Empire 8 Indoor Performance List - Men

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Owusu, Sylvester SR-4 Utica 7.00 ECAC DIII Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
2 Barrett, Rashaad SO-2 Ithaca 7.06 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
3 Davis, Kevin SO-2 Ithaca 7.12 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
4 Rudolphe, Brandon SO-2 Utica 7.13 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
5 Willis, Jake JR-3 Ithaca 7.18 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
6 Lopez, Chris SR-4 Alfred 7.21 RIT Early Season Invitational Dec 6, 2012
7 Maley, Brian SR-4 Ithaca 7.23 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
7 Rodriguez, Justin FR-1 St. John Fisher 7.23 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013
9 Sukhedo, Enrico Houghton 7.30 Brockport Alumni Run Dec 8, 2012
10 Hejna, Jeffrey FR-1 Ithaca 7.31 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
11 Goodwin, Walter JR-3 Stevens Institute 7.34 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
12 Alvarez, Kris SO-2 Stevens Institute 7.36 NYU Fastrack Team Challenge Feb 15, 2013
12 Cornelius, Devin FR-1 St. John Fisher 7.36 ECAC DIII Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
14 Matthias, Aaron FR-1 Ithaca 7.37 Ithaca Quad Meet Dec 8, 2012
15 Servito, Victor SR-4 Stevens Institute 7.38 ECAC DIII Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
16 Curtis, Tyler SO-2 Ithaca 7.39 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 Feb 16, 2013
16 Riley, Eric SO-2 St. John Fisher 7.39 Brockport Invitational Feb 1, 2013
18 Antonio, Nicholas SR-4 St. John Fisher 7.42 Hamilton College Invitational Feb 9, 2013
19 Ferguson, Mykel JR-3 Alfred 7.43 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
20 Lynch, Joel SO-2 Ithaca 7.45 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest Feb 8, 2013

200m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Davis, Kevin SO-2 Ithaca 22.88 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
2 Hejna, Jeffrey FR-1 Ithaca 22.89 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
3 Willis, Jake JR-3 Ithaca 22.95 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
4 Rudolphe, Brandon SO-2 Utica 23.16 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
5 Lesperance, Christian FR-1 Utica 23.38 Hamilton College Invitational Feb 9, 2013
6 Lopez, Chris SR-4 Alfred 23.41 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
7 Owusu, Sylvester SR-4 Utica 23.47 Hamilton College Invitational Feb 9, 2013
8 Smith, Jordan FR-1 Ithaca 23.48 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest Feb 8, 2013
9 Barrett, Rashaad SO-2 Ithaca 23.57 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest Feb 8, 2013
10 Femia, Matt SO-2 Ithaca 23.60 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
11 Alvarez, Kris SO-2 Stevens Institute 23.64 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
12 Edmonds, Brennan JR-3 Ithaca 23.66 Ithaca Bomber Invitational Feb 2, 2013
12 Matthias, Aaron FR-1 Ithaca 23.66 Ithaca Quad Meet Dec 8, 2012
14 Mackinnon, Kyle SO-2 Ithaca 23.70 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest Feb 8, 2013
15 Goodwin, Walter JR-3 Stevens Institute 23.78 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
15 Nelson, Malcolm FR-1 Ithaca 23.78 Ithaca Bomber Invitational Feb 2, 2013
15 Rodriguez, Justin FR-1 St. John Fisher 23.78 RIT Early Season Invitational Dec 6, 2012
18 Gibson, Trevor JR-3 Utica 23.80 Hamilton College Invitational Feb 9, 2013
19 Hoover, Andrew SO-2 Utica 23.87 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013
19 Schierer, Philip SR-4 Nazareth 23.87 Brockport Invitational Feb 1, 2013

