2021 NCCAA Outdoor Qualifying List

ICON KEY: NCCAA
DISPLAYING

100 Meters

NCCAA  11.30
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Gray, Alexander FR-1 Warner 10.31 The Sun Conference Outdoor Championships May 1, 2021 4.5
2 Rantanen, Carson FR-1 Greenville 10.55 Pacesetter Sports Invitational May 7, 2021 2.2
3 Green, John JR-3 Grace 10.70 2021 George Glass Invitational (Taylor University) Apr 3, 2021 3.9
4 Jackson, Thomas JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 10.77 Warrior Opener Apr 10, 2021 2.4
5 Jones, Corey SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 10.78 Warrior Opener Apr 10, 2021 4.6
6 Corbitt, Richard SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 10.88 Warrior Opener Apr 10, 2021 2.4
7 Norton, Jordan FR-1 York (Neb.) 10.91 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021 1.2
8 Taylor, John FR-1 Southwestern Christian 10.93 Langston University Invite Apr 17, 2021 NWI
9 Warren, Kash JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 10.95 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021 1.2
10 Robinson, Ethan FR-1 Columbia Int'l 10.98 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021 2.8
11 Ameen, Mahmoud SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 11.00 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021 2.3
12 Joseph, Sandro JR-3 Warner 11.01 USF Invite Apr 2, 2021 0.9
12 Mcbride, Kavon FR-1 Erskine 11.01 Conference Carolinas Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2021 1.6
14 Ashe, Tim FR-1 Erskine 11.02 SWU GottaRun Invite Apr 3, 2021 0.9
14 Bradford, Shawn FR-1 Southwestern Christian 11.02 Langston University Invite Apr 17, 2021 NWI
16 Butler, Elijah JR-3 Trinity Christian 11.05 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021 2.8
17 Bell, Darionta SO-2 Campbellsville 11.06 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021 0.6
18 Zimmerman, Eric SO-2 Lancaster Bible 11.08 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021 0.8
19 Moore, Elijah FR-1 Campbellsville 11.09 Mid-South Conference Outdoor Championships Apr 25, 2021 NWI
20 Salmond, Di'Mond JR-3 Greenville 11.10 SLIAC Outdoor Championships 2021 Apr 30, 2021 1.5
21 Harrell, Jackson SO-2 Campbellsville 11.13 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021 2.8
22 Jones, Alan SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 11.15 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 29, 2021 NWI
23 Nelson, Caleb FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 11.19 UMAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships May 7, 2021 0.9
23 Konkel, Jadon SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 11.19 Dordt Invite Apr 1, 2021 2.7
25 Sawyers, Justin SO-2 Southwestern Christian 11.20 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021 5.7
26 Sperry, Travis SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 11.24 Strive for Greatness College Apr 23, 2021 2.6
27 Myles, Darrell JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 11.26 UMAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships May 7, 2021 NWI
28 Chappel, Ty SO-2 Southwestern Christian 11.27 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021 5.7
28 Findley, Isaac FR-1 Grace 11.27 Rams College Invitational Mar 19, 2021 -1.2

