Atlantic Sun Indoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lyon, Christian JR-3 Liberty 6.75 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
2 Diaz, Omar JR-3 Kennesaw State 6.89 2020 Clemson Invitational Jan 17, 2020
3 Amaar, Ahmed JR-3 Lipscomb 6.93 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 10, 2020
4 Mason, Grant JR-3 Lipscomb 6.96 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
5 Pierson, Elijah JR-3 Liberty 6.98 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
6 Hewing, Jordan JR-3 Kennesaw State 6.99 2020 Clemson Invitational Jan 17, 2020
7 Leigh, Jacob FR-1 New Jersey Institute 7.01 Fastrack Season Opener Dec 6, 2019
8 Hussie, Tyriq FR-1 Kennesaw State 7.02 2020 Clemson Invitational Jan 17, 2020
8 Bolden, Cameron SR-4 Kennesaw State 7.02 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
10 Smalley, Brad SR-4 Liberty 7.03 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
11 Akindele, DJ SO-2 Kennesaw State 7.07 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
12 Imes, Jonathan JR-3 Lipscomb 7.12 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
13 Obi, Ndubuisi SO-2 New Jersey Institute 7.21 Fastrack Season Opener Dec 6, 2019
13 Hunter, Bryson FR-1 Liberty 7.21 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
15 Qureshi, Hamza JR-3 New Jersey Institute 7.23 2019 Seahawk Shootout Dec 13, 2019
15 Tirado, Alex SO-2 Lipscomb 7.23 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 10, 2020
17 Wendt, Zach FR-1 Liberty 7.30 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
18 Graves III, Eugene FR-1 New Jersey Institute 7.31 Fastrack Season Opener Dec 6, 2019
19 Escada, Acacio SR-4 New Jersey Institute 7.36 Fastrack Season Opener Dec 6, 2019
20 Nichols, Chandler SR-4 Kennesaw State 7.37 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
21 Simpson, Scott JR-3 Kennesaw State 7.50 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
22 Ginder, Michael FR-1 Liberty 7.62 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lyon, Christian JR-3 Liberty 21.12 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
2 Diaz, Omar JR-3 Kennesaw State 21.63 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
3 Hewing, Jordan JR-3 Kennesaw State 21.94 2020 Clemson Invitational Jan 17, 2020
4 Imes, Jonathan JR-3 Lipscomb 21.96 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
5 Williams, Paris SR-4 Kennesaw State 22.05 2020 Clemson Invitational Jan 17, 2020
6 Mason, Grant JR-3 Lipscomb 22.10 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
7 Amaar, Ahmed JR-3 Lipscomb 22.11 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
8 Pierson, Elijah JR-3 Liberty 22.12 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
9 Goodwin , Aaron SO-2 Kennesaw State 22.15 2020 Clemson Invitational Jan 17, 2020
10 Hussie, Malik FR-1 Kennesaw State 22.16 2020 Clemson Invitational Jan 17, 2020
10 Smalley, Brad SR-4 Liberty 22.16 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
12 Hussie, Tyriq FR-1 Kennesaw State 22.21 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
13 Hunter, Bryson FR-1 Liberty 22.41 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
14 Leigh, Jacob FR-1 New Jersey Institute 22.54 Spartan Invite 2020 Jan 10, 2020
15 Tirado, Alex SO-2 Lipscomb 22.61 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
16 Kirk, Nathanial SO-2 Liberty 22.65 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
17 Qureshi, Hamza JR-3 New Jersey Institute 22.77 Fastrack Season Opener Dec 6, 2019
18 Nichols, Chandler SR-4 Kennesaw State 22.85 2019 Clemson Opener Dec 7, 2019
19 Graves III, Eugene FR-1 New Jersey Institute 22.96 Fastrack Season Opener Dec 6, 2019
20 Escada, Acacio SR-4 New Jersey Institute 23.35 Fastrack Season Opener Dec 6, 2019
21 Obi, Ndubuisi SO-2 New Jersey Institute 23.88 Spartan Invite 2020 Jan 10, 2020
22 Baker, Malik FR-1 Lipscomb 24.22 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Tocays , Louise SO-2 Kennesaw State 24.74 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
2 Fant, Tionna SR-4 Kennesaw State 24.75 2019 Clemson Opener Dec 7, 2019
3 Pantlitz, Abby FR-1 Liberty 25.09 Virginia Tech Invitational Jan 17, 2020
4 McLean, Corbin SO-2 Kennesaw State 25.41 2019 Clemson Opener Dec 7, 2019
5 Hoyte, Nikayla SO-2 Liberty 25.73 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
6 Andrews, Alex SR-4 Kennesaw State 25.97 2019 Clemson Opener Dec 7, 2019
7 Nance, Sydne JR-3 New Jersey Institute 26.33 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 17, 2020
8 Anderson, Hanna SO-2 Lipscomb 26.34 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
9 McBride, Briah SO-2 Kennesaw State 26.40 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
10 Simpkins, Jirah SR-4 Kennesaw State 26.52 2019 Clemson Opener Dec 7, 2019
11 Jules, Teanna JR-3 Lipscomb 26.58 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
12 Brown , Olivia FR-1 Kennesaw State 26.63 2020 Clemson Invitational Jan 17, 2020
13 Miller, Kennedy FR-1 Lipscomb 26.75 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
14 Hambor, Caitlin FR-1 New Jersey Institute 26.98 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 17, 2020
15 Sheehan, Faith SO-2 Liberty 27.05 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
16 Hyman, Megan SO-2 Lipscomb 27.65 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
17 Johnson, Rachel JR-3 Liberty 29.01 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
18 Boafo, Kristina JR-3 New Jersey Institute 29.15 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 17, 2020
19 Pepper, Maria FR-1 New Jersey Institute 29.34 Fastrack Season Opener Dec 6, 2019