400m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mann, Mason JR-3 Ithaca 51.03 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest Feb 8, 2013
2 Chiaravalle, Shane FR-1 Stevens Institute 51.34# NYU Fastrack Team Challenge Feb 15, 2013
3 Femia, Matt SO-2 Ithaca 51.50 Ithaca Bomber Invitational Feb 2, 2013
4 Lafaver, Jake JR-3 Nazareth 51.56 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
5 Kastler, Matt JR-3 Ithaca 51.59 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest Feb 8, 2013
6 Wilkes, Trevor FR-1 St. John Fisher 51.81 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Edmonds, Brennan JR-3 Ithaca 51.99 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
8 Mackinnon, Kyle SO-2 Ithaca 52.01 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
9 Riley, Eric SO-2 St. John Fisher 52.16# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
10 Schierer, Philip SR-4 Nazareth 52.31 Golden Eagle Invitational Jan 18, 2013
11 Lesperance, Christian FR-1 Utica 52.44 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
12 Hoover, Andrew SO-2 Utica 52.48 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
13 Damaskos, John Luis JR-3 Ithaca 52.50 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
14 Smith, Jordan FR-1 Ithaca 52.83 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest Feb 8, 2013
15 Halleran, Tom FR-1 Stevens Institute 52.93# NYU Fastrack Team Challenge Feb 15, 2013
16 Weaver, Jeremy SR-4 Alfred 52.94 RIT Early Season Invitational Dec 6, 2012
17 Piazza, Steve JR-3 Houghton 52.95 RIT Tiger Invitational Jan 12, 2013
18 Cassidy, Dylan FR-1 St. John Fisher 53.07 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
19 Shephard, Zane FR-1 Ithaca 53.14 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest Feb 8, 2013
20 Rummel, Nolan JR-3 Alfred 53.32 RIT Tiger Invitational Jan 12, 2013

500m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mann, Mason JR-3 Ithaca 1:06.25 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 Jan 19, 2013
2 Rummel, Nolan JR-3 Alfred 1:06.73 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013
3 Lafaver, Jake JR-3 Nazareth 1:06.78 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013
4 Lesperance, Christian FR-1 Utica 1:07.04 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
5 Kastler, Matt JR-3 Ithaca 1:07.07 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
6 Potter, Eddie JR-3 Alfred 1:07.77 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Hoover, Andrew SO-2 Utica 1:08.59 Hamilton College Invitational Feb 9, 2013
8 Schierer, Philip SR-4 Nazareth 1:09.04 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013
9 Andrews, Zach FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:09.44 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2013
10 Brito, Randy SR-4 Alfred 1:09.45 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
11 Palushi, Ndue FR-1 Ithaca 1:09.87 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 Feb 16, 2013
11 Shephard, Zane FR-1 Ithaca 1:09.87 Ithaca Bomber Invitational Feb 2, 2013
13 Chiaravalle, Shane FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:09.97 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2013
14 Halleran, Tom FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:10.37 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2013
15 Battaglia, Robert JR-3 St. John Fisher 1:10.55 Brockport Invitational Feb 1, 2013
16 Austin, Praise JR-3 Utica 1:10.96 Brockport Invitational Feb 1, 2013
17 Leary, Brandon FR-1 Ithaca 1:11.50# NYU Fastrack Team Challenge Feb 15, 2013
18 Kanaszka, Troy FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:11.67 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2013
19 Weaver, Jeremy SR-4 Alfred 1:12.29 RIT Tiger Invitational Jan 12, 2013
20 Moe, Ben JR-3 Utica 1:12.88 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013

