taryn SR-4 Davenport 2:32.61 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
41 Tyler, Tiler SO-2 Davenport 2:32.63 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
42 Willett, Gabrielle SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 2:32.98 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
43 Ormsbee, Sydney FR-1 Northern Michigan 2:33.46 Tiffleberg Apr 6, 2019
44 Deitering, Paige FR-1 Ferris State 2:34.81 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
45 Hancock, Autumn FR-1 Davenport 2:35.72 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
46 Augsten, Nina SO-2 Northern Michigan 2:36.23 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
47 Baglien, Zoe JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 2:36.45 Gibson Invitational Apr 6, 2019
48 Reneaud, Jacqueline SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 2:36.60 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
49 Delaney, Callie FR-1 Ferris State 2:36.63 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
50 Wagner, Makayla SO-2 Ashland 2:37.33 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
51 Ponzi, Cassandra FR-1 Ashland 2:37.76 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019
52 Patselas, Chrysanthe FR-1 Northern Michigan 2:38.57 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
53 Hamstra, Lynden JR-3 Davenport 2:38.61 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
53 Sibbald, Kelsie FR-1 Northern Michigan 2:38.61 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
55 Martin, Mia FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 2:38.78 Benedictine Relays and Invitational Apr 12, 2019
56 Droski, Katrina FR-1 Ferris State 2:39.06 Hillsdale Invitational Apr 13, 2019
57 Duerksen, Carrie FR-1 Northern Michigan 2:39.64 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
58 Davy, Maddie SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 2:40.78 Marquette Invitational Apr 5, 2019
59 Anderson, Taylor FR-1 Ashland 2:42.61 Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019
60 Gustad, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:43.12 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
61 Wozniak, Katherine FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 2:43.66 Bellarmine Invitational Mar 29, 2019
62 Rucinski, Riley SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:44.37 Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18, 2019
63 Meyer, Emma FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 2:45.78 Benedictine Relays and Invitational Apr 12, 2019
64 Wollenslegel, Paula JR-3 Ashland 2:46.09 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
65 Berna, Christina FR-1 Ferris State 2:47.01 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
66 Merten, Emily SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:51.07 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
67 Vangieson, Amy SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 2:51.55 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
68 Kalkman, Amanda FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 2:53.65 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
69 Morrison, Samantha SO-2 Davenport 2:55.30 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
70 Campbell, Maddie FR-1 Northern Michigan 2:55.54 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
71 Schumann, Caitlyn FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:57.52 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
72 Rogers, Christine SO-2 Ferris State 3:05.38 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019

1500 Meters (Men)

DII Auto   3:44.28 DII Prov   3:50.52
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mbuta, Dennis SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3:46.98 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
2 Groendyk, Jonathon FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3:52.14 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
3 Sayen, Clayton FR-1 Michigan Tech 3:53.33 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
4 Domagalski, Jacob JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3:53.83 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
5 Petri, Jacob SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 3:54.24 Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18, 2019
6 Clark, Chase FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 3:54.65 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
7 Johnson, Ian SO-2 Ashland 3:54.93 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
8 Renner, Joe JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3:54.95 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
9 Mancillas-Finnerty, Trestin JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 3:55.71 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
10 Eves, Brock SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 3:55.82 Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18, 2019
11 Chada, Tanner FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3:56.11 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
12 Nesbitt, Brendan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3:56.42 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
13 Talbott, Ryan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3:58.00 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
14 Eisengruber, Parker JR-3 Saginaw Valley 3:58.93 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
14 Schwartz, Connor SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3:58.93(1) Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
16 Kiedrowski, Zach JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 3:59.11 Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18, 2019
17 Hayes, Parker FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 3:59.76 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
18 Halverson, Damien SR-4 Ferris State 3:59.85 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
19 Allen, Michael SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 4:00.57 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
20 Reichl, Braden SO-2 Michigan Tech 4:00.65(1) Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
21 Lukonic, Logan FR-1 Michigan Tech 4:00.95 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
22 Friebel, Daniel FR-1 Ashland 4:02.19 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
23 Paige, Netunji FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 4:02.20 Gibson Invitational Apr 6, 2019
24 Mandernach, Austen JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:03.41 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
25 White, Garrett SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:04.64(1) Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
26 Klynstra, Brendan JR-3 Michigan Tech 4:05.05 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
27 Moore, Luke SO-2 Michigan Tech 4:05.92(1) Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
28 Eisengruber, Jordan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:06.34 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
29 Smith, Garrett SR-4 Lake Superior State 4:06.74 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
30 Funteas Jr., Jimmy SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 4:07.44 Marquette Invitational Apr 5, 2019
31 Romero, Ramon FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 4:08.04 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
32 Morse, Josiah FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 4:08.61 Bellarmine Invitational Mar 29, 2019
33 Bond, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:08.67 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
34 Masterson, Blain SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:08.70 Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18, 2019
35 Becker, Jesse FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:08.85(1) Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
36 Nelson, Hunter FR-1 Davenport 4:08.86 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
37 Pahl, Matthew JR-3 Michigan Tech 4:08.97(1) Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
38 Diamond, Zach SR-4 Davenport 4:09.52 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
39 Shambaugh, Peter SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:09.74 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
40 Shockey, Sammy SO-2 Ashland 4:09.99 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
41 Barker, Stephen FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 4:10.19 Bellarmine Invitational Mar 29, 2019
42 Mckenzie, Zach SR-4 Ferris State 4:10.29 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
43 Scheel, Chase JR-3 Michigan Tech 4:10.63 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
44 Knapp, Donny FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 4:11.24 Marquette Invitational Apr 5, 2019
45 Schafer, Dutch FR-1 Michigan Tech 4:11.56 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
46 Masterson, Sean SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:11.80 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
47 Bautista-Catalan, Duvan JR-3 Ashland 4:12.49 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
48 Bohling, Branden SO-2 Saginaw Valley 4:12.73 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
49 Eterno, Joey SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:12.78 Marquette Invitational Apr 5, 2019
50 Israels, Ethan JR-3 Ferris State 4:12.80 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
51 VanSlembrouck, Thomas JR-3 Davenport 4:12.85 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
52 Steffen, Noah FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:14.62(1) Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
53 Fredrickson, Hayden FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 4:15.65 Marquette Invitational Apr 5, 2019
54 Fox, Joey FR-1 Davenport 4:15.70 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
55 Feeney, Riley FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:16.07 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
56 Wendler, Andrew FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 4:16.19 Gibson Invitational Apr 6, 2019
57 Reimink, Logan FR-1 Ferris State 4:16.42 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
58 Maxwell, Adam SR-4 Davenport 4:16.70 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
59 Watling, Robbie SO-2 Michigan Tech 4:18.59 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
60 Anderson, Anthony SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:18.68 Marquette Invitational Apr 5, 2019
61 Miner, Les FR-1 Davenport 4:18.97 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
62 Howard, Owen FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:19.50 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
63 Bernal, Manny FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 4:19.95 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
64 Yaworski, Andrew FR-1 Ferris State 4:20.42 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
65 Ingram, Connor SO-2 Ashland 4:20.57 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
66 Reimund, Nick SO-2 Ashland 4:21.22 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
67 Rackley, Weston SO-2 Ferris State 4:21.46 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
68 Luznak, Trevor FR-1 Davenport 4:21.48 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
69 Hotovy, Brad SO-2 Davenport 4:22.99 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
70 Holland, Ben FR-1 Michigan Tech 4:24.05 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
71 Rzeppa, Josh SR-4 Michigan Tech 4:24.19 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
72 Harris, Donis FR-1 Ferris State 4:24.52 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
73 Cleveland, Gage JR-3 Ferris State 4:25.98 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
74 Beggs, Bobby JR-3 Michigan Tech 4:26.31 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
75 Kluskens, Bernard JR-3 Michigan Tech 4:30.10 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
76 Vaughan, Tristan FR-1 Ashland 4:30.71 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
77 Gietek, Jon SO-2 Michigan Tech 4:31.19 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
78 Ghidoni, Kolin FR-1 Ferris State 4:32.28 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
79 Donajkowski, Tellis JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:35.91 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
80 Somsky, Eric FR-1 Lake Superior State 4:48.12 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
81 Moore, Travis SO-2 Ashland 5:02.98 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
82 Dooley, Noah FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:03.76 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
83 Netschke, Jacob SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5:16.70 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
84 Willford, Roger JR-3 Lake Superior State 5:17.84 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
85 Manning, Garrick SO-2 Ashland 5:39.32 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
86 Freese, Jake FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6:01.39 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019