Mile (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Schwind, Jonathan JR-3 Lipscomb 4:08.24 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
2 Israel, Zach SR-4 Lipscomb 4:10.25 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
3 Leber, Brent JR-3 Lipscomb 4:11.21 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
4 Drew, Ryan JR-3 Liberty 4:11.68 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
5 Johnson, Brady FR-1 Lipscomb 4:14.52 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
6 McKenzie, Scott FR-1 Lipscomb 4:15.73 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
7 Prentice, Bradley SR-4 Liberty 4:18.30 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
8 Williams, Koi SO-2 Kennesaw State 4:18.64 2020 Clemson Invitational Jan 17, 2020
9 Williams , Mekhi SO-2 Kennesaw State 4:19.84 2020 Clemson Invitational Jan 17, 2020
10 Budhu, Ryan SR-4 New Jersey Institute 4:23.76 Fastrack Season Opener Dec 6, 2019
11 Davies, Reyden FR-1 New Jersey Institute 4:25.60 Spartan Invite 2020 Jan 10, 2020
12 Klemmeck, Benjamin JR-3 Liberty 4:29.66 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
13 Stanley, Andrew SO-2 Liberty 4:31.36 Virginia Tech Invitational Jan 17, 2020
14 Olson, Caleb FR-1 Liberty 4:32.07 Virginia Tech Invitational Jan 17, 2020
15 McGlew, Brian JR-3 New Jersey Institute 4:32.09 Spartan Invite 2020 Jan 10, 2020
16 Morgan, Nathan SR-4 Lipscomb 4:34.52 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
17 Morena, Matthew FR-1 New Jersey Institute 4:35.16 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 17, 2020
18 Bush, Ryan SO-2 Lipscomb 4:35.42 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
19 Brooks, Peter FR-1 Kennesaw State 4:40.90 2020 Clemson Invitational Jan 17, 2020
20 Ngwenya, Lewis FR-1 Lipscomb 4:41.05 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 10, 2020
21 Spies, Robert JR-3 New Jersey Institute 4:41.17 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 17, 2020
22 Underwood, Benjamin SO-2 Lipscomb 4:45.89 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
23 Huizenga, Michael FR-1 New Jersey Institute 4:48.13 Spartan Invite 2020 Jan 10, 2020
24 Farrell, Weston SO-2 New Jersey Institute 4:51.17 Fastrack Season Opener Dec 6, 2019

Mile (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hendrick, Sarah SO-2 Kennesaw State 4:54.08 2020 Clemson Invitational Jan 17, 2020
2 Zeh, Makenzie SR-4 Kennesaw State 4:55.51 2020 Clemson Invitational Jan 17, 2020
3 Parlier, Calli SO-2 Liberty 4:58.26 Virginia Tech Invitational Jan 17, 2020
4 Brenner, Courtney SR-4 Lipscomb 5:00.42 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
5 Van Amburgh, Rachel SR-4 Kennesaw State 5:04.53 2020 Clemson Invitational Jan 17, 2020
6 Kiplagat, Priscillah FR-1 Liberty 5:09.20 Virginia Tech Invitational Jan 17, 2020
7 Meyer , Katie JR-3 Kennesaw State 5:10.64 2020 Clemson Invitational Jan 17, 2020
8 Rogers, Jessica SO-2 Liberty 5:12.74 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
9 Kling, Haley JR-3 Lipscomb 5:17.68 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
10 Stocki, Chelsea FR-1 Liberty 5:26.18 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
11 Moody, Maddie FR-1 Lipscomb 5:26.57 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
12 Thornton, Hope FR-1 Kennesaw State 5:26.68 2020 Clemson Invitational Jan 17, 2020
13 Park, Bethany FR-1 Liberty 5:28.40 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
14 Dicristina, Kelly JR-3 New Jersey Institute 5:33.64 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 17, 2020
15 Jelley, Chloe JR-3 New Jersey Institute 5:34.41 Spartan Invite 2020 Jan 10, 2020
16 Marriott, Lindsey SO-2 Lipscomb 5:37.31 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
17 Hill-Glover, Laila FR-1 New Jersey Institute 5:41.67 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 17, 2020
18 Alexander, Courtney FR-1 Liberty 5:47.67 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020

