Lone Star Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY:NCAA DII AutoNCAA DII Prov
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   6.72 NCAA DII Prov   6.87
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Azamati, Benjamin FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.71@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
2 Woods, Malcolm FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 6.78@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
2 Aryee, Desmond FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.78 2020 GAC Indoor Conference Feb 28, 2020
4 Pettorossi, Diego JR-3 Angelo State 6.82@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
5 Arnold, Lamarion JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 6.86 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
5 Nicholas, Todd SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 6.86 FasTrak Collegiate Invitational Jan 25, 2020
7 Norman, Andre JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 6.87@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
8 King, Brooks SO-2 Dallas Baptist 6.90 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
9 Anderson, Jamel SR-4 Tarleton State 6.94@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
9 Owens, Joseph JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 6.94 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
11 Polk, Ja'Micah JR-3 Angelo State 6.95@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
11 Dudley, DeQuan SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 6.95@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
13 McBride, Verrell SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 6.96 J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
13 Johnson, Jordan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 6.96 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
15 Seals, Emmett SO-2 Angelo State 6.99@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
15 Wilson, Jahmaal FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.99@ 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
17 Lilley, D'Jiron SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.00@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
17 Blackwell, Nathan SR-4 Angelo State 7.00 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
17 Trompler, Kade JR-3 UT-Tyler 7.00 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
17 Sayles, Cornell SO-2 Tarleton State 7.00 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
21 McCarty, Montavius SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 7.01 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
22 Dibble, Hayden JR-3 Tarleton State 7.04 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
23 Harper, Johnathon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 7.07 2020 Bearcat Open Feb 7, 2020
24 Morgan, David FR-1 Angelo State 7.08 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
24 Holston, Chauncee SR-4 Dallas Baptist 7.08 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
26 Sansing, Quinton JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.09@ 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
26 McLeroy, Cole SR-4 Lubbock Christian 7.09@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
28 Garcia, Josh SR-4 UT-Tyler 7.10 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
29 Jetton, Braden FR-1 Angelo State 7.11@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
30 Grooms, Brodrick FR-1 UT-Tyler 7.13 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
31 Cantu, Caleb SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 7.15 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
32 Wallace, Dean JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 7.16 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
33 Macon, Cameron SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 7.17 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
34 Brown, Geordin FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 7.20 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
35 Stone, Mikel SO-2 Tarleton State 7.21 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
36 Heritage, Dylan FR-1 Dallas Baptist 7.25 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
37 Gowans, Timothy SR-4 Tarleton State 7.26@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
38 Siroki, Trpimir SO-2 Angelo State 7.27@ Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30, 2020
39 Carr, Timothy FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7.28 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
40 Clarkson, Easton FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.29@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
40 Porter, Jakob SR-4 Angelo State 7.29@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
40 Whitehead, Nichael SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 7.29@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
43 Green, Logan FR-1 Dallas Baptist 7.30 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
43 Goode, Creede SO-2 Angelo State 7.30 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
43 Diop, Malick FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.30@ 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
43 Athey, Cody FR-1 UT-Tyler 7.30 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
47 Sandoval, Matthew FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 7.31 FasTrak Collegiate Invitational Jan 25, 2020
48 Bryant, Gerard FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.32@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
48 Ellisor, Nicholas JR-3 Angelo State 7.32@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
50 Mitchell, Tyler FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7.33 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
50 Megeno, Mohamed FR-1 Lubbock Christian 7.33@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 21, 2020
50 Camp, Brady SO-2 Tarleton State 7.33 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
53 Jessie, LT JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 7.34 MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 7, 2020
53 Cummins, Jared FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.34@ 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
53 House, Dominique JR-3 Dallas Baptist 7.34 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
53 Spyridonidis, Alexandros JR-3 Angelo State 7.34 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
57 Finley, Lawrence SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.37 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
58 Walker, Kameron FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 7.38@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
59 Nguyen, Bryan SR-4 Lubbock Christian 7.42@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 21, 2020
60 Lopez, McCrea SR-4 UT-Tyler 7.43 Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
60 Morton, Aaron JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 7.43@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
60 Cruz-Riley, Austin JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.43@ 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
63 Rodriguez, Michael SR-4 Angelo State 7.44@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
63 Leffingwell, Christian FR-1 UT-Tyler 7.44 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
65 McMullen, Dakota FR-1 Cameron 7.46 UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
66 Holmes, Jordan SR-4 St. Edward's 7.47 Texas A&M Invitational Feb 22, 2020
67 Palmer, Alan SO-2 Tarleton State 7.49@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
68 Cox, Ryan SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 7.50@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
68 Lawrence, Grayson JR-3 UT-Tyler 7.50 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
70 Fumbanks, Raylon FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 7.53 FasTrak Collegiate Invitational Jan 25, 2020
71 Martelli, Chance FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.55@ 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
72 Lumpkins, Kyle FR-1 Angelo State 7.61@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
72 Laib, Marius JR-3 Angelo State 7.61@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
74 Aguirre, Alex SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 7.62@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
75 Hughes, Logan SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 7.65 UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
76 Sandoval, Richard FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 7.70@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
77 Zarraga, Ethan FR-1 Cameron 7.75 UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
78 Higgins, Peyton FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7.77 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
79 Llamas, Fabian FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 7.97@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020

60 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   7.47 NCAA DII Prov   7.67
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Henderson, De'Stini SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 7.55 FasTrak Collegiate & Conference Last Chance Quali Feb 29, 2020
2 Belfield, Leah FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.58@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
3 McQuirter, Jasmine SR-4 Tarleton State 7.65 FasTrak Collegiate & Conference Last Chance Quali Feb 29, 2020
4 Brown, Kiara FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7.66@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
4 Wilson, Kayla SR-4 West Texas A&M 7.66 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
6 Porter, Hannah SO-2 Angelo State 7.72@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
7 Harvey, Lawanda SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 7.75 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
7 Catalyn, Blayre SO-2 West Texas A&M 7.75@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
9 Davis, Bryah FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 7.76 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
10 Mathis, Maijah SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 7.79@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
11 Taylor, Keandria SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 7.80 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
12 Robinson, Aysha SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 7.87 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
13 Grubbs, Summer SO-2 UT-Tyler 7.89 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
14 Roberson, Taylor JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 7.90 FasTrak Collegiate Invitational Jan 25, 2020
15 Westmoreland, Jade SO-2 West Texas A&M 7.92@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
16 Baldwin, Autumn SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 7.94 J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
16 Montgomery, Linsey JR-3 Dallas Baptist 7.94 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
16 Walters, Shiean FR-1 Angelo State 7.94@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
19 Porter, Sarah SO-2 Angelo State 7.95@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
20 Mahone, Miracle FR-1 Midwestern St. 7.97 UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
21 Thetford, Madison SR-4 West Texas A&M 7.98@ 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
22 Pesic, Daniela FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.99@ 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
22 Taylor, Imani SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 7.99 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
24 Johnson, Braeja FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.00 MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 7, 2020
25 Slaughter, Lateria SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 8.03@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
25 Olivier, Demi SO-2 Dallas Baptist 8.03 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
27 Wilmore, Dejanae FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 8.07@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
27 Roberson, Faith JR-3 Angelo State 8.07@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
29 McDaniel, Zykia FR-1 Angelo State 8.08@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
29 Taylor, Blessing FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8.08 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
31 Rolan, Madi SO-2 West Texas A&M 8.14@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
32 Robertson, Asia FR-1 Midwestern St. 8.15 Wichita State College Invitational Jan 31, 2020
33 Devereaux, Brianna FR-1 West Texas A&M 8.16@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
33 Dunn, Nakia FR-1 Tarleton State 8.16@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
35 Jones, Takehra JR-3 Tarleton State 8.17 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
36 Higgs, Taylor SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 8.19 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
37 Lobley, Ivy SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 8.20 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
38 Johnson, Destiny JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 8.21 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
39 Thorpe, Mahal FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8.22 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
40 Sullivan, Bailey FR-1 Cameron 8.24 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
41 Hill, Monet SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 8.30 MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 7, 2020
41 Williams, Mariah FR-1 Tarleton State 8.30 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
43 William, Aaryanna FR-1 Midwestern St. 8.31 J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
44 Tarver, Alize SR-4 West Texas A&M 8.35@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
44 Rivera, Genevie SO-2 Angelo State 8.35@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
46 Decker, Franziska FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.39 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
46 Jefferson, Alexis JR-3 Cameron 8.39 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
48 Dorethy, Madison SO-2 Dallas Baptist 8.42 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
49 Alfred, MyKaela JR-3 UT-Tyler 8.43 Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
50 Jones, Kennedy FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 8.46@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
51 Silva, Deb SO-2 Dallas Baptist 8.47 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
52 Decker, Natalie SO-2 UT-Tyler 8.48 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
53 Gatewood, Rinna FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 8.49@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
54 Troutman, Kinsley SO-2 Tarleton State 8.51 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
55 Smith, Emily JR-3 Tarleton State 8.52 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
56 Baker, T'Kayla SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 8.57@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
57 Fuller, Lornell SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 8.60 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
58 Castanon, Jenna FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 8.98 FasTrak Collegiate Invitational Jan 25, 2020