200 Meters

NCCAA  22.95
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Gray, Alexander FR-1 Warner 20.79 The Sun Conference Outdoor Championships May 1, 2021 2.8
2 Green, John JR-3 Grace 21.58 IWU Polar Bear Invite Mar 27, 2021 4.8
3 Rantanen, Carson FR-1 Greenville 21.75 SLIAC Outdoor Championships 2021 Apr 30, 2021 0.6
4 Norton, Jordan FR-1 York (Neb.) 21.79 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021 0.9
5 Jackson, Thomas JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 21.82 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021 0.9
6 Findley, Isaac FR-1 Grace 21.96 2021 George Glass Invitational (Taylor University) Apr 3, 2021 2.5
7 Bell, Darionta SO-2 Campbellsville 22.07 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021 1.7
8 Sperry, Travis SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 22.08 IWU Polar Bear Invite Mar 27, 2021 4.8
9 Konkel, Jadon SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 22.10 Norse Invite May 1, 2021 0.2
10 Robinson, Ethan FR-1 Columbia Int'l 22.11 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021 0.9
11 Zimmerman, Eric SO-2 Lancaster Bible 22.14 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021 2.5
12 Harrell, Jackson Campbellsville 22.33 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.2
13 Morrison, Tyler FR-1 Grace 22.35 IWU Polar Bear Invite Mar 27, 2021 4.1
14 Joseph, Sandro JR-3 Warner 22.39 Pure Athletics Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2021 1.4
14 Corbitt, Richard SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 22.39 Strive for Greatness College Apr 23, 2021 1.6
16 Hodson, Anthony FR-1 York (Neb.) 22.46 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021 0.9
17 Salmond, Di'Mond JR-3 Greenville 22.47 SLIAC Outdoor Championships 2021 Apr 30, 2021 0.6
17 Bradford, Shawn FR-1 Southwestern Christian 22.47 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021 1.0
19 Sawyers, Justin SO-2 Southwestern Christian 22.49 Langston University Invite Apr 17, 2021 NWI
20 Nelson, Caleb FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 22.56 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021 2.5
21 Moore, Elijah FR-1 Campbellsville 22.57 Mid-South Conference Outdoor Championships Apr 25, 2021 NWI
22 Williams, Michael FR-1 Grace 22.61 2021 Lancer Invitational Apr 30, 2021 NWI
23 Stalker, Spencer FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 22.62 IWU Polar Bear Invite Mar 27, 2021 4.1
24 Douglas, Nicholas SR-4 Warner 22.63 Warrior Last Chance May 16, 2021 1.0
25 Mitchell, Issiac SO-2 Grace 22.68 2021 George Glass Invitational (Taylor University) Apr 3, 2021 2.7
25 Murry, Zion FR-1 Erskine 22.68 Rams College Invitational Mar 19, 2021 -1.3
27 Jones, Alan SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 22.75 Rochester at Concordia (MI) Mar 24, 2021 +0.0
28 Ashe, Tim FR-1 Erskine 22.76 SWU GottaRun Invite Apr 3, 2021 0.8
29 Chappel, Ty SO-2 Southwestern Christian 22.78 Langston University Invite Apr 17, 2021 NWI
30 Mcbride, Kavon Sophomore Erskine 22.79 SWU Susan Rouse Invite Mar 6, 2021 0.7
31 Ameen, Mahmoud SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 22.81 IWU Polar Bear Invite Mar 27, 2021 2.7
32 Alonso, Sebastian SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 22.91 Strive for Greatness College Apr 23, 2021 1.3
33 Simpson, Wesley FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 22.94 Strive for Greatness College Apr 23, 2021 +0.0

400 Meters

NCCAA  51.65
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sperry, Travis SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 49.09 Warrior Opener Apr 10, 2021
2 Murry, Zion FR-1 Erskine 49.12 SWU GottaRun Invite Apr 3, 2021
3 Williams, Michael FR-1 Grace 49.25 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
4 Fink, Alex SR-4 Greenville 49.67 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
5 Beyers, Jared FR-1 Greenville 49.81 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
6 Hodson, Anthony FR-1 York (Neb.) 50.12 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
7 Mott, Bailey JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 50.28 Strive for Greatness College Apr 23, 2021
8 Berrian, Tavarres SO-2 Columbia Int'l 50.56 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
9 Steurer, Michael SO-2 Bob Jones 50.65 SWU GottaRun Invite Apr 3, 2021
10 Smith, Kyle JR-3 Grace 50.71 2021 Lancer Invitational Apr 30, 2021
11 Morrison, Tyler FR-1 Grace 50.74 2021 George Glass Invitational (Taylor University) Apr 3, 2021
12 Douglas, Nicholas SR-4 Warner 50.75 USF Invite Apr 2, 2021
13 Slocum, Joshua SO-2 College of the Ozarks 50.97 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
14 Jacques, Shmael SO-2 Erskine 51.00 Conference Carolinas Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2021
15 Starkey, Noah FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 51.06 Golden Grizzlies T&F Invite Apr 10, 2021
16 Jones, Alan SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 51.07 Golden Grizzlies T&F Invite Apr 10, 2021
17 Ferrell, John SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 51.12 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
18 Stalker, Spencer FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 51.15 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
19 Simpson, Wesley FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 51.17 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
20 Wottawa, Matthew SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 51.45 ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2021
21 Nelson, Caleb FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 51.57 UMAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships May 7, 2021