1500 Meters (Women)

DII Auto   4:22.06 DII Prov   4:33.24
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ludge, Allie JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:22.33 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
2 Bloch, Liz SR-4 Michigan Tech 4:24.67 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
3 Walters, Rachael SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:31.10 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2019
4 Crouch, Abby JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:33.58 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
5 Keiser, Jenna SO-2 Saginaw Valley 4:38.34 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
6 Goen, Madison JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:39.48(1) Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
7 Rustmann, Sarah SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:42.17 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
8 Johnson, Amanda JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4:42.29 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
9 Kreger, Sydney JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:42.76 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
10 McKinney, Holly SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:42.81(1) Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
11 Hutchinson, Kylie SO-2 Ferris State 4:44.65 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
12 Feist, Jacqueline SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 4:45.61 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
13 Eaton, Jennifer JR-3 Ferris State 4:46.60 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
14 Byrd, Emily JR-3 Michigan Tech 4:46.81(1) Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
15 Passe, Theresa FR-1 Michigan Tech 4:49.06 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
16 Etelamaki, Kathryn JR-3 Ferris State 4:50.00 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
17 Kelley, Anna FR-1 Northern Michigan 4:50.20 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
18 Huggins, Carly JR-3 Michigan Tech 4:50.79(1) Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
19 Bordewyk, Olivia SR-4 Davenport 4:51.07 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
20 Brooks, Madi SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 4:51.25 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
21 Feber, Gabrielle FR-1 Michigan Tech 4:51.59 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
22 Hill, Jeannee FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:52.76 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
23 Holmes, Robyn SR-4 Michigan Tech 4:53.07(1) Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
24 Diehl, Teresa JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 4:53.09 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
25 Pryce, Tiffany SR-4 Ashland 4:53.25 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
26 Bradley, Sophia JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:53.31 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
27 Dawes, Sydney SO-2 Ferris State 4:53.74 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
28 Manzano, Julia JR-3 Michigan Tech 4:54.97 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
29 Banks, Miranda FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 4:55.46 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
30 Jacobusse, Jesse SO-2 Michigan Tech 4:55.76 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
31 Kammerer, Maddy JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4:55.94 Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18, 2019
32 Garvey, Kensington JR-3 Ferris State 4:56.75 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
33 Pawelczyk, Maggie FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:57.19 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
34 Stefanek, Johannah JR-3 Ashland 4:57.52 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019
35 Longley, Elise SO-2 Northern Michigan 4:58.20 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
36 Estkowski, Madisyn SO-2 Michigan Tech 4:58.77 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
37 Lathrop, Rebecca JR-3 Lake Superior State 5:00.98 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
38 Sennett, Rebecca JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5:01.13 Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18, 2019
39 Loucks, Hannah FR-1 Ferris State 5:01.38 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
40 Deitering, Paige FR-1 Ferris State 5:01.74 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
41 Bollini, Michelle FR-1 Michigan Tech 5:02.33 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
42 Oler, Destini FR-1 Ashland 5:02.37 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
43 Hutchinson, Katelyn SO-2 Ferris State 5:03.55 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
44 Posthuma, Morgan JR-3 Davenport 5:04.27 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
45 Heimonen, Lydia SR-4 Lake Superior State 5:04.70 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
46 Jasutis, Rebecca JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5:05.33 Marquette Invitational Apr 5, 2019
47 Schumaker, Emily SR-4 Ashland 5:05.99 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
48 Moser, Abby FR-1 Ashland 5:06.04 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
49 Aquinaga, Amanda SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 5:07.45 Bellarmine Invitational Mar 29, 2019
50 Martin, Carissa SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5:07.62 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
51 Konkol, Lauren FR-1 Michigan Tech 5:09.76 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
52 Hubaker, Taryn SR-4 Davenport 5:09.87 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
53 Messing, Andrea SR-4 Davenport 5:10.12 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
54 Martin, Mia FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 5:10.28 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
55 Delaney, Callie FR-1 Ferris State 5:10.40 Hillsdale Invitational Apr 13, 2019
56 Salmen, Katrina FR-1 Northern Michigan 5:10.46 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
57 Passino, Alexis SO-2 Lake Superior State 5:12.09 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
58 Patselas, Chrysanthe FR-1 Northern Michigan 5:12.35 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
59 Schurr, Carissa SO-2 Ferris State 5:12.94 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
60 Lee, Jordan SR-4 Ferris State 5:14.78 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
61 Ponzi, Cassandra FR-1 Ashland 5:15.19 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
62 Reneaud, Jacqueline SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 5:16.19 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
63 Friedrich, Aubrey FR-1 Northern Michigan 5:16.40 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
64 Droski, Katrina FR-1 Ferris State 5:16.73 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
65 Estep, Rebecca JR-3 Saginaw Valley 5:17.15 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
66 Braman, Lyndsey SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:17.78 HPU VertKlasse Meeting Mar 21, 2019
67 Willett, Gabrielle SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:17.91 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
68 Nunneley, Lucille SO-2 Michigan Tech 5:19.32 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
69 Volkman, Chloe JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5:21.25 Marquette Invitational Apr 5, 2019
70 Rankin, Kennadi FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:22.71 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
71 Duerksen, Carrie FR-1 Northern Michigan 5:23.09 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
72 Wagner, Makayla SO-2 Ashland 5:23.13 Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019
73 Wandell, Chloe FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:24.64 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
74 Zigan, Haylee JR-3 Ashland 5:27.54 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
75 Wozniak, Katherine FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 5:27.60 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
76 Plank, Povi FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 5:28.61 Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18, 2019
77 Zimmerman, Jill SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 5:29.09 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
78 Dyke, Shelbi SR-4 Davenport 5:29.44 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
79 Cavallo, Kaitlyn JR-3 Saginaw Valley 5:32.27 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
80 Berna, Christina FR-1 Ferris State 5:33.65 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
81 Samuels, Stormi SR-4 Davenport 5:34.88 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
82 Schaub, Stephanie JR-3 Davenport 5:35.50 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
83 Merten, Emily SO-2 Lake Superior State 5:38.34 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
84 Ammerman, Breanna FR-1 Michigan Tech 5:38.45 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
85 Beach, Avri JR-3 Davenport 5:39.00 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
86 Baglien, Zoe JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 5:39.75 Bellarmine Invitational Mar 29, 2019
87 Kalkman, Amanda FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 5:40.18 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
88 Samuels, Inez SR-4 Davenport 5:40.84 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
89 Davy, Maddie SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 5:41.97 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
90 Meyer, Emma FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 5:42.62 Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18, 2019
91 Rucinski, Riley SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 5:45.26 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019

