America East Outdoor Performance List - Men

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Page, R.J. JR-3 Boston U. 10.52 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
2 Williams Jr., Donald Albany 10.71 UCONN Men's Dogfight Apr 14, 2012
3 Rachiele, Jake SR-4 Albany 10.80 UCF Invitational Mar 23, 2012
4 Del Duca, Frank JR-3 Maine 10.83 2011 UNH Wildcat Invitational I Apr 14, 2012
5 , Albany 10.84 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2012
6 Cooper, Sean JR-3 UMBC 10.91 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
7 Morris, Kareem Albany 10.92 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
8 Veney, Chris SR-4 Binghamton 11.02 Cornell/Birmingham/Binghamton Apr 20, 2012
8 Waters, Earnest Albany 11.02 Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2012
10 Roukey, Daniel JR-3 Maine 11.03 Holy Cross Invitational Meet 2012 Apr 21, 2012
10 Teyibo, Oladosu SO-2 UMBC 11.03 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
12 Pereira, Matt JR-3 Boston U. 11.04 2012 Pepsi Florida Relays (College/Open) Apr 6, 2012
13 Ibeklio, August JR-3 Maine 11.08 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
14 Diggs, Ansu JR-3 Hartford 11.09 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2012
15 Balderson, Pat SO-2 UMBC 11.10 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
16 Baker, Kyle SO-2 UMBC 11.13 Maryland Invitational Mar 31, 2012
16 Ziegler, Eric FR-1 Binghamton 11.13 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
18 Sullivan, Nicholas FR-1 New Hampshire 11.14 UNH Wildcat Invitational II Apr 28, 2012
19 Providence, Rashawn JR-3 Hartford 11.15 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2012
20 Keating, Evan FR-1 Vermont 11.17 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
21 Catera, Matthew Albany 11.19 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
22 Al-Doori, Zaid FR-1 Binghamton 11.22 Cornell Big Red Invitational Apr 29, 2012
23 Emerole, Anderson SR-4 Hartford 11.27 University of Massachusetts Spring Meet Apr 14, 2012
24 Judge, Alex JR-3 Vermont 11.28 Vermont vs. Middlebury Apr 16, 2012
25 Helman, Adam JR-3 Binghamton 11.34 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012

200m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Page, R.J. JR-3 Boston U. 20.98 2012 Pepsi Florida Relays (College/Open) Apr 6, 2012
2 Emerole, Anderson SR-4 Hartford 21.45 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2012
3 Latty, Tewado JR-3 Boston U. 21.47 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
4 Senick, Joel SR-4 Boston U. 21.52 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
5 Santana, Jonathan SR-4 Albany 21.67 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
6 Williams Jr., Donald Albany 21.81 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
7 Rachiele, Jake SR-4 Albany 21.86 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
8 Ward, Duran JR-3 Boston U. 21.89 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
9 Hayes, Lamar FR-1 Stony Brook 21.99 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
10 Cooper, Sean JR-3 UMBC 22.06 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
10 Del Duca, Frank JR-3 Maine 22.06 Holy Cross Invitational Meet 2012 Apr 21, 2012
10 Roukey, Daniel JR-3 Maine 22.06 Holy Cross Invitational Meet 2012 Apr 21, 2012
13 Morris, Kareem Albany 22.07 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
14 Martin, Terry FR-1 Stony Brook 22.14 Metropolitan Outdoor Championships Apr 14, 2012
14 Sullivan, Nicholas FR-1 New Hampshire 22.14 UNH v Maine v Holy Cross v Colby Sawyer Apr 7, 2012
16 Hewitson, Joshua SR-4 UMBC 22.18 Sea Ray Relays Apr 11, 2012
17 Al-Doori, Zaid FR-1 Binghamton 22.21 Cornell/Birmingham/Binghamton Apr 20, 2012
18 McFadden, D'mahl FR-1 New Hampshire 22.26 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
19 Baker, Kyle SO-2 UMBC 22.27 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
20 Chaney, Taylor SR-4 Albany 22.35 2012 New Balance Collegiate Invitational Feb 3, 2012
21 Waters, Earnest Albany 22.38 Penn State Nittany Lion Challenge Jan 14, 2012
22 Karam, Charles Albany 22.40 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2012
23 Heldman, Jared FR-1 Albany 22.43 2012 Great Dane Classic Jan 20, 2012
24 Arnett, Cazal SR-4 Binghamton 22.49 Cornell Big Red Invitational Apr 29, 2012
25 Balderson, Pat SO-2 UMBC 22.51 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012