200 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   21.21 NCAA DII Prov   21.69
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Pettorossi, Diego JR-3 Angelo State 21.16@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
2 Arnold, Lamarion JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.22 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
3 Sansing, Quinton JR-3 West Texas A&M 21.39@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
4 Blackwell, Nathan SR-4 Angelo State 21.46@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
5 Seals, Emmett SO-2 Angelo State 21.58@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
6 Frobe, William SO-2 West Texas A&M 21.65 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier Feb 28, 2020
7 Stone, Mikel SO-2 Tarleton State 21.70@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
8 Nicholas, Todd SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 21.80@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
9 Norman, Andre JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.81@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Garcia, Josh SR-4 UT-Tyler 21.87@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Anderson, Jamel SR-4 Tarleton State 21.87@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
12 Harper, Johnathon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 21.92@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
13 McBride, Verrell SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 21.95@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
14 Woods, Malcolm FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 21.98 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
14 Azamati, Benjamin FR-1 West Texas A&M 21.98@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
16 Jetton, Braden FR-1 Angelo State 22.06@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
17 Villegas, Andrew SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 22.09@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
18 Brown, Anterius SR-4 Tarleton State 22.16@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
19 Diop, Malick FR-1 West Texas A&M 22.17@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
20 Dudley, DeQuan SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 22.18@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
21 Polk, Ja'Micah JR-3 Angelo State 22.20 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
22 Aryee, Desmond FR-1 West Texas A&M 22.21@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
23 Hartling, Nicolai SR-4 West Texas A&M 22.30@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
24 Davila, Johnny SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 22.39 Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
25 Ellisor, Nicholas JR-3 Angelo State 22.47@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
26 King, Brooks SO-2 Dallas Baptist 22.54 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
26 Holston, Chauncee SR-4 Dallas Baptist 22.54 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
28 House, Dominique JR-3 Dallas Baptist 22.58 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
29 Lilley, D'Jiron SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 22.59 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
30 McLeroy, Cole SR-4 Lubbock Christian 22.65@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
30 Trevino, Coby FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 22.65 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
32 Brown, Geordin FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 22.69 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
33 Trompler, Kade JR-3 UT-Tyler 22.73 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
33 McKissick, Brandon SO-2 Tarleton State 22.73@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
35 Palmer, Alan SO-2 Tarleton State 22.75@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
36 Grooms, Brodrick FR-1 UT-Tyler 22.86 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
37 Harrell, Myron FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 22.92 Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
38 McMullen, Dakota FR-1 Cameron 22.98 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
38 McCarty, Montavius SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 22.98 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
40 Cantu, Caleb SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 23.03 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
40 Clarkson, Easton FR-1 West Texas A&M 23.03@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
42 Troutman, Colton SR-4 Tarleton State 23.04@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
43 Leffingwell, Christian FR-1 UT-Tyler 23.05 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
43 Dibble, Hayden JR-3 Tarleton State 23.05@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
45 Green, Logan FR-1 Dallas Baptist 23.08 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
46 Lawrence, Grayson JR-3 UT-Tyler 23.12 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
47 Martelli, Chance FR-1 West Texas A&M 23.16@# 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
47 Camp, Brady SO-2 Tarleton State 23.16 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
47 Morgan, David FR-1 Angelo State 23.16@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
50 Walker, Kameron FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 23.19@ Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 24, 2020
51 Cummins, Jared FR-1 West Texas A&M 23.22@# 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
52 Martinez, Zachary JR-3 Tarleton State 23.29@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
53 Whitehead, Nichael SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 23.32@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
54 Heritage, Dylan FR-1 Dallas Baptist 23.33 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
55 Megeno, Mohamed FR-1 Lubbock Christian 23.38@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
56 Carr, Timothy FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 23.47 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
57 Cruz-Riley, Austin JR-3 West Texas A&M 23.54@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
57 Pezold, Joseph FR-1 Tarleton State 23.54@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
59 Lazarus, Mackenzie FR-1 Tarleton State 23.58@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
60 Grounds, Tucker SR-4 Dallas Baptist 23.69 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
61 Finley, Lawrence SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 23.75 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
62 Nguyen, Bryan SR-4 Lubbock Christian 24.01@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 21, 2020
63 Gowans, Timothy SR-4 Tarleton State 24.05@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
64 Mitchell, Tyler FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 24.12@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
65 DeLeon, Roel FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 24.23 FasTrak Collegiate Invitational Jan 25, 2020
66 Lopez, McCrea SR-4 UT-Tyler 24.24 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
67 Zarraga, Ethan FR-1 Cameron 24.25 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
68 Hughes, Logan SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 24.31# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
69 Aguirre, Alex SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 24.32@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
70 Perryman, Corey SO-2 UT-Tyler 24.35 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
71 Manning, Joe FR-1 Dallas Baptist 24.43 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
72 Rippy, Collin JR-3 UT-Tyler 24.50 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
73 Guerra, Kenneth FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 24.51 FasTrak Collegiate Invitational Jan 25, 2020
74 Duran, Tommy SO-2 Dallas Baptist 24.55 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
75 Fumbanks, Raylon FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 24.88 FasTrak Collegiate Invitational Jan 25, 2020
75 Sandoval, Richard FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 24.88@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
77 Mendoza, Estevan SO-2 Lubbock Christian 25.24@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
78 Esparza, Roman SO-2 Cameron 25.42 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019

200 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   24.06 NCAA DII Prov   24.82
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brown, Kiara FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 24.17@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
2 Belfield, Leah FR-1 West Texas A&M 24.53@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
3 Harvey, Lawanda SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 24.65@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
4 Roberson, Faith JR-3 Angelo State 24.70@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
5 Wilson, Kayla SR-4 West Texas A&M 24.77@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
6 Catalyn, Blayre SO-2 West Texas A&M 24.97@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
6 Matthews, Kaitlyn JR-3 Angelo State 24.97@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
8 Henderson, De'Stini SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 25.09@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
9 Porter, Sarah SO-2 Angelo State 25.19@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Thetford, Madison SR-4 West Texas A&M 25.20@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
11 Porter, Hannah SO-2 Angelo State 25.24@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
12 Grubbs, Summer SO-2 UT-Tyler 25.30@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
13 Sveard, Minna JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 25.32 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
14 Nicholson, Danielle FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 25.34@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
15 Walters, Shiean FR-1 Angelo State 25.35@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
16 Mathis, Maijah SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 25.37@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
17 Roberson, Taylor JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 25.42@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
18 Taylor, Keandria SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 25.48@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
19 McDaniel, Zykia FR-1 Angelo State 25.63@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
19 Heinrich, Nele SR-4 West Texas A&M 25.63@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
21 Taylor, Teandria SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 25.75@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
22 Kent, Emily SO-2 Dallas Baptist 26.07 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
23 Davis, Bryah FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 26.09@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
24 William, Aaryanna FR-1 Midwestern St. 26.12# Wichita State College Invitational Jan 31, 2020
25 Robertson, Asia FR-1 Midwestern St. 26.32# Wichita State College Invitational Jan 31, 2020
26 Westmoreland, Jade SO-2 West Texas A&M 26.33@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
27 Robinson, Aysha SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 26.34 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
28 McQuirter, Jasmine SR-4 Tarleton State 26.41 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
29 Johnson, Destiny JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 26.49 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
29 Williams, Octavyia JR-3 Angelo State 26.49@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
29 Lawrence, Destiny FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 26.49@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
32 Jones, Takehra JR-3 Tarleton State 26.51 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
33 Montgomery, Linsey JR-3 Dallas Baptist 26.60 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
34 Olivier, Demi SO-2 Dallas Baptist 26.64 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
35 Anglin, Jordan FR-1 Tarleton State 26.65@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
36 Carr, Taylor FR-1 Midwestern St. 26.68# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
37 Johnson, Braeja FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 26.69# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 7, 2020
38 Tarver, Alize SR-4 West Texas A&M 26.78@# 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
39 Lewis, Sydni FR-1 Midwestern St. 26.81# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
40 Wilmore, Dejanae FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 26.83@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
41 Kouao, Prisca SO-2 Cameron 26.85# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
42 Slaughter, Lateria SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 26.93@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
42 Devereaux, Brianna FR-1 West Texas A&M 26.93@# 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
44 Hill, Monet SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 26.94# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 7, 2020
45 Mahone, Miracle FR-1 Midwestern St. 26.96# Wichita State College Invitational Jan 31, 2020
46 Baldwin, Autumn SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 27.02 Arkansas Invitational Jan 17, 2020
47 Hinds, Jahonna SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 27.08# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 7, 2020
48 Goodman, Chloe FR-1 Tarleton State 27.09@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
49 Williams, Mariah FR-1 Tarleton State 27.40 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
50 Jefferson, Alexis JR-3 Cameron 27.41# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
51 Smith, Jenae SR-4 Dallas Baptist 27.49 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
52 Taylor, Blessing FR-1 Dallas Baptist 27.57 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
53 Jones, Kennedy FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 27.62@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
54 Troutman, Kinsley SO-2 Tarleton State 27.68 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
55 Bowker, Sommers FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 27.73 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
56 Silva, Deb SO-2 Dallas Baptist 27.77 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
56 Winn, Kyra JR-3 UT-Tyler 27.77 Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
58 Lewis, Peyton FR-1 Midwestern St. 27.83# Wichita State College Invitational Jan 31, 2020
59 Smith, Emily JR-3 Tarleton State 27.84 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
60 Taylor, Shianne SO-2 Cameron 27.89# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
61 Lobley, Ivy SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 27.90 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
62 Alfred, MyKaela JR-3 UT-Tyler 27.98 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
63 Fuller, Lornell SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 28.04 FasTrak Collegiate Invitational Jan 25, 2020
64 Dorethy, Madison SO-2 Dallas Baptist 28.23 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
65 Wright, Sarah FR-1 Cameron 28.26# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
66 Sullivan, Bailey FR-1 Cameron 28.61 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
67 Gatewood, Rinna FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 28.66@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
67 Caldwell, Kaylee FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 28.66@ Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 24, 2020
69 Baker, T'Kayla SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 28.81@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
70 Carwile, Isabelle FR-1 Cameron 28.89 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
71 Cash, Ashlynn FR-1 Tarleton State 29.19@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
72 Blankvoort, Marlou SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 29.22@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
73 Bernhardt, Anna FR-1 Dallas Baptist 29.29 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
74 Johnson, Jill SO-2 Tarleton State 30.05@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
75 Anderle, Sadie FR-1 Midwestern St. 31.39# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020

400 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   47.19 NCAA DII Prov   48.51
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sansing, Quinton JR-3 West Texas A&M 47.34@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
2 Brown, Anterius SR-4 Tarleton State 47.35@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
3 Ellisor, Nicholas JR-3 Angelo State 47.55@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
4 Seals, Emmett SO-2 Angelo State 47.88@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
5 Hartling, Nicolai SR-4 West Texas A&M 48.12@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
6 Blackwell, Nathan SR-4 Angelo State 48.19@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
7 McKissick, Brandon SO-2 Tarleton State 48.51@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
8 Hernandez, Javier JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 49.23@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
9 Holston, Chauncee SR-4 Dallas Baptist 49.36 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
10 Frobe, William SO-2 West Texas A&M 49.37@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
11 Troutman, Colton SR-4 Tarleton State 49.41@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
12 Diop, Malick FR-1 West Texas A&M 49.51@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
13 Davila, Johnny SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 49.57@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
14 Moinat, Ivar SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 49.59@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
15 Porter, Jakob SR-4 Angelo State 49.79@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
16 Roman, Kevin FR-1 Angelo State 49.84@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
17 King, Chandler FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 49.98 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
18 Trevino, Coby FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 50.02 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
19 Serna-Hernandez, Carlos JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 50.19 Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
20 Gilley, Jared JR-3 Dallas Baptist 50.22 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
21 Harvery, Xavier SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 50.26@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
22 Martinez, Zachary JR-3 Tarleton State 50.51@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
23 Lawrence, Grayson JR-3 UT-Tyler 51.05 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
24 Iromuanya, Ikechi SR-4 Tarleton State 51.09@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
25 Rabe, Preston SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 51.21 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
26 Payne, Trenton FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 51.31 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
27 Morton, Aaron JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 51.34@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
28 Villegas, Andrew SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 51.35@ Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 24, 2020
29 Vaughan, Ezekiel SR-4 Angelo State 51.39@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
30 Lazarus, Mackenzie FR-1 Tarleton State 51.43@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
31 Martelli, Chance FR-1 West Texas A&M 51.44@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
32 Pearson, Dahmir JR-3 Tarleton State 51.47 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
33 Calvert, William SR-4 Angelo State 51.82@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
34 Robinson, Malik SO-2 Tarleton State 52.02 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
35 Davila, Angel SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 52.09 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
35 Anthony, Justin SO-2 Dallas Baptist 52.09 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
37 Johnson, Tahj SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 52.15 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
38 McMullen, Dakota FR-1 Cameron 52.25 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
39 McKnight, Riley JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 52.58# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
40 Rippy, Collin JR-3 UT-Tyler 52.63 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
41 Holifield, Drake FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 52.65# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
42 Scalet, Ryan FR-1 Angelo State 52.68@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
43 Cummins, Jared FR-1 West Texas A&M 52.73@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
44 Jordan, Juan SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 52.76 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
45 Leffingwell, Christian FR-1 UT-Tyler 53.10 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
46 Greenwood, Damarion JR-3 UT-Tyler 53.14 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
47 Mendoza, Estevan SO-2 Lubbock Christian 53.21@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
48 Cruz-Riley, Austin JR-3 West Texas A&M 53.22@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
49 Macon, Cameron SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 53.62@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
50 Pezold, Joseph FR-1 Tarleton State 53.65@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
51 Hughes, Logan SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 53.69# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
52 Guerra, Kenneth FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 53.99 FasTrak Collegiate Invitational Jan 25, 2020
53 White, Austin SO-2 Angelo State 54.10@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
54 Manning, Joe FR-1 Dallas Baptist 55.13 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
55 Moreno, Roman SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 55.45 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
56 Megeno, Mohamed FR-1 Lubbock Christian 56.83@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
57 Weathers, Ryan FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:01.60@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020

