2019 NJCAA DI Outdoor Qualifying List

ICON KEY: NJCAA DI
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

NJCAA DI   10.64
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Gardener, Kimani FR-1 ASA Miami 10.62 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 -0.3
2 Watson, Willari SO-2 South Plains 10.71 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019 1.2
3 Spicer, Javaghn Butler CC 10.72 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
4 Marx, Travis SO-2 ASA Miami 10.81 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.6
4 Miller, Andel SO-2 Western Texas College 10.81 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019 1.2
6 Letts, Brandon SO-2 South Plains 10.82 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019 1.2
7 Atkins, Adrese FR-1 South Plains 10.90 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019 2.0
8 Brown, James FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11.01 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
9 Freeman, Dennis SO-2 Northwest Kansas 11.07 Jet Relays (University/College, Open) Mar 9, 2019
10 Swain, Dylan FR-1 Butler CC 11.11 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
11 Hull Littlejohn, Michael SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11.17 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
12 McGriff, Aaron Garden City CC 11.24 Jet Relays (University/College, Open) Mar 9, 2019
13 Poole, Quinton SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11.26 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
14 Campos, Oscar FR-1 ASA Miami 11.32 Sharks Invitational Meet Mar 12, 2019 0.6
14 Smith, Johnathan Garden City CC 11.32 Jet Relays (University/College, Open) Mar 9, 2019
16 Murphy, Rashawn SO-2 Northwest Kansas 11.34 Trinity Open Mar 2, 2019 1.2
17 Cox, Otis FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11.40 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
18 Gamble, Anthony Garden City CC 11.42 Jet Relays (University/College, Open) Mar 9, 2019
19 Studway, DeShawn FR-1 Northwest Kansas 11.51 Jet Relays (University/College, Open) Mar 9, 2019
19 Williams, Rosevlet FR-1 ASA Miami 11.51 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 -0.7
21 El-Amin, Hassan FR-1 Northwest Kansas 11.55 Trinity Open Mar 2, 2019 0.1
22 Edgerson, Christian FR-1 Pima CC 11.72 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 -1.0
23 Grant/Sloan, Keyon FR-1 Cowley College 11.77 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
24 Zelliner, Maxwell SO-2 ASA Miami 11.79 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.0
25 Griggs, Trevor FR-1 Northwest Kansas 11.85 Jet Relays (University/College, Open) Mar 9, 2019
26 Ply, Jonathan SO-2 Central Arizona 11.88 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 -2.0
27 Hogan, Yson FR-1 Cowley College 11.90 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
28 Robbins, Brandon FR-1 Northwest Kansas 12.38 Jet Relays (University/College, Open) Mar 9, 2019
28 Greenlee, Derek FR-1 Northwest Kansas 12.38 Trinity Open Mar 2, 2019 0.7
30 Hughes, Malik SO-2 Patrick Henry CC 12.49 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.2
31 Toney, Tyrese FR-1 Patrick Henry CC 12.53 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.2

100 Meters (Women)

NJCAA DI   12.10
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Hudson, Mariya SO-2 Western Texas College 11.64 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019 1.8
2 Soto, Nercely SO-2 ASA Miami 11.66 Sharks Invitational Meet Mar 12, 2019 1.8
3 Johnson, Brittney SO-2 Western Texas College 12.03 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019 1.8
4 Walcott, Shikyla FR-1 Western Texas College 12.22 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019 1.8
5 Dayle, Yanique FR-1 New Mexico JC 12.32@ UTEP Springtime Mar 15, 2019 2.4
6 Burnett, Lillie Garden City CC 12.41 Jet Relays (University/College, Open) Mar 9, 2019
7 Erving, Meosha Garden City CC 12.43 Jet Relays (University/College, Open) Mar 9, 2019
8 Brown, Takira SO-2 ASA Miami 12.48 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.5
9 Fair, Raelynn SO-2 Pima CC 12.53 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 -0.4
10 King, Kelliesha FR-1 New Mexico JC 12.55@ UTEP Springtime Mar 15, 2019 2.1
11 Brown, Kamry SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 12.59 Alan Connie/ Shamrock Invite Mar 14, 2019 4.2
11 Treco, Shericka SO-2 ASA Miami 12.59 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 2.0
13 Gayle, Jehnelle FR-1 New Mexico JC 12.73@ UTEP Springtime Mar 15, 2019 2.1
14 Johnson, Angel FR-1 New Mexico JC 12.80@ UTEP Springtime Mar 15, 2019 2.1
15 Spencer, Annabella SO-2 Pima CC 12.95 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 -0.4
16 Page, Ayanna Garden City CC 12.97 Jet Relays (University/College, Open) Mar 9, 2019
17 Harris, I'Tayia FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 13.05 Alan Connie/ Shamrock Invite Mar 14, 2019 2.8
18 Larsen, Berkeley SO-2 Pima CC 13.06 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 0.3
19 Henderson, Kymori SO-2 Pima CC 13.15 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 -0.4
20 McNeal , Makayla SO-2 New Mexico JC 13.52@ UTEP Springtime Mar 15, 2019 2.4
21 Scott, Jasmon FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 13.56 Alan Connie/ Shamrock Invite Mar 14, 2019 2.8
22 Hampton, Ciara Garden City CC 13.62 Jet Relays (University/College, Open) Mar 9, 2019
23 Watson, Breanna FR-1 Patrick Henry CC 14.54 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational Mar 15, 2019 2.0
24 Twahirwa, Tracy FR-1 ASA Miami 15.22 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.2