400m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Latty, Tewado JR-3 Boston U. 46.82 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2012
2 Santana, Jonathan SR-4 Albany 47.19 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2012
3 Senick, Joel SR-4 Boston U. 47.33 IC4A Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 3, 2012
4 Emerole, Anderson SR-4 Hartford 48.06 Holy Cross Invitational Meet 2012 Apr 21, 2012
5 Gilbert, Casey JR-3 Binghamton 48.36 Cornell/Birmingham/Binghamton Apr 20, 2012
6 Leithiser, Jake FR-1 Maine 48.43 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
7 Petit-Frere, Alex SR-4 Albany 48.48 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2012
8 Vitale, Stephen SO-2 Boston U. 48.59 BU Multi-Team Meet Jan 19, 2012
9 Hewitson, Joshua SR-4 UMBC 48.86 Sea Ray Relays Apr 11, 2012
10 Arnett, Cazal SR-4 Binghamton 49.22 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
11 Keefer, Zach JR-3 Binghamton 49.52 Army 5-Way Apr 14, 2012
12 Karam, Charles Albany 49.54 UCONN Men's Dogfight Apr 14, 2012
13 Subran, Daryl Albany 49.57 UCONN Men's Dogfight Apr 14, 2012
14 Penn, Isaiah FR-1 New Hampshire 49.65 Holy Cross-URI-UNH-CCSU-WSC Apr 24, 2012
15 Switzer, Mitchell JR-3 Vermont 49.76 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
16 Al-Doori, Zaid FR-1 Binghamton 49.81 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
17 Abara, Oluebube SR-4 Albany 49.90 Penn State Nittany Lion Challenge Jan 14, 2012
18 Mitchell, Sean JR-3 New Hampshire 49.94 UNH v Maine v Holy Cross v Colby Sawyer Apr 7, 2012
19 Sullivan, Nicholas FR-1 New Hampshire 50.05 2011 UNH Wildcat Invitational I Apr 14, 2012
20 Robinson, Jerome SO-2 Binghamton 50.07 Cornell/Birmingham/Binghamton Apr 20, 2012
21 Granata, Matthew SO-2 Stony Brook 50.17 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
22 Bertram, Malte FR-1 UMBC 50.33 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
23 Viola, Joseph FR-1 Maine 50.41 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
24 Albin, Andrew FR-1 New Hampshire 50.48 Holy Cross-URI-UNH-CCSU-WSC Apr 24, 2012
25 Graham, Gario SR-4 Hartford 50.53 Holy Cross Invitational Meet 2012 Apr 21, 2012

800m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Garn, Jesse Binghamton 1:48.85 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 24, 2012
2 van Ingen, Erik SR-4 Binghamton 1:49.17 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 Apr 14, 2012
3 Greene, Kevin SO-2 New Hampshire 1:50.28 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2012
4 Ross, Stuart FR-1 Boston U. 1:50.31 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational Feb 10, 2012
5 Rowell, Peter SR-4 Albany 1:50.54 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
6 Peters, Rich SO-2 Boston U. 1:51.31 Brown Springtime Open Apr 29, 2012
7 Horvath, Balint SR-4 Boston U. 1:51.33 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 24, 2012
8 Stillman, Andrew JR-3 Vermont 1:51.94 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 24, 2012
9 Halpin, Sean SR-4 Albany 1:52.04 IC4A Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 3, 2012
10 Fernandez, Chris JR-3 Binghamton 1:52.16 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
11 Santos, Nicolas SR-4 Albany 1:52.34 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
12 McCormick, Jesse JR-3 Binghamton 1:52.51 IC4A Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 3, 2012
13 Lagno, Paul SR-4 Albany 1:52.67 Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2012
14 Smith, Andrew JR-3 UMBC 1:52.92 IC4A Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 3, 2012
15 Paulson, Matt SR-4 Boston U. 1:53.05 Battle of Beantown Feb 3, 2012
16 Forbes, Shamell SR-4 Stony Brook 1:53.07 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
17 Pirnie, Andrew Albany 1:53.10 Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2012
18 Godfrey, Wiiliam SR-4 New Hampshire 1:53.31 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational Feb 10, 2012
19 Fogarty, Tyler SR-4 Albany 1:53.33 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
20 Deluna, Nick Vermont 1:53.53 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2012
21 Bhatt, Dean FR-1 New Hampshire 1:53.82 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2012
22 Speakman, Eric Stony Brook 1:53.87 Stony Brook Invitational Apr 4, 2012
23 Nee, Liam SO-2 Maine 1:53.91 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 24, 2012
24 DeLallo, John Albany 1:54.01 Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2012
25 Hewitson, Joshua SR-4 UMBC 1:54.20 Morgan State Legacy Track Meet Apr 20, 2012

1500m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 van Ingen, Erik SR-4 Binghamton 3:38.06 Virginia Challenge May 12, 2012
2 Peters, Rich SO-2 Boston U. 3:40.21(1) 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational Feb 10, 2012
3 Speakman, Eric Stony Brook 3:42.94 Virginia Challenge May 12, 2012
4 Lagno, Paul SR-4 Albany 3:43.94(1) Armory Collegiate Challenge Feb 23, 2012
5 Paulson, Matt SR-4 Boston U. 3:44.88(1) NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 24, 2012
6 Burke, Christopher SR-4 Albany 3:45.24(1) America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
7 Garn, Jesse Binghamton 3:47.97 Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2012
8 Moser, Alexander Maine 3:48.62(1) America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
9 MacPherson, Craig SR-4 Boston U. 3:49.31(1) America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
10 Gibson, Robert JR-3 Boston U. 3:49.90(1) NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 24, 2012
11 Albino, Jake JR-3 UMBC 3:51.33 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
12 Buchanan, Christopher Albany 3:51.91(1) Millrose Collegiate Invitational Feb 11, 2012
13 Greenspun, Joe SR-4 Boston U. 3:52.51 Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2012
14 McBrien, Ethan SR-4 Vermont 3:52.56 Beach Invitational Apr 20, 2012
15 Greene, Kevin SO-2 New Hampshire 3:52.67(1) NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 24, 2012
16 Dinnan, Tyler SR-4 New Hampshire 3:53.24 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2012
17 Ugolino, Andrew SR-4 Binghamton 3:53.62 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 Apr 14, 2012
18 Gilmore, Peter SR-4 Boston U. 3:54.74 Patriot Open Invitational Apr 14, 2012
19 Prizzi, John FR-1 New Hampshire 3:54.78 Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2012
20 Quinn, Adam SR-4 Binghamton 3:54.82 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 Apr 14, 2012
21 Leuchanka, Aliaksandr SR-4 Albany 3:55.04(1) Millrose Collegiate Invitational Feb 11, 2012
22 Lehane, Elliot JR-3 Boston U. 3:55.54 Patriot Open Invitational Apr 14, 2012
23 Hardiman, Ryan SO-2 Maine 3:55.63(1) America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
24 Denis, Daniel SO-2 Stony Brook 3:56.01(1) 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational Feb 10, 2012
25 Chalmers, Andrew SR-4 Hartford 3:56.10(1) Columbia Last Chance Meet Mar 2, 2012

