Lone Star Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY:NCAA DII ProvNCAA DII Auto
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   10.28 NCAA DII Prov   10.57
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Azamati, Benjamin FR-1 West Texas A&M 9.97 93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2021 1.5
2 Smith, J.T SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 10.33@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.6
3 Edwin, Delan SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 10.38 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.2
4 Woods, Malcolm SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 10.51 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.2
5 Morgan, David FR-1 Angelo State 10.52 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 1.7
6 Aryee, Desmond FR-1 West Texas A&M 10.53@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 0.5
6 Norman, Andre JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 10.53 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 1.7
6 Polk, Ja'Micah JR-3 Angelo State 10.53 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.2
9 Gill, Shaun FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 10.55 Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021 3.8
9 Lewis, Tyrin SR-4 West Texas A&M 10.55 93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2021 1.8
11 Pettorossi, Diego JR-3 Angelo State 10.57 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 1.4
12 McBride, Verrell SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 10.60@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 0.5
13 Jetton, Braden FR-1 Angelo State 10.64 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 3.1
14 Blackwell, Nathan SR-4 Angelo State 10.65 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 3.1
15 Boyd, Keitron FR-1 Lubbock Christian 10.70@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 3.3
15 King, Brooks JR-3 Dallas Baptist 10.70 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021 4.1
15 Macareno, Jonathen FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 10.70 Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021 3.8
18 Owens, Joseph JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 10.74 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021 4.0
19 Reid, Trevor JR-3 Angelo State 10.76 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 1.7
20 Robertson, Trael FR-1 Lubbock Christian 10.77@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 +0.0
20 Hollis, Jordan JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 10.77 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.2
22 Wilson, Jahmaal FR-1 West Texas A&M 10.78@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 2.7
23 Samihamba, Michael FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 10.80@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 0.5
24 Brice, JD FR-1 West Texas A&M 10.85@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 3.3
25 Porter, Jakob SR-4 Angelo State 10.89 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.8
26 Harper, Johnathon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 10.90 Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021 1.2
27 Alcorn, Jalon SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 10.95 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 1.7
28 Taylor, Stadrian SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 10.96 93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2021 2.4
29 Sandoval, Matthew SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 10.98 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021 2.9
30 Stockerl, Conner FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11.00 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 3.1
31 Diop, Malick FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.05@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 +0.0
32 Bryant, Gerard FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.07@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 1.7
33 Kryukov, Elvis FR-1 Angelo State 11.10@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 0.4
34 Siroki, Trpimir JR-3 Angelo State 11.11 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 27, 2021 1.9
35 Megeno, Mohamed FR-1 Lubbock Christian 11.14@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 +0.0
36 Williams, Gregory FR-1 Lubbock Christian 11.15 Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021 -0.3
37 House, Dominique SR-4 Dallas Baptist 11.17 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 1.8
38 Johnson, Jordan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11.19 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021 2.6
38 Martin, Chaney FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 11.19 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021 7.3
38 Snell, Kenedy SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11.19 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 1.4
41 Guerra, Robert FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11.24 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.2
42 Rodrigues, Loic FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.25@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 0.4
43 Clarkson, Easton FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.27 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021 0.5
44 Holmes, Jordan FR-1 St. Edward's 11.28 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021 2.9
45 Wallace, Dean JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 11.29 Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021 1.2
46 Grace, Blake SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11.32 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021 2.7
47 Mitchell, Tyler SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11.34 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 1.4
48 Goode, Creed SO-2 Angelo State 11.35@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 0.4
49 Stutler, Mitch FR-1 Lubbock Christian 11.41@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 3.3
49 Lumpkins, Kyle FR-1 Angelo State 11.41 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 3.2
51 Karseno, Nathan FR-1 Lubbock Christian 11.43 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021 1.9
51 Nate, Joshua FR-1 Dallas Baptist 11.43 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 1.8
53 Green, Logan SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11.44 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021 2.7
54 Powar, Gouresh SR-4 Dallas Baptist 11.45 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 1.7
55 Hill, Dakari JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 11.46 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021 0.5
56 Moberly, Cory FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11.57 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021 2.7
57 Swinburn, Cade FR-1 Angelo State 11.61 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 3.2
58 Aguirre, Alex SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 11.63 The Open Mar 26, 2021
59 Parker, Joshua FR-1 Dallas Baptist 11.66 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 1.8
60 Laib, Marius SR-4 Angelo State 11.73 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021 1.2
61 Washington, Kevin FR-1 Lubbock Christian 11.77@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 1.4
62 Hall, Iziah FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 11.79 The Open Mar 26, 2021
63 Diaz, Jacob FR-1 Dallas Baptist 11.83 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021 2.7
64 Ward, Austin FR-1 Lubbock Christian 11.93@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 3.3
65 Jalloh, Alpha SO-2 Cameron 12.53 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021 2.2

100 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   11.52 NCAA DII Prov   11.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Green, DeOndra FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.59@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 1.6
2 Belfield, Leah FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.70@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021 3.1
3 Wilson, Alana SO-2 West Texas A&M 11.72@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 2.0
4 Kabia, Valda SR-4 West Texas A&M 11.80@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 2.3
5 Roberson, Taylor SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 11.83 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.5
6 Grubbs, Summer JR-3 UT-Tyler 11.84 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021 4.5
7 Porter, Hannah SO-2 Angelo State 11.89 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.5
8 Davis, Bryah FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 11.90 Southwestern Relays May 1, 2021 1.6
8 Hall, Shadaria FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11.90 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.8
10 Simpson, Ro'Nisha JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 12.07@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 +0.0
11 Denny, Jaliyah FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 12.14@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 2.0
12 Wilson, Kayla SR-4 West Texas A&M 12.15@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 2.3
13 Harvey, Lawanda JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 12.18 Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 19, 2021 1.3
14 Despanie, Breanna FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 12.20 UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021 -0.4
15 Hopgood, Atlanta FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 12.34 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021 2.6
16 Porter, Sarah SO-2 Angelo State 12.37@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 +0.0
17 Randall, Shakiah FR-1 Midwestern St. 12.41@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 +0.0
18 Oboh, Ehi FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 12.42 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021 1.9
19 Robertson, Asia FR-1 Midwestern St. 12.49@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 1.8
20 Johnson, Braeja FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 12.51 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 1.8
21 Neumann, Luisa FR-1 West Texas A&M 12.52@ WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021 0.5
22 Myer, Laderria FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 12.59 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 3.3
23 Carr, Taylor FR-1 Midwestern St. 12.67 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021 4.4
24 Devereaux, Brianna FR-1 West Texas A&M 12.69@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 4.4
25 Baldwin, Autumn SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 12.73 Southwestern Relays May 1, 2021 1.4
26 Taylor, Teandria SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 12.74 Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021 2.8
26 White, Joey FR-1 Dallas Baptist 12.74 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 1.6
28 Hicks, Kierra FR-1 Midwestern St. 12.82@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 1.8
28 Williams, Aaryanna FR-1 Midwestern St. 12.82@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 +0.0
30 Pesic, Daniela FR-1 West Texas A&M 12.87@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 4.4
31 Baker, Daijah FR-1 Lubbock Christian 12.95@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 4.4
32 Catalyn, Blayre SO-2 West Texas A&M 12.98@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021 2.3
33 Higgs, Taylor SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 12.99 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.1
34 Stout, Kara FR-1 West Texas A&M 13.00@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 +0.0
35 Davis, Paitlyn FR-1 Midwestern St. 13.12 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021 4.5
36 Aguero, Aniel FR-1 Dallas Baptist 13.14 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 1.6
36 Olivier, Demi JR-3 Dallas Baptist 13.14 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021 2.3
36 Silva, Deb JR-3 Dallas Baptist 13.14 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.3
39 Graham, Paige FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 13.33@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 1.8
40 Blankvoort, Marlou JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 13.34@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 1.8
41 Sutton, Hailey FR-1 Cameron 13.39 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021 2.8
42 George, Haley FR-1 Lubbock Christian 13.46 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021 0.1
42 Parker, Destiny FR-1 UT-Tyler 13.46 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021 -0.3

200 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   20.74 NCAA DII Prov   21.32
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Azamati, Benjamin FR-1 West Texas A&M 20.20@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.1
2 Smith, J.T SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 20.92@ WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021 1.1
3 McBride, Verrell SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 21.03@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.1
4 Pettorossi, Diego JR-3 Angelo State 21.07@ WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021 2.8
5 Woods, Malcolm SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 21.18@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.1
6 Marshall, Gage FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 21.19@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.1
6 Polk, Ja'Micah JR-3 Angelo State 21.19@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.1
8 Edwin, Delan SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 21.31@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.1
9 Boyd, Keitron FR-1 Lubbock Christian 21.37@ Texas Tech Open Apr 23, 2021 1.3
10 Samihamba, Michael FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 21.58 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 1.9
11 Blackwell, Nathan SR-4 Angelo State 21.60@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.9
12 Jetton, Braden FR-1 Angelo State 21.66 Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021 2.9
13 Norman, Andre JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.73 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 1.3
14 Robertson, Trael FR-1 Lubbock Christian 21.74@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.9
15 Aryee, Desmond FR-1 West Texas A&M 21.88@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 2.1
16 Stockerl, Conner FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 21.93 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.7
17 Hollis, Jordan JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.94 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 3.5
18 Diop, Malick FR-1 West Texas A&M 22.08@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 1.1
19 Morgan, David FR-1 Angelo State 22.09 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 3.5
20 Reid, Trevor JR-3 Angelo State 22.10@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.9
21 Chaney, Taylor FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 22.11 UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021 -1.5
22 Alcorn, Jalon SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 22.18 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.7
23 Hill, Dakari JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.20 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.7
24 Dyer, Bryson FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 22.21 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021 3.4
25 Gill, Shaun FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 22.27 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021 1.3
26 Ates, Arsheal FR-1 UT-Tyler 22.35 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021 1.3
27 Harris, Asa SO-2 UT-Tyler 22.36 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021 1.7
28 Owens, Joseph JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 22.38 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021 5.6
29 Garcia, Josh FR-1 UT-Tyler 22.42 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.7
30 Macareno, Jonathen FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 22.46 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021 1.3
30 Riles, Sterling FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 22.46 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021 3.4
32 Leffingwell, Christian JR-3 UT-Tyler 22.48 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 0.2
33 King, Brooks JR-3 Dallas Baptist 22.49 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021 3.4
33 Porter, Jakob SR-4 Angelo State 22.49 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 1.3
35 House, Dominique SR-4 Dallas Baptist 22.53 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021 3.0
36 Sandoval, Matthew SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 22.56 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021 0.1
37 Miller, Camden FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 22.62 Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 19, 2021 0.9
38 Stutler, Mitch FR-1 Lubbock Christian 22.63 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021 2.1
39 Taylor, Stadrian SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 22.70 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.7
40 Jeffries, Ansel SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 22.78 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021 5.6
41 Megeno, Mohamed FR-1 Lubbock Christian 22.84@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 2.5
42 Swierc, Joseph SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 22.89 UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021 0.2
43 Mitchell, Tyler SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 22.91 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 0.2
44 Nate, Joshua FR-1 Dallas Baptist 22.94@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021 2.9
45 Hall, Iziah FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 22.96@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021 1.2
46 Gilley, Jared JR-3 Dallas Baptist 22.98 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 0.4
47 Clarkson, Easton FR-1 West Texas A&M 23.01@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 2.4
48 Holmes, Jordan FR-1 St. Edward's 23.08 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 24, 2021 3.8
49 Arno-Voigt, Lucas JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 23.14 UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021 0.2
50 Williams, Gregory FR-1 Lubbock Christian 23.16 Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021 1.2
51 Tallis, Parker FR-1 Dallas Baptist 23.17 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021 2.5
52 Martelli, Chance FR-1 West Texas A&M 23.30@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 2.1
53 Guerra, Robert FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 23.42 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021 3.4
54 Taylor, Adrian FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 23.43 Cougar Spring Break Mar 18, 2021 2.3
55 Roman, Kevin FR-1 Angelo State 23.46 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021 2.0
56 Perryman, Corey JR-3 UT-Tyler 23.48 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 0.5
57 Aguirre, Alex SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 23.53 The Open Mar 26, 2021 1.5
58 Carr, Timothy FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 23.59 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.1
59 Guerra, Kenneth FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 23.84 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021 2.5
60 Rippy, Collin JR-3 UT-Tyler 24.01 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 0.4
61 Diaz, Jacob FR-1 Dallas Baptist 24.27 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021 2.5
62 Esparza, Roman JR-3 Cameron 24.29 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 0.4
63 Meadors, Tristan FR-1 UT-Tyler 24.34 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021 -2.0
64 Rodriguez, James FR-1 Lubbock Christian 24.78 Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021 1.2
65 Zarraga, Ethan SO-2 Cameron 25.10 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021 5.1
66 Jalloh, Alpha SO-2 Cameron 25.79 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 0.6