5000 Meters (Men)

DII Auto   13:54.33 DII Prov   14:32.80
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Panning, Zach SR-4 Grand Valley St. 13:37.94 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2019
2 Goforth, Tom SR-4 Saginaw Valley 14:10.17 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
3 Chada, Tanner FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:10.32 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
4 Pahl, Matthew JR-3 Michigan Tech 14:23.68 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
5 Talbott, Ryan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 14:24.50 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
6 Herrmann, Colin JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:25.83 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
7 Reichl, Braden SO-2 Michigan Tech 14:27.24 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
8 Eisengruber, Parker JR-3 Saginaw Valley 14:36.07 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
9 Peterson, Bennett FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:41.82 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
10 Frasier, Nate JR-3 Saginaw Valley 14:51.47 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
11 Zaremba, Ben FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:51.57 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
12 Klynstra, Brendan JR-3 Michigan Tech 14:53.54 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
13 Mitter, David SO-2 Lake Superior State 14:56.79 Blizzard Buster Mar 23, 2019
14 White, Garrett SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:56.98 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
15 Masayesva, Brian SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:57.26 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
16 Bond, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 14:58.45 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
17 Halverson, Damien SR-4 Ferris State 14:59.25 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
18 Eves, Brock SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 15:00.11 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
19 Rocha, Dylan SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 15:03.81 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
20 Patrick, Brian SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15:03.93 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
21 Scheel, Chase JR-3 Michigan Tech 15:05.70 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
22 Steffen, Noah FR-1 Grand Valley St. 15:06.72 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
23 Schwartz, Connor SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15:08.42 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
24 Becker, Jesse FR-1 Grand Valley St. 15:09.29 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
25 Mandernach, Austen JR-3 Saginaw Valley 15:15.26 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
26 VanSlembrouck, Thomas JR-3 Davenport 15:16.34 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
27 Booth, Dakota FR-1 Ashland 15:16.40 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
28 Anderson, Clyde SR-4 Saginaw Valley 15:18.22 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
29 Aldrich, Zane FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:21.33 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
30 Fredrickson, Hayden FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 15:26.93 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
31 Togom, Job FR-1 Grand Valley St. 15:26.96 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
32 Watling, Robbie SO-2 Michigan Tech 15:32.00 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
33 Mckenzie, Zach SR-4 Ferris State 15:32.50 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
34 Bohling, Branden SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:33.04 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
35 Eterno, Joey SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 15:38.08 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
36 Harris, Donis FR-1 Ferris State 15:39.02 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
37 Beggs, Bobby JR-3 Michigan Tech 15:42.01 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
38 Kimball, Timmy JR-3 Saginaw Valley 15:43.55 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
39 Rackley, Weston SO-2 Ferris State 15:44.57 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
40 Jarema , Aaron SO-2 Ferris State 15:45.34 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
41 Reimund, Nick SO-2 Ashland 15:49.10 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
42 Miles, Jack SR-4 Lake Superior State 15:51.13 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
43 Kluskens, Bernard JR-3 Michigan Tech 15:52.00 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
44 Werth, Zach SO-2 Michigan Tech 15:52.41 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
45 Moore, Luke SO-2 Michigan Tech 15:54.57 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
46 Barker, Caleb JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 15:57.46 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
47 Masterson, Sean SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 16:02.24 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
48 Delpiere, Kendal SO-2 Lake Superior State 16:06.14 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
49 Haupt, Ben SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 16:06.39 Bellarmine Invitational Mar 29, 2019
50 Cleveland, Gage JR-3 Ferris State 16:21.86 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
51 Morris, Matt SO-2 Ashland 16:22.24 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
52 Holland, Ben FR-1 Michigan Tech 16:25.98 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
53 Gietek, Jon SO-2 Michigan Tech 16:31.10 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
54 Luznak, Trevor FR-1 Davenport 16:43.71 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
55 Gills, Michael SO-2 Lake Superior State 17:33.57 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
56 Barber, Blake SO-2 Lake Superior State 17:58.78 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019

5000 Meters (Women)

DII Auto   16:10.21 DII Prov   17:10.86
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ludge, Allie JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16:30.18 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2019
2 Patterson, Gina JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16:36.92 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
3 Groeber, Hanna JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16:44.86 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
4 Goen, Madison JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16:46.48 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
5 Dorr, Allison SR-4 Saginaw Valley 16:54.40 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
6 Gockley, Jessica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16:57.44 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
7 Byrd, Emily JR-3 Michigan Tech 17:02.57 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
8 Metzger, Stacey JR-3 Grand Valley St. 17:12.96 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
9 Etelamaki, Kathryn JR-3 Ferris State 17:19.62 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
10 Adams, Dominique SR-4 Saginaw Valley 17:22.26 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
11 Johnson, Amanda JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 17:23.96 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 24, 2019
12 Feber, Gabrielle FR-1 Michigan Tech 17:27.71 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
13 Kreger, Sydney JR-3 Saginaw Valley 17:30.14 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
14 Sica, Jenna SO-2 Grand Valley St. 17:32.56 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
15 Bradley, Sophia JR-3 Saginaw Valley 17:39.18 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
16 Moser, Abby FR-1 Ashland 18:04.87 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
17 Smith, Katelyn JR-3 Northern Michigan 18:07.75 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
18 Hutchinson, Kylie SO-2 Ferris State 18:09.31 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
19 Diehl, Teresa JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 18:09.96 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
20 Vigil, Emily SR-4 Michigan Tech 18:10.10 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
21 Schumaker, Emily SR-4 Ashland 18:10.67 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
22 Bollini, Michelle FR-1 Michigan Tech 18:15.10 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
23 Sennett, Rebecca JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 18:17.17 UW-Platteville Invitational Apr 13, 2019
24 Loucks, Hannah FR-1 Ferris State 18:23.62 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
25 Pawelczyk, Maggie FR-1 Saginaw Valley 18:26.78 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
26 Garvey, Kensington JR-3 Ferris State 18:27.66 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
27 Fifarek, Abby SR-4 Northern Michigan 18:38.20 Tiffleberg Apr 6, 2019
28 Posthuma, Morgan JR-3 Davenport 18:39.98 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
29 Manzano, Julia JR-3 Michigan Tech 18:42.48 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
30 Nunneley, Lucille SO-2 Michigan Tech 18:44.47 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
31 Rankin, Kennadi FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 18:44.60 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
32 Martin, Carissa SO-2 Saginaw Valley 18:45.62 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
33 Strach, Chloe SO-2 Michigan Tech 18:52.84 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
34 Kammerer, Maddy JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 19:02.14 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
35 Banks, Miranda FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 19:16.13 HPU VertKlasse Meeting Mar 21, 2019
36 Estep, Rebecca JR-3 Saginaw Valley 19:16.52 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
37 Messing, Andrea SR-4 Davenport 19:24.01 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
38 Reneaud, Jacqueline SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 19:30.86 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
39 Zigan, Haylee JR-3 Ashland 19:31.40 Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019
40 Brooks, Madi SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 19:34.08 Gibson Invitational Apr 6, 2019
41 Friedrich, Aubrey FR-1 Northern Michigan 19:35.69 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
42 Pfannenstiel, Kalina SR-4 Northern Michigan 19:41.02 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
43 Volkman, Chloe JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 19:45.11 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
44 Cavallo, Kaitlyn JR-3 Saginaw Valley 19:46.30 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
45 Morgan, Tracy SO-2 Ashland 19:48.75 Ohio Open Apr 27, 2019
46 Dyke, Shelbi SR-4 Davenport 19:49.12 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
47 Wandell, Chloe FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 19:55.45 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational Apr 6, 2019
48 Zimmerman, Jill SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 20:11.86 Benedictine Relays and Invitational Apr 12, 2019
49 Plank, Povi FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 20:14.47 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
50 Samuels, Stormi SR-4 Davenport 20:29.17 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
51 Schaub, Stephanie JR-3 Davenport 20:30.09 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
52 Wozniak, Katherine FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 20:31.55 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
53 Bell, Leah FR-1 Lake Superior State 20:31.60 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
54 Samuels, Inez SR-4 Davenport 20:36.55 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
55 Kalkman, Amanda FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 21:14.10 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
56 Willett, Emma SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 21:40.29 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
57 Kraft, Lily SR-4 Michigan Tech 22:01.48 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
58 Beach, Avri JR-3 Davenport 22:10.43 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019

10,000 Meters (Men)

DII Prov   30:42.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Panning, Zach SR-4 Grand Valley St. 28:30.77 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
2 Goforth, Tom SR-4 Saginaw Valley 29:31.21 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
3 Talbott, Ryan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 29:35.60 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
4 Herrmann, Colin JR-3 Grand Valley St. 29:44.66 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
5 Pahl, Matthew JR-3 Michigan Tech 29:46.89 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
6 Zaremba, Ben FR-1 Grand Valley St. 29:54.55 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
7 Anderson, Clyde SR-4 Saginaw Valley 30:45.49 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
8 Mandernach, Austen JR-3 Saginaw Valley 31:37.63 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
9 Patrick, Brian SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 31:40.39 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
10 Frasier, Nate JR-3 Saginaw Valley 31:58.78 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
11 Eterno, Joey SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 32:05.19 Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18, 2019
12 Steible, Josh SR-4 Grand Valley St. 32:10.50 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
13 White, Garrett SO-2 Grand Valley St. 32:25.11 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
14 Bohling, Branden SO-2 Saginaw Valley 32:31.92 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
15 Watling, Robbie SO-2 Michigan Tech 32:40.99 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
16 Fredrickson, Hayden FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 32:44.87 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
17 Beggs, Bobby JR-3 Michigan Tech 32:47.83 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
18 Mckenzie, Zach SR-4 Ferris State 32:49.87 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
19 Aldrich, Zane FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 32:51.78 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
20 Barker, Caleb JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 33:16.46 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
21 Miles, Jack SR-4 Lake Superior State 33:27.79 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019