400 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   54.32 NCAA DII Prov   56.53
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sveard, Minna JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 54.77@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
2 Heinrich, Nele SR-4 West Texas A&M 55.21@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
3 Ponder, Kylee JR-3 Tarleton State 56.04@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
4 Walters, Shiean FR-1 Angelo State 56.15@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
5 Matthews, Kaitlyn JR-3 Angelo State 56.50@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
6 Anglin, Jordan FR-1 Tarleton State 56.85@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
7 Nicholson, Danielle FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 57.06@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
8 McDaniel, Zykia FR-1 Angelo State 57.27@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
9 Rivera, Genevie SO-2 Angelo State 58.02@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Warren, Drew SO-2 Dallas Baptist 58.46 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
11 King, Alissa FR-1 Tarleton State 58.69@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
12 Harvey, Lawanda SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 58.99 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
13 Williams, Octavyia JR-3 Angelo State 59.11 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
14 Porter, Sarah SO-2 Angelo State 59.82@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
15 Brown, Kiara FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 59.88@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
16 Grubbs, Summer SO-2 UT-Tyler 59.94 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
17 Taylor, Teandria SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 59.98 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
18 Hinds, Jahonna SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:00.44@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
19 Aguero, Aniel FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:00.46 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
20 Kouao, Prisca SO-2 Cameron 1:00.57@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
21 Stevenson, Annie SO-2 Tarleton State 1:01.08@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
22 Carr, Taylor FR-1 Midwestern St. 1:01.11@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
23 Holloway, Alana FR-1 Angelo State 1:01.14@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
24 Kent, Emily SO-2 Dallas Baptist 1:01.18 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
25 Winn, Kyra JR-3 UT-Tyler 1:01.61 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
26 Redding, Ellie FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:01.97 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
27 Johnson, Rylee FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:02.52@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
28 Lewis, Sydni FR-1 Midwestern St. 1:02.97# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
29 Gonzalez, Gemma SR-4 Midwestern St. 1:03.15# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
30 Robertson, Asia FR-1 Midwestern St. 1:03.42# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
31 Jefferson, Alexis JR-3 Cameron 1:03.97# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
32 Wright, Sarah FR-1 Cameron 1:04.00# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
33 Munden, Gentrye SO-2 Tarleton State 1:04.55@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
34 Fuller, Lornell SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:04.66 Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
35 Muehlenbrock, Emma FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:05.28 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
36 Johnson, Destiny JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 1:05.30# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
37 Barrera, Jacqueline FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:05.63 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
38 Cash, Ashlynn FR-1 Tarleton State 1:06.11@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
39 Carwile, Isabelle FR-1 Cameron 1:06.86 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
40 Taylor, Shianne SO-2 Cameron 1:06.98# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
41 Lewis, Peyton FR-1 Midwestern St. 1:07.91# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
42 Anderle, Sadie FR-1 Midwestern St. 1:08.31# Wichita State College Invitational Jan 31, 2020
43 Lobley, Ivy SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 1:08.56# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020

800 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   1:49.49 NCAA DII Prov   1:53.06
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Moinat, Ivar SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 1:50.08@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
2 Tryon, Jaylen SR-4 Lubbock Christian 1:50.37 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
3 Taki, Arnaud JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:50.56@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
4 Kemboi, Timon SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:51.21 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier Feb 28, 2020
5 Ndiwa, Octopias SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:51.50@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
6 Rugenerwa, Butare SO-2 West Texas A&M 1:51.82@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
7 Gilley, Jared JR-3 Dallas Baptist 1:53.79@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
8 Rodriguez, Reyes SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:54.35@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
9 Simcho, Michael SR-4 Tarleton State 1:54.40 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
10 Aderholt, Brady SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 1:56.26@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
11 Stoute, Holden SO-2 Angelo State 1:56.28@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
12 Anthony, Justin SO-2 Dallas Baptist 1:56.60@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
13 Edwards, Madison SO-2 Cameron 1:56.68@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
14 Nackos, Tad SO-2 UT-Tyler 1:56.86@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
15 Cecotti, Matthew JR-3 UT-Tyler 1:56.96 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
16 Mata, Jesus SO-2 Tarleton State 1:57.85@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
17 Smotek, Bailey FR-1 Tarleton State 1:58.01@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
18 Too, Emmanuel SR-4 West Texas A&M 1:58.40@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
19 Sellers, Eli FR-1 UT-Tyler 1:58.51@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
20 Parizek, Nick SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 1:58.72@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
21 Higgins, Samuel SR-4 Lubbock Christian 1:59.41@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
22 Padron-Casadiegos, Sebastian FR-1 Cameron 1:59.43# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
23 Sebastiao, Beana FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:59.65@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
24 Corral, Christian FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:00.19@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
25 Villalon, Fernando FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:00.35@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
26 Aparecio, Matthew FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2:01.36 FasTrak Collegiate Invitational Jan 25, 2020
27 Little, Reid SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:01.48 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
28 Robertson, Chevy SR-4 Angelo State 2:02.56@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
29 Dreher, Jake FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:03.14 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
30 Romero, Orlando FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:04.33@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
31 Henderson, Sam FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:05.22@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 21, 2020
32 Mawi, Isehaq SO-2 Cameron 2:05.30 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
33 Benedict, Nick SO-2 UT-Tyler 2:06.56 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
34 McGougan, Austin FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:06.57 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
35 Cortez, Cristian SR-4 Lubbock Christian 2:09.00@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 21, 2020
36 Torns, Devonte FR-1 Tarleton State 2:11.70@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
37 Linekin, Conor SR-4 UT-Tyler 2:12.35 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
38 Rinde, Shane SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 2:14.15@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
39 Weathers, Ryan FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:14.39@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
40 Henderson, Luke SO-2 Lubbock Christian 2:15.89@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020

800 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   2:08.20 NCAA DII Prov   2:14.07
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Heinrich, Nele SR-4 West Texas A&M 2:14.30@# 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
2 Getraide, Neri JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:15.84@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
3 Seema, Malethabo JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:16.81@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
4 Brazeal, Jenna FR-1 Tarleton State 2:18.40 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
5 Gonzalez, Gemma SR-4 Midwestern St. 2:19.26@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
6 Chock, Michaiah SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 2:19.35@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
7 Morgan, Mallory SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 2:19.64@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
8 Dennard, Haley JR-3 Tarleton State 2:19.70@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
9 Warren, Drew SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:20.59@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Timbwol, Serah SO-2 Cameron 2:21.55@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
11 Johnson, Rylee FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:21.68@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
12 Sanchez, Larissa JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 2:21.81@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
13 Kane, Maddie JR-3 West Texas A&M 2:22.30@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
14 Duesing, Payton SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:22.50 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
14 Bachman, Caroline JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:22.50@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
16 Till, Katie SO-2 Midwestern St. 2:24.15@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
17 Speegle, Caitlynne FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:24.21@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
18 Seaney, Cassidy FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:24.61 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
19 Simmons, Kelsey SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 2:25.36 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
20 Duhon, Karlea SO-2 Angelo State 2:25.55@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
21 Esparza, Nicolette FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:25.85 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
22 Richards, Taylor SR-4 Tarleton State 2:26.08 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
23 Zamzow, Chloe FR-1 Angelo State 2:26.15 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
24 Swanson , Mason SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 2:26.46@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
25 Dudley, Kelsee FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:26.50@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
26 Johnson, Hannah SR-4 Dallas Baptist 2:27.16 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
27 Hinojosa, Victoria FR-1 St. Edward's 2:27.40 Texas A&M Invitational Feb 22, 2020
28 Clift, Addy FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 2:27.45# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
29 Schwab, Caroline SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:28.26 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
30 Schiller, Kamrynn SR-4 Tarleton State 2:28.48@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
31 Key, Gracen FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:28.84 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
32 Mayo, Raeana JR-3 Angelo State 2:28.85 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
33 Wilkinson, Johnnie FR-1 Tarleton State 2:28.91 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
34 Decker, Franziska FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:29.12# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 7, 2020
35 West, Daphne FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:29.42 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
36 Torres, Violet SO-2 Cameron 2:30.12 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
37 Butzke, Elizabeth FR-1 Midwestern St. 2:30.26# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
38 Lackey, Krystin JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:30.42@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
39 Tucker, Sidney FR-1 Midwestern St. 2:30.46# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
40 Moore, McKenzie FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:31.36 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
41 Madison, Leeasha JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 2:32.67 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
42 Jimenez, Emilie FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 2:34.20# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
43 Aguero, Aniel FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:34.28 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
44 Gegelman, Jordan JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:34.63@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
45 Grubbs, Summer SO-2 UT-Tyler 2:34.75 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
46 Bachmeyer, Chandee SO-2 Tarleton State 2:36.36@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
47 Parnell, Jessica SO-2 Cameron 2:36.78# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
48 Moore, Cas SR-4 Lubbock Christian 2:37.18@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
49 Yanez, Monica JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 2:37.29 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
50 Rutherford, Madison JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 2:37.61# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
51 Lane, Lexi SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:38.48# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
52 Brown, Evelyn FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:39.06 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
53 Decker, Natalie SO-2 UT-Tyler 2:40.56 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
54 Chesire, Vivien SO-2 Cameron 2:41.30# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
55 Campbell, Jessica SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 2:41.53@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
56 Winn, Kyra JR-3 UT-Tyler 2:41.56 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
57 Kipkoech, Esther SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 2:41.69@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
58 Collier, Alejandra FR-1 Cameron 2:41.83# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
59 Holland, Kylah FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:42.59@# 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
60 Castleberry, Emily JR-3 Tarleton State 2:42.93@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
61 Jay, Reese FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:42.99 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
62 Greeson, Laiten FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:46.21@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
63 Dallimore, Katie FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 2:46.41# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
64 Leyja, Haley FR-1 Cameron 2:49.03# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
65 Kennedy, Karleigh FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:53.85 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
66 Meeks, Audrey FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 2:54.68@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
67 Johnson, Jill SO-2 Tarleton State 2:58.38@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
68 Hinojosa, Natalie FR-1 Lubbock Christian 3:07.20@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
69 Norris, Kayla FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 3:10.38@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020