3000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Leber, Brent JR-3 Lipscomb 8:11.90 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
2 Israel, Zach SR-4 Lipscomb 8:14.24 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
3 Kigen, Ronald FR-1 Lipscomb 8:36.53 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
4 Spitzer, Joe SO-2 Liberty 8:37.53 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
5 McKenzie, Scott FR-1 Lipscomb 8:38.47 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
6 Shaylor, Sam JR-3 Lipscomb 8:43.33 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
7 Smith, Patrick JR-3 Lipscomb 8:44.15 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
8 Williams , Mekhi SO-2 Kennesaw State 8:44.37 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
9 Stanley, Andrew SO-2 Liberty 8:47.25 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
10 Beiler, Brody SR-4 Lipscomb 8:54.14 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 10, 2020
11 Davies, Reyden FR-1 New Jersey Institute 8:55.67 Fastrack Season Opener Dec 6, 2019
12 Risse, Brian FR-1 Lipscomb 8:57.13 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 10, 2020
13 McGlew, Brian JR-3 New Jersey Institute 8:57.99 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 17, 2020
14 Tindale, Noah FR-1 Liberty 8:59.02 Virginia Tech Invitational Jan 17, 2020
15 Williams, Koi SO-2 Kennesaw State 8:59.44 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
16 Gill, Gerard SR-4 New Jersey Institute 9:06.60 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 17, 2020
17 Essel, David SO-2 New Jersey Institute 9:08.88 2019 Seahawk Shootout Dec 13, 2019
18 Risse, Jason FR-1 Lipscomb 9:18.30 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
19 Brooks, Peter FR-1 Kennesaw State 9:23.69 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
20 Morena, Matthew FR-1 New Jersey Institute 9:27.22 Fastrack Season Opener Dec 6, 2019
21 Shenoda, Andrew SO-2 New Jersey Institute 9:32.42 2019 Seahawk Shootout Dec 13, 2019
22 Huizenga, Michael FR-1 New Jersey Institute 9:34.98 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 17, 2020

3000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brenner, Courtney SR-4 Lipscomb 9:44.13 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
2 Parlier, Calli SO-2 Liberty 9:54.46 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
3 Zeh, Makenzie SR-4 Kennesaw State 9:55.37 2019 Clemson Opener Dec 7, 2019
4 Oetting, Grace SO-2 Lipscomb 9:56.89 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
5 Flynt, Lauren JR-3 Lipscomb 9:57.76 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
6 Hostetler, Anna SO-2 Liberty 9:58.02 Virginia Tech Invitational Jan 17, 2020
7 Kiplagat, Priscillah FR-1 Liberty 10:01.47 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
8 Bower, Emma SO-2 Liberty 10:02.88 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
9 Palmer, Noel JR-3 Liberty 10:03.45 Virginia Tech Invitational Jan 17, 2020
10 Carnathan, Brittany SO-2 Liberty 10:15.35 Virginia Tech Invitational Jan 17, 2020
11 Kling, Haley JR-3 Lipscomb 10:26.59 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 10, 2020
12 Hirneisen, Lauren JR-3 Liberty 10:33.22 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
13 Anderson, Jamie SO-2 Liberty 10:38.67 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
14 Moody, Maddie FR-1 Lipscomb 10:41.12 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 10, 2020
15 Sorg, Kyley SO-2 Liberty 10:45.81 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
16 Allison, Ayse SO-2 Lipscomb 10:46.34 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
17 Humphrey, Haley SO-2 Lipscomb 10:48.80 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
18 MacDougall, Katie SO-2 Liberty 10:53.00 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
19 Marriott, Lindsey SO-2 Lipscomb 10:53.45 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 10, 2020
20 Dicristina, Kelly JR-3 New Jersey Institute 10:56.62 Fastrack Season Opener Dec 6, 2019
21 Jantomaso, Sophia SO-2 Liberty 11:00.21 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
22 Peurifoy, Lauren FR-1 Liberty 11:01.37 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
23 Jelley, Chloe JR-3 New Jersey Institute 11:07.78 Fastrack Season Opener Dec 6, 2019
24 MacPherson, Madison SO-2 Liberty 11:13.08 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
25 Orvis, Abby FR-1 Liberty 11:19.65 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
26 Hebert, Madeline FR-1 Liberty 11:22.18 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
27 Allie, Madison SO-2 Lipscomb 11:22.69 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
28 Manoogian, Pari JR-3 Lipscomb 11:40.39 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020

Distance Medley Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Liberty 12:53.47 Virginia Tech Invitational Jan 17, 2020

Pentathlon (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Watkins, Jessica SR-4 Kennesaw State 3418 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
2 Newton, Kyarra FR-1 Kennesaw State 3360 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
3 Scott, Myiah FR-1 Liberty 2900 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
4 Turman, Destiny FR-1 Kennesaw State 2725 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020

Heptathlon (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Wendt, Zach FR-1 Liberty 4379 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
2 Ginder, Michael FR-1 Liberty 4334 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
3 Simpson, Scott JR-3 Kennesaw State 4063 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020