5000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Peters, Rich SO-2 Boston U. 13:56.89 Stanford Invitational Apr 6, 2012
2 Gibson, Robert JR-3 Boston U. 14:14.85 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic Jan 27, 2012
3 Paulson, Matt SR-4 Boston U. 14:22.85 Patriot Open Invitational Apr 14, 2012
4 Leuchanka, Aliaksandr SR-4 Albany 14:24.30 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
5 Gilmore, Peter SR-4 Boston U. 14:27.42 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet May 14, 2012
6 Quinn, Adam SR-4 Binghamton 14:29.09 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
7 Decrescenzo, Daniel SR-4 New Hampshire 14:31.27 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
8 Burke, Christopher SR-4 Albany 14:33.65 UCONN Men's Dogfight Apr 14, 2012
9 Chalmers, Andrew SR-4 Hartford 14:36.02 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
10 Clary, Ethan SR-4 Albany 14:43.84 2012 New Balance Collegiate Invitational Feb 3, 2012
11 Papastrat, Vasili SR-4 Binghamton 14:45.32 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
12 Currier, David SR-4 Maine 14:45.34 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
13 McElwain, Spencer SR-4 Maine 14:46.07 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
14 Martinez, Jeff SR-4 Binghamton 14:46.64 Cornell Relays Dec 3, 2011
15 Beaulieu, Alexander SR-4 New Hampshire 14:50.56 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 24, 2012
16 Gaetani, Anthony Binghamton 14:50.89 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
17 Jennings, Connor SR-4 Vermont 14:52.88 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2012
18 Buchanan, Christopher Albany 14:54.83 2012 Great Dane Classic Jan 20, 2012
19 McGee, Brandan JR-3 UMBC 14:55.63 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
20 Lehane, Elliot JR-3 Boston U. 14:56.64 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
21 Harley, Gerard SR-4 Stony Brook 14:56.90 Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2012
22 Roa, Carlos Stony Brook 14:57.18 Monmouth Season Opener Mar 23, 2012
23 Frost, Collin SO-2 Binghamton 14:57.45 Cornell Big Red Invitational Apr 29, 2012
24 Harlow, Kent JR-3 New Hampshire 15:01.56 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2012
25 Snodgrass, Ben Binghamton 15:02.33 Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup Feb 4, 2012

10,000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Papastrat, Vasili SR-4 Binghamton 30:39.34 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 Apr 14, 2012
2 Currier, David SR-4 Maine 30:47.66 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
3 Roa, Carlos Stony Brook 30:48.29 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 Apr 14, 2012
4 Harley, Gerard SR-4 Stony Brook 30:55.10 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
5 Gilmore, Peter SR-4 Boston U. 30:56.87 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
6 McElwain, Spencer SR-4 Maine 31:01.01 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
7 Santos, Jason SR-4 Binghamton 31:03.65 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 Apr 14, 2012
8 Cowing, TJ JR-3 UMBC 31:06.10 Duke Invitational Apr 6, 2012
9 Gaetani, Anthony Binghamton 31:13.47 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 Apr 14, 2012
10 Sinotte, Cory SO-2 New Hampshire 31:28.74 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
11 Eldridge, Tom JR-3 UMBC 31:36.40 Duke Invitational Apr 6, 2012
12 Galasso, Terence JR-3 Boston U. 31:49.01 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
13 Dionne, Andrew SR-4 New Hampshire 31:54.75 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
14 Saviano, Louis SO-2 New Hampshire 32:03.00 Maine, New Hampshire, & Bates Mar 31, 2012
15 Busque, John JR-3 Hartford 32:14.10 2nd Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational Apr 7, 2012
16 Jourdain, Joseph FR-1 New Hampshire 32:21.41 Maine, New Hampshire, & Bates Mar 31, 2012
17 Souder, Dylan Vermont 32:23.81 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
18 Corona, John SO-2 New Hampshire 32:25.87 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
19 Ryan, Michael JR-3 New Hampshire 32:31.76 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
20 Lemon, Nicholas SO-2 Stony Brook 32:46.63 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
21 Johnson, Matt SO-2 Binghamton 32:55.65 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 Apr 14, 2012
22 Appledorf, Mark SR-4 Stony Brook 32:57.26 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
23 Flaman, Eric SR-4 Hartford 33:44.60 2nd Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational Apr 7, 2012
24 Billinson, Eric Albany 34:27.40 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
25 Little, John SR-4 Vermont 34:33.19 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012

110H

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Fuca, Jesse SR-4 Binghamton 14.51 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
2 McFadden, D'mahl FR-1 New Hampshire 14.53 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
3 Martin, Terry FR-1 Stony Brook 14.79 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
4 Vitale, Stephen SO-2 Boston U. 14.84 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
5 Wagner, Shane SR-4 Albany 14.96 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
6 Catera, Matthew Albany 15.28 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
7 Quitzau, Erik JR-3 Hartford 15.41 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2012
8 Pardo, Joseph Elijah Albany 15.53 UCF Invitational Mar 23, 2012
9 Feeley, Matt FR-1 Vermont 15.71 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2012
10 Johnson, Daniel FR-1 New Hampshire 15.75 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
11 Cooper, Sean SR-4 Albany 15.80 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
12 Duncan, Mallory FR-1 Vermont 15.81 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2012
13 Helman, Adam JR-3 Binghamton 15.84 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
14 Adamson, Cody SR-4 Hartford 15.85 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2012
15 Scannapieco, Alfonso Albany 15.86 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
16 Krug, Mickey FR-1 Vermont 15.90 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
17 Mudgett, Andrew FR-1 New Hampshire 16.27 UNH Wildcat Invitational II Apr 28, 2012
18 Bergstrom, John SR-4 Maine 16.35 Maine, New Hampshire, & Bates Mar 31, 2012
19 Toothaker, Matthew JR-3 Maine 16.39 Maine, New Hampshire, & Bates Mar 31, 2012
20 Judge, William FR-1 New Hampshire 16.89 UNH Wildcat Invitational II Apr 28, 2012
21 Bertram, Malte FR-1 UMBC 16.90 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
22 Lemieux, Chris SR-4 Vermont 16.93 Vermont vs. Middlebury Apr 16, 2012
23 Parent, Tyler SO-2 Vermont 17.77 UNH Wildcat Invitational II Apr 28, 2012
24 Nilsson, Jared SR-4 Albany 19.20 Capital District Classic Apr 28, 2012