800 Meters

NCCAA  1:59.40
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Karker, Ryan FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 1:52.43 Redhawk Capstone Meet May 14, 2021
2 Smith, Kyle JR-3 Grace 1:52.94 Rams College Invitational Mar 19, 2021
3 Sallee, Tanner FR-1 Grace 1:53.54 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
4 Smith, Luke JR-3 Grace 1:54.66 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
5 DeWeerd, Caleb SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:54.85 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 14, 2021
6 Mazur, Adrian SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 1:54.92 Redhawk Capstone Meet May 14, 2021
7 Pintabona, Theodore SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 1:55.09 Redhawk Capstone Meet May 14, 2021
8 Kiser, Sam Senior Campbellsville 1:55.57 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 2, 2021
9 Davis, Caleb SR-4 Bob Jones 1:55.62 USC Open Apr 17, 2021
10 Macklin Jr., Maurice JR-3 Grace 1:55.71 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
11 Steurer, Michael SO-2 Bob Jones 1:55.84 Hub-City Invitational 2021 Apr 9, 2021
12 Beatty, Isaac SO-2 Grace 1:56.10 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
13 Hodson, Anthony FR-1 York (Neb.) 1:56.23 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
14 Meek, Ian JR-3 York (Neb.) 1:56.37 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
15 Miller, Trevor SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 1:57.23 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
15 Ottolini, Josiah SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 1:57.23 ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2021
17 Lipina, Tyler SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 1:57.33 ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2021
18 Tucker, Aiden FR-1 Campbellsville 1:57.83 Mid-South Conference Outdoor Championships Apr 25, 2021
19 Kessinger, Collin JR-3 Greenville 1:57.88 Greenville University Select Meet Apr 17, 2021
20 Berrian, Tavarres SO-2 Columbia Int'l 1:58.18 Hub-City Invitational 2021 Apr 9, 2021
21 O'Connor, Derek JR-3 Grace 1:58.25 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
22 Jantzi, Zakariah SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 1:58.33 Redhawk Capstone Meet May 14, 2021
23 Button, Jensen SO-2 Erskine 1:58.35 Montreat College Invitational Mar 26, 2021
24 Baird, Lukas SO-2 Greenville 1:58.44 Greenville University Select Meet Apr 17, 2021
25 Margaritidis, Dimitri SO-2 Grace 1:58.45 2021 Lancer Invitational Apr 30, 2021
26 Richardson, Avery FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 1:58.85 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
27 Hernandez, Bryan SO-2 Grace 1:59.14 2021 George Glass Invitational (Taylor University) Apr 3, 2021
28 Medlin, Joshua FR-1 Greenville 1:59.25 SLIAC Outdoor Championships 2021 Apr 30, 2021
29 Rufenacht, Logan SO-2 Grace 1:59.35 2021 George Glass Invitational (Taylor University) Apr 3, 2021

