Northern Sun Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY:DII AutoDII Prov
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

110 Hurdles (Men)

DII Auto   13.89 DII Prov   14.53
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Hunter, Myles SR-4 Minnesota State 13.54 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2019 2.8
2 Davis, Sydne SR-4 Minnesota State 14.04 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019 2.1
3 Lamers, Josh SR-4 U-Mary 14.10 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019 2.1
4 Jovin, Marceau SR-4 U-Mary 14.29 Blue Hawk Games Apr 19, 2019
5 Meloche, Paul SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 14.55 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 3, 2019 1.3
5 Bristol, Logan SR-4 Minnesota State 14.55 Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18, 2019 1.8
7 Sullivan, Robert SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 14.63 NSIC Multi Event Apr 28, 2019 2.9
8 Morse, Jacob JR-3 Sioux Falls 14.66 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019 2.1
9 Malsam, Bryce JR-3 Northern State 14.77 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019 2.1
10 Lackas, Jacob SO-2 Northern State 14.84 UNK Loper Invitational Apr 14, 2019 3.2
11 Palmquist, Ben FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15.22 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019 3.0
12 Davis, Preston SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 15.27 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019 0.8
13 Jackson , Clay SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 15.33 Cobber Twilight Apr 23, 2019 0.7
14 James, Djimon SO-2 Minnesota State 15.38 MSU Twilight May 4, 2019 1.5
15 Schmaling, Dakota FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15.51 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019 3.0
16 O'Connor, Ian SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15.54 NSIC Multi Event Apr 28, 2019 2.1
17 Hochstetler, TJ SR-4 Northern State 15.61 NSIC Multi Event Apr 28, 2019 2.9
17 Curtis, Jack SR-4 Minnesota State 15.61 Musco Twilight Apr 13, 2019 2.0
19 Wiechman, Sam JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15.68 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019 3.0
20 Woelber, Tyl FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15.82 NSIC Multi Event Apr 28, 2019 3.2
21 Chromy, Eric SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15.98 Meet of The UnSaintly May 3, 2019 2.5
22 Kooiman, Justin FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15.99 Red Raider Open Apr 19, 2019 4.7
23 Swango, Jordan SR-4 U-Mary 16.07 Blue Hawk Games Apr 19, 2019
24 Lilly, Noah Wayne State (Neb.) 16.11 Sioux City Relays 2018 UCO Division Apr 12, 2019 3.0
25 Schumacher, Josh FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 16.19 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 3, 2019 1.2
26 Johnson, Arik FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 16.24 NSIC Multi Event Apr 28, 2019 3.0
27 Leutz, Dylan FR-1 Minnesota State 16.58 South Dakota Challenge Apr 6, 2019 1.9
28 Tordsen, Jakob SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 16.83 Tomcat Twilight Apr 18, 2019 3.0
29 Penner, Jackson JR-3 U-Mary 16.90 South Dakota Challenge Apr 6, 2019 1.9
30 Brewer, Kelson JR-3 Northern State 17.73 2019 Cal Poly Shareslo.com Invitational Mar 22, 2019 0.4
31 Holm, Ethan FR-1 Sioux Falls 18.75 Red Raider Open Apr 19, 2019