Mile (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   4:02.22 NCAA DII Prov   4:11.24
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Haymes, Daniel SR-4 West Texas A&M 4:11.65@# 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
2 Rotich, Nicodemus FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:11.97@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
3 Too, Emmanuel SR-4 West Texas A&M 4:12.32@# 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
4 Taki, Arnaud JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:14.85 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
5 Phelps, Trent SR-4 Dallas Baptist 4:15.15# MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 7, 2020
6 Baez, Kevin FR-1 Tarleton State 4:17.36 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
7 Cecotti, Matthew JR-3 UT-Tyler 4:18.24 Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
8 Villalon, Fernando FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:19.99 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
9 Tarango, Gerardo SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:20.51@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
10 Abdi, Keynan SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:21.77@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
11 Reynolds, Kelton SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 4:22.66@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
12 Madrid, Jessie JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:22.99@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
13 Fuentes, Jon FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4:23.11@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
14 Jones, Matthew FR-1 Angelo State 4:24.66 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
15 Ndiwa, Octopias SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4:25.29 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
16 Rodriguez, Eric SO-2 St. Edward's 4:25.37 Texas A&M Invitational Feb 22, 2020
17 Asmerom, Josiah FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:25.59 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
18 Kemboi, Timon SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4:25.90@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
19 Riestenpatt, Steffen JR-3 Cameron 4:26.34@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
20 Vaughn, Brandon SR-4 Dallas Baptist 4:27.16@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
21 Gutierrez, Eduardo SO-2 Cameron 4:27.88# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
22 Torvik, Matthew SR-4 Dallas Baptist 4:28.19 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
23 Villarreal, Noah SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:28.26@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
24 Lasseter, Quenten SR-4 Tarleton State 4:30.14@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
25 Adames, Dereck SO-2 Cameron 4:31.15# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
26 Cousineau, Jason SO-2 Cameron 4:31.17# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
27 Rossignaud, Loic FR-1 Cameron 4:31.28# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
28 McIlroy, Will SR-4 UT-Tyler 4:31.56 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
29 Koran, Sebastian SO-2 St. Edward's 4:31.91 Texas A&M Invitational Feb 22, 2020
30 Vastlik, Dominic FR-1 Tarleton State 4:32.51@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
31 Schmidt , Chad SR-4 St. Edward's 4:32.57 Texas A&M Invitational Feb 22, 2020
32 Miller, Cooper FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:32.74@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
33 Brooks, Preston SR-4 Angelo State 4:33.12@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
34 Dunn, Chris JR-3 Cameron 4:33.57# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
35 Tucker, Zachary SO-2 UT-Tyler 4:33.84 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
36 Chemoimet, Patrick FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:34.96@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
37 Nackos, Tad SO-2 UT-Tyler 4:35.15 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
38 Sellers, Eli FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:35.90 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
39 Jay, Yale SO-2 Dallas Baptist 4:36.23 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
40 Townsend, Tanner FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:36.40@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
41 Thornton, Landon FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:36.59 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
42 Hamlin, Stone SR-4 St. Edward's 4:36.69 Texas A&M Invitational Feb 22, 2020
43 Higgins, Samuel SR-4 Lubbock Christian 4:37.05@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
44 McNair, Austin FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 4:37.09# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
45 Doty, Kyle JR-3 Tarleton State 4:37.36@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
46 Mawi, Isehaq SO-2 Cameron 4:38.06 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
47 Chilton, Garvin SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4:38.59@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
48 Engle, Andres FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:39.94 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
49 Boswell, Mason SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4:40.26@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
50 Henderson, Sam FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:40.67@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 21, 2020
51 Wharton, Zane FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:41.07 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
52 Sebastiao, Beana FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:41.86@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
53 Chavez, Alejandro FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4:42.83@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
54 Serrano, Jose SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:42.98 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
55 Parra, Daniel SO-2 Cameron 4:43.57# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
56 Henderson, Luke SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:44.13@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 21, 2020
57 Watson, Ethan FR-1 Angelo State 4:44.22 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
58 Young, Tristan SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:45.88@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
59 Rugenerwa, Butare SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:46.02 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
60 O'Halloran, Joseph SO-2 St. Edward's 4:46.35 Texas A&M Invitational Feb 22, 2020
61 Aparicio, Edwin SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4:46.55 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
62 Bolander, Louis SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4:49.52@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
63 Adams, Nathan SR-4 UT-Tyler 4:57.60 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
64 Torns, Devonte FR-1 Tarleton State 5:03.51@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
65 Rinde, Shane SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 5:03.81@ Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 24, 2020
66 Kirk, Toby JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:07.90@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
67 Weathers, Ryan FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:08.02@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 21, 2020
68 Flores, Carlos SR-4 UT-Tyler 5:21.75 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
69 Cortez, Cristian SR-4 Lubbock Christian 5:25.73@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020

Mile (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4:45.17 NCAA DII Prov   4:58.73
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rotich, Mercy SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 5:00.09@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
2 Brazeal, Jenna FR-1 Tarleton State 5:08.38 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
3 Brown, Madison FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:10.25 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
4 Insinna, Marissa SO-2 Dallas Baptist 5:11.06 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
5 Castillo, Kelsey SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 5:11.35 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
6 Jerotich, Caroline FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:11.61@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
7 Noel, Alyssa JR-3 St. Edward's 5:14.40 Texas A&M Invitational Feb 22, 2020
8 Mackel, Emily FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:18.66 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
9 Kenyawani, Aminata JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:18.93@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
10 Cunningham, Amira SR-4 Lubbock Christian 5:18.98@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
11 Brothers, Faith FR-1 St. Edward's 5:19.53 Texas A&M Invitational Feb 22, 2020
12 Aguirre, Amerhyst SO-2 Midwestern St. 5:20.81# Wichita State College Invitational Jan 31, 2020
13 Gonzalez, Gemma SR-4 Midwestern St. 5:20.98# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
14 Key, Gracen FR-1 West Texas A&M 5:22.29@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
15 Richards, Taylor SR-4 Tarleton State 5:24.11@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
16 Dennard, Haley JR-3 Tarleton State 5:24.36 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
17 Cheptoo, Evaline JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:24.46@ Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 24, 2020
18 Williams, Imani JR-3 Tarleton State 5:24.59 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
19 Stark, Kaitlyn JR-3 St. Edward's 5:24.88 Texas A&M Invitational Feb 22, 2020
20 Till, Katie SO-2 Midwestern St. 5:25.57@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
21 Holland, Kylah FR-1 West Texas A&M 5:26.20 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
22 Pate, Daphne FR-1 West Texas A&M 5:27.26@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
23 Lackey, Krystin JR-3 Lubbock Christian 5:28.18@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
24 Butzke, Elizabeth FR-1 Midwestern St. 5:28.47# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
25 Johnson , Olivia SO-2 Midwestern St. 5:30.71# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
26 Cheptum, Edna JR-3 Cameron 5:30.80# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
27 Morgan, Mallory SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 5:32.83 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
28 Wilkinson, Johnnie FR-1 Tarleton State 5:34.95 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
29 Pascoa, Marta FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:35.49@ Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 24, 2020
30 Rich, Rylee JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 5:35.55# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
31 Estrada, Michelle JR-3 Midwestern St. 5:36.01# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
32 Carcano, Natasha SO-2 UT-Tyler 5:36.41 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
33 Seaney, Cassidy FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5:36.43 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
34 Yanez, Monica JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 5:37.45 FasTrak Collegiate Invitational Jan 25, 2020
35 Chesire, Vivien SO-2 Cameron 5:38.24 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
36 Sanchez, Andrea JR-3 Lubbock Christian 5:39.40@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
37 Speegle, Caitlynne FR-1 West Texas A&M 5:39.41 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
38 Sisneros, Kayla JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:40.46@ Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 24, 2020
39 Edwards, Tessa SR-4 Lubbock Christian 5:40.91@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 21, 2020
40 Cadenhead, Bridgett JR-3 Angelo State 5:42.30@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
41 Yermo, Mercy SR-4 Midwestern St. 5:42.88# Wichita State College Invitational Jan 31, 2020
42 Briley, Erin FR-1 West Texas A&M 5:45.16@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
43 John, Shelby FR-1 UT-Tyler 5:45.23 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
44 Dudley, Kelsee FR-1 West Texas A&M 5:45.83@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
45 Patterson, Keyanna SO-2 Cameron 5:46.86# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
46 Britt, Lisbeth SO-2 Dallas Baptist 5:47.70 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
47 Torres, Violet SO-2 Cameron 5:48.67 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
48 Clift, Addy FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 5:51.54 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
49 Simmons, Theresa JR-3 UT-Tyler 5:52.02 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
50 Timbwol, Serah SO-2 Cameron 5:54.30 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
51 Ibarra, Anahi FR-1 St. Edward's 5:58.14 Texas A&M Invitational Feb 22, 2020
52 Ruiz, Viridiana FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:58.50@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
53 Fleischmen, Jorie SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:58.55@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
54 Esquivel, Taylor SO-2 Cameron 6:00.78# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
55 Parnell, Jessica SO-2 Cameron 6:02.07 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
56 Schwab, Caroline SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 6:02.31 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
57 Jepchumba, Daisy FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6:02.96@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
58 Ellis, Kaleigh FR-1 Tarleton State 6:03.88@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
59 Shubert, Maddie SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 6:04.83@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
60 Griego, Lauren FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 6:06.16@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
61 Madison, Leeasha JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 6:10.49@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
62 Cox, Marilyn SO-2 Lubbock Christian 6:10.88@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
63 Orozco, Sydnei FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6:13.57@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
64 Johnson, Abby FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 6:15.12# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
65 Jebet, Nancy SO-2 Cameron 6:16.14# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
66 Sierra, Abigail FR-1 West Texas A&M 6:16.76@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
67 Phillips, Chloe SO-2 Cameron 6:23.05# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
68 Mayes, Tara JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 6:23.37@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
69 Hooker, Maddie FR-1 West Texas A&M 6:24.64@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
70 Moseley, Bekah SO-2 Lubbock Christian 6:39.43@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
71 Brown, Evelyn FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 6:47.18@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020

