2020-2021 NJCAA Indoor Qualifying List

ICON KEY: NJCAA
DISPLAYING

60 Meters

NJCAA  7.78
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ntia-Obong, Mercy SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.31 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021
2 Chukwuma, Rosemary SO-2 South Plains 7.34 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
3 Stanisclaus, Ayla FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.39@ New Mexico Team Open Feb 1, 2020
4 Thompson, Linesha FR-1 Butler CC 7.42 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2020
4 Frye, Odell SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.42 Region XI Championships Feb 20, 2021
6 Walcott, Terresha FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.48 Region XI Championships Feb 20, 2021
7 Apkup, Isila FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.50 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021
8 Hor, Halutie FR-1 Colby CC 7.51 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020
8 Castillo, Destiny SO-2 Butler CC 7.51 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021
8 Umukoro, Success FR-1 South Plains 7.51 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
11 Walcott, Tirecia FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.52 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
11 Connell, Hannah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.52 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2020
11 Myrie, Ockera FR-1 Hinds CC 7.52 LSU Twilight Feb 21, 2020
14 Goffe, Toshel SO-2 Butler CC 7.55 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
15 McDonald, Kaleb SO-2 Butler CC 7.57 Region VI Feb 22, 2020
16 Odaine, Shemia FR-1 Barton County CC 7.58 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020
17 Page, Keshana FR-1 South Plains 7.63@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 21, 2020
18 Gustave, Jovanna SO-2 Western Texas College 7.66 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
18 Sinegal, Trinity FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.66 Triton Kansas Challenge Feb 14, 2021
20 Howard, Charleyanse FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.67 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
21 Rose, Sanique SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.68 UW-Platteville Feb 15, 2020
21 Agyemang, Chelsea SO-2 Western Texas College 7.68 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
21 Gilmore, Kailah FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.68 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
24 Flowers, Kali FR-1 Allen CC 7.69 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
25 Green, Nayomie FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.70 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
26 Battle, Shenequa FR-1 BSC-Virginia 7.72 George Mason Father Diamond Invitational 2020 Jan 4, 2020
27 Hoskins, Janyla FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.73 Region XI Championships Feb 20, 2021
27 Minor, Tenae FR-1 BSC-Virginia 7.73 Eastern Shore Invite/Combined 2020 Jan 31, 2020
29 Crudder , Synfanie FR-1 Glendale CC 7.77@ NAU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
30 Beu, Leonie FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.78 2021 Washburn JUCO Challenge Feb 12, 2021

200 Meters

NJCAA  25.01
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Stanisclaus, Ayla FR-1 New Mexico JC 23.52 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020 NWI
2 Pryce, Nickisha FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23.65 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021 NWI
3 Ntia-Obong, Mercy FR-1 Cloud County CC 23.68 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020 NWI
4 Chukwuma, Rosemary SO-2 South Plains 23.78 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021 NWI
5 Thompson, Linesha FR-1 Butler CC 23.95 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020 NWI
6 Myrie, Ockera FR-1 Hinds CC 23.99 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020 NWI
7 Connell, Hannah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 24.11 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021 NWI
8 McDonald, Kaleb SO-2 Butler CC 24.29 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021 NWI
9 Walcott, Tirecia FR-1 Iowa Western CC 24.30 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021 NWI
10 Umukoro, Success FR-1 South Plains 24.55 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021 NWI
11 Sinegal, Trinity FR-1 Fort Scott CC 24.59 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021 NWI
12 Hor, Halutie FR-1 Colby CC 24.61 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2020 NWI
13 Apkup, Isila FR-1 Cloud County CC 24.63 2021 Washburn JUCO Challenge Feb 12, 2021 NWI
14 Beu, Leonie FR-1 Cloud County CC 24.68 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021 NWI
14 Frye, Odell SO-2 Iowa Central CC 24.68 # Region XI Championships Feb 20, 2021 NWI
16 Page, Keshana FR-1 South Plains 24.82@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 21, 2020 NWI
17 Brown, Kiara SO-2 Butler CC 24.83 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021 NWI
18 Goffe, Toshel FR-1 Butler CC 24.86 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020 NWI
19 Odaine, Shemia SO-2 Barton County CC 25.00 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021 NWI
19 Brown, Jordan SO-2 South Plains 25.00 @ 2021 South Plains College Indoor Invite #3 Feb 22, 2021 NWI