1500 Meters

NCCAA  4:12.50
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ottolini, Josiah SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 3:50.43 Redhawk Capstone Meet May 14, 2021
2 Betts, James JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 3:50.59 Redhawk Capstone Meet May 14, 2021
3 Margaritidis, Dimitri SO-2 Grace 3:55.18 NAIA Championships May 26, 2021
4 Leist, Evan SO-2 Kentucky Christian 3:56.16 Liberty Twilight Qualifier 2021 May 5, 2021
5 Lipina, Tyler SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 3:56.46 Redhawk Capstone Meet May 14, 2021
6 Kiser, Sam SR-4 Campbellsville 3:56.91 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
7 Hernandez, Bryan SO-2 Grace 3:58.16 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
8 Smith, Luke JR-3 Grace 3:58.95 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
9 Rufenacht, Logan SO-2 Grace 4:00.47 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
10 Hamlin, Korry JR-3 Grace 4:01.09 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
11 Pease, Shane JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 4:01.48 Alfred State Early Season Track & Field Invitational Apr 9, 2021
12 Karker, Ryan FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 4:02.60 Redhawk Invitational (Invitational Events) Apr 16, 2021
13 Miller, Trevor SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 4:02.68 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
14 Demo, Connor JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 4:04.14 Redhawk Invitational (Invitational Events) Apr 16, 2021
15 Davis, Caleb SR-4 Bob Jones 4:04.84 Hub-City Invitational 2021 Apr 9, 2021
16 Pintabona, Theodore SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 4:06.85 Redhawk Invitational (Invitational Events) Apr 16, 2021
17 Jantzi, Zakariah SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 4:06.91 Redhawk Invitational (Invitational Events) Apr 16, 2021
18 DeWeerd, Caleb SR-4 Trinity Christian 4:07.42 ONU Invitational May 1, 2021
19 Shoemaker, Jordan FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 4:07.51 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
20 Kessinger, Collin JR-3 Greenville 4:08.61 Pacesetter Sports Invitational May 7, 2021
21 Beatty, Isaac SO-2 Grace 4:09.53 2021 George Glass Invitational (Taylor University) Apr 3, 2021
22 Tucker, Aiden FR-1 Campbellsville 4:09.57 Mid-South Conference Outdoor Championships Apr 25, 2021
23 O'Connor, Derek JR-3 Grace 4:09.66 Huntington Invite 2021 Apr 24, 2021
24 Estrada, Gianni FR-1 Greenville 4:09.87 '21 Early Bird Invitational Mar 20, 2021
25 Villagomez, Juan FR-1 Judson 4:10.78 ONU Outdoor Open Apr 17, 2021
26 Medlin, Joshua FR-1 Greenville 4:11.06 Big Blue Open Apr 23, 2021
27 Baird, Lukas SO-2 Greenville 4:11.30 Pacesetter Sports Invitational May 7, 2021
28 Steurer, Michael SO-2 Bob Jones 4:12.42 Montreat College Invitational Mar 26, 2021