3000 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   8:03.95 NCAA DII Prov   8:22.64
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rotich, Nicodemus FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8:23.85 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
2 Majenge, James SR-4 Cameron 8:24.90 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
3 Haymes, Daniel SR-4 West Texas A&M 8:27.11 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
4 Metzger, Noah SO-2 Dallas Baptist 8:32.48 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
5 Abdi, Keynan SO-2 Lubbock Christian 8:33.49@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
6 Phelps, Trent SR-4 Dallas Baptist 8:33.85 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
7 Too, Emmanuel SR-4 West Texas A&M 8:33.95 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
8 Curry, Andrew SR-4 Dallas Baptist 8:36.07 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
9 Omer, Ahmed SR-4 West Texas A&M 8:38.55@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Baez, Kevin FR-1 Tarleton State 8:38.71@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
11 Chemoimet, Patrick FR-1 Lubbock Christian 8:39.87@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
12 Madrid, Jessie JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 8:41.59@ Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 24, 2020
13 Rossignaud, Loic FR-1 Cameron 8:46.32 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
14 Torvik, Matthew SR-4 Dallas Baptist 8:46.61 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
15 Esparza, Everardo SO-2 St. Edward's 8:46.84 Texas A&M Invitational Feb 22, 2020
16 Lasseter, Quenten SR-4 Tarleton State 8:47.62 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
17 Tarango, Gerardo SO-2 West Texas A&M 8:49.49@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
18 Kipchumba, Brian FR-1 Lubbock Christian 8:49.83 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
19 Chilton, Garvin SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 8:49.87 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
20 Gutierrez, Eduardo SO-2 Cameron 8:50.14@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
21 Luera, Angel SO-2 Dallas Baptist 8:51.78 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
22 Reynolds, Kelton SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 8:51.98 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
23 Brown, Colten FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 8:52.31 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
24 Duong, Benjamin JR-3 Dallas Baptist 8:52.73 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
25 Doty, Kyle JR-3 Tarleton State 8:53.04 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
26 Hahn, Matthew SR-4 Dallas Baptist 8:54.39 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
27 Kemboi, Timon SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 8:54.48 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
28 Akin, Josh JR-3 St. Edward's 8:54.69 Texas A&M Invitational Feb 22, 2020
29 Mosqueda, Nicholas SO-2 Tarleton State 8:57.58 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
30 Villarreal, Noah SO-2 Lubbock Christian 8:58.14 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
31 Cousineau, Jason SO-2 Cameron 9:02.32# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
32 Vastlik, Dominic FR-1 Tarleton State 9:03.03 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
33 Anthony, Ethan FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 9:03.79 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
34 Meyers, Colton JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 9:05.88# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
35 McIlroy, Will SR-4 UT-Tyler 9:07.25 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
36 Ramirez, Celso JR-3 Cameron 9:07.75# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
37 Gipson, Jack SO-2 UT-Tyler 9:07.78 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
38 Vigil, Justin SO-2 West Texas A&M 9:08.07@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
39 Miller, Cooper FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 9:08.20 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
40 Jones, Matthew FR-1 Angelo State 9:09.18@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
41 Boswell, Mason SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 9:10.44 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
42 Riestenpatt, Steffen JR-3 Cameron 9:11.11 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
43 Dunn, Chris JR-3 Cameron 9:14.31# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
44 Longoria, Michael SO-2 St. Edward's 9:15.55 Texas A&M Invitational Feb 22, 2020
45 Barraza, Carlos SO-2 Lubbock Christian 9:18.85@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 21, 2020
46 Adames, Dereck SO-2 Cameron 9:22.40 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
47 Kelly, Trenton FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9:23.30 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
48 Espino, AJ FR-1 Cameron 9:28.50# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
49 Tillman, AJ SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 9:29.31 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
50 Parra, Daniel SO-2 Cameron 9:30.41 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
51 Bii, Brian FR-1 Lubbock Christian 9:32.01@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 21, 2020
52 Johnson, Kolten FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 9:32.25# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
53 Adams, Nathan SR-4 UT-Tyler 9:33.42 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
54 Aparicio, Edwin SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 9:36.58 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
55 Young, Tristan SO-2 Lubbock Christian 9:37.21@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
56 Kemp, Konner FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9:56.58 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
57 Winegeart, Paul FR-1 Dallas Baptist 10:02.87 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
58 Bolander, Louis SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 10:31.90@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020

3000 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   9:28.76 NCAA DII Prov   9:58.07
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rotich, Mercy SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 9:44.55@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
2 Cunningham, Amira SR-4 Lubbock Christian 10:11.19@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
3 Shehan, Mallory JR-3 West Texas A&M 10:15.22@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
4 Bailey, Kenya SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 10:19.45@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
5 Klotz, Analynne SO-2 Dallas Baptist 10:22.18 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
6 Mackel, Emily FR-1 Dallas Baptist 10:22.29@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
7 Brown, Madison FR-1 Dallas Baptist 10:25.49 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
8 Kenyawani, Aminata JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 10:27.39@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
9 Pate, Daphne FR-1 West Texas A&M 10:27.93@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Aguirre, Amerhyst SO-2 Midwestern St. 10:28.06# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
11 Cheptoo, Evaline JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 10:28.32@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
12 Cristan, Rylee SO-2 Dallas Baptist 10:29.06 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
13 Filorio, Leslie SO-2 Dallas Baptist 10:33.17 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
14 Insinna, Marissa SO-2 Dallas Baptist 10:34.40 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
15 Williams, Imani JR-3 Tarleton State 10:34.80@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
16 Thorman, Jenna JR-3 Dallas Baptist 10:36.83 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
17 Castillo, Kelsey SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 10:43.73 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
18 Jerotich, Caroline FR-1 Lubbock Christian 10:54.97@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
19 Perez, Marissa JR-3 Lubbock Christian 10:57.58@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
20 Shubert, Maddie SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 11:06.12 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
21 Rosales, Jenna SR-4 Lubbock Christian 11:09.21@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
22 Estrada, Michelle JR-3 Midwestern St. 11:14.78# Wichita State College Invitational Jan 31, 2020
23 Matchett, Sophia SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11:15.50 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
24 Butzke, Elizabeth FR-1 Midwestern St. 11:16.44# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
25 Sena, Sky SO-2 Lubbock Christian 11:17.59@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 21, 2020
26 Briley, Erin FR-1 West Texas A&M 11:18.37@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
27 Patterson, Keyanna SO-2 Cameron 11:18.44# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
28 Sanchez, Andrea JR-3 Lubbock Christian 11:23.66@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
29 Britt, Lisbeth SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11:25.48 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
30 Carcano, Natasha SO-2 UT-Tyler 11:26.00 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
31 Richards, Taylor SR-4 Tarleton State 11:28.12@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
32 Sisneros, Kayla JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 11:28.80@ Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 24, 2020
33 Key, Gracen FR-1 West Texas A&M 11:28.93@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
34 Yermo, Mercy SR-4 Midwestern St. 11:29.26# Wichita State College Invitational Jan 31, 2020
35 Simmons, Theresa JR-3 UT-Tyler 11:30.90 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
36 Rosas, Victoria SO-2 Midwestern St. 11:32.23# Wichita State College Invitational Jan 31, 2020
37 Jebet, Nancy SO-2 Cameron 11:33.39# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
38 Cox, Victoria FR-1 UT-Tyler 11:34.30 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
39 Cox, Marilyn SO-2 Lubbock Christian 11:35.69@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
40 Clift, Addy FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 11:35.73# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
41 Holland, Kylah FR-1 West Texas A&M 11:37.55@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
42 Chesire, Vivien SO-2 Cameron 11:41.76 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
43 Parry, Laurel SR-4 Dallas Baptist 11:44.69 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
44 Esquivel, Taylor SO-2 Cameron 11:45.18# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
45 Locke, Delaney SO-2 Midwestern St. 11:45.29# J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
46 Fleischmen, Jorie SO-2 Lubbock Christian 11:45.36@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 21, 2020
47 Martinez, Yenifer SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11:45.79 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
48 Smith, Christyn FR-1 Midwestern St. 11:52.58# Wichita State College Invitational Jan 31, 2020
49 Edwards, Tessa SR-4 Lubbock Christian 12:00.14@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
50 Floyd, Gracelyn FR-1 UT-Tyler 12:01.20 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
51 Ellis, Kaleigh FR-1 Tarleton State 12:14.80@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
52 Orozco, Sydnei FR-1 Lubbock Christian 12:24.87@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 21, 2020
53 Mayes, Tara JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 13:35.21@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020

5000 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   14:03.70 NCAA DII Prov   14:38.35
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Omer, Ahmed SR-4 West Texas A&M 14:28.02 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier Feb 28, 2020
2 Abdi, Keynan SO-2 Lubbock Christian 14:30.27 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
3 Curry, Andrew SR-4 Dallas Baptist 14:31.59 2019 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 6, 2019
4 Haymes, Daniel SR-4 West Texas A&M 14:56.34 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier Feb 28, 2020
5 Too, Emmanuel SR-4 West Texas A&M 15:02.25 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
6 Rotich, Nicodemus FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 15:04.54 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
7 Chemoimet, Patrick FR-1 Lubbock Christian 15:14.99@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
8 Dunn, Chris JR-3 Cameron 15:16.80 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
9 Gutierrez, Eduardo SO-2 Cameron 15:16.83 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
10 Kipchumba, Brian FR-1 Lubbock Christian 15:19.19 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
11 Meyers, Colton JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 15:21.95 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
12 Baez, Kevin FR-1 Tarleton State 15:26.53@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
13 Hahn, Matthew SR-4 Dallas Baptist 15:28.10@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
14 Bozarth, Caleb JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 15:29.75@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
15 Duong, Benjamin JR-3 Dallas Baptist 15:30.63 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
16 Mosqueda, Nicholas SO-2 Tarleton State 15:32.04 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
17 Chilton, Garvin SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 15:32.35@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
18 Ramirez, Celso JR-3 Cameron 15:33.01 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
19 Gipson, Jack SO-2 UT-Tyler 15:43.83 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
20 Vigil, Justin SO-2 West Texas A&M 15:44.89@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
21 Jay, Yale SO-2 Dallas Baptist 15:51.95 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
22 Boswell, Mason SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 15:53.97 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
23 Thornton, Landon FR-1 UT-Tyler 15:55.21 Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
24 Tarango, Gerardo SO-2 West Texas A&M 15:56.14@# 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
25 Miller, Cooper FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 15:57.19 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
26 Vastlik, Dominic FR-1 Tarleton State 16:04.24@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
27 Barraza, Carlos SO-2 Lubbock Christian 16:06.78@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
28 Lasseter, Quenten SR-4 Tarleton State 16:15.34@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
29 Rossignaud, Loic FR-1 Cameron 16:15.91# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
30 Garcia, Miguel SO-2 West Texas A&M 16:17.08 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
31 Johnson, Kolten FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 16:19.78# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
32 Doty, Kyle JR-3 Tarleton State 16:28.23@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
33 Tillman, AJ SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 16:32.33 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
34 Aguilar, Rafael SO-2 Dallas Baptist 16:36.70 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
35 Adams, Nathan SR-4 UT-Tyler 16:37.45 Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
36 Young, Tristan SO-2 Lubbock Christian 16:42.05@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
37 Espino, AJ FR-1 Cameron 16:42.25# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
38 Penwarden, Kyle FR-1 Dallas Baptist 16:56.33 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
39 Parra, Daniel SO-2 Cameron 17:01.74# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
40 Brotherton, Connor FR-1 Dallas Baptist 17:01.98 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
41 Bii, Brian FR-1 Lubbock Christian 17:18.40@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020