800 Meters

NJCAA  2:24.33
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Asekol, Flomena FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:08.26@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
2 Green, Kayan FR-1 Barton County CC 2:12.48 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
3 Milano, Pamela SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:14.90 Region VI/KJCCC Invite Jan 31, 2021
4 Findley, Shadae FR-1 Western Texas College 2:18.30 @ 2021 South Plains College Indoor Invite #2 Feb 21, 2021
5 St. Louis, Zadie FR-1 Butler CC 2:18.81 2020 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 7, 2020
6 Donald, Cemore FR-1 South Plains 2:18.91 @ 2021 South Plains College Indoor Invite #2 Feb 21, 2021
7 Lenoir, Chloe FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:19.62 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
8 Jackson, Lexi FR-1 South Plains 2:19.90 Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 7, 2020
9 Lewis, Camille FR-1 South Plains 2:20.04 @ 2021 South Plains College Indoor Invite #2 Feb 21, 2021
10 Fish, Rosalie SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:20.18 2021 Washburn JUCO Challenge Feb 12, 2021
11 Brown, Sasha FR-1 Barton County CC 2:20.62 2020 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 7, 2020
12 Portch, Ryann FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:20.87 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
13 Lesley, Zinara SO-2 Cowley College 2:21.64 2021 Washburn JUCO Challenge Feb 12, 2021
14 Barnes, Bahiyyah FR-1 BSC-Virginia 2:22.23# JDL DMR Invitational Feb 21, 2020
15 Leicht, Kaylee FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:22.76 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
16 Chepengat, Faith FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:22.78# Dutch Athletic Classic 2020 Jan 18, 2020
17 Rose, Nadine FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:22.83@ Texas Tech Shootout Feb 14, 2020
18 White, Amy SO-2 Southern Idaho 2:23.26 Polar Vortex Classic Feb 20, 2021
19 Wilson, Selena FR-1 BSC-Virginia 2:23.89# CNU Qualifier & Combined Events Feb 29, 2020

4 x 800 Relay

NJCAA  10:04.27
Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Cloud County CC 9:36.28 Composite Feb 12, 2021
2 South Plains 9:38.71 Jackson, Espinoza, Donald, Lewis NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
3 New Mexico JC 9:45.26 Composite Feb 23, 2021
4 Hawkeye CC 9:49.37 Drake, Spargur, Leicht, Portch NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
5 Iowa Western CC 9:50.44 composite Feb 12, 2021
6 Iowa Central CC 9:51.16 # Alvarez, Longfellow, Fish, Lenoir Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 22, 2021

Pole Vault

NJCAA  3.04m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Meurer, Makinzi FR-1 Vincennes 3.53m 11' 7" GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
2 Tenney, Janie FR-1 Mesa CC 3.45m 11' 3.75" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020
3 Fleming, Jolynn FR-1 Mesa CC 3.24m 10' 7.5" Gaucho Indoor Invitational Jan 31, 2020
3 Griffin, Mackenzie FR-1 South Plains 3.24m 10' 7.5" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
5 Kalata, Olivia SO-2 DuPage 3.20m 10' 6" NJCAA Indoor Champs Mar 6, 2020
6 Blann, Kassidy FR-1 Cowley College 3.14m 10' 3.5" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
7 Bell, Georgia FR-1 Cloud County CC 3.09m 10' 1.5" 2021 Highland Challenge Jan 15, 2021

Long Jump

NJCAA  5.41m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Francis, Susan FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.20m 20' 4.25" Corky Classic Jan 17, 2020
2 Robinson, Nia FR-1 Barton County CC 6.12m 20' 1" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
3 Castillo, Destiny SO-2 Butler CC 6.08m 19' 11.5" 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021
4 Obamuwagun, Onaara SO-2 South Plains 6.04m 19' 9.75" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
5 Odaine, Shemia FR-1 Barton County CC 6.01m 19' 8.75" NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2020
6 Ashley, Annia SO-2 Barton County CC 6.00m 19' 8.25" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
7 George, Victory FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5.93m 19' 5.5" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
7 Thomas, Joniar FR-1 South Plains 5.93m 19' 5.5" ASU Indoor/Outdoor Feb 6, 2021
9 Toledo, Luisarys FR-1 New Mexico JC 5.89m 19' 4" T-Bird Indoor Qualifier Feb 23, 2021
10 Meecham, Jada FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5.75m 18' 10.5" 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021
11 Browne, Princess FR-1 Colby CC 5.70m 18' 8.5" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
12 McNeil, Richara FR-1 New Mexico JC 5.64m 18' 6" T-Bird Indoor Qualifier Feb 23, 2021
12 Dunbar, Tania SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (Virginia) 5.64m 18' 6" East Coast Invitational Feb 6, 2021
14 Gilmore, Kailah FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.62m 18' 5.25" Triton Kansas Challenge Feb 14, 2021
15 Fuller, Dejah FR-1 South Plains 5.58m 18' 3.75" 2021 South Plains College Indoor Invite #1 Jan 29, 2021
16 Taylor, Elizabeth FR-1 BSC-Virginia 5.57m 18' 3.25" George Mason Father Diamond Invitational 2020 Jan 4, 2020
17 Venters, Jada SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (Virginia) 5.56m 18' 3" East Coast Invitational Feb 6, 2021
17 Rose, Sanique SO-2 Iowa Western CC 5.56m 18' 3" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
19 Dames, Damazvia FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.51m 18' 1" 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021
20 Woodrum, Kaelyn SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (Virginia) 5.50m 18' 0.5" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
21 Newsom, Daylece FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5.49m 18' 0.25" 2021 Coffeyville Last Chance Feb 27, 2021
22 Spence, Maricia SO-2 Western Texas College 5.44m 17' 10.25" Hardin-Simmons Inv Feb 27, 2021
23 Washington, Tatiana FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5.43m 17' 9.75" 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021