200 Meters (Men)

NJCAA DI   21.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Yeboah, Emmanuel SO-2 Western Texas College 21.22 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019 +0.0
2 Spicer, Javaghn Butler CC 21.69 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
3 Wilson, Calvin SO-2 Paradise Valley 21.89 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 0.7
4 Brown-Tiller, Marquis FR-1 Mesa CC 22.12 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019 -2.3
5 Burgess, Wallace FR-1 Mesa CC 22.15 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019 -1.2
6 Scoville, Isaiah FR-1 Central Arizona 22.24 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 0.9
7 Charlton, Aaron SO-2 Coffeyville CC 22.26 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
8 Swain, Dylan FR-1 Butler CC 22.27 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
8 Thompson, Erick SO-2 Pima CC 22.27 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 -0.8
10 Williams, Robert SO-2 Pima CC 22.29 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 -0.4
11 Zaharchenko, Ivan SO-2 Paradise Valley 22.50 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 -0.4
12 Thornton, Tyrone SO-2 Coffeyville CC 22.65 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
13 Anastasiou, Onisiforos SO-2 ASA Miami 22.78 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.6
14 Anderson, Robin FR-1 Allen CC 22.79 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
14 Savage, Daniel FR-1 Bryant & Stratton College 22.79 UMW Opener Mar 16, 2019 0.2
16 Nicholson, Demari FR-1 Central Arizona 22.83 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 0.9
16 Poole, Quinton SO-2 Coffeyville CC 22.83 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
18 Johnson, Clifton FR-1 Central Arizona 22.87 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 0.9
19 Harris, Trentavious SO-2 Coffeyville CC 23.05 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
20 Freeman, Dennis SO-2 Northwest Kansas 23.07 Trinity Open Mar 2, 2019 0.9
21 Fox, Marcus FR-1 Paradise Valley 23.15 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 -0.8
22 Williams, Rosevlet FR-1 ASA Miami 23.18 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.2
23 El-Amin, Hassan FR-1 Northwest Kansas 23.23 Trinity Open Mar 2, 2019 -0.3
24 Grant/Sloan, Keyon FR-1 Cowley College 23.26 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
25 Corrales, Matthew FR-1 Bryant & Stratton College 23.29 UMW Opener Mar 16, 2019 -0.1
26 Murphy, Rashawn SO-2 Northwest Kansas 23.41 Trinity Open Mar 2, 2019 -0.3
27 Henry, Khory FR-1 Pima CC 23.43 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 0.9
28 Abdikadir, Issa SO-2 Pima CC 23.59 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 -0.9
29 Trimble, Michael FR-1 Paradise Valley 23.60 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 0.3
30 Thomas, Camron FR-1 Central Arizona 23.70 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 0.9
31 Louzada, Michael FR-1 Paradise Valley 23.89 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 -0.9
32 Alvarez, Rudy SO-2 Coffeyville CC 24.00 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
33 Studway, DeShawn FR-1 Northwest Kansas 24.42 Trinity Open Mar 2, 2019 2.3
34 Murphy, Rashad SO-2 Northwest Kansas 24.55 Trinity Open Mar 2, 2019 1.5
35 Dandridge , Rico SO-2 Patrick Henry CC 25.76 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.6
36 Hogan, Yson FR-1 Cowley College 25.80 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
37 Hughes, Malik SO-2 Patrick Henry CC 25.87 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.6