5000 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   16:30.76 NCAA DII Prov   17:27.17
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rotich, Mercy SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 17:02.88@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
2 Cunningham, Amira SR-4 Lubbock Christian 17:30.92 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
3 Aguirre, Amerhyst SO-2 Midwestern St. 17:53.94@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
4 Pate, Daphne FR-1 West Texas A&M 17:56.49@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
5 Kenyawani, Aminata JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 17:59.38@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
6 Lewis, Leah SR-4 Dallas Baptist 18:03.96 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
7 Williams, Imani JR-3 Tarleton State 18:05.97@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
8 Bailey, Kenya SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 18:08.33@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
9 Cheptoo, Evaline JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 18:13.08@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Klotz, Analynne SO-2 Dallas Baptist 18:14.04 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
11 Filorio, Leslie SO-2 Dallas Baptist 18:19.77 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
12 Mackel, Emily FR-1 Dallas Baptist 18:23.69@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
13 Shehan, Mallory JR-3 West Texas A&M 18:25.15 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
14 Perez, Marissa JR-3 Lubbock Christian 18:39.90 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
15 Thorman, Jenna JR-3 Dallas Baptist 18:46.92@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
16 Jerotich, Caroline FR-1 Lubbock Christian 18:47.21 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
17 Cristan, Rylee SO-2 Dallas Baptist 18:52.15 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
18 Carcano, Natasha SO-2 UT-Tyler 19:05.20 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
19 Shubert, Maddie SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 19:09.55 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
20 Matchett, Sophia SO-2 Dallas Baptist 19:11.00 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
21 Briley, Erin FR-1 West Texas A&M 19:27.05@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
22 Yermo, Mercy SR-4 Midwestern St. 19:29.47# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
23 Patterson, Keyanna SO-2 Cameron 19:30.38 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
24 Rosales, Jenna SR-4 Lubbock Christian 19:33.26 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
25 Esquivel, Taylor SO-2 Cameron 19:35.15 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
26 John, Shelby FR-1 UT-Tyler 19:39.13 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
27 Hooker, Maddie FR-1 West Texas A&M 19:45.74 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
28 Parry, Laurel SR-4 Dallas Baptist 19:48.62 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
29 Sena, Sky SO-2 Lubbock Christian 19:53.53@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
30 Britt, Lisbeth SO-2 Dallas Baptist 20:04.53 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
31 Smith, Christyn FR-1 Midwestern St. 20:16.60# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
32 Rosas, Victoria SO-2 Midwestern St. 20:22.48# UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
33 Martinez, Yenifer SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 20:26.74 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
34 Jebet, Nancy SO-2 Cameron 20:44.40 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
35 Cox, Marilyn SO-2 Lubbock Christian 21:12.76@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
36 Floyd, Gracelyn FR-1 UT-Tyler 21:37.94 Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
37 Pfile, Katy SR-4 Midwestern St. 22:27.03# UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020

60 Hurdles (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.90 NCAA DII Prov   8.21
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Andrews , Dorian SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 7.89 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
2 Wilson, Jahmaal FR-1 West Texas A&M 8.04@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
3 Coleman, Cornelius JR-3 Tarleton State 8.08 FasTrak Collegiate & Conference Last Chance Quali Feb 29, 2020
4 Harper, Johnathon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 8.15@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
5 Macon, Cameron SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 8.20@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
6 Siroki, Trpimir SO-2 Angelo State 8.21@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
7 Lumpkins, Kyle FR-1 Angelo State 8.32@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
8 Sanders, Sullivan SO-2 Tarleton State 8.39 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
9 Perryman, Corey SO-2 UT-Tyler 8.41@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Vaughan, Ezekiel SR-4 Angelo State 8.45@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
10 Johnson, Jordan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.45@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
12 Holifield, Drake FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 8.48 UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
13 Iromuanya, Ikechi SR-4 Tarleton State 8.52 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
14 Greenwood, Damarion JR-3 UT-Tyler 8.55@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
15 Bryant, Gerard FR-1 West Texas A&M 8.58@ 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
16 Rodriguez, Michael SR-4 Angelo State 8.62@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
17 Wallace, Dean JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 8.63 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
18 Spyridonidis, Alexandros JR-3 Angelo State 8.64 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
19 Cox, Ryan SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 8.71@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
20 Scalet, Ryan FR-1 Angelo State 8.72 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
21 DeLeon, Roel FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 8.78 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
22 Ortiz-Martinez, Joey SO-2 Tarleton State 8.80@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
23 Morton, Aaron JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 8.83@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
24 Carr, Timothy FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.85 MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 7, 2020
25 Serna-Hernandez, Carlos JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 9.01 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
26 Campbell, Braden FR-1 West Texas A&M 9.07@ 2019 UCCS Invitational Dec 14, 2019
27 Patterson, Antawan FR-1 Angelo State 9.24 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
28 Goode, Creede SO-2 Angelo State 9.28@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
29 Laib, Marius JR-3 Angelo State 9.38@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
30 Porter, Jakob SR-4 Angelo State 9.44@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
31 Higgins, Peyton FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 10.22 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
32 Cantu, Caleb SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11.17@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
33 Sandusky, Skyler SO-2 Tarleton State 11.18@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020

60 Hurdles (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   8.43 NCAA DII Prov   8.80
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Roberson, Faith JR-3 Angelo State 8.59@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
2 Thetford, Madison SR-4 West Texas A&M 8.64@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
3 Grubbs, Summer SO-2 UT-Tyler 8.90@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
4 Olivier, Demi SO-2 Dallas Baptist 8.92@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
5 Duhon, Karlea SO-2 Angelo State 9.06@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
6 Thorpe, Mahal FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9.13 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
7 Alfred, MyKaela JR-3 UT-Tyler 9.15@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
8 Kane, Maddie JR-3 West Texas A&M 9.26 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
9 Lobley, Ivy SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 9.27@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Schiller, Kamrynn SR-4 Tarleton State 9.31@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Redding, Ellie FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9.31 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
12 Williams, Jordyn SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 9.33@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 21, 2020
13 Castleberry, Emily JR-3 Tarleton State 9.37@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
14 Bachmeyer, Chandee SO-2 Tarleton State 9.40@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
15 Elvish, Kalelah FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 9.43@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
16 Decker, Natalie SO-2 UT-Tyler 9.45 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
17 Greeson, Laiten FR-1 West Texas A&M 9.53@ 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
18 Caldwell, Kaylee FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 9.57@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
19 Holloway, Alana FR-1 Angelo State 9.63@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
20 Zamzow, Chloe FR-1 Angelo State 9.69 Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
21 Decker, Franziska FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 9.82 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
22 Bowker, Sommers FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 9.94 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
23 Franklin, Lauren SO-2 Tarleton State 10.05 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
24 Johnson, Jill SO-2 Tarleton State 10.13@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
25 Campbell, Jessica SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 10.22@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
26 Mayo, Raeana JR-3 Angelo State 10.38@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
27 Benitez, Viviana FR-1 Tarleton State 10.44@ Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
28 Norris, Kayla FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11.13@ Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
29 Norris, Keeley FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11.16 MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 7, 2020
30 Cruz, Criselda SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 11.51 Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020

High Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   2.16m NCAA DII Prov   2.04m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Devries, Guillaume JR-3 West Texas A&M 2.11m 6' 11" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
1 Siroki, Trpimir SO-2 Angelo State 2.11m 6' 11" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
3 Lapeyrie, Maxime JR-3 Angelo State 2.08m 6' 9.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
4 Palmer, Alan SO-2 Tarleton State 2.04m 6' 8.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
5 Davis, Monta FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2.02m 6' 7.5" 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
6 Richardson, Dustin FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2.00m 6' 6.75" FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
6 Callandret, Xavier FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2.00m 6' 6.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
8 Spyridonidis, Alexandros JR-3 Angelo State 1.95m 6' 4.75" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
8 Pelphrey, Aiden SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1.95m 6' 4.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Garza, Anthony FR-1 West Texas A&M 1.92m 6' 3.5" 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
10 Campbell, Braden FR-1 West Texas A&M 1.92m 6' 3.5" 2019 UCCS Invitational Dec 14, 2019
12 Cox, Ryan SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 1.90m 6' 2.75" Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 24, 2020
12 Greenwood, Damarion JR-3 UT-Tyler 1.90m 6' 2.75" FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
12 Rodriguez, Michael SR-4 Angelo State 1.90m 6' 2.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
15 Goode, Creede SO-2 Angelo State 1.89m 6' 2.25" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
15 Harper, Johnathon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1.89m 6' 2.25" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
17 Lumpkins, Kyle FR-1 Angelo State 1.88m 6' 2" Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
18 Bryant, Gerard FR-1 West Texas A&M 1.87m 6' 1.5" 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
19 Wallace, Dean JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1.81m 5' 11.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
20 Laib, Marius JR-3 Angelo State 1.78m 5' 10" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
21 Higgins, Peyton FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1.72m 5' 7.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
22 Porter, Jakob SR-4 Angelo State 1.69m 5' 6.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
23 Cantu, Caleb SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1.57m 5' 1.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
24 Carr, Timothy FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1.51m 4' 11.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
25 Morton, Aaron JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1.36m 4' 5.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020

High Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   1.75m NCAA DII Prov   1.67m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Urban, Brooke FR-1 West Texas A&M 1.68m 5' 6" 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
1 Chace, Aidan FR-1 Angelo State 1.68m 5' 6" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
1 Nelloms, Taylor FR-1 West Texas A&M 1.68m 5' 6" 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
4 Duhon, Karlea SO-2 Angelo State 1.64m 5' 4.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
5 Comeaux, Torie FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1.62m 5' 3.75" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
6 Norris, Keeley FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1.60m 5' 3" Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
6 Campbell, Jessica SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 1.60m 5' 3" Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 24, 2020
6 Munden, Gentrye SO-2 Tarleton State 1.60m 5' 3" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
6 Castleberry, Emily JR-3 Tarleton State 1.60m 5' 3" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
10 Decker, Natalie SO-2 UT-Tyler 1.59m 5' 2.5" Samford Multi Meet 2020 Jan 16, 2020
11 Grubbs, Summer SO-2 UT-Tyler 1.54m 5' 0.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
11 Bachmeyer, Chandee SO-2 Tarleton State 1.54m 5' 0.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
11 Schiller, Kamrynn SR-4 Tarleton State 1.54m 5' 0.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
14 Norris, Kayla FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1.51m 4' 11.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
15 Cruz, Criselda SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1.50m 4' 11" FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
16 Rebmann, Paige SO-2 UT-Tyler 1.47m 4' 9.75" FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
17 Mayo, Raeana JR-3 Angelo State 1.46m 4' 9.5" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
18 Zamzow, Chloe FR-1 Angelo State 1.45m 4' 9" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
18 Dominguez, Katelynn FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1.45m 4' 9" FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
20 Decker, Franziska FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1.44m 4' 8.75" MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 7, 2020
21 Johnson, Jill SO-2 Tarleton State 1.42m 4' 7.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
21 Greeson, Laiten FR-1 West Texas A&M 1.42m 4' 7.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020