200 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   23.55 NCAA DII Prov   24.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Kabia, Valda SR-4 West Texas A&M 23.88@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.4
2 Wilson, Alana SO-2 West Texas A&M 23.95@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.4
3 Belfield, Leah FR-1 West Texas A&M 24.03@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.4
4 Roberson, Taylor SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 24.25@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.4
5 Porter, Hannah SO-2 Angelo State 24.36@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.4
6 Green, DeOndra FR-1 West Texas A&M 24.40@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.4
6 Grubbs, Summer JR-3 UT-Tyler 24.40@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.4
8 Despanie, Breanna FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 24.42 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 4.0
9 Harvey, Lawanda JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 24.85 Drake Relays Apr 22, 2021 2.7
10 Hall, Shadaria FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 24.91 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.2
11 Nicholson, Danielle FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 25.09 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.7
12 Wilson, Kayla SR-4 West Texas A&M 25.13@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 2.7
13 Porter, Sarah SO-2 Angelo State 25.16 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.2
14 Davis, Bryah FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 25.17 Sooner Invite Apr 16, 2021 0.8
15 Simpson, Ro'Nisha JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 25.27@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.5
16 Heinrich, Nele SR-4 West Texas A&M 25.28@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 2.7
16 Randall, Shakiah FR-1 Midwestern St. 25.28 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.2
18 Denny, Jaliyah FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 25.30@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 2.2
18 McDaniel, Zykia FR-1 Angelo State 25.30 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021 2.5
20 Walters, Shiean FR-1 Angelo State 25.34 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021 2.2
21 Neumann, Luisa FR-1 West Texas A&M 25.35@ WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021 2.8
22 Greeson, Laiten FR-1 West Texas A&M 25.38@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.7
23 Robertson, Asia FR-1 Midwestern St. 25.46@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 2.3
24 Lewis, Sydni FR-1 Midwestern St. 25.56@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.5
25 Carr, Taylor FR-1 Midwestern St. 25.65@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 1.3
26 Alexander, Atiana SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 25.68 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.3
27 Salisbury, Anna FR-1 Lubbock Christian 25.83@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 1.3
28 Oboh, Ehi FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 25.85@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.7
29 Campbell, Jessica SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 25.86@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.7
30 Johnson, Destiny JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 25.92 Lee University Last Chance May 15, 2021 0.6
30 Kouao, Prisca SO-2 Cameron 25.92 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 0.3
32 Duhon, Karlea SO-2 Angelo State 26.04@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.7
32 Myer, Laderria FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 26.04 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 0.6
34 Johnson, Braeja FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 26.06 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 4.0
35 Rivera, Genevie SR-4 Angelo State 26.08 Trinity Invitational 2021 Mar 5, 2021 +0.0
36 White, Joey FR-1 Dallas Baptist 26.20 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 0.3
37 Zamzow, Abby FR-1 Angelo State 26.24@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.7
38 Harrison, Elliot FR-1 West Texas A&M 26.34@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.9
39 Baker, Daijah FR-1 Lubbock Christian 26.39@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 2.3
40 Washington, Dejanee FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 26.42 Cougar Spring Break Mar 18, 2021 0.9
41 O'Kere, Elizabeth SO-2 UT-Tyler 26.48 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021 -0.7
42 Ramirez, Sophia SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 26.59 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021 2.5
43 Decker, Natalie JR-3 UT-Tyler 26.61@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.9
44 Williams, Aaryanna FR-1 Midwestern St. 26.65 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.7
45 Hicks, Kierra FR-1 Midwestern St. 26.79@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 2.3
46 Aguero, Aniel FR-1 Dallas Baptist 26.85 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.7
46 Hopgood, Atlanta FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 26.85 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021 5.2
46 Jackson, Jaliyah FR-1 Lubbock Christian 26.85 Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021 0.1
49 Stout, Kara FR-1 West Texas A&M 26.87@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.7
50 Alfred, MyKaela JR-3 UT-Tyler 26.93 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021 1.2
51 Shadden, Cheyann FR-1 West Texas A&M 26.98@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 3.6
52 Taylor, Shianne SO-2 Cameron 27.04 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021 0.2
53 Winn, Kyra SR-4 UT-Tyler 27.12 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 0.6
54 Speegle, Caitlynne FR-1 West Texas A&M 27.25@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 2.1
55 Devereaux, Brianna FR-1 West Texas A&M 27.28@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.5
56 Shows, Jezell FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 27.30 UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021 -0.6
57 Roy, Mia FR-1 Dallas Baptist 27.32@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021 3.2
58 Blankvoort, Marlou JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 27.45@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 2.3
59 George, Haley FR-1 Lubbock Christian 27.65@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 1.9
60 Stegmaier, Johanna FR-1 Angelo State 27.69@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.9
61 Taylor, Keandria SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 27.72 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021 2.2
62 Davis, Paitlyn FR-1 Midwestern St. 27.80 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021 -2.0
63 Lewis, Peyton FR-1 Midwestern St. 27.88 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021 8.1
64 Gonzalez, Gemma SR-4 Midwestern St. 28.21 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021 8.1
65 LaForce, Torisha SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 28.22@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021 2.4
66 Collett, Crystal FR-1 Angelo State 28.34 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.7
67 Sutton, Hailey FR-1 Cameron 28.71 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021 -2.0
68 Muehlenbrock, Emma SO-2 Dallas Baptist 28.81@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021 3.2
69 Guzman, Bryssa FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 29.09 UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021 -0.9
70 Chacon, Amanda FR-1 Dallas Baptist 29.10@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.9
71 Browning, Keyanah SO-2 Cameron 30.76 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021 -2.0
72 Anderle, Sadie FR-1 Midwestern St. 31.02@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021 2.7

400 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   46.36 NCAA DII Prov   47.71
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ellisor, Nicholas JR-3 Angelo State 46.83 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 27, 2021
2 Chaney, Taylor FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 47.47@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
3 Hollis, Jordan JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 48.09@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
4 Harper, Johnathon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 48.36@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
5 Riles, Sterling FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 48.42@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
6 Dyer, Bryson FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 48.56@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
7 Blackwell, Nathan SR-4 Angelo State 48.57@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
8 Ates, Arsheal FR-1 UT-Tyler 48.67@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
9 Porter, Jakob SR-4 Angelo State 48.68@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
10 Davila, Johnny JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 48.85@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
11 Diop, Malick FR-1 West Texas A&M 49.23@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
12 Gilley, Jared JR-3 Dallas Baptist 49.32@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
13 Modesto, Kevin FR-1 Lubbock Christian 49.34 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
14 Seals, Emmett JR-3 Angelo State 49.41@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
15 Boyd, Keitron FR-1 Lubbock Christian 49.43@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
16 Hill, Dakari JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 49.55 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
17 Miller, Camden FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 49.60@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
18 Marshall, Gage FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 49.96 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
19 Swierc, Joseph SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 50.05@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
20 Roman, Kevin FR-1 Angelo State 50.20 Trinity Invitational 2021 Mar 5, 2021
21 Harris, Asa SO-2 UT-Tyler 50.28 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
22 Rodrigues, Loic FR-1 West Texas A&M 50.30@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
23 Edwards, Madison JR-3 Cameron 50.45 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021
24 Ramirez, Jonathan FR-1 Angelo State 50.50@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
25 Wing, Samuel SR-4 Lubbock Christian 50.51@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
26 Hurren, Dan FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 50.56@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
27 Nate, Joshua FR-1 Dallas Baptist 50.63 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
28 Lumpkins, Kyle FR-1 Angelo State 50.81@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
29 Martelli, Chance FR-1 West Texas A&M 50.88@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
30 Leffingwell, Christian JR-3 UT-Tyler 50.98 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
31 Hall, Iziah FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 51.01@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
32 Moreno, Roman JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 51.08 Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
33 Kryukov, Elvis FR-1 Angelo State 51.19@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
34 Siroki, Trpimir JR-3 Angelo State 51.27 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 27, 2021
35 Padron-Casadiegos, Sebastian FR-1 Cameron 51.33 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021
36 Tallis, Parker FR-1 Dallas Baptist 51.53 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
37 Goode, Creed SO-2 Angelo State 51.57@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
38 Mendoza, Estevan SO-2 Lubbock Christian 51.65@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
39 Taylor, Adrian FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 52.04 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
40 Wallace, Dean JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 52.22 Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
41 Martin, Chaney FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 52.25@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
42 Harvery, Xavier SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 52.72 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
43 Garcia, Josh FR-1 UT-Tyler 52.80 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
44 Guerra, Kenneth FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 53.12 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
45 Mosley, Luke FR-1 Lubbock Christian 53.33@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
46 Swinburn, Cade FR-1 Angelo State 53.47@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
47 Yarborough, Hudson FR-1 Dallas Baptist 53.67@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
48 Laib, Marius SR-4 Angelo State 53.85 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
49 Ronquillo, Jorge FR-1 Lubbock Christian 53.88 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
50 Bryant, Gerard FR-1 West Texas A&M 54.16@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
51 House, Dominique SR-4 Dallas Baptist 54.58@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
52 Robertson, Trael FR-1 Lubbock Christian 55.29 Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021
53 Overton, Landen FR-1 Dallas Baptist 55.77@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021

400 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   53.52 NCAA DII Prov   55.87
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nicholson, Danielle FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 54.98@ WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021
2 Walters, Shiean FR-1 Angelo State 55.51@ WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021
3 Kabia, Valda SR-4 West Texas A&M 55.94@ Texas Tech Open Apr 23, 2021
4 Heinrich, Nele SR-4 West Texas A&M 56.44@ Texas Tech Open Apr 23, 2021
4 Salisbury, Anna FR-1 Lubbock Christian 56.44@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
6 Rivera, Genevie SR-4 Angelo State 56.75@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
7 McDaniel, Zykia FR-1 Angelo State 56.91@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
8 Neumann, Luisa FR-1 West Texas A&M 57.92@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
9 Grubbs, Summer JR-3 UT-Tyler 58.78 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
10 Kouao, Prisca SO-2 Cameron 58.80@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
11 Ramirez, Sophia SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 58.99@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
12 Lewis, Sydni FR-1 Midwestern St. 59.52@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
13 Chavez, Raquel FR-1 West Texas A&M 59.59@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
14 White, Joey FR-1 Dallas Baptist 59.72 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
15 Robertson, Asia FR-1 Midwestern St. 59.79@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
16 Carr, Taylor FR-1 Midwestern St. 59.93@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
17 Dorethy, Madison JR-3 Dallas Baptist 1:00.10@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
17 Aguero, Aniel FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:00.10 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
19 O'Kere, Elizabeth SO-2 UT-Tyler 1:00.23 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
20 Winn, Kyra SR-4 UT-Tyler 1:00.59 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
21 Jackson, Jaliyah FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:00.70 Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021
22 Taylor, Shianne SO-2 Cameron 1:00.82@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
23 Carr, Taylor FR-1 Midwestern St. 1:00.86 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
24 Speegle, Caitlynne FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:00.92 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
25 Warren, Drew JR-3 Dallas Baptist 1:01.50@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
26 Jones, Sydney FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:01.89@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
27 LaForce, Torisha SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 1:02.01@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
28 Baker, Daijah FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:02.20@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
29 Decker, Natalie JR-3 UT-Tyler 1:02.26 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
30 Moreau, Vanessa FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:02.50@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
31 Bachman, Caroline SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 1:02.94@ 2021 Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 22, 2021
32 Washington, Dejanee FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1:03.21 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
33 Till, Katie SO-2 Midwestern St. 1:03.33 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
34 Gonzalez, Gemma SR-4 Midwestern St. 1:03.36 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
35 Sanchez, Larissa JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1:03.96 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
36 Johnson, Destiny JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 1:04.10 Sooner Invite Apr 16, 2021
37 Hinojosa, Victoria FR-1 St. Edward's 1:04.80 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
38 Romero, Savannah FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 1:06.06@ 2021 Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 22, 2021
39 Morales, Yariveth FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:06.86@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
40 McGill, Brayleigh FR-1 Midwestern St. 1:07.08 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
41 Hicks, Kierra FR-1 Midwestern St. 1:08.66 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
42 Jeremiah, Lauren FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:09.13@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
43 Anderle, Sadie FR-1 Midwestern St. 1:09.54@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
44 Browning, Keyanah SO-2 Cameron 1:14.39 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021