5000 Meters

NCCAA  16:15.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Leist, Evan SO-2 Kentucky Christian 14:29.82 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 14, 2021
2 Sims, Christopher SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 14:54.27 Redhawk Capstone Meet May 14, 2021
3 Pease, Shane JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 14:56.35 Redhawk Capstone Meet May 14, 2021
4 Hernandez, Bryan SO-2 Grace 14:58.85 Strive for Greatness College Apr 23, 2021
5 Margaritidis, Dimitri SO-2 Grace 15:03.02 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
6 Lipina, Tyler SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 15:09.75 Redhawk Capstone Meet May 14, 2021
7 Kasper, Blake FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 15:15.11 Redhawk Capstone Meet May 14, 2021
8 Little, Shawn FR-1 Campbellsville 15:15.36 Campbellsville Tiger Paw Invite Apr 16, 2021
9 Betts, James JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 15:16.23 ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2021
10 Johnson, Joshua JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 15:22.77 Redhawk Capstone Meet May 14, 2021
11 Woodbury, Noah FR-1 Erskine 15:28.78 Montreat College Last Chance May 7, 2021
12 Demo, Connor JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 15:35.38 Redhawk Capstone Meet May 14, 2021
13 Rufenacht, Logan SO-2 Grace 15:44.39 Manchester Invitational Apr 10, 2021
14 Stone, Douglas SO-2 Bob Jones 15:48.93 Rams College Invitational Mar 19, 2021
15 Hamlin, Korry JR-3 Grace 15:49.76 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
16 Grosvenor, Chase FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 15:52.55 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
17 Hamilton, Jacob SR-4 Campbellsville 15:57.23 Centre Twilight Apr 9, 2021
18 Ropp, Jacob FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 15:59.11 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
19 Cheek, Macallister FR-1 Grace 15:59.56 Rams College Invitational Mar 19, 2021
20 French, Dylan FR-1 Kentucky Christian 16:00.64 2021 Golden Eagle Invitational - University of Charleston Apr 17, 2021
21 Estrada, Gianni FR-1 Greenville 16:02.70 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
22 Penter, Jonathan SO-2 Erskine 16:03.38 Rams College Invitational Mar 19, 2021
23 Villagomez, Juan FR-1 Judson 16:03.81 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Outdoor Champions May 7, 2021
24 Stewart, Nathan Bob Jones 16:06.18 SWU Susan Rouse Invite Mar 6, 2021
25 Regan, Christian FR-1 Kentucky Christian 16:07.98 2021 Golden Eagle Invitational - University of Charleston Apr 17, 2021
26 Pierce , Garrett JR-3 College of the Ozarks 16:10.16 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021

10000 Meters

NCCAA  37:30.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Little, Shawn FR-1 Campbellsville 31:35.26 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
2 Hernandez, Bryan SO-2 Grace 31:38.04 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
3 Woodbury, Noah FR-1 Erskine 32:46.85 Conference Carolinas Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2021
4 Pease, Shane JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 32:58.43 ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2021
5 Hamilton, Jacob SR-4 Campbellsville 33:10.07 Mid-South Conference Outdoor Championships Apr 25, 2021
6 Sims, Christopher SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 33:18.70 ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2021
7 Stone, Douglas SO-2 Bob Jones 33:21.03 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
8 Ropp, Jacob FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 33:23.22 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
9 Morris, Ryan SR-4 Alice Lloyd 33:32.65 Myrtle Beach Collegiate Challenge Mar 12, 2021
10 Kaliff, Logan SR-4 York (Neb.) 33:34.17 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
11 Woolery, Nathan FR-1 Grace 33:42.93 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
12 Mullett, Hayden FR-1 Grace 33:47.33 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
13 Butenhoff, Cyle JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 33:55.64 ONU Outdoor Open Apr 17, 2021
14 Stewart, Nathan SR-4 Bob Jones 34:05.91 Montreat College Invitational Mar 26, 2021
15 Shafer, Sol FR-1 Bob Jones 34:14.25 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
16 Kennel, Timothy JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 34:30.68 ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2021
17 Rogotzke, Evan SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 34:36.52 ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2021
18 Overholser, James Sophomore Kentucky Christian 34:41.86 Appalachian Athletic Conference Track and Field Championship Apr 23, 2021
19 Bruner, Caleb FR-1 Erskine 34:47.94 Conference Carolinas Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 23, 2021
20 Regan, Christian FR-1 Kentucky Christian 34:48.54 Appalachian Athletic Conference Track and Field Championship Apr 23, 2021
21 Sandoval, Cesar JR-3 Warner 34:51.49 South Florida Collegiate Challenge Meet 1 Feb 20, 2021
22 McAninch, Ian FR-1 Campbellsville 35:43.04 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
23 Flynn, Douglas SR-4 Bob Jones 35:48.10 Montreat College Invitational Mar 26, 2021
24 Johnson, Garrett SO-2 Greenville 35:59.32 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
25 Railton, Josiah FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 36:03.68 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
26 Atkins, Isaiah FR-1 Greenville 36:06.25 NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
27 Shrewsberry, Briley FR-1 Campbellsville 36:47.44 Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
28 Cox, Brandon SO-2 Campbellsville 36:51.21 Mid-South Conference Outdoor Championships Apr 25, 2021
29 Wellen, Adam FR-1 Greenville 36:52.34 SLIAC Outdoor Championships 2021 Apr 30, 2021

