2019 NJCAA DI Outdoor Qualifying List

ICON KEY:NJCAA DI
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

110 Hurdles (Men)

NJCAA DI   14.62
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Torrence, Stephon SO-2 Barton County CC 13.55@ NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 16, 2019 3.0
2 Whymns, Denvaughn FR-1 South Plains 13.63@ NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 16, 2019 3.0
3 Roberts, Giano FR-1 Monroe College 13.84@ NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 16, 2019 3.0
4 Cherubin, Yves SO-2 Pratt CC 13.85@ NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 16, 2019 3.0
5 Chisholm, Tayshaun FR-1 Louisburg College 13.96@ NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 16, 2019 3.0
6 Jones, Deshaun FR-1 Barton County CC 14.04@ NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 16, 2019 4.4
7 Lightfoot, Deion SO-2 South Plains 14.08 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 25, 2019 3.1
8 Downing, Denzel SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14.12@ NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 16, 2019 2.9
8 Newman, Tyreck SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.12@ NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 16, 2019 4.4
10 Webster, Jaien FR-1 Vincennes 14.23@ NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 16, 2019 2.9
11 Adams, Edwin SO-2 Central Arizona 14.33 40th Sun Angel Track Classic Apr 5, 2019 1.7
12 Chichester, Zavante FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14.35@ NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 16, 2019 2.9
13 Ply, Jonathan SO-2 Central Arizona 14.50 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2019
14 Young, Decoven FR-1 South Plains 14.69@ TTU Masked Rider Open May 4, 2019 0.2
15 Harrington, Braylon FR-1 Highland CC 14.77 William Jewell Darryl Gourley Invite Apr 13, 2019 2.5
16 Hamm, Shareez FR-1 Highland CC 14.80 2019 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 2, 2019
17 Dunson, Al-Tariq FR-1 Hinds CC 14.87 Crimson Tide Invitational Apr 11, 2019 0.1
18 Hylton, Asani SO-2 South Plains 14.88@ NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 16, 2019 4.9
19 Durnin, Nick SO-2 Hawkeye CC 14.90 Good Friday Open Apr 19, 2019 3.2
20 Little, Riley SO-2 Hawkeye CC 14.91 Mustang Open Apr 13, 2019 -0.5
21 Campos, Oscar FR-1 ASA Miami 14.98 NSU Invitational Meet Feb 23, 2019 3.5
22 McGown, DaMarcus FR-1 Western Texas College 15.05@ Fearless Champion Open Mar 22, 2019 2.2
23 Burns, Jaquon SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15.06 2019 Emporia State Relays Mar 30, 2019 3.0
23 Naisant, Marcus SO-2 Mesa CC 15.06 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2019
25 Aschenbrenner, Mason FR-1 Indian Hills CC 15.08 2019 Region XI Championships May 4, 2019
25 Stipe, Jeremy FR-1 Pratt CC 15.08 2019 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 2, 2019
25 Paster, Andrew SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15.08 2019 Region XI Championships May 4, 2019
28 Webb, Derrick FR-1 Dodge City CC 15.13 Cloud County Thunderbird Classic Apr 24, 2019 -1.3
29 Gill, DeShawn SO-2 Pima CC 15.24 40th Sun Angel Track Classic Apr 5, 2019 -0.4
30 Armstead, Devontae SO-2 Coffeyville CC 15.29 Kansas Relays Apr 17, 2019 2.7
31 Harper Harris, Joshua SO-2 Coffeyville CC 15.31 2019 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 2, 2019
32 Ray, Michael FR-1 Western Texas College 15.46@ 2019 WEST TEXAS A&M Invitational Apr 20, 2019 2.5
33 Ambrose, Kaleb FR-1 Barton County CC 15.57@ NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 16, 2019 4.9
34 Reid, Aveon FR-1 Louisburg College 15.59 Phoenix Invitational 2019 Apr 6, 2019 0.5
35 Turnbull, Quinn FR-1 Hutchinson CC 15.65 Southwestern Relays Apr 27, 2019
36 Singleton, Za'Quan SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15.71 2019 Region XI Championships May 4, 2019
37 Anthony, Woodson FR-1 Coahoma CC 15.82 Mississippi College Twilight Invitational Apr 5, 2019 0.5
38 Brourges, Francis SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15.97 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 18, 2019 3.4
39 Mitchell, Davonte FR-1 Bryant & Stratton College 16.18 UMW Opener Mar 16, 2019 2.1
40 Vann, Nathan SO-2 Cowley College 16.31 2019 UTA Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 22, 2019 3.5
41 Coleman, Kendall FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16.47 Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 19, 2019 5.8
42 Dorsey, Kynjia FR-1 Butler CC 16.52 2019 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 2, 2019
43 Neely, Sean FR-1 Central Arizona 16.54 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2019
44 Schneider, Kaleb FR-1 Indian Hills CC 16.62 2019 Region XI Championships May 4, 2019
45 Moore, Erik FR-1 Coffeyville CC 16.70 11th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 13, 2019 1.7
45 McClay, Juba SO-2 Mesa CC 16.70 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2019
47 Brown, Tanner SO-2 Cloud County CC 16.76 2019 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 2, 2019
48 Livingston, Keenan SO-2 Bryant & Stratton College 16.79 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 19, 2019 3.5
49 Cobena, Johan FR-1 Cloud County CC 16.89@ NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 16, 2019 3.5
50 Whitcomb, Jonathan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 16.97@ NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 16, 2019 4.9
51 Southerland, Jae Garden City CC 17.00 Jet Relays (University/College, Open) Mar 9, 2019
51 Craig, Ethan FR-1 Highland CC 17.00 William Jewell Darryl Gourley Invite Apr 13, 2019 2.1
53 Nation, Jared FR-1 Paradise Valley 17.02 ACCAC Track & Field Championships Mar 29, 2019
54 Kelley, Emmett FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 17.26 SWU-Susan Rouse Invite Apr 5, 2019 -0.1
55 Mann, Ky SO-2 Cowley College 17.32 Southwestern Relays Apr 27, 2019
56 Logo, Corneille FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17.33 2019 Region XI Championships May 4, 2019
57 Richardson-Frazier, Jarquel SO-2 Allen CC 17.48 2019 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 2, 2019
58 Aland, Brendan FR-1 Cloud County CC 17.95 FHSU Alex Francis Classic Mar 28, 2019 5.4
59 Conklin, Dondreon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18.24@ NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 16, 2019 3.3
60 Torkleson, Peter SO-2 Hawkeye CC 18.33 Mustang Open Apr 13, 2019 -0.5
61 Whitington, Kaden FR-1 Hutchinson CC 18.56 Cowley Tiger Combined Events Apr 3, 2019 +0.0
62 Fields, Matthew FR-1 Paradise Valley 18.63 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2019
63 Brown, London FR-1 Glendale CC 19.95 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2019