800 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   1:48.79 NCAA DII Prov   1:51.87
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rugenerwa, Butare SO-2 West Texas A&M 1:48.33 93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2021
2 Taki, Arnaud JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:50.03@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
3 Gilley, Jared JR-3 Dallas Baptist 1:50.27@ WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021
4 Burrows, Dylan SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 1:50.88 Lee University Last Chance May 15, 2021
5 Rodriguez, Reyes SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:53.05@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
6 Aderholt, Brady JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 1:53.70@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
7 Nganga, Brian FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:53.75@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
8 Hurren, Dan FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 1:54.26@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
9 Cecotti, Matthew SR-4 UT-Tyler 1:54.52 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
10 Yarborough, Hudson FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:54.55@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
11 Too, Emmanuel SR-4 West Texas A&M 1:55.02 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
12 Majenge, James SR-4 Cameron 1:55.22 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
13 Anthony, Ethan FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 1:55.34@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
14 McNair, Austin FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 1:55.41 Lee University Last Chance May 15, 2021
15 van Atten, Jelte SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 1:55.78 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
16 Escobar, Mikel JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1:56.17 Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
17 Pearce, Owen FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 1:56.90 2021 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 23, 2021
18 Edwards, Madison JR-3 Cameron 1:56.91 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
19 Carre, Clement FR-1 Cameron 1:56.94 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
20 Moffitt, Logan FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:57.35@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
21 Hill, Justin FR-1 Cameron 1:58.24 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
22 Hodges, Will FR-1 Cameron 1:58.28 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021
23 Padron-Casadiegos, Sebastian FR-1 Cameron 1:58.34@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
24 Koran, Sebastian FR-1 St. Edward's 1:58.49 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 24, 2021
25 Barlow, Kalen FR-1 UT-Tyler 1:58.50 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
26 Rodriguez, Eric FR-1 St. Edward's 1:58.54@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
27 Yoel, Saulo JR-3 Cameron 1:59.28 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
28 Luera, Angel JR-3 Dallas Baptist 1:59.48 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
29 Bundrock, Noah SO-2 West Texas A&M 2:00.36@ WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021
30 Schutter, Joshua FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:00.70 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
31 Louradour, Harry FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:01.21@ WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021
32 Hamil, Zachary FR-1 Angelo State 2:01.53 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
33 Raymond, Tucker FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:02.91@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
34 Tucker, Zachary SR-4 UT-Tyler 2:03.29 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
35 Ramirez, Jonathan FR-1 Angelo State 2:03.55 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
36 Gonzalez, Nicholas FR-1 St. Edward's 2:03.59 Trinity Invitational 2021 Mar 5, 2021
37 Dreher, Jake SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:03.75 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
38 Roman, Kevin FR-1 Angelo State 2:04.16 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
39 Landin, Corey FR-1 Angelo State 2:04.79 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
40 Fuentes, Jon FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 2:05.37@ 2021 Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 22, 2021
41 Vivoni, Gabe FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:05.77 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
42 Overton, Landen FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:05.86 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
43 Gutierrez, Eduardo JR-3 Cameron 2:06.64 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
44 Cousineau, Jason SO-2 Cameron 2:07.31 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
45 Mawi, Isehaq JR-3 Cameron 2:08.57 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
46 Dunn, Chris SR-4 Cameron 2:09.33 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
47 Henderson, Sam Lubbock Christian 2:09.40 Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021
48 Chaplin, Michael FR-1 St. Edward's 2:09.60 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 24, 2021
49 Scott, John FR-1 St. Edward's 2:10.48@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
50 Young, Tristan Lubbock Christian 2:11.42 Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021
51 Rincones, Christian FR-1 St. Edward's 2:12.08 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 24, 2021
52 Bogart, Keagan FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:12.65 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
53 Davila, Ruben FR-1 Angelo State 2:12.85 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
54 Luhrs, Maxwell FR-1 St. Edward's 2:20.75@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
55 Hughey, Jacob FR-1 St. Edward's 2:21.47 Trinity Invitational 2021 Mar 5, 2021

800 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   2:06.90 NCAA DII Prov   2:12.07
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Castillo, Kelsey SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 2:13.91 Lee University Last Chance May 15, 2021
2 Chavez, Raquel FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:15.12@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
3 Seema, Malethabo JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:15.32@ 2021 Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 22, 2021
4 Curtabbi, Eleonora SO-2 West Texas A&M 2:16.24@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
5 Getraide, Neri JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:16.62@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
6 Merrell, Madelyn FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:16.92@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
7 Brown, Madison FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:17.58 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
8 Till, Katie SO-2 Midwestern St. 2:17.87@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
9 Winn, Kyra SR-4 UT-Tyler 2:18.55 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
10 Gonzalez, Gemma SR-4 Midwestern St. 2:18.73@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
11 Duesing, Payton SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:18.90 Sooner Invite Apr 16, 2021
12 Jay, Reese FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:18.99@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
13 Warren, Drew JR-3 Dallas Baptist 2:19.34@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
14 Seema, Lethabo JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:20.00@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
15 Luera, Giselle FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:20.15 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
16 Sena, Nyia SO-2 West Texas A&M 2:21.15@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
17 Burrell, Roshae SR-4 Cameron 2:22.17 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021
18 Zamzow, Abby FR-1 Angelo State 2:22.21 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
19 Hinojosa, Victoria FR-1 St. Edward's 2:23.06 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 24, 2021
20 Schwab, Caroline SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:23.76 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021
21 Smith, Megan FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:23.89 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
22 Stegmaier, Johanna FR-1 Angelo State 2:24.22@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
23 Perches, Marcela FR-1 St. Edward's 2:25.45@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
24 Bailey, Kenya SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:25.72 Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 19, 2021
25 Davison, Emma SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:25.75 Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 19, 2021
26 Campbell, Jessica SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 2:26.08@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
27 Sanchez, Larissa JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 2:26.53@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
28 Grubbs, Summer JR-3 UT-Tyler 2:26.54@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
29 Brothers, Faith FR-1 St. Edward's 2:26.74 Trinity Invitational 2021 Mar 5, 2021
30 Brown, Evelyn FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:27.26 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
31 Morgan, Mallory SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 2:27.64 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
32 Duhon, Karlea SO-2 Angelo State 2:27.91 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
33 Esparza, Nicolette SO-2 UT-Tyler 2:28.29 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
34 Spence, Breanne FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:28.39@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
35 Villalpando, Haley FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2:28.74 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
36 Jeremiah, Lauren FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:29.04 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
37 McGill, Brayleigh FR-1 Midwestern St. 2:29.33@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
38 Salisbury, Anna FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:30.29 Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021
39 Shows, Jezell FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2:30.45 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
40 Vargas, Tiffany SO-2 UT-Tyler 2:30.57 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
41 Morrison, Paris FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:30.84 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
42 Harrison, Elliot FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:31.31@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
43 Spears, Arian FR-1 Cameron 2:31.55 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021
44 Smith, Christyn FR-1 Midwestern St. 2:32.02@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
45 Feller, Alex SO-2 Midwestern St. 2:32.40@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
46 Timbwol, Serah SO-2 Cameron 2:33.82 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
47 Decker, Natalie JR-3 UT-Tyler 2:33.95@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
48 Talamantez, Kenzee FR-1 Midwestern St. 2:34.77@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
49 Morales, Yariveth FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:34.83 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
50 Butzke, Elizabeth FR-1 Midwestern St. 2:35.92 Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021
51 Collier, Alejandra FR-1 Cameron 2:36.05 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021
52 Greeson, Laiten FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:36.08@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
53 Shadden, Cheyann FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:36.84@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
54 Rosas, Victoria SO-2 Midwestern St. 2:37.75@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
55 Estrada, Michelle JR-3 Midwestern St. 2:42.70@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
56 Chacon, Amanda FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:42.98@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
57 Barrera, Jacqueline SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:45.53 Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
58 Dallimore, Katie FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 2:45.58 Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021
59 Whitman, Camryn FR-1 St. Edward's 2:45.83@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
60 Parnell, Jessica SO-2 Cameron 2:48.11 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
61 Lackey, Krystin JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:48.28 Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021
62 Pfile, Katy SR-4 Midwestern St. 2:48.37@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
63 Griego, Lauren FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 2:48.82@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
64 Hinojosa, Natalie SO-2 Lubbock Christian 3:15.46 Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021