10,000 Meters (Women)

DII Auto   34:13.34 DII Prov   36:35.97
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Patterson, Gina JR-3 Grand Valley St. 34:45.25 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2019
2 Groeber, Hanna JR-3 Grand Valley St. 34:55.23 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
3 Gockley, Jessica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 35:00.97 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
4 Byrd, Emily JR-3 Michigan Tech 35:29.30 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
5 Dorr, Allison SR-4 Saginaw Valley 35:39.12 Raleigh Relays Mar 29, 2019
6 Etelamaki, Kathryn JR-3 Ferris State 35:43.80 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
7 Vigil, Emily SR-4 Michigan Tech 36:29.14 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
8 Bradley, Sophia JR-3 Saginaw Valley 36:35.09 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
9 Smith, Katelyn JR-3 Northern Michigan 37:28.20 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
10 Fifarek, Abby SR-4 Northern Michigan 38:43.93 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
11 Martin, Carissa SO-2 Saginaw Valley 38:48.39 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
12 Strach, Chloe SO-2 Michigan Tech 39:32.28 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
13 Morgan, Tracy SO-2 Ashland 39:34.91 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
14 Sennett, Rebecca JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 39:41.11 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
15 Wandell, Chloe FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 39:44.45 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
16 Volkman, Chloe JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 41:30.84 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019

100 Hurdles (Women)

DII Auto   13.51 DII Prov   14.22
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Huebner, Lauren JR-3 Saginaw Valley 14.01 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2019 3.4
2 Higgins, Angie JR-3 Saginaw Valley 14.09 2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 12, 2019 1.7
3 Bercheni, Gariana JR-3 Ashland 14.29 Jesse Owens Classic - The Ohio State University Apr 26, 2019 0.6
4 McDonald, Aliyah FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 14.39 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 1.8
5 Mwenifumbo, Joselyn FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14.51 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019 2.5
6 Augsten, Nina SO-2 Northern Michigan 14.58 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 1.8
7 Gustad, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14.93 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.4
8 Eby, Alex FR-1 Davenport 14.96 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 -0.4
9 Morrison, Samantha SO-2 Davenport 15.12 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.4
10 Vangieson, Amy SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 15.25 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 7.0
11 Wollenslegel, Paula JR-3 Ashland 15.55 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 1.7
12 Sandborn, Olivia FR-1 Davenport 15.98 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 -2.1
13 Eby, Jessica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16.08 Ball State Challenge Apr 12, 2019 1.3
14 Sibbald, Kelsie FR-1 Northern Michigan 16.51 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 7.0
15 Miller, Rachel FR-1 Ashland 16.53 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019 1.0
16 Foster, Taylor FR-1 Northern Michigan 17.34 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 1.4
17 Miedema, Sammy SR-4 Davenport 17.44 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 -2.2
18 Campbell, Maddie FR-1 Northern Michigan 18.89 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 1.7

110 Hurdles (Men)

DII Auto   13.89 DII Prov   14.53
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Bassitt, Trevor SO-2 Ashland 13.74 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2019 2.8
2 Gharsalli, Rami SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 13.92 2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 12, 2019 1.5
3 Mansfield, Tyler FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14.22 2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 12, 2019 1.2
4 Kirkwood, Tyler JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14.44 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019 1.1
5 Moore, Travis SO-2 Ashland 14.85 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019 7.3
6 Brass, Devyn JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14.98 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 3.6
7 Tabor, Ethan FR-1 Ashland 15.24 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019 1.9
8 DeJonge, Corbin FR-1 Davenport 15.29 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 1.2
9 Robertson, Brett FR-1 Ferris State 15.30 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 3.6
10 Giddens, Andrew FR-1 Lake Superior State 15.38 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 3.6
11 Lamb, Larry SO-2 Michigan Tech 15.58 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.1
12 Dooley, Noah FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15.69 Twilight Meet Apr 18, 2019 1.1
13 Shifflet, Cameron FR-1 Ashland 15.77 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019 1.9
14 Manning, Garrick SO-2 Ashland 15.84 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 -0.7
15 Bell, Jason JR-3 Michigan Tech 15.91 St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019 1.8
16 Armstrong, Gage JR-3 Michigan Tech 16.13 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.1
17 Hoskins, Craig SO-2 Davenport 16.20 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019 -0.4
18 Hammel-Brown, Zach JR-3 Davenport 16.24 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019 +0.0
19 Albers, Christian SR-4 Michigan Tech 16.88 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.1
20 Willford, Roger JR-3 Lake Superior State 16.92 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 -0.7
21 Freese, Jake FR-1 Grand Valley St. 17.01 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 -0.2
22 Netschke, Jacob SO-2 Saginaw Valley 17.40 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 -0.2
23 Ludka, Sam SO-2 Grand Valley St. 18.03 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 -0.2

400 Hurdles (Men)

DII Auto   51.34 DII Prov   53.42
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bassitt, Trevor SO-2 Ashland 51.39 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2019
2 Walker, Daniel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 51.86 Hilltopper Relays 2019 Apr 5, 2019
3 Robertson, Brett FR-1 Ferris State 53.96 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
4 Porter, Alexander SO-2 Grand Valley St. 54.04 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
5 Tabor, Ethan FR-1 Ashland 54.93 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
6 Brass, Devyn JR-3 Grand Valley St. 54.99 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
7 Hammel-Brown, Zach JR-3 Davenport 55.04 GVSU NOW TUESDAY Last Chance May 7, 2019
8 Richardson, Cordell SR-4 Saginaw Valley 55.33 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
9 DeJonge, Corbin FR-1 Davenport 55.53 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
10 Hoskins, Craig SO-2 Davenport 55.90 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
11 Moore, Travis SO-2 Ashland 55.94 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
12 Flory, Derek FR-1 Michigan Tech 56.19 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
13 Shifflet, Cameron FR-1 Ashland 56.29 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
14 Namyst, Jacob SO-2 Michigan Tech 57.04 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
15 Holmes-Powell, JaiVen FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 57.05 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
16 Giddens, Andrew FR-1 Lake Superior State 57.82 Blizzard Buster Mar 23, 2019
17 D'Ambrosio, Kyle JR-3 Ashland 57.98 Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019
18 Armstrong, Gage JR-3 Michigan Tech 58.51 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
19 Diamond, Jack JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 1:05.06 Benedictine Relays and Invitational Apr 12, 2019

400 Hurdles (Women)

DII Auto   59.05 DII Prov   1:01.92
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Huebner, Lauren JR-3 Saginaw Valley 59.40 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
2 Eby, Jessica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 59.87 Florida Relays Mar 28, 2019
3 Johnson, Heather SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:01.32 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
4 Terhorst, Cassidy JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:02.61 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
5 Martin, Megan SO-2 Northern Michigan 1:03.96 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
6 Collins, Lynsey SR-4 Northern Michigan 1:04.98 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
7 Brown , Alexis JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 1:05.10 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
8 Humpula, Joelle SO-2 Davenport 1:05.18 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
9 Miller, Rachel FR-1 Ashland 1:06.24 Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019
10 Lipp, Erin SR-4 Michigan Tech 1:06.99 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
11 Miedema, Kennedy SR-4 Davenport 1:07.06 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
12 Mwenifumbo, Joselyn FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:09.08 GVSU NOW TUESDAY Last Chance May 7, 2019
13 Faulkner, Allyson SO-2 Ferris State 1:10.48 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
14 Jasutis, Rebecca JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 1:11.04 Marquette Invitational Apr 5, 2019
15 Ahuja, Natasha SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 1:13.21 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
16 McCulloch, Sondra FR-1 Davenport 1:13.48 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
17 Mulford, Alyssa SO-2 Lake Superior State 1:14.35 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
18 Miedema, Sammy SR-4 Davenport 1:15.25 Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
19 Sandborn, Olivia FR-1 Davenport 1:16.83 Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