400H

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Vitale, Stephen SO-2 Boston U. 51.40 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2012
2 Switzer, Mitchell JR-3 Vermont 52.62 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
3 Gilbert, Casey JR-3 Binghamton 52.91 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
4 Martin, Terry FR-1 Stony Brook 53.40 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
5 Wagner, Shane SR-4 Albany 53.42 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
6 Rowell, Peter SR-4 Albany 54.47 UCONN Men's Dogfight Apr 14, 2012
7 McFadden, D'mahl FR-1 New Hampshire 54.50 2011 UNH Wildcat Invitational I Apr 14, 2012
8 Fuca, Jesse SR-4 Binghamton 54.81 Cornell/Birmingham/Binghamton Apr 20, 2012
9 Souvenir, Royston Albany 55.72 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
10 Abara, Oluebube SR-4 Albany 55.91 UCF Invitational Mar 23, 2012
11 Duncan, Mallory FR-1 Vermont 56.06 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
12 Nabinett, Diamere Albany 56.18 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2012
13 Feeley, Matt FR-1 Vermont 56.25 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2012
14 Mudgett, Andrew FR-1 New Hampshire 56.60 Holy Cross-URI-UNH-CCSU-WSC Apr 24, 2012
15 Gravano, Frank FR-1 Stony Brook 57.25 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
16 Bergstrom, John SR-4 Maine 58.24 2011 UNH Wildcat Invitational I Apr 14, 2012
17 Mattera, Nicholas Albany 59.15 UCONN Men's Dogfight Apr 14, 2012
18 Murray, Darian FR-1 Maine 1:01.10 Holy Cross Invitational Meet 2012 Apr 21, 2012
19 Quitzau, Erik JR-3 Hartford 1:01.26 UCONN Men's Invitational Track Meet Mar 31, 2012
20 Montague, Jim SR-4 Vermont 1:01.35 Dartmouth vs Middlebury vs Univ of Vermont Apr 14, 2012
21 Nilsson, Jared SR-4 Albany 1:02.51 Capital District Classic Apr 28, 2012

3000 Steeple

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Quinn, Adam SR-4 Binghamton 9:01.57 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2012
2 McGee, Brandan JR-3 UMBC 9:01.73 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
3 Ugolino, Andrew SR-4 Binghamton 9:07.12 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2012
4 Michaels, Cal FR-1 Binghamton 9:09.53 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
5 Clary, Ethan SR-4 Albany 9:10.66 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
6 Prizzi, John FR-1 New Hampshire 9:10.68 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
7 Phillips, Taylor JR-3 Maine 9:14.96 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
8 Jennings, Connor SR-4 Vermont 9:18.54 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
9 Jones, Roy SR-4 UMBC 9:28.72 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
10 Chalmers, Andrew SR-4 Hartford 9:29.15 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2012
11 Rousell, Jared Binghamton 9:54.34 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 Apr 14, 2012
12 Ravitz, Ben FR-1 Boston U. 9:57.98 George Davis Invitational T&F Meet Apr 7, 2012
13 Whyte-Dixon, Jonathan SR-4 Albany 10:06.20 Capital District Classic Apr 28, 2012
14 O'Hara, Michael SO-2 New Hampshire 10:10.59 Maine, New Hampshire, & Bates Mar 31, 2012
15 Zampariello, Matt Stony Brook 10:15.53 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
16 Leighton, Sean SO-2 New Hampshire 10:24.57 Maine, New Hampshire, & Bates Mar 31, 2012
17 Florkiewicz, Ryan SR-4 Albany 10:28.17 UCONN Men's Dogfight Apr 14, 2012
18 Quitadamo, Bryan SO-2 Hartford 10:44.63 Holy Cross Invitational Meet 2012 Apr 21, 2012

4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Boston U. 3:08.85 Penn Relays Apr 26, 2012
2 Binghamton 3:14.36 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
3 Albany 3:15.38 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
4 Stony Brook 3:16.40 IC4A Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 3, 2012
5 New Hampshire 3:17.84 IC4A Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 3, 2012
6 Maine 3:18.76 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
7 Vermont 3:19.29 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 24, 2012
8 UMBC 3:21.20 2012 New Balance Collegiate Invitational Feb 3, 2012
9 Hartford 3:21.87 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 24, 2012

4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Boston U. 7:30.56 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
2 Albany 7:34.26 Penn Relays Apr 26, 2012
3 Binghamton 7:36.61 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
4 New Hampshire 7:37.07 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
5 Vermont 7:41.64 IC4A Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 3, 2012
6 Stony Brook 7:43.23 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
7 UMBC 7:45.37 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
8 Hartford 7:51.29 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2012
9 Maine 7:59.56 America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012

High Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bowen Jr., Alexander Albany 2.14m 7' 0.25" Penn State Nittany Lion Challenge Jan 14, 2012
2 Sullivan, Connor SO-2 Boston U. 2.06m 6' 9" Brown Springtime Open Apr 29, 2012
3 Drammeh, Momodou SO-2 UMBC 2.04m 6' 8.25" IC4A Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 3, 2012
4 Lemieux, Chris SR-4 Vermont 2.01m 6' 7" Dartmouth vs Maine vs UVM vs RPI Jan 14, 2012
5 Wuest, Sam SO-2 Boston U. 2.00m 6' 6.75" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
6 Guarente, Matthew JR-3 New Hampshire 1.98m 6' 6" Maine vs. New Hampshire Dec 9, 2011
7 Hall, Nelson SR-4 Binghamton 1.96m 6' 5" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
8 Guarente, Jason JR-3 New Hampshire 1.95m 6' 4.75" New Hampshire vs Holy Cross vs Stonehill vs Worcester State Jan 21, 2012
8 Tenney, Aaron SO-2 Vermont 1.95m 6' 4.75" Vermont vs. Middlebury vs. St. Peters Jan 19, 2012
10 Scannapieco, Alfonso Albany 1.94m 6' 4.25" Army Carleton Crowell Open Jan 6, 2012
11 Ezenwanne, Eric FR-1 UMBC 1.93m 6' 4" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
12 Leithiser, Jake FR-1 Maine 1.92m 6' 3.5" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
13 Dick, Stefan Albany 1.91m 6' 3.25" 2012 Great Dane Classic Jan 20, 2012
14 Bergstrom, John SR-4 Maine 1.90m 6' 2.75" NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 24, 2012
14 Ciabattoni, Dan JR-3 Vermont 1.90m 6' 2.75" Vermont vs. Hartford Dec 3, 2011
14 York, Matthew SO-2 Maine 1.90m 6' 2.75" Holy Cross Invitational Meet 2012 Apr 21, 2012
17 Krug, Mickey FR-1 Vermont 1.88m 6' 2" Vermont vs. Middlebury vs. St. Peters Jan 19, 2012
17 Toothaker, Matthew JR-3 Maine 1.88m 6' 2" Maine vs. New Hampshire Dec 9, 2011
19 Catera, Matthew Albany 1.87m 6' 1.5" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
20 Cooper, Sean SR-4 Albany 1.86m 6' 1.25" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
20 McGreevy, Timothy SR-4 Albany 1.86m 6' 1.25" 2012 Great Dane Classic Jan 20, 2012
22 Arsenault, Sam JR-3 Boston U. 1.85m 6' 0.75" Battle of Beantown Feb 3, 2012
23 Rybak, John SO-2 UMBC 1.84m 6' 0.5" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
24 Von Marschall, Arthur Maine 1.83m 6' 0" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
25 Heldman, Jared FR-1 Albany 1.82m 5' 11.5" Army Carleton Crowell Open Jan 6, 2012

Pole Vault

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Scannapieco, Alfonso Albany 5.21m 17' 1" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
2 Quiller, Robb SR-4 Binghamton 4.95m 16' 2.75" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
3 VanAernam, Eric SR-4 Binghamton 4.85m 15' 11" Penn Relays Apr 26, 2012
4 Helman, Adam JR-3 Binghamton 4.80m 15' 9" Army 5-Way Apr 14, 2012
4 Slaven, John SR-4 Binghamton 4.80m 15' 9" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
6 Berry, James SR-4 Maine 4.70m 15' 5" Maine, New Hampshire, & Bates Mar 31, 2012
7 Farmakidis, Nikolaos FR-1 Boston U. 4.50m 14' 9" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
7 Kshimetski, Sean JR-3 UMBC 4.50m 14' 9" 2012 WCU Open Apr 27, 2012
7 Mattera, Nicholas Albany 4.50m 14' 9" 2012 Great Dane Classic Jan 20, 2012
7 Wortman, Tristan FR-1 Maine 4.50m 14' 9" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
11 Mitros, Bobby SO-2 Vermont 4.42m 14' 6" Middlebury College Invitational Apr 21, 2012
12 Catera, Matthew Albany 4.40m 14' 5.25" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
13 Weaver, Adam JR-3 Boston U. 4.25m 13' 11.25" 2012 Boston University Terrier Classic Jan 27, 2012
14 Chevalier, Sam FR-1 Vermont 4.20m 13' 9.25" New Hampshire vs Maine vs Vermont Feb 11, 2012
14 Cooper, Sean SR-4 Albany 4.20m 13' 9.25" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
16 Bergstrom, John SR-4 Maine 4.15m 13' 7.25" 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational Feb 10, 2012
16 Heldman, Jared FR-1 Albany 4.15m 13' 7.25" Army Carleton Crowell Open Jan 6, 2012
18 Bertram, Malte FR-1 UMBC 4.10m 13' 5.25" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
18 Pesce, Renrick SR-4 New Hampshire 4.10m 13' 5.25" 2012 Dartmouth Indoor Classic Feb 4, 2012
20 Parent, Tyler SO-2 Vermont 4.05m 13' 3.5" New Hampshire vs Maine vs Vermont Feb 11, 2012
21 Lemieux, Chris SR-4 Vermont 4.00m 13' 1.5" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
22 Ruggerio, Glen SO-2 New Hampshire 3.98m 13' 0.75" Maine vs. New Hampshire Dec 9, 2011
22 Smith, Tucker JR-3 Maine 3.98m 13' 0.75" Maine vs. New Hampshire Dec 9, 2011
24 Stott, Liam SO-2 UMBC 3.88m 12' 8.75" Morgan State Legacy Track Meet Apr 20, 2012
25 Krug, Mickey FR-1 Vermont 3.84m 12' 7.25" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012