200 Meters (Women)

NJCAA DI   24.58
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Ugbisien, Onome FR-1 Central Arizona 25.23 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 1.9
2 Foster, Nicolee SO-2 Central Arizona 25.81 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 1.2
3 Fair, Raelynn SO-2 Pima CC 25.87 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 1.3
4 Gibson, Erin FR-1 Central Arizona 25.95 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 1.3
5 Brown, Takira SO-2 ASA Miami 26.20 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.6
6 Duvall, Aja FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 26.27 Alan Connie/ Shamrock Invite Mar 14, 2019 1.9
7 Brooks, Latoyia SO-2 Central Arizona 26.40 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 1.9
8 Larsen, Berkeley SO-2 Pima CC 27.09 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 1.3
9 Henderson, Kymori SO-2 Pima CC 27.12 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 1.3
10 Barnes, Heaven FR-1 Coffeyville CC 27.15 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
11 Flake, BaiLee FR-1 Paradise Valley 27.20 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 1.1
12 Henry, Cheyenne SO-2 Paradise Valley 27.23 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 1.3
13 Scott, Jasmon FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 27.87 Alan Connie/ Shamrock Invite Mar 14, 2019 2.6
14 Hubbard, Katherine FR-1 Paradise Valley 28.13 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 1.1
15 Axson, Kiara FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 28.23 Alan Connie/ Shamrock Invite Mar 14, 2019 2.6
16 Gatlin, Talyssa SO-2 Coffeyville CC 28.53 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
17 Hairston , Jordan FR-1 Patrick Henry CC 28.77 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.8
18 Shahan, Sarah FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 29.30 Alan Connie/ Shamrock Invite Mar 14, 2019 3.0
19 Johnson, Gabrielle SO-2 Coffeyville CC 29.92 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
20 Watson, Breanna FR-1 Patrick Henry CC 31.31 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.1
21 Twahirwa, Tracy FR-1 ASA Miami 32.31 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.1
22 Charlton, Asia FR-1 Tallahassee CC 32.73 FAMU Relays Mar 15, 2019
23 McCray, Chantell FR-1 Bryant & Stratton College 36.49 UMW Opener Mar 16, 2019 1.0

400 Meters (Men)

NJCAA DI   48.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Buttler, Rayon SO-2 Western Texas College 47.66 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
2 Williams, Robert SO-2 Pima CC 49.33 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
3 Thompson, Erick SO-2 Pima CC 50.00 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
4 Zaharchenko, Ivan SO-2 Paradise Valley 50.15 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
5 Fox, Marcus FR-1 Paradise Valley 50.39 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
6 Smith, Devonte FR-1 South Plains 50.73 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
7 Williams, Arlon FR-1 Butler CC 50.98 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
8 Blue, Donnis FR-1 South Plains 51.03 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
9 Anderson, Robin FR-1 Allen CC 51.14 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
10 Lara, James FR-1 Mesa CC 51.34 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
11 Abdikadir, Issa SO-2 Pima CC 51.48 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
12 Campos, Oscar FR-1 ASA Miami 51.67 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
13 Blackley, Jahkwan SO-2 Bryant & Stratton College 51.73 UMW Opener Mar 16, 2019
14 Henry, Khory FR-1 Pima CC 51.76 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
15 Walker, Gabriel SO-2 Western Texas College 51.82 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
16 Brown, Michael FR-1 Bryant & Stratton College 52.03 UMW Opener Mar 16, 2019
17 Barrientos, Francisco FR-1 Northwest Kansas 52.48 Trinity Open Mar 2, 2019
18 Jones, Ezekiel FR-1 Bryant & Stratton College 52.67 UMW Opener Mar 16, 2019
18 Trimble, Michael FR-1 Paradise Valley 52.67 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
20 Thomas, Camron FR-1 Central Arizona 52.85 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
21 Winters, Garrett FR-1 Western Texas College 53.04 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
22 Kelley, Emmett FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 53.80 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational Mar 15, 2019
23 Louzada, Michael FR-1 Paradise Valley 54.31 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
24 McHenry, Edwin FR-1 Cowley College 54.37 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
25 Venegas, Juan FR-1 Northwest Kansas 54.73 Trinity Open Mar 2, 2019
26 Griggs, Trevor FR-1 Northwest Kansas 55.17 Trinity Open Mar 2, 2019
27 Kight, Faylon FR-1 Coffeyville CC 56.16 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
28 Toney, Tyrese FR-1 Patrick Henry CC 56.88 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational Mar 15, 2019
29 Dandridge , Rico SO-2 Patrick Henry CC 57.56 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational Mar 15, 2019
30 Marshall, Adam FR-1 Northwest Kansas 57.64 Trinity Open Mar 2, 2019

800 Meters (Men)

NJCAA DI   1:54.80
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mouton, Reginald SO-2 Western Texas College 1:56.23 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
2 Stellmach, Tristan SO-2 Mesa CC 1:56.79 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
3 Mata, Jesus SO-2 Western Texas College 1:57.49 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
4 Salazar, Alejandro FR-1 Trinidad State JC 1:58.27@ CSU Pueblo Early Bird Mar 16, 2019
5 McCumber, Andrew FR-1 Mesa CC 1:58.48 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
6 Toroitich, Japhet FR-1 South Plains 1:59.63 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
7 Seymour, Shiloh SO-2 ASA Miami 2:00.61 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
8 Tarazon, Luis FR-1 Pima CC 2:00.86 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
9 Doria, Joshua SO-2 Allen CC 2:01.05 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
10 Creighton, Noah FR-1 Mesa CC 2:01.91 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
11 Danley, Cody FR-1 Trinidad State JC 2:02.02@ CSU Pueblo Early Bird Mar 16, 2019
12 Brady, Benjamin FR-1 Mesa CC 2:03.49 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
13 Allen, Riley SO-2 Trinidad State JC 2:04.01@ CSU Pueblo Early Bird Mar 16, 2019
14 Johnson, Clifton FR-1 Central Arizona 2:04.85 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
15 Cardoza, Ulises SO-2 South Plains 2:05.12 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
16 Fenelus, Wilder SO-2 Coffeyville CC 2:06.02 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
17 Rogers, Patrick SO-2 Coffeyville CC 2:06.37 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
18 Espinoza, Aaron FR-1 Pima CC 2:06.40 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
19 Enright, Joseph FR-1 Trinidad State JC 2:06.77@ CSU Pueblo Early Bird Mar 16, 2019
20 Santana, Juan FR-1 Allen CC 2:08.24 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
21 Pressley, Jaylon FR-1 ASA Miami 2:09.28 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
22 Scoville, Isaiah FR-1 Central Arizona 2:13.41 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
23 Guillen, Cristian FR-1 Pima CC 2:15.53 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
24 Chee, Jalen FR-1 Mesa CC 2:17.95 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019