DII Auto   8:52.85 DII Prov   9:15.02
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Domagalski, Jacob JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:59.48 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
2 Reichl, Braden SO-2 Michigan Tech 9:00.20 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
3 Peterson, Bennett FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9:14.80 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
4 Rocha, Dylan SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 9:15.59 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
5 Schwartz, Connor SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9:21.56 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
6 Allen, Michael SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 9:44.83 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
7 Maxwell, Adam SR-4 Davenport 9:45.03 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
8 Miner, Les FR-1 Davenport 9:48.15 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
9 Knapp, Donny FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 9:49.43 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
10 Jarema , Aaron SO-2 Ferris State 9:55.08 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
11 Masterson, Blain SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 9:55.90 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
12 Ingram, Connor SO-2 Ashland 9:58.83 Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019
13 Haupt, Ben SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 9:59.31 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
14 Kiedrowski, Zach JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 9:59.71 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
15 Bautista-Catalan, Duvan JR-3 Ashland 10:06.26 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
16 Long, Matthew FR-1 Ashland 10:09.67 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
17 Funteas Jr., Jimmy SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 10:14.83 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
18 Nelson, Hunter FR-1 Davenport 10:21.63 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
19 Burkwald, Cory SR-4 Michigan Tech 10:30.30 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
20 Workman, Zachary SR-4 Lake Superior State 10:34.70 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
21 Stubenrauch, Noah FR-1 Ashland 10:51.29 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019

3000 Steeplechase (Women)

DII Auto   10:12.97 DII Prov   11:01.67
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Groeber, Hanna JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10:23.52 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 13, 2019
2 McKinney, Holly SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10:36.60 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
3 Goen, Madison JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10:39.48 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
4 Keiser, Jenna SO-2 Saginaw Valley 10:39.50 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
5 Huggins, Carly JR-3 Michigan Tech 11:04.13 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
6 Kurkowski, Sam FR-1 Michigan Tech 11:06.73 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
7 Torvi, Hanna JR-3 Northern Michigan 11:06.80 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
8 Holmes, Robyn SR-4 Michigan Tech 11:15.77 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
9 Diehl, Teresa JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 11:19.30 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
10 Jasutis, Rebecca JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 11:34.08 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
11 Bordewyk, Olivia SR-4 Davenport 11:42.90 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
12 Hutchinson, Katelyn SO-2 Ferris State 11:49.49 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
13 Longley, Elise SO-2 Northern Michigan 11:52.02 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
14 Schneider, Kath SO-2 Michigan Tech 11:52.13 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
15 Salmen, Katrina FR-1 Northern Michigan 12:11.45 GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
16 Messing, Andrea SR-4 Davenport 12:16.79 Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
17 Banks, Miranda FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 12:23.30 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational Apr 6, 2019
18 Lee, Jordan SR-4 Ferris State 12:24.62 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
19 Friedrich, Aubrey FR-1 Northern Michigan 12:41.42 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
20 Willett, Emma SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 13:06.30 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational Apr 6, 2019
21 Patselas, Chrysanthe FR-1 Northern Michigan 13:18.00 Tiffleberg Apr 6, 2019
22 Meyer, Emma FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 13:30.37 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
23 Perrin, Melody JR-3 Lake Superior State 14:20.26 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019

High Jump (Women)

DII Auto   1.77m DII Prov   1.67m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jindra, Ellie JR-3 Ashland 1.73m 5' 8" Tennessee Relays Apr 11, 2019
2 Juergen, Michelle SR-4 Northern Michigan 1.72m 5' 7.75" 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
3 Gleason, Tabor FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1.70m 5' 7" Hilltopper Relays 2019 Apr 5, 2019
4 Powell, Heaven SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 1.69m 5' 6.5" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
5 Wollenslegel, Paula JR-3 Ashland 1.66m 5' 5.25" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
6 Collins, Riley SO-2 Lake Superior State 1.65m 5' 5" Blizzard Buster Mar 23, 2019
7 Sugiyama, Miyuki FR-1 Ashland 1.60m 5' 3" Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019
7 Murphy, Morgan SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 1.60m 5' 3" Oliver Nikoloff Invitational Apr 6, 2019
7 Campbell, Maddie FR-1 Northern Michigan 1.60m 5' 3" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
7 Anderson, Isabel FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1.60m 5' 3" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
7 Sayre, Lauren JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1.60m 5' 3" Hilltopper Relays 2019 Apr 5, 2019
12 Eslinger, Amanda SO-2 Ferris State 1.59m 5' 2.5" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
13 Morrison, Samantha SO-2 Davenport 1.57m 5' 1.75" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
14 Huebner, Lauren JR-3 Saginaw Valley 1.55m 5' 1" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2019
14 Mount, Kylie SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1.55m 5' 1" Hilltopper Relays 2019 Apr 5, 2019
14 Saikalis, Samantha SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1.55m 5' 1" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
17 Bouwhuis, Nadia JR-3 Davenport 1.54m 5' 0.5" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
18 Liedel, Jaden JR-3 Saginaw Valley 1.49m 4' 10.5" Twilight Meet Apr 18, 2019
19 Augsten, Nina SO-2 Northern Michigan 1.48m 4' 10.25" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
20 Vangieson, Amy SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 1.42m 4' 7.75" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
20 Sibbald, Kelsie FR-1 Northern Michigan 1.42m 4' 7.75" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
22 Gustad, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1.36m 4' 5.5" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019

Pole Vault (Men)

DII Auto   5.20m DII Prov   4.80m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Battani, Jacob JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5.07m 16' 7.5" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2019
2 Fortenberry, Evan SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4.87m 15' 11.75" GVSU NOW TUESDAY Last Chance May 7, 2019
2 Lubbers, Marcus SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4.87m 15' 11.75" 53rd Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays Apr 25, 2019
4 Keller, Adam FR-1 Ashland 4.81m 15' 9.25" Jesse Owens Classic - The Ohio State University Apr 26, 2019
5 Roquet, Riley SR-4 Michigan Tech 4.78m 15' 8.25" NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
6 Harris, Eric FR-1 Davenport 4.72m 15' 5.75" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
6 Koenigsknecht, Andrew SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4.72m 15' 5.75" GVSU NOW TUESDAY Last Chance May 7, 2019
8 Martin, Michael SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4.71m 15' 5.5" 11th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 13, 2019
9 Peskin, Alex JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4.70m 15' 5" Hilltopper Relays 2019 Apr 5, 2019
10 Sprague, Jacob SR-4 Ashland 4.59m 15' 0.75" Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
11 Willford, Roger JR-3 Lake Superior State 4.57m 15' 0" Blizzard Buster Mar 23, 2019
12 Manning, Garrick SO-2 Ashland 4.30m 14' 1.25" 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019
13 Boivin, Dan JR-3 Davenport 4.25m 13' 11.25" 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
14 Meyer, Cade FR-1 Michigan Tech 4.12m 13' 6.25" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
15 Powell, Charlie JR-3 Michigan Tech 4.00m 13' 1.5" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
16 Dooley, Noah FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3.82m 12' 6.25" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
17 Netschke, Jacob SO-2 Saginaw Valley 3.65m 11' 11.75" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
18 Elkie, Sheldon JR-3 Saginaw Valley 3.05m 10' 0" 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
19 Ludka, Sam SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2.55m 8' 4.25" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
20 Freese, Jake FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2.15m 7' 0.5" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019

Pole Vault (Women)

DII Auto   4.08m DII Prov   3.65m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Kimes, Ellianne SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4.20m 13' 9.25" Hilltopper Relays 2019 Apr 5, 2019
2 Buckholz, Lucy SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4.01m 13' 1.75" Hilltopper Relays 2019 Apr 5, 2019
2 Stimmel, Kassidie FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4.01m 13' 1.75" Hilltopper Relays 2019 Apr 5, 2019
2 Dolan, Rachel SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4.01m 13' 1.75" Hilltopper Relays 2019 Apr 5, 2019
5 Overbeek, Sara JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3.86m 12' 8" Hilltopper Relays 2019 Apr 5, 2019
5 Livingston, Carly SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3.86m 12' 8" Hilltopper Relays 2019 Apr 5, 2019
5 Shell, Avery FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3.86m 12' 8" Hilltopper Relays 2019 Apr 5, 2019
8 Mabry, Olivia FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3.71m 12' 2" Hilltopper Relays 2019 Apr 5, 2019
9 Eby, Alex FR-1 Davenport 3.45m 11' 3.75" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
9 Montgomery, Sarah SO-2 Michigan Tech 3.45m 11' 3.75" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
11 Sutyak, Brooke SO-2 Saginaw Valley 3.35m 10' 11.75" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
11 Weber, Ciera FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3.35m 10' 11.75" Twilight Meet Apr 18, 2019
13 Ewing, Gabriel SO-2 Ashland 3.30m 10' 10" 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019
14 Otermat, Amber SR-4 Ashland 3.29m 10' 9.5" Wooster Invitational Mar 29, 2019
15 Schaffer, Jennica SO-2 Davenport 3.20m 10' 6" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
16 Clarke, Peyton FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3.10m 10' 2" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
17 Miracle, Hope FR-1 Ashland 3.05m 10' 0" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
17 Rechsteiner, Calli FR-1 Northern Michigan 3.05m 10' 0" Tiffleberg Apr 6, 2019
17 Landra, Kelsey FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3.05m 10' 0" Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
20 Byers, Vanessa JR-3 Ashland 2.85m 9' 4.25" 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019