400 Hurdles (Women)

DII Auto   59.05 DII Prov   1:01.92
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hammerschmidt, Julia SR-4 U-Mary 59.63 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 3, 2019
2 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SR-4 Northern State 59.78 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
3 Schneiss, Kari SR-4 Winona State 1:01.56 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
4 Harris, Kalley SO-2 Winona State 1:01.69 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
5 Benson, Christa SR-4 Bemidji State 1:01.97 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
6 Zeman, Kendall FR-1 Winona State 1:02.83 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
7 Kohlwey, Danielle SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:03.22 Lady Bear Twilight Apr 19, 2019
8 Dembrowski, Courtney FR-1 U-Mary 1:03.26 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 3, 2019
9 Wanie, Amanda SR-4 Winona State 1:03.64 MSU Twilight May 4, 2019
10 Solano, Ashley SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:03.90 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 3, 2019
11 Bad Moccasin, Chelsey SO-2 Minnesota State 1:04.05 MSU Twilight May 4, 2019
12 Wilson, Cassiddy SO-2 Upper Iowa 1:04.14 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
13 Brown, Bridget JR-3 St. Cloud State 1:04.32 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
14 Anderson, Autumn SO-2 Minnesota State 1:04.73 Musco Twilight Apr 13, 2019
15 Monson, Kylie FR-1 Bemidji State 1:04.85 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
16 Kinzer, Isabel SO-2 Northern State 1:04.89 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
17 Schneider, Nicole JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:05.05 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
18 Fischer , Leighten SO-2 St. Cloud State 1:05.30 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
19 Dieringer, Jessika SR-4 Minnesota State 1:05.49 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
20 Storm, Summer JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:05.67 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
21 Biebel, Madison SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:06.06 UMD Bulldog Open Apr 27, 2019
22 Bartlett, Allison SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:06.62 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
23 Vasa, Molli FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:06.94 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 18, 2019
24 Crump, Kayla FR-1 Bemidji State 1:08.21 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
25 Christenson, Libby SO-2 Bemidji State 1:09.68 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
26 Mulcahy, Christabelle SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:09.88 Minnesota Women's Twilight Apr 24, 2019
27 Taylor, Tacora SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:09.92 Lady Bear Twilight Apr 19, 2019
28 Terfehr, Taylor FR-1 Minnesota State 1:10.08 Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18, 2019
29 Boyum, Molly FR-1 Northern State 1:10.74 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 3, 2019
30 Weber, Kristen SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 1:11.25 Red Raider Open Apr 19, 2019
31 Lightfoot, Kortney JR-3 Upper Iowa 1:11.53 2019 Dr. Tucker Open May 3, 2019
32 Kavajecz, Alyssa JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:11.56 Meet of The UnSaintly May 3, 2019
33 Hollcraft, Bernadette FR-1 U-Mary 1:13.98@ Yellowjackets/Battlin' Bears Open Mar 30, 2019
34 Kinnard, Ashley SO-2 Bemidji State 1:18.53 Cobber Twilight Apr 23, 2019

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

DII Auto   8:52.85 DII Prov   9:15.02
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Urtusuastegui, Jesus JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8:57.53 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 24, 2019
2 Pasch, Austin SR-4 Minnesota State 8:57.74 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
3 Schroeder, Nathan SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 9:00.91 Portland Twilight May 3, 2019
4 Overmyer, Isaac JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9:08.28 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
5 Heaton, Sean SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 9:16.16 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
6 Armstrong, Daniel JR-3 Sioux Falls 9:18.36 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
7 DeJong, Skylar SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 9:25.26 2019 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 25, 2019
8 Bentzel, Harrison JR-3 U-Mary 9:30.31 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
9 Hill, Kendall JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9:33.51 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
10 Smalley, Owen SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9:35.24 UMD Bulldog Open Apr 27, 2019
11 Lawson, Nick SR-4 Sioux Falls 9:35.58 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
12 Kubat, Braydon SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9:36.65 UMD Bulldog Open Apr 27, 2019
13 Liester, Josh SR-4 Sioux Falls 9:47.26 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 3, 2019
14 Voigt, Aaron FR-1 Sioux Falls 9:47.50 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 3, 2019
15 Green, Zeke SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 10:00.59 Minnesota Men's Twilight May 1, 2019
16 Miller, Donovan SO-2 Northern State 10:00.95 33rd ANNUAL RON MASANZ TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC Apr 26, 2019
17 Trutna, Matthew FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10:03.21 UMD Bulldog Open Apr 27, 2019
18 Bergen, Spencer SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 10:04.15 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
19 Leonard, Christian SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:10.23 Hamline Coed Invitational Apr 6, 2019
20 Kluver, Jake SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:10.27 Hamline Coed Invitational Apr 6, 2019
21 Lebourgeois, Cole SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:12.18 Hamline Coed Invitational Apr 6, 2019
22 Schultz, Evan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 10:17.43 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
23 Karl, Tyler SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 10:22.68 Minnesota Men's Twilight May 1, 2019
24 Fechner, Cole FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10:35.70 Meet of The UnSaintly May 3, 2019
25 Pierson, Dylan FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 10:40.32 SMSU Mustang Twilight May 1, 2019
26 Olson, Ethan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10:44.91 Hamline Coed Invitational Apr 6, 2019
27 Laughlin, Jonathan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10:46.88 Meet of The UnSaintly May 3, 2019
28 Reece, John Wyatt FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 10:54.01 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
29 Lundstrom, Andrew FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 11:02.37 Blue Hawk Games Apr 19, 2019
30 Attenberger, Brett FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 11:04.98 SMSU Mustang Twilight May 1, 2019
31 Hiemer, Nathan SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 11:05.76 Wildcat Classic Mar 22, 2019
32 Lien, Harry FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 11:17.83 Minnesota Men's Twilight May 1, 2019
33 Iraheta, Edwin JR-3 Sioux Falls 11:20.95 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 3, 2019
34 Wells, Garrett FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 11:27.88 Wildcat Classic Mar 22, 2019
35 Dewey, Ian SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 11:51.87 Tomcat Twilight Apr 18, 2019
36 Greenberg, Jared SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 12:44.73 Tomcat Twilight Apr 18, 2019