800 Meters (Women)

NJCAA DI   2:21.77
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Johnson, Quin SO-2 Mesa CC 2:20.00 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
2 Chelimo, Benadine SO-2 Trinidad State JC 2:20.91@ CSU Pueblo Early Bird Mar 16, 2019
3 Louis, Alexandra SO-2 Mesa CC 2:21.56 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
4 Costes, Dune FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:22.43@ UTEP Springtime Mar 15, 2019
5 Wright, Satanya SO-2 Western Texas College 2:23.73 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
6 Garcia-Santos, Itzel FR-1 South Plains 2:25.26 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
7 Fox, Kaylen SO-2 Pima CC 2:25.42 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
8 Wiedekehr, Mia FR-1 Tallahassee CC 2:25.58 FAMU Relays Mar 15, 2019
9 Rios, Montserret FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:30.02@ UTEP Springtime Mar 15, 2019
10 Martinez, Lynda FR-1 South Plains 2:31.84 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
11 Sanchez, Iriana FR-1 Pima CC 2:32.38 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
12 Hunter, Nijillanaa FR-1 Mesa CC 2:34.34 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
13 Orr, Maggie FR-1 Mesa CC 2:35.45 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
14 Frausto, Alyssa FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:37.22@ UTEP Springtime Mar 15, 2019
15 Quihuis, Janae FR-1 Mesa CC 2:39.95 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
16 Sauerwein, Kathryn FR-1 Trinidad State JC 2:43.86@ CSU Pueblo Early Bird Mar 16, 2019
17 Ruggles, Camille FR-1 Trinidad State JC 2:48.70@ CSU Pueblo Early Bird Mar 16, 2019

1500 Meters (Men)

NJCAA DI   4:02.66
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bosquez, Andrew SO-2 South Plains 3:59.93 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
2 McCumber, Andrew FR-1 Mesa CC 4:04.79 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
3 Mohammed, Yusuf FR-1 South Plains 4:06.74 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
4 Brady, Benjamin FR-1 Mesa CC 4:09.59 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
5 Allen, Riley SO-2 Trinidad State JC 4:10.48@ CSU Pueblo Early Bird Mar 16, 2019
6 Tarazon, Luis FR-1 Pima CC 4:12.02 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
7 Enright, Joseph FR-1 Trinidad State JC 4:17.84@ CSU Pueblo Early Bird Mar 16, 2019
8 Fowler, Allen SO-2 Central Arizona 4:19.06 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
9 Chee, Jalen FR-1 Mesa CC 4:19.45 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
10 Easterlin, Logan FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 4:20.19 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational Mar 15, 2019
11 Desanti, Johnathon FR-1 Central Arizona 4:22.47 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
12 Sais, Richard FR-1 Trinidad State JC 4:22.48@ CSU Pueblo Early Bird Mar 16, 2019
13 Guillen, Cristian FR-1 Pima CC 4:22.76 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
14 Espinoza, Aaron FR-1 Pima CC 4:25.02 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
15 Gonzalez, Alberto SO-2 Central Arizona 4:25.72 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
16 Brown, Michael FR-1 Bryant & Stratton College 4:31.47 UMW Opener Mar 16, 2019
17 Horton, William FR-1 Western Texas College 4:33.46 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
18 Mudge, Jared FR-1 Bryant & Stratton College 4:34.59 UMW Opener Mar 16, 2019
19 Jaramillo, Luke FR-1 Butler CC 4:38.25 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
20 Morse, Monroe FR-1 Patrick Henry CC 4:40.04 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational Mar 15, 2019