Long Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Howell, Kadeem SR-4 Albany 7.30m 23' 11.5" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
2 Veney, Chris SR-4 Binghamton 7.29m 23' 11" Cornell/Birmingham/Binghamton Apr 20, 2012
3 Edwards, Blake SO-2 Boston U. 7.28m 23' 10.75" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
4 Martin, Terry FR-1 Stony Brook 7.24m 23' 9" Bill Ward Invite Dec 8, 2011
5 Ziegler, Eric FR-1 Binghamton 7.18m 23' 6.75" Cornell/Birmingham/Binghamton Apr 20, 2012
6 Hayes, Lamar FR-1 Stony Brook 7.13m 23' 4.75" Bill Ward Invite Dec 8, 2011
7 Morris, Kareem Albany 7.12m 23' 4.5" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
8 Heldman, Jared FR-1 Albany 6.97m 22' 10.5" Penn State Nittany Lion Challenge Jan 14, 2012
9 Ciabattoni, Dan JR-3 Vermont 6.89m 22' 7.25" Joe Donahue Boston Indoor Games (Collegiate) Jan 27, 2012
10 Catera, Matthew Albany 6.87m 22' 6.5" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
11 Meade, Nathaniel SO-2 Maine 6.86m 22' 6.25" UNH v Maine v Holy Cross v Colby Sawyer Apr 7, 2012
12 Arsenault, Sam JR-3 Boston U. 6.82m 22' 4.5" MIT Outdoor Invitational Apr 21, 2012
13 Bertram, Malte FR-1 UMBC 6.77m 22' 2.5" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
13 England, Trevor Maine 6.77m 22' 2.5" Maine and Holy Cross Feb 4, 2012
15 Jones, Stephan FR-1 Stony Brook 6.75m 22' 1.75" Bill Ward Invite Dec 8, 2011
15 Scannapieco, Alfonso Albany 6.75m 22' 1.75" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
17 Teyibo, Oladosu SO-2 UMBC 6.74m 22' 1.5" Maryland Invitational Mar 31, 2012
18 HoddWells, Max JR-3 New Hampshire 6.73m 22' 1" UNH v Maine v Holy Cross v Colby Sawyer Apr 7, 2012
19 Wuest, Sam SO-2 Boston U. 6.72m 22' 0.75" MIT Outdoor Invitational Apr 21, 2012
20 Traylor, Matt FR-1 Binghamton 6.68m 21' 11" Cornell Spring Invitational Apr 7, 2012
21 Krug, Mickey FR-1 Vermont 6.67m 21' 10.75" Dartmouth vs Middlebury vs Univ of Vermont Apr 14, 2012
22 Del Duca, Frank JR-3 Maine 6.61m 21' 8.25" Maine vs. New Hampshire Dec 9, 2011
22 Obemeata, Aboshioma JR-3 UMBC 6.61m 21' 8.25" Lafayette/Rider Winter Games Feb 10, 2012
24 De La Cruz, Stanley Albany 6.60m 21' 8" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
25 Cooper, Sean JR-3 UMBC 6.59m 21' 7.5" South Carolina Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 23, 2012

Triple Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Howell, Kadeem SR-4 Albany 14.78m 48' 6" IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2012
2 England, Trevor Maine 14.76m 48' 5.25" Dartmouth vs Maine vs UVM vs RPI Jan 14, 2012
3 Obemeata, Aboshioma JR-3 UMBC 14.62m 47' 11.75" IC4A Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 3, 2012
4 HoddWells, Max JR-3 New Hampshire 14.36m 47' 1.5" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
5 Meade, Nathaniel SO-2 Maine 14.33m 47' 0.25" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
6 Bowen Jr., Alexander Albany 14.32m 46' 11.75" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
7 Teyibo, Oladosu SO-2 UMBC 13.93m 45' 8.5" NYC Gotham Cup Jan 13, 2012
8 Martin, Terry FR-1 Stony Brook 13.79m 45' 3" Long Island Indoor Championship Jan 20, 2012
9 Mehat, Pavandeep SO-2 Boston U. 13.77m 45' 2.25" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
10 Lafortune, Herby FR-1 Maine 13.76m 45' 1.75" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
11 De La Cruz, Stanley Albany 13.74m 45' 1" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
12 Edwards, Blake SO-2 Boston U. 13.62m 44' 8.25" BU Multi-Team Meet Jan 19, 2012
13 Providence, Rashawn JR-3 Hartford 13.52m 44' 4.25" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
14 Stephenson, Christopher Albany 13.46m 44' 2" Capital District Classic Apr 28, 2012
15 Chase, V JR-3 Vermont 13.41m 44' 0" George Davis Invitational T&F Meet Apr 7, 2012
16 Ogletree, Chris FR-1 Vermont 13.24m 43' 5.25" George Davis Invitational T&F Meet Apr 7, 2012
17 Veney, Chris SR-4 Binghamton 13.22m 43' 4.5" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
18 Rowe, Alexander FR-1 New Hampshire 13.11m 43' 0.25" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
19 Bickford, Timothy SO-2 Maine 13.08m 42' 11" Maine vs. New Hampshire Dec 9, 2011
20 Henry, Andrew FR-1 Hartford 12.81m 42' 0.5" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
21 Drammeh, Momodou SO-2 UMBC 12.79m 41' 11.5" Penn State Indoor Relays Jan 7, 2012
22 Seymore, Jordan FR-1 Stony Brook 12.76m 41' 10.5" Yale Giegengack Invitational Feb 3, 2012
23 Murray, Darian FR-1 Maine 12.67m 41' 7" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
24 Al-Doori, Zaid FR-1 Binghamton 12.51m 41' 0.5" Cornell Kane Invitational Feb 11, 2012
25 Balingit, Bryce FR-1 Binghamton 12.39m 40' 7.75" Cornell Kane Invitational Feb 11, 2012