Triple Jump

NJCAA  11.03m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Obamuwagun, Onaara SO-2 South Plains 13.38m 43' 10.75" 2021 South Plains College Indoor Invite #1 Jan 29, 2021
2 Ashley, Annia FR-1 Barton County CC 12.64m 41' 5.75" NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2020
3 Robinson, Nia FR-1 Barton County CC 12.58m 41' 3.25" Texas Tech Red Raider Invitational Jan 23, 2021
4 George, Victory FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.17m 39' 11.25" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
5 Francis, Susan FR-1 New Mexico JC 12.08m 39' 7.75" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020
6 Dames, Damazvia FR-1 Fort Scott CC 12.03m 39' 5.75" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
7 Browne, Princess FR-1 Colby CC 11.99m 39' 4" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
8 Idugboe, Tracy FR-1 BSC-Virginia 11.96m 39' 3" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020
9 Fuller, Dejah FR-1 South Plains 11.93m 39' 1.75" 2021 South Plains College Indoor Invite #3 Feb 22, 2021
10 Mcleod, Kimeone FR-1 New Mexico JC 11.47m 37' 7.75" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
11 Taylor, Elizabeth FR-1 BSC-Virginia 11.44m 37' 6.5" JDL DMR Invitational Feb 21, 2020
12 Denton, Jessica SO-2 Northwest Kansas 11.30m 37' 1" 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021
12 Corley , Ciara FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.30m 37' 1" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
14 Eton Ntonga, MarieClaire FR-1 New Mexico JC 11.25m 36' 11" T-Bird Indoor Qualifier Feb 23, 2021
15 Irving, Faithlyn FR-1 Cloud County CC 11.20m 36' 9" Region VI/KJCCC Invite Jan 31, 2021
16 Yao, Siby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.11m 36' 5.5" Triton Kansas Challenge Feb 14, 2021

Pentathlon

NJCAA  1
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
1 Toledo, Luisarys FR-1 New Mexico JC 3788 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
2 Thomas, Joniar FR-1 South Plains 3397 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
3 Woodrum, Kaelyn SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (Virginia) 3172 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
4 Taylor, Elizabeth FR-1 BSC-Virginia 3151 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020
5 Spence, Maricia FR-1 Western Texas College 3125 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020
6 Venters, Jada FR-1 BSC-Virginia 2935 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020
7 Wulf, Kiya FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2752 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020
8 Sauvakacolo, Fane SO-2 Southwestern CC 2683 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
9 Young , Octavia SO-2 Fort Scott CC 2682 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021
10 Meinen, Taylor SO-2 Cowley College 2649 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
11 Neighbors, Kylee FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2635 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
12 Villafranco, Ari FR-1 South Plains 2617 Region V Multi Feb 16, 2020
13 Heath, Patience FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2573 Region XI Championships Feb 20, 2021
14 Raymundo, Rebeca FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2425 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2020
15 Booker, Rachel SO-2 Fort Scott CC 2400 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021
16 Bernal, Shay FR-1 Mesa CC 2288 PVCC Indoor Invitational Feb 13, 2021
17 Sullivan, Diamond SO-2 Highland CC 2251 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021
18 Nielsen, Margaret FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2186 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
19 Green, Mya SO-2 Neosho County CC 2097 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021
20 Heads, Emauri FR-1 Pratt CC 2007 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2020
21 Thorne, Rashanna FR-1 Cowley College 1944 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021
22 Weeks, L'Tamra FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (Virginia) 1929 1st Annual Kenneth Giles Norfolk State Invitational Feb 12, 2021
23 Calahan, Alani FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1497 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021
24 Hines, Channa SO-2 Cowley College 964 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021
25 Hines, Channa SO-2 Cowley College 833 2021 Highland Challenge Jan 15, 2021