1500 Meters (Women)

NJCAA DI   5:00.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Johnson, Quin SO-2 Mesa CC 4:47.45 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
2 Chelimo, Benadine SO-2 Trinidad State JC 4:47.99@ CSU Pueblo Early Bird Mar 16, 2019
3 Ewoi, Dorcus FR-1 South Plains 4:54.10 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
4 Siml, Mary FR-1 Pima CC 5:01.68 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
5 Printiss, Genevieve FR-1 Tallahassee CC 5:04.99 FAMU Relays Mar 15, 2019
6 Moore, Toni SO-2 Trinidad State JC 5:07.45@ CSU Pueblo Early Bird Mar 16, 2019
7 Ruggles, Camille FR-1 Trinidad State JC 5:20.53@ CSU Pueblo Early Bird Mar 16, 2019
8 Gidderon, Ti'Coiya FR-1 Bryant & Stratton College 5:21.44 UMW Opener Mar 16, 2019
9 Orr, Maggie FR-1 Mesa CC 5:23.01 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
10 Sena, Nyia FR-1 South Plains 5:25.07 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
11 Fox, Kaylen SO-2 Pima CC 5:26.86 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
12 Ramirez, Rocio FR-1 South Plains 5:29.75 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
13 Sauerwein, Kathryn FR-1 Trinidad State JC 5:34.35@ CSU Pueblo Early Bird Mar 16, 2019
14 Murphy, Taylor FR-1 Central Arizona 5:40.83 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
15 Sanchez, Iriana FR-1 Pima CC 5:41.95 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
16 Zimmerman, Emily FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 5:47.53(1) Alan Connie/ Shamrock Invite Mar 14, 2019
17 Markee, Brittany FR-1 Central Arizona 6:05.69 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019

5000 Meters (Men)

NJCAA DI   15:25.35
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stellmach, Tristan SO-2 Mesa CC 15:01.38 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
2 Ngaruiya, John SO-2 Central Arizona 15:08.57 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
3 Kitum, Alex FR-1 South Plains 15:12.28 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
4 Orar, Aaron FR-1 Central Arizona 15:21.84 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
5 Beyene, Filmon SO-2 South Plains 15:34.62 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
6 Doria, Joshua SO-2 Allen CC 15:35.17 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
7 Jett-Reynolds, Davonte SO-2 Central Arizona 15:43.48 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
8 Fuhrmann, Flyn FR-1 Mesa CC 15:50.01 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
9 McWilliams, Elijah FR-1 Western Texas College 15:51.25 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
10 McMahon, John SO-2 Trinidad State JC 15:53.64@ CSU Pueblo Early Bird Mar 16, 2019
11 Santana, Juan FR-1 Allen CC 15:59.04 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
12 Smith, Bailey FR-1 Trinidad State JC 16:07.10@ CSU Pueblo Early Bird Mar 16, 2019
13 Amaya, Daniel FR-1 Western Texas College 16:09.51 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
14 Oviedo, Luis SO-2 Pima CC 16:22.51 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
15 Horton, William FR-1 Western Texas College 16:24.53 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
16 Andrew, King FR-1 Butler CC 16:36.33 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
17 Arambula, Erick SO-2 South Plains 16:49.42 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
18 Miranda, Juan FR-1 Pima CC 16:52.38 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
19 Nava, Paxton SO-2 Western Texas College 17:20.81 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
20 Hamilton, Shawn FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 17:59.62 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational Mar 15, 2019

400 Hurdles (Men)

NJCAA DI   55.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Azemia, Ned SO-2 Western Texas College 52.82 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
2 Wilson, Calvin SO-2 Paradise Valley 53.56 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
3 Edwards, Darrell FR-1 Western Texas College 59.92 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
4 Gill, DeShawn SO-2 Pima CC 1:00.99 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
5 Corrales, Matthew FR-1 Bryant & Stratton College 1:01.63 UMW Opener Mar 16, 2019
6 Ray, Michael FR-1 Western Texas College 1:01.75 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
7 Fonseca, Michael FR-1 Pima CC 1:03.53 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
8 Blackley, Jahkwan SO-2 Bryant & Stratton College 1:04.07 UMW Opener Mar 16, 2019
9 McGown, DaMarcus FR-1 Western Texas College 1:05.05 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
10 Mitchell, Davonte FR-1 Bryant & Stratton College 1:05.14 UMW Opener Mar 16, 2019
11 Southerland, Jae Garden City CC 1:06.07 Jet Relays (University/College, Open) Mar 9, 2019
12 Mudge, Jared FR-1 Bryant & Stratton College 1:06.32 UMW Opener Mar 16, 2019
13 Salazar, Alejandro FR-1 Trinidad State JC 1:07.26@ CSU Pueblo Early Bird Mar 16, 2019
14 Jones, Ezekiel FR-1 Bryant & Stratton College 1:07.44 UMW Opener Mar 16, 2019
15 Savage, Daniel FR-1 Bryant & Stratton College 1:07.70 UMW Opener Mar 16, 2019
16 Livingston, Keenan SO-2 Bryant & Stratton College 1:07.83 UMW Opener Mar 16, 2019

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

NJCAA DI   10:00.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Madrid, Jesse SO-2 South Plains 9:50.06 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019

3000 Steeplechase (Women)

NJCAA DI   12:30.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rodriguez, Angela FR-1 South Plains 12:48.09 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

NJCAA DI   4:02.78
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 South Plains 4:00.84 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
2 Coffeyville CC 5:03.55 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