Shot Put

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Paey, Brice SR-4 New Hampshire 18.36m 60' 3" New Hampshire vs Maine vs Vermont Feb 11, 2012
2 Gagne, Justin JR-3 Maine 16.97m 55' 8.25" 2011 UNH Wildcat Invitational I Apr 14, 2012
3 Brooks, Aaron SR-4 UMBC 16.31m 53' 6.25" Lafayette/Rider Winter Games Feb 10, 2012
4 Heikkila, Pat FR-1 Binghamton 15.88m 52' 1.25" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
5 Lyle, Cameron JR-3 New Hampshire 15.70m 51' 6.25" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
6 Rudd, John JR-3 Albany 15.31m 50' 2.75" America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 17, 2012
7 Woodbury, Brian SO-2 Maine 15.15m 49' 8.5" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
8 Dupuis, Christopher JR-3 New Hampshire 15.04m 49' 4.25" Joe Donahue Boston Indoor Games (Collegiate) Jan 27, 2012
9 Clark, Donald SR-4 Maine 14.97m 49' 1.5" 2011 UNH Wildcat Invitational I Apr 14, 2012
10 Pelage, Jeff SO-2 Boston U. 14.94m 49' 0.25" Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational Apr 14, 2012
11 McDearmon, Cameron JR-3 UMBC 14.93m 48' 11.75" 2012 New Balance Collegiate Invitational Feb 3, 2012
12 Foley, Peter SR-4 Vermont 14.91m 48' 11" Dartmouth vs Maine vs UVM vs RPI Jan 14, 2012
13 Knight, Ethan FR-1 Boston U. 14.68m 48' 2" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
14 Moore, Ethan SR-4 Maine 14.26m 46' 9.5" Maine vs. New Hampshire Dec 9, 2011
15 Stinsman, Raymond SO-2 UMBC 14.10m 46' 3.25" George Mason Patriot Games Jan 28, 2012
16 Edokobi, Nnamdi FR-1 UMBC 13.56m 44' 6" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
17 Fratto, Anthony SO-2 Stony Brook 13.23m 43' 5" Fordham Season Opener Dec 2, 2011
18 Nash, Chris SO-2 UMBC 12.93m 42' 5.25" George Mason Patriot Games Jan 28, 2012
19 Cholewa, Kyle SO-2 Hartford 12.91m 42' 4.25" Vermont vs. Hartford Dec 3, 2011
20 Bensaull, Jason JR-3 Binghamton 12.87m 42' 2.75" Cornell Relays Dec 3, 2011
21 Renaud, Jacob FR-1 New Hampshire 12.74m 41' 9.75" 2011 UNH Wildcat Invitational I Apr 14, 2012
22 Bertram, Malte FR-1 UMBC 12.35m 40' 6.25" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
23 Hutchins, Travis FR-1 Maine 12.28m 40' 3.5" Maine and Holy Cross Feb 4, 2012
24 Heldman, Jared FR-1 Albany 12.25m 40' 2.25" Army Carleton Crowell Open Jan 6, 2012
25 Lemieux, Chris SR-4 Vermont 12.24m 40' 2" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012

Discus

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gagne, Justin JR-3 Maine 53.30m 174' 10" Holy Cross Invitational Meet 2012 Apr 21, 2012
2 Pelage, Jeff SO-2 Boston U. 51.64m 169' 5" Brown Springtime Open Apr 29, 2012
3 Hassard, Stephen SR-4 Albany 51.52m 169' 0" UCONN Men's Dogfight Apr 14, 2012
4 Brooks, Aaron SR-4 UMBC 51.50m 168' 11" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
5 Feathers, Greg JR-3 Binghamton 47.92m 157' 3" Army 5-Way Apr 14, 2012
6 Knight, Ethan FR-1 Boston U. 46.44m 152' 4" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
7 Anderson, Colin SR-4 Binghamton 46.36m 152' 1" Army 5-Way Apr 14, 2012
8 Cleary, Simon SR-4 Albany 44.45m 145' 10" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
9 Edokobi, Nnamdi FR-1 UMBC 44.28m 145' 3" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
10 Moore, Ethan SR-4 Maine 43.95m 144' 2" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
11 Cholewa, Kyle SO-2 Hartford 43.87m 143' 11" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
12 Jumpp, George SO-2 New Hampshire 43.67m 143' 3" Holy Cross-URI-UNH-CCSU-WSC Apr 24, 2012
13 Nash, Chris SO-2 UMBC 42.96m 140' 11" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
14 McDearmon, Cameron JR-3 UMBC 42.84m 140' 7" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
15 Stinsman, Raymond SO-2 UMBC 42.49m 139' 5" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
16 Lyle, Cameron JR-3 New Hampshire 40.80m 133' 10" Maine, New Hampshire, & Bates Mar 31, 2012
17 Dupuis, Christopher JR-3 New Hampshire 40.09m 131' 6" UNH v Maine v Holy Cross v Colby Sawyer Apr 7, 2012
18 Parent, Tyler SO-2 Vermont 40.00m 131' 3" Northeastern Spring Open Mar 24, 2012
19 Hutchins, Travis FR-1 Maine 39.92m 131' 0" Holy Cross Invitational Meet 2012 Apr 21, 2012
20 Heikkila, Pat FR-1 Binghamton 39.80m 130' 7" Army Dick Shea Open Mar 30, 2012
21 Lemieux, Chris SR-4 Vermont 39.05m 128' 1" Vermont vs. Middlebury Apr 16, 2012
22 Fratto, Anthony SO-2 Stony Brook 38.47m 126' 2" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
23 Rudd, John JR-3 Albany 37.90m 124' 4" UCONN Men's Dogfight Apr 14, 2012
24 Maloof, Michael FR-1 Boston U. 33.67m 110' 5" Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational Apr 14, 2012
25 Woodbury, Brian SO-2 Maine 33.34m 109' 4" Maine, New Hampshire, & Bates Mar 31, 2012