800m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lafaver, Jake JR-3 Nazareth 1:54.86# ECAC DIII Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
2 Geary, David SR-4 Ithaca 1:56.63 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
3 Ryan, Dennis JR-3 Ithaca 1:58.48 Ithaca Bomber Invitational Feb 2, 2013
4 Mann, Mason JR-3 Ithaca 1:59.16 Ithaca Quad Meet Dec 8, 2012
5 Savage, Billy SR-4 Ithaca 1:59.19 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
6 Mikols, Eric FR-1 St. John Fisher 2:02.14 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Stengal, Louis SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:02.15 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
8 Kanaszka, Troy FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:02.36# NYU Fastrack Team Challenge Feb 15, 2013
9 Bohanan, Larkin FR-1 Ithaca 2:02.59 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest Feb 8, 2013
10 Athanasatos, Nicholas SO-2 Ithaca 2:03.11 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 Feb 16, 2013
11 Rummel, Nolan JR-3 Alfred 2:03.18# 2013 Al Hall Freedom Games Jan 19, 2013
12 McGowan, Timothy FR-1 Houghton 2:03.42 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
13 Zlatniski, Corey SO-2 Utica 2:03.57 Brockport Invitational Feb 1, 2013
14 Potter, Eddie JR-3 Alfred 2:03.98# 2013 Al Hall Freedom Games Jan 19, 2013
15 Lawrey, Brian SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:04.56 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2013
16 Fedrizzi, Matt JR-3 Nazareth 2:04.58 Golden Eagle Invitational Jan 18, 2013
17 Altobelli, Anthony JR-3 Ithaca 2:04.66 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 Jan 19, 2013
18 Cleveland, Conor FR-1 Ithaca 2:04.72 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 Feb 16, 2013
19 Battaglia, Robert JR-3 St. John Fisher 2:04.96 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
20 Palushi, Ndue FR-1 Ithaca 2:05.98 Ithaca Quad Meet Dec 8, 2012

1000m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bickell, Nathan SR-4 Ithaca 2:33.65 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 Jan 19, 2013
2 Ryan, Dennis JR-3 Ithaca 2:33.98 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
3 Savage, Billy SR-4 Ithaca 2:36.01 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 Feb 9, 2013
4 Gomez, Stephen FR-1 Ithaca 2:37.95 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 Feb 16, 2013
5 Rummel, Nolan JR-3 Alfred 2:38.10 RIT Early Season Invitational Dec 6, 2012
6 Zlatniski, Corey SO-2 Utica 2:38.47 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013
7 Stengal, Louis SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:39.21# NYU Fastrack Team Challenge Feb 15, 2013
8 Stadtmueller, Shane SR-4 Alfred 2:40.54# ECAC DIII Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
9 Mikols, Eric FR-1 St. John Fisher 2:40.73 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013
10 Lawrey, Brian SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:41.19# NYC Gotham Cup Jan 11, 2013
11 Herbert, Matt SO-2 St. John Fisher 2:41.80 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013
12 Potter, Eddie JR-3 Alfred 2:43.24 RIT Tiger Invitational Jan 12, 2013
13 Padgett, Hunter SR-4 Utica 2:44.24 Brockport Invitational Feb 1, 2013
14 Kanaszka, Troy FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:44.91# NYC Gotham Cup Jan 11, 2013
15 Payne, Sterling FR-1 Ithaca 2:45.43 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 Feb 16, 2013
16 Svoboda, Alec SR-4 Ithaca 2:46.25 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
17 Cornelius, Devin FR-1 St. John Fisher 2:46.94 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
18 McGowan, Timothy FR-1 Houghton 2:48.04 Brockport Alumni Run Dec 8, 2012
19 Stevens, Eric JR-3 Utica 2:51.33 SLU Invitational Jan 19, 2013
20 Arrindell, Radford SR-4 Ithaca 2:51.57 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013