High Jump (Men)

DII Auto   2.15m DII Prov   2.04m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cook, Chris FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2.12m 6' 11.5" Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 24, 2019
2 Allen, Shenley SO-2 U-Mary 2.10m 6' 10.75" DSU last chance Meet May 3, 2019
2 Brown, Deveyon FR-1 Minnesota State 2.10m 6' 10.75" Gustavus Alternative Apr 26, 2019
4 Malsam, Bryce JR-3 Northern State 2.03m 6' 8" Central College Dutch Invitational Apr 5, 2019
5 Kemp, Shyrone FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2.02m 6' 7.5" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
5 Sullivan, Robert Wayne State (Neb.) 2.02m 6' 7.5" Sioux City Relays 2018 UCO Division Apr 12, 2019
7 O'Connor, Ian SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2.01m 6' 7" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
7 Woelber, Tyl FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2.01m 6' 7" Red Raider Open Apr 19, 2019
9 English, Aaron FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 1.97m 6' 5.5" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 18, 2019
10 Kirkebak, Joseph SR-4 Sioux Falls 1.95m 6' 4.75" USD Twilight Apr 23, 2019
10 Anderson, Eli JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1.95m 6' 4.75" Red Raider Open Apr 19, 2019
10 Thompson, Jack FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1.95m 6' 4.75" UMD Bulldog Open Apr 27, 2019
13 Curtis, Jack SR-4 Minnesota State 1.94m 6' 4.25" Central College Dutch Invitational Apr 5, 2019
13 Lamb, Jack SR-4 U-Mary 1.94m 6' 4.25" Blue Hawk Games Apr 19, 2019
15 Ojika , Benjamin SR-4 Minnesota State 1.93m 6' 4" MSU Twilight May 4, 2019
16 Powers, Parker FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1.92m 6' 3.5" Central College Dutch Invitational Apr 5, 2019
17 Schulte, Tanner JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1.90m 6' 2.75" Red Raider Open Apr 19, 2019
17 Wanous, Tyler FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1.90m 6' 2.75" UMD Bulldog Open Apr 27, 2019
19 Johnson, Arik FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1.89m 6' 2.25" NSIC Multi Event Apr 28, 2019
20 Hochstetler, TJ SR-4 Northern State 1.88m 6' 2" Central College Dutch Invitational Apr 5, 2019
20 Tordsen, Jakob SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1.88m 6' 2" Central College Dutch Invitational Apr 5, 2019
22 Coleman, Jalen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1.87m 6' 1.5" SMSU Mustang Twilight May 1, 2019
23 Swango, Jordan SR-4 U-Mary 1.86m 6' 1.25" NSIC Multi Event Apr 28, 2019
23 Penner, Jackson JR-3 U-Mary 1.86m 6' 1.25" NSIC Multi Event Apr 28, 2019
25 Minnick, Jacob SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1.81m 5' 11.25" Cobber Twilight Apr 23, 2019
26 Lilly, Noah FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 1.80m 5' 10.75" NSIC Multi Event Apr 28, 2019
26 Bristol, Logan SR-4 Minnesota State 1.80m 5' 10.75" Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18, 2019
28 Chromy, Eric SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1.70m 5' 7" UMD Bulldog Open Apr 27, 2019
29 Johnson, Andrew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1.68m 5' 6" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 25, 2019
30 Holm, Ethan FR-1 Sioux Falls 1.56m 5' 1.25" NSIC Multi Event Apr 28, 2019