Long Jump (Men)

DII Auto   7.68m DII Prov   7.25m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Williams, Casey SO-2 Saginaw Valley 7.21m 23' 8" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.7
2 Phillips, Mason SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 7.08m 23' 2.75" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.7
3 Sawyer, Kyle SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.07m 23' 2.5" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 1.9
4 Salmon, Romario SO-2 Davenport 7.04m 23' 1.25" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019 -0.1
5 Keys, Brandon FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.03m 23' 0.75" Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 3.3
6 Tabor, Ethan FR-1 Ashland 6.92m 22' 8.5" 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019 5.8
6 Grady, Colin FR-1 Davenport 6.92m 22' 8.5" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 0.9
8 Dooley, Noah FR-1 Saginaw Valley 6.82m 22' 4.5" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 3.0
9 Williams, Stanley JR-3 Ferris State 6.81m 22' 4.25" Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 7.0
10 Netschke, Jacob SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6.73m 22' 1" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.8
11 Boomer, Drake SR-4 Davenport 6.71m 22' 0.25" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 0.5
12 Fernando, Micah FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6.65m 21' 10" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 1.8
13 Henderson, Kiandre JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 6.64m 21' 9.5" UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet Apr 26, 2019 1.1
13 Bon, Jacob SR-4 Ashland 6.64m 21' 9.5" 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019 4.3
15 Flory, Derek FR-1 Michigan Tech 6.62m 21' 8.75" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 -0.8
16 Fridley, Daniel SR-4 Ashland 6.54m 21' 5.5" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.1
17 D'Ambrosio, Kyle JR-3 Ashland 6.48m 21' 3.25" 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019 3.9
18 Moore, Travis SO-2 Ashland 6.45m 21' 2" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 4.0
19 Harris, Eric FR-1 Davenport 6.39m 20' 11.75" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 2.0
20 Willford, Roger JR-3 Lake Superior State 6.26m 20' 6.5" Blizzard Buster Mar 23, 2019 +0.0
21 Kavanagh, Kolton JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6.02m 19' 9" Ball State Challenge Apr 12, 2019 1.6
22 Keena, Jason FR-1 Ferris State 6.01m 19' 8.75" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 3.3
23 Manning, Garrick SO-2 Ashland 5.98m 19' 7.5" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 4.6
24 Ludka, Sam SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5.93m 19' 5.5" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 3.3
25 Mahonen, Ben JR-3 Michigan Tech 5.91m 19' 4.75" St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019 1.6
26 Huey, James JR-3 Michigan Tech 5.82m 19' 1.25" St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019 3.3
27 Freese, Jake FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.73m 18' 9.75" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 3.1

Long Jump (Women)

DII Auto   6.29m DII Prov   5.80m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Floyd, Angelica SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5.98m 19' 7.5" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2019 6.0
2 Duncan, Alexis SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5.92m 19' 5.25" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 0.6
3 Juergen, Michelle SR-4 Northern Michigan 5.72m 18' 9.25" 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 5.8
4 Huebner, Lauren JR-3 Saginaw Valley 5.63m 18' 5.75" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2019 4.2
5 Didion, Samantha JR-3 Ashland 5.57m 18' 3.25" Jesse Owens Classic - The Ohio State University Apr 26, 2019 1.5
6 Bitangalo, Grace JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5.48m 17' 11.75" Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18, 2019 2.2
7 Eschenbacher, DonnaJean SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5.43m 17' 9.75" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 0.5
8 Augsten, Nina SO-2 Northern Michigan 5.32m 17' 5.5" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 2.0
8 Little, Ninti FR-1 Northern Michigan 5.32m 17' 5.5" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 0.2
10 Setsuda, Elizabeth FR-1 Lake Superior State 5.29m 17' 4.25" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 5.0
11 Weatherspoon, Jada SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 5.27m 17' 3.5" 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 4.6
12 Wollenslegel, Paula JR-3 Ashland 5.24m 17' 2.25" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 1.7
13 Brown , Alexis JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 5.19m 17' 0.5" Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 5.7
14 Gustad, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5.13m 16' 10" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 0.6
15 McDonald, Aliyah FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 5.07m 16' 7.75" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 0.7
16 Mullings, Ashley SO-2 Lake Superior State 5.05m 16' 7" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019 1.9
16 Alarie, Lauren SO-2 Northern Michigan 5.05m 16' 7" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 1.7
16 Russell, Nijah SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 5.05m 16' 7" Oliver Nikoloff Invitational Apr 6, 2019 0.7
19 Morrison, Samantha SO-2 Davenport 5.04m 16' 6.5" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019 1.1
20 Smith, Romi SO-2 Ashland 4.99m 16' 4.5" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019 0.9
21 Vangieson, Amy SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 4.93m 16' 2.25" HPU VertKlasse Meeting Mar 21, 2019 -2.1
22 Sibbald, Kelsie FR-1 Northern Michigan 4.81m 15' 9.5" St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019 3.0
23 McCuaig, Teanna FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 4.79m 15' 8.75" Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019 3.3
24 King, Grace FR-1 Ashland 4.71m 15' 5.5" Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019 0.2
25 Brei, Kayla SR-4 Michigan Tech 4.65m 15' 3.25" St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019 4.0
26 Davis, Laney SR-4 Ashland 4.37m 14' 4" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019 0.4
27 Campbell, Maddie FR-1 Northern Michigan 4.33m 14' 2.5" 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019 0.2

Shot Put (Men)

DII Auto   18.36m DII Prov   16.16m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Kelly, Ryan SR-4 Saginaw Valley 18.34m 60' 2" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2019
2 Glass, Jacob JR-3 Ashland 17.74m 58' 2.5" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2019
3 Zak, Nick JR-3 Ashland 17.02m 55' 10.25" Jesse Owens Classic - The Ohio State University Apr 26, 2019
4 Warman, Brad FR-1 Grand Valley St. 16.67m 54' 8.25" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
5 Scavarda, Justin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16.46m 54' 0" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
6 Amstutz, David SO-2 Ashland 16.38m 53' 9" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 10, 2019
7 Schafer, Isaiah FR-1 Davenport 15.97m 52' 4.75" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
8 Cwiok, Tommy SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15.83m 51' 11.25" Jesse Owens Classic - The Ohio State University Apr 26, 2019
9 Berecz, Hunter SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15.56m 51' 0.75" Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
10 Schepers, Travis FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15.48m 50' 9.5" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
11 Hill, Alex JR-3 Ashland 15.44m 50' 8" Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
12 Powers, Nathan SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15.04m 49' 4.25" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
13 Stickler, Zechariah FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 14.83m 48' 8" Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
14 Vandemark, Logan SR-4 Ashland 14.74m 48' 4.5" Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
15 Frahm, Michael SR-4 Michigan Tech 14.12m 46' 4" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
16 Jones, Will SR-4 Davenport 14.10m 46' 3.25" Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
17 Evilsizer, Jacob SR-4 Michigan Tech 14.08m 46' 2.5" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
18 Fuhrman, Sam JR-3 Michigan Tech 13.51m 44' 4" St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
19 Beatley, Ryan FR-1 Michigan Tech 12.77m 41' 10.75" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
20 Dobrzelewski, Noah SR-4 Michigan Tech 12.56m 41' 2.5" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
21 Messina, Kenneth JR-3 Michigan Tech 12.50m 41' 0.25" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
22 Koball, Noah FR-1 Michigan Tech 12.47m 40' 11" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
23 Manning, Garrick SO-2 Ashland 12.15m 39' 10.5" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
24 Moore, Travis SO-2 Ashland 11.95m 39' 2.5" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
25 Netschke, Jacob SO-2 Saginaw Valley 11.26m 36' 11.5" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
26 Willford, Roger JR-3 Lake Superior State 10.57m 34' 8.25" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
27 Dooley, Noah FR-1 Saginaw Valley 10.30m 33' 9.5" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
28 Howes, Timothy FR-1 Lake Superior State 8.71m 28' 7" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
29 Ludka, Sam SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8.05m 26' 5" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
30 Freese, Jake FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.69m 18' 8" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019