Mile

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Geary, David SR-4 Ithaca 4:21.12 Ohio State Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
2 Bickell, Nathan SR-4 Ithaca 4:22.15 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 Feb 9, 2013
3 McGowan, Timothy FR-1 Houghton 4:30.67 Brockport Invitational Feb 1, 2013
4 Gomez, Stephen FR-1 Ithaca 4:31.91 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 Feb 9, 2013
5 Hitchcock, Sawyer FR-1 Ithaca 4:32.71 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
6 Lawrey, Brian SO-2 Stevens Institute 4:34.34 Monmouth MAC Classic Dec 1, 2012
7 Derderian, Steve SO-2 Ithaca 4:35.98 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 Feb 16, 2013
8 Fedrizzi, Matt JR-3 Nazareth 4:36.24 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
9 Magnussen, Evan SO-2 St. John Fisher 4:37.17 RIT Early Season Invitational Dec 6, 2012
10 Padgett, Hunter SR-4 Utica 4:37.23 RIT Tiger Invitational Jan 12, 2013
11 Vorensky, Mark SR-4 Ithaca 4:40.23 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 Feb 16, 2013
12 Herbert, Matt SO-2 St. John Fisher 4:40.25 RIT Early Season Invitational Dec 6, 2012
13 Stengal, Louis SO-2 Stevens Institute 4:40.84# NYC Gotham Cup Jan 11, 2013
14 McNamara, Jamie SO-2 Utica 4:41.27 Hamilton College Invitational Feb 9, 2013
15 Cairns, Kyle FR-1 Utica 4:42.86 SLU Invitational Jan 19, 2013
16 Wilber, Malcolm FR-1 Ithaca 4:43.37 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 Feb 16, 2013
17 Athanasatos, Nicholas SO-2 Ithaca 4:43.67 Ithaca Quad Meet Dec 8, 2012
18 Mikols, Eric FR-1 St. John Fisher 4:44.38 RIT Early Season Invitational Dec 6, 2012
19 Christopherson, Jason FR-1 Ithaca 4:46.01 Ithaca Bomber Invitational Feb 2, 2013
20 Payne, Morgan JR-3 Utica 4:46.87 SLU Invitational Jan 19, 2013

3000m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bickell, Nathan SR-4 Ithaca 8:48.02 Cornell Relays 2012 Dec 1, 2012
2 Cahill, Michael JR-3 Stevens Institute 8:48.98# NYU Fastrack Team Challenge Feb 15, 2013
3 Hitchcock, Sawyer FR-1 Ithaca 8:49.89 Ithaca Bomber Invitational Feb 2, 2013
4 Padgett, Hunter SR-4 Utica 8:58.68 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013
5 Stevens, Eric JR-3 Utica 9:06.42 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
6 Vorensky, Mark SR-4 Ithaca 9:07.94 Ithaca Bomber Invitational Feb 2, 2013
7 Cunningham, Tom SO-2 Stevens Institute 9:11.70 ESU Deschriver Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2013
8 Horwath, Sam SR-4 Ithaca 9:12.24 Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 Feb 16, 2013
9 Lu, Joseph SR-4 Ithaca 9:17.84 Ithaca Quad Meet Dec 8, 2012
10 Stengal, Louis SO-2 Stevens Institute 9:22.27 Monmouth MAC Classic Dec 1, 2012
11 Christopherson, Jason FR-1 Ithaca 9:23.17 Ithaca Quad Meet Dec 8, 2012
12 Herbert, Matt SO-2 St. John Fisher 9:23.67 Hamilton College Invitational Feb 9, 2013
13 Cairns, Kyle FR-1 Utica 9:23.86 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013
14 McGowan, Timothy FR-1 Houghton 9:24.29# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
15 Magnussen, Evan SO-2 St. John Fisher 9:29.78 Brockport Invitational Feb 1, 2013
16 Gomez, Stephen FR-1 Ithaca 9:31.81 Cornell Relays 2012 Dec 1, 2012
17 Derderian, Steve SO-2 Ithaca 9:35.40 Cornell Relays 2012 Dec 1, 2012
18 Hayes, Tyler SR-4 Utica 9:38.67 RIT Tiger Invitational Jan 12, 2013
19 Barresi, Kevin SO-2 Stevens Institute 9:43.43 Monmouth MAC Classic Dec 1, 2012
20 Chapel, Nicholas SO-2 Stevens Institute 9:43.47 Monmouth MAC Classic Dec 1, 2012