Long Jump

NCCAA  6.25m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Jackson, Thomas JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 7.50m 24' 7.25" Strive for Greatness College Apr 23, 2021
2 Norby, Ryne FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 7.12m 23' 4.5" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
3 Douglas, Nicholas SR-4 Warner 7.10m 23' 3.5" Pure Athletics Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2021
4 Williams, Jordan SO-2 Southwestern Christian 6.78m 22' 3" Langston University Invite Apr 17, 2021
5 Green, Isaac FR-1 Greenville 6.74m 22' 1.5" 2021 Washington University Dual Apr 10, 2021
6 Duvendack, Anthony SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 6.69m 21' 11.5" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
7 Webster, Dylan FR-1 Greenville 6.63m 21' 9" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
8 Fitzgerald, Zach FR-1 Judson 6.62m 21' 8.75" Elmhurst Twilight Apr 22, 2021
9 Lester, Jonah JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 6.56m 21' 6.25" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
9 Stevenson, Kaleel FR-1 York (Neb.) 6.56m 21' 6.25" Jinx Invite Track Meet Mar 27, 2021
11 Madden, Ty FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 6.55m 21' 6" SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021
12 Ricks, Travaris FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 6.54m 21' 5.5" Kent Stahly Invitational Apr 17, 2021
13 Wilson, Jacob SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 6.45m 21' 2" Brockport Multi & Invitational Apr 18, 2021
14 Young, David FR-1 Campbellsville 6.44m 21' 1.5" Mid-South Conference Outdoor Championships Apr 25, 2021
15 Seals, Kiwaun FR-1 Judson 6.43m 21' 1.25" Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Outdoor Champions May 7, 2021
15 Brown, Isaac FR-1 Grace 6.43m 21' 1.25" IWU Polar Bear Invite Mar 27, 2021
17 Fleming, Elisha FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 6.36m 20' 10.5" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
18 Harrell, Jackson Campbellsville 6.33m 20' 9.25" WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 2, 2021
19 Baughman, Trey JR-3 Lancaster Bible 6.32m 20' 9" Maroon and Gold Invite Apr 23, 2021
20 Sayers, Trey FR-1 Judson 6.26m 20' 6.5" ONU Outdoor Open Apr 17, 2021

Triple Jump

NCCAA  12.50m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Douglas, Nicholas SR-4 Warner 15.68m 51' 5.5" The Sun Conference Outdoor Championships May 1, 2021
2 Whitney, Brevon JR-3 Campbellsville 14.20m 46' 7.25" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
3 Jackson, Thomas JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 14.05m 46' 1.25" Strive for Greatness College Apr 23, 2021
4 Young, David FR-1 Campbellsville 13.99m 45' 10.75" Mid-South Conference Outdoor Championships Apr 25, 2021
5 Salmond, Di'Mond JR-3 Greenville 13.89m 45' 7" Greenville University Select Meet Apr 17, 2021
6 Seals, Kiwaun FR-1 Judson 13.70m 44' 11.5" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
7 Dotson, Darius SO-2 Erskine 13.53m 44' 4.75" Montreat College Invitational Mar 26, 2021
8 Ricks, Travaris FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 13.43m 44' 0.75" Dordt Invite Apr 1, 2021
9 Norby, Ryne FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 13.35m 43' 9.75" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
10 Fitzgerald, Zach FR-1 Judson 13.34m 43' 9.25" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
11 Webster, Dylan FR-1 Greenville 13.30m 43' 7.75" SLIAC Outdoor Championships 2021 Apr 30, 2021
12 Gaston, DeVondre SO-2 Greenville 13.15m 43' 1.75" SLIAC Outdoor Championships 2021 Apr 30, 2021
13 Shelomi, Miner FR-1 College of the Ozarks 12.84m 42' 1.5" Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021
14 Stewart, Aaron FR-1 Bob Jones 12.67m 41' 7" USC Open Apr 17, 2021
14 Hoilien, Caleb FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 12.67m 41' 7" Dordt Invite Apr 1, 2021
16 Harrell, Jackson SO-2 Campbellsville 12.62m 41' 5" Centre Twilight Apr 9, 2021
17 Myles, Darrell JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 12.55m 41' 2.25" Norse Invite May 1, 2021