Pole Vault (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   5.22m NCAA DII Prov   4.77m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Trivett SR-4 Angelo State 5.32m 17' 5.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
2 Jones, Jacobee FR-1 Angelo State 4.97m 16' 3.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
3 Siroki, Trpimir SO-2 Angelo State 4.94m 16' 2.5" Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
4 Fouts, Calen FR-1 Angelo State 4.77m 15' 7.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
4 Wallace, Dean JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 4.77m 15' 7.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
4 Wills, Kabren JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 4.77m 15' 7.75" 2020 Bearcat Open Feb 7, 2020
7 Harper, Johnathon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 4.72m 15' 5.75" 2020 Bearcat Open Feb 7, 2020
8 Spyridonidis, Alexandros JR-3 Angelo State 4.70m 15' 5" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
9 Grimes, Christian SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4.47m 14' 8" 2020 Bearcat Open Feb 7, 2020
10 Esparza, Roman SO-2 Cameron 4.37m 14' 4" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Campbell, Braden FR-1 West Texas A&M 4.37m 14' 4" 2019 UCCS Invitational Dec 14, 2019
12 Lee, Keenan SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 4.36m 14' 3.5" UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
13 Hudson, Brantley FR-1 West Texas A&M 4.28m 14' 0.5" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
13 Graf, Jake JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 4.28m 14' 0.5" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
15 Gilliam, Dawson FR-1 West Texas A&M 4.25m 13' 11.25" 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
15 Ramon, Anthony FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 4.25m 13' 11.25" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
17 Laib, Marius JR-3 Angelo State 4.17m 13' 8.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
18 Imery, Gabe FR-1 West Texas A&M 4.10m 13' 5.25" 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
19 Britting, Levi SR-4 Angelo State 4.08m 13' 4.5" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
20 Zarraga, Ethan FR-1 Cameron 3.75m 12' 3.5" J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
21 Goode, Creede SO-2 Angelo State 3.70m 12' 1.5" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
22 Lumpkins, Kyle FR-1 Angelo State 3.60m 11' 9.75" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
23 Porter, Jakob SR-4 Angelo State 3.47m 11' 4.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
24 Higgins, Peyton FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 3.07m 10' 0.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
25 Rodriguez, Michael SR-4 Angelo State 2.97m 9' 9" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
26 Bryant, Gerard FR-1 West Texas A&M 2.95m 9' 8" 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
27 Cantu, Caleb SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 2.87m 9' 5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020

Pole Vault (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4.01m NCAA DII Prov   3.59m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Sveard, Minna JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 3.83m 12' 6.75" Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
2 Ortolon, Kimberly FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 3.70m 12' 1.5" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
3 Roberson, Faith JR-3 Angelo State 3.68m 12' 0.75" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
4 Morrow, Sophie SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 3.45m 11' 3.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
5 Ferguson, Kylie JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 3.38m 11' 1" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
6 McKinney, Taylor SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 3.35m 10' 11.75" FasTrak Collegiate & Conference Last Chance Quali Feb 29, 2020
7 Skidmore, Destiny FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 3.30m 10' 10" MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 7, 2020
8 Zimmerman, Joey FR-1 West Texas A&M 3.25m 10' 8" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
8 Morgan, Marlaina SO-2 Tarleton State 3.25m 10' 8" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Lueders, Jayna SO-2 West Texas A&M 3.20m 10' 6" 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
11 Garcia, Sofia FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 3.10m 10' 2" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
11 Matthews, Brooklyn FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 3.10m 10' 2" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
11 Davis, Natalie FR-1 West Texas A&M 3.10m 10' 2" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
14 Diaz, Veronica SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 3.08m 10' 1.25" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
15 Poole, Cameron FR-1 Angelo State 2.95m 9' 8" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
16 D'Elia, Madison SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 2.91m 9' 6.5" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019

Long Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.60m NCAA DII Prov   7.13m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Siroki, Trpimir SO-2 Angelo State 7.64m 25' 0.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
2 Sandaruwan, Dhanushka SR-4 West Texas A&M 7.43m 24' 4.5" 2020 GAC Indoor Conference Feb 28, 2020
3 Palmer, Alan SO-2 Tarleton State 7.33m 24' 0.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
4 Spyridonidis, Alexandros JR-3 Angelo State 7.23m 23' 8.75" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
4 Lapeyrie, Maxime JR-3 Angelo State 7.23m 23' 8.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
6 Harper, Johnathon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 7.04m 23' 1.25" 2020 Bearcat Open Feb 7, 2020
7 Walsh, Matthew SO-2 Angelo State 7.00m 22' 11.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
8 Cheeks, Gabe SO-2 West Texas A&M 6.94m 22' 9.25" 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
9 Lilley, D'Jiron SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 6.90m 22' 7.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Rodriguez, Michael SR-4 Angelo State 6.82m 22' 4.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
11 Wallace, Dean JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 6.81m 22' 4.25" FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
12 Franklin, Trayveon SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 6.80m 22' 3.75" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
12 King, Chandler FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 6.80m 22' 3.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
14 Lemons, Patrick FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 6.78m 22' 3" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
15 Santana, Axcel SO-2 Angelo State 6.76m 22' 2.25" 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
16 Brooks, Jalen SO-2 Tarleton State 6.73m 22' 1" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
17 Owens, Joseph JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 6.70m 21' 11.75" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
18 Goode, Creede SO-2 Angelo State 6.69m 21' 11.5" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
19 Laib, Marius JR-3 Angelo State 6.51m 21' 4.25" Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
20 Richard, Peniel JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.49m 21' 3.5" 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
21 Lumpkins, Kyle FR-1 Angelo State 6.32m 20' 9" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
22 Bryant, Gerard FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.30m 20' 8" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
23 Perryman, Corey SO-2 UT-Tyler 6.29m 20' 7.75" FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
24 Tucker, Johnathan JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 6.27m 20' 7" J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
25 Cox, Ryan SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 6.24m 20' 5.75" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
26 Porter, Jakob SR-4 Angelo State 6.09m 19' 11.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
27 Sandusky, Skyler SO-2 Tarleton State 6.01m 19' 8.75" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
28 Athey, Cody FR-1 UT-Tyler 5.82m 19' 1.25" UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
29 Cantu, Caleb SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 5.71m 18' 9" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
30 Sandoval, Matthew FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 5.65m 18' 6.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
30 Manning, Joe FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5.65m 18' 6.5" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
32 Higgins, Peyton FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5.53m 18' 1.75" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
33 Carr, Timothy FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5.42m 17' 9.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
34 King, Brooks SO-2 Dallas Baptist 5.26m 17' 3.25" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
35 Esparza, Roman SO-2 Cameron 5.15m 16' 10.75" J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
36 Zarraga, Ethan FR-1 Cameron 4.92m 16' 1.75" J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
37 Morton, Aaron JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 4.70m 15' 5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020

Long Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   6.13m NCAA DII Prov   5.67m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Affessi, Fatim SR-4 West Texas A&M 6.37m 20' 10.75" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
2 McQuirter, Jasmine SR-4 Tarleton State 6.00m 19' 8.25" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
3 Duhon, Karlea SO-2 Angelo State 5.76m 18' 10.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
3 Scott, Trenadey SR-4 Angelo State 5.76m 18' 10.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
5 Zanovello, Miriam SO-2 West Texas A&M 5.70m 18' 8.5" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
6 Pesic, Daniela FR-1 West Texas A&M 5.66m 18' 7" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
7 Norris, Keeley FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5.61m 18' 5" 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
8 Grubbs, Summer SO-2 UT-Tyler 5.56m 18' 3" UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
9 Taylor, Imani SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 5.55m 18' 2.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Dunn, Nakia FR-1 Tarleton State 5.47m 17' 11.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
11 Rolan, Madi SO-2 West Texas A&M 5.41m 17' 9" 2019 UCCS Invitational Dec 14, 2019
12 Matthews, Kaitlyn JR-3 Angelo State 5.38m 17' 8" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
13 Ray, Morgan SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 5.36m 17' 7" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
14 Kent, Emily SO-2 Dallas Baptist 5.32m 17' 5.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
15 Elvish, Kalelah FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5.30m 17' 4.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
16 Higgs, Taylor SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 5.25m 17' 2.75" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
17 Zamzow, Chloe FR-1 Angelo State 5.24m 17' 2.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
18 Decker, Natalie SO-2 UT-Tyler 5.23m 17' 2" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
19 Urban, Brooke FR-1 West Texas A&M 5.19m 17' 0.5" 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
20 Bachmeyer, Chandee SO-2 Tarleton State 5.15m 16' 10.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
21 Schiller, Kamrynn SR-4 Tarleton State 5.08m 16' 8" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
22 Franklin, My'Destinee JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 5.07m 16' 7.75" FasTrak Collegiate Invitational Jan 25, 2020
22 Greeson, Laiten FR-1 West Texas A&M 5.07m 16' 7.75" 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
24 Castleberry, Emily JR-3 Tarleton State 5.01m 16' 5.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
25 Benitez, Viviana FR-1 Tarleton State 5.00m 16' 5" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
26 Lewis, Peyton FR-1 Midwestern St. 4.97m 16' 3.75" UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
27 Vences, Angela FR-1 West Texas A&M 4.96m 16' 3.25" 2019 UCCS Invitational Dec 14, 2019
28 Goodman, Chloe FR-1 Tarleton State 4.95m 16' 3" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
29 Decker, Franziska FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4.94m 16' 2.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
30 Campbell, Jessica SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 4.92m 16' 1.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
31 Norris, Kayla FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4.84m 15' 10.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
32 Caldwell, Kaylee FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4.78m 15' 8.25" Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Collegiate Invitational Jan 24, 2020
33 Cruz, Criselda SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4.73m 15' 6.25" FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
33 Mayo, Raeana JR-3 Angelo State 4.73m 15' 6.25" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
35 Bernhardt, Anna FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4.72m 15' 6" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
36 Martin, Hailey SO-2 Tarleton State 4.63m 15' 2.25" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
37 Montgomery, Linsey JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4.59m 15' 0.75" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
38 Taylor, Blessing FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4.55m 14' 11.25" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
39 Johnson, Jill SO-2 Tarleton State 4.51m 14' 9.75" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020

Triple Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   12.55m NCAA DII Prov   11.70m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Affessi, Fatim SR-4 West Texas A&M 12.94m 42' 5.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
2 Scott, Trenadey SR-4 Angelo State 12.53m 41' 1.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
3 Zanovello, Miriam SO-2 West Texas A&M 12.25m 40' 2.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
4 Nelloms, Taylor FR-1 West Texas A&M 12.18m 39' 11.5" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
5 Matthews, Kaitlyn JR-3 Angelo State 12.13m 39' 9.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
6 Norris, Keeley FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11.90m 39' 0.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
7 Elvish, Kalelah FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11.74m 38' 6.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
8 Olivier, Demi SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11.34m 37' 2.5" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
9 Angong, Adut SO-2 West Texas A&M 11.24m 36' 10.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Dunn, Nakia FR-1 Tarleton State 11.23m 36' 10.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
11 Zamzow, Chloe FR-1 Angelo State 11.16m 36' 7.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
12 Franklin, My'Destinee JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 10.94m 35' 10.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
13 Taylor, Imani SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 10.91m 35' 9.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
14 Lewis, Peyton FR-1 Midwestern St. 10.88m 35' 8.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
14 Ray, Morgan SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 10.88m 35' 8.5" Arkansas Invitational Jan 17, 2020
16 Benitez, Viviana FR-1 Tarleton State 10.42m 34' 2.25" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
17 Vences, Angela FR-1 West Texas A&M 10.03m 32' 11" 2019 UCCS Invitational Dec 14, 2019