5000m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cahill, Michael JR-3 Stevens Institute 15:25.49# NYC Gotham Cup Jan 11, 2013
2 Payne, Morgan JR-3 Utica 15:46.35 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013
3 Fekete, Peter SR-4 Nazareth 15:46.74 RIT Early Season Invitational Dec 6, 2012
4 Vorensky, Mark SR-4 Ithaca 15:48.86 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 Feb 9, 2013
5 Hitchcock, Sawyer FR-1 Ithaca 15:55.35 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 Feb 9, 2013
6 Hayes, Tyler SR-4 Utica 15:56.41 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Horwath, Sam SR-4 Ithaca 16:02.96 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 Feb 9, 2013
8 Padgett, Hunter SR-4 Utica 16:06.63 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
9 Cunningham, Tom SO-2 Stevens Institute 16:09.71 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
10 Christopherson, Jason FR-1 Ithaca 16:13.17 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
11 Cairns, Kyle FR-1 Utica 16:15.11 Hamilton College Invitational Feb 9, 2013
12 Stevens, Eric JR-3 Utica 16:26.40 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
13 Lu, Joseph SR-4 Ithaca 16:27.93 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
14 Herbert, Matt SO-2 St. John Fisher 16:30.97 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
15 Lotsbom, Chris SR-4 Ithaca 16:57.78 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 Feb 9, 2013
16 Deboer, Luke FR-1 Houghton 17:01.80 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
17 Grove, Ben FR-1 Ithaca 17:02.27 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 Feb 9, 2013
18 Chapel, Nicholas SO-2 Stevens Institute 17:14.03 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
19 Greiner, John FR-1 St. John Fisher 17:14.13 Cornell Relays 2012 Dec 1, 2012
20 Barresi, Kevin SO-2 Stevens Institute 17:14.86 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013

60H

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ruffing, Shane JR-3 Utica 8.43 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
1 Servito, Victor SR-4 Stevens Institute 8.43 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
3 Alvarez, Kris SO-2 Stevens Institute 8.52 ECAC DIII Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
4 Wehner, Chris SO-2 St. John Fisher 8.55 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
5 Hoover, Andrew SO-2 Utica 8.62 ECAC DIII Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
6 Volino Jr., Frank FR-1 Utica 8.69 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Chiaravalle, Shane FR-1 Stevens Institute 8.76 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
8 Arrindell, Radford SR-4 Ithaca 8.85 Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest Feb 8, 2013
9 Svoboda, Alec SR-4 Ithaca 8.95 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
10 Sterriker, William FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.04 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
11 Confer, Matt SR-4 Ithaca 9.06 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
12 Jones, Chris SO-2 Utica 9.13 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
13 Ferguson, Mykel JR-3 Alfred 9.17 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
14 Shokry, Mohamad FR-1 Stevens Institute 9.23 NYU Fastrack Team Challenge Feb 15, 2013
15 Evans, Josiah SO-2 Houghton 9.26 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 Feb 9, 2013
16 Rogers, Kyle SO-2 St. John Fisher 9.30 Hamilton College Invitational Feb 9, 2013
17 Riley, Eric SO-2 St. John Fisher 9.33 Hamilton College Invitational Feb 9, 2013
18 Cornelius, Devin FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.35 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
19 Stadtmueller, Shane SR-4 Alfred 9.39 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
20 Schweickert, Cody FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.40 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013

Pole Vault

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Monacelli, Jarrod SO-2 Ithaca 4.35m 14' 3.25" Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 Feb 16, 2013
2 Hogan, Marcus SO-2 Ithaca 4.10m 13' 5.25" Ithaca Quad Meet Dec 8, 2012
2 Sikes, Kyle SO-2 Utica 4.10m 13' 5.25" Hamilton College Invitational Feb 9, 2013
4 Svoboda, Alec SR-4 Ithaca 4.05m 13' 3.5" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
5 Beattie, Read SO-2 Ithaca 3.95m 12' 11.5" Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest Feb 8, 2013
5 Episcopo, Steve SO-2 Ithaca 3.95m 12' 11.5" Ithaca Bomber Invitational Feb 2, 2013
5 McCheyne, Elrik SR-4 Ithaca 3.95m 12' 11.5" Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest Feb 8, 2013
8 Servito, Victor SR-4 Stevens Institute 3.85m 12' 7.5" Ithaca Bomber Invitational Feb 2, 2013
9 Appel, Taylor SO-2 Ithaca 3.80m 12' 5.5" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
9 Arrindell, Radford SR-4 Ithaca 3.80m 12' 5.5" Ithaca Quad Meet Dec 8, 2012
9 Poklemba, Corey FR-1 St. John Fisher 3.80m 12' 5.5" Brockport Invitational Feb 1, 2013
9 Stadtmueller, Shane SR-4 Alfred 3.80m 12' 5.5" Brockport Invitational Feb 1, 2013
13 Franclemont, Jeremy SO-2 Alfred 3.50m 11' 5.75" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
13 Van De Water, Ben JR-3 Ithaca 3.50m 11' 5.75" Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest Feb 8, 2013
15 Wheatley, Collin SO-2 Ithaca 3.35m 10' 11.75" Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest Feb 8, 2013
16 Cornelius, Devin FR-1 St. John Fisher 3.30m 10' 10" ECAC DIII Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
17 Jones, Chris SO-2 Utica 3.05m 10' 0" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
18 Ferguson, Mykel JR-3 Alfred 2.90m 9' 6.25" Brockport Invitational Feb 1, 2013
19 Riley, Eric SO-2 St. John Fisher 2.30m 7' 6.5" Brockport Invitational Feb 1, 2013