NJCAA DI   10:00.00
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cuyahoga CC 11:12.41 Alan Connie/ Shamrock Invite Mar 14, 2019

Long Jump (Men)

NJCAA DI   7.20m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Edgerson, Christian FR-1 Pima CC 7.00m 22' 11.75" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 +0.0
2 Sanchez, Cutberto FR-1 Mesa CC 6.88m 22' 7" 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019 4.4
3 Naisant, Marcus SO-2 Mesa CC 6.80m 22' 3.75" 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.7
4 Poole, Quinton SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.79m 22' 3.5" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
5 Ply, Jonathan SO-2 Central Arizona 6.74m 22' 1.5" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
6 McLean, Devon FR-1 Central Arizona 6.59m 21' 7.5" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
7 Coleman, Jaylen SO-2 Pima CC 6.54m 21' 5.5" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 0.1
8 Hull Littlejohn, Michael SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.47m 21' 2.75" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
9 Coker, DeJon FR-1 Bryant & Stratton College 6.43m 21' 1.25" UMW Opener Mar 16, 2019 1.9
10 Zelliner, Maxwell SO-2 ASA Miami 6.38m 20' 11.25" Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.9
11 Miller, Royal SO-2 Pima CC 6.24m 20' 5.75" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
12 Campos, Oscar FR-1 ASA Miami 6.21m 20' 4.5" Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.8
13 Greenlee, Derek FR-1 Northwest Kansas 6.18m 20' 3.5" Trinity Open Mar 2, 2019
14 Miller, Kimani SO-2 ASA Miami 6.16m 20' 2.5" Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.7
15 Cox, Otis FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.14m 20' 1.75" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
16 Alvarez, Rudy SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.12m 20' 1" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
17 Vann, Nathan SO-2 Cowley College 5.79m 19' 0" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
18 Mann, Ky SO-2 Cowley College 5.68m 18' 7.75" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
19 Livingston, Keenan SO-2 Bryant & Stratton College 5.66m 18' 7" UMW Opener Mar 16, 2019 1.3
20 Logan, Javaris SO-2 Coffeyville CC 5.38m 17' 8" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
21 Miango, Johnny FR-1 CCBC Catonsville 5.21m 17' 1.25" Maryland Invitational Mar 16, 2019
22 Vaught, Michael FR-1 Cowley College 5.16m 16' 11.25" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019

Triple Jump (Men)

NJCAA DI   14.58m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Coleman, Jaylen SO-2 Pima CC 14.91m 48' 11" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 1.4
2 Miller, Royal SO-2 Pima CC 13.68m 44' 10.75" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 0.6
3 McLean, Devon FR-1 Central Arizona 13.30m 43' 7.75" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 2.2

Triple Jump (Women)

NJCAA DI   11.48m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Myles, Hailey SO-2 Pima CC 11.73m 38' 6" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 2.7
2 Thichiot, Nyakuome SO-2 ASA Miami 11.52m 37' 9.5" Sharks Invitational Meet Mar 12, 2019
3 Williams, Quinn FR-1 Pima CC 9.71m 31' 10.25" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019 -0.1
4 Scott, Jasmon FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 9.01m 29' 6.75" Alan Connie/ Shamrock Invite Mar 14, 2019 1.8

Shot Put (Women)

NJCAA DI   12.67m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Brown, Devia SO-2 Central Arizona 16.05m 52' 8" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
2 Murray, Cherisse SO-2 Central Arizona 16.01m 52' 6.5" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
3 Sims, Artis SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 12.68m 41' 7.25" Alan Connie/ Shamrock Invite Mar 14, 2019
4 Tuilefano, Nu'uausala FR-1 Coffeyville CC 12.10m 39' 8.5" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
5 Newhouse, Grace SO-2 Neosho County CC 11.75m 38' 6.75" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
6 Myers, Tierra SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11.46m 37' 7.25" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
7 Griffin, Jaztyne FR-1 Central Arizona 11.21m 36' 9.5" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
8 Kiser, Daija SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.63m 34' 10.5" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
9 Stutz, Hannah SO-2 Mesa CC 10.53m 34' 6.75" 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
10 Trevino, Sequoyah SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.51m 34' 5.75" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
11 Phillip, Akira FR-1 South Plains 10.43m 34' 2.75" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
12 Kandel, Madison FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.41m 34' 2" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
12 McWashington, Tamia FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.41m 34' 2" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
14 Holmes, Hailey FR-1 Central Arizona 10.36m 34' 0" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
15 Lee, Christasia FR-1 Neosho County CC 10.13m 33' 3" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
16 Swanagan, Markita FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.11m 33' 2" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
17 Yeboah, Regina SO-2 Central Arizona 10.10m 33' 1.75" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
18 Creazzola, Antonella SO-2 ASA Miami 9.71m 31' 10.25" Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
19 Sawyer, Sydney SO-2 Cowley College 9.69m 31' 9.5" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
20 Wilson, Brooklynne SO-2 Coffeyville CC 9.63m 31' 7.25" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
21 Brinkerhoff, Alyssa FR-1 Paradise Valley 9.21m 30' 2.75" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
22 Mutti, Hannah FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 7.81m 25' 7.5" Alan Connie/ Shamrock Invite Mar 14, 2019
23 Walker, Ta'Lor FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 7.26m 23' 10" Alan Connie/ Shamrock Invite Mar 14, 2019