1500 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   3:44.38 NCAA DII Prov   3:50.68
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rugenerwa, Butare SO-2 West Texas A&M 3:46.73 GVSU Extra Weekend Meet Apr 30, 2021
2 Majenge, James SR-4 Cameron 3:49.47 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021
3 Taki, Arnaud JR-3 West Texas A&M 3:52.34(1) 93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2021
4 Pearce, Owen FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 3:53.87 Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021
5 Rotich, Nicodemus FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 3:55.99 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
6 van Atten, Jelte SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 3:56.46 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
7 Rodriguez, Eric FR-1 St. Edward's 3:56.94 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
8 Metzger, Noah JR-3 Dallas Baptist 3:56.98@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
9 Haymes, Daniel SR-4 West Texas A&M 3:57.11@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
10 Too, Emmanuel SR-4 West Texas A&M 3:57.32@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
11 Luera, Angel JR-3 Dallas Baptist 3:58.48 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
12 Yoel, Saulo JR-3 Cameron 3:59.03 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021
13 Akin, Josh FR-1 St. Edward's 3:59.22 UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
14 Yarborough, Hudson FR-1 Dallas Baptist 3:59.45 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
15 Hahn, Matthew JR-3 Dallas Baptist 3:59.64 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
16 Barlow, Kalen FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:01.16 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
17 Anthony, Ethan FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 4:01.20 Lee University Last Chance May 15, 2021
18 Gonzalez, Nicholas FR-1 St. Edward's 4:01.76 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 24, 2021
19 Omer, Ahmed SR-4 West Texas A&M 4:03.20@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
20 Williamson, Jeb FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:03.76 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
21 Villarreal, Noah JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:04.21@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
22 Cecotti, Matthew SR-4 UT-Tyler 4:04.87 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
23 Carre, Clement FR-1 Cameron 4:05.17 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021
24 Gilley, Jared JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:05.96 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
25 Murwanashyaka, Innocent JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:06.32 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
26 Rodriguez, Reyes SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4:06.40 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
27 Chavez, Lorenzo SO-2 UT-Tyler 4:06.62 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
28 Rossignaud, Loic SO-2 Cameron 4:06.94 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
29 Rorhman, Tyler SR-4 Dallas Baptist 4:10.20 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
30 Fuentes, Jon FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4:10.78@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
31 Cousineau, Jason SO-2 Cameron 4:10.91 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021
32 Contreras, Angel FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:11.23 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
33 Whitehead, Adam FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:11.54 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
34 Mawi, Isehaq JR-3 Cameron 4:11.91 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
35 Longoria, Michael FR-1 St. Edward's 4:11.97 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
36 Kipkemboi, Kelvin SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 4:12.28@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
37 Flusche, Samuel FR-1 St. Edward's 4:12.65 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
38 McNair, Austin FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 4:13.43 Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021
39 Allen, Calvin FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:13.66@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
40 Jay, Yale JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:14.03 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
41 Duong, Benjamin JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:14.50 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
42 Tomasek, Bryce FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:14.67 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
43 O'Halloran, Joseph FR-1 St. Edward's 4:14.71 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 24, 2021
44 Work, Kiernan FR-1 St. Edward's 4:14.86 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
45 Raymond, Tucker FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:15.36@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
46 Nganga, Brian FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:15.40@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
47 Hughey, Jacob FR-1 St. Edward's 4:15.71 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
48 Tucker, Zachary SR-4 UT-Tyler 4:15.83 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
49 Scott, John FR-1 St. Edward's 4:16.17 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 24, 2021
50 Hill, Justin FR-1 Cameron 4:18.26 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
51 Barraza, Carlos SO-2 Lubbock Christian 4:19.61@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
52 Clennan, Ian FR-1 St. Edward's 4:19.80 UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
53 Young, Tristan Lubbock Christian 4:20.20@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
54 Kirk, Toby JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:20.30@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
55 Porter, Jakob SR-4 Angelo State 4:21.97 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
56 Heluin, Nino FR-1 Cameron 4:22.46 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
57 Salas, Daniel FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:23.26 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
58 Kimutai, Ian Lubbock Christian 4:25.81@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
59 Hamil, Zachary FR-1 Angelo State 4:27.30 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
60 Henderson, Sam Lubbock Christian 4:30.63 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
61 Vivoni, Gabe FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:33.03@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
62 Rodrigues, Loic FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:36.59@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
63 Blanco, Seth FR-1 Angelo State 4:37.16 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
64 Diaz, Ricky FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4:39.46@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
65 Laib, Marius SR-4 Angelo State 4:42.70 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
66 Kelly, Trenton SO-2 Dallas Baptist 4:42.99 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
67 Ramos, Carlos FR-1 Cameron 4:43.34 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
68 Goble, Nathan Lubbock Christian 4:43.84@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
69 Martin, Chaney FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 4:44.61@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
70 Luhrs, Maxwell FR-1 St. Edward's 4:44.75 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 24, 2021
71 Harper, Johnathon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 4:46.20 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 27, 2021
72 Gonzalez, Max FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:50.73 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
73 Kryukov, Elvis FR-1 Angelo State 4:54.89@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
74 Lumpkins, Kyle FR-1 Angelo State 4:55.33 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
75 Goode, Creed SO-2 Angelo State 4:58.70@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
76 Siroki, Trpimir JR-3 Angelo State 5:01.07 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
77 Swinburn, Cade FR-1 Angelo State 5:02.14 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
78 Hurren, Dan FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:07.55@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
79 Bryant, Gerard FR-1 West Texas A&M 5:10.76@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
80 Wallace, Dean JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 5:25.40 Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021

1500 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4:21.49 NCAA DII Prov   4:32.89
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Uwajeneza, Florance SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:32.19@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
2 Curtabbi, Eleonora SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:33.08 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
3 Brown, Madison FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:36.71 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
4 Dala, Seselia SR-4 West Texas A&M 4:37.97@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
5 Castillo, Kelsey SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 4:38.49 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
6 Seema, Malethabo JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:42.60@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
7 Chavez, Raquel FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:44.20 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
8 Perches, Marcela FR-1 St. Edward's 4:47.66 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 24, 2021
9 Brothers, Faith FR-1 St. Edward's 4:48.19 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 24, 2021
10 Stark, Kaitlyn FR-1 St. Edward's 4:48.47 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
11 Klotz, Analynne JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:49.36 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
12 Hovre, Ellie FR-1 St. Edward's 4:49.60 UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
13 Sena, Nyia SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:50.06@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
14 Insinna, Marissa SO-2 Dallas Baptist 4:50.30 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
15 Merrell, Madelyn FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:50.80@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
16 Morrison, Paris FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:51.93 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
17 Davison, Emma SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 4:53.29 Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021
18 Bailey, Kenya SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 4:53.51 Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 19, 2021
19 Filorio, Leslie JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:53.67 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
20 Getraide, Neri JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:53.94 The Open Mar 26, 2021
21 Seema, Lethabo JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:55.71@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
22 Aguirre, Amerhyst JR-3 Midwestern St. 4:56.28 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
23 Till, Katie SO-2 Midwestern St. 4:56.44@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
24 Smith, Megan FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:57.65 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
25 Feller, Alex SO-2 Midwestern St. 4:57.74 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
26 Duesing, Payton SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 4:57.90 Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021
27 Escamilla, Abril JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:58.96 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
28 Thorman, Jenna JR-3 Dallas Baptist 5:01.22 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
29 John, Shelby SO-2 UT-Tyler 5:02.93 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
30 Pascoa, Marta FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:03.47@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
31 Gonzalez, Gemma SR-4 Midwestern St. 5:03.76 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
32 Perez, Marissa JR-3 Lubbock Christian 5:04.18@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
33 Sanchez, Andrea JR-3 Lubbock Christian 5:04.68@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
34 Carcano, Natasha SO-2 UT-Tyler 5:04.96 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
35 Simmons, Theresa SR-4 UT-Tyler 5:05.47 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
36 Schwab, Caroline SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 5:06.26 Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021
37 Rotich, Mercy SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 5:06.62@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
38 Kenyawani, Aminata JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:10.19@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
39 Sisneros, Kayla JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:10.36@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
40 McGill, Brayleigh FR-1 Midwestern St. 5:10.82 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
41 Warren, Drew JR-3 Dallas Baptist 5:11.65 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
42 Luera, Giselle FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:11.86 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
43 Sena, Sky SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:12.32@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
44 Whitaker, Abigail FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 5:14.10 UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
45 Spence, Breanne FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:14.28 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
46 Butzke, Elizabeth FR-1 Midwestern St. 5:15.85 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
47 Lowery, Hailey FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:17.27@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
48 Esparza, Nicolette SO-2 UT-Tyler 5:17.86 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
49 Trull, Chloe FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:18.07 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
50 Jay, Reese FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:18.19 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
51 Villalpando, Haley FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 5:18.46 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
52 Sanchez, Mia FR-1 St. Edward's 5:19.07 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
53 Smith, Christyn FR-1 Midwestern St. 5:20.55@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
54 Rosas, Victoria SO-2 Midwestern St. 5:22.37@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
55 Pardo, Catrina FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:24.06 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
56 Estrada, Michelle JR-3 Midwestern St. 5:24.50 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
57 Ibarra, Anahi FR-1 St. Edward's 5:25.01 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
58 Fleischmen, Jorie SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:25.50@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
59 Locke, Delaney JR-3 Midwestern St. 5:27.06 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
60 Lackey, Krystin JR-3 Lubbock Christian 5:27.19@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
61 Orozco, Sydnei FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:28.98@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
62 Vargas, Tiffany SO-2 UT-Tyler 5:29.40 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
63 Hernandez, Beyonce FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 5:31.31 Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
64 Brown, Evelyn FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5:31.63 Cougar Spring Break Mar 18, 2021
65 Martinez, Yenifer SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 5:33.91 Cougar Spring Break Mar 18, 2021
66 Frymire, Sheri FR-1 St. Edward's 5:34.14@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
67 Whitman, Camryn FR-1 St. Edward's 5:34.28 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
68 Jeremiah, Lauren FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:35.07 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
69 Lozano, Cassandra FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 5:35.64 UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
70 Cheptum, Edna SR-4 Cameron 5:36.44 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
71 Griego, Lauren FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:39.21@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
72 Talamantez, Kenzee FR-1 Midwestern St. 5:42.07@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
73 Rosales, Brianda SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 5:43.20 Cougar Spring Break Mar 18, 2021
74 Matchett, Sophia JR-3 Dallas Baptist 5:46.34 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
75 Rivas, Acacia FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:46.95 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
76 Pfile, Katy SR-4 Midwestern St. 5:49.47@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
77 Spears, Arian FR-1 Cameron 5:52.08 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
78 Aleman, Kristen FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 5:54.61 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
79 Dallimore, Katie FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 5:56.28 Emporia State Spring Invite Mar 19, 2021
80 Ramos, Jaclyn JR-3 St. Edward's 6:50.67 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 24, 2021

5000 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   13:55.74 NCAA DII Prov   14:32.33
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel SR-4 West Texas A&M 14:04.43 GVSU Extra Weekend Meet Apr 30, 2021
2 Majenge, James SR-4 Cameron 14:12.86 93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2021
3 Rotich, Nicodemus FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 14:14.80 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
4 Metzger, Noah JR-3 Dallas Baptist 14:27.87 OSU High Performance Meet Apr 30, 2021
5 Haymes, Daniel SR-4 West Texas A&M 14:28.08 GVSU Extra Weekend Meet Apr 30, 2021
6 Murwanashyaka, Innocent JR-3 West Texas A&M 14:30.67 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
7 Meyers, Colton JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 14:44.26 Lee University Last Chance May 15, 2021
8 Omer, Ahmed SR-4 West Texas A&M 14:48.01 93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2021
9 Chavez, Lorenzo SO-2 UT-Tyler 14:48.05 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
10 Hahn, Matthew JR-3 Dallas Baptist 14:50.30 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
11 Pearce, Owen FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 14:51.19 Lee University Last Chance May 15, 2021
12 Gutierrez, Eduardo JR-3 Cameron 14:56.42 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
13 Bundrock, Noah SO-2 West Texas A&M 14:59.19 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
14 Thornton, Landon SO-2 UT-Tyler 14:59.60 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
15 Brown, Colten FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 15:01.65 Lee University Last Chance May 15, 2021
16 Rorhman, Tyler SR-4 Dallas Baptist 15:02.03 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
17 Hall, Jay SO-2 West Texas A&M 15:02.76 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
18 Luera, Angel JR-3 Dallas Baptist 15:05.31 OSU High Performance Meet Apr 30, 2021
19 Wittlake, Briggs JR-3 West Texas A&M 15:08.96 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
20 Rossignaud, Loic SO-2 Cameron 15:13.39 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
21 Louradour, Harry FR-1 West Texas A&M 15:15.58@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
22 Kipkemboi, Kelvin SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 15:16.30@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
23 Williamson, Jeb FR-1 Dallas Baptist 15:24.14 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
24 Bozarth, Caleb JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 15:26.08 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021
25 Duong, Benjamin JR-3 Dallas Baptist 15:26.62 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
26 Whitehead, Adam FR-1 Dallas Baptist 15:28.18 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
27 Cousineau, Jason SO-2 Cameron 15:30.67 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021
28 Flusche, Samuel FR-1 St. Edward's 15:33.66 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 24, 2021
29 Jay, Yale JR-3 Dallas Baptist 15:34.06 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
30 Villarreal, Noah JR-3 Lubbock Christian 15:35.21 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
31 Tomasek, Bryce FR-1 Dallas Baptist 15:37.00 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
32 Akin, Josh FR-1 St. Edward's 15:43.13 Trinity Invitational 2021 Mar 5, 2021
33 Gipson, Jack JR-3 UT-Tyler 15:45.39 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
34 Barraza, Carlos SO-2 Lubbock Christian 15:48.63 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
35 Heluin, Nino FR-1 Cameron 15:48.71 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021
36 Sankowich, Samuel FR-1 West Texas A&M 15:53.46 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
37 Kelly, Trenton SO-2 Dallas Baptist 15:57.43 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
38 Longoria, Michael FR-1 St. Edward's 16:03.28 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 24, 2021
39 Johnson, Kolten FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 16:06.41 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
40 Work, Kiernan FR-1 St. Edward's 16:10.12 Trinity Invitational 2021 Mar 5, 2021
41 Contreras, Angel FR-1 UT-Tyler 16:14.37 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
42 Kimutai, Ian Lubbock Christian 16:19.52 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
43 Chesire, Griffin FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 16:36.79 Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021
44 Salas, Daniel FR-1 Dallas Baptist 16:39.96 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
45 Schutter, Joshua FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 16:49.79 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
46 Winegeart, Paul SO-2 Dallas Baptist 16:53.73 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
47 Parra, Daniel FR-1 Cameron 16:54.59 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
48 Pate, Marshall FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 16:57.00 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
49 Blanco, Seth FR-1 Angelo State 16:59.00 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
50 O'Halloran, Joseph FR-1 St. Edward's 17:30.74 UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
51 Goble, Nathan Lubbock Christian 17:58.98 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
52 Cruz, Joe FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 18:34.67 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
53 O'Dwyer, Dan St. Edward's 18:45.36 UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021