Pole Vault (Men)

DII Auto   5.20m DII Prov   4.80m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Zawadzki, Tristan JR-3 Sioux Falls 5.16m 16' 11" South Dakota Challenge Apr 6, 2019
2 Dockendorf, Drew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4.80m 15' 9" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 25, 2019
3 DeJong, Connor SR-4 Sioux Falls 4.78m 15' 8.25" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
4 Pflipsen, Jared SO-2 U-Mary 4.75m 15' 7" DSU last chance Meet May 3, 2019
5 Clark, Dan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4.73m 15' 6.25" Tomcat Twilight Apr 18, 2019
6 Johnson, Kyle SO-2 Minnesota State 4.70m 15' 5" MSU Twilight May 4, 2019
7 Storm, Logan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4.64m 15' 2.75" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
8 Hochstetler, TJ SR-4 Northern State 4.50m 14' 9" NSIC Multi Event Apr 28, 2019
8 McPherson, Mark SO-2 Minnesota State 4.50m 14' 9" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
10 Sullivan, Robert SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 4.40m 14' 5.25" NSIC Multi Event Apr 28, 2019
11 Jeppeson, Marshall JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 4.35m 14' 3.25" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
11 Wiedrich, Jacob SR-4 Northern State 4.35m 14' 3.25" Dordt College Outdoor Invitational 2019 Apr 6, 2019
13 Pohlmann, Matt Augustana (S.D.) 4.31m 14' 1.75" Sioux City Relays 2018 UCO Division Apr 12, 2019
14 Curtis, Jack SR-4 Minnesota State 4.30m 14' 1.25" Phil Esten Challenge @ UW-La Crosse Apr 18, 2019
14 Malsam, Bryce JR-3 Northern State 4.30m 14' 1.25" NSIC Multi Event Apr 28, 2019
16 Penner, Jackson JR-3 U-Mary 4.25m 13' 11.25" Blue Hawk Games Apr 19, 2019
17 Lilly, Noah FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 4.20m 13' 9.25" NSIC Multi Event Apr 28, 2019
17 Alto, Shea FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4.20m 13' 9.25" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
17 Burns, Zachary SO-2 Northern State 4.20m 13' 9.25" Dordt College Outdoor Invitational 2019 Apr 6, 2019
20 Person, Jake FR-1 Sioux Falls 4.15m 13' 7.25" USD Twilight Apr 23, 2019
21 Timm, Chris SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4.05m 13' 3.5" Carleton Relays Apr 20, 2019
22 Woelber, Tyl FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4.00m 13' 1.5" NSIC Multi Event Apr 28, 2019
22 Tordsen, Jakob SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4.00m 13' 1.5" Central College Dutch Invitational Apr 5, 2019
24 Kovash, Dillan FR-1 U-Mary 3.95m 12' 11.5" Blue Hawk Games Apr 19, 2019
25 Minnick, Jacob SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3.83m 12' 6.75" Cobber Twilight Apr 23, 2019
26 O'Connor, Ian SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 3.80m 12' 5.5" NSIC Multi Event Apr 28, 2019
26 Swango, Jordan SR-4 U-Mary 3.80m 12' 5.5" Blue Hawk Games Apr 19, 2019
28 Johnson, Arik FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 3.70m 12' 1.5" NSIC Multi Event Apr 28, 2019
29 Holm, Ethan FR-1 Sioux Falls 3.65m 11' 11.75" Red Raider Open Apr 19, 2019
30 Bustrak, Joe SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 3.55m 11' 7.75" Red Raider Open Apr 19, 2019
30 Chromy, Eric SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 3.55m 11' 7.75" Meet of The UnSaintly May 3, 2019