Shot Put

NCCAA  12.60m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Jackson, Alphonse FR-1 York (Neb.) 15.52m 50' 11" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
2 Parker, Richard JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 15.09m 49' 6.25" Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
3 Costin, Caleb SR-4 Campbellsville 14.77m 48' 5.5" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
4 Thomas, Matthew SR-4 College of the Ozarks 14.52m 47' 7.75" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
5 Brown, Caleb SR-4 Grace 14.31m 46' 11.5" 2021 George Glass Invitational (Taylor University) Apr 3, 2021
6 Rowland, De'quan FR-1 Warner 14.16m 46' 5.5" Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Mar 27, 2021
7 Radtke, Maurice JR-3 Greenville 14.12m 46' 4" SLIAC Outdoor Championships 2021 Apr 30, 2021
8 Kathary, Neal SO-2 Grace 13.92m 45' 8" Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
9 Bugg, Eric SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 13.78m 45' 2.5" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
10 Parker, Jeremiah JR-3 Campbellsville 13.60m 44' 7.5" Centre Twilight Apr 9, 2021
11 Kern, Isaac FR-1 Campbellsville 13.39m 43' 11.25" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
12 Osbourne, Demar FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 13.13m 43' 1" Alfred State Early Season Track & Field Invitational Apr 9, 2021
13 Branch, Richard JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 13.08m 42' 11" Concordia Last Chance May 7, 2021
14 Fletcher, Gavin FR-1 College of the Ozarks 13.05m 42' 9.75" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
15 Barz, Ross SR-4 Trinity Christian 12.75m 41' 10" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021

Javelin

NCCAA  42.00m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Maybell, Nathaniel FR-1 Warner 54.53m 178' 11" The Sun Conference Outdoor Championships May 1, 2021
2 Brown, Isaac JR-3 Grace 53.86m 176' 8" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
3 Joy, Abbott SR-4 Grace 53.53m 175' 7" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
4 Miller, Justin FR-1 Greenville 50.93m 167' 1" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
5 Van Denend, Dylan JR-3 Trinity Christian 47.84m 156' 11" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
6 Brown, Ethan FR-1 Grace 47.76m 156' 8" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
6 Branch, Richard JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 47.76m 156' 8" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
8 Ford, Edwin SR-4 Campbellsville 47.54m 156' 0" Centre Invitational Apr 3, 2021
9 Sayers, Trey FR-1 Judson 47.39m 155' 6" Elmhurst Twilight Apr 22, 2021
10 Gonzalez, Tyler JR-3 Warner 47.07m 154' 5" The Sun Conference Outdoor Championships May 1, 2021
11 Fleming, Elisha FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 46.28m 151' 10" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
12 Rich, Colton FR-1 Greenville 45.35m 148' 9" Big Blue Open Apr 23, 2021
13 Bugg, Eric SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 45.05m 147' 10" Rochester at Concordia (MI) Mar 24, 2021
14 Crawford, Jarrett JR-3 Campbellsville 44.11m 144' 9" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021
15 Thompson, Josiah FR-1 Grace 43.33m 142' 2" 2021 Lancer Invitational Apr 30, 2021
16 Bruinius, James SR-4 Trinity Christian 42.88m 140' 8" ONU Invitational May 1, 2021
17 Vinson, Drew SR-4 College of the Ozarks 42.22m 138' 6" NCCAA Outdoor Championships 2021 May 12, 2021