Hammer

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Adams, Wilson SO-2 Maine 56.44m 185' 2" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
2 Dupuis, Christopher JR-3 New Hampshire 55.87m 183' 4" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
3 Moore, Ethan SR-4 Maine 55.00m 180' 5" Holy Cross Invitational Meet 2012 Apr 21, 2012
4 Jumpp, George SO-2 New Hampshire 54.34m 178' 3" NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2012
5 Anderson, Colin SR-4 Binghamton 52.78m 173' 2" Cornell Spring Invitational Apr 7, 2012
6 McDearmon, Cameron JR-3 UMBC 52.15m 171' 1" Sea Ray Relays Apr 11, 2012
7 Maloof, Michael FR-1 Boston U. 51.76m 169' 10" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
8 Nash, Chris SO-2 UMBC 50.40m 165' 4" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
9 Lyle, Cameron JR-3 New Hampshire 49.91m 163' 9" Holy Cross-URI-UNH-CCSU-WSC Apr 24, 2012
10 Cleary, Simon SR-4 Albany 49.17m 161' 4" Capital District Classic Apr 28, 2012
11 Stinsman, Raymond SO-2 UMBC 48.91m 160' 5" Liberty Collegiate Invitational Apr 6, 2012
12 Feathers, Greg JR-3 Binghamton 47.27m 155' 1" Army 5-Way Apr 14, 2012
13 Brooks, Aaron SR-4 UMBC 46.77m 153' 5" Morgan State Legacy Track Meet Apr 20, 2012
14 Harty, Thomas FR-1 Stony Brook 45.89m 150' 7" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
15 Hand, Chris FR-1 Stony Brook 45.36m 148' 10" Metropolitan Outdoor Championships Apr 14, 2012
16 Heikkila, Pat FR-1 Binghamton 44.81m 147' 0" Cornell Big Red Invitational Apr 29, 2012
17 Fratto, Anthony SO-2 Stony Brook 44.66m 146' 6" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
18 Edokobi, Nnamdi FR-1 UMBC 42.10m 138' 1" Liberty Collegiate Invitational Apr 6, 2012
19 Bensaull, Jason JR-3 Binghamton 40.51m 132' 11" Army Dick Shea Open Mar 30, 2012
20 Renaud, Jacob FR-1 New Hampshire 39.20m 128' 7" Maine, New Hampshire, & Bates Mar 31, 2012
21 Foley, Peter SR-4 Vermont 39.08m 128' 2" Middlebury College Invitational Apr 21, 2012
22 Hassard, Stephen SR-4 Albany 36.82m 120' 10" UCONN Men's Dogfight Apr 14, 2012

Javelin

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hoadley, Sam SR-4 Vermont 63.70m 209' 0" Middlebury College Invitational Apr 21, 2012
2 Swink, Jessie SO-2 New Hampshire 59.03m 193' 8" Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2012
3 Grubert, Mike SR-4 Vermont 58.80m 192' 11" Duke Invitational Apr 6, 2012
4 Murowchick, Mike SR-4 Boston U. 57.47m 188' 6" NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10, 2012
5 Lemieux, Chris SR-4 Vermont 54.99m 180' 5" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
6 Parenteau, Alexander FR-1 Maine 53.10m 174' 2" Maine, New Hampshire, & Bates Mar 31, 2012
7 Bensaull, Jason JR-3 Binghamton 52.60m 172' 7" Army 5-Way Apr 14, 2012
8 Sherwood, Zachary FR-1 Albany 51.56m 169' 2" Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2012
9 Parent, Tyler SO-2 Vermont 50.62m 166' 1" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
10 Hand, Chris FR-1 Stony Brook 50.13m 164' 6" Stony Brook Invitational Apr 4, 2012
11 Kshimetski, Sean JR-3 UMBC 50.04m 164' 2" Sea Ray Relays Apr 11, 2012
12 Toothaker, Matthew JR-3 Maine 49.67m 162' 11" Holy Cross Multi-Meet Apr 18, 2012
13 Bertram, Malte FR-1 UMBC 49.45m 162' 3" Maryland Invitational Mar 31, 2012
14 Pecor, Connor FR-1 Vermont 49.44m 162' 2" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
15 Mitchell, Sean JR-3 New Hampshire 49.25m 161' 7" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
16 Hales, Daniel SR-4 Maine 48.54m 159' 3" Maine, New Hampshire, & Bates Mar 31, 2012
17 Kowalsky, Andrew FR-1 Maine 47.68m 156' 5" Maine, New Hampshire, & Bates Mar 31, 2012
18 Roy, Tyler JR-3 Maine 46.45m 152' 5" Maine, New Hampshire, & Bates Mar 31, 2012
19 Anderson, Colin SR-4 Binghamton 45.90m 150' 7" Cornell/Birmingham/Binghamton Apr 20, 2012
20 Maloof, Michael FR-1 Boston U. 45.74m 150' 1" Shamrock Invitational Mar 15, 2012
21 Nash, Chris SO-2 UMBC 44.32m 145' 5" Morgan State Legacy Track Meet Apr 20, 2012
22 Helman, Adam JR-3 Binghamton 43.68m 143' 4" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
23 Cooper, Sean SR-4 Albany 43.36m 142' 3" America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2012
24 Catera, Matthew Albany 43.33m 142' 2" UCONN Men's Dogfight Apr 14, 2012
25 Heldman, Jared FR-1 Albany 42.63m 139' 10" UCONN Men's Dogfight Apr 14, 2012