Shot Put (Women)

DII Auto   15.74m DII Prov   13.76m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Baker, Lindsay FR-1 Ashland 16.49m 54' 1.25" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2019
2 Richards, Emma FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14.18m 46' 6.25" 11th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 13, 2019
3 Dipippo, Gianna SO-2 Ashland 14.08m 46' 2.5" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
4 Avery, Dajsha SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14.03m 46' 0.5" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
5 Weimer, Elizabeth FR-1 Ashland 13.89m 45' 7" Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019
6 Lechner, Erika FR-1 Grand Valley St. 13.87m 45' 6.25" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
7 Copley, Brianna FR-1 Ferris State 13.45m 44' 1.5" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
8 Aldrich, Ali FR-1 Saginaw Valley 13.40m 43' 11.75" 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
9 Kursinsky, Jessica SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 13.33m 43' 9" Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019
10 Wangler, Lisa FR-1 Davenport 12.83m 42' 1.25" Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
11 Kroll, Taylor FR-1 Ashland 12.54m 41' 1.75" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 10, 2019
12 Taylor, Izabella FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 12.43m 40' 9.5" Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
13 Marvin, Jessica SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 12.29m 40' 4" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
14 Goodwin, Bobbie SR-4 Grand Valley St. 12.25m 40' 2.25" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
15 Hughes, McKenzie SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 11.90m 39' 0.5" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
16 Jarvis, Katherine FR-1 Michigan Tech 11.83m 38' 9.75" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
17 Harris, Nadia FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 11.68m 38' 4" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
18 Monette, Kendra FR-1 Michigan Tech 11.67m 38' 3.5" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
19 Huebner, Lauren JR-3 Saginaw Valley 11.66m 38' 3.25" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2019
20 Buss, Ashtyn FR-1 Northern Michigan 11.52m 37' 9.5" 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
21 Rivest, Alyssa FR-1 Northern Michigan 11.44m 37' 6.5" 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
22 Pyles, Elizabeth FR-1 Grand Valley St. 11.37m 37' 3.75" 11th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 13, 2019
23 Morris, Rachel FR-1 Davenport 11.05m 36' 3" Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
24 Campbell, Maddie FR-1 Northern Michigan 10.92m 35' 10" Tiffleberg Apr 6, 2019
25 Myers, Sojourney FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 10.78m 35' 4.5" Oliver Nikoloff Invitational Apr 6, 2019
26 Gustad, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10.77m 35' 4" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
27 Ryan, Brittney SO-2 Lake Superior State 10.52m 34' 6.25" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
28 Wollenslegel, Paula JR-3 Ashland 10.42m 34' 2.25" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
29 Sibbald, Kelsie FR-1 Northern Michigan 10.15m 33' 3.75" 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
30 Augsten, Nina SO-2 Northern Michigan 9.90m 32' 5.75" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
30 Teske, Haley FR-1 Northern Michigan 9.90m 32' 5.75" 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
32 Vangieson, Amy SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 9.44m 30' 11.75" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
33 Morrison, Samantha SO-2 Davenport 9.42m 30' 11" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
34 Ostwald, Sara JR-3 Lake Superior State 8.64m 28' 4.25" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
35 Adams, Katie FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 7.71m 25' 3.5" Benedictine Relays and Invitational Apr 12, 2019
36 Spychalla, Madison FR-1 Northern Michigan 6.75m 22' 1.75" St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019

Discus (Men)

DII Auto   56.11m DII Prov   49.78m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hill, Alex JR-3 Ashland 55.71m 182' 9" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2019
2 Scavarda, Justin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 52.74m 173' 0" GVSU NOW TUESDAY Last Chance May 7, 2019
3 Kelly, Ryan SR-4 Saginaw Valley 51.74m 169' 9" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
4 Prestigiacomo, Mike JR-3 Grand Valley St. 50.88m 166' 11" NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2019
5 Toth, Jim SR-4 Ashland 50.66m 166' 2" Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
6 Cwiok, Tommy SO-2 Grand Valley St. 49.92m 163' 9" GVSU NOW TUESDAY Last Chance May 7, 2019
7 Zak, Nick JR-3 Ashland 48.08m 157' 9" Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
8 Amstutz, David SO-2 Ashland 47.76m 156' 8" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 10, 2019
9 Schepers, Travis FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 44.76m 146' 10" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
10 Frahm, Michael SR-4 Michigan Tech 44.48m 145' 11" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
11 Stickler, Zechariah FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 44.00m 144' 4" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
12 Toledo, Eric SR-4 Davenport 42.74m 140' 3" Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
13 Berecz, Hunter SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 40.72m 133' 7" Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019
14 Koball, Noah FR-1 Michigan Tech 40.53m 133' 0" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
15 Schafer, Isaiah FR-1 Davenport 39.75m 130' 5" Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
16 Powers, Nathan SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 39.69m 130' 2" Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019
17 Evilsizer, Jacob SR-4 Michigan Tech 39.59m 129' 11" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
18 Roznowski, Trevor SO-2 Ferris State 39.54m 129' 9" Hillsdale Invitational Apr 13, 2019
18 Jones, Will SR-4 Davenport 39.54m 129' 9" Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
20 Dobrzelewski, Noah SR-4 Michigan Tech 39.31m 129' 0" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
21 Ockert, Claude JR-3 Davenport 38.53m 126' 5" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
22 Messina, Kenneth JR-3 Michigan Tech 38.33m 125' 9" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
23 Akers, Forrest FR-1 Ferris State 38.05m 124' 10" Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
24 Netschke, Jacob SO-2 Saginaw Valley 35.71m 117' 2" 28th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2019
25 Fuhrman, Sam JR-3 Michigan Tech 33.95m 111' 5" St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
26 Howes, Timothy FR-1 Lake Superior State 33.69m 110' 6" Blizzard Buster Mar 23, 2019
27 Manning, Garrick SO-2 Ashland 32.46m 106' 6" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
28 Willford, Roger JR-3 Lake Superior State 31.17m 102' 3" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
29 Dooley, Noah FR-1 Saginaw Valley 30.94m 101' 6" 28th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2019
30 Beatley, Ryan FR-1 Michigan Tech 30.02m 98' 6" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
31 McCastle, Caleb SO-2 Lake Superior State 29.26m 96' 0" Blizzard Buster Mar 23, 2019
32 Moore, Travis SO-2 Ashland 26.33m 86' 5" Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
33 Ludka, Sam SO-2 Grand Valley St. 24.62m 80' 9" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
34 Freese, Jake FR-1 Grand Valley St. 17.61m 57' 9" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019

Discus (Women)