Triple Jump (Women)

DII Auto   12.77m DII Prov   11.85m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Morris, D'Andra SO-2 U-Mary 12.74m 41' 9.75" Blue Hawk Games Apr 19, 2019 4.6
2 Brunner, Elizabeth JR-3 Minnesota State 12.33m 40' 5.5" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019 1.3
3 Lindley, Ricki JR-3 U-Mary 12.27m 40' 3.25" DSU last chance Meet May 3, 2019 1.8
4 Springer, Kristi SO-2 Winona State 11.98m 39' 3.75" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2019 1.5
5 Modglin, Cali SO-2 U-Mary 11.84m 38' 10.25" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019 1.5
6 Griggs, Kyja FR-1 Winona State 11.77m 38' 7.5" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019 1.3
7 Pastian, Kylie SR-4 U-Mary 11.70m 38' 4.75" DSU last chance Meet May 3, 2019 2.0
8 Maruska, Lindsay SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 11.54m 37' 10.5" 2019 Triton Invitational Apr 12, 2019 0.9
9 Monson, Kylie FR-1 Bemidji State 11.51m 37' 9.25" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019 1.4
10 Banks, Kaly FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11.50m 37' 8.75" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019 1.2
11 Rizner, Madison FR-1 Winona State 11.49m 37' 8.5" Saint Mary's Open Apr 25, 2019 1.1
11 Taylor, Maya SO-2 St. Cloud State 11.49m 37' 8.5" MSU Twilight May 4, 2019 1.9
13 Atladottir, Steinunn SR-4 Minnesota State 11.48m 37' 8" MSU Twilight May 4, 2019 1.7
14 Jungwirth, Abby JR-3 St. Cloud State 11.47m 37' 7.75" MSU Twilight May 4, 2019 2.5
15 Pederson, Virginia FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 11.29m 37' 0.5" MSU Twilight May 4, 2019 0.5
16 Paul, Clara JR-3 Sioux Falls 11.28m 37' 0.25" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019 1.3
17 Fabre, Analise SO-2 Bemidji State 11.26m 36' 11.5" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019 1.3
18 Laibach, Allison SO-2 Sioux Falls 11.04m 36' 2.75" South Dakota Challenge Apr 6, 2019 2.1
19 Noelle, Riana JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 10.92m 35' 10" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 18, 2019
20 Kurtti, Nicole JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 10.91m 35' 9.5" Cobber Twilight Apr 23, 2019 2.0
20 Robinson, Arika FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10.91m 35' 9.5" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019 0.6
22 Schroeder , Tessa FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 10.89m 35' 8.75" Blue Hawk Games Apr 19, 2019
23 Adams, Cheri'a SO-2 Bemidji State 10.81m 35' 5.75" 33rd ANNUAL RON MASANZ TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC Apr 26, 2019 2.8
24 Tucker, Aneesa SO-2 Bemidji State 10.66m 34' 11.75" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019 0.8
25 Sowada , Sophia FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 10.51m 34' 5.75" Blue Hawk Games Apr 19, 2019 4.7
26 Carpenter, Allison SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10.49m 34' 5" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019 1.2
27 Wolf, Alex FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10.33m 33' 10.75" CSB-SJU Outdoor Mar 31, 2019
28 Hansen, Caroline FR-1 Minnesota State 10.32m 33' 10.25" MSU Twilight May 4, 2019 2.0
29 Pritchett, Caitlin FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 10.31m 33' 10" Blue Hawk Games Apr 19, 2019 2.2
30 Franklin, Hailey SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 10.10m 33' 1.75" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019 1.8
31 Stier , Sara FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 9.93m 32' 7" Blue Hawk Games Apr 19, 2019
32 Leverich, Clara FR-1 Sioux Falls 9.75m 32' 0" South Dakota Challenge Apr 6, 2019 2.3
33 Westemeier, Rachel FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 9.60m 31' 6" Lady Bear Twilight Apr 19, 2019 1.1
34 Larisch, Sammantha SO-2 Upper Iowa 9.38m 30' 9.25" 2019 Dr. Tucker Open May 3, 2019 +0.0