Discus (Men)

NJCAA DI   45.64m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Nedrick, Kevin SO-2 Barton County CC 54.46m 178' 8" 2019 TCU Invitational Mar 16, 2019
2 Barnett, Phillipe FR-1 Barton County CC 53.96m 177' 0" 2019 TCU Invitational Mar 16, 2019
3 Finnegan, Riley SO-2 South Plains 49.22m 161' 6" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
4 Jeremiah, Johann FR-1 Central Arizona 44.71m 146' 8" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
5 Costa Badjana, Otoniel SO-2 Central Arizona 44.36m 145' 6" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
6 Fall, Mustafa FR-1 Coffeyville CC 42.97m 141' 0" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
7 Morman, Corey FR-1 Cowley College 40.71m 133' 7" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
8 Marhofer, Miles SO-2 Coffeyville CC 40.38m 132' 6" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
9 Campos, Oscar FR-1 ASA Miami 39.90m 130' 11" Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
10 Henderson, Hagen FR-1 Neosho County CC 39.63m 130' 0" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
11 Crain, Joel FR-1 Coffeyville CC 36.97m 121' 3" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
12 Higdon, Matt FR-1 Cowley College 36.92m 121' 1" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
13 King, Logan FR-1 Cowley College 35.79m 117' 5" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
14 Kelly, Zakary SO-2 Mesa CC 35.36m 116' 0" 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
15 Leinstock , Trevor FR-1 Paradise Valley 35.00m 114' 10" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
16 Russ, Mason SO-2 Coffeyville CC 34.87m 114' 5" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
17 Ply, Jonathan SO-2 Central Arizona 32.85m 107' 9" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
18 Acosta, Dakota FR-1 Coffeyville CC 32.24m 105' 9" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
19 Oppon Kuntu, Mykhel SO-2 Coffeyville CC 32.22m 105' 8" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
20 Washa, Tyler FR-1 Cowley College 30.80m 101' 0" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
21 Lahi, Jordan FR-1 Central Arizona 28.60m 93' 10" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019

Discus (Women)

NJCAA DI   40.24m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gu, Siyu FR-1 New Mexico JC 49.97m 163' 11" UTEP Springtime Mar 15, 2019
2 Brown, Devia SO-2 Central Arizona 48.24m 158' 3" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
3 Richards, Fiona FR-1 Barton County CC 47.60m 156' 2" 2019 TCU Invitational Mar 16, 2019
4 Murray, Cherisse SO-2 Central Arizona 44.81m 147' 0" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
5 Griffin, Jaztyne FR-1 Central Arizona 40.59m 133' 2" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
6 Noear, Kayla FR-1 Cowley College 39.20m 128' 7" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
7 Sims, Artis SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 38.02m 124' 9" Alan Connie/ Shamrock Invite Mar 14, 2019
8 Sweeney, Sadie SO-2 Mesa CC 37.45m 122' 10" 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
9 Vuelvas, Taylor FR-1 New Mexico JC 36.75m 120' 7" UTEP Springtime Mar 15, 2019
10 Kandel, Madison FR-1 Coffeyville CC 35.41m 116' 2" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
11 Tuilefano, Nu'uausala FR-1 Coffeyville CC 35.04m 114' 11" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
12 Castillo, Jacqueline FR-1 South Plains 33.76m 110' 9" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
12 Phillip, Akira FR-1 South Plains 33.76m 110' 9" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
14 Hanson, Brogan FR-1 Mesa CC 31.98m 104' 11" 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
15 Swanagan, Markita FR-1 Coffeyville CC 31.62m 103' 9" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
16 Walker, Shikayla SO-2 Coffeyville CC 29.94m 98' 3" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
17 Ray, Kendall FR-1 Cowley College 28.75m 94' 4" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
18 Florea, Alexandria FR-1 Mesa CC 27.51m 90' 3" 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
19 McWashington, Tamia FR-1 Coffeyville CC 25.77m 84' 6" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
20 Sawyer, Sydney SO-2 Cowley College 21.89m 71' 10" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019

Hammer (Men)