5000 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   16:10.04 NCAA DII Prov   17:10.15
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brown, Madison FR-1 Dallas Baptist 16:21.10 OSU High Performance Meet Apr 30, 2021
2 Uwajeneza, Florance SO-2 West Texas A&M 16:21.88@ WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021
3 Dala, Seselia SR-4 West Texas A&M 16:32.30@ WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021
4 Bailey, Kenya SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 17:32.81 Lee University Last Chance May 15, 2021
5 Castillo, Kelsey SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 17:43.15 Sooner Invite Apr 16, 2021
6 Filorio, Leslie JR-3 Dallas Baptist 18:08.27 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
7 Rotich, Mercy SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 18:08.46@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
8 Thorman, Jenna JR-3 Dallas Baptist 18:14.62 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
9 Morrison, Paris FR-1 Dallas Baptist 18:19.34 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
10 Klotz, Analynne JR-3 Dallas Baptist 18:19.39 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
11 Cristan, Rylee SO-2 Dallas Baptist 18:19.62@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
12 Kenyawani, Aminata JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 18:21.53@ 2021 Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 22, 2021
13 Getraide, Neri JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 18:23.59@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
14 Aguirre, Amerhyst JR-3 Midwestern St. 18:32.35 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
15 Pate, Daphne FR-1 West Texas A&M 18:35.14@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
16 Brothers, Faith FR-1 St. Edward's 18:38.97 UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
17 Escamilla, Abril JR-3 Dallas Baptist 18:44.68 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
18 Matchett, Sophia JR-3 Dallas Baptist 18:46.64 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
19 Hooker, Maddie FR-1 West Texas A&M 18:52.18 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
20 Belmares, Lana FR-1 West Texas A&M 18:57.57@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
21 Insinna, Marissa SO-2 Dallas Baptist 18:57.79 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
22 Sanchez, Andrea JR-3 Lubbock Christian 18:59.17 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
23 Feller, Alex SO-2 Midwestern St. 19:03.75 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
24 Butzke, Elizabeth FR-1 Midwestern St. 19:06.24@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
25 Pascoa, Marta FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 19:09.81@ 2021 Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 22, 2021
26 Sena, Sky SO-2 Lubbock Christian 19:11.30@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
27 Sisneros, Kayla JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 19:11.88@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
28 Carcano, Natasha SO-2 UT-Tyler 19:13.69 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
29 Fleischmen, Jorie SO-2 Lubbock Christian 19:40.05 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
30 Perez, Marissa JR-3 Lubbock Christian 19:42.37@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
31 Trull, Chloe FR-1 Lubbock Christian 19:47.65@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
32 Sanchez, Mia FR-1 St. Edward's 19:55.47 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 24, 2021
33 Hernandez, Beyonce FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 19:57.69 UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
34 Patterson, Keyanna SO-2 Cameron 20:05.00 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021
35 Lowery, Hailey FR-1 Lubbock Christian 20:07.18@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
36 Cox, Victoria SO-2 UT-Tyler 20:13.01 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
37 Ibarra, Anahi FR-1 St. Edward's 20:18.68 Trinity Invitational 2021 Mar 5, 2021
38 Orozco, Sydnei FR-1 Lubbock Christian 20:24.24@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
39 Smith, Christyn FR-1 Midwestern St. 20:27.68 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
40 Locke, Delaney JR-3 Midwestern St. 20:28.91 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
41 Estrada, Michelle JR-3 Midwestern St. 20:31.92 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
42 Frymire, Sheri FR-1 St. Edward's 20:41.96 Trinity Invitational 2021 Mar 5, 2021
43 Rosas, Victoria SO-2 Midwestern St. 21:10.17 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
44 Pardo, Catrina FR-1 Dallas Baptist 21:10.46 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
45 Cheptum, Edna SR-4 Cameron 21:37.22 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
46 Jebet, Nancy SO-2 Cameron 21:49.89 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
47 Pfile, Katy SR-4 Midwestern St. 22:51.60 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021

10,000 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   29:16.79 NCAA DII Prov   30:47.12
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel SR-4 West Texas A&M 29:30.77 Flames Invitational Apr 9, 2021
2 Haymes, Daniel SR-4 West Texas A&M 30:28.16 Flames Invitational Apr 9, 2021
3 Meyers, Colton JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 30:53.06 Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021
4 Omer, Ahmed SR-4 West Texas A&M 30:57.07@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
5 Hahn, Matthew JR-3 Dallas Baptist 30:57.51@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
6 Hall, Jay SO-2 West Texas A&M 31:12.14 Flames Invitational Apr 9, 2021
7 Wittlake, Briggs JR-3 West Texas A&M 31:15.61@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
8 Brown, Colten FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 31:22.89 Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021
9 Rossignaud, Loic SO-2 Cameron 31:42.17 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
10 Williamson, Jeb FR-1 Dallas Baptist 31:44.59@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
11 Tomasek, Bryce FR-1 Dallas Baptist 31:55.08@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
12 Rorhman, Tyler SR-4 Dallas Baptist 32:16.42@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
13 Whitehead, Adam FR-1 Dallas Baptist 32:24.30@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
14 Thornton, Landon SO-2 UT-Tyler 32:28.06@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
15 Jay, Yale JR-3 Dallas Baptist 32:37.53@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
16 Barraza, Carlos SO-2 Lubbock Christian 32:43.35@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
17 Gipson, Jack JR-3 UT-Tyler 32:44.36 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
18 Heluin, Nino FR-1 Cameron 32:46.03@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
19 Johnson, Kolten FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 33:00.17 Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021
20 Chavez, Lorenzo SO-2 UT-Tyler 33:01.78 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
21 Sankowich, Samuel FR-1 West Texas A&M 33:17.22@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
22 Kelly, Trenton SO-2 Dallas Baptist 33:56.98 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
23 Winegeart, Paul SO-2 Dallas Baptist 35:02.52@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
24 Parra, Daniel FR-1 Cameron 35:07.77@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
25 Blanco, Seth FR-1 Angelo State 35:32.71 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
26 Pate, Marshall FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 35:46.98 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
27 Camarillo, Daniel JR-3 West Texas A&M 37:00.32@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
28 Goble, Nathan Lubbock Christian 40:02.88 Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021
29 Cruz, Joe FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 41:14.43 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021

10,000 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   34:27.88 NCAA DII Prov   36:35.68
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Uwajeneza, Florance SO-2 West Texas A&M 34:24.70 Flames Invitational Apr 9, 2021
2 Dala, Seselia SR-4 West Texas A&M 34:57.57 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 27, 2021
3 Bailey, Kenya SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 37:20.01 Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021
4 Pate, Daphne FR-1 West Texas A&M 37:22.00 93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2021
5 Aguirre, Amerhyst JR-3 Midwestern St. 37:58.71@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
6 Escamilla, Abril JR-3 Dallas Baptist 38:07.27@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
7 Rotich, Mercy SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 38:30.70@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
8 Kenyawani, Aminata JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 38:44.93@ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
9 Belmares, Lana FR-1 West Texas A&M 39:23.82@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
10 Matchett, Sophia JR-3 Dallas Baptist 39:40.79 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
11 Sanchez, Andrea JR-3 Lubbock Christian 39:56.50@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
12 Feller, Alex SO-2 Midwestern St. 40:19.61@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
13 Sisneros, Kayla JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 40:23.99@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
14 Carcano, Natasha SO-2 UT-Tyler 40:30.57 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
15 Fleischmen, Jorie SO-2 Lubbock Christian 41:07.94@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
16 Trull, Chloe FR-1 Lubbock Christian 41:16.20@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
17 Hernandez, Beyonce FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 41:28.14 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
18 Sena, Sky SO-2 Lubbock Christian 41:36.06@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
19 Smith, Christyn FR-1 Midwestern St. 42:08.45 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
20 Patterson, Keyanna SO-2 Cameron 42:13.37@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
21 Locke, Delaney JR-3 Midwestern St. 42:38.84@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
22 Lowery, Hailey FR-1 Lubbock Christian 42:39.78 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
23 Rosales, Brianda SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 43:10.58 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
24 Rosas, Victoria SO-2 Midwestern St. 43:46.00@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
25 Orozco, Sydnei SO-2 Lubbock Christian 45:02.69 Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021
26 Jebet, Nancy SO-2 Cameron 46:02.07 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021

100 Hurdles (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   13.47 NCAA DII Prov   14.19
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Greeson, Laiten FR-1 West Texas A&M 14.19@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.2
2 Grubbs, Summer JR-3 UT-Tyler 14.26@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.8
3 Thetford, Madison SR-4 West Texas A&M 14.33@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.8
4 Holloway, Alana FR-1 Angelo State 14.44@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.2
5 Harrison, Elliot FR-1 West Texas A&M 14.46@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.2
6 Duhon, Karlea SO-2 Angelo State 14.52 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 4.1
7 Moore, Zharia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 14.53 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.0
8 Alfred, MyKaela JR-3 UT-Tyler 14.58@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 4.3
9 Spearman, Anne JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 14.70@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.8
10 Olivier, Demi JR-3 Dallas Baptist 15.01@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 4.3
11 Collier, Mijah SO-2 UT-Tyler 15.10 Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021 -2.7
12 Zamzow, Abby FR-1 Angelo State 15.27 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.0
13 Decker, Natalie JR-3 UT-Tyler 15.43@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 -0.5
14 Shows, Jezell FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 15.55@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.8
15 Shadden, Cheyann FR-1 West Texas A&M 15.56@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 2.4
16 Campbell, Jessica SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 15.60@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 0.9
17 Stegmaier, Johanna FR-1 Angelo State 15.65@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 0.9
18 Thorpe, Mahal SO-2 Dallas Baptist 15.83@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 4.3
19 Daum, Shenna FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 16.01@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 4.3
20 Roy, Mia FR-1 Dallas Baptist 16.03 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 2.0
21 Chacon, Amanda FR-1 Dallas Baptist 16.57 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 1.9
22 Mosley, Teagan JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 17.51@ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 3.2
23 Guzman, Bryssa FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 18.53 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 1.4

110 Hurdles (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   13.90 NCAA DII Prov   14.51
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Lewis, Tyrin SR-4 West Texas A&M 13.62@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.6
2 Wilson, Jahmaal FR-1 West Texas A&M 13.99@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 +0.0
3 Andrews , Dorian SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 14.10 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.5
4 Siroki, Trpimir JR-3 Angelo State 14.17@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.6
5 Meadors, Tristan FR-1 UT-Tyler 14.31 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021 2.4
6 Perryman, Corey JR-3 UT-Tyler 14.32@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.6
7 Harper, Johnathon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 14.33@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.8
8 Lumpkins, Kyle FR-1 Angelo State 14.54 93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2021 2.4
9 Kryukov, Elvis FR-1 Angelo State 14.62@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.8
10 Guillory, Tyler SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 14.64 Cougar Spring Break Mar 18, 2021 2.5
11 Grace, Blake SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 14.71 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 3.6
12 Scalet, Ryan SO-2 Angelo State 14.90 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 3.7
13 Arno-Voigt, Lucas JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 15.03 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 4.9
14 Johnson, Jordan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 15.04@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 +0.0
15 Field, Gabe FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 15.08@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 +0.0
16 Cole, Landon FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 15.13 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 1.7
17 Bryant, Gerard FR-1 West Texas A&M 15.28@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.8
18 Wing, Samuel SR-4 Lubbock Christian 15.34@ Texas Tech Open Apr 23, 2021 1.4
19 Rodriguez, James FR-1 Lubbock Christian 15.35 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021 1.7
20 Rodrigues, Loic FR-1 West Texas A&M 15.38@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.8
21 Rodriguez, Michael SR-4 Angelo State 15.48 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 4.9
22 Wallace, Dean JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 15.52 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021 1.5
23 Martin, Chaney FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 15.57@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.3
24 Davila, Ruben FR-1 Angelo State 15.60 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 4.9
25 Swinburn, Cade FR-1 Angelo State 15.65 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 1.6
26 DeLeon, Roel SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 15.68@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 +0.0
27 Cox, Ryan SO-2 Angelo State 16.01 Trinity Invitational 2021 Mar 5, 2021 1.1
28 Porter, Jakob SR-4 Angelo State 16.07 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 1.8
29 Moberly, Cory FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 16.15 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 1.8
30 Laib, Marius SR-4 Angelo State 16.22 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021 2.5
31 Hernandez, Haven FR-1 Lubbock Christian 16.48 Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021 1.0
32 Carr, Timothy FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 16.55 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 3.6
33 Goode, Creed SO-2 Angelo State 16.87@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.8
34 Holifield, Drake SO-2 Lubbock Christian 19.31 Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021 1.0