Shot Put (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   18.18m NCAA DII Prov   16.21m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Boateng, Josh SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 17.35m 56' 11.25" 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
2 Pickens, Tyler SR-4 West Texas A&M 16.53m 54' 2.75" 2020 GAC Indoor Conference Feb 28, 2020
3 Sanchez, Steven SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 16.21m 53' 2.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
4 McCarthy, Vashon JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 16.06m 52' 8.25" 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
5 Delancy, Danree SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 16.01m 52' 6.5" 2020 Bearcat Open Feb 7, 2020
6 Cross, Cameron JR-3 Angelo State 15.99m 52' 5.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
7 Karasch, Andre SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 15.59m 51' 1.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
8 Amador, Ryan SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 15.03m 49' 3.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
9 Dixon, Ray SO-2 West Texas A&M 15.00m 49' 2.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Barnes, Travis SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 14.44m 47' 4.5" FasTrak Collegiate Invitational Jan 25, 2020
11 Olsson, Jonathan SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 14.37m 47' 1.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
12 Jackson, Seth FR-1 West Texas A&M 14.05m 46' 1.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
13 Suggs, Trevor FR-1 Tarleton State 13.76m 45' 1.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
14 Harper, Johnathon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 13.51m 44' 4" 2020 Bearcat Open Feb 7, 2020
15 Dearth, Kendall SO-2 Tarleton State 13.45m 44' 1.5" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
16 Cardenas, Stephen SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 13.36m 43' 10" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
17 McDaniel, Ty SO-2 UT-Tyler 13.22m 43' 4.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
18 Lumsden, Kaven FR-1 Angelo State 13.21m 43' 4.25" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
19 Russ, Mason JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 13.00m 42' 8" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
20 Tanner, Bowie SO-2 UT-Tyler 12.93m 42' 5.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
21 Laib, Marius JR-3 Angelo State 12.62m 41' 5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
22 Siroki, Trpimir SO-2 Angelo State 12.58m 41' 3.25" Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30, 2020
23 Spyridonidis, Alexandros JR-3 Angelo State 12.57m 41' 3" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
24 Wallace, Dean JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 12.04m 39' 6" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
25 Bryant, Gerard FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.97m 39' 3.25" 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
25 Porter, Jakob SR-4 Angelo State 11.97m 39' 3.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
27 Higgins, Peyton FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11.17m 36' 7.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
28 Hughes, Hayden SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 11.02m 36' 2" New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
29 Goode, Creede SO-2 Angelo State 10.89m 35' 8.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
30 Lumpkins, Kyle FR-1 Angelo State 10.38m 34' 0.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
31 Cox, Ryan SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 10.02m 32' 10.5" New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
31 Nagy, Austin FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10.02m 32' 10.5" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
33 Rodriguez, Michael SR-4 Angelo State 8.88m 29' 1.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
34 Morton, Aaron JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 8.33m 27' 4" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
35 Carr, Timothy FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.09m 26' 6.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
36 Cantu, Caleb SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 8.03m 26' 4.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020

Shot Put (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   15.70m NCAA DII Prov   13.70m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Swoopes, Zada JR-3 West Texas A&M 16.00m 52' 6" New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
2 Osakue, Daisy SR-4 Angelo State 15.34m 50' 4" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
3 De Oliveira, Ophelie SR-4 Angelo State 13.67m 44' 10.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
4 Van Oudsthoorn, Mia JR-3 Angelo State 13.36m 43' 10" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
5 Huynh, Vy FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 13.20m 43' 3.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
6 Ukpong, Iniuto JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 13.07m 42' 10.75" 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
7 Ruiz-Balli, Gertrudis JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 12.96m 42' 6.25" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
8 Coble, Keegan FR-1 Angelo State 12.76m 41' 10.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
9 Davis, La’Troneitte FR-1 Tarleton State 12.71m 41' 8.5" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
10 Smith, Tamia FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 12.46m 40' 10.5" New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
11 Decker, Franziska FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 12.28m 40' 3.5" 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
12 Habib, Emily SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 12.20m 40' 0.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
13 Mixon, Taylor FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.99m 39' 4" 2020 Power 5 Jan 24, 2020
14 Grace, Destiny SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 11.93m 39' 1.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
15 Willaims, Bryanna SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 11.89m 39' 0.25" New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
15 House, Brooklyn FR-1 UT-Tyler 11.89m 39' 0.25" FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
17 Mayo, Raeana JR-3 Angelo State 11.87m 38' 11.5" 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
18 Brown, Taelor FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 11.84m 38' 10.25" UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
19 Cochran, Baylee SR-4 UT-Tyler 11.71m 38' 5" UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
20 Garcia, Veronica FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11.65m 38' 2.75" 2020 Bearcat Open Feb 7, 2020
21 Seher, Jenny FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11.47m 37' 7.75" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019
22 Jackson, Jeneka FR-1 Tarleton State 11.42m 37' 5.75" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
23 Reagan, Elena JR-3 Tarleton State 11.24m 36' 10.5" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
24 Shugart, Kenadee FR-1 Midwestern St. 11.09m 36' 4.75" UCO Alumni Classic Feb 15, 2020
25 Duhon, Karlea SO-2 Angelo State 10.96m 35' 11.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
26 Castleberry, Emily JR-3 Tarleton State 10.95m 35' 11.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
27 Thatcher, Maddie FR-1 West Texas A&M 10.75m 35' 3.25" 2019 UCCS Invitational Dec 14, 2019
28 Greeson, Laiten FR-1 West Texas A&M 10.49m 34' 5" 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
29 Montoya, Sierra JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 10.08m 33' 1" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
30 Campbell, Jessica SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 9.90m 32' 5.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
31 Caldwell, Kaylee FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 9.81m 32' 2.25" New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
32 Kuehler, Kristen SO-2 Tarleton State 9.75m 32' 0" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
32 Cartwright, Deonne FR-1 UT-Tyler 9.75m 32' 0" Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
34 Bachmeyer, Chandee SO-2 Tarleton State 9.72m 31' 10.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
35 Decker, Natalie SO-2 UT-Tyler 9.58m 31' 5.25" FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
36 Ponder, Hannah JR-3 Midwestern St. 9.06m 29' 8.75" UCO Weilert Open Jan 18, 2020
37 Schiller, Kamrynn SR-4 Tarleton State 8.83m 28' 11.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
38 Zamzow, Chloe FR-1 Angelo State 8.78m 28' 9.75" Boo Rogers Combined Events Dec 6, 2019
39 Grubbs, Summer SO-2 UT-Tyler 8.56m 28' 1" Samford Multi Meet 2020 Jan 16, 2020
40 Johnson, Jill SO-2 Tarleton State 7.50m 24' 7.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
41 Norris, Kayla FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 6.90m 22' 7.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020

Weight Throw (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   21.04m NCAA DII Prov   17.68m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Andrade, Decio FR-1 Angelo State 21.09m 69' 2.5" Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
2 Andrews, Cannon JR-3 Angelo State 18.07m 59' 3.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
3 Sanchez, Steven SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 17.52m 57' 5.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
4 Dixon, Ray SO-2 West Texas A&M 17.29m 56' 8.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
5 Cross, Cameron JR-3 Angelo State 17.25m 56' 7.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
6 McDaniel, Ty SO-2 UT-Tyler 17.03m 55' 10.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
7 Halliburton, Cade SR-4 West Texas A&M 16.56m 54' 4" Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
8 Cardenas, Stephen SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 15.88m 52' 1.25" FasTrak Collegiate Invitational Jan 25, 2020
9 Pickens, Tyler SR-4 West Texas A&M 15.44m 50' 8" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Amador, Ryan SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 14.76m 48' 5.25" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
11 Olsson, Jonathan SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 14.74m 48' 4.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
12 Brown, Cason FR-1 Angelo State 14.73m 48' 4" Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
13 Jackson, Seth FR-1 West Texas A&M 14.63m 48' 0" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
14 Rodriguez, Oscar FR-1 Tarleton State 14.20m 46' 7.25" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
15 Russ, Mason JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 14.17m 46' 6" MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 7, 2020
16 Pena, Valdemar FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 13.51m 44' 4" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
17 Barnes, Travis SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 13.32m 43' 8.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
18 Tanner, Bowie SO-2 UT-Tyler 12.74m 41' 9.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
19 Bowers, Jacob SO-2 Tarleton State 12.16m 39' 10.75" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
20 Hughes, Hayden SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 11.98m 39' 3.75" New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
21 Dearth, Kendall SO-2 Tarleton State 11.09m 36' 4.75" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020

Weight Throw (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   19.99m NCAA DII Prov   17.07m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Swoopes, Zada JR-3 West Texas A&M 17.35m 56' 11.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
2 Ramos, Sara JR-3 Angelo State 17.11m 56' 1.75" 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
3 Osakue, Daisy SR-4 Angelo State 16.13m 52' 11" Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
4 Ukpong, Iniuto JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 15.37m 50' 5.25" Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
5 Mayo, Raeana JR-3 Angelo State 15.33m 50' 3.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
6 Mixon, Taylor FR-1 West Texas A&M 14.90m 48' 10.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
7 Grace, Destiny SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 14.78m 48' 6" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
8 Cochran, Baylee SR-4 UT-Tyler 14.77m 48' 5.5" UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
9 Wilson, Ajah SR-4 West Texas A&M 14.69m 48' 2.5" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
10 Jackson, Jeneka FR-1 Tarleton State 14.29m 46' 10.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
11 Bustos-Torres, Diana SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 13.57m 44' 6.25" FasTrak Collegiate Invitational Jan 25, 2020
12 Ruiz-Balli, Gertrudis JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 13.52m 44' 4.25" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
13 Habib, Emily SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 13.41m 44' 0" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
14 De Oliveira, Ophelie SR-4 Angelo State 13.38m 43' 10.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
15 Willaims, Bryanna SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 13.30m 43' 7.75" New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
16 Garcia, Veronica FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 13.11m 43' 0.25" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
17 Brown, Taelor FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 12.87m 42' 2.75" Lone Star Conference Feb 21, 2020
18 Smith, Tamia FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 12.85m 42' 2" New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
19 Ponder, Hannah JR-3 Midwestern St. 12.82m 42' 0.75" J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 8, 2020
20 Thatcher, Maddie FR-1 West Texas A&M 12.45m 40' 10.25" 2020 New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 7, 2020
21 Cartwright, Deonne FR-1 UT-Tyler 12.24m 40' 2" Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
22 House, Brooklyn FR-1 UT-Tyler 12.19m 40' 0" Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
23 Huynh, Vy FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11.68m 38' 4" MSSU Lion Open & Multi Feb 7, 2020
24 Shugart, Kenadee FR-1 Midwestern St. 11.56m 37' 11.25" Wichita State College Invitational Jan 31, 2020
25 Kuehler, Kristen SO-2 Tarleton State 11.24m 36' 10.5" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
26 Reagan, Elena JR-3 Tarleton State 11.22m 36' 9.75" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
27 Seher, Jenny FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 9.07m 29' 9.25" Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 7, 2019