NJCAA DI   48.29m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Pereira, Alencar FR-1 Barton County CC 65.71m 215' 7" 2019 TCU Invitational Mar 16, 2019
2 Oloyede, Israel SO-2 Paradise Valley 60.04m 197' 0" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
3 Root, Colton SO-2 Mesa CC 51.09m 167' 7" 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
4 Barnett, Phillipe FR-1 Barton County CC 49.02m 160' 10" 2019 TCU Invitational Mar 16, 2019
5 Marhofer, Miles SO-2 Coffeyville CC 47.96m 157' 4" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
6 Cain, William FR-1 Paradise Valley 44.31m 145' 4" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
7 Finnegan, Riley SO-2 South Plains 41.28m 135' 5" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
8 Henderson, Hagen FR-1 Neosho County CC 39.65m 130' 1" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
9 Oppon Kuntu, Mykhel SO-2 Coffeyville CC 39.48m 129' 6" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
10 Morman, Corey FR-1 Cowley College 36.89m 121' 0" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
11 Higdon, Matt FR-1 Cowley College 35.68m 117' 1" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
12 Patterson, Brandon FR-1 Coffeyville CC 35.47m 116' 4" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
13 Washa, Tyler FR-1 Cowley College 35.07m 115' 1" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
14 Gonzalez, Daniel FR-1 Coffeyville CC 32.03m 105' 1" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
15 Acosta, Dakota FR-1 Coffeyville CC 30.88m 101' 4" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
16 Fall, Mustafa FR-1 Coffeyville CC 30.18m 99' 0" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
16 Russ, Mason SO-2 Coffeyville CC 30.18m 99' 0" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019

Hammer (Women)

NJCAA DI   42.95m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Creazzola, Antonella SO-2 ASA Miami 56.97m 186' 11" Sharks Invitational Meet Mar 12, 2019
2 Brown, Devia SO-2 Central Arizona 52.11m 170' 11" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
3 Sweeney, Sadie SO-2 Mesa CC 49.85m 163' 6" 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
4 Sims, Artis SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 46.63m 153' 0" Alan Connie/ Shamrock Invite Mar 14, 2019
5 Parejo, Belen FR-1 Neosho County CC 46.28m 151' 10" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
6 Gu, Siyu FR-1 New Mexico JC 44.33m 145' 5" UTEP Springtime Mar 15, 2019
7 Wilson, Brooklynne SO-2 Coffeyville CC 42.26m 138' 8" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
8 Griffin, Jaztyne FR-1 Central Arizona 40.81m 133' 11" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
9 Robin, Marianne FR-1 Neosho County CC 39.61m 129' 11" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
10 Myers, Tierra SO-2 Coffeyville CC 38.49m 126' 3" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
11 Kiser, Daija SO-2 Coffeyville CC 36.91m 121' 1" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
12 Murray, Cherisse SO-2 Central Arizona 36.22m 118' 10" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
13 Kandel, Madison FR-1 Coffeyville CC 34.66m 113' 8" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
14 Florea, Alexandria FR-1 Mesa CC 33.78m 110' 10" 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
15 Stutz, Hannah SO-2 Mesa CC 33.68m 110' 6" 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
16 Brinkerhoff, Alyssa FR-1 Paradise Valley 33.33m 109' 4" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
17 Hanson, Brogan FR-1 Mesa CC 31.95m 104' 10" 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
18 McWashington, Tamia FR-1 Coffeyville CC 30.85m 101' 2" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
19 Sawyer, Sydney SO-2 Cowley College 28.74m 94' 3" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
20 Mutti, Hannah FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 28.62m 93' 11" Alan Connie/ Shamrock Invite Mar 14, 2019
21 Walker, Ta'Lor FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 25.50m 83' 8" Alan Connie/ Shamrock Invite Mar 14, 2019
22 Swanagan, Markita FR-1 Coffeyville CC 23.91m 78' 5" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019

Javelin (Men)

NJCAA DI   52.00m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Enns, David Garden City CC 59.30m 194' 7" Jet Relays (University/College, Open) Mar 9, 2019
2 Naisant, Marcus SO-2 Mesa CC 59.19m 194' 2" 2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 15, 2019
3 Campos, Oscar FR-1 ASA Miami 57.22m 187' 9" Sharks Invitational Meet Mar 12, 2019
4 Spencer, Bryce FR-1 South Plains 55.96m 183' 7" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14, 2019
5 Murrison, Elijah Garden City CC 55.33m 181' 6" Jet Relays (University/College, Open) Mar 9, 2019
6 Ply, Jonathan SO-2 Central Arizona 51.88m 170' 2" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
7 Vanterpool, Kevin FR-1 ASA Miami 49.90m 163' 8" Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
8 Leinstock , Trevor FR-1 Paradise Valley 47.11m 154' 7" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
9 Costa Badjana, Otoniel SO-2 Central Arizona 46.90m 153' 10" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
10 Meaux, Elliot FR-1 Paradise Valley 46.60m 152' 11" 2019 Willie Williams Classic College Mar 15, 2019
11 Acosta, Dakota FR-1 Coffeyville CC 46.01m 150' 11" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
12 Vann, Nathan SO-2 Cowley College 44.36m 145' 6" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
13 King, Logan FR-1 Cowley College 40.90m 134' 2" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
14 Mann, Ky SO-2 Cowley College 35.37m 116' 0" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019
15 Russ, Mason SO-2 Coffeyville CC 34.97m 114' 9" 2019 Butch Reynolds Invite Mar 8, 2019