400 Hurdles (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   51.34 NCAA DII Prov   53.34
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wing, Samuel SR-4 Lubbock Christian 52.71@ Texas Tech Open Apr 23, 2021
2 Calvert, William SR-4 Angelo State 53.23 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
3 Rodriguez, Michael SR-4 Angelo State 53.64@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
4 Scalet, Ryan SO-2 Angelo State 54.25 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
5 Paolucci, Axel FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 54.36@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
6 Lumpkins, Kyle FR-1 Angelo State 54.44 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
7 Wilson, Jahmaal FR-1 West Texas A&M 54.98 93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2021
8 Field, Gabe FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 55.10@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
8 Hernandez, Haven FR-1 Lubbock Christian 55.10@ Texas Tech Open Apr 23, 2021
10 Jeskevic, Luke FR-1 Dallas Baptist 55.49 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
11 Hernandez, Javier JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 55.52 Sooner Invite Apr 16, 2021
11 Meadors, Tristan FR-1 UT-Tyler 55.52 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
13 Henderson, Dylan SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 55.84@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
14 Davila, Ruben FR-1 Angelo State 56.13 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
15 Cummins, Jared FR-1 West Texas A&M 56.29@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
16 Rippy, Collin JR-3 UT-Tyler 57.03@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
17 DeLeon, Roel SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 57.31 Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
18 Humphreys, Brad FR-1 Angelo State 57.73 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
19 Hughes, Logan SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 57.76@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
20 Manning, Joe SO-2 Dallas Baptist 58.80 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
21 Ronquillo, Jorge FR-1 Lubbock Christian 59.04@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
22 Gonzalez, Max FR-1 Dallas Baptist 59.74 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
23 Parker, Joshua FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:00.28@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   8:51.96 NCAA DII Prov   9:13.76
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rotich, Nicodemus FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8:50.48 93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2021
2 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel SR-4 West Texas A&M 8:55.64@ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
3 Murwanashyaka, Innocent JR-3 West Texas A&M 9:07.90@ WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021
4 Omer, Ahmed SR-4 West Texas A&M 9:17.97@ WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021
5 Too, Emmanuel SR-4 West Texas A&M 9:29.98@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
6 Bundrock, Noah SO-2 West Texas A&M 9:32.99@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
7 Gutierrez, Eduardo JR-3 Cameron 9:38.61 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021
8 Luera, Angel JR-3 Dallas Baptist 9:48.91 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
9 Dunn, Chris SR-4 Cameron 9:55.19 Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
10 Landin, Corey FR-1 Angelo State 10:21.82 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
11 Tucker, Zachary SR-4 UT-Tyler 10:26.38 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
12 Raymond, Tucker FR-1 West Texas A&M 10:38.68 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
13 Chesire, Griffin FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 10:40.64@ Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
14 Kirk, Toby JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 10:58.91@ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
15 Ramos, Carlos FR-1 Cameron 11:12.66 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
16 Vivoni, Gabe FR-1 Dallas Baptist 11:19.07 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021

High Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   2.14m NCAA DII Prov   2.05m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Perera, Ushan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2.30m 7' 6.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
2 Devries, Guillaume SR-4 West Texas A&M 2.17m 7' 1.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
3 Ferdinand, Micky SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 2.12m 6' 11.5" 93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2021
4 Hill, Dakari JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 2.06m 6' 9" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
5 Johnson, Tayvion FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2.01m 6' 7" Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
5 Siroki, Trpimir JR-3 Angelo State 2.01m 6' 7" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
7 Samples, Alex FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 2.00m 6' 6.75" 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
8 Richardson, Dustin SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1.99m 6' 6.25" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
9 Rodriguez, Michael SR-4 Angelo State 1.96m 6' 5" Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
9 Wilson, Jordan JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1.96m 6' 5" Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
11 Kryukov, Elvis FR-1 Angelo State 1.95m 6' 4.75" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
12 Body, Josh FR-1 Angelo State 1.94m 6' 4.25" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
12 Bryant, Gerard FR-1 West Texas A&M 1.94m 6' 4.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
12 Lumpkins, Kyle FR-1 Angelo State 1.94m 6' 4.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
12 Rodrigues, Loic FR-1 West Texas A&M 1.94m 6' 4.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
16 Goode, Creed SO-2 Angelo State 1.92m 6' 3.5" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
16 Little Chief, Oscar FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 1.92m 6' 3.5" Southwestern Relays May 1, 2021
18 Davis, Monta FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1.89m 6' 2.25" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
19 Pelphrey, Aiden JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1.85m 6' 0.75" East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
20 Harper, Johnathon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1.83m 6' 0" Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
21 Laib, Marius SR-4 Angelo State 1.82m 5' 11.5" Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
22 Martin, Chaney FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 1.79m 5' 10.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
23 Swinburn, Cade FR-1 Angelo State 1.77m 5' 9.75" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
23 Wallace, Dean JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1.77m 5' 9.75" Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
25 Porter, Jakob SR-4 Angelo State 1.71m 5' 7.25" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021

High Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   1.77m NCAA DII Prov   1.68m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Urban, Brooke FR-1 West Texas A&M 1.77m 5' 9.75" WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021
2 Nelloms, Taylor FR-1 West Texas A&M 1.70m 5' 7" WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021
3 Despanie, Breanna FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1.66m 5' 5.25" UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
3 Stegmaier, Johanna FR-1 Angelo State 1.66m 5' 5.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
5 Campbell, Jessica SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 1.65m 5' 5" WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
6 Duhon, Karlea SO-2 Angelo State 1.63m 5' 4.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
7 Cheek, Chelsea SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 1.62m 5' 3.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
7 Radic, Antonija JR-3 Angelo State 1.62m 5' 3.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
9 Harrison, Elliot FR-1 West Texas A&M 1.61m 5' 3.25" Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
10 Decker, Natalie JR-3 UT-Tyler 1.57m 5' 1.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
10 Ezbon , Nyakat FR-1 West Texas A&M 1.57m 5' 1.75" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
10 Grubbs, Summer JR-3 UT-Tyler 1.57m 5' 1.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
10 Taylor, Ashlee FR-1 UT-Tyler 1.57m 5' 1.75" Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
10 Tipton, Sarah SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1.57m 5' 1.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
15 Shows, Jezell FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1.56m 5' 1.25" UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
16 Greeson, Laiten FR-1 West Texas A&M 1.55m 5' 1" WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
16 Norris, Keeley FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1.55m 5' 1" East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
16 Payne, Jessie FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1.55m 5' 1" East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
16 Rebmann, Paige SR-4 UT-Tyler 1.55m 5' 1" East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
20 Chacon, Amanda FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1.52m 4' 11.75" Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
20 Hurst, Emily FR-1 Midwestern St. 1.52m 4' 11.75" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
22 Shadden, Cheyann FR-1 West Texas A&M 1.49m 4' 10.5" WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
23 Zamzow, Abby FR-1 Angelo State 1.48m 4' 10.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021

Pole Vault (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   5.24m NCAA DII Prov   4.81m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Trivett SR-4 Angelo State 5.25m 17' 2.75" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 27, 2021
2 Jones, Jacobee FR-1 Angelo State 4.91m 16' 1.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
2 Wills, Kabren JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 4.91m 16' 1.25" Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
4 Harper, Johnathon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 4.85m 15' 11" UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
5 Wallace, Dean JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 4.75m 15' 7" UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
6 Ferdinand, Micky SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 4.71m 15' 5.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
7 Siroki, Trpimir JR-3 Angelo State 4.70m 15' 5" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
8 Rodrigues, Loic FR-1 West Texas A&M 4.60m 15' 1" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
9 Martin, Chaney FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 4.42m 14' 6" Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021
10 Fouts, Calen FR-1 Angelo State 4.41m 14' 5.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
10 Grimes, Christian JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 4.41m 14' 5.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
12 Esparza, Roman JR-3 Cameron 4.40m 14' 5.25" 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
12 Imery, Gabe FR-1 West Texas A&M 4.40m 14' 5.25" WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
14 Lumpkins, Kyle FR-1 Angelo State 4.30m 14' 1.25" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
14 Ramon, Anthony FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 4.30m 14' 1.25" UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
16 Barba, Reid FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 4.26m 13' 11.75" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
16 Hayes, Dylan FR-1 West Texas A&M 4.26m 13' 11.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
16 Laib, Marius SR-4 Angelo State 4.26m 13' 11.75" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
19 Kryukov, Elvis FR-1 Angelo State 4.20m 13' 9.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
20 Gilliam, Dawson FR-1 West Texas A&M 4.11m 13' 5.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
21 Goode, Creed SO-2 Angelo State 4.10m 13' 5.25" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
22 Zarraga, Ethan SO-2 Cameron 3.65m 11' 11.75" East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
23 Porter, Jakob SR-4 Angelo State 3.60m 11' 9.75" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
23 Swinburn, Cade FR-1 Angelo State 3.60m 11' 9.75" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
25 Bryant, Gerard FR-1 West Texas A&M 3.50m 11' 5.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021

Long Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.68m NCAA DII Prov   7.26m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Sandaruwan, Dhanushka SR-4 West Texas A&M 7.84m 25' 8.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.9
2 Siroki, Trpimir JR-3 Angelo State 7.72m 25' 4" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 2.1
3 Wilson, Jordan JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 7.69m 25' 2.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 0.1
4 Stutler, Mitch FR-1 Lubbock Christian 7.36m 24' 1.75" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021 +0.0
5 Kryukov, Elvis FR-1 Angelo State 7.33m 24' 0.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 2.1
6 Franklin, Trayveon SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 7.30m 23' 11.5" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021 +0.0
7 Richard, Peniel JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.26m 23' 10" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 +0.0
8 Harper, Johnathon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 7.24m 23' 9" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.6
9 Ferdinand, Micky SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.23m 23' 8.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 0.1
10 Goode, Creed SO-2 Angelo State 7.17m 23' 6.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.4
11 Rodrigues, Loic FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.10m 23' 3.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 2.1
12 Shumaker , Jeremy JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.05m 23' 1.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 5.1
13 Samples, Alex FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 6.99m 22' 11.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.0
14 Rodriguez, Michael SR-4 Angelo State 6.91m 22' 8" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.4
15 King, Chandler FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 6.90m 22' 7.75" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 3.1
15 Wallace, Dean JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 6.90m 22' 7.75" Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021 2.1
17 Karseno, Nathan FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6.89m 22' 7.25" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 2.2
18 Lumpkins, Kyle FR-1 Angelo State 6.81m 22' 4.25" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.3
19 Bryant, Gerard FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.75m 22' 1.75" WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021 2.6
20 Martin, Chaney FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 6.71m 22' 0.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 0.8
21 Little Chief, Oscar FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 6.67m 21' 10.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.1
21 Washington, Kevin FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6.67m 21' 10.75" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 1.9
23 Laib, Marius SR-4 Angelo State 6.63m 21' 9" Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
24 Lemons, Patrick FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 6.60m 21' 8" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021 +0.0
25 Santana, Axcel SO-2 Angelo State 6.56m 21' 6.25" Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021 1.6
26 Porter, Jakob SR-4 Angelo State 6.54m 21' 5.5" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.3
27 Body, Josh FR-1 Angelo State 6.44m 21' 1.5" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 4.6
27 Megeno, Mohamed FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6.44m 21' 1.5" Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021 1.5
29 Morgan, David FR-1 Angelo State 6.41m 21' 0.5" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 3.4
30 Rodriguez, James FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6.40m 21' 0" Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021 2.9
31 Cox, Ryan SO-2 Angelo State 6.15m 20' 2.25" Trinity Invitational 2021 Mar 5, 2021 3.0
32 Swinburn, Cade FR-1 Angelo State 6.11m 20' 0.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.2
33 Nate, Joshua FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5.89m 19' 4" East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 0.9
34 Ward, Austin FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5.72m 18' 9.25" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021 2.1