Long Jump

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Maley, Brian SR-4 Ithaca 6.70m 21' 11.75" Ithaca Bomber Invitational Feb 2, 2013
2 Riley, Eric SO-2 St. John Fisher 6.69m 21' 11.5" RIT Tiger Invitational Jan 12, 2013
3 Schweickert, Cody FR-1 St. John Fisher 6.60m 21' 8" RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013
4 Barrett, Rashaad SO-2 Ithaca 6.54m 21' 5.5" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
5 Cornelius, Devin FR-1 St. John Fisher 6.53m 21' 5.25" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
6 Willis, Jake JR-3 Ithaca 6.50m 21' 4" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Pinto, Robert SO-2 Stevens Institute 6.43m 21' 1.25" NYU Fastrack Team Challenge Feb 15, 2013
8 Lopez, Chris SR-4 Alfred 6.40m 21' 0" Brockport Invitational Feb 1, 2013
9 Servito, Victor SR-4 Stevens Institute 6.39m 20' 11.75" Ithaca Bomber Invitational Feb 2, 2013
10 Edmonds, Brennan JR-3 Ithaca 6.36m 20' 10.5" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
11 Svoboda, Alec SR-4 Ithaca 6.27m 20' 7" Ithaca Bomber Invitational Feb 2, 2013
12 Ferguson, Mykel JR-3 Alfred 6.21m 20' 4.5" RIT Early Season Invitational Dec 6, 2012
13 Gayle, Khiary FR-1 Nazareth 6.19m 20' 3.75" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
14 McCoy, Brandon SR-4 St. John Fisher 6.18m 20' 3.5" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
15 McGinnis, Andrew JR-3 Houghton 6.17m 20' 3" NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships Feb 15, 2013
16 Matthias, Aaron FR-1 Ithaca 6.14m 20' 1.75" Cornell Relays 2012 Dec 1, 2012
17 Arrindell, Radford SR-4 Ithaca 6.09m 19' 11.75" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 Jan 19, 2013
18 Stadtmueller, Shane SR-4 Alfred 6.08m 19' 11.5" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
19 Ruffing, Shane JR-3 Utica 6.06m 19' 10.75" Brockport Invitational Feb 1, 2013
20 Graves, De'Marquis FR-1 Ithaca 6.02m 19' 9" Cornell Upstate Challenge 2013 Jan 19, 2013