Hammer (Men)

DII Auto   65.03m DII Prov   55.08m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Berg, Tanner SO-2 Northern State 61.60m 202' 1" Dordt College Outdoor Invitational 2019 Apr 6, 2019
2 McCormick, Connor JR-3 Minnesota State 61.46m 201' 8" MSU Twilight May 4, 2019
3 Kalkowski, Cade SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 60.97m 200' 0" 2019 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2019
4 Kaup, Dylan JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 60.80m 199' 6" 2019 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2019
5 Gruschin, Christian JR-3 Sioux Falls 55.77m 183' 0" USD Twilight Apr 23, 2019
6 Wado, Nasru SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 53.89m 176' 10" Central College Dutch Invitational Apr 5, 2019
7 Skelton, Zach FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 53.06m 174' 1" Carleton Relays Apr 20, 2019
8 Sweeney, Richard SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 52.50m 172' 3" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 14, 2019
9 Nemec, Matthew SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 51.78m 169' 10" 2019 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2019
10 Hagan, Patrick FR-1 Sioux Falls 50.76m 166' 6" South Dakota Challenge Apr 6, 2019
11 Olson, Jake SR-4 Northern State 49.30m 161' 9" 2019 Cal Poly Shareslo.com Invitational Mar 22, 2019
12 Berby , Tanner SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 49.01m 160' 9" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
13 Mundfrom, Eben FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 48.99m 160' 9" Central College Dutch Invitational Apr 5, 2019
14 Gelineau, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 48.88m 160' 4" CSB-SJU Outdoor Mar 31, 2019
15 McDonald , Jerron FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 47.66m 156' 4" Blue Hawk Games Apr 19, 2019
16 Elstad, Darik FR-1 Minnesota State 46.67m 153' 1" MSU Twilight May 4, 2019
17 Kennedy, Kyler SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 45.79m 150' 3" Minnesota Men's Twilight May 1, 2019
18 Quinn, Hunter FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 45.04m 147' 9" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 25, 2019
19 Wigand, Connor SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 43.86m 143' 11" Red Raider Open Apr 19, 2019
20 Eppard, Austin FR-1 Northern State 43.40m 142' 5" 33rd ANNUAL RON MASANZ TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC Apr 26, 2019
21 Kantack, Connor FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 43.18m 141' 8" UMD Bulldog Open Apr 27, 2019
22 Krueger, Logan FR-1 Minot State 42.88m 140' 8" Blue Hawk Games Apr 19, 2019
23 Searles, Jacob SO-2 U-Mary 42.76m 140' 3" South Dakota Challenge Apr 6, 2019
24 Sandvold, Andrew FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 41.65m 136' 8" Red Raider Open Apr 19, 2019
25 Benner, Parker FR-1 Minot State 41.42m 135' 11" Blue Hawk Games Apr 19, 2019
26 Herlofsky, Jack FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 41.26m 135' 4" Carleton Relays Apr 20, 2019
27 Larson, Keegan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 39.78m 130' 6" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
28 Jackman, Kal FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 39.56m 129' 9" 2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2019
29 Knapp, Calvin FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 38.08m 124' 11" Viking Olympics Mar 30, 2019
30 Kremer, Jonathon SO-2 Northern State 37.48m 122' 11" Dordt College Outdoor Invitational 2019 Apr 6, 2019