Long Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   6.23m NCAA DII Prov   5.80m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Radic, Antonija JR-3 Angelo State 6.16m 20' 2.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.7
2 Nelloms, Taylor FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.00m 19' 8.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.7
3 Zanovello, Miriam FR-1 West Texas A&M 5.98m 19' 7.5" WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021 2.7
4 Pesic, Daniela FR-1 West Texas A&M 5.87m 19' 3.25" WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021 3.6
5 Norris, Keeley FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5.86m 19' 2.75" East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021 4.4
6 Grubbs, Summer JR-3 UT-Tyler 5.75m 18' 10.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 4.3
7 Zamzow, Abby FR-1 Angelo State 5.71m 18' 9" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 2.6
8 Shows, Jezell FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 5.66m 18' 7" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 2.8
9 Kent, Emily JR-3 Dallas Baptist 5.65m 18' 6.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.2
10 Duhon, Karlea SO-2 Angelo State 5.59m 18' 4.25" Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021 1.5
10 Taylor, Imani JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 5.59m 18' 4.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 5.6
12 Lewis, Peyton FR-1 Midwestern St. 5.41m 17' 9" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 +0.0
13 Gracia, Flore JR-3 West Texas A&M 5.31m 17' 5.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 2.3
14 George, Haley FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5.29m 17' 4.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 +0.0
15 Greeson, Laiten FR-1 West Texas A&M 5.26m 17' 3.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.8
16 Campbell, Jessica SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 5.23m 17' 2" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.9
16 Harrison, Elliot FR-1 West Texas A&M 5.23m 17' 2" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 5.1
18 Ray, Morgan SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 5.19m 17' 0.5" Lee University Last Chance May 15, 2021 -0.2
19 Hughes, Kristen FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5.17m 16' 11.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 1.2
20 Williams, Aaryanna FR-1 Midwestern St. 5.16m 16' 11.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 0.4
21 Collett, Crystal FR-1 Angelo State 5.06m 16' 7.25" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 3.0
22 Franklin, My'Destinee SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 5.05m 16' 7" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 4.9
22 Stegmaier, Johanna FR-1 Angelo State 5.05m 16' 7" Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021 1.0
24 Parker, Destiny FR-1 UT-Tyler 5.03m 16' 6" Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
25 Decker, Natalie JR-3 UT-Tyler 4.97m 16' 3.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 2.4
26 Shadden, Cheyann FR-1 West Texas A&M 4.94m 16' 2.5" WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021 2.0
27 Higgs, Taylor SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4.90m 16' 1" Cougar Spring Break Mar 18, 2021 2.6
28 Chacon, Amanda FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4.69m 15' 4.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 4.6
29 Mosley, Teagan JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4.63m 15' 2.25" The Open Mar 26, 2021 2.5

Triple Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   12.77m NCAA DII Prov   11.89m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Nelloms, Taylor FR-1 West Texas A&M 13.52m 44' 4.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 2.3
2 Radic, Antonija JR-3 Angelo State 12.99m 42' 7.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 2.3
3 Zanovello, Miriam FR-1 West Texas A&M 12.92m 42' 4.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 2.5
4 Gracia, Flore JR-3 West Texas A&M 12.54m 41' 1.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 2.1
5 Zamzow, Abby FR-1 Angelo State 12.04m 39' 6" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 2.1
6 Norris, Keeley FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11.65m 38' 2.75" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 3.6
7 Shows, Jezell FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11.48m 37' 8" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.1
8 Lewis, Peyton FR-1 Midwestern St. 11.32m 37' 1.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 3.1
9 Olivier, Demi JR-3 Dallas Baptist 11.07m 36' 4" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021 2.4
10 Franklin, My'Destinee SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 11.04m 36' 2.75" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.0
11 Parker, Destiny FR-1 UT-Tyler 10.85m 35' 7.25" Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021 0.2
12 Collett, Crystal FR-1 Angelo State 10.83m 35' 6.5" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 5.0
12 Ray, Morgan SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 10.83m 35' 6.5" Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021 2.5
12 Taylor, Imani JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 10.83m 35' 6.5" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.2
15 Ezbon , Nyakat FR-1 West Texas A&M 10.31m 33' 10" WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 3.4
16 Allcorn, Madison FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10.29m 33' 9.25" WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021 2.3
17 George, Haley FR-1 Lubbock Christian 10.24m 33' 7.25" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021 +0.0

Shot Put (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   18.42m NCAA DII Prov   16.34m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cross, Cameron SR-4 Angelo State 17.00m 55' 9.25" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
2 Delancy, Danree SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 16.98m 55' 8.5" Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
3 Arevalo, Marco JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 16.95m 55' 7.5" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
4 Amador, Ryan SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 16.72m 54' 10.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
5 Rios, Jorge JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 16.67m 54' 8.25" UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
6 Pickens, Tyler SR-4 West Texas A&M 16.45m 53' 11.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
7 Michna, Lane SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 16.34m 53' 7.5" Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
8 Sanchez, Steven SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 16.18m 53' 1" WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021
9 Rodriguez, Alex FR-1 UT-Tyler 16.11m 52' 10.25" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
10 Blaire, Evan JR-3 Angelo State 15.96m 52' 4.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
11 Dixon, Ray SO-2 West Texas A&M 15.95m 52' 4" WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021
12 Pickett, Ryan FR-1 Angelo State 15.87m 52' 1" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
13 Rodriguez, Tres FR-1 Lubbock Christian 15.03m 49' 3.75" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
14 Kryukov, Elvis FR-1 Angelo State 15.02m 49' 3.5" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
15 Olsson, Jonathan SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 14.70m 48' 2.75" Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021
16 Pennington, Rhett FR-1 West Texas A&M 14.14m 46' 4.75" WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
17 Jackson, Seth FR-1 West Texas A&M 13.96m 45' 9.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
18 Cardenas, Stephen JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 13.90m 45' 7.25" Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
19 Brown, Patrick FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 13.82m 45' 4.25" Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
20 Rodrigues, Loic FR-1 West Texas A&M 13.66m 44' 9.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
20 Tucker, Jon FR-1 West Texas A&M 13.66m 44' 9.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
22 Harper, Johnathon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 13.61m 44' 8" Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
23 Kimbriel, Miles FR-1 Lubbock Christian 13.18m 43' 3" Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021
24 Siroki, Trpimir JR-3 Angelo State 12.97m 42' 6.75" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
25 Bryant, Gerard FR-1 West Texas A&M 12.89m 42' 3.5" WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
26 Porter, Jakob SR-4 Angelo State 12.84m 42' 1.5" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
27 Reeves, Preston FR-1 Angelo State 12.56m 41' 2.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
28 Laib, Marius SR-4 Angelo State 12.50m 41' 0.25" Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
29 Wallace, Dean JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 12.31m 40' 4.75" Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
30 Swinburn, Cade FR-1 Angelo State 11.89m 39' 0.25" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
31 Lumpkins, Kyle FR-1 Angelo State 11.62m 38' 1.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
32 Goode, Creed SO-2 Angelo State 11.61m 38' 1.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
33 Alvarado, Luis FR-1 Angelo State 11.47m 37' 7.75" Trinity Invitational 2021 Mar 5, 2021
34 Martin, Chaney FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 10.32m 33' 10.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
35 Cox, Ryan SO-2 Angelo State 10.29m 33' 9.25" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021

Shot Put (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   15.76m NCAA DII Prov   13.85m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Swoopes, Zada JR-3 West Texas A&M 17.71m 58' 1.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
2 Osakue, Daisy SR-4 Angelo State 14.72m 48' 3.5" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
3 Van Oudsthoorn, Mia JR-3 Angelo State 14.52m 47' 7.75" WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021
4 Ukpong, Iniuto FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 13.32m 43' 8.5" East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
5 Smith, Tamia FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 13.27m 43' 6.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
6 Wanoreck, Hailey SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 13.15m 43' 1.75" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
7 Hernandez, Katryna FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 13.10m 42' 11.75" Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
8 Guajardo, Dulceamor FR-1 Lubbock Christian 12.99m 42' 7.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
8 Ramos, Sara JR-3 Angelo State 12.99m 42' 7.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
10 House, Brooklyn SO-2 UT-Tyler 12.64m 41' 5.75" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
11 Ruiz-Balli, Gertrudis JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 12.52m 41' 1" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
12 Habib, Emily JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 12.33m 40' 5.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
13 Stegmaier, Johanna FR-1 Angelo State 12.23m 40' 1.5" Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
14 Brown, Taelor FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 12.05m 39' 6.5" 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021
15 Drake, Carly FR-1 West Texas A&M 12.04m 39' 6" WTAMU Last Chance May 16, 2021
16 Contreras, Mackenzie FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 12.02m 39' 5.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
17 O'Connor, Audrey FR-1 UT-Tyler 12.01m 39' 5" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
18 Oguntope, Leah FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 11.90m 39' 0.5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
19 Susa, Tamara SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11.38m 37' 4" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
20 Garcia, Veronica FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11.34m 37' 2.5" UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
21 Campbell, Jessica SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 11.10m 36' 5" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
22 Duhon, Karlea SO-2 Angelo State 11.00m 36' 1.25" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
23 Greeson, Laiten FR-1 West Texas A&M 10.61m 34' 9.75" WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
24 Decker, Natalie JR-3 UT-Tyler 10.27m 33' 8.5" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
25 Grubbs, Summer JR-3 UT-Tyler 10.04m 32' 11.25" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
26 Zamzow, Abby FR-1 Angelo State 9.95m 32' 7.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
27 Chacon, Amanda FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9.50m 31' 2" Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
28 Anderson, Ilana FR-1 Midwestern St. 9.09m 29' 10" Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
29 Harrison, Elliot FR-1 West Texas A&M 8.78m 28' 9.75" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
30 Guzman, Bryssa FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 8.16m 26' 9.25" Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
30 Silva, Deb JR-3 Dallas Baptist 8.16m 26' 9.25" Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
32 Shadden, Cheyann FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.90m 25' 11" WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021