Shot Put

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Koehler, Kyle FR-1 St. John Fisher 14.45m 47' 5" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
2 Hicks, Dwight JR-3 Utica 14.13m 46' 4.25" RIT Tiger Invitational Jan 12, 2013
3 Benoit, Alex SR-4 Utica 13.77m 45' 2.25" Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #1 Dec 1, 2012
4 Duermeyer, Joseph FR-1 Alfred 13.58m 44' 6.75" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
5 Oquendo, Joel JR-3 Stevens Institute 13.22m 43' 4.5" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
6 Vuolo, Brandon FR-1 Nazareth 13.16m 43' 2.25" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Caruso, Phillip FR-1 Alfred 13.07m 42' 10.75" Brockport Invitational Feb 1, 2013
8 Marshall, Lucas SO-2 Alfred 12.83m 42' 1.25" RIT Tiger Invitational Jan 12, 2013
9 Assile, Andrew FR-1 Stevens Institute 12.74m 41' 9.75" Wesleyan Invitational #3 Jan 19, 2013
10 Stremmel, Chris JR-3 Ithaca 12.65m 41' 6" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
11 Barry, Kyle JR-3 St. John Fisher 12.46m 40' 10.5" RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013
12 Kraemer, Andrew JR-3 Stevens Institute 12.20m 40' 0.5" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
13 Darby, Tyler SO-2 St. John Fisher 11.68m 38' 4" Hamilton College Invitational Feb 9, 2013
14 Stadtmueller, Shane SR-4 Alfred 11.62m 38' 1.5" NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22, 2013
15 Skelly, Kiel SO-2 Alfred 11.41m 37' 5.25" RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013
16 Iannuzo, Justin SO-2 St. John Fisher 11.17m 36' 7.75" RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013
17 Ross, Joshua FR-1 Alfred 11.07m 36' 4" RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013
18 Svoboda, Alec SR-4 Ithaca 10.94m 35' 10.75" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
19 Bray, Josh SO-2 Ithaca 10.87m 35' 8" Ithaca Quad Meet Dec 8, 2012
20 Jones, Chris SO-2 Utica 10.82m 35' 6" Brockport Invitational Feb 1, 2013

Weight Throw

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Kraemer, Andrew JR-3 Stevens Institute 16.09m 52' 9.5" Monmouth MAC Classic Dec 1, 2012
2 Hicks, Dwight JR-3 Utica 15.36m 50' 4.75" RIT Tiger Invitational Jan 12, 2013
3 Assile, Andrew FR-1 Stevens Institute 14.08m 46' 2.5" NYU Fastrack Team Challenge Feb 15, 2013
4 Barry, Kyle JR-3 St. John Fisher 13.39m 43' 11.25" Brockport Invitational Feb 1, 2013
5 Oquendo, Joel JR-3 Stevens Institute 13.30m 43' 7.75" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
6 Bailey, William JR-3 Utica 12.66m 41' 6.5" SLU Invitational Jan 19, 2013
7 Rivera, Luis FR-1 Nazareth 12.53m 41' 1.5" RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013
8 Bray, Josh SO-2 Ithaca 12.40m 40' 8.25" Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest Feb 8, 2013
9 Zegel, Corey JR-3 Stevens Institute 11.97m 39' 3.25" Wesleyan Invitational #3 Jan 19, 2013
10 Vuolo, Brandon FR-1 Nazareth 11.86m 38' 11" RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013
11 Stremmel, Chris JR-3 Ithaca 11.50m 37' 8.75" Ithaca College vs Alfred State, Cobleskill, and U of Rochest Feb 8, 2013
12 Caruso, Phillip FR-1 Alfred 11.49m 37' 8.5" 2013 Al Hall Freedom Games Jan 19, 2013
13 Darby, Tyler SO-2 St. John Fisher 11.38m 37' 4" RIT Orange/Brown Invitational Feb 15, 2013
14 Benoit, Alex SR-4 Utica 11.02m 36' 2" Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #1 Dec 1, 2012
15 Devries, Donald JR-3 Utica 10.86m 35' 7.75" Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 26, 2013
16 Flower, Tobias JR-3 Utica 10.22m 33' 6.5" SLU Invitational Jan 19, 2013
17 Ogden, Luke JR-3 Houghton 9.26m 30' 4.75" SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
18 Gibbs, Jevaughn FR-1 Ithaca 9.22m 30' 3" Ithaca Bomber Invitational Feb 2, 2013
19 Skelly, Kiel SO-2 Alfred 9.02m 29' 7.25" Brockport Invitational Feb 1, 2013
20 Jacobsen, Robert FR-1 Houghton 8.73m 28' 7.75" RIT Tiger Invitational Jan 12, 2013