DII Auto   52.79m DII Prov   45.11m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hecksel, Mary JR-3 Grand Valley St. 52.87m 173' 5" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2019
2 Baker, Lindsay FR-1 Ashland 50.54m 165' 10" Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
3 Richards, Emma FR-1 Grand Valley St. 49.73m 163' 2" Eagle Open at UW-La Crosse May 10, 2019
4 Pop, Mykala FR-1 Ashland 46.21m 151' 7" 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019
5 Goodwin, Bobbie SR-4 Grand Valley St. 45.07m 147' 10" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
6 Pyles, Elizabeth FR-1 Grand Valley St. 43.35m 142' 3" GVSU NOW TUESDAY Last Chance May 7, 2019
7 Weimer, Elizabeth FR-1 Ashland 42.81m 140' 5" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 10, 2019
8 Kraft, Olivia FR-1 Ferris State 42.66m 139' 11" Hillsdale Invitational Apr 13, 2019
8 Marvin, Jessica SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 42.66m 139' 11" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
10 Droski, Emily FR-1 Saginaw Valley 42.39m 139' 1" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
11 Copley, Brianna FR-1 Ferris State 40.20m 131' 11" Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic w/ Multi May 8, 2019
12 Johnson, Riley SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 39.69m 130' 2" Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019
13 Kroll, Taylor FR-1 Ashland 38.38m 125' 11" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
14 Stephayn, Emma FR-1 Ferris State 37.64m 123' 6" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
15 Rivest, Alyssa FR-1 Northern Michigan 37.00m 121' 5" Tiffleberg Apr 6, 2019
16 Ezell, Taky FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 36.84m 120' 10" GVSU NOW TUESDAY Last Chance May 7, 2019
17 Wangler, Lisa FR-1 Davenport 35.69m 117' 1" Davenport Tune Up Apr 26, 2019
18 Flowers, Kaleigh FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 35.59m 116' 9" HPU VertKlasse Meeting Mar 21, 2019
19 Hughes, McKenzie SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 34.90m 114' 6" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
20 Ostwald, Sara JR-3 Lake Superior State 34.74m 114' 0" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
21 Jarvis, Katherine FR-1 Michigan Tech 34.71m 113' 10" St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
22 Campbell, Maddie FR-1 Northern Michigan 34.32m 112' 7" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
23 Morris, Rachel FR-1 Davenport 33.32m 109' 4" Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
24 Myers, Sojourney FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 32.88m 107' 10" 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
25 Buss, Ashtyn FR-1 Northern Michigan 32.57m 106' 10" 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
26 Schumaker, Jenna JR-3 Davenport 32.10m 105' 4" Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
27 Perry, Kaylyn SR-4 Davenport 31.27m 102' 7" Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
28 Monette, Kendra FR-1 Michigan Tech 31.01m 101' 9" St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
29 Ryan, Brittney SO-2 Lake Superior State 29.51m 96' 10" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
30 Dipippo, Gianna SO-2 Ashland 29.17m 95' 8" Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019
31 Teske, Haley FR-1 Northern Michigan 28.16m 92' 5" St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
32 Colgrove, Danielle FR-1 Davenport 28.04m 92' 0" Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
33 Reed, Moriah SO-2 Lake Superior State 27.57m 90' 5" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
34 Evilsizer, Megan SO-2 Northern Michigan 26.29m 86' 3" Tiffleberg Apr 6, 2019

Hammer (Men)

DII Auto   65.03m DII Prov   55.08m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hill, Alex JR-3 Ashland 65.91m 216' 3" Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
2 Zak, Nick JR-3 Ashland 63.96m 209' 10" Jesse Owens Classic - The Ohio State University Apr 26, 2019
3 Fairbanks, Brent SO-2 Ashland 63.56m 208' 6" Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
4 Stilwell, Cody SR-4 Ferris State 60.67m 199' 0" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2019
5 Toth, Jim SR-4 Ashland 59.97m 196' 9" Tennessee Relays Apr 11, 2019
6 Pop, Stephen SR-4 Ashland 56.57m 185' 7" Jesse Owens Classic - The Ohio State University Apr 26, 2019
7 MacGregor, Brandon SR-4 Davenport 55.97m 183' 7" GVSU NOW TUESDAY Last Chance May 7, 2019
8 Ockert, Claude JR-3 Davenport 55.69m 182' 8" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
9 Harding, Hunter SO-2 Grand Valley St. 55.15m 180' 11" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
10 Scavarda, Justin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 53.18m 174' 6" Jesse Owens Classic - The Ohio State University Apr 26, 2019
11 Endres, Nick SO-2 Saginaw Valley 51.29m 168' 3" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
12 Toledo, Eric SR-4 Davenport 50.46m 165' 7" Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
12 Amstutz, David SO-2 Ashland 50.46m 165' 7" 2019 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational Mar 21, 2019
14 Powers, Nathan SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 49.23m 161' 6" Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019
15 Berecz, Hunter SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 49.11m 161' 1" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
16 Stickler, Zechariah FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 47.06m 154' 5" Gibson Invitational Apr 6, 2019
17 Schafer, Isaiah FR-1 Davenport 45.27m 148' 6" Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
18 Powers, Dylan FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 44.13m 144' 9" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
19 Roznowski, Trevor SO-2 Ferris State 41.10m 134' 10" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
20 Frahm, Michael SR-4 Michigan Tech 40.10m 131' 7" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
21 Evilsizer, Jacob SR-4 Michigan Tech 35.73m 117' 3" St. Norbert Invitational Mar 30, 2019
22 Akers, Forrest FR-1 Ferris State 34.35m 112' 8" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
23 Howes, Timothy FR-1 Lake Superior State 32.77m 107' 6" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019

Hammer (Women)

DII Auto   60.45m DII Prov   51.82m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Leigh, MacKenzie SR-4 Ashland 60.74m 199' 3" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
2 Goodwin, Bobbie SR-4 Grand Valley St. 59.52m 195' 3" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
3 Helenthal, Natalie SR-4 Ashland 59.17m 194' 1" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 19, 2019
4 Baker, Lindsay FR-1 Ashland 58.04m 190' 5" Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
5 Essemiah, Judith FR-1 Grand Valley St. 56.45m 185' 2" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
6 Hecksel, Mary JR-3 Grand Valley St. 52.35m 171' 9" 11th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 13, 2019
7 Pauley, Carrol FR-1 Ashland 51.96m 170' 6" Wooster Invitational Mar 29, 2019
8 Perry, Kaylyn SR-4 Davenport 51.77m 169' 10" GVSU NOW TUESDAY Last Chance May 7, 2019
9 Dipippo, Gianna SO-2 Ashland 51.61m 169' 4" Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
10 Schumaker, Jenna JR-3 Davenport 51.47m 168' 10" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
11 Weimer, Elizabeth FR-1 Ashland 48.62m 159' 6" Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad Apr 5, 2019
12 Ezell, Taky FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 48.49m 159' 1" GVSU NOW TUESDAY Last Chance May 7, 2019
13 Kroll, Taylor FR-1 Ashland 48.13m 157' 11" Akron - Campbell Wright Open May 3, 2019
14 Wangler, Lisa FR-1 Davenport 48.12m 157' 10" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
15 Heide, Hannah SO-2 Grand Valley St. 48.07m 157' 8" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
16 Marvin, Jessica SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 47.55m 156' 0" Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019
17 Gearhart, Hannah JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 47.49m 155' 10" Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019
18 Aldrich, Ali FR-1 Saginaw Valley 47.28m 155' 1" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
19 Kursinsky, Jessica SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 46.94m 154' 0" Walsh University Invitational Apr 12, 2019
20 Pop, Mykala FR-1 Ashland 46.47m 152' 5" Wooster Invitational Mar 29, 2019
21 Robinson-Mitche, Franesha FR-1 Grand Valley St. 46.08m 151' 2" 11th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 13, 2019
22 Metzger, Liz SO-2 Ferris State 44.42m 145' 9" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
23 Taylor, Izabella FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 43.80m 143' 8" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
24 Rivest, Alyssa FR-1 Northern Michigan 43.19m 141' 8" Tiffleberg Apr 6, 2019
25 Harris, Nadia FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 43.08m 141' 4" 2019 Golden Grizzlies Invite Apr 12, 2019
26 Kraft, Olivia FR-1 Ferris State 42.83m 140' 6" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
27 Stephayn, Emma FR-1 Ferris State 42.32m 138' 10" Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic w/ Multi May 8, 2019
28 Myers, Sojourney FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 41.39m 135' 9" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
29 Flowers, Kaleigh FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 40.94m 134' 4" HPU VertKlasse Meeting Mar 21, 2019
30 Droski, Emily FR-1 Saginaw Valley 40.41m 132' 7" Twilight Meet Apr 18, 2019
31 Colgrove, Danielle FR-1 Davenport 39.23m 128' 8" Bellarmine Classic 2019 Apr 13, 2019
32 Buss, Ashtyn FR-1 Northern Michigan 38.65m 126' 10" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
33 Reed, Moriah SO-2 Lake Superior State 38.48m 126' 3" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2019
34 Riebschleger, Kennedy JR-3 Ferris State 37.56m 123' 3" Spartan Invitational Apr 5, 2019
35 Ostwald, Sara JR-3 Lake Superior State 37.34m 122' 6" GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 1, 2019
36 Copley, Brianna