Discus (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   56.37m NCAA DII Prov   49.97m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Boateng, Josh SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 60.04m 197' 0" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
2 Brown, Cason SO-2 Angelo State 53.91m 176' 10" 93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2021
3 Massoud , Mahmoud JR-3 West Texas A&M 53.52m 175' 7" 93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2021
4 Amador, Ryan SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 52.97m 173' 9" East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
5 Spencer, Bryce SO-2 Lubbock Christian 51.56m 169' 2" Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
6 Rios, Jorge JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 51.54m 169' 1" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
7 Sanchez, Steven SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 49.71m 163' 1" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
8 Halliburton, Cade SR-4 West Texas A&M 47.86m 157' 0" Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
9 Pennington, Rhett FR-1 West Texas A&M 47.44m 155' 8" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
10 Andrade, Decio JR-3 Angelo State 47.16m 154' 9" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
11 Tucker, Jon FR-1 West Texas A&M 46.59m 152' 10" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
12 Kryukov, Elvis FR-1 Angelo State 46.44m 152' 4" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
13 Blaire, Evan JR-3 Angelo State 46.33m 152' 0" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
14 Dixon, Ray SO-2 West Texas A&M 46.16m 151' 5" WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
15 Russ, Mason JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 45.12m 148' 0" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
16 Andrews, Canon JR-3 Angelo State 43.38m 142' 4" Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
16 Rodrigues, Loic FR-1 West Texas A&M 43.38m 142' 4" Sooner Invite Apr 16, 2021
18 Delancy, Danree SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 42.90m 140' 9" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
19 Michna, Lane SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 42.61m 139' 9" UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
20 Jackson, Seth FR-1 West Texas A&M 42.29m 138' 9" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
21 Tanner, Bowie SR-4 UT-Tyler 41.99m 137' 9" Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
22 Siroki, Trpimir JR-3 Angelo State 40.98m 134' 5" Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
23 Brown, Patrick FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 40.42m 132' 7" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
24 Rodriguez, Tres FR-1 Lubbock Christian 39.69m 130' 2" Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
25 Alvarado, Luis FR-1 Angelo State 39.61m 129' 11" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
26 Hernandez, Felix FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 39.00m 127' 11" Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
27 Gomez, Santos FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 37.74m 123' 10" Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
28 Laib, Marius SR-4 Angelo State 37.09m 121' 8" Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
29 Porter, Jakob SR-4 Angelo State 37.07m 121' 7" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
30 Harper, Johnathon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 36.50m 119' 9" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 27, 2021
31 Paredes, Brian FR-1 Lubbock Christian 36.12m 118' 6" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
32 Lumpkins, Kyle FR-1 Angelo State 35.57m 116' 8" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
33 Bryant, Gerard FR-1 West Texas A&M 34.78m 114' 1" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
34 Goode, Creed SO-2 Angelo State 34.70m 113' 10" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
35 Cox, Ryan SO-2 Angelo State 31.93m 104' 9" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
36 Wallace, Dean JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 31.77m 104' 3" Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
37 Swinburn, Cade FR-1 Angelo State 30.80m 101' 0" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
38 Martin, Chaney FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 27.12m 89' 0" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021

Discus (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   53.61m NCAA DII Prov   45.51m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Osakue, Daisy SR-4 Angelo State 61.19m 200' 9" Trinity Invitational 2021 Mar 5, 2021
2 Swoopes, Zada JR-3 West Texas A&M 56.10m 184' 1" Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
3 Ruiz-Balli, Gertrudis JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 50.58m 165' 11" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
4 Garcia, Veronica FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 47.97m 157' 4" UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
5 Wanoreck, Hailey SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 46.99m 154' 2" East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
6 House, Brooklyn SO-2 UT-Tyler 46.66m 153' 1" Bobcat Invitational Mar 25, 2021
7 Van Oudsthoorn, Mia JR-3 Angelo State 46.38m 152' 2" 93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2021
8 Wilson, Ajah SR-4 West Texas A&M 41.33m 135' 7" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
9 Smith, Tamia FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 41.02m 134' 7" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
10 Susa, Tamara SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 39.80m 130' 7" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
11 Hernandez, Katryna FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 39.74m 130' 4" UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
12 Ukpong, Iniuto FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 39.65m 130' 1" Cougar Spring Break Mar 18, 2021
13 Addy, Nikkita FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 39.30m 128' 11" Sooner Invite Apr 16, 2021
14 Contreras, Mackenzie FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 39.04m 128' 1" UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
15 Cartwright, Deonne JR-3 UT-Tyler 38.66m 126' 10" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
16 Bustos-Torres, Diana JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 38.42m 126' 0" Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
17 Mixon, Taylor FR-1 West Texas A&M 37.65m 123' 6" WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
18 Brown, Taelor FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 36.37m 119' 4" Sooner Invite Apr 16, 2021
19 Ramos, Sara JR-3 Angelo State 34.59m 113' 6" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
20 Guajardo, Dulceamor FR-1 Lubbock Christian 33.93m 111' 4" Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021
21 Drake, Carly FR-1 West Texas A&M 33.80m 110' 11" Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
22 Campbell, Jessica SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 28.51m 93' 6" WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021

Hammer (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   65.89m NCAA DII Prov   55.59m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Andrade, Decio JR-3 Angelo State 73.57m 241' 4" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
2 Rios, Jorge JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 60.01m 196' 10" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
3 Andrews, Canon JR-3 Angelo State 59.20m 194' 3" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
4 Halliburton, Cade SR-4 West Texas A&M 58.79m 192' 10" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
5 Dixon, Ray SO-2 West Texas A&M 56.26m 184' 7" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
6 Spencer, Bryce SO-2 Lubbock Christian 55.91m 183' 5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
7 McDaniel, Ty SR-4 UT-Tyler 54.84m 179' 11" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
8 Cross, Cameron SR-4 Angelo State 54.49m 178' 9" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
9 Sanchez, Steven SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 52.69m 172' 10" East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
10 Pickens, Tyler SR-4 West Texas A&M 52.19m 171' 3" Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
11 Cardenas, Stephen JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 51.91m 170' 4" UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
12 Michna, Lane SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 50.43m 165' 5" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
13 Alvarado, Luis FR-1 Angelo State 49.35m 161' 11" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
14 Brown, Cason SO-2 Angelo State 49.10m 161' 1" Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
15 Olmos, John JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 45.71m 150' 0" UIW Invitational Apr 9, 2021
16 Jackson, Seth FR-1 West Texas A&M 45.69m 149' 11" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
17 Olsson, Jonathan SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 45.51m 149' 4" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
18 Tanner, Bowie SR-4 UT-Tyler 41.81m 137' 2" Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
19 Delancy, Danree SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 41.67m 136' 8" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
20 Gomez, Santos FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 41.52m 136' 3" Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
21 Tucker, Jon FR-1 West Texas A&M 40.69m 133' 6" WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
22 Pennington, Rhett FR-1 West Texas A&M 39.37m 129' 2" WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
23 Blaire, Evan JR-3 Angelo State 38.41m 126' 0" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
24 Amador, Ryan SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 38.34m 125' 9" Cougar Spring Break Mar 18, 2021
25 Reeves, Preston FR-1 Angelo State 38.19m 125' 3" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
26 Hernandez, Felix FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 38.10m 125' 0" Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021

Hammer (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   60.58m NCAA DII Prov   52.09m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ramos, Sara JR-3 Angelo State 59.64m 195' 8" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
2 Wanoreck, Hailey SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 58.45m 191' 9" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
3 Swoopes, Zada JR-3 West Texas A&M 56.83m 186' 5" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 27, 2021
4 Wilson, Ajah SR-4 West Texas A&M 55.12m 180' 10" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
5 Mayo, Raeana JR-3 Angelo State 54.47m 178' 8" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
6 Ukpong, Iniuto FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 52.86m 173' 5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
7 O'Connor, Audrey FR-1 UT-Tyler 48.63m 159' 6" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
8 Habib, Emily JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 46.95m 154' 0" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
9 Garcia, Veronica FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 45.67m 149' 10" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
10 Hernandez, Katryna FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 45.20m 148' 3" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
11 Osakue, Daisy SR-4 Angelo State 43.95m 144' 2" Trinity Invitational 2021 Mar 5, 2021
12 Cartwright, Deonne JR-3 UT-Tyler 43.84m 143' 10" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
13 Van Oudsthoorn, Mia JR-3 Angelo State 43.10m 141' 5" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
14 Bustos-Torres, Diana JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 42.56m 139' 7" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
15 Brown, Taelor FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 42.07m 138' 0" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
16 Ruiz-Balli, Gertrudis JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 42.01m 137' 10" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
17 Oguntope, Leah FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 40.92m 134' 3" Lee University Last Chance May 15, 2021
18 Smith, Tamia FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 40.47m 132' 9" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
19 Drake, Carly FR-1 West Texas A&M 39.68m 130' 2" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
20 Mixon, Taylor FR-1 West Texas A&M 39.32m 129' 0" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
21 Addy, Nikkita FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 38.91m 127' 8" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
22 Anderson, Ilana FR-1 Midwestern St. 38.33m 125' 9" WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
23 Contreras, Mackenzie FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 34.65m 113' 8" Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021

Javelin (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   69.57m NCAA DII Prov   58.75m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Deysel, Devoux FR-1 Angelo State 75.54m 247' 10" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 27, 2021
2 Tamberi, Gianluca JR-3 Angelo State 71.07m 233' 2" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
3 Alvarado, Luis FR-1 Angelo State 56.49m 185' 4" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
4 Pickett, Ryan FR-1 Angelo State 55.99m 183' 8" Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
5 Laib, Marius SR-4 Angelo State 54.57m 179' 0" Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
6 Olsson, Jonathan SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 54.38m 178' 5" Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021
7 Bryant, Gerard FR-1 West Texas A&M 53.30m 174' 10" WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
8 Spencer, Bryce SO-2 Lubbock Christian 52.70m 172' 11" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
9 Siroki, Trpimir JR-3 Angelo State 51.47m 168' 10" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
10 Wallace, Dean JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 51.44m 168' 9" Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18, 2021
11 Kryukov, Elvis FR-1 Angelo State 50.32m 165' 1" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
12 Porter, Jakob SR-4 Angelo State 50.10m 164' 4" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
13 Zepf, Brandon FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 50.03m 164' 2" Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021
14 Rodrigues, Loic FR-1 West Texas A&M 49.50m 162' 5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
15 Swinburn, Cade FR-1 Angelo State 48.94m 160' 7" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
16 Goode, Creed SO-2 Angelo State 47.29m 155' 2" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
17 Cox, Ryan SO-2 Angelo State 47.03m 154' 3" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
18 Harper, Johnathon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 46.85m 153' 8" Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
19 Martin, Chaney FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 46.67m 153' 1" Sooner Invite Apr 16, 2021
20 Russ, Mason JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 42.50m 139' 5" Cougar Spring Break Mar 18, 2021
21 Pennington, Rhett FR-1 West Texas A&M 40.86m 134' 1" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
22 Lumpkins, Kyle FR-1 Angelo State 37.11m 121' 9" Trinity Invitational 2021 Mar 5, 2021
23 Allen, Brandon FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 29.79m 97' 9" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
24 Amador, Ryan SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 17.36m 56' 11" East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021

Javelin (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   49.63m NCAA DII Prov   41.84m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Scott, Candesha JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 47.96m 157' 4" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
2 Murray, Talena JR-3 Angelo State 47.65m 156' 4" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
3 James, Asha JR-3 West Texas A&M 47.56m 156' 0" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 27, 2021
4 Susa, Tamara SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 45.33m 148' 9" Ice Breaker Classic Mar 13, 2021
5 Campbell, Jessica SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 39.77m 130' 6" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
6 Radic, Antonija JR-3 Angelo State 39.75m 130' 5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
7 Mayo, Raeana JR-3 Angelo State 38.67m 126' 10" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
8 Stegmaier, Johanna FR-1 Angelo State 38.05m 124' 10" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
9 Tovar, Mya FR-1 UT-Tyler 37.53m 123' 1" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
10 Duhon, Karlea SO-2 Angelo State 35.18m 115' 5" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
11 Pickett, Anna FR-1 Angelo State 34.68m 113' 9" Kingsville Cactus Cup w/Hep/Dec Apr 16, 2021
12 Grubbs, Summer JR-3 UT-Tyler 33.10m 108' 7" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
13 Greeson, Laiten FR-1 West Texas A&M 32.76m 107' 6" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
14 Decker, Natalie JR-3 UT-Tyler 29.24m 95' 11" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
15 Chacon, Amanda FR-1 Dallas Baptist 28.90m 94' 10" East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
16 Zamzow, Abby FR-1 Angelo State 28.17m 92' 5" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
17 Mosley, Teagan JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 28.11m 92' 3" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
18 Harrison, Elliot FR-1 West Texas A&M 26.17m 85' 10" Lone Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2021
19 Guzman, Bryssa FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 24.75m 81' 2" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
20 Shadden, Cheyann FR-1 West Texas A&M 21.81m 71' 7" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
21 Lueders, Jayna SO-2 West Texas A&M 19.67m 64' 6" ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021